St. Francis Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/28/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Begur, Gaurav Sr V 16:46 5:25 3.1 71/229 3/7 3/7 12/34 17:14
(0:28,2.7)
17:14
(0:28,2.7)
17:14
(0:28,2.7)
17:01
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Doyle, Connor Jr V 17:55 5:47 3.1 169/229 7/7 7/7 12/23
McLarnan, Gabriel Sr V 16:02 5:10 3.1 25/229 1/7 1/7 18/40 16:30
(0:28,2.8)
16:30
(0:28,2.8)
16:28
(0:26,2.6)
16:28
(0:26,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mohan, Aditya So V 17:24 5:37 3.1 129/229 5/7 5/7 13/33
Olivero, Xander So V 16:38 5:22 3.1 59/229 2/7 2/7 17/35
Ott, Johnny So V 17:30 5:39 3.1 144/229 6/7 6/7 9/31 19:00
(1:30,7.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ward, Alex So V 17:12 5:33 3.1 112/229 4/7 4/7 15/33 16:56
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/33 84:02
1:22
3.1 5:25 5:10 5:37 370 5:07 84:54
(0:52,1.0)
84:54
(0:52,1.0)
83:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Gabriel McLarnan (23), Xander Olivero (54), Gaurav Begur (66), Alex Ward (105), Aditya Mohan (122)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake Haney Sr KERN 14:58 4:50
2 Joe Hardy Sr SEATTLE PREP 14:58 4:50
3 Steven Fahy Sr LA COSTA CANYON 15:04 4:52
4 Estevan De La Rosa Sr ARCADIA 15:13 4:55
5 Blair Hurlock Sr DE LA SALLE 15:19 4:56
6 Frank Lara Sr STRAKE JESUIT 15:25 4:58
7 Phillip Rocha So ARCADIA 15:25 4:58
8 Nathan Wadhwani Sr TERRY FOX 15:26 4:59
9 Tal Braude Sr TORREY PINES 15:29 5:00
10 Mat Holton Sr RANCHO CUCAMONGA 15:36 5:02
11 Aaron Roe Jr JACKSON-WA 15:39 5:03
12 Chris Foster LOS GATOS 15:40 5:03
13 Branden Randall Jr ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 15:41 5:04
14 Steven Sum Jr SARATOGA 15:42 5:04
15 R J Ammons Sr STRAKE JESUIT 15:43 5:04
16 Ray Schireman Sr NORTH MEDFORD 15:44 5:05
17 James Kinney Sr MARIN ACADEMY 15:45 5:05
18 Anthony Ortega Sr RANCHO CUCAMONGA 15:47 5:05
19 Trevor Reinhart Jr MARIN ACADEMY 15:49 5:06
20 Matthew Schumann Jr DE LA SALLE 15:54 5:08
21 Steven Terris Jr LA COSTA CANYON 15:57 5:09
22 Andrew Brown Sr JESUIT 15:58 5:09
23 Kyle Brown Jr ELSINORE 16:00 5:10
24 Josue Gonzalez Sr ARCADIA 16:01 5:10
25 Gabriel McLarnan Sr St. Francis 16:02 5:10 1/7 1/7 18/40 16:30
(0:28)
16:30
(0:28)
16:28
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Jadon Olson Sr JACKSON-WA 16:10 5:13
27 Jarrick Wenslow Sr ARCADIA 16:10 5:13
28 Luke Williams Sr DE LA SALLE 16:15 5:15
29 Quentin Purtzer Sr BELLARMINE-WA 16:17 5:15
30 Miles Meijer Jr BELLARMINE 16:17 5:15
31 Steven Grolle Sr SONORA UNION 16:18 5:15
32 Andrew Hebert So STRAKE JESUIT 16:19 5:16
33 Robert Freeman Sr ORANGE LUTHERAN 16:20 5:16
34 Kurtis Shaffer Sr TORREY PINES 16:21 5:16
35 Cooper Sloan Sr HOMESTEAD 16:24 5:17
36 Ryan Anderson Sr MARIA CARRILLO 16:25 5:18
37 Eric Lawver Jr LA COSTA CANYON 16:25 5:18
38 Justin Barry Sr BELLARMINE 16:27 5:18
39 Matt Seidel Sr BELLARMINE 16:28 5:19
40 John Serna Jr NORTH MEDFORD 16:28 5:19
41 Austin Sanchez Jr DE LA SALLE 16:28 5:19
42 Cristian Monsalud Jr JAMES LOGAN 16:29 5:19
43 Jack Yearian So BELLARMINE-WA 16:30 5:19
44 Tanner Shaw Sr ATHENIAN 16:30 5:19
45 Keenan Leary Sr SEATTLE PREP 16:30 5:19
46 Ryan Ortiz Sr HART 16:30 5:19
47 Bryan Ngo Sr ARCADIA 16:33 5:20
48 Isaac Wadhwani Jr TERRY FOX 16:34 5:21
49 Marcus Avila So BELLARMINE 16:35 5:21
50 Jacob Miller So ORANGE LUTHERAN 16:35 5:21
51 Alex Sasser Jr BELLARMINE 16:35 5:21
52 Paul Moore Jr THUNDER RIDGE 16:36 5:21
53 Kasey Knevelbaard Jr IMMANUEL 16:36 5:21
54 Michael Lackner So JESUIT 16:36 5:21
55 Jeremy Beck Jr ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 16:37 5:22
56 Tristan Taylor Sr JACKSON-WA 16:37 5:22
57 Fletcher Mcconnell Sr LA COSTA CANYON 16:37 5:22
58 Luke Kampa So ORANGE LUTHERAN 16:37 5:22
59 Xander Olivero So St. Francis 16:38 5:22 2/7 2/7 17/35
60 Nick Jensen Sr MARIA CARRILLO 16:39 5:22
61 Tristyn Martin Sr JESUIT 16:40 5:23
62 Will Sherman Jr BELLARMINE-WA 16:41 5:23
63 Alex Merder Jr LA COSTA CANYON 16:42 5:23
64 Thomas Tran Sr ARCADIA 16:42 5:23
65 Ashish Bhusal Jr HOMESTEAD 16:43 5:24
66 Isaac Cortes So GREAT OAK 16:43 5:24
67 Cole Spencer So GREAT OAK 16:44 5:24
68 Seth Dietz Sr TRABUCO HILLS 16:45 5:24
69 Dillon Emery Sr GREAT OAK 16:45 5:24
70 Brandon Sutton Sr HOMESTEAD 16:46 5:25
71 Gaurav Begur Sr St. Francis 16:46 5:25 3/7 3/7 12/34 17:14
(0:28)
17:14
(0:28)
17:14
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Christian Rodriguez Sr ELSINORE 16:47 5:25
73 Gordon Gianniny Jr DURANGO 16:47 5:25
74 Andrew Orona Sr HART 16:48 5:25
75 Andrew Graciano Jr ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 16:48 5:25
76 Colin Bartlett Sr MARIA CARRILLO 16:49 5:25
77 Raj Bhargava Sr FREMONT 16:50 5:26
78 Joseph Barajas Sr ARCADIA 16:50 5:26
79 Andy Reischling Jr SEATTLE PREP 16:51 5:26
80 Blake Bordelon Jr STRAKE JESUIT 16:51 5:26
81 Ben Haderle LOS GATOS 16:53 5:27
82 Anthony Arvizu Jr GREAT OAK 16:53 5:27
83 Connor Covey Jr NORTH MEDFORD 16:53 5:27
84 Tucker Meijer Jr BELLARMINE 16:53 5:27
85 Joe Crawford Sr DURANGO 16:55 5:27
86 Ricky Avila Jr BELLARMINE 16:56 5:28
87 Tim Gutierrez Jr HART 16:58 5:28
88 Keegan Boehm Sr SEATTLE PREP 16:59 5:29
89 Jack Lindauer Sr THUNDER RIDGE 16:59 5:29
90 Ian Hutchinson So TORREY PINES 17:00 5:29
91 Sean Kurdy So JESUIT 17:00 5:29
92 Joey Gronovius Jr HOMESTEAD 17:00 5:29
93 Spencer Jones Jr MARIA CARRILLO 17:01 5:29
94 Colin Thompson Sr STRAKE JESUIT 17:02 5:30
95 Chandler Jenson Jr THUNDER RIDGE 17:03 5:30
96 Julio Martinez So ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 17:03 5:30
97 Sanjay Mohan LOS GATOS 17:04 5:30
98 Charlie Pope So TORREY PINES 17:04 5:30
99 Spencer Smith So TRABUCO HILLS 17:05 5:31
100 Tanner Hicks Sr ORANGE LUTHERAN 17:06 5:31
101 Alec Mcbride Sr LA COSTA CANYON 17:06 5:31
102 Tyler Lopez So MONTE VISTA 17:07 5:31
103 Nico Bacogiannis Sr JAMES LOGAN 17:07 5:31
104 Nicholas Turco So DURANGO 17:09 5:32
105 Nelson Quintana So GREAT OAK 17:09 5:32
106 Jacob Grant Sr ORANGE LUTHERAN 17:10 5:32
107 Max Hilger Fr BELLARMINE-WA 17:10 5:32
108 Anthony Schneider Jr STRAKE JESUIT 17:11 5:33
109 Jack Johnson Sr LA COSTA CANYON 17:11 5:33
110 Sean Wanket Jr DE LA SALLE 17:11 5:33
111 Sean Mullen Jr TRABUCO HILLS 17:12 5:33
112 Alex Ward So St. Francis 17:12 5:33 4/7 4/7 15/33
113 Eric Gelphman LOS GATOS 17:14 5:34
114 Dante Hay Sr MARIA CARRILLO 17:15 5:34
115 Anthony Pierce So RANCHO CUCAMONGA 17:15 5:34
116 Jason Angle Jr ELSINORE 17:16 5:34
117 Patrick Cummings So JESUIT 17:18 5:35
118 Nick Liebmann Jr HART 17:19 5:35
119 Noah Diamant Jr TORREY PINES 17:20 5:35
120 Brian Ward Sr BELLARMINE-WA 17:20 5:35
121 Jordan Scobey So MARIA CARRILLO 17:20 5:35
122 Jack Kusminsky Sr TORREY PINES 17:21 5:36
123 Trent Andrews Sr DURANGO 17:21 5:36
124 Aaron Hutton Sr RIVER VALLEY 17:21 5:36
125 Steven Pierce Sr RANCHO CUCAMONGA 17:22 5:36
126 Cory Megna Fr RANCHO CUCAMONGA 17:22 5:36
127 Kyle Yano Jr TRABUCO HILLS 17:23 5:36
128 Jansen Quiros Sr JAMES LOGAN 17:23 5:36
129 Aditya Mohan So St. Francis 17:24 5:37 5/7 5/7 13/33
130 Braiden Chadd Sr ELSINORE 17:24 5:37
131 Alex Bernal Sr HART 17:24 5:37
132 Jacob Drees Jr HERITAGE 17:24 5:37
133 Arran Fagan Sr NORTH MEDFORD 17:25 5:37
134 Thomas Psyhogeos Jr SEATTLE PREP 17:25 5:37
135 Jon Jon Monsalud So JAMES LOGAN 17:26 5:37
136 Mason Kent Jr ORANGE LUTHERAN 17:26 5:37
137 Connor Wilgress Sr JACKSON-WA 17:26 5:37
138 Efren Chavez So JACKSON-WA 17:27 5:38
139 Giorgio Liantono Sr HOMESTEAD 17:27 5:38
140 Benji Lachelt So DURANGO 17:28 5:38
141 Henry Fleming So MARIN ACADEMY 17:28 5:38
142 Christian Ruiz Sr RANCHO CUCAMONGA 17:28 5:38
143 Patrick Wintheiser Sr ORANGE LUTHERAN 17:29 5:38
144 Johnny Ott So St. Francis 17:30 5:39 6/7 6/7 9/31
145 Matthew Sickman So JESUIT 17:31 5:39
146 Wesley Hungbui Sr STRAKE JESUIT 17:32 5:39
147 Chris Mooney Sr BELLARMINE-WA 17:32 5:39
148 Patrick Mccabe Jr TRABUCO HILLS 17:33 5:40
149 Gunnar Robinson So TRABUCO HILLS 17:33 5:40
150 Zac West Jr MARIA CARRILLO 17:36 5:41
151 Kenyon Gale Jr THUNDER RIDGE 17:37 5:41
152 Seamus Millett So DURANGO 17:38 5:41
153 Evan Stolk Jr THUNDER RIDGE 17:38 5:41
154 Conor White So GREAT OAK 17:39 5:42
155 Ruben Rubira Sr HART 17:40 5:42
156 Chris Reed So HOMESTEAD 17:42 5:43
157 Teisei Nishiki LOS GATOS 17:42 5:43
158 Aditithya Somasundaram Fr HOMESTEAD 17:44 5:43
159 Noel Anaya Sr JAMES LOGAN 17:45 5:44
160 Mark Skeans Sr GREAT OAK 17:49 5:45
161 Bailey James Sr HART 17:50 5:45
162 Jack Metcalfe Jr BELLARMINE-WA 17:51 5:45
163 Osvaldo Peralta Sr ELSINORE 17:52 5:46
164 Nathan Grovhoug Jr HERITAGE 17:52 5:46
165 Connor Montgomery So MARIN ACADEMY 17:53 5:46
166 Nick Mitchell Jr DE LA SALLE 17:54 5:46
167 Andrew Huitt Jr JESUIT 17:55 5:47
168 Gabriel Elliott Sr ATHENIAN 17:55 5:47
169 Connor Doyle Jr St. Francis 17:55 5:47 7/7 7/7 12/23
170 Bryce Hamerski So ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 17:55 5:47
171 Steven Ainsworth Sr JACKSON-WA 17:57 5:47
172 Eric Perez So CALIFORNIA 17:58 5:48
173 Matt Lico So SEATTLE PREP 17:58 5:48
174 Kelly Atkinson LOS GATOS 18:04 5:50
175 Dawson Reckers Fr ATHENIAN 18:05 5:50
176 Ayush Chapagain Jr CUPERTINO 18:05 5:50
177 Clark Messman Sr DE LA SALLE 18:11 5:52
178 Solomon Demeku Sr HERITAGE 18:16 5:54
179 Andre Titus Sr RIVER VALLEY 18:16 5:54
180 Juan Carlos Orantes Jr HERITAGE 18:18 5:54
181 Daniel Johnston Sr SARATOGA 18:19 5:55
182 Drew Bryan Sr SARATOGA 18:19 5:55
183 Derek Hayashibara Sr TRABUCO HILLS 18:21 5:55
184 Angelo Tenorio So CUPERTINO 18:22 5:55
185 Rohith Krishna Jr SARATOGA 18:24 5:56
186 David Sutter Sr MARIN ACADEMY 18:26 5:57
187 Danilo Radovic So CUPERTINO 18:26 5:57
188 Anthony Ottati So ATHENIAN 18:26 5:57
189 Parker Mace Jr HERITAGE 18:27 5:57
190 Fabian Sanchez So ELSINORE 18:30 5:58
191 Sam Guy Sr SARATOGA 18:32 5:59
192 Rilee Sanders Sr SEATTLE PREP 18:32 5:59
193 Michael Woldai Sr OAK GROVE 18:34 5:59
194 Randy Thomas Sr ANTIOCH 18:35 6:00
195 Alex Hoskins Sr RIVER VALLEY 18:35 6:00
196 Inderpreet Singh Sr RIVER VALLEY 18:36 6:00
197 Kai Lanning Sr CUPERTINO 18:40 6:01
198 Ben Genkins So CALIFORNIA 18:41 6:02
199 Willy Tu So CUPERTINO 18:44 6:03
200 Michael Leonard Fr CALIFORNIA 18:47 6:04
201 Jack Williams So MARIN ACADEMY 18:48 6:04
202 Francisco Loya So ANTIOCH 18:49 6:04
203 Mason Hagemann Fr NORTH MEDFORD 18:49 6:04
204 Reid Snyder So MARIN ACADEMY 18:52 6:05
205 Alexander Ball Sr ATHENIAN 18:54 6:06
206 Tommy Carpenter Sr THUNDER RIDGE 18:55 6:06
207 Nick Sum Fr SARATOGA 18:55 6:06
208 Alex Escalante Sr OAK GROVE 18:55 6:06
209 Sahil Pandit Jr RIVER VALLEY 18:58 6:07
210 Keegan Spencer Jr HERITAGE 18:59 6:07
211 Trenton Randles Sr CUPERTINO 19:01 6:08
212 David Weinmann Sr ATHENIAN 19:06 6:10
213 Ricky Rodriguez So ELSINORE 19:06 6:10
214 Anthony Hinojosa Jr ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 19:08 6:10
215 Grant Jacobson Jr CUPERTINO 19:10 6:11
216 Jerome Santiago Jr RIVER VALLEY 19:11 6:11
217 Carlos Palacios Jr ANTIOCH 19:11 6:11
218 Akul Goyal Fr CALIFORNIA 19:12 6:12
219 Nicholas Morales Jr ATHENIAN 19:30 6:17
220 Frank Kurtz Sr HERITAGE 19:42 6:21
221 Chester Quero So JAMES LOGAN 19:44 6:22
222 Will Guy Sr SARATOGA 19:55 6:25
223 Jacob Raith Fr ANTIOCH 20:16 6:32
224 Christian Aldan Jr CALIFORNIA 20:18 6:33
225 Michael Pohl Jr ANTIOCH 20:28 6:36
226 Gabe Stultz Jr RIVER VALLEY 20:42 6:41
227 Nate Pimentel Sr JAMES LOGAN 20:59 6:46
228 Jorge Sandoval Sr ANTIOCH 21:29 6:56
229 Hezekiah Ramirez So OAK GROVE 21:31 6:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ARCADIA
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
79:22
15:52
5:07
100 Estevan De La Rosa
Sr
15:13
4:55
3
Phillip Rocha
So
15:25
4:58
6
Josue Gonzalez
Sr
16:01
5:10
22
Jarrick Wenslow
Sr
16:10
5:13
25
Bryan Ngo
Sr
16:33
5:20
44
Thomas Tran
Sr
16:42
5:23
59
Joseph Barajas
Sr
16:50
5:26
72
2 LA COSTA CANYON
2-3-4-3-2
Gap: 1:38
80:45
16:09
5:13
165 Steven Fahy
Sr
15:04
4:52
2
Steven Terris
Jr
15:57
5:09
19
Eric Lawver
Jr
16:25
5:18
34
Fletcher Mcconnel
Sr
16:37
5:22
52
Alex Merder
Jr
16:42
5:23
58
Alec Mcbride
Sr
17:06
5:31
95
Jack Johnson
Sr
17:11
5:33
102
3 DE LA SALLE
4-4-3-2-3
Gap: 1:52
81:07
16:13
5:14
189 Blair Hurlock
Sr
15:19
4:56
4
Matthew Schumann
Jr
15:54
5:08
18
Luke Williams
Sr
16:15
5:15
26
Austin Sanchez
Jr
16:28
5:19
38
Sean Wanket
Jr
17:11
5:33
103
Nick Mitchell
Jr
17:54
5:46
159
Clark Messman
Sr
18:11
5:52
170
4 BELLARMINE
18-12-6-5-4
Gap: 0:18
82:22
16:28
5:19
191 Miles Meijer
Jr
16:17
5:15
28
Justin Barry
Sr
16:27
5:18
35
Matt Seidel
Sr
16:28
5:19
36
Marcus Avila
So
16:35
5:21
45
Alex Sasser
Jr
16:35
5:21
47
Tucker Meijer
Jr
16:53
5:27
78
Ricky Avila
Jr
16:56
5:28
80
5 STRAKE JESUIT
5-2-2-4-5
Gap: 1:37
81:20
16:16
5:15
209 Frank Lara
Sr
15:25
4:58
5
R J Ammons
Sr
15:43
5:04
13
Andrew Hebert
So
16:19
5:16
29
Blake Bordelon
Jr
16:51
5:26
74
Colin Thompson
Sr
17:02
5:30
88
Anthony Schneide
Jr
17:11
5:33
101
Wesley Hungbui
Sr
17:32
5:39
139
6 JESUIT
14-14-10-7-6
Gap: 1:20
83:32
16:42
5:23
320 Andrew Brown
Sr
15:58
5:09
20
Michael Lackner
So
16:36
5:21
49
Tristyn Martin
Sr
16:40
5:23
56
Sean Kurdy
So
17:00
5:29
85
Patrick Cummings
So
17:18
5:35
110
Matthew Sickman
So
17:31
5:39
138
Andrew Huitt
Jr
17:55
5:47
160
7 ORANGE LUTHERAN
19-15-12-11-7
Gap: 0:50
83:48
16:46
5:24
322 Robert Freeman
Sr
16:20
5:16
30
Jacob Miller
So
16:35
5:21
46
Luke Kampa
So
16:37
5:22
53
Tanner Hicks
Sr
17:06
5:31
94
Jacob Grant
Sr
17:10
5:32
99
Mason Kent
Jr
17:26
5:37
129
Patrick Wintheis
Sr
17:29
5:38
136
8 SEATTLE PREP
1-9-7-6-8
Gap: 2:27
82:43
16:33
5:20
325 Joe Hardy
Sr
14:58
4:50
1
Keenan Leary
Sr
16:30
5:19
42
Andy Reischli
Jr
16:51
5:26
73
Keegan Boehm
Sr
16:59
5:29
82
Thomas Psyhogeo
Jr
17:25
5:37
127
Matt Lico
So
17:58
5:48
166
Rilee Sanders
Sr
18:32
5:59
185
9 TORREY PINES
6-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:51
83:14
16:39
5:22
326 Tal Braude
Sr
15:29
5:00
7
Kurtis Shaffer
Sr
16:21
5:16
31
Ian Hutchins
So
17:00
5:29
84
Charlie Pope
So
17:04
5:30
92
Noah Diamant
Jr
17:20
5:35
112
Jack Kusminsk
Sr
17:21
5:36
115




10 BELLARMINE-WA
17-13-9-12-10
Gap: 1:03
83:58
16:48
5:25
337 Quentin Purtzer
Sr
16:17
5:15
27
Jack Yearian
So
16:30
5:19
40
Will Sherman
Jr
16:41
5:23
57
Max Hilger
Fr
17:10
5:32
100
Brian Ward
Sr
17:20
5:35
113
Chris Mooney
Sr
17:32
5:39
140
Jack Metcalfe
Jr
17:51
5:45
155
11 JACKSON-WA
8-7-5-8-11
Gap: 1:48
83:19
16:40
5:23
345 Aaron Roe
Jr
15:39
5:03
9
Jadon Olson
Sr
16:10
5:13
24
Tristan Taylor
Sr
16:37
5:22
51
Connor Wilgress
Sr
17:26
5:37
130
Efren Chavez
So
17:27
5:38
131
Steven Ainswort
Sr
17:57
5:47
164




12 MARIA CARRILLO
21-18-17-14-12
Gap: 0:50
84:09
16:50
5:26
353 Ryan Anderson
Sr
16:25
5:18
33
Nick Jensen
Sr
16:39
5:22
55
Colin Bartlett
Sr
16:49
5:25
71
Spencer Jones
Jr
17:01
5:29
87
Dante Hay
Sr
17:15
5:34
107
Jordan Scobey
So
17:20
5:35
114
Zac West
Jr
17:36
5:41
143
13 GREAT OAK
26-22-20-18-13
Gap: 0:26
84:14
16:51
5:26
361 Isaac Cortes
So
16:43
5:24
61
Cole Spencer
So
16:44
5:24
62
Dillon Emery
Sr
16:45
5:24
64
Anthony Arvizu
Jr
16:53
5:27
76
Nelson Quintana
So
17:09
5:32
98
Conor White
So
17:39
5:42
147
Mark Skeans
Sr
17:49
5:45
153
14 RANCHO CUCAMONGA
7-5-14-16-14
Gap: 1:46
83:22
16:40
5:23
369 Mat Holton
Sr
15:36
5:02
8
Anthony Ortega
Sr
15:47
5:05
16
Anthony Pierce
So
17:15
5:34
108
Steven Pierce
Sr
17:22
5:36
118
Cory Megna
Fr
17:22
5:36
119
Christia Ruiz
Sr
17:28
5:38
135




15 St. Francis
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:22
84:02
16:48
5:25
370 Gabriel McLarnan
Sr
16:02
5:10
23
Xander Olivero
So
16:38
5:22
54
Gaurav Begur
Sr
16:46
5:25
66
Alex Ward
So
17:12
5:33
105
Aditya Mohan
So
17:24
5:37
122
Johnny Ott
So
17:30
5:39
137
Connor Doyle
Jr
17:55
5:47
162
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
16 HOMESTEAD
20-20-16-13-16
Gap: 1:03
84:20
16:52
5:26
375 Cooper Sloan
Sr
16:24
5:17
32
Ashish Bhusal
Jr
16:43
5:24
60
Brandon Sutton
Sr
16:46
5:25
65
Joey Gronoviu
Jr
17:00
5:29
86
Giorgio Liantono
Sr
17:27
5:38
132
Chris Reed
So
17:42
5:43
149
Aditithy Somasund
Fr
17:44
5:43
151
17 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT
10-11-13-10-17
Gap: 2:14
84:04
16:49
5:25
384 Branden Randall
Jr
15:41
5:04
11
Jeremy Beck
Jr
16:37
5:22
50
Andrew Graciano
Jr
16:48
5:25
70
Julio Martinez
So
17:03
5:30
90
Bryce Hamerski
So
17:55
5:47
163
Anthony Hinojosa
Jr
19:08
6:10
205




18 HART
24-21-21-20-18
Gap: 0:54
84:59
17:00
5:29
428 Ryan Ortiz
Sr
16:30
5:19
43
Andrew Orona
Sr
16:48
5:25
69
Tim Gutierre
Jr
16:58
5:28
81
Nick Liebmann
Jr
17:19
5:35
111
Alex Bernal
Sr
17:24
5:37
124
Ruben Rubira
Sr
17:40
5:42
148
Bailey James
Sr
17:50
5:45
154
19 LOS GATOS
9-17-19-19-19
Gap: 2:02
84:33
16:55
5:27
432 Chris Foster
-
15:40
5:03
10
Ben Haderle
-
16:53
5:27
75
Sanjay Mohan
-
17:04
5:30
91
Eric Gelphman
-
17:14
5:34
106
Teisei Nishiki
-
17:42
5:43
150
Kelly Atkinson
-
18:04
5:50
167




20 NORTH MEDFORD
12-10-11-17-20
Gap: 3:05
85:19
17:04
5:30
449 Ray Schirema
Sr
15:44
5:05
14
John Serna
Jr
16:28
5:19
37
Connor Covey
Jr
16:53
5:27
77
Arran Fagan
Sr
17:25
5:37
126
Mason Hagemann
Fr
18:49
6:04
195








21 ELSINORE
15-18-22-21-21
Gap: 1:52
85:19
17:04
5:30
476 Kyle Brown
Jr
16:00
5:10
21
Christia Rodrigue
Sr
16:47
5:25
67
Jason Angle
Jr
17:16
5:34
109
Braiden Chadd
Sr
17:24
5:37
123
Osvaldo Peralta
Sr
17:52
5:46
156
Fabian Sanchez
So
18:30
5:58
183
Ricky Rodrigue
So
19:06
6:10
204
22 DURANGO
28-25-24-23-22
Gap: 0:41
85:40
17:08
5:32
493 Gordon Gianniny
Jr
16:47
5:25
68
Joe Crawford
Sr
16:55
5:27
79
Nicholas Turco
So
17:09
5:32
97
Trent Andrews
Sr
17:21
5:36
116
Benji Lachelt
So
17:28
5:38
133
Seamus Millett
So
17:38
5:41
145




23 MARIN ACADEMY
13-6-18-22-23
Gap: 2:41
85:21
17:04
5:30
503 James Kinney
Sr
15:45
5:05
15
Trevor Reinhart
Jr
15:49
5:06
17
Henry Fleming
So
17:28
5:38
134
Connor Montgome
So
17:53
5:46
158
David Sutter
Sr
18:26
5:57
179
Jack Williams
So
18:48
6:04
193
Reid Snyder
So
18:52
6:05
196
24 THUNDER RIDGE
25-23-23-24-24
Gap: 1:02
85:53
17:11
5:32
510 Paul Moore
Jr
16:36
5:21
48
Jack Lindauer
Sr
16:59
5:29
83
Chandler Jenson
Jr
17:03
5:30
89
Kenyon Gale
Jr
17:37
5:41
144
Evan Stolk
Jr
17:38
5:41
146
Tommy Carpente
Sr
18:55
6:06
198




25 TRABUCO HILLS
27-26-26-25-25
Gap: 0:48
85:58
17:12
5:33
521 Seth Dietz
Sr
16:45
5:24
63
Spencer Smith
So
17:05
5:31
93
Sean Mullen
Jr
17:12
5:33
104
Kyle Yano
Jr
17:23
5:36
120
Patrick Mccabe
Jr
17:33
5:40
141
Gunnar Robinson
So
17:33
5:40
142
Derek Hayashib
Sr
18:21
5:55
176
26 JAMES LOGAN
22-24-25-26-26
Gap: 1:16
86:10
17:14
5:34
536 Cristian Monsalud
Jr
16:29
5:19
39
Nico Bacogian
Sr
17:07
5:31
96
Jansen Quiros
Sr
17:23
5:36
121
Jon Jon Monsalud
So
17:26
5:37
128
Noel Anaya
Sr
17:45
5:44
152
Chester Quero
So
19:44
6:22
212
Nate Pimentel
Sr
20:59
6:46
218
27 SARATOGA
11-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:50
89:16
17:51
5:46
723 Steven Sum
Jr
15:42
5:04
12
Daniel Johnston
Sr
18:19
5:55
174
Drew Bryan
Sr
18:19
5:55
175
Rohith Krishna
Jr
18:24
5:56
178
Sam Guy
Sr
18:32
5:59
184
Nick Sum
Fr
18:55
6:06
199
Will Guy
Sr
19:55
6:25
213
28 ATHENIAN
23-28-28-28-28
Gap: 2:24
89:50
17:58
5:48
748 Tanner Shaw
Sr
16:30
5:19
41
Gabriel Elliott
Sr
17:55
5:47
161
Dawson Reckers
Fr
18:05
5:50
168
Anthony Ottati
So
18:26
5:57
181
Alexande Ball
Sr
18:54
6:06
197
David Weinmann
Sr
19:06
6:10
203
Nicholas Morales
Jr
19:30
6:17
210
29 HERITAGE
30-29-29-29-29
Gap: 1:03
90:17
18:03
5:49
808 Jacob Drees
Jr
17:24
5:37
125
Nathan Grovhoug
Jr
17:52
5:46
157
Solomon Demeku
Sr
18:16
5:54
171
Juan Carlos Orantes
Jr
18:18
5:54
173
Parker Mace
Jr
18:27
5:57
182
Keegan Spencer
Jr
18:59
6:07
201
Frank Kurtz
Sr
19:42
6:21
211
30 RIVER VALLEY
29-30-30-30-30
Gap: 1:37
91:46
18:21
5:55
864 Aaron Hutton
Sr
17:21
5:36
117
Andre Titus
Sr
18:16
5:54
172
Alex Hoskins
Sr
18:35
6:00
187
Inderpre Singh
Sr
18:36
6:00
188
Sahil Pandit
Jr
18:58
6:07
200
Jerome Santiago
Jr
19:11
6:11
207
Gabe Stultz
Jr
20:42
6:41
217
31 CUPERTINO
32-31-31-31-31
Gap: 0:39
92:17
18:27
5:57
906 Ayush Chapagai
Jr
18:05
5:50
169
Angelo Tenorio
So
18:22
5:55
177
Danilo Radovic
So
18:26
5:57
180
Kai Lanning
Sr
18:40
6:01
189
Willy Tu
So
18:44
6:03
191
Trenton Randles
Sr
19:01
6:08
202
Grant Jacobson
Jr
19:10
6:11
206
32 CALIFORNIA
31-32-32-32-32
Gap: 2:20
94:56
18:59
6:07
971 Eric Perez
So
17:58
5:48
165
Ben Genkins
So
18:41
6:02
190
Michael Leonard
Fr
18:47
6:04
192
Akul Goyal
Fr
19:12
6:12
209
Christia Aldan
Jr
20:18
6:33
215








33 ANTIOCH
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 1:53
97:19
19:28
6:17
1018 Randy Thomas
Sr
18:35
6:00
186
Francisc Loya
So
18:49
6:04
194
Carlos Palacios
Jr
19:11
6:11
208
Jacob Raith
Fr
20:16
6:32
214
Michael Pohl
Jr
20:28
6:36
216
Jorge Sandoval
Sr
21:29
6:56
219




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.