St. Francis Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/24/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abaya, Randolph Jr JV 17:09 7:09 2.4 112/164 10/19 27/48 4/7
Apitz, Alexander Fr Fr 20:28 8:32 2.4 160/171 17/18 46/48 2/2
Beasley, Josh So So 17:33 7:19 2.4 102/134 10/11 33/48 3/4
Begur, Gaurav So So 15:42 6:33 2.4 49/134 5/11 12/48 4/12
Buckley, Khalil Fr Fr 16:01 6:40 2.4 56/171 4/18 16/48 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chaddha, Jasneel Fr Fr 18:16 7:37 2.4 133/171 15/18 40/48 2/2
Chen, Justin Jr JV 22:36 9:25 2.4 161/164 19/19 48/48 2/2 27:09
(4:33,16.8)
27:09
(4:33,16.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chien, Alan Fr Fr 17:59 7:30 2.4 123/171 14/18 38/48 2/2
Chu, Tristan Sr JV 15:37 6:30 2.4 52/164 5/19 11/48 4/12
Clark, David So So 14:49 6:10 2.4 26/134 1/11 3/48 10/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Davis, Alex Sr JV 14:42 6:08 2.4 14/164 2/19 2/48 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Doyle, Connor Fr Fr 16:52 7:02 2.4 85/171 7/18 24/48 2/9
Duff, Alex Fr Fr 17:53 7:27 2.4 118/171 11/18 35/48 2/3
Fiske, Elliot Sr JV 17:23 7:15 2.4 115/164 12/19 29/48 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garver, Jeffrey So So 15:26 6:26 2.4 41/134 4/11 9/48 5/14
Glenday, Colin Jr JV 16:33 6:54 2.4 92/164 8/19 21/48 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Graham, Eric Jr JV 17:45 7:24 2.4 131/164 14/19 34/48 3/4 17:59
(0:14,1.3)
17:59
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Grant, Alexander Jr JV 18:46 7:49 2.4 150/164 17/19 43/48 2/2 19:47
(1:01,5.1)
19:47
(1:01,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ho, Jeremy Jr JV 15:44 6:33 2.4 54/164 6/19 13/48 2/12 17:48
(2:04,11.6)
17:48
(2:04,11.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hu, Steven So So 16:18 6:48 2.4 68/134 7/11 18/48 3/9
Jhingan, Kartik Jr JV 16:41 6:57 2.4 98/164 9/19 23/48 3/7 17:54
(1:13,6.8)
17:54
(1:13,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jimenez, Sarek Sotelo So So 15:25 6:25 2.4 40/134 3/11 8/48 7/15
Juarez, Nicolas So So 17:08 7:08 2.4 91/134 9/11 26/48 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lazaruk, Justin Sr JV 14:22 5:59 2.4 6/164 1/19 1/48 5/18 15:18
(0:56,6.1)
15:18
(0:56,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lewis, Ben Fr Fr 21:36 9:00 2.4 167/171 18/18 47/48 2/2
McFadyen, Brian So So 16:40 6:57 2.4 82/134 8/11 22/48 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Morrison, Ryan Jr JV 18:40 7:47 2.4 145/164 16/19 42/48 2/2
Nabor, Joseph Fr Fr 16:18 6:48 2.4 68/171 5/18 18/48 5/14
Olander, Aidan Fr Fr 14:49 6:10 2.4 8/171 1/18 3/48 5/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pasam, Vineel Fr Fr 17:23 7:15 2.4 100/171 10/18 30/48 2/4
Patnaik, Sohum So So 18:35 7:45 2.4 125/134 11/11 41/48 4/4
Pham, Jeffrey Fr Fr 18:59 7:55 2.4 150/171 16/18 44/48 2/2
Pietrow, Nick Fr Fr 16:22 6:49 2.4 72/171 6/18 20/48 3/12
Porrini, Christian Fr Fr 16:53 7:02 2.4 86/171 8/18 25/48 2/6
Rodriguez, Zachary Fr Fr 17:23 7:15 2.4 99/171 9/18 29/48 2/5
Ross, Tristan Fr Fr 17:57 7:29 2.4 122/171 13/18 37/48 2/2
Rubio, Andreas So So 15:56 6:38 2.4 55/134 6/11 15/48 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner, Unknown Jr JV 18:08 7:33 2.4 138/164 15/19 39/48 2/3 17:46 17:46
Sambrano, Joshua So So 14:55 6:13 2.4 27/134 2/11 5/48 7/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sartwell, Tanner Fr Fr 15:28 6:27 2.4 29/171 2/18 10/48 7/19
Schwarz, Austin Fr Fr 15:47 6:35 2.4 45/171 3/18 14/48 5/17
Shoemaker, George Jr JV 15:02 6:16 2.4 32/164 4/19 7/48 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tang, Evan Fr Fr 17:55 7:28 2.4 119/171 12/18 36/48 2/2
Thamizhazhagan, Vinith Sr JV 14:59 6:15 2.4 27/164 3/19 6/48 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thorsness, Jerrold Jr JV 17:18 7:13 2.4 114/164 11/19 28/48 4/5
Tran, Cory Jr JV 17:26 7:16 2.4 118/164 13/19 32/48 3/4
Weseloh, Alex Sr JV 16:09 6:44 2.4 78/164 7/19 17/48 4/10 25:54
(9:45,37.6)
25:54
(9:45,37.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Xiao, Daniel Sr JV 19:40 8:12 2.4 158/164 18/19 45/48 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 7/12 76:17
0:53
2.4 6:21 6:10 6:33 148 5:44 77:02
(0:45,1.0)
72:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) David Clark (22), Joshua Sambrano (23), Sarek Sotelo Jimenez (32), Jeffrey Garver (33), Gaurav Begur (38)
So 2nd 5 3/4 83:35
1:37
2.4 6:58 6:38 7:19 77 6:05 81:17 81:17 Andreas Rubio (9), Steven Hu (13), Brian McFadyen (15), Nicolas Juarez (19), Josh Beasley (21)
JV 1st 5 4/12 74:42
1:15
2.4 6:14 5:59 6:30 105 6:06 79:43
(5:01,6.3)
74:50
(0:08,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Justin Lazaruk (4), Alex Davis (12), Vinith Thamizhazhagan (24), George Shoemaker (27), Tristan Chu (38)
JV 2nd 5 4/7 82:16
1:25
2.4 6:51 6:33 7:09 95 6:13 77:48 77:48 Jeremy Ho (8), Alex Weseloh (15), Colin Glenday (20), Kartik Jhingan (22), Randolph Abaya (30)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 88:00
0:50
2.4 7:20 7:13 7:33 58 6:21 Jerrold Thorsness (9), Elliot Fiske (10), Cory Tran (12), Eric Graham (13), Unknown Runner (14)
Fr 1st 5 5/14 78:23
1:29
2.4 6:32 6:10 6:48 147 6:14 77:57 77:57 Aidan Olander (7), Tanner Sartwell (24), Austin Schwarz (32), Khalil Buckley (39), Joseph Nabor (45)
Fr 2nd 5 2/4 84:53
1:01
2.4 7:04 6:49 7:15 59 6:26 88:39
(3:46,4.2)
88:39
(3:46,4.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nick Pietrow (9), Connor Doyle (10), Christian Porrini (11), Zachary Rodriguez (14), Vineel Pasam (15)
Fr 3rd 5 2/2 90:00
0:23
2.4 7:30 7:27 7:37 50 6:32 93:56
(3:56,4.2)
93:56
(3:56,4.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alex Duff (8), Evan Tang (9), Tristan Ross (10), Alan Chien (11), Jasneel Chaddha (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Tu Alameda 13:05 5:27
2 Ramon Gomez Bellarmine 13:33 5:39
3 Garrett Jones Bellarmine 13:39 5:41
4 Camden Sikes Berkeley 13:42 5:43
5 Connor Demerritt Bellarmine 13:43 5:43
6 Brian Nguyen Lowell 13:52 5:47
7 Andrew Blankley Bellarmine 13:55 5:48
8 Alex Garcialuna Aragon 14:00 5:50
9 Finn Pounds Bellarmine 14:02 5:51
10 Donald Chen Lowell 14:03 5:51
11 Ryan Wi Skyline 14:04 5:52
12 Brent Giles Del Oro 14:07 5:53
13 Andrew Liu Alameda 14:08 5:53
14 Jefery Harra Bellarmine 14:10 5:54
15 Miguel Hidalgo Alameda 14:14 5:56
16 Joe Battles Berkeley 14:21 5:59
17 Race Nelson Del Oro 14:27 6:01
18 Emilio Flamenco Bellarmine 14:28 6:02
19 Akhil Surapaneni Bellarmine 14:28 6:02
20 Calvin Li Lowell 14:30 6:03
21 Jack Richardson Jesuit 14:33 6:04
22 Dominic May Mission-SF 14:34 6:04
23 Tommy Malone Jesuit 14:41 6:07
24 Chris Sommers Jesuit 14:42 6:08
25 Brandon Toy Bellarmine 14:47 6:10
26 David Clark So St. Francis 14:49 6:10 1/11 3/48 10/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Joshua Sambrano So St. Francis 14:55 6:13 2/11 5/48 7/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Brandon Ng El Camino 14:57 6:14
29 Steve Jacobson Half Moon Bay 14:58 6:14
30 Matt Hedding Half Moon Bay 14:59 6:15
31 Viggo Hoite Berkeley 15:00 6:15
32 Kevin Leary Bellarmine 15:09 6:19
33 Alex Mccarty Bellarmine 15:13 6:20
34 Christian Fargeix Berkeley 15:14 6:21
35 Tristan Cabeza El Camino 15:15 6:21
36 Nathan Yick Alameda 15:16 6:22
37 Jack Olson Lowell 15:16 6:22
38 Devin Bruce Del Oro 15:23 6:25
39 Henry Hammel Lowell 15:24 6:25
40 Sarek Sotelo Jimenez So St. Francis 15:25 6:25 3/11 8/48 7/15
41 Jeffrey Garver So St. Francis 15:26 6:26 4/11 9/48 5/14
42 Kyle Kelly Bellarmine 15:26 6:26
43 Bryan Brennan Jesuit 15:31 6:28
44 Elliot Wilde Bellarmine 15:32 6:28
45 Doug Valle Aragon 15:35 6:30
46 Michael Aldana El Camino 15:36 6:30
47 Alex Bice Del Oro 15:36 6:30
48 Jonathan Chan Alameda 15:41 6:32
49 Gaurav Begur So St. Francis 15:42 6:33 5/11 12/48 4/12
50 Logan Day Jesuit 15:44 6:33
51 Tim Muller Jesuit 15:48 6:35
52 Leonel Gomez Mt. Eden 15:48 6:35
53 Jacob Boisse Castro Valley 15:49 6:35
54 Felix Le Castro Valley 15:53 6:37
55 Andreas Rubio So St. Francis 15:56 6:38 6/11 15/48 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Drew Standriff Jesuit 15:56 6:38
57 Caleb Eddy Jesuit 15:57 6:39
58 Alex Wilson Castro Valley 15:57 6:39
59 Kevin Chang Lowell 15:58 6:39
60 Santiago Mariscal Castro Valley 15:58 6:39
61 Tony Martinez Lick-Wilmerding 15:59 6:40
62 Ian Lang Bellarmine 16:03 6:41
63 Kyle Lee Lick-Wilmerding 16:03 6:41
64 Zach Mclaughlin Del Oro 16:09 6:44
65 Oscar Acosta Mt. Eden 16:11 6:45
66 Colin Whitney Bellarmine 16:14 6:46
67 Mike Wong Castro Valley 16:17 6:47
68 Steven Hu So St. Francis 16:18 6:48 7/11 18/48 3/9
69 Charles Manchester Bellarmine 16:20 6:48
70 Graham Booth Berkeley 16:22 6:49
71 Matt Lim Castro Valley 16:24 6:50
72 Fidel Cazares Mission-SF 16:26 6:51
73 Thomas Siegle San Mateo 16:26 6:51
74 Jesse Chan Lowell 16:27 6:51
75 Farshad Hashmetulla Bellarmine 16:28 6:52
76 Noah Gerber San Mateo 16:29 6:52
77 Garrick Ho Galileo 16:32 6:53
78 Glenn Jiron Mt. Eden 16:32 6:53
79 Jonathan Li Galileo 16:34 6:54
80 Tywen Kelly Lick-Wilmerding 16:38 6:56
81 Patrick Deshpande Bellarmine 16:39 6:56
82 Brian McFadyen So St. Francis 16:40 6:57 8/11 22/48 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Boris Schnare Berkeley 16:49 7:00
84 Fernando Echeona Jesuit 16:50 7:01
85 Bryce Pauken Bellarmine 16:50 7:01
86 Michael Otto Bellarmine 16:56 7:03
87 Marshall Elliott Jesuit 16:57 7:04
88 James Levi Jesuit 16:58 7:04
89 Nathan Berrios El Camino 16:59 7:05
90 David Feng San Mateo 17:03 7:06
91 Nicolas Juarez So St. Francis 17:08 7:08 9/11 26/48 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Naayl Kazmi Alameda 17:10 7:09
93 Ben Barta Berkeley 17:11 7:10
94 Jim Huttlinger Bellarmine 17:12 7:10
95 Chris Chan Galileo 17:15 7:11
96 John Sylvester Lowell 17:23 7:15
97 Evan Schultz Bellarmine 17:24 7:15
98 Juan Sarno El Camino 17:28 7:17
99 Calvin Dong Castro Valley 17:31 7:18
100 Johnny Luu Skyline 17:32 7:18
101 William Liu Castro Valley 17:33 7:19
102 Josh Beasley So St. Francis 17:33 7:19 10/11 33/48 3/4
103 Sean Giorgino Del Oro 17:35 7:20
104 Samir Seshadri Bellarmine 17:36 7:20
105 William Zeng Lowell 17:39 7:21
106 William Trupa Mission-SF 17:41 7:22
107 David Aguilar Bellarmine 17:53 7:27
108 Jordan Del rosario Galileo 18:02 7:31
109 John Kurnett Del Oro 18:06 7:33
110 Jahdai Bolds Mt. Eden 18:09 7:34
111 Thomas Ma Berkeley 18:10 7:34
112 Shaneel Safiq Mt. Eden 18:12 7:35
113 Herman Cai Lowell 18:21 7:39
114 Jesus Robles Mt. Pleasant 18:22 7:39
115 Alec Chac Lowell 18:22 7:39
116 William Maiers Alameda 18:23 7:40
117 Patrick Deguzman Bellarmine 18:24 7:40
118 Clay Tilton Lick-Wilmerding 18:26 7:41
119 Nan Cheng Lowell 18:27 7:41
120 Yuji Miwa San Mateo 18:30 7:43
121 Cyrus Chow Lowell 18:31 7:43
122 Patrick Suapunor Jesuit 18:33 7:44
123 Kyle Sandrick Bellarmine 18:34 7:44
124 Wilvin Chew Galileo 18:34 7:44
125 Sohum Patnaik So St. Francis 18:35 7:45 11/11 41/48 4/4
126 Roosevelt Truong Mt. Eden 18:59 7:55
127 Michael Young El Cerrito 19:01 7:55
128 Andrew Sullivan Bellarmine 19:19 8:03
129 Justin Molina Mt. Eden 19:41 8:12
130 Kenneth Eau Skyline 20:08 8:23
131 Gabe Gangoso Skyline 20:13 8:25
132 Kenny Zhen Lowell 20:16 8:27
133 Jose Baraona Skyline 21:57 9:09
134 Toby Marienthal Berkeley 23:34 9:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
68:52
13:46
5:44
25 Ramon Gomez
-
13:33
5:39
2
Garrett Jones
-
13:39
5:41
3
Connor Demerrit
-
13:43
5:43
5
Andrew Blankley
-
13:55
5:48
7
Finn Pounds
-
14:02
5:51
8
Jefery Harra
-
14:10
5:54
13
Emilio Flamenco
-
14:28
6:02
17
2 Alameda
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:36
72:24
14:29
6:02
92 Cameron Tu
-
13:05
5:27
1
Andrew Liu
-
14:08
5:53
12
Miguel Hidalgo
-
14:14
5:56
14
Nathan Yick
-
15:16
6:22
28
Jonathan Chan
-
15:41
6:32
37
Naayl Kazmi
-
17:10
7:09
61
William Maiers
-
18:23
7:40
72
3 Lowell
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
73:05
14:37
6:05
93 Brian Nguyen
-
13:52
5:47
6
Donald Chen
-
14:03
5:51
9
Calvin Li
-
14:30
6:03
18
Jack Olson
-
15:16
6:22
29
Henry Hammel
-
15:24
6:25
31
Kevin Chang
-
15:58
6:39
47
Jesse Chan
-
16:27
6:51
55
4 Berkeley
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:40
74:39
14:56
6:13
123 Camden Sikes
-
13:42
5:43
4
Joe Battles
-
14:21
5:59
15
Viggo Hoite
-
15:00
6:15
25
Christia Fargeix
-
15:14
6:21
26
Graham Booth
-
16:22
6:49
53
Boris Schnare
-
16:49
7:00
59
Ben Barta
-
17:11
7:10
62
5 Jesuit
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:11
75:11
15:02
6:16
133 Jack Richards
-
14:33
6:04
19
Tommy Malone
-
14:41
6:07
20
Chris Sommers
-
14:42
6:08
21
Bryan Brennan
-
15:31
6:28
34
Logan Day
-
15:44
6:33
39
Tim Muller
-
15:48
6:35
40
Drew Standrif
-
15:56
6:38
45
6 Del Oro
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:02
75:42
15:08
6:19
142 Brent Giles
-
14:07
5:53
11
Race Nelson
-
14:27
6:01
16
Devin Bruce
-
15:23
6:25
30
Alex Bice
-
15:36
6:30
36
Zach Mclaughl
-
16:09
6:44
49
Sean Giorgino
-
17:35
7:20
67
John Kurnett
-
18:06
7:33
69
7 St. Francis
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:53
76:17
15:15
6:21
148 David Clark
So
14:49
6:10
22
Joshua Sambrano
So
14:55
6:13
23
Sarek Sotelo Jimenez
So
15:25
6:25
32
Jeffrey Garver
So
15:26
6:26
33
Gaurav Begur
So
15:42
6:33
38
Andreas Rubio
So
15:56
6:38
44
Steven Hu
So
16:18
6:48
52
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
8 El Camino
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:31
80:15
16:03
6:41
210 Brandon Ng
-
14:57
6:14
24
Tristan Cabeza
-
15:15
6:21
27
Michael Aldana
-
15:36
6:30
35
Nathan Berrios
-
16:59
7:05
60
Juan Sarno
-
17:28
7:17
64








9 Castro Valley
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:28
79:54
15:59
6:40
230 Jacob Boisse
-
15:49
6:35
42
Felix Le
-
15:53
6:37
43
Alex Wilson
-
15:57
6:39
46
Santiago Mariscal
-
15:58
6:39
48
Mike Wong
-
16:17
6:47
51
Matt Lim
-
16:24
6:50
54
Calvin Dong
-
17:31
7:18
65
10 Mt. Eden
10-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:24
84:52
16:58
7:04
289 Leonel Gomez
-
15:48
6:35
41
Oscar Acosta
-
16:11
6:45
50
Glenn Jiron
-
16:32
6:53
57
Jahdai Bolds
-
18:09
7:34
70
Shaneel Safiq
-
18:12
7:35
71
Roosevel Truong
-
18:59
7:55
74
Justin Molina
-
19:41
8:12
75
11 Skyline
5-9-11-11-11
Gap: 7:53
93:54
18:47
7:50
307 Ryan Wi
-
14:04
5:52
10
Johnny Luu
-
17:32
7:18
66
Kenneth Eau
-
20:08
8:23
76
Gabe Gangoso
-
20:13
8:25
77
Jose Baraona
-
21:57
9:09
78








12 Galileo
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:02
86:57
17:23
7:15
318 Garrick Ho
-
16:32
6:53
56
Jonathan Li
-
16:34
6:54
58
Chris Chan
-
17:15
7:11
63
Jordan Del rosario
-
18:02
7:31
68
Wilvin Chew
-
18:34
7:44
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
73:02
14:36
6:05
15 Jefery Harra
-
14:10
5:54
1
Emilio Flamenco
-
14:28
6:02
2
Akhil Surapane
-
14:28
6:02
3
Brandon Toy
-
14:47
6:10
4
Kevin Leary
-
15:09
6:19
5
Alex Mccarty
-
15:13
6:20
6
Kyle Kelly
-
15:26
6:26
7
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
81:28
16:18
6:47
62 Tim Muller
-
15:48
6:35
8
Drew Standrif
-
15:56
6:38
10
Caleb Eddy
-
15:57
6:39
11
Fernando Echeona
-
16:50
7:01
16
Marshall Elliott
-
16:57
7:04
17
James Levi
-
16:58
7:04
18
Patrick Suapunor
-
18:33
7:44
26
3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
83:35
16:43
6:58
77 Andreas Rubio
So
15:56
6:38
9
Steven Hu
So
16:18
6:48
13
Brian McFadyen
So
16:40
6:57
15
Nicolas Juarez
So
17:08
7:08
19
Josh Beasley
So
17:33
7:19
21
Sohum Patnaik
So
18:35
7:45
27




4 Lowell
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:23
85:48
17:10
7:09
91 Kevin Chang
-
15:58
6:39
12
Jesse Chan
-
16:27
6:51
14
John Sylveste
-
17:23
7:15
20
William Zeng
-
17:39
7:21
22
Herman Cai
-
18:21
7:39
23
Alec Chac
-
18:22
7:39
24
Nan Cheng
-
18:27
7:41
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Stoll Jesuit 13:41 5:42
2 Julian Siow Bishop O'Dowd 13:59 5:50
3 Daniel Arnstein Alameda 14:07 5:53
4 Tanner Misono Jesuit 14:13 5:55
5 Keaton Moe Aragon 14:20 5:58
6 Justin Lazaruk Sr St. Francis 14:22 5:59 1/19 1/48 5/18 15:18
(0:56)
15:18
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Taylor Calderon Bellarmine 14:28 6:02
8 Nico Correia Berkeley 14:30 6:03
9 Cameron Beene Alameda 14:35 6:05
10 Nick Shea Bellarmine 14:36 6:05
11 Anthony Collado Bellarmine 14:39 6:06
12 Ian Barrie Aragon 14:39 6:06
13 Thomas Bebbington Aragon 14:40 6:07
14 Alex Davis Sr St. Francis 14:42 6:08 2/19 2/48 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Carl Molina Bellarmine 14:43 6:08
16 Daniel Mausperger Bellarmine 14:43 6:08
17 Connor Szeto Alameda 14:43 6:08
18 James Landon Bellarmine 14:44 6:08
19 Peter Hoang Mitty 14:45 6:09
20 Garrett Tan Aragon 14:50 6:11
21 Joe Ganoung Del Oro 14:50 6:11
22 Ry Miller Berkeley 14:50 6:11
23 Jimmy Cansiglio Bellarmine 14:52 6:12
24 Brian Shaw Lowell 14:58 6:14
25 Austin Smith Del Oro 14:59 6:15
26 John Bigelow Bellarmine 14:59 6:15
27 Vinith Thamizhazhagan Sr St. Francis 14:59 6:15 3/19 6/48 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Patrick Duffy Bellarmine 15:00 6:15
29 Ryan Costello Bishop O'Dowd 15:00 6:15
30 Robbie Large El Cerrito 15:00 6:15
31 Eric Ye Lowell 15:01 6:15
32 George Shoemaker Jr St. Francis 15:02 6:16 4/19 7/48 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Steven Li Alameda 15:03 6:16
34 Trevor Ruth Bishop O'Dowd 15:04 6:17
35 Drew Fajardo Del Oro 15:04 6:17
36 Wesley Larsen Mitty 15:04 6:17
37 Ben Weems Bellarmine 15:05 6:17
38 Parth Patil Mitty 15:05 6:17
39 Kinsa Durst Bishop O'Dowd 15:10 6:19
40 Keegan Mcmillan Bellarmine 15:11 6:20
41 Matt Neff Alameda 15:11 6:20
42 Karl Meissner Bellarmine 15:11 6:20
43 Marco Miranda Bellarmine 15:13 6:20
44 Derek Stephens Bellarmine 15:16 6:22
45 Andrew Coulter Castro Valley 15:23 6:25
46 Beau Pauken Bellarmine 15:25 6:25
47 Eduardo Saldana Aragon 15:25 6:25
48 Dylan Kidd Bellarmine 15:28 6:27
49 Dan Nourot Castro Valley 15:28 6:27
50 Michael Allen Bellarmine 15:30 6:28
51 Jose Diaz Bellarmine 19:01 7:55
52 Tristan Chu Sr St. Francis 15:37 6:30 5/19 11/48 4/12
53 Aaron Peek Castro Valley 15:42 6:33
54 Jeremy Ho Jr St. Francis 15:44 6:33 6/19 13/48 2/12 17:48
(2:04)
17:48
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
55 Noah Ceremony Bishop O'Dowd 15:44 6:33
56 Marcello Peray-genovese Lowell 15:45 6:34
57 Charles Nguyen Lowell 15:46 6:34
58 Joseph Smith Bellarmine 15:46 6:34
59 Evan Loney Bellarmine 15:47 6:35
60 Alex Ratkoski Del Oro 15:48 6:35
61 Stephen Kwok Mitty 15:49 6:35
62 Jordan Wong Alameda 15:52 6:37
63 Jay Gupta Berkeley 15:54 6:38
64 Josef Judas Mitty 15:54 6:38
65 Kevin Tran Mitty 15:55 6:38
66 Bryan Kuga Hillsdale 15:57 6:39
67 Beau Mott Del Oro 15:58 6:39
68 Andrew Schilling Aragon 15:58 6:39
69 Camilo Vilaseea Berkeley 15:59 6:40
70 Matthew Durgin Bishop O'Dowd 16:00 6:40
71 Dakota Degan Del Oro 16:02 6:41
72 Sam Rubin Menlo School 16:02 6:41
73 Daniel Uysal Bishop O'Dowd 16:03 6:41
74 Sumit Dan Mitty 16:03 6:41
75 Charles Molina Bellarmine 16:05 6:42
76 Bryce Fong Bishop O'Dowd 16:06 6:43
77 Ty Miller Bellarmine 16:06 6:43
78 Alex Weseloh Sr St. Francis 16:09 6:44 7/19 17/48 4/10 25:54
(9:45)
25:54
(9:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
79 Mark Young Lowell 16:10 6:44
80 Avery Wong Lowell 16:12 6:45
81 John Lencioni Bellarmine 16:12 6:45
82 Kevin Chang Mitty 16:13 6:45
83 Christopher Obregon Bellarmine 16:16 6:47
84 Connor Towne Bellarmine 16:17 6:47
85 Matt Chan Bellarmine 16:18 6:48
86 Mack Castillo Berkeley 16:19 6:48
87 Nathan Metzger Bellarmine 16:21 6:49
88 Chris Ochoa Bishop O'Dowd 16:22 6:49
89 James Murray Aragon 16:25 6:50
90 Alex Burns Aragon 16:31 6:53
91 Jay Yu Castro Valley 16:31 6:53
92 Colin Glenday Jr St. Francis 16:33 6:54 8/19 21/48 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Alex Leano Bellarmine 16:35 6:55
94 Sylvester Sandoval Del Oro 16:37 6:55
95 Daniel Taa Bellarmine 16:37 6:55
96 Jason Yu Castro Valley 16:38 6:56
97 Sam Fong Bishop O'Dowd 16:38 6:56
98 Kartik Jhingan Jr St. Francis 16:41 6:57 9/19 23/48 3/7 17:54
(1:13)
17:54
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
99 Nathan Myers Bishop O'Dowd 16:42 6:58
100 Vincent Grennan Mitty 16:42 6:58
101 Mitchell Sanchez Bishop O'Dowd 16:42 6:58
102 Edwin Chan Mitty 16:42 6:58
103 George Medan Aragon 16:43 6:58
104 Unreported Runner Unk 16:49 7:00
105 Adam Quichocho Bellarmine 16:56 7:03
106 William Leach Castro Valley 16:56 7:03
107 Grant Dallas Del Oro 16:57 7:04
108 Johannsen Tan Bishop O'Dowd 16:59 7:05
109 Brian La france Mitty 17:05 7:07
110 Niles Kramer Hillsdale 17:07 7:08
111 Alejandro Serrano Bellarmine 17:07 7:08
112 Randolph Abaya Jr St. Francis 17:09 7:09 10/19 27/48 4/7
113 David Nahm Menlo School 17:10 7:09
114 Jerrold Thorsness Jr St. Francis 17:18 7:13 11/19 28/48 4/5
115 Elliot Fiske Sr St. Francis 17:23 7:15 12/19 29/48 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Owen Lin Mitty 17:24 7:15
117 Cameron Rosen Lick-Wilmerding 17:25 7:15
118 Cory Tran Jr St. Francis 17:26 7:16 13/19 32/48 3/4
119 Ken High Alameda 17:28 7:17
120 Jake Koplowitz Bishop O'Dowd 17:30 7:18
121 Steve Park Castro Valley 17:31 7:18
122 Jose Ruiz Aragon 17:31 7:18
123 Nathaniel Leung Aragon 17:32 7:18
124 Julian Viret Menlo School 17:34 7:19
125 Dustin Tran Bellarmine 17:35 7:20
126 Minyuang Chang Berkeley 17:36 7:20
127 Minh Nguyen Lick-Wilmerding 17:39 7:21
128 Michael Youngdahl Bellarmine 17:40 7:22
129 Frankie Lewis Lick-Wilmerding 17:43 7:23
130 Justin Peters Lick-Wilmerding 17:44 7:23
131 Eric Graham Jr St. Francis 17:45 7:24 14/19 34/48 3/4 17:59
(0:14)
17:59
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
132 Nicholas Scheele Lick-Wilmerding 17:45 7:24
133 Gavin Li Lowell 17:45 7:24
134 David Kiel Aragon 17:46 7:24
135 Hunter Brown Menlo School 17:46 7:24
136 Will Baldwin Menlo School 17:50 7:26
137 David Soriano Mt. Eden 17:57 7:29
138 Unknown Runner Jr St. Francis 18:08 7:33 15/19 39/48 2/3 17:46 17:46
139 Kai Xiao Bellarmine 18:11 7:35
140 Ben Glikberg Hillsdale 18:11 7:35
141 Gabriel Rossmann Menlo School 18:30 7:43
142 Jeremy Edwards Bellarmine 18:31 7:43
143 Vincent Nguyen Bellarmine 18:35 7:45
144 Wesley Chan Mitty 18:38 7:46
145 Ryan Morrison Jr St. Francis 18:40 7:47 16/19 42/48 2/2
146 David Yee Castro Valley 18:42 7:48
147 Ronald Sims Castro Valley 18:42 7:48
148 Michael Williams Mitty 18:43 7:48
149 Ben Clancy Mitty 18:45 7:49
150 Alexander Grant Jr St. Francis 18:46 7:49 17/19 43/48 2/2 19:47
(1:01)
19:47
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
151 Caleb Kim Castro Valley 19:01 7:55
152 Ethan Penner Bellarmine 19:23 8:05
153 Tinyen Shih Menlo School 19:26 8:06
154 David Eydus Bellarmine 19:28 8:07
155 Alex Stennet Hillsdale 19:28 8:07
156 Niles Christiansen Menlo School 19:29 8:07
157 Kiran Sridhar Lick-Wilmerding 19:40 8:12
158 Daniel Xiao Sr St. Francis 19:40 8:12 18/19 45/48 2/2
159 Joshua Zheng Galileo 20:57 8:44
160 Andy Wong Galileo 21:43 9:03
161 Justin Chen Jr St. Francis 22:36 9:25 19/19 48/48 2/2 27:09
(4:33)
27:09
(4:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
162 Ojah Thornycroft Menlo School 22:39 9:26
163 Alex Heang El Cerrito 23:25 9:45
164 Ray Tung Menlo School 25:06 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
73:09
14:38
6:06
49 Taylor Calderon
-
14:28
6:02
5
Nick Shea
-
14:36
6:05
8
Anthony Collado
-
14:39
6:06
9
Carl Molina
-
14:43
6:08
13
Daniel Mausperg
-
14:43
6:08
14
James Landon
-
14:44
6:08
16
Jimmy Cansigli
-
14:52
6:12
21
2 Aragon
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
73:54
14:47
6:09
78 Keaton Moe
-
14:20
5:58
3
Ian Barrie
-
14:39
6:06
10
Thomas Bebbingt
-
14:40
6:07
11
Garrett Tan
-
14:50
6:11
18
Eduardo Saldana
-
15:25
6:25
36
Andrew Schillin
-
15:58
6:39
51
James Murray
-
16:25
6:50
62
3 Alameda
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:04
73:39
14:44
6:08
86 Daniel Arnstein
-
14:07
5:53
2
Cameron Beene
-
14:35
6:05
7
Connor Szeto
-
14:43
6:08
15
Steven Li
-
15:03
6:16
28
Matt Neff
-
15:11
6:20
34
Jordan Wong
-
15:52
6:37
46
Ken High
-
17:28
7:17
69
4 St. Francis
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
74:42
14:56
6:14
105 Justin Lazaruk
Sr
14:22
5:59
4
Alex Davis
Sr
14:42
6:08
12
Vinith Thamizha
Sr
14:59
6:15
24
George Shoemake
Jr
15:02
6:16
27
Tristan Chu
Sr
15:37
6:30
38
Jeremy Ho
Jr
15:44
6:33
40
Alex Weseloh
Sr
16:09
6:44
58
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Bishop O'Dowd
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
74:57
14:59
6:15
129 Julian Siow
-
13:59
5:50
1
Ryan Costello
-
15:00
6:15
25
Trevor Ruth
-
15:04
6:17
29
Kinsa Durst
-
15:10
6:19
33
Noah Ceremony
-
15:44
6:33
41
Matthew Durgin
-
16:00
6:40
53
Daniel Uysal
-
16:03
6:41
56
6 Del Oro
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
76:39
15:20
6:23
166 Joe Ganoung
-
14:50
6:11
19
Austin Smith
-
14:59
6:15
23
Drew Fajardo
-
15:04
6:17
30
Alex Ratkoski
-
15:48
6:35
44
Beau Mott
-
15:58
6:39
50
Dakota Degan
-
16:02
6:41
54
Sylveste Sandoval
-
16:37
6:55
64
7 Mitty
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:09
76:37
15:19
6:23
173 Peter Hoang
-
14:45
6:09
17
Wesley Larsen
-
15:04
6:17
31
Parth Patil
-
15:05
6:17
32
Stephen Kwok
-
15:49
6:35
45
Josef Judas
-
15:54
6:38
48
Kevin Tran
-
15:55
6:38
49
Sumit Dan
-
16:03
6:41
57
8 Berkeley
6-5-7-7-8
Gap: 1:49
77:32
15:30
6:28
186 Nico Correia
-
14:30
6:03
6
Ry Miller
-
14:50
6:11
20
Jay Gupta
-
15:54
6:38
47
Camilo Vilaseea
-
15:59
6:40
52
Mack Castillo
-
16:19
6:48
61
Minyuang Chang
-
17:36
7:20
72




9 Lowell
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:12
77:40
15:32
6:28
192 Brian Shaw
-
14:58
6:14
22
Eric Ye
-
15:01
6:15
26
Marcello Peray-ge
-
15:45
6:34
42
Charles Nguyen
-
15:46
6:34
43
Mark Young
-
16:10
6:44
59
Avery Wong
-
16:12
6:45
60
Gavin Li
-
17:45
7:24
77
10 Castro Valley
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:15
79:42
15:56
6:39
239 Andrew Coulter
-
15:23
6:25
35
Dan Nourot
-
15:28
6:27
37
Aaron Peek
-
15:42
6:33
39
Jay Yu
-
16:31
6:53
63
Jason Yu
-
16:38
6:56
65
William Leach
-
16:56
7:03
66
Steve Park
-
17:31
7:18
70
11 Menlo School
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:48
86:22
17:16
7:12
350 Sam Rubin
-
16:02
6:41
55
David Nahm
-
17:10
7:09
67
Julian Viret
-
17:34
7:19
71
Hunter Brown
-
17:46
7:24
78
Will Baldwin
-
17:50
7:26
79
Gabriel Rossmann
-
18:30
7:43
80
Tinyen Shih
-
19:26
8:06
81
12 Lick-Wilmerding
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:20
88:16
17:39
7:21
366 Cameron Rosen
-
17:25
7:15
68
Minh Nguyen
-
17:39
7:21
73
Frankie Lewis
-
17:43
7:23
74
Justin Peters
-
17:44
7:23
75
Nicholas Scheele
-
17:45
7:24
76
Kiran Sridhar
-
19:40
8:12
82




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
74:40
14:56
6:13
15 James Landon
-
14:44
6:08
1
Jimmy Cansigli
-
14:52
6:12
2
John Bigelow
-
14:59
6:15
3
Patrick Duffy
-
15:00
6:15
4
Ben Weems
-
15:05
6:17
5
Keegan Mcmillan
-
15:11
6:20
6
Karl Meissner
-
15:11
6:20
7
2 Bishop O'Dowd
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
81:09
16:14
6:46
75 Matthew Durgin
-
16:00
6:40
11
Daniel Uysal
-
16:03
6:41
12
Bryce Fong
-
16:06
6:43
14
Chris Ochoa
-
16:22
6:49
17
Sam Fong
-
16:38
6:56
21
Nathan Myers
-
16:42
6:58
23
Mitchell Sanchez
-
16:42
6:58
25
3 Mitty
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
81:35
16:19
6:48
88 Kevin Tran
-
15:55
6:38
9
Sumit Dan
-
16:03
6:41
13
Kevin Chang
-
16:13
6:45
16
Vincent Grennan
-
16:42
6:58
24
Edwin Chan
-
16:42
6:58
26
Brian La france
-
17:05
7:07
29
Owen Lin
-
17:24
7:15
33
4 St. Francis
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
82:16
16:27
6:51
95 Jeremy Ho
Jr
15:44
6:33
8
Alex Weseloh
Sr
16:09
6:44
15
Colin Glenday
Jr
16:33
6:54
20
Kartik Jhingan
Jr
16:41
6:57
22
Randolph Abaya
Jr
17:09
7:09
30
Jerrold Thorsnes
Jr
17:18
7:13
31
Elliot Fiske
Sr
17:23
7:15
32
5 Aragon
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
83:08
16:38
6:56
109 Andrew Schillin
-
15:58
6:39
10
James Murray
-
16:25
6:50
18
Alex Burns
-
16:31
6:53
19
George Medan
-
16:43
6:58
27
Jose Ruiz
-
17:31
7:18
35
Nathanie Leung
-
17:32
7:18
36
David Kiel
-
17:46
7:24
37
6 Castro Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:05
90:52
18:10
7:34
182 William Leach
-
16:56
7:03
28
Steve Park
-
17:31
7:18
34
David Yee
-
18:42
7:48
39
Ronald Sims
-
18:42
7:48
40
Caleb Kim
-
19:01
7:55
41








7 Menlo School
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:36
105:10
21:02
8:46
212 Gabriel Rossmann
-
18:30
7:43
38
Tinyen Shih
-
19:26
8:06
42
Niles Christia
-
19:29
8:07
43
Ojah Thornycr
-
22:39
9:26
44
Ray Tung
-
25:06
10:28
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
76:16
15:15
6:21
15 Keegan Mcmillan
-
15:11
6:20
1
Karl Meissner
-
15:11
6:20
2
Marco Miranda
-
15:13
6:20
3
Derek Stephens
-
15:16
6:22
4
Beau Pauken
-
15:25
6:25
5
Dylan Kidd
-
15:28
6:27
6
Michael Allen
-
15:30
6:28
7
2 St. Francis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
88:00
17:36
7:20
58 Jerrold Thorsnes
Jr
17:18
7:13
9
Elliot Fiske
Sr
17:23
7:15
10
Cory Tran
Jr
17:26
7:16
12
Eric Graham
Jr
17:45
7:24
13
Unknown Runner
Jr
18:08
7:33
14
Ryan Morrison
Jr
18:40
7:47
16
Alexande Grant
Jr
18:46
7:49
19
3 Mitty
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
90:35
18:07
7:33
69 Brian La france
-
17:05
7:07
8
Owen Lin
-
17:24
7:15
11
Wesley Chan
-
18:38
7:46
15
Michael Williams
-
18:43
7:48
17
Ben Clancy
-
18:45
7:49
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Khang Luong Alameda 14:34 6:04
2 Sean Burke Bishop O'Dowd 14:37 6:05
3 Royal Godden Bishop O'Dowd 14:41 6:07
4 Michael Hase Bellarmine 14:42 6:08
5 Kevin Ruttenberg Aragon 14:44 6:08
6 Thomas Doyle Bellarmine 14:47 6:10
7 Ryan Hosokawa Alameda 14:48 6:10
8 Aidan Olander Fr St. Francis 14:49 6:10 1/18 3/48 5/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Andrew Huitt Jesuit 14:51 6:11
10 Sam Rao Berkeley 14:52 6:12
11 Milo Knowles Bellarmine 14:57 6:14
12 Kevin Feng Alameda 15:00 6:15
13 Justin Trinh Alameda 15:00 6:15
14 Jonah Underwood Bellarmine 15:04 6:17
15 Ivan Barrales Lick-Wilmerding 15:06 6:18
16 Tarika Abdo Berkeley 15:06 6:18
17 Logan Pierce Lick-Wilmerding 15:11 6:20
18 Thomas Wrappe Bellarmine 15:12 6:20
19 David Villa fuerte Half Moon Bay 15:12 6:20
20 Eli Williams Berkeley 15:12 6:20
21 Ari Lichy Bellarmine 15:18 6:23
22 Alex Mekebri Del Oro 15:18 6:23
23 Chris Mills El Cerrito 15:19 6:23
24 Byron Santizo San Mateo 15:20 6:23
25 Kunal Bhatia Bellarmine 15:20 6:23
26 Justin Winslow Half Moon Bay 15:22 6:24
27 Riley Cooke Bishop O'Dowd 15:23 6:25
28 Bennett Shaw Bellarmine 15:26 6:26
29 Tanner Sartwell Fr St. Francis 15:28 6:27 2/18 10/48 7/19
30 Carter Mackey Castro Valley 15:29 6:27
31 Brian Wong Galileo 15:31 6:28
32 Justin Choi Lincoln-SF 15:35 6:30
33 Ricky Avila Bellarmine 15:36 6:30
34 Nico Filid-sanchez Bellarmine 15:36 6:30
35 Andrew Chang Mitty 15:37 6:30
36 Andrew Descourouez Bellarmine 15:37 6:30
37 Ryan Burd Bellarmine 15:41 6:32
38 Isaiah Abeyta Lowell 15:42 6:33
39 Lupe Rojas Bellarmine 15:42 6:33
40 Matthew Clem Bellarmine 15:43 6:33
41 Austin Lin Mitty 15:45 6:34
42 Alex Sasser Bellarmine 15:46 6:34
43 Miles Meijer Bellarmine 15:47 6:35
44 Jeff Uan Castro Valley 15:46 6:34
45 Austin Schwarz Fr St. Francis 15:47 6:35 3/18 14/48 5/17
46 Austin Zhang Bishop O'Dowd 15:48 6:35
47 Stephan Page Lick-Wilmerding 15:52 6:37
48 Sam Gouldthorpe Bishop O'Dowd 15:53 6:37
49 Eliston Franks Berkeley 15:53 6:37
50 David Pagan Bellarmine 15:55 6:38
51 Marc Artega Del Oro 15:57 6:39
52 Ryan Gottlieb Bellarmine 15:58 6:39
53 Nick Sousa Bellarmine 16:00 6:40
54 Dylan Tang Lincoln-SF 16:01 6:40
55 Sean Ekstrand Bishop O'Dowd 16:01 6:40
56 Khalil Buckley Fr St. Francis 16:01 6:40 4/18 16/48 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Connor Crinion Bellarmine 16:02 6:41
58 Joey Arostegui Jesuit 16:02 6:41
59 Brian Yee Lincoln-SF 16:03 6:41
60 Tristan Miller Jesuit 16:05 6:42
61 Karl Colina Del Oro 20:30 8:33
62 James Kenny Berkeley 16:10 6:44
63 Tucker Meijer Bellarmine 16:10 6:44
64 Eric Win Fremont 16:11 6:45
65 Kevin Sedayao Bellarmine 16:12 6:45
66 Justin Wai Alameda 16:13 6:45
67 Jordan Alcaraz El Camino 16:17 6:47
68 Joseph Nabor Fr St. Francis 16:18 6:48 5/18 18/48 5/14
69 Ilay Rosenblat San Mateo 16:19 6:48
70 Christopher Chow Bellarmine 16:20 6:48
71 Matthew Bajamundi Jesuit 16:21 6:49
72 Nick Pietrow Fr St. Francis 16:22 6:49 6/18 20/48 3/12
73 Liam Mccarthy Bellarmine 16:22 6:49
74 Zachery Oji Lick-Wilmerding 16:26 6:51
75 Elias Masri Bellarmine 16:29 6:52
76 Matthew Jenkins Lick-Wilmerding 16:31 6:53
77 Kevin Morimoto Castro Valley 16:31 6:53
78 Justin Ingram Bellarmine 16:33 6:54
79 Matthew Remaker Mitty 16:33 6:54
80 Daniel Combs Berkeley 16:33 6:54
81 Joseph Macdonald Bellarmine 16:41 6:57
82 Austin Lim Lincoln-SF 16:42 6:58
83 Yingjie Zhou Alameda 16:47 7:00
84 Poamay Cirundi Castro Valley 16:52 7:02
85 Connor Doyle Fr St. Francis 16:52 7:02 7/18 24/48 2/9
86 Christian Porrini Fr St. Francis 16:53 7:02 8/18 25/48 2/6
87 Ryan Poon Bishop O'Dowd 16:54 7:03
88 Neil Wessling Skyline 16:54 7:03
89 Gordy Webb Lick-Wilmerding 16:54 7:03
90 James Rich Lick-Wilmerding 16:55 7:03
91 Justin Borenstein-law Bellarmine 16:58 7:04
92 Matthew Whang Fremont 16:59 7:05
93 Kei Ebara San Mateo 17:01 7:05
94 Ryan Menees Bellarmine 17:12 7:10
95 Andrew Ramirez Bellarmine 17:13 7:10
96 Mihir Chitalin Mitty 17:14 7:11
97 Raphael Noiasco Mitty 17:20 7:13
98 Anish Saha Mitty 17:22 7:14
99 Zachary Rodriguez Fr St. Francis 17:23 7:15 9/18 29/48 2/5
100 Vineel Pasam Fr St. Francis 17:23 7:15 10/18 30/48 2/4
101 Eric He Mitty 17:24 7:15
102 David Roldan Jesuit 17:25 7:15
103 Bryan Heng Bellarmine 17:27 7:16
104 Prajay Lolabatta Bellarmine 17:27 7:16
105 Jonathan Chen Lowell 17:28 7:17
106 Peter Lowe San Mateo 17:29 7:17
107 Daniel Muddiman Berkeley 17:29 7:17
108 Chris Lopatriello Lowell 17:31 7:18
109 Nikhil Kovelamidi Mitty 17:38 7:21
110 Reese Stanley Bellarmine 17:38 7:21
111 Brij Singh Bellarmine 17:38 7:21
112 Gavin Leahy Bellarmine 17:39 7:21
113 Matt Savage Aragon 17:39 7:21
114 Cezar Mendoza Galileo 17:45 7:24
115 Aaron Lee Galileo 17:48 7:25
116 Ze yang Luo Lincoln-SF 17:51 7:26
117 Will Newcomb Bellarmine 17:52 7:27
118 Alex Duff Fr St. Francis 17:53 7:27 11/18 35/48 2/3
119 Evan Tang Fr St. Francis 17:55 7:28 12/18 36/48 2/2
120 Adam Sisneros Bishop O'Dowd 17:56 7:28
121 Lance Miranda Bellarmine 17:57 7:29
122 Tristan Ross Fr St. Francis 17:57 7:29 13/18 37/48 2/2
123 Alan Chien Fr St. Francis 17:59 7:30 14/18 38/48 2/2
124 Martin Bailey Bellarmine 17:59 7:30
125 Mark Woo San Mateo 17:59 7:30
126 Noah Fish Bellarmine 17:59 7:30
127 Victor Lei Lincoln-SF 18:02 7:31
128 Cameron Leuse El Cerrito 18:03 7:31
129 August Uffelman Bellarmine 18:10 7:34
130 Alex Aprea Jesuit 18:13 7:35
131 David Zheng Lincoln-SF 18:13 7:35
132 Kenji Mah Lincoln-SF 18:15 7:36
133 Jasneel Chaddha Fr St. Francis 18:16 7:37 15/18 40/48 2/2
134 Owen O'mahony Bellarmine 18:17 7:37
135 Brandon Delgado Mitty 18:18 7:38
136 Scott Humm Bellarmine 18:18 7:38
137 Jimmy Lynde Aragon 18:24 7:40
138 Matrix Shimizu Bishop O'Dowd 18:25 7:40
139 Brandon Mauhado Bellarmine 18:26 7:41
140 James Tam Galileo 18:26 7:41
141 Jeremy Tanlimco Bellarmine 18:29 7:42
142 Daniel Caballero Bellarmine 18:32 7:43
143 Nick Flouty San Mateo 18:33 7:44
144 Ian Maloney Castro Valley 18:34 7:44
145 Kevin Mahoney El Cerrito 18:39 7:46
146 Nick Steele Bellarmine 18:44 7:48
147 Ibrahim Suleiman Galileo 18:47 7:50
148 Justin Molano Bellarmine 18:58 7:54
149 Adam Amador Jesuit 18:59 7:55
150 Jeffrey Pham Fr St. Francis 18:59 7:55 16/18 44/48 2/2
151 Jeff Fejallo Castro Valley 19:09 7:59
152 Robby Leano Bellarmine 19:14 8:01
153 Alex Hodges Berkeley 19:35 8:10
154 Pranau Ajith Mitty 20:11 8:25
155 Nathan Philleber San Mateo 20:12 8:25
156 Chaitanya Gargavarapu Mitty 20:13 8:25
157 Jan Minarik El Cerrito 20:15 8:26
158 Matthew Strimaitis Bellarmine 20:17 8:27
159 Daniel Zander Lowell 20:23 8:30
160 Alexander Apitz Fr St. Francis 20:28 8:32 17/18 46/48 2/2
161 Pranay Lolabatta Bellarmine 20:30 8:33
162 Connor Klitgaard Bellarmine 20:40 8:37
163 Noel Jameson Berkeley 20:47 8:40
164 Taylor Hannah El Cerrito 21:08 8:48
165 Alex Pell Bellarmine 21:17 8:52
166 Sebastian Hurtado Bishop O'Dowd 21:22 8:54
167 Ben Lewis Fr St. Francis 21:36 9:00 18/18 47/48 2/2
168 Luis Maldonado Fremont 22:16 9:17
169 Elliot Starrot Skyline 22:20 9:18
170 Matthew Tom Lowell 22:46 9:29
171 Vargas Douglas El Cerrito 24:10 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:30
74:42
14:56
6:14
49 Michael Hase
-
14:42
6:08
4
Thomas Doyle
-
14:47
6:10
5
Milo Knowles
-
14:57
6:14
10
Jonah Underwoo
-
15:04
6:17
13
Thomas Wrappe
-
15:12
6:20
17
Ari Lichy
-
15:18
6:23
19
Kunal Bhatia
-
15:20
6:23
22
2 Alameda
1-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:39
75:35
15:07
6:18
74 Khang Luong
-
14:34
6:04
1
Ryan Hosokawa
-
14:48
6:10
6
Kevin Feng
-
15:00
6:15
11
Justin Trinh
-
15:00
6:15
12
Justin Wai
-
16:13
6:45
44
Yingjie Zhou
-
16:47
7:00
55




3 Bishop O'Dowd
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
76:22
15:16
6:22
96 Sean Burke
-
14:37
6:05
2
Royal Godden
-
14:41
6:07
3
Riley Cooke
-
15:23
6:25
23
Austin Zhang
-
15:48
6:35
33
Sam Gouldtho
-
15:53
6:37
35
Sean Ekstrand
-
16:01
6:40
38
Ryan Poon
-
16:54
7:03
58
4 Berkeley
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
77:13
15:27
6:26
121 Sam Rao
-
14:52
6:12
9
Tarika Abdo
-
15:06
6:18
15
Eli Williams
-
15:12
6:20
18
Eliston Franks
-
15:53
6:37
36
James Kenny
-
16:10
6:44
43
Daniel Combs
-
16:33
6:54
53
Daniel Muddiman
-
17:29
7:17
69
5 St. Francis
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
78:23
15:41
6:32
147 Aidan Olander
Fr
14:49
6:10
7
Tanner Sartwell
Fr
15:28
6:27
24
Austin Schwarz
Fr
15:47
6:35
32
Khalil Buckley
Fr
16:01
6:40
39
Joseph Nabor
Fr
16:18
6:48
45
Nick Pietrow
Fr
16:22
6:49
48
Connor Doyle
Fr
16:52
7:02
57
6 Lick-Wilmerding
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
79:06
15:49
6:36
163 Ivan Barrales
-
15:06
6:18
14
Logan Pierce
-
15:11
6:20
16
Stephan Page
-
15:52
6:37
34
Zachery Oji
-
16:26
6:51
49
Matthew Jenkins
-
16:31
6:53
50
Gordy Webb
-
16:54
7:03
59
James Rich
-
16:55
7:03
60
7 Jesuit
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:34
80:44
16:09
6:44
203 Andrew Huitt
-
14:51
6:11
8
Joey Arostegu
-
16:02
6:41
40
Tristan Miller
-
16:05
6:42
42
Matthew Bajamund
-
16:21
6:49
47
David Roldan
-
17:25
7:15
66
Alex Aprea
-
18:13
7:35
77
Adam Amador
-
18:59
7:55
84
8 Lincoln-SF
12-10-8-8-8
Gap: 2:16
82:12
16:26
6:51
232 Justin Choi
-
15:35
6:30
27
Dylan Tang
-
16:01
6:40
37
Brian Yee
-
16:03
6:41
41
Austin Lim
-
16:42
6:58
54
Ze yang Luo
-
17:51
7:26
73
Victor Lei
-
18:02
7:31
75
David Zheng
-
18:13
7:35
78
9 Mitty
13-9-10-10-9
Gap: 1:43
82:29
16:30
6:52
235 Andrew Chang
-
15:37
6:30
28
Austin Lin
-
15:45
6:34
30
Matthew Remaker
-
16:33
6:54
52
Mihir Chitalin
-
17:14
7:11
62
Raphael Noiasco
-
17:20
7:13
63
Anish Saha
-
17:22
7:14
64
Eric He
-
17:24
7:15
65
10 Castro Valley
10-8-9-9-10
Gap: 3:05
83:12
16:38
6:56
244 Carter Mackey
-
15:29
6:27
25
Jeff Uan
-
15:46
6:34
31
Kevin Morimoto
-
16:31
6:53
51
Poamay Cirundi
-
16:52
7:02
56
Ian Maloney
-
18:34
7:44
81
Jeff Fejallo
-
19:09
7:59
85




11 San Mateo
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:39
84:08
16:50
7:01
270 Byron Santizo
-
15:20
6:23
21
Ilay Rosenbla
-
16:19
6:48
46
Kei Ebara
-
17:01
7:05
61
Peter Lowe
-
17:29
7:17
68
Mark Woo
-
17:59
7:30
74
Nick Flouty
-
18:33
7:44
80
Nathan Phillebe
-
20:12
8:25
86
12 Galileo
11-14-13-12-12
Gap: 3:16
88:17
17:39
7:21
331 Brian Wong
-
15:31
6:28
26
Cezar Mendoza
-
17:45
7:24
71
Aaron Lee
-
17:48
7:25
72
James Tam
-
18:26
7:41
79
Ibrahim Suleiman
-
18:47
7:50
83








13 Lowell
14-12-12-13-13
Gap: 7:04
93:50
18:46
7:49
344 Isaiah Abeyta
-
15:42
6:33
29
Jonathan Chen
-
17:28
7:17
67
Chris Lopatrie
-
17:31
7:18
70
Daniel Zander
-
20:23
8:30
88
Matthew Tom
-
22:46
9:29
90








14 El Cerrito
8-12-14-14-14
Gap: 5:49
93:24
18:41
7:47
354 Chris Mills
-
15:19
6:23
20
Cameron Leuse
-
18:03
7:31
76
Kevin Mahoney
-
18:39
7:46
82
Jan Minarik
-
20:15
8:26
87
Taylor Hannah
-
21:08
8:48
89
Vargas Douglas
-
24:10
10:04
91




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
77:16
15:27
6:26
15 Ari Lichy
-
15:18
6:23
1
Kunal Bhatia
-
15:20
6:23
2
Bennett Shaw
-
15:26
6:26
3
Ricky Avila
-
15:36
6:30
4
Nico Filid-sa
-
15:36
6:30
5
Andrew Descouro
-
15:37
6:30
6
Ryan Burd
-
15:41
6:32
7
2 St. Francis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
84:53
16:59
7:04
59 Nick Pietrow
Fr
16:22
6:49
9
Connor Doyle
Fr
16:52
7:02
10
Christia Porrini
Fr
16:53
7:02
11
Zachary Rodrigue
Fr
17:23
7:15
14
Vineel Pasam
Fr
17:23
7:15
15
Alex Duff
Fr
17:53
7:27
18
Evan Tang
Fr
17:55
7:28
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Bishop O'Dowd
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:21
90:38
18:08
7:33
87 Sean Ekstrand
-
16:01
6:40
8
Ryan Poon
-
16:54
7:03
12
Adam Sisneros
-
17:56
7:28
20
Matrix Shimizu
-
18:25
7:40
22
Sebastia Hurtado
-
21:22
8:54
25








4 Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:49
90:53
18:11
7:34
90 Anish Saha
-
17:22
7:14
13
Eric He
-
17:24
7:15
16
Nikhil Kovelami
-
17:38
7:21
17
Brandon Delgado
-
18:18
7:38
21
Pranau Ajith
-
20:11
8:25
23
Chaitany Gargavar
-
20:13
8:25
24




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
78:29
15:42
6:32
15 Andrew Descouro
-
15:37
6:30
1
Ryan Burd
-
15:41
6:32
2
Lupe Rojas
-
15:42
6:33
3
Matthew Clem
-
15:43
6:33
4
Alex Sasser
-
15:46
6:34
5
Miles Meijer
-
15:47
6:35
6
David Pagan
-
15:55
6:38
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
90:00
18:00
7:30
50 Alex Duff
Fr
17:53
7:27
8
Evan Tang
Fr
17:55
7:28
9
Tristan Ross
Fr
17:57
7:29
10
Alan Chien
Fr
17:59
7:30
11
Jasneel Chaddha
Fr
18:16
7:37
12
Jeffrey Pham
Fr
18:59
7:55
13
Alexande Apitz
Fr
20:28
8:32
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.