McClatchy Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/6/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Owen Fr So 14:58.3 7:29 2 92/105 7/7 7/7 6/7 13:27
Bogdan, Joseph Sr V 18:47.4 6:16 3 66/134 7/8 7/8 3/9 17:18
Evans, Jackson Jr V 18:47.1 6:16 3 65/134 6/8 6/8 5/15 17:30
Garcia, Jaime So So 13:29.2 6:45 2 66/105 5/7 5/7 7/10 11:58
Johnson, Jonas Fr So 11:21.4 5:41 2 2/105 1/7 1/7 2/18 10:42
Kliman, Rowan Fr So 12:49.1 6:25 2 36/105 4/7 4/7 5/12 11:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leon, Jax So So 11:36.3 5:48 2 3/105 2/7 2/7 1/16 10:36
Li, Alexander Jr V 19:40 6:33 3 77/134 8/8 8/8 1/5 18:33
Li, Maximillian Fr So 14:09.7 7:05 2 80/105 6/7 6/7 8/9 11:25
Lux, Fletcher Sr V 18:00.6 6:00 3 51/134 4/8 4/8 7/20 16:32
Redmond, Alec Jr V 17:45.9 5:55 3 41/134 3/8 3/8 7/21 16:12
Rounds, Samuel Fr So 11:43.7 5:52 2 4/105 3/7 3/7 1/13 10:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sorensen, Kai Sr V 16:32.9 5:31 3 14/134 1/8 1/8 7/22 15:54
Tang, Ryan Sr V 18:15.4 6:05 3 58/134 5/8 5/8 6/18 17:08
Wedel, Jackson Sr V 16:34.7 5:32 3 16/134 2/8 2/8 6/22 16:10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/18 87:10
1:43
3 5:49 5:31 6:05 178 5:30 85:35 84:48 Kai Sorensen (14), Jackson Wedel (16), Alec Redmond (41), Fletcher Lux (50), Ryan Tang (57)
So 1st 5 3/10 61:00
2:08
2 6:06 5:41 6:45 96 5:58 61:51
(0:51,1.4)
57:15 GO LIONS! (LR) Jonas Johnson (2), Jax Leon (3), Samuel Rounds (4), Rowan Kliman (34), Jaime Garcia (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Braden King Sr Jesuit 16:06.8 5:22
2 Zachary Ayers Sr Davis 16:07.8 5:23
3 Noah Pagaran Sr Lincoln-S 16:08.2 5:23
4 Zachary Graeber Sr Folsom 16:18.5 5:26
5 Ethan Smith Jr Folsom 16:18.6 5:26
6 Jacob Swanson Jr Jesuit 16:20.9 5:27
7 Ryan Mitchell Jr Davis 16:24.1 5:28
8 Jansen Gillig Jr Lincoln-S 16:24.2 5:28
9 Nathan Short Jr Folsom 16:24.7 5:28
10 Devin Pereira Jr Rocklin 16:26.6 5:29
11 Brandon Moreno Jr Jesuit 16:26.9 5:29
12 Aakash Arumugam So Rocklin 16:28.8 5:30
13 Brian Lew Sr Oak Ridge 16:32.5 5:31
14 Kai Sorensen Sr McClatchy 16:32.9 5:31 1/8 1/8 7/22
15 Kyle Towne Sr Sheldon 16:34.3 5:31
16 Jackson Wedel Sr McClatchy 16:34.7 5:32 2/8 2/8 6/22
17 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Lincoln-S 16:37.7 5:33
18 Connor Cougevan So Davis 16:39.7 5:33
19 Cole Dudley Sr Davis 16:40.2 5:33
20 Preston Conner Sr Jesuit 16:44.7 5:35
21 Chase Cressman Fr Jesuit 16:45 5:35
22 Ismael Dominguez Fr Gregori 16:49.5 5:37
23 Troy Esparza Jr Oak Ridge 16:58.4 5:39
24 Jaren Johnson Sr Gregori 16:58.6 5:40
25 Jonah Reynolds So Jesuit 17:03.3 5:41
26 Chas O'bear Sr Pleasant Grove 17:03.5 5:41
27 Praveen Swaminathan Sr Rocklin 17:08.7 5:43
28 Brody Vecchione Sr Turlock 17:09.8 5:43
29 Liam Bayer Jr Folsom 17:14.9 5:45
30 Cole Toumajian Sr Rocklin 17:15.2 5:45
31 Lorenzo Ciubal Sr Folsom 17:15.8 5:45
32 Diego Levenfeld Sr Jesuit 17:16.7 5:46
33 Kieran Mohan Sr Kennedy-Sac 17:24 5:48
34 Gerardo Lopez Jr Kennedy-Sac 17:27.4 5:49
35 Ryan Martin Jr River City 17:30.6 5:50
36 Mehtaab Dhillon So Modesto 17:34.5 5:52
37 Drew Gladwell Sr Oak Ridge 17:40.1 5:53
38 Cooper Ferguson Sr Davis 17:41.5 5:54
39 Cooper Love Sr River City 17:43.1 5:54
40 Gino Guerrero Jr Franklin-Eg 17:43.4 5:54
41 Alec Redmond Jr McClatchy 17:45.9 5:55 3/8 3/8 7/21
42 Caleb Cliburn Fr Lincoln-S 17:47.7 5:56
43 Ben Schroeder Jr Franklin-Eg 17:48.7 5:56
44 Peyton Tremayne Sr Gregori 17:50.7 5:57
45 Arvind Mohanraj Sr Folsom 17:50.8 5:57
46 Logan Shaw Sr Rocklin 17:52.1 5:57
47 Luke Carroll So Oak Ridge 17:53.7 5:58
48 Keith Mertz Jr Lincoln-S 17:57.1 5:59
49 Gavin Lynch Sr Davis 17:57.9 5:59
50 Marcus Cunanan Jr Armijo 17:59.5 6:00
51 Fletcher Lux Sr McClatchy 18:00.6 6:00 4/8 4/8 7/20
52 James Ernst Sr Franklin-Eg 18:03.5 6:01
53 Israel Babbitt Sr Franklin-Eg 18:06.7 6:02
54 Hao Xu Jr Monterey Trail 18:10.2 6:03
55 Kameron Fudenna Fr Rocklin 18:12.4 6:04
56 Ethan Fernandez Sr Rocklin 18:13.2 6:04
57 Davian Alberto Jr Modesto 18:14.5 6:05
58 Ryan Tang Sr McClatchy 18:15.4 6:05 5/8 5/8 6/18
59 Luke Schlenker Jr Modesto 18:16.2 6:05
60 Andrew Thiede Sr Franklin-Eg 18:17 6:06
61 Elliott Brown So Oak Ridge 18:25.9 6:09
62 Ethan Corpuz Jr Monterey Trail 18:31.4 6:10
63 William Gay Sr River City 18:39.3 6:13
64 Ethan Ho Sr Pleasant Grove 18:43.2 6:14
65 Jackson Evans Jr McClatchy 18:47.1 6:16 6/8 6/8 5/15
66 Joseph Bogdan Sr McClatchy 18:47.4 6:16 7/8 7/8 3/9
67 Zakki Noor Jr Gregori 18:53.8 6:18
68 Sevrin Radzins Sr Turlock 18:58.1 6:19
69 Jeremiah Mcintosh Sr Sheldon 19:03.6 6:21
70 Justin Gip Sr Pleasant Grove 19:04.7 6:22
71 Sean Mcmorris Sr Sheldon 19:06.8 6:22
72 Francisco Vazquez Vi Jr Gregori 19:06.8 6:22
73 Justin Claypoole Sr Enochs 19:11.7 6:24
74 Michael Le Sr Pleasant Grove 19:13.7 6:25
75 Chase Gill Sr Oak Ridge 19:20.4 6:27
76 Johann Nebe Jr Franklin-Eg 19:31.1 6:30
77 Alexander Li Jr McClatchy 19:40 6:33 8/8 8/8 1/5
78 Joe Lopez-ayala Jr Monterey Trail 19:42.1 6:34
79 Blake Clinkenbeard Jr Enochs 19:45.2 6:35
80 James Race So Inderkum 19:51.9 6:37
81 Cash Lucero So Lincoln-S 19:51.9 6:37
82 Mishack Maico Sr Armijo 19:52.2 6:37
83 Billy Aranda Sr River City 19:53.6 6:38
84 Cody Granite Daprat Jr River City 19:54.8 6:38
85 Andrew Sajor Sr Edison 19:54.9 6:38
86 Roberto Rosales Sr Central Valley 19:55.9 6:39
87 Cody Roosevelt Sr River City 19:56.9 6:39
88 Julian Hernandez So Turlock 20:05.8 6:42
89 Sebastion Hurtado So Turlock 20:06.1 6:42
90 Jayden Borromeo Sr Armijo 20:09.1 6:43
91 Cameron Crutcher Sr Turlock 20:11.2 6:44
92 Brandon Fong Sr Pleasant Grove 20:11.4 6:44
93 Luke Stewart Sr Oak Ridge 20:16.5 6:46
94 Bryce Takaha Sr Kennedy-Sac 20:17.1 6:46
95 Vaying Xiong Sr Sheldon 20:25.2 6:48
96 Lorenz Leonidas So Inderkum 20:29.1 6:50
97 Alexander Contreras Sr Central Valley 20:32.9 6:51
98 Hoang Nguyen Sr Monterey Trail 20:40.3 6:53
99 Lukas Madrigal Jr Modesto 20:41.8 6:54
100 Jaiden Jenkins Sr Enochs 20:44.9 6:55
101 Jason Lai Jr Gregori 21:02.1 7:01
102 Zack Pollack Jr Franklin-Eg 21:06.6 7:02
103 Chris Wong Sr Kennedy-Sac 21:15.1 7:05
104 Noah Butler Fr River City 21:23.4 7:08
105 Togo Kurosaki Jr Kennedy-Sac 21:29 7:10
106 Mario Martinez Sr Inderkum 21:41 7:14
107 Thomas Rocha Jr Modesto 21:44 7:15
108 Joshua Harmon Sr Monterey Trail 21:45.4 7:15
109 Andrew Rozales Jr Merrill West 21:46 7:15
110 Austin Sidhu Jr Armijo 21:46.4 7:15
111 Jacob Crawford Sr Kennedy-Sac 22:02.6 7:21
112 Jordan Robinson Sr Gregori 22:04.5 7:22
113 Arturo Ambriz Jr Oak Ridge 22:04.7 7:22
114 Jacob Dixson Jr Kennedy-Sac 22:05.4 7:22
115 Tony Tran Jr Monterey Trail 22:12.4 7:24
116 William Liu Jr Enochs 22:17.9 7:26
117 Daniel Soares Sr Central Valley 22:22.1 7:27
118 Ashtan Thach Jr Monterey Trail 22:27.9 7:29
119 Wilson Gutierrez Jr Enochs 22:29 7:30
120 Juan Pablo Davalos Jr Turlock 22:37.7 7:33
121 Ribaldo Mendez Sr Edison 22:49.3 7:36
122 Joshua Cecil Jr Sheldon 22:51.8 7:37
123 Josh Whitesel Sr Inderkum 22:55 7:38
124 Kelvin Sokk Jr Modesto 23:18 7:46
125 Kevin Lee Sr Central Valley 23:18.8 7:46
126 Ethan Hunt Jr Inderkum 23:57 7:59
127 Mathew Nguyen Sr Sheldon 24:22.5 8:08
128 Connor Lee Jr Kennedy-Sac 24:52.4 8:17
129 Thien Duong Jr Monterey Trail 24:53 8:18
130 Jose Gomez Sr Merrill West 24:56.2 8:19
131 Renzo Delacruz Jr Kennedy-Sac 26:02 8:41
132 Diego Mlakar Jr River City 26:03.4 8:41
133 Xander Peterson Sr River City 27:11.9 9:04
134 Elijah Kelly Sr Merrill West 28:49.3 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
82:24
16:29
5:30
59 Braden King
Sr
16:07
5:22
1
Jacob Swanson
Jr
16:21
5:27
6
Brandon Moreno
Jr
16:27
5:29
11
Preston Conner
Sr
16:45
5:35
20
Chase Cressman
Fr
16:45
5:35
21
Jonah Reynolds
So
17:03
5:41
25
Diego Levenfeld
Sr
17:17
5:46
32
2 Folsom
4-2-1-3-2
Gap: 0:57
83:33
16:43
5:34
78 Zachary Graeber
Sr
16:19
5:26
4
Ethan Smith
Jr
16:19
5:26
5
Nathan Short
Jr
16:25
5:28
9
Liam Bayer
Jr
17:15
5:45
29
Lorenzo Ciubal
Sr
17:16
5:45
31
Arvind Mohanraj
Sr
17:51
5:57
45




3 Davis
2-2-3-2-3
Gap: 1:34
83:33
16:43
5:34
84 Zachary Ayers
Sr
16:08
5:23
2
Ryan Mitchell
Jr
16:24
5:28
7
Connor Cougevan
So
16:40
5:33
18
Cole Dudley
Sr
16:40
5:33
19
Cooper Ferguson
Sr
17:42
5:54
38
Gavin Lynch
Sr
17:58
5:59
49




4 Lincoln-S
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
84:55
16:59
5:40
118 Noah Pagaran
Sr
16:08
5:23
3
Jansen Gillig
Jr
16:24
5:28
8
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
16:38
5:33
17
Caleb Cliburn
Fr
17:48
5:56
42
Keith Mertz
Jr
17:57
5:59
48
Cash Lucero
So
19:52
6:37
79




5 Rocklin
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
85:11
17:02
5:41
125 Devin Pereira
Jr
16:27
5:29
10
Aakash Arumugam
So
16:29
5:30
12
Praveen Swaminathan
Sr
17:09
5:43
27
Cole Toumajian
Sr
17:15
5:45
30
Logan Shaw
Sr
17:52
5:57
46
Kameron Fudenna
Fr
18:12
6:04
54
Ethan Fernandez
Sr
18:13
6:04
55
6 McClatchy
7-6-6-7-6
Gap: 1:43
87:10
17:26
5:49
178 Kai Sorensen
Sr
16:33
5:31
14
Jackson Wedel
Sr
16:35
5:32
16
Alec Redmond
Jr
17:46
5:55
41
Fletcher Lux
Sr
18:01
6:00
50
Ryan Tang
Sr
18:15
6:05
57
Jackson Evans
Jr
18:47
6:16
64
Joseph Bogdan
Sr
18:47
6:16
65
7 Oak Ridge
6-7-7-6-7
Gap: 1:53
87:31
17:30
5:50
180 Brian Lew
Sr
16:33
5:31
13
Troy Esparza
Jr
16:58
5:39
23
Drew Gladwell
Sr
17:40
5:53
37
Luke Carroll
So
17:54
5:58
47
Elliott Brown
So
18:26
6:09
60
Chase Gill
Sr
19:20
6:27
74
Luke Stewart
Sr
20:17
6:46
87
8 Gregori
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:17
89:39
17:56
5:59
227 Ismael Dominguez
Fr
16:50
5:37
22
Jaren Johnson
Sr
16:59
5:40
24
Peyton Tremayne
Sr
17:51
5:57
44
Zakki Noor
Jr
18:54
6:18
66
Francisco Vazquez Vi
Jr
19:07
6:22
71
Jason Lai
Jr
21:02
7:01
94
Jordan Robinson
Sr
22:05
7:22
103
9 Franklin-Eg
15-11-9-9-9
Gap: 0:34
89:59
18:00
6:00
245 Gino Guerrero
Jr
17:43
5:54
40
Ben Schroeder
Jr
17:49
5:56
43
James Ernst
Sr
18:04
6:01
51
Israel Babbitt
Sr
18:07
6:02
52
Andrew Thiede
Sr
18:17
6:06
59
Johann Nebe
Jr
19:31
6:30
75
Zack Pollack
Jr
21:07
7:02
95
10 River City
13-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:24
93:41
18:44
6:15
297 Ryan Martin
Jr
17:31
5:50
35
Cooper Love
Sr
17:43
5:54
39
William Gay
Sr
18:39
6:13
62
Billy Aranda
Sr
19:54
6:38
80
Cody Granite Daprat
Jr
19:55
6:38
81
Cody Roosevelt
Sr
19:57
6:39
82
Noah Butler
Fr
21:23
7:08
97
11 Pleasant Grove
10-13-14-11-11
Gap: 3:08
94:17
18:51
6:17
317 Chas O'bear
Sr
17:04
5:41
26
Ethan Ho
Sr
18:43
6:14
63
Justin Gip
Sr
19:05
6:22
69
Michael Le
Sr
19:14
6:25
73
Brandon Fong
Sr
20:11
6:44
86








12 Modesto
14-14-11-12-12
Gap: 4:10
96:31
19:18
6:26
342 Mehtaab Dhillon
So
17:35
5:52
36
Davian Alberto
Jr
18:15
6:05
56
Luke Schlenker
Jr
18:16
6:05
58
Lukas Madrigal
Jr
20:42
6:54
92
Thomas Rocha
Jr
21:44
7:15
100
Kelvin Sokk
Jr
23:18
7:46
112




13 Turlock
11-15-15-15-13
Gap: 3:01
96:31
19:18
6:26
347 Brody Vecchione
Sr
17:10
5:43
28
Sevrin Radzins
Sr
18:58
6:19
67
Julian Hernandez
So
20:06
6:42
83
Sebastion Hurtado
So
20:06
6:42
84
Cameron Crutcher
Sr
20:11
6:44
85
Juan Pablo Davalos
Jr
22:38
7:33
109




14 Kennedy-Sac
12-9-13-14-14
Gap: 4:05
97:53
19:35
6:32
349 Kieran Mohan
Sr
17:24
5:48
33
Gerardo Lopez
Jr
17:27
5:49
34
Bryce Takaha
Sr
20:17
6:46
88
Chris Wong
Sr
21:15
7:05
96
Togo Kurosaki
Jr
21:29
7:10
98
Jacob Crawford
Sr
22:03
7:21
102
Jacob Dixson
Jr
22:05
7:22
104
15 Sheldon
8-11-12-12-15
Gap: 6:18
98:02
19:36
6:32
352 Kyle Towne
Sr
16:34
5:31
15
Jeremiah Mcintosh
Sr
19:04
6:21
68
Sean Mcmorris
Sr
19:07
6:22
70
Vaying Xiong
Sr
20:25
6:48
89
Joshua Cecil
Jr
22:52
7:37
110
Mathew Nguyen
Sr
24:23
8:08
114




16 Monterey Trail
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:35
98:49
19:46
6:35
382 Hao Xu
Jr
18:10
6:03
53
Ethan Corpuz
Jr
18:31
6:10
61
Joe Lopez-ayala
Jr
19:42
6:34
76
Hoang Nguyen
Sr
20:40
6:53
91
Joshua Harmon
Sr
21:45
7:15
101
Tony Tran
Jr
22:12
7:24
105
Ashtan Thach
Jr
22:28
7:29
107
17 Enochs
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:17
104:29
20:54
6:58
456 Justin Claypoole
Sr
19:12
6:24
72
Blake Clinkenbeard
Jr
19:45
6:35
77
Jaiden Jenkins
Sr
20:45
6:55
93
William Liu
Jr
22:18
7:26
106
Wilson Gutierrez
Jr
22:29
7:30
108








18 Inderkum
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:05
108:54
21:47
7:16
491 James Race
So
19:52
6:37
78
Lorenz Leonidas
So
20:29
6:50
90
Mario Martinez
Sr
21:41
7:14
99
Josh Whitesel
Sr
22:55
7:38
111
Ethan Hunt
Jr
23:57
7:59
113








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys So

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Funderburg So Pleasant Grove 11:16.1 5:38
2 Jonas Johnson Fr McClatchy 11:21.4 5:41 1/7 1/7 2/18
3 Jax Leon So McClatchy 11:36.3 5:48 2/7 2/7 1/16
4 Samuel Rounds Fr McClatchy 11:43.7 5:52 3/7 3/7 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Andrew Fritch So Lincoln-S 11:44.8 5:52
6 Jeffrey Overgaard So Lincoln-S 11:47.5 5:54
7 Jay Doctor So Davis 11:49.9 5:55
8 Aidan Catanzaro So Franklin-Eg 11:55.8 5:58
9 Baylen Ponte Fr Lincoln-S 11:57.6 5:59
10 Ryan Almog Fr Pleasant Grove 11:59.6 6:00
11 Spence Cutting Fr Pleasant Grove 12:03.6 6:02
12 Nico Taormino So Davis 12:05.5 6:03
13 Joseph Merino So Pleasant Grove 12:08.7 6:04
14 Derik Klipfel So Sheldon 12:13 6:07
15 Abron Guzman Fr Pleasant Grove 12:13.9 6:07
16 Savi Sandhu So Sheldon 12:17.6 6:09
17 Drew Riera So Franklin-Eg 12:17.6 6:09
18 Quentin Hardy So Oak Ridge 12:18 6:09
19 Zaden Tovar So Enochs 12:18.4 6:09
20 Tyrell Ross So Jesuit 12:24.6 6:12
21 Frank Valencia So Jesuit 12:25.5 6:13
22 Justin Martinez So Lincoln-S 12:25.5 6:13
23 Etienne Hang So Franklin-Eg 12:26.2 6:13
24 Logan Petty Fr Turlock 12:33 6:17
25 Aaron Hidalgo So Sheldon 12:33.3 6:17
26 Alex Zorea So Lincoln-S 12:33.5 6:17
27 Theodore Santos Fr Turlock 12:33.9 6:17
28 Jacob Lorico Hertz So Davis 12:34 6:17
29 Giancarlo Hash So Jesuit 12:34.4 6:17
30 Diego Picazo So Jesuit 12:34.9 6:17
31 Owen Stevens So Davis 12:35.4 6:18
32 Gabriel Trevizo So Kennedy-Sac 12:36.3 6:18
33 Yuki Kurita So Davis 12:36.8 6:18
34 Tomas Ferns So Davis 12:40.5 6:20
35 Jayson Sisco So Davis 12:40.8 6:20
36 Rowan Kliman Fr McClatchy 12:49.1 6:25 4/7 4/7 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Logan Neuner So Lincoln-S 12:49.5 6:25
38 Behniya Esmaeilabadi So Turlock 12:50.9 6:25
39 Kai Clark Fr Franklin-Eg 12:52.6 6:26
40 Zach Galvez So Lincoln-S 12:56.2 6:28
41 Jace Guzman So Gregori 12:56.8 6:28
42 Oscar Hernandez Jr River City 12:59.6 6:30
43 Erik Kimball So Davis 13:00.7 6:30
44 Jacob Gioletti Fr Turlock 13:01.4 6:31
45 Justin Strode Fr Turlock 13:02.6 6:31
46 Riley Ho So Pleasant Grove 13:05.4 6:33
47 Mason Strawn So Jesuit 13:05.5 6:33
48 Michael Yee So Kennedy-Sac 13:07.5 6:34
49 Eliud Vega Oregon So Gregori 13:10.5 6:35
50 Lucas Morris Fr Sheldon 13:10.7 6:35
51 Anthony Inouye So Turlock 13:14.1 6:37
52 Simrit Shergill So Modesto 13:14.7 6:37
53 Jacob Greenmun So Folsom 13:15.7 6:38
54 River Salinas So Davis 13:16.2 6:38
55 Nick Dudek So Folsom 13:17.5 6:39
56 Giovanni Bagatelos So Jesuit 13:19 6:40
57 Kenny Kim So Kennedy-Sac 13:21.2 6:41
58 Colton Hill So Kennedy-Sac 13:21.7 6:41
59 Graydon Francisco So Monterey Trail 13:22.9 6:41
60 Jackson Sharar So Gregori 13:23.4 6:42
61 Andrew Abello So Folsom 13:23.9 6:42
62 Selassie Campos So Davis 13:24.2 6:42
63 Chase Jilka Fr Franklin-Eg 13:25.1 6:43
64 Zephan Woo So Davis 13:26.2 6:43
65 Kolt Crabtree So Davis 13:26.5 6:43
66 Jaime Garcia So McClatchy 13:29.2 6:45 5/7 5/7 7/10
67 David Nguyen So Sheldon 13:29.6 6:45
68 Ethan Loth So Lincoln-S 13:39.5 6:50
69 Ethan Ho Sr Franklin-Eg 13:39.9 6:50
70 Gavin Yabut Fr Sheldon 13:41.5 6:51
71 Jack Stacy So Davis 13:44.8 6:52
72 Anthony Sinlao Fr Franklin-Eg 13:48.2 6:54
73 Lucas Richardson So Gregori 13:51.2 6:56
74 Joseph Santos So Enochs 13:58.7 6:59
75 Andrew Clemente So Jesuit 13:58.7 6:59
76 Luca Ganry Mangema So Oak Ridge 14:01.7 7:01
77 Anirvan Gautam So Davis 14:04.3 7:02
78 Josue Sanchez So Turlock 14:05.9 7:03
79 Edwin Chang So Davis 14:07.4 7:04
80 Maximillian Li Fr McClatchy 14:09.7 7:05 6/7 6/7 8/9
81 Dylan Jayalath So Davis 14:16.5 7:08
82 Brad Ernst Fr Franklin-Eg 14:18.3 7:09
83 Bo-zhi Chang So Folsom 14:20.6 7:10
84 Alan Olgesby Iii So River City 14:29.4 7:15
85 Liam Gordon Fr Gregori 14:38.8 7:19
86 Alexander Brown So Jesuit 14:41.2 7:21
87 Alexander Souza So Gregori 14:44.7 7:22
88 Gavin Mark So Davis 14:51.9 7:26
89 Lance Uch So Lincoln-S 14:52.9 7:26
90 Daniel Vang So Enochs 14:55.1 7:28
91 Andre Smith So Armijo 14:55.2 7:28
92 Owen Anderson Fr McClatchy 14:58.3 7:29 7/7 7/7 6/7
93 Jalan Wenceslao So Inderkum 14:59.9 7:30
94 Trevor Sharp So Sheldon 15:06.4 7:33
95 Ryan Chiu So Davis 15:21.2 7:41
96 Kyle Nguyen So Monterey Trail 15:24.5 7:42
97 Josh Luo So Monterey Trail 15:35.7 7:48
98 Baron Liu So Enochs 15:36.3 7:48
99 Andrew Peterson So Kennedy-Sac 15:40.6 7:50
100 Andrew Paul So Modesto 16:38.5 8:19
101 Ben Nguyen So Franklin-Eg 16:55.2 8:28
102 Jonah Elmore Fr Franklin-Eg 16:57.8 8:29
103 Jay Ma So Franklin-Eg 17:35.7 8:48
104 Nicholas Contreras So Jesuit 17:56.5 8:58
105 Brandon Nguyen So Franklin-Eg 18:14 9:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys So

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pleasant Grove
1-2-3-1-1
Gap: 0:58
59:42
11:56
5:58
50 John Funderburg
So
11:16
5:38
1
Ryan Almog
Fr
12:00
6:00
10
Spence Cutting
Fr
12:04
6:02
11
Joseph Merino
So
12:09
6:04
13
Abron Guzman
Fr
12:14
6:07
15
Riley Ho
So
13:05
6:33
42




2 Lincoln-S
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
60:29
12:06
6:03
64 Andrew Fritch
So
11:45
5:52
5
Jeffrey Overgaard
So
11:48
5:54
6
Baylen Ponte
Fr
11:58
5:59
9
Justin Martinez
So
12:26
6:13
20
Alex Zorea
So
12:34
6:17
24
Logan Neuner
So
12:50
6:25
35
Zach Galvez
So
12:56
6:28
38
3 McClatchy
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:08
61:00
12:12
6:06
96 Jonas Johnson
Fr
11:21
5:41
2
Jax Leon
So
11:36
5:48
3
Samuel Rounds
Fr
11:44
5:52
4
Rowan Kliman
Fr
12:49
6:25
34
Jaime Garcia
So
13:29
6:45
53
Maximillian Li
Fr
14:10
7:05
61
Owen Anderson
Fr
14:58
7:29
64
GO LIONS! (LR)
4 Davis
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
61:42
12:20
6:10
105 Jay Doctor
So
11:50
5:55
7
Nico Taormino
So
12:06
6:03
12
Jacob Lorico Hertz
So
12:34
6:17
26
Owen Stevens
So
12:35
6:18
29
Yuki Kurita
So
12:37
6:18
31
Tomas Ferns
So
12:41
6:20
32
Jayson Sisco
So
12:41
6:20
33
5 Jesuit
7-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:41
63:05
12:37
6:18
135 Tyrell Ross
So
12:25
6:12
18
Frank Valencia
So
12:26
6:13
19
Giancarlo Hash
So
12:34
6:17
27
Diego Picazo
So
12:35
6:17
28
Mason Strawn
So
13:06
6:33
43
Giovanni Bagatelos
So
13:19
6:40
48
Andrew Clemente
So
13:59
6:59
59
5 Franklin-Eg
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
62:57
12:35
6:18
135 Aidan Catanzaro
So
11:56
5:58
8
Drew Riera
So
12:18
6:09
17
Etienne Hang
So
12:26
6:13
21
Kai Clark
Fr
12:53
6:26
37
Chase Jilka
Fr
13:25
6:43
52
Ethan Ho
Sr
13:40
6:50
55
Anthony Sinlao
Fr
13:48
6:54
57
7 Sheldon
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:17
63:44
12:45
6:22
153 Derik Klipfel
So
12:13
6:07
14
Savi Sandhu
So
12:18
6:09
16
Aaron Hidalgo
So
12:33
6:17
23
Lucas Morris
Fr
13:11
6:35
46
David Nguyen
So
13:30
6:45
54
Gavin Yabut
Fr
13:42
6:51
56
Trevor Sharp
So
15:06
7:33
65
8 Turlock
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:30
64:02
12:48
6:24
164 Logan Petty
Fr
12:33
6:17
22
Theodore Santos
Fr
12:34
6:17
25
Behniya Esmaeilabadi
So
12:51
6:25
36
Jacob Gioletti
Fr
13:01
6:31
40
Justin Strode
Fr
13:03
6:31
41
Anthony Inouye
So
13:14
6:37
47
Josue Sanchez
So
14:06
7:03
60
9 Kennedy-Sac
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:04
68:07
13:37
6:49
239 Gabriel Trevizo
So
12:36
6:18
30
Michael Yee
So
13:08
6:34
44
Kenny Kim
So
13:21
6:41
49
Colton Hill
So
13:22
6:41
50
Andrew Peterson
So
15:41
7:50
66








10 Gregori
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:42
68:01
13:36
6:48
255 Jace Guzman
So
12:57
6:28
39
Eliud Vega Oregon
So
13:11
6:35
45
Jackson Sharar
So
13:23
6:42
51
Lucas Richardson
So
13:51
6:56
58
Liam Gordon
Fr
14:39
7:19
62
Alexander Souza
So
14:45
7:22
63




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr Div 1 George Srabian, Fr, 12:13, Jesuit Jesuit, 62:53.1, 38
Fr Div 2 Robert Ward, Fr, 11:33.4, Granite Bay Granite Bay, 60:12.3, 38
Fr Div 3 Pip Van Vacas Gagn, Fr, 12:28.2, Nevada Union Nevada Union, 64:03.2, 22
Fr Div 4 Nate Smith, Fr, 12:46.7, Amador Christian Brothers, 69:34.8, 37
Fr Div 5 Kole Hahn, Fr, 12:57.8, John Adams Academy Sac Country Day, 73:44.1, 27
JV Div 345 Emmanuel Alvarado, Sr, 18:05.4, Hughson Hughson, 94:51.1, 27
JV Div12 Kyle Gilbert, Sr, 17:22.7, Folsom Folsom, 89:09.2, 42
So Div 1 John Funderburg, So, 11:16.1, Pleasant Grove Pleasant Grove, 59:41.9, 50
So Div 2 Joshua Young, So, 11:25.2, Tokay Whitney, 60:29.3, 40
So Div 3 Daniel Zaragoza, So, 12:11.2, Johansen Mountain House, 67:17.4, 52
So Div 4 Noah Forsyth, So, 11:52.2, West Park El Dorado, 64:22.4, 48
So Div 5 Nicholas Fletcher, So, 13:50.8, Leroy Greene Acade Buckingham, 72:42, 21
V Div 1 Braden King, Sr, 16:06.8, Jesuit Jesuit, 82:24.3, 59
V Div 2 Damian Garcia, Sr, 15:52.2, Pitman Vacaville, 84:17.3, 44
V Div 3 Caleb Cavanaugh, Jr, 16:16.8, Oakdale Oakdale, 85:15, 52
V Div 4 Broen Holman, Fr, 15:42.2, Sonora Placer, 85:37.6, 91
V Div 5 Andrew Burr, Fr, 16:39.9, Sac Country Day Summerville, 94:47, 76

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
F.S Div 5 Molly Gilliam, Fr, 16:13.8, Argonaut Ripon Christian, 93:03, 27
F/S Div 1 Nola Boucher, Fr, 13:14.4, Oak Ridge Davis, 72:14, 50
F/S Div 2 Emma Dobson, So, 13:54.5, St Francis-Sac Vacaville, 73:21.4, 44
F/S Div 3 Tania Benitez, Fr, 14:11.5, Vanden Mountain House, 81:01, 21
F/S Div 4 Allyson Barnes, So, 14:32.9, El Camino-Sac Christian Brothers, 78:52.6, 32
JV Div 12 Ryann Strawn, So, 20:08.4, St Francis-Sac St Francis-Sac, 107:23.6, 17
JV Div 345 Gracy Balling, Fr, 22:47.6, Del Oro Christian Brothers, 135:15.2, 21
V Div 1 Anna Mcnatt, Jr, 17:18.3, McClatchy Oak Ridge, 99:46.4, 70
V Div 2 Sarah Bashore, Fr, 16:26.5, St Francis-Sac Granite Bay, 96:44.5, 55
V Div 3 Riley Chamberlain, Sr, 18:33.6, Del Oro Del Oro, 97:53, 34
V Div 4 Mahalia Quintana, Sr, 18:45.2, Woodland Colfax, 106:32, 94
V Div 5 Maeve Klement, So, 19:56.5, Argonaut Bret Harte, 110:30.3, 25