St. Francis Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/10/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arangio, Nick Fr Fr 21:08.5 7:10 2.95 108/237 15/28 37/55 2/4
Arora, Samir Sr V 17:00.5 5:46 2.95 56/166 4/7 4/55 5/25 17:21
(0:21,2.0)
17:43
(0:43,4.0)
17:07
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Biswas, Shopnavo So So 19:16 6:32 2.95 52/210 3/7 27/55 6/25 23:46
(4:30,18.9)
21:52
(2:36,11.9)
21:52
(2:36,11.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carroll, Thomas Jr JV 21:57.1 7:26 2.95 158/191 11/13 41/55 4/5 22:11
(0:14,1.0)
23:00
(1:03,4.6)
22:11
(0:14,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Castillo, Edwyn Jr JV 17:54.4 6:04 2.95 20/191 5/13 11/55 2/15
Chang, Alfred So So 22:02.3 7:28 2.95 131/210 6/7 42/55 8/14 19:23 22:40
(0:38,2.8)
19:23 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Conner, Isaac Fr Fr 20:03.2 6:48 2.95 75/237 11/28 32/55 2/5
Dominguez, Mateo Fr Fr 19:42.4 6:41 2.95 59/237 9/28 30/55 2/9
Eagen, Ben Fr Fr 18:41.8 6:20 2.95 23/237 4/28 18/55 2/19
Ebrahimi, Arrian So So 18:23.4 6:14 2.95 27/210 1/7 16/55 13/32 23:08
(4:45,20.5)
21:43
(3:20,15.3)
21:43
(3:20,15.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Elefant, Mason Fr Fr 18:46.2 6:22 2.95 27/237 5/28 19/55 2/18
Finato, James Fr 22:32.7 7:39 2.95 153/237 21/28 45/55 2/2
Flemmer, Brent Fr Fr 21:26.3 7:16 2.95 118/237 16/28 38/55 2/2
George, Andrew Jr V 17:02.6 5:47 2.95 58/166 5/7 5/55 3/23 17:32
(0:29,2.8)
17:07
(0:04,0.4)
17:07
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gopakumar, Manu Sr JV 17:32.1 5:57 2.95 11/191 4/13 10/55 2/16 18:55
(1:23,7.3)
18:29
(0:57,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Griffin, Daniel Jr V 16:15.2 5:31 2.95 31/166 1/7 1/55 16/28 17:45
(1:30,8.4)
17:26
(1:11,6.8)
17:26
(1:11,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Heitel, Ryan Fr Fr 20:27.6 6:56 2.95 88/237 12/28 34/55 2/4
Holman, Nicholas Sr JV 17:56.3 6:05 2.95 21/191 6/13 12/55 2/12 18:25
(0:29,2.6)
19:23
(1:27,7.5)
18:25
(0:29,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Holman, Stephen Sr JV 19:11.6 6:30 2.95 61/191 9/13 25/55 2/7 20:58
(1:46,8.5)
20:58
(1:46,8.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hosakoppal, Sidharth Fr Fr 23:19.4 7:54 2.95 176/237 25/28 50/55 2/2
Ibarra, Diego Sr JV 17:15.9 5:51 2.95 6/191 2/13 8/55 2/22 17:51
(0:35,3.3)
17:40
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jackson, Jonathan So V 17:14.6 5:51 2.95 68/166 6/7 7/55 3/20 19:00
(1:45,9.2)
18:42
(1:27,7.8)
18:42
(1:27,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jog, Arun So So 18:53.2 6:24 2.95 43/210 2/7 21/55 9/29 18:35 18:35
Johnson, Evan So So 20:03.8 6:48 2.95 79/210 5/7 33/55 4/18
Josanu, Marius Fr Fr 19:15.4 6:32 2.95 46/237 8/28 26/55 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Karur, Naren So V 18:07 6:08 2.95 116/166 7/7 13/55 5/18 17:41 17:41 17:41
Kato, Ethan Sr JV 17:18.2 5:52 2.95 7/191 3/13 9/55 2/20 17:40
(0:22,2.1)
17:40
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ling, Zachary JV 19:09 6:29 2.95 60/191 8/13 24/55 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Macabantad, Antonioandrew V 16:25.6 5:34 2.95 36/166 2/7 2/55 8/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mack, William Fr 20:55.5 7:06 2.95 100/237 14/28 36/55 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mallari, Nicholas Fr Fr 24:02.8 8:09 2.95 191/237 26/28 52/55 2/2
Mendoza, Pablo So So 23:51.6 8:05 2.95 171/210 7/7 51/55 9/10 24:11
(0:19,1.3)
24:11
(0:19,1.3)
24:11
(0:19,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Orozco, Alejandro Fr Fr 22:46.2 7:43 2.95 163/237 23/28 47/55 2/2
Payne, Mason Fr Fr 19:52.7 6:44 2.95 65/237 10/28 31/55 2/6
Peterson, James Fr Fr 22:49.7 7:44 2.95 164/237 24/28 48/55 2/2
Phillips, Sam Jr JV 24:49.1 8:25 2.95 184/191 13/13 53/55 3/4 26:02
(1:13,4.7)
26:02
(1:13,4.7)
26:02
(1:13,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Raman, Ninaad Fr 29:47.7 10:06 2.95 234/237 28/28 55/55 2/2
Rangel, Jesse So So 19:24.4 6:35 2.95 57/210 4/7 29/55 6/21 22:12
(2:48,12.6)
20:54
(1:30,7.1)
20:54
(1:30,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Riley, Kellen Fr Fr 21:33.2 7:18 2.95 124/237 18/28 40/55 2/2
Ritchie, Kyle Sr JV 17:08.6 5:49 2.95 5/191 1/13 6/55 3/22 18:50
(1:41,9.0)
18:50
(1:41,9.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Roey, Tyler Fr Fr 18:21.8 6:13 2.95 17/237 2/28 15/55 2/22
Roussel, Ben Fr Fr 22:42.2 7:42 2.95 159/237 22/28 46/55 2/2
Ruiz, Agustin Fr Fr 22:31.2 7:38 2.95 152/237 20/28 44/55 2/2
Sachania, Kavi Jr JV 18:48.5 6:23 2.95 45/191 7/13 20/55 3/10
Sastri, Naveen Fr 22:07.3 7:30 2.95 143/237 19/28 43/55 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schmidt, Matt Jr JV 19:17.8 6:32 2.95 67/191 10/13 28/55 2/6 20:26
(1:08,5.6)
20:26
(1:08,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Schwarz, Spencer Fr Fr 18:15.8 6:11 2.95 12/237 1/28 14/55 7/28
Sharma, Kairav Fr Fr 21:28.6 7:17 2.95 120/237 17/28 39/55 2/2
Shen, Andrew Fr Fr 18:54.1 6:24 2.95 34/237 6/28 22/55 2/14
Skahill, Daniel Fr Fr 19:08.6 6:29 2.95 42/237 7/28 23/55 2/13
Walker, Danny Fr 18:30.2 6:16 2.95 19/237 3/28 17/55 2/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Witsoe, Connor Fr Fr 20:37.8 7:00 2.95 92/237 13/28 35/55 2/4
Wu, Alex Fr Fr 28:49.8 9:46 2.95 230/237 27/28 54/55 2/2
Yadegar, Preston Sr V 16:55.7 5:44 2.95 51/166 3/7 3/55 8/26 17:34
(0:38,3.6)
17:20
(0:24,2.3)
17:20
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zhang, Thomas Jr JV 23:07.9 7:50 2.95 178/191 12/13 49/55 5/5 21:14 20:43 20:43
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/23 83:40
0:47
2.95 5:40 5:31 5:47 214 5:23 80:56 82:27 80:56 Daniel Griffin (28), Antonioandrew Macabantad (33), Preston Yadegar (47), Samir Arora (52), Andrew George (54)
So 1st 5 6/18 96:01
1:40
2.95 6:31 6:14 6:48 177 5:51 90:41 90:34 87:53 Arrian Ebrahimi (16), Arun Jog (29), Shopnavo Biswas (36), Jesse Rangel (40), Evan Johnson (56)
JV 1st 5 2/15 87:09
0:46
2.95 5:55 5:49 6:04 49 5:45 90:02
(2:53,3.2)
88:45
(1:36,1.8)
88:45
(1:36,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kyle Ritchie (5), Diego Ibarra (6), Ethan Kato (7), Manu Gopakumar (11), Edwyn Castillo (20)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 94:23
1:22
2.95 6:24 6:05 6:32 56 6:04 104:39
(10:16,9.8)
92:57 92:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Nicholas Holman (3), Kavi Sachania (11), Zachary Ling (13), Stephen Holman (14), Matt Schmidt (15)
Fr 1st 5 2/18 92:36
0:30
2.95 6:17 6:11 6:22 81 5:57 90:26 88:04 88:04 Spencer Schwarz (11), Tyler Roey (14), Danny Walker (16), Ben Eagen (19), Mason Elefant (21)
Fr 2nd 5 2/6 96:53
0:59
2.95 6:34 6:24 6:44 49 6:15 105:28
(8:35,8.1)
93:16 93:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Andrew Shen (7), Daniel Skahill (9), Marius Josanu (10), Mateo Dominguez (11), Mason Payne (12)
Fr 3rd 5 2/4 103:13
1:05
2.95 7:00 6:48 7:10 50 6:29 117:39
(14:26,12.3)
105:29
(2:16,2.2)
103:46
(0:33,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Isaac Conner (8), Ryan Heitel (9), Connor Witsoe (10), William Mack (11), Nick Arangio (12)
Fr 4th 5 2/2 109:07
1:05
2.95 7:24 7:16 7:38 50 6:43 112:40
(3:33,3.2)
110:10
(1:03,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Brent Flemmer (8), Kairav Sharma (9), Kellen Riley (10), Naveen Sastri (11), Agustin Ruiz (12)
Fr 5th 5 2/2 114:10
0:47
2.95 7:44 7:39 7:54 50 6:49 118:53
(4:43,4.0)
118:53
(4:43,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) James Finato (8), Ben Roussel (9), Alejandro Orozco (10), James Peterson (11), Sidharth Hosakoppal (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nolan Dozier Ann Sobrato 15:30.5 5:15
2 Robert Miranda Menlo School 15:31.6 5:16
3 Neil Braganza Dougherty Valley 15:35.2 5:17
4 Meika Beaudoin-rousseau Bellarmine CP 15:35.4 5:17
5 Mikolaj Krajewski Lowell 15:44.2 5:20
6 Matthew Herrera Junipero Serra 15:45 5:20
7 Chango Elijah San Benito 15:47.1 5:21
8 Juan Gutierrez San Benito 15:50.2 5:22
9 Matthew Richardson Bellarmine CP 15:51.1 5:22
10 Chris Anderson San Lorenzo Valley 15:51.8 5:23
11 Stephen Law Saratoga 15:52.7 5:23
12 Thomas Busse Bellarmine CP 15:54.5 5:24
13 David Frisbie JFK (Fremont) 15:55.2 5:24
14 Luis Aragon Lowell 15:55.4 5:24
15 Troy Dao Willow Glen 15:56.5 5:24
16 Adam Mansell Junipero Serra 15:56.9 5:24
17 Zach Walker Willow Glen 15:57.3 5:25
18 Ian Gallagher San Lorenzo Valley 15:57.5 5:25
19 Donald Welsh Bellarmine CP 15:57.7 5:25
20 No Chip No Bib Del Oro 15:57.9 5:25
21 Alex Scales Bellarmine CP 16:01.6 5:26
22 Bobby Munoz San Lorenzo Valley 16:02.1 5:26
23 Jonathan Garcia Junipero Serra 16:03.5 5:27
24 Sammy Eurle Willow Glen 16:07.1 5:28
25 John Ross Scotts Valley 16:08 5:28
26 Arjun Savel Andrew P. Hill 16:08.9 5:28
27 Eli Plares Mt. Pleasant 16:10.3 5:29
28 Dylan Doblar Bellarmine CP 16:11.9 5:29
29 Luke Mccartney Scotts Valley 16:12.2 5:30
30 Giovanni Dal Canto Willow Glen 16:12.4 5:30
31 Daniel Griffin Jr St. Francis 16:15.2 5:31 1/7 1/55 16/28 17:45
(1:30)
17:26
(1:11)
17:26
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Brian Kosewic A. Riordan 16:18.9 5:32
33 Benjamin Micallef Bellarmine CP 16:20.3 5:32
34 Jonathan Saldana Salinas 16:20.4 5:32
35 Bryan Chu Piedmont Hills 16:20.9 5:33
36 Antonioandrew Macabantad St. Francis 16:25.6 5:34 2/7 2/55 8/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Tommy Bell Dougherty Valley 16:26.7 5:34
38 Tim Arredondo Willow Glen 16:32.6 5:36
39 Ian Cranfield A. Riordan 16:34.1 5:37
40 Trevor Paulbitski A. Riordan 16:40 5:39
41 Julio Cerda Willow Glen 16:41.7 5:40
42 Raphael Serrano Menlo School 16:45 5:41
43 Anthony Ramirez Mt. Pleasant 16:45.7 5:41
44 Ben Fogiel Nevada Union 16:51.8 5:43
45 Nolan Sanchez San Benito 16:52.5 5:43
46 Matthew Peterson Saratoga 16:53.1 5:43
47 Amit Nag Saratoga 16:53.5 5:44
48 Tommy Padilla Palma 16:53.9 5:44
49 Anthony Campbell San Lorenzo Valley 16:54.8 5:44
50 Alfredo Mejia Salinas 16:55.1 5:44
51 Preston Yadegar Sr St. Francis 16:55.7 5:44 3/7 3/55 8/26 17:34
(0:38)
17:20
(0:24)
17:20
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Jeremy Lee Dougherty Valley 16:56 5:44
53 Darick Martinez Piedmont Hills 16:57.6 5:45
54 Quinn Schmidt Dougherty Valley 16:59.4 5:46
55 Colby Scanlon Nevada Union 17:00.4 5:46
56 Samir Arora Sr St. Francis 17:00.5 5:46 4/7 4/55 5/25 17:21
(0:21)
17:43
(0:43)
17:07
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Brian Reyes Willow Glen 17:01 5:46
58 Andrew George Jr St. Francis 17:02.6 5:47 5/7 5/55 3/23 17:32
(0:29)
17:07
(0:04)
17:07
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Marvin Luong Lowell 17:03.1 5:47
60 Max Cluss Sacred Heart Prep 17:03.9 5:47
61 Sam Lavorato Palma 17:04.4 5:47
62 Willy Tu Cupertino 17:04.7 5:47
63 Ara Archbold Junipero Serra 17:05.2 5:48
64 Miguel Dickenson Dougherty Valley 17:05.5 5:48
65 Davis Ross Scotts Valley 17:07.1 5:48
66 Steven Ignatowicz Scotts Valley 17:12.2 5:50
67 Sasha Novitsky Sacred Heart Prep 17:13.7 5:50
68 Jonathan Jackson So St. Francis 17:14.6 5:51 6/7 7/55 3/20 19:00
(1:45)
18:42
(1:27)
18:42
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Hunter Howe Lodi 17:17.1 5:52
70 Logan Arlin Lodi 17:18.7 5:52
71 Mairo Kuntze San Lorenzo Valley 17:18.9 5:52
72 Nathan Kvamme Scotts Valley 17:19.2 5:52
73 Lucas Furrer Junipero Serra 17:21.1 5:53
74 Zevan Soloman Tamalpais 17:22.4 5:53
75 Debarshi Basak Cupertino 17:24.1 5:54
76 Graham Macfarquhar Sacred Heart Prep 17:24.4 5:54
77 Vatsal Ojha Dougherty Valley 17:26.4 5:55
78 Antonio Rodriguez Salinas 17:27 5:55
79 Bryson Gallagher Lodi 17:27.8 5:55
80 Stuart Fuller Lodi 17:27.9 5:55
81 Maximiliano Chavez Cupertino 17:28.7 5:55
82 Kevin Clark San Lorenzo Valley 17:29 5:56
83 Baxter Wesson Scotts Valley 17:31 5:56
84 Tycho Meimban A. Riordan 17:31.6 5:56
85 Jake Echsner Dougherty Valley 17:33.4 5:57
86 Lennin Naranjo Aptos 17:36.1 5:58
87 Andrew Nguyen Piedmont Hills 17:36.9 5:58
88 Patrick Malberg Lodi 17:38.4 5:59
89 Jake Davidson Cupertino 17:38.5 5:59
90 Mohammad Mirwais JFK (Fremont) 17:40.4 5:59
91 Myles Montgomery Nevada Union 17:42.7 6:00
92 Ethan Frankel Tamalpais 17:43.8 6:01
93 Parker Magnuson Cupertino 17:44.6 6:01
94 Anderson Page Sacred Heart Prep 17:45.1 6:01
95 Quinlan Daley Del Mar 17:45.6 6:01
96 Maximino Jardines Alisal 17:45.6 6:01
97 Fernando Conriquez Andrew P. Hill 17:46.3 6:01
98 Jack Barbour Tamalpais 17:46.5 6:02
99 Alejandro Corona San Lorenzo Valley 17:48.7 6:02
100 Ronin Staunovo Saratoga 17:52.5 6:04
101 Abhay Negi Lowell 17:53.3 6:04
102 Lucas Frazier Cupertino 17:53.8 6:04
103 Mark Blais Junipero Serra 17:54.2 6:04
104 Collin Robins Aptos 17:55.3 6:05
105 Max Springer Lowell 17:55.5 6:05
106 Javier Jimenez-delgado Salinas 17:56.2 6:05
107 Neil Johnson Tamalpais 18:01 6:06
108 Christoph Klemsz Salinas 18:01.2 6:07
109 Nick Benincasa Lodi 18:02.4 6:07
110 Gustavo Rojas JFK (Fremont) 18:03.4 6:07
111 Imanol Talzintan Alisal 18:03.5 6:07
112 Runjia Chen Lowell 18:03.6 6:07
113 James Upchurch A. Riordan 18:04.8 6:08
114 Brian Ishii Salinas 18:05 6:08
115 Kylee Santos Menlo School 18:06.5 6:08
116 Naren Karur So St. Francis 18:07 6:08 7/7 13/55 5/18 17:41 17:41 17:41
117 Luis Mendoza San Benito 18:07.9 6:09
118 Michael Kilgariff A. Riordan 18:08.4 6:09
119 Enrique Brenes Junipero Serra 18:09.9 6:09
120 Arturo Chavez San Benito 18:10.3 6:10
121 Brett Anstrom Sacred Heart Prep 18:10.8 6:10
122 Angel Cortes San Benito 18:11.3 6:10
123 Mauricio Guerra Andrew P. Hill 18:12.2 6:10
124 Joseph Jay Montesclaros Alisal 18:14.6 6:11
125 Nicholas Gordon Sacred Heart Prep 18:15.2 6:11
126 Travis Lane Scotts Valley 18:22.2 6:14
127 Braedon Hoge Ann Sobrato 18:24.1 6:14
128 Spenser Talkington Tamalpais 18:26 6:15
129 Jonathan Chu Piedmont Hills 18:29.4 6:16
130 Alex Shieh Cupertino 18:30.1 6:16
131 Leo Cordero Mt. Pleasant 18:33.3 6:17
132 Hideshi Izu Piedmont Hills 18:34.5 6:18
133 Jacob Niles Aptos 18:35.9 6:18
134 Sergio Bautista Alisal 18:37.7 6:19
135 Jorge Rodriguez Alisal 18:37.8 6:19
136 Sam Vuong Andrew P. Hill 18:38.2 6:19
137 Leonel Alejandre Alisal 18:39.5 6:19
138 Pierre Corpel Lodi 18:43.1 6:21
139 Ben Zdasiuk Menlo School 18:47.4 6:22
140 Finian Rawson Palma 18:50.6 6:23
141 Johnny Ho Piedmont Hills 18:51.2 6:23
142 Jose Gallardo Andrew P. Hill 18:52.3 6:24
143 Austin Rubalcava Piedmont Hills 18:52.6 6:24
144 Edson Mendoza Andrew P. Hill 18:57.1 6:25
145 David Berkowitz-sklar Saratoga 18:59.7 6:26
146 Nick Sum Saratoga 19:00.5 6:27
147 Charles Qi Saratoga 19:00.8 6:27
148 Josh Harris Nevada Union 19:06.3 6:29
149 Orion Siu Tamalpais 19:06.9 6:29
150 Christian Gallardo Palma 19:11 6:30
151 Andrew Martinez Alisal 19:12.1 6:31
152 Will Montez Mt. Pleasant 19:15.1 6:32
153 Pearson Ames Tamalpais 19:17 6:32
154 Nikhil Singhal Menlo School 19:20.6 6:33
155 Jose Calderon Palma 19:26.5 6:35
156 Peter Tavares Salinas 19:27.7 6:36
157 Drew Wadsworth Menlo School 19:49.3 6:43
158 Tom Welch Menlo School 19:50.3 6:43
159 Roger Trejo Sacred Heart Prep 20:11.3 6:51
160 Kevin Oliva A. Riordan 20:34.5 6:58
161 Mitch Juarez Ann Sobrato 20:38 7:00
162 Allyn Eaker JFK (Fremont) 20:38.4 7:00
163 William Fuchs Lowell 21:12.3 7:11
164 Zachary Carrender Ann Sobrato 21:16.2 7:13
165 Michael Kirkpatrick Nevada Union 21:46.4 7:23
166 Chase Compton Ann Sobrato 24:57.6 8:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
79:20
15:52
5:23
62 Meika Beaudoin
-
15:35
5:17
4
Matthew Richards
-
15:51
5:22
9
Thomas Busse
-
15:55
5:24
12
Donald Welsh
-
15:58
5:25
18
Alex Scales
-
16:02
5:26
19
Dylan Doblar
-
16:12
5:29
25
Benjamin Micallef
-
16:20
5:32
30
2 Willow Glen
10-6-4-2-2
Gap: 0:36
80:46
16:09
5:29
114 Troy Dao
-
15:57
5:24
14
Zach Walker
-
15:57
5:25
16
Sammy Eurle
-
16:07
5:28
22
Giovanni Dal Canto
-
16:12
5:30
27
Tim Arredond
-
16:33
5:36
35
Julio Cerda
-
16:42
5:40
38
Brian Reyes
-
17:01
5:46
53
3 San Lorenzo Valley
8-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
82:05
16:25
5:34
159 Chris Anderson
-
15:52
5:23
10
Ian Gallaghe
-
15:58
5:25
17
Bobby Munoz
-
16:02
5:26
20
Anthony Campbell
-
16:55
5:44
45
Mairo Kuntze
-
17:19
5:52
67
Kevin Clark
-
17:29
5:56
78
Alejandr Corona
-
17:49
6:02
92
4 Junipero Serra
6-4-2-4-4
Gap: 1:36
82:12
16:26
5:34
170 Matthew Herrera
-
15:45
5:20
6
Adam Mansell
-
15:57
5:24
15
Jonathan Garcia
-
16:04
5:27
21
Ara Archbold
-
17:05
5:48
59
Lucas Furrer
-
17:21
5:53
69
Mark Blais
-
17:54
6:04
96
Enrique Brenes
-
18:10
6:09
110
5 Dougherty Valley
3-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:30
83:03
16:37
5:38
195 Neil Braganza
-
15:35
5:17
3
Tommy Bell
-
16:27
5:34
34
Jeremy Lee
-
16:56
5:44
48
Quinn Schmidt
-
16:59
5:46
50
Miguel Dickenso
-
17:06
5:48
60
Vatsal Ojha
-
17:26
5:55
73
Jake Echsner
-
17:33
5:57
81
6 St. Francis
13-11-10-6-6
Gap: 0:47
83:40
16:44
5:40
214 Daniel Griffin
Jr
16:15
5:31
28
Antonioa Macabant

16:26
5:34
33
Preston Yadegar
Sr
16:56
5:44
47
Samir Arora
Sr
17:01
5:46
52
Andrew George
Jr
17:03
5:47
54
Jonathan Jackson
So
17:15
5:51
64
Naren Karur
So
18:07
6:08
107
7 Scotts Valley
11-9-11-9-7
Gap: 1:11
83:59
16:48
5:42
240 John Ross
-
16:08
5:28
23
Luke Mccartne
-
16:12
5:30
26
Davis Ross
-
17:07
5:48
61
Steven Ignatowi
-
17:12
5:50
62
Nathan Kvamme
-
17:19
5:52
68
Baxter Wesson
-
17:31
5:56
79
Travis Lane
-
18:22
6:14
117
8 Lowell
5-3-6-8-8
Gap: 2:11
84:32
16:54
5:44
264 Mikolaj Krajewsk
-
15:44
5:20
5
Luis Aragon
-
15:55
5:24
13
Marvin Luong
-
17:03
5:47
55
Abhay Negi
-
17:53
6:04
94
Max Springer
-
17:56
6:05
97
Runjia Chen
-
18:04
6:07
103
William Fuchs
-
21:12
7:11
150
9 San Benito
7-2-5-7-9
Gap: 2:23
84:48
16:58
5:45
275 Chango Elijah
-
15:47
5:21
7
Juan Gutierre
-
15:50
5:22
8
Nolan Sanchez
-
16:53
5:43
41
Luis Mendoza
-
18:08
6:09
108
Arturo Chavez
-
18:10
6:10
111
Angel Cortes
-
18:11
6:10
113




10 A. Riordan
14-12-9-10-10
Gap: 1:46
85:09
17:02
5:46
286 Brian Kosewic
-
16:19
5:32
29
Ian Cranfiel
-
16:34
5:37
36
Trevor Paulbits
-
16:40
5:39
37
Tycho Meimban
-
17:32
5:56
80
James Upchurch
-
18:05
6:08
104
Michael Kilgarif
-
18:08
6:09
109
Kevin Oliva
-
20:35
6:58
148
11 Saratoga
9-10-8-11-11
Gap: 3:07
86:32
17:18
5:52
323 Stephen Law
-
15:53
5:23
11
Matthew Peterson
-
16:53
5:43
42
Amit Nag
-
16:54
5:44
43
Ronin Staunovo
-
17:53
6:04
93
David Berkowit
-
19:00
6:26
134
Nick Sum
-
19:01
6:27
135
Charles Qi
-
19:01
6:27
136
12 Salinas
15-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:41
86:40
17:20
5:53
349 Jonathan Saldana
-
16:20
5:32
31
Alfredo Mejia
-
16:55
5:44
46
Antonio Rodrigue
-
17:27
5:55
74
Javier Jimenez-
-
17:56
6:05
98
Christop Klemsz
-
18:01
6:07
100
Brian Ishii
-
18:05
6:08
105
Peter Tavares
-
19:28
6:36
144
13 Lodi
21-21-17-15-13
Gap: 0:21
87:10
17:26
5:55
365 Hunter Howe
-
17:17
5:52
65
Logan Arlin
-
17:19
5:52
66
Bryson Gallaghe
-
17:28
5:55
75
Stuart Fuller
-
17:28
5:55
76
Patrick Malberg
-
17:38
5:59
83
Nick Benincas
-
18:02
6:07
101
Pierre Corpel
-
18:43
6:21
127
14 Cupertino
20-20-17-17-14
Gap: 0:40
87:21
17:28
5:55
377 Willy Tu
-
17:05
5:47
58
Debarshi Basak
-
17:24
5:54
71
Maximili Chavez
-
17:29
5:55
77
Jake Davidson
-
17:39
5:59
84
Parker Magnuson
-
17:45
6:01
87
Lucas Frazier
-
17:54
6:04
95
Alex Shieh
-
18:30
6:16
121
15 Sacred Heart Prep
19-18-16-14-15
Gap: 1:07
87:38
17:32
5:56
391 Max Cluss
-
17:04
5:47
56
Sasha Novitsky
-
17:14
5:50
63
Graham Macfarqu
-
17:24
5:54
72
Anderson Page
-
17:45
6:01
88
Brett Anstrom
-
18:11
6:10
112
Nicholas Gordon
-
18:15
6:11
116
Roger Trejo
-
20:11
6:51
147
16 Piedmont Hills
16-14-14-16-16
Gap: 2:14
87:59
17:36
5:58
405 Bryan Chu
-
16:21
5:33
32
Darick Martinez
-
16:58
5:45
49
Andrew Nguyen
-
17:37
5:58
82
Jonathan Chu
-
18:29
6:16
120
Hideshi Izu
-
18:35
6:18
122
Johnny Ho
-
18:51
6:23
130
Austin Rubalcav
-
18:53
6:24
132
17 Menlo School
2-8-12-13-17
Gap: 3:49
88:31
17:42
6:00
417 Robert Miranda
-
15:32
5:16
2
Raphael Serrano
-
16:45
5:41
39
Kylee Santos
-
18:07
6:08
106
Ben Zdasiuk
-
18:47
6:22
128
Nikhil Singhal
-
19:21
6:33
142
Drew Wadswort
-
19:49
6:43
145
Tom Welch
-
19:50
6:43
146
18 Tamalpais
22-22-21-19-18
Gap: 1:04
89:20
17:52
6:03
465 Zevan Soloman
-
17:22
5:53
70
Ethan Frankel
-
17:44
6:01
86
Jack Barbour
-
17:47
6:02
91
Neil Johnson
-
18:01
6:06
99
Spenser Talkingt
-
18:26
6:15
119
Orion Siu
-
19:07
6:29
138
Pearson Ames
-
19:17
6:32
141
18 Nevada Union
17-15-15-18-18
Gap: 4:55
92:28
18:30
6:16
465 Ben Fogiel
-
16:52
5:43
40
Colby Scanlon
-
17:00
5:46
51
Myles Montgome
-
17:43
6:00
85
Josh Harris
-
19:06
6:29
137
Michael Kirkpatr
-
21:46
7:23
152








20 Andrew P. Hill
12-17-19-20-20
Gap: 2:43
89:38
17:56
6:05
484 Arjun Savel
-
16:09
5:28
24
Fernando Conrique
-
17:46
6:01
90
Mauricio Guerra
-
18:12
6:10
114
Sam Vuong
-
18:38
6:19
125
Jose Gallardo
-
18:52
6:24
131
Edson Mendoza
-
18:57
6:25
133




21 Palma
18-16-20-21-21
Gap: 2:33
91:26
18:17
6:12
512 Tommy Padilla
-
16:54
5:44
44
Sam Lavorato
-
17:04
5:47
57
Finian Rawson
-
18:51
6:23
129
Christia Gallardo
-
19:11
6:30
139
Jose Calderon
-
19:27
6:35
143








22 Alisal
23-23-23-23-22
Gap: 0:52
91:19
18:16
6:11
553 Maximino Jardines
-
17:46
6:01
89
Imanol Talzinta
-
18:04
6:07
102
Joseph Jay Montescl
-
18:15
6:11
115
Sergio Bautista
-
18:38
6:19
123
Jorge Rodrigue
-
18:38
6:19
124
Leonel Alejandr
-
18:40
6:19
126
Andrew Martinez
-
19:12
6:31
140
23 Ann Sobrato
1-18-22-22-23
Gap: 9:27
100:46
20:09
6:50
572 Nolan Dozier
-
15:31
5:15
1
Braedon Hoge
-
18:24
6:14
118
Mitch Juarez
-
20:38
7:00
149
Zachary Carrende
-
21:16
7:13
151
Chase Compton
-
24:58
8:28
153








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Neerav Gade Bellarmine CP 16:29.5 5:35
2 Luis Garcia Aptos 16:55.1 5:44
3 Jorge Benitez Aptos 17:00.5 5:46
4 Koya Oki Aptos 17:03.5 5:47
5 Peter Vo Lodi 17:06.6 5:48
6 Daniel Leclair Bellarmine CP 17:11 5:49
7 Nick Dinsdale Willow Glen 17:11.5 5:50
8 Julian Arias Greenfield 17:13.9 5:50
9 Luis Meza Greenfield 17:16.9 5:51
10 Nicholas Medearis Crystal Springs Uplands 17:22.8 5:53
11 Hugh Chomentowski Santa Cruz 17:29 5:56
12 Luigi Zialcita Bellarmine CP 17:30.6 5:56
13 Andrew Romero Bellarmine CP 17:31.6 5:56
14 Rami Hijab Junipero Serra 17:31.8 5:57
15 Jackson Mcclelland Nueva School 17:37.2 5:58
16 Kyle Donahue Bellarmine CP 17:39 5:59
17 Thomas Clark Bellarmine CP 17:47.2 6:02
18 Jason Bruni Bellarmine CP 17:55.5 6:05
19 Scott Anderson Bellarmine CP 17:57.8 6:05
20 Matthew Quinn Aptos 17:59 6:06
21 Jack Nash Woodside Priory 17:59.3 6:06
22 Milinovich Marco Leland 18:00.5 6:06
23 Christopher Do Silver Creek 18:00.8 6:06
24 Justin Seidel Bellarmine CP 18:02.1 6:07
25 Michael Nazari Bellarmine CP 18:13.1 6:11
26 Charlie Logan Bellarmine CP 18:13.1 6:11
27 Arrian Ebrahimi So St. Francis 18:23.4 6:14 1/7 16/55 13/32 23:08
(4:45)
21:43
(3:20)
21:43
(3:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Joseph Quimson Nueva School 18:27.9 6:16
29 Javier Alcala Alisal 18:32.1 6:17
30 Michael Acosta Evergreen Valley 18:33.3 6:17
31 Dante Carollo Bellarmine CP 18:35.5 6:18
32 Julio Chavez Alisal 18:36.8 6:19
33 Cui William Leland 18:41.3 6:20
34 Ethan West Alameda 18:41.7 6:20
35 Calvin Ng Westmoor 18:43.4 6:21
36 Nicholas Reiner Bellarmine CP 18:43.8 6:21
37 Mohamad Saleh Lodi 18:44.4 6:21
38 Christian Aquino Junipero Serra 18:47.1 6:22
39 Jack Lewis Junipero Serra 18:47.2 6:22
40 Harumi Hokari Santa Teresa 18:47.5 6:22
41 Kevin Medina Andrew P. Hill 18:48 6:22
42 Ethan Walker Nueva School 18:53.2 6:24
43 Arun Jog So St. Francis 18:53.2 6:24 2/7 21/55 9/29 18:35 18:35
44 Rojelio Lopez Mt. Pleasant 18:53.8 6:24
45 Damien Biegler Lodi 18:55.8 6:25
46 Frenly Espino Lodi 18:56.8 6:25
47 Rene Lim Alameda 19:02.2 6:27
48 Bryson Aquino Newark Memorial 19:02.7 6:27
49 Blake Todzo Junipero Serra 19:07.7 6:29
50 Sean O'brien Junipero Serra 19:09.5 6:30
51 Gene Aberoulette A. Riordan 19:12.2 6:31
52 Shopnavo Biswas So St. Francis 19:16 6:32 3/7 27/55 6/25 23:46
(4:30)
21:52
(2:36)
21:52
(2:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Ajay Prasad Cupertino 19:16.5 6:32
54 Diego Barajas Alisal 19:18.1 6:33
55 Herklin Amaro Alisal 19:19.7 6:33
56 James Wilkinson Willow Glen 19:22.7 6:34
57 Jesse Rangel So St. Francis 19:24.4 6:35 4/7 29/55 6/21 22:12
(2:48)
20:54
(1:30)
20:54
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Omar Martinez Alisal 19:24.5 6:35
59 Keanu Villa Westmoor 19:25.8 6:35
60 Kurtis Nguyen Evergreen Valley 19:30.8 6:37
61 Hugo Jimenez North Monterey County 19:32.4 6:37
62 Andy Nguyen Silver Creek 19:34 6:38
63 Anjru Deleon Westmoor 19:35.3 6:38
64 Vincent Schlaick Willow Glen 19:39.8 6:40
65 Jack Thomas Bellarmine CP 19:41.9 6:41
66 Robert Schmidt Bellarmine CP 19:46 6:42
67 Kevin Shew George Washington 19:48 6:43
68 Christopher Fong-chew Evergreen Valley 19:51.3 6:44
69 Jimmy Roe Bellarmine CP 19:52.4 6:44
70 Quinn Fitzgerald Junipero Serra 19:55.4 6:45
71 Ax Gaeta Newark Memorial 19:57.1 6:46
72 Alex Ly Andrew P. Hill 19:57.3 6:46
73 Nthony Juarez Newark Memorial 19:57.5 6:46
74 Anthony Salazar Santa Teresa 20:00 6:47
75 Michael Kao Junipero Serra 20:01.1 6:47
76 Andrew Ruvalcaba North Monterey County 20:01.8 6:47
77 Eduardo Santamaria North Monterey County 20:03.4 6:48
78 Mateo Friedenbachcon Mission 20:03.7 6:48
79 Evan Johnson So St. Francis 20:03.8 6:48 5/7 33/55 4/18
80 Arjun Dulai Modesto 20:05 6:48
81 Anthony Ng George Washington 20:05 6:48
82 Andrew Le Andrew P. Hill 20:07 6:49
83 Colin Chan Alameda 20:07.6 6:49
84 Matthew Malvini Leigh 20:11.5 6:51
85 Christopher Ting Alameda 20:14.7 6:52
86 Brandon Owens Lodi 20:17 6:53
87 Jesus Alfaro Alisal 20:19.3 6:53
88 Elian Fontanilla Westmoor 20:19.6 6:53
89 Reuben Guzman Alisal 20:19.8 6:53
90 Mauricio Plancarte Alisal 20:21.8 6:54
91 Raymond Sha Evergreen Valley 20:22.4 6:54
92 Justin Pham Andrew P. Hill 20:24.9 6:55
93 Derek Bautista Westmoor 20:26.2 6:56
94 Brian Luu Santa Teresa 20:27.8 6:56
95 Daniel Choahn Modesto 20:29 6:57
96 Griffin Eger Junipero Serra 20:31.8 6:58
97 Antonio Torres Alisal 20:33.9 6:58
98 Jacob Thomas Leigh 20:34.4 6:58
99 Andrew Fong Alameda 20:36.8 6:59
100 Tyler Chan Design Tech 20:38.2 7:00
101 Jacob Sandoval Greenfield 20:40 7:00
102 Kyle Hulsey Lodi 20:40.5 7:01
103 Isaiah Bocanegra Aptos 20:43.4 7:01
104 Kurt Freeman Newark Memorial 20:52.4 7:05
105 Jacob Chow Alameda 20:54.6 7:05
106 Nico Eschler Alameda 20:55.6 7:06
107 Carlos Sierra Westmoor 21:00 7:07
108 Erik Ebert Lodi 21:01.5 7:08
109 Tenhir Iyer Bellarmine CP 21:05.4 7:09
110 Corey Su Westmoor 21:05.6 7:09
111 Alexander Chow Alameda 21:15.6 7:12
112 Andy Chen Galileo Academy 21:17.3 7:13
113 Devin Schinski Woodside Priory 21:18.6 7:13
114 Carter Bell Junipero Serra 21:24.4 7:15
115 Daniel Villa North Monterey County 21:26.7 7:16
116 Nathan Nelson Leigh 21:29.5 7:17
117 Harrison Hong Andrew P. Hill 21:30.9 7:18
118 Cody Tieu Galileo Academy 21:32.5 7:18
119 Ezra Graves Design Tech 21:33.8 7:19
120 Richard Louie Westmoor 21:40.3 7:21
121 Ken Hinh Andrew P. Hill 21:42.3 7:21
122 Jared Furtado Bellarmine CP 21:42.5 7:22
123 Partha Purushotham Crystal Springs Uplands 21:43.4 7:22
124 Alexander Ballecillo A. Riordan 21:52.8 7:25
125 Terry Nguyen Andrew P. Hill 21:55.2 7:26
126 Nicholas Oduma Santa Teresa 21:57 7:26
127 Tom Tran Westmoor 21:57.9 7:27
128 Chris Gomez Newark Memorial 21:58.2 7:27
129 Christopher Carmona Bellarmine CP 21:58.4 7:27
130 James Nguyen Silver Creek 22:01.4 7:28
131 Alfred Chang So St. Francis 22:02.3 7:28 6/7 42/55 8/14 19:23 22:40
(0:38)
19:23 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
132 Teo Martinez Willow Glen 22:03.6 7:29
133 Oscar Urviso Mt. Pleasant 22:03.8 7:29
134 Ehtan Sandberg Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 22:05.1 7:29
135 Kieran Teh Junipero Serra 22:07.9 7:30
136 Ricardo Cordero Mt. Pleasant 22:11.6 7:31
137 Justin French Crystal Springs Uplands 22:11.9 7:31
138 Marcus Crespo Santa Teresa 22:13 7:32
139 Stephen Justo Westmoor 22:13.4 7:32
140 Zachary Maneja Westmoor 22:13.4 7:32
141 David Mendoza Westmoor 22:15 7:33
142 Jake Armendariz Leigh 22:22 7:35
143 Jared Ivich Junipero Serra 22:24.5 7:36
144 Taylor Gudino Junipero Serra 22:26.6 7:36
145 John Angelo Newark Memorial 22:27.9 7:37
146 Kevin Huynh Andrew P. Hill 22:31.3 7:38
147 Peter Fried Newark Memorial 22:33.9 7:39
148 Allen Wong Galileo Academy 22:36.4 7:40
149 Scott Phan Newark Memorial 22:39.8 7:41
150 Carlos Vega Lodi 22:42.4 7:42
151 Jasper Edbrooke Cupertino 22:43.3 7:42
152 Bradley Kishiyama Design Tech 22:43.9 7:42
153 Nathan Tang Galileo Academy 22:46.2 7:43
154 Mateo Langston Galileo Academy 22:46.2 7:43
155 Terran Lin Westmoor 22:47.9 7:44
156 Peter Enger Nueva School 22:52.1 7:45
157 Armon Plummer Junipero Serra 23:00.5 7:48
158 Roland Troyan Bellarmine CP 23:06.1 7:50
159 Joseph Kannathumadam Bellarmine CP 23:06.8 7:50
160 Samuel Yamasaki Leigh 23:26.6 7:57
161 Chris Chin Leigh 23:27.3 7:57
162 Lance Sunseri Santa Teresa 23:28.8 7:58
163 Michael Zheng Modesto 23:32.9 7:59
164 Andrew Jarymowycz Bellarmine CP 23:37 8:00
165 Ryan Lane Bellarmine CP 23:38.6 8:01
166 Jiajun Liu Galileo Academy 23:40 8:01
167 Max Luna Bellarmine CP 23:40.9 8:02
168 Rafael Cooper Bellarmine CP 23:43.7 8:03
169 Chris W Chan Westmoor 23:44.9 8:03
170 David Garcia Willow Glen 23:48.2 8:04
171 Pablo Mendoza So St. Francis 23:51.6 8:05 7/7 51/55 9/10 24:11
(0:19)
24:11
(0:19)
24:11
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
172 Guy Guida North Monterey County 24:00.6 8:08
173 John Nunez Westmoor 24:03.3 8:09
174 Gurvir Aujla Modesto 24:11.2 8:12
175 Noah Alonzo Westmoor 24:14.3 8:13
176 Jonathan Song Crystal Springs Uplands 24:22.9 8:16
177 Jose Mendoza North Monterey County 24:31.9 8:19
178 Andrew De La Cruz Westmoor 24:31.9 8:19
179 Higinio Ramirez North Monterey County 24:35.7 8:20
180 Frias Jose Leland 24:41.8 8:22
181 Epraim Pang Newark Memorial 24:42.1 8:22
182 Daniel Vera Newark Memorial 24:43.9 8:23
183 Banjamin Dinh Andrew P. Hill 24:45 8:23
184 Joaquin Cordova Newark Memorial 24:49.6 8:25
185 Joshua Angkiangco Evergreen Valley 25:00.9 8:29
186 Jafet Ortiz North Monterey County 25:02.1 8:29
187 Jorge Coria Newark Memorial 25:32.8 8:40
188 Matthew Sim Junipero Serra 25:35.1 8:40
189 Sean Vu Andrew P. Hill 25:36.8 8:41
190 Jack Smith Woodside Priory 25:39.3 8:42
191 Osvaldo Granados Newark Memorial 25:51.5 8:46
192 Mikhail Saliba Woodside Priory 25:53.7 8:47
193 James Zhao Philip & Sala Burton 25:54.9 8:47
194 Christian Garcia Newark Memorial 25:55.2 8:47
195 Cristian Mendoza Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 26:08.6 8:52
196 Chase Adams Newark Memorial 26:09.1 8:52
197 Matthew Silva Newark Memorial 26:19.4 8:55
198 Jacob Noble Bellarmine CP 26:43.8 9:04
199 Carson Cardoza North Monterey County 26:49.4 9:06
200 Canh Nguyen Andrew P. Hill 27:05 9:11
201 Andy Liu Junipero Serra 27:11.3 9:13
202 Jim Johns Westmoor 27:11.8 9:13
203 Yoel Sanchez North Monterey County 27:20.1 9:16
204 Kevin Yu Bellarmine CP 27:40.3 9:23
205 Patrick Li Westmoor 28:59.9 9:50
206 Justin Xu Nueva School 29:55.9 10:09
207 Tanvir Khan Westmoor 31:09.5 10:34
208 Arthur Yu Design Tech 33:44 11:26
209 William De Bruce Design Tech 34:47.6 11:48
210 William Tiger Loo Design Tech 43:00 14:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:10
86:22
17:16
5:51
36 Neerav Gade
-
16:30
5:35
1
Daniel Leclair
-
17:11
5:49
6
Luigi Zialcita
-
17:31
5:56
8
Andrew Romero
-
17:32
5:56
9
Kyle Donahue
-
17:39
5:59
12
Thomas Clark
-
17:47
6:02
13
Jason Bruni
-
17:56
6:05
14
2 Aptos
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:48
89:42
17:56
6:05
97 Luis Garcia
-
16:55
5:44
2
Jorge Benitez
-
17:01
5:46
3
Koya Oki
-
17:04
5:47
4
Matthew Quinn
-
17:59
6:06
15
Isaiah Bocanegr
-
20:43
7:01
73








3 Junipero Serra
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:38
93:23
18:41
6:20
128 Rami Hijab
-
17:32
5:57
10
Christia Aquino
-
18:47
6:22
24
Jack Lewis
-
18:47
6:22
25
Blake Todzo
-
19:08
6:29
34
Sean O'brien
-
19:10
6:30
35
Quinn Fitzgera
-
19:55
6:45
48
Michael Kao
-
20:01
6:47
53
4 Lodi
3-3-4-3-4
Gap: 3:10
94:01
18:48
6:22
150 Peter Vo
-
17:07
5:48
5
Mohamad Saleh
-
18:44
6:21
23
Damien Biegler
-
18:56
6:25
30
Frenly Espino
-
18:57
6:25
31
Brandon Owens
-
20:17
6:53
61
Kyle Hulsey
-
20:41
7:01
72
Erik Ebert
-
21:02
7:08
78
5 Alisal
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:52
95:11
19:02
6:27
154 Javier Alcala
-
18:32
6:17
18
Julio Chavez
-
18:37
6:19
20
Diego Barajas
-
19:18
6:33
37
Herklin Amaro
-
19:20
6:33
38
Omar Martinez
-
19:25
6:35
41
Jesus Alfaro
-
20:19
6:53
62
Reuben Guzman
-
20:20
6:53
64
6 St. Francis
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:40
96:01
19:12
6:31
177 Arrian Ebrahimi
So
18:23
6:14
16
Arun Jog
So
18:53
6:24
29
Shopnavo Biswas
So
19:16
6:32
36
Jesse Rangel
So
19:24
6:35
40
Evan Johnson
So
20:04
6:48
56
Alfred Chang
So
22:02
7:28
90
Pablo Mendoza
So
23:52
8:05
106
7 Westmoor
11-11-9-9-7
Gap: 1:43
98:30
19:42
6:41
239 Calvin Ng
-
18:43
6:21
22
Keanu Villa
-
19:26
6:35
42
Anjru Deleon
-
19:35
6:38
45
Elian Fontanil
-
20:20
6:53
63
Derek Bautista
-
20:26
6:56
67
Carlos Sierra
-
21:00
7:07
77
Corey Su
-
21:06
7:09
79
8 Alameda
10-9-11-8-8
Gap: 1:55
98:43
19:45
6:42
241 Ethan West
-
18:42
6:20
21
Rene Lim
-
19:02
6:27
32
Colin Chan
-
20:08
6:49
58
Christop Ting
-
20:15
6:52
60
Andrew Fong
-
20:37
6:59
70
Jacob Chow
-
20:55
7:05
75
Nico Eschler
-
20:56
7:06
76
9 Nueva School
6-3-3-7-9
Gap: 12:19
107:46
21:33
7:18
267 Jackson Mcclella
-
17:37
5:58
11
Joseph Quimson
-
18:28
6:16
17
Ethan Walker
-
18:53
6:24
28
Peter Enger
-
22:52
7:45
100
Justin Xu
-
29:56
10:09
111








10 Andrew P. Hill
13-12-13-12-10
Gap: 2:43
100:48
20:10
6:50
283 Kevin Medina
-
18:48
6:22
27
Alex Ly
-
19:57
6:46
50
Andrew Le
-
20:07
6:49
57
Justin Pham
-
20:25
6:55
66
Harrison Hong
-
21:31
7:18
83
Ken Hinh
-
21:42
7:21
86
Terry Nguyen
-
21:55
7:26
87
11 Evergreen Valley
9-10-9-10-11
Gap: 6:28
103:19
20:40
7:00
284 Michael Acosta
-
18:33
6:17
19
Kurtis Nguyen
-
19:31
6:37
43
Christop Fong-che
-
19:51
6:44
47
Raymond Sha
-
20:22
6:54
65
Joshua Angkiang
-
25:01
8:29
110








12 Willow Glen
4-8-8-11-12
Gap: 6:37
102:06
20:25
6:55
288 Nick Dinsdale
-
17:12
5:50
7
James Wilkinso
-
19:23
6:34
39
Vincent Schlaick
-
19:40
6:40
46
Teo Martinez
-
22:04
7:29
91
David Garcia
-
23:48
8:04
105








13 Newark Memorial
14-14-12-13-13
Gap: 2:56
101:48
20:22
6:54
296 Bryson Aquino
-
19:03
6:27
33
Ax Gaeta
-
19:57
6:46
49
Nthony Juarez
-
19:58
6:46
51
Kurt Freeman
-
20:52
7:05
74
Chris Gomez
-
21:58
7:27
89
John Angelo
-
22:28
7:37
94
Peter Fried
-
22:34
7:39
95
14 Santa Teresa
12-13-14-14-14
Gap: 3:26
103:25
20:41
7:01
326 Harumi Hokari
-
18:48
6:22
26
Anthony Salazar
-
20:00
6:47
52
Brian Luu
-
20:28
6:56
68
Nicholas Oduma
-
21:57
7:26
88
Marcus Crespo
-
22:13
7:32
92
Lance Sunseri
-
23:29
7:58
103




15 North Monterey County
15-15-15-14-15
Gap: 4:28
105:05
21:01
7:07
341 Hugo Jimenez
-
19:32
6:37
44
Andrew Ruvalcab
-
20:02
6:47
54
Eduardo Santamar
-
20:03
6:48
55
Daniel Villa
-
21:27
7:16
81
Guy Guida
-
24:01
8:08
107
Jose Mendoza
-
24:32
8:19
108
Higinio Ramirez
-
24:36
8:20
109
16 Leigh
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:15
108:04
21:37
7:20
404 Matthew Malvini
-
20:12
6:51
59
Jacob Thomas
-
20:34
6:58
69
Nathan Nelson
-
21:30
7:17
82
Jake Armendar
-
22:22
7:35
93
Samuel Yamasaki
-
23:27
7:57
101
Chris Chin
-
23:27
7:57
102




17 Galileo Academy
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:29
110:59
22:12
7:31
457 Andy Chen
-
21:17
7:13
80
Cody Tieu
-
21:33
7:18
84
Allen Wong
-
22:36
7:40
96
Nathan Tang
-
22:46
7:43
98
Mateo Langston
-
22:46
7:43
99
Jiajun Liu
-
23:40
8:01
104




18 Design Tech
17-17-17-18-18
Gap: 14:09
133:28
26:42
9:03
478 Tyler Chan
-
20:38
7:00
71
Ezra Graves
-
21:34
7:19
85
Bradley Kishiyam
-
22:44
7:42
97
Arthur Yu
-
33:44
11:26
112
William De Bruce
-
34:48
11:48
113
William Tiger Loo
-
43:00
14:35
114




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Gurza Bellarmine CP 16:29.9 5:36
2 Chris Sedayao Bellarmine CP 16:40.5 5:39
3 David Curry Willow Glen 17:00.3 5:46
4 Jacob Karson Bellarmine CP 17:02.1 5:46
5 Kyle Ritchie Sr St. Francis 17:08.6 5:49 1/13 6/55 3/22 18:50
(1:41)
18:50
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Diego Ibarra Sr St. Francis 17:15.9 5:51 2/13 8/55 2/22 17:51
(0:35)
17:40
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Ethan Kato Sr St. Francis 17:18.2 5:52 3/13 9/55 2/20 17:40
(0:22)
17:40
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Joseph Matan Bellarmine CP 17:20.1 5:53
9 Emilio Valencia Bellarmine CP 17:22.9 5:54
10 Ross Macmillian San Lorenzo Valley 17:27.2 5:55
11 Manu Gopakumar Sr St. Francis 17:32.1 5:57 4/13 10/55 2/16 18:55
(1:23)
18:29
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Andrew Campos Willow Glen 17:34.8 5:58
13 Craig Yeomans San Lorenzo Valley 17:35.7 5:58
14 Kyle Tanner Bellarmine CP 17:38.8 5:59
15 Scott Yang Bellarmine CP 17:42.1 6:00
16 Kai Pham Willow Glen 17:43.3 6:00
17 Tyler Van Winkle San Lorenzo Valley 17:44.6 6:01
18 Nico Tapia San Benito 17:50.6 6:03
19 Anthony Martarazzo San Benito 17:53.7 6:04
20 Edwyn Castillo Jr St. Francis 17:54.4 6:04 5/13 11/55 2/15
21 Nicholas Holman Sr St. Francis 17:56.3 6:05 6/13 12/55 2/12 18:25
(0:29)
19:23
(1:27)
18:25
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Matt Coleman Willow Glen 17:57.4 6:05
23 Nicolas Deruiter Bellarmine CP 17:57.8 6:05
24 Justin Nguyen Bellarmine CP 18:00.8 6:06
25 Brandon Dell San Benito 18:02.1 6:07
26 John Mulliken Bellarmine CP 18:08.1 6:09
27 Adrian Gomez Willow Glen 18:14.6 6:11
28 Christian Chun A. Lincoln (SF) 18:16.3 6:12
29 Steven Landis Bellarmine CP 18:16.6 6:12
30 Michael Lapierre Bellarmine CP 18:17.9 6:12
31 Michael Chu Evergreen Valley 18:20.4 6:13
32 Manuel Gutierrez Willow Glen 18:21.9 6:14
33 Jack Matull George Washington 18:23.9 6:14
34 Jacob Klarke Pioneer (San Jose) 18:24 6:14
35 Skyler De La Cruz Stuart Hall 18:25.3 6:15
36 Andres Rocha Bellarmine CP 18:30.5 6:16
37 Irvin Ramos Evergreen Valley 18:31.4 6:17
38 Andrew Cannizzaro Bellarmine CP 18:31.8 6:17
39 Trystan Adams San Benito 18:31.9 6:17
40 Ian Hu Stuart Hall 18:36.4 6:18
41 Max Corrales Pioneer (San Jose) 18:38 6:19
42 Zachary Mendoza Galileo Academy 18:39.1 6:19
43 Adrian Mendez Willow Glen 18:42.3 6:20
44 Mason Kearns A. Lincoln (SF) 18:46.1 6:22
45 Kavi Sachania Jr St. Francis 18:48.5 6:23 7/13 20/55 3/10
46 Cole Hammers Bellarmine CP 18:51.2 6:23
47 Joseph Jerkins Nueva School 18:54.3 6:25
48 Gerald Maresh San Benito 18:57.6 6:26
49 Bryan Le Evergreen Valley 18:58.3 6:26
50 Jacob Weisert Tamalpais 19:01.4 6:27
51 Harry Doyle Stuart Hall 19:02.2 6:27
52 Chris Outman San Benito 19:02.6 6:27
53 Nagaganesh Jaladanki Evergreen Valley 19:02.8 6:27
54 Conner Vercellino Nueva School 19:03.3 6:28
55 Brian Le Evergreen Valley 19:05.4 6:28
56 Aaron Tisatayane A. Lincoln (SF) 19:06.9 6:29
57 Dylan Coffman Willow Glen 19:07.8 6:29
58 Jonas Xie A. Lincoln (SF) 19:07.9 6:29
59 Anton Savala Tamalpais 19:08.4 6:29
60 Zachary Ling St. Francis 19:09 6:29 8/13 24/55 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Stephen Holman Sr St. Francis 19:11.6 6:30 9/13 25/55 2/7 20:58
(1:46)
20:58
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Jackson Daecher Stuart Hall 19:12.1 6:31
63 Travis Evans Stuart Hall 19:12.7 6:31
64 Jonah Buessing Tamalpais 19:14.8 6:31
65 John Molina Bellarmine CP 19:15.7 6:32
66 Guillermo Villalobos James Lick 19:17.8 6:32
67 Matt Schmidt Jr St. Francis 19:17.8 6:32 10/13 28/55 2/6 20:26
(1:08)
20:26
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Erik Meike Nueva School 19:19.5 6:33
69 Jesse Lopez San Lorenzo Valley 19:23.4 6:34
70 Matthew Dobner Bellarmine CP 19:24.9 6:35
71 Kevin Yip Alameda 19:27 6:36
72 Jason Erwin San Lorenzo Valley 19:34.3 6:38
73 Vigneshkumar Muruganandam Evergreen Valley 19:34.6 6:38
74 Brian Carlen Leigh 19:35.4 6:38
75 John Angkiangco Evergreen Valley 19:36.7 6:39
76 Jared Rembao San Lorenzo Valley 19:40.8 6:40
77 Jack Merrigan Stuart Hall 19:42.2 6:41
78 Dylan Kelly Stuart Hall 19:42.5 6:41
79 Jesus Deloya James Lick 19:43.6 6:41
80 Brian Yu Galileo Academy 19:43.7 6:41
81 Mark Kearney Stuart Hall 19:43.9 6:41
82 Danny Mendez Evergreen Valley 19:44.7 6:42
83 Juan Melo San Benito 19:46.8 6:42
84 Daniel Bieri A. Lincoln (SF) 19:47.7 6:43
85 Aidan Mellon-reyes Bellarmine CP 19:48.3 6:43
86 Nathan Morioka San Benito 19:49.1 6:43
87 Kevin Chen A. Riordan 19:52 6:44
88 John Bruner Bellarmine CP 19:52.6 6:44
89 Jonathan Vu Evergreen Valley 19:52.7 6:44
90 Nathan Ton Evergreen Valley 19:54.3 6:45
91 Zachary Sweet Willow Glen 19:54.3 6:45
92 Perry Willig Bellarmine CP 19:57 6:46
93 Lance Fong Stuart Hall 19:57.2 6:46
94 Chris Bittel Bellarmine CP 19:59.4 6:47
95 Jacky Lin George Washington 20:05.8 6:49
96 Ben Perea Pioneer (San Jose) 20:06.7 6:49
97 Ethan Reidenbach A. Lincoln (SF) 20:07.8 6:49
98 Jay Lara Bellarmine CP 20:08.1 6:50
99 Chris Conrad Nueva School 20:08.7 6:50
100 Joaquin Schmidt Bellarmine CP 20:09.4 6:50
101 Jason Lei Galileo Academy 20:12.7 6:51
102 Kevin Serrano Galileo Academy 20:12.7 6:51
103 Hetesh Sehgal Bellarmine CP 20:14.8 6:52
104 Ben Kaplan Stuart Hall 20:19.2 6:53
105 Ethan Sunseri Pioneer (San Jose) 20:20.1 6:54
106 Adam Kahn St. Francis (Wat) 20:20.2 6:54
107 Leet Miller Stuart Hall 20:28.6 6:56
108 Luis Piceno Willow Glen 20:31.7 6:58
109 Jackson Evans Stuart Hall 20:34.9 6:59
110 Connor Sechrist Pioneer (San Jose) 20:36.8 6:59
111 Cameron Lyons Bellarmine CP 20:40.8 7:01
112 Kevin Do Bellarmine CP 20:41.1 7:01
113 Jeremy Owens Bellarmine CP 20:41.4 7:01
114 Michael Wang Harker School 20:43.5 7:02
115 David Morris San Rafael 20:45.4 7:02
116 Sean Costello Bellarmine CP 20:46.8 7:03
117 Mason Butow Willow Glen 20:49.2 7:03
118 Andrew Allie Pioneer (San Jose) 20:52.6 7:05
119 Chip Moore Tamalpais 20:53.2 7:05
120 Jason Gallo St. Francis (Wat) 20:54.5 7:05
121 Jeremiah Regan Leigh 20:57 7:06
122 Riker Cox Pioneer (San Jose) 20:57.8 7:06
123 Gunner Phillips San Lorenzo Valley 20:58.1 7:06
124 James Gipson Bellarmine CP 20:58.3 7:07
125 Zack Johnson Bellarmine CP 20:59.7 7:07
126 Jarett Baker-dunn Nueva School 21:00.1 7:07
127 Eli Ferrell Tamalpais 21:03.6 7:08
128 Henry Phipps Nueva School 21:03.8 7:08
129 Colin Yeo Alameda 21:04.3 7:09
130 Alex Rule Harker School 21:10.2 7:11
131 Johannes Hui Bellarmine CP 21:13.6 7:12
132 Royce Tran George Washington 21:15.6 7:12
133 Connor Daly Pioneer (San Jose) 21:16.2 7:13
134 Andres Gonzales Leigh 21:17.9 7:13
135 Vincent Giglio James Lick 21:17.9 7:13
136 Ryan Adolf Harker School 21:18.1 7:13
137 Christopher Hom Bellarmine CP 21:18.6 7:13
138 Bryce Eggers San Benito 21:18.9 7:14
139 Austin Swank James Lick 21:19 7:14
140 Kelvin Arenas James Lick 21:19.8 7:14
141 Gage Miller San Lorenzo Valley 21:21.8 7:15
142 Lucas Miller Stuart Hall 21:23.8 7:15
143 Riley Flowquist Leigh 21:23.8 7:15
144 Lisa Tanaka Westmoor 21:24.9 7:16
145 Joan Kolasa San Lorenzo Valley 21:25.5 7:16
146 Alex Toth Bellarmine CP 21:30.5 7:17
147 Noah Lincke Harker School 21:33.5 7:18
148 Yoonho Choi Woodside Priory 21:35.5 7:19
149 Willem Kruse Bellarmine CP 21:36.6 7:20
150 Eric Zhang Alameda 21:36.9 7:20
151 Will Bentley Woodside Priory 21:37.2 7:20
152 Riley Cantwell Woodside Priory 21:40.7 7:21
153 Max Tripp Tamalpais 21:48.3 7:23
154 Trevor Li Galileo Academy 21:53.8 7:25
155 Michael Driscoll San Rafael 21:54.9 7:26
156 Blake Delaney San Rafael 21:55.7 7:26
157 Sam Corioso Willow Glen 21:55.7 7:26
158 Thomas Carroll Jr St. Francis 21:57.1 7:26 11/13 41/55 4/5 22:11
(0:14)
23:00
(1:03)
22:11
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
159 Jack Blanc Bellarmine CP 21:59.9 7:27
160 Nathan Chan Bellarmine CP 22:00.6 7:28
161 Marcus Gray Bellarmine CP 22:05.7 7:29
162 Joshua Coe Stuart Hall 22:06 7:29
163 Nicole Ng Westmoor 22:08.1 7:30
164 Jack Shea Bellarmine CP 22:11 7:31
165 Will Yergin Bellarmine CP 22:12.2 7:32
166 Coby Gonzalez Bellarmine CP 22:13.8 7:32
167 Neil Bretschneider Bellarmine CP 22:16 7:33
168 Ryan Mcgannon Bellarmine CP 22:26.5 7:36
169 Bryan Ly Evergreen Valley 22:28.5 7:37
170 Paolo Nguyen Bellarmine CP 22:37.1 7:40
171 Elias Garvey Stuart Hall 22:39.1 7:41
172 Derek Creelman San Lorenzo Valley 22:46.5 7:43
173 Angel Chavez A. Lincoln (SF) 22:47.1 7:43
174 Andre Nguyen Evergreen Valley 22:47.9 7:44
175 Clayton Sanborn Bellarmine CP 23:00.2 7:48
176 Matthias Lai Bellarmine CP 23:01.9 7:48
177 Bill Liang Harker School 23:05.9 7:50
178 Thomas Zhang Jr St. Francis 23:07.9 7:50 12/13 49/55 5/5 21:14 20:43 20:43
179 Jesse Robinett St. Francis (Wat) 23:15.8 7:53
180 Dylan Coe Stuart Hall 23:20.7 7:55
181 Phillip Salowe Leigh 23:59.9 8:08
182 Andy Koonmen Harker School 24:18.8 8:15
183 Steven Cao Harker School 24:38.2 8:21
184 Sam Phillips Jr St. Francis 24:49.1 8:25 13/13 53/55 3/4 26:02
(1:13)
26:02
(1:13)
26:02
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
185 Lucas Horwitz Stuart Hall 25:02 8:29
186 Mathieu Morin St. Francis (Wat) 25:11.8 8:32
187 Christian Mark Stuart Hall 25:13.3 8:33
188 Roman Sanchez Willow Glen 25:46.6 8:44
189 Eli Gordon Bellarmine CP 26:18.9 8:55
190 Eric Craviotto A. Riordan 26:21.6 8:56
191 Terence Leung Stuart Hall 26:51.5 9:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
84:56
16:59
5:45
24 Daniel Gurza
-
16:30
5:36
1
Chris Sedayao
-
16:41
5:39
2
Jacob Karson
-
17:02
5:46
4
Joseph Matan
-
17:20
5:53
8
Emilio Valencia
-
17:23
5:54
9
Kyle Tanner
-
17:39
5:59
14
Scott Yang
-
17:42
6:00
15
2 St. Francis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
87:09
17:26
5:55
49 Kyle Ritchie
Sr
17:09
5:49
5
Diego Ibarra
Sr
17:16
5:51
6
Ethan Kato
Sr
17:18
5:52
7
Manu Gopakuma
Sr
17:32
5:57
11
Edwyn Castillo
Jr
17:54
6:04
20
Nicholas Holman
Sr
17:56
6:05
21
Kavi Sachania
Jr
18:49
6:23
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Willow Glen
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
88:30
17:42
6:00
77 David Curry
-
17:00
5:46
3
Andrew Campos
-
17:35
5:58
12
Kai Pham
-
17:43
6:00
16
Matt Coleman
-
17:57
6:05
22
Adrian Gomez
-
18:15
6:11
24
Manuel Gutierre
-
18:22
6:14
27
Adrian Mendez
-
18:42
6:20
35
4 San Benito
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:07
91:16
18:15
6:11
130 Nico Tapia
-
17:51
6:03
18
Anthony Martaraz
-
17:54
6:04
19
Brandon Dell
-
18:02
6:07
23
Trystan Adams
-
18:32
6:17
31
Gerald Maresh
-
18:58
6:26
39
Chris Outman
-
19:03
6:27
43
Juan Melo
-
19:47
6:42
65
5 San Lorenzo Valley
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:07
91:45
18:21
6:13
151 Ross Macmilli
-
17:27
5:55
10
Craig Yeomans
-
17:36
5:58
13
Tyler Van Winkle
-
17:45
6:01
17
Jesse Lopez
-
19:23
6:34
55
Jason Erwin
-
19:34
6:38
56
Jared Rembao
-
19:41
6:40
60
Gunner Phillips
-
20:58
7:06
79
6 Evergreen Valley
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:45
93:58
18:48
6:22
186 Michael Chu
-
18:20
6:13
26
Irvin Ramos
-
18:31
6:17
30
Bryan Le
-
18:58
6:26
40
Nagagane Jaladank
-
19:03
6:27
44
Brian Le
-
19:05
6:28
46
Vigneshk Murugana
-
19:35
6:38
57
John Angkiang
-
19:37
6:39
59
7 Stuart Hall
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:47
94:29
18:54
6:24
204 Skyler De La Cruz
-
18:25
6:15
29
Ian Hu
-
18:36
6:18
32
Harry Doyle
-
19:02
6:27
42
Jackson Daecher
-
19:12
6:31
50
Travis Evans
-
19:13
6:31
51
Jack Merrigan
-
19:42
6:41
61
Dylan Kelly
-
19:43
6:41
62
8 A. Lincoln (SF)
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:31
95:05
19:01
6:27
222 Christia Chun
-
18:16
6:12
25
Mason Kearns
-
18:46
6:22
36
Aaron Tisataya
-
19:07
6:29
47
Jonas Xie
-
19:08
6:29
48
Daniel Bieri
-
19:48
6:43
66
Ethan Reidenba
-
20:08
6:49
68
Angel Chavez
-
22:47
7:43
93
9 Pioneer (San Jose)
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:13
98:06
19:37
6:39
273 Jacob Klarke
-
18:24
6:14
28
Max Corrales
-
18:38
6:19
33
Ben Perea
-
20:07
6:49
67
Ethan Sunseri
-
20:20
6:54
72
Connor Sechrist
-
20:37
6:59
73
Andrew Allie
-
20:53
7:05
75
Riker Cox
-
20:58
7:06
78
10 Nueva School
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:06
98:26
19:41
6:40
286 Joseph Jerkins
-
18:54
6:25
38
Conner Vercelli
-
19:03
6:28
45
Erik Meike
-
19:20
6:33
54
Chris Conrad
-
20:09
6:50
69
Jarett Baker-du
-
21:00
7:07
80
Henry Phipps
-
21:04
7:08
82




11 Tamalpais
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:02
99:21
19:52
6:44
299 Jacob Weisert
-
19:01
6:27
41
Anton Savala
-
19:08
6:29
49
Jonah Buessing
-
19:15
6:31
52
Chip Moore
-
20:53
7:05
76
Eli Ferrell
-
21:04
7:08
81
Max Tripp
-
21:48
7:23
91




12 Galileo Academy
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:15
100:42
20:08
6:50
331 Zachary Mendoza
-
18:39
6:19
34
Brian Yu
-
19:44
6:41
64
Jason Lei
-
20:13
6:51
70
Kevin Serrano
-
20:13
6:51
71
Trevor Li
-
21:54
7:25
92








13 James Lick
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:02
102:58
20:36
6:59
376 Guillerm Villalob
-
19:18
6:32
53
Jesus Deloya
-
19:44
6:41
63
Vincent Giglio
-
21:18
7:13
85
Austin Swank
-
21:19
7:14
87
Kelvin Arenas
-
21:20
7:14
88








14 Leigh
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:25
107:14
21:27
7:16
403 Brian Carlen
-
19:35
6:38
58
Jeremiah Regan
-
20:57
7:06
77
Andres Gonzales
-
21:18
7:13
84
Riley Flowquis
-
21:24
7:15
89
Phillip Salowe
-
24:00
8:08
95








15 Harker School
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:22
107:51
21:34
7:19
427 Michael Wang
-
20:44
7:02
74
Alex Rule
-
21:10
7:11
83
Ryan Adolf
-
21:18
7:13
86
Noah Lincke
-
21:34
7:18
90
Bill Liang
-
23:06
7:50
94
Andy Koonmen
-
24:19
8:15
96
Steven Cao
-
24:38
8:21
97
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
89:28
17:54
6:04
18 Kyle Tanner
-
17:39
5:59
1
Scott Yang
-
17:42
6:00
2
Nicolas Deruiter
-
17:58
6:05
4
Justin Nguyen
-
18:01
6:06
5
John Mulliken
-
18:08
6:09
6
Steven Landis
-
18:17
6:12
7
Michael Lapierre
-
18:18
6:12
8
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
94:23
18:53
6:24
56 Nicholas Holman
Sr
17:56
6:05
3
Kavi Sachania
Jr
18:49
6:23
11
Zachary Ling

19:09
6:29
13
Stephen Holman
Sr
19:12
6:30
14
Matt Schmidt
Jr
19:18
6:32
15
Thomas Carroll
Jr
21:57
7:26
36
Thomas Zhang
Jr
23:08
7:50
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Willow Glen
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:10
96:38
19:20
6:33
85 Manuel Gutierre
-
18:22
6:14
9
Adrian Mendez
-
18:42
6:20
10
Dylan Coffman
-
19:08
6:29
12
Zachary Sweet
-
19:54
6:45
25
Luis Piceno
-
20:32
6:58
29
Mason Butow
-
20:49
7:03
31
Sam Corioso
-
21:56
7:26
35
4 Evergreen Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:20
98:43
19:45
6:42
102 Vigneshk Murugana
-
19:35
6:38
16
John Angkiang
-
19:37
6:39
17
Danny Mendez
-
19:45
6:42
22
Jonathan Vu
-
19:53
6:44
23
Nathan Ton
-
19:54
6:45
24
Bryan Ly
-
22:29
7:37
37
Andre Nguyen
-
22:48
7:44
39
5 Stuart Hall
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
99:25
19:53
6:44
113 Jack Merrigan
-
19:42
6:41
19
Dylan Kelly
-
19:43
6:41
20
Mark Kearney
-
19:44
6:41
21
Lance Fong
-
19:57
6:46
26
Ben Kaplan
-
20:19
6:53
27
Leet Miller
-
20:29
6:56
28
Jackson Evans
-
20:35
6:59
30
6 San Lorenzo Valley
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:06
106:13
21:15
7:12
155 Jared Rembao
-
19:41
6:40
18
Gunner Phillips
-
20:58
7:06
32
Gage Miller
-
21:22
7:15
33
Joan Kolasa
-
21:26
7:16
34
Derek Creelman
-
22:47
7:43
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ross D'orfani Bellarmine CP 17:16.2 5:51
2 Luke Pinkel Bellarmine CP 17:23 5:54
3 Rigo Garcia Greenfield 17:30.1 5:56
4 Luke Hammers Bellarmine CP 17:34.8 5:58
5 Aiden Duncanson Crystal Springs Uplands 17:37 5:58
6 Sam Diab Bellarmine CP 17:40.9 6:00
7 Garrett Gough Nevada Union 17:42.4 6:00
8 Andrew Abbey Junipero Serra 17:43.2 6:00
9 Joshua Lee Bellarmine CP 17:53.3 6:04
10 Tyler Vergho Bellarmine CP 17:57.7 6:05
11 Matthew Farrugio Sacred Heart Cath Prep 18:03.5 6:07
12 Spencer Schwarz Fr St. Francis 18:15.8 6:11 1/28 14/55 7/28
13 Ted Fuell Bellarmine CP 18:16.8 6:12
14 Dibyojyoti Chowdhury Evergreen Valley 18:17.5 6:12
15 Marco Magana Mt. Pleasant 18:18.7 6:12
16 Bradley Gustafson Bellarmine CP 18:20.6 6:13
17 Tyler Roey Fr St. Francis 18:21.8 6:13 2/28 15/55 2/22
18 Cole Nakanishi Sacred Heart Cath Prep 18:29.1 6:16
19 Danny Walker St. Francis 18:30.2 6:16 3/28 17/55 2/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Decker Krogh Nevada Union 18:32.5 6:17
21 Nakae Toki Leland 18:34.1 6:18
22 Tilman Vetter Alameda 18:38.4 6:19
23 Ben Eagen Fr St. Francis 18:41.8 6:20 4/28 18/55 2/19
24 William Calder Evergreen Valley 18:42.5 6:21
25 Ryan De Palma Bellarmine CP 18:45 6:21
26 Fabian Ortiz Bellarmine CP 18:45.4 6:21
27 Mason Elefant Fr St. Francis 18:46.2 6:22 5/28 19/55 2/18
28 James Ensminger Alameda 18:47.9 6:22
29 Arshome Sahagun Evergreen Valley 18:50.6 6:23
30 Alec Iannuccilli Crystal Springs Uplands 18:51.4 6:24
31 Cooper Welsh Bellarmine CP 18:51.9 6:24
32 Nathan Grzymala Willow Glen 18:51.9 6:24
33 Ryan Sepulveda Evergreen Valley 18:52.7 6:24
34 Andrew Shen Fr St. Francis 18:54.1 6:24 6/28 22/55 2/14
35 Tanson Chan Design Tech 18:56.7 6:25
36 Andrew Alonzo Alisal 18:58.1 6:26
37 John Soler Sacred Heart Cath Prep 18:59.1 6:26
38 Patrick Reilly Bellarmine CP 19:04.6 6:28
39 Owen Stuart Santa Cruz 19:07.4 6:29
40 Truman Paras Bellarmine CP 19:08.3 6:29
41 Rodrigo Salazar Bellarmine CP 19:08.6 6:29
42 Daniel Skahill Fr St. Francis 19:08.6 6:29 7/28 23/55 2/13
43 Nesci Salvatore Leland 19:09.7 6:30
44 Grant Pulley Crystal Springs Uplands 19:11.4 6:30
45 Charlie Love Nueva School 19:15.3 6:32
46 Marius Josanu Fr St. Francis 19:15.4 6:32 8/28 26/55 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Aman Khan Lodi 19:16 6:32
48 Dean Jones Silver Creek 19:17 6:32
49 Joseph Loredo San Benito 19:17 6:32
50 Joel Ramirez Alisal 19:18.6 6:33
51 Garrett Kitahata Crystal Springs Uplands 19:19.3 6:33
52 Ryoma Matsuura Cupertino 19:21.3 6:34
53 Nolan Roggy Bellarmine CP 19:21.4 6:34
54 Brendan Callagy Junipero Serra 19:24.3 6:35
55 Marcos Perez San Benito 19:29.7 6:37
56 Kameron Duncan Nueva School 19:37.8 6:39
57 Nathaniel Horne Sacred Heart Cath Prep 19:41.2 6:40
58 Nathan Liu Bellarmine CP 19:41.4 6:40
59 Mateo Dominguez Fr St. Francis 19:42.4 6:41 9/28 30/55 2/9
60 Clifford Xu Evergreen Valley 19:45.6 6:42
61 Samuel Wright Lodi 19:50.7 6:44
62 John Sager Bellarmine CP 19:51.2 6:44
63 Peter Deck Bellarmine CP 19:51.5 6:44
64 Victor Ma Evergreen Valley 19:51.6 6:44
65 Mason Payne Fr St. Francis 19:52.7 6:44 10/28 31/55 2/6
66 Derek Cech Bellarmine CP 19:53.5 6:45
67 Cianan Conefrey-shinozaki Bellarmine CP 19:53.5 6:45
68 Nathan Koketsu Willow Glen 19:55 6:45
69 Nestor Cardenas Alisal 19:56.2 6:45
70 Zack Thorn Bellarmine CP 19:56.7 6:46
71 Ronan Macrunnels Bellarmine CP 19:57.9 6:46
72 Adam Lima Liberty Ranch 19:59.7 6:47
73 Jason Tong Sacred Heart Cath Prep 20:01.1 6:47
74 Vishaal Jagannadhan Bellarmine CP 20:02.9 6:48
75 Isaac Conner Fr St. Francis 20:03.2 6:48 11/28 32/55 2/5
76 Jonathan Carrion Mt. Pleasant 20:03.5 6:48
77 Christian Portillo Nevada Union 20:05.5 6:49
78 Omar Perez Alisal 20:06.2 6:49
79 Steven Wong Philip & Sala Burton 20:06.8 6:49
80 Justin Zhang A. Riordan 20:16.3 6:52
81 Garrett Ellenburg Bellarmine CP 20:17.7 6:53
82 Caleb Dittmar Nueva School 20:18.6 6:53
83 Angus Zuklie Nueva School 20:18.6 6:53
84 Madhav Asok Cupertino 20:22.8 6:55
85 Antonio Matusich Bellarmine CP 20:24.3 6:55
86 Nolan Redman San Benito 20:24.9 6:55
87 Pranav Hariharane Cupertino 20:26 6:56
88 Ryan Heitel Fr St. Francis 20:27.6 6:56 12/28 34/55 2/4
89 Thomas Umhofer Bellarmine CP 20:33.1 6:58
90 Henry Peterson Sacred Heart Cath Prep 20:36.4 6:59
91 Dylan Schepp Sacred Heart Cath Prep 20:37.5 6:59
92 Connor Witsoe Fr St. Francis 20:37.8 7:00 13/28 35/55 2/4
93 Ky Hoang Evergreen Valley 20:39.6 7:00
94 Emiliano Soto Bellarmine CP 20:40.4 7:00
95 Baghdasaryan Robert Leland 20:44.9 7:02
96 Trent Hurtado San Benito 20:45.7 7:02
97 Aaron Wang Bellarmine CP 20:45.9 7:02
98 Marcus Peterson Bellarmine CP 20:46.4 7:03
99 Leon Zha Cupertino 20:53.2 7:05
100 William Mack St. Francis 20:55.5 7:06 14/28 36/55 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
101 Lawrence Wu Sacred Heart Cath Prep 20:56.3 7:06
102 Thomas Anderson Junipero Serra 20:58.4 7:07
103 Nestor Montiel Bellarmine CP 20:59.3 7:07
104 Reuben Salad A. Riordan 21:03 7:08
105 Jack Woods Junipero Serra 21:04.4 7:09
106 Jeff-ryan Soriano Westmoor 21:06.1 7:09
107 John Huskins Crystal Springs Uplands 21:06.9 7:09
108 Nick Arangio Fr St. Francis 21:08.5 7:10 15/28 37/55 2/4
109 Alex Wei Crystal Springs Uplands 21:10.7 7:11
110 Aditya Kumar Cupertino 21:11.4 7:11
111 Jacob Ruiz Bellarmine CP 21:12.7 7:11
112 Mackae Wilcox Woodside Priory 21:15.8 7:12
113 Jonathan Garcia Lodi 21:17.7 7:13
114 William Sawrey Bellarmine CP 21:18 7:13
115 Ryan Chen Bellarmine CP 21:20.6 7:14
116 Matt Balingit A. Riordan 21:22 7:15
117 Bhargava Rohan Leland 21:23.7 7:15
118 Brent Flemmer Fr St. Francis 21:26.3 7:16 16/28 38/55 2/2
119 Emiliano Martin Del Campo Alisal 21:28.5 7:17
120 Kairav Sharma Fr St. Francis 21:28.6 7:17 17/28 39/55 2/2
121 Mason Pera Junipero Serra 21:29 7:17
122 Wyatt Gough Nevada Union 21:29.4 7:17
123 Raphael Morabe A. Riordan 21:31.4 7:18
124 Kellen Riley Fr St. Francis 21:33.2 7:18 18/28 40/55 2/2
125 Saketh Ayyalasomayajula Cupertino 21:33.4 7:18
126 Ethan Lew Junipero Serra 21:37.8 7:20
127 Daniel Santillan-chavez Lodi 21:38.5 7:20
128 Casmiro Rodriguez Lodi 21:40.7 7:21
129 William Premo Bellarmine CP 21:40.9 7:21
130 Marc Wong Sacred Heart Cath Prep 21:41.1 7:21
131 Jacob De Castro Westmoor 21:45.9 7:23
132 Sam Clark Bellarmine CP 21:48.3 7:23
133 Matt Hickingbottom Lodi 21:48.7 7:24
134 Dan Balboni Bellarmine CP 21:49 7:24
135 David Kress Bellarmine CP 21:52.3 7:25
136 David Cooney Cupertino 21:52.7 7:25
137 Stefan Larson Bellarmine CP 21:54 7:25
138 Christian Casarez San Benito 21:56.7 7:26
139 Phillip Nguyen-dang Cupertino 21:57.7 7:27
140 Andrew Sirenko Woodside Priory 22:00.6 7:28
141 Aminadab Gebredling Willow Glen 22:03.2 7:29
142 Tynan Douros Nevada Union 22:04.6 7:29
143 Naveen Sastri St. Francis 22:07.3 7:30 19/28 43/55 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
144 Kyle Quan A. Riordan 22:09.8 7:31
145 William Harper Junipero Serra 22:11 7:31
146 Cayden Hennessey Nevada Union 22:12.8 7:32
147 Jt Clarke Junipero Serra 22:19.6 7:34
148 Juian Van Bruaene Bellarmine CP 22:20.5 7:34
149 Alonso Mejia Lodi 22:22.8 7:35
150 Luis Villarreal Westmoor 22:22.9 7:35
151 Paquet Anthony Leland 22:25.4 7:36
152 Agustin Ruiz Fr St. Francis 22:31.2 7:38 20/28 44/55 2/2
153 James Finato St. Francis 22:32.7 7:39 21/28 45/55 2/2
154 Yousef Shaikh Evergreen Valley 22:35.2 7:39
155 Ethan Lin A. Riordan 22:35.3 7:39
156 Noel Miranda Junipero Serra 22:36.4 7:40
157 Nicholas Tong Sacred Heart Cath Prep 22:37.3 7:40
158 Calvin Brown Junipero Serra 22:40.4 7:41
159 Ben Roussel Fr St. Francis 22:42.2 7:42 22/28 46/55 2/2
160 Kevin Putz Junipero Serra 22:43.1 7:42
161 Paxton Ryan Willow Glen 22:44.6 7:43
162 Jeffrey Pidlaoan Westmoor 22:45.4 7:43
163 Alejandro Orozco Fr St. Francis 22:46.2 7:43 23/28 47/55 2/2
164 James Peterson Fr St. Francis 22:49.7 7:44 24/28 48/55 2/2
165 Josue Robles Bellarmine CP 22:53.7 7:46
166 Lucas Garner Bellarmine CP 22:55.3 7:46
167 Carter Murphy George Washington 22:57.9 7:47
168 Christian Powell Bellarmine CP 22:58.8 7:47
169 Hao Zheng Philip & Sala Burton 22:59.1 7:47
170 Robert Vergara Westmoor 23:05.1 7:50
171 Reed Sparling Bellarmine CP 23:07.6 7:50
172 Tirstan Chu Alameda 23:07.8 7:50
173 Andre Amante Westmoor 23:10.4 7:51
174 Zachary Mccarthy Bellarmine CP 23:10.7 7:51
175 Drew Metz Lodi 23:15.4 7:53
176 Sidharth Hosakoppal Fr St. Francis 23:19.4 7:54 25/28 50/55 2/2
177 Jack Bartostele Willow Glen 23:23.3 7:56
178 Ronan Harmer Crystal Springs Uplands 23:26.3 7:57
179 Wyatt Ramos North Monterey County 23:27.1 7:57
180 Joshua De Castro Westmoor 23:27.3 7:57
181 Alex Anaya Junipero Serra 23:28.7 7:58
182 Rastogi Navodit Leland 23:32.6 7:59
183 Austin Shiu Westmoor 23:38.8 8:01
184 Jack Jeffery Aptos 23:41.5 8:02
185 Joseph Baught Nevada Union 23:43.1 8:02
186 Benjamin Molaro Cupertino 23:46.3 8:03
187 Preston Chung Junipero Serra 23:46.7 8:04
188 Kevin Connolly Bellarmine CP 23:46.9 8:04
189 Ryan Gotshall Bellarmine CP 23:56.3 8:07
190 Troy Springett Design Tech 24:01.4 8:09
191 Nicholas Mallari Fr St. Francis 24:02.8 8:09 26/28 52/55 2/2
192 Chris Balingit A. Riordan 24:06.7 8:10
193 Cameron Culwell Nueva School 24:10.5 8:12
194 Miguel Ochoa A. Riordan 24:23.9 8:16
195 Aiden Herrera Junipero Serra 24:26.1 8:17
196 Matias Solorzano Alameda 24:26.2 8:17
197 Ryan Lo Westmoor 24:30.2 8:18
198 Sameer Chaparala Bellarmine CP 24:33 8:19
199 Colton Stout Lodi 24:35.5 8:20
200 Cole Niswander Bellarmine CP 24:46.7 8:24
201 Alex Su Westmoor 24:47.5 8:24
202 Kyle Serrano Westmoor 24:49 8:25
203 Asucion Cole Leland 24:53.8 8:26
204 Marius Tali Design Tech 25:00.5 8:29
205 Eric Jung Nueva School 25:16.2 8:34
206 Tristan Scheetz Bellarmine CP 25:20.8 8:36
207 Aaron Fung A. Riordan 25:22.5 8:36
208 Sean Stebbins Bellarmine CP 25:23.8 8:37
209 William Torres Willow Glen 25:36.5 8:41
210 Nathaniel Gonzalez Westmoor 25:36.6 8:41
211 Nicholas Qian Bellarmine CP 25:42.5 8:43
212 Nathan Gonzalez North Monterey County 25:43.5 8:43
213 Max Sanchez Willow Glen 25:45.6 8:44
214 Justin Espiritu Evergreen Valley 25:51 8:46
215 Nick Peters Junipero Serra 26:05.9 8:51
216 Benedict Tedjokusumo Westmoor 26:13.8 8:53
217 Martin Ham Bellarmine CP 26:15.2 8:54
218 Gabriel Mortera Bellarmine CP 26:19.4 8:55
219 Derrick Kwan Design Tech 26:38.3 9:02
220 Abraham Chavez North Monterey County 26:50.1 9:06
221 Diego Ochoa A. Riordan 26:54.4 9:07
222 Jacob Kowalski Woodside Priory 26:58.9 9:09
223 Khalid Shatrat Westmoor 27:11.1 9:13
224 Kunal Handa Bellarmine CP 27:11.5 9:13
225 Roshan Thomas A. Riordan 27:32.8 9:20
226 Caetano Melone North Monterey County 27:48.2 9:25
227 Jared Lin Design Tech 28:24.3 9:38
228 Camilo Dent North Monterey County 28:29.3 9:39
229 Benjamin Harris Bellarmine CP 28:36.5 9:42
230 Alex Wu Fr St. Francis 28:49.8 9:46 27/28 54/55 2/2
231 Julian Manaois Westmoor 28:54.8 9:48
232 Ethan Mancini Bellarmine CP 29:04.5 9:51
233 Ryan Glennon Bellarmine CP 29:20.1 9:57
234 Ninaad Raman St. Francis 29:47.7 10:06 28/28 55/55 2/2
235 Patrick Fox Bellarmine CP 30:04.7 10:12
236 Mac Gaither Bellarmine CP 31:31.9 10:41
237 Paul Biedka Bellarmine CP 32:57.8 11:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
87:48
17:34
5:57
19 Ross D'orfani
-
17:16
5:51
1
Luke Pinkel
-
17:23
5:54
2
Luke Hammers
-
17:35
5:58
3
Sam Diab
-
17:41
6:00
5
Joshua Lee
-
17:53
6:04
8
Tyler Vergho
-
17:58
6:05
9
Ted Fuell
-
18:17
6:12
12
2 St. Francis
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
92:36
18:31
6:17
81 Spencer Schwarz
Fr
18:16
6:11
11
Tyler Roey
Fr
18:22
6:13
14
Danny Walker

18:30
6:16
16
Ben Eagen
Fr
18:42
6:20
19
Mason Elefant
Fr
18:46
6:22
21
Andrew Shen
Fr
18:54
6:24
26
Daniel Skahill
Fr
19:09
6:29
30
3 Evergreen Valley
7-6-4-3-3
Gap: 1:28
94:29
18:54
6:24
123 Dibyojyo Chowdhur
-
18:18
6:12
13
William Calder
-
18:43
6:21
20
Arshome Sahagun
-
18:51
6:23
22
Ryan Sepulved
-
18:53
6:24
25
Clifford Xu
-
19:46
6:42
43
Victor Ma
-
19:52
6:44
45
Ky Hoang
-
20:40
7:00
59
4 Sacred Heart Cath Prep
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:58
95:14
19:03
6:27
144 Matthew Farrugio
-
18:04
6:07
10
Cole Nakanish
-
18:29
6:16
15
John Soler
-
18:59
6:26
29
Nathanie Horne
-
19:41
6:40
42
Jason Tong
-
20:01
6:47
48
Henry Peterson
-
20:36
6:59
57
Dylan Schepp
-
20:38
6:59
58
5 Crystal Springs Uplands
2-5-5-4-5
Gap: 3:30
96:06
19:13
6:31
163 Aiden Duncanso
-
17:37
5:58
4
Alec Iannucci
-
18:51
6:24
23
Grant Pulley
-
19:11
6:30
32
Garrett Kitahata
-
19:19
6:33
37
John Huskins
-
21:07
7:09
67
Alex Wei
-
21:11
7:11
68
Ronan Harmer
-
23:26
7:57
99
6 Nevada Union
3-2-6-6-6
Gap: 4:22
99:54
19:59
6:46
233 Garrett Gough
-
17:42
6:00
6
Decker Krogh
-
18:33
6:17
17
Christia Portillo
-
20:06
6:49
49
Wyatt Gough
-
21:29
7:17
75
Tynan Douros
-
22:05
7:29
86
Cayden Hennesse
-
22:13
7:32
89
Joseph Baught
-
23:43
8:02
103
7 Alisal
11-9-9-7-7
Gap: 2:30
99:48
19:58
6:46
234 Andrew Alonzo
-
18:58
6:26
28
Joel Ramirez
-
19:19
6:33
36
Nestor Cardenas
-
19:56
6:45
47
Omar Perez
-
20:06
6:49
50
Emiliano Martin Del Campo
-
21:29
7:17
73








8 Junipero Serra
4-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:46
100:39
20:08
6:49
248 Andrew Abbey
-
17:43
6:00
7
Brendan Callagy
-
19:24
6:35
39
Thomas Anderson
-
20:58
7:07
63
Jack Woods
-
21:04
7:09
65
Mason Pera
-
21:29
7:17
74
Ethan Lew
-
21:38
7:20
78
William Harper
-
22:11
7:31
88
9 Leland
8-8-7-10-9
Gap: 3:51
102:18
20:28
6:56
273 Nakae Toki
-
18:34
6:18
18
Nesci Salvator
-
19:10
6:30
31
Baghdasa Robert
-
20:45
7:02
60
Bhargava Rohan
-
21:24
7:15
72
Paquet Anthony
-
22:25
7:36
92
Rastogi Navodit
-
23:33
7:59
102
Asucion Cole
-
24:54
8:26
107
10 San Benito
14-12-11-11-10
Gap: 2:40
101:54
20:23
6:55
275 Joseph Loredo
-
19:17
6:32
35
Marcos Perez
-
19:30
6:37
40
Nolan Redman
-
20:25
6:55
55
Trent Hurtado
-
20:46
7:02
61
Christia Casarez
-
21:57
7:26
84








11 Cupertino
15-14-12-12-11
Gap: 1:50
102:15
20:27
6:56
279 Ryoma Matsuura
-
19:21
6:34
38
Madhav Asok
-
20:23
6:55
54
Pranav Harihara
-
20:26
6:56
56
Leon Zha
-
20:53
7:05
62
Aditya Kumar
-
21:11
7:11
69
Saketh Ayyalaso
-
21:33
7:18
77
David Cooney
-
21:53
7:25
83
12 Nueva School
12-11-10-9-12
Gap: 4:55
103:41
20:44
7:02
285 Charlie Love
-
19:15
6:32
33
Kameron Duncan
-
19:38
6:39
41
Caleb Dittmar
-
20:19
6:53
52
Angus Zuklie
-
20:19
6:53
53
Cameron Culwell
-
24:11
8:12
106
Eric Jung
-
25:16
8:34
109




13 Lodi
13-13-12-13-13
Gap: 2:25
103:44
20:45
7:02
307 Aman Khan
-
19:16
6:32
34
Samuel Wright
-
19:51
6:44
44
Jonathan Garcia
-
21:18
7:13
70
Daniel Santilla
-
21:39
7:20
79
Casmiro Rodrigue
-
21:41
7:21
80
Matt Hickingb
-
21:49
7:24
82
Alonso Mejia
-
22:23
7:35
90
14 Willow Glen
9-10-14-14-14
Gap: 4:31
106:58
21:24
7:15
347 Nathan Grzymala
-
18:52
6:24
24
Nathan Koketsu
-
19:55
6:45
46
Aminadab Gebredli
-
22:03
7:29
85
Paxton Ryan
-
22:45
7:43
94
Jack Bartoste
-
23:23
7:56
98
William Torres
-
25:37
8:41
110
Max Sanchez
-
25:46
8:44
112
15 A. Riordan
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:54
106:23
21:17
7:13
349 Justin Zhang
-
20:16
6:52
51
Reuben Salad
-
21:03
7:08
64
Matt Balingit
-
21:22
7:15
71
Raphael Morabe
-
21:31
7:18
76
Kyle Quan
-
22:10
7:31
87
Ethan Lin
-
22:35
7:39
93
Chris Balingit
-
24:07
8:10
105
16 Westmoor
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:59
111:05
22:13
7:32
429 Jeff-rya Soriano
-
21:06
7:09
66
Jacob De Castro
-
21:46
7:23
81
Luis Villarre
-
22:23
7:35
91
Jeffrey Pidlaoan
-
22:45
7:43
95
Robert Vergara
-
23:05
7:50
96
Andre Amante
-
23:10
7:51
97
Joshua De Castro
-
23:27
7:57
101
17 Design Tech
10-16-17-17-17
Gap: 9:28
123:01
24:36
8:20
468 Tanson Chan
-
18:57
6:25
27
Troy Springet
-
24:01
8:09
104
Marius Tali
-
25:01
8:29
108
Derrick Kwan
-
26:38
9:02
113
Jared Lin
-
28:24
9:38
116








18 North Monterey County
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:02
132:18
26:28
8:58
557 Wyatt Ramos
-
23:27
7:57
100
Nathan Gonzalez
-
25:44
8:43
111
Abraham Chavez
-
26:50
9:06
114
Caetano Melone
-
27:48
9:25
115
Camilo Dent
-
28:29
9:39
117








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
92:06
18:25
6:15
15 Tyler Vergho
-
17:58
6:05
1
Ted Fuell
-
18:17
6:12
2
Bradley Gustafso
-
18:21
6:13
3
Ryan De Palma
-
18:45
6:21
4
Fabian Ortiz
-
18:45
6:21
5
Cooper Welsh
-
18:52
6:24
6
Patrick Reilly
-
19:05
6:28
8
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
96:53
19:23
6:34
49 Andrew Shen
Fr
18:54
6:24
7
Daniel Skahill
Fr
19:09
6:29
9
Marius Josanu
Fr
19:15
6:32
10
Mateo Domingue
Fr
19:42
6:41
11
Mason Payne
Fr
19:53
6:44
12
Isaac Conner
Fr
20:03
6:48
13
Ryan Heitel
Fr
20:28
6:56
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Sacred Heart Cath Prep
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
106:29
21:18
7:13
91 Henry Peterson
-
20:36
6:59
15
Dylan Schepp
-
20:38
6:59
16
Lawrence Wu
-
20:56
7:06
17
Marc Wong
-
21:41
7:21
19
Nicholas Tong
-
22:37
7:40
24








4 Junipero Serra
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
111:25
22:17
7:33
107 Ethan Lew
-
21:38
7:20
18
William Harper
-
22:11
7:31
20
Jt Clarke
-
22:20
7:34
21
Noel Miranda
-
22:36
7:40
23
Calvin Brown
-
22:40
7:41
25
Kevin Putz
-
22:43
7:42
26
Alex Anaya
-
23:29
7:58
29
5 Westmoor
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
119:34
23:55
8:06
152 Andre Amante
-
23:10
7:51
27
Joshua De Castro
-
23:27
7:57
28
Austin Shiu
-
23:39
8:01
30
Ryan Lo
-
24:30
8:18
33
Alex Su
-
24:48
8:24
34
Kyle Serrano
-
24:49
8:25
35
Nathanie Gonzalez
-
25:37
8:41
37
6 A. Riordan
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:19
123:23
24:41
8:22
159 Ethan Lin
-
22:35
7:39
22
Chris Balingit
-
24:07
8:10
31
Miguel Ochoa
-
24:24
8:16
32
Aaron Fung
-
25:23
8:36
36
Diego Ochoa
-
26:54
9:07
38
Roshan Thomas
-
27:33
9:20
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
95:35
19:07
6:29
15 Cooper Welsh
-
18:52
6:24
1
Patrick Reilly
-
19:05
6:28
2
Truman Paras
-
19:08
6:29
3
Rodrigo Salazar
-
19:09
6:29
4
Nolan Roggy
-
19:21
6:34
5
Nathan Liu
-
19:41
6:40
6
John Sager
-
19:51
6:44
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
103:13
20:39
7:00
50 Isaac Conner
Fr
20:03
6:48
8
Ryan Heitel
Fr
20:28
6:56
9
Connor Witsoe
Fr
20:38
7:00
10
William Mack

20:56
7:06
11
Nick Arangio
Fr
21:09
7:10
12
Brent Flemmer
Fr
21:26
7:16
13
Kairav Sharma
Fr
21:29
7:17
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Junipero Serra
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:23
120:31
24:06
8:10
87 Kevin Putz
-
22:43
7:42
15
Alex Anaya
-
23:29
7:58
16
Preston Chung
-
23:47
8:04
17
Aiden Herrera
-
24:26
8:17
18
Nick Peters
-
26:06
8:51
21








4 Westmoor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:06
132:45
26:33
9:00
108 Kyle Serrano
-
24:49
8:25
19
Nathanie Gonzalez
-
25:37
8:41
20
Benedict Tedjokus
-
26:14
8:53
22
Khalid Shatrat
-
27:11
9:13
23
Julian Manaois
-
28:55
9:48
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
99:11
19:50
6:43
15 Nathan Liu
-
19:41
6:40
1
John Sager
-
19:51
6:44
2
Peter Deck
-
19:52
6:44
3
Derek Cech
-
19:54
6:45
4
Cianan Conefrey
-
19:54
6:45
5
Zack Thorn
-
19:57
6:46
6
Ronan Macrunne
-
19:58
6:46
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
109:07
21:49
7:24
50 Brent Flemmer
Fr
21:26
7:16
8
Kairav Sharma
Fr
21:29
7:17
9
Kellen Riley
Fr
21:33
7:18
10
Naveen Sastri

22:07
7:30
11
Agustin Ruiz
Fr
22:31
7:38
12
James Finato

22:33
7:39
13
Ben Roussel
Fr
22:42
7:42
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
100:40
20:08
6:49
15 Zack Thorn
-
19:57
6:46
1
Ronan Macrunne
-
19:58
6:46
2
Vishaal Jagannad
-
20:03
6:48
3
Garrett Ellenbur
-
20:18
6:53
4
Antonio Matusich
-
20:24
6:55
5
Thomas Umhofer
-
20:33
6:58
6
Emiliano Soto
-
20:40
7:00
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
114:10
22:50
7:44
50 James Finato

22:33
7:39
8
Ben Roussel
Fr
22:42
7:42
9
Alejandr Orozco
Fr
22:46
7:43
10
James Peterson
Fr
22:50
7:44
11
Sidharth Hosakopp
Fr
23:19
7:54
12
Nicholas Mallari
Fr
24:03
8:09
13
Alex Wu
Fr
28:50
9:46
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.