St. Francis Results from the WCAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/4/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bettendorf, Sarah Fr F/S 24:21.3 8:15 2.95 46/84 13/19 31/40 2/4 25:42
(1:21,5.3)
25:42
(1:21,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bounds, Julia Jr V 18:43.7 6:21 2.95 5/47 3/7 3/40 1/7 17:52 17:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cabrera, Tiffany Jr JV 25:59.3 8:49 2.95 69/81 13/14 37/40 3/3 28:15
(2:16,8.0)
27:43
(1:44,6.2)
27:43
(1:44,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chua, Shayna Jr JV 23:09.2 7:51 2.95 30/81 8/14 19/40 2/5 24:41
(1:32,6.2)
24:39
(1:30,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Coli, Madeleine So F/S 20:27.5 6:56 2.95 1/84 1/19 10/40 1/4 22:37
(2:10,9.5)
22:37
(2:10,9.5)
21:27
(1:00,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cornillion, Carla V 19:09 6:29 2.95 13/47 4/7 4/40 2/7
Cutler, Amanda F/S 30:35.1 10:22 2.95 83/84 19/19 40/40 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cutler, Angela Sr JV 24:02.2 8:09 2.95 49/81 11/14 29/40 2/3 24:08
(0:06,0.4)
24:08
(0:06,0.4)
23:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Deurioste, Shana So F/S 23:56 8:07 2.95 35/84 9/19 26/40 2/4 24:07
(0:11,0.8)
24:43
(0:47,3.2)
24:07
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Drumm, Alana Fr JV 21:50.5 7:24 2.95 13/81 4/14 14/40 2/7 22:57
(1:06,4.8)
22:57
(1:06,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Fabela, Allie So F/S 25:59.2 8:49 2.95 68/84 17/19 36/40 2/4 25:54 25:54
Fishe, Molly F/S 24:24.6 8:16 2.95 48/84 14/19 32/40 2/4
Hinz, Cece Sr JV 21:08.5 7:10 2.95 6/81 3/14 13/40 1/7 22:15
(1:07,5.0)
22:00
(0:52,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hong, Lizzy F/S 23:58.7 8:08 2.95 38/84 11/19 28/40 2/4
Karic, Grace F/S 23:55.5 8:07 2.95 34/84 8/19 25/40 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kim, Gia Sr V 18:41.2 6:20 2.95 4/47 2/7 2/40 1/7 18:45
(0:04,0.3)
18:45
(0:04,0.3)
18:45
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lazaruk, Alison Sr JV 22:52.4 7:45 2.95 27/81 7/14 18/40 3/6 22:59
(0:07,0.5)
24:00
(1:07,4.7)
22:59
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Le, Britney F/S 24:09.5 8:11 2.95 40/84 12/19 30/40 2/4 25:40
(1:30,5.9)
25:40
(1:30,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Matthews, Hannah F/S 23:58.4 8:08 2.95 37/84 10/19 27/40 2/4 24:33
(0:35,2.3)
24:33
(0:35,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mcconnell, Emily Sr JV 19:59.7 6:47 2.95 2/81 1/14 8/40 2/7 21:29
(1:29,6.9)
21:19
(1:19,6.2)
21:19
(1:19,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Miley, Jacqueline V 19:14.6 6:31 2.95 14/47 5/7 5/40 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Morris, Sophia F/S 22:02.6 7:28 2.95 7/84 4/19 15/40 1/4 22:41
(0:38,2.8)
22:41
(0:38,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nguyen, Christine Jr JV 22:06.7 7:30 2.95 14/81 5/14 16/40 2/6 21:25 21:25 21:25
Puyaoan, Allyson Jr JV 23:36.5 8:00 2.95 40/81 10/14 21/40 2/3 24:04
(0:28,1.9)
24:58
(1:21,5.4)
24:04
(0:28,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Qin, Amy Jr JV 22:32.7 7:39 2.95 24/81 6/14 17/40 3/6 22:49
(0:16,1.2)
23:15
(0:43,3.1)
22:49
(0:16,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Redelfs, Rachel Sr JV 23:15.6 7:53 2.95 34/81 9/14 20/40 2/5 22:00 22:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Royse, Lindsay So F/S 23:38.2 8:01 2.95 27/84 5/19 22/40 4/4 23:01 23:01 23:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sardal, Riya F/S 29:22.4 9:57 2.95 80/84 18/19 39/40 2/3
Seaman, Melissa Sr V 19:51.7 6:44 2.95 22/47 7/7 7/40 1/6 20:13
(0:21,1.8)
20:13
(0:21,1.8)
19:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Shydlowsi, Maya F/S 23:46 8:03 2.95 31/84 7/19 24/40 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Skahill, Emily Jr V 18:06.9 6:08 2.95 2/47 1/7 1/40 2/7 19:22
(1:15,6.5)
19:22
(1:15,6.5)
19:09
(1:02,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Smilth, Sophia JV 20:08.6 6:50 2.95 3/81 2/14 9/40 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smith, Mckenna F/S 24:47.7 8:24 2.95 55/84 16/19 34/40 2/4 26:51
(2:04,7.7)
26:51
(2:04,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Storum, Linnea Sr JV 26:01.4 8:49 2.95 70/81 14/14 38/40 3/3 30:29
(4:28,14.6)
30:29
(4:28,14.6)
30:29
(4:28,14.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tankeh, Lauren F/S 23:42.6 8:02 2.95 28/84 6/19 23/40 2/4 26:45
(3:02,11.3)
26:45
(3:02,11.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Torsney, Haley F/S 20:33.4 6:58 2.95 2/84 2/19 11/40 1/4 20:53
(0:19,1.5)
20:53
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Trent, Carly So F/S 20:47.2 7:03 2.95 3/84 3/19 12/40 1/4 20:10 22:06
(1:19,6.0)
20:10 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Tung, Sarah JV 25:04.5 8:30 2.95 62/81 12/14 35/40 2/3 26:44
(1:39,6.2)
26:44
(1:39,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Vargas, Allison So F/S 24:41.8 8:22 2.95 54/84 15/19 33/40 2/4 23:56 25:38
(0:57,3.7)
23:56 You ROCK! (LR)
Zhao, Barbara Sr V 19:21.3 6:34 2.95 16/47 6/7 6/40 2/6 20:13
(0:52,4.3)
20:11
(0:50,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 93:55
1:08
2.95 6:22 6:08 6:31 38 6:22 98:12
(4:17,4.4)
98:12
(4:17,4.4)
94:53
(0:58,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Emily Skahill (2), Gia Kim (4), Julia Bounds (5), Carla Cornillion (13), Jacqueline Miley (14)
JV 1st 5 2/6 105:14
2:07
2.95 7:08 6:47 7:30 38 7:07 111:43
(6:29,5.8)
111:06
(5:52,5.3)
104:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Emily Mcconnell (2), Sophia Smilth (3), Cece Hinz (6), Alana Drumm (13), Christine Nguyen (14)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 115:26
1:04
2.95 7:50 7:39 8:00 47 7:42 123:50
(8:24,6.8)
128:05
(12:39,9.9)
111:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Amy Qin (4), Alison Lazaruk (7), Shayna Chua (9), Rachel Redelfs (12), Allyson Puyaoan (15)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 107:29
3:11
2.95 7:17 6:56 8:01 35 7:17 111:26
(3:57,3.5)
114:32
(7:03,6.2)
107:41
(0:12,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Madeleine Coli (1), Haley Torsney (2), Carly Trent (3), Sophia Morris (7), Lindsay Royse (22)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 119:19
0:16
2.95 8:05 8:02 8:08 53 7:50 118:25 123:45
(4:26,3.6)
114:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Lauren Tankeh (8), Maya Shydlowsi (9), Grace Karic (11), Shana Deurioste (12), Hannah Matthews (13)
F/S 3rd 5 2/4 121:36
0:43
2.95 8:15 8:08 8:22 48 8:02 122:51
(1:15,1.0)
129:39
(8:03,6.2)
122:06
(0:30,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lizzy Hong (7), Britney Le (8), Sarah Bettendorf (10), Molly Fishe (11), Allison Vargas (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Lemak Mitty 17:41.9 6:00
2 Emily Skahill Jr St. Francis 18:06.9 6:08 1/7 1/40 2/7 19:22
(1:15)
19:22
(1:15)
19:09
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Emilia Janiczek St. Ignatius 18:28.2 6:16
4 Gia Kim Sr St. Francis 18:41.2 6:20 2/7 2/40 1/7 18:45
(0:04)
18:45
(0:04)
18:45
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Julia Bounds Jr St. Francis 18:43.7 6:21 3/7 3/40 1/7 17:52 17:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Jackie Foti Sacred Heart Cath 18:44.2 6:21
7 Erin Weiner Mitty 18:54.3 6:25
8 Katie O'dea St. Ignatius 18:54.9 6:25
9 Paige Comiso Presentation 18:59.6 6:26
10 Abby Mangilog Mitty 19:00.2 6:27
11 Sarah Abbott Mitty 19:04.5 6:28
12 Catherine Gao Mitty 19:07.7 6:29
13 Carla Cornillion St. Francis 19:09 6:29 4/7 4/40 2/7
14 Jacqueline Miley St. Francis 19:14.6 6:31 5/7 5/40 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Sarah Savage Mitty 19:19.5 6:33
16 Barbara Zhao Sr St. Francis 19:21.3 6:34 6/7 6/40 2/6 20:13
(0:52)
20:11
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Caroline Worthington St. Ignatius 19:29.9 6:37
18 Whitney Lundgren St. Ignatius 19:31.7 6:37
19 Jodi Mar Sacred Heart Cath 19:38 6:39
20 Katrina Keating St. Ignatius 19:39.8 6:40
21 Mackenzie Thomas Valley Christian 19:41.9 6:41
22 Melissa Seaman Sr St. Francis 19:51.7 6:44 7/7 7/40 1/6 20:13
(0:21)
20:13
(0:21)
19:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
23 Madison Mcmanus Presentation 20:03 6:48
24 Leanicia Jones Mitty 20:10.9 6:50
25 Ashley Osborne Presentation 20:21.8 6:54
26 Aleah Jayme St. Ignatius 20:34.3 6:58
27 Brianna Becerra Valley Christian 20:37.5 6:59
28 Mcglinchey Riley Notre Dame Belmont 20:44.1 7:02
29 Kayla Nanez Valley Christian 20:50.3 7:04
30 Nicole Favre Valley Christian 20:53.6 7:05
31 Danielle Grady St. Ignatius 20:59.9 7:07
32 Mary claire Simone Presentation 21:04.7 7:09
33 Sophia Garcia-meza Sacred Heart Cath 21:08.5 7:10
34 Brooke Doblar Presentation 21:15.1 7:12
35 Hannah Theaker Valley Christian 21:19.1 7:14
36 Erin Lynch Presentation 21:33.2 7:18
37 Carolyn Scott Sacred Heart Cath 21:36.6 7:20
38 Mckeon Bailey Notre Dame Belmont 21:38.8 7:20
39 Sophia Patterson Valley Christian 21:46.1 7:23
40 Josie Vignos Sacred Heart Cath 21:49.4 7:24
41 Harris Sophie Notre Dame Belmont 22:05.4 7:29
42 Natascha Holenstein Presentation 22:15.7 7:33
43 Kiko Li Valley Christian 22:19.1 7:34
44 Fernandez Carolina Notre Dame Belmont 22:21.1 7:35
45 Mia Roberts Sacred Heart Cath 22:29.1 7:37
46 Brianda Cerda Sacred Heart Cath 22:43.8 7:42
47 Baillie Ashley Notre Dame Belmont 23:16.8 7:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
93:55
18:47
6:22
38 Emily Skahill
Jr
18:07
6:08
2
Gia Kim
Sr
18:41
6:20
4
Julia Bounds
Jr
18:44
6:21
5
Carla Cornilli

19:09
6:29
13
Jacqueli Miley

19:15
6:31
14
Barbara Zhao
Sr
19:21
6:34
16
Melissa Seaman
Sr
19:52
6:44
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Mitty
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
93:49
18:46
6:22
41 Julia Lemak
-
17:42
6:00
1
Erin Weiner
-
18:54
6:25
7
Abby Mangilog
-
19:00
6:27
10
Sarah Abbott
-
19:05
6:28
11
Catherin Gao
-
19:08
6:29
12
Sarah Savage
-
19:20
6:33
15
Leanicia Jones
-
20:11
6:50
24
3 St. Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
96:05
19:13
6:31
66 Emilia Janiczek
-
18:28
6:16
3
Katie O'dea
-
18:55
6:25
8
Caroline Worthing
-
19:30
6:37
17
Whitney Lundgren
-
19:32
6:37
18
Katrina Keating
-
19:40
6:40
20
Aleah Jayme
-
20:34
6:58
26
Danielle Grady
-
21:00
7:07
31
4 Presentation
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:16
101:44
20:21
6:54
123 Paige Comiso
-
19:00
6:26
9
Madison Mcmanus
-
20:03
6:48
23
Ashley Osborne
-
20:22
6:54
25
Mary claire Simone
-
21:05
7:09
32
Brooke Doblar
-
21:15
7:12
34
Erin Lynch
-
21:33
7:18
36
Natascha Holenste
-
22:16
7:33
42
5 Sacred Heart Cath
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:05
102:57
20:35
6:59
135 Jackie Foti
-
18:44
6:21
6
Jodi Mar
-
19:38
6:39
19
Sophia Garcia-m
-
21:09
7:10
33
Carolyn Scott
-
21:37
7:20
37
Josie Vignos
-
21:49
7:24
40
Mia Roberts
-
22:29
7:37
45
Brianda Cerda
-
22:44
7:42
46
6 Valley Christian
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
103:22
20:40
7:01
142 Mackenzi Thomas
-
19:42
6:41
21
Brianna Becerra
-
20:38
6:59
27
Kayla Nanez
-
20:50
7:04
29
Nicole Favre
-
20:54
7:05
30
Hannah Theaker
-
21:19
7:14
35
Sophia Patterso
-
21:46
7:23
39
Kiko Li
-
22:19
7:34
43
7 Notre Dame Belmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:33
110:06
22:01
7:28
198 Mcglinch Riley
-
20:44
7:02
28
Mckeon Bailey
-
21:39
7:20
38
Harris Sophie
-
22:05
7:29
41
Fernande Carolina
-
22:21
7:35
44
Baillie Ashley
-
23:17
7:53
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alyssa Mcgrath St. Ignatius 19:59.5 6:47
2 Emily Mcconnell Sr St. Francis 19:59.7 6:47 1/14 8/40 2/7 21:29
(1:29)
21:19
(1:19)
21:19
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Sophia Smilth St. Francis 20:08.6 6:50 2/14 9/40 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Jasmine Ho Mitty 20:13.3 6:51
5 Kayla Vokt Mitty 20:28.9 6:57
6 Cece Hinz Sr St. Francis 21:08.5 7:10 3/14 13/40 1/7 22:15
(1:07)
22:00
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Francesca De pierola Mitty 21:16.6 7:13
8 Carol Nome Mitty 21:17.7 7:13
9 Maura Mcinerney St. Ignatius 21:24 7:15
10 Emma Sheedy St. Ignatius 21:27.8 7:17
11 Chloe Smallwood Mitty 21:38.8 7:20
12 Jorden Carroll Mitty 21:45.1 7:22
13 Alana Drumm Fr St. Francis 21:50.5 7:24 4/14 14/40 2/7 22:57
(1:06)
22:57
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Christine Nguyen Jr St. Francis 22:06.7 7:30 5/14 16/40 2/6 21:25 21:25 21:25
15 Ashley Clayton Valley Christian 22:10.5 7:31
16 Gabriela Straub Sacred Heart Cath 22:14.8 7:32
17 Kiley Dyke St. Ignatius 22:15.1 7:33
18 Trish Hoy St. Ignatius 22:16.3 7:33
19 Megan Chan St. Ignatius 22:19.7 7:34
20 Dyllen Ford St. Ignatius 22:20.5 7:34
21 Chloe Leclair Presentation 22:23.7 7:35
22 Sandhya Bellary Valley Christian 22:32 7:38
23 Chloe Poon Sacred Heart Cath 22:32.6 7:39
24 Amy Qin Jr St. Francis 22:32.7 7:39 6/14 17/40 3/6 22:49
(0:16)
23:15
(0:43)
22:49
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Caitlin Palacio Mitty 22:36.8 7:40
26 Gabbie Quila St. Ignatius 22:46.5 7:43
27 Alison Lazaruk Sr St. Francis 22:52.4 7:45 7/14 18/40 3/6 22:59
(0:07)
24:00
(1:07)
22:59
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Vanessa Giacalone Valley Christian 22:53 7:45
29 Kathleen Cummings St. Ignatius 22:53.8 7:46
30 Shayna Chua Jr St. Francis 23:09.2 7:51 8/14 19/40 2/5 24:41
(1:32)
24:39
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
31 Maggie Theaker Valley Christian 23:10.6 7:51
32 Emily Slucky St. Ignatius 23:13.4 7:52
33 Lauren Cueto St. Ignatius 23:15.4 7:53
34 Rachel Redelfs Sr St. Francis 23:15.6 7:53 9/14 20/40 2/5 22:00 22:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Marie Hoopes St. Ignatius 23:17.7 7:54
36 Anne Van besouw Mitty 23:27.1 7:57
37 Vanessa Caastillo Presentation 23:31.6 7:59
38 Dominique Mohler St. Ignatius 23:32.8 7:59
39 Emily Kong St. Ignatius 23:33.1 7:59
40 Allyson Puyaoan Jr St. Francis 23:36.5 8:00 10/14 21/40 2/3 24:04
(0:28)
24:58
(1:21)
24:04
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
41 Kiley Stearns Sacred Heart Cath 23:41.2 8:02
42 Lauren Gomez St. Ignatius 23:43.9 8:03
43 Holly Dahlem St. Ignatius 23:45.4 8:03
44 Sophia Smith Mitty 23:48.1 8:04
45 Jess Tobin Sacred Heart Cath 23:48.1 8:04
46 Elizabeth Skotz Presentation 23:53.6 8:06
47 Sophia Bridon Sacred Heart Cath 23:54.9 8:06
48 Susan Popylisen Presentation 23:59.2 8:08
49 Angela Cutler Sr St. Francis 24:02.2 8:09 11/14 29/40 2/3 24:08
(0:06)
24:08
(0:06)
23:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
50 Corinne Perriard Sacred Heart Cath 24:09.7 8:11
51 Alexandra Donati St. Ignatius 24:10.6 8:12
52 Sophie Kostanecki St. Ignatius 24:12 8:12
53 Meghan Walsh St. Ignatius 24:15.9 8:14
54 Julia Read Mitty 24:20.2 8:15
55 Camila De pierola Mitty 24:22.7 8:16
56 Serena Patel Presentation 24:26.5 8:17
57 Jacqueline Harris St. Ignatius 24:26.7 8:17
58 Elise Wang St. Ignatius 24:30.4 8:18
59 Jenelle Lee Sacred Heart Cath 24:43 8:23
60 Martin Danelle Notre Dame Belmont 24:49 8:25
61 Monica Yuo St. Ignatius 24:52.2 8:26
62 Sarah Tung St. Francis 25:04.5 8:30 12/14 35/40 2/3 26:44
(1:39)
26:44
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
63 Natalia Jones Mitty 25:20.1 8:35
64 Madelynne Zenk Mitty 25:22.9 8:36
65 Grace Kaniewski St. Ignatius 25:31.1 8:39
66 Arianna Ramirez Mitty 25:33.7 8:40
67 Claire Naughton Sacred Heart Cath 25:40.4 8:42
68 Burton Elizabeh Notre Dame Belmont 25:56.3 8:48
69 Tiffany Cabrera Jr St. Francis 25:59.3 8:49 13/14 37/40 3/3 28:15
(2:16)
27:43
(1:44)
27:43
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Linnea Storum Sr St. Francis 26:01.4 8:49 14/14 38/40 3/3 30:29
(4:28)
30:29
(4:28)
30:29
(4:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Miyuki Blouin Presentation 26:11 8:53
72 Christina Saunders Sacred Heart Cath 26:12.2 8:53
73 Megan Mitchell Presentation 26:41.7 9:03
74 Jordan Sortino Presentation 26:44.2 9:04
75 Marie Duffy Presentation 27:21.6 9:16
76 Pineda Michelle Notre Dame Belmont 27:35.3 9:21
77 Campbell Simmons St. Ignatius 27:54.6 9:28
78 Vilamejor Iz Notre Dame Belmont 29:01.6 9:50
79 Remy Ascencio Valley Christian 29:10.6 9:53
80 Grace Cardona Valley Christian 29:53.1 10:08
81 Jiaxier (coco) Zhou Valley Christian 31:44 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mitty
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:26
104:55
20:59
7:07
35 Jasmine Ho
-
20:13
6:51
4
Kayla Vokt
-
20:29
6:57
5
Francesc De pierola
-
21:17
7:13
7
Carol Nome
-
21:18
7:13
8
Chloe Smallwoo
-
21:39
7:20
11
Jorden Carroll
-
21:45
7:22
12
Caitlin Palacio
-
22:37
7:40
25
2 St. Francis
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:07
105:14
21:03
7:08
38 Emily Mcconnel
Sr
20:00
6:47
2
Sophia Smilth

20:09
6:50
3
Cece Hinz
Sr
21:09
7:10
6
Alana Drumm
Fr
21:51
7:24
13
Christin Nguyen
Jr
22:07
7:30
14
Amy Qin
Jr
22:33
7:39
24
Alison Lazaruk
Sr
22:52
7:45
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 St. Ignatius
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
107:23
21:29
7:17
55 Alyssa Mcgrath
-
20:00
6:47
1
Maura Mcinerne
-
21:24
7:15
9
Emma Sheedy
-
21:28
7:17
10
Kiley Dyke
-
22:15
7:33
17
Trish Hoy
-
22:16
7:33
18
Megan Chan
-
22:20
7:34
19
Dyllen Ford
-
22:21
7:34
20
4 Valley Christian
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:00
119:57
23:59
8:08
132 Ashley Clayton
-
22:11
7:31
15
Sandhya Bellary
-
22:32
7:38
22
Vanessa Giacalon
-
22:53
7:45
27
Maggie Theaker
-
23:11
7:51
28
Remy Ascencio
-
29:11
9:53
40
Grace Cardona
-
29:53
10:08
41
Jiaxier (coco) Zhou
-
31:44
10:45
42
5 Sacred Heart Cath
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
116:12
23:14
7:53
133 Gabriela Straub
-
22:15
7:32
16
Chloe Poon
-
22:33
7:39
23
Kiley Stearns
-
23:41
8:02
30
Jess Tobin
-
23:48
8:04
31
Sophia Bridon
-
23:55
8:06
33
Corinne Perriard
-
24:10
8:11
35
Jenelle Lee
-
24:43
8:23
37
6 Presentation
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:03
118:15
23:39
8:01
152 Chloe Leclair
-
22:24
7:35
21
Vanessa Caastill
-
23:32
7:59
29
Elizabet Skotz
-
23:54
8:06
32
Susan Popylise
-
23:59
8:08
34
Serena Patel
-
24:27
8:17
36
Miyuki Blouin
-
26:11
8:53
38
Megan Mitchell
-
26:42
9:03
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
113:34
22:43
7:42
29 Megan Chan
-
22:20
7:34
2
Dyllen Ford
-
22:21
7:34
3
Gabbie Quila
-
22:47
7:43
6
Kathleen Cummings
-
22:54
7:46
8
Emily Slucky
-
23:13
7:52
10
Lauren Cueto
-
23:15
7:53
11
Marie Hoopes
-
23:18
7:54
13
2 St. Francis
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
115:26
23:05
7:50
47 Amy Qin
Jr
22:33
7:39
4
Alison Lazaruk
Sr
22:52
7:45
7
Shayna Chua
Jr
23:09
7:51
9
Rachel Redelfs
Sr
23:16
7:53
12
Allyson Puyaoan
Jr
23:37
8:00
15
Angela Cutler
Sr
24:02
8:09
17
Sarah Tung

25:05
8:30
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Mitty
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:35
115:57
23:11
7:52
54 Jorden Carroll
-
21:45
7:22
1
Caitlin Palacio
-
22:37
7:40
5
Anne Van besouw
-
23:27
7:57
14
Sophia Smith
-
23:48
8:04
16
Julia Read
-
24:20
8:15
18
Camila De pierola
-
24:23
8:16
19
Natalia Jones
-
25:20
8:35
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madeleine Coli So St. Francis 20:27.5 6:56 1/19 10/40 1/4 22:37
(2:10)
22:37
(2:10)
21:27
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Haley Torsney St. Francis 20:33.4 6:58 2/19 11/40 1/4 20:53
(0:19)
20:53
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Carly Trent So St. Francis 20:47.2 7:03 3/19 12/40 1/4 20:10 22:06
(1:19)
20:10 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
4 Dimitra Contantin Mitty 21:04.3 7:09
5 Anna Clarke St. Ignatius 21:46.8 7:23
6 Amy Maciejewski St. Ignatius 21:53.1 7:25
7 Sophia Morris St. Francis 22:02.6 7:28 4/19 15/40 1/4 22:41
(0:38)
22:41
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Aileen Pulchny Mitty 22:12.2 7:32
9 Carolyn Lum St. Ignatius 22:22.9 7:35
10 Keo Chui St. Ignatius 22:24.1 7:36
11 Alexa Lim St. Ignatius 22:27.5 7:37
12 Lynnea Jeung Presentation 22:31.3 7:38
13 Jessica Davied Presentation 22:39.8 7:41
14 Erin Louie St. Ignatius 22:42 7:42
15 Claire Deutsch St. Ignatius 22:49.4 7:44
16 Audrey James Presentation 22:59 7:47
17 Kerry Fitzgerald St. Ignatius 23:00.2 7:48
18 Delainy Reinard Presentation 23:13.3 7:52
19 Kelly Andreacchi Mitty 23:15.4 7:53
20 Araceli Canales Mitty 23:22.7 7:55
21 Ali Pong St. Ignatius 23:26.4 7:57
22 Maddie Bruce St. Ignatius 23:28.1 7:57
23 Paola Moreno Mitty 23:34 7:59
24 Madeline Luscher Presentation 23:34.6 8:00
25 Megan Lee St. Ignatius 23:36.1 8:00
26 Alice Canapary St. Ignatius 23:37.5 8:01
27 Lindsay Royse So St. Francis 23:38.2 8:01 5/19 22/40 4/4 23:01 23:01 23:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Lauren Tankeh St. Francis 23:42.6 8:02 6/19 23/40 2/4 26:45
(3:02)
26:45
(3:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Kasey Fung St. Ignatius 23:44.2 8:03
30 Cora Morrison St. Ignatius 23:45.1 8:03
31 Maya Shydlowsi St. Francis 23:46 8:03 7/19 24/40 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Lyla Hinkle St. Ignatius 23:50.6 8:05
33 Farrah Ballou Mitty 23:51.4 8:05
34 Grace Karic St. Francis 23:55.5 8:07 8/19 25/40 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Shana Deurioste So St. Francis 23:56 8:07 9/19 26/40 2/4 24:07
(0:11)
24:43
(0:47)
24:07
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Annie Magee St. Ignatius 23:56.5 8:07
37 Hannah Matthews St. Francis 23:58.4 8:08 10/19 27/40 2/4 24:33
(0:35)
24:33
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Lizzy Hong St. Francis 23:58.7 8:08 11/19 28/40 2/4
39 Maria Fontan Presentation 24:06.5 8:10
40 Britney Le St. Francis 24:09.5 8:11 12/19 30/40 2/4 25:40
(1:30)
25:40
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
41 Nicole Guzhavin St. Ignatius 24:10.8 8:12
42 Sophie Mack St. Ignatius 24:12.3 8:12
43 Justine Jadallah St. Ignatius 24:12.7 8:12
44 Fiona Mahoney St. Ignatius 24:16.3 8:14
45 Samantha Dhanani Mitty 24:20.4 8:15
46 Sarah Bettendorf Fr St. Francis 24:21.3 8:15 13/19 31/40 2/4 25:42
(1:21)
25:42
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Nikhita Vasan Presentation 24:22.9 8:16
48 Molly Fishe St. Francis 24:24.6 8:16 14/19 32/40 2/4
49 Caitlin Cotter St. Ignatius 24:27 8:17
50 Bianca Mantovani Presentation 24:27.9 8:18
51 Courtney Turkatte St. Ignatius 24:28.6 8:18
52 Megan Macneill St. Ignatius 24:35.1 8:20
53 Yabsera Grum Mitty 24:41.3 8:22
54 Allison Vargas So St. Francis 24:41.8 8:22 15/19 33/40 2/4 23:56 25:38
(0:57)
23:56 You ROCK! (LR)
55 Mckenna Smith St. Francis 24:47.7 8:24 16/19 34/40 2/4 26:51
(2:04)
26:51
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
56 Chaylene Tran St. Ignatius 24:49.8 8:25
57 Leilani Love Presentation 24:50.6 8:25
58 Ava Koros St. Ignatius 24:52.6 8:26
59 Olivia Martinez Presentation 24:52.6 8:26
60 Annabel Mack St. Ignatius 24:52.9 8:26
61 Ana Abarca St. Ignatius 24:56.4 8:27
62 Ella Ramirez Mitty 24:57.1 8:27
63 Camille Smallwood Mitty 25:04.5 8:30
64 Montse Gasca Presentation 25:21 8:36
65 Julia Wendling Mitty 25:26.5 8:37
66 Maya Raman Mitty 25:36.8 8:41
67 Julianna Kihmm Presentation 25:39.1 8:42
68 Allie Fabela So St. Francis 25:59.2 8:49 17/19 36/40 2/4 25:54 25:54
69 Faith Springborn Presentation 25:59.6 8:49
70 Olivia Baument Mitty 26:10.8 8:52
71 Elizabeth Wynne St. Ignatius 26:21.5 8:56
72 Riley Hall-reigel Presentation 26:22.7 8:57
73 Claire Abbott Mitty 26:44.5 9:04
74 Laure Manriquez-flores Presentation 26:58.2 9:09
75 Roma Kidambi Presentation 27:00.4 9:09
76 Maddy Peitz St. Ignatius 27:22.6 9:17
77 Deepa Marti Mitty 27:22.9 9:17
78 Marie Hayes Presentation 27:28.8 9:19
79 Hannah Shinnerl Mitty 27:41.1 9:23
80 Riya Sardal St. Francis 29:22.4 9:57 18/19 39/40 2/3
81 Nataliya Mokra St. Ignatius 29:33.5 10:01
82 Maya Venkat Mitty 30:20.9 10:17
83 Amanda Cutler St. Francis 30:35.1 10:22 19/19 40/40 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Meagan Moura Presentation 35:02.3 11:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:11
107:29
21:30
7:17
35 Madelein Coli
So
20:28
6:56
1
Haley Torsney

20:33
6:58
2
Carly Trent
So
20:47
7:03
3
Sophia Morris

22:03
7:28
7
Lindsay Royse
So
23:38
8:01
22
Lauren Tankeh

23:43
8:02
23
Maya Shydlows

23:46
8:03
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 St. Ignatius
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
110:54
22:11
7:31
41 Anna Clarke
-
21:47
7:23
5
Amy Maciejew
-
21:53
7:25
6
Carolyn Lum
-
22:23
7:35
9
Keo Chui
-
22:24
7:36
10
Alexa Lim
-
22:28
7:37
11
Erin Louie
-
22:42
7:42
14
Claire Deutsch
-
22:49
7:44
15
3 Mitty
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:30
113:29
22:42
7:42
69 Dimitra Contanti
-
21:04
7:09
4
Aileen Pulchny
-
22:12
7:32
8
Kelly Andreacc
-
23:15
7:53
18
Araceli Canales
-
23:23
7:55
19
Paola Moreno
-
23:34
7:59
20
Farrah Ballou
-
23:51
8:05
25
Samantha Dhanani
-
24:20
8:15
27
4 Presentation
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
114:58
23:00
7:48
79 Lynnea Jeung
-
22:31
7:38
12
Jessica Davied
-
22:40
7:41
13
Audrey James
-
22:59
7:47
16
Delainy Reinard
-
23:13
7:52
17
Madeline Luscher
-
23:35
8:00
21
Maria Fontan
-
24:07
8:10
26
Nikhita Vasan
-
24:23
8:16
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
115:26
23:05
7:50
15 Erin Louie
-
22:42
7:42
1
Claire Deutsch
-
22:49
7:44
2
Kerry Fitzgera
-
23:00
7:48
3
Ali Pong
-
23:26
7:57
4
Maddie Bruce
-
23:28
7:57
5
Megan Lee
-
23:36
8:00
6
Alice Canapary
-
23:38
8:01
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
119:19
23:52
8:05
53 Lauren Tankeh

23:43
8:02
8
Maya Shydlows

23:46
8:03
9
Grace Karic

23:56
8:07
11
Shana Deuriost
So
23:56
8:07
12
Hannah Matthews

23:58
8:08
13
Lizzy Hong

23:59
8:08
14
Britney Le

24:10
8:11
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
122:55
24:35
8:20
94 Farrah Ballou
-
23:51
8:05
10
Samantha Dhanani
-
24:20
8:15
17
Yabsera Grum
-
24:41
8:22
20
Ella Ramirez
-
24:57
8:27
23
Camille Smallwoo
-
25:05
8:30
24
Julia Wendling
-
25:27
8:37
26
Maya Raman
-
25:37
8:41
27
4 Presentation
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
122:41
24:32
8:19
95 Maria Fontan
-
24:07
8:10
15
Nikhita Vasan
-
24:23
8:16
18
Bianca Mantovan
-
24:28
8:18
19
Leilani Love
-
24:51
8:25
21
Olivia Martinez
-
24:53
8:26
22
Montse Gasca
-
25:21
8:36
25
Julianna Kihmm
-
25:39
8:42
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
118:34
23:43
8:02
15 Megan Lee
-
23:36
8:00
1
Alice Canapary
-
23:38
8:01
2
Kasey Fung
-
23:44
8:03
3
Cora Morrison
-
23:45
8:03
4
Lyla Hinkle
-
23:51
8:05
5
Annie Magee
-
23:57
8:07
6
Nicole Guzhavin
-
24:11
8:12
9
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
121:36
24:19
8:15
48 Lizzy Hong

23:59
8:08
7
Britney Le

24:10
8:11
8
Sarah Bettendo
Fr
24:21
8:15
10
Molly Fishe

24:25
8:16
11
Allison Vargas
So
24:42
8:22
12
Mckenna Smith

24:48
8:24
13
Allie Fabela
So
25:59
8:49
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Presentation
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
130:21
26:04
8:50
94 Montse Gasca
-
25:21
8:36
14
Julianna Kihmm
-
25:39
8:42
17
Faith Springbo
-
26:00
8:49
19
Riley Hall-rei
-
26:23
8:57
21
Laure Manrique
-
26:58
9:09
23
Roma Kidambi
-
27:00
9:09
24
Marie Hayes
-
27:29
9:19
26
4 Mitty
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
131:22
26:16
8:54
98 Julia Wendling
-
25:27
8:37
15
Maya Raman
-
25:37
8:41
16
Olivia Baument
-
26:11
8:52
20
Claire Abbott
-
26:45
9:04
22
Deepa Marti
-
27:23
9:17
25
Hannah Shinnerl
-
27:41
9:23
27
Maya Venkat
-
30:21
10:17
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.