Los Altos Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/5/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Buhr, Samantha | So | F/S | 21:39 | 9:18 | 2.33 | 124/180 | 5/9 | 7/11 | 15/17 | |||||
Devisser, Britt | Fr | F/S | 17:29 | 7:30 | 2.33 | 22/180 | 1/9 | 1/11 | 13/27 | |||||
Gross, Hannah | Sr | JV | 17:48 | 7:38 | 2.33 | 15/110 | 1/2 | 2/11 | 8/20 | |||||
Harry, Lauren | So | F/S | 21:24 | 9:11 | 2.33 | 112/180 | 3/9 | 5/11 | 19/23 | |||||
Johnson, Tiffany | So | F/S | 21:47 | 9:21 | 2.33 | 129/180 | 6/9 | 8/11 | 12/15 | |||||
Nero, Annie | So | F/S | 22:35 | 9:42 | 2.33 | 140/180 | 9/9 | 11/11 | 5/8 | |||||
Scheetz, Olivia | Fr | F/S | 22:17 | 9:34 | 2.33 | 136/180 | 8/9 | 10/11 | 5/12 | |||||
Steffens, Caroline | So | F/S | 20:18 | 8:43 | 2.33 | 82/180 | 2/9 | 4/11 | 20/24 | |||||
Surry, Genevieve | So | F/S | 21:30 | 9:14 | 2.33 | 117/180 | 4/9 | 6/11 | 15/19 | |||||
Torres, Andrea | So | F/S | 21:53 | 9:24 | 2.33 | 133/180 | 7/9 | 9/11 | 8/13 | |||||
Witham, Elise | Sr | JV | 17:54 | 7:41 | 2.33 | 17/110 | 2/2 | 3/11 | 5/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 16/17 | 102:20 4:10 |
2.33 | 8:47 | 7:30 | 9:18 | 365 | 7:22 | Britt Devisser (19), Caroline Steffens (69), Lauren Harry (88), Genevieve Surry (92), Samantha Buhr (97) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katie Foug | Jr | PALO ALTO | 15:50 | 6:48 | |||||||
2 | Christine Minor | Jr | ALAMEDA | 16:15 | 6:58 | |||||||
3 | Sarelis Villalobos- | Fr | MILPITAS | 16:32 | 7:06 | |||||||
4 | Haylee Osgood | So | THOMAS DOWNEY | 16:48 | 7:13 | |||||||
5 | Anna Weins | Fr | MILPITAS | 17:02 | 7:19 | |||||||
6 | Vanessa Abarca | So | MILPITAS | 17:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
7 | Sanjna Bharadwaj | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 17:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
8 | Isabel La Plain | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 17:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
9 | Elan You | So | NORTHGATE | 17:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
10 | Madeline Souza | Jr | THOMAS DOWNEY | 17:34 | 7:32 | |||||||
11 | Karis Yang | So | MILPITAS | 17:38 | 7:34 | |||||||
12 | Montana Sepp | Jr | ALAMEDA | 17:41 | 7:35 | |||||||
13 | Alicia Bargas | Sr | THOMAS DOWNEY | 17:43 | 7:36 | |||||||
14 | Rebecca Le | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 17:45 | 7:37 | |||||||
15 | Hannah Gross | Sr | Los Altos | 17:48 | 7:38 | 1/2 | 2/11 | 8/20 | ||||
16 | Esther Limon | So | THOMAS DOWNEY | 17:52 | 7:40 | |||||||
17 | Elise Witham | Sr | Los Altos | 17:54 | 7:41 | 2/2 | 3/11 | 5/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Ailynne Rodriguez | So | MILPITAS | 17:56 | 7:42 | |||||||
19 | Leya Mogesse | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 17:59 | 7:43 | |||||||
20 | Erin Knopp-sargoni | So | TURLOCK | 18:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
21 | Emily Lee | Sr | PALO ALTO | 18:18 | 7:51 | |||||||
22 | Marivel Ferrer | Jr | THOMAS DOWNEY | 18:19 | 7:52 | |||||||
23 | Hannah Mills | Fr | NORTHGATE | 18:21 | 7:53 | |||||||
24 | Helen Huynh | Fr | MILPITAS | 18:25 | 7:54 | |||||||
25 | Joanne Lai | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 18:26 | 7:55 | |||||||
26 | Meredith Peterson | Jr | NORTHGATE | 18:29 | 7:56 | |||||||
27 | Paola Garcia | Fr | TURLOCK | 18:36 | 7:59 | |||||||
28 | Carolyn Fraze | Sr | THOMAS DOWNEY | 18:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
29 | Sajel Shan | So | MILPITAS | 18:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
30 | Makaela Santos | Jr | CALIFORNIA | 18:44 | 8:02 | |||||||
31 | Anne-marie Deslauri | Fr | NORTHGATE | 18:44 | 8:02 | |||||||
32 | Vianney Chavez | Sr | THOMAS DOWNEY | 18:49 | 8:05 | |||||||
33 | Mara Patino | So | TURLOCK | 18:58 | 8:08 | |||||||
34 | Chelsea Thangvelu | Jr | PALO ALTO | 18:59 | 8:09 | |||||||
35 | Tamara Zarate | Sr | CALIFORNIA | 19:01 | 8:10 | |||||||
36 | Jaymie Kincaid | So | PITMAN | 19:04 | 8:11 | |||||||
37 | Meghan Hopkins | So | TURLOCK | 19:05 | 8:11 | |||||||
38 | Alisa Caldwell | Fr | TURLOCK | 19:06 | 8:12 | |||||||
39 | Emily Cariaso | So | PITMAN | 19:08 | 8:13 | |||||||
40 | Lindsay Dahlen | Sr | NORTHGATE | 19:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
41 | Addie Mcnamara | Sr | PALO ALTO | 19:19 | 8:17 | |||||||
42 | Blanca Galvez | Sr | MODESTO | 19:19 | 8:17 | |||||||
43 | Lorena Holmes | So | PITMAN | 19:21 | 8:18 | |||||||
44 | Madelyn Valenzuela | Fr | PITMAN | 19:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
45 | Peggy Lau | So | NORTHGATE | 19:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
46 | Kate Wilson | So | TURLOCK | 19:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
47 | Elaine Li | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 19:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
48 | Daphne Tillotson | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 19:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
49 | Serena Anderson | Fr | PITMAN | 19:34 | 8:24 | |||||||
50 | Andrea Rios | Fr | PITMAN | 19:36 | 8:25 | |||||||
51 | Monserrat Zavala | So | PITMAN | 19:42 | 8:27 | |||||||
52 | Ada Mo | Jr | GALILEO | 19:42 | 8:27 | |||||||
53 | Elizabeth Gonzalez | Jr | ALISAL | 19:44 | 8:28 | |||||||
54 | Brittany Swystun | Jr | NORTHGATE | 19:47 | 8:29 | |||||||
55 | Heidi Garcia | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 19:48 | 8:30 | |||||||
56 | Caitlyn Ruiz | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 19:52 | 8:32 | |||||||
57 | Maia Chamberlain | So | SEQUOIA | 19:57 | 8:34 | |||||||
58 | Nicole Anthony | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 19:59 | 8:35 | |||||||
59 | Kelly Rutherford | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 20:00 | 8:35 | |||||||
60 | Christine Tran | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 20:02 | 8:36 | |||||||
61 | Ruby Boyle | Jr | CALIFORNIA | 20:08 | 8:38 | |||||||
62 | Justine Jang | Jr | GALILEO | 20:09 | 8:39 | |||||||
63 | Claire Bugos | So | SEQUOIA | 20:09 | 8:39 | |||||||
64 | Laura Hernandez | Sr | MODESTO | 20:12 | 8:40 | |||||||
65 | Allie Crisp | Sr | ENOCHS | 20:14 | 8:41 | |||||||
66 | Christina Lao | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 20:17 | 8:42 | |||||||
67 | Natalie Weddle | Jr | NORTHGATE | 20:31 | 8:48 | |||||||
68 | Elizabeth Tinoco | Jr | ALISAL | 20:36 | 8:50 | |||||||
69 | Erin Fox | Jr | CALIFORNIA | 20:43 | 8:53 | |||||||
70 | Sandra Flores | Jr | ALISAL | 20:44 | 8:54 | |||||||
71 | Mary Ciambrone | So | SEQUOIA | 20:46 | 8:55 | |||||||
72 | Maria Ramirez | Jr | ALISAL | 20:48 | 8:56 | |||||||
73 | Jessica Gauthier | So | TURLOCK | 20:48 | 8:56 | |||||||
74 | Tessa Piccillo | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 20:50 | 8:56 | |||||||
75 | Gabby Silva | Jr | CALIFORNIA | 20:55 | 8:59 | |||||||
76 | Maria Medina | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 20:58 | 9:00 | |||||||
77 | Iliana Ambriz | So | THOMAS DOWNEY | 21:05 | 9:03 | |||||||
78 | Angela Stern | Sr | PALO ALTO | 21:21 | 9:10 | |||||||
79 | Sarah Weinberg | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 21:22 | 9:10 | |||||||
80 | Harini Shyamsudar | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 21:27 | 9:12 | |||||||
81 | Cynthia Keyes | Jr | ENOCHS | 21:28 | 9:13 | |||||||
82 | Guadalupe Rosales | Jr | ALISAL | 21:32 | 9:15 | |||||||
83 | Ana Perez | Jr | MODESTO | 21:35 | 9:16 | |||||||
84 | Kiersten Chuc | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 21:37 | 9:17 | |||||||
85 | Felicia Van Hecke | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 21:41 | 9:18 | |||||||
86 | Xochitl Avalos | Fr | SEQUOIA | 21:42 | 9:19 | |||||||
87 | Kristen Rovai | Jr | CALIFORNIA | 21:45 | 9:20 | |||||||
88 | Emma Seyer | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 21:57 | 9:25 | |||||||
89 | Anna Spalletta | So | SEQUOIA | 22:10 | 9:31 | |||||||
90 | Miranda Chen | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 22:11 | 9:31 | |||||||
91 | Kaitlynn Fisher | So | THOMAS DOWNEY | 22:25 | 9:37 | |||||||
92 | Fetret Tadesse | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 22:28 | 9:39 | |||||||
93 | Karolina Martinez | Jr | MODESTO | 22:31 | 9:40 | |||||||
94 | Amayrani Villegas | Jr | SEQUOIA | 22:32 | 9:40 | |||||||
95 | Jeanette Hernandez | Jr | ALISAL | 22:58 | 9:51 | |||||||
96 | Mariela Raya | Jr | ALISAL | 23:30 | 10:05 | |||||||
97 | Ashley Perez | Jr | ALISAL | 23:30 | 10:05 | |||||||
98 | Sharon Cohen | Sr | PALO ALTO | 23:30 | 10:05 | |||||||
99 | Taylorlee Ockey | Sr | ENOCHS | 23:40 | 10:09 | |||||||
100 | Leticia Cortez | Sr | MODESTO | 23:43 | 10:11 | |||||||
101 | Nirmala Navarro | So | SEQUOIA | 23:51 | 10:14 | |||||||
102 | Jasmine Torres | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 24:02 | 10:19 | |||||||
103 | Leslie Maldonado | Jr | ALISAL | 24:04 | 10:20 | |||||||
104 | Chantal Peng | Jr | GALILEO | 24:10 | 10:22 | |||||||
105 | Stephanie Lopez | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 24:15 | 10:24 | |||||||
106 | Brenda Rodriguez | Jr | ALISAL | 24:17 | 10:25 | |||||||
107 | Naylea Rojas | Sr | ENOCHS | 24:35 | 10:33 | |||||||
108 | Jennifer Villeda | Jr | MODESTO | 25:21 | 10:53 | |||||||
109 | Adilene Mora | Jr | MODESTO | 28:43 | 12:19 | |||||||
110 | Natalie Gutierrez | Jr | MODESTO | 29:49 | 12:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erika Wolf | Fr | NEVADA UNION | 15:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
2 | Lara Vetter | Fr | ALAMEDA | 15:52 | 6:49 | |||||||
3 | Parvathi Meyyappan | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 16:11 | 6:57 | |||||||
4 | Alyse Perdue | Fr | NEVADA UNION | 16:13 | 6:58 | |||||||
5 | Priscilla Cadena | So | MOUNT PLEASANT | 16:18 | 7:00 | |||||||
6 | Samantha Scoppetton | So | SILVER CREEK | 16:29 | 7:04 | |||||||
7 | Kate Everhardt | Fr | FREMONT | 16:36 | 7:07 | |||||||
8 | Jasmine Vergen | So | ALAMEDA | 16:54 | 7:15 | |||||||
9 | Anna Sussenguth | So | LYNBROOK | 16:55 | 7:16 | |||||||
10 | Emily Rexer | So | CARLMONT | 16:56 | 7:16 | |||||||
11 | Namrata Subramanian | So | MONTA VISTA | 16:59 | 7:17 | |||||||
12 | Elin Chee | So | LYNBROOK | 17:02 | 7:19 | |||||||
13 | Sarah Fung | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 17:09 | 7:22 | |||||||
14 | Michelle Lang | Fr | LYNBROOK | 17:11 | 7:22 | |||||||
15 | Kerry Young | Fr | MODESTO | 17:13 | 7:23 | |||||||
16 | Mackenzie Cox | So | FREMONT | 17:17 | 7:25 | |||||||
17 | Alice Babin | So | LYNBROOK | 17:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
18 | Lauren Meier | Fr | FREMONT | 17:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
19 | Evita Babin | So | LYNBROOK | 17:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
20 | Lauola Amandoni | Fr | PALO ALTO | 17:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
21 | Graciela Duyanen | Fr | ANDREW HILL | 17:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
22 | Britt Devisser | Fr | Los Altos | 17:29 | 7:30 | 1/9 | 1/11 | 13/27 | ||||
23 | Kaylene Patti | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 17:31 | 7:31 | |||||||
24 | Hilda Perez | Fr | MODESTO | 17:45 | 7:37 | |||||||
25 | Zoe Blankenship | So | WILLOW GLEN | 17:48 | 7:38 | |||||||
26 | Katherine Lee | So | SILVER CREEK | 17:50 | 7:39 | |||||||
27 | Helen Tran | So | SILVER CREEK | 17:52 | 7:40 | |||||||
28 | Valerie Lo | So | MONTA VISTA | 18:00 | 7:44 | |||||||
29 | Maria Salter | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 18:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
30 | Hannah Dinsdale | So | WILLOW GLEN | 18:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
31 | Ajia Grant | Fr | CARLMONT | 18:18 | 7:51 | |||||||
32 | Anna Nakai | So | PALO ALTO | 18:23 | 7:53 | |||||||
33 | Sharon Binoy | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 18:24 | 7:54 | |||||||
34 | Molly Pride | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 18:30 | 7:56 | |||||||
35 | Jennifer Ng | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 18:30 | 7:56 | |||||||
36 | Maiya Hutchinson | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 18:33 | 7:58 | |||||||
37 | Clare Rickard | Fr | ALAMEDA | 18:41 | 8:01 | |||||||
38 | Jaclyn Lea | Fr | ALAMEDA | 18:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
39 | Ellen Zheng | Fr | MODESTO | 18:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
40 | Maude Blair | Fr | SKYLINE | 18:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
41 | Stephanie Hoff | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 18:49 | 8:05 | |||||||
42 | Jennifer Mayer | So | ALAMEDA | 18:54 | 8:07 | |||||||
43 | Bethany Wong | So | PALO ALTO | 18:56 | 8:08 | |||||||
44 | Jessica Xia | Fr | CUPERTINO | 18:57 | 8:08 | |||||||
45 | Anne Kasenchak | Fr | CALIFORNIA | 19:03 | 8:11 | |||||||
46 | Sidney Faust | So | ALAMEDA | 19:07 | 8:12 | |||||||
47 | Caitlin Johnson | Fr | NEVADA UNION | 19:08 | 8:13 | |||||||
48 | Priyanka Kulkarni | So | FREMONT | 19:11 | 8:14 | |||||||
49 | Angie Gomez | Fr | ENOCHS | 19:11 | 8:14 | |||||||
50 | Angelica Nila | Fr | ENOCHS | 19:12 | 8:14 | |||||||
51 | Mckenna Berman | Fr | NEVADA UNION | 19:15 | 8:16 | |||||||
52 | Chloe De Verrier | Fr | ALAMEDA | 19:15 | 8:16 | |||||||
53 | Paige Morris | So | G. WASHINGTON | 19:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
54 | Mikalya Franklin | Fr | SKYLINE | 19:21 | 8:18 | |||||||
55 | Tanin Barzanian | Fr | WOODSIDE | 19:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
56 | Cameron Adams | So | NORTHGATE | 19:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
57 | Jewel Toenges | So | ENOCHS | 19:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
58 | Maya Yaropa | Fr | ALAMEDA | 19:29 | 8:22 | |||||||
59 | Laura Keo | Jr | MODESTO | 19:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
60 | Julie Mccrary | So | MERRILL WEST | 19:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
61 | Jasmine Trinh | Fr | ALAMEDA | 19:35 | 8:24 | |||||||
62 | Gisselle Cortez | So | ALISAL | 19:36 | 8:25 | |||||||
63 | Emily Holt | So | SANTA TERESA | 19:38 | 8:26 | |||||||
64 | Kristina Yosifova | So | NORTHGATE | 19:41 | 8:27 | |||||||
65 | Lucy Chambers | Fr | WOODSIDE | 19:44 | 8:28 | |||||||
66 | Annalise Wong | Fr | PALO ALTO | 19:45 | 8:29 | |||||||
67 | Yumei Huang | So | ANDREW HILL | 19:48 | 8:30 | |||||||
68 | Catherine Knox | Fr | LELAND | 19:49 | 8:30 | |||||||
69 | Ria Barrios | Fr | NORTHGATE | 19:50 | 8:31 | |||||||
70 | Anna Reck | So | NORTHGATE | 19:53 | 8:32 | |||||||
71 | Valeria Gonzalez | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 19:54 | 8:32 | |||||||
72 | Anna Pham | So | SILVER CREEK | 19:56 | 8:33 | |||||||
73 | Harini Shyamsudar fs | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 19:57 | 8:34 | |||||||
74 | Melissa Silva | Fr | CUPERTINO | 20:02 | 8:36 | |||||||
75 | Riley Humphrey | Fr | ENOCHS | 20:04 | 8:37 | |||||||
76 | Anahi Guzman | Fr | ALISAL | 20:05 | 8:37 | |||||||
77 | Ruobing Zhu | Jr | MODESTO | 20:12 | 8:40 | |||||||
78 | Miarra Franklin | Fr | SKYLINE | 20:15 | 8:41 | |||||||
79 | Rosalba Saavedra | Fr | ALISAL | 20:16 | 8:42 | |||||||
80 | Miriam Ruiz | So | MODESTO | 20:16 | 8:42 | |||||||
81 | Harife Tesfamichael | So | WILLOW GLEN | 20:17 | 8:42 | |||||||
82 | Caroline Steffens | So | Los Altos | 20:18 | 8:43 | 2/9 | 4/11 | 20/24 | ||||
83 | Kathryn Crnkovich | So | NORTHGATE | 20:19 | 8:43 | |||||||
84 | Divinee Chidume | So | MODESTO | 20:19 | 8:43 | |||||||
85 | Chloe Jacobs | Fr | FREMONT | 20:20 | 8:44 | |||||||
86 | Lina Bhatti | So | MODESTO | 20:22 | 8:44 | |||||||
87 | Melanie Hamaguchi | So | CARLMONT | 20:23 | 8:45 | |||||||
88 | Kelsey Arvidson | Fr | NEVADA UNION | 20:24 | 8:45 | |||||||
89 | Samantha Oxford | So | SANTA TERESA | 20:25 | 8:46 | |||||||
90 | Naama Bendavid | So | MONTA VISTA | 20:29 | 8:47 | |||||||
91 | Emily Mosqueda | So | MODESTO | 20:30 | 8:48 | |||||||
92 | Madilyn Kelliher | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 20:31 | 8:48 | |||||||
93 | Alexis Moura | Fr | LELAND | 20:31 | 8:48 | |||||||
94 | Sierra Adachi | Fr | ALAMEDA | 20:32 | 8:49 | |||||||
95 | Shelley Kong | Fr | ALAMEDA | 20:32 | 8:49 | |||||||
96 | Dailene Perez | So | MODESTO | 20:36 | 8:50 | |||||||
97 | Miranda Chen | So | PALO ALTO | 20:36 | 8:50 | |||||||
98 | Mckenzie Ferrell | Fr | PALO ALTO | 20:38 | 8:51 | |||||||
99 | Abigail Salazar | So | ALISAL | 20:39 | 8:52 | |||||||
100 | Reid Walters | So | PALO ALTO | 20:40 | 8:52 | |||||||
101 | Sarina Vij | So | SILVER CREEK | 20:41 | 8:53 | |||||||
102 | Cindy Ha | So | ANDREW HILL | 20:46 | 8:55 | |||||||
103 | Sara Thomas | Fr | NEVADA UNION | 20:52 | 8:57 | |||||||
104 | Natlie Flores | Fr | ALISAL | 20:55 | 8:59 | |||||||
105 | Danika Newlin | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 20:57 | 8:59 | |||||||
106 | Kimtu Vo | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 21:07 | 9:04 | |||||||
107 | Carol Chen | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 21:11 | 9:05 | |||||||
108 | Alyssa Jimenez | So | WILLOW GLEN | 21:14 | 9:07 | |||||||
109 | Amy Stalcup | Fr | CALIFORNIA | 21:17 | 9:08 | |||||||
110 | Julie Suh | So | CALIFORNIA | 21:20 | 9:09 | |||||||
111 | Nupoor Gandhi | So | MONTA VISTA | 21:22 | 9:10 | |||||||
112 | Lauren Harry | So | Los Altos | 21:24 | 9:11 | 3/9 | 5/11 | 19/23 | ||||
113 | Kristin Cabatingan | So | NORTHGATE | 21:26 | 9:12 | |||||||
114 | Julia Cho | So | MONTA VISTA | 21:28 | 9:13 | |||||||
115 | Hanna Rivera | Fr | ENOCHS | 21:29 | 9:13 | |||||||
116 | Courtney Dominguez | So | ENOCHS | 21:30 | 9:14 | |||||||
117 | Genevieve Surry | So | Los Altos | 21:30 | 9:14 | 4/9 | 6/11 | 15/19 | ||||
118 | Priya Patel | So | WOODSIDE | 21:31 | 9:14 | |||||||
119 | Leyla Gokcek | So | PALO ALTO | 21:31 | 9:14 | |||||||
120 | Alexa Sanchez | So | MODESTO | 21:32 | 9:15 | |||||||
121 | Alyson Ravizza | So | WILLOW GLEN | 21:32 | 9:15 | |||||||
122 | Ruby Sierra | Fr | ALISAL | 21:33 | 9:15 | |||||||
123 | Jasmin Negrete | So | ENOCHS | 21:35 | 9:16 | |||||||
124 | Samantha Buhr | So | Los Altos | 21:39 | 9:18 | 5/9 | 7/11 | 15/17 | ||||
125 | Vy Huynh | So | SKYLINE | 21:42 | 9:19 | |||||||
126 | Katie Lim | So | ANDREW HILL | 21:43 | 9:19 | |||||||
127 | Jae Youn Lee | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 21:44 | 9:20 | |||||||
128 | Madeline Peyton | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 21:46 | 9:21 | |||||||
129 | Tiffany Johnson | So | Los Altos | 21:47 | 9:21 | 6/9 | 8/11 | 12/15 | ||||
130 | Ariana Presotto | So | WOODSIDE | 21:47 | 9:21 | |||||||
131 | Herbiejo Delacruz | So | MERRILL WEST | 21:51 | 9:23 | |||||||
132 | Georgia Franklin-wi | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 21:51 | 9:23 | |||||||
133 | Andrea Torres | So | Los Altos | 21:53 | 9:24 | 7/9 | 9/11 | 8/13 | ||||
134 | Natalie Maemura | So | PALO ALTO | 22:06 | 9:29 | |||||||
135 | Priscilla Pan | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 22:06 | 9:29 | |||||||
136 | Olivia Scheetz | Fr | Los Altos | 22:17 | 9:34 | 8/9 | 10/11 | 5/12 | ||||
137 | Gabby Rosa-jabout | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 22:23 | 9:36 | |||||||
138 | Neve Foresti | Fr | MODESTO | 22:29 | 9:39 | |||||||
139 | Emma Goldsmith | So | PALO ALTO | 22:34 | 9:41 | |||||||
140 | Annie Nero | So | Los Altos | 22:35 | 9:42 | 9/9 | 11/11 | 5/8 | ||||
141 | Michaela Krampert | So | WOODSIDE | 22:36 | 9:42 | |||||||
142 | Hannah Reeves | So | MODESTO | 22:38 | 9:43 | |||||||
143 | Clara Arteaga | So | MODESTO | 22:42 | 9:45 | |||||||
144 | Paty Ruiz-ortega | Fr | ENOCHS | 22:47 | 9:47 | |||||||
145 | Delia Estrada | Fr | ALISAL | 22:55 | 9:50 | |||||||
146 | Mellany Quiroz | So | GALILEO | 22:57 | 9:51 | |||||||
147 | Jasmine Silva | Fr | ALISAL | 22:59 | 9:52 | |||||||
148 | Sanya Kamidi | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 23:03 | 9:54 | |||||||
149 | Zoie Sanders | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 23:05 | 9:54 | |||||||
150 | Alexis Moreno | So | MODESTO | 23:12 | 9:57 | |||||||
151 | Kiana Valdez | So | ALAMEDA | 23:13 | 9:58 | |||||||
152 | Ausaunay Briggs | So | SKYLINE | 23:17 | 10:00 | |||||||
153 | Charlotte Hall | So | PALO ALTO | 23:19 | 10:00 | |||||||
154 | Clara Wolfe | Fr | PALO ALTO | 23:40 | 10:09 | |||||||
155 | Amanda Lowandowski | So | NORTHGATE | 23:59 | 10:18 | |||||||
156 | Ajunee Kohli | So | MONTA VISTA | 24:04 | 10:20 | |||||||
157 | Karina Chan | So | PALO ALTO | 24:04 | 10:20 | |||||||
158 | Karina Medina | So | WILLOW GLEN | 24:05 | 10:20 | |||||||
159 | Austyn Summers | So | ENOCHS | 24:08 | 10:21 | |||||||
160 | Destiny Gonzalez | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 24:10 | 10:22 | |||||||
161 | Estefania Acevedo | Fr | MODESTO | 24:21 | 10:27 | |||||||
162 | Frankcheska Bibiano | So | WOODSIDE | 24:21 | 10:27 | |||||||
163 | Sara Koopman | So | WILLOW GLEN | 24:22 | 10:27 | |||||||
164 | Esmeralda Prado | So | MODESTO | 24:24 | 10:28 | |||||||
165 | Vivienne Moore | Fr | NORTHGATE | 24:29 | 10:30 | |||||||
166 | Denise Diaz | So | FREMONT | 24:31 | 10:31 | |||||||
167 | Sophia Armitano | So | PALO ALTO | 24:33 | 10:32 | |||||||
168 | Alessia Presotto | Fr | WOODSIDE | 24:37 | 10:34 | |||||||
169 | Breeahna Dobson | So | MERRILL WEST | 24:41 | 10:36 | |||||||
170 | Janet Damian | Fr | GALILEO | 25:11 | 10:48 | |||||||
171 | Jessica Huang | Fr | GALILEO | 25:16 | 10:51 | |||||||
172 | Briana Cruz | So | MODESTO | 25:18 | 10:52 | |||||||
173 | Sophia Castillo | Fr | LELAND | 25:22 | 10:53 | |||||||
174 | Micaela Parker | So | ENOCHS | 26:51 | 11:31 | |||||||
175 | Jasmin Rodriguez | So | SANTA TERESA | 27:59 | 12:01 | |||||||
176 | Kruti Patel | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 29:18 | 12:35 | |||||||
177 | Claire Jueco | So | ENOCHS | 29:43 | 12:45 | |||||||
178 | Daniela Lopez | So | MODESTO | 30:18 | 13:00 | |||||||
179 | Isha Prabhakar | Fr | LELAND | 30:48 | 13:13 | |||||||
180 | Maureen Chavez | So | MODESTO | 32:11 | 13:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LYNBROOK 6-4-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
85:54 17:11 7:22 |
62 | Anna Sussenguth So 16:55 7:16 8 |
Elin Chee So 17:02 7:19 10 |
Michelle Lang Fr 17:11 7:22 12 |
Alice Babin So 17:21 7:27 15 |
Evita Babin So 17:25 7:28 17 |
||
2 | ALAMEDA 2-2-4-3-2 Gap: 3:02 |
89:03 17:49 7:39 |
114 | Lara Vetter Fr 15:52 6:49 2 |
Jasmine Vergen So 16:54 7:15 7 |
Clare Rickard Fr 18:41 8:01 33 |
Jaclyn Lea Fr 18:42 8:02 34 |
Jennifer Mayer So 18:54 8:07 38 |
Sidney Faust So 19:07 8:12 40 |
Chloe De Verrier Fr 19:15 8:16 46 |
3 | MONTA VISTA 3-3-2-2-3 Gap: 3:46 |
88:38 17:44 7:36 |
118 | Parvathi Meyyappan Fr 16:11 6:57 3 |
Namrata Subramanian So 16:59 7:17 9 |
Kaylene Patti Fr 17:31 7:31 20 |
Valerie Lo So 18:00 7:44 25 |
Harini Shyamsudar fs Jr 19:57 8:34 61 |
Naama Bendavid So 20:29 8:47 75 |
Nupoor Gandhi So 21:22 9:10 87 |
4 | CASTRO VALLEY 7-8-7-6-4 Gap: 1:24 |
90:47 18:09 7:48 |
130 | Sarah Fung So 17:09 7:22 11 |
Maria Salter So 18:05 7:46 26 |
Molly Pride Fr 18:30 7:56 30 |
Jennifer Ng Fr 18:30 7:56 31 |
Maiya Hutchinson Fr 18:33 7:58 32 |
Danika Newlin Fr 20:57 8:59 83 |
Georgia Franklin-wi Fr 21:51 9:23 102 |
5 | FREMONT 5-5-3-4-5 Gap: 3:44 |
90:48 18:10 7:48 |
150 | Kate Everhardt Fr 16:36 7:07 6 |
Mackenzie Cox So 17:17 7:25 14 |
Lauren Meier Fr 17:24 7:28 16 |
Priyanka Kulkarni So 19:11 8:14 42 |
Chloe Jacobs Fr 20:20 8:44 72 |
Denise Diaz So 24:31 10:31 111 |
|
6 | NEVADA UNION 1-1-5-5-6 Gap: 4:53 |
90:31 18:06 7:46 |
164 | Erika Wolf Fr 15:31 6:40 1 |
Alyse Perdue Fr 16:13 6:58 4 |
Caitlin Johnson Fr 19:08 8:13 41 |
Mckenna Berman Fr 19:15 8:16 45 |
Kelsey Arvidson Fr 20:24 8:45 73 |
Sara Thomas Fr 20:52 8:57 81 |
|
7 | SILVER CREEK 4-6-6-7-7 Gap: 3:27 |
92:01 18:24 7:54 |
171 | Samantha Scoppetton So 16:29 7:04 5 |
Katherine Lee So 17:50 7:39 23 |
Helen Tran So 17:52 7:40 24 |
Valeria Gonzalez Fr 19:54 8:32 59 |
Anna Pham So 19:56 8:33 60 |
Sarina Vij So 20:41 8:53 80 |
Carol Chen Fr 21:11 9:05 85 |
8 | MODESTO 8-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:59 |
93:26 18:41 8:01 |
184 | Kerry Young Fr 17:13 7:23 13 |
Hilda Perez Fr 17:45 7:37 21 |
Ellen Zheng Fr 18:46 8:03 35 |
Laura Keo Jr 19:30 8:22 51 |
Ruobing Zhu Jr 20:12 8:40 64 |
Miriam Ruiz So 20:16 8:42 67 |
Divinee Chidume So 20:19 8:43 71 |
9 | PALO ALTO 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:11 |
95:05 19:01 8:10 |
217 | Lauola Amandoni Fr 17:25 7:28 18 |
Anna Nakai So 18:23 7:53 28 |
Bethany Wong So 18:56 8:08 39 |
Annalise Wong Fr 19:45 8:29 56 |
Miranda Chen So 20:36 8:50 76 |
Mckenzie Ferrell Fr 20:38 8:51 77 |
Reid Walters So 20:40 8:52 79 |
10 | SANTA TERESA 12-11-11-10-10 Gap: 2:43 |
98:23 19:41 8:27 |
277 | Sharon Binoy Fr 18:24 7:54 29 |
Stephanie Hoff Fr 18:49 8:05 37 |
Emily Holt So 19:38 8:26 53 |
Samantha Oxford So 20:25 8:46 74 |
Kimtu Vo Fr 21:07 9:04 84 |
Priscilla Pan Fr 22:06 9:29 104 |
Jasmin Rodriguez So 27:59 12:01 113 |
11 | NORTHGATE 16-15-14-13-11 Gap: 0:53 |
99:09 19:50 8:31 |
288 | Cameron Adams So 19:26 8:20 49 |
Kristina Yosifova So 19:41 8:27 54 |
Ria Barrios Fr 19:50 8:31 57 |
Anna Reck So 19:53 8:32 58 |
Kathryn Crnkovich So 20:19 8:43 70 |
Kristin Cabatingan So 21:26 9:12 89 |
Amanda Lowandowski So 23:59 10:18 109 |
12 | ENOCHS 14-13-12-11-12 Gap: 2:18 |
99:24 19:53 8:32 |
289 | Angie Gomez Fr 19:11 8:14 43 |
Angelica Nila Fr 19:12 8:14 44 |
Jewel Toenges So 19:28 8:21 50 |
Riley Humphrey Fr 20:04 8:37 62 |
Hanna Rivera Fr 21:29 9:13 90 |
Courtney Dominguez So 21:30 9:14 91 |
Jasmin Negrete So 21:35 9:16 96 |
13 | WILLOW GLEN 11-10-10-12-13 Gap: 3:44 |
99:00 19:48 8:30 |
297 | Zoe Blankenship So 17:48 7:38 22 |
Hannah Dinsdale So 18:09 7:47 27 |
Harife Tesfamichael So 20:17 8:42 68 |
Alyssa Jimenez So 21:14 9:07 86 |
Alyson Ravizza So 21:32 9:15 94 |
Madeline Peyton Fr 21:46 9:21 99 |
Gabby Rosa-jabout Fr 22:23 9:36 105 |
14 | ALISAL 17-17-16-15-14 Gap: 1:19 |
101:31 20:18 8:43 |
341 | Gisselle Cortez So 19:36 8:25 52 |
Anahi Guzman Fr 20:05 8:37 63 |
Rosalba Saavedra Fr 20:16 8:42 66 |
Abigail Salazar So 20:39 8:52 78 |
Natlie Flores Fr 20:55 8:59 82 |
Ruby Sierra Fr 21:33 9:15 95 |
Delia Estrada Fr 22:55 9:50 107 |
15 | SKYLINE 13-12-13-14-15 Gap: 4:31 |
103:21 20:40 8:52 |
354 | Maude Blair Fr 18:46 8:03 36 |
Mikalya Franklin Fr 19:21 8:18 47 |
Miarra Franklin Fr 20:15 8:41 65 |
Vy Huynh So 21:42 9:19 98 |
Ausaunay Briggs So 23:17 10:00 108 |
||
16 | Los Altos 10-14-15-16-16 Gap: 4:10 |
102:20 20:28 8:47 |
365 | Britt Devisser Fr 17:29 7:30 19 |
Caroline Steffens So 20:18 8:43 69 |
Lauren Harry So 21:24 9:11 88 |
Genevieve Surry So 21:30 9:14 92 |
Samantha Buhr So 21:39 9:18 97 |
Tiffany Johnson So 21:47 9:21 100 |
Andrea Torres So 21:53 9:24 103 |
17 | WOODSIDE 15-15-17-17-17 Gap: 3:14 |
105:00 21:00 9:01 |
403 | Tanin Barzanian Fr 19:22 8:19 48 |
Lucy Chambers Fr 19:44 8:28 55 |
Priya Patel So 21:31 9:14 93 |
Ariana Presotto So 21:47 9:21 101 |
Michaela Krampert So 22:36 9:42 106 |
Frankcheska Bibiano So 24:21 10:27 110 |
Alessia Presotto Fr 24:37 10:34 112 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.