St. Francis Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/16/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bounds, Julia Fr V 17:52 6:03 2.95 2/98 1/7 1/7 2/21 18:14
(0:22,2.0)
18:14
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kim, Gia So V 19:15 6:32 2.95 12/98 4/7 4/7 1/13 19:07 19:07
Kim, Hannah Jr V 19:30 6:37 2.95 16/98 5/7 5/7 1/12 19:46
(0:16,1.3)
19:46
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nash, Caleece Jr V 20:46 7:02 2.95 51/98 7/7 7/7 1/11 21:04
(0:18,1.4)
20:55
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Seaman, Melissa So V 19:07 6:29 2.95 10/98 2/7 2/7 2/16 20:23
(1:16,6.2)
19:51
(0:44,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Skahill, Emily Fr V 19:09 6:29 2.95 11/98 3/7 3/7 1/13 19:45
(0:36,3.0)
19:45
(0:36,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zhao, Barbara So V 20:13 6:51 2.95 33/98 6/7 6/7 1/12 20:11 20:11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/12 94:53
1:38
2.95 6:26 6:03 6:37 46 6:26 97:03
(2:10,2.2)
97:03
(2:10,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Julia Bounds (2), Melissa Seaman (9), Emily Skahill (10), Gia Kim (11), Hannah Kim (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Jacob So Los Altos 17:20 5:53
2 Julia Bounds Fr St. Francis 17:52 6:03 1/7 1/7 2/21 18:14
(0:22)
18:14
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Grace Ling Jr Lynbrook 18:30 6:16
4 Riley Mason So Leland 18:46 6:22
5 Hannah Wood Sr Presentation 18:55 6:25
6 Cecily Johnson Jr Los Gatos 18:55 6:25
7 Brianna Bilter Fr St. Ignatius 19:04 6:28
8 Jeanine Noordam Sr Pioneer 19:04 6:28
9 Emilia Janiczek Fr St. Ignatius 19:06 6:28
10 Melissa Seaman So St. Francis 19:07 6:29 2/7 2/7 2/16 20:23
(1:16)
19:51
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Emily Skahill Fr St. Francis 19:09 6:29 3/7 3/7 1/13 19:45
(0:36)
19:45
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Gia Kim So St. Francis 19:15 6:32 4/7 4/7 1/13 19:07 19:07
13 Katie Klein Fr Los Altos 19:16 6:32
14 Jessica O'brien Sr Leigh 19:26 6:35
15 Olivia Brobst Sr Mitty 19:30 6:37
16 Hannah Kim Jr St. Francis 19:30 6:37 5/7 5/7 1/12 19:46
(0:16)
19:46
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Margot Bellon Fr Aragon 19:32 6:37
18 Oma Skyrys Jr Aragon 19:40 6:40
19 Megan Mcgregor Jr Branham 19:43 6:41
20 Erin Weiner So Mitty 19:45 6:42
21 Abby Olsen Jr Santa Clara 19:46 6:42
22 Erin Chessin Jr Los Gatos 19:48 6:43
23 Jennifer Foster Fr Los Gatos 19:51 6:44
24 Lenicia Jones So Mitty 19:59 6:46
25 Allison Le Jr Mitty 20:01 6:47
26 Mohini Narasimhan Sr Leland 20:02 6:47
27 Abby Mangilog Fr Mitty 20:03 6:48
28 Kristen Adams Jr Los Altos 20:03 6:48
29 Irene Han Fr Lynbrook 20:04 6:48
30 Kristin Gill Jr Presentation 20:07 6:49
31 Kayley James So Woodside 20:11 6:51
32 Michelle Lang Fr Lynbrook 20:12 6:51
33 Barbara Zhao So St. Francis 20:13 6:51 6/7 6/7 1/12 20:11 20:11
34 Andrea Vlahos Sr St. Ignatius 20:14 6:52
35 Tatiana Gibson So Los Altos 20:17 6:53
36 Kelly Sweeney Sr Mitty 20:20 6:54
37 Ayumi Yuasa Sr Lincoln 20:21 6:54
38 Gillian Yost Fr Los Gatos 20:23 6:55
39 Anna Sussenguth So Lynbrook 20:24 6:55
40 Katie Wilkinson Sr Pioneer 20:25 6:55
41 Erin Smith Sr St. Ignatius 20:26 6:56
42 Britt Devisser Fr Los Altos 20:26 6:56
43 Veronica Alberts So St. Ignatius 20:28 6:56
44 Liv Brashears Fr Lincoln 20:28 6:56
45 Crystal Passantino So Westmont 20:30 6:57
46 Katherine Tanaka Fr Westmont 20:31 6:57
47 Kylee Kiesow Sr Willow Glen 20:35 6:59
48 Wendy Wu Sr Los Altos 20:38 7:00
49 Priscilla Cadena So Mt. Pleasant 20:39 7:00
50 Allison Politoski Jr Leland 20:45 7:02
51 Caleece Nash Jr St. Francis 20:46 7:02 7/7 7/7 1/11 21:04
(0:18)
20:55
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Alyssa Renteria Sr Pioneer 20:47 7:03
53 Hannah Dinsdale So Willow Glen 20:48 7:03
54 Mackenzie Meyer Fr Pioneer 20:48 7:03
55 Zoe Lam So Los Gatos 20:51 7:04
56 Elin Chee So Lynbrook 20:58 7:06
57 Maren Smith So St. Ignatius 21:00 7:07
58 Michele Perez-lopez Sr Overfelt 21:00 7:07
59 Kara Herson Fr Woodside 21:00 7:07
60 Katie Spence Sr St. Ignatius 21:03 7:08
61 Zoe Blankenship So Willow Glen 21:04 7:08
62 Kaitlyn Leung Fr Pioneer 21:04 7:08
63 Catherine Knox Fr Leland 21:11 7:11
64 Caroline Brossart Fr Los Gatos 21:15 7:12
65 Bridget Iriabho-okugb Jr Westmoor 21:17 7:13
66 Evita Babin So Lynbrook 21:20 7:14
67 Niki Surma Fr Los Gatos 21:26 7:16
68 Anjali Pemmaraju Jr Lynbrook 21:40 7:21
69 Laney Goo Fr Westmoor 21:40 7:21
70 Cristina Ashbaugh Sr Aragon 21:44 7:22
71 Perez Bridget Sr Lincoln 21:45 7:22
72 Natalie Filippi So Christopher 21:47 7:23
73 Alana Ezrre Jr Willow Glen 21:49 7:24
74 Abigayle Haguisan Sr Westmoor 21:51 7:24
75 Leya Mogesse Sr Willow Glen 21:51 7:24
76 Ruby Perez Sr Willow Glen 22:02 7:28
77 Katia Gibson Fr Los Altos 22:05 7:29
78 Erin Donahue Fr Pioneer 22:05 7:29
79 Brianna Reynolds So Aragon 22:05 7:29
80 Olivia Di Santo So Aragon 22:05 7:29
81 Nicole Wallace Fr Aragon 22:11 7:31
82 Vicky Fox Jr Christopher 22:12 7:32
83 Flora Wang Jr Westmoor 22:21 7:35
84 Nina Canton Sr Aragon 22:22 7:35
85 Keisha Daco So Westmoor 22:25 7:36
86 Tanera Van Diggelen Jr Leland 22:29 7:37
87 Alejandra Lomeli Sr Willow Glen 22:31 7:38
88 Rena Ho Fr Westmoor 22:31 7:38
89 Caren Mccarthy Sr Pioneer 22:54 7:46
90 Stephanie Stenberg Jr Leland 22:55 7:46
91 Sara Greenhalgh Fr Lincoln 22:59 7:47
92 Rachel Womer So Leland 23:13 7:52
93 Melissa Wong Jr Westmoor 23:17 7:54
94 Ruth Perez Sr Lincoln 23:20 7:55
95 Kira Brashears Jr Lincoln 24:07 8:11
96 Erin Thesing So Lincoln 24:23 8:16
97 Bridget Brown Jr Christopher 25:36 8:41
98 Azucena Rodriguez Jr Christopher 29:25 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
94:53
18:59
6:26
46 Julia Bounds
Fr
17:52
6:03
2
Melissa Seaman
So
19:07
6:29
9
Emily Skahill
Fr
19:09
6:29
10
Gia Kim
So
19:15
6:32
11
Hannah Kim
Jr
19:30
6:37
14
Barbara Zhao
So
20:13
6:51
27
Caleece Nash
Jr
20:46
7:02
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Mitty
8-7-5-3-2
Gap: 0:33
99:18
19:52
6:44
94 Olivia Brobst
Sr
19:30
6:37
13
Erin Weiner
So
19:45
6:42
17
Lenicia Jones
So
19:59
6:46
20
Allison Le
Jr
20:01
6:47
21
Abby Mangilog
Fr
20:03
6:48
23
Kelly Sweeney
Sr
20:20
6:54
30




3 Los Altos
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:06
97:22
19:28
6:36
102 Lauren Jacob
So
17:20
5:53
1
Katie Klein
Fr
19:16
6:32
12
Kristen Adams
Jr
20:03
6:48
24
Tatiana Gibson
So
20:17
6:53
29
Britt Devisser
Fr
20:26
6:56
36
Wendy Wu
Sr
20:38
7:00
40
Katia Gibson
Fr
22:05
7:29
65
4 St. Ignatius
6-3-3-5-4
Gap: 1:24
99:18
19:52
6:44
114 Brianna Bilter
Fr
19:04
6:28
6
Emilia Janiczek
Fr
19:06
6:28
8
Andrea Vlahos
Sr
20:14
6:52
28
Erin Smith
Sr
20:26
6:56
35
Veronica Alberts
So
20:28
6:56
37
Maren Smith
So
21:00
7:07
48
Katie Spence
Sr
21:03
7:08
49
5 Los Gatos
5-4-3-4-5
Gap: 1:56
99:48
19:58
6:46
120 Cecily Johnson
Jr
18:55
6:25
5
Erin Chessin
Jr
19:48
6:43
18
Jennifer Foster
Fr
19:51
6:44
19
Gillian Yost
Fr
20:23
6:55
32
Zoe Lam
So
20:51
7:04
46
Caroline Brossart
Fr
21:15
7:12
53
Niki Surma
Fr
21:26
7:16
56
6 Lynbrook
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:28
100:08
20:02
6:47
134 Grace Ling
Jr
18:30
6:16
3
Irene Han
Fr
20:04
6:48
25
Michelle Lang
Fr
20:12
6:51
26
Anna Sussengu
So
20:24
6:55
33
Elin Chee
So
20:58
7:06
47
Evita Babin
So
21:20
7:14
55
Anjali Pemmaraj
Jr
21:40
7:21
57
7 Pioneer
7-9-8-8-7
Gap: 2:00
102:08
20:26
6:55
180 Jeanine Noordam
Sr
19:04
6:28
7
Katie Wilkinso
Sr
20:25
6:55
34
Alyssa Renteria
Sr
20:47
7:03
43
Mackenzi Meyer
Fr
20:48
7:03
45
Kaitlyn Leung
Fr
21:04
7:08
51
Erin Donahue
Fr
22:05
7:29
66
Caren Mccarthy
Sr
22:54
7:46
76
8 Leland
4-5-7-7-8
Gap: 3:43
103:13
20:39
7:00
192 Riley Mason
So
18:46
6:22
4
Mohini Narasimh
Sr
20:02
6:47
22
Allison Politosk
Jr
20:45
7:02
41
Catherin Knox
Fr
21:11
7:11
52
Tanera Van Diggelen
Jr
22:29
7:37
73
Stephani Stenberg
Jr
22:55
7:46
77
Rachel Womer
So
23:13
7:52
79
9 Aragon
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:33
105:06
21:01
7:08
225 Margot Bellon
Fr
19:32
6:37
15
Oma Skyrys
Jr
19:40
6:40
16
Cristina Ashbaugh
Sr
21:44
7:22
59
Brianna Reynolds
So
22:05
7:29
67
Olivia Di Santo
So
22:05
7:29
68
Nicole Wallace
Fr
22:11
7:31
69
Nina Canton
Sr
22:22
7:35
71
10 Willow Glen
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:16
106:07
21:13
7:12
257 Kylee Kiesow
Sr
20:35
6:59
39
Hannah Dinsdale
So
20:48
7:03
44
Zoe Blankens
So
21:04
7:08
50
Alana Ezrre
Jr
21:49
7:24
61
Leya Mogesse
Sr
21:51
7:24
63
Ruby Perez
Sr
22:02
7:28
64
Alejandr Lomeli
Sr
22:31
7:38
74
11 Lincoln
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:59
108:53
21:47
7:23
288 Ayumi Yuasa
Sr
20:21
6:54
31
Liv Brashear
Fr
20:28
6:56
38
Perez Bridget
Sr
21:45
7:22
60
Sara Greenhal
Fr
22:59
7:47
78
Ruth Perez
Sr
23:20
7:55
81
Kira Brashear
Jr
24:07
8:11
82
Erin Thesing
So
24:23
8:16
83
12 Westmoor
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:08
109:34
21:55
7:26
316 Bridget Iriabho-
Jr
21:17
7:13
54
Laney Goo
Fr
21:40
7:21
58
Abigayle Haguisan
Sr
21:51
7:24
62
Flora Wang
Jr
22:21
7:35
70
Keisha Daco
So
22:25
7:36
72
Rena Ho
Fr
22:31
7:38
75
Melissa Wong
Jr
23:17
7:54
80
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.