St. Francis Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/12/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Drury, Jessica So V 20:52 7:04 2.95 52/112 5/7 5/7 5/16 21:20
(0:28,2.2)
21:20
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kemp, Emilie So V 20:59 7:07 2.95 56/112 6/7 6/7 5/12 21:48
(0:49,3.7)
21:34
(0:35,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lu, Roslyn Fr V 19:42 6:41 2.95 20/112 1/7 1/7 11/23 20:25
(0:43,3.5)
20:25
(0:43,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Phelps, Emma Fr V 21:37 7:20 2.95 70/112 7/7 7/7 4/11 21:32 21:32
Roemer, Madeline Sr V 20:18 6:53 2.95 38/112 3/7 3/7 5/16 20:29
(0:11,0.9)
19:51 You ROCK! (LR)
Schrier, Emilia Sr V 20:04 6:48 2.95 32/112 2/7 2/7 9/18 20:51
(0:47,3.8)
19:53 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Wang, Christine Jr V 20:34 6:58 2.95 45/112 4/7 4/7 5/16 20:58
(0:24,1.9)
20:42
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/16 101:30
1:10
2.95 6:53 6:41 7:04 176 6:30 104:03
(2:33,2.5)
97:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Roslyn Lu (20), Emilia Schrier (31), Madeline Roemer (35), Christine Wang (42), Jessica Drury (48)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Croshaw Sr ARAGON 18:05 6:08
2 Laura Vasquez Sr PRESENTATION 18:15 6:11
3 Kylie Goo Jr WESTMOOR 18:20 6:13
4 Kendall Hacker So ST. IGNATIUS 18:25 6:15
5 Maya Weigel Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:34 6:18
6 Allison Sturges Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:34 6:18
7 Molly Haar Jr MITTY 18:40 6:20
8 Hannah Wood So PRESENTATION 18:53 6:24
9 Kylee Kiesow So WILLOW GLEN 19:04 6:28
10 Melissa Reed So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:13 6:31
11 Abbey Blake Sr WESTMONT 19:15 6:32
12 Shaelyn Silverman Jr LYNBROOK 19:19 6:33
13 Nicole Novales Sr WESTMOOR 19:21 6:34
14 Savannah Silacci Sr GILROY 19:24 6:35
15 Olivia Brobst So MITTY 19:29 6:36
16 Katie Spence So ST. IGNATIUS 19:33 6:38
17 Olivia Rintala Jr MITTY 19:36 6:39
18 Katherine Chinn Jr ARAGON 19:40 6:40
19 Jackie Martinez Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:41 6:40
20 Roslyn Lu Fr St. Francis 19:42 6:41 1/7 1/7 11/23 20:25
(0:43)
20:25
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Grace Ling Fr LYNBROOK 19:43 6:41
22 Ana Duffy Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:43 6:41
23 Emily Schneider Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:46 6:42
24 Madeline Cooper Jr PRESENTATION 19:48 6:43
25 Emily Andrew Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:49 6:43
26 Erin Smith So ST. IGNATIUS 19:50 6:43
27 Ashely Noronha Jr MITTY 19:52 6:44
28 Claire Bowie Jr LOS ALTOS 19:55 6:45
29 Maritza Ruelas Sr GILROY 20:00 6:47
30 Jeanine Noordam So PIONEER 20:01 6:47
31 Ashley Dattalo Jr MITTY 20:04 6:48
32 Emilia Schrier Sr St. Francis 20:04 6:48 2/7 2/7 9/18 20:51
(0:47)
19:53 You ROCK! (LR)
33 Laura Reynolds So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:07 6:49
34 Sarah Gilbert Sr ANN SOBRATO 20:09 6:50
35 Maria Blanc Sr PRESENTATION 20:10 6:50
36 Shona Hemmady Sr CUPERTINO 20:11 6:51
37 Neylene Leon Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:11 6:51
38 Madeline Roemer Sr St. Francis 20:18 6:53 3/7 3/7 5/16 20:29
(0:11)
19:51 You ROCK! (LR)
39 Haley Weiner So MITTY 20:20 6:54
40 Athena Alarcon Sr GILROY 20:27 6:56
41 Montana Loveday Jr MITTY 20:30 6:57
42 April Chau Sr PAJARO VALLEY 20:31 6:57
43 Jenna Wilkerson Jr PRESENTATION 20:33 6:58
44 Kathryn Dewitt Jr ARAGON 20:34 6:58
45 Christine Wang Jr St. Francis 20:34 6:58 4/7 4/7 5/16 20:58
(0:24)
20:42
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Olivia Vega Fr PIONEER 20:41 7:01
47 Silvia Signore Jr LYNBROOK 20:42 7:01
48 Jessica Fan Jr LYNBROOK 20:45 7:02
49 Breanna Aralos Sr LINCOLN 20:47 7:03
50 Amy Linehan Jr PRESENTATION 20:47 7:03
51 Marissa D' Orfani Jr LEIGH 20:47 7:03
52 Jessica Drury So St. Francis 20:52 7:04 5/7 5/7 5/16 21:20
(0:28)
21:20
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Madisen Lindsey Fr WESTMONT 20:55 7:05
54 Katie Craft Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:55 7:05
55 Lisa Lacampagne Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:57 7:06
56 Emilie Kemp So St. Francis 20:59 7:07 6/7 6/7 5/12 21:48
(0:49)
21:34
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Olivia Lindorfer Jr PIONEER 21:03 7:08
58 Vivian Chan Sr LYNBROOK 21:09 7:10
59 Rayleen Chew Jr PRESENTATION 21:13 7:12
60 Adrienne Hernandez Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:19 7:14
61 Nikki Stokman Jr ARAGON 21:22 7:15
62 Lauren Shlee So WILLOW GLEN 21:22 7:15
63 Abi Haguisan So WESTMOOR 21:26 7:16
64 Jessica O' Brien So LEIGH 21:27 7:16
65 Alexis Cooperstein Sr ARAGON 21:27 7:16
66 Daniela Lomeli Sr WILLOW GLEN 21:29 7:17
67 Oma Skyrus Fr ARAGON 21:34 7:19
68 Chelsey Kalata Sr GILROY 21:36 7:19
69 Camila Rico Sr ANN SOBRATO 21:36 7:19
70 Emma Phelps Fr St. Francis 21:37 7:20 7/7 7/7 4/11 21:32 21:32
71 Rebecca Yang Jr LYNBROOK 21:41 7:21
72 Tammy Taller Jr LYNBROOK 21:42 7:21
73 Miriam Ekwuru Jr OVERFELT 21:42 7:21
74 Alejandra Lomeli So WILLOW GLEN 21:45 7:22
75 Jennifer Chin Jr OVERFELT 21:49 7:24
76 Jessica Arciga Sr GILROY 21:49 7:24
77 Noemi Rivera Jr GILROY 21:52 7:25
78 Allison Taylor Jr CHRISTOPHER 21:58 7:27
79 Yesenia Espinoza Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 21:58 7:27
80 Ruby Perez So WILLOW GLEN 22:00 7:27
81 Bethany Tom So PIONEER 22:03 7:28
82 Katie Wilkinson So PIONEER 22:03 7:28
83 Abby Taussig Fr WOODSIDE 22:07 7:30
84 Cristina Ashbaugh So ARAGON 22:09 7:31
85 Caren Mccarthy So PIONEER 22:12 7:32
86 Amador Cintia Jr OVERFELT 22:15 7:33
87 Erin Geraghty Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:19 7:34
88 Julie Canta Jr WESTMOOR 22:21 7:35
89 Greta Wagner Sr LOS GATOS 22:23 7:35
90 Jennifer Tse Sr WESTMOOR 22:39 7:41
91 Sorayma Perez So GILROY 22:46 7:43
92 Jasmine Moreno Fr LEIGH 22:50 7:44
93 Mina Blume Jr PIONEER 22:52 7:45
94 Telma Tavares So OVERFELT 22:52 7:45
95 Monique Esparza So CHRISTOPHER 22:54 7:46
96 Missy Fresslaisse So WESTMONT 22:57 7:47
97 Diana Solorio Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 23:01 7:48
98 Galindo Aime Sr OVERFELT 23:06 7:50
99 Melissa Wong Fr WESTMOOR 23:07 7:50
100 Alexa Novales Fr WESTMOOR 23:07 7:50
101 Dyani Jacobo Jr PAJARO VALLEY 23:14 7:53
102 Bridget Brown Fr CHRISTOPHER 23:16 7:53
103 Rachel Allen Fr CHRISTOPHER 23:19 7:54
104 Kimia Ghodoosian So LEIGH 23:39 8:01
105 Edith Hinojosa Jr PAJARO VALLEY 24:08 8:11
106 Kerry Thompson Sr WESTMONT 24:22 8:16
107 Lucy Tang So LEIGH 24:47 8:24
108 Paulina Llamas Fr CHRISTOPHER 24:50 8:25
109 Sonal Gaur Fr WESTMONT 24:53 8:26
110 Liberty Tang Jr OVERFELT 25:28 8:38
111 Jocelyn Mercado Jr PAJARO VALLEY 26:53 9:07
112 Elizabeth Hernandez Jr PAJARO VALLEY 33:04 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
95:56
19:11
6:30
69 Maya Weigel
Jr
18:34
6:18
5
Allison Sturges
Sr
18:34
6:18
6
Melissa Reed
So
19:13
6:31
10
Emily Schneide
Sr
19:46
6:42
23
Emily Andrew
Sr
19:49
6:43
25
Laura Reynolds
So
20:07
6:49
32
Lisa Lacampag
Sr
20:57
7:06
51
2 ST. IGNATIUS
4-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:25
97:12
19:26
6:35
87 Kendall Hacker
So
18:25
6:15
4
Katie Spence
So
19:33
6:38
16
Jackie Martinez
Jr
19:41
6:40
19
Ana Duffy
Jr
19:43
6:41
22
Erin Smith
So
19:50
6:43
26
Katie Craft
Jr
20:55
7:05
50
Erin Geraghty
Sr
22:19
7:34
80
3 MITTY
6-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
97:41
19:32
6:37
96 Molly Haar
Jr
18:40
6:20
7
Olivia Brobst
So
19:29
6:36
15
Olivia Rintala
Jr
19:36
6:39
17
Ashely Noronha
Jr
19:52
6:44
27
Ashley Dattalo
Jr
20:04
6:48
30
Haley Weiner
So
20:20
6:54
36
Montana Loveday
Jr
20:30
6:57
38
4 PRESENTATION
2-1-2-4-4
Gap: 2:18
97:39
19:32
6:37
107 Laura Vasquez
Sr
18:15
6:11
2
Hannah Wood
So
18:53
6:24
8
Madeline Cooper
Jr
19:48
6:43
24
Maria Blanc
Sr
20:10
6:50
33
Jenna Wilkerso
Jr
20:33
6:58
40
Amy Linehan
Jr
20:47
7:03
46
Rayleen Chew
Jr
21:13
7:12
55
5 St. Francis
11-10-9-7-5
Gap: 1:10
101:30
20:18
6:53
176 Roslyn Lu
Fr
19:42
6:41
20
Emilia Schrier
Sr
20:04
6:48
31
Madeline Roemer
Sr
20:18
6:53
35
Christin Wang
Jr
20:34
6:58
42
Jessica Drury
So
20:52
7:04
48
Emilie Kemp
So
20:59
7:07
52
Emma Phelps
Fr
21:37
7:20
65
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 LYNBROOK
9-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:50
101:38
20:20
6:53
176 Shaelyn Silverma
Jr
19:19
6:33
12
Grace Ling
Fr
19:43
6:41
21
Silvia Signore
Jr
20:42
7:01
44
Jessica Fan
Jr
20:45
7:02
45
Vivian Chan
Sr
21:09
7:10
54
Rebecca Yang
Jr
21:41
7:21
66
Tammy Taller
Jr
21:42
7:21
67
7 ARAGON
1-4-5-5-7
Gap: 3:22
101:08
20:14
6:51
178 Lauren Croshaw
Sr
18:05
6:08
1
Katherin Chinn
Jr
19:40
6:40
18
Kathryn Dewitt
Jr
20:34
6:58
41
Nikki Stokman
Jr
21:22
7:15
57
Alexis Cooperst
Sr
21:27
7:16
61
Oma Skyrus
Fr
21:34
7:19
63
Cristina Ashbaugh
So
22:09
7:31
77
8 GILROY
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:25
103:16
20:39
7:00
214 Savannah Silacci
Sr
19:24
6:35
14
Maritza Ruelas
Sr
20:00
6:47
28
Athena Alarcon
Sr
20:27
6:56
37
Chelsey Kalata
Sr
21:36
7:19
64
Jessica Arciga
Sr
21:49
7:24
71
Noemi Rivera
Jr
21:52
7:25
72
Sorayma Perez
So
22:46
7:43
83
9 WILLOW GLEN
7-9-10-10-9
Gap: 2:25
103:25
20:41
7:01
219 Kylee Kiesow
So
19:04
6:28
9
Neylene Leon
Sr
20:11
6:51
34
Adrienne Hernande
Fr
21:19
7:14
56
Lauren Shlee
So
21:22
7:15
58
Daniela Lomeli
Sr
21:29
7:17
62
Alejandr Lomeli
So
21:45
7:22
69
Ruby Perez
So
22:00
7:27
74
10 WESTMOOR
3-3-6-9-10
Gap: 4:19
104:07
20:49
7:04
238 Kylie Goo
Jr
18:20
6:13
3
Nicole Novales
Sr
19:21
6:34
13
Abi Haguisan
So
21:26
7:16
59
Julie Canta
Jr
22:21
7:35
81
Jennifer Tse
Sr
22:39
7:41
82
Melissa Wong
Fr
23:07
7:50
90
Alexa Novales
Fr
23:07
7:50
91
11 PIONEER
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:02
105:51
21:10
7:11
276 Jeanine Noordam
So
20:01
6:47
29
Olivia Vega
Fr
20:41
7:01
43
Olivia Lindorfe
Jr
21:03
7:08
53
Bethany Tom
So
22:03
7:28
75
Katie Wilkinso
So
22:03
7:28
76
Caren Mccarthy
So
22:12
7:32
78
Mina Blume
Jr
22:52
7:45
85
12 WESTMONT
8-11-12-12-12
Gap: 5:38
112:22
22:28
7:37
345 Abbey Blake
Sr
19:15
6:32
11
Madisen Lindsey
Fr
20:55
7:05
49
Missy Fresslai
So
22:57
7:47
88
Kerry Thompson
Sr
24:22
8:16
97
Sonal Gaur
Fr
24:53
8:26
100








13 LEIGH
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:00
113:30
22:42
7:42
384 Marissa D' Orfani
Jr
20:47
7:03
47
Jessica O' Brien
So
21:27
7:16
60
Jasmine Moreno
Fr
22:50
7:44
84
Kimia Ghodoosi
So
23:39
8:01
95
Lucy Tang
So
24:47
8:24
98








14 OVERFELT
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:24
111:44
22:21
7:35
392 Miriam Ekwuru
Jr
21:42
7:21
68
Jennifer Chin
Jr
21:49
7:24
70
Amador Cintia
Jr
22:15
7:33
79
Telma Tavares
So
22:52
7:45
86
Galindo Aime
Sr
23:06
7:50
89
Liberty Tang
Jr
25:28
8:38
101




15 PAJARO VALLEY
13-14-15-15-15
Gap: 12:33
127:50
25:34
8:40
432 April Chau
Sr
20:31
6:57
39
Dyani Jacobo
Jr
23:14
7:53
92
Edith Hinojosa
Jr
24:08
8:11
96
Jocelyn Mercado
Jr
26:53
9:07
102
Elizabet Hernande
Jr
33:04
11:13
103








16 CHRISTOPHER
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:52
116:17
23:15
7:53
446 Allison Taylor
Jr
21:58
7:27
73
Monique Esparza
So
22:54
7:46
87
Bridget Brown
Fr
23:16
7:53
93
Rachel Allen
Fr
23:19
7:54
94
Paulina Llamas
Fr
24:50
8:25
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.