St. Francis Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/9/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abaya, Randolph So So 21:55 7:26 2.95 138/202 6/14 27/44 9/14
Alber, Jack Fr Fr 21:31 7:18 2.95 91/165 9/17 22/44 2/4
Allen, CJ Jr JV 19:58 6:46 2.95 80/190 2/12 8/44 20/30
Auten, Riley Fr Fr 21:09 7:10 2.95 80/165 8/17 19/44 2/4
Beasley, Josh Fr Fr 23:41 8:02 2.95 130/165 14/17 34/44 2/2
Begur, Gaurav Fr Fr 20:01 6:47 2.95 43/165 3/17 11/44 5/21
Chen, Justin So So 26:11 8:53 2.95 190/202 13/14 43/44 4/5 28:00
(1:49,6.5)
28:00
(1:49,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Clark, David Fr Fr 21:37 7:20 2.95 93/165 10/17 25/44 2/2
Conroy, Nick Jr JV 21:29 7:17 2.95 133/190 8/12 21/44 5/8 19:56 19:56
Davis, Alex Jr JV 20:00 6:47 2.95 81/190 3/12 9/44 9/29
DiGiuseppe, Ray So So 18:51 6:23 2.95 34/202 2/14 4/44 6/22
Donath, Keenan Jr JV 19:16 6:32 2.95 52/190 1/12 5/44 19/30 19:06 18:58
Durvasula, Arun Sr JV 21:57 7:26 2.95 160/190 11/12 28/44 2/2 19:58 19:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Estacio, Francis Jr JV 21:31 7:18 2.95 155/190 9/12 22/44 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fiske, Elliot Jr JV 24:29 8:18 2.95 176/190 12/12 39/44 2/2
Flamenco, Antonio So So 17:48 6:02 2.95 12/202 1/14 2/44 7/25 18:05
(0:17,1.6)
18:05
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Frida, Ernest So So 24:24 8:16 2.95 174/202 11/14 37/44 4/5
Garver, Jeffrey Fr Fr 20:02 6:47 2.95 44/165 4/17 12/44 3/20
Glenday, Colin So So 19:16 6:32 2.95 45/202 3/14 5/44 7/21 20:11
(0:55,4.5)
20:11
(0:55,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Graham, Eric So So 22:43 7:42 2.95 156/202 7/14 30/44 8/11 22:04 22:04
Grant, Alexander So So 24:16 8:14 2.95 172/202 10/14 36/44 5/6 23:56 23:56
Hawkins, Reed Jr JV 21:53 7:25 2.95 158/190 10/12 26/44 3/3
Ho, Jeremy So So 21:22 7:15 2.95 121/202 4/14 20/44 14/17 21:01 21:01
Howe, Zac Jr JV 20:58 7:06 2.95 109/190 7/12 18/44 5/10 19:35 19:35
Hu, Steven Fr Fr 20:37 6:59 2.95 66/165 6/17 15/44 3/13
Ivanov, Artem Fr Fr 25:49 8:45 2.95 156/165 17/17 42/44 2/2
Jeng, Henry Fr Fr 22:00 7:27 2.95 104/165 11/17 29/44 2/2
Jhingan, Kartik So So 21:34 7:19 2.95 125/202 5/14 24/44 9/17 20:48 20:48
Kately, Julian So So 27:43 9:24 2.95 198/202 14/14 44/44 3/5
Lai, Daniel Fr Fr 23:34 7:59 2.95 126/165 13/17 33/44 2/2
Mack, Colin Jr V 17:00 5:46 2.95 26/150 1/1 1/44 14/32 17:01
(0:01,0.1)
16:55 You ROCK! (LR)
McFadyen, Brian Fr Fr 23:17 7:54 2.95 125/165 12/17 32/44 2/2
Melo, Jason Jr JV 20:00 6:47 2.95 82/190 4/12 10/44 7/21 19:32 19:32
Morrison, Ryan So So 24:44 8:23 2.95 178/202 12/14 40/44 4/5
Murdter, Chris Fr Fr 19:51 6:44 2.95 38/165 2/17 7/44 9/23
Patanaik, Ankit Fr Fr 24:24 8:16 2.95 140/165 15/17 37/44 2/2
Patnaik, Sohum Fr Fr 25:09 8:32 2.95 149/165 16/17 41/44 2/2
Rubio, Andreas Fr Fr 20:26 6:56 2.95 59/165 5/17 14/44 3/17
Sambrano, Joshua Fr Fr 18:10 6:09 2.95 15/165 1/17 3/44 8/24
Steinke, Thomas Jr JV 20:05 6:48 2.95 85/190 5/12 13/44 5/20 21:41
(1:36,7.4)
21:41
(1:36,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Thamizhazhagan, Vinith Jr So 22:51 7:45 2.95 158/202 8/14 31/44 7/10 25:22
(2:31,9.9)
25:22
(2:31,9.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Thorsness, Jerrold So So 24:12 8:12 2.95 170/202 9/14 35/44 8/8
Weseloh, Alex Jr JV 20:43 7:01 2.95 101/190 6/12 16/44 5/17 27:17
(6:34,24.1)
27:17
(6:34,24.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Winget, Robert Fr Fr 20:54 7:05 2.95 72/165 7/17 17/44 2/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 7/17 98:51
3:46
2.95 6:42 6:02 7:19 242 5:57 95:06 87:10 Antonio Flamenco (11), Ray DiGiuseppe (28), Colin Glenday (38), Jeremy Ho (81), Kartik Jhingan (84)
So 2nd 5 6/6 115:57
2:21
2.95 7:52 7:26 8:14 150 6:35 100:22 100:01 Randolph Abaya (23), Eric Graham (28), Vinith Thamizhazhagan (30), Jerrold Thorsness (34), Alexander Grant (35)
JV 1st 5 8/20 99:19
0:49
2.95 6:44 6:32 6:48 254 5:46 100:39
(1:20,1.3)
88:24 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Keenan Donath (35), CJ Allen (53), Alex Davis (54), Jason Melo (55), Thomas Steinke (57)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 106:34
1:10
2.95 7:13 7:01 7:25 71 6:12 97:05 97:05 Alex Weseloh (11), Zac Howe (12), Nick Conroy (15), Francis Estacio (16), Reed Hawkins (17)
Fr 1st 5 4/17 98:30
2:16
2.95 6:41 6:09 6:56 159 6:04 95:37 91:27 Joshua Sambrano (13), Chris Murdter (31), Gaurav Begur (34), Jeffrey Garver (35), Andreas Rubio (46)
Fr 2nd 5 2/2 105:48
1:00
2.95 7:10 6:59 7:20 50 6:29 102:10 99:33 Steven Hu (8), Robert Winget (9), Riley Auten (10), Jack Alber (11), David Clark (12)
Fr 3rd 5 2/2 116:56
2:24
2.95 7:56 7:27 8:16 50 6:52 106:56 105:15 Henry Jeng (8), Brian McFadyen (9), Daniel Lai (10), Josh Beasley (11), Ankit Patanaik (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richard Ho So Leland 15:34 5:17
2 Ned Tannenbaum Sr San Francisco University 15:57 5:24
3 Kyle Feuerhelm Sr Woodside 15:58 5:25
4 Eduardo Garibay So Yerba Buena 16:01 5:26
5 Tyler Troxel Jr Acalanes 16:13 5:30
6 Adler Faulkner So Acalanes 16:14 5:30
7 Chris Waschura Jr Woodside 16:15 5:31
8 Jose Mendoza Jr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 16:16 5:31
9 James Goldfield Sr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 16:23 5:33
10 Francisco Salvador Jr Alisal 16:30 5:36
11 Robert Valencia Jr Alisal 16:32 5:36
12 Pierce Mckenzie Sr Carlmont 16:33 5:37
13 Tim Layten So Carlmont 16:34 5:37
14 Audric Le Couturier Jr Marin Catholic 16:34 5:37
15 James Burton So San Francisco University 16:38 5:38
16 Edgar Garcia Jr Watsonville 16:46 5:41
17 Timothy Williams Sr Gilroy 16:48 5:42
18 Juan Garcia Sr Woodside 16:50 5:42
19 Kyle Collet Jr Gilroy 16:51 5:43
20 Elias Cardona Jr Tulare Western 16:51 5:43
21 Richard Mendelsohn Sr Woodside 16:51 5:43
22 Robel Berhane Jr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 16:52 5:43
23 Luis Vargas So Alisal 16:54 5:44
24 Scott Bertics Jr Acalanes 16:54 5:44
25 Alex Yuter Sr San Marino 16:56 5:44
26 Colin Mack Jr St. Francis 17:00 5:46 1/1 1/44 14/32 17:01
(0:01)
16:55 You ROCK! (LR)
27 David Knight Sr Watsonville 17:01 5:46
28 Keenan Byrne So Acalanes 17:01 5:46
29 Sean Flaherty Jr Leland 17:05 5:47
30 Russel Medonca Sr Newark Memorial 17:10 5:49
31 Reese Dickson So Carlmont 17:11 5:49
32 Mateo Sixtos So Alisal 17:13 5:50
33 Tyler Sorensen Jr Acalanes 17:13 5:50
34 Will Cooney Sr Marin Catholic 17:15 5:51
35 David Parry Jr North Monterey County 17:16 5:51
36 Kevin Martinez So San Rafael 17:18 5:52
37 Drew Azevedo Sr Leland 17:19 5:52
38 Joab Camarena Jr Woodside 17:20 5:53
39 Joey Morris So San Rafael 17:20 5:53
40 Ben Bunk Sr Carlmont 17:21 5:53
41 Gerardo Castellanos Sr North Monterey County 17:22 5:53
42 Enrique Villanueva So Gilroy 17:23 5:54
43 Duncan Hosie Jr San Francisco University 17:27 5:55
44 Esteban Gonzalez Jr North Monterey County 17:28 5:55
45 Vladimir Salvador Jr Alisal 17:30 5:56
46 Stephen Hart Sr North Monterey County 17:30 5:56
47 Alex Hillan Jr Lowell 17:30 5:56
48 Phillip Stellmack Jr Santa Teresa 17:34 5:57
49 David Ewell So Leigh 17:35 5:58
50 Sean Guntvedt Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:36 5:58
51 Marc Leprince Sr Washington (Fremont) 17:36 5:58
52 Jose Jurado So Tulare Western 17:37 5:58
53 Corey Adams Jr Tulare Western 17:38 5:59
54 Humberto Gaeta Jr Gilroy 17:39 5:59
55 Martin Corona So Watsonville 17:40 5:59
56 Ryan Swenor Jr Gilroy 17:42 6:00
57 Heriberto Sanchez Sr Tulare Western 17:43 6:00
58 Fred Ho Jr Dougherty Valley 17:44 6:01
59 Konnor Delang Sr Irvington 17:47 6:02
60 Spencer Pierschbacher Jr Tulare Western 17:49 6:02
61 Michael Leitchman So Leigh 17:49 6:02
62 Dylan Garrissere Jr Santa Teresa 17:51 6:03
63 Jonathon Kaufman So San Rafael 17:52 6:03
64 Jesse Zipersky Sr Dougherty Valley 17:52 6:03
65 Yama Nowrouz Sr Acalanes 17:59 6:06
66 Charles Deffarges Sr San Francisco University 18:00 6:06
67 Robert Yates So Harker School 18:00 6:06
68 Johnathan On Jr Archbishop Riordan 18:02 6:07
69 Moritz Mauerhoff Sr North Monterey County 18:02 6:07
70 Noah Faulk Jr Newark Memorial 18:05 6:08
71 Austin Gooder So Marin Catholic 18:08 6:09
72 Adarsh Ranganathan Sr Harker School 18:09 6:09
73 Adrian Rodriguez Sr Tulare Western 18:11 6:10
74 Jesus Loza Jr Newark Memorial 18:11 6:10
75 Erik Lopez Jr North Monterey County 18:12 6:10
76 Andrew Yu Jr Irvington 18:13 6:11
77 Abraham Corrales Jr Watsonville 18:14 6:11
78 Rodrigo Vargas So El Molino 18:15 6:11
79 Gene Horecka Jr Washington (Fremont) 18:16 6:12
80 Darren Singh Jr Newark Memorial 18:17 6:12
81 Alex Mccann Sr Dougherty Valley 18:18 6:12
82 Brent Melton Sr Santa Teresa 18:20 6:13
83 Justin Shieh So Cupertino 18:21 6:13
84 Matthew Hernandez So San Rafael 18:26 6:15
85 Robert Moreton Sr San Marino 18:27 6:15
86 Will Dolan So San Francisco University 18:28 6:16
87 Raul Moreno Fr Leigh 18:29 6:16
88 Kedar Pujara So Washington (Fremont) 18:30 6:16
89 Brian Nguyen Fr Lowell 18:30 6:16
90 Alex Beernink Sr Carlmont 18:31 6:17
91 Jose Ordonez So San Rafael 18:34 6:18
92 Jeff Crawford Jr Santa Teresa 18:35 6:18
93 Will Lorne So Marin Catholic 18:36 6:18
94 Joe Farned So Woodside Priory School 18:38 6:19
95 Raymond Lang So Lowell 18:41 6:20
96 Jack Champion Jr Washington (Fremont) 18:43 6:21
97 Cesar Vega Jr Tulare Western 18:44 6:21
98 Christophe Pellissier Jr Harker School 18:44 6:21
99 Rahul Siaasao Fr Leigh 18:45 6:21
100 Dylan Croll So Woodside Priory School 18:45 6:21
101 Daniel Schade Sr Carlmont 18:46 6:22
102 Jake Yandle Fr Marin Catholic 18:47 6:22
103 Christian Friday Fr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 18:49 6:23
104 Sung Park Fr Leigh 18:49 6:23
105 Eugene Wong So Irvington 18:53 6:24
106 Sean Kelley Fr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 18:54 6:24
107 Matthew Jorgens Sr Newark Memorial 18:58 6:26
108 Quinn Stewart So Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 18:59 6:26
109 Guo Wei Li Jr Galileo Academy 19:00 6:26
110 Steven Chew Sr Cupertino 19:02 6:27
111 Luis Cornejo So North Monterey County 19:03 6:27
112 Edilzer Juarez Sr Mission 19:04 6:28
113 Ricky Tinoco Sr Santa Teresa 19:05 6:28
114 Donald Chen Fr Lowell 19:08 6:29
115 Leyland Kato Fr Archbishop Riordan 19:10 6:30
116 Will Rice Fr Leigh 19:16 6:32
117 Leonard Siew Jr Cupertino 19:17 6:32
118 Ryan Mcclintick So Cupertino 19:18 6:33
119 Abraham Ortiz So Watsonville 19:24 6:35
120 Charles Nguyen Jr Lowell 19:28 6:36
121 Imran Kahn Jr Irvington 19:28 6:36
122 Charles Levine Jr Harker School 19:29 6:36
123 Andrew Sprinkles Sr Archbishop Riordan 19:29 6:36
124 David Thiessen So El Molino 19:30 6:37
125 Takahide Nakagawa Fr Cupertino 19:32 6:37
126 Syed Mohsin Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:32 6:37
127 Miguel Corona Jr Santa Teresa 19:37 6:39
128 Robert Perez So Woodside Priory School 19:38 6:39
129 Chris Ng So Lowell 19:38 6:39
130 Andre Vernot So Washington (Fremont) 19:39 6:40
131 Danny Patino Sr Archbishop Riordan 19:40 6:40
132 Mitchell Magat Sr Archbishop Riordan 19:55 6:45
133 Daniel Covarrabias Jr San Marino 19:55 6:45
134 Alex Saunders So El Molino 19:56 6:45
135 Michael Huang So Cupertino 19:59 6:46
136 Alexander Salazar Sr Dougherty Valley 20:07 6:49
137 Jack Wookey Jr Woodside Priory School 20:07 6:49
138 Shival Dasu Jr Harker School 20:15 6:52
139 Connor Mahoney Jr Leland 20:24 6:55
140 Alan Barner Sr Leigh 20:27 6:56
141 Burt Sadler Jr Woodside Priory School 20:31 6:57
142 Patrick White So Marin Catholic 20:53 7:05
143 Chris Wong Jr Dougherty Valley 20:56 7:06
144 Austin Smandra Jr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 21:00 7:07
145 Rahul Sridhar Fr Harker School 21:17 7:13
146 Jacob Bartenhagen Sr Leland 21:52 7:25
147 Marshall Thiessen So El Molino 22:20 7:34
148 Donny Hersam So El Molino 22:46 7:43
149 Bv Amaya Sr Mission 24:20 8:15
150 Kyle Cheng Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 18:50 6:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ricardo Esqueda So Hollister 16:55 5:44
2 Raymond Meijer So Bellarmine College Prep 17:11 5:49
3 Michael Sisario So Dougherty Valley 17:16 5:51
4 James Vickroy So Dougherty Valley 17:21 5:53
5 Matt Mulligan So Piner 17:30 5:56
6 Anoop Gala So Dougherty Valley 17:34 5:57
7 Marshall Seid So Bellarmine College Prep 17:36 5:58
8 Kaveh Motamed So Crystal Springs Uplands 17:40 5:59
9 Samay Mehta So Dougherty Valley 17:46 6:01
10 Jacob Cavillo So Leland 17:47 6:02
11 Austin Thornburg So Bellarmine College Prep 17:48 6:02
12 Antonio Flamenco So St. Francis 17:48 6:02 1/14 2/44 7/25 18:05
(0:17)
18:05
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Hasib Hashemi So Dougherty Valley 17:50 6:03
14 Emmanuel Gomez So Alisal 17:51 6:03
15 Matthew Wu So Dougherty Valley 17:54 6:04
16 Matthew Rouse So Carlmont 17:57 6:05
17 Manuel Vieyra So Piner 18:05 6:08
18 Luis Mendoza So Piner 18:09 6:09
19 Steven Chan So Galileo Academy 18:14 6:11
20 Chris Wang So Dougherty Valley 18:17 6:12
21 Scott Feuerhelm So Woodside 18:18 6:12
22 John Paul Alejandro So Newark Memorial 18:27 6:15
23 Raoul Friedemann So Healdsburg 18:29 6:16
24 Austen Christensen So Bellarmine College Prep 18:30 6:16
25 Simar Nijjar So Maria Carrillo 18:37 6:19
26 Tyler Waite So St. Ignatius College Prep 18:39 6:19
27 Javier Barajas-duran So St. Ignatius College Prep 18:40 6:20
28 Eugene Kwan So St. Ignatius College Prep 18:40 6:20
29 Ian Carpenter So Piner 18:41 6:20
30 Logan Stahl So Roseville 18:42 6:20
31 Andrew Latham So St. Ignatius College Prep 18:44 6:21
32 Ryan Kaveh So Crystal Springs Uplands 18:46 6:22
33 Ryan Pidgeon So St. Ignatius College Prep 18:50 6:23
34 Ray DiGiuseppe So St. Francis 18:51 6:23 2/14 4/44 6/22
35 Simon Willig So Crystal Springs Uplands 18:52 6:24
36 Kyle Otto So Bellarmine College Prep 18:52 6:24
37 Will Green So St. Ignatius College Prep 18:53 6:24
38 Shawn Geronimo So Carlmont 18:54 6:24
39 Steven Tsujisaka Jr Carlmont 18:57 6:25
40 Lewis Van Diggelen So Leland 18:57 6:25
41 Scott Jorgens So Newark Memorial 19:07 6:29
42 Jesus Mitra So Alisal 19:08 6:29
43 Will Tran So Piner 19:09 6:29
44 Andrew Corwin So St. Ignatius College Prep 19:16 6:32
45 Colin Glenday So St. Francis 19:16 6:32 3/14 5/44 7/21 20:11
(0:55)
20:11
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Eoin Carolan So Junipero Serra 19:16 6:32
47 Spencer Burns So St. Ignatius College Prep 19:17 6:32
48 Tamas Carli So St. Lawrence Academy 19:20 6:33
49 Keegan Mcmillan So Bellarmine College Prep 19:25 6:35
50 Alex Williams So Bellarmine College Prep 19:28 6:36
51 Chris Obregon So Bellarmine College Prep 19:31 6:37
52 Anthony Ramirez So Junipero Serra 19:32 6:37
53 Alex Gudino So Junipero Serra 19:34 6:38
54 Daniel Mansperger So Bellarmine College Prep 19:35 6:38
55 Jeremy Clark So Santa Teresa 19:35 6:38
56 Jack Viola So St. Ignatius College Prep 19:37 6:39
57 Omar Mendoza So Galileo Academy 19:39 6:40
58 Jimmy Consiglio So Bellarmine College Prep 19:39 6:40
59 Patrick Liu So Dougherty Valley 19:40 6:40
60 Sumedh Guha So Archbishop Mitty 19:44 6:41
61 Curtis Haist So Acalanes 19:48 6:43
62 Nathan Mccabe So Bellarmine College Prep 19:49 6:43
63 Kevin Herhusky So Cupertino 19:51 6:44
64 Joseph Grovers So Newark Memorial 19:53 6:44
65 Josef Judas So Archbishop Mitty 19:54 6:45
66 Jack Connolly So Acalanes 19:57 6:46
67 Benjamin Shea So Bellarmine College Prep 19:58 6:46
68 Taylor Calderon So Bellarmine College Prep 19:59 6:46
69 Makoyi Watson So Acalanes 20:03 6:48
70 Chris Gunther So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:03 6:48
71 Josh Krisman So Archbishop Mitty 20:04 6:48
72 Maarten Deschaumes So Archbishop Riordan 20:10 6:50
73 Joe Smith So Bellarmine College Prep 20:13 6:51
74 Conner Brady So Maria Carrillo 20:13 6:51
75 Kevin Chu So Cupertino 20:18 6:53
76 Patrick Facelo So Cupertino 20:18 6:53
77 Jack Roberts So Junipero Serra 20:20 6:54
78 Ricky Herz So Bellarmine College Prep 20:21 6:54
79 John Leoncini So Bellarmine College Prep 20:22 6:54
80 Michael Valdes So Junipero Serra 20:22 6:54
81 Frank Wang So Leland 20:23 6:55
82 Parth Patil So Archbishop Mitty 20:23 6:55
83 Ronny Baustista So Mission 20:24 6:55
84 Charles Molina So Bellarmine College Prep 20:25 6:55
85 Stephen Kwok So Archbishop Mitty 20:26 6:56
86 Anthony Collado So Bellarmine College Prep 20:28 6:56
87 Peter Hoang So Archbishop Mitty 20:29 6:57
88 Yama Nowrouzsophboys So Acalanes 20:32 6:58
89 Karl Meissner So Bellarmine College Prep 20:35 6:59
90 Alex Oon So Dougherty Valley 20:36 6:59
91 Kellner Sam So Bellarmine College Prep 20:39 7:00
92 Nicholas Shea So Bellarmine College Prep 20:40 7:00
93 Ty Miller So Bellarmine College Prep 20:40 7:00
94 Marco Petrilli So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:43 7:01
95 Colin Smith So Crystal Springs Uplands 20:48 7:03
96 Sean Keogh So St. Lawrence Academy 20:49 7:03
97 David Situ So Galileo Academy 20:49 7:03
98 Jason Chen So Cupertino 20:50 7:04
99 Trevor Peralta So Archbishop Riordan 20:50 7:04
100 Benjamin Chan So Bellarmine College Prep 20:51 7:04
101 Griffin Koontz So Woodside Priory School 20:51 7:04
102 Oliver Evans So Healdsburg 20:51 7:04
103 Drew Esquivel So Healdsburg 20:52 7:04
104 Alex Leano So Bellarmine College Prep 20:52 7:04
105 Andrew Salvail So Newark Memorial 20:55 7:05
106 Alex Gilbert So Leland 20:56 7:06
107 David Wu So Galileo Academy 20:57 7:06
108 Marcus Holzberg So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:57 7:06
109 Shi-hao Hong So Woodside Priory School 21:02 7:08
110 Marco Miranda So Bellarmine College Prep 21:03 7:08
111 Sean Hingoranti So Junipero Serra 21:06 7:09
112 Torin Kingshill So Junipero Serra 21:09 7:10
113 Van Macasact So Archbishop Riordan 21:12 7:11
114 Connor Walsh So Archbishop Mitty 21:14 7:12
115 Leonardo Chan So Leland 21:15 7:12
116 Dallin Lowder So Maria Carrillo 21:17 7:13
117 Michael Navarrete So Archbishop Mitty 21:17 7:13
118 David Melone So St. Ignatius College Prep 21:18 7:13
119 Philip Basnage So Crystal Springs Uplands 21:19 7:14
120 Bradley Clark So Archbishop Riordan 21:19 7:14
121 Jeremy Ho So St. Francis 21:22 7:15 4/14 20/44 14/17 21:01 21:01
122 Kevin Tran So Archbishop Mitty 21:24 7:15
123 Ben Haugen So Crystal Springs Uplands 21:24 7:15
124 Nishad Singh So Crystal Springs Uplands 21:25 7:16
125 Kartik Jhingan So St. Francis 21:34 7:19 5/14 24/44 9/17 20:48 20:48
126 Jorawar Gellon So St. Lawrence Academy 21:38 7:20
127 David Campos So St. Ignatius College Prep 21:39 7:20
128 Yuzhang Chen So Cupertino 21:41 7:21
129 Jacob Orlowicz So Leland 21:44 7:22
130 Jack Main So Acalanes 21:45 7:22
131 Hector Navarro So Archbishop Riordan 21:47 7:23
132 Chandler Cornell So Cupertino 21:48 7:23
133 Ray Whelan So Junipero Serra 21:48 7:23
134 Connor Towne So Bellarmine College Prep 21:50 7:24
135 Alexander Booth So Archbishop Mitty 21:50 7:24
136 Val Torio So Newark Memorial 21:51 7:24
137 Nick Arquiza So St. Lawrence Academy 21:51 7:24
138 Randolph Abaya So St. Francis 21:55 7:26 6/14 27/44 9/14
139 Tommy Liao So Galileo Academy 21:55 7:26
140 Austin Foley So St. Ignatius College Prep 21:59 7:27
141 Stephen Jordan So St. Ignatius College Prep 22:02 7:28
142 Sam Maluth So Crystal Springs Uplands 22:03 7:28
143 Brandon Bumbaca So St. Ignatius College Prep 22:04 7:29
144 Henry Le So Santa Teresa 22:06 7:29
145 Alejandro Serrano So Bellarmine College Prep 22:08 7:30
146 Zach Bloom So Santa Teresa 22:08 7:30
147 Jahzel Castillo So St. Ignatius College Prep 22:14 7:32
148 Vincent Grennan So Archbishop Mitty 22:16 7:33
149 Ian Kpachavi So Woodside Priory School 22:17 7:33
150 Nate Metzger So Bellarmine College Prep 22:18 7:34
151 James Landa So Bellarmine College Prep 22:19 7:34
152 Anirudh Ramesh So Archbishop Mitty 22:34 7:39
153 Matt Quesada So St. Ignatius College Prep 22:39 7:41
154 Jeff Bellon So Bellarmine College Prep 22:43 7:42
155 Hareesh Iyer So Leland 22:43 7:42
156 Eric Graham So St. Francis 22:43 7:42 7/14 30/44 8/11 22:04 22:04
157 Shayaan Haq So Crystal Springs Uplands 22:47 7:43
158 Vinith Thamizhazhagan Jr St. Francis 22:51 7:45 8/14 31/44 7/10 25:22
(2:31)
25:22
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
159 Austin Huang So Galileo Academy 22:54 7:46
160 Jason Sarafica So Archbishop Riordan 22:56 7:46
161 Thor Peterson Fr Leland 23:09 7:51
162 Patrick Cruz So St. Ignatius College Prep 23:10 7:51
163 Luis Vidalon So St. Ignatius College Prep 23:15 7:53
164 Tausif Ahmed So Archbishop Mitty 23:33 7:59
165 Paul Medeiros So Junipero Serra 23:43 8:02
166 Nicholas Riqueros So Leland 23:45 8:03
167 Trevor Woo So Archbishop Riordan 23:49 8:04
168 Jeremy Edwards So Bellarmine College Prep 23:59 8:08
169 Alexander Narayanan So Leland 24:01 8:08
170 Jerrold Thorsness So St. Francis 24:12 8:12 9/14 35/44 8/8
171 Nicholas Qaqish So St. Ignatius College Prep 24:15 8:13
172 Alexander Grant So St. Francis 24:16 8:14 10/14 36/44 5/6 23:56 23:56
173 Mario Cerritos So Alisal 24:18 8:14
174 Ernest Frida So St. Francis 24:24 8:16 11/14 37/44 4/5
175 Connor Boehm So Leland 24:35 8:20
176 Wenhui Allen Li So Mission 24:39 8:21
177 Nate Mooi So Crystal Springs Uplands 24:39 8:21
178 Ryan Morrison So St. Francis 24:44 8:23 12/14 40/44 4/5
179 Nicholas Naclerio So Woodside Priory School 24:58 8:28
180 Matt Chan So St. Ignatius College Prep 24:59 8:28
181 Andy Wong So Galileo Academy 25:01 8:29
182 Rodrigo Robles-gonzalez So Leland 25:06 8:31
183 Emre Sonmez So Woodside Priory School 25:11 8:32
184 Cullen Mo So Woodside Priory School 25:24 8:37
185 Joshua Zheng So Galileo Academy 25:44 8:43
186 Joe Urrutia So Archbishop Riordan 25:46 8:44
187 Vincent Nguyen So Bellarmine College Prep 25:48 8:45
188 Nathan Mandreza So Bellarmine College Prep 25:56 8:47
189 Daniel Meagher So St. Ignatius College Prep 26:01 8:49
190 Justin Chen So St. Francis 26:11 8:53 13/14 43/44 4/5 28:00
(1:49)
28:00
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
191 Mark Larwood So St. Lawrence Academy 26:15 8:54
192 Akhil Reddy Jr St. Lawrence Academy 26:43 9:03
193 Ryan Clark So St. Lawrence Academy 26:47 9:05
194 John Libby So St. Ignatius College Prep 26:47 9:05
195 Jd Igoe So Acalanes 27:17 9:15
196 Dylan Lawrence So Leland 27:28 9:19
197 Forbes Jones CARLMONT 27:31 9:20
198 Julian Kately So St. Francis 27:43 9:24 14/14 44/44 3/5
199 Aneesh Akella So Archbishop Mitty 27:51 9:26
200 Samuel Bunk So Carlmont 28:24 9:38
201 Marek Moreno So Leland 28:39 9:43
202 Anthony Pallone So Bellarmine College Prep 29:26 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
87:47
17:33
5:57
30 Michael Sisario
So
17:16
5:51
2
James Vickroy
So
17:21
5:53
3
Anoop Gala
So
17:34
5:57
5
Samay Mehta
So
17:46
6:01
8
Hasib Hashemi
So
17:50
6:03
12
Matthew Wu
So
17:54
6:04
13
Chris Wang
So
18:17
6:12
18
2 Bellarmine College Prep
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
89:57
17:59
6:06
67 Raymond Meijer
So
17:11
5:49
1
Marshall Seid
So
17:36
5:58
6
Austin Thornbur
So
17:48
6:02
10
Austen Christen
So
18:30
6:16
20
Kyle Otto
So
18:52
6:24
30
Keegan Mcmillan
So
19:25
6:35
41
Alex Williams
So
19:28
6:36
42
3 Piner
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
91:34
18:19
6:12
95 Matt Mulligan
So
17:30
5:56
4
Manuel Vieyra
So
18:05
6:08
15
Luis Mendoza
So
18:09
6:09
16
Ian Carpente
So
18:41
6:20
24
Will Tran
So
19:09
6:29
36








4 St. Ignatius College Prep
10-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:11
93:33
18:43
6:21
118 Tyler Waite
So
18:39
6:19
21
Javier Barajas-
So
18:40
6:20
22
Eugene Kwan
So
18:40
6:20
23
Andrew Latham
So
18:44
6:21
25
Ryan Pidgeon
So
18:50
6:23
27
Will Green
So
18:53
6:24
31
Andrew Corwin
So
19:16
6:32
37
5 Crystal Springs Uplands
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:39
97:25
19:29
6:36
205 Kaveh Motamed
So
17:40
5:59
7
Ryan Kaveh
So
18:46
6:22
26
Simon Willig
So
18:52
6:24
29
Colin Smith
So
20:48
7:03
64
Philip Basnage
So
21:19
7:14
79
Ben Haugen
So
21:24
7:15
82
Nishad Singh
So
21:25
7:16
83
6 Junipero Serra
11-11-10-9-6
Gap: 1:06
99:04
19:49
6:43
241 Eoin Carolan
So
19:16
6:32
39
Anthony Ramirez
So
19:32
6:37
43
Alex Gudino
So
19:34
6:38
44
Jack Roberts
So
20:20
6:54
57
Michael Valdes
So
20:22
6:54
58
Sean Hingoran
So
21:06
7:09
74
Torin Kingshil
So
21:09
7:10
75
7 St. Francis
6-5-6-6-7
Gap: 3:46
98:51
19:46
6:42
242 Antonio Flamenco
So
17:48
6:02
11
Ray DiGiusep
So
18:51
6:23
28
Colin Glenday
So
19:16
6:32
38
Jeremy Ho
So
21:22
7:15
81
Kartik Jhingan
So
21:34
7:19
84
Randolph Abaya
So
21:55
7:26
93
Eric Graham
So
22:43
7:42
97
8 Leland
5-6-8-7-8
Gap: 3:28
99:18
19:52
6:44
251 Jacob Cavillo
So
17:47
6:02
9
Lewis Van Diggelen
So
18:57
6:25
34
Frank Wang
So
20:23
6:55
59
Alex Gilbert
So
20:56
7:06
71
Leonardo Chan
So
21:15
7:12
78
Jacob Orlowicz
So
21:44
7:22
87
Hareesh Iyer
So
22:43
7:42
96
9 Newark Memorial
9-9-9-7-9
Gap: 3:24
100:13
20:03
6:48
264 John Paul Alejandr
So
18:27
6:15
19
Scott Jorgens
So
19:07
6:29
35
Joseph Grovers
So
19:53
6:44
49
Andrew Salvail
So
20:55
7:05
70
Val Torio
So
21:51
7:24
91








10 Archbishop Mitty
13-12-12-12-10
Gap: 0:42
100:31
20:06
6:49
270 Sumedh Guha
So
19:44
6:41
46
Josef Judas
So
19:54
6:45
50
Josh Krisman
So
20:04
6:48
53
Parth Patil
So
20:23
6:55
60
Stephen Kwok
So
20:26
6:56
61
Peter Hoang
So
20:29
6:57
62
Connor Walsh
So
21:14
7:12
77
11 Galileo Academy
8-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:41
101:34
20:19
6:53
294 Steven Chan
So
18:14
6:11
17
Omar Mendoza
So
19:39
6:40
45
David Situ
So
20:49
7:03
66
David Wu
So
20:57
7:06
72
Tommy Liao
So
21:55
7:26
94
Austin Huang
So
22:54
7:46
98
Andy Wong
So
25:01
8:29
102
12 CARLMONT
7-8-7-10-12
Gap: 10:27
111:43
22:21
7:34
298 Matthew Rouse
So
17:57
6:05
14
Shawn Geronimo
So
18:54
6:24
32
Steven Tsujisak
Jr
18:57
6:25
33
Forbes Jones
-
27:31
9:20
109
Samuel Bunk
So
28:24
9:38
110








13 Acalanes
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:57
102:05
20:25
6:55
301 Curtis Haist
So
19:48
6:43
47
Jack Connolly
So
19:57
6:46
51
Makoyi Watson
So
20:03
6:48
52
Yama Nowrouzs
So
20:32
6:58
63
Jack Main
So
21:45
7:22
88
Jd Igoe
So
27:17
9:15
108




14 Cupertino
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:50
102:58
20:36
6:59
312 Kevin Herhusky
So
19:51
6:44
48
Kevin Chu
So
20:18
6:53
55
Patrick Facelo
So
20:18
6:53
56
Jason Chen
So
20:50
7:04
67
Yuzhang Chen
So
21:41
7:21
86
Chandler Cornell
So
21:48
7:23
90




15 Archbishop Riordan
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:37
105:18
21:04
7:08
367 Maarten Deschaum
So
20:10
6:50
54
Trevor Peralta
So
20:50
7:04
68
Van Macasact
So
21:12
7:11
76
Bradley Clark
So
21:19
7:14
80
Hector Navarro
So
21:47
7:23
89
Jason Sarafica
So
22:56
7:46
99
Trevor Woo
So
23:49
8:04
100
16 St. Lawrence Academy
12-15-15-16-16
Gap: 6:55
109:53
21:59
7:27
387 Tamas Carli
So
19:20
6:33
40
Sean Keogh
So
20:49
7:03
65
Jorawar Gellon
So
21:38
7:20
85
Nick Arquiza
So
21:51
7:24
92
Mark Larwood
So
26:15
8:54
105
Akhil Reddy
Jr
26:43
9:03
106
Ryan Clark
So
26:47
9:05
107
17 Woodside Priory School
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:20
114:19
22:52
7:45
441 Griffin Koontz
So
20:51
7:04
69
Shi-hao Hong
So
21:02
7:08
73
Ian Kpachavi
So
22:17
7:33
95
Nicholas Naclerio
So
24:58
8:28
101
Emre Sonmez
So
25:11
8:32
103
Cullen Mo
So
25:24
8:37
104




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
97:06
19:25
6:35
26 Will Green
So
18:53
6:24
1
Andrew Corwin
So
19:16
6:32
2
Spencer Burns
So
19:17
6:32
3
Jack Viola
So
19:37
6:39
8
Chris Gunther
So
20:03
6:48
12
Marco Petrilli
So
20:43
7:01
14
Marcus Holzberg
So
20:57
7:06
15
2 Bellarmine College Prep
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
97:38
19:32
6:37
31 Keegan Mcmillan
So
19:25
6:35
4
Alex Williams
So
19:28
6:36
5
Chris Obregon
So
19:31
6:37
6
Daniel Mansperg
So
19:35
6:38
7
Jimmy Consigli
So
19:39
6:40
9
Nathan Mccabe
So
19:49
6:43
10
Benjamin Shea
So
19:58
6:46
11
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
106:14
21:15
7:12
86 Peter Hoang
So
20:29
6:57
13
Connor Walsh
So
21:14
7:12
16
Michael Navarret
So
21:17
7:13
17
Kevin Tran
So
21:24
7:15
18
Alexande Booth
So
21:50
7:24
22
Vincent Grennan
So
22:16
7:33
25
Anirudh Ramesh
So
22:34
7:39
26
4 Crystal Springs Uplands
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:15
112:18
22:28
7:37
130 Ben Haugen
So
21:24
7:15
19
Nishad Singh
So
21:25
7:16
20
Sam Maluth
So
22:03
7:28
24
Shayaan Haq
So
22:47
7:43
29
Nate Mooi
So
24:39
8:21
38








5 Leland
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:17
115:22
23:04
7:49
144 Jacob Orlowicz
So
21:44
7:22
21
Hareesh Iyer
So
22:43
7:42
27
Thor Peterson
Fr
23:09
7:51
31
Nicholas Riqueros
So
23:45
8:03
32
Alexande Narayana
So
24:01
8:08
33
Connor Boehm
So
24:35
8:20
37
Rodrigo Robles-g
So
25:06
8:31
40
6 St. Francis
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:21
115:57
23:11
7:52
150 Randolph Abaya
So
21:55
7:26
23
Eric Graham
So
22:43
7:42
28
Vinith Thamizha
Jr
22:51
7:45
30
Jerrold Thorsnes
So
24:12
8:12
34
Alexande Grant
So
24:16
8:14
35
Ernest Frida
So
24:24
8:16
36
Ryan Morrison
So
24:44
8:23
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Sandoval Jr Bellarmine College Prep 16:15 5:31
2 David Aguilar So Oak Grove (San Jose) 16:38 5:38
3 Nicholas Mantovani Jr Bellarmine College Prep 16:53 5:43
4 Bradley Afroilan Jr Bellarmine College Prep 16:59 5:45
5 Steven Hernandez Sr Hollister 17:11 5:49
6 Jordan Landstrom So Central Catholic 17:22 5:53
7 Daniel Toy Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:26 5:55
8 John Bigelow Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:30 5:56
9 Andrew Green So Central Catholic 17:44 6:01
10 Rufino Mendoza Jr Alisal 17:50 6:03
11 Jorge Aguilar Sr Hollister 17:54 6:04
12 Sean Yamagiwa Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:54 6:04
13 Schuyler Mortimer Jr Maria Carrillo 17:54 6:04
14 Marshall Crawford Jr Acalanes 17:59 6:06
15 Kevin Matheny Jr Central Catholic 18:02 6:07
16 Carl Sonnenschein So Central Catholic 18:03 6:07
17 Drew Gallagher Jr Maria Carrillo 18:04 6:07
18 Rick Sullivan Sr Central Catholic 18:05 6:08
19 Simon Coffin Jr Bellarmine College Prep 18:06 6:08
20 Aj Killoran Sr Bellarmine College Prep 18:07 6:08
21 Christian Burkhartsmeyer So Central Catholic 18:07 6:08
22 Grant Silverstein Jr Maria Carrillo 18:12 6:10
23 James Nicklas Sr Maria Carrillo 18:15 6:11
24 Jonathan Nolasco Jr North Monterey County 18:20 6:13
25 Martinez Nery Jr Mission 18:22 6:14
26 Ryan Meyers So Central Catholic 18:22 6:14
27 Gus Murray Jr Maria Carrillo 18:26 6:15
28 Tyler Jones Jr Maria Carrillo 18:34 6:18
29 Carl Molina Jr Bellarmine College Prep 18:36 6:18
30 Jesus Bermudez So Tulare Western 18:37 6:19
31 Beau Pauken Jr Bellarmine College Prep 18:39 6:19
32 Drew Jack Fr San Marino 18:42 6:20
33 Eddy Zheng Jr Lowell 18:46 6:22
34 Andrew Cook Jr Bellarmine College Prep 18:46 6:22
35 Jordon Marvin Jr MISSION 18:47 6:22
36 David Brown So Tulare Western 18:50 6:23
37 Barry Pham So Oak Grove (San Jose) 18:51 6:23
38 Justin Carrancho So Watsonville 18:56 6:25
39 Jefferson Hernandez Sr Newark Memorial 18:56 6:25
40 Eric Kroh Sr Piner 18:58 6:26
41 Matthew Chan Jr Bellarmine College Prep 18:59 6:26
42 Wesley Larson Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:01 6:27
43 Ned Geeslin Fr San Francisco University 19:02 6:27
44 Daniel Phan Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:03 6:27
45 Ed Lopez Fr Piner 19:03 6:27
46 Jonathan Gutteriez Jr Alisal 19:05 6:28
47 Ben Sheridan Sr Bellarmine College Prep 19:07 6:29
48 Jose Galvez Jr San Rafael 19:09 6:29
49 Eric Thorne Jr Bellarmine College Prep 19:10 6:30
50 Xavier Kenevan Fr San Marino 19:13 6:31
51 Matt Burley Sr Hollister 19:15 6:32
52 Keenan Donath Jr St. Francis 19:16 6:32 1/12 5/44 19/30 19:06 18:58
53 Hayden Fawcett So Central Catholic 19:17 6:32
54 Jovanni Stefani Fr Lowell 19:17 6:32
55 Chris Chow So Lowell 19:25 6:35
56 Jamie Suhr Jr Junipero Serra 19:26 6:35
57 Alex Mendoza Sr Piner 19:26 6:35
58 Joe Ruiz So Piner 19:27 6:36
59 Carlos Bautista Fr North Monterey County 19:28 6:36
60 Michael Allen Jr Bellarmine College Prep 19:30 6:37
61 Cameron Chiechi Sr Bellarmine College Prep 19:31 6:37
62 Austin Neri Fr San Francisco University 19:32 6:37
63 Taiyo Onoda Sr Lowell 19:32 6:37
64 Aaron Herrera Jr Alisal 19:34 6:38
65 Joseph Diaz Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:34 6:38
66 Cj Toy Sr Bellarmine College Prep 19:36 6:39
67 Andrew Mikkelsen Jr Gilroy 19:37 6:39
68 Sam Herniman Jr Maria Carrillo 19:38 6:39
69 Jeffrey Chen Fr Lowell 19:42 6:41
70 Alejandro Gonzalez Sr Tulare Western 19:44 6:41
71 Bryan Kachakji Fr Gilroy 19:45 6:42
72 Curtis Chan Jr Cupertino 19:47 6:42
73 Nathan Dias Jr Tulare Western 19:48 6:43
74 Bryce Daniel So Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 19:50 6:43
75 Sam Curtis Fr San Rafael 19:51 6:44
76 Steve Nava Jr Newark Memorial 19:52 6:44
77 Andrew Whitney Sr Bellarmine College Prep 19:55 6:45
78 Luke Johnston Jr Acalanes 19:56 6:45
79 Ryan Thomas Jr Junipero Serra 19:57 6:46
80 CJ Allen Jr St. Francis 19:58 6:46 2/12 8/44 20/30
81 Alex Davis Jr St. Francis 20:00 6:47 3/12 9/44 9/29
82 Jason Melo Jr St. Francis 20:00 6:47 4/12 10/44 7/21 19:32 19:32
83 Jesus Sanchez So Hollister 20:04 6:48
84 Caleb Hancock Fr Leigh 20:04 6:48
85 Thomas Steinke Jr St. Francis 20:05 6:48 5/12 13/44 5/20 21:41
(1:36)
21:41
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Tomas Ortiz Sr Newark Memorial 20:07 6:49
87 Brandon Sumida Sr Gilroy 20:12 6:51
88 Marc Krohn Fr Tulare Western 20:15 6:52
89 Alec Duran Jr Irvington 20:16 6:52
90 Ian Nuzum So Leigh 20:20 6:54
91 Chioke Bautista Sr Lowell 20:23 6:55
92 Andrew Karcher So Marin Catholic 20:28 6:56
93 Oscar Pinedo Jr Newark Memorial 20:29 6:57
94 Larry Smith So Marin Catholic 20:31 6:57
95 Chris Conners Jr Maria Carrillo 20:31 6:57
96 David Kret Jr Hollister 20:33 6:58
97 Calvin Li Fr Lowell 20:36 6:59
98 Jack Olson Fr Lowell 20:37 6:59
99 Vinit Nayak Sr Newark Memorial 20:37 6:59
100 Alex Nguyenle So Irvington 20:41 7:01
101 Alex Weseloh Jr St. Francis 20:43 7:01 6/12 16/44 5/17 27:17
(6:34)
27:17
(6:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
102 Shane Hansel Jr Junipero Serra 20:45 7:02
103 Ian Wilson Fr San Francisco University 20:45 7:02
104 Blake Souza Jr Newark Memorial 20:47 7:03
105 Yoo Shin Kim Jr Irvington 20:52 7:04
106 Gary Dickson Jr Gilroy 20:54 7:05
107 Tyler Vanvalkenburg Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:56 7:06
108 Lindsay Deffarges Fr San Francisco University 20:56 7:06
109 Zac Howe Jr St. Francis 20:58 7:06 7/12 18/44 5/10 19:35 19:35
110 Tim Pan Jr Santa Teresa 20:59 7:07
111 Jason Lopata Sr Newark Memorial 21:01 7:07
112 Ian Geiger Jr Cupertino 21:03 7:08
113 Anthony Cruz Fr Tulare Western 21:05 7:09
114 Zach Hall Fr San Francisco University 21:05 7:09
115 Chris Heng Fr Irvington 21:06 7:09
116 Cesar Hernandez Jr Hollister 21:07 7:09
117 Khristian Monterroso Fr Marin Catholic 21:08 7:10
118 Kyle Trujillo Jr Acalanes 21:10 7:11
119 Moses Nunez Fr Marin Catholic 21:10 7:11
120 Marcos Avalos So Watsonville 21:11 7:11
121 Ben Isaacs Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:11 7:11
122 Spencer Kim Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:14 7:12
123 Charles Walker Jr Gilroy 21:15 7:12
124 Jack Tannenbaum Fr San Francisco University 21:16 7:13
125 Jerry Shen Fr Harker School 21:17 7:13
126 Spencer O'reilly Fr San Rafael 21:18 7:13
127 Calvin Lai Sr Irvington 21:20 7:14
128 Adam Granath Jr Bellarmine College Prep 21:20 7:14
129 Eric Ye So Lowell 21:21 7:14
130 Henry Hammel Fr Lowell 21:24 7:15
131 Austin Lynch Jr Maria Carrillo 21:25 7:16
132 Navjot Singh So Oak Grove (San Jose) 21:26 7:16
133 Nick Conroy Jr St. Francis 21:29 7:17 8/12 21/44 5/8 19:56 19:56
134 Chance Tavares Jr Santa Teresa 21:29 7:17
135 Clinton Hill Jr Archbishop Riordan 21:31 7:18
136 Cameron Pierre So San Rafael 21:39 7:20
137 Ryan Ruiz Jr Bellarmine College Prep 21:40 7:21
138 Pascal Blersch Jr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 21:47 7:23
139 Kevin Lin So Harker School 21:48 7:23
140 Jacob Cook Jr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 21:54 7:25
141 Chance Daniel So Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 21:55 7:26
142 Micael Severi So Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 21:56 7:26
143 Cameron Mau Sr Archbishop Riordan 21:56 7:26
144 Jeremy Hebert Jr Newark Memorial 21:57 7:26
145 Kurtis Allen Jr Piner 21:58 7:27
146 Adrian Aguayo Sr North Monterey County 21:58 7:27
147 Dalen Angelo Sr Bellarmine College Prep 21:05 7:09
148 Josh Wakeman So Leigh 21:07 7:09
149 Nathaniel Hoffman Jr Harker School 21:16 7:13
150 Michael Bui Sr Newark Memorial 21:19 7:14
151 Wesley Chan Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:20 7:14
152 Jeremy Cothran Sr Santa Teresa 21:21 7:14
153 Michael Youngdahl Jr Bellarmine College Prep 21:25 7:16
154 Luis Sanchez Sr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 21:26 7:16
155 Francis Estacio Jr St. Francis 21:31 7:18 9/12 22/44 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
156 Roberto Naranjo Jr Gilroy 21:44 7:22
157 Ethan Penner Jr Bellarmine College Prep 21:45 7:22
158 Reed Hawkins Jr St. Francis 21:53 7:25 10/12 26/44 3/3
159 David Capistano Sr Archbishop Riordan 21:56 7:26
160 Arun Durvasula Sr St. Francis 21:57 7:26 11/12 28/44 2/2 19:58 19:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
161 Miguel Guerrero Jr Archbishop Riordan 21:58 7:27
162 Jose Gomez So Watsonville 23:04 7:49
163 Nelson Mackintosh Fr Marin Catholic 23:05 7:49
164 Calvin Rong Fr Cupertino 23:06 7:50
165 Thomas Ramirez Jr Alisal 23:09 7:51
166 Ernie Reese Sr Archbishop Riordan 23:19 7:54
167 Jose Gallegos So North Monterey County 23:22 7:55
168 Eswar Dhinakaran Fr Irvington 23:38 8:01
169 Nate Friend Fr Marin Catholic 23:41 8:02
170 Max Isenberet Jr Harker School 23:48 8:04
171 Arvind Ramjopol So Harker School 24:01 8:08
172 Alvin Blanco Jr Mission 24:03 8:09
173 Nik Datuashvili So Harker School 24:04 8:09
174 Brian Lafrance Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:14 8:13
175 Koichi Ensatsu Fr Cupertino 24:25 8:17
176 Elliot Fiske Jr St. Francis 24:29 8:18 12/12 39/44 2/2
177 Max Maynard Jr Harker School 25:01 8:29
178 Jason Collins Sr North Monterey County 25:14 8:33
179 Johnathan Gonzales Jr Archbishop Riordan 25:16 8:34
180 Mark Lerner Fr San Francisco University 25:17 8:34
181 Raymond Cheng Fr Harker School 25:17 8:34
182 Noah Epstein Fr San Rafael 25:54 8:47
183 Hector Covarrabias So San Marino 26:04 8:50
184 Achyuth Madabhushi Jr Cupertino 26:13 8:53
185 Aidan Powers So Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 26:17 8:55
186 Brian Harrington Fr Marin Catholic 26:18 8:55
187 Neil Khemani Fr Harker School 26:37 9:01
188 Spencer Van Metre So Marin Catholic 26:54 9:07
189 Alex Bravo Sr North Monterey County 26:55 9:07
190 Wes Chan Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:12 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
85:03
17:01
5:46
19 Jose Sandoval
Jr
16:15
5:31
1
Nicholas Mantovan
Jr
16:53
5:43
2
Bradley Afroilan
Jr
16:59
5:45
3
Daniel Toy
Jr
17:26
5:55
6
John Bigelow
Jr
17:30
5:56
7
Sean Yamagiwa
Jr
17:54
6:04
10
Simon Coffin
Jr
18:06
6:08
16
2 Central Catholic
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
89:16
17:51
6:03
53 Jordan Landstro
So
17:22
5:53
5
Andrew Green
So
17:44
6:01
8
Kevin Matheny
Jr
18:02
6:07
12
Carl Sonnensc
So
18:03
6:07
13
Rick Sullivan
Sr
18:05
6:08
15
Christia Burkhart
So
18:07
6:08
17
Ryan Meyers
So
18:22
6:14
21
3 Maria Carrillo
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
90:51
18:10
6:10
84 Schuyler Mortimer
Jr
17:54
6:04
11
Drew Gallaghe
Jr
18:04
6:07
14
Grant Silverst
Jr
18:12
6:10
18
James Nicklas
Sr
18:15
6:11
19
Gus Murray
Jr
18:26
6:15
22
Tyler Jones
Jr
18:34
6:18
23
Sam Herniman
Jr
19:38
6:39
44
4 Hollister
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 3:22
94:57
18:59
6:26
169 Steven Hernande
Sr
17:11
5:49
4
Jorge Aguilar
Sr
17:54
6:04
9
Matt Burley
Sr
19:15
6:32
34
Jesus Sanchez
So
20:04
6:48
56
David Kret
Jr
20:33
6:58
66
Cesar Hernande
Jr
21:07
7:09
83




5 Lowell
7-9-6-6-5
Gap: 0:56
96:42
19:20
6:33
185 Eddy Zheng
Jr
18:46
6:22
25
Jovanni Stefani
Fr
19:17
6:32
36
Chris Chow
So
19:25
6:35
37
Taiyo Onoda
Sr
19:32
6:37
42
Jeffrey Chen
Fr
19:42
6:41
45
Chioke Bautista
Sr
20:23
6:55
62
Calvin Li
Fr
20:36
6:59
67
6 Tulare Western
6-5-5-7-6
Gap: 1:38
97:14
19:27
6:36
205 Jesus Bermudez
So
18:37
6:19
24
David Brown
So
18:50
6:23
26
Alejandr Gonzalez
Sr
19:44
6:41
46
Nathan Dias
Jr
19:48
6:43
49
Marc Krohn
Fr
20:15
6:52
60
Anthony Cruz
Fr
21:05
7:09
80




7 Piner
9-7-6-5-7
Gap: 3:00
98:52
19:46
6:42
236 Eric Kroh
Sr
18:58
6:26
28
Ed Lopez
Fr
19:03
6:27
32
Alex Mendoza
Sr
19:26
6:35
38
Joe Ruiz
So
19:27
6:36
39
Kurtis Allen
Jr
21:58
7:27
99








8 St. Francis
13-13-10-8-8
Gap: 0:49
99:19
19:52
6:44
254 Keenan Donath
Jr
19:16
6:32
35
CJ Allen
Jr
19:58
6:46
53
Alex Davis
Jr
20:00
6:47
54
Jason Melo
Jr
20:00
6:47
55
Thomas Steinke
Jr
20:05
6:48
57
Alex Weseloh
Jr
20:43
7:01
70
Zac Howe
Jr
20:58
7:06
77
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
9 Newark Memorial
8-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:41
100:01
20:00
6:47
269 Jefferso Hernande
Sr
18:56
6:25
27
Steve Nava
Jr
19:52
6:44
52
Tomas Ortiz
Sr
20:07
6:49
58
Oscar Pinedo
Jr
20:29
6:57
64
Vinit Nayak
Sr
20:37
6:59
68
Blake Souza
Jr
20:47
7:03
72
Jason Lopata
Sr
21:01
7:07
78
10 San Francisco University
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:03
101:20
20:16
6:52
299 Ned Geeslin
Fr
19:02
6:27
30
Austin Neri
Fr
19:32
6:37
41
Ian Wilson
Fr
20:45
7:02
71
Lindsay Deffarge
Fr
20:56
7:06
76
Zach Hall
Fr
21:05
7:09
81
Jack Tannenba
Fr
21:16
7:13
87
Mark Lerner
Fr
25:17
8:34
121
11 Gilroy
14-14-12-11-11
Gap: 1:38
101:43
20:21
6:54
309 Andrew Mikkelse
Jr
19:37
6:39
43
Bryan Kachakji
Fr
19:45
6:42
47
Brandon Sumida
Sr
20:12
6:51
59
Gary Dickson
Jr
20:54
7:05
74
Charles Walker
Jr
21:15
7:12
86
Roberto Naranjo
Jr
21:44
7:22
104




12 Archbishop Mitty
10-7-8-12-12
Gap: 5:13
104:34
20:55
7:05
353 Wesley Larson
Jr
19:01
6:27
29
Daniel Phan
Jr
19:03
6:27
31
Tyler Vanvalke
Jr
20:56
7:06
75
Wesley Chan
Jr
21:20
7:14
102
Brian Lafrance
Jr
24:14
8:13
116
Wes Chan
Jr
27:12
9:13
127




13 Irvington
17-17-15-15-13
Gap: 1:04
104:15
20:51
7:04
375 Alec Duran
Jr
20:16
6:52
61
Alex Nguyenle
So
20:41
7:01
69
Yoo Shin Kim
Jr
20:52
7:04
73
Chris Heng
Fr
21:06
7:09
82
Calvin Lai
Sr
21:20
7:14
90
Eswar Dhinakar
Fr
23:38
8:01
111




14 San Rafael
12-12-14-13-14
Gap: 6:45
107:51
21:34
7:19
387 Jose Galvez
Jr
19:09
6:29
33
Sam Curtis
Fr
19:51
6:44
51
Spencer O'reilly
Fr
21:18
7:13
89
Cameron Pierre
So
21:39
7:20
92
Noah Epstein
Fr
25:54
8:47
122








15 North Monterey County
5-7-13-14-15
Gap: 6:54
108:22
21:40
7:21
389 Jonathan Nolasco
Jr
18:20
6:13
20
Carlos Bautista
Fr
19:28
6:36
40
Adrian Aguayo
Sr
21:58
7:27
100
Jose Gallegos
So
23:22
7:55
110
Jason Collins
Sr
25:14
8:33
119
Alex Bravo
Sr
26:55
9:07
126




16 Marin Catholic
18-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:37
106:22
21:16
7:13
404 Andrew Karcher
So
20:28
6:56
63
Larry Smith
So
20:31
6:57
65
Khristia Monterro
Fr
21:08
7:10
84
Moses Nunez
Fr
21:10
7:11
85
Nelson Mackinto
Fr
23:05
7:49
107
Nate Friend
Fr
23:41
8:02
112
Brian Harringt
Fr
26:18
8:55
125
17 Montgomery (Santa Rosa)
16-18-18-17-17
Gap: 2:06
107:22
21:28
7:17
431 Bryce Daniel
So
19:50
6:43
50
Pascal Blersch
Jr
21:47
7:23
93
Jacob Cook
Jr
21:54
7:25
95
Chance Daniel
So
21:55
7:26
96
Micael Severi
So
21:56
7:26
97
Luis Sanchez
Sr
21:26
7:16
103
Aidan Powers
So
26:17
8:55
124
18 Cupertino
15-15-17-18-18
Gap: 6:26
114:34
22:55
7:46
475 Curtis Chan
Jr
19:47
6:42
48
Ian Geiger
Jr
21:03
7:08
79
Calvin Rong
Fr
23:06
7:50
108
Koichi Ensatsu
Fr
24:25
8:17
117
Achyuth Madabhus
Jr
26:13
8:53
123








19 Archbishop Riordan
20-20-20-20-19
Gap: 1:48
110:40
22:08
7:30
509 Clinton Hill
Jr
21:31
7:18
91
Cameron Mau
Sr
21:56
7:26
98
David Capistan
Sr
21:56
7:26
105
Miguel Guerrero
Jr
21:58
7:27
106
Ernie Reese
Sr
23:19
7:54
109
Johnatha Gonzales
Jr
25:16
8:34
120




20 Harker School
19-19-19-19-20
Gap: 2:44
112:10
22:26
7:36
510 Jerry Shen
Fr
21:17
7:13
88
Kevin Lin
So
21:48
7:23
94
Nathanie Hoffman
Jr
21:16
7:13
101
Max Isenbere
Jr
23:48
8:04
113
Arvind Ramjopol
So
24:01
8:08
114
Nik Datuashv
So
24:04
8:09
115
Max Maynard
Jr
25:01
8:29
118
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
91:22
18:16
6:12
15 Sean Yamagiwa
Jr
17:54
6:04
1
Simon Coffin
Jr
18:06
6:08
2
Aj Killoran
Sr
18:07
6:08
3
Carl Molina
Jr
18:36
6:18
4
Beau Pauken
Jr
18:39
6:19
5
Andrew Cook
Jr
18:46
6:22
6
Matthew Chan
Jr
18:59
6:26
7
2 Lowell
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
104:21
20:52
7:04
54 Chioke Bautista
Sr
20:23
6:55
8
Calvin Li
Fr
20:36
6:59
9
Jack Olson
Fr
20:37
6:59
10
Eric Ye
So
21:21
7:14
13
Henry Hammel
Fr
21:24
7:15
14








3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
106:34
21:19
7:13
71 Alex Weseloh
Jr
20:43
7:01
11
Zac Howe
Jr
20:58
7:06
12
Nick Conroy
Jr
21:29
7:17
15
Francis Estacio
Jr
21:31
7:18
16
Reed Hawkins
Jr
21:53
7:25
17
Arun Durvasul
Sr
21:57
7:26
18
Elliot Fiske
Jr
24:29
8:18
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Velarde Fr Hollister 16:41 5:39
2 Sean Mccarthy Fr Leland 17:02 5:46
3 James Schulte CARLMONT 17:11 5:49
4 Colin Bartlett Fr Maria Carrillo 17:34 5:57
5 Garrett Jones Fr Bellarmine College Prep 17:36 5:58
6 Jorge Figueroa Fr Alisal 17:38 5:59
7 Nick Jensen Fr Maria Carrillo 17:41 6:00
8 Johnny Corral Fr Hollister 17:50 6:03
9 Ryan Dimick CARLMONT 17:50 6:03
10 Nick Risner Fr Santa Teresa 17:52 6:03
11 Ryan Anderson Fr Maria Carrillo 17:58 6:05
12 Isaac Madrid Fr Bellarmine College Prep 17:59 6:06
13 Ramon Gomez Fr Bellarmine College Prep 17:59 6:06
14 Dj Russell Fr Maria Carrillo 18:06 6:08
15 Joshua Sambrano Fr St. Francis 18:10 6:09 1/17 3/44 8/24
16 Matt Seidel Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:13 6:11
17 Spencer Jones Fr Maria Carrillo 18:15 6:11
18 Ceasr Aguilar Fr Hollister 18:28 6:16
19 Preston Lam Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 18:33 6:17
20 Brandon Toy Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:37 6:19
21 David Dalton Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:38 6:19
22 Emilio Flamenco Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:39 6:19
23 Brandon Kan Fr Dougherty Valley 18:40 6:20
24 Michael King Fr Maria Carrillo 18:40 6:20
25 Cameron Charron Fr Newark Memorial 19:02 6:27
26 Markus Guegler Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:11 6:30
27 Jefferey Hara Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:16 6:32
28 Ricardo Corona Fr Santa Teresa 19:17 6:32
29 Gautam Sowda Fr Leland 19:21 6:34
30 Robert Wagner Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 19:36 6:39
31 Grant Schulte Fr Junipero Serra 19:38 6:39
32 Andrew Christensen Fr Woodside Priory School 19:41 6:40
33 Max Meredith Fr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 19:43 6:41
34 Austin Do Fr Dougherty Valley 19:44 6:41
35 Franklin Rice CARLMONT 19:46 6:42
36 Josh Pleva Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:47 6:42
37 Tyler Livy Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 19:50 6:43
38 Chris Murdter Fr St. Francis 19:51 6:44 2/17 7/44 9/23
39 Eric Baele Fr Newark Memorial 19:56 6:45
40 John Trudelle Fr Woodside Priory School 19:58 6:46
41 Surapaneni Akhil Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:59 6:46
42 Alex Hennies Fr Acalanes 20:01 6:47
43 Gaurav Begur Fr St. Francis 20:01 6:47 3/17 11/44 5/21
44 Jeffrey Garver Fr St. Francis 20:02 6:47 4/17 12/44 3/20
45 Cameron Long Fr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 20:03 6:48
46 Darren Ching Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 20:05 6:48
47 Kirthik Puthalath Fr Dougherty Valley 20:05 6:48
48 Kevin Leary Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:06 6:49
49 Skip Breen Fr Junipero Serra 20:09 6:50
50 Karamjeet Mahal Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:12 6:51
51 Alex Lim Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:14 6:52
52 Ryan Demo Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:16 6:52
53 Jared Penzo Fr Hollister 20:18 6:53
54 Grant Gerber Fr Acalanes 20:19 6:53
55 Quinn Todzow Fr Junipero Serra 20:20 6:54
56 Taiki Chiba Fr Acalanes 20:23 6:55
57 Griffin Haz Fr Acalanes 20:24 6:55
58 Roger Romani CARLMONT 20:25 6:55
59 Andreas Rubio Fr St. Francis 20:26 6:56 5/17 14/44 3/17
60 Chris Elliott Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 20:28 6:56
61 Emilio Navarrete Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:30 6:57
62 Christopher Chan Fr Galileo Academy 20:30 6:57
63 Dominic Melchior Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 20:33 6:58
64 Andrew Blankley Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:35 6:59
65 Sami Alsamman Fr Junipero Serra 20:36 6:59
66 Steven Hu Fr St. Francis 20:37 6:59 6/17 15/44 3/13
67 Alex Mccarty Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:38 7:00
68 Kevin Wong Fr Dougherty Valley 20:42 7:01
69 Adan Perez Fr Alisal 20:43 7:01
70 Ronan Sullivan Fr Archbishop Riordan 20:46 7:02
71 Rohan Sharan Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 20:50 7:04
72 Robert Winget Fr St. Francis 20:54 7:05 7/17 17/44 2/9
73 Joey Koblitz Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 20:57 7:06
74 Gordon Barrows Fr Junipero Serra 21:00 7:07
75 Sankar Srinivasan Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:01 7:07
76 Varun Chhabra Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:03 7:08
77 Chris Gregory Fr Woodside Priory School 21:04 7:08
78 Zachary Martin Fr Archbishop Riordan 21:08 7:10
79 Kyle Kelly Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:09 7:10
80 Riley Auten Fr St. Francis 21:09 7:10 8/17 19/44 2/4
81 Ben Brown Fr Pinewood School 21:20 7:14
82 Sebastian Song Fr Woodside 21:20 7:14
83 Carlos Reyes Fr Alisal 21:21 7:14
84 Justin Strong Fr St. Lawrence Academy 21:22 7:15
85 Jonathan Tin Fr Santa Teresa 21:23 7:15
86 Alejandro Politron Fr Alisal 21:23 7:15
87 Will Antes Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:24 7:15
88 Eliot Wilde Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:26 7:16
89 Doug Bassin Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 21:29 7:17
90 Julian Jensen Fr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 21:30 7:17
91 Jack Alber Fr St. Francis 21:31 7:18 9/17 22/44 2/4
92 Wiley Martin Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:32 7:18
93 David Clark Fr St. Francis 21:37 7:20 10/17 25/44 2/2
94 Joshua Jeremiah Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:41 7:21
95 Advait Gokhale Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:43 7:22
96 William Wilson Fr Acalanes 21:45 7:22
97 Nikolai Sochan Fr St. Lawrence Academy 21:51 7:24
98 Nishanth Babu Fr Dougherty Valley 21:51 7:24
99 Daniel Olson Fr Acalanes 21:52 7:25
100 Anthony Hoyt Fr Junipero Serra 21:54 7:25
101 Frank Cannizzaro Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:56 7:26
102 Robin Sanders Fr Pinewood School 21:56 7:26
103 Stefan Torralba Fr Acalanes 21:57 7:26
104 Henry Jeng Fr St. Francis 22:00 7:27 11/17 29/44 2/2
105 Cj Duke Fr Healdsburg 22:04 7:29
106 Cesar Perez Fr Alisal 22:08 7:30
107 Jack Morris Fr Bellarmine College Prep 22:14 7:32
108 Jeremy Chen Fr Galileo Academy 22:20 7:34
109 Jacob Lane Fr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 22:21 7:35
110 Kyle Lee Fr Woodside Priory School 22:26 7:36
111 Howard Mu Fr Woodside Priory School 22:29 7:37
112 Forrest Sills Fr Woodside 22:36 7:40
113 Arturo Rivera Fr Alisal 22:39 7:41
114 Steven Devilbiss Fr Bellarmine College Prep 22:40 7:41
115 Justin Lew Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 22:44 7:42
116 Jeff Villagomes Fr Healdsburg 22:48 7:44
117 Ansel Man Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 22:50 7:44
118 Zach San Diego Fr St. Lawrence Academy 22:53 7:45
119 Tracy Kevin Fr Pinewood School 22:56 7:46
120 Colin Whitney Fr Bellarmine College Prep 22:59 7:47
121 Rey Macala Fr Newark Memorial 23:06 7:50
122 Steven Lai Fr Santa Teresa 23:09 7:51
123 Bryce Peterson Fr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 23:12 7:52
124 Juilo Rodriguez Fr Hollister 23:15 7:53
125 Brian McFadyen Fr St. Francis 23:17 7:54 12/17 32/44 2/2
126 Daniel Lai Fr St. Francis 23:34 7:59 13/17 33/44 2/2
127 Jim Huttlinger Fr Bellarmine College Prep 23:36 8:00
128 David Ticzon Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:37 8:00
129 Anjo Cordero Fr Newark Memorial 23:38 8:01
130 Josh Beasley Fr St. Francis 23:41 8:02 14/17 34/44 2/2
131 Ross Mcfadyen Fr Leland 23:47 8:04
132 Kenyon Duncan Fr Bellarmine College Prep 23:48 8:04
133 Geoffrey Lang Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:53 8:06
134 Michael Otto Fr Bellarmine College Prep 23:59 8:08
135 Twombly Austin Fr Pinewood School 24:00 8:08
136 Adrian Chmielewski-anders Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:00 8:08
137 William Tripa Fr Mission 24:06 8:10
138 Andrew Naclerio So Woodside Priory School 24:08 8:11
139 Tony Wyerstle Fr Archbishop Riordan 24:18 8:14
140 Ankit Patanaik Fr St. Francis 24:24 8:16 15/17 37/44 2/2
141 Nick Adams Fr Leland 24:24 8:16
142 Randy Le Fr Santa Teresa 24:32 8:19
143 Juan Martinez Fr Alisal 24:47 8:24
144 Beau Besancon Fr Healdsburg 24:57 8:27
145 Zach Pascual Fr St. Lawrence Academy 25:02 8:29
146 Eric Bender Fr Leland 25:02 8:29
147 Collin Mielke Fr Leland 25:07 8:31
148 Kyle Sandvick Fr Bellarmine College Prep 25:08 8:31
149 Sohum Patnaik Fr St. Francis 25:09 8:32 16/17 41/44 2/2
150 Dominic Ferrari Fr Junipero Serra 25:10 8:32
151 Sam Sagan Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 25:15 8:34
152 Ian Lang Fr Bellarmine College Prep 25:33 8:40
153 Alex Melles Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 25:35 8:40
154 Joseph Gilby Fr Junipero Serra 25:37 8:41
155 Jonathan Yee Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 25:39 8:42
156 Artem Ivanov Fr St. Francis 25:49 8:45 17/17 42/44 2/2
157 Jonathan Luu Fr Maria Carrillo 25:59 8:48
158 Micael Gallegos Fr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 26:00 8:49
159 Sukhmit Dhillon Fr St. Lawrence Academy 26:13 8:53
160 Matt Aredo Fr Junipero Serra 26:26 8:58
161 Simon Hong Fr St. Lawrence Academy 27:25 9:18
162 Nick Kleshinski Fr Bellarmine College Prep 28:11 9:33
163 Eric Marroquin Fr Archbishop Riordan 29:28 9:59
164 Rudy Aquino Fr Archbishop Riordan 29:28 9:59
165 Arjun Kohli Fr St. Lawrence Academy 32:34 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
89:34
17:55
6:04
45 Colin Bartlett
Fr
17:34
5:57
3
Nick Jensen
Fr
17:41
6:00
6
Ryan Anderson
Fr
17:58
6:05
9
Dj Russell
Fr
18:06
6:08
12
Spencer Jones
Fr
18:15
6:11
15
Michael King
Fr
18:40
6:20
22
Jonathan Luu
Fr
25:59
8:48
101
2 Bellarmine College Prep
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:01
90:24
18:05
6:08
57 Garrett Jones
Fr
17:36
5:58
4
Isaac Madrid
Fr
17:59
6:06
10
Ramon Gomez
Fr
17:59
6:06
11
Matt Seidel
Fr
18:13
6:11
14
Brandon Toy
Fr
18:37
6:19
18
David Dalton
Fr
18:38
6:19
19
Emilio Flamenco
Fr
18:39
6:19
20
3 Hollister
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 6:34
96:32
19:18
6:33
150 Steven Velarde
Fr
16:41
5:39
1
Johnny Corral
Fr
17:50
6:03
7
Ceasr Aguilar
Fr
18:28
6:16
16
Jared Penzo
Fr
20:18
6:53
41
Juilo Rodrigue
Fr
23:15
7:53
85








4 St. Francis
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 2:16
98:30
19:42
6:41
159 Joshua Sambrano
Fr
18:10
6:09
13
Chris Murdter
Fr
19:51
6:44
31
Gaurav Begur
Fr
20:01
6:47
34
Jeffrey Garver
Fr
20:02
6:47
35
Andreas Rubio
Fr
20:26
6:56
46
Steven Hu
Fr
20:37
6:59
51
Robert Winget
Fr
20:54
7:05
56
5 St. Ignatius College Prep
10-8-6-5-5
Gap: 0:57
100:32
20:06
6:49
188 Robert Wagner
Fr
19:36
6:39
25
Tyler Livy
Fr
19:50
6:43
30
Darren Ching
Fr
20:05
6:48
37
Chris Elliott
Fr
20:28
6:56
47
Dominic Melchior
Fr
20:33
6:58
49
Joey Koblitz
Fr
20:57
7:06
57
Doug Bassin
Fr
21:29
7:17
67
6 Dougherty Valley
9-7-5-6-6
Gap: 3:11
101:02
20:12
6:51
212 Brandon Kan
Fr
18:40
6:20
21
Austin Do
Fr
19:44
6:41
29
Kirthik Puthalat
Fr
20:05
6:48
38
Kevin Wong
Fr
20:42
7:01
52
Nishanth Babu
Fr
21:51
7:24
72








7 Junipero Serra
11-12-8-7-7
Gap: 1:22
101:43
20:21
6:54
216 Grant Schulte
Fr
19:38
6:39
26
Skip Breen
Fr
20:09
6:50
39
Quinn Todzow
Fr
20:20
6:54
43
Sami Alsamman
Fr
20:36
6:59
50
Gordon Barrows
Fr
21:00
7:07
58
Anthony Hoyt
Fr
21:54
7:25
74
Dominic Ferrari
Fr
25:10
8:32
98
8 Acalanes
14-14-10-8-8
Gap: 1:44
102:52
20:34
6:58
234 Alex Hennies
Fr
20:01
6:47
33
Grant Gerber
Fr
20:19
6:53
42
Taiki Chiba
Fr
20:23
6:55
44
Griffin Haz
Fr
20:24
6:55
45
William Wilson
Fr
21:45
7:22
70
Daniel Olson
Fr
21:52
7:25
73
Stefan Torralba
Fr
21:57
7:26
75
9 Alisal
5-9-12-10-9
Gap: 4:30
103:13
20:39
7:00
263 Jorge Figueroa
Fr
17:38
5:59
5
Adan Perez
Fr
20:43
7:01
53
Carlos Reyes
Fr
21:21
7:14
63
Alejandr Politron
Fr
21:23
7:15
66
Cesar Perez
Fr
22:08
7:30
76
Arturo Rivera
Fr
22:39
7:41
80
Juan Martinez
Fr
24:47
8:24
94
10 Santa Teresa
6-5-7-9-10
Gap: 6:40
106:13
21:15
7:12
272 Nick Risner
Fr
17:52
6:03
8
Ricardo Corona
Fr
19:17
6:32
23
Jonathan Tin
Fr
21:23
7:15
65
Steven Lai
Fr
23:09
7:51
83
Randy Le
Fr
24:32
8:19
93








11 Woodside Priory School
12-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:48
105:38
21:08
7:10
277 Andrew Christen
Fr
19:41
6:40
27
John Trudelle
Fr
19:58
6:46
32
Chris Gregory
Fr
21:04
7:08
61
Kyle Lee
Fr
22:26
7:36
78
Howard Mu
Fr
22:29
7:37
79
Andrew Naclerio
So
24:08
8:11
90




12 Archbishop Mitty
15-15-15-13-12
Gap: 3:25
106:23
21:17
7:13
293 Karamjee Mahal
Fr
20:12
6:51
40
Emilio Navarret
Fr
20:30
6:57
48
Sankar Srinivas
Fr
21:01
7:07
59
Varun Chhabra
Fr
21:03
7:08
60
David Ticzon
Fr
23:37
8:00
86
Geoffrey Lang
Fr
23:53
8:06
88
Adrian Chmielew
Fr
24:00
8:08
89
12 Montgomery (Santa Rosa)
13-11-13-14-12
Gap: 3:29
106:49
21:22
7:15
293 Max Meredith
Fr
19:43
6:41
28
Cameron Long
Fr
20:03
6:48
36
Julian Jensen
Fr
21:30
7:17
68
Jacob Lane
Fr
22:21
7:35
77
Bryce Peterson
Fr
23:12
7:52
84
Micael Gallegos
Fr
26:00
8:49
102




14 Leland
2-4-9-12-14
Gap: 8:00
109:36
21:55
7:26
301 Sean Mccarthy
Fr
17:02
5:46
2
Gautam Sowda
Fr
19:21
6:34
24
Ross Mcfadyen
Fr
23:47
8:04
87
Nick Adams
Fr
24:24
8:16
92
Eric Bender
Fr
25:02
8:29
96
Collin Mielke
Fr
25:07
8:31
97




15 Crystal Springs Uplands
8-13-14-15-15
Gap: 6:42
109:11
21:50
7:24
321 Preston Lam
Fr
18:33
6:17
17
Rohan Sharan
Fr
20:50
7:04
55
Advait Gokhale
Fr
21:43
7:22
69
Ansel Man
Fr
22:50
7:44
81
Sam Sagan
Fr
25:15
8:34
99
Alex Melles
Fr
25:35
8:40
100




16 St. Lawrence Academy
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 4:51
117:21
23:28
7:57
415 Justin Strong
Fr
21:22
7:15
64
Nikolai Sochan
Fr
21:51
7:24
71
Zach San Diego
Fr
22:53
7:45
82
Zach Pascual
Fr
25:02
8:29
95
Sukhmit Dhillon
Fr
26:13
8:53
103
Simon Hong
Fr
27:25
9:18
104
Arjun Kohli
Fr
32:34
11:02
107
17 Archbishop Riordan
16-16-16-16-17
Gap: 8:42
125:08
25:02
8:29
418 Ronan Sullivan
Fr
20:46
7:02
54
Zachary Martin
Fr
21:08
7:10
62
Tony Wyerstle
Fr
24:18
8:14
91
Eric Marroqui
Fr
29:28
9:59
105
Rudy Aquino
Fr
29:28
9:59
106








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
95:31
19:06
6:29
15 David Dalton
Fr
18:38
6:19
1
Emilio Flamenco
Fr
18:39
6:19
2
Markus Guegler
Fr
19:11
6:30
3
Jefferey Hara
Fr
19:16
6:32
4
Josh Pleva
Fr
19:47
6:42
5
Surapane Akhil
Fr
19:59
6:46
6
Kevin Leary
Fr
20:06
6:49
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
105:48
21:10
7:10
50 Steven Hu
Fr
20:37
6:59
8
Robert Winget
Fr
20:54
7:05
9
Riley Auten
Fr
21:09
7:10
10
Jack Alber
Fr
21:31
7:18
11
David Clark
Fr
21:37
7:20
12
Henry Jeng
Fr
22:00
7:27
13
Brian McFadyen
Fr
23:17
7:54
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
101:10
20:14
6:52
15 Surapane Akhil
Fr
19:59
6:46
1
Kevin Leary
Fr
20:06
6:49
2
Alex Lim
Fr
20:14
6:52
3
Ryan Demo
Fr
20:16
6:52
4
Andrew Blankley
Fr
20:35
6:59
5
Alex Mccarty
Fr
20:38
7:00
6
Kyle Kelly
Fr
21:09
7:10
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:24
116:56
23:23
7:56
50 Henry Jeng
Fr
22:00
7:27
8
Brian McFadyen
Fr
23:17
7:54
9
Daniel Lai
Fr
23:34
7:59
10
Josh Beasley
Fr
23:41
8:02
11
Ankit Patanaik
Fr
24:24
8:16
12
Sohum Patnaik
Fr
25:09
8:32
13
Artem Ivanov
Fr
25:49
8:45
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.