St. Francis Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/11/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antoniadis, Dimitris Jr JV 18:18 6:12 2.95 30/177 4/11 17/48 4/14 20:09
(1:51,9.2)
19:39
(1:21,6.9)
19:39
(1:21,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Apitz, Alexander Sr JV 26:40 9:02 2.95 171/177 11/11 47/48 5/5 24:55 23:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Arora, Samir Jr V 17:21 5:53 2.95 59/103 7/7 7/48 3/12 17:20 17:07 17:07
Begur, Abhinav So So 19:44 6:41 2.95 78/223 7/12 27/48 2/12 19:44
(0:00,0.0)
19:44
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Biswas, Shopnavo Fr Fr 23:46 8:03 2.95 183/225 14/18 41/48 2/3
Campbell, Brenden Jr JV 18:06 6:08 2.95 26/177 3/11 16/48 4/16
Carroll, Thomas So So 22:11 7:31 2.95 169/223 11/12 35/48 3/8 25:04
(2:53,11.5)
24:07
(1:56,8.0)
24:07
(1:56,8.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chang, Alfred Fr So 19:23 6:34 2.95 69/223 6/12 26/48 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chen, Ryan So So 18:38 6:19 2.95 43/223 4/12 20/48 3/25 19:05
(0:27,2.4)
18:55
(0:17,1.5)
18:55
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Constantinides, Carlos Jr JV 19:18 6:33 2.95 57/177 7/11 24/48 4/9 21:02
(1:44,8.2)
21:02
(1:44,8.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Davis, Nicholas Jr JV 21:38 7:20 2.95 127/177 9/11 34/48 6/7 23:15
(1:37,7.0)
21:56
(0:18,1.4)
21:56
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Delong, Michael Jr JV 24:47 8:24 2.95 166/177 10/11 43/48 6/7
Doyle, Connor Sr V 15:59 5:25 2.95 17/103 3/7 3/48 2/15 17:03
(1:04,6.2)
17:15
(1:16,7.3)
17:03
(1:04,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ebrahimi, Arrian Fr Fr 23:08 7:51 2.95 173/225 11/18 38/48 2/5
George, Andrew So So 17:32 5:57 2.95 13/223 2/12 10/48 3/29 19:27
(1:55,9.8)
18:49
(1:17,6.8)
18:49
(1:17,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Griffin, Daniel So So 17:45 6:01 2.95 17/223 3/12 15/48 2/27 19:18
(1:33,8.0)
18:45
(1:00,5.3)
18:45
(1:00,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Heintz, David So So 17:28 5:55 2.95 11/223 1/12 8/48 8/33 22:07
(4:39,21.1)
19:32
(2:04,10.6)
19:32
(2:04,10.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Holman, Nicholas Jr JV 18:25 6:15 2.95 35/177 5/11 18/48 3/12 20:00
(1:35,7.9)
19:53
(1:28,7.4)
19:53
(1:28,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Holman, Stephan Jr JV 20:08 6:49 2.95 88/177 8/11 28/48 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Howley, Matthew Fr Fr 26:54 9:07 2.95 217/225 18/18 48/48 2/2
Jackson, Jonathan Fr Fr 19:00 6:26 2.95 36/225 5/18 22/48 2/20
Karur, Naren Fr Fr 17:41 6:00 2.95 12/225 2/18 13/48 5/29
Kemp, Owen Jr V 16:38 5:38 2.95 38/103 4/7 4/48 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kumar, Shyam Fr Fr 17:30 5:56 2.95 8/225 1/18 9/48 4/30
Liu, Brandon Fr Fr 26:01 8:49 2.95 212/225 17/18 45/48 2/2
Maier, Ryan Fr Fr 17:44 6:01 2.95 14/225 3/18 14/48 3/27
Malicse, Angelo Fr Fr 22:22 7:35 2.95 157/225 10/18 37/48 2/7
Mendoza, Pablo Fr Fr 24:11 8:12 2.95 188/225 15/18 42/48 2/2
Morissette, Andrew Jr JV 18:48 6:22 2.95 46/177 6/11 21/48 4/9
Olivero, Xander Jr V 15:42 5:19 2.95 7/103 1/7 1/48 5/20 16:45
(1:03,6.3)
16:15
(0:33,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ott, Johnny Jr V 16:39 5:39 2.95 39/103 5/7 5/48 2/14 15:52 15:52
Phillips, Sam So So 26:02 8:49 2.95 214/223 12/12 46/48 5/5
Raabe-pavlov, Victor Fr Fr 23:20 7:55 2.95 177/225 13/18 40/48 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Raman, Narun Jr V 16:49 5:42 2.95 46/103 6/7 6/48 3/13 17:49
(1:00,5.6)
17:41
(0:52,4.9)
17:41
(0:52,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rangel, Jesse Fr Fr 22:12 7:32 2.95 151/225 9/18 36/48 3/10
Rowsey, Stephen Fr Fr 20:48 7:03 2.95 94/225 7/18 30/48 2/14
Schmidt, Matthew So So 20:37 6:59 2.95 117/223 8/12 29/48 3/8
Schwarz, Austin Sr JV 17:39 5:59 2.95 16/177 2/11 12/48 4/17 19:10
(1:31,7.9)
18:57
(1:18,6.9)
18:57
(1:18,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sun, Tony So So 19:18 6:33 2.95 67/223 5/12 24/48 3/18 20:13
(0:55,4.5)
19:22
(0:04,0.3)
19:22
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Swami, Arvindh Jr Fr 25:31 8:39 2.95 206/225 16/18 44/48 2/2 20:52 20:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vent, Brevin So So 20:56 7:06 2.95 131/223 9/12 32/48 3/8 22:37
(1:41,7.4)
20:13 20:13 You ROCK! (LY)
Vivaldo, Miguel Fr Fr 18:31 6:17 2.95 24/225 4/18 19/48 3/23
Wang, Tuan Fr Fr 23:14 7:53 2.95 175/225 12/18 39/48 2/4
Ward, Alex Jr V 15:58 5:25 2.95 16/103 2/7 2/48 3/15 16:40
(0:42,4.2)
16:23
(0:25,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ware, Mark Fr Fr 20:53 7:05 2.95 97/225 8/18 31/48 2/13
Xiao, Eric Fr Fr 19:13 6:31 2.95 43/225 6/18 23/48 2/17
Yadegar, Preston Jr JV 17:34 5:57 2.95 14/177 1/11 11/48 6/19 18:43
(1:09,6.1)
18:43
(1:09,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zhang, Thomas So So 21:14 7:12 2.95 142/223 10/12 33/48 3/8 23:29
(2:15,9.6)
21:44
(0:30,2.3)
21:44
(0:30,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/14 80:56
0:57
2.95 5:29 5:19 5:39 106 5:22 88:56
(8:00,9.0)
81:04
(0:08,0.2)
81:04
(0:08,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Xander Olivero (6), Alex Ward (15), Connor Doyle (16), Owen Kemp (34), Johnny Ott (35)
So 1st 5 3/18 90:41
1:50
2.95 6:09 5:55 6:33 117 5:42 90:38 87:53 87:53 David Heintz (8), Andrew George (10), Daniel Griffin (14), Ryan Chen (35), Tony Sun (50)
So 2nd 5 3/8 101:54
1:51
2.95 6:55 6:34 7:12 67 6:27 99:52 93:54 93:54 Alfred Chang (5), Abhinav Begur (8), Matthew Schmidt (14), Brevin Vent (18), Thomas Zhang (22)
JV 1st 5 4/12 90:02
0:51
2.95 6:06 5:57 6:15 106 5:50 93:27
(3:25,3.7)
88:46 88:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Preston Yadegar (14), Austin Schwarz (16), Brenden Campbell (22), Dimitris Antoniadis (26), Nicholas Holman (28)
JV 2nd 5 5/7 104:39
5:59
2.95 7:06 6:22 8:24 131 6:02 99:11 99:11 Andrew Morissette (12), Carlos Constantinides (15), Stephan Holman (23), Nicholas Davis (40), Michael Delong (41)
Fr 1st 5 2/20 90:26
1:30
2.95 6:08 5:56 6:26 75 5:53 97:36
(7:10,7.3)
95:23
(4:57,5.2)
91:37
(1:11,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Shyam Kumar (6), Naren Karur (9), Ryan Maier (11), Miguel Vivaldo (20), Jonathan Jackson (29)
Fr 2nd 5 2/7 105:28
3:09
2.95 7:09 6:31 7:35 63 6:34 105:12 100:16 99:12 Eric Xiao (3), Stephen Rowsey (10), Mark Ware (11), Jesse Rangel (19), Angelo Malicse (20)
Fr 3rd 5 2/2 117:39
1:03
2.95 7:59 7:51 8:12 50 6:49 112:30 104:21 103:46 Arrian Ebrahimi (8), Tuan Wang (9), Victor Raabe-pavlov (10), Shopnavo Biswas (11), Pablo Mendoza (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drew Childs Sr BELLA VISTA 15:08 5:08
2 Hassen Hassen Sr WILLOW GLEN 15:25 5:14
3 Alex Sasser Sr BELLARMINE CP 15:32 5:16
4 Fenn Hoppe Sr WILLOW GLEN 15:34 5:17
5 Nolan Dozier Jr ANN SOBRATO 15:39 5:18
6 Miles Meijer Sr BELLARMINE CP 15:41 5:19
7 Xander Olivero Jr St. Francis 15:42 5:19 1/7 1/48 5/20 16:45
(1:03)
16:15
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Justin Robison Jr LYNBROOK 15:49 5:22
9 Tucker Meijer Sr BELLARMINE CP 15:49 5:22
10 Jordan Scobey Jr MARIA CARRILLO 15:50 5:22
11 Ben Zaeske Jr LOS ALTOS 15:54 5:23
12 Michael Hase Sr BELLARMINE CP 15:55 5:24
13 Adam Schulze Sr LELAND 15:56 5:24
14 Matthew Herrera Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 15:56 5:24
15 Bret Greene Sr ALAMEDA 15:57 5:24
16 Alex Ward Jr St. Francis 15:58 5:25 2/7 2/48 3/15 16:40
(0:42)
16:23
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Connor Doyle Sr St. Francis 15:59 5:25 3/7 3/48 2/15 17:03
(1:04)
17:15
(1:16)
17:03
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Andreas Godderis Jr LOS ALTOS 15:59 5:25
19 Zack West Sr MARIA CARRILLO 16:01 5:26
20 Anwar Alghaithy Sr WESTMOOR 16:07 5:28
21 Salem Bou Hassoun Jr MISSION 16:07 5:28
22 Nico Filip-sanchez Sr BELLARMINE CP 16:10 5:29
23 Jorge Estrella Fr ANDREW P. HILL 16:13 5:30
24 Kevin Chacko Fr LYNBROOK 16:14 5:30
25 Kevin Feng Sr ALAMEDA 16:16 5:31
26 Thomas Busse Jr BELLARMINE CP 16:22 5:33
27 Connor Marotte Sr BELLA VISTA 16:23 5:33
28 Dong Thai Sr ALAMEDA 16:23 5:33
29 Jonathan Garcia Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 16:26 5:34
30 Troy Dao Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:28 5:35
31 Abdul Mohammed Sr MISSION 16:28 5:35
32 Arjun Savel Jr ANDREW P. HILL 16:31 5:36
33 Thomas Doyle Sr BELLARMINE CP 16:31 5:36
34 Andy Shen Sr LYNBROOK 16:32 5:36
35 Justin Trinh Sr ALAMEDA 16:33 5:37
36 Chango Elijah Jr SAN BENITO 16:36 5:38
37 Kevin Anawalt Jr LOS ALTOS 16:37 5:38
38 Owen Kemp Jr St. Francis 16:38 5:38 4/7 4/48 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Johnny Ott Jr St. Francis 16:39 5:39 5/7 5/48 2/14 15:52 15:52
40 William Euerle Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:39 5:39
41 Miles Todzo Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 16:41 5:39
42 Timothy Arredondo So WILLOW GLEN 16:43 5:40
43 Zach Walker Fr WILLOW GLEN 16:43 5:40
44 Juan Gutierrez Jr SAN BENITO 16:47 5:41
45 Brendon Henkel Jr BELLA VISTA 16:48 5:42
46 Narun Raman Jr St. Francis 16:49 5:42 6/7 6/48 3/13 17:49
(1:00)
17:41
(0:52)
17:41
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Gabe Schoenbach Jr MARIA CARRILLO 16:49 5:42
48 Rory Buckman Sr LELAND 16:51 5:43
49 Giovanni Dal Canto Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:53 5:43
50 David Eik Sr MARIA CARRILLO 16:53 5:43
51 Joey Johnson Jr LELAND 16:56 5:44
52 Ara Archbold So JUNIPERO SERRA 17:00 5:46
53 Jim Sussenguth Jr LYNBROOK 17:00 5:46
54 Rene Nunez Sr SAN BENITO 17:04 5:47
55 Ryan Sadjadi Jr LYNBROOK 17:07 5:48
56 Ayush Chapagain Sr CUPERTINO 17:13 5:50
57 Matthew Tang Jr LELAND 17:16 5:51
58 Jacob Marioka Jr SAN BENITO 17:17 5:52
59 Samir Arora Jr St. Francis 17:21 5:53 7/7 7/48 3/12 17:20 17:07 17:07
60 Lucas Azcarraga Sr MARIA CARRILLO 17:21 5:53
61 Lucas Furrer Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:23 5:54
62 Fernando Conriquez So ANDREW P. HILL 17:23 5:54
63 Alex Puentes Jr BELLA VISTA 17:24 5:54
64 John Bray Jr APTOS 17:24 5:54
65 Christian Vergara Jr ALAMEDA 17:27 5:55
66 Andrew Barton Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:27 5:55
67 David Colman Jr LELAND 17:34 5:57
68 Johnny Gow Sr BELLA VISTA 17:40 5:59
69 Antoine Thibault Jr MARIA CARRILLO 17:41 6:00
70 Matt Quinn Sr MARIA CARRILLO 17:46 6:01
71 Garrett Schmidt Sr BELLA VISTA 17:53 6:04
72 Ahmed Jama Sr ANDREW P. HILL 17:55 6:04
73 Ryota (rj) Aizawa Sr A.LINCOLN (SF) 17:56 6:05
74 Hieu Hoang Sr ANDREW P. HILL 17:57 6:05
75 Jaime Avila Sr ANDREW P. HILL 17:59 6:06
76 Ricardo De Leon Jr A.LINCOLN (SF) 18:02 6:07
77 Michael Mella Jr LELAND 18:03 6:07
78 Jose Luna Sr ALISAL 18:04 6:07
79 Tyler Mccown Jr BELLA VISTA 18:07 6:08
80 Cameron Yuen So ALAMEDA 18:10 6:09
81 Langston Hay Fr LOS ALTOS 18:10 6:09
82 Geoffrey Glass Fr LOS ALTOS 18:15 6:11
83 Glenn Mcdonell Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:15 6:11
84 Hatim Mansori Jr MISSION 18:18 6:12
85 Andrew Martinez Jr ALISAL 18:18 6:12
86 Nikola Milinovich Jr LELAND 18:19 6:13
87 Kaizad Taraporevala Sr LOS ALTOS 18:19 6:13
88 Jonas Xie Jr A.LINCOLN (SF) 18:24 6:14
89 Sergio Bautista Jr ALISAL 18:30 6:16
90 Jesse Diaz Sr ALISAL 18:40 6:20
91 Ryan Adibi Sr LOS ALTOS 18:41 6:20
92 Chris Outman So SAN BENITO 18:43 6:21
93 Trystan Adams Jr SAN BENITO 18:48 6:22
94 Christopher Guzman Jr ALISAL 18:52 6:24
95 Brian Yee Sr A.LINCOLN (SF) 18:56 6:25
96 Mason Kearns Sr A.LINCOLN (SF) 19:02 6:27
97 Timon Richardson Sr ALISAL 19:09 6:29
98 Brian Saldana Sr ALISAL 19:11 6:30
99 Robert Zalog Sr ANDREW P. HILL 19:11 6:30
100 Anthony Martarazzo So SAN BENITO 19:19 6:33
101 Adolfo Diaz So A.LINCOLN (SF) 19:26 6:35
102 Johnathan Li Jr A.LINCOLN (SF) 19:43 6:41
103 Leslie Zhou Jr ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV 21:54 7:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
79:07
15:49
5:22
46 Alex Sasser
Sr
15:32
5:16
3
Miles Meijer
Sr
15:41
5:19
5
Tucker Meijer
Sr
15:49
5:22
8
Michael Hase
Sr
15:55
5:24
11
Nico Filip-sa
Sr
16:10
5:29
19
Thomas Busse
Jr
16:22
5:33
23
Thomas Doyle
Sr
16:31
5:36
29
2 St. Francis
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:57
80:56
16:11
5:29
106 Xander Olivero
Jr
15:42
5:19
6
Alex Ward
Jr
15:58
5:25
15
Connor Doyle
Sr
15:59
5:25
16
Owen Kemp
Jr
16:38
5:38
34
Johnny Ott
Jr
16:39
5:39
35
Narun Raman
Jr
16:49
5:42
42
Samir Arora
Jr
17:21
5:53
54
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 WILLOW GLEN
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:18
80:49
16:10
5:29
107 Hassen Hassen
Sr
15:25
5:14
2
Fenn Hoppe
Sr
15:34
5:17
4
Troy Dao
Jr
16:28
5:35
27
William Euerle
Jr
16:39
5:39
36
Timothy Arredond
So
16:43
5:40
38
Zach Walker
Fr
16:43
5:40
39
Giovanni Dal Canto
Jr
16:53
5:43
45
4 ALAMEDA
10-8-6-4-4
Gap: 1:30
82:36
16:31
5:36
151 Bret Greene
Sr
15:57
5:24
14
Kevin Feng
Sr
16:16
5:31
22
Dong Thai
Sr
16:23
5:33
25
Justin Trinh
Sr
16:33
5:37
31
Christia Vergara
Jr
17:27
5:55
59
Cameron Yuen
So
18:10
6:09
74




5 LYNBROOK
5-7-4-5-5
Gap: 1:18
82:42
16:32
5:36
158 Justin Robison
Jr
15:49
5:22
7
Kevin Chacko
Fr
16:14
5:30
21
Andy Shen
Sr
16:32
5:36
30
Jim Sussengu
Jr
17:00
5:46
49
Ryan Sadjadi
Jr
17:07
5:48
51








6 MARIA CARRILLO
6-5-8-6-6
Gap: 1:31
82:54
16:35
5:37
171 Jordan Scobey
Jr
15:50
5:22
9
Zack West
Sr
16:01
5:26
18
Gabe Schoenba
Jr
16:49
5:42
43
David Eik
Sr
16:53
5:43
46
Lucas Azcarrag
Sr
17:21
5:53
55
Antoine Thibault
Jr
17:41
6:00
63
Matt Quinn
Sr
17:46
6:01
64
7 JUNIPERO SERRA
9-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:27
83:26
16:41
5:39
180 Matthew Herrera
Jr
15:56
5:24
13
Jonathan Garcia
Jr
16:26
5:34
26
Miles Todzo
Jr
16:41
5:39
37
Ara Archbold
So
17:00
5:46
48
Lucas Furrer
Jr
17:23
5:54
56
Andrew Barton
Sr
17:27
5:55
60
Glenn Mcdonell
Sr
18:15
6:11
77
8 BELLA VISTA
1-4-7-7-8
Gap: 2:32
83:23
16:41
5:39
186 Drew Childs
Sr
15:08
5:08
1
Connor Marotte
Sr
16:23
5:33
24
Brendon Henkel
Jr
16:48
5:42
41
Alex Puentes
Jr
17:24
5:54
58
Johnny Gow
Sr
17:40
5:59
62
Garrett Schmidt
Sr
17:53
6:04
65
Tyler Mccown
Jr
18:07
6:08
73
9 LOS ALTOS
7-5-5-9-9
Gap: 2:21
84:55
16:59
5:45
211 Ben Zaeske
Jr
15:54
5:23
10
Andreas Godderis
Jr
15:59
5:25
17
Kevin Anawalt
Jr
16:37
5:38
33
Langston Hay
Fr
18:10
6:09
75
Geoffrey Glass
Fr
18:15
6:11
76
Kaizad Tarapore
Sr
18:19
6:13
80
Ryan Adibi
Sr
18:41
6:20
84
10 LELAND
8-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:38
84:33
16:55
5:44
216 Adam Schulze
Sr
15:56
5:24
12
Rory Buckman
Sr
16:51
5:43
44
Joey Johnson
Jr
16:56
5:44
47
Matthew Tang
Jr
17:16
5:51
52
David Colman
Jr
17:34
5:57
61
Michael Mella
Jr
18:03
6:07
71
Nikola Milinovi
Jr
18:19
6:13
79
11 ANDREW P. HILL
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:44
85:59
17:12
5:50
239 Jorge Estrella
Fr
16:13
5:30
20
Arjun Savel
Jr
16:31
5:36
28
Fernando Conrique
So
17:23
5:54
57
Ahmed Jama
Sr
17:55
6:04
66
Hieu Hoang
Sr
17:57
6:05
68
Jaime Avila
Sr
17:59
6:06
69
Robert Zalog
Sr
19:11
6:30
92
12 SAN BENITO
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:07
86:27
17:17
5:52
260 Chango Elijah
Jr
16:36
5:38
32
Juan Gutierre
Jr
16:47
5:41
40
Rene Nunez
Sr
17:04
5:47
50
Jacob Marioka
Jr
17:17
5:52
53
Chris Outman
So
18:43
6:21
85
Trystan Adams
Jr
18:48
6:22
86
Anthony Martaraz
So
19:19
6:33
93
13 A.LINCOLN (SF)
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:06
92:20
18:28
6:16
395 Ryota (rj) Aizawa
Sr
17:56
6:05
67
Ricardo De Leon
Jr
18:02
6:07
70
Jonas Xie
Jr
18:24
6:14
81
Brian Yee
Sr
18:56
6:25
88
Mason Kearns
Sr
19:02
6:27
89
Adolfo Diaz
So
19:26
6:35
94
Johnatha Li
Jr
19:43
6:41
95
14 ALISAL
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:48
92:24
18:29
6:16
402 Jose Luna
Sr
18:04
6:07
72
Andrew Martinez
Jr
18:18
6:12
78
Sergio Bautista
Jr
18:30
6:16
82
Jesse Diaz
Sr
18:40
6:20
83
Christop Guzman
Jr
18:52
6:24
87
Timon Richards
Sr
19:09
6:29
90
Brian Saldana
Sr
19:11
6:30
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joseph Deck So BELLARMINE CP 16:24 5:34
2 Benjamin Micallef So BELLARMINE CP 16:24 5:34
3 Chris Sedayao So BELLARMINE CP 16:34 5:37
4 Dylan Doblar So BELLARMINE CP 16:45 5:41
5 Esteban Olivares So TULARE WESTERN 16:55 5:44
6 Kai Pham So WILLOW GLEN 17:04 5:47
7 Neil Johnson So TAMALPAIS 17:06 5:48
8 Braxton Rico So ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV 17:20 5:53
9 Blake Civello So MARIA CARRILLO 17:26 5:55
10 Christopher Ho So SILVER CREEK 17:26 5:55
11 David Heintz So St. Francis 17:28 5:55 1/12 8/48 8/33 22:07
(4:39)
19:32
(2:04)
19:32
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Cooper Moore So MARIA CARRILLO 17:30 5:56
13 Andrew George So St. Francis 17:32 5:57 2/12 10/48 3/29 19:27
(1:55)
18:49
(1:17)
18:49
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Sean Hoerger So WESTMONT 17:32 5:57
15 Julian Adam So WESTMONT 17:35 5:58
16 Dylan Tian So EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:36 5:58
17 Daniel Griffin So St. Francis 17:45 6:01 3/12 15/48 2/27 19:18
(1:33)
18:45
(1:00)
18:45
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Roberto Villarreal So WESTMOOR 17:46 6:01
19 Cole Parrish So BELLARMINE CP 17:51 6:03
20 Akawi Angel So EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:52 6:03
21 Daniel Vo So LELAND 17:57 6:05
22 Eugene Kim So BELLA VISTA 17:58 6:05
23 Lucas Vigil So NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:00 6:06
24 Cameron Duquette So MODESTO 18:00 6:06
25 Nicolas Lozano So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 18:10 6:09
26 Luis Mendoza So MARIA CARRILLO 18:13 6:11
27 Joshua Olszewski So WESTMONT 18:15 6:11
28 Logan Arlin So LODI 18:19 6:13
29 Bryson Gallagher So LODI 18:19 6:13
30 Mauricio Mendoza So TULARE WESTERN 18:20 6:13
31 Omar Shatrat So WESTMOOR 18:21 6:13
32 Matt Coleman So WILLOW GLEN 18:22 6:14
33 Zevan Solomon So TAMALPAIS 18:23 6:14
34 Adrian Mendez So WILLOW GLEN 18:25 6:15
35 Jack Barbour So TAMALPAIS 18:25 6:15
36 Sam Reilly So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:28 6:16
37 Jack Matull So GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:29 6:16
38 Aidan Schram So MARIA CARRILLO 18:32 6:17
39 Niccolo Longhetto So MARIA CARRILLO 18:35 6:18
40 Brian Canhui So TULARE WESTERN 18:37 6:19
41 Jonathan Chu So PIEDMONT HILLS 18:38 6:19
42 Nick Benincasa So LODI 18:38 6:19
43 Ryan Chen So St. Francis 18:38 6:19 4/12 20/48 3/25 19:05
(0:27)
18:55
(0:17)
18:55
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Josue Perez Fr MODESTO 18:40 6:20
45 John Mulliken So BELLARMINE CP 18:41 6:20
46 Ben Sharer So BELLA VISTA 18:42 6:20
47 Johnny Ho So PIEDMONT HILLS 18:43 6:21
48 Miguel Gutierrez So ANDREW P. HILL 18:44 6:21
49 Daniel Miller So BELLARMINE CP 18:47 6:22
50 Mauricio Guerra So ANDREW P. HILL 18:49 6:23
51 Sam Vuong So ANDREW P. HILL 18:50 6:23
52 Justin Nguyen So BELLARMINE CP 18:54 6:24
53 Chad Mowers So BELLA VISTA 18:58 6:26
54 Nick Williams So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:59 6:26
55 Ben Tran Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:01 6:27
56 Tammam Khan So CUPERTINO 19:02 6:27
57 Lumbarya Cadwising So SILVER CREEK 19:03 6:27
58 Sam Harty So STUART HALL 19:05 6:28
59 Jack Rutherford So STUART HALL 19:05 6:28
60 Whitner Grange So CSU 19:12 6:31
61 Siddhartha Krishnan So EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:12 6:31
62 Zachary Mendoza So GALILEO 19:13 6:31
63 Michael Lapierre So BELLARMINE CP 19:14 6:31
64 Liam John So ALAMEDA 19:15 6:32
65 Angel Palomino So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:16 6:32
66 Tyler Kennedy So ALAMEDA 19:17 6:32
67 Tony Sun So St. Francis 19:18 6:33 5/12 24/48 3/18 20:13
(0:55)
19:22
(0:04)
19:22
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Kevin Gonzalez So BELLA VISTA 19:21 6:34
69 Alfred Chang Fr St. Francis 19:23 6:34 6/12 26/48 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Andres Rocha So BELLARMINE CP 19:25 6:35
71 Kevin Oliva So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:29 6:36
72 John Bruner So BELLARMINE CP 19:30 6:37
73 Jason Kuphaldt So BELLA VISTA 19:35 6:38
74 Jeffrey Gilley So LODI 19:36 6:39
75 Joshua Distura So SILVER CREEK 19:37 6:39
76 Don Le So EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:41 6:40
77 Michael Chu So EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:42 6:41
78 Abhinav Begur So St. Francis 19:44 6:41 7/12 27/48 2/12 19:44
(0:00)
19:44
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
79 John Molina So BELLARMINE CP 19:47 6:42
80 Michael Nguyen So EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:48 6:43
81 Conor Linehan So BELLARMINE CP 19:48 6:43
82 Jeromy Cruz So WESTMOOR 19:48 6:43
83 Andrew Campos So WILLOW GLEN 19:49 6:43
84 Kevin Landeros Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:51 6:44
85 Anthony Alvarez So ANDREW P. HILL 19:53 6:44
86 Nathaniel Wright So LODI 19:53 6:44
87 Alexander Cramer So ALISAL 19:54 6:45
88 Danny Mendez So EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:54 6:45
89 Jacob Seichrist So BRANHAM 19:57 6:46
90 Jacob Taylor So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 20:05 6:48
91 Peter Martin So CUPERTINO 20:05 6:48
92 Jose Cardenas So TULARE WESTERN 20:07 6:49
93 Vaughan Zerbe So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 20:12 6:51
94 Nasir Mehmood So LODI 20:12 6:51
95 Cole Hammers So BELLARMINE CP 20:13 6:51
96 Joe Montero So JUNIPERO SERRA 20:13 6:51
97 Anthony Leba So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:14 6:52
98 Jason Mattos So WESTMOOR 20:14 6:52
99 Andrew Cannizzaro So BELLARMINE CP 20:14 6:52
100 Nick Sanders So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 20:15 6:52
101 Leon Lambruschini Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:18 6:53
102 Bradley Gustafson So BELLARMINE CP 20:18 6:53
103 Christian Ulloa So ANDREW P. HILL 20:19 6:53
104 Andrew Leavitt So MARIA CARRILLO 20:20 6:54
105 Lorenzo Sison So BELLARMINE CP 20:25 6:55
106 Nicholas Kermgard So LODI 20:26 6:56
107 Adrian Vega Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:29 6:57
108 Sean Chen So BELLARMINE CP 20:31 6:57
109 Peter Lin So WESTMOOR 20:31 6:57
110 Matthew Richardson So BELLARMINE CP 20:34 6:58
111 Jesus Alfaro2 Fr ALISAL 20:34 6:58
112 Dylan Coffman So WILLOW GLEN 20:35 6:59
113 Andrew Lopez Fr MODESTO 20:35 6:59
114 Nagaganesh Jaladanki So EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:35 6:59
115 Bryan Le Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:35 6:59
116 Vincent Lafe So BELLA VISTA 20:35 6:59
117 Matthew Schmidt So St. Francis 20:37 6:59 8/12 29/48 3/8
118 Michael Kilgariff So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 20:37 6:59
119 Jeffrey Hooper So BELLARMINE CP 20:37 6:59
120 Mason Butow So WILLOW GLEN 20:38 7:00
121 Chayanne Bardmess So EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:39 7:00
122 Bennett Ngan So CUPERTINO 20:42 7:01
123 Alex Soe So WESTMOOR 20:44 7:02
124 Clarence Ng So EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:44 7:02
125 Johnny Tram So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:47 7:03
126 Jacky Lin So GEORGE WASHINGTON 20:49 7:03
127 Adam Ahmed So CUPERTINO 20:50 7:04
128 Kyle Chu So CSU 20:52 7:04
129 Nathaniel Ramos So ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV 20:53 7:05
130 Abhinav Pottabathula So CUPERTINO 20:54 7:05
131 Brevin Vent So St. Francis 20:56 7:06 9/12 32/48 3/8 22:37
(1:41)
20:13 20:13 You ROCK! (LY)
132 Leonardo Vilchez So CSU 20:56 7:06
133 Frank Mcmullin So CUPERTINO 20:57 7:06
134 Connor Grossman So CSU 20:59 7:07
135 Charlie Ruan So GEORGE WASHINGTON 21:02 7:08
136 Jonathan Nguyen So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:06 7:09
137 Flavio Jaramillo So ALISAL 21:09 7:10
138 Trent Mortera So BELLARMINE CP 21:10 7:11
139 Ben Krainer So ALAMEDA 21:11 7:11
140 Anthony Qiu Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:12 7:11
141 Benton Ko GEORGE WASHINGTON 21:13 7:12
142 Thomas Zhang So St. Francis 21:14 7:12 10/12 33/48 3/8 23:29
(2:15)
21:44
(0:30)
21:44
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
143 Cameron Lyons So BELLARMINE CP 21:18 7:13
144 William Chung So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:19 7:14
145 Elijah Bacani So WESTMOOR 21:20 7:14
146 Jorge Rodriguez So ALISAL 21:20 7:14
147 Danh Do So ANDREW P. HILL 21:21 7:14
148 Tu Kinh Nguyen So CUPERTINO 21:26 7:16
149 Grant Klos So WESTMONT 21:29 7:17
150 Nathan Walker So OAKWOOD (MORGAN HILL 21:29 7:17
151 Bryson Aquino Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:32 7:18
152 Nathan Chan So BELLARMINE CP 21:32 7:18
153 Demetrio Segura So NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:33 7:18
154 Brandon Tang So WESTMOOR 21:38 7:20
155 Joseph Jay Montesclaros So ALISAL 21:39 7:20
156 Austin Chan So JUNIPERO SERRA 21:42 7:21
157 Joshua Torres So LELAND 21:44 7:22
158 Matthew Caspillan So WESTMOOR 21:46 7:23
159 Ryan Ea So EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:50 7:24
160 Keevan Chandless So JUNIPERO SERRA 21:51 7:24
161 Alex Toth So BELLARMINE CP 21:51 7:24
162 William Xi So CUPERTINO 21:54 7:25
163 Spenser Talkington So TAMALPAIS 21:55 7:26
164 Eric Ying So CUPERTINO 21:57 7:26
165 Enrique Rubio Jr TULARE WESTERN 21:58 7:27
166 Sunny Tran So ANDREW P. HILL 21:59 7:27
167 Chris Bittel So BELLARMINE CP 22:08 7:30
168 Owen Evans So BELLARMINE CP 22:09 7:31
169 Thomas Carroll So St. Francis 22:11 7:31 11/12 35/48 3/8 25:04
(2:53)
24:07
(1:56)
24:07
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
170 Jason Zhen So GALILEO 22:12 7:32
171 Bryan Hom So PIEDMONT HILLS 22:17 7:33
172 Ben Vo So SILVER CREEK 22:31 7:38
173 Anthony Reynolds So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 22:32 7:38
174 Ax Gaeta Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:34 7:39
175 Kevin Yip So ALAMEDA 22:37 7:40
176 Jay Carreon So BRANHAM 22:40 7:41
177 Sam Nguyen So NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:47 7:43
178 Jesus Gonzalez So PIEDMONT HILLS 22:53 7:45
179 Miguel Ramos Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 22:54 7:46
180 Sean Costello So BELLARMINE CP 23:05 7:49
181 Grant Hillyer So JUNIPERO SERRA 23:09 7:51
182 Kian Blewett So BELLARMINE CP 23:09 7:51
183 Bryan Ly So EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:19 7:54
184 Enzo Agnoli So WALDORF SCHOOL 23:21 7:55
185 Kevin Nguyen So ANDREW P. HILL 23:23 7:56
186 Anton Matusof So NEWARK MEMORIAL 23:25 7:56
187 Jesse Lee So GALILEO 23:27 7:57
188 Nelson Vo Jr ANDREW P. HILL 23:27 7:57
189 Fiston Kizungu Sr ANDREW P. HILL 23:32 7:59
190 Danh Nguyen So ANDREW P. HILL 23:40 8:01
191 Xavier Cortes So BELLARMINE CP 23:51 8:05
192 Tucker Fish So MARIA CARRILLO 24:00 8:08
193 James Basa So NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:03 8:09
194 Shaunak Pandit So BELLARMINE CP 24:05 8:10
195 Alex Le Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:07 8:11
196 Tyler Croley So WILLOW GLEN 24:14 8:13
197 Michael Velasco Sr ANDREW P. HILL 24:18 8:14
198 Rohin Bhashan So WESTMONT 24:30 8:18
199 Jonathan Lau Jr WESTMOOR 24:35 8:20
200 Ulises Landeros So NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:43 8:23
201 Daniel Zeng So CUPERTINO 24:46 8:24
202 Duncan Weiman So JUNIPERO SERRA 24:47 8:24
203 Poojan Shukla So EVERGREEN VALLEY 24:55 8:27
204 Adrian Guzman Fr MODESTO 24:57 8:27
205 Cesar Berta So JUNIPERO SERRA 24:59 8:28
206 Vincent Xu So CUPERTINO 25:02 8:29
207 Alan Guo So PIEDMONT HILLS 25:02 8:29
208 Gurvir Aujla Fr MODESTO 25:12 8:33
209 Andrew Tang So EVERGREEN VALLEY 25:14 8:33
210 Jorge Coria Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:35 8:40
211 Unknown Unknown Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 25:37 8:41
212 Antony Le So ANDREW P. HILL 25:37 8:41
213 Calvin Phung Fr ANDREW P. HILL 25:58 8:48
214 Sam Phillips So St. Francis 26:02 8:49 12/12 46/48 5/5
215 Andrew Duong So WESTMOOR 26:03 8:50
216 David Zhu Fr MODESTO 27:12 9:13
217 Josh Olsen So BRANHAM 27:47 9:25
218 Christopher Dehority So LELAND 27:47 9:25
219 Tommy Sokry So ANDREW P. HILL 28:26 9:38
220 Michael Jasper So BRANHAM 28:28 9:39
221 Dylan Parr So JUNIPERO SERRA 29:46 10:05
222 Casey Chin Jr ANDREW P. HILL 32:03 10:52
223 John Padgett So SUMMIT SHASTA 32:20 10:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
83:58
16:48
5:42
26 Joseph Deck
So
16:24
5:34
1
Benjamin Micallef
So
16:24
5:34
2
Chris Sedayao
So
16:34
5:37
3
Dylan Doblar
So
16:45
5:41
4
Cole Parrish
So
17:51
6:03
16
John Mulliken
So
18:41
6:20
37
Daniel Miller
So
18:47
6:22
41
2 MARIA CARRILLO
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:09
90:16
18:03
6:07
98 Blake Civello
So
17:26
5:55
7
Cooper Moore
So
17:30
5:56
9
Luis Mendoza
So
18:13
6:11
21
Aidan Schram
So
18:32
6:17
30
Niccolo Longhett
So
18:35
6:18
31
Andrew Leavitt
So
20:20
6:54
76
Tucker Fish
So
24:00
8:08
108
3 St. Francis
5-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:50
90:41
18:08
6:09
117 David Heintz
So
17:28
5:55
8
Andrew George
So
17:32
5:57
10
Daniel Griffin
So
17:45
6:01
14
Ryan Chen
So
18:38
6:19
35
Tony Sun
So
19:18
6:33
50
Alfred Chang
Fr
19:23
6:34
52
Abhinav Begur
So
19:44
6:41
57
4 EVERGREEN VALLEY
7-5-7-6-4
Gap: 2:06
94:03
18:49
6:23
189 Dylan Tian
So
17:36
5:58
13
Akawi Angel
So
17:52
6:03
17
Siddhart Krishnan
So
19:12
6:31
48
Don Le
So
19:41
6:40
55
Michael Chu
So
19:42
6:41
56
Michael Nguyen
So
19:48
6:43
58
Danny Mendez
So
19:54
6:45
65
5 LODI
12-9-8-7-5
Gap: 1:34
94:45
18:57
6:25
198 Logan Arlin
So
18:19
6:13
23
Bryson Gallaghe
So
18:19
6:13
24
Nick Benincas
So
18:38
6:19
34
Jeffrey Gilley
So
19:36
6:39
54
Nathanie Wright
So
19:53
6:44
63
Nasir Mehmood
So
20:12
6:51
69
Nicholas Kermgard
So
20:26
6:56
77
6 WILLOW GLEN
3-7-5-4-6
Gap: 3:31
94:15
18:51
6:23
202 Kai Pham
So
17:04
5:47
6
Matt Coleman
So
18:22
6:14
27
Adrian Mendez
So
18:25
6:15
28
Andrew Campos
So
19:49
6:43
60
Dylan Coffman
So
20:35
6:59
81
Mason Butow
So
20:38
7:00
84
Tyler Croley
So
24:14
8:13
109
7 BELLA VISTA
9-10-9-9-7
Gap: 1:37
94:34
18:55
6:25
204 Eugene Kim
So
17:58
6:05
18
Ben Sharer
So
18:42
6:20
38
Chad Mowers
So
18:58
6:26
44
Kevin Gonzalez
So
19:21
6:34
51
Jason Kuphaldt
So
19:35
6:38
53
Vincent Lafe
So
20:35
6:59
83




8 TULARE WESTERN
2-5-6-5-8
Gap: 5:03
95:57
19:11
6:30
233 Esteban Olivares
So
16:55
5:44
5
Mauricio Mendoza
So
18:20
6:13
25
Brian Canhui
So
18:37
6:19
32
Jose Cardenas
So
20:07
6:49
67
Enrique Rubio
Jr
21:58
7:27
104








9 WESTMOOR
8-8-9-10-9
Gap: 2:45
96:40
19:20
6:33
251 Roberto Villarre
So
17:46
6:01
15
Omar Shatrat
So
18:21
6:13
26
Jeromy Cruz
So
19:48
6:43
59
Jason Mattos
So
20:14
6:52
72
Peter Lin
So
20:31
6:57
79
Alex Soe
So
20:44
7:02
86
Elijah Bacani
So
21:20
7:14
94
10 WESTMONT
6-4-4-8-10
Gap: 6:58
99:21
19:52
6:44
253 Sean Hoerger
So
17:32
5:57
11
Julian Adam
So
17:35
5:58
12
Joshua Olszewsk
So
18:15
6:11
22
Grant Klos
So
21:29
7:17
98
Rohin Bhashan
So
24:30
8:18
110








11 ANDREW P. HILL
15-15-12-11-11
Gap: 1:35
96:35
19:19
6:33
262 Miguel Gutierre
So
18:44
6:21
40
Mauricio Guerra
So
18:49
6:23
42
Sam Vuong
So
18:50
6:23
43
Anthony Alvarez
So
19:53
6:44
62
Christia Ulloa
So
20:19
6:53
75
Danh Do
So
21:21
7:14
96
Sunny Tran
So
21:59
7:27
105
12 NEWARK MEMORIAL
10-12-13-13-12
Gap: 2:29
97:39
19:32
6:37
278 Lucas Vigil
So
18:00
6:06
19
Ben Tran
Fr
19:01
6:27
46
Kevin Landeros
Fr
19:51
6:44
61
Leon Lambrusc
Fr
20:18
6:53
74
Adrian Vega
Fr
20:29
6:57
78
Bryson Aquino
Fr
21:32
7:18
99
Demetrio Segura
So
21:33
7:18
100
13 PIEDMONT HILLS
14-13-11-12-13
Gap: 2:09
97:38
19:32
6:37
279 Jonathan Chu
So
18:38
6:19
33
Johnny Ho
So
18:43
6:21
39
Angel Palomino
So
19:16
6:32
49
Anthony Leba
So
20:14
6:52
71
Johnny Tram
So
20:47
7:03
87
Jonathan Nguyen
So
21:06
7:09
91
Anthony Qiu
Fr
21:12
7:11
93
14 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
13-14-15-14-14
Gap: 4:26
100:48
20:10
6:50
321 Sam Reilly
So
18:28
6:16
29
Nick Williams
So
18:59
6:26
45
Vaughan Zerbe
So
20:12
6:51
68
Nick Sanders
So
20:15
6:52
73
Miguel Ramos
Jr
22:54
7:46
106








15 MODESTO
11-10-14-15-15
Gap: 7:12
107:24
21:29
7:17
364 Cameron Duquette
So
18:00
6:06
20
Josue Perez
Fr
18:40
6:20
36
Andrew Lopez
Fr
20:35
6:59
82
Adrian Guzman
Fr
24:57
8:27
112
Gurvir Aujla
Fr
25:12
8:33
114
David Zhu
Fr
27:12
9:13
115




16 CUPERTINO
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:52
101:33
20:19
6:53
375 Tammam Khan
So
19:02
6:27
47
Peter Martin
So
20:05
6:48
66
Bennett Ngan
So
20:42
7:01
85
Adam Ahmed
So
20:50
7:04
88
Abhinav Pottabat
So
20:54
7:05
89
Frank Mcmullin
So
20:57
7:06
90
Tu Kinh Nguyen
So
21:26
7:16
97
17 ALISAL
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:45
104:36
20:55
7:05
432 Alexande Cramer
So
19:54
6:45
64
Jesus Alfaro2
Fr
20:34
6:58
80
Flavio Jaramill
So
21:09
7:10
92
Jorge Rodrigue
So
21:20
7:14
95
Joseph Jay Montescl
So
21:39
7:20
101








18 JUNIPERO SERRA
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:34
111:42
22:20
7:34
493 Joe Montero
So
20:13
6:51
70
Austin Chan
So
21:42
7:21
102
Keevan Chandles
So
21:51
7:24
103
Grant Hillyer
So
23:09
7:51
107
Duncan Weiman
So
24:47
8:24
111
Cesar Berta
So
24:59
8:28
113
Dylan Parr
So
29:46
10:05
116
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
95:01
19:00
6:27
16 John Mulliken
So
18:41
6:20
1
Daniel Miller
So
18:47
6:22
2
Justin Nguyen
So
18:54
6:24
3
Michael Lapierre
So
19:14
6:31
4
Andres Rocha
So
19:25
6:35
6
John Bruner
So
19:30
6:37
7
John Molina
So
19:47
6:42
9
2 EVERGREEN VALLEY
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:51
101:31
20:18
6:53
61 Michael Nguyen
So
19:48
6:43
10
Danny Mendez
So
19:54
6:45
11
Nagagane Jaladank
So
20:35
6:59
12
Bryan Le
Fr
20:35
6:59
13
Chayanne Bardmess
So
20:39
7:00
15
Clarence Ng
So
20:44
7:02
17
Ryan Ea
So
21:50
7:24
31
3 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:51
101:54
20:23
6:55
67 Alfred Chang
Fr
19:23
6:34
5
Abhinav Begur
So
19:44
6:41
8
Matthew Schmidt
So
20:37
6:59
14
Brevin Vent
So
20:56
7:06
18
Thomas Zhang
So
21:14
7:12
22
Thomas Carroll
So
22:11
7:31
35
Sam Phillips
So
26:02
8:49
52
4 PIEDMONT HILLS
6-5-4-5-4
Gap: 1:47
108:47
21:45
7:23
139 Jonathan Nguyen
So
21:06
7:09
20
Anthony Qiu
Fr
21:12
7:11
21
William Chung
So
21:19
7:14
23
Bryan Hom
So
22:17
7:33
36
Jesus Gonzalez
So
22:53
7:45
39
Alan Guo
So
25:02
8:29
51




5 WESTMOOR
4-4-5-4-5
Gap: 3:51
110:03
22:01
7:28
147 Alex Soe
So
20:44
7:02
16
Elijah Bacani
So
21:20
7:14
24
Brandon Tang
So
21:38
7:20
29
Matthew Caspilla
So
21:46
7:23
30
Jonathan Lau
Jr
24:35
8:20
48
Andrew Duong
So
26:03
8:50
53




6 CUPERTINO
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:49
111:00
22:12
7:32
159 Frank Mcmullin
So
20:57
7:06
19
Tu Kinh Nguyen
So
21:26
7:16
26
William Xi
So
21:54
7:25
32
Eric Ying
So
21:57
7:26
33
Daniel Zeng
So
24:46
8:24
49
Vincent Xu
So
25:02
8:29
50




7 NEWARK MEMORIAL
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:53
111:51
22:22
7:35
171 Bryson Aquino
Fr
21:32
7:18
27
Demetrio Segura
So
21:33
7:18
28
Ax Gaeta
Fr
22:34
7:39
37
Sam Nguyen
So
22:47
7:43
38
Anton Matusof
So
23:25
7:56
41
James Basa
So
24:03
8:09
45
Alex Le
Fr
24:07
8:11
46
8 ANDREW P. HILL
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:11
113:42
22:44
7:43
184 Danh Do
So
21:21
7:14
25
Sunny Tran
So
21:59
7:27
34
Kevin Nguyen
So
23:23
7:56
40
Nelson Vo
Jr
23:27
7:57
42
Fiston Kizungu
Sr
23:32
7:59
43
Danh Nguyen
So
23:40
8:01
44
Michael Velasco
Sr
24:18
8:14
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Drake Sr MARIA CARRILLO 16:43 5:40
2 David Curry Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:56 5:44
3 Alvaro Reyes Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:59 5:45
4 Ahmed Omer Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:00 5:46
5 Joseph Matan Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:06 5:48
6 Jacob Karson Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:10 5:49
7 Emilio Valencia Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:11 5:49
8 Jeffery Marin Jr MARIA CARRILLO 17:15 5:51
9 Connor Crinion Sr BELLARMINE CP 17:18 5:52
10 Kevin Sedayao Sr BELLARMINE CP 17:22 5:53
11 Jackson Yates Jr MARIA CARRILLO 17:28 5:55
12 Wyeth Coulter Jr UNIVERSITY (SF) 17:30 5:56
13 Orion Siu Jr TAMALPAIS 17:33 5:57
14 Preston Yadegar Jr St. Francis 17:34 5:57 1/11 11/48 6/19 18:43
(1:09)
18:43
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Matthew Clem Sr BELLARMINE CP 17:36 5:58
16 Austin Schwarz Sr St. Francis 17:39 5:59 2/11 12/48 4/17 19:10
(1:31)
18:57
(1:18)
18:57
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Andrew Ramirez Sr BELLARMINE CP 17:43 6:00
18 Jacob Lazar Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:49 6:02
19 Carson Kimball Jr MARIA CARRILLO 17:51 6:03
20 Steven Landis Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:52 6:03
21 Andrew Young So LOS ALTOS 17:55 6:04
22 Soichiro Miki Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:57 6:05
23 Samuel Leale Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:59 6:06
24 Nicolas Deruiter Jr BELLARMINE CP 18:03 6:07
25 Kunal Bhatia Sr BELLARMINE CP 18:03 6:07
26 Brenden Campbell Jr St. Francis 18:06 6:08 3/11 16/48 4/16
27 Zakarie Kohlbrenner-rios Jr LELAND 18:07 6:08
28 Manuel Gutierrez Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:08 6:09
29 Nathan Godderis Fr LOS ALTOS 18:12 6:10
30 Dimitris Antoniadis Jr St. Francis 18:18 6:12 4/11 17/48 4/14 20:09
(1:51)
19:39
(1:21)
19:39
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Antonio Da Cunha Jr UNIVERSITY (SF) 18:20 6:13
32 Elias Masri Sr BELLARMINE CP 18:20 6:13
33 Paolo Zialcita Sr BELLARMINE CP 18:22 6:14
34 Zenichi Yaskawa Sr BELLARMINE CP 18:24 6:14
35 Nicholas Holman Jr St. Francis 18:25 6:15 5/11 18/48 3/12 20:00
(1:35)
19:53
(1:28)
19:53
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
36 Carlos Garcia Sr TAMALPAIS 18:28 6:16
37 Michael Tamura Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:35 6:18
38 Abraham Esparza Sr SAN BENITO 18:37 6:19
39 Brian Padilla Jr MARIA CARRILLO 18:41 6:20
40 David Pagan Sr BELLARMINE CP 18:41 6:20
41 Jose Barajas Sr WILLOW GLEN 18:43 6:21
42 Ean Franceschi Jr MARIA CARRILLO 18:45 6:21
43 Jason Aita Jr LELAND 18:46 6:22
44 Parker Snipes So UNIVERSITY (SF) 18:46 6:22
45 Ethan Frankel Jr TAMALPAIS 18:47 6:22
46 Andrew Morissette Jr St. Francis 18:48 6:22 6/11 21/48 4/9
47 Sam Lesser So UNIVERSITY (SF) 18:56 6:25
48 James Gipson Jr BELLARMINE CP 19:00 6:26
49 Kyle Lehane-hockin Jr ALAMEDA 19:05 6:28
50 Zack Johnson Jr BELLARMINE CP 19:09 6:29
51 August Uffelman Sr BELLARMINE CP 19:09 6:29
52 Krishna Brunton So LOS ALTOS 19:11 6:30
53 Damaso Urbina Fr LATINO CP 19:12 6:31
54 Ben Guggenhiem So UNIVERSITY (SF) 19:15 6:32
55 David Deffarges So UNIVERSITY (SF) 19:16 6:32
56 Nate Kral Fr UNIVERSITY (SF) 19:16 6:32
57 Carlos Constantinides Jr St. Francis 19:18 6:33 7/11 24/48 4/9 21:02
(1:44)
21:02
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
58 Alex Pell Sr BELLARMINE CP 19:19 6:33
59 Ryker Cox Fr PIONEER (SJ) 19:21 6:34
60 Matthew Malvini Fr LEIGH 19:24 6:35
61 Rowan Schneider Jr MARIA CARRILLO 19:30 6:37
62 Jason Li Fr UNIVERSITY (SF) 19:30 6:37
63 Shoma Kato Jr LELAND 19:30 6:37
64 William Thomas So LEIGH 19:31 6:37
65 Connor Klitgaard Sr BELLARMINE CP 19:32 6:37
66 Ariel Eisips Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:32 6:37
67 Isaac Lara So PIONEER (SJ) 19:32 6:37
68 Glenn Ransom So LEIGH 19:33 6:38
69 Michael Maniglia Jr BELLARMINE CP 19:36 6:39
70 Nathan Wiley Jr BELLARMINE CP 19:37 6:39
71 Tyler Benedetti Fr SAN BENITO 19:38 6:39
72 Irvin Ramos Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:39 6:40
73 Idean Nakhjavani Jr CUPERTINO 19:45 6:42
74 Michael Kulinich Fr LELAND 19:50 6:43
75 Spencer Kennedy Fr LEIGH 19:51 6:44
76 Bryan Graeser So LOS ALTOS 19:52 6:44
77 Jc Concosa Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:53 6:44
78 Juan Melo So SAN BENITO 19:56 6:45
79 Ian Browne So UNIVERSITY (SF) 19:57 6:46
80 Kadhirash Sivakumar Jr CUPERTINO 20:00 6:47
81 Ben Miller Fr UNIVERSITY (SF) 20:02 6:47
82 Jay Lara Jr BELLARMINE CP 20:03 6:48
83 Pierce Mcdonnell So UNIVERSITY (SF) 20:03 6:48
84 Willem Kruse Jr BELLARMINE CP 20:03 6:48
85 Nico Bykhovsky Fr UNIVERSITY (SF) 20:06 6:49
86 Joe Lustig Jr BELLARMINE CP 20:06 6:49
87 Henry Wisniewski So UNIVERSITY (SF) 20:07 6:49
88 Stephan Holman Jr St. Francis 20:08 6:49 8/11 28/48 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Alexardre Paquet Jr LELAND 20:09 6:50
90 Ben Carter So LOS ALTOS 20:11 6:51
91 Shashwath Koppisetty Jr LOS ALTOS 20:18 6:53
92 John Angkiangco So EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:18 6:53
93 Robby Leano Sr BELLARMINE CP 20:18 6:53
94 Ryan Huang Fr LOS ALTOS 20:20 6:54
95 Cameron Delatore Fr MARIA CARRILLO 20:20 6:54
96 Aidan Mellon-reyes Jr BELLARMINE CP 20:21 6:54
97 David Lim Sr LOS ALTOS 20:21 6:54
98 Kyle Markam Jr SAN BENITO 20:22 6:54
99 Trenton Nguyen Fr MARIA CARRILLO 20:23 6:55
100 Branden Dell Fr SAN BENITO 20:29 6:57
101 Aj Uppal Fr LOS ALTOS 20:33 6:58
102 Will Yergin Jr BELLARMINE CP 20:36 6:59
103 Jorge Veloz Sr SAN LORENZO 20:37 6:59
104 Andrew Waller So LOS ALTOS 20:37 6:59
105 Quinn Nelson Sr BELLARMINE CP 20:38 7:00
106 Akhil Jakatdar Fr LOS ALTOS 20:39 7:00
107 Ryan Campbell So LEIGH 20:46 7:02
108 Mikhail Boulgakov Jr LOS ALTOS 20:50 7:04
109 Eduardo Fregoso Fr PIONEER (SJ) 20:51 7:04
110 Cameron Smith Fr MARIA CARRILLO 20:52 7:04
111 Jai Dhiman Fr MARIA CARRILLO 20:53 7:05
112 Tam Nguyen Jr ALAMEDA 20:54 7:05
113 Brian Carlen Jr LEIGH 20:55 7:05
114 Joseph Toro Jr WILLOW GLEN 20:59 7:07
115 Andrew Jiang Sr LELAND 21:02 7:08
116 Lance Miranda Sr BELLARMINE CP 21:04 7:08
117 Raul Azcona Fr SAN BENITO 21:07 7:09
118 Matt Galito Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:12 7:11
119 Luc Lorain Fr PIONEER (SJ) 21:13 7:12
120 Adrien Beyer So LOS ALTOS 21:13 7:12
121 Colin Yeo Jr ALAMEDA 21:18 7:13
122 Skyler Lacy Jr MARIA CARRILLO 21:19 7:14
123 Matt Begert-hellings So MARIA CARRILLO 21:20 7:14
124 Mason Lott So SAN BENITO 21:23 7:15
125 Chris Bassett Fr SAN BENITO 21:25 7:16
126 Josh Gross Sr LOS ALTOS 21:37 7:20
127 Nicholas Davis Jr St. Francis 21:38 7:20 9/11 34/48 6/7 23:15
(1:37)
21:56
(0:18)
21:56
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
128 Jack Shea Jr BELLARMINE CP 21:41 7:21
129 Manuel Martinez Jr ACE CHARTER SCHOOL 21:48 7:23
130 Jacob Everest Jr MARIA CARRILLO 22:01 7:28
131 Marcus Gray Jr BELLARMINE CP 22:07 7:30
132 Brandon Lebeck Jr BELLARMINE CP 22:11 7:31
133 Nicholas Steele Sr BELLARMINE CP 22:12 7:32
134 Vincent Xu Sr ALAMEDA 22:15 7:33
135 Samuel Yamasaki Fr LEIGH 22:23 7:35
136 Glenn Hua Sr CUPERTINO 22:28 7:37
137 Chris Dadok So LOS ALTOS 22:29 7:37
138 Garrett Caddes Jr LOS ALTOS 22:29 7:37
139 Alex Kolstad Jr LOS ALTOS 22:31 7:38
140 Sebastian Segura Fr LATINO CP 22:31 7:38
141 Jake Klepper Sr LOS ALTOS 22:32 7:38
142 Ryan Mcgannon Jr BELLARMINE CP 22:45 7:43
143 Andy Tapia Cortina Jr LOS ALTOS 22:47 7:43
144 Jarod Quimson Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:51 7:45
145 Jordan Shaver Fr LOS ALTOS 22:51 7:45
146 Antonio Orozco Jr ACE CHARTER SCHOOL 22:55 7:46
147 Martin Penn Fr LOS ALTOS 22:58 7:47
148 Ben Gross Fr LOS ALTOS 23:01 7:48
149 David Salazar Jr ACE CHARTER SCHOOL 23:15 7:53
150 Jose Villa So LATINO CP 23:25 7:56
151 Darryl Yeo Fr LOS ALTOS 23:25 7:56
152 Calvin Rosevear Fr TAMALPAIS 23:26 7:57
153 Metcalf Cole Fr TAMALPAIS 23:30 7:58
154 Nathan Duong So BELLARMINE CP 23:34 7:59
155 Jonathan Rutiaga-romero So LOS ALTOS 23:36 8:00
156 Vance Okita So LOS ALTOS 23:36 8:00
157 Matthew Milan Sr BELLARMINE CP 23:41 8:02
158 Kevin Ardchiga So SAN LORENZO 23:50 8:05
159 Joseph Alvarez Jr ACE CHARTER SCHOOL 24:17 8:14
160 Andre Nguyen Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 24:19 8:15
161 Josiah Lee Jr ALAMEDA 24:20 8:15
162 Christian Mendoza Fr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 24:21 8:15
163 William La Poll Sr LOS ALTOS 24:24 8:16
164 Riley Moulds Sr LOS ALTOS 24:27 8:17
165 Ismael Bautista-hernande Jr LOS ALTOS 24:34 8:20
166 Michael Delong Jr St. Francis 24:47 8:24 10/11 43/48 6/7
167 John Lilygren Fr LOS ALTOS 25:00 8:28
168 Anthony Rosas So SAN BENITO 25:02 8:29
169 Dennis Yao Fr LOS ALTOS 25:48 8:45
170 Frank Zhou Fr LOS ALTOS 26:14 8:54
171 Alexander Apitz Sr St. Francis 26:40 9:02 11/11 47/48 5/5 24:55 23:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
172 Isiah Hernandez So SAN BENITO 26:53 9:07
173 Elias Abay Jr LELAND 26:53 9:07
174 Michael Bassett Jr LOS ALTOS 27:53 9:27
175 Maxwell Drummond So LOS ALTOS 28:01 9:30
176 Justin Kramer So LOS ALTOS 28:54 9:48
177 Jared Kidd So LOS ALTOS 33:18 11:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:16
86:07
17:13
5:50
37 Joseph Matan
Jr
17:06
5:48
5
Jacob Karson
Jr
17:10
5:49
6
Emilio Valencia
Jr
17:11
5:49
7
Connor Crinion
Sr
17:18
5:52
9
Kevin Sedayao
Sr
17:22
5:53
10
Matthew Clem
Sr
17:36
5:58
15
Andrew Ramirez
Sr
17:43
6:00
17
2 WILLOW GLEN
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:03
86:51
17:22
5:53
50 David Curry
Jr
16:56
5:44
2
Alvaro Reyes
Jr
16:59
5:45
3
Ahmed Omer
Sr
17:00
5:46
4
Soichiro Miki
Jr
17:57
6:05
20
Samuel Leale
Jr
17:59
6:06
21
Manuel Gutierre
Jr
18:08
6:09
24
Michael Tamura
Jr
18:35
6:18
30
3 MARIA CARRILLO
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
87:58
17:36
5:58
70 Evan Drake
Sr
16:43
5:40
1
Jeffery Marin
Jr
17:15
5:51
8
Jackson Yates
Jr
17:28
5:55
11
Carson Kimball
Jr
17:51
6:03
18
Brian Padilla
Jr
18:41
6:20
32
Ean Francesc
Jr
18:45
6:21
33
Rowan Schneide
Jr
19:30
6:37
46
4 St. Francis
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
90:02
18:00
6:06
106 Preston Yadegar
Jr
17:34
5:57
14
Austin Schwarz
Sr
17:39
5:59
16
Brenden Campbell
Jr
18:06
6:08
22
Dimitris Antoniad
Jr
18:18
6:12
26
Nicholas Holman
Jr
18:25
6:15
28
Andrew Morisset
Jr
18:48
6:22
37
Carlos Constant
Jr
19:18
6:33
44
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
5 UNIVERSITY (SF)
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
92:47
18:33
6:17
153 Wyeth Coulter
Jr
17:30
5:56
12
Antonio Da Cunha
Jr
18:20
6:13
27
Parker Snipes
So
18:46
6:22
35
Sam Lesser
So
18:56
6:25
38
Ben Guggenhi
So
19:15
6:32
41
David Deffarge
So
19:16
6:32
42
Nate Kral
Fr
19:16
6:32
43
6 LOS ALTOS
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:16
95:21
19:04
6:28
195 Andrew Young
So
17:55
6:04
19
Nathan Godderis
Fr
18:12
6:10
25
Krishna Brunton
So
19:11
6:30
40
Bryan Graeser
So
19:52
6:44
54
Ben Carter
So
20:11
6:51
57
Shashwat Koppiset
Jr
20:18
6:53
58
Ryan Huang
Fr
20:20
6:54
60
7 LELAND
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:02
96:22
19:16
6:32
212 Zakarie Kohlbren
Jr
18:07
6:08
23
Jason Aita
Jr
18:46
6:22
34
Shoma Kato
Jr
19:30
6:37
47
Michael Kulinich
Fr
19:50
6:43
52
Alexardr Paquet
Jr
20:09
6:50
56
Andrew Jiang
Sr
21:02
7:08
66
Elias Abay
Jr
26:53
9:07
78
8 TAMALPAIS
5-6-6-7-8
Gap: 5:57
101:44
20:21
6:54
227 Orion Siu
Jr
17:33
5:57
13
Carlos Garcia
Sr
18:28
6:16
29
Ethan Frankel
Jr
18:47
6:22
36
Calvin Rosevear
Fr
23:26
7:57
74
Metcalf Cole
Fr
23:30
7:58
75








9 LEIGH
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:22
99:05
19:49
6:43
258 Matthew Malvini
Fr
19:24
6:35
45
William Thomas
So
19:31
6:37
48
Glenn Ransom
So
19:33
6:38
49
Spencer Kennedy
Fr
19:51
6:44
53
Ryan Campbell
So
20:46
7:02
63
Brian Carlen
Jr
20:55
7:05
65
Samuel Yamasaki
Fr
22:23
7:35
72
10 SAN BENITO
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:52
99:02
19:48
6:43
259 Abraham Esparza
Sr
18:37
6:19
31
Tyler Benedett
Fr
19:38
6:39
50
Juan Melo
So
19:56
6:45
55
Kyle Markam
Jr
20:22
6:54
61
Branden Dell
Fr
20:29
6:57
62
Raul Azcona
Fr
21:07
7:09
67
Mason Lott
So
21:23
7:15
70
11 ALAMEDA
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:15
107:52
21:34
7:19
320 Kyle Lehane-h
Jr
19:05
6:28
39
Tam Nguyen
Jr
20:54
7:05
64
Colin Yeo
Jr
21:18
7:13
69
Vincent Xu
Sr
22:15
7:33
71
Josiah Lee
Jr
24:20
8:15
77








12 EVERGREEN VALLEY
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:40
108:19
21:40
7:21
327 Irvin Ramos
Jr
19:39
6:40
51
John Angkiang
So
20:18
6:53
59
Matt Galito
Jr
21:12
7:11
68
Jarod Quimson
Jr
22:51
7:45
73
Andre Nguyen
Jr
24:19
8:15
76








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
89:03
17:49
6:02
15 Matthew Clem
Sr
17:36
5:58
1
Andrew Ramirez
Sr
17:43
6:00
2
Jacob Lazar
Jr
17:49
6:02
3
Steven Landis
Jr
17:52
6:03
4
Nicolas Deruiter
Jr
18:03
6:07
5
Kunal Bhatia
Sr
18:03
6:07
6
Elias Masri
Sr
18:20
6:13
8
2 WILLOW GLEN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:51
95:57
19:11
6:30
79 Manuel Gutierre
Jr
18:08
6:09
7
Michael Tamura
Jr
18:35
6:18
9
Jose Barajas
Sr
18:43
6:21
10
Ariel Eisips
Jr
19:32
6:37
18
Joseph Toro
Jr
20:59
7:07
35








3 UNIVERSITY (SF)
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
98:01
19:36
6:39
83 David Deffarge
So
19:16
6:32
13
Nate Kral
Fr
19:16
6:32
14
Jason Li
Fr
19:30
6:37
17
Ian Browne
So
19:57
6:46
19
Ben Miller
Fr
20:02
6:47
20
Pierce Mcdonnel
So
20:03
6:48
21
Nico Bykhovsk
Fr
20:06
6:49
22
4 MARIA CARRILLO
3-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:07
99:50
19:58
6:46
114 Ean Francesc
Jr
18:45
6:21
11
Rowan Schneide
Jr
19:30
6:37
16
Cameron Delatore
Fr
20:20
6:54
26
Trenton Nguyen
Fr
20:23
6:55
28
Cameron Smith
Fr
20:52
7:04
33
Jai Dhiman
Fr
20:53
7:05
34
Skyler Lacy
Jr
21:19
7:14
37
5 St. Francis
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 5:59
104:39
20:56
7:06
131 Andrew Morisset
Jr
18:48
6:22
12
Carlos Constant
Jr
19:18
6:33
15
Stephan Holman
Jr
20:08
6:49
23
Nicholas Davis
Jr
21:38
7:20
40
Michael Delong
Jr
24:47
8:24
41
Alexande Apitz
Sr
26:40
9:02
43




6 LOS ALTOS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:19
102:09
20:26
6:56
135 Shashwat Koppiset
Jr
20:18
6:53
24
Ryan Huang
Fr
20:20
6:54
25
David Lim
Sr
20:21
6:54
27
Aj Uppal
Fr
20:33
6:58
29
Andrew Waller
So
20:37
6:59
30
Akhil Jakatdar
Fr
20:39
7:00
31
Mikhail Boulgako
Jr
20:50
7:04
32
7 SAN BENITO
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:46
115:50
23:10
7:51
199 Raul Azcona
Fr
21:07
7:09
36
Mason Lott
So
21:23
7:15
38
Chris Bassett
Fr
21:25
7:16
39
Anthony Rosas
So
25:02
8:29
42
Isiah Hernande
So
26:53
9:07
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Scales Fr BELLARMINE CP 16:30 5:36
2 Gabe Gonzalez Fr BELLARMINE CP 16:42 5:40
3 Bret Henkel Fr BELLA VISTA 16:53 5:43
4 Justin Lack Fr BELLA VISTA 17:12 5:50
5 Neerav Gade Fr BELLARMINE CP 17:14 5:51
6 Jorge Benitez Fr APTOS 17:16 5:51
7 Koya Oki Fr APTOS 17:18 5:52
8 Shyam Kumar Fr St. Francis 17:30 5:56 1/18 9/48 4/30
9 Matthew Quinn Fr APTOS 17:32 5:57
10 Jacob Wright Fr MARIA CARRILLO 17:34 5:57
11 Scott Kruetzfeldt Fr MARIA CARRILLO 17:40 5:59
12 Naren Karur Fr St. Francis 17:41 6:00 2/18 13/48 5/29
13 Trevor Paulbitski Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 17:43 6:00
14 Ryan Maier Fr St. Francis 17:44 6:01 3/18 14/48 3/27
15 Jake Davidson Fr CUPERTINO 17:44 6:01
16 Ben Lawson Fr MARIA CARRILLO 17:46 6:01
17 Daniel Leclair Fr BELLARMINE CP 17:54 6:04
18 Hayden Low Fr BELLA VISTA 17:54 6:04
19 Debarshi Basak Fr CUPERTINO 18:10 6:09
20 Joseph Lowenstein Fr BELLA VISTA 18:18 6:12
21 Mathew Yep Fr ALAMEDA 18:20 6:13
22 Nathan Ton Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:22 6:14
23 Adit Jha Fr SILVER CREEK 18:22 6:14
24 Miguel Vivaldo Fr St. Francis 18:31 6:17 4/18 19/48 3/23
25 Julio Cerda Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:32 6:17
26 Jack Lewis Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:33 6:17
27 Thomas Clark Fr BELLARMINE CP 18:34 6:18
28 Samuel Leather Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 18:42 6:20
29 Mustafa Abdalla Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:48 6:22
30 Henry Persily Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:50 6:23
31 Daniel Blake Fr WESTMONT 18:53 6:24
32 Veeresh Neralagi Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:56 6:25
33 Hugo Wu Fr LYNBROOK 18:57 6:25
34 Nachiket Ingle Fr LYNBROOK 18:57 6:25
35 Blake Todzo Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 19:00 6:26
36 Jonathan Jackson Fr St. Francis 19:00 6:26 5/18 22/48 2/20
37 Luigi Zialcita Fr BELLARMINE CP 19:00 6:26
38 James T. Young Fr ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV 19:08 6:29
39 Michael Acosta Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:09 6:29
40 Leo Tong Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 19:09 6:29
41 Macon Jones Fr BELLARMINE CP 19:10 6:30
42 William Cui Fr LELAND 19:10 6:30
43 Eric Xiao Fr St. Francis 19:13 6:31 6/18 23/48 2/17
44 Kurtis Nguyen Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:14 6:31
45 Hideshi Izu Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:15 6:32
46 Phoenix Aquino-thomas Fr STUART HALL 19:15 6:32
47 Lucas Frazier Fr CUPERTINO 19:19 6:33
48 Wallace Lin Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 19:21 6:34
49 David Ambriz Fr ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV 19:23 6:34
50 Christopher Do Fr SILVER CREEK 19:23 6:34
51 Devin Rowe Fr ALAMEDA 19:25 6:35
52 Zach Lindemann Fr MARIA CARRILLO 19:27 6:36
53 Andrew Romero Fr BELLARMINE CP 19:31 6:37
54 Daniel Overcamp Fr CUPERTINO 19:34 6:38
55 Alex Henderson Fr BELLARMINE CP 19:35 6:38
56 Nicholas Reiner Fr BELLARMINE CP 19:39 6:40
57 Adrian Melgoza Fr BRANHAM 19:40 6:40
58 Unknown Unknown So GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:45 6:42
59 Kyle Donahue Fr BELLARMINE CP 19:48 6:43
60 Andrew Le Fr ANDREW P. HILL 19:48 6:43
61 Stanley Huang Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:51 6:44
62 Quentin Leba Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:51 6:44
63 Max Marvin Fr BELLARMINE CP 19:56 6:45
64 Michael Kao Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 19:59 6:46
65 Dominic Leuzze Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 20:00 6:47
66 Thomas Zhu Fr ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV 20:02 6:47
67 Justin Macquiddy Fr WESTMONT 20:03 6:48
68 Jason Bruni Fr BELLARMINE CP 20:10 6:50
69 Sean O'brien Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 20:14 6:52
70 Calvin Stanley Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 20:16 6:52
71 Eric Schultz Fr WESTMONT 20:20 6:54
72 Charlie Logan Fr BELLARMINE CP 20:21 6:54
73 Scott Anderson Fr BELLARMINE CP 20:23 6:55
74 London Pham Fr WESTMONT 20:24 6:55
75 Jimmy Roe Fr BELLARMINE CP 20:24 6:55
76 Jack Thomas Fr BELLARMINE CP 20:24 6:55
77 Matthew Garcia Fr BRANHAM 20:25 6:55
78 Jonathan Hung Fr LYNBROOK 20:28 6:56
79 Erick Gonzalez Fr ALISAL 20:29 6:57
80 George Njinia Fr SILVER CREEK 20:29 6:57
81 Aaron Casteneto Fr LODI 20:30 6:57
82 Andrew Rintala Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 20:31 6:57
83 Nathan Koh Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 20:32 6:58
84 Steven Van Fr SILVER CREEK 20:32 6:58
85 Andy Nguyen Fr SILVER CREEK 20:34 6:58
86 Tuan Shridhar Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 20:36 6:59
87 Christopher Fong-chew Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:37 6:59
88 Christian Moreland Fr WESTMONT 20:40 7:00
89 Michael Gonzales Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 20:42 7:01
90 Marcus Pearce Fr LYNBROOK 20:43 7:01
91 Taylor Ingram Fr MARIA CARRILLO 20:44 7:02
92 Tuan Nguyen Fr ANDREW P. HILL 20:46 7:02
93 Elian Fontanilla Fr WESTMOOR 20:47 7:03
94 Stephen Rowsey Fr St. Francis 20:48 7:03 7/18 30/48 2/14
95 Herklin Amaro Fr ALISAL 20:49 7:03
96 Tenhir Iyer Fr BELLARMINE CP 20:50 7:04
97 Mark Ware Fr St. Francis 20:53 7:05 8/18 31/48 2/13
98 Jose Jimenez Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:53 7:05
99 Jared Ivich Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 20:53 7:05
100 Chris Hatch Fr BELLA VISTA 20:56 7:06
101 Nicholas Banas Fr LELAND 20:57 7:06
102 Matthew Mella Fr LELAND 20:57 7:06
103 James Wilkinson Fr WILLOW GLEN 20:58 7:06
104 James Upchurch Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 20:58 7:06
105 Ryan Vargas Fr BELLARMINE CP 20:59 7:07
106 Robert Schmidt Fr BELLARMINE CP 21:01 7:07
107 Damien Biegler Fr LODI 21:02 7:08
108 Ian Hu Fr STUART HALL 21:04 7:08
109 Javier Alcala Fr ALISAL 21:05 7:09
110 Julio Chavez Fr ALISAL 21:06 7:09
111 Diego Barajas Fr ALISAL 21:12 7:11
112 Alan Wu Fr CSU 21:14 7:12
113 Brandon Kim Fr LELAND 21:17 7:13
114 James Angel Fr LODI 21:22 7:15
115 Marco Keefer Fr MARIA CARRILLO 21:25 7:16
116 Kevin Tran Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:25 7:16
117 Keanu Villa Fr WESTMOOR 21:25 7:16
118 Lucas Miller Fr STUART HALL 21:25 7:16
119 Ramon Ha Fr ANDREW P. HILL 21:27 7:16
120 Lance Fong Fr STUART HALL 21:28 7:17
121 Nick Dinsdale Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:29 7:17
122 Samuel Yi Fr BELLARMINE CP 21:30 7:17
123 Jesus Ceja Fr ALISAL 21:30 7:17
124 Dante Carollo Fr BELLARMINE CP 21:32 7:18
125 Anthony Garcia Fr ALISAL 21:34 7:19
126 Jonathan Song Fr CSU 21:36 7:19
127 Arthur Wong Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:36 7:19
128 Ajay Prasad Fr CUPERTINO 21:37 7:20
129 Kevin Shew Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 21:37 7:20
130 Marcus Bedient Fr MARIA CARRILLO 21:39 7:20
131 Kieran Teh Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 21:40 7:21
132 Tyler Delhaye Fr LODI 21:41 7:21
133 Jacob Herbstman Fr MARIA CARRILLO 21:43 7:22
134 Jeffrey Wang Fr ANDREW P. HILL 21:43 7:22
135 Marco Milinovich Fr LELAND 21:44 7:22
136 Prashanth Aritharan Fr BELLARMINE CP 21:45 7:22
137 Stefan Fiandeiro Fr BELLARMINE CP 21:45 7:22
138 Alexander Dickens Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 21:45 7:22
139 Jim Falcone Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 21:46 7:23
140 Colin Chan Fr ALAMEDA 21:49 7:24
141 Christopher Ting Fr ALAMEDA 21:49 7:24
142 Conrad Currigan Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 21:54 7:25
143 Frenly Espino Fr LODI 21:58 7:27
144 Christian Aquino Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 22:00 7:27
145 Bjorn Johnson Fr WESTMONT 22:01 7:28
146 Jerry Yu Fr ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV 22:02 7:28
147 Brian Yu Fr GALILEO 22:07 7:30
148 Rami Hijab Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 22:08 7:30
149 Dominic Carollo Fr BELLARMINE CP 22:09 7:31
150 Justin Folan Fr BELLARMINE CP 22:12 7:32
151 Jesse Rangel Fr St. Francis 22:12 7:32 9/18 36/48 3/10
152 Antonio Torres Fr ALISAL 22:15 7:33
153 Raymond Sha Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:16 7:33
154 Tony Zang Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:17 7:33
155 Ashwin Adulla Fr BELLARMINE CP 22:20 7:34
156 Spencer Lindquist Fr BRANHAM 22:22 7:35
157 Angelo Malicse Fr St. Francis 22:22 7:35 10/18 37/48 2/7
158 Max Luna Fr BELLARMINE CP 22:31 7:38
159 Harrison Hong Fr ANDREW P. HILL 22:31 7:38
160 Joshua Angkiangco Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:34 7:39
161 Joshua Coe Fr STUART HALL 22:37 7:40
162 Callahan Domine Fr BELLARMINE CP 22:39 7:41
163 Brandon Tu Fr GALILEO 22:41 7:41
164 Liam Olsen Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 22:44 7:42
165 Teo Martinez Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:45 7:43
166 Tyler Davis Fr LODI 22:57 7:47
167 Tyler Ernst Fr WESTMONT 22:59 7:47
168 Benjamin Mcdaid Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:59 7:47
169 Jordan Randleman Fr WALDORF SCHOOL 22:59 7:47
170 Christian Quitoriano Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 23:00 7:48
171 Jesus Alfaro Fr ALISAL 23:00 7:48
172 Austin Thomas Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 23:01 7:48
173 Arrian Ebrahimi Fr St. Francis 23:08 7:51 11/18 38/48 2/5
174 Zachary Maneja Fr WESTMOOR 23:10 7:51
175 Tuan Wang Fr St. Francis 23:14 7:53 12/18 39/48 2/4
176 Kristian Hoang Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 23:16 7:53
177 Victor Raabe-pavlov Fr St. Francis 23:20 7:55 13/18 40/48 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
178 Adrien Bourassa Fr BELLA VISTA 23:29 7:58
179 Lance Dagdagan Fr WESTMONT 23:29 7:58
180 Casey Zundel Fr BELLA VISTA 23:34 7:59
181 Partha Purushotham Fr CSU 23:36 8:00
182 Kevin Ky Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:44 8:03
183 Shopnavo Biswas Fr St. Francis 23:46 8:03 14/18 41/48 2/3
184 Nathan Lee Fr ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV 23:48 8:04
185 Justin Aranda Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 23:51 8:05
186 Dario Vacca Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 23:56 8:07
187 Sahith Narala Fr ANDREW P. HILL 24:06 8:10
188 Pablo Mendoza Fr St. Francis 24:11 8:12 15/18 42/48 2/2
189 Aaron Davidson Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 24:15 8:13
190 Kaito Henry Fr STUART HALL 24:16 8:14
191 David Vo Fr LELAND 24:19 8:15
192 Jack Carter Fr WESTMONT 24:35 8:20
193 Shrey Dhiman Fr MARIA CARRILLO 24:38 8:21
194 Joshua Qian Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:42 8:22
195 Andy Liu Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 24:48 8:24
196 John Nunez Fr WESTMOOR 24:51 8:25
197 Ritwick Krishnan Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 24:55 8:27
198 Gabe O'brien Fr STUART HALL 24:57 8:27
199 Randy Dumalig Fr STUART HALL 24:58 8:28
200 Randy Bui Fr ANDREW P. HILL 24:59 8:28
201 Brandon Milliken Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 25:05 8:30
202 Paris Galarza Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 25:13 8:33
203 Chris Chan Fr WESTMOOR 25:19 8:35
204 Kevin Huynh Fr ANDREW P. HILL 25:27 8:38
205 Brandon Bolte Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 25:30 8:39
206 Arvindh Swami Jr St. Francis 25:31 8:39 16/18 44/48 2/2 20:52 20:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
207 Roshan Dominic Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 25:31 8:39
208 Ben Kaplan Fr STUART HALL 25:40 8:42
209 Taylor Gudino Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 25:40 8:42
210 Emilio De Anda Fr STUART HALL 25:44 8:43
211 Lance Kyi Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 25:58 8:48
212 Brandon Liu Fr St. Francis 26:01 8:49 17/18 45/48 2/2
213 Duc Le Fr ANDREW P. HILL 26:16 8:54
214 Carlos Quezada Fr WILLOW GLEN 26:25 8:57
215 Dade Weaver Fr BELLA VISTA 26:44 9:04
216 Andy Morris Fr WESTMONT 26:51 9:06
217 Matthew Howley Fr St. Francis 26:54 9:07 18/18 48/48 2/2
218 Griffin Eger Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 28:46 9:45
219 Jim Johns Fr WESTMOOR 29:07 9:52
220 Anthony Pham Fr ANDREW P. HILL 29:16 9:55
221 Max Rodriguez Fr STUART HALL 29:37 10:02
222 Cameron Moseley Fr LELAND 29:49 10:06
223 Ashkun Asefirad Fr LELAND 32:03 10:52
224 Jose Frias Fr LELAND 32:32 11:02
225 Gabriel Dao-pick Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 33:07 11:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
86:54
17:23
5:53
45 Alex Scales
Fr
16:30
5:36
1
Gabe Gonzalez
Fr
16:42
5:40
2
Neerav Gade
Fr
17:14
5:51
5
Daniel Leclair
Fr
17:54
6:04
14
Thomas Clark
Fr
18:34
6:18
23
Luigi Zialcita
Fr
19:00
6:26
30
Macon Jones
Fr
19:10
6:30
34
2 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:30
90:26
18:05
6:08
75 Shyam Kumar
Fr
17:30
5:56
6
Naren Karur
Fr
17:41
6:00
9
Ryan Maier
Fr
17:44
6:01
11
Miguel Vivaldo
Fr
18:31
6:17
20
Jonathan Jackson
Fr
19:00
6:26
29
Eric Xiao
Fr
19:13
6:31
36
Stephen Rowsey
Fr
20:48
7:03
69
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 BELLA VISTA
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 4:03
91:13
18:15
6:11
112 Bret Henkel
Fr
16:53
5:43
3
Justin Lack
Fr
17:12
5:50
4
Hayden Low
Fr
17:54
6:04
15
Joseph Lowenste
Fr
18:18
6:12
17
Chris Hatch
Fr
20:56
7:06
73
Adrien Bourassa
Fr
23:29
7:58
117
Casey Zundel
Fr
23:34
7:59
118
4 MARIA CARRILLO
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:10
93:11
18:38
6:19
138 Jacob Wright
Fr
17:34
5:57
7
Scott Kruetzfe
Fr
17:40
5:59
8
Ben Lawson
Fr
17:46
6:01
13
Zach Lindeman
Fr
19:27
6:36
44
Taylor Ingram
Fr
20:44
7:02
66
Marco Keefer
Fr
21:25
7:16
85
Marcus Bedient
Fr
21:39
7:20
96
5 EVERGREEN VALLEY
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:15
96:18
19:16
6:32
177 Nathan Ton
Fr
18:22
6:14
18
Veeresh Neralagi
Fr
18:56
6:25
27
Michael Acosta
Fr
19:09
6:29
32
Kurtis Nguyen
Fr
19:14
6:31
37
Christop Fong-che
Fr
20:37
6:59
63
Kevin Tran
Fr
21:25
7:16
86
Raymond Sha
Fr
22:16
7:33
106
6 ARCHBISHOP MITTY
11-9-7-7-6
Gap: 1:49
97:43
19:33
6:37
207 Samuel Leather
Fr
18:42
6:20
24
Leo Tong
Fr
19:09
6:29
33
Wallace Lin
Fr
19:21
6:34
41
Dominic Leuzze
Fr
20:00
6:47
50
Andrew Rintala
Fr
20:31
6:57
59
Tuan Shridhar
Fr
20:36
6:59
62
Alexande Dickens
Fr
21:45
7:22
101
7 CUPERTINO
6-5-5-5-7
Gap: 3:53
96:24
19:17
6:32
208 Jake Davidson
Fr
17:44
6:01
12
Debarshi Basak
Fr
18:10
6:09
16
Lucas Frazier
Fr
19:19
6:33
40
Daniel Overcamp
Fr
19:34
6:38
45
Ajay Prasad
Fr
21:37
7:20
95








8 JUNIPERO SERRA
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:09
98:28
19:42
6:41
217 Jack Lewis
Fr
18:33
6:17
22
Blake Todzo
Fr
19:00
6:26
28
Michael Kao
Fr
19:59
6:46
49
Sean O'brien
Fr
20:14
6:52
53
Michael Gonzales
Fr
20:42
7:01
65
Jared Ivich
Fr
20:53
7:05
72
Kieran Teh
Fr
21:40
7:21
97
9 SILVER CREEK
8-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:12
99:20
19:52
6:44
240 Adit Jha
Fr
18:22
6:14
19
Christop Do
Fr
19:23
6:34
43
George Njinia
Fr
20:29
6:57
57
Steven Van
Fr
20:32
6:58
60
Andy Nguyen
Fr
20:34
6:58
61








10 WESTMONT
12-12-12-10-10
Gap: 1:47
100:20
20:04
6:48
251 Daniel Blake
Fr
18:53
6:24
26
Justin Macquidd
Fr
20:03
6:48
52
Eric Schultz
Fr
20:20
6:54
54
London Pham
Fr
20:24
6:55
55
Christia Moreland
Fr
20:40
7:00
64
Bjorn Johnson
Fr
22:01
7:28
104
Tyler Ernst
Fr
22:59
7:47
112
11 PIEDMONT HILLS
15-13-13-11-11
Gap: 2:21
101:26
20:17
6:53
298 Hideshi Izu
Fr
19:15
6:32
38
Stanley Huang
Fr
19:51
6:44
47
Quentin Leba
Fr
19:51
6:44
48
Jose Jimenez
Fr
20:53
7:05
71
Arthur Wong
Fr
21:36
7:19
94
Tony Zang
Fr
22:17
7:33
107
Kevin Ky
Fr
23:44
8:03
119
12 WILLOW GLEN
9-7-10-12-12
Gap: 4:13
102:32
20:30
6:57
323 Julio Cerda
Fr
18:32
6:17
21
Mustafa Abdalla
Fr
18:48
6:22
25
James Wilkinso
Fr
20:58
7:06
76
Nick Dinsdale
Fr
21:29
7:17
91
Teo Martinez
Fr
22:45
7:43
110
Benjamin Mcdaid
Fr
22:59
7:47
113
Carlos Quezada
Fr
26:25
8:57
129
13 ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV
13-11-11-13-13
Gap: 4:40
104:23
20:53
7:05
349 James T. Young
Fr
19:08
6:29
31
David Ambriz
Fr
19:23
6:34
42
Thomas Zhu
Fr
20:02
6:47
51
Jerry Yu
Fr
22:02
7:28
105
Nathan Lee
Fr
23:48
8:04
120








14 LELAND
14-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:34
104:05
20:49
7:03
367 William Cui
Fr
19:10
6:30
35
Nicholas Banas
Fr
20:57
7:06
74
Matthew Mella
Fr
20:57
7:06
75
Brandon Kim
Fr
21:17
7:13
83
Marco Milinovi
Fr
21:44
7:22
100
David Vo
Fr
24:19
8:15
123
Cameron Moseley
Fr
29:49
10:06
131
15 ALISAL
18-18-17-15-15
Gap: 0:43
104:41
20:56
7:06
369 Erick Gonzalez
Fr
20:29
6:57
56
Herklin Amaro
Fr
20:49
7:03
70
Javier Alcala
Fr
21:05
7:09
80
Julio Chavez
Fr
21:06
7:09
81
Diego Barajas
Fr
21:12
7:11
82
Jesus Ceja
Fr
21:30
7:17
92
Anthony Garcia
Fr
21:34
7:19
93
16 STUART HALL
16-17-17-16-16
Gap: 3:22
105:49
21:10
7:10
405 Phoenix Aquino-t
Fr
19:15
6:32
39
Ian Hu
Fr
21:04
7:08
79
Lucas Miller
Fr
21:25
7:16
88
Lance Fong
Fr
21:28
7:17
90
Joshua Coe
Fr
22:37
7:40
109
Kaito Henry
Fr
24:16
8:14
122
Gabe O'brien
Fr
24:57
8:27
125
17 ANDREW P. HILL
17-16-16-17-17
Gap: 2:43
106:15
21:15
7:12
409 Andrew Le
Fr
19:48
6:43
46
Tuan Nguyen
Fr
20:46
7:02
67
Ramon Ha
Fr
21:27
7:16
89
Jeffrey Wang
Fr
21:43
7:22
99
Harrison Hong
Fr
22:31
7:38
108
Sahith Narala
Fr
24:06
8:10
121
Randy Bui
Fr
24:59
8:28
126
18 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN
5-14-15-18-18
Gap: 5:18
106:36
21:19
7:14
418 Trevor Paulbits
Fr
17:43
6:00
10
James Upchurch
Fr
20:58
7:06
77
Conrad Currigan
Fr
21:54
7:25
102
Christia Quitoria
Fr
23:00
7:48
114
Austin Thomas
Fr
23:01
7:48
115
Paris Galarza
Fr
25:13
8:33
127




19 LODI
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:28
106:33
21:19
7:13
421 Aaron Castenet
Fr
20:30
6:57
58
Damien Biegler
Fr
21:02
7:08
78
James Angel
Fr
21:22
7:15
84
Tyler Delhaye
Fr
21:41
7:21
98
Frenly Espino
Fr
21:58
7:27
103
Tyler Davis
Fr
22:57
7:47
111




20 WESTMOOR
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:32
115:32
23:06
7:50
523 Elian Fontanil
Fr
20:47
7:03
68
Keanu Villa
Fr
21:25
7:16
87
Zachary Maneja
Fr
23:10
7:51
116
John Nunez
Fr
24:51
8:25
124
Chris Chan
Fr
25:19
8:35
128
Jim Johns
Fr
29:07
9:52
130




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
96:55
19:23
6:34
18 Luigi Zialcita
Fr
19:00
6:26
1
Macon Jones
Fr
19:10
6:30
2
Andrew Romero
Fr
19:31
6:37
4
Alex Henderso
Fr
19:35
6:38
5
Nicholas Reiner
Fr
19:39
6:40
6
Kyle Donahue
Fr
19:48
6:43
7
Max Marvin
Fr
19:56
6:45
8
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:09
105:28
21:06
7:09
63 Eric Xiao
Fr
19:13
6:31
3
Stephen Rowsey
Fr
20:48
7:03
10
Mark Ware
Fr
20:53
7:05
11
Jesse Rangel
Fr
22:12
7:32
19
Angelo Malicse
Fr
22:22
7:35
20
Arrian Ebrahimi
Fr
23:08
7:51
23
Tuan Wang
Fr
23:14
7:53
24
3 ARCHBISHOP MITTY
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:40
110:07
22:01
7:28
84 Tuan Shridhar
Fr
20:36
6:59
9
Alexande Dickens
Fr
21:45
7:22
14
Jim Falcone
Fr
21:46
7:23
15
Liam Olsen
Fr
22:44
7:42
21
Kristian Hoang
Fr
23:16
7:53
25
Dario Vacca
Fr
23:56
8:07
27
Ritwick Krishnan
Fr
24:55
8:27
32
4 JUNIPERO SERRA
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 3:55
111:29
22:18
7:33
90 Jared Ivich
Fr
20:53
7:05
12
Kieran Teh
Fr
21:40
7:21
13
Christia Aquino
Fr
22:00
7:27
16
Rami Hijab
Fr
22:08
7:30
18
Andy Liu
Fr
24:48
8:24
31
Brandon Bolte
Fr
25:30
8:39
37
Taylor Gudino
Fr
25:40
8:42
39
5 WESTMONT
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:50
119:55
23:59
8:08
137 Bjorn Johnson
Fr
22:01
7:28
17
Tyler Ernst
Fr
22:59
7:47
22
Lance Dagdagan
Fr
23:29
7:58
26
Jack Carter
Fr
24:35
8:20
30
Andy Morris
Fr
26:51
9:06
42








6 STUART HALL
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
125:35
25:07
8:31
174 Kaito Henry
Fr
24:16
8:14
29
Gabe O'brien
Fr
24:57
8:27
33
Randy Dumalig
Fr
24:58
8:28
34
Ben Kaplan
Fr
25:40
8:42
38
Emilio De Anda
Fr
25:44
8:43
40
Max Rodrigue
Fr
29:37
10:02
44




7 ANDREW P. HILL
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:10
130:04
26:01
8:49
183 Sahith Narala
Fr
24:06
8:10
28
Randy Bui
Fr
24:59
8:28
35
Kevin Huynh
Fr
25:27
8:38
36
Duc Le
Fr
26:16
8:54
41
Anthony Pham
Fr
29:16
9:55
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
100:38
20:08
6:49
15 Kyle Donahue
Fr
19:48
6:43
1
Max Marvin
Fr
19:56
6:45
2
Jason Bruni
Fr
20:10
6:50
3
Charlie Logan
Fr
20:21
6:54
4
Scott Anderson
Fr
20:23
6:55
5
Jimmy Roe
Fr
20:24
6:55
6
Jack Thomas
Fr
20:24
6:55
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
117:39
23:32
7:59
50 Arrian Ebrahimi
Fr
23:08
7:51
8
Tuan Wang
Fr
23:14
7:53
9
Victor Raabe-pa
Fr
23:20
7:55
10
Shopnavo Biswas
Fr
23:46
8:03
11
Pablo Mendoza
Fr
24:11
8:12
12
Arvindh Swami
Jr
25:31
8:39
13
Brandon Liu
Fr
26:01
8:49
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.