Los Altos Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/10/01
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ackad, Ramsey | Jr | V | 16:44 | 5:40 | 2.95 | 20/96 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 11/20 | 17:11 (0:27,2.6) |
17:11 (0:27,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Adam, Fletcher | So | V | 17:38 | 5:59 | 2.95 | 56/96 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Buysee, Andrew | Jr | V | 17:33 | 5:57 | 2.95 | 55/96 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Dirks, Taff | Jr | V | 17:05 | 5:47 | 2.95 | 34/96 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/17 | 16:54 | 16:54 | |||
Prowse, Miles | Fr | V | 18:17 | 6:12 | 2.95 | 72/96 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/11 | |||||
Taylor, Jeremy | Jr | V | 17:05 | 5:47 | 2.95 | 35/96 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/14 | 17:07 (0:02,0.2) |
17:07 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Weiden, Matt | Fr | V | 18:18 | 6:12 | 2.95 | 73/96 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/11 | 86:05 0:54 |
2.95 | 5:50 | 5:40 | 5:59 | 173 | 5:33 | 85:30 | 80:56 | Ramsey Ackad (19), Taff Dirks (30), Jeremy Taylor (31), Andrew Buysee (46), Fletcher Adam (47) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William Kraemer | Sr | SARATOGA | 15:23 | 5:13 | |||||||
2 | Alex Dunn | So | S.L.V. | 15:23 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Chris Ferren | Sr | BURLINGAME | 15:53 | 5:23 | |||||||
4 | Bryan Lorentz | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:54 | 5:23 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Chaves | So | ST. FRANCIS | 16:08 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Carter Phelps | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Aaron Bush | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Ngoan Phan | So | WILLOW GLEN | 16:18 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Abraham Abarca | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:20 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Mike Loftus | Sr | BURLINGAME | 16:21 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Shawn Maghzi | Sr | BURLINGAME | 16:25 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | David La | Sr | SARATOGA | 16:27 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Brett Stanger | Sr | SARATOGA | 16:29 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Manuel Moore | Sr | S.L.V. | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Kevin Bull | Sr | HARBOR | 16:35 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Michael Hannon | So | MILLS | 16:37 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Danny Aguilar | So | N.M.C. | 16:40 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Nick Busta | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
19 | Matt Mccarron | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 16:42 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Ramsey Ackad | Jr | Los Altos | 16:44 | 5:40 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 11/20 | 17:11 (0:27) |
17:11 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
21 | Jeff Gill | So | SOQUEL | 16:44 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Tim Mitro | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:45 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Brent Nichols | Jr | LICK | 16:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Trevor Adams | Sr | SARATOGA | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Tesfay Tesfatsion | So | GUNDERSON | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Ivan Navarro | Sr | LICK | 16:56 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | Mike Johnson | Sr | BURLINGAME | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Richard La | Sr | SARATOGA | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
29 | Owen Mcdonagh | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
30 | Joe Tognetti | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:01 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | Keli Parker | Fr | N.M.C. | 17:01 | 5:46 | |||||||
32 | Roger Mendez | Jr | LICK | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
33 | Steve Orton | Sr | CUPERTINO | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
34 | Taff Dirks | Jr | Los Altos | 17:05 | 5:47 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/17 | 16:54 | 16:54 | ||
35 | Jeremy Taylor | Jr | Los Altos | 17:05 | 5:47 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/14 | 17:07 (0:02) |
17:07 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
36 | Matt Honaker | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:07 | 5:48 | |||||||
37 | Jose Gutierrez | So | LICK | 17:07 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | Jeff Vella | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 17:07 | 5:48 | |||||||
39 | Brian Mcdonough | Jr | CUPERTINO | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
40 | Don Sebastian | Sr | SACRED HT. CATH | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
41 | Simon Margolis | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
42 | Nelson Funston | Sr | LICK | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
43 | John Dahlz | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
44 | Augie Adams | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
45 | Jim Gustafson | Sr | MILLS | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
46 | Jonah Stuart-brunda | So | SANTA CRUZ | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
47 | Mike Burcker | Sr | N.M.C. | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
48 | Kiran Moorty | Jr | SEASIDE | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
49 | Miguel Rocha | Sr | N.M.C. | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
50 | Luke Anthony | Sr | N.M.C. | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
51 | Marcus Ramirez | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
52 | David Grubbs | Jr | BURLINGAME | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
53 | Dustin Lee | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
54 | Gilbert Rosales | So | WILLOW GLEN | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Buysee | Jr | Los Altos | 17:33 | 5:57 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
56 | Fletcher Adam | So | Los Altos | 17:38 | 5:59 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
57 | Paul Shirk | Sr | MILLS | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
58 | Del Bohner | So | TERRA NOVA | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
59 | Kevin Kelley | So | S.L.V. | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
60 | Darren Mattinson | So | HARBOR | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
61 | Aurelio Ramirez | So | LICK | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
62 | Luis Varela | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Ahern | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
64 | Steve Munoz | Jr | N.M.C. | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
65 | Buck Major | Sr | SACRED HT. CATH | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
66 | Jordan Levandoski | Jr | SOQUEL | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
67 | Juan Alvarado | Sr | N.M.C. | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
68 | Peter Lee | So | MILLS | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
69 | Jim Flynn | Sr | BURLINGAME | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
70 | Kamachi Mbawa | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
71 | Rich Folk | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
72 | Miles Prowse | Fr | Los Altos | 18:17 | 6:12 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/11 | ||||
73 | Matt Weiden | Fr | Los Altos | 18:18 | 6:12 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
74 | Jeff Audet | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
75 | Chris Blood | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
76 | Donald Prolo | Sr | SARATOGA | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
77 | Adriel Rodriguez | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
78 | Alex Leatherman | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
79 | Stephen Keller | So | S.L.V. | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
80 | Austin Day | Jr | PROSPECT | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
81 | Mike Somoff | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
82 | Justin Garcher | Jr | SARATOGA | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
83 | Travis Garside | Sr | HARBOR | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
84 | Jeroen Van Der Stee | Sr | S.L.V. | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
85 | Isaac Borowiec | So | S.L.V. | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
86 | Isaac Johnson | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
87 | Ben Nelson | So | S.L.V. | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
88 | Don Hopper | So | HARBOR | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
89 | Julian Gallegos | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
90 | Jonathan Mark | Sr | HARBOR | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
91 | Ben Garland | Fr | HARBOR | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
92 | Tony Torres | Jr | SEASIDE | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
93 | Adalberto Corres | Fr | SEASIDE | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
94 | Drew Thrall | Jr | LICK | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Yanes | Sr | SEASIDE | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
96 | Philip Kikuchi | Jr | HARBOR | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
81:46 16:21 5:33 |
52 | Bryan Lorentz Sr 15:54 5:23 4 |
Carter Phelps Sr 16:16 5:31 6 |
Aaron Bush Sr 16:16 5:31 7 |
Abraham Abarca Sr 16:20 5:32 9 |
Owen Mcdonagh Sr 17:00 5:46 26 |
Joe Tognetti Jr 17:01 5:46 27 |
John Dahlz Jr 17:13 5:50 37 |
2 | SARATOGA 1-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:36 |
82:09 16:26 5:34 |
73 | William Kraemer Sr 15:23 5:13 1 |
David La Sr 16:27 5:35 12 |
Brett Stanger Sr 16:29 5:35 13 |
Trevor Adams Sr 16:51 5:43 22 |
Richard La Sr 16:59 5:45 25 |
Donald Prolo Sr 18:22 6:14 61 |
Justin Garcher Jr 18:34 6:18 65 |
3 | BURLINGAME 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:35 |
83:06 16:37 5:38 |
91 | Chris Ferren Sr 15:53 5:23 3 |
Mike Loftus Sr 16:21 5:33 10 |
Shawn Maghzi Sr 16:25 5:34 11 |
Mike Johnson Sr 16:59 5:45 24 |
David Grubbs Jr 17:28 5:55 43 |
Jim Flynn Sr 18:06 6:08 56 |
|
4 | ST. FRANCIS 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:23 |
84:12 16:50 5:43 |
118 | Kevin Chaves So 16:08 5:28 5 |
Nick Busta Jr 16:41 5:39 17 |
Tim Mitro Jr 16:45 5:41 20 |
Matt Honaker So 17:07 5:48 32 |
Dustin Lee Jr 17:31 5:56 44 |
Mike Somoff Jr 18:33 6:17 64 |
Julian Gallegos Sr 19:03 6:27 72 |
5 | LICK 11-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:21 |
85:06 17:01 5:46 |
142 | Brent Nichols Jr 16:50 5:42 21 |
Ivan Navarro Sr 16:56 5:44 23 |
Roger Mendez Jr 17:02 5:46 29 |
Jose Gutierrez So 17:07 5:48 33 |
Nelson Funston Sr 17:11 5:49 36 |
Aurelio Ramirez So 17:46 6:01 51 |
Drew Thrall Jr 20:15 6:52 75 |
6 | N.M.C. 8-6-8-6-6 Gap: 0:45 |
85:47 17:09 5:49 |
164 | Danny Aguilar So 16:40 5:39 16 |
Keli Parker Fr 17:01 5:46 28 |
Mike Burcker Sr 17:18 5:52 39 |
Miguel Rocha Sr 17:23 5:54 40 |
Luke Anthony Sr 17:25 5:54 41 |
Steve Munoz Jr 17:49 6:02 54 |
Juan Alvarado Sr 17:56 6:05 55 |
7 | Los Altos 10-9-7-7-7 Gap: 0:54 |
86:05 17:13 5:50 |
173 | Ramsey Ackad Jr 16:44 5:40 19 |
Taff Dirks Jr 17:05 5:47 30 |
Jeremy Taylor Jr 17:05 5:47 31 |
Andrew Buysee Jr 17:33 5:57 46 |
Fletcher Adam So 17:38 5:59 47 |
Miles Prowse Fr 18:17 6:12 59 |
Matt Weiden Fr 18:18 6:12 60 |
8 | TERRA NOVA 9-10-9-9-8 Gap: 0:57 |
86:05 17:13 5:50 |
177 | Matt Mccarron Sr 16:42 5:40 18 |
Jeff Vella Jr 17:07 5:48 34 |
Simon Margolis Sr 17:10 5:49 35 |
Marcus Ramirez Sr 17:27 5:55 42 |
Del Bohner So 17:39 5:59 48 |
Ryan Ahern Jr 17:48 6:02 53 |
Isaac Johnson Fr 18:43 6:21 69 |
9 | S.L.V. 2-4-5-8-9 Gap: 3:15 |
86:42 17:20 5:53 |
195 | Alex Dunn So 15:23 5:13 2 |
Manuel Moore Sr 16:33 5:37 14 |
Kevin Kelley So 17:40 5:59 49 |
Stephen Keller So 18:28 6:16 63 |
Jeroen Van Der Stee Sr 18:38 6:19 67 |
Isaac Borowiec So 18:42 6:20 68 |
Ben Nelson So 18:49 6:23 70 |
10 | WILLOW GLEN 6-8-10-10-10 Gap: 1:57 |
87:06 17:25 5:54 |
200 | Ngoan Phan So 16:18 5:32 8 |
Augie Adams Fr 17:14 5:51 38 |
Gilbert Rosales So 17:32 5:57 45 |
Luis Varela Jr 17:47 6:02 52 |
Kamachi Mbawa Jr 18:15 6:11 57 |
Rich Folk Jr 18:15 6:11 58 |
Alex Leatherman Jr 18:26 6:15 62 |
11 | HARBOR 7-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:33 |
90:58 18:12 6:10 |
275 | Kevin Bull Sr 16:35 5:37 15 |
Darren Mattinson So 17:41 6:00 50 |
Travis Garside Sr 18:37 6:19 66 |
Don Hopper So 18:57 6:25 71 |
Jonathan Mark Sr 19:08 6:29 73 |
Ben Garland Fr 19:11 6:30 74 |
Philip Kikuchi Jr 21:46 7:23 76 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.