St. Francis Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/24/13

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allam, Sana Sr JV 26:47 9:05 2.95 59/81 6/6 12/12 5/7 25:40 25:40
Bounds, Julia Fr V 18:23 6:14 2.95 3/137 1/6 1/12 3/28
Kim, Gia So V 19:47 6:42 2.95 16/137 2/6 2/12 5/27 19:35 19:35
Kim, Hannah Jr V 20:10 6:50 2.95 24/137 5/6 5/12 1/16 22:16
(2:06,9.4)
22:16
(2:06,9.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marley, Anna Claire Sr JV 25:39 8:42 2.95 52/81 4/6 10/12 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Murphy, Alexandra Sr JV 24:14 8:13 2.95 29/81 3/6 9/12 6/11 26:28
(2:14,8.5)
22:54 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Nash, Caleece Jr JV 20:55 7:05 2.95 1/81 1/6 7/12 1/14
Parent, Rachel Sr JV 25:42 8:43 2.95 53/81 5/6 11/12 5/8 26:49
(1:07,4.2)
25:06 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Seaman, Melissa So V 19:51 6:44 2.95 17/137 3/6 3/12 2/23
Skahill, Emily Fr V 20:09 6:50 2.95 23/137 4/6 4/12 2/19
Veziris, Vasilia Sr JV 21:33 7:18 2.95 2/81 2/6 8/12 1/12 20:57 20:57
Zhao, Barbara So V 20:29 6:57 2.95 31/137 6/6 6/12 1/12 21:16
(0:47,3.7)
21:16
(0:47,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/16 98:20
1:47
2.95 6:40 6:14 6:50 59 6:34 100:55
(2:35,2.6)
100:55
(2:35,2.6)
97:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Julia Bounds (1), Gia Kim (11), Melissa Seaman (12), Emily Skahill (17), Hannah Kim (18)
JV 1st 5 4/8 118:03
4:47
2.95 8:00 7:05 8:43 95 7:43 108:26 112:06 104:46 Caleece Nash (1), Vasilia Veziris (2), Alexandra Murphy (21), Anna Claire Marley (35), Rachel Parent (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Niki Iyer Fr Harker School 17:53 6:04
2 Valerie Morrison Sr Scotts Valley 18:09 6:09
3 Julia Bounds Fr St. Francis 18:23 6:14 1/6 1/12 3/28
4 Madeleine Baier So Menlo-Atherton 18:37 6:19
5 Nicole Colonna Jr Pinewood School 18:47 6:22
6 Zoe Enright So Menlo School 19:02 6:27
7 Katie Beebe So Menlo-Atherton 19:06 6:28
8 Taylor Fortnam Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:07 6:29
9 Elizabeth Lacy Jr Menlo School 19:17 6:32
10 Brianna Bilter Fr St. Ignatius College 19:22 6:34
11 Hayley Herberg Jr Scotts Valley 19:38 6:39
12 Oma Skyrus Jr Aragon 19:39 6:40
13 Annika Roise Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:41 6:40
14 Claudia Tischler Sr Harker School 19:42 6:41
15 Hana Marsheck So Woodside Priory Scho 19:45 6:42
16 Gia Kim So St. Francis 19:47 6:42 2/6 2/12 5/27 19:35 19:35
17 Melissa Seaman So St. Francis 19:51 6:44 3/6 3/12 2/23
18 Shannon Hoyle So Live Oak (Morgan Hil 19:54 6:45
19 Eliza Crowder Fr Menlo School 19:56 6:45
20 Ayumi Yuasa Sr Abraham Lincoln (San 20:02 6:47
21 Kayley James So Woodside 20:04 6:48
22 Sophie Walton So Sequoia 20:08 6:49
23 Emily Skahill Fr St. Francis 20:09 6:50 4/6 4/12 2/19
24 Hannah Kim Jr St. Francis 20:10 6:50 5/6 5/12 1/16 22:16
(2:06)
22:16
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Liv Brashears Fr Abraham Lincoln (San 20:10 6:50
26 Margot Bellon Fr Aragon 20:11 6:51
27 Courtney Clark Sr Scotts Valley 20:12 6:51
28 Maddie Worden So Menlo-Atherton 20:23 6:55
29 Alina Brown Sr Castilleja 20:24 6:55
30 Katie Hall Jr Terra Nova 20:24 6:55
31 Barbara Zhao So St. Francis 20:29 6:57 6/6 6/12 1/12 21:16
(0:47)
21:16
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Carolyn Scott Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 20:38 7:00
33 Emily Cox Jr Notre Dame (San Jos 20:41 7:01
34 Kacie Beth Fr Sequoia 20:47 7:03
35 Rebekah Westerlind So Sequoia 20:48 7:03
36 Annalisa Crowe So Menlo-Atherton 20:50 7:04
37 Emelia Hamilton Sr Notre Dame (San Jos 20:54 7:05
38 Emily Laubscher Sr San Mateo 21:05 7:09
39 Maria Naclerio So Woodside Priory Scho 21:19 7:14
40 Kimberly Ira So Sacred Heart Cathedr 21:22 7:15
41 Kayla Nague So St. Ignatius College 21:24 7:15
42 Diana Gomez Sr KIPP San Jose Colleg 21:25 7:16
43 Brooke Hammarskjold Jr Menlo School 21:26 7:16
44 Sarah Halabe So Woodside Priory Scho 21:26 7:16
45 Ursula Jongebloed Sr Menlo-Atherton 21:32 7:18
46 Claire Mondry So Notre Dame (San Jos 21:37 7:20
47 Ingrid Spielbauer So Notre Dame (San Jos 21:39 7:20
48 Britney Biddle Jr Crystal Springs Upla 21:40 7:21
49 Katie Chu Jr Crystal Springs Upla 21:40 7:21
50 Lianne Blodgett Jr Crystal Springs Upla 21:40 7:21
51 Jenny Shearer Sr Crystal Springs Upla 21:45 7:22
52 Elise Rust Fr Woodside Priory Scho 21:48 7:23
53 Perez Bridget Sr Abraham Lincoln (San 21:51 7:24
54 Katie Spence Sr St. Ignatius College 21:51 7:24
55 Briana Reynolds So Aragon 21:51 7:24
56 Cristina Ashbaugh Sr Aragon 21:52 7:25
57 Erin Smith Sr St. Ignatius College 21:52 7:25
58 Jacqueline Louie So Sacred Heart Prep 21:53 7:25
59 Andrea Vlahos Sr St. Ignatius College 21:57 7:26
60 Lizette Garcia Sr Watsonville 21:58 7:27
61 Beatriz Duarte Jr Watsonville 21:59 7:27
62 Veronica Alberts So St. Ignatius College 21:59 7:27
63 Katja Hoppu Sr Live Oak (Morgan Hil 22:01 7:28
64 Blossom Wong Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 22:02 7:28
65 Micaela Lum So Sacred Heart Cathedr 22:09 7:31
66 Kaela Crowley Sr Notre Dame (San Jos 22:12 7:32
67 Quinn Cabral Sr Notre Dame (San Jos 22:17 7:33
68 Jodi Mar Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 22:17 7:33
69 Katie Harrison Fr Sacred Heart Prep 22:19 7:34
70 Zoe Kriegler-wenk Sr Sequoia 22:24 7:36
71 Maren Smith So St. Ignatius College 22:25 7:36
72 Nina Canton Sr Aragon 22:31 7:38
73 Sally Stevens Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:41 7:41
74 Healey Montague Alamin Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:44 7:42
75 Lindsay Schott Jr Sacred Heart Prep 22:46 7:43
76 Fabiola Abonce So Watsonville 22:50 7:44
77 Purvi Tandel So Sequoia 22:50 7:44
78 Mary Najibi So Harker School 22:51 7:45
79 Claire Maurel Jr Sequoia 22:51 7:45
80 Erin Thesing So Abraham Lincoln (San 22:52 7:45
81 Liz Sommer Sr Menlo-Atherton 22:58 7:47
82 Grace Hammarskjold Fr Menlo School 22:59 7:47
83 Laurasia Holzman Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 23:03 7:49
84 Inga Hwang Jr Menlo-Atherton 23:09 7:51
85 Cassidy Jensen Sr Castilleja 23:10 7:51
86 Isabel Martin Jr Terra Nova 23:17 7:54
87 Adriana Abonce Sr Watsonville 23:18 7:54
88 Lexi Vanlighten Jr Menlo School 23:19 7:54
89 Hannah Say Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 23:23 7:56
90 Emmaline Fronczak Jr Aragon 23:24 7:56
91 Mary Tuomala So Sacred Heart Prep 23:26 7:57
92 Taylor Mahnke Jr Sacred Heart Prep 23:26 7:57
93 Kira Brashears Jr Abraham Lincoln (San 23:27 7:57
94 Madison Hughes Sr Woodside Priory Scho 23:29 7:58
95 Emily Moreton Sr Woodside Priory Scho 23:44 8:03
96 Emily Casey Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 23:47 8:04
97 Maddie Nelson Jr Menlo-Atherton 23:49 8:04
98 Danna Avila Barreras Fr South San Francisco 23:50 8:05
99 Dorian Aberouette Sr Capuchino 24:02 8:09
100 Maya Mizuki So Notre Dame (San Jos 24:11 8:12
101 Shea Ketsdever Jr Menlo School 24:12 8:12
102 Cynthia Hueso-hernandez Sr Watsonville 24:17 8:14
103 Sydney Carroll Jr Sequoia 24:19 8:15
104 Gema Collazo-munoz So Watsonville 24:29 8:18
105 Melissa Ascencio Jr Jefferson 24:32 8:19
106 Olivia Ly Sr KIPP San Jose Colleg 24:39 8:21
107 Rene Decastro Jr Jefferson 24:40 8:22
108 Stephanie Cuevas Jr Jefferson 24:41 8:22
109 Kasey Inglis Sr Woodside 24:44 8:23
110 Nancy Yip Fr South San Francisco 24:55 8:27
111 Nina Amarandos So Notre Dame (Belmont 25:00 8:28
112 Hannah Lyons-cavazos Jr Notre Dame (Belmont 25:05 8:30
113 Rania Rubaie Fr Pinewood School 25:26 8:37
114 Catherine Yoon Fr Pinewood School 25:30 8:39
115 Lilja Gudmundstottir So Menlo School 25:32 8:39
116 Caitlin Doyle So Notre Dame (Belmont 25:48 8:45
117 Dana Foster Sr Mid-Peninsula 25:53 8:46
118 Fabiola Perez-catano Jr Watsonville 26:39 9:02
119 Matilda Wright Jr Terra Nova 26:42 9:03
120 Katherine Luttrell Sr Woodside 27:02 9:10
121 Stacy Tletlepantzi Jr KIPP San Jose Colleg 27:08 9:12
122 Cory Rhodes Jr Terra Nova 27:15 9:14
123 Lyn Aguilar Jr South San Francisco 27:24 9:17
124 Yasmeen Magana So Mid-Peninsula 27:42 9:23
125 Allaie Aisha Jr Jefferson 28:00 9:29
126 Koni Ueda Sr San Mateo 28:14 9:34
127 Surya Solanki So Harker School 28:30 9:40
128 Megan Pockalny Sr Woodside 28:38 9:42
129 Ana Landaverde Jr Latino College Prep 28:47 9:45
130 Renna Esmabe Sr Woodside 29:37 10:02
131 Alyssa Vitug Jr Jefferson 33:24 11:19
132 Alondra Lara Jr KIPP San Jose Colleg 33:57 11:31
133 Maria Tapia Fr KIPP San Jose Colleg 34:46 11:47
134 Irma Nazano So KIPP San Jose Colleg 34:47 11:47
135 Paola Ruiz Sr Latino College Prep 35:40 12:05
136 Jacquelin Deharo Sr Latino College Prep 35:40 12:05
137 Karla Vazquez Aguilera Jr Woodside 35:53 12:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
96:54
19:23
6:34
41 Madelein Baier
So
18:37
6:19
2
Katie Beebe
So
19:06
6:28
4
Taylor Fortnam
Sr
19:07
6:29
5
Annika Roise
Sr
19:41
6:40
9
Maddie Worden
So
20:23
6:55
21
Annalisa Crowe
So
20:50
7:04
27
Ursula Jongeblo
Sr
21:32
7:18
35
2 St. Francis
1-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:47
98:20
19:40
6:40
59 Julia Bounds
Fr
18:23
6:14
1
Gia Kim
So
19:47
6:42
11
Melissa Seaman
So
19:51
6:44
12
Emily Skahill
Fr
20:09
6:50
17
Hannah Kim
Jr
20:10
6:50
18
Barbara Zhao
So
20:29
6:57
22




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Menlo School
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:57
102:40
20:32
6:58
118 Zoe Enright
So
19:02
6:27
3
Elizabet Lacy
Jr
19:17
6:32
6
Eliza Crowder
Fr
19:56
6:45
13
Brooke Hammarsk
Jr
21:26
7:16
33
Grace Hammarsk
Fr
22:59
7:47
63
Lexi Vanlight
Jr
23:19
7:54
66
Shea Ketsdeve
Jr
24:12
8:12
76
4 St. Ignatius College
4-6-8-6-4
Gap: 2:35
106:26
21:17
7:13
166 Brianna Bilter
Fr
19:22
6:34
7
Kayla Nague
So
21:24
7:15
31
Katie Spence
Sr
21:51
7:24
40
Erin Smith
Sr
21:52
7:25
43
Andrea Vlahos
Sr
21:57
7:26
45
Veronica Alberts
So
21:59
7:27
48
Maren Smith
So
22:25
7:36
56
5 Aragon
5-4-5-4-5
Gap: 2:52
106:04
21:13
7:11
168 Oma Skyrus
Jr
19:39
6:40
8
Margot Bellon
Fr
20:11
6:51
20
Briana Reynolds
So
21:51
7:24
41
Cristina Ashbaugh
Sr
21:52
7:25
42
Nina Canton
Sr
22:31
7:38
57
Emmaline Fronczak
Jr
23:24
7:56
68




6 Notre Dame (San Jos
11-9-9-8-6
Gap: 1:31
107:03
21:25
7:15
176 Emily Cox
Jr
20:41
7:01
24
Emelia Hamilton
Sr
20:54
7:05
28
Claire Mondry
So
21:37
7:20
36
Ingrid Spielbau
So
21:39
7:20
37
Kaela Crowley
Sr
22:12
7:32
51
Quinn Cabral
Sr
22:17
7:33
52
Maya Mizuki
So
24:11
8:12
75
7 Sequoia
9-8-4-7-7
Gap: 2:42
106:57
21:23
7:15
182 Sophie Walton
So
20:08
6:49
16
Kacie Beth
Fr
20:47
7:03
25
Rebekah Westerli
So
20:48
7:03
26
Zoe Kriegler
Sr
22:24
7:36
55
Purvi Tandel
So
22:50
7:44
60
Claire Maurel
Jr
22:51
7:45
61
Sydney Carroll
Jr
24:19
8:15
78
8 Woodside Priory Scho
6-7-7-4-8
Gap: 3:44
107:47
21:33
7:18
183 Hana Marsheck
So
19:45
6:42
10
Maria Naclerio
So
21:19
7:14
29
Sarah Halabe
So
21:26
7:16
34
Elise Rust
Fr
21:48
7:23
38
Madison Hughes
Sr
23:29
7:58
72
Emily Moreton
Sr
23:44
8:03
73




9 Sacred Heart Cathedr
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:39
108:28
21:42
7:21
205 Carolyn Scott
Fr
20:38
7:00
23
Kimberly Ira
So
21:22
7:15
30
Blossom Wong
Jr
22:02
7:28
49
Micaela Lum
So
22:09
7:31
50
Jodi Mar
Fr
22:17
7:33
53








9 Abraham Lincoln (San
7-5-6-9-9
Gap: 3:25
108:22
21:40
7:21
205 Ayumi Yuasa
Sr
20:02
6:47
14
Liv Brashear
Fr
20:10
6:50
19
Perez Bridget
Sr
21:51
7:24
39
Erin Thesing
So
22:52
7:45
62
Kira Brashear
Jr
23:27
7:57
71








11 Watsonville
14-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:19
114:22
22:52
7:45
294 Lizette Garcia
Sr
21:58
7:27
46
Beatriz Duarte
Jr
21:59
7:27
47
Fabiola Abonce
So
22:50
7:44
59
Adriana Abonce
Sr
23:18
7:54
65
Cynthia Hueso-he
Sr
24:17
8:14
77
Gema Collazo-
So
24:29
8:18
79
Fabiola Perez-ca
Jr
26:39
9:02
88
12 Sacred Heart Prep
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:33
113:50
22:46
7:43
295 Jacqueli Louie
So
21:53
7:25
44
Katie Harrison
Fr
22:19
7:34
54
Lindsay Schott
Jr
22:46
7:43
58
Mary Tuomala
So
23:26
7:57
69
Taylor Mahnke
Jr
23:26
7:57
70








13 Woodside
8-13-13-13-13
Gap: 9:33
130:05
26:01
8:49
373 Kayley James
So
20:04
6:48
15
Kasey Inglis
Sr
24:44
8:23
84
Katherin Luttrell
Sr
27:02
9:10
89
Megan Pockalny
Sr
28:38
9:42
92
Renna Esmabe
Sr
29:37
10:02
93
Karla Vazquez Aguilera
Jr
35:53
12:10
98




14 Notre Dame (Belmont
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:02
120:18
24:04
8:09
376 Laurasia Holzman
Sr
23:03
7:49
64
Hannah Say
Sr
23:23
7:56
67
Emily Casey
Sr
23:47
8:04
74
Nina Amarando
So
25:00
8:28
85
Hannah Lyons-ca
Jr
25:05
8:30
86
Caitlin Doyle
So
25:48
8:45
87




15 KIPP San Jose Colleg
12-14-14-15-15
Gap: 13:21
141:55
28:23
9:37
394 Diana Gomez
Sr
21:25
7:16
32
Olivia Ly
Sr
24:39
8:21
81
Stacy Tletlepa
Jr
27:08
9:12
90
Alondra Lara
Jr
33:57
11:31
95
Maria Tapia
Fr
34:46
11:47
96
Irma Nazano
So
34:47
11:47
97




16 Jefferson
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 8:52
135:17
27:03
9:10
430 Melissa Ascencio
Jr
24:32
8:19
80
Rene Decastro
Jr
24:40
8:22
82
Stephani Cuevas
Jr
24:41
8:22
83
Allaie Aisha
Jr
28:00
9:29
91
Alyssa Vitug
Jr
33:24
11:19
94








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caleece Nash Jr St. Francis 20:55 7:05 1/6 7/12 1/14
2 Vasilia Veziris Sr St. Francis 21:33 7:18 2/6 8/12 1/12 20:57 20:57
3 Bettina Alessandria Sr St. Ignatius College 22:10 7:31
4 Alexa Fotinos Jr St. Ignatius College 22:10 7:31
5 Nicole Wallace Fr Aragon 22:19 7:34
6 Francesca Ledesma Jr St. Ignatius College 22:25 7:36
7 Jamie Redman Sr Menlo School 22:35 7:39
8 Katie Wysong Jr Aragon 22:36 7:40
9 Jenelle Lee So Sacred Heart Cathedr 22:56 7:46
10 Meilani Makhni Jr Notre Dame (San Jos 23:00 7:48
11 Alexa Lee Sr Aragon 23:04 7:49
12 Wailani Martin Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 23:08 7:51
13 Georgia Davey Jr St. Ignatius College 23:10 7:51
14 Isabella Duran Fr Aragon 23:11 7:52
15 Hannah De La Pena Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 23:14 7:53
16 Sara Greenhalgh Fr Abraham Lincoln (San 23:22 7:55
17 Ruth Perez Sr Abraham Lincoln (San 23:25 7:56
18 Catriana Larson Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 23:31 7:58
19 Katherine Ericson Sr Crystal Springs Upla 23:34 7:59
20 Abigail Schmitt Sr Menlo School 23:35 8:00
21 Caela Lunde Jr Sacred Heart Cathedr 23:35 8:00
22 Acosta Paulina Jr Abraham Lincoln (San 23:42 8:02
23 Ally Solorzano So Crystal Springs Upla 23:49 8:04
24 Stephanie Mccarthy Sr St. Ignatius College 23:51 8:05
25 Geraldine Eleazar Jr Notre Dame (San Jos 23:52 8:05
26 Lauren Tong Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 23:55 8:06
27 Ashley Ishibashi Jr Woodside Priory Scho 24:06 8:10
28 Isadora De Castro Fr Crystal Springs Upla 24:09 8:11
29 Alexandra Murphy Sr St. Francis 24:14 8:13 3/6 9/12 6/11 26:28
(2:14)
22:54 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
30 Grace Bower So Hillsdale 24:16 8:14
31 Kathie Savage Fr Aragon 24:16 8:14
32 Julianne Fong So Crystal Springs Upla 24:18 8:14
33 Neda Jamaly Jr Capuchino 24:23 8:16
34 Laura Caracciolo Jr St. Ignatius College 24:26 8:17
35 Barbara Alberts Jr St. Ignatius College 24:30 8:18
36 Sophia Bridon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedr 24:37 8:21
37 Abigail Graber Jr Notre Dame (San Jos 24:40 8:22
38 Sophia Balistreri Jr St. Ignatius College 24:43 8:23
39 Claire Spickermann Sr Sequoia 24:54 8:26
40 Jennifer Saldana Jr Aragon 24:55 8:27
41 Erica Kao Sr Notre Dame (San Jos 24:58 8:28
42 Amy Yu Jr Aragon 24:58 8:28
43 Morgan Feeney Jr St. Ignatius College 25:19 8:35
44 Unique Cheon So Sacred Heart Cathedr 25:22 8:36
45 Elizabeth Putnam Jr Woodside Priory Scho 25:22 8:36
46 Martha Curiel Jr Capuchino 25:22 8:36
47 Marissa Corry Jr St. Ignatius College 25:24 8:37
48 Meilan Steimle Fr Harker School 25:29 8:38
49 Callie Welsh Sr St. Ignatius College 25:36 8:41
50 Jocelyn Ortega Sr Notre Dame (San Jos 25:36 8:41
51 Camille Consunto Jr Capuchino 25:37 8:41
52 Anna Claire Marley Sr St. Francis 25:39 8:42 4/6 10/12 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Rachel Parent Sr St. Francis 25:42 8:43 5/6 11/12 5/8 26:49
(1:07)
25:06 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
54 Lizzie Menzel Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 26:00 8:49
55 Shannon Vyvijal Jr Notre Dame (San Jos 26:04 8:50
56 Anna Shoch Fr Menlo School 26:05 8:51
57 Katie Thomson Sr St. Ignatius College 26:18 8:55
58 Diane Tachibana Jr Notre Dame (San Jos 26:39 9:02
59 Sana Allam Sr St. Francis 26:47 9:05 6/6 12/12 5/7 25:40 25:40
60 Madeline England Fr Notre Dame (Belmont 26:57 9:08
61 Amayrani Villegas Jr Sequoia 27:13 9:14
62 Rheya Jain Fr Woodside Priory Scho 27:27 9:18
63 Maya Reyes So Capuchino 27:31 9:20
64 Julia Pontius Sr St. Ignatius College 27:31 9:20
65 Anjali Eichbaum So Woodside Priory Scho 27:33 9:20
66 Raquel Tawfik Jr Notre Dame (San Jos 28:13 9:34
67 Jackie Goodley -espinosa Jr Notre Dame (San Jos 28:20 9:36
68 Jaclyn Woodward Sr Notre Dame (San Jos 28:20 9:36
69 Nani Merafuentes Jr Capuchino 28:41 9:43
70 Janie Weaver So Notre Dame (Belmont 28:51 9:47
71 Annie Zhu Jr Notre Dame (Belmont 28:55 9:48
72 Priscille Alden Jr St. Ignatius College 28:55 9:48
73 Caitlyn Cournale Jr St. Ignatius College 28:56 9:48
74 Jaulie Goe So Woodside Priory Scho 29:33 10:01
75 Maddy Rinn Sr St. Ignatius College 29:45 10:05
76 Emilia Holl Sr St. Ignatius College 29:46 10:05
77 Adriana Cai So Notre Dame (Belmont 29:58 10:09
78 Hannah Rajaskaran So Notre Dame (Belmont 31:07 10:33
79 Joanna Demato Jr Capuchino 31:11 10:34
80 Coral Schillter Fr Aragon 31:14 10:35
81 Amara Greco Jr Notre Dame (San Jos 32:11 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius College
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
113:46
22:45
7:43
42 Bettina Alessand
Sr
22:10
7:31
3
Alexa Fotinos
Jr
22:10
7:31
4
Francesc Ledesma
Jr
22:25
7:36
6
Georgia Davey
Jr
23:10
7:51
12
Stephani Mccarthy
Sr
23:51
8:05
17
Laura Caraccio
Jr
24:26
8:17
24
Barbara Alberts
Jr
24:30
8:18
25
2 Aragon
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
115:26
23:05
7:50
57 Nicole Wallace
Fr
22:19
7:34
5
Katie Wysong
Jr
22:36
7:40
7
Alexa Lee
Sr
23:04
7:49
10
Isabella Duran
Fr
23:11
7:52
13
Kathie Savage
Fr
24:16
8:14
22
Jennifer Saldana
Jr
24:55
8:27
28
Amy Yu
Jr
24:58
8:28
30
3 Sacred Heart Cathedr
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:39
116:24
23:17
7:53
64 Jenelle Lee
So
22:56
7:46
8
Wailani Martin
Jr
23:08
7:51
11
Hannah De La Pena
Jr
23:14
7:53
14
Catriana Larson
Fr
23:31
7:58
15
Caela Lunde
Jr
23:35
8:00
16
Lauren Tong
Fr
23:55
8:06
19
Sophia Bridon
Fr
24:37
8:21
26
4 St. Francis
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 4:47
118:03
23:37
8:00
95 Caleece Nash
Jr
20:55
7:05
1
Vasilia Veziris
Sr
21:33
7:18
2
Alexandr Murphy
Sr
24:14
8:13
21
Anna Claire Marley
Sr
25:39
8:42
35
Rachel Parent
Sr
25:42
8:43
36
Sana Allam
Sr
26:47
9:05
40




5 Notre Dame (San Jos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:36
122:06
24:25
8:17
116 Meilani Makhni
Jr
23:00
7:48
9
Geraldin Eleazar
Jr
23:52
8:05
18
Abigail Graber
Jr
24:40
8:22
27
Erica Kao
Sr
24:58
8:28
29
Jocelyn Ortega
Sr
25:36
8:41
33
Shannon Vyvijal
Jr
26:04
8:50
38
Diane Tachiban
Jr
26:39
9:02
39
6 Capuchino
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 4:18
131:34
26:19
8:55
177 Neda Jamaly
Jr
24:23
8:16
23
Martha Curiel
Jr
25:22
8:36
32
Camille Consunto
Jr
25:37
8:41
34
Maya Reyes
So
27:31
9:20
43
Nani Merafuen
Jr
28:41
9:43
45
Joanna Demato
Jr
31:11
10:34
51




7 Woodside Priory Scho
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 5:27
134:01
26:48
9:05
185 Ashley Ishibash
Jr
24:06
8:10
20
Elizabet Putnam
Jr
25:22
8:36
31
Rheya Jain
Fr
27:27
9:18
42
Anjali Eichbaum
So
27:33
9:20
44
Jaulie Goe
So
29:33
10:01
48








8 Notre Dame (Belmont
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:58
140:41
28:08
9:32
220 Lizzie Menzel
Sr
26:00
8:49
37
Madeline England
Fr
26:57
9:08
41
Janie Weaver
So
28:51
9:47
46
Annie Zhu
Jr
28:55
9:48
47
Adriana Cai
So
29:58
10:09
49
Hannah Rajaskar
So
31:07
10:33
50




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.