St. Francis Results from the WCAL #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/18/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abaya, Randolph Jr JV 21:38 7:20 2.95 99/146 11/17 33/53 3/4 22:06
(0:28,2.1)
21:55
(0:17,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Allen, CJ Sr JV 20:06 6:49 2.95 53/146 7/17 23/53 3/6 21:23
(1:17,6.0)
19:58 You ROCK! (LR)
Apitz, Alexander Fr Fr 27:14 9:14 2.95 128/133 20/21 52/53 3/3
Begur, Gaurav So So 19:31 6:37 2.95 29/84 3/8 20/53 5/7 19:53
(0:22,1.8)
19:53
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Buckley, Khalil Fr Fr 20:54 7:05 2.95 58/133 6/21 28/53 3/5
Chaddha, Jasneel Fr Fr 23:33 7:59 2.95 114/133 18/21 46/53 3/3
Chen, Justin Jr JV 26:39 9:02 2.95 142/146 17/17 51/53 3/3 27:11
(0:32,2.0)
26:11 You ROCK! (LR)
Chien, Alan Fr Fr 23:08 7:51 2.95 110/133 15/21 43/53 3/3
Chu, Tristan Sr JV 20:15 6:52 2.95 57/146 8/17 24/53 3/6 23:59
(3:44,15.6)
20:55
(0:40,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Clark, David So JV 18:57 6:25 2.95 22/146 2/17 11/53 3/8 21:23
(2:26,11.4)
21:23
(2:26,11.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Colford, John Sr JV 19:29 6:36 2.95 45/146 6/17 19/53 3/6 19:44
(0:15,1.3)
19:43
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Das, Arvan Fr Fr 23:31 7:58 2.95 113/133 17/21 45/53 3/3
Davis, Alex Sr JV 19:11 6:30 2.95 33/146 5/17 16/53 3/8 21:33
(2:22,11.0)
20:00
(0:49,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
DiGiuseppe, Ray Jr V 19:00 6:26 2.95 45/54 7/7 13/53 5/6 20:40
(1:40,8.1)
18:51 You ROCK! (LR)
Donath, Keenan Sr JV 18:28 6:16 2.95 15/146 1/17 8/53 5/8 20:40
(2:12,10.6)
18:58
(0:30,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Doyle, Connor Fr Fr 21:03 7:08 2.95 65/133 8/21 30/53 3/5
Duff, Alex Fr Fr 23:16 7:53 2.95 111/133 16/21 44/53 3/3
Fast, Cameron Jr V 17:09 5:49 2.95 16/54 3/7 3/53 2/8 19:32
(2:23,12.2)
19:05
(1:56,10.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Flamenco, Antonio Jr V 17:26 5:55 2.95 21/54 4/7 5/53 3/8 17:39
(0:13,1.2)
17:39
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Garver, Jeffrey So So 19:15 6:32 2.95 25/84 2/8 18/53 5/7 20:02
(0:47,3.9)
20:02
(0:47,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Grant, Alexander Jr JV 24:19 8:15 2.95 130/146 16/17 49/53 3/3 25:51
(1:32,5.9)
23:56 You ROCK! (LR)
Guerrero, Michael Fr Fr 28:58 9:49 2.95 130/133 21/21 53/53 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hawkins, Reed Sr JV 20:44 7:02 2.95 71/146 9/17 26/53 3/6 23:26
(2:42,11.5)
21:53
(1:09,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ho, Jeremy Jr JV 20:51 7:04 2.95 75/146 10/17 27/53 3/5 22:03
(1:12,5.4)
21:01
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jhingan, Kartik Jr JV 22:14 7:32 2.95 103/146 12/17 37/53 3/4 23:53
(1:39,6.9)
20:48 You ROCK! (LR)
Jimenez, Sarek Sotelo So So 19:34 6:38 2.95 31/84 4/8 22/53 3/7
Jimenez, Xander Fr Fr 21:33 7:18 2.95 74/133 9/21 32/53 3/5
Juarez, Nicolas So So 22:08 7:30 2.95 61/84 7/8 36/53 4/5
Kumar, Dhruv Fr Fr 18:57 6:25 2.95 23/133 3/21 11/53 2/7
Lacomble, Robbie So V 17:37 5:58 2.95 27/54 5/7 6/53 3/8 18:25
(0:48,4.3)
18:25
(0:48,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lazaruk, Justin Sr V 18:21 6:13 2.95 39/54 6/7 7/53 5/8 18:37
(0:16,1.4)
18:37
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lewis, Ben Fr Fr 25:27 8:38 2.95 119/133 19/21 50/53 3/3
Mack, Colin Sr V 16:50 5:42 2.95 7/54 1/7 1/53 6/8 17:00
(0:10,1.0)
16:55
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McFadyen, Brian So So 21:32 7:18 2.95 54/84 6/8 31/53 5/6 22:42
(1:10,5.1)
22:42
(1:10,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McLarnan, Gabriel So V 16:51 5:43 2.95 8/54 2/7 2/53 2/8 17:32
(0:41,3.9)
17:32
(0:41,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Morrison, Ryan Jr JV 24:14 8:13 2.95 129/146 15/17 48/53 3/3 26:44
(2:30,9.4)
24:44
(0:30,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nabor, Joseph Fr Fr 19:12 6:31 2.95 28/133 4/21 17/53 2/7
Olander, Aidan Fr Fr 18:38 6:19 2.95 15/133 2/21 9/53 2/7
Pasam, Vineel Fr Fr 22:35 7:39 2.95 101/133 12/21 39/53 3/4
Patnaik, Sohum So So 24:09 8:11 2.95 78/84 8/8 47/53 4/5 25:34
(1:25,5.5)
25:09
(1:00,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pham, Jeffrey Fr Fr 22:41 7:41 2.95 103/133 13/21 40/53 3/3
Pietrow, Nick Fr Fr 21:38 7:20 2.95 77/133 10/21 33/53 3/5
Porrini, Christian Fr Fr 21:03 7:08 2.95 64/133 7/21 29/53 3/5
Rodriguez, Zachary Fr Fr 21:55 7:26 2.95 84/133 11/21 35/53 3/4
Ross, Tristan Fr Fr 22:51 7:45 2.95 105/133 14/21 41/53 3/3
Rubio, Andreas So So 20:25 6:55 2.95 43/84 5/8 25/53 4/6 20:48
(0:23,1.8)
20:26
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner, Unknown Jr JV 22:16 7:33 2.95 104/146 13/17 38/53 3/3 21:11 21:11
Sambrano, Joshua So So 18:45 6:21 2.95 17/84 1/8 10/53 5/7 18:30 18:10
Sartwell, Tanner Fr Fr 17:13 5:50 2.95 4/133 1/21 4/53 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schwarz, Austin Fr Fr 19:32 6:37 2.95 38/133 5/21 21/53 2/6
Shoemaker, George Jr JV 19:00 6:26 2.95 25/146 3/17 13/53 3/8
Thamizhazhagan, Vinith Sr JV 19:05 6:28 2.95 28/146 4/17 15/53 3/8 23:17
(4:12,18.0)
22:51
(3:46,16.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tran, Cory Jr JV 22:51 7:45 2.95 116/146 14/17 41/53 3/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 85:53
0:47
2.95 5:49 5:42 5:58 79 5:44 91:04
(5:11,5.7)
80:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Colin Mack (7), Gabriel McLarnan (8), Cameron Fast (16), Antonio Flamenco (21), Robbie Lacomble (27)
So 1st 5 4/6 97:30
1:40
2.95 6:37 6:21 6:55 94 6:02 111:58
(14:28,12.9)
87:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Joshua Sambrano (11), Jeffrey Garver (15), Gaurav Begur (19), Sarek Sotelo Jimenez (21), Andreas Rubio (28)
JV 1st 5 3/8 94:41
0:43
2.95 6:25 6:16 6:30 91 5:53 104:18
(9:37,9.2)
88:24 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Keenan Donath (12), David Clark (16), George Shoemaker (19), Vinith Thamizhazhagan (21), Alex Davis (23)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 101:25
1:22
2.95 6:53 6:36 7:04 80 6:10 108:29
(7:04,6.5)
97:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) John Colford (13), CJ Allen (14), Tristan Chu (16), Reed Hawkins (18), Jeremy Ho (19)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 113:13
2:36
2.95 7:41 7:20 8:13 85 6:25 115:40
(2:27,2.1)
101:43 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Randolph Abaya (15), Kartik Jhingan (16), Unknown Runner (17), Cory Tran (18), Ryan Morrison (19)
Fr 1st 5 2/6 93:32
2:19
2.95 6:20 5:50 6:37 70 5:49 93:26 91:27 Tanner Sartwell (4), Aidan Olander (11), Dhruv Kumar (15), Joseph Nabor (18), Austin Schwarz (22)
Fr 2nd 5 3/5 106:11
0:44
2.95 7:12 7:05 7:20 81 6:02 101:18 99:33 Khalil Buckley (13), Christian Porrini (14), Connor Doyle (15), Xander Jimenez (19), Nick Pietrow (20)
Fr 3rd 5 3/3 113:10
1:13
2.95 7:40 7:26 7:51 81 6:21 107:27 105:15 Zachary Rodriguez (11), Vineel Pasam (16), Jeffrey Pham (17), Tristan Ross (18), Alan Chien (19)
Fr 4th 5 3/3 123:01
3:58
2.95 8:20 7:53 9:14 85 6:31 113:15 110:24 Alex Duff (15), Arvan Das (16), Jasneel Chaddha (17), Ben Lewis (18), Alexander Apitz (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Davis Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 15:53 5:23
2 Richard Guzikowski Jr MITTY 16:03 5:26
3 Joey Berriatua Jr SERRA 16:08 5:28
4 Thomas Sayre Jr St. Ignatius 16:19 5:32
5 Carsten Stann Sr SERRA 16:25 5:34
6 Jose Sandoval Sr BELLARMINE 16:35 5:37
7 Colin Mack Sr St. Francis 16:50 5:42 1/7 1/53 6/8 17:00
(0:10)
16:55
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Gabriel McLarnan So St. Francis 16:51 5:43 2/7 2/53 2/8 17:32
(0:41)
17:32
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Connor Demerritt So BELLARMINE 16:51 5:43
10 Garrett Jones So BELLARMINE 16:57 5:45
11 Liam Powers Sr St. Ignatius 16:58 5:45
12 Marshall Seid Jr BELLARMINE 17:01 5:46
13 Daniel Toy Sr BELLARMINE 17:05 5:47
14 Austin Quach Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:07 5:48
15 Brendan Foti So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:08 5:48
16 Cameron Fast Jr St. Francis 17:09 5:49 3/7 3/53 2/8 19:32
(2:23)
19:05
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Conor Cannon Sr St. Ignatius 17:14 5:51
18 Louis Alessandria Sr St. Ignatius 17:18 5:52
19 Carlos Flores Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:21 5:53
20 Ryan Thomas Sr SERRA 17:25 5:54
21 Antonio Flamenco Jr St. Francis 17:26 5:55 4/7 5/53 3/8 17:39
(0:13)
17:39
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Sami Alsamman So SERRA 17:30 5:56
23 Matthew Kozuch Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:30 5:56
24 Rich Bassin Sr St. Ignatius 17:32 5:57
25 Patrick Cummins Jr St. Ignatius 17:33 5:57
26 Kyle Plata Jr MITTY 17:34 5:57
27 Robbie Lacomble So St. Francis 17:37 5:58 5/7 6/53 3/8 18:25
(0:48)
18:25
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Nathaniel Whitney Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:40 5:59
29 Dominic Revilla Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:43 6:00
30 Austin Thornburg Jr BELLARMINE 17:48 6:02
31 Avery Turzanski Sr SERRA 17:51 6:03
32 Benjamin Shea Jr BELLARMINE 17:53 6:04
33 Eyobed Mesfun Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:58 6:05
34 Grant Schulte So SERRA 18:03 6:07
35 Patrick Cook Jr SERRA 18:07 6:08
36 Ryan Ensor Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:11 6:10
37 Frank Xiao Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:14 6:11
38 Ciaran Murphy Jr St. Ignatius 18:20 6:13
39 Justin Lazaruk Sr St. Francis 18:21 6:13 6/7 7/53 5/8 18:37
(0:16)
18:37
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Peter Hoang Jr MITTY 18:24 6:14
41 Dustin Laucella Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:35 6:18
42 Eric Ortiz Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:46 6:22
43 Johnathan On Sr RIORDAN 18:50 6:23
44 Corey Bently Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:56 6:25
45 Ray DiGiuseppe Jr St. Francis 19:00 6:26 7/7 13/53 5/6 20:40
(1:40)
18:51 You ROCK! (LR)
46 Kieran Mccann Jr MITTY 19:15 6:32
47 Tony Aguilar Sr RIORDAN 19:25 6:35
48 Maarten Deschaumes Jr RIORDAN 19:35 6:38
49 Parth Patil Jr MITTY 19:47 6:42
50 Alex Ascencio Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:50 6:43
51 Van Macasact Jr RIORDAN 20:32 6:58
52 Trevor Peralta Jr RIORDAN 20:47 7:03
53 Hector Navarro Jr RIORDAN 20:51 7:04
54 Sumit Dan Sr MITTY 22:12 7:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
84:29
16:54
5:44
50 Jose Sandoval
Sr
16:35
5:37
6
Connor Demerrit
So
16:51
5:43
9
Garrett Jones
So
16:57
5:45
10
Marshall Seid
Jr
17:01
5:46
12
Daniel Toy
Sr
17:05
5:47
13
Austin Thornbur
Jr
17:48
6:02
30
Benjamin Shea
Jr
17:53
6:04
32
2 St. Ignatius
4-3-4-2-2
Gap: 1:13
85:21
17:04
5:47
74 Thomas Sayre
Jr
16:19
5:32
4
Liam Powers
Sr
16:58
5:45
11
Conor Cannon
Sr
17:14
5:51
17
Louis Alessand
Sr
17:18
5:52
18
Rich Bassin
Sr
17:32
5:57
24
Patrick Cummins
Jr
17:33
5:57
25
Ciaran Murphy
Jr
18:20
6:13
38
3 St. Francis
6-3-3-4-3
Gap: 0:47
85:53
17:11
5:49
79 Colin Mack
Sr
16:50
5:42
7
Gabriel McLarnan
So
16:51
5:43
8
Cameron Fast
Jr
17:09
5:49
16
Antonio Flamenco
Jr
17:26
5:55
21
Robbie Lacomble
So
17:37
5:58
27
Justin Lazaruk
Sr
18:21
6:13
39
Ray DiGiusep
Jr
19:00
6:26
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 SERRA
3-1-2-2-4
Gap: 1:43
85:19
17:04
5:47
81 Joey Berriatu
Jr
16:08
5:28
3
Carsten Stann
Sr
16:25
5:34
5
Ryan Thomas
Sr
17:25
5:54
20
Sami Alsamman
So
17:30
5:56
22
Avery Turzansk
Sr
17:51
6:03
31
Grant Schulte
So
18:03
6:07
34
Patrick Cook
Jr
18:07
6:08
35
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:33
86:46
17:21
5:53
99 Austin Quach
Sr
17:07
5:48
14
Brendan Foti
So
17:08
5:48
15
Carlos Flores
Jr
17:21
5:53
19
Matthew Kozuch
Jr
17:30
5:56
23
Nathanie Whitney
Sr
17:40
5:59
28
Dominic Revilla
Sr
17:43
6:00
29
Frank Xiao
Jr
18:14
6:11
37
6 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
1-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:53
89:23
17:53
6:04
153 Sean Davis
Sr
15:53
5:23
1
Eyobed Mesfun
Jr
17:58
6:05
33
Ryan Ensor
Jr
18:11
6:10
36
Dustin Laucella
Sr
18:35
6:18
41
Eric Ortiz
Sr
18:46
6:22
42
Corey Bently
Jr
18:56
6:25
44
Alex Ascencio
Jr
19:50
6:43
50
7 MITTY
2-5-6-7-7
Gap: 3:44
91:03
18:13
6:10
163 Richard Guzikows
Jr
16:03
5:26
2
Kyle Plata
Jr
17:34
5:57
26
Peter Hoang
Jr
18:24
6:14
40
Kieran Mccann
Jr
19:15
6:32
46
Parth Patil
Jr
19:47
6:42
49
Sumit Dan
Sr
22:12
7:32
54




8 RIORDAN
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:57
99:09
19:50
6:43
241 Johnatha On
Sr
18:50
6:23
43
Tony Aguilar
Sr
19:25
6:35
47
Maarten Deschaum
Jr
19:35
6:38
48
Van Macasact
Jr
20:32
6:58
51
Trevor Peralta
Jr
20:47
7:03
52
Hector Navarro
Jr
20:51
7:04
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jefferey Hara So BELLARMINE 17:25 5:54
2 Roy Powell So MITTY 17:28 5:55
3 Andrew Blankley So BELLARMINE 17:45 6:01
4 Jonathan Blanco So MITTY 17:49 6:02
5 Akhil Surapaneni So BELLARMINE 17:51 6:03
6 Kevin Leary So BELLARMINE 17:55 6:04
7 David Dalton So BELLARMINE 17:58 6:05
8 Isaac Madrid So BELLARMINE 17:58 6:05
9 Finn Pounds So BELLARMINE 18:08 6:09
10 Skip Breen So SERRA 18:10 6:09
11 Brandon Toy So BELLARMINE 18:22 6:14
12 Matt Seidel So BELLARMINE 18:23 6:14
13 Justin Barry So BELLARMINE 18:24 6:14
14 Joshua Pleva So BELLARMINE 18:24 6:14
15 Riley Sellars So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:27 6:15
16 Antonio Suarez So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:31 6:17
17 Joshua Sambrano So St. Francis 18:45 6:21 1/8 10/53 5/7 18:30 18:10
18 Tyler Livy So St. Ignatius 18:50 6:23
19 Tyler Sisley So MITTY 18:54 6:24
20 Ramon Gomez So BELLARMINE 18:58 6:26
21 Quinn Todzo So SERRA 18:58 6:26
22 Emilio Flamenco So BELLARMINE 19:01 6:27
23 Martin Cazares So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:09 6:29
24 Kyle Kelly So BELLARMINE 19:11 6:30
25 Jeffrey Garver So St. Francis 19:15 6:32 2/8 18/53 5/7 20:02
(0:47)
20:02
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Gordon Barrows So SERRA 19:19 6:33
27 Leyland Kato So RIORDAN 19:20 6:33
28 Jonathan Chan Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:30 6:37
29 Gaurav Begur So St. Francis 19:31 6:37 3/8 20/53 5/7 19:53
(0:22)
19:53
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Joey Koblitz So St. Ignatius 19:33 6:38
31 Sarek Sotelo Jimenez So St. Francis 19:34 6:38 4/8 22/53 3/7
32 Matthew Fernando So SERRA 19:37 6:39
33 Alex Mccarty So BELLARMINE 19:38 6:39
34 Jack Alber So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:54 6:45
35 Tyler Lazar So BELLARMINE 20:01 6:47
36 Eric Pang So St. Ignatius 20:08 6:49
37 Ian Lang So BELLARMINE 20:13 6:51
38 Doug Bassin So St. Ignatius 20:13 6:51
39 Adam Gamboa So RIORDAN 20:14 6:52
40 Frank Cannizzaro So BELLARMINE 20:17 6:53
41 Elliot Wilde So BELLARMINE 20:17 6:53
42 Chris Yancey So SERRA 20:24 6:55
43 Andreas Rubio So St. Francis 20:25 6:55 5/8 25/53 4/6 20:48
(0:23)
20:26
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Farshad Hashmatulla So BELLARMINE 20:51 7:04
45 Patrick Deshpande So BELLARMINE 20:59 7:07
46 Colin Whitney So BELLARMINE 21:03 7:08
47 Gabriel Flynn So SERRA 21:03 7:08
48 Chris Elliott So St. Ignatius 21:05 7:09
49 Anthony Rodriguez So St. Ignatius 21:08 7:10
50 Dylan Shannon So SERRA 21:13 7:12
51 Kelvin Zhang So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:21 7:14
52 Matt Aredo So SERRA 21:21 7:14
53 Charles Manchester So BELLARMINE 21:24 7:15
54 Brian McFadyen So St. Francis 21:32 7:18 6/8 31/53 5/6 22:42
(1:10)
22:42
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Bryce Pauken So BELLARMINE 21:35 7:19
56 Will Antes So BELLARMINE 21:36 7:19
57 Adrian Chmielewski-ander So MITTY 21:38 7:20
58 Alex Nicholas So St. Ignatius 21:48 7:23
59 Justin Yuen So St. Ignatius 21:52 7:25
60 Michael Otto So BELLARMINE 22:00 7:27
61 Nicolas Juarez So St. Francis 22:08 7:30 7/8 36/53 4/5
62 Nathan Amarandos So SERRA 22:10 7:31
63 Dane Archer So SERRA 22:11 7:31
64 Justin Lew So St. Ignatius 22:22 7:35
65 Jim Huttlinger So BELLARMINE 22:30 7:38
66 Tommy Nelson So RIORDAN 22:32 7:38
67 Christoph Bruning So St. Ignatius 22:36 7:40
68 Nick Kleshinski So BELLARMINE 22:40 7:41
69 Kyle Sandvick So BELLARMINE 22:59 7:47
70 Erik Egan So St. Ignatius 23:08 7:51
71 Tony Wyerstle So RIORDAN 23:13 7:52
72 Vaibhav Menon So BELLARMINE 23:29 7:58
73 Will Coughlan-ian So SERRA 23:36 8:00
74 Evan Schultz So BELLARMINE 23:37 8:00
75 Jeremiah Borja So RIORDAN 23:40 8:01
76 Fred Sun So BELLARMINE 23:40 8:01
77 David Aguilar So BELLARMINE 23:51 8:05
78 Sohum Patnaik So St. Francis 24:09 8:11 8/8 47/53 4/5 25:34
(1:25)
25:09
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
79 Rudy Aquino So RIORDAN 24:11 8:12
80 Antonio Porras So BELLARMINE 24:12 8:12
81 Brandon Manuel So RIORDAN 24:44 8:23
82 Jared Soria So RIORDAN 25:21 8:36
83 Andrew Sullivan So BELLARMINE 25:23 8:36
84 Aman Agrawal So BELLARMINE 29:46 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
88:54
17:47
6:02
15 Jefferey Hara
So
17:25
5:54
1
Andrew Blankley
So
17:45
6:01
2
Akhil Surapane
So
17:51
6:03
3
Kevin Leary
So
17:55
6:04
4
David Dalton
So
17:58
6:05
5
Isaac Madrid
So
17:58
6:05
6
Finn Pounds
So
18:08
6:09
7
2 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
95:31
19:06
6:29
74 Riley Sellars
So
18:27
6:15
9
Antonio Suarez
So
18:31
6:17
10
Martin Cazares
So
19:09
6:29
14
Jonathan Chan
Fr
19:30
6:37
18
Jack Alber
So
19:54
6:45
23
Kelvin Zhang
So
21:21
7:14
33




3 SERRA
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
96:28
19:18
6:32
86 Skip Breen
So
18:10
6:09
8
Quinn Todzo
So
18:58
6:26
13
Gordon Barrows
So
19:19
6:33
16
Matthew Fernando
So
19:37
6:39
22
Chris Yancey
So
20:24
6:55
27
Gabriel Flynn
So
21:03
7:08
29
Dylan Shannon
So
21:13
7:12
32
4 St. Francis
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
97:30
19:30
6:37
94 Joshua Sambrano
So
18:45
6:21
11
Jeffrey Garver
So
19:15
6:32
15
Gaurav Begur
So
19:31
6:37
19
Sarek Sotelo Jimenez
So
19:34
6:38
21
Andreas Rubio
So
20:25
6:55
28
Brian McFadyen
So
21:32
7:18
34
Nicolas Juarez
So
22:08
7:30
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 St. Ignatius
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:15
99:49
19:58
6:46
111 Tyler Livy
So
18:50
6:23
12
Joey Koblitz
So
19:33
6:38
20
Eric Pang
So
20:08
6:49
24
Doug Bassin
So
20:13
6:51
25
Chris Elliott
So
21:05
7:09
30
Anthony Rodrigue
So
21:08
7:10
31
Alex Nicholas
So
21:48
7:23
35
6 RIORDAN
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:20
108:59
21:48
7:23
157 Leyland Kato
So
19:20
6:33
17
Adam Gamboa
So
20:14
6:52
26
Tommy Nelson
So
22:32
7:38
37
Tony Wyerstle
So
23:13
7:52
38
Jeremiah Borja
So
23:40
8:01
39
Rudy Aquino
So
24:11
8:12
40
Brandon Manuel
So
24:44
8:23
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charles Deanda Jr BELLARMINE 17:12 5:50
2 Jack Bordoni Sr BELLARMINE 17:12 5:50
3 Adrian Hinojosa Sr BELLARMINE 17:13 5:50
4 Esteban Valencia Sr BELLARMINE 17:17 5:52
5 Ryan Pidgeon Jr St. Ignatius 17:32 5:57
6 Justin Cho Jr BELLARMINE 17:53 6:04
7 Raymond Meijer Jr BELLARMINE 18:03 6:07
8 Nick Mantovani Sr BELLARMINE 18:03 6:07
9 Bradley Afroilan Sr BELLARMINE 18:14 6:11
10 Ken Saxton Jr BELLARMINE 18:16 6:12
11 Alex Gudino Jr SERRA 18:18 6:12
12 Alex Sinclair Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:20 6:13
13 Akshay Alaghatta Jr BELLARMINE 18:21 6:13
14 Eugene Kwan Jr St. Ignatius 18:21 6:13
15 Keenan Donath Sr St. Francis 18:28 6:16 1/17 8/53 5/8 20:40
(2:12)
18:58
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Joe Singer Sr St. Ignatius 18:33 6:17
17 Alex Williams Jr BELLARMINE 18:38 6:19
18 Andrew Latham Jr St. Ignatius 18:54 6:24
19 Carl Molina Sr BELLARMINE 18:54 6:24
20 Marco Miranda Jr BELLARMINE 18:55 6:25
21 Matt Caracciolo Sr St. Ignatius 18:56 6:25
22 David Clark So St. Francis 18:57 6:25 2/17 11/53 3/8 21:23
(2:26)
21:23
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Robert Manoos Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:59 6:26
24 Paul Hwang Sr St. Ignatius 18:59 6:26
25 George Shoemaker Jr St. Francis 19:00 6:26 3/17 13/53 3/8
26 Joel Graycar Sr St. Ignatius 19:01 6:27
27 James Landa Jr BELLARMINE 19:04 6:28
28 Vinith Thamizhazhagan Sr St. Francis 19:05 6:28 4/17 15/53 3/8 23:17
(4:12)
22:51
(3:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Patrick Hagman Sr SERRA 19:06 6:28
30 Ben Weems Sr BELLARMINE 19:07 6:29
31 Sean Yamagiwa Sr BELLARMINE 19:07 6:29
32 John Bigelow Sr BELLARMINE 19:10 6:30
33 Alex Davis Sr St. Francis 19:11 6:30 5/17 16/53 3/8 21:33
(2:22)
20:00
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Javier Barajas-duran Jr St. Ignatius 19:11 6:30
35 Jimmy Consiglio Jr BELLARMINE 19:13 6:31
36 Daniel Mansperger Jr BELLARMINE 19:14 6:31
37 Eoin Carolan Jr SERRA 19:16 6:32
38 Jose Diaz Sr BELLARMINE 19:18 6:33
39 Sean Hingorani Jr SERRA 19:19 6:33
40 Michael Valdes Jr SERRA 19:20 6:33
41 Sean O'donnell Sr St. Ignatius 19:21 6:34
42 Dixon Hoffelt Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:24 6:35
43 Kyle Otto Jr BELLARMINE 19:24 6:35
44 Christian Carr Sr St. Ignatius 19:25 6:35
45 John Colford Sr St. Francis 19:29 6:36 6/17 19/53 3/6 19:44
(0:15)
19:43
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Ian Kruse Jr BELLARMINE 19:29 6:36
47 Owen Lin Jr MITTY 19:33 6:38
48 Anthony Collado Jr BELLARMINE 19:34 6:38
49 Dylan Kidd Jr BELLARMINE 19:49 6:43
50 Matthew Chan Sr BELLARMINE 19:55 6:45
51 Keegan Mcmillan Jr BELLARMINE 20:05 6:48
52 Axel Shjeflo Jr SERRA 20:06 6:49
53 CJ Allen Sr St. Francis 20:06 6:49 7/17 23/53 3/6 21:23
(1:17)
19:58 You ROCK! (LR)
54 Willem Simpson Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:07 6:49
55 Josef Judas Jr MITTY 20:10 6:50
56 Andrew Schilling Sr St. Ignatius 20:13 6:51
57 Tristan Chu Sr St. Francis 20:15 6:52 8/17 24/53 3/6 23:59
(3:44)
20:55
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Nate Metzger Jr BELLARMINE 20:16 6:52
59 Ian Skelton Jr St. Ignatius 20:16 6:52
60 Evan Loney Jr BELLARMINE 20:17 6:53
61 Torin Kingshill Jr SERRA 20:18 6:53
62 Jack Viola Jr St. Ignatius 20:23 6:55
63 Zzentry1 Si St. Ignatius 20:28 6:56
64 Kevin Chang Sr MITTY 20:30 6:57
65 Steven Mike Jr SERRA 20:33 6:58
66 Chris Obregon Jr BELLARMINE 20:35 6:59
67 Stephen Kwok Jr MITTY 20:37 6:59
68 Ethan Limchayseng Jr St. Ignatius 20:38 7:00
69 Karl Meissner Jr BELLARMINE 20:39 7:00
70 Sherman Cheung Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:43 7:01
71 Reed Hawkins Sr St. Francis 20:44 7:02 9/17 26/53 3/6 23:26
(2:42)
21:53
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
72 Michael Allen Sr BELLARMINE 20:44 7:02
73 Anthony Ramirez Jr SERRA 20:46 7:02
74 Marco Petrilli Jr St. Ignatius 20:50 7:04
75 Jeremy Ho Jr St. Francis 20:51 7:04 10/17 27/53 3/5 22:03
(1:12)
21:01
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Wesley Chan Sr MITTY 20:52 7:04
77 Charles Molina Jr BELLARMINE 20:52 7:04
78 Marcus Holzberg Jr St. Ignatius 20:53 7:05
79 Nick Staub Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:53 7:05
80 John Leyva Jr BELLARMINE 20:54 7:05
81 Beau Pauken Sr BELLARMINE 20:58 7:06
82 Connor Towne Jr BELLARMINE 21:00 7:07
83 Derek Stephens Sr BELLARMINE 21:01 7:07
84 Nicholas Shea Jr BELLARMINE 21:03 7:08
85 Kevin Baum Sr BELLARMINE 21:04 7:08
86 John Lencioni Jr BELLARMINE 21:05 7:09
87 Daniel Kliensmith Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:06 7:09
88 Jontom Trieu-phan Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:11 7:11
89 Nico Perez Jr RIORDAN 21:15 7:12
90 Matthew Chan Jr St. Ignatius 21:18 7:13
91 Justin Deckman Sr St. Ignatius 21:20 7:14
92 Joe Smith Jr BELLARMINE 21:21 7:14
93 Shane Fay Jr BELLARMINE 21:26 7:16
94 Kevin Fulgham Sr St. Ignatius 21:27 7:16
95 Derek Seaman Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:27 7:16
96 Liam Fitzpatrick Sr St. Ignatius 21:28 7:17
97 Adam Granath Sr BELLARMINE 21:31 7:18
98 Luis Vidalon Jr St. Ignatius 21:35 7:19
99 Randolph Abaya Jr St. Francis 21:38 7:20 11/17 33/53 3/4 22:06
(0:28)
21:55
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
100 Andrew Cook Sr BELLARMINE 21:38 7:20
101 Brandon Bumbaca Jr St. Ignatius 21:59 7:27
102 Alex Leano Jr BELLARMINE 22:06 7:29
103 Kartik Jhingan Jr St. Francis 22:14 7:32 12/17 37/53 3/4 23:53
(1:39)
20:48 You ROCK! (LR)
104 Unknown Runner Jr St. Francis 22:16 7:33 13/17 38/53 3/3 21:11 21:11
105 Wilson Ye Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:18 7:34
106 Samuel Han Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:19 7:34
107 Henry Co Jr RIORDAN 22:21 7:35
108 Daniel Taa Sr BELLARMINE 22:24 7:36
109 Vincent Grennan Jr MITTY 22:33 7:39
110 Chris Delgado Sr BELLARMINE 22:35 7:39
111 Clinton Hill Sr RIORDAN 22:37 7:40
112 Michael Youngdahl Sr BELLARMINE 22:44 7:42
113 Alejandro Serrano Jr BELLARMINE 22:47 7:43
114 Ryan Moloney Jr St. Ignatius 22:49 7:44
115 Vincent Nguyen Jr BELLARMINE 22:50 7:44
116 Cory Tran Jr St. Francis 22:51 7:45 14/17 41/53 3/3
117 Trevor Woo Jr RIORDAN 23:04 7:49
118 Matt Quesada Jr St. Ignatius 23:14 7:53
119 John Libby Jr St. Ignatius 23:14 7:53
120 David Eydus Jr BELLARMINE 23:28 7:57
121 Inigo Garcia So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:40 8:01
122 Edwin Chan Jr MITTY 23:43 8:02
123 Paul James Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:48 8:04
124 Kai Xiao Jr BELLARMINE 23:51 8:05
125 Michael Williams Jr MITTY 23:54 8:06
126 Ryan Pham Jr BELLARMINE 23:54 8:06
127 Stephen Jordan Jr St. Ignatius 24:04 8:09
128 Spencer Burns Jr St. Ignatius 24:05 8:10
129 Ryan Morrison Jr St. Francis 24:14 8:13 15/17 48/53 3/3 26:44
(2:30)
24:44
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
130 Alexander Grant Jr St. Francis 24:19 8:15 16/17 49/53 3/3 25:51
(1:32)
23:56 You ROCK! (LR)
131 Ethan Penner Sr BELLARMINE 24:30 8:18
132 Brian La France Sr MITTY 24:33 8:19
133 Jesse Batstone Jr St. Ignatius 24:33 8:19
134 Patrick Wang So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 25:00 8:28
135 Josh Profio Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 25:05 8:30
136 Jeremy Edwards Jr BELLARMINE 25:11 8:32
137 Benjamin Clancy Sr MITTY 25:24 8:37
138 Peter Sohn So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 25:40 8:42
139 Anthony Angeles Sr BELLARMINE 25:42 8:43
140 John Taves Sr BELLARMINE 26:24 8:57
141 Jonathan Gonzales Sr RIORDAN 26:32 9:00
142 Justin Chen Jr St. Francis 26:39 9:02 17/17 51/53 3/3 27:11
(0:32)
26:11 You ROCK! (LR)
143 Mario Orlando So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 29:58 10:09
144 Dante Racanelli Jr St. Ignatius 30:00 10:10
145 Anthony Pallone Jr BELLARMINE 32:07 10:53
146 Christopher Maciel Sr BELLARMINE 32:09 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
86:47
17:21
5:53
16 Charles Deanda
Jr
17:12
5:50
1
Jack Bordoni
Sr
17:12
5:50
2
Adrian Hinojosa
Sr
17:13
5:50
3
Esteban Valencia
Sr
17:17
5:52
4
Justin Cho
Jr
17:53
6:04
6
Raymond Meijer
Jr
18:03
6:07
7
Nick Mantovan
Sr
18:03
6:07
8
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
92:16
18:27
6:15
58 Ryan Pidgeon
Jr
17:32
5:57
5
Eugene Kwan
Jr
18:21
6:13
11
Joe Singer
Sr
18:33
6:17
13
Andrew Latham
Jr
18:54
6:24
14
Matt Caraccio
Sr
18:56
6:25
15
Paul Hwang
Sr
18:59
6:26
18
Joel Graycar
Sr
19:01
6:27
20
3 St. Francis
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
94:41
18:56
6:25
91 Keenan Donath
Sr
18:28
6:16
12
David Clark
So
18:57
6:25
16
George Shoemake
Jr
19:00
6:26
19
Vinith Thamizha
Sr
19:05
6:28
21
Alex Davis
Sr
19:11
6:30
23
John Colford
Sr
19:29
6:36
28
CJ Allen
Sr
20:06
6:49
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 SERRA
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:02
95:19
19:04
6:28
106 Alex Gudino
Jr
18:18
6:12
9
Patrick Hagman
Sr
19:06
6:28
22
Eoin Carolan
Jr
19:16
6:32
24
Sean Hingoran
Jr
19:19
6:33
25
Michael Valdes
Jr
19:20
6:33
26
Axel Shjeflo
Jr
20:06
6:49
30
Torin Kingshil
Jr
20:18
6:53
34
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:23
97:33
19:31
6:37
123 Alex Sinclair
Sr
18:20
6:13
10
Robert Manoos
Sr
18:59
6:26
17
Dixon Hoffelt
Jr
19:24
6:35
27
Willem Simpson
Jr
20:07
6:49
32
Sherman Cheung
Sr
20:43
7:01
37








6 MITTY
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
101:42
20:20
6:54
171 Owen Lin
Jr
19:33
6:38
29
Josef Judas
Jr
20:10
6:50
33
Kevin Chang
Sr
20:30
6:57
35
Stephen Kwok
Jr
20:37
6:59
36
Wesley Chan
Sr
20:52
7:04
38
Vincent Grennan
Jr
22:33
7:39
47
Edwin Chan
Jr
23:43
8:02
51
7 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:25
106:55
21:23
7:15
207 Nick Staub
Jr
20:53
7:05
39
Daniel Kliensmi
Sr
21:06
7:09
40
Jontom Trieu-ph
Sr
21:11
7:11
41
Derek Seaman
Sr
21:27
7:16
43
Wilson Ye
Fr
22:18
7:34
44
Samuel Han
Fr
22:19
7:34
45
Inigo Garcia
So
23:40
8:01
50
8 RIORDAN
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:17
115:49
23:10
7:51
237 Nico Perez
Jr
21:15
7:12
42
Henry Co
Jr
22:21
7:35
46
Clinton Hill
Sr
22:37
7:40
48
Trevor Woo
Jr
23:04
7:49
49
Jonathan Gonzales
Sr
26:32
9:00
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
90:57
18:11
6:10
15 Raymond Meijer
Jr
18:03
6:07
1
Nick Mantovan
Sr
18:03
6:07
2
Bradley Afroilan
Sr
18:14
6:11
3
Ken Saxton
Jr
18:16
6:12
4
Akshay Alaghatt
Jr
18:21
6:13
5
Alex Williams
Jr
18:38
6:19
6
Carl Molina
Sr
18:54
6:24
7
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
95:57
19:11
6:30
50 Paul Hwang
Sr
18:59
6:26
8
Joel Graycar
Sr
19:01
6:27
9
Javier Barajas-
Jr
19:11
6:30
10
Sean O'donnel
Sr
19:21
6:34
11
Christia Carr
Sr
19:25
6:35
12
Andrew Schillin
Sr
20:13
6:51
15
Ian Skelton
Jr
20:16
6:52
17
3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
101:25
20:17
6:53
80 John Colford
Sr
19:29
6:36
13
CJ Allen
Sr
20:06
6:49
14
Tristan Chu
Sr
20:15
6:52
16
Reed Hawkins
Sr
20:44
7:02
18
Jeremy Ho
Jr
20:51
7:04
19
Randolph Abaya
Jr
21:38
7:20
20
Kartik Jhingan
Jr
22:14
7:32
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:46
119:52
23:58
8:08
131 Samuel Han
Fr
22:19
7:34
22
Inigo Garcia
So
23:40
8:01
24
Paul James
Fr
23:48
8:04
26
Patrick Wang
So
25:00
8:28
29
Josh Profio
Sr
25:05
8:30
30
Peter Sohn
So
25:40
8:42
32
Mario Orlando
So
29:58
10:09
33
5 MITTY
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:51
120:07
24:01
8:09
134 Vincent Grennan
Jr
22:33
7:39
23
Edwin Chan
Jr
23:43
8:02
25
Michael Williams
Jr
23:54
8:06
27
Brian La France
Sr
24:33
8:19
28
Benjamin Clancy
Sr
25:24
8:37
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
94:38
18:56
6:25
15 Alex Williams
Jr
18:38
6:19
1
Carl Molina
Sr
18:54
6:24
2
Marco Miranda
Jr
18:55
6:25
3
James Landa
Jr
19:04
6:28
4
Ben Weems
Sr
19:07
6:29
5
Sean Yamagiwa
Sr
19:07
6:29
6
John Bigelow
Sr
19:10
6:30
7
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
101:58
20:24
6:55
50 Andrew Schillin
Sr
20:13
6:51
8
Ian Skelton
Jr
20:16
6:52
9
Jack Viola
Jr
20:23
6:55
10
Zzentry1 Si
-
20:28
6:56
11
Ethan Limchays
Jr
20:38
7:00
12
Marco Petrilli
Jr
20:50
7:04
13
Marcus Holzberg
Jr
20:53
7:05
14
3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:36
113:13
22:39
7:41
85 Randolph Abaya
Jr
21:38
7:20
15
Kartik Jhingan
Jr
22:14
7:32
16
Unknown Runner
Jr
22:16
7:33
17
Cory Tran
Jr
22:51
7:45
18
Ryan Morrison
Jr
24:14
8:13
19
Alexande Grant
Jr
24:19
8:15
20
Justin Chen
Jr
26:39
9:02
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nico Filip-sanchez Fr BELLARMINE 16:51 5:43
2 Bennett Shaw Fr BELLARMINE 17:01 5:46
3 Alex Sasser Fr BELLARMINE 17:05 5:47
4 Tanner Sartwell Fr St. Francis 17:13 5:50 1/21 4/53 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Ricardo Avila Fr BELLARMINE 17:20 5:53
6 Miles Meijer Fr BELLARMINE 17:26 5:55
7 Ryan Burd Fr BELLARMINE 17:32 5:57
8 Lupe Rojas Fr BELLARMINE 17:38 5:59
9 Matthew Clem Fr BELLARMINE 17:42 6:00
10 Ben Osipow Fr St. Ignatius 17:42 6:00
11 Matthew Remaker Fr MITTY 17:47 6:02
12 Michael Hase Fr BELLARMINE 18:00 6:06
13 Tucker Meijer Fr BELLARMINE 18:01 6:06
14 Thomas Doyle Fr BELLARMINE 18:27 6:15
15 Aidan Olander Fr St. Francis 18:38 6:19 2/21 9/53 2/7
16 Kunal Bhatia Fr BELLARMINE 18:44 6:21
17 Andrew Chang Fr MITTY 18:47 6:22
18 Gabriel Rouhani Fr RIORDAN 18:49 6:23
19 Milo Knowles Fr BELLARMINE 18:51 6:23
20 Thomas Wrappe Fr BELLARMINE 18:51 6:23
21 Jonah Underwood Fr BELLARMINE 18:53 6:24
22 Andrew Barton Fr SERRA 18:55 6:25
23 Dhruv Kumar Fr St. Francis 18:57 6:25 3/21 11/53 2/7
24 Connor Crinion Fr BELLARMINE 19:04 6:28
25 Nicholas Arnold Fr St. Ignatius 19:08 6:29
26 Austin Lin Fr MITTY 19:09 6:29
27 David Pagan Fr BELLARMINE 19:10 6:30
28 Joseph Nabor Fr St. Francis 19:12 6:31 4/21 17/53 2/7
29 Andrew Descourouez Fr BELLARMINE 19:15 6:32
30 Bryan Heng Fr BELLARMINE 19:16 6:32
31 Pedro Sandoval Fr St. Ignatius 19:20 6:33
32 Ari Lichy Fr BELLARMINE 19:22 6:34
33 Sean Fang Fr SERRA 19:23 6:34
34 Lucas Montalvo Fr SERRA 19:27 6:36
35 Zenichi Yaskawa Fr BELLARMINE 19:29 6:36
36 Nicholas Sousa Fr BELLARMINE 19:31 6:37
37 Elias Masri Fr BELLARMINE 19:32 6:37
38 Austin Schwarz Fr St. Francis 19:32 6:37 5/21 21/53 2/6
39 Colin Moloney Fr St. Ignatius 19:37 6:39
40 Connor Laughlin Fr RIORDAN 19:40 6:40
41 Maxwell Thorne Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:41 6:40
42 Bjorn Lustic Fr St. Ignatius 19:43 6:41
43 Walter Dutra Fr St. Ignatius 19:48 6:43
44 Kevin Sedayao Fr BELLARMINE 19:54 6:45
45 Andrew Ramirez Fr BELLARMINE 20:04 6:48
46 Andrew Owyang Fr RIORDAN 20:04 6:48
47 Prajay Lolabattu Fr BELLARMINE 20:08 6:49
48 Joseph Macdonald Fr BELLARMINE 20:11 6:51
49 Liam Mccarthy Fr BELLARMINE 20:20 6:54
50 Christopher Chow Fr BELLARMINE 20:22 6:54
51 David Halsey Fr St. Ignatius 20:26 6:56
52 Connor Barnett Fr St. Ignatius 20:29 6:57
53 Blair Meehan Fr St. Ignatius 20:30 6:57
54 Calvin Lam Fr RIORDAN 20:39 7:00
55 Riley Seitz Fr BELLARMINE 20:44 7:02
56 Ryan Murphy Fr St. Ignatius 20:46 7:02
57 Davis Hamilton Fr BELLARMINE 20:48 7:03
58 Khalil Buckley Fr St. Francis 20:54 7:05 6/21 28/53 3/5
59 Brij Singh Fr BELLARMINE 20:55 7:05
60 Ryan Gottlieb Fr BELLARMINE 20:56 7:06
61 Justin Ingram Fr BELLARMINE 20:57 7:06
62 Tomas Aragon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:00 7:07
63 Gavin Leahy Fr BELLARMINE 21:01 7:07
64 Christian Porrini Fr St. Francis 21:03 7:08 7/21 29/53 3/5
65 Connor Doyle Fr St. Francis 21:03 7:08 8/21 30/53 3/5
66 Mihir Chitalia Fr MITTY 21:06 7:09
67 Trevor Blackwood Fr RIORDAN 21:08 7:10
68 Will Fraisl Fr BELLARMINE 21:12 7:11
69 Matthew Cueto Fr St. Ignatius 21:19 7:14
70 Ian Lipanovich Fr St. Ignatius 21:21 7:14
71 Daniel Caballero Fr BELLARMINE 21:26 7:16
72 Michael Archer Fr RIORDAN 21:27 7:16
73 Daniel Li Fr St. Ignatius 21:29 7:17
74 Xander Jimenez Fr St. Francis 21:33 7:18 9/21 32/53 3/5
75 Ethan Stier Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:37 7:20
76 Anish Saha Fr MITTY 21:38 7:20
77 Nick Pietrow Fr St. Francis 21:38 7:20 10/21 33/53 3/5
78 Nikhil Kovelamudi Fr MITTY 21:39 7:20
79 Raphael Nolasco Fr MITTY 21:43 7:22
80 Reese Stanley Fr BELLARMINE 21:44 7:22
81 August Uffelman Fr BELLARMINE 21:44 7:22
82 Sidd Viswanathan Fr SERRA 21:48 7:23
83 Brandon Machado Fr BELLARMINE 21:52 7:25
84 Zachary Rodriguez Fr St. Francis 21:55 7:26 11/21 35/53 3/4
85 Eric He Fr MITTY 21:57 7:26
86 Giacinto Jondonovan Fr St. Ignatius 22:00 7:27
87 Justin Borenstein-lawee Fr BELLARMINE 22:02 7:28
88 Nevin Kelly-fair Fr St. Ignatius 22:05 7:29
89 Noah Fish Fr BELLARMINE 22:06 7:29
90 Lance Miranda Fr BELLARMINE 22:09 7:31
91 Alan Li Fr SERRA 22:11 7:31
92 Eoin Lyons Fr St. Ignatius 22:11 7:31
93 Nicholas Steele Fr BELLARMINE 22:11 7:31
94 Jon Chew Fr St. Ignatius 22:21 7:35
95 Ben Chew Fr St. Ignatius 22:23 7:35
96 Joseph Kong Fr St. Ignatius 22:25 7:36
97 Edwin Choi Fr St. Ignatius 22:26 7:36
98 William Newcomb Fr BELLARMINE 22:28 7:37
99 Brandon Delgado Fr MITTY 22:30 7:38
100 Owen O'mahony Fr BELLARMINE 22:30 7:38
101 Vineel Pasam Fr St. Francis 22:35 7:39 12/21 39/53 3/4
102 Jeremy Tanlimco Fr BELLARMINE 22:38 7:40
103 Jeffrey Pham Fr St. Francis 22:41 7:41 13/21 40/53 3/3
104 Justin Molano Fr BELLARMINE 22:48 7:44
105 Tristan Ross Fr St. Francis 22:51 7:45 14/21 41/53 3/3
106 Austin Ross Fr BELLARMINE 22:59 7:47
107 Patrick Coh Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:01 7:48
108 Davis Pollino Fr St. Ignatius 23:08 7:51
109 Luke Ehrmann Fr St. Ignatius 23:08 7:51
110 Alan Chien Fr St. Francis 23:08 7:51 15/21 43/53 3/3
111 Alex Duff Fr St. Francis 23:16 7:53 16/21 44/53 3/3
112 Martin Bailey Fr BELLARMINE 23:23 7:56
113 Arvan Das Fr St. Francis 23:31 7:58 17/21 45/53 3/3
114 Jasneel Chaddha Fr St. Francis 23:33 7:59 18/21 46/53 3/3
115 Scott Hamm Fr BELLARMINE 23:36 8:00
116 Robby Leano Fr BELLARMINE 24:54 8:26
117 Pranav Ajith Fr MITTY 25:12 8:33
118 Tor Churton Fr St. Ignatius 25:21 8:36
119 Ben Lewis Fr St. Francis 25:27 8:38 19/21 50/53 3/3
120 Chaitanya Gangavarapu Fr MITTY 25:45 8:44
121 Brian Britt Fr RIORDAN 25:51 8:46
122 Rohan Martin Fr BELLARMINE 26:00 8:49
123 Christopher Sides Fr BELLARMINE 26:04 8:50
124 Matthew Strimaitis Fr BELLARMINE 26:06 8:51
125 Alex Pell Fr BELLARMINE 26:09 8:52
126 Joshua Cardinas Fr RIORDAN 26:23 8:57
127 Amrith Mylvara Fr MITTY 26:37 9:01
128 Alexander Apitz Fr St. Francis 27:14 9:14 20/21 52/53 3/3
129 Connor Klitgaard Fr BELLARMINE 27:18 9:15
130 Michael Guerrero Fr St. Francis 28:58 9:49 21/21 53/53 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
131 Alexander Alonzo Fr BELLARMINE 29:12 9:54
132 Austin Palaad Fr RIORDAN 29:55 10:08
133 Will Koehler Fr RIORDAN 30:33 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
85:43
17:09
5:49
17 Nico Filip-sa
Fr
16:51
5:43
1
Bennett Shaw
Fr
17:01
5:46
2
Alex Sasser
Fr
17:05
5:47
3
Ricardo Avila
Fr
17:20
5:53
5
Miles Meijer
Fr
17:26
5:55
6
Ryan Burd
Fr
17:32
5:57
7
Lupe Rojas
Fr
17:38
5:59
8
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
93:32
18:42
6:20
70 Tanner Sartwell
Fr
17:13
5:50
4
Aidan Olander
Fr
18:38
6:19
11
Dhruv Kumar
Fr
18:57
6:25
15
Joseph Nabor
Fr
19:12
6:31
18
Austin Schwarz
Fr
19:32
6:37
22
Khalil Buckley
Fr
20:54
7:05
30
Christia Porrini
Fr
21:03
7:08
31
3 St. Ignatius
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:01
95:30
19:06
6:28
92 Ben Osipow
Fr
17:42
6:00
9
Nicholas Arnold
Fr
19:08
6:29
16
Pedro Sandoval
Fr
19:20
6:33
19
Colin Moloney
Fr
19:37
6:39
23
Bjorn Lustic
Fr
19:43
6:41
25
Walter Dutra
Fr
19:48
6:43
26
David Halsey
Fr
20:26
6:56
28
4 MITTY
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:51
98:27
19:41
6:40
106 Matthew Remaker
Fr
17:47
6:02
10
Andrew Chang
Fr
18:47
6:22
12
Austin Lin
Fr
19:09
6:29
17
Mihir Chitalia
Fr
21:06
7:09
32
Anish Saha
Fr
21:38
7:20
35
Nikhil Kovelamu
Fr
21:39
7:20
36
Raphael Nolasco
Fr
21:43
7:22
37
5 RIORDAN
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:19
100:20
20:04
6:48
126 Gabriel Rouhani
Fr
18:49
6:23
13
Connor Laughlin
Fr
19:40
6:40
24
Andrew Owyang
Fr
20:04
6:48
27
Calvin Lam
Fr
20:39
7:00
29
Trevor Blackwoo
Fr
21:08
7:10
33
Michael Archer
Fr
21:27
7:16
34
Brian Britt
Fr
25:51
8:46
40
6 SERRA
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:16
101:44
20:21
6:54
132 Andrew Barton
Fr
18:55
6:25
14
Sean Fang
Fr
19:23
6:34
20
Lucas Montalvo
Fr
19:27
6:36
21
Sidd Viswanat
Fr
21:48
7:23
38
Alan Li
Fr
22:11
7:31
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
88:53
17:47
6:02
15 Ryan Burd
Fr
17:32
5:57
1
Lupe Rojas
Fr
17:38
5:59
2
Matthew Clem
Fr
17:42
6:00
3
Michael Hase
Fr
18:00
6:06
4
Tucker Meijer
Fr
18:01
6:06
5
Thomas Doyle
Fr
18:27
6:15
6
Kunal Bhatia
Fr
18:44
6:21
7
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
101:59
20:24
6:55
50 Walter Dutra
Fr
19:48
6:43
8
David Halsey
Fr
20:26
6:56
9
Connor Barnett
Fr
20:29
6:57
10
Blair Meehan
Fr
20:30
6:57
11
Ryan Murphy
Fr
20:46
7:02
12
Matthew Cueto
Fr
21:19
7:14
16
Ian Lipanovi
Fr
21:21
7:14
17
3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
106:11
21:14
7:12
81 Khalil Buckley
Fr
20:54
7:05
13
Christia Porrini
Fr
21:03
7:08
14
Connor Doyle
Fr
21:03
7:08
15
Xander Jimenez
Fr
21:33
7:18
19
Nick Pietrow
Fr
21:38
7:20
20
Zachary Rodrigue
Fr
21:55
7:26
23
Vineel Pasam
Fr
22:35
7:39
26
4 MITTY
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:33
113:01
22:36
7:40
119 Nikhil Kovelamu
Fr
21:39
7:20
21
Raphael Nolasco
Fr
21:43
7:22
22
Eric He
Fr
21:57
7:26
24
Brandon Delgado
Fr
22:30
7:38
25
Pranav Ajith
Fr
25:12
8:33
27
Chaitany Gangavar
Fr
25:45
8:44
28
Amrith Mylvara
Fr
26:37
9:01
31
5 RIORDAN
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 9:06
134:09
26:50
9:06
142 Michael Archer
Fr
21:27
7:16
18
Brian Britt
Fr
25:51
8:46
29
Joshua Cardinas
Fr
26:23
8:57
30
Austin Palaad
Fr
29:55
10:08
32
Will Koehler
Fr
30:33
10:21
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
93:46
18:45
6:21
15 Thomas Doyle
Fr
18:27
6:15
1
Kunal Bhatia
Fr
18:44
6:21
2
Milo Knowles
Fr
18:51
6:23
3
Thomas Wrappe
Fr
18:51
6:23
4
Jonah Underwoo
Fr
18:53
6:24
5
Connor Crinion
Fr
19:04
6:28
6
David Pagan
Fr
19:10
6:30
7
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
108:14
21:39
7:20
52 Matthew Cueto
Fr
21:19
7:14
8
Ian Lipanovi
Fr
21:21
7:14
9
Daniel Li
Fr
21:29
7:17
10
Giacinto Jondonov
Fr
22:00
7:27
12
Nevin Kelly-fa
Fr
22:05
7:29
13
Eoin Lyons
Fr
22:11
7:31
14
Jon Chew
Fr
22:21
7:35
15
3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
113:10
22:38
7:40
81 Zachary Rodrigue
Fr
21:55
7:26
11
Vineel Pasam
Fr
22:35
7:39
16
Jeffrey Pham
Fr
22:41
7:41
17
Tristan Ross
Fr
22:51
7:45
18
Alan Chien
Fr
23:08
7:51
19
Alex Duff
Fr
23:16
7:53
20
Arvan Das
Fr
23:31
7:58
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
96:07
19:13
6:31
15 Connor Crinion
Fr
19:04
6:28
1
David Pagan
Fr
19:10
6:30
2
Andrew Descouro
Fr
19:15
6:32
3
Bryan Heng
Fr
19:16
6:32
4
Ari Lichy
Fr
19:22
6:34
5
Zenichi Yaskawa
Fr
19:29
6:36
6
Nicholas Sousa
Fr
19:31
6:37
7
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
111:46
22:21
7:35
50 Eoin Lyons
Fr
22:11
7:31
8
Jon Chew
Fr
22:21
7:35
9
Ben Chew
Fr
22:23
7:35
10
Joseph Kong
Fr
22:25
7:36
11
Edwin Choi
Fr
22:26
7:36
12
Davis Pollino
Fr
23:08
7:51
13
Luke Ehrmann
Fr
23:08
7:51
14
3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:58
123:01
24:36
8:20
85 Alex Duff
Fr
23:16
7:53
15
Arvan Das
Fr
23:31
7:58
16
Jasneel Chaddha
Fr
23:33
7:59
17
Ben Lewis
Fr
25:27
8:38
18
Alexande Apitz
Fr
27:14
9:14
19
Michael Guerrero
Fr
28:58
9:49
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.