Los Altos Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/10/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams, Shay | Fr | So | 15:08.3 | 7:06 | 2.13 | 126/225 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 12/20 | |||||
Bennett, Aaron | Fr | So | 15:39.4 | 7:21 | 2.13 | 144/225 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 6/11 | |||||
Beyer, Adrian | Sr | JV | 19:56.1 | 6:48 | 2.93 | 117/226 | 11/14 | 17/20 | 4/7 | 20:25.7 (0:30,2.4) |
20:25.7 (0:30,2.4) |
20:25.7 (0:30,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bricca, Lucas | Fr | So | 15:10.2 | 7:07 | 2.13 | 130/225 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 9/18 | |||||
Brito, Ian | Fr | V | 17:03.3 | 5:49 | 2.93 | 93/206 | 4/6 | 6/20 | 15/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Carlton, Alex | Fr | So | 15:32.7 | 7:18 | 2.13 | 140/225 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 7/11 | |||||
Carter, Ben | Sr | JV | 20:03.2 | 6:51 | 2.93 | 122/226 | 12/14 | 18/20 | 3/6 | 19:17.4 | 19:17.4 | 19:17.4 | ||
Carter, Chris | Sr | JV | 18:56.6 | 6:28 | 2.93 | 73/226 | 6/14 | 12/20 | 5/20 | 19:03.1 (0:07,0.6) |
19:03.1 (0:07,0.6) |
19:03.1 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Cochran, Rodrigo | Jr | JV | 16:59.7 | 5:48 | 2.93 | 12/226 | 1/14 | 4/20 | 2/33 | |||||
Crissman, Tripp | Fr | So | 13:58.4 | 6:34 | 2.13 | 58/225 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 10/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cushing, Alexander | Jr | JV | 19:26.7 | 6:38 | 2.93 | 92/226 | 8/14 | 14/20 | 4/14 | |||||
Fisher, George | Jr | JV | 19:15.9 | 6:35 | 2.93 | 88/226 | 7/14 | 13/20 | 5/15 | |||||
Fowler, Jarrett | So | So | 14:07.8 | 6:38 | 2.13 | 69/225 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 8/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gibson, Nikolas | So | V | 17:26.3 | 5:57 | 2.93 | 124/206 | 6/6 | 8/20 | 11/24 | |||||
Glass, Geoffrey | Jr | V | 16:03.1 | 5:29 | 2.93 | 32/206 | 2/6 | 2/20 | 7/33 | 17:12.1 (1:09,6.7) |
17:12.1 (1:09,6.7) |
17:12.1 (1:09,6.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Godderis, Nathan | Jr | JV | 18:03.3 | 6:10 | 2.93 | 37/226 | 4/14 | 10/20 | 5/22 | 17:55.8 | 17:55.8 | 17:55.8 | ||
Huang, Ryan | Jr | JV | 18:40 | 6:22 | 2.93 | 64/226 | 5/14 | 11/20 | 5/22 | |||||
Jakatdar, Akhil | Jr | JV | 17:40.2 | 6:02 | 2.93 | 22/226 | 3/14 | 9/20 | 4/26 | |||||
Johnson, Brandon | So | So | 18:28.5 | 8:40 | 2.13 | 209/225 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kidd, Jared | Sr | JV | 27:56.8 | 9:32 | 2.93 | 220/226 | 14/14 | 20/20 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kim, Tyler | Fr | So | 15:19 | 7:11 | 2.13 | 136/225 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 10/14 | |||||
Lawlor, Rian | So | JV | 17:02 | 5:49 | 2.93 | 13/226 | 2/14 | 5/20 | 2/31 | |||||
Lim, Daniel | Fr | So | 18:15.7 | 8:34 | 2.13 | 207/225 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Liu, Alan | Jr | JV | 19:53 | 6:47 | 2.93 | 110/226 | 10/14 | 16/20 | 4/8 | |||||
Liu, Benjamin | Jr | JV | 19:34.2 | 6:41 | 2.93 | 94/226 | 9/14 | 15/20 | 4/10 | |||||
Luna, Alex | Jr | JV | 20:42.4 | 7:04 | 2.93 | 151/226 | 13/14 | 19/20 | 3/5 | |||||
Machnicki, Kyle | Fr | So | 16:26.1 | 7:43 | 2.13 | 174/225 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 6/10 | |||||
MacKenzie, Owen | So | V | 15:31.3 | 5:18 | 2.93 | 9/206 | 1/6 | 1/20 | 6/34 | 16:54.9 (1:24,8.2) |
16:54.9 (1:24,8.2) |
16:54.9 (1:24,8.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sage, Adam | Fr | V | 16:15.9 | 5:33 | 2.93 | 47/206 | 3/6 | 3/20 | 5/33 | |||||
Sage, Luke | Fr | So | 13:30.2 | 6:20 | 2.13 | 30/225 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 7/29 | |||||
Subandh, Abhishek | Fr | So | 13:20.8 | 6:16 | 2.13 | 24/225 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 13/29 | |||||
Tang, Steven | Fr | So | 16:42.8 | 7:51 | 2.13 | 184/225 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 6/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Yoshino, Tomo | So | V | 17:21.6 | 5:55 | 2.93 | 119/206 | 5/6 | 7/20 | 13/30 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/30 | 82:15 1:50 |
2.93 | 5:37 | 5:18 | 5:55 | 290 | 5:14 | 83:48 (1:33,1.8) |
83:48 (1:33,1.8) |
78:42 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Owen MacKenzie (9), Geoffrey Glass (32), Adam Sage (46), Ian Brito (89), Tomo Yoshino (114) | |
So 1st 5 | 9/20 | 70:06 1:48 |
2.13 | 6:35 | 6:16 | 7:06 | 276 | 6:02 | 68:28 | 68:28 | 64:51 | Abhishek Subandh (23), Luke Sage (28), Tripp Crissman (56), Jarrett Fowler (67), Shay Adams (102) | ||
So 2nd 5 | 8/10 | 78:07 1:16 |
2.13 | 7:20 | 7:07 | 7:43 | 171 | 6:49 | 74:49 | 74:49 | 70:17 | Lucas Bricca (28), Tyler Kim (29), Alex Carlton (31), Aaron Bennett (34), Kyle Machnicki (49) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 5/22 | 88:25 1:40 |
2.93 | 6:02 | 5:48 | 6:22 | 116 | 5:29 | 97:28 (9:03,9.3) |
97:28 (9:03,9.3) |
91:40 (3:15,3.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Rodrigo Cochran (8), Rian Lawlor (9), Akhil Jakatdar (18), Nathan Godderis (31), Ryan Huang (50) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 4/8 | 97:06 0:56 |
2.93 | 6:38 | 6:28 | 6:47 | 117 | 5:37 | 114:03 (16:57,14.9) |
107:03 (9:57,9.3%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Chris Carter (19), George Fisher (23), Alexander Cushing (24), Benjamin Liu (25), Alan Liu (26) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kent Slaney | PALO ALTO | 14:29.5 | 4:57 | ||||||||
2 | Jake Ritter | GRANITE BAY | 14:52.8 | 5:05 | ||||||||
3 | Tre Lockwood | GRANITE BAY | 15:06.5 | 5:09 | ||||||||
4 | Jake Lange | NUEVA | 15:14.5 | 5:12 | ||||||||
5 | Mikolaj Krajewski | LOWELL | 15:16.6 | 5:13 | ||||||||
6 | Justin Packard2 | PALO ALTO | 15:22.9 | 5:15 | ||||||||
7 | Kaito Hashimoto | MILPITAS | 15:27.4 | 5:17 | ||||||||
8 | Henry Saul | PALO ALTO | 15:28.7 | 5:17 | ||||||||
9 | Owen MacKenzie | So | Los Altos | 15:31.3 | 5:18 | 1/6 | 1/20 | 6/34 | 16:55 (1:24) |
16:55 (1:24) |
16:55 (1:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Mario Machuca | MLK JR. | 15:32.8 | 5:18 | ||||||||
11 | Spencer | PALO ALTO | 15:33.7 | 5:19 | ||||||||
12 | Chris Barba | MLK JR. | 15:38 | 5:20 | ||||||||
13 | Iasiah Jimenez | CHRISTIAN | 15:38.2 | 5:20 | ||||||||
14 | Luke Scandlyn | MENLO- | 15:38.8 | 5:20 | ||||||||
15 | Sam Craig | PALO ALTO | 15:39.9 | 5:21 | ||||||||
16 | Arman Pablo | JAMES LOGAN | 15:41.4 | 5:21 | ||||||||
17 | Kheva Mann | SONOMA | 15:41.8 | 5:21 | ||||||||
18 | Patrick Wiseman | CHRISTIAN | 15:42.2 | 5:22 | ||||||||
19 | Nicco Pompili | SIR FRANCIS | 15:43.1 | 5:22 | ||||||||
20 | Landon Shea | OAKMONT | 15:50.4 | 5:24 | ||||||||
21 | Austin Dai | MLK JR. | 15:51.7 | 5:25 | ||||||||
22 | Ryan Wilson | CARLMONT | 15:52.4 | 5:25 | ||||||||
23 | Neil Johnson | TAMALPAIS | 15:54.3 | 5:26 | ||||||||
24 | Jonathan Moncada | MLK JR. | 15:55.2 | 5:26 | ||||||||
25 | Garrett Vasta | MLK JR. | 15:55.9 | 5:26 | ||||||||
26 | Alexander Parker | LOWELL | 15:56.1 | 5:26 | ||||||||
27 | Robert Mcgowan | EL DORADO | 15:58.3 | 5:27 | ||||||||
28 | Kyle Dimick | CARLMONT | 15:59.8 | 5:28 | ||||||||
29 | Trevor Paulbitski | ARCHBISHOP | 16:01.6 | 5:28 | ||||||||
30 | Jared Mansukhani | HALF MOON | 16:01.9 | 5:28 | ||||||||
31 | Raymond Lozano | LINCOLN | 16:02.3 | 5:28 | ||||||||
32 | Geoffrey Glass | Jr | Los Altos | 16:03.1 | 5:29 | 2/6 | 2/20 | 7/33 | 17:12 (1:09) |
17:12 (1:09) |
17:12 (1:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Ben Beaudry | PALO ALTO | 16:04.1 | 5:29 | ||||||||
34 | Donald Taggert | PALO ALTO | 16:07 | 5:30 | ||||||||
35 | Brendan Loftus | SONOMA | 16:09.2 | 5:31 | ||||||||
36 | Ian Cranfield | ARCHBISHOP | 16:09.8 | 5:31 | ||||||||
37 | Mauricio Tinoco | OAKMONT | 16:11.2 | 5:31 | ||||||||
38 | Ramon Cruz | MONTGOMERY | 16:11.7 | 5:32 | ||||||||
39 | Connor Frisch | GRANITE BAY | 16:12.6 | 5:32 | ||||||||
40 | Scott Macdonald | MENLO- | 16:13.1 | 5:32 | ||||||||
41 | Alonso Gonzales | SEQUOIA | 16:13.5 | 5:32 | ||||||||
42 | Justin Alexander | BEAR CREEK | 16:14 | 5:32 | ||||||||
43 | Grayson Egbert | EL DORADO | 16:14 | 5:32 | ||||||||
44 | Lucas Vigil | NEWARK | 16:14.4 | 5:33 | ||||||||
45 | Karl Zahlhaas-lieb | MENLO- | 16:14.4 | 5:33 | ||||||||
46 | Jackson Mcclelland | NUEVA | 16:15.4 | 5:33 | ||||||||
47 | Adam Sage | Fr | Los Altos | 16:15.9 | 5:33 | 3/6 | 3/20 | 5/33 | ||||
48 | Ronan Cain | TAMALPAIS | 16:16.5 | 5:33 | ||||||||
49 | Paul Law | TAMALPAIS | 16:16.8 | 5:33 | ||||||||
50 | Will Yuponce | CHRISTIAN | 16:22.8 | 5:35 | ||||||||
51 | Cameron Boydd | MLK JR. | 16:25.4 | 5:36 | ||||||||
52 | Jon Bahr | LINCOLN | 16:28.7 | 5:37 | ||||||||
53 | Zevan Soloman | TAMALPAIS | 16:29 | 5:38 | ||||||||
54 | Connor Sheridon | SHC PREP | 16:29.2 | 5:38 | ||||||||
55 | Max Tiao | LOWELL | 16:29.6 | 5:38 | ||||||||
56 | Cameron Plume | MENLO- | 16:30.8 | 5:38 | ||||||||
57 | Henry Persily | SIR FRANCIS | 16:31.5 | 5:38 | ||||||||
58 | Kai Oda | PALO ALTO | 16:32.6 | 5:39 | ||||||||
59 | Samuel Copely | CHRISTIAN | 16:33.2 | 5:39 | ||||||||
60 | Joshua Simpson | OAKMONT | 16:34.7 | 5:39 | ||||||||
61 | Sage Bringas | JAMES LOGAN | 16:35.4 | 5:40 | ||||||||
62 | Michael Kilgariff | ARCHBISHOP | 16:36.3 | 5:40 | ||||||||
63 | Aashai Avadhani | PALO ALTO | 16:36.8 | 5:40 | ||||||||
64 | Jack Nash | WOODSIDE | 16:37.2 | 5:40 | ||||||||
65 | Nick Wong | TAMALPAIS | 16:38.5 | 5:41 | ||||||||
66 | Aaron Davidson | SIR FRANCIS | 16:38.6 | 5:41 | ||||||||
67 | Luca Johnson | MENLO- | 16:39.1 | 5:41 | ||||||||
68 | Justin Hsu | CARLMONT | 16:41.2 | 5:42 | ||||||||
69 | Nicolas Hafer | MENLO- | 16:42.3 | 5:42 | ||||||||
70 | Nate Lara | SHC PREP | 16:42.9 | 5:42 | ||||||||
71 | Natan Cristol- | HALF MOON | 16:43 | 5:42 | ||||||||
72 | Benjamin Elias | ANTIOCH | 16:43.6 | 5:43 | ||||||||
73 | Charlie Strella | SHC PREP | 16:44.4 | 5:43 | ||||||||
74 | William Fuchs | LOWELL | 16:47 | 5:44 | ||||||||
75 | Eduardo Calderon | ESCALON | 16:47.4 | 5:44 | ||||||||
76 | Matthew Mellea | NUEVA | 16:47.8 | 5:44 | ||||||||
77 | Owen Johnson | JAMES LOGAN | 16:48.6 | 5:44 | ||||||||
78 | James Upchurch | ARCHBISHOP | 16:48.6 | 5:44 | ||||||||
79 | Kyle Theurkauf | MONTGOMERY | 16:49.3 | 5:44 | ||||||||
80 | Eric Jackson | CARLMONT | 16:49.7 | 5:45 | ||||||||
81 | Jack Barbour | TAMALPAIS | 16:51 | 5:45 | ||||||||
82 | Smith Quincy | SIR FRANCIS | 16:51.6 | 5:45 | ||||||||
83 | Joseph Quimson | NUEVA | 16:52.3 | 5:45 | ||||||||
84 | Ricardo Salas | JAMES LOGAN | 16:53.1 | 5:46 | ||||||||
85 | Nate Harris | TAMALPAIS | 16:53.2 | 5:46 | ||||||||
86 | Caspian Morast | SONOMA | 16:53.4 | 5:46 | ||||||||
87 | John Aki | JAMES LOGAN | 16:54.8 | 5:46 | ||||||||
88 | Robert Gallardo | SHC PREP | 16:55.3 | 5:47 | ||||||||
89 | Andrew Beevers | OAKMONT | 17:00 | 5:48 | ||||||||
90 | Elias Velazquez | ROSELAND | 17:00.4 | 5:48 | ||||||||
91 | Jack Roney | SONOMA | 17:02.3 | 5:49 | ||||||||
92 | Noah Strause | ARAGON | 17:03 | 5:49 | ||||||||
93 | Ian Brito | Fr | Los Altos | 17:03.3 | 5:49 | 4/6 | 6/20 | 15/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
94 | Nick Sanders | SIR FRANCIS | 17:03.9 | 5:49 | ||||||||
95 | Tim Blumenthal | EL DORADO | 17:04.1 | 5:50 | ||||||||
96 | Gene Aberouette | ARCHBISHOP | 17:04.5 | 5:50 | ||||||||
97 | Ryan Bonnifield | LINCOLN | 17:04.5 | 5:50 | ||||||||
98 | Jacob Williams | MONTGOMERY | 17:04.6 | 5:50 | ||||||||
99 | Lam Tran | MILPITAS | 17:05.4 | 5:50 | ||||||||
100 | Daniel Lyon | GRANITE BAY | 17:06.5 | 5:50 | ||||||||
101 | Matthew Farrugio | SHC PREP | 17:07 | 5:51 | ||||||||
102 | Jack Youstra | WOODSIDE | 17:09.8 | 5:51 | ||||||||
103 | Robert Sprotte | JAMES LOGAN | 17:10.3 | 5:52 | ||||||||
104 | Mateo | MISSION | 17:10.6 | 5:52 | ||||||||
105 | Christopher | SEQUOIA | 17:11.3 | 5:52 | ||||||||
106 | John Soler | SHC PREP | 17:13.7 | 5:53 | ||||||||
107 | Zac Gardner | ESCALON | 17:14.5 | 5:53 | ||||||||
108 | Jason Leung | ARAGON | 17:14.9 | 5:53 | ||||||||
109 | Nevin Afong | CHRISTIAN | 17:15.8 | 5:54 | ||||||||
110 | Eduardo Garcia | SONOMA | 17:16.5 | 5:54 | ||||||||
111 | Alberto Mujica | CHRISTIAN | 17:17.3 | 5:54 | ||||||||
112 | Morgan Piper | SONOMA | 17:17.4 | 5:54 | ||||||||
113 | Enrique Pena | NEWARK | 17:17.6 | 5:54 | ||||||||
114 | Taylor Olson | HALF MOON | 17:17.8 | 5:54 | ||||||||
115 | Thor Herrera | OAKMONT | 17:18.4 | 5:54 | ||||||||
116 | Nathan Dulay | MILPITAS | 17:18.7 | 5:55 | ||||||||
117 | Chris Nip | SHC PREP | 17:19 | 5:55 | ||||||||
118 | Max Springer | LOWELL | 17:19.8 | 5:55 | ||||||||
119 | Tomo Yoshino | So | Los Altos | 17:21.6 | 5:55 | 5/6 | 7/20 | 13/30 | ||||
120 | Evan Chinn | GRANITE BAY | 17:24.7 | 5:57 | ||||||||
121 | Liam Klaiman | LOWELL | 17:25 | 5:57 | ||||||||
122 | Amaury Avat | CARLMONT | 17:25.2 | 5:57 | ||||||||
123 | Chris Gai | GRANITE BAY | 17:26.1 | 5:57 | ||||||||
124 | Nikolas Gibson | So | Los Altos | 17:26.3 | 5:57 | 6/6 | 8/20 | 11/24 | ||||
125 | Joseph Kennedy | GRANITE BAY | 17:26.6 | 5:57 | ||||||||
126 | Benjamin Kern | LINCOLN | 17:30.1 | 5:58 | ||||||||
127 | Xander Posten | SEQUOIA | 17:30.6 | 5:59 | ||||||||
128 | Sam Reynolds | HALF MOON | 17:31 | 5:59 | ||||||||
129 | Sammy Klein | BAY SCHOOL | 17:35.1 | 6:00 | ||||||||
130 | Ethan Walker | NUEVA | 17:35.6 | 6:00 | ||||||||
131 | Gael Cruanes | ARAGON | 17:37.7 | 6:01 | ||||||||
132 | Noah Vauclair | SEQUOIA | 17:38.1 | 6:01 | ||||||||
133 | Samuel Holbrook | CARLMONT | 17:40.5 | 6:02 | ||||||||
134 | Jared Peterson | SEQUOIA | 17:41.8 | 6:02 | ||||||||
135 | Justin Richter | MONTGOMERY | 17:42.9 | 6:03 | ||||||||
136 | Alex Kastelein | WOODSIDE | 17:43.1 | 6:03 | ||||||||
137 | Keiran Pinili | MILPITAS | 17:45.1 | 6:04 | ||||||||
138 | Thomas Burt | SEQUOIA | 17:45.5 | 6:04 | ||||||||
139 | Malaya Wilson | NEWARK | 17:46.7 | 6:04 | ||||||||
140 | Jun Kawano | SAC. WALDORF | 17:49 | 6:05 | ||||||||
141 | Michael Gunn | WOODSIDE | 17:49 | 6:05 | ||||||||
142 | Preston Tai | LOWELL | 17:52.5 | 6:06 | ||||||||
143 | Harrison | EL DORADO | 17:56.6 | 6:07 | ||||||||
144 | Rex Robbins | ESCALON | 18:01.1 | 6:09 | ||||||||
145 | Pablo Siguenza | ARAGON | 18:03 | 6:10 | ||||||||
146 | Zion Massil | OAKMONT | 18:03.6 | 6:10 | ||||||||
147 | Grant Dunaway | LINCOLN | 18:07.1 | 6:11 | ||||||||
148 | Nathan Prettyman | EL DORADO | 18:11.3 | 6:12 | ||||||||
149 | Raul Martinez | WATSONVILLE | 18:11.6 | 6:13 | ||||||||
150 | Serna Jacob | ANTIOCH | 18:13.2 | 6:13 | ||||||||
151 | Jaime Cortes | EL DORADO | 18:13.4 | 6:13 | ||||||||
152 | Zachariah Holder | SEQUOIA | 18:17 | 6:14 | ||||||||
153 | Jomar Mendoza | MILPITAS | 18:18.1 | 6:15 | ||||||||
154 | Adrian Vega | NEWARK | 18:21.2 | 6:16 | ||||||||
155 | Joseph Balsama | WOODSIDE | 18:23.5 | 6:17 | ||||||||
156 | Joseph Archer | CHRISTIAN | 18:25.2 | 6:17 | ||||||||
157 | Steven Xu | LINCOLN | 18:27.6 | 6:18 | ||||||||
158 | Justin Ho | BEAR CREEK | 18:29.4 | 6:19 | ||||||||
159 | Dominic Volatile | MONTGOMERY | 18:30 | 6:19 | ||||||||
160 | Daniel Barba | WATSONVILLE | 18:30.1 | 6:19 | ||||||||
161 | Andres Zhou | ARAGON | 18:30.3 | 6:19 | ||||||||
162 | Marcos Fregoso | WATSONVILLE | 18:30.8 | 6:19 | ||||||||
163 | Leon Lambruschini | NEWARK | 18:31.2 | 6:19 | ||||||||
164 | Kevin Oliva | ARCHBISHOP | 18:31.4 | 6:19 | ||||||||
165 | Antonio Portugal | MISSION | 18:33.4 | 6:20 | ||||||||
166 | Lucas Ruiz | WATSONVILLE | 18:34.5 | 6:20 | ||||||||
167 | Eric Morales | HALF MOON | 18:35.2 | 6:21 | ||||||||
168 | Daniel Knight | WATSONVILLE | 18:36.2 | 6:21 | ||||||||
169 | Daniel Galvin | ESCALON | 18:38.2 | 6:22 | ||||||||
170 | Travis Wynn | LINCOLN | 18:40.5 | 6:22 | ||||||||
171 | Cole Locher | EL DORADO | 18:42.4 | 6:23 | ||||||||
172 | Konnor Von emster | WOODSIDE | 18:53.3 | 6:27 | ||||||||
173 | Kyle Quan | ARCHBISHOP | 18:54.7 | 6:27 | ||||||||
174 | Adrian Zuniga- | WATSONVILLE | 19:01.2 | 6:29 | ||||||||
175 | Josh Alimpia | MILPITAS | 19:03 | 6:30 | ||||||||
176 | Chris Gevara | BEAR CREEK | 19:07.1 | 6:32 | ||||||||
177 | Artus Tran | MISSION | 19:08.4 | 6:32 | ||||||||
178 | Ben Levin | MISSION | 19:13 | 6:34 | ||||||||
179 | Jose Maya | ANTIOCH | 19:13.9 | 6:34 | ||||||||
180 | Adam Schwartz | BAY SCHOOL | 19:14.5 | 6:34 | ||||||||
181 | Devin Schinski | WOODSIDE | 19:14.9 | 6:34 | ||||||||
182 | Bryson Aquino | NEWARK | 19:19.7 | 6:36 | ||||||||
183 | Max Klinman | SF WALDORF | 19:21.6 | 6:36 | ||||||||
184 | Carter Bryant | BEAR CREEK | 19:26.3 | 6:38 | ||||||||
185 | Ming Hill | BAY SCHOOL | 19:26.6 | 6:38 | ||||||||
186 | Issac Ruiz | WATSONVILLE | 19:39.8 | 6:43 | ||||||||
187 | Joey Silberman | BAY SCHOOL | 19:44.1 | 6:44 | ||||||||
188 | Samuel Thomson | ESCALON | 20:00 | 6:50 | ||||||||
189 | Demetrio Segura | NEWARK | 20:04.7 | 6:51 | ||||||||
190 | John Kingsland | BAY SCHOOL | 20:07.1 | 6:52 | ||||||||
191 | Evan Farrar | WOODSIDE | 20:07.9 | 6:52 | ||||||||
192 | Cash Logan | SF WALDORF | 20:09 | 6:53 | ||||||||
193 | Josh Teske | ESCALON | 20:11.3 | 6:53 | ||||||||
194 | Dakota Cooper | SAC. WALDORF | 20:25.7 | 6:58 | ||||||||
195 | Charles Fisher | MONTGOMERY | 20:37.1 | 7:02 | ||||||||
196 | Zachary Galli | ANTIOCH | 20:45.9 | 7:05 | ||||||||
197 | Rai Bhachech | SAC. WALDORF | 20:51.6 | 7:07 | ||||||||
198 | Kitiloni Tuiono | WOODSIDE | 20:58.2 | 7:09 | ||||||||
199 | Carson Fogg | SAC. WALDORF | 20:58.3 | 7:09 | ||||||||
200 | Malachi Chou- | BAY SCHOOL | 21:10 | 7:13 | ||||||||
201 | Taejus Yee | SF WALDORF | 21:23.5 | 7:18 | ||||||||
202 | Mckay Verkler | WOODSIDE | 21:25.1 | 7:19 | ||||||||
203 | Mischa Fong | SF WALDORF | 21:36.1 | 7:22 | ||||||||
204 | River Castaneda | BAY SCHOOL | 21:36.4 | 7:22 | ||||||||
205 | Ryan Rhoel | SAC. WALDORF | 22:10.7 | 7:34 | ||||||||
206 | Armando Severino | ANTIOCH | 23:37.6 | 8:04 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PALO ALTO 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
76:35 15:19 5:14 |
41 | Kent Slaney - 14:30 4:57 1 |
Justin Packard2 - 15:23 5:15 6 |
Henry Saul - 15:29 5:17 8 |
Spencer - 15:34 5:19 11 |
Sam Craig - 15:40 5:21 15 |
Ben Beaudry - 16:04 5:29 33 |
Donald Taggert - 16:07 5:30 34 |
2 | MLK JR. 7-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:23 |
78:54 15:47 5:23 |
92 | Mario Machuca - 15:33 5:18 10 |
Chris Barba - 15:38 5:20 12 |
Austin Dai - 15:52 5:25 21 |
Jonathan Moncada - 15:55 5:26 24 |
Garrett Vasta - 15:56 5:26 25 |
Cameron Boydd - 16:25 5:36 50 |
|
3 | MENLO- 9-10-7-5-3 Gap: 1:00 |
81:16 16:15 5:33 |
217 | Luke Scandlyn - 15:39 5:20 14 |
Scott Macdonald - 16:13 5:32 40 |
Karl Zahlhaas-lieb - 16:14 5:33 44 |
Cameron Plume - 16:31 5:38 55 |
Luca Johnson - 16:39 5:41 64 |
Nicolas Hafer - 16:42 5:42 66 |
|
4 | TAMALPAIS 15-14-10-7-4 Gap: 0:44 |
81:35 16:19 5:34 |
232 | Neil Johnson - 15:54 5:26 23 |
Ronan Cain - 16:17 5:33 47 |
Paul Law - 16:17 5:33 48 |
Zevan Soloman - 16:29 5:38 52 |
Nick Wong - 16:39 5:41 62 |
Jack Barbour - 16:51 5:45 78 |
Nate Harris - 16:53 5:46 82 |
5 | CHRISTIAN 8-4-4-3-5 Gap: 1:38 |
81:32 16:18 5:34 |
241 | Iasiah Jimenez - 15:38 5:20 13 |
Patrick Wiseman - 15:42 5:22 18 |
Will Yuponce - 16:23 5:35 49 |
Samuel Copely - 16:33 5:39 57 |
Nevin Afong - 17:16 5:54 104 |
Alberto Mujica - 17:17 5:54 106 |
Joseph Archer - 18:25 6:17 151 |
6 | GRANITE BAY 2-1-3-4-6 Gap: 2:32 |
80:43 16:09 5:31 |
255 | Jake Ritter - 14:53 5:05 2 |
Tre Lockwood - 15:07 5:09 3 |
Connor Frisch - 16:13 5:32 39 |
Daniel Lyon - 17:07 5:50 96 |
Evan Chinn - 17:25 5:57 115 |
Chris Gai - 17:26 5:57 118 |
Joseph Kennedy - 17:27 5:57 120 |
7 | LOWELL 4-4-5-6-7 Gap: 2:03 |
81:49 16:22 5:35 |
269 | Mikolaj Krajewski - 15:17 5:13 5 |
Alexander Parker - 15:56 5:26 26 |
Max Tiao - 16:30 5:38 54 |
William Fuchs - 16:47 5:44 71 |
Max Springer - 17:20 5:55 113 |
Liam Klaiman - 17:25 5:57 116 |
Preston Tai - 17:53 6:06 137 |
8 | Los Altos 6-6-6-8-8 Gap: 1:50 |
82:15 16:27 5:37 |
290 | Owen MacKenzie So 15:31 5:18 9 |
Geoffrey Glass Jr 16:03 5:29 32 |
Adam Sage Fr 16:16 5:33 46 |
Ian Brito Fr 17:03 5:49 89 |
Tomo Yoshino So 17:22 5:55 114 |
Nikolas Gibson So 17:26 5:57 119 |
|
9 | ARCHBISHOP 17-12-12-10-9 Gap: 1:03 |
82:41 16:32 5:39 |
292 | Trevor Paulbitski - 16:02 5:28 29 |
Ian Cranfield - 16:10 5:31 36 |
Michael Kilgariff - 16:36 5:40 60 |
James Upchurch - 16:49 5:44 75 |
Gene Aberouette - 17:05 5:50 92 |
Kevin Oliva - 18:31 6:19 158 |
Kyle Quan - 18:55 6:27 166 |
10 | SIR FRANCIS 12-15-14-13-10 Gap: 1:21 |
82:49 16:34 5:39 |
307 | Nicco Pompili - 15:43 5:22 19 |
Henry Persily - 16:32 5:38 56 |
Aaron Davidson - 16:39 5:41 63 |
Smith Quincy - 16:52 5:45 79 |
Nick Sanders - 17:04 5:49 90 |
||
11 | CARLMONT 14-8-8-9-11 Gap: 1:33 |
82:48 16:34 5:39 |
309 | Ryan Wilson - 15:52 5:25 22 |
Kyle Dimick - 16:00 5:28 28 |
Justin Hsu - 16:41 5:42 65 |
Eric Jackson - 16:50 5:45 77 |
Amaury Avat - 17:25 5:57 117 |
Samuel Holbrook - 17:41 6:02 128 |
|
12 | OAKMONT 13-11-8-11-12 Gap: 1:28 |
82:55 16:35 5:40 |
311 | Landon Shea - 15:50 5:24 20 |
Mauricio Tinoco - 16:11 5:31 37 |
Joshua Simpson - 16:35 5:39 58 |
Andrew Beevers - 17:00 5:48 86 |
Thor Herrera - 17:18 5:54 110 |
Zion Massil - 18:04 6:10 141 |
|
13 | JAMES LOGAN 10-15-15-15-13 Gap: 1:13 |
82:53 16:35 5:39 |
314 | Arman Pablo - 15:41 5:21 16 |
Sage Bringas - 16:35 5:40 59 |
Owen Johnson - 16:49 5:44 74 |
Ricardo Salas - 16:53 5:46 81 |
John Aki - 16:55 5:46 84 |
Robert Sprotte - 17:10 5:52 99 |
|
14 | SONOMA 11-9-13-14-14 Gap: 1:35 |
83:03 16:37 5:40 |
327 | Kheva Mann - 15:42 5:21 17 |
Brendan Loftus - 16:09 5:31 35 |
Caspian Morast - 16:53 5:46 83 |
Jack Roney - 17:02 5:49 87 |
Eduardo Garcia - 17:17 5:54 105 |
Morgan Piper - 17:17 5:54 107 |
|
14 | NUEVA 3-7-11-12-14 Gap: 2:21 |
82:46 16:33 5:39 |
327 | Jake Lange - 15:15 5:12 4 |
Jackson Mcclelland - 16:15 5:33 45 |
Matthew Mellea - 16:48 5:44 73 |
Joseph Quimson - 16:52 5:45 80 |
Ethan Walker - 17:36 6:00 125 |
||
16 | SHC PREP 23-21-18-16-16 Gap: 0:38 |
83:59 16:48 5:44 |
372 | Connor Sheridon - 16:29 5:38 53 |
Nate Lara - 16:43 5:42 67 |
Charlie Strella - 16:44 5:43 70 |
Robert Gallardo - 16:55 5:47 85 |
Matthew Farrugio - 17:07 5:51 97 |
John Soler - 17:14 5:53 101 |
Chris Nip - 17:19 5:55 112 |
17 | LINCOLN 19-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:05 |
85:13 17:03 5:49 |
438 | Raymond Lozano - 16:02 5:28 31 |
Jon Bahr - 16:29 5:37 51 |
Ryan Bonnifield - 17:05 5:50 93 |
Benjamin Kern - 17:30 5:58 121 |
Grant Dunaway - 18:07 6:11 142 |
Steven Xu - 18:28 6:18 152 |
Travis Wynn - 18:41 6:22 163 |
18 | EL DORADO 16-13-16-18-18 Gap: 2:13 |
85:24 17:05 5:50 |
441 | Robert Mcgowan - 15:58 5:27 27 |
Grayson Egbert - 16:14 5:32 42 |
Tim Blumenthal - 17:04 5:50 91 |
Harrison - 17:57 6:07 138 |
Nathan Prettyman - 18:11 6:12 143 |
Jaime Cortes - 18:13 6:13 146 |
Cole Locher - 18:42 6:23 164 |
19 | HALF MOON 18-18-19-19-19 Gap: 2:33 |
86:09 17:14 5:53 |
490 | Jared Mansukhani - 16:02 5:28 30 |
Natan Cristol- - 16:43 5:42 68 |
Taylor Olson - 17:18 5:54 109 |
Sam Reynolds - 17:31 5:59 123 |
Eric Morales - 18:35 6:21 160 |
||
20 | MONTGOMERY 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 2:18 |
86:19 17:16 5:53 |
491 | Ramon Cruz - 16:12 5:32 38 |
Kyle Theurkauf - 16:49 5:44 76 |
Jacob Williams - 17:05 5:50 94 |
Justin Richter - 17:43 6:03 130 |
Dominic Volatile - 18:30 6:19 153 |
Charles Fisher - 20:37 7:02 181 |
|
21 | MILPITAS 5-19-21-21-21 Gap: 2:51 |
85:55 17:11 5:52 |
493 | Kaito Hashimoto - 15:27 5:17 7 |
Lam Tran - 17:05 5:50 95 |
Nathan Dulay - 17:19 5:55 111 |
Keiran Pinili - 17:45 6:04 132 |
Jomar Mendoza - 18:18 6:15 148 |
Josh Alimpia - 19:03 6:30 168 |
|
22 | SEQUOIA 21-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:28 |
86:15 17:15 5:53 |
519 | Alonso Gonzales - 16:14 5:32 41 |
Christopher - 17:11 5:52 100 |
Xander Posten - 17:31 5:59 122 |
Noah Vauclair - 17:38 6:01 127 |
Jared Peterson - 17:42 6:02 129 |
Thomas Burt - 17:46 6:04 133 |
Zachariah Holder - 18:17 6:14 147 |
23 | WOODSIDE 24-24-24-23-23 Gap: 1:46 |
87:43 17:33 5:59 |
576 | Jack Nash - 16:37 5:40 61 |
Jack Youstra - 17:10 5:51 98 |
Alex Kastelein - 17:43 6:03 131 |
Michael Gunn - 17:49 6:05 136 |
Joseph Balsama - 18:24 6:17 150 |
Konnor Von emster - 18:53 6:27 165 |
Devin Schinski - 19:15 6:34 171 |
24 | NEWARK 22-23-23-24-24 Gap: 2:17 |
88:11 17:38 6:01 |
591 | Lucas Vigil - 16:14 5:33 43 |
Enrique Pena - 17:18 5:54 108 |
Malaya Wilson - 17:47 6:04 134 |
Adrian Vega - 18:21 6:16 149 |
Leon Lambruschini - 18:31 6:19 157 |
Bryson Aquino - 19:20 6:36 172 |
Demetrio Segura - 20:05 6:51 177 |
25 | ARAGON 27-26-26-25-25 Gap: 1:27 |
88:29 17:42 6:02 |
612 | Noah Strause - 17:03 5:49 88 |
Jason Leung - 17:15 5:53 103 |
Gael Cruanes - 17:38 6:01 126 |
Pablo Siguenza - 18:03 6:10 140 |
Andres Zhou - 18:30 6:19 155 |
||
26 | ESCALON 26-25-25-26-26 Gap: 3:13 |
90:41 18:08 6:11 |
651 | Eduardo Calderon - 16:47 5:44 72 |
Zac Gardner - 17:15 5:53 102 |
Rex Robbins - 18:01 6:09 139 |
Daniel Galvin - 18:38 6:22 162 |
Samuel Thomson - 20:00 6:50 176 |
Josh Teske - 20:11 6:53 179 |
|
27 | ANTIOCH 25-27-27-27-27 Gap: 6:54 |
98:34 19:43 6:44 |
753 | Benjamin Elias - 16:44 5:43 69 |
Serna Jacob - 18:13 6:13 145 |
Jose Maya - 19:14 6:34 169 |
Zachary Galli - 20:46 7:05 182 |
Armando Severino - 23:38 8:04 188 |
||
28 | WATSONVILLE 30-29-28-28-28 Gap: 0:25 |
92:23 18:29 6:18 |
774 | Raul Martinez - 18:12 6:13 144 |
Daniel Barba - 18:30 6:19 154 |
Marcos Fregoso - 18:31 6:19 156 |
Lucas Ruiz - 18:35 6:20 159 |
Daniel Knight - 18:36 6:21 161 |
Adrian Zuniga- - 19:01 6:29 167 |
Issac Ruiz - 19:40 6:43 174 |
29 | BAY SCHOOL 28-28-29-29-29 Gap: 2:32 |
96:07 19:13 6:34 |
820 | Sammy Klein - 17:35 6:00 124 |
Adam Schwartz - 19:15 6:34 170 |
Ming Hill - 19:27 6:38 173 |
Joey Silberman - 19:44 6:44 175 |
John Kingsland - 20:07 6:52 178 |
Malachi Chou- - 21:10 7:13 185 |
River Castaneda - 21:36 7:22 186 |
30 | SAC. WALDORF 29-30-30-30-30 Gap: 4:22 |
102:15 20:27 6:59 |
869 | Jun Kawano - 17:49 6:05 135 |
Dakota Cooper - 20:26 6:58 180 |
Rai Bhachech - 20:52 7:07 183 |
Carson Fogg - 20:58 7:09 184 |
Ryan Rhoel - 22:11 7:34 187 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Armstrong | HILLSDALE | 12:15.4 | 5:45 | ||||||||
2 | Clifford Xu | EVERGREEN | 12:29.9 | 5:52 | ||||||||
3 | Michael Lynn | ANTIOCH | 12:31.8 | 5:53 | ||||||||
4 | Justin Thomas | JOSEPH A. | 12:36 | 5:55 | ||||||||
5 | Dibyojyoti | EVERGREEN | 12:39.4 | 5:57 | ||||||||
6 | Brady Cardozo | FRED C. | 12:44.3 | 5:59 | ||||||||
7 | Arshome Sahagun | EVERGREEN | 12:47.1 | 6:00 | ||||||||
8 | Ryen Loy | BEAR CREEK | 12:51.4 | 6:02 | ||||||||
9 | Ethan Leahy | SANTA TERESA | 12:58.2 | 6:05 | ||||||||
10 | Tony Juarez | NEWARK | 12:59.7 | 6:06 | ||||||||
11 | William Calder | EVERGREEN | 13:00.5 | 6:06 | ||||||||
12 | Jaxon Reeves | JOSEPH A. | 13:03.2 | 6:08 | ||||||||
13 | Tu Dang | JAMES LOGAN | 13:03.5 | 6:08 | ||||||||
14 | Ricky Townsend | JAMES LOGAN | 13:08.6 | 6:10 | ||||||||
15 | Derek Barker | JOSEPH A. | 13:08.9 | 6:10 | ||||||||
16 | Spencer Jeppson | JOSEPH A. | 13:09.1 | 6:10 | ||||||||
17 | Matthew Morano | JAMES LOGAN | 13:11.3 | 6:12 | ||||||||
18 | Carter Mannon | JOSEPH A. | 13:14.4 | 6:13 | ||||||||
19 | Luke Sena | HILLSDALE | 13:15.2 | 6:13 | ||||||||
20 | Kelvyn Hernandez | SAN BENITO | 13:15.8 | 6:14 | ||||||||
21 | Ryan Sepulveda | EVERGREEN | 13:18.3 | 6:15 | ||||||||
22 | James Ensminger | ALAMEDA | 13:19.7 | 6:15 | ||||||||
23 | Alex Wai | SAN MATEO | 13:20.5 | 6:16 | ||||||||
24 | Abhishek Subandh | Fr | Los Altos | 13:20.8 | 6:16 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 13/29 | ||||
25 | Connor Farrow | FRED C. | 13:26.1 | 6:18 | ||||||||
26 | Ethan Lew | JUNIPERO | 13:27.5 | 6:19 | ||||||||
27 | Aaron Jue-sans | HILLSDALE | 13:27.6 | 6:19 | ||||||||
28 | Brendan Callagy | JUNIPERO | 13:27.9 | 6:19 | ||||||||
29 | Bradley Schultz | SEQUOIA | 13:28.4 | 6:20 | ||||||||
30 | Luke Sage | Fr | Los Altos | 13:30.2 | 6:20 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 7/29 | ||||
31 | Ky Hoang | EVERGREEN | 13:31 | 6:21 | ||||||||
32 | Andrew Lau | GRANADA | 13:33.2 | 6:22 | ||||||||
33 | Raiden Romero | NEWARK | 13:36.5 | 6:23 | ||||||||
34 | Joshua White | GRANADA | 13:37.5 | 6:24 | ||||||||
35 | Daniel Lucido | ANTIOCH | 13:37.5 | 6:24 | ||||||||
36 | Deyne Jurie | WESTMOOR | 13:39.8 | 6:25 | ||||||||
37 | Will Hester | EL DORADO | 13:39.9 | 6:25 | ||||||||
38 | Nicholas Melendez | GRANADA | 13:44.2 | 6:27 | ||||||||
39 | Navjot Lola | JAMES LOGAN | 13:45 | 6:27 | ||||||||
40 | Nathan Frazier | LIVERMORE | 13:47.4 | 6:28 | ||||||||
41 | Colin Tansimore | JAMES LOGAN | 13:47.8 | 6:29 | ||||||||
42 | Noor Seale | EVERGREEN | 13:47.8 | 6:29 | ||||||||
43 | Robert Lewis | ANTIOCH | 13:48.7 | 6:29 | ||||||||
44 | Ryan Possa | JUNIPERO | 13:49.2 | 6:29 | ||||||||
45 | Carson Shek | HILLSDALE | 13:50.8 | 6:30 | ||||||||
46 | Jacob Aragon | EL DORADO | 13:51.1 | 6:30 | ||||||||
47 | Alexander San | SAN BENITO | 13:51.3 | 6:30 | ||||||||
48 | Tirstan Chu | ALAMEDA | 13:51.9 | 6:31 | ||||||||
49 | Julian Arreola | SAN BENITO | 13:53.9 | 6:32 | ||||||||
50 | Ethan Holloway | JUNIPERO | 13:54.3 | 6:32 | ||||||||
51 | Tom Bernaards | HILLSDALE | 13:54.4 | 6:32 | ||||||||
52 | Bryan Ramirez | SANTA TERESA | 13:54.6 | 6:32 | ||||||||
53 | Issac Roemer | EL DORADO | 13:54.7 | 6:32 | ||||||||
54 | Jake Leigh | SAN RAMON | 13:55 | 6:32 | ||||||||
55 | Jacob De castro | WESTMOOR | 13:55.4 | 6:32 | ||||||||
56 | Raymond Zhang | JUNIPERO | 13:56.8 | 6:33 | ||||||||
57 | Vahn Manuel | JAMES LOGAN | 13:58.2 | 6:34 | ||||||||
58 | Tripp Crissman | Fr | Los Altos | 13:58.4 | 6:34 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 10/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
59 | Ted Penner | JUNIPERO | 14:00.2 | 6:34 | ||||||||
60 | Ralph Luke | ANTIOCH | 14:02.1 | 6:35 | ||||||||
61 | Michael Lewis | ANTIOCH | 14:02.8 | 6:36 | ||||||||
62 | Ross Mathews | SANTA TERESA | 14:03 | 6:36 | ||||||||
63 | Trent Hurtado | SAN BENITO | 14:03 | 6:36 | ||||||||
64 | Anthony Eva | HILLSDALE | 14:04.3 | 6:36 | ||||||||
65 | Kyle Lam | LIVERMORE | 14:07.1 | 6:38 | ||||||||
66 | Lloyd Pagsolingan | JAMES LOGAN | 14:07.2 | 6:38 | ||||||||
67 | Mason Lewis | JOSEPH A. | 14:07.4 | 6:38 | ||||||||
68 | Adam Elaidy | ALAMEDA | 14:07.7 | 6:38 | ||||||||
69 | Jarrett Fowler | So | Los Altos | 14:07.8 | 6:38 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 8/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
70 | Carter Murphy | GEORGE | 14:08.4 | 6:38 | ||||||||
71 | Matthew Larson | GRANADA | 14:10.1 | 6:39 | ||||||||
72 | Ryley Donato | BEAR CREEK | 14:13.4 | 6:41 | ||||||||
73 | Brian Felton | JOSEPH A. | 14:14.1 | 6:41 | ||||||||
74 | Samuel Cosetti | ANTIOCH | 14:15.3 | 6:42 | ||||||||
75 | Fabian Avila | NEWARK | 14:15.7 | 6:42 | ||||||||
76 | Ty Svensson | SAN MATEO | 14:16.2 | 6:42 | ||||||||
77 | Jacob Villegas | FRED C. | 14:16.6 | 6:42 | ||||||||
78 | Jacob Sanders | JOSEPH A. | 14:17.3 | 6:42 | ||||||||
79 | Mateen Yaqubi | NEWARK | 14:21.4 | 6:44 | ||||||||
80 | Scott Phan | NEWARK | 14:21.9 | 6:45 | ||||||||
81 | Noah Salsedo | JOSEPH A. | 14:23.9 | 6:46 | ||||||||
82 | Juan Carlos centeno | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 14:25.6 | 6:46 | ||||||||
83 | Andrew Krikorian | JUNIPERO | 14:27.9 | 6:47 | ||||||||
84 | Benjamin Gyman | BEAR CREEK | 14:28.1 | 6:48 | ||||||||
85 | Max O'connor | LIVERMORE | 14:28.5 | 6:48 | ||||||||
86 | Alexander Kaattari- | SEQUOIA | 14:30.6 | 6:49 | ||||||||
87 | Adam Chan | ALAMEDA | 14:30.7 | 6:49 | ||||||||
88 | Mason Cox | EL DORADO | 14:30.9 | 6:49 | ||||||||
89 | Paulo Chacon | GRACE M. | 14:31.7 | 6:49 | ||||||||
90 | Daniel Jankovic | MOUNTAIN | 14:32.7 | 6:50 | ||||||||
91 | Jorge Aguilera | ROBERTO | 14:33.2 | 6:50 | ||||||||
92 | Kyle Serrano | WESTMOOR | 14:34.6 | 6:51 | ||||||||
93 | Evan Purl | LIVERMORE | 14:35.8 | 6:51 | ||||||||
94 | Brandon Sillona | WESTMOOR | 14:37.2 | 6:52 | ||||||||
95 | Michael Lemus | SEQUOIA | 14:37.5 | 6:52 | ||||||||
96 | Preston Chung | JUNIPERO | 14:37.8 | 6:52 | ||||||||
97 | Joseph Balestrini | ROSEVILLE | 14:38.5 | 6:52 | ||||||||
98 | Kage Rosbugh | ANTIOCH | 14:41.7 | 6:54 | ||||||||
99 | Cameron Johnson | ALAMEDA | 14:42.3 | 6:54 | ||||||||
100 | Eric Lotz | EL DORADO | 14:42.6 | 6:54 | ||||||||
101 | Alex Anaya | JUNIPERO | 14:43.1 | 6:55 | ||||||||
102 | Jonathan Kha | JAMES LOGAN | 14:44.7 | 6:55 | ||||||||
103 | Dominic Love | JUNIPERO | 14:45.1 | 6:56 | ||||||||
104 | Joshua De castro | WESTMOOR | 14:45.4 | 6:56 | ||||||||
105 | Dustin Hiatt | GRACE M. | 14:45.5 | 6:56 | ||||||||
106 | Alexander Schott | ROSEVILLE | 14:49.6 | 6:58 | ||||||||
107 | Manuel Ortiz | ROBERTO | 14:49.9 | 6:58 | ||||||||
108 | Mackae Wilcox | WOODSIDE | 14:50.8 | 6:58 | ||||||||
109 | Enson Su | JUNIPERO | 14:55.3 | 7:00 | ||||||||
110 | Cristian Perez | ANTIOCH | 14:55.8 | 7:01 | ||||||||
111 | Alexzander | FRED C. | 14:56.2 | 7:01 | ||||||||
112 | Epraim Pang | NEWARK | 14:56.5 | 7:01 | ||||||||
113 | Shawn Kong | WESTMOOR | 14:56.8 | 7:01 | ||||||||
114 | Justin Taylor | SANTA TERESA | 14:57.1 | 7:01 | ||||||||
115 | Osvaldo Granados | NEWARK | 14:57.2 | 7:01 | ||||||||
116 | Robert Vergara | WESTMOOR | 14:57.2 | 7:01 | ||||||||
117 | Benjamin Wu | GALILEO | 14:57.4 | 7:01 | ||||||||
118 | Chris Gomez | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 14:58.3 | 7:02 | ||||||||
119 | Nathan Wright | SAN RAMON | 14:58.4 | 7:02 | ||||||||
120 | Ryan Scibetta | HILLSDALE | 14:58.8 | 7:02 | ||||||||
121 | Matt Lowe | SAN RAMON | 14:59.5 | 7:02 | ||||||||
122 | Miles Lafayette | HILLSDALE | 15:00.3 | 7:03 | ||||||||
123 | Ronaldo Cruz | SANTA TERESA | 15:01.3 | 7:03 | ||||||||
124 | Gabriel Flanagan | HILLSDALE | 15:03.5 | 7:04 | ||||||||
125 | Jimmy Wu | GALILEO | 15:07.7 | 7:06 | ||||||||
126 | Shay Adams | Fr | Los Altos | 15:08.3 | 7:06 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 12/20 | ||||
127 | Cameron Deatley | FRED C. | 15:08.6 | 7:07 | ||||||||
128 | Weston Kietz | SEQUOIA | 15:08.8 | 7:07 | ||||||||
129 | Thomas Davis-mena | WESTMOOR | 15:10 | 7:07 | ||||||||
130 | Lucas Bricca | Fr | Los Altos | 15:10.2 | 7:07 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 9/18 | ||||
131 | Isiah Cockerham | EL DORADO | 15:11.4 | 7:08 | ||||||||
132 | Jacob Combrink | EL DORADO | 15:12 | 7:08 | ||||||||
133 | Angel Garcia | GRACE M. | 15:15 | 7:10 | ||||||||
134 | Adam Murphy | GRANADA | 15:15.7 | 7:10 | ||||||||
135 | Even Sollie | BEAR CREEK | 15:16.2 | 7:10 | ||||||||
136 | Tyler Kim | Fr | Los Altos | 15:19 | 7:11 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 10/14 | ||||
137 | Justin Lee | JEFFERSON | 15:32.1 | 7:18 | ||||||||
138 | Devin Holloway | JUNIPERO | 15:32.4 | 7:18 | ||||||||
139 | Uriel Reyes | BEAR CREEK | 15:32.6 | 7:18 | ||||||||
140 | Alex Carlton | Fr | Los Altos | 15:32.7 | 7:18 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 7/11 | ||||
141 | Alex Frazier | LIVERMORE | 15:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
142 | Alex Su | WESTMOOR | 15:38.3 | 7:21 | ||||||||
143 | Michael Pimwong | ANTIOCH | 15:38.6 | 7:21 | ||||||||
144 | Aaron Bennett | Fr | Los Altos | 15:39.4 | 7:21 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 6/11 | ||||
145 | Samnang Lim | JAMES LOGAN | 15:42.9 | 7:23 | ||||||||
146 | Luke Hofstetter | HILLSDALE | 15:45.9 | 7:24 | ||||||||
147 | Sukhman Bains | EVERGREEN | 15:46.6 | 7:24 | ||||||||
148 | James Clarke | JUNIPERO | 15:46.7 | 7:24 | ||||||||
149 | Abraham | SAN BENITO | 15:49.2 | 7:26 | ||||||||
150 | Josef Laya | EVERGREEN | 15:51.6 | 7:27 | ||||||||
151 | Brandon Palacios | ANTIOCH | 15:52.4 | 7:27 | ||||||||
152 | William Harper | JUNIPERO | 15:52.6 | 7:27 | ||||||||
153 | Will Malone | JUNIPERO | 15:53.2 | 7:28 | ||||||||
154 | Nathan Tang | GALILEO | 15:58 | 7:30 | ||||||||
155 | Andre Amante | WESTMOOR | 15:58.7 | 7:30 | ||||||||
156 | Cole Marshall | SAN RAMON | 16:01.1 | 7:31 | ||||||||
157 | Sean Tjoa | HILLSDALE | 16:01.9 | 7:32 | ||||||||
158 | Tomoya Hirano | HILLSDALE | 16:03.3 | 7:32 | ||||||||
159 | Alfred Ilog | FRED C. | 16:04.1 | 7:33 | ||||||||
160 | Chase Adams | NEWARK | 16:04.9 | 7:33 | ||||||||
161 | Krishneel Chand | GRACE M. | 16:10.6 | 7:36 | ||||||||
162 | Tucker Bollander | JUNIPERO | 16:11.9 | 7:36 | ||||||||
163 | Darren Estillore- | JEFFERSON | 16:14.7 | 7:38 | ||||||||
164 | Kenneth Sasamori | MOUNTAIN | 16:15.5 | 7:38 | ||||||||
165 | Matias Solorzano | ALAMEDA | 16:16.6 | 7:38 | ||||||||
166 | Anthony | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 16:19.2 | 7:40 | ||||||||
167 | Noel Miranda | JUNIPERO | 16:21.6 | 7:41 | ||||||||
168 | Cristian Venegas | ANTIOCH | 16:22.4 | 7:41 | ||||||||
169 | Justin Espiritu | EVERGREEN | 16:24.4 | 7:42 | ||||||||
170 | Cristian Garcia | NEWARK | 16:24.6 | 7:42 | ||||||||
171 | Sam Altamirano | SAN RAMON | 16:25 | 7:42 | ||||||||
172 | Jonathan Lim | EVERGREEN | 16:25.9 | 7:43 | ||||||||
173 | Khalid Shatrat | WESTMOOR | 16:26 | 7:43 | ||||||||
174 | Kyle Machnicki | Fr | Los Altos | 16:26.1 | 7:43 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 6/10 | ||||
175 | Andrey Ordonez | ROBERTO | 16:26.6 | 7:43 | ||||||||
176 | Matthew Wong | HILLSDALE | 16:28.8 | 7:44 | ||||||||
177 | Ritwik Aluri | GRANADA | 16:29.7 | 7:45 | ||||||||
178 | Jake Myers | JUNIPERO | 16:32.1 | 7:46 | ||||||||
179 | Giovanni Del | JEFFERSON | 16:36.3 | 7:48 | ||||||||
180 | Moritz Langner | HILLSDALE | 16:36.5 | 7:48 | ||||||||
181 | Sam | ANTIOCH | 16:37.2 | 7:48 | ||||||||
182 | Calvin Brown | JUNIPERO | 16:40.2 | 7:50 | ||||||||
183 | Roman Figueroa | ANTIOCH | 16:41.6 | 7:50 | ||||||||
184 | Steven Tang | Fr | Los Altos | 16:42.8 | 7:51 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 6/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
185 | Carlos Lucia | JAMES LOGAN | 16:42.9 | 7:51 | ||||||||
186 | Joaquin Cordova | NEWARK | 16:43.4 | 7:51 | ||||||||
187 | Ryan Lo | WESTMOOR | 16:47.9 | 7:53 | ||||||||
188 | Grant Montgomery | GRANADA | 16:53.5 | 7:56 | ||||||||
189 | Jiajun Liu | GALILEO | 16:57.2 | 7:58 | ||||||||
190 | Alex Klenfelder | JOSEPH A. | 17:04.1 | 8:01 | ||||||||
191 | Jairo Perez | ROBERTO | 17:12.7 | 8:05 | ||||||||
192 | Alec Lewis | GRANADA | 17:18.2 | 8:07 | ||||||||
193 | Arjun Kumar | WOODSIDE | 17:23.6 | 8:10 | ||||||||
194 | Atticus Mackey | SAN RAMON | 17:25 | 8:11 | ||||||||
195 | Camilo Sierra | ROBERTO | 17:25.4 | 8:11 | ||||||||
196 | Kevin Le | EVERGREEN | 17:30.7 | 8:13 | ||||||||
197 | Ismael Castillo | ANTIOCH | 17:34.6 | 8:15 | ||||||||
198 | Javier Rodriguez | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 17:34.8 | 8:15 | ||||||||
199 | Mateo Koch | SAN BENITO | 17:41.8 | 8:18 | ||||||||
200 | Diego Angeles | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 17:41.9 | 8:19 | ||||||||
201 | Spencer Floyd | EVERGREEN | 17:47.7 | 8:21 | ||||||||
202 | Aiden Herrera | JUNIPERO | 17:48.3 | 8:22 | ||||||||
203 | Haruto Maejima | JOSEPH A. | 17:48.7 | 8:22 | ||||||||
204 | Ali Zahori | JAMES LOGAN | 17:49.2 | 8:22 | ||||||||
205 | Aldo Romero | GEORGE | 18:00.2 | 8:27 | ||||||||
206 | Omar Mukhtar | JAMES LOGAN | 18:00.2 | 8:27 | ||||||||
207 | Daniel Lim | Fr | Los Altos | 18:15.7 | 8:34 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
208 | Damarea Barnett | ANTIOCH | 18:21.9 | 8:37 | ||||||||
209 | Brandon Johnson | So | Los Altos | 18:28.5 | 8:40 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
210 | Athul Rajesh | GRANADA | 18:29 | 8:41 | ||||||||
211 | Steven Mccormick | SAN RAMON | 18:30 | 8:41 | ||||||||
212 | Canyon Prusso | LIVERMORE | 18:30.8 | 8:42 | ||||||||
213 | Oscar Pacheco | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 18:38.2 | 8:45 | ||||||||
214 | Ignacio Rodriguez | JAMES LOGAN | 18:41.2 | 8:46 | ||||||||
215 | Sean Griffin | GRANADA | 18:48.1 | 8:50 | ||||||||
216 | Sylvano Tamacas | WESTMOOR | 18:57.5 | 8:54 | ||||||||
217 | Brandon Cattano | HILLSDALE | 18:58.7 | 8:55 | ||||||||
218 | Timothy | ANTIOCH | 18:59.6 | 8:55 | ||||||||
219 | Jonaton Cruz | ROBERTO | 19:42.3 | 9:15 | ||||||||
220 | Eunish Shrestha | HILLSDALE | 20:05.4 | 9:26 | ||||||||
221 | Victor Loya | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 20:22.6 | 9:34 | ||||||||
222 | David Guzman | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 20:23.7 | 9:35 | ||||||||
223 | Mario Torres | ROBERTO | 21:24.5 | 10:03 | ||||||||
224 | Bradford Slade | HILLSDALE | 22:52 | 10:44 | ||||||||
225 | Francisco Alejo | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 23:27.3 | 11:01 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EVERGREEN 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
64:15 12:51 6:02 |
46 | Clifford Xu - 12:30 5:52 2 |
Dibyojyoti - 12:39 5:57 5 |
Arshome Sahagun - 12:47 6:00 7 |
William Calder - 13:01 6:06 11 |
Ryan Sepulveda - 13:18 6:15 21 |
Ky Hoang - 13:31 6:21 29 |
Noor Seale - 13:48 6:29 40 |
2 | JOSEPH A. 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
65:12 13:02 6:07 |
65 | Justin Thomas - 12:36 5:55 4 |
Jaxon Reeves - 13:03 6:08 12 |
Derek Barker - 13:09 6:10 15 |
Spencer Jeppson - 13:09 6:10 16 |
Carter Mannon - 13:14 6:13 18 |
Mason Lewis - 14:07 6:38 65 |
Brian Felton - 14:14 6:41 70 |
3 | JAMES LOGAN 9-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:44 |
66:56 13:23 6:17 |
120 | Tu Dang - 13:04 6:08 13 |
Ricky Townsend - 13:09 6:10 14 |
Matthew Morano - 13:11 6:12 17 |
Navjot Lola - 13:45 6:27 37 |
Colin Tansimore - 13:48 6:29 39 |
Vahn Manuel - 13:58 6:34 55 |
Lloyd Pagsolingan - 14:07 6:38 64 |
4 | HILLSDALE 1-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:39 |
66:43 13:21 6:16 |
138 | Sam Armstrong - 12:15 5:45 1 |
Luke Sena - 13:15 6:13 19 |
Aaron Jue-sans - 13:28 6:19 26 |
Carson Shek - 13:51 6:30 43 |
Tom Bernaards - 13:54 6:32 49 |
Anthony Eva - 14:04 6:36 62 |
Ryan Scibetta - 14:59 7:02 99 |
5 | ANTIOCH 3-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:31 |
68:03 13:37 6:23 |
194 | Michael Lynn - 12:32 5:53 3 |
Daniel Lucido - 13:38 6:24 33 |
Robert Lewis - 13:49 6:29 41 |
Ralph Luke - 14:02 6:35 58 |
Michael Lewis - 14:03 6:36 59 |
Samuel Cosetti - 14:15 6:42 71 |
Kage Rosbugh - 14:42 6:54 86 |
6 | JUNIPERO 13-9-6-6-6 Gap: 0:29 |
68:36 13:43 6:26 |
196 | Ethan Lew - 13:28 6:19 25 |
Brendan Callagy - 13:28 6:19 27 |
Ryan Possa - 13:49 6:29 42 |
Ethan Holloway - 13:54 6:32 48 |
Raymond Zhang - 13:57 6:33 54 |
Ted Penner - 14:00 6:34 57 |
Andrew Krikorian - 14:28 6:47 77 |
7 | NEWARK 8-7-11-10-7 Gap: 1:22 |
69:35 13:55 6:32 |
262 | Tony Juarez - 13:00 6:06 10 |
Raiden Romero - 13:37 6:23 31 |
Fabian Avila - 14:16 6:42 72 |
Mateen Yaqubi - 14:21 6:44 74 |
Scott Phan - 14:22 6:45 75 |
Epraim Pang - 14:57 7:01 92 |
Osvaldo Granados - 14:57 7:01 95 |
8 | GRANADA 14-11-7-7-8 Gap: 1:43 |
70:21 14:04 6:36 |
273 | Andrew Lau - 13:33 6:22 30 |
Joshua White - 13:38 6:24 32 |
Nicholas Melendez - 13:44 6:27 36 |
Matthew Larson - 14:10 6:39 68 |
Adam Murphy - 15:16 7:10 107 |
Ritwik Aluri - 16:30 7:45 119 |
Grant Montgomery - 16:54 7:56 120 |
9 | Los Altos 12-8-9-9-9 Gap: 1:48 |
70:06 14:01 6:35 |
276 | Abhishek Subandh Fr 13:21 6:16 23 |
Luke Sage Fr 13:30 6:20 28 |
Tripp Crissman Fr 13:58 6:34 56 |
Jarrett Fowler So 14:08 6:38 67 |
Shay Adams Fr 15:08 7:06 102 |
Lucas Bricca Fr 15:10 7:07 104 |
Tyler Kim Fr 15:19 7:11 109 |
10 | SAN BENITO 10-12-10-8-10 Gap: 2:33 |
70:53 14:11 6:39 |
285 | Kelvyn Hernandez - 13:16 6:14 20 |
Alexander San - 13:51 6:30 45 |
Julian Arreola - 13:54 6:32 47 |
Trent Hurtado - 14:03 6:36 61 |
Abraham - 15:49 7:26 112 |
Mateo Koch - 17:42 8:18 125 |
|
11 | FRED C. 5-5-8-11-11 Gap: 2:24 |
70:32 14:06 6:37 |
297 | Brady Cardozo - 12:44 5:59 6 |
Connor Farrow - 13:26 6:18 24 |
Jacob Villegas - 14:17 6:42 73 |
Alexzander - 14:56 7:01 91 |
Cameron Deatley - 15:09 7:07 103 |
Alfred Ilog - 16:04 7:33 114 |
|
12 | EL DORADO 16-15-13-12-12 Gap: 1:03 |
70:39 14:08 6:38 |
299 | Will Hester - 13:40 6:25 35 |
Jacob Aragon - 13:51 6:30 44 |
Issac Roemer - 13:55 6:32 51 |
Mason Cox - 14:31 6:49 81 |
Eric Lotz - 14:43 6:54 88 |
Isiah Cockerham - 15:11 7:08 105 |
Jacob Combrink - 15:12 7:08 106 |
13 | ALAMEDA 11-13-14-14-13 Gap: 1:23 |
70:32 14:06 6:37 |
301 | James Ensminger - 13:20 6:15 22 |
Tirstan Chu - 13:52 6:31 46 |
Adam Elaidy - 14:08 6:38 66 |
Adam Chan - 14:31 6:49 80 |
Cameron Johnson - 14:42 6:54 87 |
Matias Solorzano - 16:17 7:38 115 |
|
14 | SANTA TERESA 7-10-12-13-14 Gap: 2:03 |
70:54 14:11 6:39 |
314 | Ethan Leahy - 12:58 6:05 9 |
Bryan Ramirez - 13:55 6:32 50 |
Ross Mathews - 14:03 6:36 60 |
Justin Taylor - 14:57 7:01 94 |
Ronaldo Cruz - 15:01 7:03 101 |
||
15 | WESTMOOR 15-16-16-15-15 Gap: 1:06 |
71:32 14:18 6:43 |
344 | Deyne Jurie - 13:40 6:25 34 |
Jacob De castro - 13:55 6:32 53 |
Kyle Serrano - 14:35 6:51 83 |
Brandon Sillona - 14:37 6:52 85 |
Joshua De castro - 14:45 6:56 89 |
Shawn Kong - 14:57 7:01 93 |
Robert Vergara - 14:57 7:01 96 |
16 | BEAR CREEK 6-14-15-16-16 Gap: 2:41 |
72:22 14:28 6:48 |
373 | Ryen Loy - 12:51 6:02 8 |
Ryley Donato - 14:13 6:41 69 |
Benjamin Gyman - 14:28 6:48 78 |
Even Sollie - 15:16 7:10 108 |
Uriel Reyes - 15:33 7:18 110 |
||
17 | LIVERMORE 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:50 |
72:36 14:31 6:49 |
375 | Nathan Frazier - 13:47 6:28 38 |
Kyle Lam - 14:07 6:38 63 |
Max O'connor - 14:29 6:48 79 |
Evan Purl - 14:36 6:51 84 |
Alex Frazier - 15:37 7:20 111 |
Canyon Prusso - 18:31 8:42 128 |
|
18 | SAN RAMON 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:30 |
76:19 15:16 7:10 |
480 | Jake Leigh - 13:55 6:32 52 |
Nathan Wright - 14:58 7:02 98 |
Matt Lowe - 15:00 7:02 100 |
Cole Marshall - 16:01 7:31 113 |
Sam Altamirano - 16:25 7:42 117 |
Atticus Mackey - 17:25 8:11 122 |
Steven Mccormick - 18:30 8:41 127 |
19 | ROBERTO 20-19-20-19-19 Gap: 2:52 |
80:28 16:06 7:33 |
534 | Jorge Aguilera - 14:33 6:50 82 |
Manuel Ortiz - 14:50 6:58 90 |
Andrey Ordonez - 16:27 7:43 118 |
Jairo Perez - 17:13 8:05 121 |
Camilo Sierra - 17:25 8:11 123 |
Jonaton Cruz - 19:42 9:15 130 |
Mario Torres - 21:25 10:03 132 |
20 | LUIS VALDEZ L. 19-20-19-20-20 Gap: 3:16 |
81:00 16:12 7:36 |
539 | Juan Carlos centeno - 14:26 6:46 76 |
Chris Gomez - 14:58 7:02 97 |
Anthony - 16:19 7:40 116 |
Javier Rodriguez - 17:35 8:15 124 |
Diego Angeles - 17:42 8:19 126 |
Oscar Pacheco - 18:38 8:45 129 |
Victor Loya - 20:23 9:34 131 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JUNIPERO 3-4-3-2-1 Gap: 0:45 |
72:34 14:31 6:49 |
61 | Ted Penner - 14:00 6:34 4 |
Andrew Krikorian - 14:28 6:47 12 |
Preston Chung - 14:38 6:52 13 |
Alex Anaya - 14:43 6:55 15 |
Dominic Love - 14:45 6:56 17 |
Enson Su - 14:55 7:00 18 |
Devin Holloway - 15:32 7:18 30 |
2 | JOSEPH A. 5-3-1-1-2 Gap: 2:57 |
74:07 14:49 6:58 |
93 | Mason Lewis - 14:07 6:38 7 |
Brian Felton - 14:14 6:41 8 |
Jacob Sanders - 14:17 6:42 10 |
Noah Salsedo - 14:24 6:46 11 |
Alex Klenfelder - 17:04 8:01 57 |
Haruto Maejima - 17:49 8:22 60 |
|
3 | JAMES LOGAN 2-2-1-3-3 Gap: 2:45 |
75:16 15:03 7:04 |
113 | Vahn Manuel - 13:58 6:34 3 |
Lloyd Pagsolingan - 14:07 6:38 6 |
Jonathan Kha - 14:45 6:55 16 |
Samnang Lim - 15:43 7:23 35 |
Carlos Lucia - 16:43 7:51 53 |
Ali Zahori - 17:49 8:22 61 |
Omar Mukhtar - 18:00 8:27 62 |
4 | ANTIOCH 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:37 |
75:24 15:05 7:05 |
114 | Samuel Cosetti - 14:15 6:42 9 |
Kage Rosbugh - 14:42 6:54 14 |
Cristian Perez - 14:56 7:01 19 |
Michael Pimwong - 15:39 7:21 33 |
Brandon Palacios - 15:52 7:27 39 |
Cristian Venegas - 16:22 7:41 44 |
Sam - 16:37 7:48 51 |
5 | HILLSDALE 4-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:42 |
74:53 14:59 7:02 |
116 | Anthony Eva - 14:04 6:36 5 |
Ryan Scibetta - 14:59 7:02 24 |
Miles Lafayette - 15:00 7:03 25 |
Gabriel Flanagan - 15:04 7:04 26 |
Luke Hofstetter - 15:46 7:24 36 |
Sean Tjoa - 16:02 7:32 41 |
Tomoya Hirano - 16:03 7:32 42 |
6 | EVERGREEN 1-1-4-5-6 Gap: 2:53 |
75:21 15:04 7:05 |
123 | Ky Hoang - 13:31 6:21 1 |
Noor Seale - 13:48 6:29 2 |
Sukhman Bains - 15:47 7:24 37 |
Josef Laya - 15:52 7:27 38 |
Justin Espiritu - 16:24 7:42 45 |
Jonathan Lim - 16:26 7:43 47 |
Kevin Le - 17:31 8:13 59 |
7 | WESTMOOR 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:02 |
76:41 15:20 7:12 |
143 | Shawn Kong - 14:57 7:01 21 |
Robert Vergara - 14:57 7:01 23 |
Thomas Davis-mena - 15:10 7:07 27 |
Alex Su - 15:38 7:21 32 |
Andre Amante - 15:59 7:30 40 |
Khalid Shatrat - 16:26 7:43 48 |
Ryan Lo - 16:48 7:53 55 |
8 | Los Altos 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:16 |
78:07 15:37 7:20 |
171 | Lucas Bricca Fr 15:10 7:07 28 |
Tyler Kim Fr 15:19 7:11 29 |
Alex Carlton Fr 15:33 7:18 31 |
Aaron Bennett Fr 15:39 7:21 34 |
Kyle Machnicki Fr 16:26 7:43 49 |
Steven Tang Fr 16:43 7:51 52 |
Daniel Lim Fr 18:16 8:34 63 |
9 | NEWARK 7-7-8-9-9 Gap: 1:47 |
79:07 15:49 7:26 |
185 | Epraim Pang - 14:57 7:01 20 |
Osvaldo Granados - 14:57 7:01 22 |
Chase Adams - 16:05 7:33 43 |
Cristian Garcia - 16:25 7:42 46 |
Joaquin Cordova - 16:43 7:51 54 |
||
10 | GRANADA 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:18 |
87:59 17:36 8:16 |
293 | Ritwik Aluri - 16:30 7:45 50 |
Grant Montgomery - 16:54 7:56 56 |
Alec Lewis - 17:18 8:07 58 |
Athul Rajesh - 18:29 8:41 64 |
Sean Griffin - 18:48 8:50 65 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Walker | GRANADA | 15:57.6 | 5:27 | ||||||||
2 | Matthew Reddick | GRANADA | 15:58.6 | 5:27 | ||||||||
3 | Cameron Meier | GRANADA | 16:04.1 | 5:29 | ||||||||
4 | Shlok Bansal | GRANADA | 16:06.9 | 5:30 | ||||||||
5 | Caleb Hardesty | GRANADA | 16:13.9 | 5:32 | ||||||||
6 | Seth Jeppson | GRANADA | 16:15.1 | 5:33 | ||||||||
7 | Kevin Plant | GRANADA | 16:17.6 | 5:34 | ||||||||
8 | David Wang | GRANADA | 16:28.3 | 5:37 | ||||||||
9 | Benjamin Hatch | GRANADA | 16:34.6 | 5:39 | ||||||||
10 | Ben Dupuis | GRANADA | 16:42.5 | 5:42 | ||||||||
11 | Julian Galicia- | GRANADA | 16:46.5 | 5:44 | ||||||||
12 | Rodrigo Cochran | Jr | Los Altos | 16:59.7 | 5:48 | 1/14 | 4/20 | 2/33 | ||||
13 | Rian Lawlor | So | Los Altos | 17:02 | 5:49 | 2/14 | 5/20 | 2/31 | ||||
14 | Boston Williams | JOSEPH A. | 17:18.2 | 5:54 | ||||||||
15 | Ethan Guerrero | SHC PREP | 17:21 | 5:55 | ||||||||
16 | Nathaniel Horne | SHC PREP | 17:23.5 | 5:56 | ||||||||
17 | Lawrence Wu | SHC PREP | 17:25 | 5:57 | ||||||||
18 | Nathan Rodriguez | JOSEPH A. | 17:28.1 | 5:58 | ||||||||
19 | Hunter Jamison | JOSEPH A. | 17:28.9 | 5:58 | ||||||||
20 | Marc Wong | SHC PREP | 17:31.3 | 5:59 | ||||||||
21 | Jakez Larzul | SHC PREP | 17:38.9 | 6:01 | ||||||||
22 | Akhil Jakatdar | Jr | Los Altos | 17:40.2 | 6:02 | 3/14 | 9/20 | 4/26 | ||||
23 | Juan Melo | SAN BENITO | 17:40.7 | 6:02 | ||||||||
24 | Whitner Granger | CRYSTAL | 17:42.7 | 6:03 | ||||||||
25 | Arturo Chavez | SAN BENITO | 17:43.5 | 6:03 | ||||||||
26 | Joseph Medrano | SAN BENITO | 17:49 | 6:05 | ||||||||
27 | Erik Servin | SAN BENITO | 17:50 | 6:05 | ||||||||
28 | Jonah Buessing | TAMALPAIS | 17:50.7 | 6:05 | ||||||||
29 | Jack Lewis | JUNIPERO | 17:51 | 6:06 | ||||||||
30 | Brandon Tran | SHC PREP | 17:51.4 | 6:06 | ||||||||
31 | Shane Regan | HALF MOON | 17:54.4 | 6:07 | ||||||||
32 | Tristan Blevins | JOSEPH A. | 17:55 | 6:07 | ||||||||
33 | Peter Vance | GRANADA | 17:55.9 | 6:07 | ||||||||
34 | Louis Roach | JOSEPH A. | 17:56.9 | 6:08 | ||||||||
35 | Christian Chavez | SAN BENITO | 17:58.8 | 6:08 | ||||||||
36 | Brandon Dell | SAN BENITO | 18:00.1 | 6:09 | ||||||||
37 | Nathan Godderis | Jr | Los Altos | 18:03.3 | 6:10 | 4/14 | 10/20 | 5/22 | 17:55.8 | 17:55.8 | 17:55.8 | |
38 | Emiliano Quintero | SAN BENITO | 18:03.5 | 6:10 | ||||||||
39 | Kyle Chu | CRYSTAL | 18:03.8 | 6:10 | ||||||||
40 | Marcos Perez | SAN BENITO | 18:05 | 6:10 | ||||||||
41 | Partha Rao | CRYSTAL | 18:07.2 | 6:11 | ||||||||
42 | Kavi Dalal | SF UNIVERSITY | 18:07.8 | 6:11 | ||||||||
43 | Anton Savala | TAMALPAIS | 18:09.5 | 6:12 | ||||||||
44 | Sean O'brien | JUNIPERO | 18:09.7 | 6:12 | ||||||||
45 | Maddox Smith | ROSEVILLE | 18:10.9 | 6:12 | ||||||||
46 | Diego Maurer | UKIAH | 18:11.1 | 6:12 | ||||||||
47 | Jared Kwong | MILLS | 18:11.2 | 6:12 | ||||||||
48 | Dean Xerogenes | UKIAH | 18:12.9 | 6:13 | ||||||||
49 | Javier Medina | JOSEPH A. | 18:13 | 6:13 | ||||||||
50 | Isaac Gutierrez | SAN BENITO | 18:13.2 | 6:13 | ||||||||
51 | Griffin Eger | JUNIPERO | 18:16.2 | 6:14 | ||||||||
52 | Ian Browne | SF UNIVERSITY | 18:18.6 | 6:15 | ||||||||
53 | Yonatan Ocbai | SHC PREP | 18:18.8 | 6:15 | ||||||||
54 | Lucas Fayet-faber | ARAGON | 18:21.2 | 6:16 | ||||||||
55 | Devin Kealy | SHC PREP | 18:23.3 | 6:17 | ||||||||
56 | True Barnes | HALF MOON | 18:23.9 | 6:17 | ||||||||
57 | Jason Tong | SHC PREP | 18:25.6 | 6:17 | ||||||||
58 | Jacob Weisert | TAMALPAIS | 18:25.9 | 6:17 | ||||||||
59 | Noah Maric | BAY SCHOOL | 18:33.3 | 6:20 | ||||||||
60 | Coleman Morrow | TAMALPAIS | 18:36.6 | 6:21 | ||||||||
61 | Jordan Smith | UKIAH | 18:38.3 | 6:22 | ||||||||
62 | Garron Hahn | LIVERMORE | 18:39.9 | 6:22 | ||||||||
63 | Cameron Wanket | LINCOLN | 18:39.9 | 6:22 | ||||||||
64 | Ryan Huang | Jr | Los Altos | 18:40 | 6:22 | 5/14 | 11/20 | 5/22 | ||||
65 | Rafael Rojel | JOSEPH A. | 18:41.9 | 6:23 | ||||||||
66 | John Weaver | WILL C. WOOD | 18:42.8 | 6:23 | ||||||||
67 | Noah Yuen | PALO ALTO | 18:44.6 | 6:24 | ||||||||
68 | Luca Szabo | UKIAH | 18:44.8 | 6:24 | ||||||||
69 | Nathan Morioka | SAN BENITO | 18:50.9 | 6:26 | ||||||||
70 | Jason Li | SF UNIVERSITY | 18:51.8 | 6:26 | ||||||||
71 | Samuel Knuth | GRANADA | 18:52.3 | 6:26 | ||||||||
72 | Thomas Gammer | WOODSIDE | 18:56 | 6:28 | ||||||||
73 | Chris Carter | Sr | Los Altos | 18:56.6 | 6:28 | 6/14 | 12/20 | 5/20 | 19:03 (0:07) |
19:03 (0:07) |
19:03 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
74 | Will Hoppin | URBAN | 18:57.7 | 6:28 | ||||||||
75 | Edwin Chau | MILLS | 18:57.9 | 6:28 | ||||||||
76 | Giancarlo Villalvazo | MILLS | 18:58.5 | 6:29 | ||||||||
77 | Lucas Beard | SHC PREP | 18:59 | 6:29 | ||||||||
78 | Thomas Ballard | ROSEVILLE | 19:00.8 | 6:29 | ||||||||
79 | Alec Jamosmos | LINCOLN | 19:02.4 | 6:30 | ||||||||
80 | Ben Wadsworth | SF UNIVERSITY | 19:03.8 | 6:30 | ||||||||
81 | Hector Cardenas | NEWARK | 19:04.5 | 6:31 | ||||||||
82 | Chris Outman | SAN BENITO | 19:04.8 | 6:31 | ||||||||
83 | Christian Aquino | JUNIPERO | 19:07.8 | 6:32 | ||||||||
84 | Bo Leschly | MENLO | 19:08.1 | 6:32 | ||||||||
85 | Kevin Xu | MILLS | 19:08.8 | 6:32 | ||||||||
86 | Frank Zheng | MILLS | 19:10.9 | 6:33 | ||||||||
87 | David Dung | SHC PREP | 19:14.6 | 6:34 | ||||||||
88 | George Fisher | Jr | Los Altos | 19:15.9 | 6:35 | 7/14 | 13/20 | 5/15 | ||||
89 | Matthew Sheppard | ROSEVILLE | 19:15.9 | 6:35 | ||||||||
90 | Gregor Dairaghi | PALO ALTO | 19:17 | 6:35 | ||||||||
91 | Cameron Ramsey | UKIAH | 19:22 | 6:37 | ||||||||
92 | Alexander Cushing | Jr | Los Altos | 19:26.7 | 6:38 | 8/14 | 14/20 | 4/14 | ||||
93 | Chris Gao | WOODSIDE | 19:28.3 | 6:39 | ||||||||
94 | Benjamin Liu | Jr | Los Altos | 19:34.2 | 6:41 | 9/14 | 15/20 | 4/10 | ||||
95 | Allan Vega | LINCOLN | 19:34.2 | 6:41 | ||||||||
96 | Brandon Dominguez | LINCOLN | 19:38.8 | 6:42 | ||||||||
97 | Jackson Phipps | LINCOLN | 19:38.9 | 6:42 | ||||||||
98 | Gabriel Gargalicana | LINCOLN | 19:39 | 6:42 | ||||||||
99 | Jared Ivich | JUNIPERO | 19:39.1 | 6:42 | ||||||||
100 | Tyler Casey | WOODSIDE | 19:43.1 | 6:44 | ||||||||
101 | Austyn Crighton | ROSEVILLE | 19:44.1 | 6:44 | ||||||||
102 | Ben Tran | NEWARK | 19:44.7 | 6:44 | ||||||||
103 | Brian Xu | PALO ALTO | 19:45.1 | 6:44 | ||||||||
104 | Ronan Gissler | SF UNIVERSITY | 19:45.6 | 6:45 | ||||||||
105 | Jamie Baker | TAMALPAIS | 19:45.9 | 6:45 | ||||||||
106 | Joshua Mitchell | HALF MOON | 19:46.3 | 6:45 | ||||||||
107 | Kevin Kerr | PALO ALTO | 19:51.4 | 6:47 | ||||||||
108 | Kieran Godfrey | PALO ALTO | 19:51.9 | 6:47 | ||||||||
109 | Louis Wooliever | HALF MOON | 19:52.1 | 6:47 | ||||||||
110 | Alan Liu | Jr | Los Altos | 19:53 | 6:47 | 10/14 | 16/20 | 4/8 | ||||
111 | Garrett Borini | WILL C. WOOD | 19:53.7 | 6:47 | ||||||||
112 | Sam Nguyen | NEWARK | 19:54.1 | 6:48 | ||||||||
113 | Trevor Johnson | LIVERMORE | 19:54.5 | 6:48 | ||||||||
114 | Adrian Avila | SAN BENITO | 19:54.7 | 6:48 | ||||||||
115 | Ryan Mithen | WOODSIDE | 19:54.9 | 6:48 | ||||||||
116 | Christian | ROSEVILLE | 19:55 | 6:48 | ||||||||
117 | Adrian Beyer | Sr | Los Altos | 19:56.1 | 6:48 | 11/14 | 17/20 | 4/7 | 20:26 (0:30) |
20:26 (0:30) |
20:26 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
118 | Ronin Rodriguez | JOSEPH A. | 19:56.3 | 6:48 | ||||||||
119 | Yehoshafat | ROSELAND | 19:57.4 | 6:49 | ||||||||
120 | Ian Felton | JOSEPH A. | 20:00.2 | 6:50 | ||||||||
121 | Ryan Chan | ARAGON | 20:00.7 | 6:50 | ||||||||
122 | Ben Carter | Sr | Los Altos | 20:03.2 | 6:51 | 12/14 | 18/20 | 3/6 | 19:17.4 | 19:17.4 | 19:17.4 | |
123 | Jake Cardinale | ARAGON | 20:05.1 | 6:51 | ||||||||
124 | Mason Howard | WILL C. WOOD | 20:07 | 6:52 | ||||||||
125 | Harrison Green | URBAN | 20:10.3 | 6:53 | ||||||||
126 | Spencer Rico | UKIAH | 20:12 | 6:54 | ||||||||
127 | Hendrik Telfer | UKIAH | 20:12.6 | 6:54 | ||||||||
128 | Thomas Yang | MENLO | 20:19.5 | 6:56 | ||||||||
129 | Hiroki Thometz | NEWARK | 20:22.2 | 6:57 | ||||||||
130 | Alex Oberman | WOODSIDE | 20:22.4 | 6:57 | ||||||||
131 | Collin Farr | UKIAH | 20:24.2 | 6:58 | ||||||||
132 | Raul Azcona | SAN BENITO | 20:24.2 | 6:58 | ||||||||
133 | Brendan Lee | MILLS | 20:25.3 | 6:58 | ||||||||
134 | Nicholas Tong | SHC PREP | 20:25.4 | 6:58 | ||||||||
135 | Josh Johnsen | JOSEPH A. | 20:25.9 | 6:58 | ||||||||
136 | Brandon Kyle | JUNIPERO | 20:26.6 | 6:59 | ||||||||
137 | Jason Hutchison | JOSEPH A. | 20:28 | 6:59 | ||||||||
138 | Jack Crofton | HALF MOON | 20:29.1 | 6:59 | ||||||||
139 | Ned Eyre | MENLO | 20:30.2 | 7:00 | ||||||||
140 | Lukas Stoiber | HILLSDALE | 20:31.4 | 7:00 | ||||||||
141 | Ethan Switzer | JOSEPH A. | 20:33.7 | 7:01 | ||||||||
142 | Kyle Johnson | LINCOLN | 20:35 | 7:02 | ||||||||
143 | William Abbott | MENLO | 20:36.1 | 7:02 | ||||||||
144 | Wellson Lau | MILLS | 20:36.1 | 7:02 | ||||||||
145 | Eddie Talamantes | LINCOLN | 20:37.5 | 7:02 | ||||||||
146 | Logan Ung | BAY SCHOOL | 20:37.7 | 7:02 | ||||||||
147 | Isaak Herrera | JAMES LICK | 20:37.8 | 7:02 | ||||||||
148 | Peter Fried | NEWARK | 20:39.7 | 7:03 | ||||||||
149 | Buzz Fann | MENLO | 20:40 | 7:03 | ||||||||
150 | Brian Huante | LINCOLN | 20:40.2 | 7:03 | ||||||||
151 | Alex Luna | Jr | Los Altos | 20:42.4 | 7:04 | 13/14 | 19/20 | 3/5 | ||||
152 | Tyler Davis | WOODSIDE | 20:46.6 | 7:05 | ||||||||
153 | Lucas Guadagnolo | ESCALON | 20:47.9 | 7:06 | ||||||||
154 | Daniel Logan | PALO ALTO | 20:49.2 | 7:06 | ||||||||
155 | Joel Porter | WILL C. WOOD | 21:02.5 | 7:11 | ||||||||
156 | James Basa | NEWARK | 21:02.7 | 7:11 | ||||||||
157 | Erik Hay | WOODSIDE | 21:07.6 | 7:13 | ||||||||
158 | Michael Kao | JUNIPERO | 21:18.5 | 7:16 | ||||||||
159 | Darren Lim | MILLS | 21:25.9 | 7:19 | ||||||||
160 | Shengka Su | JOSEPH A. | 21:28 | 7:20 | ||||||||
161 | Taylor Gudino | JUNIPERO | 21:29.2 | 7:20 | ||||||||
162 | Matthew Sim | JUNIPERO | 21:32.2 | 7:21 | ||||||||
163 | Nico Monsalve | WESTMOOR | 21:33.2 | 7:21 | ||||||||
164 | Woolfolk Noe | UKIAH | 21:35 | 7:22 | ||||||||
165 | Liang Teddy | MENLO | 21:39.5 | 7:24 | ||||||||
166 | Nathan Fahey | BAY SCHOOL | 21:43.3 | 7:25 | ||||||||
167 | Jarrod Mishima | URBAN | 21:44.3 | 7:25 | ||||||||
168 | Derrick Thai | PHILIP & SALA | 21:44.6 | 7:25 | ||||||||
169 | Jason Ng | EL CAMINO | 21:51 | 7:27 | ||||||||
170 | John Gonzalez | UKIAH | 21:52 | 7:28 | ||||||||
171 | Arlo Halpren | BAY SCHOOL | 21:55.1 | 7:29 | ||||||||
172 | Connor Schmitz | UKIAH | 21:59.7 | 7:30 | ||||||||
173 | Tim Megennney | ESCALON | 22:04.1 | 7:32 | ||||||||
174 | David Ryan | ESCALON | 22:05.4 | 7:32 | ||||||||
175 | Isaiah Langpaap | GRACE M. | 22:05.9 | 7:33 | ||||||||
176 | David Willner | PALO ALTO | 22:08.8 | 7:34 | ||||||||
177 | Nathan Nordin | WILL C. WOOD | 22:14 | 7:35 | ||||||||
178 | Zakaria Hijaouy | JOSEPH A. | 22:14.7 | 7:36 | ||||||||
179 | Henry Wisniewski | SF UNIVERSITY | 22:18.1 | 7:37 | ||||||||
180 | Connor Vanligten | MENLO | 22:20.8 | 7:38 | ||||||||
181 | Raymond Brown | UKIAH | 22:30.3 | 7:41 | ||||||||
182 | Calvin Webster | BAY SCHOOL | 22:32.1 | 7:41 | ||||||||
183 | Trae Sebastian | BAY SCHOOL | 22:32.2 | 7:42 | ||||||||
184 | Foster Carr | LIVERMORE | 22:41 | 7:45 | ||||||||
185 | Livius Seung | ESCALON | 22:46 | 7:46 | ||||||||
186 | Cameron Saylor | UKIAH | 22:50.6 | 7:48 | ||||||||
187 | Troy Fullard | WILL C. WOOD | 22:51.3 | 7:48 | ||||||||
188 | Chris Ware | TAMALPAIS | 23:00.1 | 7:51 | ||||||||
189 | Richard Chin | BAY SCHOOL | 23:02.4 | 7:52 | ||||||||
190 | Salvador Rodas | JOSEPH A. | 23:03.3 | 7:52 | ||||||||
191 | Bruce Andrew | WOODSIDE | 23:03.8 | 7:52 | ||||||||
192 | Nick Ward | BAY SCHOOL | 23:06.9 | 7:53 | ||||||||
193 | Matthew Seto | PALO ALTO | 23:07.9 | 7:54 | ||||||||
194 | Alfonso Farias | JAMES LICK | 23:09.9 | 7:54 | ||||||||
195 | Dale Bolus | EL CAMINO | 23:12 | 7:55 | ||||||||
196 | Brian Cheng | EL CAMINO | 23:22.9 | 7:59 | ||||||||
197 | Colin Deleon | EL CAMINO | 23:25 | 8:00 | ||||||||
198 | Andrew Miranda | EL CAMINO | 23:27.9 | 8:01 | ||||||||
199 | Miles Larson | GRANADA | 23:30.8 | 8:02 | ||||||||
200 | Jimmy Farrell | BAY SCHOOL | 23:31.4 | 8:02 | ||||||||
201 | James Zhao | PHILIP & SALA | 23:34.3 | 8:03 | ||||||||
202 | Alexander Merenda | JOSEPH A. | 23:43.1 | 8:06 | ||||||||
203 | Ean Kimura | HILLSDALE | 23:46.8 | 8:07 | ||||||||
204 | Alexander Owen | SAN MATEO | 23:59 | 8:11 | ||||||||
205 | Marcos Baroza | UKIAH | 24:06.1 | 8:14 | ||||||||
206 | Alejandro Gonzalez | GRANADA | 24:13.5 | 8:16 | ||||||||
207 | Jorge Venegas | ANTIOCH | 24:36.6 | 8:24 | ||||||||
208 | Alexander | ROSEVILLE | 24:58.8 | 8:32 | ||||||||
209 | Tycho Uyeda-foy | BAY SCHOOL | 25:02 | 8:33 | ||||||||
210 | Dylan Joaquin | BAY SCHOOL | 25:07.2 | 8:34 | ||||||||
211 | John Springsteen | NEWARK | 25:08 | 8:35 | ||||||||
212 | Nick Roland | ROSELAND | 25:31.3 | 8:43 | ||||||||
213 | Justin Hix | ANTIOCH | 25:33.4 | 8:43 | ||||||||
214 | Jorge Quezeda | MILLS | 25:42.7 | 8:47 | ||||||||
215 | Jalen Lee | EL CAMINO | 25:50.7 | 8:49 | ||||||||
216 | Santiago | ANTIOCH | 25:52.3 | 8:50 | ||||||||
217 | Jorge Coria | NEWARK | 25:53.9 | 8:50 | ||||||||
218 | Erik Martinez | ANTIOCH | 26:19.8 | 8:59 | ||||||||
219 | Aaron Vidal | ANTIOCH | 27:20.2 | 9:20 | ||||||||
220 | Jared Kidd | Sr | Los Altos | 27:56.8 | 9:32 | 14/14 | 20/20 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
221 | Alejandro Armas | ANTIOCH | 28:13.1 | 9:38 | ||||||||
222 | Daniel Cazares | MENLO | 28:45.1 | 9:49 | ||||||||
223 | John Vallene | GRACE M. | 29:24.2 | 10:02 | ||||||||
224 | Jared Rivor | MILLS | 31:02.4 | 10:36 | ||||||||
225 | Tino Gonzalez | ANTIOCH | 33:13.8 | 11:20 | ||||||||
226 | Dylan Mendez | ESCALON | 34:25.7 | 11:45 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GRANADA 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
80:21 16:04 5:29 |
15 | Andrew Walker - 15:58 5:27 1 |
Matthew Reddick - 15:59 5:27 2 |
Cameron Meier - 16:04 5:29 3 |
Shlok Bansal - 16:07 5:30 4 |
Caleb Hardesty - 16:14 5:32 5 |
Seth Jeppson - 16:15 5:33 6 |
Kevin Plant - 16:18 5:34 7 |
2 | SHC PREP 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:18 |
87:20 17:28 5:58 |
69 | Ethan Guerrero - 17:21 5:55 11 |
Nathaniel Horne - 17:24 5:56 12 |
Lawrence Wu - 17:25 5:57 13 |
Marc Wong - 17:31 5:59 16 |
Jakez Larzul - 17:39 6:01 17 |
Brandon Tran - 17:51 6:06 25 |
Yonatan Ocbai - 18:19 6:15 43 |
3 | JOSEPH A. 3-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:39 |
88:07 17:37 6:01 |
94 | Boston Williams - 17:18 5:54 10 |
Nathan Rodriguez - 17:28 5:58 14 |
Hunter Jamison - 17:29 5:58 15 |
Tristan Blevins - 17:55 6:07 27 |
Louis Roach - 17:57 6:08 28 |
Javier Medina - 18:13 6:13 40 |
Rafael Rojel - 18:42 6:23 51 |
4 | SAN BENITO 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:18 |
89:02 17:48 6:05 |
111 | Juan Melo - 17:41 6:02 19 |
Arturo Chavez - 17:44 6:03 20 |
Joseph Medrano - 17:49 6:05 21 |
Erik Servin - 17:50 6:05 22 |
Christian Chavez - 17:59 6:08 29 |
Brandon Dell - 18:00 6:09 30 |
Emiliano Quintero - 18:04 6:10 32 |
5 | Los Altos 2-2-2-3-5 Gap: 1:40 |
88:25 17:41 6:02 |
116 | Rodrigo Cochran Jr 17:00 5:48 8 |
Rian Lawlor So 17:02 5:49 9 |
Akhil Jakatdar Jr 17:40 6:02 18 |
Nathan Godderis Jr 18:03 6:10 31 |
Ryan Huang Jr 18:40 6:22 50 |
Chris Carter Sr 18:57 6:28 57 |
George Fisher Jr 19:16 6:35 68 |
6 | TAMALPAIS 6-6-7-6-6 Gap: 1:55 |
92:49 18:34 6:20 |
232 | Jonah Buessing - 17:51 6:05 23 |
Anton Savala - 18:10 6:12 34 |
Jacob Weisert - 18:26 6:17 45 |
Coleman Morrow - 18:37 6:21 47 |
Jamie Baker - 19:46 6:45 83 |
Chris Ware - 23:00 7:51 129 |
|
7 | JUNIPERO 7-7-6-7-7 Gap: 1:48 |
93:04 18:37 6:21 |
241 | Jack Lewis - 17:51 6:06 24 |
Sean O'brien - 18:10 6:12 35 |
Griffin Eger - 18:16 6:14 41 |
Christian Aquino - 19:08 6:32 64 |
Jared Ivich - 19:39 6:42 77 |
Brandon Kyle - 20:27 6:59 99 |
Michael Kao - 21:19 7:16 114 |
8 | UKIAH 11-10-8-8-8 Gap: 1:11 |
93:09 18:38 6:22 |
249 | Diego Maurer - 18:11 6:12 37 |
Dean Xerogenes - 18:13 6:13 39 |
Jordan Smith - 18:38 6:22 48 |
Luca Szabo - 18:45 6:24 54 |
Cameron Ramsey - 19:22 6:37 71 |
Spencer Rico - 20:12 6:54 93 |
Hendrik Telfer - 20:13 6:54 94 |
9 | SF UNIVERSITY 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:38 |
94:08 18:50 6:26 |
274 | Kavi Dalal - 18:08 6:11 33 |
Ian Browne - 18:19 6:15 42 |
Jason Li - 18:52 6:26 55 |
Ben Wadsworth - 19:04 6:30 62 |
Ronan Gissler - 19:46 6:45 82 |
Henry Wisniewski - 22:18 7:37 123 |
|
10 | MILLS 12-11-11-10-10 Gap: 1:00 |
94:27 18:53 6:27 |
288 | Jared Kwong - 18:11 6:12 38 |
Edwin Chau - 18:58 6:28 58 |
Giancarlo Villalvazo - 18:59 6:29 59 |
Kevin Xu - 19:09 6:32 66 |
Frank Zheng - 19:11 6:33 67 |
Brendan Lee - 20:25 6:58 98 |
Wellson Lau - 20:36 7:02 104 |
11 | LINCOLN 14-13-13-13-11 Gap: 0:59 |
96:34 19:19 6:36 |
332 | Cameron Wanket - 18:40 6:22 49 |
Alec Jamosmos - 19:02 6:30 61 |
Allan Vega - 19:34 6:41 73 |
Brandon Dominguez - 19:39 6:42 74 |
Jackson Phipps - 19:39 6:42 75 |
Gabriel Gargalicana - 19:39 6:42 76 |
Kyle Johnson - 20:35 7:02 102 |
12 | ROSEVILLE 10-11-12-12-12 Gap: 1:44 |
96:07 19:13 6:34 |
335 | Maddox Smith - 18:11 6:12 36 |
Thomas Ballard - 19:01 6:29 60 |
Matthew Sheppard - 19:16 6:35 69 |
Austyn Crighton - 19:44 6:44 79 |
Christian - 19:55 6:48 91 |
Alexander - 24:59 8:32 136 |
|
13 | HALF MOON 8-8-10-11-13 Gap: 2:35 |
96:26 19:17 6:35 |
341 | Shane Regan - 17:54 6:07 26 |
True Barnes - 18:24 6:17 44 |
Joshua Mitchell - 19:46 6:45 84 |
Louis Wooliever - 19:52 6:47 87 |
Jack Crofton - 20:29 6:59 100 |
||
14 | PALO ALTO 16-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:07 |
97:30 19:30 6:39 |
375 | Noah Yuen - 18:45 6:24 53 |
Gregor Dairaghi - 19:17 6:35 70 |
Brian Xu - 19:45 6:44 81 |
Kevin Kerr - 19:51 6:47 85 |
Kieran Godfrey - 19:52 6:47 86 |
Daniel Logan - 20:49 7:06 110 |
David Willner - 22:09 7:34 121 |
15 | WOODSIDE 17-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:26 |
98:25 19:41 6:43 |
393 | Thomas Gammer - 18:56 6:28 56 |
Chris Gao - 19:28 6:39 72 |
Tyler Casey - 19:43 6:44 78 |
Ryan Mithen - 19:55 6:48 90 |
Alex Oberman - 20:22 6:57 97 |
Tyler Davis - 20:47 7:05 108 |
Erik Hay - 21:08 7:13 113 |
16 | NEWARK 18-17-16-16-16 Gap: 1:35 |
99:45 19:57 6:49 |
434 | Hector Cardenas - 19:05 6:31 63 |
Ben Tran - 19:45 6:44 80 |
Sam Nguyen - 19:54 6:48 89 |
Hiroki Thometz - 20:22 6:57 96 |
Peter Fried - 20:40 7:03 106 |
James Basa - 21:03 7:11 112 |
John Springsteen - 25:08 8:35 137 |
17 | WILL C. WOOD 15-16-16-17-17 Gap: 3:31 |
102:00 20:24 6:58 |
465 | John Weaver - 18:43 6:23 52 |
Garrett Borini - 19:54 6:47 88 |
Mason Howard - 20:07 6:52 92 |
Joel Porter - 21:03 7:11 111 |
Nathan Nordin - 22:14 7:35 122 |
Troy Fullard - 22:51 7:48 128 |
|
18 | MENLO 19-19-18-18-18 Gap: 1:32 |
101:14 20:15 6:55 |
471 | Bo Leschly - 19:08 6:32 65 |
Thomas Yang - 20:20 6:56 95 |
Ned Eyre - 20:30 7:00 101 |
William Abbott - 20:36 7:02 103 |
Buzz Fann - 20:40 7:03 107 |
Liang Teddy - 21:40 7:24 115 |
Connor Vanligten - 22:21 7:38 124 |
19 | BAY SCHOOL 13-18-19-19-19 Gap: 3:59 |
105:22 21:04 7:12 |
510 | Noah Maric - 18:33 6:20 46 |
Logan Ung - 20:38 7:02 105 |
Nathan Fahey - 21:43 7:25 116 |
Arlo Halpren - 21:55 7:29 118 |
Calvin Webster - 22:32 7:41 125 |
Trae Sebastian - 22:32 7:42 126 |
Richard Chin - 23:02 7:52 130 |
20 | ESCALON 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 13:38 |
122:09 24:26 8:20 |
620 | Lucas Guadagnolo - 20:48 7:06 109 |
Tim Megennney - 22:04 7:32 119 |
David Ryan - 22:05 7:32 120 |
Livius Seung - 22:46 7:46 127 |
Dylan Mendez - 34:26 11:45 145 |
||
21 | EL CAMINO 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 1:37 |
115:19 23:04 7:52 |
647 | Jason Ng - 21:51 7:27 117 |
Dale Bolus - 23:12 7:55 131 |
Brian Cheng - 23:23 7:59 132 |
Colin Deleon - 23:25 8:00 133 |
Andrew Miranda - 23:28 8:01 134 |
Jalen Lee - 25:51 8:49 139 |
|
22 | ANTIOCH 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:44 |
129:42 25:56 8:51 |
696 | Jorge Venegas - 24:37 8:24 135 |
Justin Hix - 25:33 8:43 138 |
Santiago - 25:52 8:50 140 |
Erik Martinez - 26:20 8:59 141 |
Aaron Vidal - 27:20 9:20 142 |
Alejandro Armas - 28:13 9:38 143 |
Tino Gonzalez - 33:14 11:20 144 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GRANADA 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
82:18 16:28 5:37 |
15 | Seth Jeppson - 16:15 5:33 1 |
Kevin Plant - 16:18 5:34 2 |
David Wang - 16:28 5:37 3 |
Benjamin Hatch - 16:35 5:39 4 |
Ben Dupuis - 16:43 5:42 5 |
Julian Galicia- - 16:47 5:44 6 |
Peter Vance - 17:56 6:07 8 |
2 | SAN BENITO 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
91:13 18:15 6:14 |
61 | Brandon Dell - 18:00 6:09 9 |
Emiliano Quintero - 18:04 6:10 10 |
Marcos Perez - 18:05 6:10 11 |
Isaac Gutierrez - 18:13 6:13 13 |
Nathan Morioka - 18:51 6:26 18 |
Chris Outman - 19:05 6:31 21 |
Adrian Avila - 19:55 6:48 27 |
3 | SHC PREP 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:08 |
91:58 18:24 6:17 |
72 | Brandon Tran - 17:51 6:06 7 |
Yonatan Ocbai - 18:19 6:15 14 |
Devin Kealy - 18:23 6:17 15 |
Jason Tong - 18:26 6:17 16 |
Lucas Beard - 18:59 6:29 20 |
David Dung - 19:15 6:34 22 |
Nicholas Tong - 20:25 6:58 36 |
4 | Los Altos 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:56 |
97:06 19:25 6:38 |
117 | Chris Carter Sr 18:57 6:28 19 |
George Fisher Jr 19:16 6:35 23 |
Alexander Cushing Jr 19:27 6:38 24 |
Benjamin Liu Jr 19:34 6:41 25 |
Alan Liu Jr 19:53 6:47 26 |
Adrian Beyer Sr 19:56 6:48 28 |
Ben Carter Sr 20:03 6:51 31 |
5 | JOSEPH A. 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:13 |
97:17 19:27 6:38 |
125 | Javier Medina - 18:13 6:13 12 |
Rafael Rojel - 18:42 6:23 17 |
Ronin Rodriguez - 19:56 6:48 29 |
Ian Felton - 20:00 6:50 30 |
Josh Johnsen - 20:26 6:58 37 |
Jason Hutchison - 20:28 6:59 38 |
Ethan Switzer - 20:34 7:01 39 |
6 | UKIAH 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:40 |
104:16 20:51 7:07 |
184 | Spencer Rico - 20:12 6:54 32 |
Hendrik Telfer - 20:13 6:54 33 |
Collin Farr - 20:24 6:58 34 |
Woolfolk Noe - 21:35 7:22 42 |
John Gonzalez - 21:52 7:28 43 |
Connor Schmitz - 22:00 7:30 44 |
Raymond Brown - 22:30 7:41 45 |
7 | MILLS 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 10:37 |
119:12 23:50 8:08 |
221 | Brendan Lee - 20:25 6:58 35 |
Wellson Lau - 20:36 7:02 40 |
Darren Lim - 21:26 7:19 41 |
Jorge Quezeda - 25:43 8:47 52 |
Jared Rivor - 31:02 10:36 53 |
||
8 | BAY SCHOOL 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:30 |
117:15 23:27 8:00 |
240 | Trae Sebastian - 22:32 7:42 46 |
Richard Chin - 23:02 7:52 47 |
Nick Ward - 23:07 7:53 48 |
Jimmy Farrell - 23:31 8:02 49 |
Tycho Uyeda-foy - 25:02 8:33 50 |
Dylan Joaquin - 25:07 8:34 51 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.