Los Altos Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/29/01
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fish, Lindsey | Jr | V | 22:45 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 55/120 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 18/21 | 24:15 (1:30,6.2) |
24:15 (1:30,6.2) |
24:15 (1:30,6.2) |
24:15 (1:30,6.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Fitzgerald, Arden | Fr | V | 29:17 | 9:27 | 3.1 | 117/120 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 17/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kellar, Amanda | Sr | V | 23:56 | 7:43 | 3.1 | 78/120 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 16/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Periana, Merissa | Sr | V | 23:42 | 7:39 | 3.1 | 72/120 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 18/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruth Graham | Jr | GUNN | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Casey Nevitt | Jr | APTOS | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
3 | Melissa Grelli | So | PRESENTATION | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
4 | Jesse Baldwin | Jr | MILPITAS | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
5 | Stephanie Hamilton | Fr | SLV | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
6 | Mekayla Plank | Fr | MITTY | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
7 | Evelyn Wing | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
8 | Emily Romo | Fr | SLV | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
9 | Rachel Peters | Sr | MITTY | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
10 | Erinn Kim | So | MILPITAS | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
11 | Marie Nguyen | So | MILPITAS | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
12 | Jenny Lewis | Jr | SLV | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
13 | Hillary Schwarzbach | Sr | SLV | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
14 | Ellen Beebe | Jr | SLV | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | Danielle Miller | So | PALO ALTO | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
16 | Alicia Follmar | Fr | SARATOGA | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
17 | Danielle Vargas | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
18 | Cherie Mcpherson | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
19 | Leanorra Sanchez | Jr | APTOS | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
20 | Lauren Morimoto | Fr | GUNN | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
21 | Julia Gordon | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
22 | Angela Gummow | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
23 | Shannon Driskell | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
24 | Mary Maleta | Jr | SOQUEL | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
25 | Eva Markiewicz | Sr | CASTILLEJA | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
26 | Erika Elias | So | MILPITAS | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
27 | Katie Munoz | So | APTOS | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
28 | Aisha Kamala | Jr | SOQUEL | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
29 | Erica Yung | Jr | GUNN | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
30 | Katherine Brill | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
31 | Lindsey Cooper | Fr | SLV | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
32 | Mari Cervelleira | So | SOQUEL | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
33 | Nicole Reamey | So | PALO ALTO | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
34 | Rena Rico | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
35 | Brookie Detterman | So | SOQUEL | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
36 | Mary Luna | Sr | GUNN | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
37 | Amy Rogg | So | PALO ALTO | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
38 | Adrianna Morici | Sr | PRESENTATION | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
39 | Jeanette Moritz | So | ST. FRANCIS | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
40 | Paula Mcnally | Jr | SARATOGA | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
41 | Hannah Anderson | Jr | SOQUEL | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
42 | Laura Brill | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
43 | Francine Lee | Jr | LYNBROOK | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
44 | Alana Livinson | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
45 | Jessamyn Conell-price | Sr | GUNN | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
46 | Aya Wakabayashi | So | LYNBROOK | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
47 | Allison Schmidt | Jr | SAN BENITO | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
48 | Janelle Stevens | Sr | SOQUEL | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
49 | Heather Eastman | Sr | APTOS | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
50 | Claire Nolan Willis | So | MITTY | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
51 | Alyssa Gagliani | Fr | BURLINGAME | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
52 | Katherine Magid | Sr | GUNN | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
53 | Karen King | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
54 | Sarah Romo | Sr | SLV | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
55 | Lindsey Fish | Jr | Los Altos | 22:45 | 7:20 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 18/21 | 24:15 (1:30) |
24:15 (1:30) |
24:15 (1:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
56 | Christina Warren | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
57 | Samia Rogers | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
58 | Mandy Williams | So | PRESENTATION | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
59 | Leeann Morales | So | SAN BENITO | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
60 | Ashley Benson | Fr | BURLINGAME | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
61 | Jessie Richmond | Sr | APTOS | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
62 | Josephine Chan | So | SARATOGA | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
63 | Kelly Gerula | Sr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
64 | Cristen Kenyon | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
65 | Shelby Burrus | Jr | MILPITAS | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
66 | Ashley Monfort | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
67 | Marisol Maranda | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
68 | Kory Case | So | SAN BENITO | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
69 | Sasoon Kim | So | LYNBROOK | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
70 | Sharlene Su | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
71 | Nina Morton | So | CASTILLEJA | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
72 | Merissa Periana | Sr | Los Altos | 23:42 | 7:39 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 18/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
73 | Lia Gotcher | Fr | APTOS | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
74 | Lauren Olds | Sr | CARMEL | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
75 | Laleh Jalilian | Sr | PRESENTATION | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
76 | Lauren Tashima | Jr | SANTA CRUZ | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
77 | Sally Tateno | Fr | PALO ALTO | 23:55 | 7:43 | |||||||
78 | Amanda Kellar | Sr | Los Altos | 23:56 | 7:43 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 16/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
79 | Amber Ju | So | LYNBROOK | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
80 | Morgan Davies | So | PRESENTATION | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
81 | Evan Smith | So | LYNBROOK | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
82 | Nathalia Brashear | Sr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
83 | Jessica Jang | Sr | CARMEL | 24:17 | 7:50 | |||||||
84 | Joanna Burgess | Sr | SARATOGA | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
85 | Jennie Gomez | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
86 | Sierra Siemer | Fr | PRESENTATION | 24:30 | 7:54 | |||||||
87 | Ashleigh Behravesh | Fr | BURLINGAME | 24:32 | 7:55 | |||||||
88 | Parisa Maghzi | So | BURLINGAME | 24:34 | 7:55 | |||||||
89 | Eileen Bocangora | Sr | SAN BENITO | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
90 | Soo Lee | So | LYNBROOK | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
91 | Kate Bossange | Jr | LYNBROOK | 24:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
92 | Meghan Burleson | Sr | PALO ALTO | 24:41 | 7:58 | |||||||
93 | Ashley Urgo | So | CARMEL | 24:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
94 | Natalie Spiller | Jr | GUNN | 24:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
95 | Irene Fan | So | SARATOGA | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
96 | Jessica Mellinger | Jr | CARMEL | 24:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
97 | Adria Hernandez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 24:56 | 8:03 | |||||||
98 | Jacqueline Molzon | So | SARATOGA | 25:11 | 8:07 | |||||||
99 | Sara Vainer | Fr | APTOS | 25:26 | 8:12 | |||||||
100 | Timaree Johnson | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 25:28 | 8:13 | |||||||
101 | Tiffany Davies | So | SAN BENITO | 25:28 | 8:13 | |||||||
102 | Karen Dehnert | Sr | CASTILLEJA | 25:31 | 8:14 | |||||||
103 | Stephanie Donohue | Fr | BURLINGAME | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
104 | Christina Ando | So | SANTA CRUZ | 25:54 | 8:21 | |||||||
105 | Megan Weisgerber | So | MILPITAS | 25:59 | 8:23 | |||||||
106 | Parini Shroff | Sr | KINGS ACADEMY | 26:10 | 8:26 | |||||||
107 | Leilani Gelacio | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 26:14 | 8:28 | |||||||
108 | Jenna Wells | So | BURLINGAME | 26:16 | 8:28 | |||||||
109 | Ally Young | Jr | KINGS ACADEMY | 26:19 | 8:29 | |||||||
110 | Megan Travaille | Jr | CARMEL | 26:22 | 8:30 | |||||||
111 | Katie Oliver | Fr | BURLINGAME | 26:52 | 8:40 | |||||||
112 | Natalie Garcia | So | PRESENTATION | 27:15 | 8:47 | |||||||
113 | Ali Apple | Fr | PALO ALTO | 27:20 | 8:49 | |||||||
114 | Christa Bahl | Fr | KINGS ACADEMY | 27:41 | 8:56 | |||||||
115 | Caitlin Travaille | Jr | CARMEL | 28:45 | 9:16 | |||||||
116 | Ali Baer | So | CARMEL | 29:07 | 9:24 | |||||||
117 | Arden Fitzgerald | Fr | Los Altos | 29:17 | 9:27 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 17/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
118 | Racheal O'hara | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 29:34 | 9:32 | |||||||
119 | Teresa Morris | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 29:34 | 9:32 | |||||||
120 | Jesse Martin | Sr | KINGS ACADEMY | 30:52 | 9:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V CCS | Ruth Graham, Jr, 18:30, GUNN | SLV, 100:52, 41 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V CCS | Brett Gotcher, Sr, 15:35, APTOS | ST. IGNATIUS, 88:03, 137 |