St. Francis Results from the Chieftain Classic at Toro Park on 9/13/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antoniadis, Dimitris Jr JV 18:56.7 6:19 3 27/194 8/22 21/49 1/10 25:43
(6:46,26.3)
25:43
(6:46,26.3)
24:40
(5:43,23.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Apitz, Alexander Sr JV 30:17.3 10:06 3 186/194 22/22 49/49 1/1 25:40
Arora, Samir Jr V 17:23.6 5:48 3 29/137 6/7 6/49 1/15 20:23
(2:59,14.7)
20:23
(2:59,14.7)
18:39
(1:15,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Campbell, Brenden Jr JV 18:42.9 6:14 3 18/194 5/22 18/49 1/17
Carroll, Thomas So JV 24:10.6 8:04 3 158/194 21/22 44/49 1/1
Chang, Alfred Fr F/S 22:50 7:37 3 149/231 15/20 40/49 2/6
Chen, Ryan So JV 18:49.7 6:17 3 22/194 6/22 19/49 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Constantinides, Carlos Jr JV 20:28.1 6:49 3 71/194 12/22 29/49 1/6 24:24
(3:56,16.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Davis, Nicholas Jr JV 22:16.9 7:26 3 128/194 18/22 39/49 1/1 27:37
(5:20,19.3)
27:37
(5:20,19.3)
25:40
(3:23,13.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Doyle, Connor Sr V 16:41.8 5:34 3 11/137 2/7 2/49 3/24 20:17
(3:35,17.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ebrahimi, Arrian Fr F/S 24:53 8:18 3 194/231 18/20 46/49 3/4
George, Andrew So F/S 18:02.6 6:01 3 12/231 4/20 14/49 1/19
Gopakumar, Manu Jr JV 18:55.7 6:19 3 26/194 7/22 20/49 1/13 19:05
(0:09,0.8)
19:05
(0:09,0.8)
18:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Griffin, Daniel So F/S 17:44.2 5:55 3 7/231 2/20 11/49 2/22
Heintz, David So F/S 17:39 5:53 3 4/231 1/20 8/49 2/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Holman, Nicholas Jr JV 20:19.2 6:46 3 63/194 11/22 27/49 1/7 21:07
(0:48,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Holman, Stephen Jr JV 21:35 7:12 3 108/194 17/22 38/49 1/1 23:13
(1:38,7.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Howley, Matthew Fr F/S 26:38.6 8:53 3 214/231 20/20 48/49 3/3
Ibarra, Diego Jr JV 17:41.5 5:54 3 4/194 2/22 9/49 1/24 19:34
(1:53,9.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jackson, Jonathan Fr F/S 19:54.3 6:38 3 46/231 8/20 24/49 1/12
Jog, Arun Fr F/S 20:25 6:48 3 65/231 10/20 28/49 1/9
Karur, Naren Fr F/S 18:40.1 6:13 3 19/231 6/20 17/49 1/14
Kato, Ethan Jr JV 17:42.2 5:54 3 5/194 3/22 10/49 1/21 19:10
(1:28,7.6)
19:10
(1:28,7.6)
19:10
(1:28,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kemp, Owen Jr V 17:21.3 5:47 3 28/137 5/7 5/49 3/18
Kumar, Dhruv Sr V 18:13 6:04 3 55/137 7/7 16/49 1/9 18:30
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kumar, Shyam Fr F/S 18:08.7 6:03 3 15/231 5/20 15/49 1/19
Macabantad, Antonio Fr F/S 20:31.4 6:50 3 72/231 11/20 30/49 1/8
Mendoza, Pablo Fr F/S 24:38.2 8:13 3 188/231 17/20 45/49 3/5
Olivero, Xander Jr V 16:20.7 5:27 3 5/137 1/7 1/49 4/29
Ott, Johnny Jr V 17:04.8 5:42 3 23/137 4/7 4/49 2/20 18:27
(1:22,7.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Park, Jason Fr F/S 21:08.7 7:03 3 87/231 14/20 35/49 1/6
Pesta, Aidan So JV 19:58.8 6:40 3 56/194 10/22 25/49 1/8
Pham, Jonathan So JV 21:33 7:11 3 107/194 16/22 37/49 1/2
Phillips, Sam So JV 24:08.6 8:03 3 157/194 20/22 43/49 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Raabe-pavlov, Christopher Fr F/S 26:20.9 8:47 3 212/231 19/20 47/49 3/4
Raman, Narun Jr JV 17:38.8 5:53 3 2/194 1/22 7/49 2/25 23:40
(6:01,25.4)
23:40
(6:01,25.4)
22:12
(4:33,20.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rodriguez, Zachary Sr JV 19:34.7 6:32 3 41/194 9/22 23/49 1/8 19:49
(0:14,1.2)
19:49
(0:14,1.2)
19:49
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rowsey, Joshua Fr F/S 18:58.5 6:20 3 23/231 7/20 22/49 1/14
Rowsey, Steven Fr F/S 20:32.6 6:51 3 73/231 12/20 31/49 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schmidt, Matthew So JV 20:55.1 6:58 3 81/194 13/22 33/49 1/5
Sun, Tony So JV 21:28.6 7:10 3 103/194 15/22 36/49 1/2
Vent, Brevin So JV 20:57 6:59 3 83/194 14/22 34/49 1/2
Vivaldo, Miguel Fr F/S 17:49.9 5:57 3 9/231 3/20 12/49 2/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wang, Tuan Fr F/S 23:30.9 7:50 3 165/231 16/20 41/49 2/5
Ward, Alex Jr V 16:54.1 5:38 3 18/137 3/7 3/49 2/22 16:57
(0:03,0.3)
16:57
(0:03,0.3)
16:57
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ware, Mark Fr F/S 20:50.8 6:57 3 81/231 13/20 32/49 1/6
Xiao, Eric Fr F/S 20:01.2 6:40 3 51/231 9/20 26/49 1/12
Yadegar, Preston Jr JV 17:56 5:59 3 7/194 4/22 13/49 1/21
Zhang, Thomas So JV 23:42.4 7:54 3 154/194 19/22 42/49 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/18 84:23
1:01
3 5:38 5:27 5:47 81 5:32 82:44 82:44 Xander Olivero (5), Connor Doyle (10), Alex Ward (17), Johnny Ott (22), Owen Kemp (27)
JV 1st 5 1/17 89:41
1:04
3 5:59 5:53 6:14 36 5:59 103:25
(13:44,13.3)
95:18
(5:37,5.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Narun Raman (2), Diego Ibarra (4), Ethan Kato (5), Preston Yadegar (7), Brenden Campbell (18)
JV 2nd 5 1/8 96:16
1:09
3 6:25 6:17 6:40 18 6:25 Ryan Chen (1), Manu Gopakumar (2), Dimitris Antoniadis (3), Zachary Rodriguez (4), Aidan Pesta (8)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 104:08
1:09
3 6:57 6:46 7:10 15 6:57 Nicholas Holman (1), Carlos Constantinides (2), Matthew Schmidt (3), Brevin Vent (4), Tony Sun (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 113:16
2:36
3 7:33 7:11 8:03 15 7:33 Jonathan Pham (1), Stephen Holman (2), Nicholas Davis (3), Thomas Zhang (4), Sam Phillips (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/19 89:24
0:30
3 5:58 5:53 6:03 41 5:58 96:00
(6:36,6.9)
96:00
(6:36,6.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) David Heintz (4), Daniel Griffin (6), Miguel Vivaldo (8), Andrew George (10), Shyam Kumar (13)
F/S 2nd 5 1/9 97:59
1:45
3 6:32 6:13 6:48 16 6:32 101:24
(3:25,3.4)
101:24
(3:25,3.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Naren Karur (1), Joshua Rowsey (2), Jonathan Jackson (3), Eric Xiao (4), Arun Jog (6)
F/S 3rd 5 1/6 105:54
2:19
3 7:04 6:50 7:37 26 7:04 110:31
(4:38,4.2)
110:31
(4:38,4.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Antonio Macabantad (1), Steven Rowsey (2), Mark Ware (3), Jason Park (4), Alfred Chang (16)
F/S 4th 5 3/3 126:02
3:08
3 8:24 7:50 8:53 67 7:48 118:59 118:14 Tuan Wang (4), Pablo Mendoza (12), Arrian Ebrahimi (14), Christopher Raabe-pavlov (18), Matthew Howley (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Pina Sr Abraham Lincoln 15:42.9 5:14
2 Hassen Hassen Sr Willow Glen 15:57.2 5:19
3 Edgar Bonilla Sr King City 16:09 5:23
4 Fenn Hoppe Sr Willow Glen 16:11.9 5:24
5 Xander Olivero Jr St. Francis 16:20.7 5:27 1/7 1/49 4/29
6 Ramon Munoz So King City 16:22.7 5:28
7 Adam Schulze Sr Leland 16:26 5:29
8 Matthew Herrera Jr Junipero Serra 16:36 5:32
9 Corey Gonzales Sr Harker 16:37.1 5:32
10 Eric Coyle So Archbishop Mitty 16:37.4 5:32
11 Connor Doyle Sr St. Francis 16:41.8 5:34 2/7 2/49 3/24
12 Jorge Sanchez Sr Everett Alvarez 16:44.4 5:35
13 Anwar Alghaithy Sr Westmoor 16:44.5 5:35
14 Robert Miranda Fr Menlo School 16:46.8 5:36
15 Eduardo Orozco Sr King City 16:47.4 5:36
16 Williams Ordaz Sr King City 16:48.8 5:36
17 Ricardo Lizardi Jr King City 16:51.5 5:37
18 Alex Ward Jr St. Francis 16:54.1 5:38 3/7 3/49 2/22 16:57
(0:03)
16:57
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Jonathan Garcia Jr Junipero Serra 16:56.1 5:39
20 Elijah Changco Jr San Benito (Hollister) 16:57.4 5:39
21 Sammy Euerle Jr Willow Glen 16:58.6 5:40
22 Juan Gutierrez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 16:59 5:40
23 Johnny Ott Jr St. Francis 17:04.8 5:42 4/7 4/49 2/20
24 Manuel Leon Sr Willow Glen 17:05.3 5:42
25 Raul Barraza Jr North Salinas 17:07.6 5:43
26 Epifanio Rios Jr Soledad 17:14 5:45
27 Giovanni Dal Canto Jr Willow Glen 17:16.8 5:46
28 Owen Kemp Jr St. Francis 17:21.3 5:47 5/7 5/49 3/18
29 Samir Arora Jr St. Francis 17:23.6 5:48 6/7 6/49 1/15 20:23
(2:59)
20:23
(2:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Jose Ruiz Sr San Benito (Hollister) 17:24.3 5:48
31 Miles Todzo Jr Junipero Serra 17:24.5 5:48
32 David Macias Jr North Salinas 17:30.2 5:50
33 Justin Siu Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:33.4 5:51
34 Frank Zhou Jr Abraham Lincoln 17:33.4 5:51
35 Joey Johnson Jr Leland 17:33.5 5:51
36 Jack Rose Sr Aptos 17:36.1 5:52
37 Jacob Morioka Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:37.5 5:53
38 Christian Aldape Jr North Salinas 17:38.3 5:53
39 Ara Archbold So Junipero Serra 17:39.6 5:53
40 Harmen Kang Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:41.2 5:54
41 Nolan Sanchez So San Benito (Hollister) 17:44.3 5:55
42 Esteban Mcdonald Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:45.6 5:55
43 Nick Garaffo Jr Pioneer 17:48.1 5:56
44 Sammy Passell Sr Henry M. Gunn 17:52 5:57
45 Stephen Peterson Sr Sacred Heart 17:52.4 5:57
46 Dennis Mandudzo Jr Menlo School 17:53.4 5:58
47 David Colman Jr Leland 17:56.8 5:59
48 Matthew Tang Jr Leland 17:57.8 5:59
49 Troy Dao Jr Willow Glen 17:58.7 6:00
50 Daniel Cervantes Sr Abraham Lincoln 18:02.1 6:01
51 Mack Radin Sr Henry M. Gunn 18:02.7 6:01
52 Griffen Dulay So Terra Nova 18:05.6 6:02
53 Kairo Barrosa Sr Gilroy 18:07.3 6:02
54 Alex Liebscher Jr Pioneer 18:09 6:03
55 Dhruv Kumar Sr St. Francis 18:13 6:04 7/7 16/49 1/9
56 Jordan Fan Sr Sacred Heart 18:15 6:05
57 Robert Screven Jr Woodside Priory 18:15.4 6:05
58 Andrew Martinez Sr Soledad 18:16.1 6:05
59 Derek Perera So Archbishop Mitty 18:18.6 6:06
60 Andrew Barton Sr Junipero Serra 18:19.9 6:07
61 Marc Blais Jr Junipero Serra 18:20.8 6:07
62 David Lee-heidenreich Sr Henry M. Gunn 18:22.7 6:08
63 Yaseen Shokry So Abraham Lincoln 18:23.9 6:08
64 Zack Davis Sr Pajaro Valley 18:26.2 6:09
65 Isaac Nunez Jr Del Mar 18:26.9 6:09
66 Rene Nunez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 18:27.8 6:09
67 Romelo Casanae Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:31.9 6:11
68 Brian Reyes Jr Willow Glen 18:34.7 6:12
69 Michael Mella Jr Leland 18:35.8 6:12
70 Victor Bautista Sr Westmoor 18:36.7 6:12
71 Daniel Gutierrez Sr Alisal 18:37 6:12
72 Cole Richmond Jr Pioneer 18:37.6 6:13
73 Jamie Shi Sr Henry M. Gunn 18:40 6:13
74 Kushal Nimkar Sr Henry M. Gunn 18:41.2 6:14
75 Frank Johnson Monte Vista 18:43.4 6:14
76 Henry Hoffelt Jr Sacred Heart 18:44.3 6:15
77 Alex Mitra Sr Alisal 18:45.5 6:15
78 Andrew Martinez Jr Alisal 18:52.8 6:18
79 Lucas Montalvo Sr Junipero Serra 18:56.3 6:19
80 Tomas Aragon Sr Sacred Heart 18:59.1 6:20
81 Nick Holterman Sr Crystal Spri 19:02.8 6:21
82 Javier Rojas Sr Crystal Spri 19:02.9 6:21
83 Natesh Saini So Summit Tahoma 19:04.2 6:21
84 Joseph Kozuch Jr Sacred Heart 19:04.4 6:21
85 Niki Lonberg Sr Crystal Spri 19:04.6 6:22
86 Luis Ponce Sr Abraham Lincoln 19:05.3 6:22
87 Glen Collado Jr Westmoor 19:06.4 6:22
88 Raphael Serrano Jr Menlo School 19:06.7 6:22
89 Mrinal Verghese Jr Crystal Spri 19:09.1 6:23
90 Hugo Pegley Sr Crystal Spri 19:09.1 6:23
91 Imanol Talzintan So Alisal 19:10.9 6:24
92 Nicholas Merillana Jr Everett Alvarez 19:11.4 6:24
93 Tyler Lu Sr Abraham Lincoln 19:11.6 6:24
94 Jaime Mendoza So Alisal 19:12.8 6:24
95 Kylee Santos Jr Menlo School 19:13.5 6:25
96 Ricardo Heredia Jr Soledad 19:13.5 6:25
97 Mark Beach Jr Palma 19:15.4 6:25
98 Louis Leon Sr Soledad 19:17 6:26
99 Gavin Baker Sr Henry M. Gunn 19:17.4 6:26
100 Brandon Quan Jr Abraham Lincoln 19:20.3 6:27
101 Edelbert Claudio So Sacred Heart 19:22.2 6:27
102 Christopher Outman So San Benito (Hollister) 19:25.4 6:28
103 Kevin Murillo Jr Everett Alvarez 19:26.5 6:29
104 Peter Rosston Sr Menlo School 19:27.8 6:29
105 Emanuel Ortiz Jr Pajaro Valley 19:28.5 6:30
106 Ruben Fernandez Sr King City 19:33 6:31
107 Bradley Daughtry Jr Terra Nova 19:35.1 6:32
108 Nikola Milinovich Jr Leland 19:40.6 6:34
109 Jose Bermudez Jr Terra Nova 19:40.7 6:34
110 Nikhil Singhal So Menlo School 19:42.3 6:34
111 Erik Campos Sr Everett Alvarez 19:45.1 6:35
112 Jack Dirck Sr Pioneer 19:46.2 6:35
113 Daniel Farakesh Jr Pioneer 19:47.4 6:36
114 Ben Zdasiuk So Menlo School 19:50.5 6:37
115 Alexis Gutierrez Sr Soledad 19:57.7 6:39
116 Mharc Severino Sr Westmoor 20:04.8 6:42
117 Jesse Diaz Sr Alisal 20:04.9 6:42
118 Jack Rothchild Jr Harker 20:05.5 6:42
119 Elijah Cramer Jr Everett Alvarez 20:10.7 6:44
120 Darren Nguyen Sr Pioneer 20:19.4 6:46
121 Ivan Aguilar Jr Everett Alvarez 20:27.1 6:49
122 Gregorio Corona Sr Alisal 20:35.3 6:52
123 Rahul Balakrishnan Sr Harker 20:39.7 6:53
124 Alexis Perez Jr North Salinas 20:41 6:54
125 Daniel Soto So Palma 20:44.1 6:55
126 Ben Tam Jr Westmoor 21:00 7:00
127 Manuel Mejia Fr Summit Rainier 21:10 7:03
128 Jonathan Garibay Sr Palma 21:13.1 7:04
129 Nathan Benabides Sr Soledad 21:32.6 7:11
130 Ismael Chavez Jr Soledad 21:34.5 7:12
131 Andrew Rule So Harker 21:42.7 7:14
132 Richard Harrison Sr Everett Alvarez 21:48 7:16
133 Jesse Peake Sr North Salinas 21:50.8 7:17
134 Forrest Rouleau Jr Summit Tahoma 24:57.9 8:19
135 Austin Eriquez Jr Summit Tahoma 25:36.4 8:32
136 Karamveer Cheema Fr Summit Rainier 25:56.8 8:39
137 Daniel Salgado Jr Summit Tahoma 26:00 8:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King City
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
82:59
16:36
5:32
54 Edgar Bonilla
Sr
16:09
5:23
3
Ramon Munoz
So
16:23
5:28
6
Eduardo Orozco
Sr
16:47
5:36
14
Williams Ordaz
Sr
16:49
5:36
15
Ricardo Lizardi
Jr
16:52
5:37
16
Ruben Fernande
Sr
19:33
6:31
95




2 Willow Glen
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
83:30
16:42
5:34
75 Hassen Hassen
Sr
15:57
5:19
2
Fenn Hoppe
Sr
16:12
5:24
4
Sammy Euerle
Jr
16:59
5:40
20
Manuel Leon
Sr
17:05
5:42
23
Giovanni Dal Canto
Jr
17:17
5:46
26
Troy Dao
Jr
17:59
6:00
47
Brian Reyes
Jr
18:35
6:12
61
3 St. Francis
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
84:23
16:53
5:38
81 Xander Olivero
Jr
16:21
5:27
5
Connor Doyle
Sr
16:42
5:34
10
Alex Ward
Jr
16:54
5:38
17
Johnny Ott
Jr
17:05
5:42
22
Owen Kemp
Jr
17:21
5:47
27
Samir Arora
Jr
17:24
5:48
28
Dhruv Kumar
Sr
18:13
6:04
51
4 San Benito (Hollister)
11-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:47
86:43
17:21
5:47
143 Elijah Changco
Jr
16:57
5:39
19
Juan Gutierre
Jr
16:59
5:40
21
Jose Ruiz
Sr
17:24
5:48
29
Jacob Morioka
Jr
17:38
5:53
35
Nolan Sanchez
So
17:44
5:55
39
Rene Nunez
Sr
18:28
6:09
59
Christop Outman
So
19:25
6:28
92
5 Junipero Serra
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:44
86:56
17:23
5:48
148 Matthew Herrera
Jr
16:36
5:32
8
Jonathan Garcia
Jr
16:56
5:39
18
Miles Todzo
Jr
17:25
5:48
30
Ara Archbold
So
17:40
5:53
37
Andrew Barton
Sr
18:20
6:07
55
Marc Blais
Jr
18:21
6:07
56
Lucas Montalvo
Sr
18:56
6:19
71
6 Archbishop Mitty
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:41
87:56
17:35
5:52
173 Eric Coyle
So
16:37
5:32
9
Justin Siu
Jr
17:33
5:51
32
Harmen Kang
Jr
17:41
5:54
38
Esteban Mcdonald
Jr
17:46
5:55
40
Derek Perera
So
18:19
6:06
54
Romelo Casanae
Sr
18:32
6:11
60




7 Leland
5-7-8-7-7
Gap: 2:10
88:30
17:42
5:54
194 Adam Schulze
Sr
16:26
5:29
7
Joey Johnson
Jr
17:34
5:51
34
David Colman
Jr
17:57
5:59
45
Matthew Tang
Jr
17:58
5:59
46
Michael Mella
Jr
18:36
6:12
62
Nikola Milinovi
Jr
19:41
6:34
96




8 Abraham Lincoln
1-5-7-8-8
Gap: 3:22
88:48
17:46
5:55
217 Jose Pina
Sr
15:43
5:14
1
Frank Zhou
Jr
17:33
5:51
33
Daniel Cervante
Sr
18:02
6:01
48
Yaseen Shokry
So
18:24
6:08
58
Luis Ponce
Sr
19:05
6:22
77
Tyler Lu
Sr
19:12
6:24
84
Brandon Quan
Jr
19:20
6:27
90
9 Henry M. Gunn
15-13-11-10-9
Gap: 0:49
91:39
18:20
6:07
281 Sammy Passell
Sr
17:52
5:57
42
Mack Radin
Sr
18:03
6:01
49
David Lee-heid
Sr
18:23
6:08
57
Jamie Shi
Sr
18:40
6:13
66
Kushal Nimkar
Sr
18:41
6:14
67
Gavin Baker
Sr
19:17
6:26
89




10 Sacred Heart
16-16-14-12-10
Gap: 1:12
92:55
18:35
6:12
310 Stephen Peterson
Sr
17:52
5:57
43
Jordan Fan
Sr
18:15
6:05
52
Henry Hoffelt
Jr
18:44
6:15
68
Tomas Aragon
Sr
18:59
6:20
72
Joseph Kozuch
Jr
19:04
6:21
75
Edelbert Claudio
So
19:22
6:27
91




11 North Salinas
12-9-9-9-11
Gap: 4:43
94:48
18:58
6:19
314 Raul Barraza
Jr
17:08
5:43
24
David Macias
Jr
17:30
5:50
31
Christia Aldape
Jr
17:38
5:53
36
Alexis Perez
Jr
20:41
6:54
109
Jesse Peake
Sr
21:51
7:17
114








12 Menlo School
10-10-10-11-12
Gap: 2:41
92:28
18:30
6:10
316 Robert Miranda
Fr
16:47
5:36
13
Dennis Mandudzo
Jr
17:53
5:58
44
Raphael Serrano
Jr
19:07
6:22
79
Kylee Santos
Jr
19:14
6:25
86
Peter Rosston
Sr
19:28
6:29
94
Nikhil Singhal
So
19:42
6:34
97
Ben Zdasiuk
So
19:51
6:37
101
13 Soledad
13-12-15-13-13
Gap: 2:44
93:58
18:48
6:16
355 Epifanio Rios
Jr
17:14
5:45
25
Andrew Martinez
Sr
18:16
6:05
53
Ricardo Heredia
Jr
19:14
6:25
87
Louis Leon
Sr
19:17
6:26
88
Alexis Gutierre
Sr
19:58
6:39
102
Nathan Benabide
Sr
21:33
7:11
111
Ismael Chavez
Jr
21:35
7:12
112
13 Pioneer
14-13-13-14-13
Gap: 1:59
94:08
18:50
6:17
355 Nick Garaffo
Jr
17:48
5:56
41
Alex Liebsche
Jr
18:09
6:03
50
Cole Richmond
Jr
18:38
6:13
65
Jack Dirck
Sr
19:46
6:35
99
Daniel Farakesh
Jr
19:47
6:36
100
Darren Nguyen
Sr
20:19
6:46
106




15 Westmoor
9-11-12-15-15
Gap: 4:16
95:32
19:06
6:22
366 Anwar Alghaith
Sr
16:45
5:35
12
Victor Bautista
Sr
18:37
6:12
63
Glen Collado
Jr
19:06
6:22
78
Mharc Severino
Sr
20:05
6:42
103
Ben Tam
Jr
21:00
7:00
110








16 Alisal
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 0:36
94:39
18:56
6:19
370 Daniel Gutierre
Sr
18:37
6:12
64
Alex Mitra
Sr
18:46
6:15
69
Andrew Martinez
Jr
18:53
6:18
70
Imanol Talzinta
So
19:11
6:24
82
Jaime Mendoza
So
19:13
6:24
85
Jesse Diaz
Sr
20:05
6:42
104
Gregorio Corona
Sr
20:35
6:52
108
17 Crystal Spri
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 0:06
95:29
19:06
6:22
384 Nick Holterma
Sr
19:03
6:21
73
Javier Rojas
Sr
19:03
6:21
74
Niki Lonberg
Sr
19:05
6:22
76
Mrinal Verghese
Jr
19:09
6:23
80
Hugo Pegley
Sr
19:09
6:23
81








18 Everett Alvarez
8-15-16-16-18
Gap: 3:26
95:18
19:04
6:21
390 Jorge Sanchez
Sr
16:44
5:35
11
Nicholas Merillan
Jr
19:11
6:24
83
Kevin Murillo
Jr
19:27
6:29
93
Erik Campos
Sr
19:45
6:35
98
Elijah Cramer
Jr
20:11
6:44
105
Ivan Aguilar
Jr
20:27
6:49
107
Richard Harrison
Sr
21:48
7:16
113
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ahmed Omer Sr Willow Glen 17:34 5:51
2 Narun Raman Jr St. Francis 17:38.8 5:53 1/22 7/49 2/25 23:40
(6:01)
23:40
(6:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Jonas Enders So Henry M. Gunn 17:39.4 5:53
4 Diego Ibarra Jr St. Francis 17:41.5 5:54 2/22 9/49 1/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Ethan Kato Jr St. Francis 17:42.2 5:54 3/22 10/49 1/21 19:10
(1:28)
19:10
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Josh Radin So Henry M. Gunn 17:42.8 5:54
7 Preston Yadegar Jr St. Francis 17:56 5:59 4/22 13/49 1/21
8 David Curry Jr Willow Glen 18:00.9 6:00
9 Simon Rufer Jr Henry M. Gunn 18:08 6:03
10 Lucas Furrer Jr Junipero Serra 18:33.2 6:11
11 Cesar Perez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 18:35.4 6:12
12 Kole Joachim So Buhach Colony 18:35.7 6:12
13 Jesus Miramontes Jr Buhach Colony 18:37.5 6:13
14 Daniel Miranda Jr Alisal 18:38.1 6:13
15 Glenn Mcdonell Sr Junipero Serra 18:41.8 6:14
16 Jaime Garcia Jr Greenfield 18:42 6:14
17 Vincent Leuzze Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:42.1 6:14
18 Brenden Campbell Jr St. Francis 18:42.9 6:14 5/22 18/49 1/17
19 Thomas Brinkop So Buhach Colony 18:44.2 6:15
20 Austin Lin Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:49.4 6:16
21 Victor Nambo Jr North Salinas 18:49.5 6:17
22 Ryan Chen So St. Francis 18:49.7 6:17 6/22 19/49 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Alberto Hernandez Jr Buhach Colony 18:52.1 6:17
24 Harrison Hobbs So Buhach Colony 18:52.8 6:18
25 Jose Luna Sr Alisal 18:54.7 6:18
26 Manu Gopakumar Jr St. Francis 18:55.7 6:19 7/22 20/49 1/13 19:05
(0:09)
19:05
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Dimitris Antoniadis Jr St. Francis 18:56.7 6:19 8/22 21/49 1/10 25:43
(6:46)
25:43
(6:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Michael Kropff Jr Gilroy 18:58.6 6:20
29 Leonel Rangel Jr Greenfield 19:01.9 6:21
30 Gabrial Manzo Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:11.8 6:24
31 Sean Coleman Jr Willow Glen 19:13.2 6:24
32 Sergio Bautista Jr Alisal 19:14.6 6:25
33 Dylan Latham-mcgraw So Henry M. Gunn 19:16 6:25
34 Trystan Adams Jr San Benito (Hollister) 19:18.6 6:26
35 Samuel Leale Jr Willow Glen 19:18.6 6:26
36 Timon Richardson Sr Alisal 19:22.7 6:28
37 Nick Mussman Sr Sacred Heart 19:23.4 6:28
38 Michael Tamura Jr Willow Glen 19:26.3 6:29
39 Jeffrey Lee-heidenreich So Henry M. Gunn 19:30.7 6:30
40 Brian Saldana Sr Alisal 19:32.7 6:31
41 Zachary Rodriguez Sr St. Francis 19:34.7 6:32 9/22 23/49 1/8 19:49
(0:14)
19:49
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Kevin Sanchez Sr Buhach Colony 19:35 6:32
43 Isaiah Katz Jr Henry M. Gunn 19:35.5 6:32
44 Jose Barajas Sr Willow Glen 19:40.4 6:33
45 Kyle Johnson Jr Aptos 19:42.4 6:34
46 Anthony Matarazzo So San Benito (Hollister) 19:43 6:34
47 Eddie Gaytan Jr Greenfield 19:45.2 6:35
48 Rohit Kumar Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:46 6:35
49 Javier Cortez Sr Alisal 19:46.3 6:35
50 Shoma Kato Jr Leland 19:50.1 6:37
51 Nic Jones Sr Junipero Serra 19:52.3 6:37
52 Jakez Larzul So Sacred Heart 19:53 6:38
53 Nathaniel Lara So Sacred Heart 19:54.5 6:38
54 Tyler Benedetti Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:54.6 6:38
55 Raul Perez Jr King City 19:55.7 6:39
56 Aidan Pesta So St. Francis 19:58.8 6:40 10/22 25/49 1/8
57 Christopher Guzman Jr Alisal 20:00.4 6:40
58 Oswaldo Lopez Sr Everett Alvarez 20:05.6 6:42
59 Drew Wadsworth Fr Menlo School 20:10.8 6:44
60 Alex Lujan Sr King City 20:13.4 6:44
61 Charles Pyle So Archbishop Mitty 20:18.2 6:46
62 Jason Aita Jr Leland 20:18.5 6:46
63 Nicholas Holman Jr St. Francis 20:19.2 6:46 11/22 27/49 1/7
64 Moises Pimental Jr Junipero Serra 20:22.3 6:47
65 Alexandre Paquet Jr Leland 20:22.6 6:48
66 Jesus Ochoa Sr Gilroy 20:22.8 6:48
67 Arturo Dominguez Sr Willow Glen 20:23.8 6:48
68 Conner Doyle Jr Gilroy 20:25 6:48
69 Andy Kurpjuweit Jr Junipero Serra 20:26.2 6:49
70 Alan Anguiano Jr Willow Glen 20:26.9 6:49
71 Carlos Constantinides Jr St. Francis 20:28.1 6:49 12/22 29/49 1/6
72 Jose Patino Jr North Salinas 20:28.5 6:50
73 Narito Yang Fr St Francis Central Coast 20:32.4 6:51
74 Jose Vega Jr North Salinas 20:36 6:52
75 Brandon Tran So Sacred Heart 20:37.1 6:52
76 Adrian Gomez Jr Willow Glen 20:37.7 6:53
77 Justin Saligumba Jr Sacred Heart 20:40.8 6:54
78 Hermino Macias Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:43.2 6:54
79 Alberto Meza Jr Willow Glen 20:43.5 6:55
80 Chris Strong Sr Menlo School 20:50.1 6:57
81 Matthew Schmidt So St. Francis 20:55.1 6:58 13/22 33/49 1/5
82 Andrew Huang Jr Henry M. Gunn 20:55.9 6:59
83 Brevin Vent So St. Francis 20:57 6:59 14/22 34/49 1/2
84 Stefan Campbell Sr Leland 20:57.4 6:59
85 Ray Jussen Sr Leland 21:01.2 7:00
86 Alex Berlaga Fr Henry M. Gunn 21:01.3 7:00
87 Bryan Escamilla Jr Alisal 21:02 7:01
88 Edgar Rubio Jr Alisal 21:02.9 7:01
89 Ariel Eisips Jr Willow Glen 21:05.1 7:02
90 Aaron Lee So Menlo School 21:09.2 7:03
91 Kyle Lee Jr Westmoor 21:09.8 7:03
92 Peter Connors Fr Harker 21:13.2 7:04
93 Adrian Arredondo Jr Greenfield 21:14.7 7:05
94 Natan Tekle Jr Sacred Heart 21:14.9 7:05
95 Julian Nakanishi Sr Aptos 21:15.4 7:05
96 Ty Dacuyan Sr Buhach Colony 21:17.2 7:06
97 Juan Melo So San Benito (Hollister) 21:18.8 7:06
98 Tony Nguyen Sr Westmoor 21:18.9 7:06
99 Jake Sanders Sr Junipero Serra 21:19.8 7:07
100 Jesus Belmontes Fr Pajaro Valley 21:24.3 7:08
101 Elijah Guardino Sr San Benito (Hollister) 21:26.2 7:09
102 Michael Moncton Jr Harker 21:27.4 7:09
103 Tony Sun So St. Francis 21:28.6 7:10 15/22 36/49 1/2
104 Michael Shames Jr Menlo School 21:30.5 7:10
105 Nathan Marioka Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:32.3 7:11
106 Jesus Reyes Sr King City 21:32.4 7:11
107 Jonathan Pham So St. Francis 21:33 7:11 16/22 37/49 1/2
108 Stephen Holman Jr St. Francis 21:35 7:12 17/22 38/49 1/1
109 Zac Sanders Fr Henry M. Gunn 21:35.8 7:12
110 Jose Camacho Sr King City 21:36.6 7:12
111 Joseph Toro Jr Willow Glen 21:38.1 7:13
112 Affaan Ghazzali So Archbishop Mitty 21:38.6 7:13
113 Leonardo Martinez Fr Pajaro Valley 21:40 7:13
114 David Martinez Jr King City 21:42.9 7:14
115 Andrew Jiang Sr Leland 21:45.3 7:15
116 Cameron Owens Jr Westmoor 21:47.4 7:16
117 Eduardo Perez Sr King City 21:54.1 7:18
118 Matt Bloch Jr Harker 21:54.4 7:18
119 Armon Plummer Jr Junipero Serra 22:00.6 7:20
120 Alejandro Villanueva Sr Everett Alvarez 22:03.6 7:21
121 Joseph Ng Fr Henry M. Gunn 22:03.7 7:21
122 Leslie Zhou Jr St Francis Central Coast 22:05.2 7:22
123 Alex Gao Fr Henry M. Gunn 22:05.3 7:22
124 Tyler Champaco Jr Everett Alvarez 22:09 7:23
125 Connor O'neill Jr Harker 22:10.3 7:23
126 Brandon Jacobson Jr Henry M. Gunn 22:15.6 7:25
127 Cesar Gutierrez Jr North Salinas 22:15.7 7:25
128 Nicholas Davis Jr St. Francis 22:16.9 7:26 18/22 39/49 1/1 27:37
(5:20)
27:37
(5:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
129 Miguel Ruiz Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:18.8 7:26
130 Brock Upchurch Jr Junipero Serra 22:19.1 7:26
131 Bryan Mitra Sr Alisal 22:19.5 7:27
132 Tim Isaacs Jr Crystal Spri 22:21.3 7:27
133 Manpreet Singh Jr Gilroy 22:24.6 7:28
134 Carlos Garcia Sr Everett Alvarez 22:24.9 7:28
135 Enrique Martinez Sr Greenfield 22:32.6 7:31
136 Joseph Mio Montesclaros Sr Alisal 22:33.7 7:31
137 Reid Kovacs Jr Henry M. Gunn 22:37.7 7:33
138 Yuichiro Tobita So Monte Vista 22:42.1 7:34
139 Peter Reikowski Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:50 7:37
140 Thomas Chung Jr Westmoor 22:52.6 7:38
141 Kevin Ho Jr Westmoor 22:54.8 7:38
142 Evan Burton Sr Westmoor 22:56.8 7:39
143 Augustin Palacios Jr King City 22:57.5 7:39
144 Nate Jones Sr Junipero Serra 23:22.8 7:48
145 Freddy Gaeta Jr Everett Alvarez 23:23.9 7:48
146 Simon Robles Jr Junipero Serra 23:25.2 7:48
147 Martin Nieto Sr King City 23:26.2 7:49
148 Riley Cantwell Jr Woodside Priory 23:27.1 7:49
149 Domminck Keenan Sr Junipero Serra 23:27.6 7:49
150 Marcus Lee Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:32.6 7:51
151 Huy Nguyen Sr Leland 23:34.9 7:52
152 Keenan Flynn Sr Junipero Serra 23:35.3 7:52
153 Carlos Flores Sr King City 23:36.9 7:52
154 Thomas Zhang So St. Francis 23:42.4 7:54 19/22 42/49 1/1
155 Siddharth Gandhi Sr Woodside Priory 23:50.4 7:57
156 Ryan Sangster So Archbishop Mitty 24:02.2 8:01
157 Sam Phillips So St. Francis 24:08.6 8:03 20/22 43/49 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
158 Thomas Carroll So St. Francis 24:10.6 8:04 21/22 44/49 1/1
159 Oscar Gonzalez Jr North Salinas 24:11.2 8:04
160 Raymond Tomimbang Sr Alisal 24:28.7 8:10
161 Alexis A Perez Jr Alisal 24:32.6 8:11
162 Gabe Trementozzi So Monte Vista 24:34.2 8:11
163 Torrance Teng Sr Westmoor 24:44.8 8:15
164 Vinny Way Jr Junipero Serra 24:52.8 8:18
165 Jonathan Teng Sr Westmoor 24:55 8:18
166 Estavan Camposus Sr Everett Alvarez 25:00.1 8:20
167 Ricardo Martinez So Pajaro Valley 25:01.8 8:21
168 Angel Jimenez Jr Alisal 25:07.4 8:22
169 Victor Saurez Fr Luis Valdez 25:21.7 8:27
170 Lewis Truong Sr Westmoor 25:22.2 8:27
171 Liam Henson Sr Westmoor 25:27.9 8:29
172 Aaron Llona Sr Westmoor 25:31.6 8:31
173 Alexis Dominguez Jr Everett Alvarez 25:47 8:36
174 Jonathan Lopez Sr Alisal 26:11.9 8:44
175 Anthony Andrade Jr King City 26:17.7 8:46
176 Wilton Ngo Jr Westmoor 26:23 8:48
177 Angel Quezada Jr North Salinas 26:36.9 8:52
178 Isaac Lam Jr Westmoor 26:50.8 8:57
179 Zachary Larkin Fr Luis Valdez 27:50.9 9:17
180 Javier Diaz Jr Pajaro Valley 27:51 9:17
181 Euterio Dejesus Jr Greenfield 28:13.5 9:25
182 Leo Yu So St Francis Central Coast 28:34.8 9:32
183 Andy Xin Jr St Francis Central Coast 28:45.8 9:35
184 Andres Reyes Jr Alisal 28:49.8 9:37
185 Anthony Ramos Fr Pajaro Valley 29:39.9 9:53
186 Alexander Apitz Sr St. Francis 30:17.3 10:06 22/22 49/49 1/1
187 Jose Arevalos Fr Luis Valdez 30:26.6 10:09
188 Ivan Fonseca Sr King City 30:27.7 10:09
189 Evan Aguirre Fr Luis Valdez 30:29.7 10:10
190 Andrew Garcia Fr Luis Valdez 31:01.2 10:20
191 Gary Ramos Fr Luis Valdez 31:14.11 10:25
192 Elias Abay Jr Leland 31:21.2 10:27
193 Oscar Cervantes Fr Luis Valdez 45:56.8 15:19
194 Samuel Hernandez Fr Pajaro Valley 46:16 15:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
89:41
17:56
5:59
36 Narun Raman
Jr
17:39
5:53
2
Diego Ibarra
Jr
17:42
5:54
4
Ethan Kato
Jr
17:42
5:54
5
Preston Yadegar
Jr
17:56
5:59
7
Brenden Campbell
Jr
18:43
6:14
18
Ryan Chen
So
18:50
6:17
22
Manu Gopakuma
Jr
18:56
6:19
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Henry M. Gunn
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
92:17
18:27
6:09
86 Jonas Enders
So
17:39
5:53
3
Josh Radin
So
17:43
5:54
6
Simon Rufer
Jr
18:08
6:03
9
Dylan Latham-m
So
19:16
6:25
31
Jeffrey Lee-heid
So
19:31
6:30
37
Isaiah Katz
Jr
19:36
6:32
40
Andrew Huang
Jr
20:56
6:59
66
3 Buhach Colony
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:17
93:42
18:44
6:15
91 Kole Joachim
So
18:36
6:12
12
Jesus Miramont
Jr
18:38
6:13
13
Thomas Brinkop
So
18:44
6:15
19
Alberto Hernande
Jr
18:52
6:17
23
Harrison Hobbs
So
18:53
6:18
24
Kevin Sanchez
Sr
19:35
6:32
39
Ty Dacuyan
Sr
21:17
7:06
72
4 Willow Glen
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:52
93:33
18:43
6:14
107 Ahmed Omer
Sr
17:34
5:51
1
David Curry
Jr
18:01
6:00
8
Sean Coleman
Jr
19:13
6:24
29
Samuel Leale
Jr
19:19
6:26
33
Michael Tamura
Jr
19:26
6:29
36
Jose Barajas
Sr
19:40
6:33
41
Arturo Domingue
Sr
20:24
6:48
59
5 Alisal
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:55
95:43
19:09
6:23
141 Daniel Miranda
Jr
18:38
6:13
14
Jose Luna
Sr
18:55
6:18
25
Sergio Bautista
Jr
19:15
6:25
30
Timon Richards
Sr
19:23
6:28
34
Brian Saldana
Sr
19:33
6:31
38
Javier Cortez
Sr
19:46
6:35
45
Christop Guzman
Jr
20:00
6:40
52
6 Archbishop Mitty
9-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:36
96:48
19:22
6:27
164 Vincent Leuzze
Jr
18:42
6:14
17
Austin Lin
Sr
18:49
6:16
20
Gabrial Manzo
Sr
19:12
6:24
28
Rohit Kumar
Jr
19:46
6:35
44
Charles Pyle
So
20:18
6:46
55
Affaan Ghazzali
So
21:39
7:13
80
Marcus Lee
Jr
23:33
7:51
97
7 Junipero Serra
4-4-7-7-7
Gap: 1:53
97:56
19:35
6:32
189 Lucas Furrer
Jr
18:33
6:11
10
Glenn Mcdonell
Sr
18:42
6:14
15
Nic Jones
Sr
19:52
6:37
47
Moises Pimental
Jr
20:22
6:47
57
Andy Kurpjuwe
Jr
20:26
6:49
60
Jake Sanders
Sr
21:20
7:07
75
Armon Plummer
Jr
22:01
7:20
86
8 San Benito (Hollister)
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:08
98:15
19:39
6:33
200 Cesar Perez
Jr
18:35
6:12
11
Trystan Adams
Jr
19:19
6:26
32
Anthony Matarazz
So
19:43
6:34
42
Tyler Benedett
Fr
19:55
6:38
50
Hermino Macias
Fr
20:43
6:54
65
Juan Melo
So
21:19
7:06
73
Elijah Guardino
Sr
21:26
7:09
77
9 Greenfield
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:51
101:16
20:15
6:45
247 Jaime Garcia
Jr
18:42
6:14
16
Leonel Rangel
Jr
19:02
6:21
27
Eddie Gaytan
Jr
19:45
6:35
43
Adrian Arredond
Jr
21:15
7:05
70
Enrique Martinez
Sr
22:33
7:31
91
Euterio Dejesus
Jr
28:14
9:25
108




10 Sacred Heart
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:17
100:29
20:06
6:42
259 Nick Mussman
Sr
19:23
6:28
35
Jakez Larzul
So
19:53
6:38
48
Nathanie Lara
So
19:55
6:38
49
Brandon Tran
So
20:37
6:52
63
Justin Saligumb
Jr
20:41
6:54
64
Natan Tekle
Jr
21:15
7:05
71




11 Leland
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:11
102:30
20:30
6:50
295 Shoma Kato
Jr
19:50
6:37
46
Jason Aita
Jr
20:19
6:46
56
Alexandr Paquet
Jr
20:23
6:48
58
Stefan Campbell
Sr
20:57
6:59
67
Ray Jussen
Sr
21:01
7:00
68
Andrew Jiang
Sr
21:45
7:15
83
Huy Nguyen
Sr
23:35
7:52
98
12 North Salinas
10-10-11-12-12
Gap: 5:22
106:21
21:16
7:05
332 Victor Nambo
Jr
18:50
6:17
21
Jose Patino
Jr
20:29
6:50
61
Jose Vega
Jr
20:36
6:52
62
Cesar Gutierre
Jr
22:16
7:25
89
Oscar Gonzalez
Jr
24:11
8:04
99
Angel Quezada
Jr
26:37
8:52
105




13 King City
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:47
105:01
21:00
7:00
344 Raul Perez
Jr
19:56
6:39
51
Alex Lujan
Sr
20:13
6:44
54
Jesus Reyes
Sr
21:32
7:11
78
Jose Camacho
Sr
21:37
7:12
79
David Martinez
Jr
21:43
7:14
82
Eduardo Perez
Sr
21:54
7:18
85
Augustin Palacios
Jr
22:58
7:39
95
14 Westmoor
15-15-14-15-14
Gap: 1:45
110:04
22:01
7:20
412 Kyle Lee
Jr
21:10
7:03
69
Tony Nguyen
Sr
21:19
7:06
74
Cameron Owens
Jr
21:47
7:16
84
Thomas Chung
Jr
22:53
7:38
92
Kevin Ho
Jr
22:55
7:38
93
Evan Burton
Sr
22:57
7:39
94
Torrance Teng
Sr
24:45
8:15
100
15 Everett Alvarez
14-14-15-14-15
Gap: 3:18
110:07
22:01
7:20
414 Oswaldo Lopez
Sr
20:06
6:42
53
Alejandr Villanue
Sr
22:04
7:21
87
Tyler Champaco
Jr
22:09
7:23
88
Carlos Garcia
Sr
22:25
7:28
90
Freddy Gaeta
Jr
23:24
7:48
96
Estavan Camposus
Sr
25:00
8:20
101
Alexis Domingue
Jr
25:47
8:36
104
16 Pajaro Valley
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 8:16
125:37
25:07
8:22
475 Jesus Belmonte
Fr
21:24
7:08
76
Leonardo Martinez
Fr
21:40
7:13
81
Ricardo Martinez
So
25:02
8:21
102
Javier Diaz
Jr
27:51
9:17
107
Anthony Ramos
Fr
29:40
9:53
109
Samuel Hernande
Fr
46:16
15:25
115




17 Luis Valdez
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 5:40
145:10
29:02
9:41
542 Victor Saurez
Fr
25:22
8:27
103
Zachary Larkin
Fr
27:51
9:17
106
Jose Arevalos
Fr
30:27
10:09
110
Evan Aguirre
Fr
30:30
10:10
111
Andrew Garcia
Fr
31:01
10:20
112
Gary Ramos
Fr
31:14
10:25
113
Oscar Cervante
Fr
45:57
15:19
114
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
96:16
19:15
6:25
18 Ryan Chen
So
18:50
6:17
1
Manu Gopakuma
Jr
18:56
6:19
2
Dimitris Antoniad
Jr
18:57
6:19
3
Zachary Rodrigue
Sr
19:35
6:32
4
Aidan Pesta
So
19:59
6:40
8
Nicholas Holman
Jr
20:19
6:46
10
Carlos Constant
Jr
20:28
6:49
13
2 Willow Glen
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
101:52
20:22
6:47
58 Jose Barajas
Sr
19:40
6:33
6
Arturo Domingue
Sr
20:24
6:48
11
Alan Anguiano
Jr
20:27
6:49
12
Adrian Gomez
Jr
20:38
6:53
14
Alberto Meza
Jr
20:44
6:55
15
Ariel Eisips
Jr
21:05
7:02
20
Joseph Toro
Jr
21:38
7:13
26
3 Alisal
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
104:11
20:50
6:57
87 Javier Cortez
Sr
19:46
6:35
7
Christop Guzman
Jr
20:00
6:40
9
Bryan Escamill
Jr
21:02
7:01
18
Edgar Rubio
Jr
21:03
7:01
19
Bryan Mitra
Sr
22:20
7:27
34
Joseph Mio Montescl
Sr
22:34
7:31
35
Raymond Tomimban
Sr
24:29
8:10
45
4 Henry M. Gunn
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:28
105:12
21:02
7:01
92 Isaiah Katz
Jr
19:36
6:32
5
Andrew Huang
Jr
20:56
6:59
16
Alex Berlaga
Fr
21:01
7:00
17
Zac Sanders
Fr
21:36
7:12
25
Joseph Ng
Fr
22:04
7:21
29
Alex Gao
Fr
22:05
7:22
30
Brandon Jacobson
Jr
22:16
7:25
31
5 San Benito (Hollister)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:31
109:26
21:53
7:18
136 Juan Melo
So
21:19
7:06
21
Elijah Guardino
Sr
21:26
7:09
23
Nathan Marioka
Fr
21:32
7:11
24
Miguel Ruiz
Sr
22:19
7:26
32
Peter Reikowsk
Sr
22:50
7:37
36








6 Junipero Serra
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:05
112:28
22:30
7:30
162 Jake Sanders
Sr
21:20
7:07
22
Armon Plummer
Jr
22:01
7:20
28
Brock Upchurch
Jr
22:19
7:26
33
Nate Jones
Sr
23:23
7:48
39
Simon Robles
Jr
23:25
7:48
40
Domminck Keenan
Sr
23:28
7:49
42
Keenan Flynn
Sr
23:35
7:52
43
7 King City
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:24
118:12
23:38
7:53
201 Eduardo Perez
Sr
21:54
7:18
27
Augustin Palacios
Jr
22:58
7:39
38
Martin Nieto
Sr
23:26
7:49
41
Carlos Flores
Sr
23:37
7:52
44
Anthony Andrade
Jr
26:18
8:46
51
Ivan Fonseca
Sr
30:28
10:09
53




8 Westmoor
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:31
123:27
24:41
8:14
227 Evan Burton
Sr
22:57
7:39
37
Torrance Teng
Sr
24:45
8:15
46
Jonathan Teng
Sr
24:55
8:18
47
Lewis Truong
Sr
25:22
8:27
48
Liam Henson
Sr
25:28
8:29
49
Aaron Llona
Sr
25:32
8:31
50
Wilton Ngo
Jr
26:23
8:48
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
104:08
20:50
6:57
15 Nicholas Holman
Jr
20:19
6:46
1
Carlos Constant
Jr
20:28
6:49
2
Matthew Schmidt
So
20:55
6:58
3
Brevin Vent
So
20:57
6:59
4
Tony Sun
So
21:29
7:10
5
Jonathan Pham
So
21:33
7:11
6
Stephen Holman
Jr
21:35
7:12
7
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:38
122:54
24:35
8:12
50 Joseph Mio Montescl
Sr
22:34
7:31
8
Raymond Tomimban
Sr
24:29
8:10
9
Alexis A Perez
Jr
24:33
8:11
10
Angel Jimenez
Jr
25:07
8:22
11
Jonathan Lopez
Sr
26:12
8:44
12
Andres Reyes
Jr
28:50
9:37
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:36
113:16
22:39
7:33
15 Jonathan Pham
So
21:33
7:11
1
Stephen Holman
Jr
21:35
7:12
2
Nicholas Davis
Jr
22:17
7:26
3
Thomas Zhang
So
23:42
7:54
4
Sam Phillips
So
24:09
8:03
5
Thomas Carroll
So
24:11
8:04
6
Alexande Apitz
Sr
30:17
10:06
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Timothy Arredondo So Willow Glen 17:15 5:45
2 Zach Walker Fr Willow Glen 17:21.8 5:47
3 Kai Pham So Willow Glen 17:28.5 5:50
4 David Heintz So St. Francis 17:39 5:53 1/20 8/49 2/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Jorge Benitez Fr Aptos 17:41.3 5:54
6 Anthony Rangel So King City 17:43.4 5:54
7 Daniel Griffin So St. Francis 17:44.2 5:55 2/20 11/49 2/22
8 Jaime Garcia2 Jr Greenfield 17:46.9 5:56
9 Miguel Vivaldo Fr St. Francis 17:49.9 5:57 3/20 12/49 2/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Jesus Avalos So King City 17:50.5 5:57
11 Koya Oki Fr Aptos 18:02.2 6:01
12 Andrew George So St. Francis 18:02.6 6:01 4/20 14/49 1/19
13 Daniel Vo So Leland 18:03.5 6:01
14 Jeremy Huang So Crystal Spri 18:06.2 6:02
15 Shyam Kumar Fr St. Francis 18:08.7 6:03 5/20 15/49 1/19
16 Nicholas Medearis Fr Crystal Spri 18:18.9 6:06
17 Roberto Vilarreal So Westmoor 18:25 6:08
18 Omar Shatrat So Westmoor 18:25.9 6:09
19 Naren Karur Fr St. Francis 18:40.1 6:13 6/20 17/49 1/14
20 Matt Coleman So Willow Glen 18:45 6:15
21 Mustafa Abdalla Fr Willow Glen 18:52 6:17
22 Logan Flores Fr Gilroy 18:57 6:19
23 Joshua Rowsey Fr St. Francis 18:58.5 6:20 7/20 22/49 1/14
24 Luis Perez So Greenfield 18:58.9 6:20
25 Julio Badillo So Everett Alvarez 19:05.2 6:22
26 David Ambriz Fr St Francis Central Coast 19:21.7 6:27
27 Jack Nash Fr Woodside Priory 19:22.7 6:28
28 Tommy Goss So Pioneer 19:22.7 6:28
29 Jack Youstra So Woodside Priory 19:23.9 6:28
30 Leo Tong Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:26 6:29
31 Quinlan Daley Fr Del Mar 19:27.8 6:29
32 Michael Kulinich Fr Leland 19:31.2 6:30
33 Jack Lewis Fr Junipero Serra 19:33 6:31
34 Alex Wakefield So Leland 19:35.8 6:32
35 Marco Milinovich Fr Leland 19:36.3 6:32
36 Jacob Sandoval Fr Greenfield 19:36.4 6:32
37 Roberto Romero Fr Aptos 19:38.3 6:33
38 Ryan Chen So Pioneer 19:43.7 6:35
39 Wallace Lin Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:48.4 6:36
40 Isaac Lara So Pioneer 19:49.6 6:37
41 Manuel Gaytan Fr Greenfield 19:50.2 6:37
42 William Cui Fr Leland 19:51.5 6:37
43 Andrew Rintala Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:52.9 6:38
44 Mauricio Plancarte Fr Alisal 19:53.8 6:38
45 Samuel Leather Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:54.1 6:38
46 Jonathan Jackson Fr St. Francis 19:54.3 6:38 8/20 24/49 1/12
47 Maximino Jardines So Alisal 19:55.9 6:39
48 Ireneo Ramirez So Greenfield 19:58.1 6:39
49 Ben Morss So Woodside Priory 19:59.4 6:40
50 Luc Lorain Fr Pioneer 20:00.5 6:40
51 Eric Xiao Fr St. Francis 20:01.2 6:40 9/20 26/49 1/12
52 Luis Meza Fr Greenfield 20:03.9 6:41
53 Cristian Ayala So Everett Alvarez 20:06.2 6:42
54 Emmanuel Nieto So Alisal 20:06.5 6:42
55 Nate Antepenko So Monte Vista 20:09.9 6:43
56 Joseph Jay Montesclaros So Alisal 20:11.2 6:44
57 Harry Vo Do Fr North Salinas 20:11.2 6:44
58 Blake Todzo Fr Junipero Serra 20:12 6:44
59 Jason Mattos So Westmoor 20:13.5 6:45
60 Javier Alcala Fr Alisal 20:14.4 6:45
61 Braulio Campos So Gilroy 20:15.8 6:45
62 Jeromy Cruz So Westmoor 20:19.4 6:46
63 Julio Cerda Fr Willow Glen 20:24.4 6:48
64 Michael Kao Fr Junipero Serra 20:24.4 6:48
65 Arun Jog Fr St. Francis 20:25 6:48 10/20 28/49 1/9
66 Andrew Campos So Willow Glen 20:26.5 6:49
67 Mason Butow So Willow Glen 20:27 6:49
68 Ricardo Ruelas So King City 20:27.7 6:49
69 Jorge Martinez So Westmoor 20:27.8 6:49
70 Adrian Mendez So Willow Glen 20:29.5 6:50
71 Angel De La Cruz Fr Buhach Colony 20:30.4 6:50
72 Antonio Macabantad Fr St. Francis 20:31.4 6:50 11/20 30/49 1/8
73 Steven Rowsey Fr St. Francis 20:32.6 6:51 12/20 31/49 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Christopher Nip Fr Sacred Heart 20:32.6 6:51
75 Brandon Kim Fr Leland 20:34.1 6:51
76 Dominic Leuzze Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:34.3 6:51
77 Tuan Shridhar Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:41.2 6:54
78 Jaime Rodriguez So Greenfield 20:41.9 6:54
79 Rosalio Nava Fr Buhach Colony 20:47.5 6:56
80 Rigo Sanchez Fr Everett Alvarez 20:49 6:56
81 Mark Ware Fr St. Francis 20:50.8 6:57 13/20 32/49 1/6
82 Michael Gonzales Fr Junipero Serra 20:52 6:57
83 Nicholas Banas Fr Leland 20:53.1 6:58
84 Andres Gonzalez So Alisal 20:53.4 6:58
85 James Wilkinson Fr Willow Glen 20:59.3 7:00
86 Michael Guzman Fr Buhach Colony 21:00.1 7:00
87 Jason Park Fr St. Francis 21:08.7 7:03 14/20 35/49 1/6
88 Alexander Cramer So Alisal 21:13.6 7:05
89 Jared Ivich Fr Junipero Serra 21:14.9 7:05
90 Rodney Venegas So King City 21:15.6 7:05
91 Brandon Pina So King City 21:16.7 7:06
92 Ethan Guerrero Fr Sacred Heart 21:18.2 7:06
93 Kyle Chu So Crystal Spri 21:19.3 7:06
94 Elijah Bacani So Westmoor 21:21.4 7:07
95 Juan Nava Fr Buhach Colony 21:22 7:07
96 Yonatan Ocbai (leake) Fr Sacred Heart 21:23.4 7:08
97 Sean O'brien Fr Junipero Serra 21:23.9 7:08
98 Thomas Zhu Fr St Francis Central Coast 21:26.4 7:09
99 Nick Dinsdale Fr Willow Glen 21:29.2 7:10
100 Jesus Ceja Fr Alisal 21:31.8 7:11
101 William Bryan Fr Buhach Colony 21:32.8 7:11
102 Matthew Mella Fr Leland 21:35.1 7:12
103 Andre Su Fr Crystal Spri 21:35.6 7:12
104 Andrei Vladimirov Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:36.9 7:12
105 Brandon Dell So San Benito (Hollister) 21:40.9 7:14
106 Alan Wu Fr Crystal Spri 21:41.9 7:14
107 Eloy Cruz So King City 21:42.4 7:14
108 Austin Chan So Junipero Serra 21:42.9 7:14
109 Herklin Amaro Fr Alisal 21:43.3 7:14
110 Peter Lin So Westmoor 21:45.3 7:15
111 Elian Fontanilla Fr Westmoor 21:45.8 7:15
112 Jung Je Bae So Crystal Spri 21:47.8 7:16
113 Jonathan Song Fr Crystal Spri 21:48.5 7:16
114 Gaven Doyle Fr Gilroy 21:49.6 7:17
115 Nathaniel Ramos So St Francis Central Coast 21:53.4 7:18
116 Jose Espinoza So Alisal 21:58.1 7:19
117 Brandon Tang So Westmoor 21:58.5 7:20
118 Partha Purushotham Fr Crystal Spri 21:59.4 7:20
119 Liam Olsen Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:00 7:20
120 Sevag Momjian Fr Sacred Heart 22:05.2 7:22
121 Derek Bautista Fr Westmoor 22:05.3 7:22
122 Erick Gonzalez Fr Alisal 22:06.5 7:22
123 Griffin Eger Fr Junipero Serra 22:07 7:22
124 Cristian Renteria So Buhach Colony 22:08.3 7:23
125 Jack Voigt Fr King City 22:09.7 7:23
126 Benjamin Mcdaid Fr Willow Glen 22:11 7:24
127 Leonel Alejandre So Alisal 22:11.5 7:24
128 Alex Soe So Westmoor 22:12.2 7:24
129 Teo Martinez Fr Willow Glen 22:12.4 7:24
130 Roman Sanchez So Willow Glen 22:13.6 7:25
131 Juan Negrete So North Salinas 22:16.7 7:26
132 Rahul Kumar Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:16.8 7:26
133 Antonio Hernandez Fr Monte Vista 22:18.5 7:26
134 Rami Hijab Fr Junipero Serra 22:18.6 7:26
135 Flavio Jaramillo So Alisal 22:18.9 7:26
136 Luis Barrios Fr Alisal 22:20.9 7:27
137 Kells Phelan Fr Sacred Heart 22:28.4 7:29
138 Jonathan Bedollla Fr Junipero Serra 22:29.2 7:30
139 Connor Grossman So Crystal Spri 22:29.2 7:30
140 Josiah Chin Fr Sacred Heart 22:31.2 7:30
141 Michael Courtney Fr Woodside Priory 22:31.9 7:31
142 Leonel Murillo So North Salinas 22:37.1 7:32
143 Dashiell Biesemeyer Fr Sacred Heart 22:38.4 7:33
144 Jorge Rodriguez So Alisal 22:38.4 7:33
145 Grant Phelps So Woodside Priory 22:38.6 7:33
146 Ivan Valles So Summit Tahoma 22:42.7 7:34
147 Sergio Calderon Fr Woodside Priory 22:46.8 7:36
148 Antonio Coronado So Alisal 22:47.8 7:36
149 Alfred Chang Fr St. Francis 22:50 7:37 15/20 40/49 2/6
150 Joshua Torres So Leland 22:51.1 7:37
151 David Vo Fr Leland 22:54.8 7:38
152 Keanu Villa Fr Westmoor 22:57.8 7:39
153 Antonio Torres Fr Alisal 23:04.7 7:42
154 Jack Dasch So Pioneer 23:06.1 7:42
155 Jim Falcone Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:09.7 7:43
156 Justin Shiu So Westmoor 23:10.4 7:43
157 Christian Aquino Fr Junipero Serra 23:17.4 7:46
158 Hans Walker So Woodside Priory 23:21.2 7:47
159 Luis Garcia So Pioneer 23:22.3 7:47
160 Andres Medina So San Benito (Hollister) 23:23.4 7:48
161 Anthony Garcia Fr Alisal 23:25.5 7:49
162 Parker Hughes So Monte Vista 23:27.6 7:49
163 Liam Bannon So Woodside Priory 23:28.4 7:49
164 Brian Healy So Leland 23:30.4 7:50
165 Tuan Wang Fr St. Francis 23:30.9 7:50 16/20 41/49 2/5
166 Eric Leong So Westmoor 23:34.2 7:51
167 Matthew Morales So Summit Tahoma 23:34.4 7:51
168 Kieran Teh Fr Junipero Serra 23:36.7 7:52
169 Antonio Reyes So Alisal 23:37.7 7:53
170 Evan Lau Fr Sacred Heart 23:39.1 7:53
171 Philip Brinkop Fr Buhach Colony 23:42 7:54
172 Jerry Yu Fr St Francis Central Coast 23:59.5 8:00
173 Chris Chan Fr Westmoor 24:00.4 8:00
174 Alexis Perez So Alisal 24:03.3 8:01
175 Jonathan Lau So Westmoor 24:04.1 8:01
176 Amado Martinez So Alisal 24:04.1 8:01
177 Diego Barajas Fr Alisal 24:04.9 8:02
178 Dennis Yang Fr Monte Vista 24:05 8:02
179 Matthew Caspillan So Westmoor 24:07 8:02
180 Brandon Milliken Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:13.6 8:05
181 David Mendoza Fr Westmoor 24:16 8:05
182 Dylan Coffman So Willow Glen 24:17.5 8:06
183 Oscar Politron So Everett Alvarez 24:26.5 8:09
184 Grant Hillyer So Junipero Serra 24:28.7 8:10
185 Christian Schierer Fr King City 24:28.9 8:10
186 Christopher (jack) Dehor So Leland 24:34.6 8:12
187 Sam Moiseff So Pioneer 24:38 8:13
188 Pablo Mendoza Fr St. Francis 24:38.2 8:13 17/20 45/49 3/5
189 Andy Liu Fr Junipero Serra 24:39.6 8:13
190 Victor Velazquez So Alisal 24:43 8:14
191 Taylor Gudino Fr Junipero Serra 24:47.5 8:16
192 Warren Register Fr Sacred Heart 24:48.8 8:16
193 Brandon Rood Fr Westmoor 24:52.4 8:17
194 Arrian Ebrahimi Fr St. Francis 24:53 8:18 18/20 46/49 3/4
195 John Xavier Nunez Fr Westmoor 24:53 8:18
196 Osvaldo Flores Fr North Salinas 24:56.4 8:19
197 Cesar Berta So Junipero Serra 25:02.4 8:21
198 Ritwik Krishnan Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:03.9 8:21
199 Rex Tomimbang So Alisal 25:05.3 8:22
200 Hirofuni Koichihara So Westmoor 25:11.4 8:24
201 Shaun Tucker Fr King City 25:14.2 8:25
202 Tyler Croley So Willow Glen 25:31.3 8:30
203 Andrew Duong So Westmoor 25:33.7 8:31
204 Allen Hernandez So Alisal 25:42.8 8:34
205 Allen Xu Fr St Francis Central Coast 25:49.5 8:37
206 Jack Smith Fr Woodside Priory 25:49.5 8:37
207 Hector Mojica So Alisal 25:59.7 8:40
208 Jesus Alfaro Fr Alisal 26:08.5 8:43
209 Duncan Weiman So Junipero Serra 26:12.1 8:44
210 Carlos Quezada Fr Willow Glen 26:13.2 8:44
211 Edward Lara Fr Greenfield 26:17 8:46
212 Christopher Raabe-pavlov Fr St. Francis 26:20.9 8:47 19/20 47/49 3/4
213 Anthony Rosas So San Benito (Hollister) 26:28 8:49
214 Matthew Howley Fr St. Francis 26:38.6 8:53 20/20 48/49 3/3
215 Alfredo Gomez Fr Willow Glen 26:51.4 8:57
216 Vincent Cullinan Fr Woodside Priory 26:53.1 8:58
217 Jim Johns Fr Westmoor 26:53.8 8:58
218 Andres Becerra So Everett Alvarez 26:54.4 8:58
219 Isiah Hernandez So San Benito (Hollister) 26:54.8 8:58
220 Aron Ponce So Willow Glen 27:29.9 9:10
221 Leo Chang Fr Monte Vista 27:35.5 9:12
222 Jimmy Kang Fr Woodside Priory 28:05.7 9:22
223 Carlos Sanchez So King City 28:05.9 9:22
224 Eduardo Ramirez Fr Greenfield 28:35.7 9:32
225 Cameron Moseley Fr Leland 28:57.8 9:39
226 Ashkun Asefirad Fr Leland 29:55 9:58
227 Rafael Vargas Fr Alisal 30:35.7 10:12
228 Emilio Sanchez Fr North Salinas 31:00.9 10:20
229 Alan Gonzalez So Alisal 31:12 10:24
230 Miguel Barajas So Alisal 32:58 10:59
231 Jose Frias Fr Leland 34:59.2 11:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:30
89:24
17:53
5:58
41 David Heintz
So
17:39
5:53
4
Daniel Griffin
So
17:44
5:55
6
Miguel Vivaldo
Fr
17:50
5:57
8
Andrew George
So
18:03
6:01
10
Shyam Kumar
Fr
18:09
6:03
13
Naren Karur
Fr
18:40
6:13
17
Joshua Rowsey
Fr
18:59
6:20
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Willow Glen
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:37
89:42
17:56
5:59
43 Timothy Arredond
So
17:15
5:45
1
Zach Walker
Fr
17:22
5:47
2
Kai Pham
So
17:29
5:50
3
Matt Coleman
So
18:45
6:15
18
Mustafa Abdalla
Fr
18:52
6:17
19
Julio Cerda
Fr
20:24
6:48
55
Andrew Campos
So
20:27
6:49
57
3 Leland
5-7-4-4-3
Gap: 1:48
96:38
19:20
6:27
137 Daniel Vo
So
18:04
6:01
11
Michael Kulinich
Fr
19:31
6:30
28
Alex Wakefiel
So
19:36
6:32
30
Marco Milinovi
Fr
19:36
6:32
31
William Cui
Fr
19:52
6:37
37
Brandon Kim
Fr
20:34
6:51
62
Nicholas Banas
Fr
20:53
6:58
69
4 Greenfield
4-5-3-3-4
Gap: 2:11
96:11
19:14
6:25
138 Jaime Garcia2
Jr
17:47
5:56
7
Luis Perez
So
18:59
6:20
21
Jacob Sandoval
Fr
19:36
6:32
32
Manuel Gaytan
Fr
19:50
6:37
36
Ireneo Ramirez
So
19:58
6:39
42
Luis Meza
Fr
20:04
6:41
45
Jaime Rodrigue
So
20:42
6:54
65
5 Westmoor
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:03
97:52
19:34
6:31
196 Roberto Vilarrea
So
18:25
6:08
15
Omar Shatrat
So
18:26
6:09
16
Jason Mattos
So
20:14
6:45
52
Jeromy Cruz
So
20:19
6:46
54
Jorge Martinez
So
20:28
6:49
59
Elijah Bacani
So
21:21
7:07
78
Peter Lin
So
21:45
7:15
90
6 Archbishop Mitty
12-10-9-7-6
Gap: 1:08
99:36
19:55
6:38
202 Leo Tong
Fr
19:26
6:29
27
Wallace Lin
Fr
19:48
6:36
34
Andrew Rintala
Fr
19:53
6:38
38
Samuel Leather
Fr
19:54
6:38
40
Dominic Leuzze
Fr
20:34
6:51
63
Tuan Shridhar
Fr
20:41
6:54
64
Liam Olsen
Fr
22:00
7:20
94
7 King City
3-3-5-8-7
Gap: 3:33
98:34
19:43
6:34
221 Anthony Rangel
So
17:43
5:54
5
Jesus Avalos
So
17:51
5:57
9
Ricardo Ruelas
So
20:28
6:49
58
Rodney Venegas
So
21:16
7:05
74
Brandon Pina
So
21:17
7:06
75
Eloy Cruz
So
21:42
7:14
88
Jack Voigt
Fr
22:10
7:23
97
8 Alisal
14-12-11-9-8
Gap: 0:21
100:22
20:04
6:41
229 Mauricio Plancart
Fr
19:54
6:38
39
Maximino Jardines
So
19:56
6:39
41
Emmanuel Nieto
So
20:07
6:42
47
Joseph Jay Montescl
So
20:11
6:44
49
Javier Alcala
Fr
20:14
6:45
53
Andres Gonzalez
So
20:53
6:58
70
Alexande Cramer
So
21:14
7:05
72
9 Pioneer
11-9-7-5-9
Gap: 3:43
102:03
20:25
6:48
244 Tommy Goss
So
19:23
6:28
25
Ryan Chen
So
19:44
6:35
33
Isaac Lara
So
19:50
6:37
35
Luc Lorain
Fr
20:01
6:40
44
Jack Dasch
So
23:06
7:42
107
Luis Garcia
So
23:22
7:47
109
Sam Moiseff
So
24:38
8:13
116
10 Crystal Spri
6-4-10-10-10
Gap: 3:36
101:02
20:12
6:44
274 Jeremy Huang
So
18:06
6:02
12
Nicholas Medearis
Fr
18:19
6:06
14
Kyle Chu
So
21:19
7:06
77
Andre Su
Fr
21:36
7:12
84
Alan Wu
Fr
21:42
7:14
87
Jung Je Bae
So
21:48
7:16
91
Jonathan Song
Fr
21:49
7:16
92
11 Junipero Serra
13-12-13-12-11
Gap: 1:42
102:16
20:27
6:49
277 Jack Lewis
Fr
19:33
6:31
29
Blake Todzo
Fr
20:12
6:44
51
Michael Kao
Fr
20:24
6:48
56
Michael Gonzales
Fr
20:52
6:57
68
Jared Ivich
Fr
21:15
7:05
73
Sean O'brien
Fr
21:24
7:08
81
Austin Chan
So
21:43
7:14
89
12 Woodside Priory
10-8-7-11-12
Gap: 3:16
103:57
20:47
6:56
300 Jack Nash
Fr
19:23
6:28
24
Jack Youstra
So
19:24
6:28
26
Ben Morss
So
19:59
6:40
43
Michael Courtney
Fr
22:32
7:31
102
Grant Phelps
So
22:39
7:33
105
Sergio Calderon
Fr
22:47
7:36
106
Hans Walker
So
23:21
7:47
108
13 Buhach Colony
17-15-14-14-13
Gap: 1:02
105:13
21:03
7:01
359 Angel De La Cruz
Fr
20:30
6:50
60
Rosalio Nava
Fr
20:48
6:56
66
Michael Guzman
Fr
21:00
7:00
71
Juan Nava
Fr
21:22
7:07
79
William Bryan
Fr
21:33
7:11
83
Cristian Renteria
So
22:08
7:23
96
Philip Brinkop
Fr
23:42
7:54
112
14 Everett Alvarez
8-11-12-13-14
Gap: 7:49
111:21
22:16
7:25
370 Julio Badillo
So
19:05
6:22
22
Cristian Ayala
So
20:06
6:42
46
Rigo Sanchez
Fr
20:49
6:56
67
Oscar Politron
So
24:27
8:09
115
Andres Becerra
So
26:54
8:58
120








15 Sacred Heart
18-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:56
107:48
21:34
7:11
412 Christop Nip
Fr
20:33
6:51
61
Ethan Guerrero
Fr
21:18
7:06
76
Yonatan Ocbai (leake)
Fr
21:23
7:08
80
Sevag Momjian
Fr
22:05
7:22
95
Kells Phelan
Fr
22:28
7:29
100
Josiah Chin
Fr
22:31
7:30
101
Dashiell Biesemey
Fr
22:38
7:33
104
16 St Francis Central Coast
9-14-15-15-16
Gap: 6:28
112:31
22:30
7:30
429 David Ambriz
Fr
19:22
6:27
23
Thomas Zhu
Fr
21:26
7:09
82
Nathanie Ramos
So
21:53
7:18
93
Jerry Yu
Fr
24:00
8:00
113
Allen Xu
Fr
25:50
8:37
118








17 North Salinas
16-18-17-17-17
Gap: 10:50
121:02
24:12
8:04
491 Harry Vo Do
Fr
20:11
6:44
50
Juan Negrete
So
22:17
7:26
98
Leonel Murillo
So
22:37
7:32
103
Osvaldo Flores
Fr
24:56
8:19
117
Emilio Sanchez
Fr
31:01
10:20
123








18 Monte Vista
15-17-18-18-18
Gap: 7:26
117:37
23:31
7:50
494 Nate Antepenk
So
20:10
6:43
48
Antonio Hernande
Fr
22:19
7:26
99
Parker Hughes
So
23:28
7:49
111
Dennis Yang
Fr
24:05
8:02
114
Leo Chang
Fr
27:36
9:12
122








19 San Benito (Hollister)
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 5:18
120:04
24:01
8:00
521 Andrei Vladimir
Fr
21:37
7:12
85
Brandon Dell
So
21:41
7:14
86
Andres Medina
So
23:23
7:48
110
Anthony Rosas
So
26:28
8:49
119
Isiah Hernande
So
26:55
8:58
121








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
97:59
19:36
6:32
16 Naren Karur
Fr
18:40
6:13
1
Joshua Rowsey
Fr
18:59
6:20
2
Jonathan Jackson
Fr
19:54
6:38
3
Eric Xiao
Fr
20:01
6:40
4
Arun Jog
Fr
20:25
6:48
6
Antonio Macabant
Fr
20:31
6:50
10
Steven Rowsey
Fr
20:33
6:51
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Willow Glen
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
102:47
20:33
6:51
45 Julio Cerda
Fr
20:24
6:48
5
Andrew Campos
So
20:27
6:49
7
Mason Butow
So
20:27
6:49
8
Adrian Mendez
So
20:30
6:50
9
James Wilkinso
Fr
20:59
7:00
16
Nick Dinsdale
Fr
21:29
7:10
20
Benjamin Mcdaid
Fr
22:11
7:24
35
3 Alisal
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:05
107:20
21:28
7:09
106 Andres Gonzalez
So
20:53
6:58
15
Alexande Cramer
So
21:14
7:05
17
Jesus Ceja
Fr
21:32
7:11
21
Herklin Amaro
Fr
21:43
7:14
25
Jose Espinoza
So
21:58
7:19
28
Erick Gonzalez
Fr
22:07
7:22
32
Leonel Alejandr
So
22:12
7:24
36
4 Westmoor
6-7-5-5-4
Gap: 0:44
108:56
21:47
7:16
131 Elijah Bacani
So
21:21
7:07
18
Peter Lin
So
21:45
7:15
26
Elian Fontanil
Fr
21:46
7:15
27
Brandon Tang
So
21:59
7:20
29
Derek Bautista
Fr
22:05
7:22
31
Alex Soe
So
22:12
7:24
37
Keanu Villa
Fr
22:58
7:39
44
5 Leland
3-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:21
108:48
21:46
7:15
133 Brandon Kim
Fr
20:34
6:51
12
Nicholas Banas
Fr
20:53
6:58
14
Matthew Mella
Fr
21:35
7:12
22
Joshua Torres
So
22:51
7:37
42
David Vo
Fr
22:55
7:38
43
Brian Healy
So
23:30
7:50
49
Christop (jack) Dehor
So
24:35
8:12
53
6 Junipero Serra
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
110:02
22:00
7:20
155 Sean O'brien
Fr
21:24
7:08
19
Austin Chan
So
21:43
7:14
24
Griffin Eger
Fr
22:07
7:22
33
Rami Hijab
Fr
22:19
7:26
39
Jonathan Bedollla
Fr
22:29
7:30
40
Christia Aquino
Fr
23:17
7:46
46
Kieran Teh
Fr
23:37
7:52
50
7 Archbishop Mitty
4-5-7-7-7
Gap: 3:32
112:21
22:28
7:29
177 Tuan Shridhar
Fr
20:41
6:54
13
Liam Olsen
Fr
22:00
7:20
30
Rahul Kumar
Fr
22:17
7:26
38
Jim Falcone
Fr
23:10
7:43
45
Brandon Milliken
Fr
24:14
8:05
51
Ritwik Krishnan
Fr
25:04
8:21
54




8 King City
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:24
121:41
24:20
8:07
223 Eloy Cruz
So
21:42
7:14
23
Jack Voigt
Fr
22:10
7:23
34
Christia Schierer
Fr
24:29
8:10
52
Shaun Tucker
Fr
25:14
8:25
55
Carlos Sanchez
So
28:06
9:22
59








9 Woodside Priory
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:06
122:19
24:28
8:09
249 Sergio Calderon
Fr
22:47
7:36
41
Hans Walker
So
23:21
7:47
47
Liam Bannon
So
23:28
7:49
48
Jack Smith
Fr
25:50
8:37
56
Vincent Cullinan
Fr
26:53
8:58
57
Jimmy Kang
Fr
28:06
9:22
58




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:19
105:54
21:11
7:04
26 Antonio Macabant
Fr
20:31
6:50
1
Steven Rowsey
Fr
20:33
6:51
2
Mark Ware
Fr
20:51
6:57
3
Jason Park
Fr
21:09
7:03
4
Alfred Chang
Fr
22:50
7:37
16
Tuan Wang
Fr
23:31
7:50
22
Pablo Mendoza
Fr
24:38
8:13
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Alisal
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:32
111:36
22:19
7:26
53 Erick Gonzalez
Fr
22:07
7:22
6
Leonel Alejandr
So
22:12
7:24
8
Flavio Jaramill
So
22:19
7:26
12
Luis Barrios
Fr
22:21
7:27
13
Jorge Rodrigue
So
22:38
7:33
14
Antonio Coronado
So
22:48
7:36
15
Antonio Torres
Fr
23:05
7:42
18
3 Willow Glen
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:48
112:24
22:29
7:30
61 Nick Dinsdale
Fr
21:29
7:10
5
Benjamin Mcdaid
Fr
22:11
7:24
7
Teo Martinez
Fr
22:12
7:24
10
Roman Sanchez
So
22:14
7:25
11
Dylan Coffman
So
24:18
8:06
28
Tyler Croley
So
25:31
8:30
35
Carlos Quezada
Fr
26:13
8:44
37
4 Westmoor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
115:55
23:11
7:44
93 Alex Soe
So
22:12
7:24
9
Keanu Villa
Fr
22:58
7:39
17
Justin Shiu
So
23:10
7:43
19
Eric Leong
So
23:34
7:51
23
Chris Chan
Fr
24:00
8:00
25
Jonathan Lau
So
24:04
8:01
26
Matthew Caspilla
So
24:07
8:02
27
5 Junipero Serra
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
120:50
24:10
8:03
138 Christia Aquino
Fr
23:17
7:46
20
Kieran Teh
Fr
23:37
7:52
24
Grant Hillyer
So
24:29
8:10
29
Andy Liu
Fr
24:40
8:13
32
Taylor Gudino
Fr
24:48
8:16
33
Cesar Berta
So
25:02
8:21
34
Duncan Weiman
So
26:12
8:44
36
6 Leland
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 11:29
141:57
28:23
9:28
168 Brian Healy
So
23:30
7:50
21
Christop (jack) Dehor
So
24:35
8:12
30
Cameron Moseley
Fr
28:58
9:39
38
Ashkun Asefirad
Fr
29:55
9:58
39
Jose Frias
Fr
34:59
11:40
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
116:59
23:24
7:48
17 Antonio Coronado
So
22:48
7:36
1
Antonio Torres
Fr
23:05
7:42
2
Anthony Garcia
Fr
23:26
7:49
3
Antonio Reyes
So
23:38
7:53
5
Alexis Perez
So
24:03
8:01
6
Amado Martinez
So
24:04
8:01
8
Diego Barajas
Fr
24:05
8:02
9
2 Westmoor
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
122:13
24:27
8:09
56 Jonathan Lau
So
24:04
8:01
7
Matthew Caspilla
So
24:07
8:02
10
David Mendoza
Fr
24:16
8:05
11
Brandon Rood
Fr
24:52
8:17
13
John Xavier Nunez
Fr
24:53
8:18
15
Hirofuni Koichiha
So
25:11
8:24
16
Andrew Duong
So
25:34
8:31
17
3 St. Francis
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:08
126:02
25:12
8:24
67 Tuan Wang
Fr
23:31
7:50
4
Pablo Mendoza
Fr
24:38
8:13
12
Arrian Ebrahimi
Fr
24:53
8:18
14
Christop Raabe-pa
Fr
26:21
8:47
18
Matthew Howley
Fr
26:39
8:53
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.