St. Francis Results from the Gunn Alumni Meet at Bol Park on 9/10/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderberg, Kyle Sr J/S 11:15 5:10 2.18 6/84 1/18 1/58 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Andrighetto, Nick Fr F/S 17:24 7:59 2.18 102/115 30/40 47/58 2/2
Baliton, Michael Jr F/S 21:47 10:00 2.18 115/115 40/40 58/58 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Banovac, Michael Jr J/S 15:27 7:05 2.18 70/84 14/18 27/58 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Boland, Tyler So F/S 19:34 8:59 2.18 109/115 35/40 53/58 2/2
Chawla, Mrinal Fr F/S 15:52 7:17 2.18 76/115 17/40 33/58 2/3
Colford, John So F/S 14:45 6:46 2.18 54/115 9/40 21/58 3/3
Comstock, Zachary Jr J/S 12:48 5:52 2.18 29/84 8/18 8/58 2/4
Condon, Michael Sr J/S 13:18 6:06 2.18 39/84 9/18 9/58 3/4
Conroy, Nick So F/S 13:42 6:17 2.18 26/115 2/40 12/58 4/4
D'Costa, Benjamin So J/S 12:32 5:45 2.18 24/84 7/18 7/58 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Devlin, Eric Jr J/S 15:30 7:07 2.18 73/84 16/18 29/58 3/3
Donath, Keenan So F/S 14:19 6:34 2.18 41/115 8/40 19/58 3/3
Duenas, Brandon Fr F/S 15:13 6:59 2.18 61/115 13/40 25/58 3/3
Dumas, Kahlil Jr J/S 15:22 7:03 2.18 69/84 13/18 26/58 3/4
Durvasula, Arun Jr J/S 16:06 7:23 2.18 76/84 17/18 36/58 3/3
Estacio, Francis So F/S 16:16 7:28 2.18 83/115 21/40 38/58 2/3
Fast, Cameron Fr F/S 13:47 6:19 2.18 29/115 5/40 15/58 3/4
Flamenco, Antonio Fr F/S 13:35 6:14 2.18 23/115 1/40 11/58 4/4
Franceschini, Evan So F/S 14:56 6:51 2.18 56/115 10/40 22/58 3/3
Gibson, Robert Jr J/S 13:57 6:24 2.18 46/84 11/18 16/58 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Glenday, Colin Fr F/S 20:00 9:10 2.18 113/115 39/40 57/58 2/2
Gopakumar, JK Fr F/S 15:02 6:54 2.18 59/115 12/40 24/58 3/3
Graham, Eric Fr F/S 16:57 7:47 2.18 94/115 24/40 41/58 2/2
Grant, Alexander Fr F/S 19:53 9:07 2.18 112/115 38/40 56/58 2/2
Ho, Jeremy Fr F/S 18:42 8:35 2.18 105/115 32/40 49/58 2/2
Howe, Zac So F/S 13:46 6:19 2.18 28/115 4/40 14/58 3/4
Hurlow, Andrew Fr F/S 18:35 8:31 2.18 104/115 31/40 48/58 2/2
Jhingan, Kartik Fr F/S 18:54 8:40 2.18 107/115 33/40 50/58 2/2
Kurtz, Eddie So F/S 16:39 7:38 2.18 88/115 23/40 40/58 2/2
Lazaruk, Justin So F/S 14:12 6:31 2.18 37/115 6/40 17/58 3/4
Lingscheit, Nicholas So F/S 19:40 9:01 2.18 111/115 37/40 55/58 2/2
Mack, Colin So J/S 11:46 5:24 2.18 13/84 3/18 3/58 3/4
Marwah, Roshn Fr F/S 16:08 7:24 2.18 82/115 20/40 37/58 2/3
Melo, Jason So F/S 14:15 6:32 2.18 40/115 7/40 18/58 3/4
Midiere, Ian Sr J/S 12:10 5:35 2.18 20/84 6/18 6/58 3/4
Pandian, Prithvi So F/S 15:59 7:20 2.18 79/115 19/40 35/58 2/3
Porrini, Tommy Jr J/S 14:42 6:45 2.18 67/84 12/18 20/58 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Prout, Matt Jr J/S 13:33 6:13 2.18 42/84 10/18 10/58 3/4
Pushkarna, Prayuj Fr F/S 17:02 7:49 2.18 95/115 25/40 42/58 2/2
Quinn, Kevin Fr F/S 16:24 7:31 2.18 84/115 22/40 39/58 2/2
Ries, Chris Jr J/S 11:26 5:15 2.18 8/84 2/18 2/58 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner, Unknown Fr F/S 17:15 7:55 2.18 100/115 28/40 45/58 2/2
Schrier, Andres Sr J/S 12:00 5:30 2.18 18/84 5/18 5/58 3/4
Shanker, Harish So F/S 15:50 7:16 2.18 74/115 16/40 32/58 2/3
Sheehy, Max So F/S 13:45 6:18 2.18 27/115 3/40 13/58 3/4
Shuflin, Brian Sr J/S 19:03 8:44 2.18 83/84 18/18 52/58 3/3
Silvas, Jake Jr J/S 15:29 7:06 2.18 72/84 15/18 28/58 3/3
Steinke, Thomas So F/S 17:16 7:55 2.18 101/115 29/40 46/58 2/2
Tapia, Dominic Jr F/S 15:58 7:19 2.18 78/115 18/40 34/58 2/3
Thamizhazhagan, Vinith So F/S 19:02 8:44 2.18 108/115 34/40 51/58 2/2
Tran, Jonathan So F/S 15:38 7:10 2.18 72/115 15/40 31/58 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wang, Jonathan Fr F/S 17:09 7:52 2.18 97/115 27/40 44/58 2/2
Warrier, Karan Fr F/S 15:00 6:53 2.18 58/115 11/40 23/58 3/3
Weseloh, Alex So F/S 19:39 9:01 2.18 110/115 36/40 54/58 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wolf, Anthony Fr F/S 17:03 7:49 2.18 96/115 26/40 43/58 2/2
Wright, Colton Sr J/S 11:56 5:28 2.18 17/84 4/18 4/58 3/4
Xiao, Daniel So F/S 15:30 7:07 2.18 69/115 14/40 29/58 3/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
J/S 1st 5 3/4 58:23
0:45
2.18 5:21 5:10 5:30 62 5:07 Kyle Anderberg (6), Chris Ries (8), Colin Mack (13), Colton Wright (17), Andres Schrier (18)
J/S 2nd 5 3/4 64:21
1:23
2.18 5:54 5:35 6:13 58 5:36 Ian Midiere (4), Benjamin D'Costa (8), Zachary Comstock (11), Michael Condon (16), Matt Prout (19)
J/S 3rd 5 3/3 74:57
1:32
2.18 6:53 6:24 7:06 80 5:57 Robert Gibson (10), Tommy Porrini (16), Kahlil Dumas (17), Michael Banovac (18), Jake Silvas (19)
F/S 1st 5 3/4 68:35
0:12
2.18 6:18 6:14 6:19 95 5:40 Antonio Flamenco (17), Nick Conroy (18), Max Sheehy (19), Zac Howe (20), Cameron Fast (21)
F/S 2nd 5 3/3 72:27
0:44
2.18 6:39 6:31 6:51 85 6:01 Justin Lazaruk (15), Jason Melo (16), Keenan Donath (17), John Colford (18), Evan Franceschini (19)
F/S 3rd 5 3/3 76:23
0:38
2.18 7:00 6:53 7:10 73 6:19 Karan Warrier (12), JK Gopakumar (13), Brandon Duenas (15), Daniel Xiao (16), Jonathan Tran (17)
F/S 4th 5 2/3 79:47
0:18
2.18 7:19 7:16 7:24 55 6:33 Harish Shanker (8), Mrinal Chawla (10), Dominic Tapia (11), Prithvi Pandian (12), Roshn Marwah (14)
F/S 5th 5 2/2 83:18
0:46
2.18 7:39 7:28 7:49 50 6:40 Francis Estacio (8), Kevin Quinn (9), Eddie Kurtz (10), Eric Graham (11), Prayuj Pushkarna (12)
F/S 6th 5 2/2 86:07
0:21
2.18 7:54 7:49 7:59 50 6:48 Anthony Wolf (8), Jonathan Wang (9), Unknown Runner (10), Thomas Steinke (11), Nick Andrighetto (12)
F/S 7th 5 2/2 94:47
0:59
2.18 8:42 8:31 8:59 50 7:02 Andrew Hurlow (8), Jeremy Ho (9), Kartik Jhingan (10), Vinith Thamizhazhagan (11), Tyler Boland (12)
F/S 8th 5 2/2 100:59
2:08
2.18 9:16 9:01 10:00 50 7:11 Alex Weseloh (8), Nicholas Lingscheit (9), Alexander Grant (10), Colin Glenday (11), Michael Baliton (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Philip MacQuitty Palo Alto 10:24 4:46
2 Paul Summers Gunn 10:31 4:49
3 Robert Chen Gunn 11:03 5:04
4 Alex Johann Gunn 11:06 5:06
5 Peter Wilson Palo Alto 11:08 5:06
6 Kyle Anderberg Sr St. Francis 11:15 5:10 1/18 1/58 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Josh Newby Palo Alto 11:20 5:12
8 Chris Ries Jr St. Francis 11:26 5:15 2/18 2/58 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Henry Jordan Palo Alto 11:27 5:15
10 Aaron Guggenheim Gunn 11:29 5:16
11 Ben Sklaroff Palo Alto 11:32 5:17
12 Ethan Glassman Gunn 11:41 5:22
13 Colin Mack So St. Francis 11:46 5:24 3/18 3/58 3/4
14 Matthew Isaacson The Kings Academy 11:49 5:25
15 Daniel Damian Gunn 11:49 5:25
16 Rory Runser Gunn 11:53 5:27
17 Colton Wright Sr St. Francis 11:56 5:28 4/18 4/58 3/4
18 Andres Schrier Sr St. Francis 12:00 5:30 5/18 5/58 3/4
19 Alex Voet Palo Alto 12:07 5:33
20 Ian Midiere Sr St. Francis 12:10 5:35 6/18 6/58 3/4
21 Naor Deleanu Gunn 12:13 5:36
22 Tommy Huang Gunn 12:26 5:42
23 Varun Kohli Palo Alto 12:29 5:44
24 Benjamin D'Costa So St. Francis 12:32 5:45 7/18 7/58 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Will Strickfaden Gunn 12:36 5:47
26 Matthew Burke The Kings Academy 12:40 5:49
27 Michael Wada The Kings Academy 12:43 5:50
28 Paulo Tanaka Gunn 12:46 5:51
29 Zachary Comstock Jr St. Francis 12:48 5:52 8/18 8/58 2/4
30 Ethan Yung Gunn 12:52 5:54
31 Henry Gens Gunn 13:00 5:58
32 Sam Dawson Gunn 13:01 5:58
33 Mark Jensen The Kings Academy 13:03 5:59
34 Brandon Dukovic Palo Alto 13:09 6:02
35 Brian Raftrey Palo Alto 13:10 6:02
36 Jacob Spence The Kings Academy 13:11 6:03
37 Max Junge The Kings Academy 13:14 6:04
38 Ian Wilkes Gunn 13:16 6:05
39 Michael Condon Sr St. Francis 13:18 6:06 9/18 9/58 3/4
40 Walfroy Dasbans Palo Alto 13:20 6:07
41 John Brunett Palo Alto 13:26 6:10
42 Matt Prout Jr St. Francis 13:33 6:13 10/18 10/58 3/4
43 Jonathan Gitlin Gunn 13:38 6:15
44 Jordan Brown Palo Alto 13:45 6:18
45 Atsu Kobashi Gunn 13:52 6:22
46 Robert Gibson Jr St. Francis 13:57 6:24 11/18 16/58 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Cody Grimes Gunn 13:59 6:25
48 Deukkwon Yoon Gunn 14:02 6:26
49 Erik Contreras Gunn 14:04 6:27
50 Rafael Ramos Palo Alto 14:05 6:28
51 Sasha Kuvyrdin Palo Alto 14:07 6:29
52 John Tijiboy Gunn 14:08 6:29
53 Scott Williams Gunn 14:09 6:29
54 Eric Schmidt Gunn 14:10 6:30
55 Connor Fitzgerald Palo Alto 14:12 6:31
56 Kyle Westwood The Kings Academy 14:13 6:31
57 Charles Lockner Palo Alto 14:14 6:32
58 Jeffrey Commons Gunn 14:17 6:33
59 Bryan Hoyt Palo Alto 14:24 6:36
60 Spencer Meldrum Gunn 14:21 6:35
61 Michael Althausen The Kings Academy 14:31 6:40
62 Sam Hartinger Gunn 14:33 6:40
63 Michael Zhao Palo Alto 14:37 6:42
64 Daniel Hodges The Kings Academy 14:38 6:43
65 Daniel Devilliers The Kings Academy 14:38 6:43
66 Nikhil Lele Gunn 14:39 6:43
67 Tommy Porrini Jr St. Francis 14:42 6:45 12/18 20/58 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Cliff An The Kings Academy 14:55 6:51
69 Kahlil Dumas Jr St. Francis 15:22 7:03 13/18 26/58 3/4
70 Michael Banovac Jr St. Francis 15:27 7:05 14/18 27/58 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Brian Lee The Kings Academy 15:28 7:06
72 Jake Silvas Jr St. Francis 15:29 7:06 15/18 28/58 3/3
73 Eric Devlin Jr St. Francis 15:30 7:07 16/18 29/58 3/3
74 Robert Fox Palo Alto 15:33 7:08
75 Evan Hahn Palo Alto 15:36 7:09
76 Arun Durvasula Jr St. Francis 16:06 7:23 17/18 36/58 3/3
77 Justin Choi Palo Alto 16:08 7:24
79 Jay Dubashi Gunn 16:12 7:26
80 Matt Segall Palo Alto 16:16 7:28
81 Michael Buteau Palo Alto 16:23 7:31
82 Alex Asirvatham Palo Alto 16:58 7:47
83 Brian Shuflin Sr St. Francis 19:03 8:44 18/18 52/58 3/3
84 Mark Burnside The Kings Academy 19:52 9:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: J/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
55:50
11:10
5:07
31 Paul Summers
-
10:31
4:49
2
Robert Chen
-
11:03
5:04
3
Alex Johann
-
11:06
5:06
4
Aaron Guggenhe
-
11:29
5:16
10
Ethan Glassman
-
11:41
5:22
12
Daniel Damian
-
11:49
5:25
15
Rory Runser
-
11:53
5:27
16
2 Palo Alto
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
55:51
11:10
5:07
33 Philip MacQuitt
-
10:24
4:46
1
Peter Wilson
-
11:08
5:06
5
Josh Newby
-
11:20
5:12
7
Henry Jordan
-
11:27
5:15
9
Ben Sklaroff
-
11:32
5:17
11
Alex Voet
-
12:07
5:33
19
Varun Kohli
-
12:29
5:44
21
3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
58:23
11:41
5:21
62 Kyle Anderber
Sr
11:15
5:10
6
Chris Ries
Jr
11:26
5:15
8
Colin Mack
So
11:46
5:24
13
Colton Wright
Sr
11:56
5:28
17
Andres Schrier
Sr
12:00
5:30
18
Ian Midiere
Sr
12:10
5:35
20
Benjamin D'Costa
So
12:32
5:45
22
4 The Kings Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
63:26
12:41
5:49
112 Matthew Isaacson
-
11:49
5:25
14
Matthew Burke
-
12:40
5:49
23
Michael Wada
-
12:43
5:50
24
Mark Jensen
-
13:03
5:59
25
Jacob Spence
-
13:11
6:03
26
Max Junge
-
13:14
6:04
27
Kyle Westwood
-
14:13
6:31
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: J/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
60:57
12:11
5:36
23 Daniel Damian
-
11:49
5:25
1
Rory Runser
-
11:53
5:27
2
Naor Deleanu
-
12:13
5:36
5
Tommy Huang
-
12:26
5:42
6
Will Strickfa
-
12:36
5:47
9
Paulo Tanaka
-
12:46
5:51
10
Ethan Yung
-
12:52
5:54
12
2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
64:15
12:51
5:54
54 Alex Voet
-
12:07
5:33
3
Varun Kohli
-
12:29
5:44
7
Brandon Dukovic
-
13:09
6:02
13
Brian Raftrey
-
13:10
6:02
14
Walfroy Dasbans
-
13:20
6:07
17
John Brunett
-
13:26
6:10
18
Jordan Brown
-
13:45
6:18
20
3 St. Francis
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:23
64:21
12:52
5:54
58 Ian Midiere
Sr
12:10
5:35
4
Benjamin D'Costa
So
12:32
5:45
8
Zachary Comstock
Jr
12:48
5:52
11
Michael Condon
Sr
13:18
6:06
16
Matt Prout
Jr
13:33
6:13
19
Robert Gibson
Jr
13:57
6:24
21
Tommy Porrini
Jr
14:42
6:45
26
4 The Kings Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
71:14
14:15
6:32
109 Max Junge
-
13:14
6:04
15
Kyle Westwood
-
14:13
6:31
22
Michael Althause
-
14:31
6:40
23
Daniel Hodges
-
14:38
6:43
24
Daniel Devillie
-
14:38
6:43
25
Cliff An
-
14:55
6:51
27
Brian Lee
-
15:28
7:06
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: J/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
64:55
12:59
5:57
15 Paulo Tanaka
-
12:46
5:51
1
Ethan Yung
-
12:52
5:54
2
Henry Gens
-
13:00
5:58
3
Sam Dawson
-
13:01
5:58
4
Ian Wilkes
-
13:16
6:05
5
Jonathan Gitlin
-
13:38
6:15
7
Atsu Kobashi
-
13:52
6:22
9
2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
69:35
13:55
6:23
50 John Brunett
-
13:26
6:10
6
Jordan Brown
-
13:45
6:18
8
Rafael Ramos
-
14:05
6:28
11
Sasha Kuvyrdin
-
14:07
6:29
12
Connor Fitzgera
-
14:12
6:31
13
Charles Lockner
-
14:14
6:32
14
Bryan Hoyt
-
14:24
6:36
15
3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
74:57
14:59
6:53
80 Robert Gibson
Jr
13:57
6:24
10
Tommy Porrini
Jr
14:42
6:45
16
Kahlil Dumas
Jr
15:22
7:03
17
Michael Banovac
Jr
15:27
7:05
18
Jake Silvas
Jr
15:29
7:06
19
Eric Devlin
Jr
15:30
7:07
20
Arun Durvasul
Jr
16:06
7:23
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Krigel Gunn 12:09 5:34
2 Peter Chen Gunn 12:10 5:35
3 Corso Rosati Palo Alto 12:25 5:42
4 Andrew Prior Gunn 12:28 5:43
5 Drew Pilgrim Gunn 12:29 5:44
6 Toad Claassen Palo Alto 12:33 5:45
7 Shaun Yee Gunn 12:33 5:45
8 Takuto Sasajima Gunn 12:38 5:48
9 Joshua Keefe The Kings Academy 12:49 5:53
10 Nikolai Solgaard Palo Alto 12:50 5:53
11 Tommy Kidder Gunn 12:59 5:57
12 Andrew Chen Gunn 13:00 5:58
13 Charlie Kelsey Palo Alto 13:05 6:00
14 Nathan Curtis Gunn 13:09 6:02
15 Brian Haas The Kings Academy 13:12 6:03
16 David Lim Palo Alto 13:15 6:05
17 James Maa Palo Alto 13:25 6:09
18 Sam Asin Palo Alto 13:29 6:11
19 Ben Hawthorne Palo Alto 13:30 6:12
20 Justin Zhang Palo Alto 13:34 6:13
21 Jake Kerman Palo Alto 13:34 6:13
22 Nasim Fedel Palo Alto 13:34 6:13
23 Antonio Flamenco Fr St. Francis 13:35 6:14 1/40 11/58 4/4
24 Mattan Geller Palo Alto 13:37 6:15
25 Kevin Lavelle Palo Alto 13:42 6:17
26 Nick Conroy So St. Francis 13:42 6:17 2/40 12/58 4/4
27 Max Sheehy So St. Francis 13:45 6:18 3/40 13/58 3/4
28 Zac Howe So St. Francis 13:46 6:19 4/40 14/58 3/4
29 Cameron Fast Fr St. Francis 13:47 6:19 5/40 15/58 3/4
30 Camden Boyle Palo Alto 13:52 6:22
31 Danny Wittenauer Gunn 13:54 6:23
32 Gabe Crane Gunn 14:01 6:26
33 Michale Underwood Gunn 14:04 6:27
34 Will Rossi Palo Alto 14:09 6:29
35 Charlie Dulik Palo Alto 14:09 6:29
36 Peter Dennis Palo Alto 14:11 6:30
37 Justin Lazaruk So St. Francis 14:12 6:31 6/40 17/58 3/4
38 Paulo Mehech Gunn 14:14 6:32
39 Bryan Alexander Palo Alto 14:14 6:32
40 Jason Melo So St. Francis 14:15 6:32 7/40 18/58 3/4
41 Keenan Donath So St. Francis 14:19 6:34 8/40 19/58 3/3
42 Will Kershner Palo Alto 14:23 6:36
43 Josh Oh Palo Alto 14:25 6:37
44 Jacob Lauing Palo Alto 14:25 6:37
45 Michael Strong Palo Alto 14:30 6:39
46 Nathan Norimoto Palo Alto 14:33 6:40
47 Sam Carilli Palo Alto 14:33 6:40
48 Peter Williams The Kings Academy 14:34 6:41
49 Nick Wells Palo Alto 14:36 6:42
50 Mark Nishimura Palo Alto 14:41 6:44
51 Jordan SmithFS Palo Alto 14:41 6:44
52 Jason Qiu Gunn 14:42 6:45
53 Benjamin May Palo Alto 14:44 6:46
54 John Colford So St. Francis 14:45 6:46 9/40 21/58 3/3
55 Alex Carter Palo Alto 14:49 6:48
56 Evan Franceschini So St. Francis 14:56 6:51 10/40 22/58 3/3
57 Zach Nelson The Kings Academy 14:56 6:51
58 Karan Warrier Fr St. Francis 15:00 6:53 11/40 23/58 3/3
59 JK Gopakumar Fr St. Francis 15:02 6:54 12/40 24/58 3/3
60 Ethan Kim Gunn 15:05 6:55
61 Brandon Duenas Fr St. Francis 15:13 6:59 13/40 25/58 3/3
62 Luke Fisher Palo Alto 15:17 7:01
63 Kyle Stewart Palo Alto 15:19 7:02
64 Adam Mansour Palo Alto 15:19 7:02
65 Allen Lee Palo Alto 15:20 7:02
66 William Hall Palo Alto 15:22 7:03
67 Akshay Mata Palo Alto 15:25 7:04
68 Jackson Miley Palo Alto 15:26 7:05
69 Daniel Xiao So St. Francis 15:30 7:07 14/40 29/58 3/3
70 Mason Wu Palo Alto 15:35 7:09
71 Alex Chin Palo Alto 15:37 7:10
72 Jonathan Tran So St. Francis 15:38 7:10 15/40 31/58 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Jake Seife Palo Alto 15:41 7:12
74 Harish Shanker So St. Francis 15:50 7:16 16/40 32/58 2/3
75 Bastian Fromherz Gunn 15:51 7:16
76 Mrinal Chawla Fr St. Francis 15:52 7:17 17/40 33/58 2/3
77 Keegan Papakipos Palo Alto 15:56 7:19
78 Dominic Tapia Jr St. Francis 15:58 7:19 18/40 34/58 2/3
79 Prithvi Pandian So St. Francis 15:59 7:20 19/40 35/58 2/3
80 Nick Forlenza Palo Alto 16:06 7:23
81 Aaron Payne Gunn 16:07 7:24
82 Roshn Marwah Fr St. Francis 16:08 7:24 20/40 37/58 2/3
83 Francis Estacio So St. Francis 16:16 7:28 21/40 38/58 2/3
84 Kevin Quinn Fr St. Francis 16:24 7:31 22/40 39/58 2/2
85 Edward Sung Gunn 16:24 7:31
86 Sam Blake Palo Alto 16:27 7:33
87 James Hirsch Palo Alto 16:29 7:34
88 Eddie Kurtz So St. Francis 16:39 7:38 23/40 40/58 2/2
89 Jaxon Welsh Gunn 16:48 7:42
90 Jason Nice The Kings Academy 16:52 7:44
91 Daniel Menche The Kings Academy 16:56 7:46
92 Ryan Verteoney Palo Alto 16:56 7:46
93 Brian Gill Palo Alto 16:56 7:46
94 Eric Graham Fr St. Francis 16:57 7:47 24/40 41/58 2/2
95 Prayuj Pushkarna Fr St. Francis 17:02 7:49 25/40 42/58 2/2
96 Anthony Wolf Fr St. Francis 17:03 7:49 26/40 43/58 2/2
97 Jonathan Wang Fr St. Francis 17:09 7:52 27/40 44/58 2/2
98 Andrew Schroeder Gunn 17:09 7:52
99 Arun Varma Palo Alto 17:11 7:53
100 Unknown Runner Fr St. Francis 17:15 7:55 28/40 45/58 2/2
101 Thomas Steinke So St. Francis 17:16 7:55 29/40 46/58 2/2
102 Nick Andrighetto Fr St. Francis 17:24 7:59 30/40 47/58 2/2
103 Kevin Lee Palo Alto 18:22 8:26
104 Andrew Hurlow Fr St. Francis 18:35 8:31 31/40 48/58 2/2
105 Jeremy Ho Fr St. Francis 18:42 8:35 32/40 49/58 2/2
106 Nikolai Jansen Gunn 18:50 8:38
107 Kartik Jhingan Fr St. Francis 18:54 8:40 33/40 50/58 2/2
108 Vinith Thamizhazhagan So St. Francis 19:02 8:44 34/40 51/58 2/2
109 Tyler Boland So St. Francis 19:34 8:59 35/40 53/58 2/2
110 Alex Weseloh So St. Francis 19:39 9:01 36/40 54/58 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
111 Nicholas Lingscheit So St. Francis 19:40 9:01 37/40 55/58 2/2
112 Alexander Grant Fr St. Francis 19:53 9:07 38/40 56/58 2/2
113 Colin Glenday Fr St. Francis 20:00 9:10 39/40 57/58 2/2
114 Michael Orr The Kings Academy 20:50 9:33
115 Michael Baliton Jr St. Francis 21:47 10:00 40/40 58/58 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
61:49
12:22
5:40
19 Daniel Krigel
-
12:09
5:34
1
Peter Chen
-
12:10
5:35
2
Andrew Prior
-
12:28
5:43
4
Drew Pilgrim
-
12:29
5:44
5
Shaun Yee
-
12:33
5:45
7
Takuto Sasajima
-
12:38
5:48
8
Tommy Kidder
-
12:59
5:57
11
2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
64:08
12:50
5:53
45 Corso Rosati
-
12:25
5:42
3
Toad Claassen
-
12:33
5:45
6
Nikolai Solgaard
-
12:50
5:53
10
Charlie Kelsey
-
13:05
6:00
12
David Lim
-
13:15
6:05
14
James Maa
-
13:25
6:09
15
Sam Asin
-
13:29
6:11
16
3 St. Francis
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:12
68:35
13:43
6:18
95 Antonio Flamenco
Fr
13:35
6:14
17
Nick Conroy
So
13:42
6:17
18
Max Sheehy
So
13:45
6:18
19
Zac Howe
So
13:46
6:19
20
Cameron Fast
Fr
13:47
6:19
21
Justin Lazaruk
So
14:12
6:31
22
Jason Melo
So
14:15
6:32
23
4 The Kings Academy
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 4:03
72:23
14:29
6:38
97 Joshua Keefe
-
12:49
5:53
9
Brian Haas
-
13:12
6:03
13
Peter Williams
-
14:34
6:41
24
Zach Nelson
-
14:56
6:51
25
Jason Nice
-
16:52
7:44
26
Daniel Menche
-
16:56
7:46
27
Michael Orr
-
20:50
9:33
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
65:40
13:08
6:01
22 Takuto Sasajima
-
12:38
5:48
1
Tommy Kidder
-
12:59
5:57
2
Andrew Chen
-
13:00
5:58
3
Nathan Curtis
-
13:09
6:02
4
Danny Wittenau
-
13:54
6:23
12
Gabe Crane
-
14:01
6:26
13
Michale Underwoo
-
14:04
6:27
14
2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
67:32
13:30
6:12
35 James Maa
-
13:25
6:09
5
Sam Asin
-
13:29
6:11
6
Ben Hawthorn
-
13:30
6:12
7
Justin Zhang
-
13:34
6:13
8
Jake Kerman
-
13:34
6:13
9
Nasim Fedel
-
13:34
6:13
10
Mattan Geller
-
13:37
6:15
11
3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
72:27
14:29
6:39
85 Justin Lazaruk
So
14:12
6:31
15
Jason Melo
So
14:15
6:32
16
Keenan Donath
So
14:19
6:34
17
John Colford
So
14:45
6:46
18
Evan Francesc
So
14:56
6:51
19
Karan Warrier
Fr
15:00
6:53
20
JK Gopakuma
Fr
15:02
6:54
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
68:54
13:47
6:19
17 Nasim Fedel
-
13:34
6:13
1
Mattan Geller
-
13:37
6:15
2
Kevin Lavelle
-
13:42
6:17
3
Camden Boyle
-
13:52
6:22
4
Will Rossi
-
14:09
6:29
7
Charlie Dulik
-
14:09
6:29
8
Peter Dennis
-
14:11
6:30
9
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
72:06
14:25
6:37
46 Gabe Crane
-
14:01
6:26
5
Michale Underwoo
-
14:04
6:27
6
Paulo Mehech
-
14:14
6:32
10
Jason Qiu
-
14:42
6:45
11
Ethan Kim
-
15:05
6:55
14
Bastian Fromherz
-
15:51
7:16
19
Aaron Payne
-
16:07
7:24
21
3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
76:23
15:17
7:00
73 Karan Warrier
Fr
15:00
6:53
12
JK Gopakuma
Fr
15:02
6:54
13
Brandon Duenas
Fr
15:13
6:59
15
Daniel Xiao
So
15:30
7:07
16
Jonathan Tran
So
15:38
7:10
17
Harish Shanker
So
15:50
7:16
18
Mrinal Chawla
Fr
15:52
7:17
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
71:22
14:16
6:33
15 Charlie Dulik
-
14:09
6:29
1
Peter Dennis
-
14:11
6:30
2
Bryan Alexande
-
14:14
6:32
3
Will Kershner
-
14:23
6:36
4
Josh Oh
-
14:25
6:37
5
Jacob Lauing
-
14:25
6:37
6
Michael Strong
-
14:30
6:39
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
79:47
15:57
7:19
55 Harish Shanker
So
15:50
7:16
8
Mrinal Chawla
Fr
15:52
7:17
10
Dominic Tapia
Jr
15:58
7:19
11
Prithvi Pandian
So
15:59
7:20
12
Roshn Marwah
Fr
16:08
7:24
14
Francis Estacio
So
16:16
7:28
15
Kevin Quinn
Fr
16:24
7:31
16
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
82:19
16:28
7:33
76 Bastian Fromherz
-
15:51
7:16
9
Aaron Payne
-
16:07
7:24
13
Edward Sung
-
16:24
7:31
17
Jaxon Welsh
-
16:48
7:42
18
Andrew Schroede
-
17:09
7:52
19
Nikolai Jansen
-
18:50
8:38
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
72:37
14:31
6:40
15 Jacob Lauing
-
14:25
6:37
1
Michael Strong
-
14:30
6:39
2
Nathan Norimoto
-
14:33
6:40
3
Sam Carilli
-
14:33
6:40
4
Nick Wells
-
14:36
6:42
5
Mark Nishimur
-
14:41
6:44
6
Jordan SmithFS
-
14:41
6:44
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
83:18
16:40
7:39
50 Francis Estacio
So
16:16
7:28
8
Kevin Quinn
Fr
16:24
7:31
9
Eddie Kurtz
So
16:39
7:38
10
Eric Graham
Fr
16:57
7:47
11
Prayuj Pushkarn
Fr
17:02
7:49
12
Anthony Wolf
Fr
17:03
7:49
13
Jonathan Wang
Fr
17:09
7:52
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
74:12
14:50
6:48
15 Mark Nishimur
-
14:41
6:44
1
Jordan SmithFS
-
14:41
6:44
2
Benjamin May
-
14:44
6:46
3
Alex Carter
-
14:49
6:48
4
Luke Fisher
-
15:17
7:01
5
Kyle Stewart
-
15:19
7:02
6
Adam Mansour
-
15:19
7:02
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
86:07
17:13
7:54
50 Anthony Wolf
Fr
17:03
7:49
8
Jonathan Wang
Fr
17:09
7:52
9
Unknown Runner
Fr
17:15
7:55
10
Thomas Steinke
So
17:16
7:55
11
Nick Andrighe
Fr
17:24
7:59
12
Andrew Hurlow
Fr
18:35
8:31
13
Jeremy Ho
Fr
18:42
8:35
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
76:45
15:21
7:02
15 Kyle Stewart
-
15:19
7:02
1
Adam Mansour
-
15:19
7:02
2
Allen Lee
-
15:20
7:02
3
William Hall
-
15:22
7:03
4
Akshay Mata
-
15:25
7:04
5
Jackson Miley
-
15:26
7:05
6
Mason Wu
-
15:35
7:09
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
94:47
18:57
8:42
50 Andrew Hurlow
Fr
18:35
8:31
8
Jeremy Ho
Fr
18:42
8:35
9
Kartik Jhingan
Fr
18:54
8:40
10
Vinith Thamizha
So
19:02
8:44
11
Tyler Boland
So
19:34
8:59
12
Alex Weseloh
So
19:39
9:01
13
Nicholas Lingsche
So
19:40
9:01
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
78:15
15:39
7:11
15 Jackson Miley
-
15:26
7:05
1
Mason Wu
-
15:35
7:09
2
Alex Chin
-
15:37
7:10
3
Jake Seife
-
15:41
7:12
4
Keegan Papakipo
-
15:56
7:19
5
Nick Forlenza
-
16:06
7:23
6
Sam Blake
-
16:27
7:33
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
100:59
20:12
9:16
50 Alex Weseloh
So
19:39
9:01
8
Nicholas Lingsche
So
19:40
9:01
9
Alexande Grant
Fr
19:53
9:07
10
Colin Glenday
Fr
20:00
9:10
11
Michael Baliton
Jr
21:47
10:00
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.