St. Francis Results from the WCAL #1 at Baylands Park on 10/1/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antoniadis, Dimitris Sr JV 18:54.1 6:06 3.1 43/143 11/22 25/75 2/4 19:02
(0:08,0.7)
19:02
(0:08,0.7)
19:02
(0:08,0.7)
19:02
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Arangio, Nick Fr Fr 21:36.2 6:58 3.1 68/160 13/32 50/75 2/4
Arora, Samir Sr JV 17:18.8 5:35 3.1 11/143 2/22 9/75 2/8 17:44
(0:25,2.4)
17:44
(0:25,2.4)
17:44
(0:25,2.4)
16:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Begur, Abhi Jr JV 18:59.9 6:08 3.1 47/143 12/22 27/75 2/4 20:20
(1:20,6.6)
20:20
(1:20,6.6)
20:20
(1:20,6.6)
20:20
(1:20,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Biswas, Shopnavo So So 19:18.2 6:14 3.1 40/98 7/14 30/75 3/5 23:36
(4:18,18.2)
23:36
(4:18,18.2)
23:36
(4:18,18.2)
23:36
(4:18,18.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carroll, Thomas Jr JV 22:04.7 7:07 3.1 103/143 20/22 54/75 2/2 23:54
(1:49,7.6)
23:54
(1:49,7.6)
23:54
(1:49,7.6)
23:54
(1:49,7.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Castillo, Edwyn Jr JV 18:20.8 5:55 3.1 32/143 8/22 19/75 2/6
Chang, Alfred So So 23:24.4 7:33 3.1 84/98 12/14 62/75 4/5 22:51 22:51 22:51 22:51
Colonna, Colton Fr V 16:29.7 5:19 3.1 15/55 2/7 2/75 4/8 16:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Conner, Isaac Fr Fr 20:40 6:40 3.1 44/160 11/32 45/75 2/5
Dominguez, Mateo Fr Fr 21:02.4 6:47 3.1 53/160 12/32 46/75 2/4
Eagen, Ben Fr Fr 19:06.9 6:10 3.1 16/160 4/32 29/75 2/7
Ebrahimi, Arrian So So 18:42.2 6:02 3.1 26/98 5/14 24/75 3/5 22:44
(4:02,17.7)
22:44
(4:02,17.7)
22:44
(4:02,17.7)
22:44
(4:02,17.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Egyed, Adam So So 21:30.5 6:56 3.1 69/98 11/14 48/75 3/5
Elefant, Mason Fr Fr 19:51.1 6:24 3.1 31/160 9/32 38/75 2/6
Finato, James Fr 24:13 7:49 3.1 116/160 25/32 66/75 2/2
Flemmer, Brent Fr Fr 22:24 7:14 3.1 83/160 19/32 57/75 2/3
Ford, Sawyer Fr Fr 24:36.6 7:56 3.1 124/160 27/32 70/75 2/2
George, Andrew Jr JV 18:22.7 5:56 3.1 33/143 9/22 21/75 2/6 18:09 18:09 18:09 17:06
Gopakumar, Manu Sr JV 17:58.4 5:48 3.1 19/143 7/22 17/75 2/6 18:58
(1:00,5.2)
18:58
(1:00,5.2)
18:58
(1:00,5.2)
18:58
(1:00,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Griffin, Daniel Jr JV 17:06.7 5:31 3.1 10/143 1/22 8/75 3/8 18:05
(0:58,5.4)
18:05
(0:58,5.4)
18:05
(0:58,5.4)
17:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Heitel, Ryan Fr Fr 19:41.1 6:21 3.1 29/160 8/32 36/75 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Holman, Nicholas Sr JV 18:36.8 6:00 3.1 39/143 10/22 23/75 2/5 20:35
(1:58,9.6)
20:35
(1:58,9.6)
20:35
(1:58,9.6)
20:35
(1:58,9.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Holman, Stephen Sr JV 20:00.3 6:27 3.1 62/143 17/22 41/75 2/2 21:39
(1:39,7.6)
21:39
(1:39,7.6)
21:39
(1:39,7.6)
21:39
(1:39,7.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hosakoppal, Sidharth Fr Fr 23:39.6 7:38 3.1 110/160 23/32 64/75 2/2
Ibarra, Diego Sr JV 17:47 5:44 3.1 16/143 5/22 14/75 2/7 18:10
(0:23,2.1)
18:10
(0:23,2.1)
18:10
(0:23,2.1)
17:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jackson, Jonathan So So 17:53.2 5:46 3.1 8/98 3/14 15/75 2/5 19:22
(1:29,7.6)
19:22
(1:29,7.6)
19:22
(1:29,7.6)
17:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jog, Arun So So 19:26.8 6:16 3.1 43/98 8/14 31/75 3/5 19:21 19:21 19:21 19:21
Johnson, Evan So So 21:14.1 6:51 3.1 66/98 10/14 47/75 3/5
Johnson, Matt So So 23:39.1 7:38 3.1 85/98 13/14 63/75 3/4
Josanu, Marius Fr Fr 20:10.9 6:31 3.1 34/160 10/32 43/75 2/6
Karur, Naren So So 17:22.2 5:36 3.1 5/98 2/14 11/75 2/6 18:16
(0:54,4.9)
18:16
(0:54,4.9)
18:16
(0:54,4.9)
17:26
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kato, Ethan Sr JV 17:53.5 5:46 3.1 18/143 6/22 16/75 2/7 18:51
(0:58,5.1)
18:51
(0:58,5.1)
18:51
(0:58,5.1)
18:51
(0:58,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kemp, Owen Sr V 16:41.9 5:23 3.1 21/55 4/7 4/75 3/8 17:11
(0:29,2.8)
17:11
(0:29,2.8)
17:11
(0:29,2.8)
16:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kumar, Shyam So V 16:34.3 5:21 3.1 16/55 3/7 3/75 4/8 18:40
(2:06,11.2)
18:40
(2:06,11.2)
18:40
(2:06,11.2)
16:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ling, Zach JV 20:03.3 6:28 3.1 64/143 18/22 42/75 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Macabantad, Antonio So So 17:19.5 5:35 3.1 3/98 1/14 10/75 2/6 18:43
(1:24,7.4)
18:43
(1:24,7.4)
18:43
(1:24,7.4)
16:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mack, William Fr 22:06.6 7:08 3.1 77/160 18/32 56/75 2/3
Mallari, Nicholas Fr Fr 23:45.5 7:40 3.1 111/160 24/32 65/75 2/2
Mendoza, Andrew So So 24:28.5 7:54 3.1 88/98 14/14 68/75 3/4 24:05 24:05 24:05 24:05
Morissette, Andrew Sr JV 19:52.1 6:25 3.1 60/143 15/22 39/75 2/3 19:42 19:42 19:42 19:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olivero, Xander Sr V 15:55.5 5:08 3.1 1/55 1/7 1/75 1/8 16:20
(0:25,2.5)
16:20
(0:25,2.5)
16:20
(0:25,2.5)
15:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Orozco, Alejandro Fr Fr 22:06.2 7:08 3.1 76/160 17/32 55/75 2/4
Ott, Johnny Sr V 16:44.2 5:24 3.1 22/55 5/7 5/75 2/8 16:48
(0:04,0.4)
16:48
(0:04,0.4)
16:48
(0:04,0.4)
16:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Payne, Mason Fr Fr 19:40.6 6:21 3.1 27/160 7/32 35/75 2/7
Peterson, James Fr Fr 22:37.7 7:18 3.1 89/160 21/32 59/75 2/2
Pham, Jonathan Jr JV 21:34.9 6:58 3.1 93/143 19/22 49/75 2/2 20:47 20:47 20:47 20:47
Phillips, Samuel Jr JV 23:11.5 7:29 3.1 121/143 21/22 61/75 2/2 24:35
(1:24,5.7)
24:35
(1:24,5.7)
24:35
(1:24,5.7)
24:35
(1:24,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Raabe-pavlov, Christopher So So 20:30.2 6:37 3.1 59/98 9/14 44/75 3/5 24:30
(4:00,16.3)
24:30
(4:00,16.3)
24:30
(4:00,16.3)
24:30
(4:00,16.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Raman, Narun Sr V 16:55.6 5:28 3.1 25/55 7/7 7/75 2/7 17:19
(0:23,2.3)
17:19
(0:23,2.3)
17:19
(0:23,2.3)
16:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Raman, Ninaad Fr 30:23.4 9:48 3.1 157/160 32/32 75/75 2/2
Rangel, Jesse So So 19:00.3 6:08 3.1 31/98 6/14 28/75 3/5 22:36
(3:36,15.9)
22:36
(3:36,15.9)
22:36
(3:36,15.9)
22:36
(3:36,15.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Riley, Kellen Fr Fr 21:43.4 7:00 3.1 72/160 15/32 52/75 2/4
Ritchie, Kyle Sr JV 17:44.4 5:43 3.1 13/143 4/22 13/75 2/7 21:03
(3:19,15.7)
21:03
(3:19,15.7)
21:03
(3:19,15.7)
21:03
(3:19,15.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Roey, Tyler Fr Fr 18:18.2 5:54 3.1 6/160 1/32 18/75 3/7
Roussel, Ben Fr Fr 22:30.2 7:16 3.1 88/160 20/32 58/75 2/3
Rowsey, Stephen So So 18:24 5:56 3.1 18/98 4/14 22/75 3/5 20:05
(1:41,8.4)
20:05
(1:41,8.4)
20:05
(1:41,8.4)
20:05
(1:41,8.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ruiz, Agustin Fr Fr 24:52.9 8:02 3.1 127/160 28/32 71/75 2/2
Sachania, Kavi Jr JV 19:52.6 6:25 3.1 61/143 16/22 40/75 2/2
Sastri, Naveen Fr 23:03.7 7:26 3.1 98/160 22/32 60/75 2/2
Schmidt, Matt Jr JV 19:28.6 6:17 3.1 53/143 13/22 33/75 2/3 21:06
(1:37,7.7)
21:06
(1:37,7.7)
21:06
(1:37,7.7)
21:06
(1:37,7.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Schwarz, Spencer Fr Fr 18:21.9 5:55 3.1 8/160 2/32 20/75 2/7
Selvas-cano, Diego Fr Fr 27:00.9 8:43 3.1 148/160 31/32 74/75 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sharma, Kairav Fr Fr 21:41.1 7:00 3.1 71/160 14/32 51/75 2/4
Shen, Andrew Fr Fr 19:39.9 6:21 3.1 26/160 6/32 34/75 2/7
Skahill, Danny Fr 18:58.3 6:07 3.1 14/160 3/32 26/75 2/7
Tolomeo, Dominic Fr 26:23.5 8:31 3.1 146/160 30/32 73/75 2/2
Unknown9, Unknown Fr 24:34 7:55 3.1 122/160 26/32 69/75 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vent, Brevin Jr JV 19:43.5 6:22 3.1 57/143 14/22 37/75 2/3 21:05
(1:22,6.4)
21:05
(1:22,6.4)
21:05
(1:22,6.4)
21:05
(1:22,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Walker, Danny Fr 19:27.7 6:17 3.1 21/160 5/32 32/75 2/7
Ward, Alex Sr V 16:47.1 5:25 3.1 23/55 6/7 6/75 2/8 16:55
(0:08,0.8)
16:55
(0:08,0.8)
16:55
(0:08,0.8)
16:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Witsoe, Connor Fr Fr 21:57.9 7:05 3.1 75/160 16/32 53/75 2/4
Wu, Alex Fr Fr 26:12.5 8:27 3.1 144/160 29/32 72/75 2/2
Yadegar, Preston Sr JV 17:26.9 5:38 3.1 12/143 3/22 12/75 2/7 17:53
(0:26,2.4)
17:53
(0:26,2.4)
17:53
(0:26,2.4)
16:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zhang, Thomas Jr JV 24:17.4 7:50 3.1 136/143 22/22 67/75 2/2 23:02 23:02 23:02 23:02
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 82:26
0:49
3.1 5:19 5:08 5:24 75 5:11 84:10
(1:44,2.1)
84:10
(1:44,2.1)
84:10
(1:44,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Xander Olivero (1), Colton Colonna (15), Shyam Kumar (16), Owen Kemp (21), Johnny Ott (22)
So 1st 5 3/5 89:41
1:23
3.1 5:47 5:35 6:02 57 5:39 92:58
(3:17,3.5)
92:58
(3:17,3.5)
92:58
(3:17,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Antonio Macabantad (3), Naren Karur (5), Jonathan Jackson (8), Stephen Rowsey (17), Arrian Ebrahimi (24)
So 2nd 5 3/5 99:30
2:14
3.1 6:25 6:08 6:51 88 5:57 103:12
(3:42,3.6)
103:12
(3:42,3.6)
103:12
(3:42,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jesse Rangel (11), Shopnavo Biswas (16), Arun Jog (17), Christopher Raabe-pavlov (20), Evan Johnson (24)
JV 1st 5 2/7 87:24
0:40
3.1 5:38 5:31 5:44 56 5:24 90:09
(2:45,3.1)
90:09
(2:45,3.1)
90:09
(2:45,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Daniel Griffin (9), Samir Arora (10), Preston Yadegar (11), Kyle Ritchie (12), Diego Ibarra (14)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 91:12
0:43
3.1 5:53 5:46 6:00 54 5:34 94:48
(3:36,3.8)
94:48
(3:36,3.8)
94:48
(3:36,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ethan Kato (6), Manu Gopakumar (7), Edwyn Castillo (12), Andrew George (13), Nicholas Holman (16)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 96:58
0:58
3.1 6:15 6:06 6:25 56 5:51 103:48
(6:50,6.6)
103:48
(6:50,6.6)
103:48
(6:50,6.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Dimitris Antoniadis (8), Abhi Begur (9), Matt Schmidt (12), Brevin Vent (13), Andrew Morissette (14)
JV 4th 5 2/2 103:36
2:12
3.1 6:41 6:25 7:07 45 6:04 128:01
(24:25,19.1)
128:01
(24:25,19.1)
128:01
(24:25,19.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kavi Sachania (6), Stephen Holman (7), Zach Ling (9), Jonathan Pham (11), Thomas Carroll (12)
Fr 1st 5 2/7 94:13
1:10
3.1 6:05 5:54 6:17 55 5:48 92:41 92:41 92:41 Tyler Roey (6), Spencer Schwarz (8), Danny Skahill (12), Ben Eagen (13), Danny Walker (16)
Fr 2nd 5 2/6 99:04
0:31
3.1 6:23 6:21 6:31 50 6:04 97:11 97:11 97:11 Andrew Shen (8), Mason Payne (9), Ryan Heitel (10), Mason Elefant (11), Marius Josanu (12)
Fr 3rd 5 2/4 106:43
1:03
3.1 6:53 6:40 7:00 50 6:16 112:09
(5:26,4.8)
112:09
(5:26,4.8)
112:09
(5:26,4.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Isaac Conner (8), Mateo Dominguez (9), Nick Arangio (10), Kairav Sharma (11), Kellen Riley (12)
Fr 4th 5 2/3 111:05
0:32
3.1 7:10 7:05 7:16 50 6:28 122:05
(11:00,9.0)
122:05
(11:00,9.0)
122:05
(11:00,9.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Connor Witsoe (8), Alejandro Orozco (9), William Mack (10), Brent Flemmer (11), Ben Roussel (12)
Fr 5th 5 2/2 117:20
1:35
3.1 7:34 7:18 7:49 50 6:36 James Peterson (8), Naveen Sastri (9), Sidharth Hosakoppal (10), Nicholas Mallari (11), James Finato (12)
Fr 6th 5 2/2 126:40
1:50
3.1 8:10 7:55 8:31 50 6:49 Unknown Unknown9 (8), Sawyer Ford (9), Agustin Ruiz (10), Alex Wu (11), Dominic Tolomeo (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Xander Olivero Sr St. Francis 15:55.5 5:08 1/7 1/75 1/8 16:20
(0:25)
16:20
(0:25)
16:20
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Matt Richardson Bellarmine 15:56.2 5:08
3 Dylan Doblar Bellarmine 15:58.1 5:09
4 Matthew Herrera Serra 16:05 5:11
5 Krey Hacker St. Ignatius 16:07.3 5:12
6 Thomas Busse Bellarmine 16:08.8 5:13
7 Donald Welsh Bellarmine 16:09.5 5:13
8 Meika Beaudoin-rousseau Bellarmine 16:11.3 5:13
9 Michael Dunne St. Ignatius 16:11.8 5:13
10 Alex Scales Bellarmine 16:16.3 5:15
11 Benjamin Micallef Bellarmine 16:17.3 5:15
12 Kyle Reidy St. Ignatius 16:22.2 5:17
13 Jonathan Garcia Serra 16:23.9 5:17
14 Adam Mansell Serra 16:26.3 5:18
15 Colton Colonna Fr St. Francis 16:29.7 5:19 2/7 2/75 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Shyam Kumar So St. Francis 16:34.3 5:21 3/7 3/75 4/8 18:40
(2:06)
18:40
(2:06)
18:40
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Eric Coyle Mitty 16:35 5:21
18 Brian Kosewic Riordan 16:36.5 5:21
19 Kevin Lehr St. Ignatius 16:39.1 5:22
20 Justin Siu Mitty 16:40.9 5:23
21 Owen Kemp Sr St. Francis 16:41.9 5:23 4/7 4/75 3/8 17:11
(0:29)
17:11
(0:29)
17:11
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Johnny Ott Sr St. Francis 16:44.2 5:24 5/7 5/75 2/8 16:48
(0:04)
16:48
(0:04)
16:48
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Alex Ward Sr St. Francis 16:47.1 5:25 6/7 6/75 2/8 16:55
(0:08)
16:55
(0:08)
16:55
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Nick Hollister St. Ignatius 16:48.9 5:25
25 Narun Raman Sr St. Francis 16:55.6 5:28 7/7 7/75 2/7 17:19
(0:23)
17:19
(0:23)
17:19
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Ian Cranfield Riordan 16:57.6 5:28
27 Joseph Renati Valley Christian 17:00.4 5:29
28 Trevor Paulbitski Riordan 17:04.6 5:31
29 Ara Archbold Serra 17:07.7 5:32
30 Raymond Breault St. Ignatius 17:08.4 5:32
31 Samuel Leather Mitty 17:14.8 5:34
32 Hank Hoffelt Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:16.5 5:34
33 Esteban Mcdonald Mitty 17:21.6 5:36
34 Morgan Sommer St. Ignatius 17:25.7 5:37
35 Samuel Cuevas Valley Christian 17:30.9 5:39
36 Lucas Furrer Serra 17:38.6 5:41
37 Derek Perera Mitty 17:41.9 5:43
38 Nedu Ndili Valley Christian 17:42.5 5:43
39 Shane Mitbo Mitty 17:42.9 5:43
40 Cameron Lockard Valley Christian 17:46.5 5:44
41 Justin Baraona Valley Christian 17:54.1 5:46
42 Peter Enfantino Valley Christian 17:56.5 5:47
43 Marc Blais Serra 17:58.6 5:48
44 James Upchurch Riordan 18:00.8 5:49
45 Dean Demoss Valley Christian 18:03.9 5:50
46 Tycho Meimban Riordan 18:10.6 5:52
47 Ethan Guerrero Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:12.3 5:52
48 Nate Lara Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:31.4 5:59
49 Enrique Brenes Serra 18:37.7 6:01
50 Connor Sheridon Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:37.7 6:01
51 Michael Kilgariff Riordan 18:38 6:01
52 Yonatan Ocbai Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:48.3 6:04
53 Charlie Strella Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:48.3 6:04
54 Kevin Oliva Riordan 18:59.7 6:08
55 Joey Kozuch Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:05.8 6:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
80:24
16:05
5:11
26 Matt Richards
-
15:56
5:08
2
Dylan Doblar
-
15:58
5:09
3
Thomas Busse
-
16:09
5:13
6
Donald Welsh
-
16:10
5:13
7
Meika Beaudoin
-
16:11
5:13
8
Alex Scales
-
16:16
5:15
10
Benjamin Micallef
-
16:17
5:15
11
2 St. Ignatius
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
82:09
16:26
5:18
69 Krey Hacker
-
16:07
5:12
5
Michael Dunne
-
16:12
5:13
9
Kyle Reidy
-
16:22
5:17
12
Kevin Lehr
-
16:39
5:22
19
Nick Holliste
-
16:49
5:25
24
Raymond Breault
-
17:08
5:32
30
Morgan Sommer
-
17:26
5:37
34
3 St. Francis
1-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:49
82:26
16:29
5:19
75 Xander Olivero
Sr
15:56
5:08
1
Colton Colonna
Fr
16:30
5:19
15
Shyam Kumar
So
16:34
5:21
16
Owen Kemp
Sr
16:42
5:23
21
Johnny Ott
Sr
16:44
5:24
22
Alex Ward
Sr
16:47
5:25
23
Narun Raman
Sr
16:56
5:28
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Serra
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:34
83:42
16:44
5:24
96 Matthew Herrera
-
16:05
5:11
4
Jonathan Garcia
-
16:24
5:17
13
Adam Mansell
-
16:26
5:18
14
Ara Archbold
-
17:08
5:32
29
Lucas Furrer
-
17:39
5:41
36
Marc Blais
-
17:59
5:48
43
Enrique Brenes
-
18:38
6:01
49
5 Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
85:34
17:07
5:31
138 Eric Coyle
-
16:35
5:21
17
Justin Siu
-
16:41
5:23
20
Samuel Leather
-
17:15
5:34
31
Esteban Mcdonald
-
17:22
5:36
33
Derek Perera
-
17:42
5:43
37
Shane Mitbo
-
17:43
5:43
39




6 Riordan
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:34
86:50
17:22
5:36
162 Brian Kosewic
-
16:37
5:21
18
Ian Cranfiel
-
16:58
5:28
26
Trevor Paulbits
-
17:05
5:31
28
James Upchurch
-
18:01
5:49
44
Tycho Meimban
-
18:11
5:52
46
Michael Kilgarif
-
18:38
6:01
51
Kevin Oliva
-
19:00
6:08
54
7 Valley Christian
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:54
87:54
17:35
5:40
181 Joseph Renati
-
17:00
5:29
27
Samuel Cuevas
-
17:31
5:39
35
Nedu Ndili
-
17:43
5:43
38
Cameron Lockard
-
17:47
5:44
40
Justin Baraona
-
17:54
5:46
41
Peter Enfantin
-
17:57
5:47
42
Dean Demoss
-
18:04
5:50
45
8 Sacred Heart Cathedral
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:32
91:26
18:17
5:54
229 Hank Hoffelt
-
17:17
5:34
32
Ethan Guerrero
-
18:12
5:52
47
Nate Lara
-
18:31
5:59
48
Connor Sheridon
-
18:38
6:01
50
Yonatan Ocbai
-
18:48
6:04
52
Charlie Strella
-
18:48
6:04
53
Joey Kozuch
-
19:06
6:10
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Neerav Gade Bellarmine 16:46.9 5:25
2 Daniel Leclair Bellarmine 17:06.4 5:31
3 Antonio Macabantad So St. Francis 17:19.5 5:35 1/14 10/75 2/6 18:43
(1:24)
18:43
(1:24)
18:43
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 James Estillore St. Ignatius 17:19.9 5:35
5 Naren Karur So St. Francis 17:22.2 5:36 2/14 11/75 2/6 18:16
(0:54)
18:16
(0:54)
18:16
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Sean Doheny St. Ignatius 17:40.7 5:42
7 Luigi Zialcita Bellarmine 17:47.8 5:44
8 Jonathan Jackson So St. Francis 17:53.2 5:46 3/14 15/75 2/5 19:22
(1:29)
19:22
(1:29)
19:22
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Andrew Romero Bellarmine 17:55.2 5:47
10 Scott Andersen Bellarmine 17:57.2 5:47
11 Rami Hijab Serra 17:58.4 5:48
12 Kyle Donahue Bellarmine 18:02.4 5:49
13 Matt Fisher St. Ignatius 18:03.3 5:49
14 Thomas Clark Bellarmine 18:08.7 5:51
15 Charlie Logan Bellarmine 18:15 5:53
16 Seamus Lucey St. Ignatius 18:15.2 5:53
17 Tuan Shridhar Mitty 18:17.9 5:54
18 Stephen Rowsey So St. Francis 18:24 5:56 4/14 22/75 3/5 20:05
(1:41)
20:05
(1:41)
20:05
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Marco Bonacini St. Ignatius 18:26.7 5:57
20 Michael O'bryan St. Ignatius 18:28.1 5:57
21 Michael Lundgren St. Ignatius 18:28.5 5:58
22 Jim Falcone Mitty 18:31.1 5:58
23 Andrew Rintala Mitty 18:40.6 6:01
24 Aleksei Dillon Mitty 18:41.5 6:02
25 Justin Seidel Bellarmine 18:42.1 6:02
26 Arrian Ebrahimi So St. Francis 18:42.2 6:02 5/14 24/75 3/5 22:44
(4:02)
22:44
(4:02)
22:44
(4:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Alfonso Lopez St. Ignatius 18:54.2 6:06
28 Andrew Presher St. Ignatius 18:56.3 6:07
29 Dante Carollo Bellarmine 18:58 6:07
30 Joey Cuevas St. Ignatius 18:59.9 6:08
31 Jesse Rangel So St. Francis 19:00.3 6:08 6/14 28/75 3/5 22:36
(3:36)
22:36
(3:36)
22:36
(3:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 John Degraw St. Ignatius 19:04.2 6:09
33 Leo Tong Mitty 19:05.1 6:09
34 Nicholas Riener Bellarmine 19:06.7 6:10
35 Jason Bruni Bellarmine 19:07.5 6:10
36 Michael Nazari Bellarmine 19:09.9 6:11
37 Kyle Huang St. Ignatius 19:10.8 6:11
38 Armando Malton St. Ignatius 19:14.5 6:12
39 Brad Schroek Bellarmine 19:15.1 6:13
40 Shopnavo Biswas So St. Francis 19:18.2 6:14 7/14 30/75 3/5 23:36
(4:18)
23:36
(4:18)
23:36
(4:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Christian Aquino Serra 19:19.3 6:14
42 Jack Lewis Serra 19:23.1 6:15
43 Arun Jog So St. Francis 19:26.8 6:16 8/14 31/75 3/5 19:21 19:21 19:21
44 Jack Thomas Bellarmine 19:29.2 6:17
45 Gene Abourlette Riordan 19:39.6 6:21
46 Robert Schmidt Bellarmine 19:42.5 6:21
47 Tenhir Iyer Bellarmine 19:43 6:22
48 Chris Andrews St. Ignatius 19:43.2 6:22
49 Blake Todzo Serra 19:46.3 6:23
50 Sean O'brien Serra 19:50.4 6:24
51 Conal Gallagher St. Ignatius 19:58.6 6:27
52 Jimmy Roe Bellarmine 20:08.4 6:30
53 Elias Felix Bellarmine 20:14.9 6:32
54 Cooper Veit St. Ignatius 20:15 6:32
55 Tyler Lok St. Ignatius 20:22.5 6:34
56 Liam Olsen Mitty 20:24.3 6:35
57 Christian Eidson St. Ignatius 20:25.2 6:35
58 Braeden Camarota Mitty 20:27.6 6:36
59 Christopher Raabe-pavlov So St. Francis 20:30.2 6:37 9/14 44/75 3/5 24:30
(4:00)
24:30
(4:00)
24:30
(4:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Max Marvin Bellarmine 20:34.4 6:38
61 Roshan Dominic Mitty 20:36.6 6:39
62 Graham Grisedale Bellarmine 20:50.4 6:43
63 Sebastian Garate Mitty 20:59 6:46
64 Michael Kao Serra 21:08.1 6:49
65 Ian Bailey Bellarmine 21:12.5 6:50
66 Evan Johnson So St. Francis 21:14.1 6:51 10/14 47/75 3/5
67 Jonathan Bedolla Serra 21:16.1 6:52
68 Jared Furtado Bellarmine 21:21.4 6:53
69 Adam Egyed So St. Francis 21:30.5 6:56 11/14 48/75 3/5
70 Henry Baggiolini Mitty 21:40.5 7:00
71 Alexander Vallecillo Riordan 21:43.8 7:01
72 Carter Bell Serra 21:48.4 7:02
73 Griffin Eger Serra 21:50.2 7:03
74 Andy Kwan St. Ignatius 21:57.9 7:05
75 Justin Yamamura St. Ignatius 22:10.4 7:09
76 Conor Fitzpatrick St. Ignatius 22:19.3 7:12
77 Anthony Mark St. Ignatius 22:20 7:12
78 Andrew Jarymowycz Bellarmine 22:21 7:13
79 Jared Ivich Serra 22:21.4 7:13
80 George Yang Bellarmine 22:27.9 7:15
81 Max Luna Bellarmine 22:43.5 7:20
82 Kieran Teh Serra 23:06 7:27
83 Taylor Gudino Serra 23:15.5 7:30
84 Alfred Chang So St. Francis 23:24.4 7:33 12/14 62/75 4/5 22:51 22:51 22:51
85 Matt Johnson So St. Francis 23:39.1 7:38 13/14 63/75 3/4
86 Brentley Johnson Bellarmine 23:43.6 7:39
87 Joseph Kannathumadam Bellarmine 24:13.7 7:49
88 Andrew Mendoza So St. Francis 24:28.5 7:54 14/14 68/75 3/4 24:05 24:05 24:05
89 Ryan Lane Bellarmine 24:36.7 7:56
90 Christian Loanzon Bellarmine 25:25.9 8:12
91 Andy Liu Serra 25:44.5 8:18
92 Brandon Kyle Serra 25:59 8:23
93 Matthew Sim Serra 26:10.5 8:27
94 Kevin Yu Bellarmine 26:25.3 8:31
95 Nickhil Tekwani Mitty 26:37.8 8:35
96 Wesley Chu Mitty 27:32.4 8:53
97 Rafael Cooper Bellarmine 27:55.6 9:01
98 Jake Noble Bellarmine 27:58 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
87:34
17:31
5:39
29 Neerav Gade
-
16:47
5:25
1
Daniel Leclair
-
17:06
5:31
2
Luigi Zialcita
-
17:48
5:44
7
Andrew Romero
-
17:55
5:47
9
Scott Andersen
-
17:57
5:47
10
Kyle Donahue
-
18:02
5:49
12
Thomas Clark
-
18:09
5:51
14
2 St. Ignatius
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:07
89:46
17:57
5:47
56 James Estillor
-
17:20
5:35
4
Sean Doheny
-
17:41
5:42
6
Matt Fisher
-
18:03
5:49
13
Seamus Lucey
-
18:15
5:53
15
Marco Bonacini
-
18:27
5:57
18
Michael O'bryan
-
18:28
5:57
19
Michael Lundgren
-
18:29
5:58
20
3 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:23
89:41
17:56
5:47
57 Antonio Macabant
So
17:20
5:35
3
Naren Karur
So
17:22
5:36
5
Jonathan Jackson
So
17:53
5:46
8
Stephen Rowsey
So
18:24
5:56
17
Arrian Ebrahimi
So
18:42
6:02
24
Jesse Rangel
So
19:00
6:08
25
Shopnavo Biswas
So
19:18
6:14
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Mitty
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
93:16
18:39
6:01
108 Tuan Shridhar
-
18:18
5:54
16
Jim Falcone
-
18:31
5:58
21
Andrew Rintala
-
18:41
6:01
22
Aleksei Dillon
-
18:42
6:02
23
Leo Tong
-
19:05
6:09
26
Liam Olsen
-
20:24
6:35
32
Braeden Camarota
-
20:28
6:36
33
5 Serra
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:52
96:18
19:16
6:13
129 Rami Hijab
-
17:58
5:48
11
Christia Aquino
-
19:19
6:14
28
Jack Lewis
-
19:23
6:15
29
Blake Todzo
-
19:46
6:23
30
Sean O'brien
-
19:50
6:24
31
Michael Kao
-
21:08
6:49
34
Jonathan Bedolla
-
21:16
6:52
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
92:06
18:25
5:57
21 Kyle Donahue
-
18:02
5:49
1
Thomas Clark
-
18:09
5:51
2
Charlie Logan
-
18:15
5:53
3
Justin Seidel
-
18:42
6:02
6
Dante Carollo
-
18:58
6:07
9
Nicholas Riener
-
19:07
6:10
13
Jason Bruni
-
19:08
6:10
14
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
93:47
18:45
6:03
34 Michael O'bryan
-
18:28
5:57
4
Michael Lundgren
-
18:29
5:58
5
Alfonso Lopez
-
18:54
6:06
7
Andrew Presher
-
18:56
6:07
8
Joey Cuevas
-
19:00
6:08
10
John Degraw
-
19:04
6:09
12
Kyle Huang
-
19:11
6:11
15
3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
99:30
19:54
6:25
88 Jesse Rangel
So
19:00
6:08
11
Shopnavo Biswas
So
19:18
6:14
16
Arun Jog
So
19:27
6:16
17
Christop Raabe-pa
So
20:30
6:37
20
Evan Johnson
So
21:14
6:51
24
Adam Egyed
So
21:31
6:56
26
Alfred Chang
So
23:24
7:33
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
104:08
20:50
6:43
107 Liam Olsen
-
20:24
6:35
18
Braeden Camarota
-
20:28
6:36
19
Roshan Dominic
-
20:37
6:39
21
Sebastia Garate
-
20:59
6:46
22
Henry Baggioli
-
21:41
7:00
27
Nickhil Tekwani
-
26:38
8:35
34
Wesley Chu
-
27:32
8:53
35
5 Serra
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
108:24
21:41
7:00
135 Michael Kao
-
21:08
6:49
23
Jonathan Bedolla
-
21:16
6:52
25
Carter Bell
-
21:48
7:02
28
Griffin Eger
-
21:50
7:03
29
Jared Ivich
-
22:21
7:13
30
Kieran Teh
-
23:06
7:27
31
Taylor Gudino
-
23:16
7:30
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joseph Deck Bellarmine 16:42.9 5:24
2 Matthew Busse Bellarmine 16:43.2 5:24
3 Michael Martinez Bellarmine 16:43.6 5:24
4 Aziz Ghadiali Bellarmine 16:45.4 5:24
5 Derek Shiu Bellarmine 16:48.3 5:25
6 Chris Sedayao Bellarmine 16:53.3 5:27
7 Jacob Deppmeier Bellarmine 16:54 5:27
8 Daniel Gurza Bellarmine 16:59.2 5:29
9 Taylor Spaulding St. Ignatius 17:05.7 5:31
10 Daniel Griffin Jr St. Francis 17:06.7 5:31 1/22 8/75 3/8 18:05
(0:58)
18:05
(0:58)
18:05
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Samir Arora Sr St. Francis 17:18.8 5:35 2/22 9/75 2/8 17:44
(0:25)
17:44
(0:25)
17:44
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Preston Yadegar Sr St. Francis 17:26.9 5:38 3/22 12/75 2/7 17:53
(0:26)
17:53
(0:26)
17:53
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Kyle Ritchie Sr St. Francis 17:44.4 5:43 4/22 13/75 2/7 21:03
(3:19)
21:03
(3:19)
21:03
(3:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Emilio Valencia Bellarmine 17:44.7 5:43
15 John Petrinovich St. Ignatius 17:45.3 5:44
16 Diego Ibarra Sr St. Francis 17:47 5:44 5/22 14/75 2/7 18:10
(0:23)
18:10
(0:23)
18:10
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Jacob Karson Bellarmine 17:51.7 5:46
18 Ethan Kato Sr St. Francis 17:53.5 5:46 6/22 16/75 2/7 18:51
(0:58)
18:51
(0:58)
18:51
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Manu Gopakumar Sr St. Francis 17:58.4 5:48 7/22 17/75 2/6 18:58
(1:00)
18:58
(1:00)
18:58
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Nizar Sweileh St. Ignatius 18:02.9 5:49
21 Rohit Kumar Mitty 18:05.2 5:50
22 Kyle Chan St. Ignatius 18:05.6 5:50
23 Joseph Matan Bellarmine 18:06.6 5:51
24 Scott Yang Bellarmine 18:07 5:51
25 Raymond Kwan St. Ignatius 18:07.4 5:51
26 John Mulliken Bellarmine 18:07.5 5:51
27 Nico Deruiter Bellarmine 18:08.1 5:51
28 Matthew Lum St. Ignatius 18:12.8 5:53
29 Vincent Leuzze Mitty 18:16.1 5:54
30 Justin Nguyen Bellarmine 18:16.4 5:54
31 Reilly Cannon St. Ignatius 18:16.9 5:54
32 Edwyn Castillo Jr St. Francis 18:20.8 5:55 8/22 19/75 2/6
33 Andrew George Jr St. Francis 18:22.7 5:56 9/22 21/75 2/6 18:09 18:09 18:09
34 Aziz Wong St. Ignatius 18:26.1 5:57
35 Andrew Joseph Bellarmine 18:26.9 5:57
36 Cole Savageaux St. Ignatius 18:28.7 5:58
37 Kyle Tanner Bellarmine 18:32.8 5:59
38 Yoshmar Pinal Mitty 18:34.1 5:59
39 Nicholas Holman Sr St. Francis 18:36.8 6:00 10/22 23/75 2/5 20:35
(1:58)
20:35
(1:58)
20:35
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Andrew Lam St. Ignatius 18:41.9 6:02
41 Edelbert Claudio Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:42 6:02
42 Andres Rocha Bellarmine 18:49 6:04
43 Dimitris Antoniadis Sr St. Francis 18:54.1 6:06 11/22 25/75 2/4 19:02
(0:08)
19:02
(0:08)
19:02
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Jake Demoss Valley Christian 18:57.2 6:07
45 Jakez Larzul Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:58.8 6:07
46 Michael Lapierre Bellarmine 18:58.8 6:07
47 Abhi Begur Jr St. Francis 18:59.9 6:08 12/22 27/75 2/4 20:20
(1:20)
20:20
(1:20)
20:20
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
48 Chris Nip Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:06.4 6:10
49 Andrew Cannizzaro Bellarmine 19:08.5 6:10
50 Tyler Donati St. Ignatius 19:08.9 6:11
51 Alexander Paras St. Ignatius 19:11.7 6:12
52 Brandon Tran Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:13.1 6:12
53 Matt Schmidt Jr St. Francis 19:28.6 6:17 13/22 33/75 2/3 21:06
(1:37)
21:06
(1:37)
21:06
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
54 Charles Pyle Mitty 19:28.7 6:17
55 Jose Gonzalez Mitty 19:33 6:18
56 Jeremy Dong Valley Christian 19:39.5 6:20
57 Brevin Vent Jr St. Francis 19:43.5 6:22 14/22 37/75 2/3 21:05
(1:22)
21:05
(1:22)
21:05
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Andy Kurpjuweit Serra 19:48.9 6:24
59 Nico Villanueva Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:51.6 6:24
60 Andrew Morissette Sr St. Francis 19:52.1 6:25 15/22 39/75 2/3 19:42 19:42 19:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Kavi Sachania Jr St. Francis 19:52.6 6:25 16/22 40/75 2/2
62 Stephen Holman Sr St. Francis 20:00.3 6:27 17/22 41/75 2/2 21:39
(1:39)
21:39
(1:39)
21:39
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Cole Hammers Bellarmine 20:00.3 6:27
64 Zach Ling St. Francis 20:03.3 6:28 18/22 42/75 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Moises Pimentel Serra 20:07.1 6:29
66 Kyle Quan Riordan 20:11.7 6:31
67 Martin Leung St. Ignatius 20:13.7 6:32
68 Josiah Chin Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:14.4 6:32
69 Armon Plummer Serra 20:15.7 6:32
70 John Molina Bellarmine 20:16.7 6:32
71 Bradley Gustafson Bellarmine 20:17.8 6:33
72 Jonathan Bruner Bellarmine 20:19.3 6:33
73 Kevin Chen Riordan 20:23.3 6:35
74 Unknown Unknown47 Bellarmine 20:34.1 6:38
75 Perry Willig Bellarmine 20:34.8 6:38
76 Christopher Bittel Bellarmine 20:35.5 6:39
77 Aidan Mellon-reyes Bellarmine 20:36.6 6:39
78 Joaquin Schmidt Bellarmine 20:38.5 6:40
79 Simon Robles Serra 20:39.2 6:40
80 Jason Louie St. Ignatius 20:43.3 6:41
81 Kells Phelan Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:58.9 6:46
82 James Gipson Bellarmine 21:01.4 6:47
83 Sean Costello Bellarmine 21:03.7 6:48
84 Cameron Lyons Bellarmine 21:05.5 6:48
85 Jay Lara Bellarmine 21:08.4 6:49
86 Johannes Hui Bellarmine 21:10.5 6:50
87 Kevin Do Bellarmine 21:13.9 6:51
88 Affaan Ghazzali Mitty 21:17.1 6:52
89 Max Lore Bellarmine 21:28.9 6:56
90 Sevag Momjian Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:30.8 6:56
91 Ryan Mcgannon Bellarmine 21:32.5 6:57
92 Alexander Yang Bellarmine 21:33.7 6:57
93 Jonathan Pham Jr St. Francis 21:34.9 6:58 19/22 49/75 2/2 20:47 20:47 20:47
94 Zack Johnson Bellarmine 21:34.9 6:58
95 Matthew Bowman Bellarmine 21:37 6:58
96 Jeremy Owens Bellarmine 21:48.5 7:02
97 Paolo Nguyen Bellarmine 21:50.1 7:03
98 Jordan Kension Serra 21:52.1 7:03
99 Willem Kruse Bellarmine 21:56.7 7:05
100 Jeffrey Hooper Bellarmine 21:57.4 7:05
101 Brock Upchurh Serra 22:02.4 7:07
102 Unknown Unknown27 Serra 22:02.9 7:07
103 Thomas Carroll Jr St. Francis 22:04.7 7:07 20/22 54/75 2/2 23:54
(1:49)
23:54
(1:49)
23:54
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
104 Nathan Chan Bellarmine 22:09.8 7:09
105 Cesar Ramirez Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:18.2 7:12
106 Alex Toth Bellarmine 22:19.5 7:12
107 Matthew Rizzo Bellarmine 22:22.1 7:13
108 Julian Cabrera Bellarmine 22:27.9 7:15
109 Brandon Raymundo St. Ignatius 22:39.6 7:19
110 Justin Salim Valley Christian 22:41.4 7:19
111 Emilio Curiel Bellarmine 22:41.9 7:19
112 Marcus Gray Bellarmine 22:43.1 7:20
113 Cesar Berta Serra 22:46.2 7:21
114 David Dung Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:49.7 7:22
115 Diego Salazar Bellarmine 22:57.7 7:24
116 Neal Bretschneider Bellarmine 22:58.5 7:25
117 Ethan Kaye Bellarmine 22:59.7 7:25
118 Jack Blanc Bellarmine 23:01.4 7:26
119 Jack Shea Bellarmine 23:02.9 7:26
120 Keevan Chandless Serra 23:05 7:27
121 Samuel Phillips Jr St. Francis 23:11.5 7:29 21/22 61/75 2/2 24:35
(1:24)
24:35
(1:24)
24:35
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
122 Brandon Lebeck Bellarmine 23:14.3 7:30
123 Raul Flores Bellarmine 23:21.9 7:32
124 Andrew Benyshek Bellarmine 23:22.6 7:32
125 Brandon Gaedke Valley Christian 23:25.5 7:33
126 Clayton Sanborn Bellarmine 23:27 7:34
127 Patrick Mccoy Valley Christian 23:29.8 7:35
128 Will Yergin Bellarmine 23:37.2 7:37
129 Coby Gonzalez Bellarmine 23:38.4 7:38
130 Pravin Ravishanker Bellarmine 23:40.6 7:38
131 Josh Muncada Bellarmine 23:49.3 7:41
132 Jason Arzate Bellarmine 23:53.1 7:42
133 Duncan Weinman Serra 24:07.4 7:47
134 Anthony Mac Valley Christian 24:08.5 7:47
135 Raghav Saran Valley Christian 24:10.4 7:48
136 Thomas Zhang Jr St. Francis 24:17.4 7:50 22/22 67/75 2/2 23:02 23:02 23:02
137 Jack Allara Serra 24:25.8 7:53
138 Ryan Gotshall Bellarmine 24:45.6 7:59
139 Edwin George Bellarmine 24:47.8 8:00
140 Vinny Way Serra 25:27.8 8:13
141 Fabian Ortiz Hernandez Bellarmine 26:56.1 8:41
142 Jonathan Sum Valley Christian 27:57.9 9:01
143 Yaseen Elashmawi Valley Christian 27:58.1 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
83:43
16:45
5:24
15 Joseph Deck
-
16:43
5:24
1
Matthew Busse
-
16:43
5:24
2
Michael Martinez
-
16:44
5:24
3
Aziz Ghadiali
-
16:45
5:24
4
Derek Shiu
-
16:48
5:25
5
Chris Sedayao
-
16:53
5:27
6
Jacob Deppmeie
-
16:54
5:27
7
2 St. Francis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
87:24
17:29
5:38
56 Daniel Griffin
Jr
17:07
5:31
9
Samir Arora
Sr
17:19
5:35
10
Preston Yadegar
Sr
17:27
5:38
11
Kyle Ritchie
Sr
17:44
5:43
12
Diego Ibarra
Sr
17:47
5:44
14
Ethan Kato
Sr
17:54
5:46
15
Manu Gopakuma
Sr
17:58
5:48
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 St. Ignatius
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
89:07
17:49
5:45
77 Taylor Spauldin
-
17:06
5:31
8
John Petrinov
-
17:45
5:44
13
Nizar Sweileh
-
18:03
5:49
17
Kyle Chan
-
18:06
5:50
19
Raymond Kwan
-
18:07
5:51
20
Matthew Lum
-
18:13
5:53
21
Reilly Cannon
-
18:17
5:54
23
4 Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
93:57
18:47
6:04
125 Rohit Kumar
-
18:05
5:50
18
Vincent Leuzze
-
18:16
5:54
22
Yoshmar Pinal
-
18:34
5:59
24
Charles Pyle
-
19:29
6:17
30
Jose Gonzalez
-
19:33
6:18
31
Affaan Ghazzali
-
21:17
6:52
40




5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
95:52
19:10
6:11
143 Edelbert Claudio
-
18:42
6:02
25
Jakez Larzul
-
18:59
6:07
27
Chris Nip
-
19:06
6:10
28
Brandon Tran
-
19:13
6:12
29
Nico Villanue
-
19:52
6:24
34
Josiah Chin
-
20:14
6:32
36
Kells Phelan
-
20:59
6:46
39
6 Serra
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:03
102:43
20:33
6:38
184 Andy Kurpjuwe
-
19:49
6:24
33
Moises Pimentel
-
20:07
6:29
35
Armon Plummer
-
20:16
6:32
37
Simon Robles
-
20:39
6:40
38
Jordan Kension
-
21:52
7:03
41
Brock Upchurh
-
22:02
7:07
42
Unknown Unknown2
-
22:03
7:07
43
7 Valley Christian
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 4:33
108:13
21:39
6:59
193 Jake Demoss
-
18:57
6:07
26
Jeremy Dong
-
19:40
6:20
32
Justin Salim
-
22:41
7:19
44
Brandon Gaedke
-
23:26
7:33
45
Patrick Mccoy
-
23:30
7:35
46
Anthony Mac
-
24:09
7:47
47
Raghav Saran
-
24:10
7:48
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
86:23
17:17
5:34
15 Chris Sedayao
-
16:53
5:27
1
Jacob Deppmeie
-
16:54
5:27
2
Daniel Gurza
-
16:59
5:29
3
Emilio Valencia
-
17:45
5:43
4
Jacob Karson
-
17:52
5:46
5
Joseph Matan
-
18:07
5:51
8
Scott Yang
-
18:07
5:51
9
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
91:12
18:14
5:53
54 Ethan Kato
Sr
17:54
5:46
6
Manu Gopakuma
Sr
17:58
5:48
7
Edwyn Castillo
Jr
18:21
5:55
12
Andrew George
Jr
18:23
5:56
13
Nicholas Holman
Sr
18:37
6:00
16
Dimitris Antoniad
Sr
18:54
6:06
18
Abhi Begur
Jr
19:00
6:08
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 St. Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
92:06
18:25
5:57
67 Matthew Lum
-
18:13
5:53
10
Reilly Cannon
-
18:17
5:54
11
Aziz Wong
-
18:26
5:57
14
Cole Savageau
-
18:29
5:58
15
Andrew Lam
-
18:42
6:02
17
Tyler Donati
-
19:09
6:11
20
Alexande Paras
-
19:12
6:12
21
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:35
107:52
21:34
6:58
125 Josiah Chin
-
20:14
6:32
22
Kells Phelan
-
20:59
6:46
23
Sevag Momjian
-
21:31
6:56
24
Cesar Ramirez
-
22:18
7:12
27
David Dung
-
22:50
7:22
29








5 Serra
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:05
114:04
22:49
7:22
140 Brock Upchurh
-
22:02
7:07
25
Unknown Unknown2
-
22:03
7:07
26
Cesar Berta
-
22:46
7:21
28
Keevan Chandles
-
23:05
7:27
30
Duncan Weinman
-
24:07
7:47
31
Jack Allara
-
24:26
7:53
32
Vinny Way
-
25:28
8:13
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
90:46
18:09
5:51
15 Joseph Matan
-
18:07
5:51
1
Scott Yang
-
18:07
5:51
2
John Mulliken
-
18:08
5:51
3
Nico Deruiter
-
18:08
5:51
4
Justin Nguyen
-
18:16
5:54
5
Andrew Joseph
-
18:27
5:57
6
Kyle Tanner
-
18:33
5:59
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
96:58
19:24
6:15
56 Dimitris Antoniad
Sr
18:54
6:06
8
Abhi Begur
Jr
19:00
6:08
9
Matt Schmidt
Jr
19:29
6:17
12
Brevin Vent
Jr
19:44
6:22
13
Andrew Morisset
Sr
19:52
6:25
14
Kavi Sachania
Jr
19:53
6:25
15
Stephen Holman
Sr
20:00
6:27
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 St. Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:31
101:57
20:23
6:35
75 Tyler Donati
-
19:09
6:11
10
Alexande Paras
-
19:12
6:12
11
Martin Leung
-
20:14
6:32
17
Jason Louie
-
20:43
6:41
18
Brandon Raymundo
-
22:40
7:19
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
93:56
18:47
6:04
15 Andrew Joseph
-
18:27
5:57
1
Kyle Tanner
-
18:33
5:59
2
Andres Rocha
-
18:49
6:04
3
Michael Lapierre
-
18:59
6:07
4
Andrew Cannizza
-
19:09
6:10
5
Cole Hammers
-
20:00
6:27
8
John Molina
-
20:17
6:32
10
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
103:36
20:43
6:41
45 Kavi Sachania
Jr
19:53
6:25
6
Stephen Holman
Sr
20:00
6:27
7
Zach Ling

20:03
6:28
9
Jonathan Pham
Jr
21:35
6:58
11
Thomas Carroll
Jr
22:05
7:07
12
Samuel Phillips
Jr
23:12
7:29
13
Thomas Zhang
Jr
24:17
7:50
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ross D'orfani Bellarmine 17:33.4 5:40
2 Luke Pinkel Bellarmine 17:45.8 5:44
3 Joshua Lee Bellarmine 17:57.3 5:48
4 Andrew Abbey Serra 18:10.3 5:52
5 Luke Hammers Bellarmine 18:15.1 5:53
6 Tyler Roey Fr St. Francis 18:18.2 5:54 1/32 18/75 3/7
7 Tyler Vergho Bellarmine 18:21.6 5:55
8 Spencer Schwarz Fr St. Francis 18:21.9 5:55 2/32 20/75 2/7
9 Matthew Farruggio Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:38 6:01
10 Ryan De Palma Bellarmine 18:40.4 6:01
11 Ted Fuell Bellarmine 18:41.1 6:02
12 Christopher Hom Bellarmine 18:48.7 6:04
13 Sam Diab Bellarmine 18:49 6:04
14 Danny Skahill St. Francis 18:58.3 6:07 3/32 26/75 2/7
15 Cooper Welsh Bellarmine 19:05.3 6:09
16 Ben Eagen Fr St. Francis 19:06.9 6:10 4/32 29/75 2/7
17 Patrick Reilly Bellarmine 19:07.2 6:10
18 Cole Nakanishi Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:09.3 6:11
19 Nolan Roggy Bellarmine 19:12.4 6:12
20 Branden Callagy Serra 19:13.4 6:12
21 Danny Walker St. Francis 19:27.7 6:17 5/32 32/75 2/7
22 Devin Makhni Mitty 19:30.9 6:18
23 Jake Rhodes Bellarmine 19:36.3 6:19
24 Unknown Unknown46 Bellarmine 19:37.6 6:20
25 Jack Soler Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:38.8 6:20
26 Andrew Shen Fr St. Francis 19:39.9 6:21 6/32 34/75 2/7
27 Mason Payne Fr St. Francis 19:40.6 6:21 7/32 35/75 2/7
28 Zack Thorn Bellarmine 19:41.1 6:21
29 Ryan Heitel Fr St. Francis 19:41.1 6:21 8/32 36/75 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Nathan Liu Bellarmine 19:43.2 6:22
31 Mason Elefant Fr St. Francis 19:51.1 6:24 9/32 38/75 2/6
32 Thomas Umhofer Bellarmine 20:03.9 6:28
33 Garrett Ellenburg Bellarmine 20:09.9 6:30
34 Marius Josanu Fr St. Francis 20:10.9 6:31 10/32 43/75 2/6
35 Ronan Macrunnels Bellarmine 20:11.3 6:31
36 Vishaal Jagannadhan Bellarmine 20:11.4 6:31
37 Cianan Conefrey-shinozaki Bellarmine 20:12.1 6:31
38 Unknown Unknown55 Bellarmine 20:14.7 6:32
39 Evan Yee St. Ignatius 20:23.2 6:35
40 Zachary Mckay St. Ignatius 20:29.2 6:37
41 Peter Deck Bellarmine 20:30.9 6:37
42 Marcus Peterson Bellarmine 20:37.3 6:39
43 Henry Peterson Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:38.4 6:39
44 Isaac Conner Fr St. Francis 20:40 6:40 11/32 45/75 2/5
45 Rodrigo Salazar Bellarmine 20:44.3 6:41
46 Emiliano Soto Bellarmine 20:44.8 6:42
47 Joseph Woo Mitty 20:46.5 6:42
48 Nathaniel Horne Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:49.3 6:43
49 William Sawrey Bellarmine 20:50.9 6:44
50 Matt Balingit Riordan 20:52.1 6:44
51 Tyler Tam St. Ignatius 20:56.8 6:45
52 Dylan Schepp Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:59.5 6:46
53 Mateo Dominguez Fr St. Francis 21:02.4 6:47 12/32 46/75 2/4
54 Jason Tong Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:03.3 6:48
55 Rafael Morabey Riordan 21:06.5 6:49
56 Ryan Chen Bellarmine 21:11.1 6:50
57 Illan Vargas Mitty 21:12.5 6:50
58 Nestor Montiel Bellarmine 21:22.2 6:54
59 Evan O'reilly St. Ignatius 21:26.2 6:55
60 Antonio Matusich Bellarmine 21:26.5 6:55
61 Julian Van Bruaene Bellarmine 21:26.8 6:55
62 Dan Balboni Bellarmine 21:32.1 6:57
63 Stefan Larsen Bellarmine 21:32.5 6:57
64 Unknown Unknown53 Bellarmine 21:32.7 6:57
65 Lawrence Wu Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:33.2 6:57
66 Jack Woods Serra 21:33.3 6:57
67 Tushar Agashe Mitty 21:34 6:57
68 Nick Arangio Fr St. Francis 21:36.2 6:58 13/32 50/75 2/4
69 Ethan Lew Serra 21:36.3 6:58
70 Nicholas Napoli St. Ignatius 21:37.8 6:59
71 Kairav Sharma Fr St. Francis 21:41.1 7:00 14/32 51/75 2/4
72 Kellen Riley Fr St. Francis 21:43.4 7:00 15/32 52/75 2/4
73 Ethan Holloway Serra 21:51.3 7:03
74 Jacob Ruiz Bellarmine 21:56.4 7:05
75 Connor Witsoe Fr St. Francis 21:57.9 7:05 16/32 53/75 2/4
76 Alejandro Orozco Fr St. Francis 22:06.2 7:08 17/32 55/75 2/4
77 William Mack St. Francis 22:06.6 7:08 18/32 56/75 2/3
78 Marc Wong Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:06.9 7:08
79 Justin Zhang Riordan 22:17.5 7:11
80 Steven Tong St. Ignatius 22:20.5 7:12
81 Karl Vanuska Riordan 22:21.6 7:13
82 Thomas Anderson Serra 22:21.8 7:13
83 Brent Flemmer Fr St. Francis 22:24 7:14 19/32 57/75 2/3
84 Armen Demirjian St. Ignatius 22:25.3 7:14
85 Jack Lum St. Ignatius 22:28.4 7:15
86 Rueben Sablad Riordan 22:29 7:15
87 Sam Clark Bellarmine 22:29.9 7:15
88 Ben Roussel Fr St. Francis 22:30.2 7:16 20/32 58/75 2/3
89 James Peterson Fr St. Francis 22:37.7 7:18 21/32 59/75 2/2
90 William Premo Bellarmine 22:40.9 7:19
91 Chris Balingit Riordan 22:44 7:20
92 Ethan Lin Riordan 22:45.2 7:20
93 Cristian Bass Mitty 22:55.2 7:24
94 Josue Robles Bellarmine 22:59.1 7:25
95 Aaron Wang Bellarmine 23:00.3 7:25
96 Brandon Miao St. Ignatius 23:01.7 7:26
97 Anish Patel Mitty 23:03 7:26
98 Naveen Sastri St. Francis 23:03.7 7:26 22/32 60/75 2/2
99 Calvin Brown Serra 23:05.1 7:27
100 Mason Pera Serra 23:09 7:28
101 Kevin Connolly Bellarmine 23:10.5 7:29
102 Cole Niswander Bellarmine 23:11.7 7:29
103 Reed Sparling Bellarmine 23:19.8 7:32
104 Evan Tsukahara Bellarmine 23:27.5 7:34
105 Noel Miranda Serra 23:32.3 7:36
106 Devin Holloway Serra 23:33.2 7:36
107 Preston Chung Serra 23:34.7 7:36
108 Will Harper Serra 23:36.3 7:37
109 Alex Anaya Serra 23:38.2 7:37
110 Sidharth Hosakoppal Fr St. Francis 23:39.6 7:38 23/32 64/75 2/2
111 Nicholas Mallari Fr St. Francis 23:45.5 7:40 24/32 65/75 2/2
112 Bryan Blake St. Ignatius 23:51.7 7:42
113 Johnny Haskell St. Ignatius 24:03.1 7:46
114 Lucas Garner Bellarmine 24:05.3 7:46
115 Shane Rodricks Bellarmine 24:11.1 7:48
116 James Finato St. Francis 24:13 7:49 25/32 66/75 2/2
117 Sean Stebbins Bellarmine 24:15.8 7:50
118 Tristan Scheetz Bellarmine 24:17.4 7:50
119 Zachary Mccarthy Bellarmine 24:17.6 7:50
120 Sameer Chaparala Bellarmine 24:24.5 7:52
121 Eli Gordon Bellarmine 24:27.7 7:53
122 Unknown Unknown9 St. Francis 24:34 7:55 26/32 69/75 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
123 Nicholas Hamilton Mitty 24:35.7 7:56
124 Sawyer Ford Fr St. Francis 24:36.6 7:56 27/32 70/75 2/2
125 Jackson Doell Serra 24:48.1 8:00
126 Kevin Putz Serra 24:51 8:01
127 Agustin Ruiz Fr St. Francis 24:52.9 8:02 28/32 71/75 2/2
128 Nicholas Ditrapani St. Ignatius 24:55 8:02
129 Aiden Herrera Serra 24:55.1 8:02
130 Matthew Petrus Bellarmine 24:56 8:03
131 Nicholas Qian Bellarmine 24:59 8:04
132 David Barajas St. Ignatius 24:59.4 8:04
133 Aaron Fung Riordan 25:08 8:06
134 Logan Mclaughlin Riordan 25:09.2 8:07
135 Nicholas Tong Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:16 8:09
136 Andres Santana Bellarmine 25:16.3 8:09
137 Andrew Laughlin St. Ignatius 25:26 8:12
138 Teng Liang St. Ignatius 25:29.3 8:13
139 Martin Ham Bellarmine 25:36 8:15
140 Thaddeus Sison Bellarmine 25:59.8 8:23
141 Fernando Flynn-quintanill St. Ignatius 26:00.6 8:23
142 Gabriel Mortera Bellarmine 26:09.5 8:26
143 Jt Clarke Serra 26:11.8 8:27
144 Alex Wu Fr St. Francis 26:12.5 8:27 29/32 72/75 2/2
145 Kunal Handa Bellarmine 26:14.7 8:28
146 Dominic Tolomeo St. Francis 26:23.5 8:31 30/32 73/75 2/2
147 Mac Gaither Bellarmine 26:30.3 8:33
148 Diego Selvas-cano Fr St. Francis 27:00.9 8:43 31/32 74/75 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
149 Marco Morales St. Ignatius 27:05.2 8:44
150 Ethan Mancini Bellarmine 27:44.2 8:57
151 Matthias Lai Bellarmine 28:07.3 9:04
152 Ernesto Cena Riordan 29:07.5 9:24
153 Benjamin Harris Bellarmine 29:11.5 9:25
154 Patrick Fox Bellarmine 29:12.2 9:25
155 Evan Hersey Bellarmine 29:23.6 9:29
156 Garo Ekmekjian St. Ignatius 30:06.8 9:43
157 Ninaad Raman St. Francis 30:23.4 9:48 32/32 75/75 2/2
158 Christopher Jimenez St. Ignatius 30:26.9 9:49
159 Hunter Davis Riordan 30:39.8 9:53
160 John Chiang St. Ignatius 31:27.8 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
89:53
17:59
5:48
18 Ross D'orfani
-
17:33
5:40
1
Luke Pinkel
-
17:46
5:44
2
Joshua Lee
-
17:57
5:48
3
Luke Hammers
-
18:15
5:53
5
Tyler Vergho
-
18:22
5:55
7
Ryan De Palma
-
18:40
6:01
10
Ted Fuell
-
18:41
6:02
11
2 St. Francis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
94:13
18:51
6:05
55 Tyler Roey
Fr
18:18
5:54
6
Spencer Schwarz
Fr
18:22
5:55
8
Danny Skahill

18:58
6:07
12
Ben Eagen
Fr
19:07
6:10
13
Danny Walker

19:28
6:17
16
Andrew Shen
Fr
19:40
6:21
19
Mason Payne
Fr
19:41
6:21
20
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
98:54
19:47
6:23
89 Matthew Farruggi
-
18:38
6:01
9
Cole Nakanish
-
19:09
6:11
14
Jack Soler
-
19:39
6:20
18
Henry Peterson
-
20:38
6:39
23
Nathanie Horne
-
20:49
6:43
25
Dylan Schepp
-
21:00
6:46
28
Jason Tong
-
21:03
6:48
29
4 Serra
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:41
102:25
20:29
6:36
124 Andrew Abbey
-
18:10
5:52
4
Branden Callagy
-
19:13
6:12
15
Jack Woods
-
21:33
6:57
33
Ethan Lew
-
21:36
6:58
35
Ethan Holloway
-
21:51
7:03
37
Thomas Anderson
-
22:22
7:13
41
Calvin Brown
-
23:05
7:27
48
5 St. Ignatius
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
104:53
20:59
6:46
138 Evan Yee
-
20:23
6:35
21
Zachary Mckay
-
20:29
6:37
22
Tyler Tam
-
20:57
6:45
27
Evan O'reilly
-
21:26
6:55
32
Nicholas Napoli
-
21:38
6:59
36
Steven Tong
-
22:21
7:12
39
Armen Demirjia
-
22:25
7:14
42
6 Mitty
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:24
105:59
21:12
6:50
152 Devin Makhni
-
19:31
6:18
17
Joseph Woo
-
20:47
6:42
24
Illan Vargas
-
21:13
6:50
31
Tushar Agashe
-
21:34
6:57
34
Cristian Bass
-
22:55
7:24
46
Anish Patel
-
23:03
7:26
47
Nicholas Hamilton
-
24:36
7:56
49
7 Riordan
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:37
109:07
21:49
7:02
177 Matt Balingit
-
20:52
6:44
26
Rafael Morabey
-
21:07
6:49
30
Justin Zhang
-
22:18
7:11
38
Karl Vanuska
-
22:22
7:13
40
Rueben Sablad
-
22:29
7:15
43
Chris Balingit
-
22:44
7:20
44
Ethan Lin
-
22:45
7:20
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
94:05
18:49
6:04
15 Ryan De Palma
-
18:40
6:01
1
Ted Fuell
-
18:41
6:02
2
Christop Hom
-
18:49
6:04
3
Sam Diab
-
18:49
6:04
4
Cooper Welsh
-
19:05
6:09
5
Patrick Reilly
-
19:07
6:10
6
Nolan Roggy
-
19:12
6:12
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
99:04
19:49
6:23
50 Andrew Shen
Fr
19:40
6:21
8
Mason Payne
Fr
19:41
6:21
9
Ryan Heitel
Fr
19:41
6:21
10
Mason Elefant
Fr
19:51
6:24
11
Marius Josanu
Fr
20:11
6:31
12
Isaac Conner
Fr
20:40
6:40
13
Mateo Domingue
Fr
21:02
6:47
15
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:17
110:59
22:12
7:10
102 Dylan Schepp
-
21:00
6:46
14
Jason Tong
-
21:03
6:48
16
Lawrence Wu
-
21:33
6:57
17
Marc Wong
-
22:07
7:08
18
Nicholas Tong
-
25:16
8:09
37








4 St. Ignatius
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
114:08
22:50
7:22
119 Steven Tong
-
22:21
7:12
19
Armen Demirjia
-
22:25
7:14
21
Jack Lum
-
22:28
7:15
22
Brandon Miao
-
23:02
7:26
25
Bryan Blake
-
23:52
7:42
32
Johnny Haskell
-
24:03
7:46
33
Nicholas Ditrapan
-
24:55
8:02
34
5 Serra
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
115:41
23:08
7:28
130 Thomas Anderson
-
22:22
7:13
20
Calvin Brown
-
23:05
7:27
26
Mason Pera
-
23:09
7:28
27
Noel Miranda
-
23:32
7:36
28
Devin Holloway
-
23:33
7:36
29
Preston Chung
-
23:35
7:36
30
Will Harper
-
23:36
7:37
31
6 Riordan
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:24
124:54
24:59
8:03
156 Chris Balingit
-
22:44
7:20
23
Ethan Lin
-
22:45
7:20
24
Aaron Fung
-
25:08
8:06
35
Logan Mclaughl
-
25:09
8:07
36
Ernesto Cena
-
29:08
9:24
38
Hunter Davis
-
30:40
9:53
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
97:15
19:27
6:16
15 Patrick Reilly
-
19:07
6:10
1
Nolan Roggy
-
19:12
6:12
2
Jake Rhodes
-
19:36
6:19
3
Unknown Unknown4
-
19:38
6:20
4
Zack Thorn
-
19:41
6:21
5
Nathan Liu
-
19:43
6:22
6
Thomas Umhofer
-
20:04
6:28
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
106:43
21:21
6:53
50 Isaac Conner
Fr
20:40
6:40
8
Mateo Domingue
Fr
21:02
6:47
9
Nick Arangio
Fr
21:36
6:58
10
Kairav Sharma
Fr
21:41
7:00
11
Kellen Riley
Fr
21:43
7:00
12
Connor Witsoe
Fr
21:58
7:05
13
Alejandr Orozco
Fr
22:06
7:08
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Serra
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
120:28
24:06
7:46
87 Preston Chung
-
23:35
7:36
15
Will Harper
-
23:36
7:37
16
Alex Anaya
-
23:38
7:37
17
Jackson Doell
-
24:48
8:00
19
Kevin Putz
-
24:51
8:01
20
Aiden Herrera
-
24:55
8:02
22
Jt Clarke
-
26:12
8:27
27
4 St. Ignatius
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
124:53
24:59
8:03
111 Johnny Haskell
-
24:03
7:46
18
Nicholas Ditrapan
-
24:55
8:02
21
David Barajas
-
24:59
8:04
23
Andrew Laughlin
-
25:26
8:12
24
Teng Liang
-
25:29
8:13
25
Fernando Flynn-qu
-
26:01
8:23
26
Marco Morales
-
27:05
8:44
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
100:20
20:04
6:28
15 Nathan Liu
-
19:43
6:22
1
Thomas Umhofer
-
20:04
6:28
2
Garrett Ellenbur
-
20:10
6:30
3
Ronan Macrunne
-
20:11
6:31
4
Vishaal Jagannad
-
20:11
6:31
5
Cianan Conefrey
-
20:12
6:31
6
Unknown Unknown5
-
20:15
6:32
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
111:05
22:13
7:10
50 Connor Witsoe
Fr
21:58
7:05
8
Alejandr Orozco
Fr
22:06
7:08
9
William Mack

22:07
7:08
10
Brent Flemmer
Fr
22:24
7:14
11
Ben Roussel
Fr
22:30
7:16
12
James Peterson
Fr
22:38
7:18
13
Naveen Sastri

23:04
7:26
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 St. Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:27
145:07
29:01
9:22
85 Fernando Flynn-qu
-
26:01
8:23
15
Marco Morales
-
27:05
8:44
16
Garo Ekmekjia
-
30:07
9:43
17
Christop Jimenez
-
30:27
9:49
18
John Chiang
-
31:28
10:09
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
102:19
20:28
6:36
15 Cianan Conefrey
-
20:12
6:31
1
Unknown Unknown5
-
20:15
6:32
2
Peter Deck
-
20:31
6:37
3
Marcus Peterson
-
20:37
6:39
4
Rodrigo Salazar
-
20:44
6:41
5
Emiliano Soto
-
20:45
6:42
6
William Sawrey
-
20:51
6:44
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
117:20
23:28
7:34
50 James Peterson
Fr
22:38
7:18
8
Naveen Sastri

23:04
7:26
9
Sidharth Hosakopp
Fr
23:40
7:38
10
Nicholas Mallari
Fr
23:46
7:40
11
James Finato

24:13
7:49
12
Unknown Unknown9

24:34
7:55
13
Sawyer Ford
Fr
24:37
7:56
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
105:36
21:07
6:49
15 Emiliano Soto
-
20:45
6:42
1
William Sawrey
-
20:51
6:44
2
Ryan Chen
-
21:11
6:50
3
Nestor Montiel
-
21:22
6:54
4
Antonio Matusich
-
21:27
6:55
5
Julian Van Bruaene
-
21:27
6:55
6
Dan Balboni
-
21:32
6:57
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
126:40
25:20
8:10
50 Unknown Unknown9

24:34
7:55
8
Sawyer Ford
Fr
24:37
7:56
9
Agustin Ruiz
Fr
24:53
8:02
10
Alex Wu
Fr
26:13
8:27
11
Dominic Tolomeo

26:24
8:31
12
Diego Selvas-c
Fr
27:01
8:43
13
Ninaad Raman

30:23
9:48
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.