Los Altos Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/30/00
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fish, Lindsey | So | V | 24:15 | 7:49 | 3.1 | 74/148 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 25/30 | |||||
Hill, Katharine | Jr | V | 26:39 | 8:36 | 3.1 | 118/148 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 23/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Phillippe, Heather | Sr | V | 26:25 | 8:31 | 3.1 | 116/148 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 24/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alejandra Barrientos | Sr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
2 | Leanorra Sanchez | So | APTOS HS | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
3 | Jessie Baldwin | So | MILPITAS | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
4 | Jenny Wilson | Sr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
5 | Raquel Barrientos | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
6 | Shilon Whiting | Sr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
7 | Jenny Lewis | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
8 | Heather Eastman | Jr | APTOS HS | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
9 | Michelle Beritzhoff | Jr | LOS GATOS | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
10 | Kristen Funck | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
11 | Casey Nevitt | So | APTOS HS | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
12 | Hillary Scharwzbach | Jr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
13 | Marie Nguyen | Fr | MILPITAS | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
14 | Elizabeth Mayeda | Jr | APTOS HS | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
15 | Carol Goodwin | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
16 | Angela Gummow | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
17 | Laura Hurlbut | Sr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
18 | Julia Gordan | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
19 | Allison Schmidt | So | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
20 | Megumi Takahashi | Jr | MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
21 | Erinn Kim | Fr | MILPITAS | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
22 | Rosalinda Castaneda | Sr | MENLO ATHERTON | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
23 | Allison Stiller | So | LELAND | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
24 | Ellen Beebe | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
25 | Theresa Radvanyi | Sr | SOQUEL | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
26 | Emily Rettner | Sr | LELAND | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
27 | Katie Caufield | Sr | ST IGNATIUS | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
28 | Alana Levinson | So | CASTILLEJA | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
29 | Mary Luna | Jr | HENRY M. GUNN | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
30 | Eva Markiewicz | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
31 | Hannah Anderson | So | SOQUEL | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
32 | Zoe Markus | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
33 | Teresa Gill | Sr | SOQUEL | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
34 | Rachael Rettner | So | LELAND | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
35 | Amy Wong | CUPERTINO | 22:26 | 7:14 | ||||||||
36 | Cherie Mcpherson | So | SILVER CREEK | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
37 | Camila Gerard | So | SOQUEL | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
38 | Danielle Bisho | Sr | ST IGNATIUS | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
39 | Laura Brill | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
40 | Hanna Coombe | Sr | CARMEL | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
41 | Kelly Gerula | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
42 | Rena Rico | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
43 | Erica Elias | Fr | MILPITAS | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
44 | Lynsey Harris | Jr | LOS GATOS | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
45 | Danielle Vargas | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
46 | Lauren Mason | Sr | LELAND | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
47 | Katherine Brill | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
48 | Katherine Magid | Jr | HENRY M. GUNN | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
49 | Melissa Paquin | Sr | CARMEL | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
50 | Katie Munoz | Fr | APTOS HS | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
51 | Shelby Burrus | So | MILPITAS | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
52 | Megan Cotter | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
53 | Kelsey Greenleaf | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
54 | Liz Gress | Jr | ST IGNATIUS | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
55 | Jessica Richmond | Jr | APTOS HS | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
56 | Erica Yung | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
57 | Francine Lee | So | LYNBROOK | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
58 | Elise Sellers | Jr | SOQUEL | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
59 | Anna Connelly | Sr | SALINAS | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
60 | Karen Ring | So | CASTILLEJA | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
61 | Daphne Dang | Jr | LELAND | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
62 | Allie Pound | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
63 | Stephanie Wuerz | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
64 | Jenny Miller | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
65 | April Fanning | Jr | SALINAS | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
66 | Susan Tran | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
67 | Dernie Wang | Sr | SARATOGA | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
68 | Sasoon Kim | Fr | LYNBROOK | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
69 | Sara Romo | Jr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 23:56 | 7:43 | |||||||
70 | Stacey Nakano | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
71 | Libby Hook | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
72 | Tina Lin | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
73 | Kim Martin | Sr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
74 | Lindsey Fish | So | Los Altos | 24:15 | 7:49 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 25/30 | ||||
75 | Hyan Kim | So | LYNBROOK | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
76 | Julie Schmeiss | So | SALINAS | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
77 | Jen Fong | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
78 | Geogina Anton | Sr | ST IGNATIUS | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
79 | Evan Smith | Fr | LYNBROOK | 24:30 | 7:54 | |||||||
80 | Eileen Navarette | So | ST. FRANCIS | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
81 | Meghan Burleson | Jr | PALO ALTO | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
82 | Evelyn Bocanegra | Jr | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 24:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
83 | Nicole Carlson | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 24:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
84 | Natalie Spiller | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
85 | Nicola Fung | Jr | SALINAS | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
86 | Kellie Hoppins | So | LELAND | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
87 | Mellisa Boeddiker | Sr | MENLO ATHERTON | 24:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
88 | Doreen Buttery | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 24:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
89 | Amy Kerner | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:54 | 8:02 | |||||||
90 | Kristina Roberts | Jr | LELAND | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
91 | Emilie Doolittle | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 25:07 | 8:06 | |||||||
92 | Erin Hall | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 25:08 | 8:06 | |||||||
93 | Eileen Bocanegra | Jr | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 25:08 | 8:06 | |||||||
94 | Chelsea Kirkland | So | MENLO ATHERTON | 25:15 | 8:09 | |||||||
95 | Carol Liu | Sr | SARATOGA | 25:15 | 8:09 | |||||||
96 | Samia Rogers | So | CASTILLEJA | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
97 | Joanna Chan | Sr | SARATOGA | 25:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
98 | Samantha Chow | Sr | CASTILLEJA | 25:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
99 | Meghan Laffey | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 25:22 | 8:11 | |||||||
100 | Emily Moss | Sr | CARMEL | 25:31 | 8:14 | |||||||
101 | Jennifer Valladao | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 25:38 | 8:16 | |||||||
102 | Laila Rahman | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 25:42 | 8:17 | |||||||
103 | Andrea Nowak | Sr | ST IGNATIUS | 25:42 | 8:17 | |||||||
104 | Gunjan Patangay | Sr | MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO | 25:43 | 8:18 | |||||||
105 | Lauren Olso | Jr | CARMEL | 25:47 | 8:19 | |||||||
106 | Fara Husain | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 25:50 | 8:20 | |||||||
107 | Nathalia Brashear | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 25:52 | 8:21 | |||||||
108 | Shirley Kim | Jr | MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
109 | Allison Green | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 26:05 | 8:25 | |||||||
110 | Corrie Jarrett | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 26:08 | 8:26 | |||||||
111 | Roseanne Rianda | Sr | SALINAS | 26:10 | 8:26 | |||||||
112 | Jenna Dryden | Jr | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 26:17 | 8:29 | |||||||
113 | Margaret Gordon | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 26:18 | 8:29 | |||||||
114 | Wenting Shih | Jr | MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO | 26:20 | 8:30 | |||||||
115 | Sarah Burke | Sr | MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO | 26:23 | 8:31 | |||||||
116 | Heather Phillippe | Sr | Los Altos | 26:25 | 8:31 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 24/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
117 | Veronica Peschansky | Jr | MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO | 26:27 | 8:32 | |||||||
118 | Katharine Hill | Jr | Los Altos | 26:39 | 8:36 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 23/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
119 | Timaree Johnson | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 26:48 | 8:39 | |||||||
120 | Emily Garlich | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 26:49 | 8:39 | |||||||
121 | Karen Dehnert | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 26:56 | 8:41 | |||||||
122 | Kate Bossange | So | LYNBROOK | 26:57 | 8:42 | |||||||
123 | Katie Hutchings | Sr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 27:01 | 8:43 | |||||||
124 | Collen Lynch | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 27:04 | 8:44 | |||||||
125 | Alice Chang | Jr | MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO | 27:07 | 8:45 | |||||||
126 | Joanna Burgess | Jr | SARATOGA | 27:25 | 8:51 | |||||||
127 | Jessica Jang | Jr | CARMEL | 27:34 | 8:54 | |||||||
128 | Elena Lopez | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 27:45 | 8:57 | |||||||
129 | Juana Rico | Sr | ALISAL | 27:48 | 8:58 | |||||||
130 | Jacqueline Matoza | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 27:50 | 8:59 | |||||||
131 | Japneet Kaur | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 27:50 | 8:59 | |||||||
132 | Shannon Dye | CUPERTINO | 27:51 | 8:59 | ||||||||
133 | Marina Vasquez | Sr | ALISAL | 27:57 | 9:01 | |||||||
134 | Adriana Gomez | Sr | ALISAL | 28:17 | 9:07 | |||||||
135 | Leilani Gelacio | So | SILVER CREEK | 28:23 | 9:09 | |||||||
136 | Adria Hernandez | Jr | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 28:34 | 9:13 | |||||||
137 | Stephanie Le | Sr | SARATOGA | 28:34 | 9:13 | |||||||
138 | Sandra Espinoza | Jr | ALISAL | 28:44 | 9:16 | |||||||
139 | Caitlin Travaille | So | CARMEL | 28:46 | 9:17 | |||||||
140 | Megan Travaille | So | CARMEL | 28:54 | 9:19 | |||||||
141 | Megan Funck | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 29:08 | 9:24 | |||||||
142 | Mandy Loretz | So | ST. FRANCIS | 29:41 | 9:35 | |||||||
143 | Veronica Tapia | So | MENLO ATHERTON | 30:43 | 9:55 | |||||||
144 | Brittany Mcmillin | Fr | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 30:58 | 9:59 | |||||||
145 | Tiffany Massey | Jr | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 31:19 | 10:06 | |||||||
146 | Laura Hernandez | Jr | ALISAL | 33:30 | 10:48 | |||||||
147 | Abril Castillo | So | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 34:06 | 11:00 | |||||||
148 | Laurie Rey | Jr | ALISAL | 36:11 | 11:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.