St. Francis Results from the WCAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/6/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allam, Sana Sr JV 28:20 9:36 2.95 70/80 14/14 40/40 2/2 26:47 25:40
Attaluri, Malavika Jr JV 24:01 8:08 2.95 32/80 8/14 23/40 2/7 23:07 23:07 23:07
Axelsson, Marlena Fr F/S 22:43 7:42 2.95 12/86 2/19 16/40 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Barboza, Maya Fr F/S 23:46 8:03 2.95 25/86 5/19 19/40 3/5 24:36
(0:50,3.4)
24:36
(0:50,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bounds, Julia Fr V 18:14 6:11 2.95 1/45 1/7 1/40 1/7 18:23
(0:09,0.8)
18:23
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chow, Audrey Fr F/S 26:59 9:09 2.95 74/86 18/19 38/40 2/2 27:55
(0:56,3.3)
27:55
(0:56,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Colunga, Paloma Fr F/S 26:08 8:52 2.95 62/86 15/19 32/40 2/2 27:05
(0:57,3.5)
27:05
(0:57,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cutler, Angela So F/S 23:53 8:06 2.95 29/86 8/19 22/40 2/4 25:50
(1:57,7.5)
25:50
(1:57,7.5)
25:50
(1:57,7.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Doering, Catherine Fr F/S 24:04 8:09 2.95 33/86 9/19 24/40 2/4 25:33
(1:29,5.8)
25:33
(1:29,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Drury, Jessica Sr JV 22:30 7:38 2.95 16/80 6/14 14/40 1/7 20:49 21:37 20:49
Fetter, Courtney Sr JV 21:33 7:18 2.95 4/80 2/14 9/40 2/7 21:45
(0:12,0.9)
21:45
(0:12,0.9)
21:45
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gau, Janice Sr JV 21:32 7:18 2.95 3/80 1/14 8/40 2/7 21:38
(0:06,0.5)
22:56
(1:24,6.1)
21:38
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gubbi, Neha So F/S 25:12 8:33 2.95 50/86 12/19 28/40 2/3 25:33
(0:21,1.4)
25:33
(0:21,1.4)
25:33
(0:21,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kim, Gia So V 19:07 6:29 2.95 3/45 2/7 2/40 1/7 19:35
(0:28,2.4)
19:47
(0:40,3.4)
19:35
(0:28,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kim, Hannah Jr V 19:46 6:42 2.95 7/45 4/7 4/40 1/7 22:16
(2:30,11.2)
20:10
(0:24,2.0)
20:10
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kirkpatrick, Kate So F/S 23:30 7:58 2.95 22/86 4/19 18/40 3/5 24:16
(0:46,3.2)
24:16
(0:46,3.2)
24:16
(0:46,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Krzanich, Kylee Fr F/S 25:14 8:33 2.95 51/86 13/19 29/40 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kuchan, Maya Fr F/S 24:24 8:16 2.95 38/86 10/19 26/40 2/4
Lazaruk, Alison So F/S 23:52 8:05 2.95 28/86 7/19 21/40 2/4 24:06
(0:14,1.0)
25:41
(1:49,7.1)
24:06
(0:14,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Link, Sophie Fr F/S 24:39 8:21 2.95 40/86 11/19 27/40 2/3 25:01
(0:22,1.5)
25:01
(0:22,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marley, AnnaClaire Sr JV 26:58 9:08 2.95 58/80 13/14 37/40 1/3 25:12 27:27
(0:29,1.7)
24:58 You ROCK! (LR)
Morrison, Rachel Sr JV 22:06 7:29 2.95 10/80 5/14 13/40 1/7 21:44 21:44 21:44
Murphy, Alexandra Sr JV 26:07 8:51 2.95 53/80 10/14 31/40 3/4 22:54 24:14 22:54
Nash, Caleece Jr V 21:04 7:08 2.95 28/45 7/7 7/40 1/4 20:55 20:55
Nelson, Hannah Jr JV 24:20 8:15 2.95 39/80 9/14 25/40 3/6 20:35 20:35 20:12
Nguyen, Christine Fr F/S 21:45 7:22 2.95 4/86 1/19 10/40 3/5
Omelian, Megan So F/S 26:57 9:08 2.95 73/86 17/19 36/40 2/2 27:50
(0:53,3.2)
27:50
(0:53,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Parent, Rachel Sr JV 26:55 9:07 2.95 57/80 12/14 35/40 2/3 25:12 25:42 25:06
Patlan, Kelsie Fr F/S 27:34 9:21 2.95 79/86 19/19 39/40 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Phelps, Emma Jr JV 22:33 7:39 2.95 19/80 7/14 15/40 1/7 23:26
(0:53,3.8)
22:15 21:32 You ROCK! (LY)
Qin, Amy Fr F/S 22:52 7:45 2.95 14/86 3/19 17/40 2/5 24:45
(1:53,7.6)
24:45
(1:53,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Seaman, Melissa So V 20:23 6:55 2.95 19/45 6/7 6/40 1/6 19:51 19:51
Skahill, Emily Fr V 19:45 6:42 2.95 6/45 3/7 3/40 1/7 20:09
(0:24,2.0)
20:09
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Truong, Angeline Fr F/S 26:04 8:50 2.95 61/86 14/19 30/40 2/2
Veziris, Vasilia Sr JV 21:47 7:23 2.95 6/80 3/14 11/40 2/7 20:57 21:33 20:57
Ward, Maddie Fr F/S 23:48 8:04 2.95 26/86 6/19 20/40 2/5 23:34 23:34
Williams, Lauren Jr JV 26:08 8:52 2.95 54/80 11/14 32/40 2/3 26:33
(0:25,1.5)
26:33
(0:25,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wright, Madeleine Fr F/S 26:49 9:05 2.95 70/86 16/19 34/40 2/2
Yadegar, Dominique Sr JV 22:05 7:29 2.95 9/80 4/14 12/40 2/7 22:27
(0:22,1.6)
21:44 21:44 You ROCK! (LY)
Zhao, Barbara So V 20:11 6:51 2.95 12/45 5/7 5/40 1/7 21:16
(1:05,5.1)
20:29
(0:18,1.5)
20:29
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 97:03
1:57
2.95 6:35 6:11 6:51 29 6:35 100:55
(3:52,3.8)
98:20
(1:17,1.3)
97:58
(0:55,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Julia Bounds (1), Gia Kim (3), Emily Skahill (6), Hannah Kim (7), Barbara Zhao (12)
JV 1st 5 2/7 109:03
0:34
2.95 7:24 7:18 7:29 32 7:19 108:26 118:03
(9:00,7.6)
104:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Janice Gau (3), Courtney Fetter (4), Vasilia Veziris (6), Dominique Yadegar (9), Rachel Morrison (10)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 119:31
3:37
2.95 8:06 7:38 8:51 41 7:58 116:29 124:34
(5:03,4.1)
111:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jessica Drury (1), Emma Phelps (2), Malavika Attaluri (8), Hannah Nelson (13), Alexandra Murphy (17)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 114:36
2:01
2.95 7:46 7:22 8:03 70 7:24 109:42 109:42 107:41 Christine Nguyen (4), Marlena Axelsson (12), Amy Qin (14), Kate Kirkpatrick (19), Maya Barboza (21)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 120:01
0:36
2.95 8:08 8:04 8:16 53 7:51 115:40 115:40 114:41 Maddie Ward (7), Alison Lazaruk (9), Angela Cutler (10), Catherine Doering (12), Maya Kuchan (15)
F/S 3rd 5 2/2 127:17
1:29
2.95 8:38 8:21 8:52 49 8:07 123:10 123:10 122:06 Sophie Link (7), Neha Gubbi (9), Kylee Krzanich (10), Angeline Truong (11), Paloma Colunga (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Bounds Fr St. Francis 18:14 6:11 1/7 1/40 1/7 18:23
(0:09)
18:23
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Brianna Bilter Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:47 6:22
3 Gia Kim So St. Francis 19:07 6:29 2/7 2/40 1/7 19:35
(0:28)
19:47
(0:40)
19:35
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Jessica Xu Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:14 6:31
5 Kailey Eddy So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:40 6:40
6 Emily Skahill Fr St. Francis 19:45 6:42 3/7 3/40 1/7 20:09
(0:24)
20:09
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Hannah Kim Jr St. Francis 19:46 6:42 4/7 4/40 1/7 22:16
(2:30)
20:10
(0:24)
20:10
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Allison Le Jr MITTY 19:57 6:46
9 Sara Vanwagoner Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:06 6:49
10 Erin Weiner So MITTY 20:07 6:49
11 Olivia Jacobo Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 20:08 6:49
12 Barbara Zhao So St. Francis 20:11 6:51 5/7 5/40 1/7 21:16
(1:05)
20:29
(0:18)
20:29
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Olivia Brobst Sr MITTY 20:12 6:51
14 Lenicia Jones So MITTY 20:13 6:51
15 Kelly Sweeney Sr MITTY 20:16 6:52
16 Andrea Vlahos Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:18 6:53
17 Erin Smith Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:18 6:53
18 Hannah Wood Sr PRESENTATION 20:21 6:54
19 Melissa Seaman So St. Francis 20:23 6:55 6/7 6/40 1/6 19:51 19:51
20 Katie Spence Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:28 6:56
21 Kristin Gill Jr PRESENTATION 20:30 6:57
22 Emilia Janiczek Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:30 6:57
23 Haley Weiner Sr MITTY 20:36 6:59
24 Carolyn Scott Fr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 20:42 7:01
25 Ashley Lara Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:49 7:03
26 Nicole Favre So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:51 7:04
27 Karen Mac Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:02 7:08
28 Caleece Nash Jr St. Francis 21:04 7:08 7/7 7/40 1/4 20:55 20:55
29 Ashley Osborne So PRESENTATION 21:14 7:12
30 Maren Smith So ST. IGNATIUS 21:29 7:17
31 Veronica Alberts So ST. IGNATIUS 21:30 7:17
32 Riley Mcglinchy So NOTRE DAME BELMONT 21:32 7:18
33 Megan Mcdonell Jr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 21:37 7:20
34 Kimberly Ira So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 21:39 7:20
35 Maryclaire Simone So PRESENTATION 21:44 7:22
36 Desiree Cadena Fr PRESENTATION 21:50 7:24
37 Micaela Lum So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 21:53 7:25
38 Jodi Mar Fr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 22:08 7:30
39 Blossom Wong Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 22:13 7:32
40 Leia Wang So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:40 7:41
41 Precious Listana Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 22:46 7:43
42 Emily Casey Sr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 23:11 7:52
43 Laurasia Holzman Sr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 23:27 7:57
44 Julia Montes-laing So NOTRE DAME BELMONT 24:05 8:10
45 Hannah Say Sr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 24:34 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
97:03
19:25
6:35
29 Julia Bounds
Fr
18:14
6:11
1
Gia Kim
So
19:07
6:29
3
Emily Skahill
Fr
19:45
6:42
6
Hannah Kim
Jr
19:46
6:42
7
Barbara Zhao
So
20:11
6:51
12
Melissa Seaman
So
20:23
6:55
19
Caleece Nash
Jr
21:04
7:08
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 MITTY
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:19
100:45
20:09
6:50
60 Allison Le
Jr
19:57
6:46
8
Erin Weiner
So
20:07
6:49
10
Olivia Brobst
Sr
20:12
6:51
13
Lenicia Jones
So
20:13
6:51
14
Kelly Sweeney
Sr
20:16
6:52
15
Haley Weiner
Sr
20:36
6:59
23




3 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:37
100:40
20:08
6:49
69 Jessica Xu
Sr
19:14
6:31
4
Kailey Eddy
So
19:40
6:40
5
Sara Vanwagon
Sr
20:06
6:49
9
Ashley Lara
Jr
20:49
7:03
25
Nicole Favre
So
20:51
7:04
26
Karen Mac
Sr
21:02
7:08
27
Leia Wang
So
22:40
7:41
40
4 ST. IGNATIUS
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
100:21
20:04
6:48
77 Brianna Bilter
Fr
18:47
6:22
2
Andrea Vlahos
Sr
20:18
6:53
16
Erin Smith
Sr
20:18
6:53
17
Katie Spence
Sr
20:28
6:56
20
Emilia Janiczek
Fr
20:30
6:57
22
Maren Smith
So
21:29
7:17
30
Veronica Alberts
So
21:30
7:17
31
5 PRESENTATION
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
105:39
21:08
7:10
139 Hannah Wood
Sr
20:21
6:54
18
Kristin Gill
Jr
20:30
6:57
21
Ashley Osborne
So
21:14
7:12
29
Maryclai Simone
So
21:44
7:22
35
Desiree Cadena
Fr
21:50
7:24
36








6 SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:00
106:30
21:18
7:13
144 Olivia Jacobo
Sr
20:08
6:49
11
Carolyn Scott
Fr
20:42
7:01
24
Kimberly Ira
So
21:39
7:20
34
Micaela Lum
So
21:53
7:25
37
Jodi Mar
Fr
22:08
7:30
38
Blossom Wong
Jr
22:13
7:32
39
Precious Listana
Jr
22:46
7:43
41
7 NOTRE DAME BELMONT
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:33
113:52
22:46
7:43
194 Riley Mcglinch
So
21:32
7:18
32
Megan Mcdonell
Jr
21:37
7:20
33
Emily Casey
Sr
23:11
7:52
42
Laurasia Holzman
Sr
23:27
7:57
43
Julia Montes-l
So
24:05
8:10
44
Hannah Say
Sr
24:34
8:20
45




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abby Mangilog Fr MITTY 20:30 6:57
2 Nicole Asbun Jr MITTY 21:24 7:15
3 Janice Gau Sr St. Francis 21:32 7:18 1/14 8/40 2/7 21:38
(0:06)
22:56
(1:24)
21:38
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Courtney Fetter Sr St. Francis 21:33 7:18 2/14 9/40 2/7 21:45
(0:12)
21:45
(0:12)
21:45
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Anne Vanbesouw So MITTY 21:46 7:23
6 Vasilia Veziris Sr St. Francis 21:47 7:23 3/14 11/40 2/7 20:57 21:33 20:57
7 Sabrina Nguyen Jr MITTY 21:58 7:27
8 Jules Moura Sr PRESENTATION 22:02 7:28
9 Dominique Yadegar Sr St. Francis 22:05 7:29 4/14 12/40 2/7 22:27
(0:22)
21:44 21:44 You ROCK! (LY)
10 Rachel Morrison Sr St. Francis 22:06 7:29 5/14 13/40 1/7 21:44 21:44 21:44
11 Jenelle Lee So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 22:09 7:31
12 Alexa Fotinos Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:12 7:32
13 Audrey Cervantez Jr MITTY 22:17 7:33
14 Bettina Alessandria Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:18 7:34
15 Chiara Mantovani Jr PRESENTATION 22:20 7:34
16 Jessica Drury Sr St. Francis 22:30 7:38 6/14 14/40 1/7 20:49 21:37 20:49
17 Hannah De La Pena Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 22:30 7:38
18 Francesca Ledesma Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:32 7:38
19 Emma Phelps Jr St. Francis 22:33 7:39 7/14 15/40 1/7 23:26
(0:53)
22:15 21:32 You ROCK! (LY)
20 Wailani Martin Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 22:44 7:42
21 Caela Lunde Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 22:45 7:43
22 Maggie Wang Jr MITTY 22:46 7:43
23 Pooja Patel Jr MITTY 23:02 7:48
24 Morgan Starkey Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:06 7:50
25 Paris Grabeel Jr MITTY 23:08 7:51
26 Megan Gillespie Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:32 7:59
27 Maddie Hoover Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:48 8:04
28 Marissa Corry Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:50 8:05
29 Uma Ramaratnam Jr MITTY 23:53 8:06
30 Morgan Feeney Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:56 8:07
31 Laura Caracciolo Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:59 8:08
32 Malavika Attaluri Jr St. Francis 24:01 8:08 8/14 23/40 2/7 23:07 23:07 23:07
33 Annie Yeh Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:03 8:09
34 Catriana Larson Fr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 24:11 8:12
35 Sophia Balistreri Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:12 8:12
36 Georgia Davey Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:12 8:12
37 Stephanie Mccarthy Sr ST. IGNATIUS 24:12 8:12
38 Barbara Alberts Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:13 8:13
39 Hannah Nelson Jr St. Francis 24:20 8:15 9/14 25/40 3/6 20:35 20:35 20:12
40 Callie Welsh Sr ST. IGNATIUS 24:21 8:15
41 Alli Foreman Jr PRESENTATION 24:22 8:16
42 Grace Parziale Jr PRESENTATION 24:26 8:17
43 Shannon Luu Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:42 8:22
44 Sierra Santosuosso Sr MITTY 24:44 8:23
45 Sinead Hinchion Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 24:45 8:23
46 Nina Amarandos So NOTRE DAME BELMONT 24:50 8:25
47 Lauren Tong Fr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 24:57 8:27
48 Hannah Lyons-cavasos Jr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 25:15 8:34
49 Sophia Bridon Fr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 25:26 8:37
50 Katie Thomson Sr ST. IGNATIUS 25:27 8:38
51 Kaylee Kohlmaier Sr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 25:44 8:43
52 Caitlin Doyle So NOTRE DAME BELMONT 25:54 8:47
53 Alexandra Murphy Sr St. Francis 26:07 8:51 10/14 31/40 3/4 22:54 24:14 22:54
54 Lauren Williams Jr St. Francis 26:08 8:52 11/14 32/40 2/3 26:33
(0:25)
26:33
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Courtney Nelsen Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 26:13 8:53
56 Erica Zetterquist Jr PRESENTATION 26:51 9:06
57 Rachel Parent Sr St. Francis 26:55 9:07 12/14 35/40 2/3 25:12 25:42 25:06
58 AnnaClaire Marley Sr St. Francis 26:58 9:08 13/14 37/40 1/3 25:12 27:27
(0:29)
24:58 You ROCK! (LR)
59 Maya Ruiz Jr MITTY 27:08 9:12
60 Audrey Chang Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 27:11 9:13
61 Briana Mcentee Jr MITTY 27:14 9:14
62 Julia Pontius So ST. IGNATIUS 27:15 9:14
63 Julia Bonacini Sr ST. IGNATIUS 27:17 9:15
64 Emilia Holl Sr ST. IGNATIUS 27:21 9:16
65 Madeline England Fr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 27:27 9:18
66 Laura Slater Sr MITTY 27:36 9:21
67 Caitlyn Cournale Jr ST. IGNATIUS 27:40 9:23
68 Stephanie Lim Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 27:43 9:24
69 Lizzie Menzel Sr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 27:53 9:27
70 Sana Allam Sr St. Francis 28:20 9:36 14/14 40/40 2/2 26:47 25:40
71 Maddy Rinn Sr ST. IGNATIUS 28:31 9:40
72 Sallyanne Hinchion Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 28:41 9:43
73 Emily Geisick Jr PRESENTATION 28:56 9:48
74 Adrianna Cai So NOTRE DAME BELMONT 30:02 10:11
75 Janie Weaver So NOTRE DAME BELMONT 30:36 10:22
76 Annie Zhu Jr NOTRE DAME BELMONT 30:52 10:28
77 Hannah Rajasekaran So NOTRE DAME BELMONT 31:44 10:45
78 Alex Healey Sr PRESENTATION 31:56 10:49
79 Maddy Fox Fr PRESENTATION 33:03 11:12
80 Bianca Navarro Fr PRESENTATION 33:07 11:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MITTY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
107:55
21:35
7:19
28 Abby Mangilog
Fr
20:30
6:57
1
Nicole Asbun
Jr
21:24
7:15
2
Anne Vanbesou
So
21:46
7:23
5
Sabrina Nguyen
Jr
21:58
7:27
7
Audrey Cervante
Jr
22:17
7:33
13
Maggie Wang
Jr
22:46
7:43
22
Pooja Patel
Jr
23:02
7:48
23
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
109:03
21:49
7:24
32 Janice Gau
Sr
21:32
7:18
3
Courtney Fetter
Sr
21:33
7:18
4
Vasilia Veziris
Sr
21:47
7:23
6
Dominiqu Yadegar
Sr
22:05
7:29
9
Rachel Morrison
Sr
22:06
7:29
10
Jessica Drury
Sr
22:30
7:38
16
Emma Phelps
Jr
22:33
7:39
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 ST. IGNATIUS
5-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:44
114:48
22:58
7:47
99 Alexa Fotinos
Jr
22:12
7:32
12
Bettina Alessand
Sr
22:18
7:34
14
Francesc Ledesma
Jr
22:32
7:38
18
Marissa Corry
Jr
23:50
8:05
27
Morgan Feeney
Jr
23:56
8:07
28
Laura Caraccio
Jr
23:59
8:08
29
Sophia Balistre
Jr
24:12
8:12
32
4 SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL
4-5-4-3-4
Gap: 2:02
114:19
22:52
7:45
100 Jenelle Lee
So
22:09
7:31
11
Hannah De La Pena
Jr
22:30
7:38
17
Wailani Martin
Jr
22:44
7:42
20
Caela Lunde
Jr
22:45
7:43
21
Catriana Larson
Fr
24:11
8:12
31
Sinead Hinchion
Sr
24:45
8:23
36
Lauren Tong
Fr
24:57
8:27
38
5 PRESENTATION
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 4:49
120:01
24:00
8:08
133 Jules Moura
Sr
22:02
7:28
8
Chiara Mantovan
Jr
22:20
7:34
15
Alli Foreman
Jr
24:22
8:16
33
Grace Parziale
Jr
24:26
8:17
34
Erica Zetterqu
Jr
26:51
9:06
43
Emily Geisick
Jr
28:56
9:48
47
Alex Healey
Sr
31:56
10:49
49
6 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
119:11
23:50
8:05
140 Morgan Starkey
Sr
23:06
7:50
24
Megan Gillespi
Sr
23:32
7:59
25
Maddie Hoover
Jr
23:48
8:04
26
Annie Yeh
Jr
24:03
8:09
30
Shannon Luu
Sr
24:42
8:22
35
Courtney Nelsen
Jr
26:13
8:53
42
Audrey Chang
Sr
27:11
9:13
44
7 NOTRE DAME BELMONT
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:37
129:10
25:50
8:45
202 Nina Amarando
So
24:50
8:25
37
Hannah Lyons-ca
Jr
25:15
8:34
39
Kaylee Kohlmaie
Sr
25:44
8:43
40
Caitlin Doyle
So
25:54
8:47
41
Madeline England
Fr
27:27
9:18
45
Lizzie Menzel
Sr
27:53
9:27
46
Adrianna Cai
So
30:02
10:11
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MITTY
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:58
117:33
23:31
7:58
33 Maggie Wang
Jr
22:46
7:43
3
Pooja Patel
Jr
23:02
7:48
4
Paris Grabeel
Jr
23:08
7:51
5
Uma Ramaratn
Jr
23:53
8:06
6
Sierra Santosuo
Sr
24:44
8:23
15
Maya Ruiz
Jr
27:08
9:12
20
Briana Mcentee
Jr
27:14
9:14
21
2 St. Francis
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:37
119:31
23:54
8:06
41 Jessica Drury
Sr
22:30
7:38
1
Emma Phelps
Jr
22:33
7:39
2
Malavika Attaluri
Jr
24:01
8:08
8
Hannah Nelson
Jr
24:20
8:15
13
Alexandr Murphy
Sr
26:07
8:51
17
Lauren Williams
Jr
26:08
8:52
18
Rachel Parent
Sr
26:55
9:07
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 ST. IGNATIUS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:14
120:48
24:10
8:11
49 Laura Caraccio
Jr
23:59
8:08
7
Sophia Balistre
Jr
24:12
8:12
9
Georgia Davey
Jr
24:12
8:12
10
Stephani Mccarthy
Sr
24:12
8:12
11
Barbara Alberts
Jr
24:13
8:13
12
Callie Welsh
Sr
24:21
8:15
14
Katie Thomson
Sr
25:27
8:38
16
4 NOTRE DAME BELMONT
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:51
151:07
30:13
10:15
120 Lizzie Menzel
Sr
27:53
9:27
22
Adrianna Cai
So
30:02
10:11
23
Janie Weaver
So
30:36
10:22
24
Annie Zhu
Jr
30:52
10:28
25
Hannah Rajaseka
So
31:44
10:45
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaela Lee Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:22 7:15
2 Catherine Gao Fr MITTY 21:24 7:15
3 Kiley Dyke Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:33 7:18
4 Christine Nguyen Fr St. Francis 21:45 7:22 1/19 10/40 3/5
5 Dyllen Ford Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:50 7:24
6 Maura Mcinerney Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:09 7:31
7 Katrina Keating So ST. IGNATIUS 22:14 7:32
8 Jorden Carroll Fr MITTY 22:16 7:33
9 Chloe Leclair So PRESENTATION 22:25 7:36
10 Natascha Holenstein Fr PRESENTATION 22:28 7:37
11 Vanessa Giacalone So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:33 7:39
12 Marlena Axelsson Fr St. Francis 22:43 7:42 2/19 16/40 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Niamh Dunne Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:49 7:44
14 Amy Qin Fr St. Francis 22:52 7:45 3/19 17/40 2/5 24:45
(1:53)
24:45
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Kayla Vokt Fr MITTY 22:53 7:45
16 Jessica Weigel-pena Fr PRESENTATION 22:54 7:46
17 Alyssa Mcgrath Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:57 7:47
18 Danielle Grady So ST. IGNATIUS 23:15 7:53
19 Macie Zamudio Fr MITTY 23:16 7:53
20 Holly Dahlem Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:21 7:55
21 Emma Sheedy So ST. IGNATIUS 23:25 7:56
22 Kate Kirkpatrick So St. Francis 23:30 7:58 4/19 18/40 3/5 24:16
(0:46)
24:16
(0:46)
24:16
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Sophia Smith Fr MITTY 23:44 8:03
24 Alana Danison So ST. IGNATIUS 23:44 8:03
25 Maya Barboza Fr St. Francis 23:46 8:03 5/19 19/40 3/5 24:36
(0:50)
24:36
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Maddie Ward Fr St. Francis 23:48 8:04 6/19 20/40 2/5 23:34 23:34
27 Megan Chan Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:52 8:05
28 Alison Lazaruk So St. Francis 23:52 8:05 7/19 21/40 2/4 24:06
(0:14)
25:41
(1:49)
24:06
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Angela Cutler So St. Francis 23:53 8:06 8/19 22/40 2/4 25:50
(1:57)
25:50
(1:57)
25:50
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Sophie Kostanecki Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:53 8:06
31 Rachel Dovek So MITTY 23:54 8:06
32 Lauren Gomez So ST. IGNATIUS 24:03 8:09
33 Catherine Doering Fr St. Francis 24:04 8:09 9/19 24/40 2/4 25:33
(1:29)
25:33
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Valerie Kau So ST. IGNATIUS 24:07 8:11
35 Natalia Jones So MITTY 24:09 8:11
36 Alexandra Donati Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:15 8:13
37 Laura Mejia So MITTY 24:22 8:16
38 Maya Kuchan Fr St. Francis 24:24 8:16 10/19 26/40 2/4
39 Margret Theaker Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:39 8:21
40 Sophie Link Fr St. Francis 24:39 8:21 11/19 27/40 2/3 25:01
(0:22)
25:01
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Paola Gonzalez So PRESENTATION 24:47 8:24
42 Erin Healey Fr PRESENTATION 24:53 8:26
43 Emily Kong Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:54 8:26
44 Jacqueline Harris Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:55 8:27
45 Elise Wang So ST. IGNATIUS 24:55 8:27
46 Camila Depierola So MITTY 24:57 8:27
47 Jordan Barnett Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:58 8:28
48 Aleah Jayme Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:01 8:29
49 Miyuki Blouin So PRESENTATION 25:08 8:31
50 Neha Gubbi So St. Francis 25:12 8:33 12/19 28/40 2/3 25:33
(0:21)
25:33
(0:21)
25:33
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Kylee Krzanich Fr St. Francis 25:14 8:33 13/19 29/40 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Anna Meehan Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:25 8:37
53 Serena Patel So PRESENTATION 25:26 8:37
54 Fiona Sicord Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:30 8:39
55 Katie Tomlinson Fr PRESENTATION 25:30 8:39
56 Hannah Lee So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 25:32 8:39
57 Holly Vanderhoof Fr PRESENTATION 25:41 8:42
58 Sonia Naughton So ST. IGNATIUS 25:43 8:43
59 Erica Goldstein Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:44 8:43
60 Shannon Kovach Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 25:44 8:43
61 Angeline Truong Fr St. Francis 26:04 8:50 14/19 30/40 2/2
62 Paloma Colunga Fr St. Francis 26:08 8:52 15/19 32/40 2/2 27:05
(0:57)
27:05
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Allison Cong Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 26:12 8:53
64 Meghan Walsh Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:20 8:56
65 Joan Buse Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:22 8:56
66 Gretchen Bigelow Fr PRESENTATION 26:23 8:57
67 Isabelle Smyth Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:28 8:58
68 Carly Schnoor Fr PRESENTATION 26:34 9:00
69 Hannah Walsh Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:42 9:03
70 Madeleine Wright Fr St. Francis 26:49 9:05 16/19 34/40 2/2
71 Annalie Lui So ST. IGNATIUS 26:53 9:07
72 Arianna Ramirez So MITTY 26:55 9:07
73 Megan Omelian So St. Francis 26:57 9:08 17/19 36/40 2/2 27:50
(0:53)
27:50
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Audrey Chow Fr St. Francis 26:59 9:09 18/19 38/40 2/2 27:55
(0:56)
27:55
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Danielle Silva So ST. IGNATIUS 27:06 9:11
76 Grace Cardona Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 27:20 9:16
77 Lauryn Whisenant Fr ST. IGNATIUS 27:28 9:19
78 Reilly Riordan Fr ST. IGNATIUS 27:29 9:19
79 Kelsie Patlan Fr St. Francis 27:34 9:21 19/19 39/40 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Beatrice Hickox Fr ST. IGNATIUS 27:35 9:21
81 Megan Mitchell So PRESENTATION 28:30 9:40
82 Nicole Pogacar So ST. IGNATIUS 29:05 9:52
83 Grace Kaniewski Fr ST. IGNATIUS 29:23 9:58
84 Kayla Nague So ST. IGNATIUS 30:40 10:24
85 Erin Aherne So ST. IGNATIUS 33:00 11:11
86 Malia Lucey So ST. IGNATIUS 33:00 11:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
109:08
21:50
7:24
22 Kaela Lee
Fr
21:22
7:15
1
Kiley Dyke
Fr
21:33
7:18
3
Dyllen Ford
Fr
21:50
7:24
5
Maura Mcinerne
Fr
22:09
7:31
6
Katrina Keating
So
22:14
7:32
7
Niamh Dunne
Fr
22:49
7:44
13
Alyssa Mcgrath
Fr
22:57
7:47
17
2 MITTY
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
113:33
22:43
7:42
63 Catherin Gao
Fr
21:24
7:15
2
Jorden Carroll
Fr
22:16
7:33
8
Kayla Vokt
Fr
22:53
7:45
15
Macie Zamudio
Fr
23:16
7:53
18
Sophia Smith
Fr
23:44
8:03
20
Rachel Dovek
So
23:54
8:06
24
Natalia Jones
So
24:09
8:11
25
3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
114:36
22:55
7:46
70 Christin Nguyen
Fr
21:45
7:22
4
Marlena Axelsson
Fr
22:43
7:42
12
Amy Qin
Fr
22:52
7:45
14
Kate Kirkpatr
So
23:30
7:58
19
Maya Barboza
Fr
23:46
8:03
21
Maddie Ward
Fr
23:48
8:04
22
Alison Lazaruk
So
23:52
8:05
23
4 PRESENTATION
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:28
117:27
23:29
7:58
90 Chloe Leclair
So
22:25
7:36
9
Natascha Holenste
Fr
22:28
7:37
10
Jessica Weigel-p
Fr
22:54
7:46
16
Paola Gonzalez
So
24:47
8:24
27
Erin Healey
Fr
24:53
8:26
28
Miyuki Blouin
So
25:08
8:31
29
Serena Patel
So
25:26
8:37
30
5 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:39
124:40
24:56
8:27
133 Vanessa Giacalon
So
22:33
7:39
11
Margret Theaker
Fr
24:39
8:21
26
Hannah Lee
So
25:32
8:39
31
Shannon Kovach
Fr
25:44
8:43
32
Allison Cong
Fr
26:12
8:53
33
Grace Cardona
Fr
27:20
9:16
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
115:47
23:09
7:51
15 Niamh Dunne
Fr
22:49
7:44
1
Alyssa Mcgrath
Fr
22:57
7:47
2
Danielle Grady
So
23:15
7:53
3
Holly Dahlem
Fr
23:21
7:55
4
Emma Sheedy
So
23:25
7:56
5
Alana Danison
So
23:44
8:03
6
Megan Chan
Fr
23:52
8:05
8
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
120:01
24:00
8:08
53 Maddie Ward
Fr
23:48
8:04
7
Alison Lazaruk
So
23:52
8:05
9
Angela Cutler
So
23:53
8:06
10
Catherin Doering
Fr
24:04
8:09
12
Maya Kuchan
Fr
24:24
8:16
15
Sophie Link
Fr
24:39
8:21
16
Neha Gubbi
So
25:12
8:33
19
3 MITTY
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:01
124:17
24:51
8:26
80 Rachel Dovek
So
23:54
8:06
11
Natalia Jones
So
24:09
8:11
13
Laura Mejia
So
24:22
8:16
14
Camila Depierol
So
24:57
8:27
17
Arianna Ramirez
So
26:55
9:07
25








4 PRESENTATION
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
128:08
25:38
8:41
104 Miyuki Blouin
So
25:08
8:31
18
Serena Patel
So
25:26
8:37
20
Katie Tomlinso
Fr
25:30
8:39
21
Holly Vanderho
Fr
25:41
8:42
22
Gretchen Bigelow
Fr
26:23
8:57
23
Carly Schnoor
Fr
26:34
9:00
24
Megan Mitchell
So
28:30
9:40
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
119:39
23:56
8:07
15 Alana Danison
So
23:44
8:03
1
Megan Chan
Fr
23:52
8:05
2
Sophie Kostanec
Fr
23:53
8:06
3
Lauren Gomez
So
24:03
8:09
4
Valerie Kau
So
24:07
8:11
5
Alexandr Donati
Fr
24:15
8:13
6
Emily Kong
Fr
24:54
8:26
8
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
127:17
25:27
8:38
49 Sophie Link
Fr
24:39
8:21
7
Neha Gubbi
So
25:12
8:33
9
Kylee Krzanich
Fr
25:14
8:33
10
Angeline Truong
Fr
26:04
8:50
11
Paloma Colunga
Fr
26:08
8:52
12
Madelein Wright
Fr
26:49
9:05
13
Megan Omelian
So
26:57
9:08
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.