St. Francis Results from the WCAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/1/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Albini, Courtney So V 19:44 6:41 2.95 9/54 2/7 2/35 2/8 19:24 19:10 19:10
Arvin, Alyssa Jr JV 21:06 7:09 2.95 4/150 3/15 10/35 1/6 19:47 20:04 19:47
Baran, Laura Fr Fr 27:25 9:18 2.95 37/41 12/13 33/35 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bo, Ali Jr JV 22:06 7:29 2.95 16/150 7/15 16/35 1/6 20:58 20:58 20:58
Bo, Andi Jr JV 21:52 7:25 2.95 11/150 5/15 14/35 2/6 20:45 20:45 20:45
Caruso, Erica JV 26:09 8:52 2.95 118/150 12/15 28/35 6/6
Caruso, Tamara Sr JV 24:05 8:10 2.95 64/150 11/15 24/35 3/6 24:55
(0:50,3.3)
24:55
(0:50,3.3)
24:55
(0:50,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Delsman, Stef JV 28:18 9:36 2.95 140/150 15/15 35/35 4/5
Dong, Kathy Fr Fr 23:49 8:04 2.95 18/41 6/13 23/35 2/3
Frymire, Eleanor So JV 22:59 7:47 2.95 38/150 10/15 20/35 2/6
Gajare, Pooja Fr Fr 24:52 8:26 2.95 22/41 7/13 25/35 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garagozzo, Mindy Fr Fr 26:42 9:03 2.95 35/41 10/13 29/35 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Giorgi, Missy JV 26:52 9:06 2.95 129/150 14/15 31/35 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gunsalus, Rachel So V 20:31 6:57 2.95 24/54 7/7 8/35 1/6 20:37
(0:06,0.5)
20:37
(0:06,0.5)
20:37
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Harnoto, Monica So JV 20:49 7:03 2.95 3/150 2/15 9/35 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hart, Alison Sr JV 22:53 7:45 2.95 35/150 9/15 19/35 2/6 22:46 22:46 22:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kaufmann, Stephanie So V 19:56 6:45 2.95 11/54 3/7 3/35 1/8 21:39
(1:43,7.9)
21:39
(1:43,7.9)
21:39
(1:43,7.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kocmond, Audrey So JV 22:21 7:35 2.95 23/150 8/15 18/35 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kozlovsky, Kirsten Fr Fr 23:47 8:04 2.95 17/41 5/13 22/35 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mack, Caroline Fr Fr 21:36 7:19 2.95 4/41 1/13 12/35 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
McDonald, Alexandra Fr Fr 26:08 8:52 2.95 31/41 9/13 27/35 3/3
Nguyen, Michelle So JV 26:44 9:04 2.95 128/150 13/15 30/35 5/6
Nobriga, Chelsea So JV 21:22 7:15 2.95 5/150 4/15 11/35 1/6 21:40
(0:18,1.4)
21:40
(0:18,1.4)
21:40
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pathela, Ashmi Jr V 20:27 6:56 2.95 23/54 6/7 7/35 1/8 19:50 20:08 19:50
Perez, Alexis Jr V 20:24 6:55 2.95 20/54 5/7 6/35 1/8 20:29
(0:05,0.4)
20:29
(0:05,0.4)
20:29
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Purnell, Amy Fr Fr 27:55 9:28 2.95 38/41 13/13 34/35 2/2
Richards, Shannon Fr Fr 22:06 7:29 2.95 8/41 3/13 16/35 2/3
Richarson, Edie Jr JV 22:01 7:28 2.95 13/150 6/15 15/35 1/6 21:38 21:38 21:38
Ro Smith, Catherine Fr Fr 21:51 7:24 2.95 5/41 2/13 13/35 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Roemer, Michelle Sr V 20:06 6:49 2.95 14/54 4/7 4/35 1/8 20:21
(0:15,1.2)
20:39
(0:33,2.7)
20:21
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Romero, Adriana Fr V 19:14 6:31 2.95 5/54 1/7 1/35 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Samiego, Leticia Fr Fr 26:07 8:51 2.95 30/41 8/13 26/35 3/3
Sapera, Nicole Fr Fr 23:15 7:53 2.95 11/41 4/13 21/35 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor, Dakota So JV 20:07 6:49 2.95 1/150 1/15 5/35 1/7 20:10
(0:03,0.2)
20:18
(0:11,0.9)
20:10
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Wiseman, Annie Fr Fr 26:54 9:07 2.95 36/41 11/13 32/35 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 99:24
1:10
2.95 6:44 6:31 6:55 59 6:44 98:07 99:38
(0:14,0.2)
97:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Adriana Romero (5), Courtney Albini (9), Stephanie Kaufmann (11), Michelle Roemer (14), Alexis Perez (20)
JV 1st 5 1/6 105:16
1:45
2.95 7:08 6:49 7:25 24 7:08 104:46 104:46 104:46 Dakota Taylor (1), Monica Harnoto (3), Alyssa Arvin (4), Chelsea Nobriga (5), Andi Bo (11)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 112:20
0:58
2.95 7:37 7:28 7:47 34 7:32 111:58 111:58 111:58 Edie Richarson (1), Ali Bo (2), Audrey Kocmond (8), Alison Hart (11), Eleanor Frymire (12)
JV 3rd 5 4/5 132:08
4:13
2.95 8:57 8:10 9:36 116 7:41 122:47 122:47 122:39 Tamara Caruso (9), Erica Caruso (24), Michelle Nguyen (26), Missy Giorgi (27), Stef Delsman (30)
Fr 1st 5 2/3 112:35
2:11
2.95 7:38 7:19 8:04 45 7:19 113:10
(0:35,0.5)
113:10
(0:35,0.5)
113:10
(0:35,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Caroline Mack (4), Catherine Ro Smith (5), Shannon Richards (8), Nicole Sapera (11), Kirsten Kozlovsky (17)
Fr 2nd 5 3/3 127:38
2:53
2.95 8:39 8:04 9:03 56 8:13 Kathy Dong (3), Pooja Gajare (7), Leticia Samiego (14), Alexandra McDonald (15), Mindy Garagozzo (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katy Daly So ST. IGNATIUS 17:47 6:02
2 Renisha Robinson Sr MITTY 18:06 6:08
3 Jennifer Bergman So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:35 6:18
4 Tracy Vargo Jr PHS 19:08 6:29
5 Adriana Romero Fr St. Francis 19:14 6:31 1/7 1/35 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Jaclyn Flynn Jr SHC 19:30 6:37
7 Sam Smiley Jr ND -BEL 19:36 6:39
8 Morgan Celaya Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:39 6:40
9 Courtney Albini So St. Francis 19:44 6:41 2/7 2/35 2/8 19:24 19:10 19:10
10 Rebekah Phillips So PHS 19:52 6:44
11 Stephanie Kaufmann So St. Francis 19:56 6:45 3/7 3/35 1/8 21:39
(1:43)
21:39
(1:43)
21:39
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Jocelyn Rodriguez Jr SHC 20:00 6:47
13 Reilly Hall So SHC 20:01 6:47
14 Michelle Roemer Sr St. Francis 20:06 6:49 4/7 4/35 1/8 20:21
(0:15)
20:39
(0:33)
20:21
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Bambi Seltenrich So ST. IGNATIUS 20:08 6:49
16 Rachel Mills So SHC 20:08 6:49
17 Kelsey Luoma Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:09 6:50
18 Aisha Lott Jr MITTY 20:18 6:53
19 Jacqueline Sun So ST. IGNATIUS 20:22 6:54
20 Alexis Perez Jr St. Francis 20:24 6:55 5/7 6/35 1/8 20:29
(0:05)
20:29
(0:05)
20:29
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Monica Coen Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:25 6:55
22 Brooke Marsal So SH PREP 20:26 6:56
23 Ashmi Pathela Jr St. Francis 20:27 6:56 6/7 7/35 1/8 19:50 20:08 19:50
24 Rachel Gunsalus So St. Francis 20:31 6:57 7/7 8/35 1/6 20:37
(0:06)
20:37
(0:06)
20:37
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Sasha Martinez Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:45 7:02
26 Rachel Phillips Fr PHS 20:52 7:04
27 Yesenia Palacios Jr SHC 20:56 7:06
28 Nicole Zanardi Jr PHS 20:57 7:06
29 Maddy Mcdonnell Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:02 7:08
30 Nerissa Martinez Jr SHC 21:03 7:08
31 Leigh Mason Jr MITTY 21:11 7:11
32 Anissa Liu So PHS 21:18 7:13
33 Michaela Costello Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:19 7:14
34 Kari Laux Sr MITTY 21:24 7:15
35 Meghan Holland Jr SHC 21:25 7:16
36 Rachel Meissner Jr PHS 21:31 7:18
37 Claire Chuter Fr SH PREP 21:32 7:18
38 Colleen Daley Jr ND -BEL 21:34 7:19
39 Alisa Strayer So MITTY 21:36 7:19
40 Julia Wallace Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:38 7:20
41 Jordan Fillmore Jr PHS 21:42 7:21
42 Sandra Killebrew Jr MITTY 22:00 7:27
43 Michaela Powell Jr ND -BEL 22:24 7:36
44 Sam Prasad Sr ND -BEL 22:24 7:36
45 Liz Wallace Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:28 7:37
46 Sarah Castillo Jr ND -BEL 22:29 7:37
47 Lindsay Mchugh Fr SH PREP 22:42 7:42
48 Julia Brownell Jr SH PREP 22:43 7:42
49 Gina Erle So ND -BEL 22:54 7:46
50 Yesenia Fernandez Jr ND -BEL 23:03 7:49
51 Nicole Mauserat So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:11 7:52
52 Kristen Au-yeung Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 25:46 8:44
53 Giacoma Cuisamo Jr SH PREP 27:14 9:14
54 Kate Lonergan Fr SH PREP 27:31 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
99:24
19:53
6:44
59 Adriana Romero
Fr
19:14
6:31
5
Courtney Albini
So
19:44
6:41
9
Stephani Kaufmann
So
19:56
6:45
11
Michelle Roemer
Sr
20:06
6:49
14
Alexis Perez
Jr
20:24
6:55
20








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 SHC
6-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:26
100:35
20:07
6:49
74 Jaclyn Flynn
Jr
19:30
6:37
6
Jocelyn Rodrigue
Jr
20:00
6:47
12
Reilly Hall
So
20:01
6:47
13
Rachel Mills
So
20:08
6:49
16
Yesenia Palacios
Jr
20:56
7:06
27








3 ST. IGNATIUS
1-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:58
99:27
19:53
6:45
81 Katy Daly
So
17:47
6:02
1
Bambi Seltenri
So
20:08
6:49
15
Jacqueli Sun
So
20:22
6:54
19
Monica Coen
Jr
20:25
6:55
21
Sasha Martinez
Jr
20:45
7:02
25








4 PHS
4-2-5-4-4
Gap: 2:10
102:07
20:25
6:55
100 Tracy Vargo
Jr
19:08
6:29
4
Rebekah Phillips
So
19:52
6:44
10
Rachel Phillips
Fr
20:52
7:04
26
Nicole Zanardi
Jr
20:57
7:06
28
Anissa Liu
So
21:18
7:13
32








5 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
3-1-2-4-5
Gap: 3:53
102:29
20:30
6:57
113 Jennifer Bergman
So
18:35
6:18
3
Morgan Celaya
Jr
19:39
6:40
8
Kelsey Luoma
Sr
20:09
6:50
17
Julia Wallace
Fr
21:38
7:20
40
Liz Wallace
Fr
22:28
7:37
45








6 MITTY
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:30
102:35
20:31
6:57
124 Renisha Robinson
Sr
18:06
6:08
2
Aisha Lott
Jr
20:18
6:53
18
Leigh Mason
Jr
21:11
7:11
31
Kari Laux
Sr
21:24
7:15
34
Alisa Strayer
So
21:36
7:19
39








7 ND -BEL
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:53
108:27
21:41
7:21
178 Sam Smiley
Jr
19:36
6:39
7
Colleen Daley
Jr
21:34
7:19
38
Michaela Powell
Jr
22:24
7:36
43
Sam Prasad
Sr
22:24
7:36
44
Sarah Castillo
Jr
22:29
7:37
46








8 SH PREP
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:48
114:37
22:55
7:46
207 Brooke Marsal
So
20:26
6:56
22
Claire Chuter
Fr
21:32
7:18
37
Lindsay Mchugh
Fr
22:42
7:42
47
Julia Brownell
Jr
22:43
7:42
48
Giacoma Cuisamo
Jr
27:14
9:14
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dakota Taylor So St. Francis 20:07 6:49 1/15 5/35 1/7 20:10
(0:03)
20:18
(0:11)
20:10
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Annalyse Sheppard So ST. IGNATIUS 20:18 6:53
3 Monica Harnoto So St. Francis 20:49 7:03 2/15 9/35 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Alyssa Arvin Jr St. Francis 21:06 7:09 3/15 10/35 1/6 19:47 20:04 19:47
5 Chelsea Nobriga So St. Francis 21:22 7:15 4/15 11/35 1/6 21:40
(0:18)
21:40
(0:18)
21:40
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Jennifer Chau Jr PHS 21:28 7:17
7 Libby Paulsen So ST. IGNATIUS 21:40 7:21
8 Zoe Seher Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:47 7:23
9 Katie Gandolfo So ST. IGNATIUS 21:51 7:24
10 Morgan Campbell Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:51 7:24
11 Andi Bo Jr St. Francis 21:52 7:25 5/15 14/35 2/6 20:45 20:45 20:45
12 Natalie Buchwald Jr SHC 21:53 7:25
13 Edie Richarson Jr St. Francis 22:01 7:28 6/15 15/35 1/6 21:38 21:38 21:38
14 Lynn Wilson Sr PHS 22:04 7:29
15 Stephanie Costa Jr SHC 22:05 7:29
16 Ali Bo Jr St. Francis 22:06 7:29 7/15 16/35 1/6 20:58 20:58 20:58
17 Zoe Molke Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:07 7:30
18 Marian Shively Fr SHC 22:08 7:30
19 Kate Kauffman Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:13 7:32
20 Jade Batstone So ST. IGNATIUS 22:15 7:33
21 Sloane Viola So ST. IGNATIUS 22:16 7:33
22 Julia Yrani So ST. IGNATIUS 22:20 7:34
23 Audrey Kocmond So St. Francis 22:21 7:35 8/15 18/35 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Jj Fritz Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:22 7:35
25 Darcy Pickett So MITTY 22:28 7:37
26 Michelle D'arpino Jr PHS 22:29 7:37
27 Giulia Gualco-nelson Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:37 7:40
28 Abby Shapiro Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:39 7:41
29 Ashley Seymour Jr MITTY 22:45 7:43
30 Annalise Delano Fr PHS 22:48 7:44
31 Lauren Griffin Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:48 7:44
32 Lauren Jauregui Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:49 7:44
33 Cassandra Devlin So SHC 22:51 7:45
34 Ekekela Novero Fr SHC 22:52 7:45
35 Alison Hart Sr St. Francis 22:53 7:45 9/15 19/35 2/6 22:46 22:46 22:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Kirstie Daza Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:54 7:46
37 Elizabeth Eilbert So MITTY 22:58 7:47
38 Eleanor Frymire So St. Francis 22:59 7:47 10/15 20/35 2/6
39 Alisa Wong Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:04 7:49
40 Stephanie Eaneff Sr MITTY 23:05 7:49
41 Kerry O'donoghue Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:07 7:50
42 Stefani O'donoghue Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:09 7:51
43 Julie Galli Sr MITTY 23:11 7:52
44 Michele Callaway Jr PHS 23:12 7:52
45 Catherine Bisson So PHS 23:17 7:54
46 Martha Cuenca So ST. IGNATIUS 23:19 7:54
47 Kate Paolini Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:19 7:54
48 Ali Nash So PHS 23:23 7:56
49 Natalie Anaya Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:24 7:56
50 Alexandra Greco Sr MITTY 23:40 8:01
51 Ariana Jarrell Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:41 8:02
52 Pricilla Duong Jr PHS 23:41 8:02
53 Raquel Roque Jr ND -BEL 23:43 8:02
54 Lauren Anderson Sr PHS 23:43 8:02
55 Kathleen Howe Fr ND -BEL 23:44 8:03
56 Hannah Lynch Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:48 8:04
57 Ruth Likens Jr PHS 23:53 8:06
58 Giana Lando Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:54 8:06
59 Anne Nalesnik So MITTY 23:57 8:07
60 Sarah Solso Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:03 8:09
61 Zea Moscone Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:03 8:09
62 Sarah O'dea Jr PHS 24:04 8:09
63 Anne Mcgee Jr ND -BEL 24:04 8:09
64 Tamara Caruso Sr St. Francis 24:05 8:10 11/15 24/35 3/6 24:55
(0:50)
24:55
(0:50)
24:55
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Kathy Zhou Jr MITTY 24:05 8:10
66 Morgan Halley So MITTY 24:07 8:11
67 Laura Witherspooon Fr PHS 24:08 8:11
68 Lia Armstrong Jr ND -BEL 24:09 8:11
69 Carolyn Vinnicombe So ST. IGNATIUS 24:10 8:12
70 Rachel Sanfilippo So MITTY 24:11 8:12
71 Jen Lazzara Jr ND -BEL 24:13 8:13
72 Christina Chen So ST. IGNATIUS 24:14 8:13
73 Tammia Hubbard So SHC 24:15 8:13
74 Stephanie John So MITTY 24:19 8:15
75 Kelsey Johnson Jr ND -BEL 24:20 8:15
76 Katie Pierce So MITTY 24:21 8:15
77 Danae Condos Sr PHS 24:21 8:15
78 Bridget Roddy Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:23 8:16
79 Katie Reed Jr PHS 24:23 8:16
80 Mary Abdul-massih So ST. IGNATIUS 24:30 8:18
81 Kim Niedermair So MITTY 24:31 8:19
82 Katy Pizza Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:35 8:20
83 Marise Thadani So ST. IGNATIUS 24:36 8:20
84 Allison Carleton So ST. IGNATIUS 24:37 8:21
85 Angela Losa Sr SHC 24:45 8:23
86 Katerina Karsant So SHC 24:46 8:24
87 Cassandra Hawthorne So SHC 24:46 8:24
88 Cerena Chen So MITTY 24:47 8:24
89 Alex Badduke Fr ND -BEL 24:51 8:25
90 Ellen Ebert Fr ND -BEL 24:52 8:26
91 Elena Trierweiler Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:59 8:28
92 Sarah Sherwood Jr MITTY 25:00 8:28
93 Rochelle Walker Jr PHS 25:04 8:30
94 Claire Beale So SHC 25:04 8:30
95 Yvette Labiaga Sr ST. IGNATIUS 25:06 8:31
96 Kendra Fallon So ST. IGNATIUS 25:12 8:33
97 Cat Lienhart Sr MITTY 25:13 8:33
98 Kelly Stupi Jr ST. IGNATIUS 25:15 8:34
99 Mia Aguillon So ND -BEL 25:19 8:35
100 Heather Mui Sr ST. IGNATIUS 25:19 8:35
101 Isabelle Elias So ST. IGNATIUS 25:26 8:37
102 Jennifer Campbell So MITTY 25:28 8:38
103 Pailin Srukhosit So ST. IGNATIUS 25:29 8:38
104 Jessica Baldwin So ST. IGNATIUS 25:33 8:40
105 Lauren Kingsley Jr ST. IGNATIUS 25:33 8:40
106 Mikaela Wapman So ND -BEL 25:34 8:40
107 Sarah Moran So ST. IGNATIUS 25:40 8:42
108 Michelle Melendez Jr ST. IGNATIUS 25:41 8:42
109 Teresa Leong Sr ST. IGNATIUS 25:44 8:43
110 Irene Ching So ST. IGNATIUS 25:45 8:44
111 Hannah Bigalke Jr ST. IGNATIUS 25:50 8:45
112 Audrey Neuman Jr ST. IGNATIUS 25:53 8:46
113 Alison Green So ND -BEL 25:55 8:47
114 Steffanie Guillermo Jr ND -BEL 25:55 8:47
115 Bernadette Devlin So SHC 25:57 8:48
116 Desiree Tran Sr PHS 25:58 8:48
117 Jennifer Corry Fr SHC 26:03 8:50
118 Erica Caruso St. Francis 26:09 8:52 12/15 28/35 6/6
119 Renee Kwok Jr ST. IGNATIUS 26:12 8:53
120 Francesca Opulencia Fr PHS 26:13 8:53
121 Nataly Ruiz So PHS 26:15 8:54
122 Julia Brewka So MITTY 26:16 8:54
123 Montina Filice So MITTY 26:19 8:55
124 Mone Peoples Sr SHC 26:27 8:58
125 Eileen Shanahan So SHC 26:29 8:59
126 Elisa Fanucchi Jr ST. IGNATIUS 26:43 9:03
127 Roxy Jauregui Jr ST. IGNATIUS 26:44 9:04
128 Michelle Nguyen So St. Francis 26:44 9:04 13/15 30/35 5/6
129 Missy Giorgi St. Francis 26:52 9:06 14/15 31/35 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
130 Danielle Christopher Sr ST. IGNATIUS 26:57 9:08
131 Andrea Bumbaca Fr ND -BEL 26:59 9:09
132 Kim Pia So ST. IGNATIUS 27:10 9:13
133 Michelle Abela Jr ST. IGNATIUS 27:11 9:13
134 Morgan Jarrell Jr ST. IGNATIUS 27:35 9:21
135 Samantha Barrera-gom Sr PHS 27:44 9:24
136 Emily Gray So ST. IGNATIUS 27:51 9:26
137 Michelle Hammel So ST. IGNATIUS 28:00 9:29
138 Kimberly Lauber Jr ND -BEL 28:10 9:33
139 Kimmie O'callaghan Jr ST. IGNATIUS 28:12 9:34
140 Stef Delsman St. Francis 28:18 9:36 15/15 35/35 4/5
141 Allie Mcdermott So ND -BEL 28:22 9:37
142 Katie Suzuki Fr SH PREP 28:25 9:38
143 Christina Robinson Sr ST. IGNATIUS 28:41 9:43
144 Carrie Foley Sr ND -BEL 28:47 9:45
145 Jennifer Miller So PHS 29:28 9:59
146 Tatiana Pizarro Fr PHS 31:12 10:35
147 Kirstie Gonzales Fr PHS 31:13 10:35
148 Veronica Sester Jr ND -BEL 32:00 10:51
149 Margaret Poda Fr SH PREP 32:57 11:10
150 Erica Arakaki-barban So ND -BEL 35:01 11:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
105:16
21:03
7:08
24 Dakota Taylor
So
20:07
6:49
1
Monica Harnoto
So
20:49
7:03
3
Alyssa Arvin
Jr
21:06
7:09
4
Chelsea Nobriga
So
21:22
7:15
5
Andi Bo
Jr
21:52
7:25
11








2 ST. IGNATIUS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
107:27
21:29
7:17
36 Annalyse Sheppard
So
20:18
6:53
2
Libby Paulsen
So
21:40
7:21
7
Zoe Seher
Jr
21:47
7:23
8
Katie Gandolfo
So
21:51
7:24
9
Morgan Campbell
Jr
21:51
7:24
10








3 PHS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
112:01
22:24
7:36
93 Jennifer Chau
Jr
21:28
7:17
6
Lynn Wilson
Sr
22:04
7:29
14
Michelle D'arpino
Jr
22:29
7:37
21
Annalise Delano
Fr
22:48
7:44
23
Michele Callaway
Jr
23:12
7:52
29








4 SHC
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
111:49
22:22
7:35
94 Natalie Buchwald
Jr
21:53
7:25
12
Stephani Costa
Jr
22:05
7:29
15
Marian Shively
Fr
22:08
7:30
18
Cassandr Devlin
So
22:51
7:45
24
Ekekela Novero
Fr
22:52
7:45
25








5 MITTY
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:43
114:27
22:53
7:46
123 Darcy Pickett
So
22:28
7:37
20
Ashley Seymour
Jr
22:45
7:43
22
Elizabet Eilbert
So
22:58
7:47
26
Stephani Eaneff
Sr
23:05
7:49
27
Julie Galli
Sr
23:11
7:52
28








6 ND -BEL
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:30
119:53
23:59
8:08
178 Raquel Roque
Jr
23:43
8:02
33
Kathleen Howe
Fr
23:44
8:03
34
Anne Mcgee
Jr
24:04
8:09
36
Lia Armstron
Jr
24:09
8:11
37
Jen Lazzara
Jr
24:13
8:13
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:13
111:11
22:14
7:32
25 Zoe Molke
Jr
22:07
7:30
3
Kate Kauffman
Jr
22:13
7:32
4
Jade Batstone
So
22:15
7:33
5
Sloane Viola
So
22:16
7:33
6
Julia Yrani
So
22:20
7:34
7








2 St. Francis
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:58
112:20
22:28
7:37
34 Edie Richarso
Jr
22:01
7:28
1
Ali Bo
Jr
22:06
7:29
2
Audrey Kocmond
So
22:21
7:35
8
Alison Hart
Sr
22:53
7:45
11
Eleanor Frymire
So
22:59
7:47
12








3 PHS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
117:57
23:35
8:00
78 Catherin Bisson
So
23:17
7:54
13
Ali Nash
So
23:23
7:56
14
Pricilla Duong
Jr
23:41
8:02
16
Lauren Anderson
Sr
23:43
8:02
17
Ruth Likens
Jr
23:53
8:06
18








4 MITTY
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
120:00
24:00
8:08
104 Alexandr Greco
Sr
23:40
8:01
15
Anne Nalesnik
So
23:57
8:07
19
Kathy Zhou
Jr
24:05
8:10
22
Morgan Halley
So
24:07
8:11
23
Rachel Sanfilip
So
24:11
8:12
25








5 SHC
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
123:36
24:43
8:23
154 Tammia Hubbard
So
24:15
8:13
26
Angela Losa
Sr
24:45
8:23
30
Katerina Karsant
So
24:46
8:24
31
Cassandr Hawthorn
So
24:46
8:24
32
Claire Beale
So
25:04
8:30
35








6 ND -BEL
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
124:56
24:59
8:28
168 Kelsey Johnson
Jr
24:20
8:15
28
Alex Badduke
Fr
24:51
8:25
33
Ellen Ebert
Fr
24:52
8:26
34
Mia Aguillon
So
25:19
8:35
36
Mikaela Wapman
So
25:34
8:40
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
113:15
22:39
7:41
15 Jj Fritz
Sr
22:22
7:35
1
Giulia Gualco-n
Jr
22:37
7:40
2
Abby Shapiro
Jr
22:39
7:41
3
Lauren Griffin
Sr
22:48
7:44
4
Lauren Jauregui
Sr
22:49
7:44
5








2 PHS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
122:00
24:24
8:16
63 Sarah O'dea
Jr
24:04
8:09
8
Laura Withersp
Fr
24:08
8:11
10
Danae Condos
Sr
24:21
8:15
13
Katie Reed
Jr
24:23
8:16
14
Rochelle Walker
Jr
25:04
8:30
18








3 MITTY
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
122:58
24:36
8:20
71 Stephani John
So
24:19
8:15
11
Katie Pierce
So
24:21
8:15
12
Kim Niederma
So
24:31
8:19
15
Cerena Chen
So
24:47
8:24
16
Sarah Sherwood
Jr
25:00
8:28
17








4 St. Francis
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:13
132:08
26:26
8:57
116 Tamara Caruso
Sr
24:05
8:10
9
Erica Caruso

26:09
8:52
24
Michelle Nguyen
So
26:44
9:04
26
Missy Giorgi

26:52
9:06
27
Stef Delsman

28:18
9:36
30








5 ND -BEL
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:27
135:21
27:04
9:11
131 Alison Green
So
25:55
8:47
21
Steffani Guillerm
Jr
25:55
8:47
22
Andrea Bumbaca
Fr
26:59
9:09
28
Kimberly Lauber
Jr
28:10
9:33
29
Allie Mcdermot
So
28:22
9:37
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maggie Gorwky Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:59 7:07
2 Abby Otto Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:16 7:13
3 Emily Tatum Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:35 7:19
4 Caroline Mack Fr St. Francis 21:36 7:19 1/13 12/35 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Catherine Ro Smith Fr St. Francis 21:51 7:24 2/13 13/35 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Erin Murphy Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:03 7:28
7 Breniel Lemley Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:06 7:29
8 Shannon Richards Fr St. Francis 22:06 7:29 3/13 16/35 2/3
9 Lauren Ducote Fr MITTY 22:20 7:34
10 Alexis Savini Fr MITTY 22:41 7:41
11 Nicole Sapera Fr St. Francis 23:15 7:53 4/13 21/35 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Sarah Bernosky Fr MITTY 23:27 7:57
13 Morgan Mcenery Fr MITTY 23:34 7:59
14 Chloe Doherty Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:37 8:00
15 Christine Cabrera Fr MITTY 23:37 8:00
16 Elisa Santos Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:42 8:02
17 Kirsten Kozlovsky Fr St. Francis 23:47 8:04 5/13 22/35 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Kathy Dong Fr St. Francis 23:49 8:04 6/13 23/35 2/3
19 Amanda Alvear Fr MITTY 23:52 8:05
20 Brittney Mccahill Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:57 8:07
21 Ciara Dineen Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:43 8:23
22 Pooja Gajare Fr St. Francis 24:52 8:26 7/13 25/35 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Nicole Tomamatsu Fr MITTY 25:12 8:33
24 Tanya Sanderson Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:19 8:35
25 Katie Swift Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:19 8:35
26 Katherine Edgecumbe Fr MITTY 25:33 8:40
27 Marissa Ortiz Fr MITTY 25:34 8:40
28 Janelle Cabuco Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:50 8:45
29 Julia Anaya Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:06 8:51
30 Leticia Samiego Fr St. Francis 26:07 8:51 8/13 26/35 3/3
31 Alexandra McDonald Fr St. Francis 26:08 8:52 9/13 27/35 3/3
32 Gina Guerra Fr MITTY 26:08 8:52
33 Geneva Vogelheim Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:10 8:52
34 Isabella Blasi Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:17 8:55
35 Mindy Garagozzo Fr St. Francis 26:42 9:03 10/13 29/35 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Annie Wiseman Fr St. Francis 26:54 9:07 11/13 32/35 2/2
37 Laura Baran Fr St. Francis 27:25 9:18 12/13 33/35 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Amy Purnell Fr St. Francis 27:55 9:28 13/13 34/35 2/2
39 Juliann George Fr ST. IGNATIUS 28:11 9:33
40 Bernadette Rabuy Fr ST. IGNATIUS 28:12 9:34
41 Laura Shannon Fr ST. IGNATIUS 34:03 11:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
107:59
21:36
7:19
19 Maggie Gorwky
Fr
20:59
7:07
1
Abby Otto
Fr
21:16
7:13
2
Emily Tatum
Fr
21:35
7:19
3
Erin Murphy
Fr
22:03
7:28
6
Breniel Lemley
Fr
22:06
7:29
7








2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
112:35
22:31
7:38
45 Caroline Mack
Fr
21:36
7:19
4
Catherin Ro Smith
Fr
21:51
7:24
5
Shannon Richards
Fr
22:06
7:29
8
Nicole Sapera
Fr
23:15
7:53
11
Kirsten Kozlovsk
Fr
23:47
8:04
17








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 MITTY
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
115:39
23:08
7:50
59 Lauren Ducote
Fr
22:20
7:34
9
Alexis Savini
Fr
22:41
7:41
10
Sarah Bernosky
Fr
23:27
7:57
12
Morgan Mcenery
Fr
23:34
7:59
13
Christin Cabrera
Fr
23:37
8:00
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
121:18
24:16
8:13
23 Chloe Doherty
Fr
23:37
8:00
1
Elisa Santos
Fr
23:42
8:02
2
Brittney Mccahill
Fr
23:57
8:07
5
Ciara Dineen
Fr
24:43
8:23
6
Tanya Sanderso
Fr
25:19
8:35
9








2 MITTY
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:16
126:19
25:16
8:34
51 Amanda Alvear
Fr
23:52
8:05
4
Nicole Tomamats
Fr
25:12
8:33
8
Katherin Edgecumb
Fr
25:33
8:40
11
Marissa Ortiz
Fr
25:34
8:40
12
Gina Guerra
Fr
26:08
8:52
16








3 St. Francis
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:53
127:38
25:32
8:39
56 Kathy Dong
Fr
23:49
8:04
3
Pooja Gajare
Fr
24:52
8:26
7
Leticia Samiego
Fr
26:07
8:51
14
Alexandr McDonald
Fr
26:08
8:52
15
Mindy Garagozz
Fr
26:42
9:03
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.