St. Francis Results from the Chieftain Classic at Toro Park on 9/15/12

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antoniadis, Dimitris Fr F/S 25:43 8:34 3 171/187 24/26 38/40 1/1
Arora, Samir Fr F/S 20:23 6:48 3 71/187 8/26 17/40 2/12
Arzate, Darcy Fr F/S 22:17 7:26 3 124/187 14/26 26/40 1/5
Ayupan, Josef Jr JV 21:30 7:10 3 47/111 4/7 22/40 6/11 24:34
(3:04,12.5)
24:34
(3:04,12.5)
24:34
(3:04,12.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Beasley, Josh Jr JV 21:55 7:18 3 53/111 5/7 24/40 6/10 25:17
(3:22,13.3)
25:17
(3:22,13.3)
21:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Begur, Gaurav Jr V 17:02 5:41 3 15/131 4/7 4/40 1/21 21:14
(4:12,19.8)
21:14
(4:12,19.8)
19:35
(2:33,13.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Blake, Alex Fr F/S 25:05 8:22 3 163/187 23/26 37/40 1/1
Buckley, Khalil So F/S 19:20 6:27 3 30/187 4/26 12/40 3/16 20:32
(1:12,5.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cadeddu, Max Fr F/S 21:12 7:04 3 97/187 10/26 20/40 3/7
Chaddha, Jasneel So F/S 23:39 7:53 3 144/187 16/26 30/40 2/4 22:39
Chien, Alan So F/S 21:47 7:16 3 107/187 12/26 23/40 2/6 22:24
(0:37,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Clark, David Jr V 18:27 6:09 3 66/131 7/7 7/40 2/7 22:36
(4:09,18.4)
22:36
(4:09,18.4)
18:53
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Das, Arvan So F/S 24:33 8:11 3 155/187 21/26 35/40 1/2 24:09
Davis, Nicholas Fr F/S 27:37 9:12 3 180/187 25/26 39/40 1/1
Fast, Cameron Sr V 17:29 5:50 3 29/131 5/7 5/40 3/18 18:21
(0:52,4.7)
18:21
(0:52,4.7)
16:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Garver, Jeffrey Jr JV 18:36 6:12 3 5/111 1/7 8/40 4/20 20:45
(2:09,10.4)
20:45
(2:09,10.4)
19:22
(0:46,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gopakumar, Manu Fr F/S 19:05 6:22 3 20/187 2/26 10/40 7/17
Gschwind, Matthew Fr F/S 19:28 6:29 3 37/187 6/26 14/40 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ho, Jeremy Sr JV 20:20 6:47 3 21/111 2/7 16/40 5/17 24:33
(4:13,17.2)
24:33
(4:13,17.2)
20:36
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jimenez, Sarek Sotelo Jr JV 21:04 7:01 3 40/111 3/7 19/40 7/13 19:06
Kato, Ethan Fr F/S 19:10 6:23 3 22/187 3/26 11/40 5/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kumar, Druv So F/S 19:01 6:20 3 19/187 1/26 9/40 9/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lacomble, Robbie Jr V 16:58 5:39 3 13/131 2/7 2/40 4/23 17:28
(0:30,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Macias, Jose Fr F/S 23:49 7:56 3 147/187 19/26 33/40 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
McLarnan, Gabriel Jr V 16:47 5:36 3 10/131 1/7 1/40 8/25 17:52
(1:05,6.1)
17:52
(1:05,6.1)
16:51
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Morrison, Ryan Sr JV 23:17 7:46 3 77/111 6/7 28/40 6/9 27:06
(3:49,14.1)
27:06
(3:49,14.1)
23:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nabor, Joseph So F/S 20:32 6:51 3 74/187 9/26 18/40 2/9 19:28
Pham, Jeffrey So F/S 23:45 7:55 3 146/187 18/26 32/40 1/2 21:49
Raman, Narun Fr F/S 23:40 7:53 3 145/187 17/26 31/40 1/3
Reed, Zachary Fr F/S 25:04 8:21 3 162/187 22/26 36/40 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rodriguez, Zachary So F/S 19:49 6:36 3 50/187 7/26 15/40 1/12 19:51
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
San Diego, Joshua Fr F/S 29:32 9:51 3 184/187 26/26 40/40 1/1
Sartwell, Tanner So V 16:59 5:40 3 14/131 3/7 3/40 1/23 17:31
(0:32,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sharifzadeh, Aryan Sr JV 23:37 7:52 3 83/111 7/7 29/40 4/8
Shoemaker, George Sr V 17:29 5:50 3 31/131 6/7 6/40 1/14 18:45
(1:16,6.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Swami, Arvindh Fr F/S 22:51 7:37 3 133/187 15/26 27/40 1/5
Valencia, Everardo Fr F/S 24:06 8:02 3 150/187 20/26 34/40 1/2
Venkatesh, Dhanush Fr F/S 22:15 7:25 3 123/187 13/26 25/40 1/5
Ward, Alex Fr F/S 19:24 6:28 3 36/187 5/26 13/40 2/14
Zuleta, Bryan Jr F/S 21:21 7:07 3 102/187 11/26 21/40 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/18 85:15
0:42
3 5:41 5:36 5:50 79 5:36 85:08 85:08 Gabriel McLarnan (10), Robbie Lacomble (13), Tanner Sartwell (14), Gaurav Begur (15), Cameron Fast (27)
JV 1st 5 5/10 103:25
3:19
3 6:54 6:12 7:18 142 6:22 95:18 95:18 Jeffrey Garver (4), Jeremy Ho (19), Sarek Sotelo Jimenez (36), Josef Ayupan (40), Josh Beasley (43)
F/S 1st 5 4/14 96:00
0:23
3 6:24 6:20 6:28 122 6:09 100:23
(4:23,4.4)
100:23
(4:23,4.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Druv Kumar (18), Manu Gopakumar (19), Ethan Kato (21), Khalil Buckley (29), Alex Ward (35)
F/S 2nd 5 2/7 101:24
1:44
3 6:46 6:29 7:04 51 6:43 109:04
(7:40,7.0)
109:04
(7:40,7.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Matthew Gschwind (1), Zachary Rodriguez (2), Samir Arora (10), Joseph Nabor (11), Max Cadeddu (27)
F/S 3rd 5 1/5 110:31
1:30
3 7:22 7:07 7:37 43 7:22 112:05
(1:34,1.4)
112:05
(1:34,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Bryan Zuleta (3), Alan Chien (6), Dhanush Venkatesh (9), Darcy Arzate (10), Arvindh Swami (15)
F/S 4th 5 1/2 118:59
0:27
3 7:56 7:53 8:02 21 7:56 118:14 118:14 Jasneel Chaddha (2), Narun Raman (3), Jeffrey Pham (4), Jose Macias (5), Everardo Valencia (7)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 128:02
3:04
3 8:32 8:11 9:12 15 8:32 138:35
(10:33,7.6)
138:35
(10:33,7.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Arvan Das (1), Zachary Reed (2), Alex Blake (3), Dimitris Antoniadis (4), Nicholas Davis (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richard Ho Leland 15:27 5:09
2 Ryan Corvese Ann Sobrato 15:51 5:17
3 Steven Velarde San Benito (Hollister) 16:04 5:21
4 Ricardo Esqueda San Benito (Hollister) 16:14 5:25
5 Richard Guzikowski Archbishop Mitty 16:20 5:27
6 Ivan Pina North Salinas 16:24 5:28
7 Jacob Calvillo Leland 16:27 5:29
8 Joey Berriatua Junipero Serra 16:31 5:30
9 Edgar Bonilla King City 16:38 5:33
10 Gabriel McLarnan Jr St. Francis 16:47 5:36 1/7 1/40 8/25 17:52
(1:05)
17:52
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Matt Myers Menlo School 16:48 5:36
12 James Wilkerson Archbishop Mitty 16:54 5:38
13 Robbie Lacomble Jr St. Francis 16:58 5:39 2/7 2/40 4/23
14 Tanner Sartwell So St. Francis 16:59 5:40 3/7 3/40 1/23
15 Gaurav Begur Jr St. Francis 17:02 5:41 4/7 4/40 1/21 21:14
(4:12)
21:14
(4:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Cody Hulme Ann Sobrato 17:03 5:41
17 Corey Gonzales Harker 17:07 5:42
18 Luis Vargas Alisal 17:11 5:44
19 Orlando Sanchez Alisal 17:11 5:44
20 Emmanuel Gomez Alisal 17:17 5:46
21 Sean Mccarthy Leland 17:18 5:46
22 Chris Tiran Aptos 17:18 5:46
23 Arturo Rivera Alisal 17:20 5:47
24 Kalum Bergstrom Live Oak 17:21 5:47
25 Abdinur Hussein Willow Glen 17:21 5:47
26 Adam Schulze Leland 17:22 5:47
27 Gautam Sowda Leland 17:24 5:48
28 Mateo Sixtos Alisal 17:26 5:49
29 Cameron Fast Sr St. Francis 17:29 5:50 5/7 5/40 3/18 18:21
(0:52)
18:21
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Andrew Schmitt Menlo School 17:29 5:50
31 George Shoemaker Sr St. Francis 17:29 5:50 6/7 6/40 1/14
32 Tyler Sisley Archbishop Mitty 17:31 5:50
33 Noah Price Aptos 17:32 5:51
34 Zach Nollette Leland 17:33 5:51
35 Grant Schulte Junipero Serra 17:41 5:54
36 Joey Johnson Leland 17:49 5:56
37 Johnny Trudelle Woodside Priory 17:49 5:56
38 Dennis Mandudzo Menlo School 17:51 5:57
39 Kyle Plata Archbishop Mitty 17:51 5:57
40 Juan Gutierrez San Benito (Hollister) 17:52 5:57
41 Preston Lam Crystal Springs 17:52 5:57
42 Williams Ordaz King City 17:52 5:57
43 Chris Gregory Woodside Priory 17:53 5:58
44 Jorge Figueroa Alisal 17:53 5:58
45 Javier Azcona San Benito (Hollister) 17:55 5:58
46 Dominic Zanger Palma 17:56 5:59
47 Fernando Corona North Monterey 17:56 5:59
48 Leo Berez Woodside Priory 17:57 5:59
49 Eddie King Live Oak 17:57 5:59
50 Austin Heiser Ann Sobrato 17:59 6:00
51 Jesus Calvario San Benito (Hollister) 18:05 6:02
52 Ryan Kaveh Crystal Springs 18:06 6:02
53 Enrique Villanueva Gilroy 18:09 6:03
54 Joe Farned Woodside Priory 18:09 6:03
55 Jacob Barnes Aptos 18:12 6:04
56 Eduardo Orozco King City 18:12 6:04
57 David Espinola Willow Glen 18:14 6:05
58 Elijah Changco San Benito (Hollister) 18:15 6:05
59 Peter Hoang Archbishop Mitty 18:17 6:06
60 Christian Hughes Ann Sobrato 18:19 6:06
61 Caleb Culwell Aptos 18:21 6:07
62 Christopher Ramirez Palma 18:22 6:07
63 Justin Erickson Willow Glen 18:23 6:08
64 Jonathan Blanco Archbishop Mitty 18:24 6:08
65 Michael Machlin Menlo School 18:25 6:08
66 David Clark Jr St. Francis 18:27 6:09 7/7 7/40 2/7 22:36
(4:09)
22:36
(4:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Joey Sullivan Willow Glen 18:31 6:10
68 Alex Gudino Junipero Serra 18:32 6:11
69 Spencer Gamble Palma 18:32 6:11
70 Roland Centeno The York School 18:35 6:12
71 Joseph Hales King City 18:36 6:12
72 Tyler Yeats Harker 18:37 6:12
73 Jesus Mitra Alisal 18:41 6:14
74 Armando Cobarrubias Gilroy 18:43 6:14
75 Marcus Fragoso North Salinas 18:44 6:15
76 Binh Phan Crystal Springs 18:45 6:15
77 Kevin Felt Ann Sobrato 18:48 6:16
78 Aengus Fanoe Palma 18:48 6:16
79 Brendan Martin The York School 18:49 6:16
80 Simon Willig Crystal Springs 18:51 6:17
81 Nico Alfaro North Monterey 18:52 6:17
82 Christopher Yancy Junipero Serra 18:53 6:18
83 Andrew Christensen Woodside Priory 18:55 6:18
84 Quinn Todzo Junipero Serra 18:57 6:19
85 Peter Rosston Menlo School 18:57 6:19
86 Milan Leruyet Live Oak 19:00 6:20
87 Antonio Pelayo North Salinas 19:01 6:20
88 Eric Munoz King City 19:05 6:22
89 Brian Clark The York School 19:07 6:22
90 Rogelio Perez Willow Glen 19:08 6:23
91 Collin Ching Crystal Springs 19:16 6:25
92 Bryan Kachakji Gilroy 19:21 6:27
93 Jacob Silva North Salinas 19:21 6:27
94 Jonathan Perez North Salinas 19:21 6:27
95 Ross Corey Woodside Priory 19:23 6:28
96 Brandon Almazan North Salinas 19:26 6:29
97 Keven Capiz King City 19:28 6:29
98 Joshua Cunanan Palma 19:32 6:31
99 Marcus Niksa Crystal Springs 19:35 6:32
100 Jorge Mata The York School 19:43 6:34
101 Ian Karin Live Oak 19:49 6:36
102 James De lorimier Palma 19:50 6:37
103 Rahul Sridhar Harker 19:51 6:37
104 Jorge Murillo Gilroy 19:54 6:38
105 Javier Alejo Gilroy 19:56 6:39
106 Edgar Delamora Kipp San Jose 19:59 6:40
107 Ezequiel Guzman North Monterey 20:00 6:40
108 Steven Camcam Palma 20:02 6:41
109 Arturo Gomez Kipp San Jose 20:03 6:41
110 Owen Lin Archbishop Mitty 20:09 6:43
111 Luis Zuniga Christopher 20:10 6:43
112 Brandon Delacruz Kipp San Jose 20:12 6:44
113 Humberto Barraza North Monterey 20:13 6:44
114 Adam Truman St Francis Central Coast 20:14 6:45
115 Jose Gallegos North Monterey 20:20 6:47
116 Rueben Zargoza Kipp San Jose 20:21 6:47
117 Dean Fryn St Francis Central Coast 20:24 6:48
118 Mitch Juarez Ann Sobrato 20:34 6:51
119 Troy Scheuffele Live Oak 20:52 6:57
120 Tanner Hallinan Live Oak 20:54 6:58
121 Ed Mata Latino College Prep 20:56 6:59
122 Julian Viret Menlo School 21:03 7:01
123 Jesus Nunez Christopher 21:12 7:04
124 Daniel Gonzalez Live Oak 21:28 7:09
125 Jose Garcia St Francis Central Coast 21:32 7:11
126 Jordan Cambra Ann Sobrato 21:47 7:16
127 Jesus Ramirez Christopher 22:26 7:29
128 Louie Martinelli St Francis Central Coast 22:49 7:36
129 Moises Kristich Monte Vista 23:13 7:44
130 Efren Pineda Gilroy 25:21 8:27
131 Joe Flynn St Francis Central Coast 28:39 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Leland
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
83:58
16:48
5:36
77 Richard Ho
-
15:27
5:09
1
Jacob Calvillo
-
16:27
5:29
7
Sean Mccarthy
-
17:18
5:46
20
Adam Schulze
-
17:22
5:47
24
Gautam Sowda
-
17:24
5:48
25
Zach Nollette
-
17:33
5:51
31
Joey Johnson
-
17:49
5:56
33
2 St. Francis
8-5-2-1-2
Gap: 0:42
85:15
17:03
5:41
79 Gabriel McLarnan
Jr
16:47
5:36
10
Robbie Lacomble
Jr
16:58
5:39
13
Tanner Sartwell
So
16:59
5:40
14
Gaurav Begur
Jr
17:02
5:41
15
Cameron Fast
Sr
17:29
5:50
27
George Shoemake
Sr
17:29
5:50
29
David Clark
Jr
18:27
6:09
61
3 Alisal
10-6-5-3-3
Gap: 0:15
86:25
17:17
5:46
101 Luis Vargas
-
17:11
5:44
17
Orlando Sanchez
-
17:11
5:44
18
Emmanuel Gomez
-
17:17
5:46
19
Arturo Rivera
-
17:20
5:47
21
Mateo Sixtos
-
17:26
5:49
26
Jorge Figueroa
-
17:53
5:58
41
Jesus Mitra
-
18:41
6:14
66
4 San Benito (Hollister)
3-1-3-5-4
Gap: 2:01
86:10
17:14
5:45
134 Steven Velarde
-
16:04
5:21
3
Ricardo Esqueda
-
16:14
5:25
4
Juan Gutierre
-
17:52
5:57
37
Javier Azcona
-
17:55
5:58
42
Jesus Calvario
-
18:05
6:02
48
Elijah Changco
-
18:15
6:05
54




5 Archbishop Mitty
4-3-4-4-5
Gap: 1:57
86:53
17:23
5:48
138 Richard Guzikows
-
16:20
5:27
5
James Wilkerso
-
16:54
5:38
12
Tyler Sisley
-
17:31
5:50
30
Kyle Plata
-
17:51
5:57
36
Peter Hoang
-
18:17
6:06
55
Jonathan Blanco
-
18:24
6:08
59
Owen Lin
-
20:09
6:43
97
6 Ann Sobrato
2-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:57
88:00
17:36
5:52
191 Ryan Corvese
-
15:51
5:17
2
Cody Hulme
-
17:03
5:41
16
Austin Heiser
-
17:59
6:00
47
Christia Hughes
-
18:19
6:06
56
Kevin Felt
-
18:48
6:16
70
Mitch Juarez
-
20:34
6:51
102
Jordan Cambra
-
21:47
7:16
108
7 Menlo School
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:09
89:30
17:54
5:58
211 Matt Myers
-
16:48
5:36
11
Andrew Schmitt
-
17:29
5:50
28
Dennis Mandudzo
-
17:51
5:57
35
Michael Machlin
-
18:25
6:08
60
Peter Rosston
-
18:57
6:19
77
Julian Viret
-
21:03
7:01
105




8 Woodside Priory
13-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:06
90:43
18:09
6:03
245 Johnny Trudelle
-
17:49
5:56
34
Chris Gregory
-
17:53
5:58
40
Leo Berez
-
17:57
5:59
45
Joe Farned
-
18:09
6:03
51
Andrew Christen
-
18:55
6:18
75
Ross Corey
-
19:23
6:28
86




8 King City
7-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:27
90:23
18:05
6:02
245 Edgar Bonilla
-
16:38
5:33
9
Williams Ordaz
-
17:52
5:57
39
Eduardo Orozco
-
18:12
6:04
52
Joseph Hales
-
18:36
6:12
65
Eric Munoz
-
19:05
6:22
80
Keven Capiz
-
19:28
6:29
88




10 Junipero Serra
6-8-9-10-10
Gap: 2:26
90:34
18:07
6:02
253 Joey Berriatu
-
16:31
5:30
8
Grant Schulte
-
17:41
5:54
32
Alex Gudino
-
18:32
6:11
63
Christop Yancy
-
18:53
6:18
74
Quinn Todzo
-
18:57
6:19
76








11 Willow Glen
12-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:47
91:37
18:19
6:06
277 Abdinur Hussein
-
17:21
5:47
23
David Espinola
-
18:14
6:05
53
Justin Erickson
-
18:23
6:08
58
Joey Sullivan
-
18:31
6:10
62
Rogelio Perez
-
19:08
6:23
81








12 Crystal Springs
14-14-14-12-12
Gap: 1:24
92:50
18:34
6:11
310 Preston Lam
-
17:52
5:57
38
Ryan Kaveh
-
18:06
6:02
49
Binh Phan
-
18:45
6:15
69
Simon Willig
-
18:51
6:17
72
Collin Ching
-
19:16
6:25
82
Marcus Niksa
-
19:35
6:32
90




13 North Salinas
5-11-13-14-13
Gap: 2:57
92:51
18:34
6:11
322 Ivan Pina
-
16:24
5:28
6
Marcus Fragoso
-
18:44
6:15
68
Antonio Pelayo
-
19:01
6:20
79
Jacob Silva
-
19:21
6:27
84
Jonathan Perez
-
19:21
6:27
85
Brandon Almazan
-
19:26
6:29
87




14 Palma
15-15-15-13-14
Gap: 1:36
93:10
18:38
6:13
324 Dominic Zanger
-
17:56
5:59
43
Christop Ramirez
-
18:22
6:07
57
Spencer Gamble
-
18:32
6:11
64
Aengus Fanoe
-
18:48
6:16
71
Joshua Cunanan
-
19:32
6:31
89
James De lorimier
-
19:50
6:37
92
Steven Camcam
-
20:02
6:41
96
15 Live Oak
11-10-12-14-15
Gap: 3:31
94:59
19:00
6:20
340 Kalum Bergstro
-
17:21
5:47
22
Eddie King
-
17:57
5:59
46
Milan Leruyet
-
19:00
6:20
78
Ian Karin
-
19:49
6:36
91
Troy Scheuffe
-
20:52
6:57
103
Tanner Hallinan
-
20:54
6:58
104
Daniel Gonzalez
-
21:28
7:09
106
16 Gilroy
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:47
96:03
19:13
6:24
387 Enrique Villanue
-
18:09
6:03
50
Armando Cobarrub
-
18:43
6:14
67
Bryan Kachakji
-
19:21
6:27
83
Jorge Murillo
-
19:54
6:38
93
Javier Alejo
-
19:56
6:39
94
Efren Pineda
-
25:21
8:27
110




17 North Monterey
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:24
97:21
19:28
6:29
410 Fernando Corona
-
17:56
5:59
44
Nico Alfaro
-
18:52
6:17
73
Ezequiel Guzman
-
20:00
6:40
95
Humberto Barraza
-
20:13
6:44
98
Jose Gallegos
-
20:20
6:47
100








18 St Francis Central Coast
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 8:25
113:38
22:44
7:35
527 Adam Truman
-
20:14
6:45
99
Dean Fryn
-
20:24
6:48
101
Jose Garcia
-
21:32
7:11
107
Louie Martinel
-
22:49
7:36
109
Joe Flynn
-
28:39
9:33
111








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adrain Esqueda San Benito (Hollister) 18:03 6:01
2 Ramiro Rangel King City 18:16 6:05
3 Fernando Gonzalez Alisal 18:20 6:07
4 Cesar Perez San Benito (Hollister) 18:27 6:09
5 Jeffrey Garver Jr St. Francis 18:36 6:12 1/7 8/40 4/20 20:45
(2:09)
20:45
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Zack Martin San Benito (Hollister) 18:43 6:14
7 Giulio Rancadore Pioneer 19:14 6:25
8 Austin Quach Kipp San Jose 19:23 6:28
9 Christian Ayala Pioneer 19:24 6:28
10 Cesar Perez Alisal 19:35 6:32
11 Abraham Espinoza Alisal 19:36 6:32
12 Male 2 Sabe San Benito (Hollister) 19:45 6:35
13 Sergio Rodriguez Pioneer 19:48 6:36
14 Ben Haugen Crystal Springs 19:49 6:36
15 Jesse Dueck Pioneer 19:55 6:38
16 Gordon Barrows Junipero Serra 19:58 6:39
17 Brandon Archbold Junipero Serra 19:59 6:40
18 Juan Martinez Alisal 20:07 6:42
19 Torin Kingshill Junipero Serra 20:11 6:44
20 Dylan Croll Woodside Priory 20:16 6:45
21 Jeremy Ho Sr St. Francis 20:20 6:47 2/7 16/40 5/17 24:33
(4:13)
24:33
(4:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Daniel Oberkirch Willow Glen 20:26 6:49
23 David Bentley Woodside Priory 20:27 6:49
24 Dane Miller Monte Vista 20:30 6:50
25 Juilo Rodriguez San Benito (Hollister) 20:31 6:50
26 Christopher Osugi Leland 20:34 6:51
27 Johnny Nieto Willow Glen 20:36 6:52
28 Roy Blume Pioneer 20:38 6:53
29 Nick Leibowitz Junipero Serra 20:39 6:53
30 Nikko Adams Leland 20:42 6:54
31 Israel Reyes Willow Glen 20:43 6:54
32 Gerardo Virgen Alisal 20:44 6:55
33 Matthew Fernando Junipero Serra 20:47 6:56
34 Jaime Ibarra King City 20:48 6:56
35 Ben Clock Woodside Priory 20:52 6:57
36 Dominic Rancadore Pioneer 20:53 6:58
37 Hector Jimenez Alisal 20:55 6:58
38 Shi-hao Hong Woodside Priory 21:01 7:00
39 Sean Hingorani Junipero Serra 21:02 7:01
40 Sarek Sotelo Jimenez Jr St. Francis 21:04 7:01 3/7 19/40 7/13
41 Jonathan Moran Alisal 21:05 7:02
42 John Le Woodside Priory 21:19 7:06
43 Rafael Sario King City 21:21 7:07
44 Micael Ortiz Pajaro Valley 21:23 7:08
45 Goivanni Clemente Latino College Prep 21:27 7:09
46 Matthew Aredo Junipero Serra 21:28 7:09
47 Josef Ayupan Jr St. Francis 21:30 7:10 4/7 22/40 6/11 24:34
(3:04)
24:34
(3:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Steven Wong Christopher 21:41 7:14
49 Luis Martinez Palma 21:42 7:14
50 Mathew Romero North Monterey 21:49 7:16
51 Michael Shelley Willow Glen 21:52 7:17
52 Vincent Grennan Archbishop Mitty 21:55 7:18
53 Josh Beasley Jr St. Francis 21:55 7:18 5/7 24/40 6/10 25:17
(3:22)
25:17
(3:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
54 Ben Krausz Woodside Priory 21:56 7:19
55 Jerry Lue Leland 22:11 7:24
56 Jose Ramirez Alisal 22:17 7:26
57 Robert Screven Woodside Priory 22:18 7:26
58 Eoin Carolan Junipero Serra 22:19 7:26
59 Dmitry Garcia North Monterey 22:28 7:29
60 Jordan Kinard Kipp San Jose 22:29 7:30
61 Eric Silva Palma 22:34 7:31
62 Ray Whelan Junipero Serra 22:37 7:32
63 Ryan Wong Christopher 22:43 7:34
64 Raymond Cheng Harker 22:48 7:36
65 Luis Perez Kipp San Jose 22:51 7:37
66 Matthew Surber Woodside Priory 22:53 7:38
67 John Xing Woodside Priory 22:55 7:38
68 Steven Mike Junipero Serra 22:58 7:39
69 Pablo Azcona San Benito (Hollister) 22:59 7:40
70 Siddharth Gandhi Woodside Priory 23:02 7:41
71 Howard Mu Woodside Priory 23:04 7:41
72 Armando Porras North Monterey 23:11 7:44
73 Nathan Amarandos Junipero Serra 23:12 7:44
74 Dylan Shannon Junipero Serra 23:13 7:44
75 Alex Tait Willow Glen 23:14 7:45
76 Rene Sanchez North Monterey 23:15 7:45
77 Ryan Morrison Sr St. Francis 23:17 7:46 6/7 28/40 6/9 27:06
(3:49)
27:06
(3:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Collin Mielke Leland 23:20 7:47
79 Kyle Gong Leland 23:21 7:47
80 Danielle Acuna North Monterey 23:27 7:49
81 Brian De anda North Salinas 23:29 7:50
82 Christian Kobayashi Palma 23:30 7:50
83 Aryan Sharifzadeh Sr St. Francis 23:37 7:52 7/7 29/40 4/8
84 Luis Reyes Kipp San Jose 23:50 7:57
85 Abner Cabanillas North Monterey 23:51 7:57
86 Nicholas Matthews Monte Vista 23:52 7:57
87 Oscar Lovato North Monterey 24:03 8:01
88 Ernesto Robles Pajaro Valley 24:04 8:01
89 Josh Gutow Woodside Priory 24:06 8:02
90 Sam Crow Woodside Priory 24:09 8:03
91 Carlos Quiroz Christopher 24:17 8:06
92 Lucas Adams Leland 24:25 8:08
93 Adri Chmielewski-anders Archbishop Mitty 24:33 8:11
94 Male 10 Sabe San Benito (Hollister) 24:54 8:18
95 Aidan Carrasco Christopher 24:56 8:19
96 Will Coughlan Junipero Serra 25:12 8:24
97 Richard Blanco Kipp San Jose 25:15 8:25
98 Blake Woodworth Leland 25:17 8:26
99 Long Nguyen Kipp San Jose 25:47 8:36
100 Jose Gomez Kipp San Jose 25:57 8:39
101 Jerry Zeng Woodside Priory 25:59 8:40
102 Luis Ramos Kipp San Jose 26:18 8:46
103 Luis Aguilar Alisal 26:26 8:49
104 Mikhail Lychagin Leland 26:37 8:52
105 Eric Bagaoisan Kipp San Jose 26:53 8:58
106 Jose Uicab Kipp San Jose 27:13 9:04
107 Shane Smith Leland 27:18 9:06
108 Nathaniel Ochoco North Salinas 27:50 9:17
109 Johnneill Aranillo Kipp San Jose 27:55 9:18
110 Miguel Chavez Kipp San Jose 28:35 9:32
111 Vick Xu Woodside Priory 28:36 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:28
95:29
19:06
6:22
42 Adrain Esqueda
-
18:03
6:01
1
Cesar Perez
-
18:27
6:09
3
Zack Martin
-
18:43
6:14
5
Male 2 Sabe
-
19:45
6:35
11
Juilo Rodrigue
-
20:31
6:50
22
Pablo Azcona
-
22:59
7:40
50
Male 10 Sabe
-
24:54
8:18
63
2 Pioneer
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:24
98:59
19:48
6:36
64 Giulio Rancador
-
19:14
6:25
6
Christia Ayala
-
19:24
6:28
8
Sergio Rodrigue
-
19:48
6:36
12
Jesse Dueck
-
19:55
6:38
13
Roy Blume
-
20:38
6:53
25
Dominic Rancador
-
20:53
6:58
32




3 Alisal
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:24
98:22
19:40
6:33
66 Fernando Gonzalez
-
18:20
6:07
2
Cesar Perez
-
19:35
6:32
9
Abraham Espinoza
-
19:36
6:32
10
Juan Martinez
-
20:07
6:42
16
Gerardo Virgen
-
20:44
6:55
29
Hector Jimenez
-
20:55
6:58
33
Jonathan Moran
-
21:05
7:02
37
4 Junipero Serra
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
101:34
20:19
6:46
102 Gordon Barrows
-
19:58
6:39
14
Brandon Archbold
-
19:59
6:40
15
Torin Kingshil
-
20:11
6:44
17
Nick Leibowit
-
20:39
6:53
26
Matthew Fernando
-
20:47
6:56
30
Sean Hingoran
-
21:02
7:01
35
Matthew Aredo
-
21:28
7:09
39
5 Woodside Priory
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:03
103:55
20:47
6:56
142 Dylan Croll
-
20:16
6:45
18
David Bentley
-
20:27
6:49
21
Ben Clock
-
20:52
6:57
31
Shi-hao Hong
-
21:01
7:00
34
John Le
-
21:19
7:06
38
Ben Krausz
-
21:56
7:19
44
Robert Screven
-
22:18
7:26
46
5 St. Francis
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:19
103:25
20:41
6:54
142 Jeffrey Garver
Jr
18:36
6:12
4
Jeremy Ho
Sr
20:20
6:47
19
Sarek Sotelo Jimenez
Jr
21:04
7:01
36
Josef Ayupan
Jr
21:30
7:10
40
Josh Beasley
Jr
21:55
7:18
43
Ryan Morrison
Sr
23:17
7:46
54
Aryan Sharifza
Sr
23:37
7:52
58
7 Willow Glen
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:48
106:51
21:22
7:07
166 Daniel Oberkirc
-
20:26
6:49
20
Johnny Nieto
-
20:36
6:52
24
Israel Reyes
-
20:43
6:54
28
Michael Shelley
-
21:52
7:17
42
Alex Tait
-
23:14
7:45
52








8 Leland
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:47
110:08
22:02
7:21
206 Christop Osugi
-
20:34
6:51
23
Nikko Adams
-
20:42
6:54
27
Jerry Lue
-
22:11
7:24
45
Collin Mielke
-
23:20
7:47
55
Kyle Gong
-
23:21
7:47
56
Lucas Adams
-
24:25
8:08
62
Blake Woodwort
-
25:17
8:26
65
9 Kipp San Jose
5-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:52
113:48
22:46
7:35
227 Austin Quach
-
19:23
6:28
7
Jordan Kinard
-
22:29
7:30
48
Luis Perez
-
22:51
7:37
49
Luis Reyes
-
23:50
7:57
59
Richard Blanco
-
25:15
8:25
64
Long Nguyen
-
25:47
8:36
66
Jose Gomez
-
25:57
8:39
67
10 North Monterey
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:38
114:10
22:50
7:37
249 Mathew Romero
-
21:49
7:16
41
Dmitry Garcia
-
22:28
7:29
47
Armando Porras
-
23:11
7:44
51
Rene Sanchez
-
23:15
7:45
53
Danielle Acuna
-
23:27
7:49
57
Abner Cabanill
-
23:51
7:57
60
Oscar Lovato
-
24:03
8:01
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Remaker Archbishop Mitty 17:05 5:42
2 Patrick Olson Aptos 17:15 5:45
3 Oscar Mora North Monterey 17:20 5:47
4 William Samples North Monterey 17:31 5:50
5 Matthew Reikowski San Benito (Hollister) 18:02 6:01
6 Rory Buckman Leland 18:05 6:02
7 Jesus Torres North Monterey 18:11 6:04
8 Andrew Barton Junipero Serra 18:25 6:08
9 Arum Gasparian Junipero Serra 18:26 6:09
10 Jonathan Tsai Archbishop Mitty 18:27 6:09
11 Ricardo Lizardi King City 18:33 6:11
12 Jose Ruiz San Benito (Hollister) 18:37 6:12
13 Tristan Adams San Benito (Hollister) 18:37 6:12
14 Hugo Pegley Crystal Springs 18:40 6:13
15 Nick Holterman Crystal Springs 18:43 6:14
16 Matthew Kish Archbishop Mitty 18:44 6:15
17 Javier Rojas Crystal Springs 18:46 6:15
18 Brandon Ramirez King City 18:49 6:16
19 Druv Kumar So St. Francis 19:01 6:20 1/26 9/40 9/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Manu Gopakumar Fr St. Francis 19:05 6:22 2/26 10/40 7/17
21 Jose Montez Palma 19:06 6:22
22 Ethan Kato Fr St. Francis 19:10 6:23 3/26 11/40 5/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Lucas Montalvo Junipero Serra 19:11 6:24
24 Timon Richardson Alisal 19:11 6:24
25 Austin Lin Archbishop Mitty 19:12 6:24
26 Jacob Morioka San Benito (Hollister) 19:15 6:25
27 Brian Reyes Willow Glen 19:16 6:25
28 Humberto Gallardo North Salinas 19:18 6:26
29 Christian Mendoza Alisal 19:19 6:26
30 Khalil Buckley So St. Francis 19:20 6:27 4/26 12/40 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Samuel Leale Willow Glen 19:21 6:27
32 Rohit Kumar Archbishop Mitty 19:22 6:27
33 Jose Barajas Willow Glen 19:23 6:28
34 Colman David Leland 19:23 6:28
35 Jason Bi Leland 19:24 6:28
36 Alex Ward Fr St. Francis 19:24 6:28 5/26 13/40 2/14
37 Matthew Gschwind Fr St. Francis 19:28 6:29 6/26 14/40 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Owen Ibarra North Monterey 19:30 6:30
39 Michael Levine Palma 19:32 6:31
40 Miles Todzo Junipero Serra 19:32 6:31
41 Matthew Switzer Christopher 19:33 6:31
42 Jeremey Samples North Monterey 19:36 6:32
43 David Morgan San Benito (Hollister) 19:37 6:32
44 John Shih Leland 19:38 6:33
45 Abel Reyes North Monterey 19:39 6:33
46 Michael Kropff Gilroy 19:42 6:34
47 Manuel Leon Willow Glen 19:43 6:34
48 Hector Lopez Christopher 19:44 6:35
49 Kevin Geraci Palma 19:48 6:36
50 Zachary Rodriguez So St. Francis 19:49 6:36 7/26 15/40 1/12
51 Jesse Diaz Alisal 19:49 6:36
52 Michael Tamura Willow Glen 19:50 6:37
53 Chris Alegria Willow Glen 19:50 6:37
54 Kwate Quartey Crystal Springs 19:51 6:37
55 Zackry Davis Pajaro Valley 19:52 6:37
56 Christian Aldape North Salinas 19:52 6:37
57 Ayo Agunbiade Crystal Springs 19:57 6:39
58 Paul Lopez Willow Glen 19:59 6:40
59 Glenn Mcdonell Junipero Serra 20:00 6:40
60 Connor O'neill Harker 20:01 6:40
61 David Curry Willow Glen 20:07 6:42
62 Niki Lonberg Crystal Springs 20:07 6:42
63 Gregorio Corona Alisal 20:09 6:43
64 Victor Bustamonta North Salinas 20:10 6:43
65 Logan Chinn Willow Glen 20:13 6:44
66 Andrew Martinez Alisal 20:14 6:45
67 Benjamin Hanneman King City 20:18 6:46
68 Alberto Nissim Crystal Springs 20:19 6:46
69 Zakari Kohlbrenner-rios Leland 20:20 6:47
70 Anish Saha Archbishop Mitty 20:21 6:47
71 Samir Arora Fr St. Francis 20:23 6:48 8/26 17/40 2/12
72 Felix Watson Monte Vista 20:26 6:49
73 Jesse Peake North Salinas 20:29 6:50
74 Joseph Nabor So St. Francis 20:32 6:51 9/26 18/40 2/9
75 Ben Gianeola San Benito (Hollister) 20:35 6:52
76 Michael Arms Junipero Serra 20:37 6:52
77 Luis Camacho North Monterey 20:38 6:53
78 Henry Tran Willow Glen 20:39 6:53
79 Sean Fang Junipero Serra 20:41 6:54
80 Marc Blais Junipero Serra 20:42 6:54
81 Edgar Rubio Alisal 20:45 6:55
82 Michael Magana Alisal 20:46 6:55
83 Vincent Leuzze Archbishop Mitty 20:47 6:56
84 David Jia North Salinas 20:48 6:56
85 Nick Batterman Palma 20:49 6:56
86 Cameron Loftis Leland 20:50 6:57
87 Isaias Huaracha North Monterey 20:52 6:57
88 Brian Johnston Willow Glen 20:52 6:57
89 Kenny Tien Monte Vista 20:53 6:58
90 Harmen Kang Archbishop Mitty 20:54 6:58
91 Rashad Jaymes Crystal Springs 21:04 7:01
92 Mihir Chitalia Archbishop Mitty 21:04 7:01
93 Leonel Oblea San Benito (Hollister) 21:07 7:02
94 Yumeto Shigihara Crystal Springs 21:08 7:03
95 Joel Flores Junipero Serra 21:10 7:03
96 Daniel Whelan Junipero Serra 21:10 7:03
97 Max Cadeddu Fr St. Francis 21:12 7:04 10/26 20/40 3/7
98 Jacob Lopez North Monterey 21:15 7:05
99 Eric He Archbishop Mitty 21:17 7:06
100 Jonathan Borst Archbishop Mitty 21:18 7:06
101 Ismael Poxtan North Salinas 21:19 7:06
102 Bryan Zuleta Jr St. Francis 21:21 7:07 11/26 21/40 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Lucas Furrer Junipero Serra 21:33 7:11
104 Jose Patino North Salinas 21:33 7:11
105 Arron Arellano King City 21:38 7:13
106 Alex Slone Junipero Serra 21:43 7:14
107 Alan Chien So St. Francis 21:47 7:16 12/26 23/40 2/6
108 Hiram Rodriguez Christopher 21:48 7:16
109 Jesus Alonso Pajaro Valley 21:50 7:17
110 Alexandre Paquet Leland 21:51 7:17
111 Alan Anguiano Willow Glen 21:55 7:18
112 Chris Guerra King City 21:59 7:20
113 Owen Geraci Palma 21:59 7:20
114 Esteban Mcdonald Archbishop Mitty 22:00 7:20
115 Justin Rangel Monte Vista 22:03 7:21
116 Brandon Ellenberg Christopher 22:04 7:21
117 David Miller Christopher 22:05 7:22
118 Braden Egger San Benito (Hollister) 22:06 7:22
119 Julian Flores Gilroy 22:09 7:23
120 Alfonso Telles Kipp San Jose 22:10 7:23
121 Mrinal Verghese Crystal Springs 22:11 7:24
122 Bryan Mitra Alisal 22:12 7:24
123 Dhanush Venkatesh Fr St. Francis 22:15 7:25 13/26 25/40 1/5
124 Darcy Arzate Fr St. Francis 22:17 7:26 14/26 26/40 1/5
125 Benjamin Reeder Gilroy 22:17 7:26
126 A.j. Qiu Crystal Springs 22:24 7:28
127 Salvador Munoz Alisal 22:26 7:29
128 Andy Chiasson Junipero Serra 22:29 7:30
129 Gunnar Alvord Archbishop Mitty 22:30 7:30
130 Sean Coleman Willow Glen 22:39 7:33
131 Murray Yao Monte Vista 22:43 7:34
132 Male 3 Sabe San Benito (Hollister) 22:46 7:35
133 Arvindh Swami Fr St. Francis 22:51 7:37 15/26 27/40 1/5
134 Austin Rangel Monte Vista 22:56 7:39
135 Paul Hoang Archbishop Mitty 23:00 7:40
136 Raul Perez King City 23:02 7:41
137 John Carrasco Christopher 23:07 7:42
138 Ryan Sanchez North Salinas 23:10 7:43
139 Yahya Bhatti Archbishop Mitty 23:18 7:46
140 Mitchell Newman Archbishop Mitty 23:21 7:47
141 James Lee Monte Vista 23:25 7:48
142 Ray Jussen Leland 23:37 7:52
143 Joseph mio Montesclaros Alisal 23:38 7:53
144 Jasneel Chaddha So St. Francis 23:39 7:53 16/26 30/40 2/4
145 Narun Raman Fr St. Francis 23:40 7:53 17/26 31/40 1/3
146 Jeffrey Pham So St. Francis 23:45 7:55 18/26 32/40 1/2
147 Jose Macias Fr St. Francis 23:49 7:56 19/26 33/40 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
148 Marcus Lee Archbishop Mitty 23:55 7:58
149 Miguel Muno Kipp San Jose 24:05 8:02
150 Everardo Valencia Fr St. Francis 24:06 8:02 20/26 34/40 1/2
151 Milton Gao Archbishop Mitty 24:06 8:02
152 Giovani Jimenez ruiz Latino College Prep 24:11 8:04
153 Andres Reyes Alisal 24:12 8:04
154 Brock Upchurch Junipero Serra 24:18 8:06
155 Arvan Das So St. Francis 24:33 8:11 21/26 35/40 1/2
156 Niall Shelley Willow Glen 24:38 8:13
157 Moises Pimental Junipero Serra 24:43 8:14
158 Michal Cihlar Crystal Springs 24:48 8:16
159 Andre' Selby Christopher 24:50 8:17
160 Kundan Kakaria Leland 24:52 8:17
161 Nicholas Chen Monte Vista 25:01 8:20
162 Zachary Reed Fr St. Francis 25:04 8:21 22/26 36/40 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
163 Alex Blake Fr St. Francis 25:05 8:22 23/26 37/40 1/1
164 Nikola Milinovich Leland 25:13 8:24
165 Nicolas Liu Monte Vista 25:17 8:26
166 Alan Li Junipero Serra 25:22 8:27
167 Raghav Kumar Crystal Springs 25:34 8:31
168 Danny Pinto Crystal Springs 25:36 8:32
169 Javier Diaz Pajaro Valley 25:38 8:33
170 Chaitanya Gangavarapu Archbishop Mitty 25:40 8:33
171 Dimitris Antoniadis Fr St. Francis 25:43 8:34 24/26 38/40 1/1
172 Christian Galvan Willow Glen 25:43 8:34
173 Chris Clark Christopher 25:46 8:35
174 Francisco Huerta Gilroy 25:57 8:39
175 Ze en Ling Archbishop Mitty 26:18 8:46
176 Christian Espinoza Kipp San Jose 26:23 8:48
177 Tuan Tran Kipp San Jose 27:13 9:04
178 Jeremy Chan Archbishop Mitty 27:20 9:07
179 Alex Hsu Crystal Springs 27:23 9:08
180 Nicholas Davis Fr St. Francis 27:37 9:12 25/26 39/40 1/1
181 Sebastian Iriarte Palma 28:21 9:27
182 Jacob Moura Leland 28:53 9:38
183 Javier Cortez Alisal 28:54 9:38
184 Joshua San Diego Fr St. Francis 29:32 9:51 26/26 40/40 1/1
186 Aiden Cronin Junipero Serra 29:47 9:56
187 Zach Sweet Willow Glen 29:53 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:17
92:50
18:34
6:11
80 Matthew Remaker
-
17:05
5:42
1
Jonathan Tsai
-
18:27
6:09
9
Matthew Kish
-
18:44
6:15
15
Austin Lin
-
19:12
6:24
24
Rohit Kumar
-
19:22
6:27
31
Anish Saha
-
20:21
6:47
64
Vincent Leuzze
-
20:47
6:56
73
2 North Monterey
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:16
92:08
18:26
6:09
89 Oscar Mora
-
17:20
5:47
2
William Samples
-
17:31
5:50
3
Jesus Torres
-
18:11
6:04
6
Owen Ibarra
-
19:30
6:30
37
Jeremey Samples
-
19:36
6:32
41
Abel Reyes
-
19:39
6:33
44
Luis Camacho
-
20:38
6:53
69
3 San Benito (Hollister)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
94:08
18:50
6:17
94 Matthew Reikowsk
-
18:02
6:01
4
Jose Ruiz
-
18:37
6:12
11
Tristan Adams
-
18:37
6:12
12
Jacob Morioka
-
19:15
6:25
25
David Morgan
-
19:37
6:32
42
Ben Gianeola
-
20:35
6:52
67
Leonel Oblea
-
21:07
7:02
78
4 St. Francis
8-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:23
96:00
19:12
6:24
122 Druv Kumar
So
19:01
6:20
18
Manu Gopakuma
Fr
19:05
6:22
19
Ethan Kato
Fr
19:10
6:23
21
Khalil Buckley
So
19:20
6:27
29
Alex Ward
Fr
19:24
6:28
35
Matthew Gschwind
Fr
19:28
6:29
36
Zachary Rodrigue
So
19:49
6:36
48
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Junipero Serra
5-3-4-4-5
Gap: 1:35
95:34
19:07
6:22
132 Andrew Barton
-
18:25
6:08
7
Arum Gasparia
-
18:26
6:09
8
Lucas Montalvo
-
19:11
6:24
22
Miles Todzo
-
19:32
6:31
39
Glenn Mcdonell
-
20:00
6:40
56
Michael Arms
-
20:37
6:52
68
Sean Fang
-
20:41
6:54
70
6 Crystal Springs
7-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:17
95:57
19:11
6:24
149 Hugo Pegley
-
18:40
6:13
13
Nick Holterma
-
18:43
6:14
14
Javier Rojas
-
18:46
6:15
16
Kwate Quartey
-
19:51
6:37
52
Ayo Agunbiad
-
19:57
6:39
54
Niki Lonberg
-
20:07
6:42
57
Alberto Nissim
-
20:19
6:46
62
7 Leland
4-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:15
96:50
19:22
6:27
178 Rory Buckman
-
18:05
6:02
5
Colman David
-
19:23
6:28
33
Jason Bi
-
19:24
6:28
34
John Shih
-
19:38
6:33
43
Zakari Kohlbren
-
20:20
6:47
63
Cameron Loftis
-
20:50
6:57
76
Alexandr Paquet
-
21:51
7:17
83
8 Willow Glen
11-10-8-8-8
Gap: 0:34
97:33
19:31
6:30
183 Brian Reyes
-
19:16
6:25
26
Samuel Leale
-
19:21
6:27
30
Jose Barajas
-
19:23
6:28
32
Manuel Leon
-
19:43
6:34
45
Michael Tamura
-
19:50
6:37
50
Chris Alegria
-
19:50
6:37
51
Paul Lopez
-
19:59
6:40
55
9 Alisal
10-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:03
98:42
19:44
6:35
218 Timon Richards
-
19:11
6:24
23
Christia Mendoza
-
19:19
6:26
28
Jesse Diaz
-
19:49
6:36
49
Gregorio Corona
-
20:09
6:43
58
Andrew Martinez
-
20:14
6:45
60
Edgar Rubio
-
20:45
6:55
71
Michael Magana
-
20:46
6:55
72
10 King City
6-5-8-10-10
Gap: 3:26
101:17
20:15
6:45
253 Ricardo Lizardi
-
18:33
6:11
10
Brandon Ramirez
-
18:49
6:16
17
Benjamin Hanneman
-
20:18
6:46
61
Arron Arellano
-
21:38
7:13
81
Chris Guerra
-
21:59
7:20
84
Raul Perez
-
23:02
7:41
91




11 Palma
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:53
101:14
20:15
6:45
265 Jose Montez
-
19:06
6:22
20
Michael Levine
-
19:32
6:31
38
Kevin Geraci
-
19:48
6:36
47
Nick Batterma
-
20:49
6:56
75
Owen Geraci
-
21:59
7:20
85
Sebastia Iriarte
-
28:21
9:27
96




12 North Salinas
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:30
100:37
20:07
6:42
279 Humberto Gallardo
-
19:18
6:26
27
Christia Aldape
-
19:52
6:37
53
Victor Bustamon
-
20:10
6:43
59
Jesse Peake
-
20:29
6:50
66
David Jia
-
20:48
6:56
74
Ismael Poxtan
-
21:19
7:06
79
Jose Patino
-
21:33
7:11
80
13 Christopher
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:32
105:14
21:03
7:01
343 Matthew Switzer
-
19:33
6:31
40
Hector Lopez
-
19:44
6:35
46
Hiram Rodrigue
-
21:48
7:16
82
Brandon Ellenber
-
22:04
7:21
87
David Miller
-
22:05
7:22
88
John Carrasco
-
23:07
7:42
92
Andre' Selby
-
24:50
8:17
94
14 Monte Vista
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:30
109:01
21:48
7:16
407 Felix Watson
-
20:26
6:49
65
Kenny Tien
-
20:53
6:58
77
Justin Rangel
-
22:03
7:21
86
Murray Yao
-
22:43
7:34
89
Austin Rangel
-
22:56
7:39
90
James Lee
-
23:25
7:48
93
Nicholas Chen
-
25:01
8:20
95
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
100:48
20:10
6:43
32 Chris Alegria
-
19:50
6:37
3
Paul Lopez
-
19:59
6:40
4
David Curry
-
20:07
6:42
5
Logan Chinn
-
20:13
6:44
7
Henry Tran
-
20:39
6:53
13
Brian Johnston
-
20:52
6:57
20
Alan Anguiano
-
21:55
7:18
35
2 St. Francis
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
101:24
20:17
6:46
51 Matthew Gschwind
Fr
19:28
6:29
1
Zachary Rodrigue
So
19:49
6:36
2
Samir Arora
Fr
20:23
6:48
10
Joseph Nabor
So
20:32
6:51
11
Max Cadeddu
Fr
21:12
7:04
27
Bryan Zuleta
Jr
21:21
7:07
30
Alan Chien
So
21:47
7:16
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Junipero Serra
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:33
104:20
20:52
6:57
92 Michael Arms
-
20:37
6:52
12
Sean Fang
-
20:41
6:54
14
Marc Blais
-
20:42
6:54
15
Joel Flores
-
21:10
7:03
25
Daniel Whelan
-
21:10
7:03
26
Lucas Furrer
-
21:33
7:11
31
Alex Slone
-
21:43
7:14
32
4 Crystal Springs
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:04
104:49
20:58
6:59
97 Niki Lonberg
-
20:07
6:42
6
Alberto Nissim
-
20:19
6:46
8
Rashad Jaymes
-
21:04
7:01
22
Yumeto Shigihar
-
21:08
7:03
24
Mrinal Verghese
-
22:11
7:24
37
A.j. Qiu
-
22:24
7:28
39
Michal Cihlar
-
24:48
8:16
44
5 Archbishop Mitty
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
104:23
20:53
6:58
99 Anish Saha
-
20:21
6:47
9
Vincent Leuzze
-
20:47
6:56
18
Harmen Kang
-
20:54
6:58
21
Mihir Chitalia
-
21:04
7:01
23
Eric He
-
21:17
7:06
28
Jonathan Borst
-
21:18
7:06
29
Esteban Mcdonald
-
22:00
7:20
36
6 Alisal
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:53
109:47
21:57
7:19
153 Edgar Rubio
-
20:45
6:55
16
Michael Magana
-
20:46
6:55
17
Bryan Mitra
-
22:12
7:24
38
Salvador Munoz
-
22:26
7:29
40
Joseph mio Montescl
-
23:38
7:53
42
Andres Reyes
-
24:12
8:04
43
Javier Cortez
-
28:54
9:38
48
7 Leland
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:23
116:23
23:17
7:46
185 Cameron Loftis
-
20:50
6:57
19
Alexandr Paquet
-
21:51
7:17
34
Ray Jussen
-
23:37
7:52
41
Kundan Kakaria
-
24:52
8:17
45
Nikola Milinovi
-
25:13
8:24
46
Jacob Moura
-
28:53
9:38
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
110:31
22:06
7:22
43 Bryan Zuleta
Jr
21:21
7:07
3
Alan Chien
So
21:47
7:16
6
Dhanush Venkates
Fr
22:15
7:25
9
Darcy Arzate
Fr
22:17
7:26
10
Arvindh Swami
Fr
22:51
7:37
15
Jasneel Chaddha
So
23:39
7:53
19
Narun Raman
Fr
23:40
7:53
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-4-4-2-2
Gap: 2:00
112:06
22:25
7:28
56 Jonathan Borst
-
21:18
7:06
2
Esteban Mcdonald
-
22:00
7:20
8
Gunnar Alvord
-
22:30
7:30
13
Paul Hoang
-
23:00
7:40
16
Yahya Bhatti
-
23:18
7:46
17
Mitchell Newman
-
23:21
7:47
18
Marcus Lee
-
23:55
7:58
21
3 Junipero Serra
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:10
114:46
22:57
7:39
67 Lucas Furrer
-
21:33
7:11
4
Alex Slone
-
21:43
7:14
5
Andy Chiasson
-
22:29
7:30
12
Brock Upchurch
-
24:18
8:06
22
Moises Pimental
-
24:43
8:14
24
Alan Li
-
25:22
8:27
26
Aiden Cronin
-
29:47
9:56
31
4 Willow Glen
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 4:51
115:47
23:09
7:43
74 Brian Johnston
-
20:52
6:57
1
Alan Anguiano
-
21:55
7:18
7
Sean Coleman
-
22:39
7:33
14
Niall Shelley
-
24:38
8:13
23
Christia Galvan
-
25:43
8:34
29
Zach Sweet
-
29:53
9:58
32




5 Crystal Springs
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:59
125:45
25:09
8:23
121 A.j. Qiu
-
22:24
7:28
11
Michal Cihlar
-
24:48
8:16
25
Raghav Kumar
-
25:34
8:31
27
Danny Pinto
-
25:36
8:32
28
Alex Hsu
-
27:23
9:08
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
118:59
23:48
7:56
21 Jasneel Chaddha
So
23:39
7:53
2
Narun Raman
Fr
23:40
7:53
3
Jeffrey Pham
So
23:45
7:55
4
Jose Macias
Fr
23:49
7:56
5
Everardo Valencia
Fr
24:06
8:02
7
Arvan Das
So
24:33
8:11
9
Zachary Reed
Fr
25:04
8:21
10
2 Archbishop Mitty
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:57
123:20
24:40
8:13
38 Mitchell Newman
-
23:21
7:47
1
Marcus Lee
-
23:55
7:58
6
Milton Gao
-
24:06
8:02
8
Chaitany Gangavar
-
25:40
8:33
11
Ze en Ling
-
26:18
8:46
12
Jeremy Chan
-
27:20
9:07
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:04
128:02
25:36
8:32
15 Arvan Das
So
24:33
8:11
1
Zachary Reed
Fr
25:04
8:21
2
Alex Blake
Fr
25:05
8:22
3
Dimitris Antoniad
Fr
25:43
8:34
4
Nicholas Davis
Fr
27:37
9:12
5
Joshua San Diego
Fr
29:32
9:51
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.