St. Francis Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/14/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brochier, Annelise Sr V 20:35 6:59 2.95 51/117 4/7 4/7 5/16 20:23 19:23
Healy, Morgan So V 18:38 6:19 2.95 7/117 1/7 1/7 6/21 19:39
(1:01,5.2)
19:39
(1:01,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Madigan, Lauren Jr V 20:45 7:02 2.95 58/117 6/7 6/7 2/15 20:57
(0:12,1.0)
20:57
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Roemer, Madeline So V 19:51 6:44 2.95 31/117 2/7 2/7 10/20 20:09
(0:18,1.5)
20:09
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Romero, Adriana Sr V 20:53 7:05 2.95 61/117 7/7 7/7 2/14 21:17
(0:24,1.9)
19:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Schrier, Emilia So V 20:36 6:59 2.95 53/117 5/7 5/7 3/15 20:45
(0:09,0.7)
20:45
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sitler, Emily Jr V 19:59 6:46 2.95 35/117 3/7 3/7 5/16 20:09
(0:10,0.8)
19:54 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/15 99:39
1:58
2.95 6:45 6:19 6:59 167 6:20 101:17
(1:38,1.6)
97:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Morgan Healy (7), Madeline Roemer (31), Emily Sitler (35), Annelise Brochier (46), Emilia Schrier (48)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Allison Sturges So MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:00 6:06
2 Erin Hicks Sr LOS ALTOS 18:18 6:12
3 Lauren Croshaw So ARAGON 18:19 6:13
4 Martina De Geus Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:22 6:14
5 Katie Castro Jr LOS GATOS 18:37 6:19
6 Melissa Hopper Sr LEIGH 18:38 6:19
7 Morgan Healy So St. Francis 18:38 6:19 1/7 1/7 6/21 19:39
(1:01)
19:39
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Zoe Pappas Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:40 6:20
9 Danielle Katz Fr LOS GATOS 18:45 6:21
10 Alyssa Johnson Fr LELAND 18:55 6:25
11 Abby Blake So WESTMONT 18:58 6:26
12 Sarah Wells So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:00 6:26
13 Michelle Poquette Fr LEIGH 19:02 6:27
14 Claudia Barnett Sr LELAND 19:05 6:28
15 Mary Kriege Jr MITTY 19:06 6:28
16 Laura Vazquez So PRESENTATION 19:09 6:29
17 Nikki Stokman Fr ARAGON 19:10 6:30
18 Sarah Gilbert So ANN SOBRATO 19:13 6:31
19 Angie Korpusik Jr PRESENTATION 19:15 6:32
20 Cindy Huang Jr LYNBROOK 19:18 6:33
21 Carol Passarelli Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:23 6:34
22 Melissa Iarocci Jr LOS GATOS 19:27 6:36
23 Shaelyn Silverman Fr LYNBROOK 19:31 6:37
24 Kathleen Higgins Sr PALO ALTO 19:34 6:38
25 Kayla Knapp So LOS GATOS 19:36 6:39
26 Gracie Cain Jr PALO ALTO 19:36 6:39
27 Izzie Baney Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:41 6:40
28 Michelle Yee Sr LYNBROOK 19:46 6:42
29 Kylie Goo O Fr WESTMOOR 19:47 6:42
30 Jessica Etterman So MITTY 19:51 6:44
31 Madeline Roemer So St. Francis 19:51 6:44 2/7 2/7 10/20 20:09
(0:18)
20:09
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Hannah Gustafson Sr LOS GATOS 19:52 6:44
33 Courtney Ellenburg So ANN SOBRATO 19:52 6:44
34 Katherine Chinn Fr ARAGON 19:52 6:44
35 Emily Sitler Jr St. Francis 19:59 6:46 3/7 3/7 5/16 20:09
(0:10)
19:54 You ROCK! (LR)
36 Susan Heinselman Jr PALO ALTO 20:06 6:49
37 Jessica Tom Jr PIONEER 20:07 6:49
38 Sadie Navarro Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:11 6:51
39 Kathleen Ocampo Jr WESTMOOR 20:15 6:52
40 Olivia Rintala Fr MITTY 20:16 6:52
41 Jessica Lam So MILLS 20:17 6:53
42 Michelle Hopper Jr LEIGH 20:19 6:53
43 Jacqueline Gill So PRESENTATION 20:22 6:54
44 April Chau So PAJARO VALLEY 20:22 6:54
45 Emily Gordon Sr SANTA CLARA 20:23 6:55
46 Madeline Cooper Fr PRESENTATION 20:27 6:56
47 Jung Wu Fr LEIGH 20:28 6:56
48 Regan Dyer So SANTA CLARA 20:28 6:56
49 Michelle Hsieh Sr LELAND 20:31 6:57
50 Kate Anvick Fr CUPERTINO 20:33 6:58
51 Annelise Brochier Sr St. Francis 20:35 6:59 4/7 4/7 5/16 20:23 19:23
52 Claire Pfieffer Jr LELAND 20:35 6:59
53 Emilia Schrier So St. Francis 20:36 6:59 5/7 5/7 3/15 20:45
(0:09)
20:45
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Leigh Dairaghi Jr PALO ALTO 20:39 7:00
55 Serina Rye So LOS ALTOS 20:42 7:01
56 Katherine Edgecumbe Sr MITTY 20:42 7:01
57 Shona Hemmady So CUPERTINO 20:43 7:01
58 Lauren Madigan Jr St. Francis 20:45 7:02 6/7 6/7 2/15 20:57
(0:12)
20:57
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Gina D'arpino Jr PRESENTATION 20:49 7:03
60 Chianna Wang Sr LYNBROOK 20:51 7:04
61 Adriana Romero Sr St. Francis 20:53 7:05 7/7 7/7 2/14 21:17
(0:24)
19:14 You ROCK! (LR)
62 Nicole Novales So WESTMOOR 20:53 7:05
63 Lauren Ducote Jr MITTY 20:57 7:06
64 Erin Kiekhaefer Jr PALO ALTO 20:59 7:07
65 Vivian Chan So LYNBROOK 21:00 7:07
66 Montana Loveday Fr MITTY 21:00 7:07
67 Stephanie Sewell So LOS GATOS 21:01 7:07
68 Lydia Veirartis So LOS ALTOS 21:02 7:08
69 Rachelle Holmgren So PALO ALTO 21:03 7:08
70 Claudia Moreno Sr OVERFELT 21:03 7:08
71 Idabelle Gutierrez So WESTMOOR 21:04 7:08
72 Cynthia Loyaza Jr WESTMONT 21:06 7:09
73 Chantel Yip So MILLS 21:06 7:09
74 Yamileth Jimenez Jr WESTMOOR 21:09 7:10
75 Rachel Sandberg Sr ANN SOBRATO 21:11 7:11
76 Gaia Bouchard-hall Fr SEQUOIA 21:15 7:12
77 Yin Theint Sr WESTMOOR 21:17 7:13
78 Kristen Bryson Sr LYNBROOK 21:19 7:14
79 Molly Volden Jr LEIGH 21:20 7:14
80 Tori Tsolis Jr PRESENTATION 21:23 7:15
81 Molly Haar Fr MITTY 21:25 7:16
82 Lydia Guo So PALO ALTO 21:28 7:17
83 Sarah Tanase Fr LELAND 21:28 7:17
84 Angela Morales Fr LELAND 21:43 7:22
85 Anessa Gaur So WESTMONT 21:44 7:22
86 Erin Brown Jr LOS GATOS 21:52 7:25
87 Lauren Tang Jr LYNBROOK 21:54 7:25
88 Cassandra Valenzuel Jr ANN SOBRATO 21:56 7:26
89 Christine Liu Jr LELAND 21:57 7:26
90 Jennifer Tse So WESTMOOR 21:57 7:26
91 Gabrielle Jeanpierr Sr OVERFELT 22:05 7:29
92 Justine Kubo So ARAGON 22:10 7:31
93 Ashley Sandberg Sr ANN SOBRATO 22:12 7:32
94 Simone Jacobs So ARAGON 22:13 7:32
95 Emily Thoms Jr ANN SOBRATO 22:15 7:33
96 Sophia Steffens So LOS ALTOS 22:20 7:34
97 Tiffany Wong Sr MILLS 22:24 7:36
98 Linsey Ploshay So WESTMONT 22:26 7:36
99 Emi Hashizume Sr ARAGON 22:34 7:39
100 Shelby Barthold Sr ARAGON 22:46 7:43
101 Jessica Suits So LEIGH 22:52 7:45
102 Winnie Toy Sr MILLS 22:55 7:46
103 Vivian Wan Sr MILLS 23:00 7:48
104 Kaylan Madson So WESTMONT 23:00 7:48
105 Chrissy Lum Jr LOS ALTOS 23:05 7:49
106 Nicole Sialaris Jr LEIGH 23:12 7:52
107 Olivia Lindorfer Fr PIONEER 23:13 7:52
108 Aditi Jain So LOS ALTOS 23:20 7:55
109 Hannah Park Sr LOS ALTOS 23:32 7:59
110 Clare Liu MILLS 23:47 8:04
111 Jenny Zhong MILLS 23:47 8:04
112 Christina Winn So WESTMONT 24:59 8:28
113 Kylie Foster Jr ANN SOBRATO 25:30 8:39
114 Cindy Valencia Fr PAJARO VALLEY 26:27 8:58
115 Pamela Phan Sr WESTMONT 26:39 9:02
116 Elizabeth Rodriguez Fr PAJARO VALLEY 29:37 10:02
117 Amanda Espindola Fr PAJARO VALLEY 29:37 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
93:25
18:41
6:20
46 Allison Sturges
So
18:00
6:06
1
Martina De Geus
Sr
18:22
6:14
4
Zoe Pappas
Sr
18:40
6:20
8
Sarah Wells
So
19:00
6:26
12
Carol Passarel
Jr
19:23
6:34
21
Izzie Baney
Jr
19:41
6:40
27
Sadie Navarro
Jr
20:11
6:51
37
2 LOS GATOS
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
96:17
19:15
6:32
93 Katie Castro
Jr
18:37
6:19
5
Danielle Katz
Fr
18:45
6:21
9
Melissa Iarocci
Jr
19:27
6:36
22
Kayla Knapp
So
19:36
6:39
25
Hannah Gustafso
Sr
19:52
6:44
32
Stephani Sewell
So
21:01
7:07
61
Erin Brown
Jr
21:52
7:25
78
3 St. Francis
6-7-7-5-3
Gap: 1:58
99:39
19:56
6:45
167 Morgan Healy
So
18:38
6:19
7
Madeline Roemer
So
19:51
6:44
31
Emily Sitler
Jr
19:59
6:46
35
Annelise Brochier
Sr
20:35
6:59
46
Emilia Schrier
So
20:36
6:59
48
Lauren Madigan
Jr
20:45
7:02
52
Adriana Romero
Sr
20:53
7:05
55
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 PRESENTATION
10-6-8-6-4
Gap: 1:40
100:02
20:00
6:47
173 Laura Vazquez
So
19:09
6:29
16
Angie Korpusik
Jr
19:15
6:32
19
Jacqueli Gill
So
20:22
6:54
42
Madeline Cooper
Fr
20:27
6:56
43
Gina D'arpino
Jr
20:49
7:03
53
Tori Tsolis
Jr
21:23
7:15
72




5 LEIGH
5-3-4-3-5
Gap: 2:42
99:47
19:57
6:46
175 Melissa Hopper
Sr
18:38
6:19
6
Michelle Poquette
Fr
19:02
6:27
13
Michelle Hopper
Jr
20:19
6:53
41
Jung Wu
Fr
20:28
6:56
44
Molly Volden
Jr
21:20
7:14
71
Jessica Suits
So
22:52
7:45
92
Nicole Sialaris
Jr
23:12
7:52
97
6 LYNBROOK
12-8-6-7-6
Gap: 1:42
100:26
20:05
6:49
184 Cindy Huang
Jr
19:18
6:33
20
Shaelyn Silverma
Fr
19:31
6:37
23
Michelle Yee
Sr
19:46
6:42
28
Chianna Wang
Sr
20:51
7:04
54
Vivian Chan
So
21:00
7:07
59
Kristen Bryson
Sr
21:19
7:14
70
Lauren Tang
Jr
21:54
7:25
79
7 LELAND
7-5-5-4-7
Gap: 2:33
100:34
20:07
6:49
191 Alyssa Johnson
Fr
18:55
6:25
10
Claudia Barnett
Sr
19:05
6:28
14
Michelle Hsieh
Sr
20:31
6:57
45
Claire Pfieffer
Jr
20:35
6:59
47
Sarah Tanase
Fr
21:28
7:17
75
Angela Morales
Fr
21:43
7:22
76
Christin Liu
Jr
21:57
7:26
81
8 MITTY
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:51
100:52
20:10
6:50
192 Mary Kriege
Jr
19:06
6:28
15
Jessica Etterman
So
19:51
6:44
30
Olivia Rintala
Fr
20:16
6:52
39
Katherin Edgecumb
Sr
20:42
7:01
51
Lauren Ducote
Jr
20:57
7:06
57
Montana Loveday
Fr
21:00
7:07
60
Molly Haar
Fr
21:25
7:16
73
9 PALO ALTO
13-10-10-8-9
Gap: 1:25
100:54
20:11
6:50
193 Kathleen Higgins
Sr
19:34
6:38
24
Gracie Cain
Jr
19:36
6:39
26
Susan Heinselm
Jr
20:06
6:49
36
Leigh Dairaghi
Jr
20:39
7:00
49
Erin Kiekhaef
Jr
20:59
7:07
58
Rachelle Holmgren
So
21:03
7:08
63
Lydia Guo
So
21:28
7:17
74
10 ARAGON
3-4-3-10-10
Gap: 3:54
101:44
20:21
6:54
222 Lauren Croshaw
So
18:19
6:13
3
Nikki Stokman
Fr
19:10
6:30
17
Katherin Chinn
Fr
19:52
6:44
34
Justine Kubo
So
22:10
7:31
83
Simone Jacobs
So
22:13
7:32
85
Emi Hashizum
Sr
22:34
7:39
90
Shelby Barthold
Sr
22:46
7:43
91
11 WESTMOOR
14-13-13-11-11
Gap: 1:22
103:08
20:38
7:00
254 Kylie Goo O
Fr
19:47
6:42
29
Kathleen Ocampo
Jr
20:15
6:52
38
Nicole Novales
So
20:53
7:05
56
Idabelle Gutierre
So
21:04
7:08
64
Yamileth Jimenez
Jr
21:09
7:10
67
Yin Theint
Sr
21:17
7:13
69
Jennifer Tse
So
21:57
7:26
82
12 ANN SOBRATO
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:59
104:24
20:53
7:05
283 Sarah Gilbert
So
19:13
6:31
18
Courtney Ellenbur
So
19:52
6:44
33
Rachel Sandberg
Sr
21:11
7:11
68
Cassandr Valenzue
Jr
21:56
7:26
80
Ashley Sandberg
Sr
22:12
7:32
84
Emily Thoms
Jr
22:15
7:33
86
Kylie Foster
Jr
25:30
8:39
103
13 LOS ALTOS
2-12-11-13-13
Gap: 4:47
105:27
21:05
7:09
297 Erin Hicks
Sr
18:18
6:12
2
Serina Rye
So
20:42
7:01
50
Lydia Veirarti
So
21:02
7:08
62
Sophia Steffens
So
22:20
7:34
87
Chrissy Lum
Jr
23:05
7:49
96
Aditi Jain
So
23:20
7:55
98
Hannah Park
Sr
23:32
7:59
99
14 WESTMONT
8-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:02
107:14
21:27
7:16
337 Abby Blake
So
18:58
6:26
11
Cynthia Loyaza
Jr
21:06
7:09
65
Anessa Gaur
So
21:44
7:22
77
Linsey Ploshay
So
22:26
7:36
89
Kaylan Madson
So
23:00
7:48
95
Christin Winn
So
24:59
8:28
102
Pamela Phan
Sr
26:39
9:02
104
15 MILLS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:43
109:42
21:56
7:26
381 Jessica Lam
So
20:17
6:53
40
Chantel Yip
So
21:06
7:09
66
Tiffany Wong
Sr
22:24
7:36
88
Winnie Toy
Sr
22:55
7:46
93
Vivian Wan
Sr
23:00
7:48
94
Clare Liu
-
23:47
8:04
100
Jenny Zhong
-
23:47
8:04
101
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.