Los Altos Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/18/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams, Kristen | Sr | V | 21:46 | 7:15 | 3 | 37/106 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 4/14 | 20:51 | 21:56 (0:10,0.8) |
20:51 | 20:51 | You ROCK! (LR, DSR) |
Chang, Sarah | Fr | F/S | 24:33 | 8:11 | 3 | 24/62 | 1/4 | 10/16 | 11/18 | |||||
Devisser, Britt | So | V | 22:03 | 7:21 | 3 | 39/106 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 3/14 | 21:34 | 20:50 | 20:50 | 20:50 | |
Folkman, Elyse | Fr | V | 21:05 | 7:02 | 3 | 23/106 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 3/17 | 21:46 (0:41,3.1) |
21:46 (0:41,3.1) |
21:46 (0:41,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Gibson, Katia | So | V | 22:55 | 7:38 | 3 | 54/106 | 6/7 | 8/16 | 2/9 | 20:27 | 20:27 | 20:27 | ||
Gibson, Tatiana | Jr | JV | 22:25 | 7:28 | 3 | 4/55 | 1/5 | 6/16 | 2/12 | 22:37 (0:12,0.9) |
22:14 | 22:14 | You ROCK! (LR, DSR) | |
Izaguirre, Natalia | Sr | JV | 28:46 | 9:35 | 3 | 38/55 | 4/5 | 15/16 | 5/8 | |||||
Jacob, Lauren | Jr | V | 20:01 | 6:40 | 3 | 14/106 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 4/20 | 18:47 | 18:47 | 17:49 | 17:49 | |
Johnson, Tiffany | Jr | JV | 28:11 | 9:24 | 3 | 36/55 | 3/5 | 12/16 | 6/10 | 27:30 | 28:59 (0:48,2.8) |
24:17 | 24:17 | You ROCK! (LR, DSR) |
Klein, Katie | So | V | 19:49 | 6:36 | 3 | 12/106 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 8/25 | 20:04 (0:15,1.2) |
19:45 | 19:45 | 19:45 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Mcgettigan, Marisa | So | F/S | 25:03 | 8:21 | 3 | 28/62 | 2/4 | 11/16 | 8/14 | 24:03 | 24:03 | 24:03 | ||
Schmidt, Ginger | So | F/S | 28:36 | 9:32 | 3 | 47/62 | 4/4 | 14/16 | 5/8 | 23:30 | 26:51 | 23:30 | 23:30 | |
Tico, Annli | So | V | 23:00 | 7:40 | 3 | 55/106 | 7/7 | 9/16 | 2/7 | 20:50 | 20:50 | 20:50 | ||
Townsend, Sierra | Jr | JV | 22:42 | 7:34 | 3 | 6/55 | 2/5 | 7/16 | 2/11 | 22:33 | 22:33 | 21:20 | 21:20 | |
Williams, Abigail | Sr | JV | 38:33 | 12:51 | 3 | 55/55 | 5/5 | 16/16 | 5/5 | |||||
Yih, Allie | Fr | F/S | 28:12 | 9:24 | 3 | 41/62 | 3/4 | 13/16 | 9/11 | 26:20 | 26:20 | 26:20 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/14 | 104:44 2:14 |
3 | 6:59 | 6:36 | 7:21 | 100 | 6:29 | 103:20 | 103:20 | 99:43 | 99:43 | Katie Klein (11), Lauren Jacob (13), Elyse Folkman (18), Kristen Adams (28), Britt Devisser (30) | |
JV 1st 5 | 4/5 | 140:37 16:08 |
3 | 9:22 | 7:28 | 12:51 | 89 | 7:32 | 114:25 | 114:25 | 114:25 | Tatiana Gibson (4), Sierra Townsend (5), Tiffany Johnson (24), Natalia Izaguirre (25), Abigail Williams (31) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cate Ratliff | Jr | Santa Cruz | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
2 | Lizzie Lacy | Sr | Menlo School | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Caroline Gee | Fr | Cupertino | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
4 | Mari Friedman | Fr | Santa Cruz | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
5 | Matti Peoples | Jr | Aptos | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
6 | Marea Zlatunich | Fr | Aptos | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
7 | Olivia Quinn | Jr | Aptos | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
8 | Riley Mason | Jr | Leland | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
9 | Olivia Berhan | Fr | Aptos | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
10 | Carina Gwennap | Sr | Mountain View | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Amy Quinones | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
12 | Katie Klein | So | Los Altos | 19:49 | 6:36 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 8/25 | 20:04 (0:15) |
19:45 | 19:45 | You ROCK! (LY) |
13 | Serena Myjer | Fr | Mountain View | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
14 | Lauren Jacob | Jr | Los Altos | 20:01 | 6:40 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 4/20 | 18:47 | 18:47 | 17:49 | |
15 | Sarah Gayer | So | Mills | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
16 | Yulisa Abundis | Sr | Aptos | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
17 | Daisy Perez | Jr | Livingston | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
18 | Angie Pogson | Sr | Santa Cruz | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
19 | Abby Olsen | Sr | Santa Clara | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
20 | Ty Harames | Sr | Mills | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
21 | Karina Barnett | So | Leland | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
22 | Geneva Schlafly | So | Santa Cruz | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
23 | Elyse Folkman | Fr | Los Altos | 21:05 | 7:02 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 3/17 | 21:46 (0:41) |
21:46 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Talia Swangler | Jr | Paradise | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
25 | Anaya Ward | Fr | Willow Glen | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
26 | Maddie Mckenzie | Sr | Carmel | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
27 | Angelica Flores | Fr | Willow Glen | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
28 | Emma Clark | Fr | Willow Glen | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
29 | Sierra Brenciaglia | Sr | Milpitas | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
30 | Diana Kruzman | Sr | Cupertino | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
31 | Kira Emma | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
32 | Emily Antonino | Sr | Pacific Collegiate | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
33 | Stacy Alejo | Fr | Willow Glen | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
34 | Gabrielle Joffe | Fr | Mountain View | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
35 | Megan Mcdonell | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
36 | Kara Herson | So | Woodside | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
37 | Kristen Adams | Sr | Los Altos | 21:46 | 7:15 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 4/14 | 20:51 | 21:56 (0:10) |
20:51 | You ROCK! (LR) |
38 | Hannah Dinsdale | Jr | Willow Glen | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
39 | Britt Devisser | So | Los Altos | 22:03 | 7:21 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 3/14 | 21:34 | 20:50 | 20:50 | |
40 | Gabriella Alvarez | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
41 | Carla Espinoza | Jr | Milpitas | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
42 | Lindsey Arrillaga | Sr | Mountain View | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
43 | Bailey Mckeon | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
44 | Samantha Cortez | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
45 | Zoe Blankenship | Jr | Willow Glen | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
46 | Sabrina K Pham | Jr | Oak Grove | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
47 | Jessica Xia | So | Cupertino | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
48 | Ashley Mathews | Jr | Santa Teresa | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
49 | Tanera Van Diggelen | Sr | Leland | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
50 | Isabelle Couch | Fr | Woodside | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
51 | Ashni Shetty | Sr | Cupertino | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
52 | Jocelyn Arredondo | So | Willow Glen | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
53 | Brianna Martin | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
54 | Katia Gibson | So | Los Altos | 22:55 | 7:38 | 6/7 | 8/16 | 2/9 | 20:27 | 20:27 | ||
55 | Annli Tico | So | Los Altos | 23:00 | 7:40 | 7/7 | 9/16 | 2/7 | 20:50 | 20:50 | ||
56 | Elisabeth Earley | Sr | Paradise | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
57 | Ashley Taylor | So | Santa Teresa | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
58 | Beatriz Duarte | Sr | Watsonville | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
59 | Lauryn Orozco | So | Soledad | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
60 | Hannah Shapiro | Fr | Cupertino | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
61 | Vanessa Abarca | Jr | Milpitas | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
62 | Courtney Alexander | Sr | Monterey | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
63 | Tanin Barzanian | So | Woodside | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
64 | Savannah Oskolkoff | Jr | Santa Cruz | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
65 | Stephanie Simon | So | Leland | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
66 | Enedina Canales | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
67 | Audrey White | Fr | Mountain View | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
68 | Dominique Lau | Jr | Mountain View | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
69 | Isabella Schrammel | Jr | Woodside | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
70 | Mady Houseman | Jr | Carmel | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
71 | Claire Wang | Fr | Cupertino | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
72 | Cailyn Schmidt | Jr | Monterey | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
73 | Juliet Ortega | So | Oak Grove | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
74 | Kristi Yeager | Sr | Santa Teresa | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
75 | Yvette Tavarez | Jr | Soledad | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
76 | Anastasia Oskolkoff | Jr | Santa Cruz | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
77 | Gema Collazo-munoz | Jr | Watsonville | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
78 | Ella Hedricks | Fr | Santa Cruz | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
79 | Bella Skinner | Jr | Woodside | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
80 | Amanda Rondez | So | Leland | 25:10 | 8:23 | |||||||
81 | India Flinchum | So | Mountain View | 25:25 | 8:28 | |||||||
82 | Megan O'brien | Sr | Milpitas | 25:38 | 8:33 | |||||||
83 | Fabiola Abonce | Jr | Watsonville | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
84 | Jane Zhang | So | Cupertino | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
85 | Evelia De Jesus | Jr | Soledad | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
86 | Alexis Moura | So | Leland | 25:45 | 8:35 | |||||||
87 | Victoria Han | Fr | Carmel | 25:57 | 8:39 | |||||||
88 | Marlene Alonzo | Fr | Soledad | 26:04 | 8:41 | |||||||
89 | Fia Tautolo | So | Monterey | 26:04 | 8:41 | |||||||
90 | Delaney Balza | Jr | Monterey | 26:06 | 8:42 | |||||||
91 | Katherine Chiu | Fr | Leland | 26:19 | 8:46 | |||||||
92 | Briana Lopez | Sr | Watsonville | 26:20 | 8:47 | |||||||
93 | Phylicia Sanchez | Sr | Summit Rainier | 26:27 | 8:49 | |||||||
94 | Sabrina Pham | Jr | Oak Grove | 26:40 | 8:53 | |||||||
95 | Tori Bradley | Jr | Monterey | 27:08 | 9:03 | |||||||
96 | Karen Macias | Sr | Oak Grove | 27:09 | 9:03 | |||||||
97 | Alissa Delvalle-ha | Jr | Milpitas | 27:22 | 9:07 | |||||||
98 | Gabriela Zarate | Jr | Soledad | 27:23 | 9:08 | |||||||
99 | Isabel Espinoza | Jr | Woodside | 27:38 | 9:13 | |||||||
100 | Arilene Rios | Fr | Soledad | 27:45 | 9:15 | |||||||
101 | Genesis Valdez | Jr | Soledad | 28:38 | 9:33 | |||||||
102 | Aleta Lewis | Sr | Oak Grove | 30:31 | 10:10 | |||||||
103 | Emily Kobayashi | Sr | Summit Rainier | 31:11 | 10:24 | |||||||
104 | Andrea Romero | Sr | North Salinas | 31:59 | 10:40 | |||||||
105 | Cyndi Valdez | Sr | Watsonville | 33:31 | 11:10 | |||||||
106 | Azra Hill | Sr | Summit Rainier | 34:46 | 11:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aptos 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
97:21 19:28 6:29 |
37 | Matti Peoples Jr 19:04 6:21 4 |
Marea Zlatunich Fr 19:16 6:25 5 |
Olivia Quinn Jr 19:17 6:26 6 |
Olivia Berhan Fr 19:22 6:27 8 |
Yulisa Abundis Sr 20:22 6:47 14 |
||
2 | Santa Cruz 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 5:27 |
102:24 20:29 6:50 |
87 | Cate Ratliff Jr 18:08 6:03 1 |
Mari Friedman Fr 18:53 6:18 3 |
Angie Pogson Sr 20:44 6:55 15 |
Geneva Schlafly So 21:04 7:01 17 |
Savannah Oskolkoff Jr 23:35 7:52 51 |
Anastasia Oskolkoff Jr 24:43 8:14 61 |
Ella Hedricks Fr 25:06 8:22 63 |
3 | Los Altos 7-5-3-3-3 Gap: 2:14 |
104:44 20:57 6:59 |
100 | Katie Klein So 19:49 6:36 11 |
Lauren Jacob Jr 20:01 6:40 13 |
Elyse Folkman Fr 21:05 7:02 18 |
Kristen Adams Sr 21:46 7:15 28 |
Britt Devisser So 22:03 7:21 30 |
Katia Gibson So 22:55 7:38 43 |
Annli Tico So 23:00 7:40 44 |
4 | Willow Glen 8-8-5-5-4 Gap: 0:49 |
107:12 21:26 7:09 |
114 | Anaya Ward Fr 21:09 7:03 19 |
Angelica Flores Fr 21:16 7:05 20 |
Emma Clark Fr 21:19 7:06 21 |
Stacy Alejo Fr 21:30 7:10 25 |
Hannah Dinsdale Jr 21:58 7:19 29 |
Zoe Blankenship Jr 22:12 7:24 35 |
Jocelyn Arredondo So 22:47 7:36 41 |
5 | Mountain View 5-3-4-4-5 Gap: 4:14 |
106:37 21:19 7:06 |
134 | Carina Gwennap Sr 19:24 6:28 9 |
Serena Myjer Fr 19:54 6:38 12 |
Gabrielle Joffe Fr 21:34 7:11 26 |
Lindsey Arrillaga Sr 22:07 7:22 33 |
Audrey White Fr 23:38 7:53 54 |
Dominique Lau Jr 23:41 7:54 55 |
India Flinchum So 25:25 8:28 66 |
6 | San Benito (Hollister) 6-7-8-6-6 Gap: 3:16 |
107:58 21:36 7:12 |
141 | Amy Quinones Sr 19:31 6:30 10 |
Kira Emma Fr 21:28 7:09 24 |
Gabriella Alvarez Sr 22:03 7:21 31 |
Samantha Cortez Fr 22:09 7:23 34 |
Brianna Martin So 22:47 7:36 42 |
Enedina Canales Sr 23:36 7:52 53 |
|
7 | Cupertino 2-6-7-7-7 Gap: 4:59 |
108:22 21:40 7:13 |
149 | Caroline Gee Fr 18:30 6:10 2 |
Diana Kruzman Sr 21:24 7:08 23 |
Jessica Xia So 22:24 7:28 37 |
Ashni Shetty Sr 22:35 7:32 40 |
Hannah Shapiro Fr 23:29 7:50 47 |
Claire Wang Fr 24:04 8:01 57 |
Jane Zhang So 25:43 8:34 69 |
8 | Leland 4-4-6-8-8 Gap: 5:49 |
111:30 22:18 7:26 |
178 | Riley Mason Jr 19:21 6:27 7 |
Karina Barnett So 20:55 6:58 16 |
Tanera Van Diggelen Sr 22:29 7:30 38 |
Stephanie Simon So 23:35 7:52 52 |
Amanda Rondez So 25:10 8:23 65 |
Alexis Moura So 25:45 8:35 71 |
Katherine Chiu Fr 26:19 8:46 75 |
9 | Woodside 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 3:25 |
116:37 23:19 7:46 |
236 | Kara Herson So 21:41 7:14 27 |
Isabelle Couch Fr 22:31 7:30 39 |
Tanin Barzanian So 23:35 7:52 50 |
Isabella Schrammel Jr 23:44 7:55 56 |
Bella Skinner Jr 25:06 8:22 64 |
Isabel Espinoza Jr 27:38 9:13 82 |
|
10 | Milpitas 9-9-9-9-10 Gap: 6:02 |
119:59 24:00 8:00 |
249 | Sierra Brenciaglia Sr 21:20 7:07 22 |
Carla Espinoza Jr 22:07 7:22 32 |
Vanessa Abarca Jr 23:32 7:51 48 |
Megan O'brien Sr 25:38 8:33 67 |
Alissa Delvalle-ha Jr 27:22 9:07 80 |
||
11 | Soledad 13-12-13-11-11 Gap: 3:57 |
127:12 25:26 8:29 |
329 | Lauryn Orozco So 23:26 7:49 46 |
Yvette Tavarez Jr 24:36 8:12 60 |
Evelia De Jesus Jr 25:43 8:34 70 |
Marlene Alonzo Fr 26:04 8:41 72 |
Gabriela Zarate Jr 27:23 9:08 81 |
Arilene Rios Fr 27:45 9:15 83 |
Genesis Valdez Jr 28:38 9:33 84 |
12 | Monterey 14-13-14-14-12 Gap: 3:36 |
127:08 25:26 8:29 |
332 | Courtney Alexander Sr 23:32 7:51 49 |
Cailyn Schmidt Jr 24:18 8:06 58 |
Fia Tautolo So 26:04 8:41 73 |
Delaney Balza Jr 26:06 8:42 74 |
Tori Bradley Jr 27:08 9:03 78 |
||
13 | Oak Grove 11-11-11-12-13 Gap: 8:07 |
131:14 26:15 8:45 |
336 | Sabrina K Pham Jr 22:24 7:28 36 |
Juliet Ortega So 24:30 8:10 59 |
Sabrina Pham Jr 26:40 8:53 77 |
Karen Macias Sr 27:09 9:03 79 |
Aleta Lewis Sr 30:31 10:10 85 |
||
14 | Watsonville 12-13-12-12-14 Gap: 10:08 |
133:47 26:45 8:55 |
337 | Beatriz Duarte Sr 23:23 7:48 45 |
Gema Collazo-munoz Jr 24:53 8:18 62 |
Fabiola Abonce Jr 25:40 8:33 68 |
Briana Lopez Sr 26:20 8:47 76 |
Cyndi Valdez Sr 33:31 11:10 86 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tanya Campos | Jr | Greenfield | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
2 | Odalys Barajas | Sr | Greenfield | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
3 | Adriana Jimenez | Sr | Greenfield | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
4 | Tatiana Gibson | Jr | Los Altos | 22:25 | 7:28 | 1/5 | 6/16 | 2/12 | 22:37 (0:12) |
22:14 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
5 | Kylie Almazan | Jr | North Salinas | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
6 | Sierra Townsend | Jr | Los Altos | 22:42 | 7:34 | 2/5 | 7/16 | 2/11 | 22:33 | 22:33 | 21:20 | |
7 | Olivia Jimenez | Jr | Marina | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
8 | Monica Beruman | Sr | Willow Glen | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
9 | Nancy Rivera | Sr | Greenfield | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
10 | Nicole Martinez | Jr | North Salinas | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
11 | Jasmine Maldonado | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
12 | Dallana Pantoja | Jr | Greenfield | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
13 | Paulina Buelna | Jr | Gonzales | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
14 | Rebeca Fajardo | Fr | Latino College Prep | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
15 | Carolina Fernandez | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 24:35 | 8:12 | |||||||
16 | Natalie Duenas | Jr | Willow Glen | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
17 | Adrianna Perez | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
18 | Kristen Lee | Sr | Mills | 25:12 | 8:24 | |||||||
19 | Julia Montes-laing | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
20 | Cecilia Dominguez | Sr | Greenfield | 25:33 | 8:31 | |||||||
21 | Julia Fearon | Sr | Mills | 25:41 | 8:34 | |||||||
22 | Danelle Martin | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 25:56 | 8:39 | |||||||
23 | Elaika Celemen | Sr | Mills | 26:09 | 8:43 | |||||||
24 | Isabelle Qin | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 26:11 | 8:44 | |||||||
25 | Karina Medina | Jr | Willow Glen | 26:16 | 8:45 | |||||||
26 | Irene Lowery | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 26:19 | 8:46 | |||||||
27 | Jennifer Rosas | Sr | Willow Glen | 26:20 | 8:47 | |||||||
28 | Samantha Perez | Sr | Mills | 26:20 | 8:47 | |||||||
29 | Hannah Lyons-cavasos | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 26:22 | 8:47 | |||||||
30 | Monica Jeronimo | Jr | Willow Glen | 26:29 | 8:50 | |||||||
31 | Nina Amarandos | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 26:40 | 8:53 | |||||||
32 | Maritza Trujillo | Sr | Greenfield | 27:02 | 9:01 | |||||||
33 | Sarah Reisenbichler | Jr | Monterey | 27:05 | 9:02 | |||||||
34 | Alondra Wences | Fr | Latino College Prep | 27:15 | 9:05 | |||||||
35 | Elizabeth Burton | So | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 27:47 | 9:16 | |||||||
36 | Tiffany Johnson | Jr | Los Altos | 28:11 | 9:24 | 3/5 | 12/16 | 6/10 | 27:30 | 28:59 (0:48) |
24:17 | You ROCK! (LR) |
37 | Vanessa Aguilar | Sr | North Salinas | 28:37 | 9:32 | |||||||
38 | Natalia Izaguirre | Sr | Los Altos | 28:46 | 9:35 | 4/5 | 15/16 | 5/8 | ||||
39 | Yvonne Zhang | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 28:47 | 9:36 | |||||||
40 | Samantha Oxford | Jr | Santa Teresa | 28:50 | 9:37 | |||||||
41 | Makayla Renteria | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 29:00 | 9:40 | |||||||
42 | Cristina Hernandez | Jr | North Salinas | 29:18 | 9:46 | |||||||
43 | Oriana Galicia | Sr | Gonzales | 29:42 | 9:54 | |||||||
44 | Enya Van Ham | Jr | Santa Teresa | 30:01 | 10:00 | |||||||
45 | Jeelene Luna | Sr | Monterey | 30:11 | 10:04 | |||||||
46 | Letisha Arreola | Jr | Gonzales | 30:14 | 10:05 | |||||||
47 | Diana Pereyra | Jr | Monterey | 30:17 | 10:06 | |||||||
48 | Amanda Chavez | So | Latino College Prep | 31:44 | 10:35 | |||||||
49 | Janet Rangel | Fr | Latino College Prep | 31:53 | 10:38 | |||||||
50 | Ashley Azadeh | Sr | Willow Glen | 31:57 | 10:39 | |||||||
51 | Daniela Garcia | So | Latino College Prep | 31:57 | 10:39 | |||||||
52 | Kimberly Baltazar | So | Willow Glen | 31:58 | 10:39 | |||||||
53 | Maansi Bhanot | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 32:16 | 10:45 | |||||||
54 | Roxana Khalili | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 33:46 | 11:15 | |||||||
55 | Abigail Williams | Sr | Los Altos | 38:33 | 12:51 | 5/5 | 16/16 | 5/5 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Greenfield 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:03 |
112:59 22:36 7:32 |
21 | Tanya Campos Jr 21:22 7:07 1 |
Odalys Barajas Sr 21:48 7:16 2 |
Adriana Jimenez Sr 21:52 7:17 3 |
Nancy Rivera Sr 23:32 7:51 7 |
Dallana Pantoja Jr 24:25 8:08 8 |
Cecilia Dominguez Sr 25:33 8:31 13 |
Maritza Trujillo Sr 27:02 9:01 21 |
2 | Notre Dame (Belmont) 5-4-4-3-2 Gap: 1:47 |
128:21 25:40 8:33 |
69 | Carolina Fernandez Jr 24:35 8:12 10 |
Julia Montes-laing Jr 25:17 8:26 12 |
Danelle Martin Jr 25:56 8:39 14 |
Isabelle Qin Jr 26:11 8:44 15 |
Hannah Lyons-cavasos Sr 26:22 8:47 18 |
Nina Amarandos Jr 26:40 8:53 20 |
Elizabeth Burton So 27:47 9:16 23 |
2 | Willow Glen 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 3:27 |
126:45 25:21 8:27 |
69 | Monica Beruman Sr 23:02 7:41 6 |
Natalie Duenas Jr 24:38 8:13 11 |
Karina Medina Jr 26:16 8:45 16 |
Jennifer Rosas Sr 26:20 8:47 17 |
Monica Jeronimo Jr 26:29 8:50 19 |
Ashley Azadeh Sr 31:57 10:39 28 |
Kimberly Baltazar So 31:58 10:39 30 |
4 | Los Altos 2-2-2-4-4 Gap: 16:08 |
140:37 28:07 9:22 |
89 | Tatiana Gibson Jr 22:25 7:28 4 |
Sierra Townsend Jr 22:42 7:34 5 |
Tiffany Johnson Jr 28:11 9:24 24 |
Natalia Izaguirre Sr 28:46 9:35 25 |
Abigail Williams Sr 38:33 12:51 31 |
||
5 | Latino College Prep 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 7:25 |
147:21 29:28 9:49 |
113 | Rebeca Fajardo Fr 24:32 8:11 9 |
Alondra Wences Fr 27:15 9:05 22 |
Amanda Chavez So 31:44 10:35 26 |
Janet Rangel Fr 31:53 10:38 27 |
Daniela Garcia So 31:57 10:39 29 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Annika Mcbride | So | Aptos | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
2 | Annika Niles | Fr | Aptos | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
3 | Kaylah Grant | Fr | Live Oak | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
4 | Quin Lin Harrill | So | Aptos | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
5 | Evelyn Meza | So | Greenfield | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
6 | Erika Escalona | So | Aptos | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
7 | Jennifer Ayala | So | North Salinas | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
8 | Sarelis Villalobos | So | Milpitas | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
9 | Sofia Natividad | Fr | Aptos | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
10 | Viviana Vasquez-to | So | Milpitas | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
11 | Margot Wilkinson | Fr | Willow Glen | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
12 | Karilin Yiu | So | Mills | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
13 | Nina Arias | So | North Salinas | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
14 | Stephanie Villa | So | Watsonville | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
15 | Sadie Spektor | Fr | Santa Clara | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
16 | Rachel Spektor | Fr | Santa Clara | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
17 | Karen Nguyen | Fr | Milpitas | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
18 | Ashley Seay | Fr | Willow Glen | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
19 | Amber Seay | Fr | Willow Glen | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
20 | Daniela Salazar | Fr | Watsonville | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
21 | Ianna Rodriguez | So | Santa Teresa | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
22 | Alondra Vasquez | So | Willow Glen | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
23 | Serena Carr | So | Mills | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
24 | Sarah Chang | Fr | Los Altos | 24:33 | 8:11 | 1/4 | 10/16 | 11/18 | ||||
25 | Jessica Espinola | Fr | Willow Glen | 24:35 | 8:12 | |||||||
26 | Jennifer Abonce | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
27 | Madeline Peyton | So | Willow Glen | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
28 | Marisa Mcgettigan | So | Los Altos | 25:03 | 8:21 | 2/4 | 11/16 | 8/14 | 24:03 | 24:03 | ||
29 | Mareli Macias | Fr | DCP Alum Rock | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
30 | Teresa Cheng | Fr | Mills | 25:25 | 8:28 | |||||||
31 | Freda Lababidi | So | Marina | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
32 | Stephanie Hoff | So | Santa Teresa | 26:03 | 8:41 | |||||||
33 | Giselle Munoz | Fr | Willow Glen | 26:38 | 8:53 | |||||||
34 | Lauren Lam | Fr | Mills | 26:59 | 9:00 | |||||||
35 | Natalia Nava-urbina | Fr | North Salinas | 27:00 | 9:00 | |||||||
36 | Raeann Van Thillo | Fr | Santa Teresa | 27:18 | 9:06 | |||||||
37 | Zeferina Villa | Fr | Greenfield | 27:29 | 9:10 | |||||||
38 | Marylu Escutia-san | Fr | Watsonville | 27:30 | 9:10 | |||||||
39 | Yliana Canales | Fr | Greenfield | 27:33 | 9:11 | |||||||
40 | Alaa Alazzeh | Fr | Mills | 28:03 | 9:21 | |||||||
41 | Allie Yih | Fr | Los Altos | 28:12 | 9:24 | 3/4 | 13/16 | 9/11 | 26:20 | 26:20 | ||
42 | Nicolette Shaheen | Fr | Greenfield | 28:15 | 9:25 | |||||||
43 | Maria Malagon | Fr | Greenfield | 28:24 | 9:28 | |||||||
44 | Galina Isayeva | So | Mills | 28:25 | 9:28 | |||||||
45 | Maike Boehm | Fr | Leland | 28:29 | 9:30 | |||||||
46 | Grace Euerle | Fr | Willow Glen | 28:32 | 9:31 | |||||||
47 | Ginger Schmidt | So | Los Altos | 28:36 | 9:32 | 4/4 | 14/16 | 5/8 | 23:30 | 26:51 | 23:30 | |
48 | Maria Castillo | Fr | Watsonville | 29:00 | 9:40 | |||||||
49 | Sierra Durkin | Fr | Monterey | 29:05 | 9:42 | |||||||
50 | Kathryn Quinones | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 29:21 | 9:47 | |||||||
51 | Carla Alvarez | Fr | Watsonville | 29:49 | 9:56 | |||||||
52 | Brianna Castaneda | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 30:35 | 10:12 | |||||||
53 | Indira Jung Kapoor | Fr | Summit Tahoma | 30:58 | 10:19 | |||||||
54 | Jennifer Sanchez P | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 30:59 | 10:20 | |||||||
55 | Jasmin Uribe | Fr | DCP Alum Rock | 31:12 | 10:24 | |||||||
56 | Victoria Still | Fr | Pajaro Valley | 32:07 | 10:42 | |||||||
57 | Amely Zamora | Fr | Pajaro Valley | 32:18 | 10:46 | |||||||
58 | Briseida Villalobos | Fr | Willow Glen | 33:33 | 11:11 | |||||||
59 | Marian Viado | So | Summit Tahoma | 36:35 | 12:12 | |||||||
60 | Gabriela Garcia | Fr | DCP Alum Rock | 36:36 | 12:12 | |||||||
61 | Sofia Lara | Fr | DCP Alum Rock | 36:42 | 12:14 | |||||||
62 | Paulina Becerril | Fr | DCP Alum Rock | 41:12 | 13:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.