St. Francis Results from the WCAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/4/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antoniadis, Dimitris Sr JV 18:22.1 6:14 2.95 51/142 11/21 28/72 3/4 18:07 18:07 18:07
Arangio, Nick Fr Fr 21:11.5 7:11 2.95 89/151 17/29 53/72 2/4 21:09 21:09
Arora, Samir Sr JV 16:53.9 5:44 2.95 14/142 3/21 11/72 2/8 17:43
(0:49,4.6)
17:01
(0:07,0.6)
17:01
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Barbadillo, Derrick Fr Fr 23:25.7 7:57 2.95 125/151 24/29 65/72 2/2
Begur, Abhi Jr JV 18:40.8 6:20 2.95 60/142 13/21 31/72 2/3 19:25
(0:44,3.8)
19:25
(0:44,3.8)
19:25
(0:44,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Biswas, Shopnavo So So 18:42.3 6:20 2.95 40/92 8/15 34/72 3/5 21:52
(3:10,14.5)
19:16
(0:34,2.9)
19:16
(0:34,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carroll, Thomas Jr JV 21:50.7 7:24 2.95 108/142 19/21 59/72 2/2 23:00
(1:09,5.0)
21:57
(0:06,0.5)
21:57
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Castillo, Edwyn Jr JV 17:24.1 5:54 2.95 28/142 7/21 18/72 2/7 17:54
(0:30,2.8)
17:54
(0:30,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chang, Alfred So So 21:42.7 7:22 2.95 79/92 13/15 57/72 3/4 22:40
(0:57,4.2)
22:02
(0:20,1.5)
19:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Colonna, Colton Fr V 15:48.7 5:22 2.95 10/55 1/7 1/72 4/8
Conner, Isaac Fr Fr 19:20.6 6:33 2.95 44/151 10/29 45/72 3/6 20:03
(0:43,3.5)
20:03
(0:43,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dominguez, Mateo Fr Fr 19:03 6:27 2.95 33/151 9/29 41/72 2/6 19:42
(0:39,3.3)
19:42
(0:39,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Eagen, Ben Fr Fr 18:48.3 6:22 2.95 25/151 7/29 37/72 2/7 18:42 18:42
Ebrahimi, Arrian So So 18:06.1 6:08 2.95 31/92 6/15 26/72 3/5 21:43
(3:37,16.6)
18:23
(0:17,1.6)
18:23
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Egyed, Adam So So 20:20 6:54 2.95 63/92 12/15 47/72 3/4
Elefant, Mason Fr Fr 18:04.7 6:08 2.95 14/151 4/29 25/72 3/7 18:46
(0:42,3.7)
18:46
(0:42,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Finato, James Fr 20:46.9 7:03 2.95 80/151 16/29 52/72 2/4 22:33
(1:46,7.8)
22:33
(1:46,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Flemmer, Brent Fr Fr 20:32.4 6:58 2.95 71/151 15/29 51/72 2/4 21:26
(0:54,4.2)
21:26
(0:54,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ford, Sawyer Fr Fr 23:25.5 7:56 2.95 124/151 23/29 64/72 2/2
George, Andrew Jr JV 17:09.2 5:49 2.95 18/142 6/21 15/72 2/7 17:07 17:03 17:03
Gopakumar, Manu Sr JV 17:54.4 6:04 2.95 42/142 9/21 23/72 2/6 17:32 17:32
Griffin, Daniel Jr JV 16:30 5:36 2.95 8/142 2/21 10/72 2/8 17:26
(0:56,5.4)
16:15 16:15 You ROCK! (LY)
Heitel, Ryan Fr Fr 18:41.6 6:20 2.95 22/151 6/29 32/72 2/7 20:28
(1:46,8.6)
20:28
(1:46,8.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Holman, Nicholas Sr JV 17:52.7 6:04 2.95 40/142 8/21 22/72 3/6 19:23
(1:30,7.8)
17:56
(0:04,0.3)
17:56
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Holman, Stephen Sr JV 18:35.1 6:18 2.95 59/142 12/21 30/72 2/3 20:58
(2:23,11.4)
19:12
(0:37,3.2)
19:12
(0:37,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ibarra, Diego Sr JV 17:04.5 5:47 2.95 16/142 5/21 14/72 2/7 17:51
(0:47,4.3)
17:16
(0:11,1.1)
17:16
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jackson, Jonathan So So 17:03.3 5:47 2.95 4/92 2/15 13/72 1/6 18:42
(1:39,8.8)
17:15
(0:11,1.1)
17:15
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jog, Arun So So 18:46.4 6:22 2.95 43/92 9/15 35/72 3/5 18:35 18:53
(0:07,0.6)
18:35 You ROCK! (LR)
Johnson, Evan So So 18:48.1 6:22 2.95 45/92 10/15 36/72 3/5 20:04
(1:16,6.3)
20:04
(1:16,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Johnson, Matt So So 24:11.7 8:12 2.95 89/92 15/15 69/72 3/3
Karur, Naren So So 17:14 5:51 2.95 10/92 3/15 16/72 3/5 18:07
(0:53,4.9)
17:41
(0:27,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kato, Ethan Sr JV 18:13.1 6:11 2.95 46/142 10/21 27/72 2/4 17:40 17:18 17:18
Kemp, Owen Sr V 15:55.3 5:24 2.95 17/55 5/7 5/72 2/8 16:54
(0:59,5.8)
16:54
(0:59,5.8)
16:38
(0:43,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kumar, Shyam So V 15:53.7 5:23 2.95 15/55 4/7 4/72 2/8 17:29
(1:35,9.1)
17:29
(1:35,9.1)
17:29
(1:35,9.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ling, Zach JV 19:10.5 6:30 2.95 70/142 16/21 42/72 2/2
Macabantad, Antonio So So 16:17.3 5:31 2.95 1/92 1/15 6/72 1/6 17:50
(1:33,8.7)
17:50
(1:33,8.7)
17:50
(1:33,8.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mack, William Fr 20:28.8 6:57 2.95 69/151 14/29 50/72 2/4 20:56
(0:27,2.1)
20:56
(0:27,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Malarewycz, Ethan Fr 27:58.1 9:29 2.95 151/151 29/29 72/72 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mallari, Nicholas Fr Fr 23:14.1 7:53 2.95 121/151 22/29 63/72 2/2 24:03
(0:49,3.4)
24:03
(0:49,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mendoza, Andrew So So 22:06 7:29 2.95 82/92 14/15 61/72 3/4 22:37
(0:31,2.3)
22:37
(0:31,2.3)
22:37
(0:31,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Olivero, Xander Sr V 15:49 5:22 2.95 11/55 2/7 2/72 4/8 15:47 15:47 15:42
Orozco, Alejandro Fr Fr 21:46.2 7:23 2.95 105/151 20/29 58/72 2/3 22:46
(1:00,4.4)
22:46
(1:00,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ott, Johnny Sr V 16:21.2 5:33 2.95 26/55 6/7 8/72 2/8 16:33
(0:12,1.2)
16:33
(0:12,1.2)
15:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Pesta, Aidan Jr JV 19:11.5 6:30 2.95 71/142 17/21 43/72 2/2 19:13
(0:02,0.1)
19:13
(0:02,0.1)
19:13
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Peterson, James Fr Fr 21:22 7:15 2.95 98/151 18/29 54/72 2/4 22:50
(1:28,6.4)
22:50
(1:28,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pham, Jonathan Jr JV 21:22.8 7:15 2.95 101/142 18/21 55/72 2/2 20:31 20:31 20:31
Phillips, Samuel Jr JV 23:58.6 8:08 2.95 133/142 21/21 68/72 2/2 23:37 23:37 23:37
Raabe-pavlov, Christoph So 17:48.3 6:02 2.95 24/92 4/15 20/72 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Raman, Narun Sr V 16:21.6 5:33 2.95 27/55 7/7 9/72 1/7 16:47
(0:25,2.5)
16:47
(0:25,2.5)
16:47
(0:25,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Raman, Ninaad Fr 27:47.6 9:25 2.95 150/151 28/29 71/72 2/2 29:48
(2:00,6.7)
29:48
(2:00,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rangel, Jesse So So 18:41.7 6:20 2.95 39/92 7/15 33/72 3/5 20:54
(2:12,10.6)
19:24
(0:43,3.7)
19:24
(0:43,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Riley, Kellen Fr Fr 20:21.8 6:54 2.95 67/151 13/29 49/72 2/4 21:33
(1:11,5.5)
21:33
(1:11,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ritchie, Kyle Sr JV 17:00.6 5:46 2.95 15/142 4/21 12/72 2/8 18:50
(1:49,9.7)
17:09
(0:08,0.8)
17:09
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Roey, Tyler Fr Fr 17:39.7 5:59 2.95 6/151 2/29 19/72 2/7 18:22
(0:42,3.8)
18:22
(0:42,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Roussel, Ben Fr Fr 21:28.5 7:17 2.95 102/151 19/29 56/72 2/3 22:42
(1:14,5.4)
22:42
(1:14,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rowsey, Stephen So So 18:01.2 6:07 2.95 30/92 5/15 24/72 3/5 19:30
(1:29,7.6)
19:30
(1:29,7.6)
19:30
(1:29,7.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ruiz, Agustin Fr Fr 21:59.9 7:27 2.95 109/151 21/29 60/72 2/2 22:31
(0:31,2.3)
22:31
(0:31,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sachania, Kavi Jr JV 18:51 6:23 2.95 61/142 14/21 38/72 2/3 18:49 18:49
Schmidt, Matt Jr JV 18:52.6 6:24 2.95 62/142 15/21 39/72 2/3 20:26
(1:33,7.6)
19:18
(0:25,2.2)
19:18
(0:25,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schwarz, Spencer Fr Fr 17:23.4 5:54 2.95 4/151 1/29 17/72 2/7 18:16
(0:52,4.8)
18:16
(0:52,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Selvas-cano, Diego Fr Fr 26:11.6 8:53 2.95 146/151 27/29 70/72 2/2
Sharma, Kairav Fr Fr 20:21.3 6:54 2.95 66/151 12/29 48/72 2/5 21:29
(1:07,5.2)
21:29
(1:07,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shen, Andrew Fr Fr 18:54.2 6:24 2.95 29/151 8/29 40/72 2/6 18:54 18:54
Skahill, Danny Fr 17:51.9 6:03 2.95 10/151 3/29 21/72 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tolomeo, Dominic Fr 23:41.8 8:02 2.95 130/151 26/29 67/72 2/2
Walker, Danny Fr 18:27.3 6:15 2.95 19/151 5/29 29/72 2/7 18:30
(0:03,0.3)
18:30
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ward, Alex Sr V 15:52.4 5:23 2.95 14/55 3/7 3/72 2/8 17:15
(1:23,8.0)
17:15
(1:23,8.0)
15:58
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ware, Mark So So 19:20.1 6:33 2.95 54/92 11/15 44/72 3/5 19:20 19:20 19:20
Witsoe, Connor Fr Fr 19:44.2 6:41 2.95 50/151 11/29 46/72 2/6 20:38
(0:54,4.3)
20:38
(0:54,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wu, Alex Fr Fr 23:27.1 7:57 2.95 126/151 25/29 66/72 2/2 28:50
(5:23,18.7)
28:50
(5:23,18.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yadegar, Preston Sr JV 16:19.8 5:32 2.95 7/142 1/21 7/72 2/8 17:20
(1:00,5.8)
16:56
(0:36,3.5)
16:56
(0:36,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Zhang, Thomas Jr JV 22:37.3 7:40 2.95 120/142 20/21 62/72 2/2 20:43 23:08
(0:31,2.2)
20:43 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 79:19
0:07
2.95 5:23 5:22 5:24 67 5:16 82:27
(3:08,3.8)
83:40
(4:21,5.2)
80:56
(1:37,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Colton Colonna (10), Xander Olivero (11), Alex Ward (14), Shyam Kumar (15), Owen Kemp (17)
So 1st 5 3/5 86:24
1:44
2.95 5:51 5:31 6:07 61 5:47 90:34
(4:10,4.6)
96:01
(9:37,10.0)
87:53
(1:29,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Antonio Macabantad (1), Jonathan Jackson (4), Naren Karur (10), Christoph Raabe-pavlov (22), Stephen Rowsey (24)
So 2nd 5 3/5 93:05
0:42
2.95 6:19 6:08 6:22 81 6:00 102:09
(9:04,8.9)
102:09
(9:04,8.9)
93:54
(0:49,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Arrian Ebrahimi (11), Jesse Rangel (16), Shopnavo Biswas (17), Arun Jog (18), Evan Johnson (19)
So 3rd 5 3/3 107:41
4:52
2.95 7:18 6:33 8:12 81 6:21 104:36 104:36 Mark Ware (11), Adam Egyed (16), Alfred Chang (17), Andrew Mendoza (18), Matt Johnson (19)
JV 1st 5 2/7 83:49
0:45
2.95 5:41 5:32 5:47 51 5:27 88:45
(4:56,5.6)
87:09
(3:20,3.8)
87:09
(3:20,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Preston Yadegar (7), Daniel Griffin (8), Samir Arora (11), Kyle Ritchie (12), Diego Ibarra (13)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 88:34
1:04
2.95 6:00 5:49 6:11 58 5:38 92:57
(4:24,4.7)
94:23
(5:50,6.2)
92:57
(4:24,4.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Andrew George (6), Edwyn Castillo (9), Nicholas Holman (13), Manu Gopakumar (14), Ethan Kato (16)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 93:22
0:31
2.95 6:20 6:14 6:24 55 5:52 104:24
(11:02,10.6)
104:24
(11:02,10.6)
104:24
(11:02,10.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Dimitris Antoniadis (9), Stephen Holman (10), Abhi Begur (11), Kavi Sachania (12), Matt Schmidt (13)
JV 4th 5 2/2 104:13
3:27
2.95 7:04 6:30 7:40 50 6:02 116:19
(12:06,10.4)
116:19
(12:06,10.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Zach Ling (8), Aidan Pesta (9), Jonathan Pham (10), Thomas Carroll (11), Thomas Zhang (12)
Fr 1st 5 2/7 89:27
1:04
2.95 6:04 5:54 6:15 52 5:54 88:04 92:36
(3:09,3.4)
88:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Spencer Schwarz (4), Tyler Roey (6), Danny Skahill (10), Mason Elefant (14), Danny Walker (18)
Fr 2nd 5 2/6 94:48
0:39
2.95 6:26 6:20 6:33 50 6:16 93:16 96:53
(2:06,2.2)
93:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ryan Heitel (4), Ben Eagen (6), Andrew Shen (10), Mateo Dominguez (13), Isaac Conner (17)
Fr 3rd 5 2/4 101:29
0:48
2.95 6:53 6:41 6:58 50 6:27 105:29
(4:01,3.8)
103:13
(1:44,1.7)
103:13
(1:44,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Connor Witsoe (8), Kairav Sharma (9), Kellen Riley (10), William Mack (11), Brent Flemmer (12)
Fr 4th 5 2/3 106:35
0:59
2.95 7:14 7:03 7:23 50 6:32 112:40
(6:05,5.4)
109:07
(2:32,2.3)
109:07
(2:32,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) James Finato (8), Nick Arangio (9), James Peterson (10), Ben Roussel (11), Alejandro Orozco (12)
Fr 5th 5 2/2 115:32
1:27
2.95 7:50 7:27 7:57 50 6:47 114:10 114:10 Agustin Ruiz (8), Nicholas Mallari (9), Sawyer Ford (10), Derrick Barbadillo (11), Alex Wu (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Meik Beaudoin-rousseau Bellarmine 15:23.5 5:13
2 Matt Richardson Bellarmine 15:27.2 5:14
3 Krey Hacker St. Ignatius 15:35.4 5:17
4 Donald Welsh Bellarmine 15:38.1 5:18
5 Matthew Herrera Serra 15:38.2 5:18
6 Alex Scales Bellarmine 15:38.5 5:18
7 Thomas Busse Bellarmine 15:38.6 5:18
8 Kyle Reidy St. Ignatius 15:44.2 5:20
9 Adam Mansell Serra 15:45.9 5:21
10 Colton Colonna Fr St. Francis 15:48.7 5:22 1/7 1/72 4/8
11 Xander Olivero Sr St. Francis 15:49 5:22 2/7 2/72 4/8 15:47 15:47 15:42
12 Dylan Doblar Bellarmine 15:49.2 5:22
13 Eric Coyle Mitty 15:51.6 5:23
14 Alex Ward Sr St. Francis 15:52.4 5:23 3/7 3/72 2/8 17:15
(1:23)
17:15
(1:23)
15:58
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Shyam Kumar So St. Francis 15:53.7 5:23 4/7 4/72 2/8 17:29
(1:35)
17:29
(1:35)
17:29
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Jonathan Garcia Serra 15:54.8 5:24
17 Owen Kemp Sr St. Francis 15:55.3 5:24 5/7 5/72 2/8 16:54
(0:59)
16:54
(0:59)
16:38
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Raymond Breault St. Ignatius 15:59.8 5:25
19 Brian Kosewic Riordan 16:02 5:26
20 Nick Hollister St. Ignatius 16:05.1 5:27
21 Trevor Paulbitski Riordan 16:08.8 5:28
22 Justin Siu Mitty 16:10.8 5:29
23 Ian Cranfield Riordan 16:15.9 5:31
24 Mitchell Rohr Valley Christian 16:17.4 5:31
25 Taylor Spaulding St. Ignatius 16:19.2 5:32
26 Johnny Ott Sr St. Francis 16:21.2 5:33 6/7 8/72 2/8 16:33
(0:12)
16:33
(0:12)
15:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
27 Narun Raman Sr St. Francis 16:21.6 5:33 7/7 9/72 1/7 16:47
(0:25)
16:47
(0:25)
16:47
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Michael Dunne St. Ignatius 16:23.4 5:33
29 Joseph Renati Valley Christian 16:29.4 5:35
30 Esteban Mcdonald Mitty 16:30.7 5:36
31 Hank Hoffelt Sacred Heart Cath 16:31.2 5:36
32 Ara Archbold Serra 16:34.4 5:37
33 Morgan Sommer St. Ignatius 16:34.4 5:37
34 Derek Perera Mitty 16:44 5:40
35 Samuel Cuevas Valley Christian 16:47.7 5:42
36 Shane Mitbo Mitty 16:50.4 5:43
37 Harmen Kang Mitty 16:50.4 5:43
38 Samuel Leather Mitty 16:53.4 5:44
39 Nate Lara Sacred Heart Cath 16:58.3 5:45
40 Cameron Lockard Valley Christian 16:59.7 5:46
41 Ethan Guerrero Sacred Heart Cath 17:03.9 5:47
42 Michael Kilgariff Riordan 17:14.8 5:51
43 Rami Hijab Serra 17:17.2 5:52
44 Enrique Brenes Serra 17:18.8 5:52
45 Edelbert Claudio Sacred Heart Cath 17:22.4 5:53
46 Connor Sheridon Sacred Heart Cath 17:24 5:54
47 Peter Enfantino Valley Christian 17:24 5:54
48 Justin Baraona Valley Christian 17:25.9 5:55
49 Chris Nip Sacred Heart Cath 17:35.7 5:58
50 Jame Upchurch Riordan 17:38.6 5:59
51 Marc Blais Serra 17:39.1 5:59
52 Nedu Ndili Valley Christian 17:44 6:01
53 Unknown Unknown31 Riordan 17:45 6:01
54 Yonatan Ocbai Sacred Heart Cath 18:10.3 6:10
55 Kevin Oliva Riordan 18:19.5 6:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
77:46
15:33
5:16
20 Meik Beaudoin
-
15:24
5:13
1
Matt Richards
-
15:27
5:14
2
Donald Welsh
-
15:38
5:18
4
Alex Scales
-
15:39
5:18
6
Thomas Busse
-
15:39
5:18
7
Dylan Doblar
-
15:49
5:22
12




2 St. Francis
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:07
79:19
15:52
5:23
67 Colton Colonna
Fr
15:49
5:22
10
Xander Olivero
Sr
15:49
5:22
11
Alex Ward
Sr
15:52
5:23
14
Shyam Kumar
So
15:54
5:23
15
Owen Kemp
Sr
15:55
5:24
17
Johnny Ott
Sr
16:21
5:33
26
Narun Raman
Sr
16:22
5:33
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:44
79:44
15:57
5:24
74 Krey Hacker
-
15:35
5:17
3
Kyle Reidy
-
15:44
5:20
8
Raymond Breault
-
16:00
5:25
18
Nick Holliste
-
16:05
5:27
20
Taylor Spauldin
-
16:19
5:32
25
Michael Dunne
-
16:23
5:33
28
Morgan Sommer
-
16:34
5:37
33
4 Serra
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:39
81:11
16:14
5:30
105 Matthew Herrera
-
15:38
5:18
5
Adam Mansell
-
15:46
5:21
9
Jonathan Garcia
-
15:55
5:24
16
Ara Archbold
-
16:34
5:37
32
Rami Hijab
-
17:17
5:52
43
Enrique Brenes
-
17:19
5:52
44
Marc Blais
-
17:39
5:59
51
5 Mitty
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 0:59
82:08
16:26
5:34
135 Eric Coyle
-
15:52
5:23
13
Justin Siu
-
16:11
5:29
22
Esteban Mcdonald
-
16:31
5:36
30
Derek Perera
-
16:44
5:40
34
Shane Mitbo
-
16:50
5:43
36
Harmen Kang
-
16:50
5:43
37
Samuel Leather
-
16:53
5:44
38
6 Riordan
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:37
83:20
16:40
5:39
155 Brian Kosewic
-
16:02
5:26
19
Trevor Paulbits
-
16:09
5:28
21
Ian Cranfiel
-
16:16
5:31
23
Michael Kilgarif
-
17:15
5:51
42
Jame Upchurch
-
17:39
5:59
50
Unknown Unknown3
-
17:45
6:01
53
Kevin Oliva
-
18:20
6:13
55
7 Valley Christian
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:07
83:58
16:48
5:42
175 Mitchell Rohr
-
16:17
5:31
24
Joseph Renati
-
16:29
5:35
29
Samuel Cuevas
-
16:48
5:42
35
Cameron Lockard
-
17:00
5:46
40
Peter Enfantin
-
17:24
5:54
47
Justin Baraona
-
17:26
5:55
48
Nedu Ndili
-
17:44
6:01
52
8 Sacred Heart Cath
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:53
85:20
17:04
5:47
202 Hank Hoffelt
-
16:31
5:36
31
Nate Lara
-
16:58
5:45
39
Ethan Guerrero
-
17:04
5:47
41
Edelbert Claudio
-
17:22
5:53
45
Connor Sheridon
-
17:24
5:54
46
Chris Nip
-
17:36
5:58
49
Yonatan Ocbai
-
18:10
6:10
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Antonio Macabantad So St. Francis 16:17.3 5:31 1/15 6/72 1/6 17:50
(1:33)
17:50
(1:33)
17:50
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Ross D'orfani Bellarmine 16:17.9 5:31
3 James Estillore St. Ignatius 16:45.8 5:41
4 Jonathan Jackson So St. Francis 17:03.3 5:47 2/15 13/72 1/6 18:42
(1:39)
17:15
(0:11)
17:15
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Sean Doheny St. Ignatius 17:04.8 5:47
6 Justin Folan Bellarmine 17:09 5:49
7 Daniel Leclair Bellarmine 17:11.3 5:50
8 Marco Bonacini St. Ignatius 17:11.6 5:50
9 Tuan Shridhar Mitty 17:13.9 5:50
10 Naren Karur So St. Francis 17:14 5:51 3/15 16/72 3/5 18:07
(0:53)
17:41
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Jim Falcone Mitty 17:16.2 5:51
12 Andrew Romero Bellarmine 17:21.8 5:53
13 Thomas Clark Bellarmine 17:23.1 5:54
14 Seamus Lucey St. Ignatius 17:27.6 5:55
15 Scott Andersen Bellarmine 17:29.1 5:56
16 Michael Lundgren St. Ignatius 17:31.1 5:56
17 Jack Lewis Serra 17:37.7 5:59
18 Michael O'bryan St. Ignatius 17:38.9 5:59
19 Andrew Presher St. Ignatius 17:38.9 5:59
20 Justin Seidel Bellarmine 17:42 6:00
21 Leo Tong Mitty 17:46.4 6:01
22 Kyle Donahue Bellarmine 17:46.7 6:02
23 Charlie Logan Bellarmine 17:47.8 6:02
24 Christoph Raabe-pavlov St. Francis 17:48.3 6:02 4/15 20/72 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 John Degraw St. Ignatius 17:48.4 6:02
26 Dante Carollo Bellarmine 17:49.5 6:03
27 Andrew Rintala Mitty 17:56.9 6:05
28 Joey Cuevas St. Ignatius 17:56.9 6:05
29 Michael Nazari Bellarmine 18:01.1 6:06
30 Stephen Rowsey So St. Francis 18:01.2 6:07 5/15 24/72 3/5 19:30
(1:29)
19:30
(1:29)
19:30
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Arrian Ebrahimi So St. Francis 18:06.1 6:08 6/15 26/72 3/5 21:43
(3:37)
18:23
(0:17)
18:23
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Matt Fisher St. Ignatius 18:14.2 6:11
33 Aleksei Dillon Mitty 18:14.7 6:11
34 Alfonso Lopez St. Ignatius 18:32.3 6:17
35 Nicholas Riener Bellarmine 18:34.2 6:18
36 Christian Aquino Serra 18:35.5 6:18
37 Blake Todzo Serra 18:35.6 6:18
38 Armando Malton St. Ignatius 18:39.9 6:20
39 Jesse Rangel So St. Francis 18:41.7 6:20 7/15 33/72 3/5 20:54
(2:12)
19:24
(0:43)
19:24
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Shopnavo Biswas So St. Francis 18:42.3 6:20 8/15 34/72 3/5 21:52
(3:10)
19:16
(0:34)
19:16
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Chris Andrews St. Ignatius 18:44.1 6:21
42 Christian Eidson St. Ignatius 18:44.5 6:21
43 Arun Jog So St. Francis 18:46.4 6:22 9/15 35/72 3/5 18:35 18:53
(0:07)
18:35 You ROCK! (LR)
44 Brad Schroek Bellarmine 18:46.4 6:22
45 Evan Johnson So St. Francis 18:48.1 6:22 10/15 36/72 3/5 20:04
(1:16)
20:04
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
46 Sean O'brien Serra 18:53.7 6:24
47 Michael Kao Serra 19:06.1 6:29
48 Liam Olsen Mitty 19:06.4 6:29
49 Jack Thomas Bellarmine 19:07 6:29
50 Ian Bailey Bellarmine 19:07.1 6:29
51 Griffin Eger Serra 19:07.2 6:29
52 Tyler Lok St. Ignatius 19:08.2 6:29
53 Braeden Camarota Mitty 19:10.3 6:30
54 Mark Ware So St. Francis 19:20.1 6:33 11/15 44/72 3/5 19:20 19:20 19:20
55 Jimmy Roe Bellarmine 19:22.8 6:34
56 Gene Abourlette Riordan 19:23.8 6:35
57 Sebastian Garate Mitty 19:24.3 6:35
58 Cooper Veit St. Ignatius 19:33.1 6:38
59 Quinn Fitzgerald Serra 19:56.8 6:46
60 Graham Grisedale Bellarmine 20:05.8 6:49
61 Alexander Vallecillo Riordan 20:07.4 6:49
62 Conor Fitzpatrick St. Ignatius 20:07.6 6:49
63 Adam Egyed So St. Francis 20:20 6:54 12/15 47/72 3/4
64 Carter Bell Serra 20:27.1 6:56
65 Henry Baggiolini Mitty 20:33.6 6:58
66 Andy Kwan St. Ignatius 20:33.9 6:58
67 Justin Yamamura St. Ignatius 20:39.7 7:00
68 Chris Carmona Bellarmine 21:06.7 7:09
69 Roland Troyan Bellarmine 21:07.1 7:10
70 Jared Ivich Serra 21:10.4 7:11
71 Kyle Huang St. Ignatius 21:11.3 7:11
72 Andrew Jarymowycz Bellarmine 21:21.6 7:14
73 Brandon Kyle Serra 21:22.6 7:15
74 Anthony Mark St. Ignatius 21:23.5 7:15
75 Taylor Gudino Serra 21:32.8 7:18
76 Conal Gallagher St. Ignatius 21:38.7 7:20
77 George Yang Bellarmine 21:39 7:20
78 Christian Loanzon Bellarmine 21:40.1 7:21
79 Alfred Chang So St. Francis 21:42.7 7:22 13/15 57/72 3/4 22:40
(0:57)
22:02
(0:20)
19:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
80 Jared Furtado Bellarmine 21:46.3 7:23
81 Kieran Teh Serra 21:59 7:27
82 Andrew Mendoza So St. Francis 22:06 7:29 14/15 61/72 3/4 22:37
(0:31)
22:37
(0:31)
22:37
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
83 Andy Liu Serra 22:55.4 7:46
84 Brentley Johnson Bellarmine 23:00.3 7:48
85 Ryan Lane Bellarmine 23:03.3 7:49
86 Nickhil Tekwani Mitty 23:03.8 7:49
87 Joseph Kannathumadam Bellarmine 23:03.9 7:49
88 Kevin Yu Bellarmine 24:09.1 8:11
89 Matt Johnson So St. Francis 24:11.7 8:12 15/15 69/72 3/3
90 Wesley Chu Mitty 24:32.2 8:19
91 Matthew Sim Serra 25:00.8 8:29
92 Jake Noble Bellarmine 26:13.6 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
85:23
17:05
5:47
40 Ross D'orfani
-
16:18
5:31
2
Justin Folan
-
17:09
5:49
6
Daniel Leclair
-
17:11
5:50
7
Andrew Romero
-
17:22
5:53
12
Thomas Clark
-
17:23
5:54
13
Scott Andersen
-
17:29
5:56
15
Justin Seidel
-
17:42
6:00
20
2 St. Ignatius
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:45
86:01
17:12
5:50
46 James Estillor
-
16:46
5:41
3
Sean Doheny
-
17:05
5:47
5
Marco Bonacini
-
17:12
5:50
8
Seamus Lucey
-
17:28
5:55
14
Michael Lundgren
-
17:31
5:56
16
Michael O'bryan
-
17:39
5:59
18
Andrew Presher
-
17:39
5:59
19
3 St. Francis
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:44
86:24
17:17
5:51
61 Antonio Macabant
So
16:17
5:31
1
Jonathan Jackson
So
17:03
5:47
4
Naren Karur
So
17:14
5:51
10
Christop Raabe-pa

17:48
6:02
22
Stephen Rowsey
So
18:01
6:07
24
Arrian Ebrahimi
So
18:06
6:08
25
Jesse Rangel
So
18:42
6:20
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
88:28
17:42
6:00
90 Tuan Shridhar
-
17:14
5:50
9
Jim Falcone
-
17:16
5:51
11
Leo Tong
-
17:46
6:01
21
Andrew Rintala
-
17:57
6:05
23
Aleksei Dillon
-
18:15
6:11
26
Liam Olsen
-
19:06
6:29
32
Braeden Camarota
-
19:10
6:30
34
5 Serra
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
92:49
18:34
6:18
133 Jack Lewis
-
17:38
5:59
17
Christia Aquino
-
18:36
6:18
27
Blake Todzo
-
18:36
6:18
28
Sean O'brien
-
18:54
6:24
30
Michael Kao
-
19:06
6:29
31
Griffin Eger
-
19:07
6:29
33
Quinn Fitzgera
-
19:57
6:46
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
88:35
17:43
6:00
24 Scott Andersen
-
17:29
5:56
1
Justin Seidel
-
17:42
6:00
4
Kyle Donahue
-
17:47
6:02
5
Charlie Logan
-
17:48
6:02
6
Dante Carollo
-
17:50
6:03
8
Michael Nazari
-
18:01
6:06
10
Nicholas Riener
-
18:34
6:18
14
2 St. Ignatius
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
89:17
17:51
6:03
33 Michael O'bryan
-
17:39
5:59
2
Andrew Presher
-
17:39
5:59
3
John Degraw
-
17:48
6:02
7
Joey Cuevas
-
17:57
6:05
9
Matt Fisher
-
18:14
6:11
12
Alfonso Lopez
-
18:32
6:17
13
Armando Malton
-
18:40
6:20
15
3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
93:05
18:37
6:19
81 Arrian Ebrahimi
So
18:06
6:08
11
Jesse Rangel
So
18:42
6:20
16
Shopnavo Biswas
So
18:42
6:20
17
Arun Jog
So
18:46
6:22
18
Evan Johnson
So
18:48
6:22
19
Mark Ware
So
19:20
6:33
23
Adam Egyed
So
20:20
6:54
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:57
101:18
20:16
6:52
127 Liam Olsen
-
19:06
6:29
20
Braeden Camarota
-
19:10
6:30
22
Sebastia Garate
-
19:24
6:35
24
Henry Baggioli
-
20:34
6:58
28
Nickhil Tekwani
-
23:04
7:49
33
Wesley Chu
-
24:32
8:19
34




5 Serra
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:15
102:04
20:25
6:55
132 Griffin Eger
-
19:07
6:29
21
Quinn Fitzgera
-
19:57
6:46
25
Carter Bell
-
20:27
6:56
27
Jared Ivich
-
21:10
7:11
29
Brandon Kyle
-
21:23
7:15
30
Taylor Gudino
-
21:33
7:18
31
Kieran Teh
-
21:59
7:27
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
93:49
18:46
6:22
27 Alfonso Lopez
-
18:32
6:17
2
Armando Malton
-
18:40
6:20
4
Chris Andrews
-
18:44
6:21
5
Christia Eidson
-
18:45
6:21
6
Tyler Lok
-
19:08
6:29
10
Cooper Veit
-
19:33
6:38
13
Conor Fitzpatr
-
20:08
6:49
15
2 Bellarmine
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:06
93:36
18:43
6:21
28 Michael Nazari
-
18:01
6:06
1
Nicholas Riener
-
18:34
6:18
3
Brad Schroek
-
18:46
6:22
7
Jack Thomas
-
19:07
6:29
8
Ian Bailey
-
19:07
6:29
9
Jimmy Roe
-
19:23
6:34
12
Graham Grisedal
-
20:06
6:49
14
3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:52
107:41
21:32
7:18
81 Mark Ware
So
19:20
6:33
11
Adam Egyed
So
20:20
6:54
16
Alfred Chang
So
21:43
7:22
17
Andrew Mendoza
So
22:06
7:29
18
Matt Johnson
So
24:12
8:12
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Derek Shiu Bellarmine 15:56.4 5:24
2 Neerav Gade Bellarmine 16:01.1 5:26
3 Joseph Deck Bellarmine 16:02.3 5:26
4 Matthew Busse Bellarmine 16:10.5 5:29
5 Benjamin Micallef Bellarmine 16:15.9 5:31
6 Marcus Avila Bellarmine 16:15.9 5:31
7 Preston Yadegar Sr St. Francis 16:19.8 5:32 1/21 7/72 2/8 17:20
(1:00)
16:56
(0:36)
16:56
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Daniel Griffin Jr St. Francis 16:30 5:36 2/21 10/72 2/8 17:26
(0:56)
16:15 16:15 You ROCK! (LY)
9 Daniel Gurza Bellarmine 16:39.4 5:39
10 Chris Sedayao Bellarmine 16:40.9 5:39
11 Michael Martinez Bellarmine 16:42.7 5:40
12 Vincent Leuzze Mitty 16:43.9 5:40
13 Jacob Deppmeier Bellarmine 16:46.6 5:41
14 Samir Arora Sr St. Francis 16:53.9 5:44 3/21 11/72 2/8 17:43
(0:49)
17:01
(0:07)
17:01
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Kyle Ritchie Sr St. Francis 17:00.6 5:46 4/21 12/72 2/8 18:50
(1:49)
17:09
(0:08)
17:09
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Diego Ibarra Sr St. Francis 17:04.5 5:47 5/21 14/72 2/7 17:51
(0:47)
17:16
(0:11)
17:16
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Shane Kealy St. Ignatius 17:05.1 5:47
18 Andrew George Jr St. Francis 17:09.2 5:49 6/21 15/72 2/7 17:07 17:03 17:03
19 Aziz Ghadiali Bellarmine 17:10.2 5:49
20 Kyle Tanner Bellarmine 17:12.2 5:50
21 Unknown Unknown50 Bellarmine 17:14.6 5:51
22 John Petrinovich St. Ignatius 17:15.8 5:51
23 Rohit Kumar Mitty 17:17 5:52
24 Justin Nguyen Bellarmine 17:20.8 5:53
25 Nizar Sweileh St. Ignatius 17:21.9 5:53
26 Aziz Wong St. Ignatius 17:22.7 5:53
27 Kyle Chan St. Ignatius 17:23.4 5:54
28 Edwyn Castillo Jr St. Francis 17:24.1 5:54 7/21 18/72 2/7 17:54
(0:30)
17:54
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Raymond Kwan St. Ignatius 17:26.3 5:55
30 Joseph Matan Bellarmine 17:27.5 5:55
31 Jacob Karson Bellarmine 17:35.6 5:58
32 Reilly Cannon St. Ignatius 17:37.2 5:58
33 Yoshmar Pinal Mitty 17:37.3 5:58
34 Andy Kurpjuweit Serra 17:43.4 6:00
35 John Mulliken Bellarmine 17:45.1 6:01
36 Scott Yang Bellarmine 17:47.2 6:02
37 Joey Kozuch Sacred Heart Cath 17:49.9 6:03
38 Matthew Lum St. Ignatius 17:50.8 6:03
39 Nico Deruiter Bellarmine 17:51.8 6:03
40 Nicholas Holman Sr St. Francis 17:52.7 6:04 8/21 22/72 3/6 19:23
(1:30)
17:56
(0:04)
17:56
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Andrew Joseph Bellarmine 17:53.5 6:04
42 Manu Gopakumar Sr St. Francis 17:54.4 6:04 9/21 23/72 2/6 17:32 17:32
43 Jake Demoss Valley Christian 17:59.3 6:06
44 Steven Landis Bellarmine 18:08.8 6:09
45 Andrew Lam St. Ignatius 18:11.1 6:10
46 Ethan Kato Sr St. Francis 18:13.1 6:11 10/21 27/72 2/4 17:40 17:18 17:18
47 Andres Rocha Bellarmine 18:13.8 6:11
48 Brandon Tran Sacred Heart Cath 18:14.4 6:11
49 Tyler Donati St. Ignatius 18:18.8 6:12
50 Cole Savageaux St. Ignatius 18:21 6:13
51 Dimitris Antoniadis Sr St. Francis 18:22.1 6:14 11/21 28/72 3/4 18:07 18:07 18:07
52 Cole Hammers Bellarmine 18:24.3 6:14
53 Michael Lapierre Bellarmine 18:24.3 6:14
54 Jeremy Dong Valley Christian 18:28.1 6:16
55 Charles Pyle Mitty 18:30.1 6:16
56 Jakez Larzul Sacred Heart Cath 18:30.7 6:17
57 Andrew Cannizzaro Bellarmine 18:31.4 6:17
58 Kevin Chen Riordan 18:34.1 6:18
59 Stephen Holman Sr St. Francis 18:35.1 6:18 12/21 30/72 2/3 20:58
(2:23)
19:12
(0:37)
19:12
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
60 Abhi Begur Jr St. Francis 18:40.8 6:20 13/21 31/72 2/3 19:25
(0:44)
19:25
(0:44)
19:25
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Kavi Sachania Jr St. Francis 18:51 6:23 14/21 38/72 2/3 18:49 18:49
62 Matt Schmidt Jr St. Francis 18:52.6 6:24 15/21 39/72 2/3 20:26
(1:33)
19:18
(0:25)
19:18
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Kyle Quan Riordan 19:00.3 6:27
64 Jeremy Owens Bellarmine 19:01.1 6:27
65 Nico Villanueva Sacred Heart Cath 19:01.4 6:27
66 Josiah Chin Sacred Heart Cath 19:03.5 6:28
67 Sevag Momjian Sacred Heart Cath 19:08.7 6:29
68 Jose Gonzalez Mitty 19:09.3 6:30
69 Martin Leung St. Ignatius 19:09.8 6:30
70 Zach Ling St. Francis 19:10.5 6:30 16/21 42/72 2/2
71 Aidan Pesta Jr St. Francis 19:11.5 6:30 17/21 43/72 2/2 19:13
(0:02)
19:13
(0:02)
19:13
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Perry Willig Bellarmine 19:13.8 6:31
73 Alexander Paras St. Ignatius 19:15.2 6:32
74 Affaan Ghazzali Mitty 19:18.8 6:33
75 John Molina Bellarmine 19:22.9 6:34
76 Roshan Dominic Mitty 19:26.9 6:36
77 Maxwell Bramlett Sacred Heart Cath 19:29 6:36
78 Cameron Lyons Bellarmine 19:32.3 6:37
79 Jonathan Bruner Bellarmine 19:35.1 6:38
80 Aidan Mellon-reyes Bellarmine 19:38.4 6:39
81 Jason Louie St. Ignatius 19:42.9 6:41
82 Simon Robles Serra 19:45.2 6:42
83 Adam Mar Sacred Heart Cath 19:50.1 6:43
84 Kells Phelan Sacred Heart Cath 19:51.5 6:44
85 Matthew Dobner Bellarmine 19:55.8 6:45
86 Christopher Bittel Bellarmine 19:56.7 6:46
87 Joaquin Schmidt Bellarmine 20:04.5 6:48
88 Hetesh Sehgal Bellarmine 20:09 6:50
89 Matthew Bowman Bellarmine 20:17.3 6:53
90 Paolo Nguyen Bellarmine 20:24.6 6:55
91 Sean Costello Bellarmine 20:31.7 6:58
92 James Gipson Bellarmine 20:42.5 7:01
93 Cesar Ramirez Sacred Heart Cath 20:50.6 7:04
94 David Dung Sacred Heart Cath 20:56.4 7:06
95 Matthew Rizzo Bellarmine 21:03.2 7:08
96 Zack Johnson Bellarmine 21:07.7 7:10
97 Brandon Raymundo St. Ignatius 21:09.6 7:10
98 Ryan Mcgannon Bellarmine 21:12.7 7:11
99 Franklin Ikekwere Bellarmine 21:18.4 7:13
100 Jonathan Sum Valley Christian 21:22.2 7:15
101 Jonathan Pham Jr St. Francis 21:22.8 7:15 18/21 55/72 2/2 20:31 20:31 20:31
102 Johannes Hui Bellarmine 21:24.4 7:15
103 Alexander Yang Bellarmine 21:24.6 7:15
104 Jack Blanc Bellarmine 21:29.6 7:17
105 Brock Upchurh Serra 21:42.2 7:21
106 Josh Gonzales Serra 21:46.2 7:23
107 Marcus Gray Bellarmine 21:49.1 7:24
108 Thomas Carroll Jr St. Francis 21:50.7 7:24 19/21 59/72 2/2 23:00
(1:09)
21:57
(0:06)
21:57
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
109 Sheel Bhardwaj Mitty 21:51.1 7:24
110 Duncan Weinman Serra 21:53 7:25
111 Jay Lara Bellarmine 21:54.6 7:26
112 Coby Gonzalez Bellarmine 21:57.2 7:27
113 Alex Toth Bellarmine 22:05.4 7:29
114 Will Yergin Bellarmine 22:06 7:29
115 Jeffrey Hooper Bellarmine 22:12.7 7:32
116 Jack Shea Bellarmine 22:15.8 7:33
117 Patrick Mccoy Valley Christian 22:28.5 7:37
118 Raghav Saran Valley Christian 22:29.1 7:37
119 Willem Kruse Bellarmine 22:29.7 7:38
120 Thomas Zhang Jr St. Francis 22:37.3 7:40 20/21 62/72 2/2 20:43 23:08
(0:31)
20:43 You ROCK! (LR)
121 Anthony Mac Valley Christian 22:41.3 7:41
122 Nathan Chan Bellarmine 22:41.4 7:41
123 Julian Cabrera Bellarmine 22:43.2 7:42
124 Pravin Ravishanker Bellarmine 22:50.7 7:45
125 Clayton Sanborn Bellarmine 23:00.8 7:48
126 Raul Flores Bellarmine 23:02.7 7:49
127 Emilio Curiel Bellarmine 23:15.5 7:53
128 Diego Salazar Bellarmine 23:19 7:54
129 Kevin Shi Valley Christian 23:26.9 7:57
130 Eric Craviotto Riordan 23:28.9 7:58
131 Ethan Kaye Bellarmine 23:46.5 8:04
132 Josh Muncada Bellarmine 23:51.4 8:05
133 Samuel Phillips Jr St. Francis 23:58.6 8:08 21/21 68/72 2/2 23:37 23:37 23:37
134 Edwin George Bellarmine 24:12.3 8:12
135 Vinny Way Serra 24:33 8:19
136 Yaseen Elashmawi Valley Christian 24:49.4 8:25
137 Michael Rizzo Bellarmine 26:21 8:56
138 Cameron Lahitette Mitty 26:39.6 9:02
139 Ryan Krug Serra 27:04.3 9:11
140 Miguel Ochoa Riordan 27:16.4 9:15
141 Ryan Gotshall Bellarmine 27:18 9:15
142 Stephen He Valley Christian 34:58 11:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
80:26
16:05
5:27
15 Derek Shiu
-
15:56
5:24
1
Neerav Gade
-
16:01
5:26
2
Joseph Deck
-
16:02
5:26
3
Matthew Busse
-
16:11
5:29
4
Benjamin Micallef
-
16:16
5:31
5
Marcus Avila
-
16:16
5:31
6
Daniel Gurza
-
16:39
5:39
9
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
83:49
16:46
5:41
51 Preston Yadegar
Sr
16:20
5:32
7
Daniel Griffin
Jr
16:30
5:36
8
Samir Arora
Sr
16:54
5:44
11
Kyle Ritchie
Sr
17:01
5:46
12
Diego Ibarra
Sr
17:05
5:47
13
Andrew George
Jr
17:09
5:49
15
Edwyn Castillo
Jr
17:24
5:54
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 St. Ignatius
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:18
86:29
17:18
5:52
87 Shane Kealy
-
17:05
5:47
14
John Petrinov
-
17:16
5:51
16
Nizar Sweileh
-
17:22
5:53
18
Aziz Wong
-
17:23
5:53
19
Kyle Chan
-
17:23
5:54
20
Raymond Kwan
-
17:26
5:55
22
Reilly Cannon
-
17:37
5:58
23
4 Mitty
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:25
89:18
17:52
6:03
116 Vincent Leuzze
-
16:44
5:40
10
Rohit Kumar
-
17:17
5:52
17
Yoshmar Pinal
-
17:37
5:58
24
Charles Pyle
-
18:30
6:16
30
Jose Gonzalez
-
19:09
6:30
35
Affaan Ghazzali
-
19:19
6:33
36
Roshan Dominic
-
19:27
6:36
37
5 Sacred Heart Cath
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
92:40
18:32
6:17
150 Joey Kozuch
-
17:50
6:03
26
Brandon Tran
-
18:14
6:11
28
Jakez Larzul
-
18:31
6:17
31
Nico Villanue
-
19:01
6:27
32
Josiah Chin
-
19:04
6:28
33
Sevag Momjian
-
19:09
6:29
34
Maxwell Bramlett
-
19:29
6:36
38
6 Valley Christian
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:30
102:47
20:33
6:58
185 Jake Demoss
-
17:59
6:06
27
Jeremy Dong
-
18:28
6:16
29
Jonathan Sum
-
21:22
7:15
40
Patrick Mccoy
-
22:29
7:37
44
Raghav Saran
-
22:29
7:37
45
Anthony Mac
-
22:41
7:41
46
Kevin Shi
-
23:27
7:57
47
7 Serra
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:10
102:50
20:34
6:58
190 Andy Kurpjuwe
-
17:43
6:00
25
Simon Robles
-
19:45
6:42
39
Brock Upchurh
-
21:42
7:21
41
Josh Gonzales
-
21:46
7:23
42
Duncan Weinman
-
21:53
7:25
43
Vinny Way
-
24:33
8:19
48
Ryan Krug
-
27:04
9:11
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
83:06
16:37
5:38
15 Marcus Avila
-
16:16
5:31
1
Daniel Gurza
-
16:39
5:39
2
Chris Sedayao
-
16:41
5:39
3
Michael Martinez
-
16:43
5:40
4
Jacob Deppmeie
-
16:47
5:41
5
Aziz Ghadiali
-
17:10
5:49
7
Kyle Tanner
-
17:12
5:50
8
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
88:34
17:43
6:00
58 Andrew George
Jr
17:09
5:49
6
Edwyn Castillo
Jr
17:24
5:54
9
Nicholas Holman
Sr
17:53
6:04
13
Manu Gopakuma
Sr
17:54
6:04
14
Ethan Kato
Sr
18:13
6:11
16
Dimitris Antoniad
Sr
18:22
6:14
19
Stephen Holman
Sr
18:35
6:18
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 St. Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
89:24
17:53
6:04
65 Raymond Kwan
-
17:26
5:55
10
Reilly Cannon
-
17:37
5:58
11
Matthew Lum
-
17:51
6:03
12
Andrew Lam
-
18:11
6:10
15
Tyler Donati
-
18:19
6:12
17
Cole Savageau
-
18:21
6:13
18
Martin Leung
-
19:10
6:30
22
4 Sacred Heart Cath
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
99:10
19:50
6:43
119 Sevag Momjian
-
19:09
6:29
21
Maxwell Bramlett
-
19:29
6:36
23
Adam Mar
-
19:50
6:43
24
Kells Phelan
-
19:52
6:44
25
Cesar Ramirez
-
20:51
7:04
26
David Dung
-
20:56
7:06
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
86:25
17:17
5:52
15 Aziz Ghadiali
-
17:10
5:49
1
Kyle Tanner
-
17:12
5:50
2
Unknown Unknown5
-
17:15
5:51
3
Justin Nguyen
-
17:21
5:53
4
Joseph Matan
-
17:28
5:55
5
Jacob Karson
-
17:36
5:58
6
John Mulliken
-
17:45
6:01
7
2 St. Francis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
93:22
18:40
6:20
55 Dimitris Antoniad
Sr
18:22
6:14
9
Stephen Holman
Sr
18:35
6:18
10
Abhi Begur
Jr
18:41
6:20
11
Kavi Sachania
Jr
18:51
6:23
12
Matt Schmidt
Jr
18:53
6:24
13
Zach Ling

19:11
6:30
15
Aidan Pesta
Jr
19:12
6:30
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 St. Ignatius
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:49
97:39
19:32
6:37
76 Cole Savageau
-
18:21
6:13
8
Martin Leung
-
19:10
6:30
14
Alexande Paras
-
19:15
6:32
17
Jason Louie
-
19:43
6:41
18
Brandon Raymundo
-
21:10
7:10
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
88:53
17:47
6:02
15 Jacob Karson
-
17:36
5:58
1
John Mulliken
-
17:45
6:01
2
Scott Yang
-
17:47
6:02
3
Nico Deruiter
-
17:52
6:03
4
Andrew Joseph
-
17:54
6:04
5
Steven Landis
-
18:09
6:09
6
Andres Rocha
-
18:14
6:11
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:27
104:13
20:51
7:04
50 Zach Ling

19:11
6:30
8
Aidan Pesta
Jr
19:12
6:30
9
Jonathan Pham
Jr
21:23
7:15
10
Thomas Carroll
Jr
21:51
7:24
11
Thomas Zhang
Jr
22:37
7:40
12
Samuel Phillips
Jr
23:59
8:08
13




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Pinkel Bellarmine 16:52.6 5:43
2 Luke Hammers Bellarmine 17:18.1 5:52
3 Tyler Vergho Bellarmine 17:21.1 5:53
4 Spencer Schwarz Fr St. Francis 17:23.4 5:54 1/29 17/72 2/7 18:16
(0:52)
18:16
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Andrew Abbey Serra 17:37.7 5:59
6 Tyler Roey Fr St. Francis 17:39.7 5:59 2/29 19/72 2/7 18:22
(0:42)
18:22
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Sam Diab Bellarmine 17:42.6 6:00
8 Charlie Strella Sacred Heart Cath 17:45.7 6:01
9 Joshua Lee Bellarmine 17:49.9 6:03
10 Danny Skahill St. Francis 17:51.9 6:03 3/29 21/72 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Matthew Farruggio Sacred Heart Cath 18:03.3 6:07
12 Jack Soler Sacred Heart Cath 18:04.4 6:08
13 Nathaniel Horne Sacred Heart Cath 18:04.7 6:08
14 Mason Elefant Fr St. Francis 18:04.7 6:08 4/29 25/72 3/7 18:46
(0:42)
18:46
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Devin Makhni Mitty 18:09.2 6:09
16 Ted Fuell Bellarmine 18:11.2 6:10
17 Derek Cech Bellarmine 18:18.7 6:12
18 Cooper Welsh Bellarmine 18:23 6:14
19 Danny Walker St. Francis 18:27.3 6:15 5/29 29/72 2/7 18:30
(0:03)
18:30
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Evan Yee St. Ignatius 18:32.2 6:17
21 Branden Callagy Serra 18:32.4 6:17
22 Ryan Heitel Fr St. Francis 18:41.6 6:20 6/29 32/72 2/7 20:28
(1:46)
20:28
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Christopher Hom Bellarmine 18:42.3 6:20
24 Cole Nakanishi Sacred Heart Cath 18:42.4 6:20
25 Ben Eagen Fr St. Francis 18:48.3 6:22 7/29 37/72 2/7 18:42 18:42
26 John Sager Bellarmine 18:48.7 6:23
27 Rodrigo Salazar Bellarmine 18:51.4 6:24
28 Henry Peterson Sacred Heart Cath 18:51.5 6:24
29 Andrew Shen Fr St. Francis 18:54.2 6:24 8/29 40/72 2/6 18:54 18:54
30 Jason Tong Sacred Heart Cath 18:54.4 6:25
31 Truman Paras Bellarmine 18:59.6 6:26
32 Nathan Liu Bellarmine 19:01.2 6:27
33 Mateo Dominguez Fr St. Francis 19:03 6:27 9/29 41/72 2/6 19:42
(0:39)
19:42
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Lawrence Wu Sacred Heart Cath 19:03.5 6:28
35 Thomas Umhofer Bellarmine 19:06.1 6:29
36 Peter Deck Bellarmine 19:08.1 6:29
37 Dylan Schepp Sacred Heart Cath 19:08.6 6:29
38 Zack Thorn Bellarmine 19:10.5 6:30
39 Patrick Reilly Bellarmine 19:13.9 6:31
40 Emiliano Soto Bellarmine 19:16.3 6:32
41 Ronan Macrunnels Bellarmine 19:16.7 6:32
42 Marc Wong Sacred Heart Cath 19:18.7 6:33
43 Cia Conefrey-shinozaki Bellarmine 19:20.6 6:33
44 Isaac Conner Fr St. Francis 19:20.6 6:33 10/29 45/72 3/6 20:03
(0:43)
20:03
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Vishaal Jagannadhan Bellarmine 19:28.7 6:36
46 Tushar Agashe Mitty 19:29.5 6:36
47 Matt Balingit Riordan 19:31.9 6:37
48 Tyler Tam St. Ignatius 19:36.5 6:39
49 Marcus Peterson Bellarmine 19:42.5 6:41
50 Connor Witsoe Fr St. Francis 19:44.2 6:41 11/29 46/72 2/6 20:38
(0:54)
20:38
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
51 Joseph Woo Mitty 19:45.3 6:42
52 Chris Balingit Riordan 19:47.6 6:43
53 Zachary Mckay St. Ignatius 19:48.7 6:43
54 Justin Zhang Riordan 19:55.8 6:45
55 Evan O'reilly St. Ignatius 19:57.5 6:46
56 Rafael Morabe Riordan 19:59.4 6:47
57 Steven Tong St. Ignatius 20:00.7 6:47
58 Rueben Sablad Riordan 20:07.1 6:49
59 Ryan Chen Bellarmine 20:08.2 6:50
60 Jon Telebrico Mitty 20:12.4 6:51
61 Johnny Haskell St. Ignatius 20:13.5 6:51
62 Antonio Matusich Bellarmine 20:17 6:53
63 Jack Lum St. Ignatius 20:17.5 6:53
64 Nicholas Napoli St. Ignatius 20:20.7 6:54
65 Anish Patel Mitty 20:20.8 6:54
66 Kairav Sharma Fr St. Francis 20:21.3 6:54 12/29 48/72 2/5 21:29
(1:07)
21:29
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Kellen Riley Fr St. Francis 20:21.8 6:54 13/29 49/72 2/4 21:33
(1:11)
21:33
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Christian Powell Bellarmine 20:27.1 6:56
69 William Mack St. Francis 20:28.8 6:57 14/29 50/72 2/4 20:56
(0:27)
20:56
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Ryan Possa Serra 20:29.3 6:57
71 Brent Flemmer Fr St. Francis 20:32.4 6:58 15/29 51/72 2/4 21:26
(0:54)
21:26
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
72 Ethan Holloway Serra 20:32.4 6:58
73 Ethan Lin Riordan 20:32.7 6:58
74 Nicholas Tong Sacred Heart Cath 20:34.1 6:58
75 Julian Van bruaene Bellarmine 20:35.7 6:59
76 William Sawrey Bellarmine 20:43.9 7:02
77 David Kress jr. Bellarmine 20:44.8 7:02
78 Alex Anaya Serra 20:44.9 7:02
79 Thomas Anderson Serra 20:46.2 7:02
80 James Finato St. Francis 20:46.9 7:03 16/29 52/72 2/4 22:33
(1:46)
22:33
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
81 Nestor Montiel Bellarmine 20:56.9 7:06
82 Cristian Bass Mitty 20:57.7 7:06
83 Mason Pera Serra 21:01.5 7:08
84 Jt Clarke Serra 21:03.1 7:08
85 Jacob Ruiz Bellarmine 21:05.6 7:09
86 Brandon Miao St. Ignatius 21:05.8 7:09
87 Ethan Lew Serra 21:06.6 7:09
88 Josue Robles Bellarmine 21:10.6 7:11
89 Nick Arangio Fr St. Francis 21:11.5 7:11 17/29 53/72 2/4 21:09 21:09
90 William Premo Bellarmine 21:11.8 7:11
91 Devin Holloway Serra 21:13.2 7:12
92 Noel Miranda Serra 21:16.9 7:13
93 Calvin Brown Serra 21:17.7 7:13
94 Aaron Wang Bellarmine 21:18.4 7:13
95 Will Harper Serra 21:19.1 7:14
96 Dan Balboni Bellarmine 21:19.9 7:14
97 Stefan Larsen Bellarmine 21:21 7:14
98 James Peterson Fr St. Francis 21:22 7:15 18/29 54/72 2/4 22:50
(1:28)
22:50
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
99 Logan Mclaughlin Riordan 21:22.7 7:15
100 Luke Lowe Sacred Heart Cath 21:22.9 7:15
101 Jack Woods Serra 21:28.4 7:17
102 Ben Roussel Fr St. Francis 21:28.5 7:17 19/29 56/72 2/3 22:42
(1:14)
22:42
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
103 Aiden Herrera Serra 21:29.7 7:17
104 Zachary Mccarthy Bellarmine 21:44.8 7:22
105 Alejandro Orozco Fr St. Francis 21:46.2 7:23 20/29 58/72 2/3 22:46
(1:00)
22:46
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
106 David Barajas St. Ignatius 21:47 7:23
107 Sam Clark Bellarmine 21:49.6 7:24
108 Nicholas Hamilton Mitty 21:57.4 7:27
109 Agustin Ruiz Fr St. Francis 21:59.9 7:27 21/29 60/72 2/2 22:31
(0:31)
22:31
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
110 Tristan Scheetz Bellarmine 22:07.1 7:30
111 Karl Vanuska Riordan 22:23.6 7:35
112 Nicholas Ditrapani St. Ignatius 22:25.2 7:36
113 Teng Liang St. Ignatius 22:27.7 7:37
114 Armen Demirjian St. Ignatius 22:30.1 7:38
115 Jackson Doell Serra 22:34.8 7:39
116 Bryan Blake St. Ignatius 22:38.9 7:41
117 Reed Sparling Bellarmine 22:42.8 7:42
118 Evan Tsukahara Bellarmine 22:43.7 7:42
119 Eli Gordon Bellarmine 22:46.9 7:43
120 Benjamin Harris Bellarmine 23:01.2 7:48
121 Nicholas Mallari Fr St. Francis 23:14.1 7:53 22/29 63/72 2/2 24:03
(0:49)
24:03
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
122 Fern Flynn-quintanilla St. Ignatius 23:21.5 7:55
123 Andrew Laughlin St. Ignatius 23:22.8 7:56
124 Sawyer Ford Fr St. Francis 23:25.5 7:56 23/29 64/72 2/2
125 Derrick Barbadillo Fr St. Francis 23:25.7 7:57 24/29 65/72 2/2
126 Alex Wu Fr St. Francis 23:27.1 7:57 25/29 66/72 2/2 28:50
(5:23)
28:50
(5:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
127 Kevin Connolly Bellarmine 23:27.4 7:57
128 Sameer Chaparala Bellarmine 23:32.8 7:59
129 Marco Morales St. Ignatius 23:39.8 8:01
130 Dominic Tolomeo St. Francis 23:41.8 8:02 26/29 67/72 2/2
131 Aaron Fung Riordan 23:42.1 8:02
132 Lucas Garner Bellarmine 23:45.5 8:03
133 Cole Niswander Bellarmine 23:53 8:06
134 Gabriel Mortera Bellarmine 24:08.4 8:11
135 Kevin Putz Serra 24:22.4 8:16
136 Nick Peters Serra 24:23.8 8:16
137 Ernesto Cena Riordan 24:41.8 8:22
138 Ethan Mancini Bellarmine 24:50.5 8:25
139 Sean Stebbins Bellarmine 24:50.9 8:25
140 Garo Ekmekjian St. Ignatius 25:03.1 8:30
141 Thaddeus Sison Bellarmine 25:39.8 8:42
142 John Chiang St. Ignatius 25:44 8:43
143 Patrick Fox Bellarmine 26:01.9 8:49
144 Ryan Glennon Bellarmine 26:06 8:51
145 Kunal Handa Bellarmine 26:07.1 8:51
146 Diego Selvas-cano Fr St. Francis 26:11.6 8:53 27/29 70/72 2/2
147 Hunter Davis Riordan 26:55.8 9:08
148 Evan Hersey Bellarmine 27:09 9:12
149 Christopher Jimenez St. Ignatius 27:32 9:20
150 Ninaad Raman St. Francis 27:47.6 9:25 28/29 71/72 2/2 29:48
(2:00)
29:48
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
151 Ethan Malarewycz St. Francis 27:58.1 9:29 29/29 72/72 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
87:04
17:25
5:54
22 Luke Pinkel
-
16:53
5:43
1
Luke Hammers
-
17:18
5:52
2
Tyler Vergho
-
17:21
5:53
3
Sam Diab
-
17:43
6:00
7
Joshua Lee
-
17:50
6:03
9
Ted Fuell
-
18:11
6:10
16
Derek Cech
-
18:19
6:12
17
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
89:27
17:53
6:04
52 Spencer Schwarz
Fr
17:23
5:54
4
Tyler Roey
Fr
17:40
5:59
6
Danny Skahill

17:52
6:03
10
Mason Elefant
Fr
18:05
6:08
14
Danny Walker

18:27
6:15
18
Ryan Heitel
Fr
18:42
6:20
21
Ben Eagen
Fr
18:48
6:22
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Sacred Heart Cath
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
90:41
18:08
6:09
66 Charlie Strella
-
17:46
6:01
8
Matthew Farruggi
-
18:03
6:07
11
Jack Soler
-
18:04
6:08
12
Nathanie Horne
-
18:05
6:08
13
Cole Nakanish
-
18:42
6:20
22
Henry Peterson
-
18:52
6:24
24
Jason Tong
-
18:54
6:25
25
4 St. Ignatius
6-6-6-6-4
Gap: 1:29
97:56
19:35
6:38
146 Evan Yee
-
18:32
6:17
19
Tyler Tam
-
19:37
6:39
28
Zachary Mckay
-
19:49
6:43
31
Evan O'reilly
-
19:58
6:46
33
Steven Tong
-
20:01
6:47
35
Johnny Haskell
-
20:14
6:51
38
Jack Lum
-
20:18
6:53
39
5 Mitty
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 2:12
97:57
19:35
6:38
147 Devin Makhni
-
18:09
6:09
15
Tushar Agashe
-
19:30
6:36
26
Joseph Woo
-
19:45
6:42
29
Jon Telebric
-
20:12
6:51
37
Anish Patel
-
20:21
6:54
40
Cristian Bass
-
20:58
7:06
46
Nicholas Hamilton
-
21:57
7:27
49
6 Serra
3-4-4-5-6
Gap: 3:07
97:57
19:35
6:38
152 Andrew Abbey
-
17:38
5:59
5
Branden Callagy
-
18:32
6:17
20
Ryan Possa
-
20:29
6:57
41
Ethan Holloway
-
20:32
6:58
42
Alex Anaya
-
20:45
7:02
44
Thomas Anderson
-
20:46
7:02
45
Mason Pera
-
21:02
7:08
47
7 Riordan
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:35
99:22
19:52
6:44
159 Matt Balingit
-
19:32
6:37
27
Chris Balingit
-
19:48
6:43
30
Justin Zhang
-
19:56
6:45
32
Rafael Morabe
-
19:59
6:47
34
Rueben Sablad
-
20:07
6:49
36
Ethan Lin
-
20:33
6:58
43
Logan Mclaughl
-
21:23
7:15
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
92:24
18:29
6:16
18 Ted Fuell
-
18:11
6:10
1
Derek Cech
-
18:19
6:12
2
Cooper Welsh
-
18:23
6:14
3
Christop Hom
-
18:42
6:20
5
John Sager
-
18:49
6:23
7
Rodrigo Salazar
-
18:51
6:24
8
Truman Paras
-
19:00
6:26
12
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
94:48
18:58
6:26
50 Ryan Heitel
Fr
18:42
6:20
4
Ben Eagen
Fr
18:48
6:22
6
Andrew Shen
Fr
18:54
6:24
10
Mateo Domingue
Fr
19:03
6:27
13
Isaac Conner
Fr
19:21
6:33
17
Connor Witsoe
Fr
19:44
6:41
18
Kairav Sharma
Fr
20:21
6:54
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Sacred Heart Cath
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
95:17
19:03
6:28
65 Henry Peterson
-
18:52
6:24
9
Jason Tong
-
18:54
6:25
11
Lawrence Wu
-
19:04
6:28
14
Dylan Schepp
-
19:09
6:29
15
Marc Wong
-
19:19
6:33
16
Nicholas Tong
-
20:34
6:58
24
Luke Lowe
-
21:23
7:15
34
4 St. Ignatius
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
103:45
20:45
7:02
123 Johnny Haskell
-
20:14
6:51
19
Jack Lum
-
20:18
6:53
20
Nicholas Napoli
-
20:21
6:54
21
Brandon Miao
-
21:06
7:09
28
David Barajas
-
21:47
7:23
35
Nicholas Ditrapan
-
22:25
7:36
37
Teng Liang
-
22:28
7:37
38
5 Serra
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:27
105:11
21:02
7:08
137 Thomas Anderson
-
20:46
7:02
25
Mason Pera
-
21:02
7:08
26
Jt Clarke
-
21:03
7:08
27
Ethan Lew
-
21:07
7:09
29
Devin Holloway
-
21:13
7:12
30
Noel Miranda
-
21:17
7:13
31
Calvin Brown
-
21:18
7:13
32
6 Riordan
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:09
112:43
22:33
7:39
171 Ethan Lin
-
20:33
6:58
23
Logan Mclaughl
-
21:23
7:15
33
Karl Vanuska
-
22:24
7:35
36
Aaron Fung
-
23:42
8:02
39
Ernesto Cena
-
24:42
8:22
40
Hunter Davis
-
26:56
9:08
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
95:06
19:01
6:27
15 Rodrigo Salazar
-
18:51
6:24
1
Truman Paras
-
19:00
6:26
2
Nathan Liu
-
19:01
6:27
3
Thomas Umhofer
-
19:06
6:29
4
Peter Deck
-
19:08
6:29
5
Zack Thorn
-
19:11
6:30
6
Patrick Reilly
-
19:14
6:31
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
101:29
20:18
6:53
50 Connor Witsoe
Fr
19:44
6:41
8
Kairav Sharma
Fr
20:21
6:54
9
Kellen Riley
Fr
20:22
6:54
10
William Mack

20:29
6:57
11
Brent Flemmer
Fr
20:32
6:58
12
James Finato

20:47
7:03
13
Nick Arangio
Fr
21:12
7:11
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Serra
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:13
106:52
21:22
7:15
85 Noel Miranda
-
21:17
7:13
15
Calvin Brown
-
21:18
7:13
16
Will Harper
-
21:19
7:14
17
Jack Woods
-
21:28
7:17
18
Aiden Herrera
-
21:30
7:17
19
Jackson Doell
-
22:35
7:39
23
Kevin Putz
-
24:22
8:16
28
4 St. Ignatius
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
113:23
22:41
7:41
112 Nicholas Ditrapan
-
22:25
7:36
20
Teng Liang
-
22:28
7:37
21
Armen Demirjia
-
22:30
7:38
22
Bryan Blake
-
22:39
7:41
24
Fern Flynn-qu
-
23:22
7:55
25
Andrew Laughlin
-
23:23
7:56
26
Marco Morales
-
23:40
8:01
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
96:18
19:16
6:32
15 Zack Thorn
-
19:11
6:30
1
Patrick Reilly
-
19:14
6:31
2
Emiliano Soto
-
19:16
6:32
3
Ronan Macrunne
-
19:17
6:32
4
Cia Conefrey
-
19:21
6:33
5
Vishaal Jagannad
-
19:29
6:36
6
Marcus Peterson
-
19:43
6:41
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
106:35
21:19
7:14
50 James Finato

20:47
7:03
8
Nick Arangio
Fr
21:12
7:11
9
James Peterson
Fr
21:22
7:15
10
Ben Roussel
Fr
21:29
7:17
11
Alejandr Orozco
Fr
21:46
7:23
12
Agustin Ruiz
Fr
22:00
7:27
13
Nicholas Mallari
Fr
23:14
7:53
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 St. Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:09
125:22
25:04
8:30
85 Andrew Laughlin
-
23:23
7:56
15
Marco Morales
-
23:40
8:01
16
Garo Ekmekjia
-
25:03
8:30
17
John Chiang
-
25:44
8:43
18
Christop Jimenez
-
27:32
9:20
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
100:04
20:01
6:47
15 Vishaal Jagannad
-
19:29
6:36
1
Marcus Peterson
-
19:43
6:41
2
Ryan Chen
-
20:08
6:50
3
Antonio Matusich
-
20:17
6:53
4
Christia Powell
-
20:27
6:56
5
Julian Van bruaene
-
20:36
6:59
6
William Sawrey
-
20:44
7:02
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
115:32
23:06
7:50
50 Agustin Ruiz
Fr
22:00
7:27
8
Nicholas Mallari
Fr
23:14
7:53
9
Sawyer Ford
Fr
23:26
7:56
10
Derrick Barbadil
Fr
23:26
7:57
11
Alex Wu
Fr
23:27
7:57
12
Dominic Tolomeo

23:42
8:02
13
Diego Selvas-c
Fr
26:12
8:53
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.