St. Francis Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/12/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Albini, Courtney Fr V 19:10 6:30 2.95 9/103 1/7 1/7 7/20 19:24
(0:14,1.2)
19:24
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Arvin, Alyssa So V 20:04 6:48 2.95 20/103 3/7 3/7 2/15 19:47 19:47
Camilleri, Cassie Sr V 20:43 7:01 2.95 36/103 7/7 7/7 1/12 20:18 20:11
Golan, Shelby So V 19:58 6:46 2.95 18/103 2/7 2/7 5/15 18:56 18:56
Pathela, Ashmi So V 20:08 6:49 2.95 22/103 4/7 4/7 2/14 19:50 19:50
Roemer, Michelle Jr V 20:39 7:00 2.95 32/103 6/7 6/7 1/13 20:21 20:21
Taylor, Dakota Fr V 20:18 6:53 2.95 26/103 5/7 5/7 1/14 20:10 20:10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/14 99:38
1:08
2.95 1:08 1:05 1:09 95 1:07 98:07 97:58 Courtney Albini (9), Shelby Golan (18), Alyssa Arvin (20), Ashmi Pathela (22), Dakota Taylor (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katy Daly Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:57 6:05
2 Katie Voigtlander Sr BURLINGAME 18:19 6:13
3 Nichole Anderson Sr HARBOR 18:44 6:21
4 Sumika Shiokawa So CUPERTINO 18:48 6:22
5 Samatha Smiley So NOTRE DAME-BEL 18:54 6:24
6 Christina Barriento So HARBOR 19:03 6:27
7 Kathleen Dazzi Sr PRESENTATION 19:05 6:28
8 Katie Wallace Jr PRESENTATION 19:08 6:29
9 Courtney Albini Fr St. Francis 19:10 6:30 1/7 1/7 7/20 19:24
(0:14)
19:24
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Kelsey Johnson Fr SANTA CRUZ 19:26 6:35
11 Katie Nast Fr SARATOGA 19:26 6:35
12 Kari Server So WILLOW GLEN 19:29 6:36
13 Gina Detmer So TERRA NOVA 19:29 6:36
14 Kristen Anderson So HARBOR 19:38 6:39
15 Hannah Feldman So HARBOR 19:44 6:41
16 Kimberly Chew Sr CUPERTINO 19:47 6:42
17 Diana Quinonez Sr TERRA NOVA 19:52 6:44
18 Shelby Golan So St. Francis 19:58 6:46 2/7 2/7 5/15 18:56 18:56
19 Amanda Speedy Fr SARATOGA 19:58 6:46
20 Alyssa Arvin So St. Francis 20:04 6:48 3/7 3/7 2/15 19:47 19:47
21 Rebekah Phillips Fr PRESENTATION 20:04 6:48
22 Ashmi Pathela So St. Francis 20:08 6:49 4/7 4/7 2/14 19:50 19:50
23 Katya Kucheryavenko Jr TERRA NOVA 20:09 6:50
24 Alice Hobbs Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:12 6:51
25 Cynthia Chaidez Sr NOTRE DAME- SJ 20:17 6:53
26 Dakota Taylor Fr St. Francis 20:18 6:53 5/7 5/7 1/14 20:10 20:10
27 Zoe Unruh Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:31 6:57
28 Nancy Velazquez Jr WILLOW GLEN 20:33 6:58
29 Hayley Tharp So WILLOW GLEN 20:34 6:58
30 Jennifer Carey Fr BURLINGAME 20:37 6:59
31 Lauren Ruiz Jr PRESENTATION 20:39 7:00
32 Michelle Roemer Jr St. Francis 20:39 7:00 6/7 6/7 1/13 20:21 20:21
33 Jen Kocisko Sr PROSPECT 20:39 7:00
34 Jane Shook So SANTA CRUZ 20:41 7:01
35 Monica Coen So ST. IGNATIUS 20:43 7:01
36 Cassie Camilleri Sr St. Francis 20:43 7:01 7/7 7/7 1/12 20:18 20:11
37 Carolyn Bufford So SAN MATEO 20:44 7:02
38 Hansol Kim Fr CUPERTINO 20:44 7:02
39 Jade Batstone Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:49 7:03
40 Maria Sosa Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:50 7:04
41 Jj Fritz Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:51 7:04
42 Mendi Sui So SAN MATEO 20:53 7:05
43 Jennifer Dean Jr DEL MAR 21:00 7:07
44 Christina Lee Fr PRESENTATION 21:01 7:07
45 Allison Hurst Sr HILLSDALE 21:02 7:08
46 Michelle Moran So WILLOW GLEN 21:02 7:08
47 Katie Harrington Jr NOTRE DAME- SJ 21:03 7:08
48 Melissa Gomez So CUPERTINO 21:03 7:08
49 Kathleen Sasso Fr TERRA NOVA 21:04 7:08
50 Jennifer Chau So PRESENTATION 21:05 7:09
51 Mallory Pickett So SANTA CRUZ 21:06 7:09
52 Kaylie Grey So HARBOR 21:15 7:12
53 Li Schmidt So MONTEREY 21:16 7:13
54 Katrin Cooper So SARATOGA 21:20 7:14
55 Jazmin Briseno So SEASIDE 21:21 7:14
56 Michaela Costello So ST. IGNATIUS 21:28 7:17
57 Adryn Maldonaldo So WILLOW GLEN 21:31 7:18
58 Jaclyn Anderson Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:31 7:18
59 Melanie Vandenberg So HARBOR 21:32 7:18
60 Michelle Chun-Hoon Jr BURLINGAME 21:36 7:19
61 Jasmine Tirado Fr MONTEREY 21:36 7:19
62 Kelsey Johnson So NOTRE DAME-BEL 21:41 7:21
63 Stephanie Maher Jr MILLS 21:43 7:22
64 Kaja Gibbs Sr SANTA CRUZ 21:45 7:22
65 Tri-An Le Fr CUPERTINO 21:48 7:23
66 Grace Kneapler So BURLINGAME 21:54 7:25
67 Natalie Hwang Sr BURLINGAME 21:56 7:26
68 Justine Macauley Sr BURLINGAME 21:56 7:26
69 Ariel Dooner Fr MONTEREY 21:59 7:27
70 Jamie Kump Fr SAN MATEO 22:04 7:29
71 Sarah Castillo So NOTRE DAME-BEL 22:13 7:32
72 Eva Piontkowski Jr SAN MATEO 22:16 7:33
73 Megan Dunne Jr PRESENTATION 22:19 7:34
74 Brianna Troxell Jr SARATOGA 22:21 7:35
75 Samantha Prasad Jr NOTRE DAME-BEL 22:27 7:37
76 Laurel Hui Jr SARATOGA 22:29 7:37
77 Alyssa Lopez Fr TERRA NOVA 22:29 7:37
78 Anneliese Weber Sr SAN MATEO 22:37 7:40
79 Kristal Delacruz So SEASIDE 22:41 7:41
80 Megan Murnane So NOTRE DAME-BEL 22:46 7:43
81 Stephanie Broder So TERRA NOVA 22:50 7:44
82 Tarra McPartland So HARBOR 22:51 7:45
83 Emily Crotty Fr NOTRE DAME- SJ 22:51 7:45
84 Elisenda Smith Fr SEASIDE 22:55 7:46
85 Lindsey McKown Sr TERRA NOVA 22:57 7:47
86 Mackenzie Hurst Jr NOTRE DAME- SJ 23:02 7:48
87 Natalie Buchinski So CUPERTINO 23:03 7:49
88 Michelle Ajuria Sr NOTRE DAME-BEL 23:04 7:49
89 Yesenia Fernandez So NOTRE DAME-BEL 23:12 7:52
90 Simei Yeh Jr CUPERTINO 23:13 7:52
91 Samantha Rose Jr SANTA CRUZ 23:18 7:54
92 Charity McDonald Fr SARATOGA 23:27 7:57
93 Rebecca Orloff Sr NOTRE DAME- SJ 23:28 7:57
94 Danielle Vidal Jr NOTRE DAME- SJ 23:28 7:57
95 Lisa Clark Fr SARATOGA 23:48 8:04
96 Allison Whitney Jr BRANHAM 24:12 8:12
97 Mary Moon So SEASIDE 24:22 8:16
98 Vanessa Gibeson Jr SANTA CRUZ 24:28 8:18
99 Shelby Hodge So SEASIDE 25:03 8:29
100 Sherie Tan Fr NOTRE DAME- SJ 25:04 8:30
101 Meilani Kamaha'o Sr SANTA CRUZ 26:00 8:49
102 Catherine Russell Sr SEASIDE 26:38 9:02
103 Erica Jo So SEASIDE 28:49 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HARBOR
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:31
98:24
19:41
6:40
87 Nichole Anderson
Sr
18:44
6:21
3
Christin Barrient
So
19:03
6:27
6
Kristen Anderson
So
19:38
6:39
14
Hannah Feldman
So
19:44
6:41
15
Kaylie Grey
So
21:15
7:12
49








2 St. Francis
7-5-3-3-2
Gap: 1:08
99:38
19:56
6:45
95 Courtney Albini
Fr
19:10
6:30
9
Shelby Golan
So
19:58
6:46
18
Alyssa Arvin
So
20:04
6:48
20
Ashmi Pathela
So
20:08
6:49
22
Dakota Taylor
Fr
20:18
6:53
26








3 PRESENTATION
6-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:56
99:57
19:59
6:47
109 Kathleen Dazzi
Sr
19:05
6:28
7
Katie Wallace
Jr
19:08
6:29
8
Rebekah Phillips
Fr
20:04
6:48
21
Lauren Ruiz
Jr
20:39
7:00
31
Christin Lee
Fr
21:01
7:07
42








4 ST. IGNATIUS
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:52
100:12
20:02
6:48
124 Katy Daly
Fr
17:57
6:05
1
Alice Hobbs
Sr
20:12
6:51
24
Zoe Unruh
Sr
20:31
6:57
27
Monica Coen
So
20:43
7:01
34
Jade Batstone
Fr
20:49
7:03
38








5 WILLOW GLEN
10-9-7-7-5
Gap: 1:33
102:28
20:30
6:57
151 Kari Server
So
19:29
6:36
12
Nancy Velazque
Jr
20:33
6:58
28
Hayley Tharp
So
20:34
6:58
29
Maria Sosa
Sr
20:50
7:04
39
Michelle Moran
So
21:02
7:08
43








6 CUPERTINO
4-3-6-6-6
Gap: 3:00
102:10
20:26
6:56
161 Sumika Shiokawa
So
18:48
6:22
4
Kimberly Chew
Sr
19:47
6:42
16
Hansol Kim
Fr
20:44
7:02
37
Melissa Gomez
So
21:03
7:08
45
Tri-An Le
Fr
21:48
7:23
59








7 TERRA NOVA
11-6-5-5-7
Gap: 3:00
103:03
20:37
6:59
169 Gina Detmer
So
19:29
6:36
13
Diana Quinonez
Sr
19:52
6:44
17
Katya Kucherya
Jr
20:09
6:50
23
Kathleen Sasso
Fr
21:04
7:08
46
Alyssa Lopez
Fr
22:29
7:37
70








8 BURLINGAME
2-8-9-9-8
Gap: 3:37
104:22
20:52
7:05
209 Katie Voigtlan
Sr
18:19
6:13
2
Jennifer Carey
Fr
20:37
6:59
30
Michelle Chun-Hoo
Jr
21:36
7:19
56
Grace Kneapler
So
21:54
7:25
60
Natalie Hwang
Sr
21:56
7:26
61








9 SARATOGA
9-6-8-8-9
Gap: 3:03
105:34
21:07
7:09
216 Katie Nast
Fr
19:26
6:35
11
Amanda Speedy
Fr
19:58
6:46
19
Katrin Cooper
So
21:20
7:14
50
Brianna Troxell
Jr
22:21
7:35
67
Laurel Hui
Jr
22:29
7:37
69








10 SANTA CRUZ
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:52
106:16
21:15
7:12
233 Kelsey Johnson
Fr
19:26
6:35
10
Jane Shook
So
20:41
7:01
33
Mallory Pickett
So
21:06
7:09
48
Kaja Gibbs
Sr
21:45
7:22
58
Samantha Rose
Jr
23:18
7:54
84








11 NOTRE DAME-BEL
5-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:52
108:01
21:36
7:19
267 Samatha Smiley
So
18:54
6:24
5
Kelsey Johnson
So
21:41
7:21
57
Sarah Castillo
So
22:13
7:32
64
Samantha Prasad
Jr
22:27
7:37
68
Megan Murnane
So
22:46
7:43
73








12 SAN MATEO
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:53
108:34
21:43
7:22
276 Carolyn Bufford
So
20:44
7:02
36
Mendi Sui
So
20:53
7:05
41
Jamie Kump
Fr
22:04
7:29
63
Eva Piontkow
Jr
22:16
7:33
65
Annelies Weber
Sr
22:37
7:40
71








13 NOTRE DAME- SJ
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:11
110:41
22:08
7:30
310 Cynthia Chaidez
Sr
20:17
6:53
25
Katie Harringt
Jr
21:03
7:08
44
Emily Crotty
Fr
22:51
7:45
76
Mackenzi Hurst
Jr
23:02
7:48
79
Rebecca Orloff
Sr
23:28
7:57
86








14 SEASIDE
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:42
116:22
23:16
7:53
380 Jazmin Briseno
So
21:21
7:14
51
Kristal Delacruz
So
22:41
7:41
72
Elisenda Smith
Fr
22:55
7:46
77
Mary Moon
So
24:22
8:16
89
Shelby Hodge
So
25:03
8:29
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.