St. Francis Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/29/12

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Begur, Gaurav Jr V 17:14 5:34 3.1 49/250 4/6 4/6 1/36
Fast, Cameron Sr V 17:18 5:35 3.1 54/250 5/6 5/6 1/36 17:35
(0:17,1.6)
17:35
(0:17,1.6)
17:35
(0:17,1.6)
17:35
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lacomble, Robbie Jr V 17:07 5:31 3.1 45/250 3/6 3/6 7/36 17:41
(0:34,3.2)
17:41
(0:34,3.2)
17:41
(0:34,3.2)
17:41
(0:34,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
McLarnan, Gabriel Jr V 16:30 5:19 3.1 13/250 1/6 1/6 12/40 16:28 16:28 16:28 16:28
Sartwell, Tanner So V 16:45 5:24 3.1 21/250 2/6 2/6 4/38
Shoemaker, George Sr V 17:34 5:40 3.1 79/250 6/6 6/6 2/36
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/36 84:54
0:48
3.1 5:29 5:19 5:35 177 5:29 85:33
(0:39,0.8)
85:33
(0:39,0.8)
83:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Gabriel McLarnan (13), Tanner Sartwell (20), Robbie Lacomble (44), Gaurav Begur (48), Cameron Fast (52)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trent Brendel Sr GRANITE BAY 15:36 5:02
2 Paul Holden Sr UKIAH 15:41 5:04
3 Neilson Powless So ROSEVILLE 15:49 5:06
4 Kyle Miller Sr TULARE UNION 16:01 5:10
5 Kai Bendict So MCQUEEN 16:04 5:11
6 Jacob Zufelt Sr WHITNEY-ROCKLIN 16:06 5:12
7 Nathan Wellington Jr WHITNEY-ROCKLIN 16:11 5:13
8 Chris Foster So LOS GATOS 16:12 5:14
9 Ryan Anderson Jr MARIA CARRILLO 16:20 5:16
10 Cameron Tu Jr ALAMEDA 16:22 5:17
11 Sam Scheuer Sr FOLSOM 16:25 5:18
12 Ben Rigby Jr FOOTHILL SA 16:28 5:19
13 Gabriel McLarnan Jr St. Francis 16:30 5:19 1/6 1/6 12/40 16:28 16:28 16:28
14 Ryan Hodgens Sr WHITNEY-ROCKLIN 16:33 5:20
15 Jordan Kurtz Sr VACAVILLE 16:35 5:21
16 Ivan Gonzalez Sr RIDGEVIEW 16:38 5:22
17 Nolan Petersen Sr WASHINGTON-CA 16:39 5:22
18 Brandon Larson Jr VACAVILLE 16:40 5:23
19 Swarnjit Boyal Sr RIVER VALLEY 16:44 5:24
20 Stephen Carlson Sr ALAMEDA 16:45 5:24
21 Tanner Sartwell So St. Francis 16:45 5:24 2/6 2/6 4/38
22 Matt Salazar Fr CASA GRANDE 16:48 5:25
23 Vincent Josh Paradise So STEELE CANYON 16:49 5:25
24 Paul Zeiss So GRANITE BAY 16:52 5:26
25 Duc Nguyen Sr ALAMEDA 16:53 5:27
26 Johnathan Alcontara So GREGORI 16:55 5:27
27 Tanner Long Sr MURRIETA MESA 16:56 5:28
28 Mason Figge Jr MURRIETA MESA 16:56 5:28
29 James Armstrong So MURRIETA MESA 16:57 5:28
30 Taylor Stechmann Sr FOOTHILL SA 16:57 5:28
31 Ben Haderle So LOS GATOS 16:58 5:28
32 Nick Jensen Jr MARIA CARRILLO 16:59 5:29
33 Danny Condon Jr CLAYTON VALLEY 16:59 5:29
34 Abdi Hussein Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:00 5:29
35 Troy Stechmann Sr FOOTHILL SA 17:01 5:29
36 Ari Rubin Sr LOS GATOS 17:02 5:30
37 Ray Cavallo Jr RENO 17:02 5:30
38 Arturo Sotomayor So ROSEVILLE 17:03 5:30
39 Logan Stahl Sr ROSEVILLE 17:04 5:30
40 Ron Salvanera Jr MCQUEEN 17:05 5:31
41 Nick Van Osdol Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:05 5:31
42 Anthony Moronez Fr RIDGEVIEW 17:06 5:31
43 Wyatt Cooper Sr ARAGON 17:06 5:31
44 Aaron Gardner Sr CLAYTON VALLEY 17:07 5:31
45 Robbie Lacomble Jr St. Francis 17:07 5:31 3/6 3/6 7/36 17:41
(0:34)
17:41
(0:34)
17:41
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Zack Hummel Sr LODI 17:08 5:32
47 Harrison Luft Sr MARIA CARRILLO 17:11 5:33
48 Michael Sisario Sr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 17:13 5:33
49 Gaurav Begur Jr St. Francis 17:14 5:34 4/6 4/6 1/36
50 Jake Goodwin Sr FOLSOM 17:14 5:34
51 Daniel Wagner Sr STEELE CANYON 17:15 5:34
52 Taylor Bradshaw Sr WHITNEY-ROCKLIN 17:16 5:34
53 Maurice Gordon Sr MONTEREYTRAIL 17:18 5:35
54 Cameron Fast Sr St. Francis 17:18 5:35 5/6 5/6 1/36 17:35
(0:17)
17:35
(0:17)
17:35
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Hayden Hall Jr FOOTHILL SA 17:18 5:35
56 Matthew Montebello Jr AGOURA 17:19 5:35
57 Marcus Jimenez Jr TULARE UNION 17:19 5:35
58 Christian Friday Jr MONTGOMERY 17:20 5:35
59 Anthony Arauza So GREGORI 17:21 5:36
60 Noah Taxis Sr UKIAH 17:21 5:36
61 Tyler Lee Sr STEELE CANYON 17:21 5:36
62 Vinnie Morin Sr FOLSOM 17:22 5:36
63 Nick Fisher Jr MURRIETA MESA 17:24 5:37
64 Daniel Brouwer So UNIVERSITY IRVINE 17:25 5:37
65 Tanner Olsen Sr MURRIETA MESA 17:26 5:37
66 Ben Pavik So GRANITE BAY 17:26 5:37
67 Shubhi Jain Sr CUPERTINO 17:27 5:38
68 Eduardo Wence So CLAYTON VALLEY 17:28 5:38
69 Patrick Cannon Sr FOOTHILL SA 17:28 5:38
70 Jose Aranda So PIONEER 17:29 5:38
71 Michael Powell So AGOURA 17:29 5:38
72 Colin Metcalfe Sr MARIA CARRILLO 17:30 5:39
73 Riley Cox Sr MURRIETA MESA 17:30 5:39
74 Zach West So MARIA CARRILLO 17:31 5:39
75 Aaron Walker Sr LOS GATOS 17:32 5:39
76 David Williams Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:32 5:39
77 Alvaro Gonzalez Jr RIDGEVIEW 17:33 5:40
78 Ramon Flores Fr RIDGEVIEW 17:33 5:40
79 George Shoemaker Sr St. Francis 17:34 5:40 6/6 6/6 2/36
80 Chance Weston So MIRA COSTA 17:34 5:40
81 Raymond Adams Sr FOOTHILL SA 17:35 5:40
82 Rick Ortega So GREGORI 17:36 5:41
83 Deepak Sharma Sr ALAMEDA 17:36 5:41
84 Kyle Bystrom So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:38 5:41
85 Jacob Clayton Sr RIVER VALLEY 17:38 5:41
86 Austin Grindy Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:39 5:42
87 Inderpreet Singh Jr RIVER VALLEY 17:41 5:42
88 Loghin Livingston Sr MURRIETA MESA 17:41 5:42
89 Michael Higson Sr UNIVERSITY IRVINE 17:42 5:43
90 Matthew Clavelli Jr WOODLAND 17:42 5:43
91 Sanjay Mohan Fr LOS GATOS 17:44 5:43
92 Miguel Hidalgo Jr ALAMEDA 17:44 5:43
93 Nate Blonsky Jr AGOURA 17:45 5:44
94 John Barrows Sr FOLSOM 17:46 5:44
95 Ross Husch So AGOURA 17:46 5:44
96 Griffin Wigert Jr CASA GRANDE 17:47 5:44
97 Alex Morrison Sr MARIA CARRILLO 17:49 5:45
98 Sam Neptune So GRANITE BAY 17:50 5:45
99 Denver Bishop So ALAMEDA 17:50 5:45
100 Nicholas Rauch So CASA GRANDE 17:51 5:45
101 James Vickroy Sr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 17:51 5:45
102 Caleb Barber Sr UNIVERSITY IRVINE 17:52 5:46
103 Marco Padilla Jr TULARE UNION 17:52 5:46
104 Marc Mihailovic Jr GRANITE BAY 17:52 5:46
105 Sam Sokolsky Sr ARAGON 17:54 5:46
106 Harrison Wistock Jr CASA GRANDE 17:54 5:46
107 Jorge Lopez So TULARE UNION 17:54 5:46
108 Blake Shaw Sr FOLSOM 17:55 5:47
109 Trevor Ryder Jr VACAVILLE 17:57 5:47
110 Walker Knaus So GRANITE BAY 17:57 5:47
111 Alec Fromm Sr LODI 17:59 5:48
112 Tho Dinh Jr MONTEREYTRAIL 17:59 5:48
113 Paul Gaytan Sr RIDGEVIEW 18:00 5:48
114 Brandon Shirazi So MIRA COSTA 18:00 5:48
115 John Cisneros So TULARE UNION 18:01 5:49
116 Kai Lanning Jr CUPERTINO 18:01 5:49
117 Austin Do Jr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 18:02 5:49
118 Mason Osgood Sr RENO 18:03 5:49
119 Kevin Scrivano Sr AGOURA 18:03 5:49
120 Domnic Lopez Jr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 18:03 5:49
121 Tyler Mcmahon Sr MT CARMEL 18:04 5:50
122 Miguel Diaz Sr STEELE CANYON 18:05 5:50
123 Anthony Sanchez Jr ROSEVILLE 18:06 5:50
124 Aaron Hutton Jr RIVER VALLEY 18:07 5:51
125 Beau Brown Jr UKIAH 18:07 5:51
126 Ben Parisi Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 18:07 5:51
127 Arvin Chand Sr FLORIN 18:07 5:51
128 Ayush Chapagain So CUPERTINO 18:08 5:51
129 Landon Hart Sr ARAGON 18:09 5:51
130 Matt O'brien So MIRA COSTA 18:10 5:52
131 Andreas Godderis Fr LOS ALTOS 18:10 5:52
132 Stephen Crowe Fr LOS GATOS 18:10 5:52
133 Cody Rhodes Jr STEELE CANYON 18:12 5:52
134 Justin Shieh Sr CUPERTINO 18:12 5:52
135 Jose Cervantes So WOODLAND 18:13 5:53
136 John Dethlefsen Jr MONTGOMERY 18:13 5:53
137 Alex Torres So RIDGEVIEW 18:14 5:53
138 Cody Rangel Fr STEELE CANYON 18:14 5:53
139 Khang Luong So ALAMEDA 18:14 5:53
140 Rigo Carrasco Sr KIMBALL 18:14 5:53
141 Cesareo Ruiz Jr UKIAH 18:15 5:53
142 Nick Sanders So GREGORI 18:16 5:54
143 Atish Bhakta Jr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 18:16 5:54
144 Connor Phillips Sr LODI 18:17 5:54
145 Jace Bricker Fr AGOURA 18:18 5:54
146 Colin Bartlett Jr MARIA CARRILLO 18:18 5:54
147 Sam Moore Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:18 5:54
148 Ruben Gonzales Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:19 5:55
149 Luke Rogers Jr GRANITE BAY 18:19 5:55
150 Shunsuke Nishiumra Fr MT CARMEL 18:19 5:55
151 Alex Ung Jr MT CARMEL 18:19 5:55
152 Jack Herrera Jr ARAGON 18:19 5:55
153 Aaron Lane So VACAVILLE 18:20 5:55
154 Liam Lau Fr MT CARMEL 18:20 5:55
155 Rogelio Luviano So TULARE UNION 18:21 5:55
156 Jacob Helfgott So MIRA COSTA 18:22 5:55
157 Matthew Sangria So ROSEVILLE 18:22 5:55
158 Ken Lautner Fr STEELE CANYON 18:24 5:56
159 Alec Villagomes Jr GREGORI 18:25 5:56
160 Blake Fonda So LODI 18:25 5:56
161 Jack Jones Jr CASA GRANDE 18:25 5:56
162 Peter Thach Jr MCNAIR 18:26 5:57
163 Ruben Valle Sr MCNAIR 18:26 5:57
164 Walter Weisberg Jr MCQUEEN 18:27 5:57
165 Alfredo Contreras So GREGORI 18:27 5:57
166 Sebastian Chen Sr UNIVERSITY IRVINE 18:27 5:57
167 Ben Martineau Sr VACAVILLE 18:27 5:57
168 Nicky Korba So MIRA COSTA 18:29 5:58
169 Ryan Boyd So MT CARMEL 18:30 5:58
170 Matthew Vera Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:30 5:58
171 Cameron Smith Sr UNIVERSITY IRVINE 18:31 5:58
172 David Klein Jr LOS ALTOS 18:32 5:59
173 Joel Gaxiola Jr RIDGEVIEW 18:34 5:59
174 Spencer Todd Jr VACAVILLE 18:35 6:00
175 Nathan Kerr Jr RENO 18:36 6:00
176 Fenn Hoppe So WILLOW GLEN 18:38 6:01
177 Kyle Metz Jr CLAYTON VALLEY 18:40 6:01
178 Andrew Fonda Sr LODI 18:41 6:02
179 Kamryn Van Allen Jr KIMBALL 18:41 6:02
180 Sam Robinson So MT CARMEL 18:41 6:02
181 Tim Cyron Jr LOS ALTOS 18:42 6:02
182 Stuart Lovelace Fr MONTGOMERY 18:42 6:02
183 Daniel Golden Sr ARAGON 18:42 6:02
184 P. J. Wilkerson Sr RENO 18:43 6:02
185 Kevin Moffett Fr CASA GRANDE 18:43 6:02
186 Luke Bosse Jr MT CARMEL 18:43 6:02
187 Evan Stepper Jr ROSEVILLE 18:43 6:02
188 Trevor Livingston Fr RENO 18:44 6:03
189 Alec Snow Jr FOOTHILL SA 18:45 6:03
190 Sam Reese Jr MIRA COSTA 18:46 6:03
191 Hunter Jones Sr VACAVILLE 18:46 6:03
192 Ricardo Robles Jr WOODLAND 18:48 6:04
193 Cameron Long Jr MONTGOMERY 18:49 6:04
194 Andres Quijas Sr RIVER VALLEY 18:49 6:04
195 Cristiano Bobiles Sr FOLSOM 18:50 6:05
196 Rogelio Perez Sr WILLOW GLEN 18:50 6:05
197 Ben Linzey Jr CLAYTON VALLEY 18:50 6:05
198 Willy Tu Fr CUPERTINO 18:52 6:05
199 Zheng Tian So MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:52 6:05
200 Jack Sexton So LOS GATOS 18:52 6:05
201 Brandon Woods Jr LODI 18:54 6:06
202 Nicholas Pulido Jr WHITNEY-ROCKLIN 18:54 6:06
203 Minh Nguyen So MIRA COSTA 18:55 6:06
204 Tyler Dexter So MCQUEEN 18:56 6:06
205 Matt Mccoy Sr CLAYTON VALLEY 18:56 6:06
206 John Beutter Sr LOS ALTOS 18:57 6:07
207 Nick Sison So GREGORI 18:58 6:07
208 Dane Tippett Jr LOS ALTOS 19:00 6:08
209 Grant Jacobson So CUPERTINO 19:00 6:08
210 Anoop Gala Sr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 19:02 6:08
211 Colton Crom Fr MCQUEEN 19:02 6:08
212 Victor Alvarez Jr WOODLAND 19:04 6:09
213 Andy Voong Jr MCQUEEN 19:04 6:09
214 Varun Yadav Sr UNIVERSITY IRVINE 19:06 6:10
215 Laurence Paulite Sr KIMBALL 19:06 6:10
216 Kent Kruetzberg Jr WHITNEY-ROCKLIN 19:10 6:11
217 Owen Jow Jr LOS ALTOS 19:14 6:12
218 Amrit Boyal Jr RIVER VALLEY 19:15 6:13
219 Daniel Haim Jr AGOURA 19:15 6:13
220 Shahrukh Anwer Sr RIVER VALLEY 19:16 6:13
221 Quinn Stewart Sr MONTGOMERY 19:17 6:13
222 Alexander Hiltebrand Fr MONTGOMERY 19:17 6:13
223 Cannon Wong Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:18 6:14
224 Ben Beckwith Sr ROSEVILLE 19:18 6:14
225 Jackson Hart Sr RENO 19:19 6:14
226 Nolan O'brien Jr WOODLAND 19:19 6:14
227 Hassen Hassen So WILLOW GLEN 19:20 6:14
228 Aric Strohmeyer Jr WOODLAND 19:24 6:15
229 Quinten Mclane Jr CLAYTON VALLEY 19:24 6:15
230 Steven Dittmer Sr LOS ALTOS 19:37 6:20
231 Nate England So UKIAH 19:40 6:21
232 Ian Barrie Sr ARAGON 19:42 6:21
233 Roger Gomez Jr KIMBALL 19:46 6:23
234 Haris Softic Sr WILLOW GLEN 19:48 6:23
235 Michael Cervantes Sr MCQUEEN 19:50 6:24
236 Trenton Randles Jr CUPERTINO 19:50 6:24
237 Thomas Clavelli So WOODLAND 19:51 6:24
238 Stanley Goto Jr CASA GRANDE 19:52 6:25
239 Jeremiah Quilantang So MCNAIR 19:53 6:25
240 Arturo Gonzalez Jr TULARE UNION 19:53 6:25
241 Jovani Medina Jr MCNAIR 19:54 6:25
242 Greg Dawson Jr KIMBALL 19:55 6:25
243 Jordan Fredericksen Jr PIONEER 20:00 6:27
244 David Rivera Jr MCNAIR 20:14 6:32
245 Brent Moore Sr RENO 20:29 6:36
246 Devin Valdez Jr WHITNEY-ROCKLIN 20:30 6:37
247 Lai Wong Sr UKIAH 20:36 6:39
248 Christain Andrews Sr KIMBALL 20:45 6:42
249 Conor O'brien Sr UNIVERSITY IRVINE 21:08 6:49
250 Kevin Martinez Jr MCNAIR 21:31 6:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
12-5-5-2-1
Gap: 0:48
84:54
16:59
5:29
177 Gabriel McLarnan
Jr
16:30
5:19
13
Tanner Sartwell
So
16:45
5:24
20
Robbie Lacomble
Jr
17:07
5:31
44
Gaurav Begur
Jr
17:14
5:34
48
Cameron Fast
Sr
17:18
5:35
52
George Shoemake
Sr
17:34
5:40
76




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 FOOTHILL SA
11-9-4-3-2
Gap: 1:00
85:12
17:02
5:30
195 Ben Rigby
Jr
16:28
5:19
12
Taylor Stechman
Sr
16:57
5:28
29
Troy Stechman
Sr
17:01
5:29
34
Hayden Hall
Jr
17:18
5:35
53
Patrick Cannon
Sr
17:28
5:38
67
Raymond Adams
Sr
17:35
5:40
78
Alec Snow
Jr
18:45
6:03
184
3 MURRIETA MESA
19-11-7-5-3
Gap: 0:30
85:39
17:08
5:32
205 Tanner Long
Sr
16:56
5:28
26
Mason Figge
Jr
16:56
5:28
27
James Armstron
So
16:57
5:28
28
Nick Fisher
Jr
17:24
5:37
61
Tanner Olsen
Sr
17:26
5:37
63
Riley Cox
Sr
17:30
5:39
70
Loghin Livingst
Sr
17:41
5:42
85
4 ALAMEDA
9-3-2-4-4
Gap: 1:22
85:20
17:04
5:30
222 Cameron Tu
Jr
16:22
5:17
10
Stephen Carlson
Sr
16:45
5:24
19
Duc Nguyen
Sr
16:53
5:27
24
Deepak Sharma
Sr
17:36
5:41
80
Miguel Hidalgo
Jr
17:44
5:43
89
Denver Bishop
So
17:50
5:45
96
Khang Luong
So
18:14
5:53
134
5 MARIA CARRILLO
8-7-8-7-5
Gap: 1:11
85:31
17:06
5:31
226 Ryan Anderson
Jr
16:20
5:16
9
Nick Jensen
Jr
16:59
5:29
31
Harrison Luft
Sr
17:11
5:33
46
Colin Metcalfe
Sr
17:30
5:39
69
Zach West
So
17:31
5:39
71
Alex Morrison
Sr
17:49
5:45
94
Colin Bartlett
Jr
18:18
5:54
141
6 LOS GATOS
7-6-3-6-6
Gap: 1:32
85:28
17:06
5:31
233 Chris Foster
So
16:12
5:14
8
Ben Haderle
So
16:58
5:28
30
Ari Rubin
Sr
17:02
5:30
35
Aaron Walker
Sr
17:32
5:39
72
Sanjay Mohan
Fr
17:44
5:43
88
Stephen Crowe
Fr
18:10
5:52
127
Jack Sexton
So
18:52
6:05
195
7 WHITNEY-ROCKLIN
6-1-1-1-7
Gap: 2:48
85:00
17:00
5:29
275 Jacob Zufelt
Sr
16:06
5:12
6
Nathan Wellingt
Jr
16:11
5:13
7
Ryan Hodgens
Sr
16:33
5:20
14
Taylor Bradshaw
Sr
17:16
5:34
51
Nicholas Pulido
Jr
18:54
6:06
197
Kent Kruetzbe
Jr
19:10
6:11
211
Devin Valdez
Jr
20:30
6:37
240
8 GRANITE BAY
1-2-9-8-8
Gap: 2:16
85:36
17:07
5:31
284 Trent Brendel
Sr
15:36
5:02
1
Paul Zeiss
So
16:52
5:26
23
Ben Pavik
So
17:26
5:37
64
Sam Neptune
So
17:50
5:45
95
Marc Mihailov
Jr
17:52
5:46
101
Walker Knaus
So
17:57
5:47
107
Luke Rogers
Jr
18:19
5:55
144
9 RIDGEVIEW
14-12-11-10-9
Gap: 1:22
86:50
17:22
5:36
315 Ivan Gonzalez
Sr
16:38
5:22
16
Anthony Moronez
Fr
17:06
5:31
41
Alvaro Gonzalez
Jr
17:33
5:40
74
Ramon Flores
Fr
17:33
5:40
75
Paul Gaytan
Sr
18:00
5:48
109
Alex Torres
So
18:14
5:53
132
Joel Gaxiola
Jr
18:34
5:59
168
10 FOLSOM
10-14-10-11-10
Gap: 1:30
86:42
17:20
5:36
316 Sam Scheuer
Sr
16:25
5:18
11
Jake Goodwin
Sr
17:14
5:34
49
Vinnie Morin
Sr
17:22
5:36
60
John Barrows
Sr
17:46
5:44
91
Blake Shaw
Sr
17:55
5:47
105
Cristian Bobiles
Sr
18:50
6:05
190




11 ROSEVILLE
3-7-6-9-11
Gap: 2:33
86:24
17:17
5:34
349 Neilson Powless
So
15:49
5:06
3
Arturo Sotomayo
So
17:03
5:30
37
Logan Stahl
Sr
17:04
5:30
38
Anthony Sanchez
Jr
18:06
5:50
119
Matthew Sangria
So
18:22
5:55
152
Evan Stepper
Jr
18:43
6:02
182
Ben Beckwith
Sr
19:18
6:14
219
12 TULARE UNION
4-13-15-13-12
Gap: 2:00
87:07
17:25
5:37
374 Kyle Miller
Sr
16:01
5:10
4
Marcus Jimenez
Jr
17:19
5:35
55
Marco Padilla
Jr
17:52
5:46
100
Jorge Lopez
So
17:54
5:46
104
John Cisneros
So
18:01
5:49
111
Rogelio Luviano
So
18:21
5:55
150
Arturo Gonzalez
Jr
19:53
6:25
235
13 STEELE CANYON
17-16-11-12-13
Gap: 1:23
87:42
17:32
5:39
377 Vincent Josh Paradise
So
16:49
5:25
22
Daniel Wagner
Sr
17:15
5:34
50
Tyler Lee
Sr
17:21
5:36
59
Miguel Diaz
Sr
18:05
5:50
118
Cody Rhodes
Jr
18:12
5:52
128
Cody Rangel
Fr
18:14
5:53
133
Ken Lautner
Fr
18:24
5:56
153
14 AGOURA
27-23-22-16-14
Gap: 0:44
88:22
17:40
5:42
419 Matthew Montebel
Jr
17:19
5:35
54
Michael Powell
So
17:29
5:38
68
Nate Blonsky
Jr
17:45
5:44
90
Ross Husch
So
17:46
5:44
92
Kevin Scrivano
Sr
18:03
5:49
115
Jace Bricker
Fr
18:18
5:54
140
Daniel Haim
Jr
19:15
6:13
214
15 VACAVILLE
13-4-13-14-15
Gap: 1:52
87:59
17:36
5:41
448 Jordan Kurtz
Sr
16:35
5:21
15
Brandon Larson
Jr
16:40
5:23
17
Trevor Ryder
Jr
17:57
5:47
106
Aaron Lane
So
18:20
5:55
148
Ben Martinea
Sr
18:27
5:57
162
Spencer Todd
Jr
18:35
6:00
169
Hunter Jones
Sr
18:46
6:03
186
16 GREGORI
18-18-16-15-16
Gap: 1:30
88:33
17:43
5:43
452 Johnatha Alcontar
So
16:55
5:27
25
Anthony Arauza
So
17:21
5:36
57
Rick Ortega
So
17:36
5:41
79
Nick Sanders
So
18:16
5:54
137
Alec Villagom
Jr
18:25
5:56
154
Alfredo Contrera
So
18:27
5:57
160
Nick Sison
So
18:58
6:07
202
17 CASA GRANDE
16-21-21-19-17
Gap: 1:37
88:45
17:45
5:44
470 Matt Salazar
Fr
16:48
5:25
21
Griffin Wigert
Jr
17:47
5:44
93
Nicholas Rauch
So
17:51
5:45
97
Harrison Wistock
Jr
17:54
5:46
103
Jack Jones
Jr
18:25
5:56
156
Kevin Moffett
Fr
18:43
6:02
180
Stanley Goto
Jr
19:52
6:25
233
18 RIVER VALLEY
15-19-18-16-18
Gap: 2:05
88:59
17:48
5:44
493 Swarnjit Boyal
Sr
16:44
5:24
18
Jacob Clayton
Sr
17:38
5:41
82
Inderpre Singh
Jr
17:41
5:42
84
Aaron Hutton
Jr
18:07
5:51
120
Andres Quijas
Sr
18:49
6:04
189
Amrit Boyal
Jr
19:15
6:13
213
Shahrukh Anwer
Sr
19:16
6:13
215
19 DOUGHERTY VALLEY
26-25-24-22-19
Gap: 0:54
89:16
17:51
5:46
496 Michael Sisario
Sr
17:13
5:33
47
James Vickroy
Sr
17:51
5:45
98
Austin Do
Jr
18:02
5:49
113
Domnic Lopez
Jr
18:03
5:49
116
Ben Parisi
Fr
18:07
5:51
122
Atish Bhakta
Jr
18:16
5:54
138
Anoop Gala
Sr
19:02
6:08
205
20 MOUNTAIN VIEW
23-20-19-21-20
Gap: 1:25
89:03
17:49
5:45
501 Nick Van Osdol
Sr
17:05
5:31
40
David Williams
Sr
17:32
5:39
73
Kyle Bystrom
So
17:38
5:41
81
Sam Moore
Jr
18:18
5:54
142
Matthew Vera
Jr
18:30
5:58
165
Zheng Tian
So
18:52
6:05
194
Cannon Wong
Jr
19:18
6:14
218
21 CLAYTON VALLEY
20-17-14-18-21
Gap: 1:51
89:04
17:49
5:45
505 Danny Condon
Jr
16:59
5:29
32
Aaron Gardner
Sr
17:07
5:31
43
Eduardo Wence
So
17:28
5:38
66
Kyle Metz
Jr
18:40
6:01
172
Ben Linzey
Jr
18:50
6:05
192
Matt Mccoy
Sr
18:56
6:06
200
Quinten Mclane
Jr
19:24
6:15
224
22 UKIAH
2-14-17-20-22
Gap: 3:59
89:04
17:49
5:45
543 Paul Holden
Sr
15:41
5:04
2
Noah Taxis
Sr
17:21
5:36
58
Beau Brown
Jr
18:07
5:51
121
Cesareo Ruiz
Jr
18:15
5:53
136
Nate England
So
19:40
6:21
226
Lai Wong
Sr
20:36
6:39
241




23 UNIVERSITY IRVINE
29-26-23-24-23
Gap: 1:06
89:57
17:59
5:48
574 Daniel Brouwer
So
17:25
5:37
62
Michael Higson
Sr
17:42
5:43
86
Caleb Barber
Sr
17:52
5:46
99
Sebastia Chen
Sr
18:27
5:57
161
Cameron Smith
Sr
18:31
5:58
166
Varun Yadav
Sr
19:06
6:10
209
Conor O'brien
Sr
21:08
6:49
243
24 ARAGON
24-24-26-25-24
Gap: 1:36
90:10
18:02
5:49
593 Wyatt Cooper
Sr
17:06
5:31
42
Sam Sokolsky
Sr
17:54
5:46
102
Landon Hart
Sr
18:09
5:51
124
Jack Herrera
Jr
18:19
5:55
147
Daniel Golden
Sr
18:42
6:02
178
Ian Barrie
Sr
19:42
6:21
227




25 MCQUEEN
5-10-20-23-25
Gap: 2:58
89:34
17:55
5:47
608 Kai Bendict
So
16:04
5:11
5
Ron Salvaner
Jr
17:05
5:31
39
Walter Weisberg
Jr
18:27
5:57
159
Tyler Dexter
So
18:56
6:06
199
Colton Crom
Fr
19:02
6:08
206
Andy Voong
Jr
19:04
6:09
208
Michael Cervante
Sr
19:50
6:24
230
26 LODI
25-28-27-28-26
Gap: 1:33
90:30
18:06
5:50
620 Zack Hummel
Sr
17:08
5:32
45
Alec Fromm
Sr
17:59
5:48
108
Connor Phillips
Sr
18:17
5:54
139
Blake Fonda
So
18:25
5:56
155
Andrew Fonda
Sr
18:41
6:02
173
Brandon Woods
Jr
18:54
6:06
196




27 WILLOW GLEN
21-22-25-27-27
Gap: 1:50
90:26
18:05
5:50
621 Abdi Hussein
Jr
17:00
5:29
33
Austin Grindy
Sr
17:39
5:42
83
Ruben Gonzales
Jr
18:19
5:55
143
Fenn Hoppe
So
18:38
6:01
171
Rogelio Perez
Sr
18:50
6:05
191
Hassen Hassen
So
19:20
6:14
222
Haris Softic
Sr
19:48
6:23
229
28 CUPERTINO
30-29-28-26-28
Gap: 1:25
90:40
18:08
5:51
622 Shubhi Jain
Sr
17:27
5:38
65
Kai Lanning
Jr
18:01
5:49
112
Ayush Chapagai
So
18:08
5:51
123
Justin Shieh
Sr
18:12
5:52
129
Willy Tu
Fr
18:52
6:05
193
Grant Jacobson
So
19:00
6:08
204
Trenton Randles
Jr
19:50
6:24
231
29 MIRA COSTA
31-30-29-29-29
Gap: 0:55
90:35
18:07
5:51
626 Chance Weston
So
17:34
5:40
77
Brandon Shirazi
So
18:00
5:48
110
Matt O'brien
So
18:10
5:52
125
Jacob Helfgott
So
18:22
5:55
151
Nicky Korba
So
18:29
5:58
163
Sam Reese
Jr
18:46
6:03
185
Minh Nguyen
So
18:55
6:06
198
30 RENO
22-27-30-30-30
Gap: 1:42
91:08
18:14
5:53
682 Ray Cavallo
Jr
17:02
5:30
36
Mason Osgood
Sr
18:03
5:49
114
Nathan Kerr
Jr
18:36
6:00
170
P. J. Wilkerso
Sr
18:43
6:02
179
Trevor Livingst
Fr
18:44
6:03
183
Jackson Hart
Sr
19:19
6:14
220
Brent Moore
Sr
20:29
6:36
239
31 MT CARMEL
33-33-33-32-31
Gap: 0:26
91:32
18:18
5:54
721 Tyler Mcmahon
Sr
18:04
5:50
117
Shunsuke Nishiumr
Fr
18:19
5:55
145
Alex Ung
Jr
18:19
5:55
146
Liam Lau
Fr
18:20
5:55
149
Ryan Boyd
So
18:30
5:58
164
Sam Robinson
So
18:41
6:02
175
Luke Bosse
Jr
18:43
6:02
181
32 MONTGOMERY
28-30-31-31-32
Gap: 1:57
92:21
18:28
5:57
768 Christia Friday
Jr
17:20
5:35
56
John Dethlefs
Jr
18:13
5:53
131
Stuart Lovelace
Fr
18:42
6:02
177
Cameron Long
Jr
18:49
6:04
188
Quinn Stewart
Sr
19:17
6:13
216
Alexande Hiltebra
Fr
19:17
6:13
217




33 WOODLAND
32-32-32-33-33
Gap: 1:37
93:06
18:37
6:00
832 Matthew Clavelli
Jr
17:42
5:43
87
Jose Cervante
So
18:13
5:53
130
Ricardo Robles
Jr
18:48
6:04
187
Victor Alvarez
Jr
19:04
6:09
207
Nolan O'brien
Jr
19:19
6:14
221
Aric Strohmey
Jr
19:24
6:15
223
Thomas Clavelli
So
19:51
6:24
232
34 LOS ALTOS
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 0:50
93:21
18:40
6:01
873 Andreas Godderis
Fr
18:10
5:52
126
David Klein
Jr
18:32
5:59
167
Tim Cyron
Jr
18:42
6:02
176
John Beutter
Sr
18:57
6:07
201
Dane Tippett
Jr
19:00
6:08
203
Owen Jow
Jr
19:14
6:12
212
Steven Dittmer
Sr
19:37
6:20
225
35 KIMBALL
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 1:41
95:42
19:08
6:10
984 Rigo Carrasco
Sr
18:14
5:53
135
Kamryn Van Allen
Jr
18:41
6:02
174
Laurence Paulite
Sr
19:06
6:10
210
Roger Gomez
Jr
19:46
6:23
228
Greg Dawson
Jr
19:55
6:25
237
Christai Andrews
Sr
20:45
6:42
242




36 MCNAIR
36-36-36-36-36
Gap: 1:48
96:53
19:23
6:15
1023 Peter Thach
Jr
18:26
5:57
157
Ruben Valle
Sr
18:26
5:57
158
Jeremiah Quilanta
So
19:53
6:25
234
Jovani Medina
Jr
19:54
6:25
236
David Rivera
Jr
20:14
6:32
238
Kevin Martinez
Jr
21:31
6:56
244




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.