St. Francis Results from the WCAL #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/18/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abdeldaker, Daisha Fr F/S 22:12 7:32 2.95 3/66 2/20 9/36 1/4
Allam, Sana So F/S 26:02 8:49 2.95 40/66 16/20 32/36 1/2 30:21
(4:19,14.2)
30:21
(4:19,14.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brown, Danielle Jr JV 23:12 7:52 2.95 18/82 3/10 17/36 3/7
Chen, Monica Sr JV 22:29 7:37 2.95 13/82 2/10 12/36 5/7 22:28 22:28
Drury, Jessica So V 21:28 7:17 2.95 34/46 4/6 4/36 6/7 23:26
(1:58,8.4)
23:00
(1:32,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gau, Janice So F/S 23:37 8:00 2.95 19/66 11/20 22/36 1/2 25:14
(1:37,6.4)
25:14
(1:37,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Hinojosa, Jessie Sr JV 23:42 8:02 2.95 27/82 6/10 24/36 3/6 24:14
(0:32,2.2)
23:33 You ROCK! (LR)
Kemp, Emilie So V 21:34 7:19 2.95 35/46 5/6 5/36 6/7 21:55
(0:21,1.6)
21:44
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kerrigan-Okamot, Christine Sr JV 23:15 7:53 2.95 20/82 4/10 19/36 3/6 23:25
(0:10,0.7)
23:25
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lei, Natalie Jr JV 24:47 8:24 2.95 38/82 9/10 28/36 2/4 25:25
(0:38,2.5)
23:29 You ROCK! (LR, PG, SBP)
Lu, Roslyn Fr V 20:35 6:59 2.95 18/46 1/6 1/36 6/7
Marella, Christine Fr F/S 23:04 7:49 2.95 11/66 7/20 15/36 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marley, AnnaClaire So F/S 24:58 8:28 2.95 35/66 14/20 30/36 1/2 26:03
(1:05,4.2)
25:46
(0:48,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Mcfadyen, Danielle Sr JV 23:19 7:54 2.95 22/82 5/10 21/36 3/6 24:01
(0:42,2.9)
23:24
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Morrison, Rachel So F/S 22:16 7:33 2.95 4/66 3/20 10/36 1/4 You ROCK! (PG)
Murphy, Alexandra So F/S 23:14 7:53 2.95 13/66 9/20 18/36 1/2 25:39
(2:25,9.4)
24:59
(1:45,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Myrback, Eva Fr F/S 26:18 8:55 2.95 41/66 17/20 33/36 1/2
Nelson, Hannah Fr F/S 22:56 7:46 2.95 10/66 6/20 14/36 1/3
Nowak, Maya So F/S 23:39 8:01 2.95 20/66 12/20 23/36 1/2 24:45
(1:06,4.4)
24:14
(0:35,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pereira, Sarah So F/S 26:48 9:05 2.95 49/66 19/20 35/36 2/2 27:45
(0:57,3.4)
27:45
(0:57,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Phelps, Emma Fr F/S 21:59 7:27 2.95 1/66 1/20 8/36 1/4
Phung, Vivian Sr JV 24:06 8:10 2.95 31/82 8/10 26/36 2/5 24:28
(0:22,1.5)
24:28
(0:22,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Purnell, Molly Sr JV 23:57 8:07 2.95 29/82 7/10 25/36 3/5 25:32
(1:35,6.2)
25:32
(1:35,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Quigley, Kathleen Fr F/S 26:35 9:01 2.95 47/66 18/20 34/36 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Quijano, Samantha Fr F/S 23:18 7:54 2.95 16/66 10/20 20/36 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Redelfs, Rachel Fr F/S 22:42 7:42 2.95 9/66 5/20 13/36 1/4
Roemer, Madeline Sr V 20:47 7:03 2.95 22/46 3/6 3/36 5/7 19:52 19:51
Rosh, Danielle Fr F/S 23:05 7:49 2.95 12/66 8/20 16/36 1/2
Schrier, Emilia Sr JV 21:48 7:23 2.95 7/82 1/10 7/36 4/7 19:53 19:53
Sf, Zzentry7 JV 24:47 8:24 2.95 39/82 10/10 29/36 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thane, Taylor Jr V 21:34 7:19 2.95 36/46 6/6 6/36 4/7
Urrabazo-Torres, Katalina Fr F/S 25:14 8:33 2.95 38/66 15/20 31/36 2/2
Veziris, Vasilia So F/S 22:17 7:33 2.95 5/66 4/20 11/36 1/4 24:10
(1:53,7.8)
24:10
(1:53,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Voigtlander, Allison Fr F/S 31:50 10:47 2.95 64/66 20/20 36/36 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Voigtlander, Jasmin So F/S 24:38 8:21 2.95 32/66 13/20 27/36 1/2 28:20
(3:42,13.1)
28:20
(3:42,13.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wang, Christine Jr V 20:42 7:01 2.95 20/46 2/6 2/36 6/7 21:34
(0:52,4.0)
21:30
(0:48,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/7 105:06
0:59
2.95 7:08 6:59 7:19 129 6:41 100:22 97:58 Roslyn Lu (18), Christine Wang (20), Madeline Roemer (22), Jessica Drury (34), Emilie Kemp (35)
JV 1st 5 3/6 114:03
1:31
2.95 7:44 7:23 7:54 80 7:26 114:42
(0:39,0.6)
104:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Emilia Schrier (7), Monica Chen (13), Danielle Brown (18), Christine Kerrigan-Okamot (20), Danielle Mcfadyen (22)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 121:19
1:05
2.95 8:13 8:02 8:24 47 8:07 123:00
(1:41,1.4)
111:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jessie Hinojosa (4), Molly Purnell (6), Vivian Phung (8), Natalie Lei (14), Zzentry7 Sf (15)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 111:26
0:43
2.95 7:33 7:27 7:42 22 7:33 112:08
(0:42,0.6)
107:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Emma Phelps (1), Daisha Abdeldaker (3), Rachel Morrison (4), Vasilia Veziris (5), Rachel Redelfs (9)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 115:37
0:22
2.95 7:50 7:46 7:54 15 7:50 123:28
(7:51,6.4)
116:40
(1:03,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Hannah Nelson (1), Christine Marella (2), Danielle Rosh (3), Alexandra Murphy (4), Samantha Quijano (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 122:06
1:37
2.95 8:17 8:00 8:33 25 8:17 127:11
(5:05,4.0)
122:40
(0:34,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Janice Gau (1), Maya Nowak (2), Jasmin Voigtlander (5), AnnaClaire Marley (7), Katalina Urrabazo-Torres (10)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 137:33
5:48
2.95 9:20 8:49 10:47 32 8:58 131:15 127:56 Sana Allam (1), Eva Myrback (2), Kathleen Quigley (8), Sarah Pereira (9), Allison Voigtlander (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Morgan Lira Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:29 6:16
2 Kendall Hacker So St. Ignatius 18:30 6:16
3 Laura Vazquez Sr PRESENTATION 18:44 6:21
4 Molly Haar Jr MITTY 19:09 6:29
5 Hannah Wood So PRESENTATION 19:38 6:39
6 Katie Spence So St. Ignatius 19:38 6:39
7 Olivia Brobst So MITTY 19:43 6:41
8 Emily Jay So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:51 6:44
9 Madeline Cooper Jr PRESENTATION 19:53 6:44
10 Kellie Redmond Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:59 6:46
11 Ana Duffy Jr St. Ignatius 20:00 6:47
12 Sophia Cannata-bowman Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:05 6:48
13 Olivia Rintala Jr MITTY 20:09 6:50
14 Maria Blanc Sr PRESENTATION 20:12 6:51
15 Raylene Chew Jr PRESENTATION 20:12 6:51
16 Jackie Martinez Jr St. Ignatius 20:33 6:58
17 Ashley Lara Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:34 6:58
18 Roslyn Lu Fr St. Francis 20:35 6:59 1/6 1/36 6/7
19 Ashley Dattalo Jr MITTY 20:38 7:00
20 Christine Wang Jr St. Francis 20:42 7:01 2/6 2/36 6/7 21:34
(0:52)
21:30
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Haley Weiner So MITTY 20:43 7:01
22 Madeline Roemer Sr St. Francis 20:47 7:03 3/6 3/36 5/7 19:52 19:51
23 Erin Geraghty Sr St. Ignatius 20:48 7:03
24 Erin Smith So St. Ignatius 20:48 7:03
25 Jessica Xu So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:49 7:03
26 Katie Craft Jr St. Ignatius 20:52 7:04
27 Jenna Wilkerson Jr PRESENTATION 20:56 7:06
28 Kellianne Connolly Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:58 7:06
29 Amy Linehan Jr PRESENTATION 20:59 7:07
30 Karen Mac So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:06 7:09
31 Kelly Sweeney So MITTY 21:13 7:12
32 Olivia Jacobo So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:17 7:13
33 Katherine Tse Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:22 7:15
34 Jessica Drury So St. Francis 21:28 7:17 4/6 4/36 6/7 23:26
(1:58)
23:00
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Emilie Kemp So St. Francis 21:34 7:19 5/6 5/36 6/7 21:55
(0:21)
21:44
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Taylor Thane Jr St. Francis 21:34 7:19 6/6 6/36 4/7
37 Emily Hipp Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:41 7:21
38 Megan Mcdonell Fr Notre Dame Belmont 21:48 7:23
39 Riley Back Sr MITTY 21:56 7:26
40 Maria Tuite Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:16 7:33
41 Emily Casey So Notre Dame Belmont 22:17 7:33
42 Laurasia Holzman So Notre Dame Belmont 22:28 7:37
43 Shannon Luu So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:37 7:40
44 Hannah Say So Notre Dame Belmont 23:10 7:51
45 Kimmie Pavella Sr Notre Dame Belmont 23:37 8:00
46 Kaylee Kohlmaier So Notre Dame Belmont 25:06 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PRESENTATION
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
98:39
19:44
6:41
46 Laura Vazquez
Sr
18:44
6:21
3
Hannah Wood
So
19:38
6:39
5
Madeline Cooper
Jr
19:53
6:44
9
Maria Blanc
Sr
20:12
6:51
14
Raylene Chew
Jr
20:12
6:51
15
Jenna Wilkerso
Jr
20:56
7:06
27
Amy Linehan
Jr
20:59
7:07
29
2 St. Ignatius
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
99:29
19:54
6:45
58 Kendall Hacker
So
18:30
6:16
2
Katie Spence
So
19:38
6:39
6
Ana Duffy
Jr
20:00
6:47
11
Jackie Martinez
Jr
20:33
6:58
16
Erin Geraghty
Sr
20:48
7:03
23
Erin Smith
So
20:48
7:03
24
Katie Craft
Jr
20:52
7:04
26
3 MITTY
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
100:22
20:04
6:48
64 Molly Haar
Jr
19:09
6:29
4
Olivia Brobst
So
19:43
6:41
7
Olivia Rintala
Jr
20:09
6:50
13
Ashley Dattalo
Jr
20:38
7:00
19
Haley Weiner
So
20:43
7:01
21
Kelly Sweeney
So
21:13
7:12
31
Riley Back
Sr
21:56
7:26
39
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
102:34
20:31
6:57
95 Emily Jay
So
19:51
6:44
8
Kellie Redmond
Jr
19:59
6:46
10
Sophia Cannata-
Jr
20:05
6:48
12
Olivia Jacobo
So
21:17
7:13
32
Katherin Tse
Jr
21:22
7:15
33
Emily Hipp
Jr
21:41
7:21
37
Maria Tuite
Jr
22:16
7:33
40
5 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:37
101:56
20:23
6:55
101 Morgan Lira
Sr
18:29
6:16
1
Ashley Lara
Fr
20:34
6:58
17
Jessica Xu
So
20:49
7:03
25
Kelliann Connolly
Jr
20:58
7:06
28
Karen Mac
So
21:06
7:09
30
Shannon Luu
So
22:37
7:40
43




6 St. Francis
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:59
105:06
21:01
7:08
129 Roslyn Lu
Fr
20:35
6:59
18
Christin Wang
Jr
20:42
7:01
20
Madeline Roemer
Sr
20:47
7:03
22
Jessica Drury
So
21:28
7:17
34
Emilie Kemp
So
21:34
7:19
35
Taylor Thane
Jr
21:34
7:19
36




7 Notre Dame Belmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:49
113:20
22:40
7:41
210 Megan Mcdonell
Fr
21:48
7:23
38
Emily Casey
So
22:17
7:33
41
Laurasia Holzman
So
22:28
7:37
42
Hannah Say
So
23:10
7:51
44
Kimmie Pavella
Sr
23:37
8:00
45
Kaylee Kohlmaie
So
25:06
8:31
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Avila Jr St. Ignatius 20:58 7:06
2 Kristin Gill Fr PRESENTATION 21:07 7:09
3 Lianne Vazquez Jr MITTY 21:14 7:12
4 Andrea Vlahos So St. Ignatius 21:26 7:16
5 Montana Loveday Jr MITTY 21:37 7:20
6 Ashley Noronha Jr MITTY 21:40 7:21
7 Emilia Schrier Sr St. Francis 21:48 7:23 1/10 7/36 4/7 19:53 19:53
8 Maggie Kaprosch Sr St. Ignatius 22:01 7:28
9 Grace Newman Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:05 7:29
10 Kendall Wilkerson Jr PRESENTATION 22:08 7:30
11 Jessica Etterman Sr MITTY 22:10 7:31
12 Tatiana Baiza Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:27 7:37
13 Monica Chen Sr St. Francis 22:29 7:37 2/10 12/36 5/7 22:28 22:28
14 Emma Hyndman Jr St. Ignatius 22:34 7:39
15 Audrey Gomez Sr St. Ignatius 22:36 7:40
16 Haley Tobin Sr St. Ignatius 22:39 7:41
17 Katrina Vokt Jr MITTY 23:03 7:49
18 Danielle Brown Jr St. Francis 23:12 7:52 3/10 17/36 3/7
19 Sinead Hinchion So Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:14 7:53
20 Christine Kerrigan-Okamot Sr St. Francis 23:15 7:53 4/10 19/36 3/6 23:25
(0:10)
23:25
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Edna Huerta Fr PRESENTATION 23:15 7:53
22 Danielle Mcfadyen Sr St. Francis 23:19 7:54 5/10 21/36 3/6 24:01
(0:42)
23:24
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Anelise Hunziker So Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:24 7:56
24 Cecilia Acosta Jr MITTY 23:26 7:57
25 Laura Lucchesi Sr St. Ignatius 23:35 8:00
26 Megan Gillespie So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:37 8:00
27 Jessie Hinojosa Sr St. Francis 23:42 8:02 6/10 24/36 3/6 24:14
(0:32)
23:33 You ROCK! (LR)
28 Pooja Patel Fr MITTY 23:53 8:06
29 Molly Purnell Sr St. Francis 23:57 8:07 7/10 25/36 3/5 25:32
(1:35)
25:32
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Jenna Mcguigan Jr MITTY 24:00 8:08
31 Vivian Phung Sr St. Francis 24:06 8:10 8/10 26/36 2/5 24:28
(0:22)
24:28
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Uma Ramaratham Fr MITTY 24:10 8:12
33 Cynthia Hara Jr PRESENTATION 24:16 8:14
34 Valerie Wuerz Jr MITTY 24:20 8:15
35 Meghan Mcberry Sr MITTY 24:20 8:15
36 Amanda Dillon Sr MITTY 24:28 8:18
37 Natalie Calhoun Sr St. Ignatius 24:40 8:22
38 Natalie Lei Jr St. Francis 24:47 8:24 9/10 28/36 2/4 25:25
(0:38)
23:29 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
39 Zzentry7 Sf St. Francis 24:47 8:24 10/10 29/36 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Michelle Georgette Jr PRESENTATION 25:03 8:29
41 Isabella Alvarenga Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:10 8:32
42 Lindsey Folden Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 25:11 8:32
43 Anne Blaha Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 25:12 8:33
44 Melia Yee Jr St. Ignatius 25:21 8:36
45 Zoe Singh So PRESENTATION 25:26 8:37
46 Christen Bertain Sr St. Ignatius 25:28 8:38
47 Sarabella Muise Sr PRESENTATION 25:40 8:42
48 Yajaira Ortiz-azucar Jr St. Ignatius 25:45 8:44
49 Kelsey Spirz Sr St. Ignatius 25:50 8:45
50 Lizzy Menzel So Notre Dame Belmont 25:55 8:47
51 Allison Mai Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 26:03 8:50
52 Amanda Ernenwein Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 26:03 8:50
53 Victoria Elias Sr St. Ignatius 26:03 8:50
54 Angie Kaniewski Jr St. Ignatius 26:10 8:52
55 Juli Mejia-prieto So Notre Dame Belmont 26:15 8:54
56 Brittany Bauman Jr St. Ignatius 26:18 8:55
57 Elaine Ma Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 26:20 8:56
58 Allison Wan Sr St. Ignatius 26:23 8:57
59 Alyssa Nunez Sr St. Ignatius 26:32 9:00
60 Alyssa Organ Sr MITTY 26:41 9:03
61 Jamyson Tritch Sr PRESENTATION 26:41 9:03
62 Cassidy Lynch Jr St. Ignatius 26:42 9:03
63 Kathlen Heylman Fr PRESENTATION 26:47 9:05
64 Rosa Mateos Jr MITTY 26:52 9:06
65 Annie Fox Jr St. Ignatius 26:57 9:08
66 Sammy Love Jr St. Ignatius 27:00 9:09
67 Lizette Casteneda So PRESENTATION 27:16 9:15
68 Becky Ware Jr St. Ignatius 27:29 9:19
69 Kelly Mccarthy Sr St. Ignatius 27:39 9:22
70 Morgan Haag Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 27:41 9:23
71 Julianne O'leary Sr St. Ignatius 27:46 9:25
72 Lisa Grossman So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 27:49 9:26
73 Carina Hass Jr MITTY 28:34 9:41
74 Katherine Blanco Sr MITTY 29:15 9:55
75 Sophie Connelly Jr Notre Dame Belmont 29:31 10:00
76 Brooke O'leary Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 32:33 11:02
77 Michelle Tsakaridis Jr MITTY 33:49 11:28
78 Jamie Hogan Jr MITTY 33:49 11:28
79 Samantha Grant Jr MITTY 33:49 11:28
80 Kary Mckinnon Jr MITTY 33:49 11:28
81 Ria Dosanjh Jr MITTY 33:50 11:28
82 Amber Allen Jr MITTY 33:52 11:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:38
109:35
21:55
7:26
42 Sophia Avila
Jr
20:58
7:06
1
Andrea Vlahos
So
21:26
7:16
4
Maggie Kaprosch
Sr
22:01
7:28
8
Emma Hyndman
Jr
22:34
7:39
14
Audrey Gomez
Sr
22:36
7:40
15
Haley Tobin
Sr
22:39
7:41
16
Laura Lucchesi
Sr
23:35
8:00
25
1 MITTY
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:49
109:44
21:57
7:26
42 Lianne Vazquez
Jr
21:14
7:12
3
Montana Loveday
Jr
21:37
7:20
5
Ashley Noronha
Jr
21:40
7:21
6
Jessica Etterman
Sr
22:10
7:31
11
Katrina Vokt
Jr
23:03
7:49
17
Cecilia Acosta
Jr
23:26
7:57
24
Pooja Patel
Fr
23:53
8:06
28
3 St. Francis
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:31
114:03
22:49
7:44
80 Emilia Schrier
Sr
21:48
7:23
7
Monica Chen
Sr
22:29
7:37
13
Danielle Brown
Jr
23:12
7:52
18
Christin Kerrigan
Sr
23:15
7:53
20
Danielle Mcfadyen
Sr
23:19
7:54
22
Jessie Hinojosa
Sr
23:42
8:02
27
Molly Purnell
Sr
23:57
8:07
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 PRESENTATION
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:56
115:49
23:10
7:51
94 Kristin Gill
Fr
21:07
7:09
2
Kendall Wilkerso
Jr
22:08
7:30
10
Edna Huerta
Fr
23:15
7:53
21
Cynthia Hara
Jr
24:16
8:14
30
Michelle Georgett
Jr
25:03
8:29
31
Zoe Singh
So
25:26
8:37
35
Sarabell Muise
Sr
25:40
8:42
36
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 3:05
116:20
23:16
7:53
95 Grace Newman
Jr
22:05
7:29
9
Tatiana Baiza
Sr
22:27
7:37
12
Sinead Hinchion
So
23:14
7:53
19
Anelise Hunziker
So
23:24
7:56
23
Isabella Alvareng
Jr
25:10
8:32
32
Brooke O'leary
Jr
32:33
11:02
41




6 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:26
126:06
25:13
8:33
168 Megan Gillespi
So
23:37
8:00
26
Lindsey Folden
Jr
25:11
8:32
33
Anne Blaha
Fr
25:12
8:33
34
Allison Mai
Fr
26:03
8:50
37
Amanda Ernenwei
Fr
26:03
8:50
38
Elaine Ma
Fr
26:20
8:56
39
Morgan Haag
Fr
27:41
9:23
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MITTY
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
119:49
23:58
8:07
33 Cecilia Acosta
Jr
23:26
7:57
2
Pooja Patel
Fr
23:53
8:06
5
Jenna Mcguigan
Jr
24:00
8:08
7
Uma Ramarath
Fr
24:10
8:12
9
Valerie Wuerz
Jr
24:20
8:15
10
Meghan Mcberry
Sr
24:20
8:15
11
Amanda Dillon
Sr
24:28
8:18
12
2 St. Francis
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:05
121:19
24:16
8:13
47 Jessie Hinojosa
Sr
23:42
8:02
4
Molly Purnell
Sr
23:57
8:07
6
Vivian Phung
Sr
24:06
8:10
8
Natalie Lei
Jr
24:47
8:24
14
Zzentry7 Sf

24:47
8:24
15








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 St. Ignatius
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:49
121:43
24:21
8:15
51 Haley Tobin
Sr
22:39
7:41
1
Laura Lucchesi
Sr
23:35
8:00
3
Natalie Calhoun
Sr
24:40
8:22
13
Melia Yee
Jr
25:21
8:36
16
Christen Bertain
Sr
25:28
8:38
18
Yajaira Ortiz-az
Jr
25:45
8:44
20
Kelsey Spirz
Sr
25:50
8:45
21
4 PRESENTATION
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
131:50
26:22
8:56
105 Zoe Singh
So
25:26
8:37
17
Sarabell Muise
Sr
25:40
8:42
19
Jamyson Tritch
Sr
26:41
9:03
22
Kathlen Heylman
Fr
26:47
9:05
23
Lizette Castened
So
27:16
9:15
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Phelps Fr St. Francis 21:59 7:27 1/20 8/36 1/4
2 Chelsea Espiritu So St. Ignatius 22:07 7:30
3 Daisha Abdeldaker Fr St. Francis 22:12 7:32 2/20 9/36 1/4
4 Rachel Morrison So St. Francis 22:16 7:33 3/20 10/36 1/4
5 Vasilia Veziris So St. Francis 22:17 7:33 4/20 11/36 1/4 24:10
(1:53)
24:10
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Precious Listana Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:25 7:36
7 Bettina Alessandria So St. Ignatius 22:35 7:39
8 Julia Pontius So St. Ignatius 22:38 7:40
9 Rachel Redelfs Fr St. Francis 22:42 7:42 5/20 13/36 1/4
10 Hannah Nelson Fr St. Francis 22:56 7:46 6/20 14/36 1/3
11 Christine Marella Fr St. Francis 23:04 7:49 7/20 15/36 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Danielle Rosh Fr St. Francis 23:05 7:49 8/20 16/36 1/2
13 Alexandra Murphy So St. Francis 23:14 7:53 9/20 18/36 1/2 25:39
(2:25)
24:59
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Stephanie Mccarthy So St. Ignatius 23:15 7:53
15 Georgia Davey Fr St. Ignatius 23:17 7:54
16 Samantha Quijano Fr St. Francis 23:18 7:54 10/20 20/36 1/2
17 Alexa Fotinos Fr St. Ignatius 23:20 7:55
18 Laura Caracciolo Fr St. Ignatius 23:34 7:59
19 Janice Gau So St. Francis 23:37 8:00 11/20 22/36 1/2 25:14
(1:37)
25:14
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Maya Nowak So St. Francis 23:39 8:01 12/20 23/36 1/2 24:45
(1:06)
24:14
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Katie Thomson So St. Ignatius 23:44 8:03
22 Francesca Ledesma Fr St. Ignatius 23:50 8:05
23 Caela Lunde Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:55 8:06
24 Callie Welsh So St. Ignatius 24:10 8:12
25 Paris Grabeel Fr MITTY 24:13 8:13
26 Erin Fergus Fr St. Ignatius 24:21 8:15
27 Carol He Fr MITTY 24:24 8:16
28 Morgan Feeney Fr St. Ignatius 24:27 8:17
29 Diana Zhang Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:27 8:17
30 Mallory Yan Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:37 8:21
31 Sallyanne Hinchion Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:37 8:21
32 Jasmin Voigtlander So St. Francis 24:38 8:21 13/20 27/36 1/2 28:20
(3:42)
28:20
(3:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Savanna Puccinelli So St. Ignatius 24:47 8:24
34 Caitlyn Phillips So MITTY 24:53 8:26
35 AnnaClaire Marley So St. Francis 24:58 8:28 14/20 30/36 1/2 26:03
(1:05)
25:46
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Priscille Alden Fr St. Ignatius 25:02 8:29
37 Katarina Churich Fr St. Ignatius 25:06 8:31
38 Katalina Urrabazo-Torres Fr St. Francis 25:14 8:33 15/20 31/36 2/2
39 Allison Le Fr MITTY 25:37 8:41
40 Sana Allam So St. Francis 26:02 8:49 16/20 32/36 1/2 30:21
(4:19)
30:21
(4:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Eva Myrback Fr St. Francis 26:18 8:55 17/20 33/36 1/2
42 Barbara Alberts Fr St. Ignatius 26:21 8:56
43 Lauren Mufarreh Fr St. Ignatius 26:24 8:57
44 Camille Pulido Fr St. Ignatius 26:26 8:58
45 Maddy Rinn So St. Ignatius 26:30 8:59
46 Julia Bonacini So St. Ignatius 26:33 9:00
47 Kathleen Quigley Fr St. Francis 26:35 9:01 18/20 34/36 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Maya Ruiz Fr MITTY 26:44 9:04
49 Sarah Pereira So St. Francis 26:48 9:05 19/20 35/36 2/2 27:45
(0:57)
27:45
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Caitlyn Cournale Fr St. Ignatius 27:10 9:13
51 Emilia Holl So St. Ignatius 27:10 9:13
52 Nicole Allen Fr St. Ignatius 27:14 9:14
53 Molly Mcinerney Fr St. Ignatius 27:37 9:22
54 Michelle Situ Fr St. Ignatius 27:42 9:23
55 Sarah Schmitt Fr St. Ignatius 27:52 9:27
56 Kira Mcpolin Fr St. Ignatius 28:14 9:34
57 Kristen Teupel Fr St. Ignatius 28:18 9:36
58 Marisa Mccarthy So St. Ignatius 28:24 9:38
59 Christen Aguirre Fr St. Ignatius 28:26 9:38
60 Debbie Pao Fr St. Ignatius 28:55 9:48
61 Kareen Shamshikh Fr St. Ignatius 29:01 9:50
62 Waresa Hu Fr St. Ignatius 29:02 9:51
63 Briana Mcentee Fr MITTY 29:39 10:03
64 Allison Voigtlander Fr St. Francis 31:50 10:47 20/20 36/36 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Sien Tam Fr St. Ignatius 32:49 11:07
66 Norma Gowans Fr MITTY 34:59 11:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
111:26
22:17
7:33
22 Emma Phelps
Fr
21:59
7:27
1
Daisha Abdeldak
Fr
22:12
7:32
3
Rachel Morrison
So
22:16
7:33
4
Vasilia Veziris
So
22:17
7:33
5
Rachel Redelfs
Fr
22:42
7:42
9
Hannah Nelson
Fr
22:56
7:46
10
Christin Marella
Fr
23:04
7:49
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
113:52
22:46
7:43
42 Chelsea Espiritu
So
22:07
7:30
2
Bettina Alessand
So
22:35
7:39
7
Julia Pontius
So
22:38
7:40
8
Stephani Mccarthy
So
23:15
7:53
12
Georgia Davey
Fr
23:17
7:54
13
Alexa Fotinos
Fr
23:20
7:55
14
Laura Caraccio
Fr
23:34
7:59
15
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
120:01
24:00
8:08
82 Precious Listana
Fr
22:25
7:36
6
Caela Lunde
Fr
23:55
8:06
16
Diana Zhang
Fr
24:27
8:17
19
Mallory Yan
Fr
24:37
8:21
20
Sallyann Hinchion
Fr
24:37
8:21
21








4 MITTY
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:31
125:51
25:10
8:32
104 Paris Grabeel
Fr
24:13
8:13
17
Carol He
Fr
24:24
8:16
18
Caitlyn Phillips
So
24:53
8:26
22
Allison Le
Fr
25:37
8:41
23
Maya Ruiz
Fr
26:44
9:04
24
Briana Mcentee
Fr
29:39
10:03
25
Norma Gowans
Fr
34:59
11:52
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
115:37
23:07
7:50
15 Hannah Nelson
Fr
22:56
7:46
1
Christin Marella
Fr
23:04
7:49
2
Danielle Rosh
Fr
23:05
7:49
3
Alexandr Murphy
So
23:14
7:53
4
Samantha Quijano
Fr
23:18
7:54
5
Janice Gau
So
23:37
8:00
8
Maya Nowak
So
23:39
8:01
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
118:38
23:44
8:03
46 Alexa Fotinos
Fr
23:20
7:55
6
Laura Caraccio
Fr
23:34
7:59
7
Katie Thomson
So
23:44
8:03
10
Francesc Ledesma
Fr
23:50
8:05
11
Callie Welsh
So
24:10
8:12
12
Erin Fergus
Fr
24:21
8:15
13
Morgan Feeney
Fr
24:27
8:17
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
122:06
24:25
8:17
25 Janice Gau
So
23:37
8:00
1
Maya Nowak
So
23:39
8:01
2
Jasmin Voigtlan
So
24:38
8:21
5
AnnaClai Marley
So
24:58
8:28
7
Katalina Urrabazo
Fr
25:14
8:33
10
Sana Allam
So
26:02
8:49
11
Eva Myrback
Fr
26:18
8:55
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
123:43
24:45
8:23
30 Erin Fergus
Fr
24:21
8:15
3
Morgan Feeney
Fr
24:27
8:17
4
Savanna Puccinel
So
24:47
8:24
6
Priscill Alden
Fr
25:02
8:29
8
Katarina Churich
Fr
25:06
8:31
9
Barbara Alberts
Fr
26:21
8:56
13
Lauren Mufarreh
Fr
26:24
8:57
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:12
132:14
26:27
8:58
25 Barbara Alberts
Fr
26:21
8:56
3
Lauren Mufarreh
Fr
26:24
8:57
4
Camille Pulido
Fr
26:26
8:58
5
Maddy Rinn
So
26:30
8:59
6
Julia Bonacini
So
26:33
9:00
7
Caitlyn Cournale
Fr
27:10
9:13
10
Emilia Holl
So
27:10
9:13
11
2 St. Francis
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 5:48
137:33
27:31
9:20
32 Sana Allam
So
26:02
8:49
1
Eva Myrback
Fr
26:18
8:55
2
Kathleen Quigley
Fr
26:35
9:01
8
Sarah Pereira
So
26:48
9:05
9
Allison Voigtlan
Fr
31:50
10:47
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.