St. Francis Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/10/98

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aggrawal, Megja So F/S 27:08 9:12 2.95 90/116 16/23 19/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Anderson, Catherine Sr F/S 25:25 8:37 2.95 68/116 11/23 14/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bellagamba, Ashley Fr F/S 28:26 9:38 2.95 106/116 19/23 22/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Blalock, Kelley So F/S 27:33 9:20 2.95 96/116 17/23 20/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brill, Katherine Fr F/S 22:41 7:41 2.95 26/116 2/23 5/26 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brill, Laura Fr F/S 22:41 7:41 2.95 27/116 3/23 6/26 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Capuyen, Tin So F/S 24:48 8:24 2.95 57/116 9/23 12/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chung, Aubrey Fr F/S 28:39 9:43 2.95 108/116 20/23 23/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cleeves, Lauren Jr V 21:06 7:09 2.95 37/154 1/3 2/26 23/41 20:22 20:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cook, Katie Fr F/S 27:40 9:23 2.95 99/116 18/23 21/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cotei, Nicole So F/S 24:44 8:23 2.95 55/116 8/23 11/26 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Falconer, Julie Jr V 21:33 7:18 2.95 50/154 2/3 3/26 12/31 20:46 20:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gaffney, Tari Sr F/S 24:38 8:21 2.95 52/116 7/23 10/26 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gray, Sarah Fr F/S 24:15 8:13 2.95 46/116 6/23 9/26 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gummow, Angela Fr F/S 19:24 6:35 2.95 1/116 1/23 1/26 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jhingan, Priya So F/S 23:38 8:01 2.95 43/116 4/23 7/26 4/12 26:07
(2:29,9.5)
26:07
(2:29,9.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kerner, Amy Fr F/S 23:52 8:05 2.95 45/116 5/23 8/26 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kerr, Haley Jr V 22:18 7:34 2.95 66/154 3/3 4/26 9/29 21:36 21:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kim, Jennifer So F/S 26:34 9:00 2.95 83/116 14/23 17/26 2/2 25:39 25:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
Navarro, Natalie Fr F/S 26:35 9:01 2.95 84/116 15/23 18/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
O'Connor, Arianna So F/S 26:34 9:00 2.95 82/116 13/23 16/26 2/2 26:49
(0:15,0.9)
26:49
(0:15,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ramachondro, Poorna Fr F/S 30:00 10:10 2.95 111/116 22/23 25/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ramorino, Christine Fr F/S 25:25 8:37 2.95 70/116 12/23 15/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sargent, Ella Sr F/S 24:53 8:26 2.95 60/116 10/23 13/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tesesiero, Deanna Fr F/S 28:57 9:49 2.95 109/116 21/23 24/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vo, Uyen-uyen So F/S 30:03 10:11 2.95 112/116 23/23 26/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 4/8 112:16
4:28
2.95 7:37 6:35 8:05 90 7:05 Angela Gummow (1), Katherine Brill (17), Laura Brill (18), Priya Jhingan (26), Amy Kerner (28)
F/S 2nd 5 2/2 123:18
0:38
2.95 8:22 8:13 8:26 50 7:40 Sarah Gray (8), Tari Gaffney (9), Nicole Cotei (10), Tin Capuyen (11), Ella Sargent (12)
F/S 3rd 5 2/2 130:33
1:10
2.95 8:51 8:37 9:01 44 8:16 Catherine Anderson (5), Christine Ramorino (6), Arianna O'Connor (10), Jennifer Kim (11), Natalie Navarro (12)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 139:26
1:31
2.95 9:27 9:12 9:43 46 8:56 Megja Aggrawal (6), Kelley Blalock (8), Katie Cook (9), Ashley Bellagamba (11), Aubrey Chung (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robyn Stevens So Vacaville 18:11 6:10
2 Jenny Wilson So Notre Dame-SJ 18:58 6:26
3 Mina Nikanjam Sr DeAnza 19:10 6:30
4 Theresa Radvanyi So Soquel 19:11 6:30
5 Nicole Hodgsan So Notre Dame-SJ 19:12 6:31
6 Celeste Dunlap Jr Cupertino 19:26 6:35
7 Juie Pope Jr Leland 19:35 6:38
8 Erin Duterte Jr St. Ignatius 19:36 6:39
9 Shannon Rowbury Fr SH Cathedral 19:36 6:39
10 Danielle Bisha So St. Ignatius 19:37 6:39
11 Amy Townsend Fr SH Cathedral 19:40 6:40
12 Brittany Hall Jr SH Cathedral 19:45 6:42
13 Marsha Habib Jr Gunn 19:51 6:44
14 Julia Lee So Palo Alto 19:51 6:44
15 Jessica Lemmon Fr Vacaville 19:54 6:45
16 Stephanie Rodriguez Jr San Benito 19:57 6:46
17 Sarah Buick Jr St. Ignatius 20:11 6:51
18 Rebecca Goodwin Sr Piedmont Hills 20:12 6:51
19 Mollie Caselli So St. Ignatius 20:19 6:53
20 Jennifer Kinder Sr Leland 20:21 6:54
21 Kristin Funck Fr Piedmont Hills 20:22 6:54
22 Lauren Maroevich Jr St. Ignatius 20:26 6:56
23 Eva Markiewoz Fr Castilleja 20:26 6:56
24 Caren Currie So Palo Alto 20:30 6:57
25 Elena Lopez So Santa Teresa 20:30 6:57
26 Beverly Havener Jr Del Mar 20:31 6:57
27 Teresa Gill So Soquel 20:34 6:58
28 Cassie Olsen So Soquel 20:43 7:01
29 Sarah Burgess Sr Yerba Buena 20:44 7:02
30 Lauren Adams Sr Monta Vista 20:56 7:06
31 Jessica Long Sr Terra Nova 20:56 7:06
32 Maggie Surbridge Jr Notre Dame-Sal 20:57 7:06
33 Amy Bruket Sr NMC 20:50 7:04
34 Stacy Piellushi Jr Leland 21:00 7:07
35 Nerieda Astorga Sr Overfelt 21:01 7:07
36 Tiffany Mcfarren Jr Silver Creek 21:03 7:08
37 Lauren Cleeves Jr St. Francis 21:06 7:09 1/3 2/26 23/41 20:22 20:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Kate Leary Fr Los Gatos 21:10 7:11
39 Rachel Lange Jr Santa Teresa 21:11 7:11
40 Ally Chavez Fr Los Gatos 21:13 7:12
41 Heather Clark Sr Vacaville 21:13 7:12
42 Carmen Bullard Jr SH Cathedral 21:13 7:12
43 Lynsey Harris Fr Los Gatos 21:21 7:14
44 Sylvia Noriega Sr Vacaville 21:22 7:15
45 Monika Garcia Jr Overfelt 21:25 7:16
46 Jennifer Strickfad Jr St. Ignatius 21:26 7:16
47 Katie Nejasmichi Jr St. Ignatius 21:28 7:17
48 Theresa Rehoer Jr Los Gatos 21:28 7:17
49 Monique Silva Jr Aptos 21:31 7:18
50 Julie Falconer Jr St. Francis 21:33 7:18 2/3 3/26 12/31 20:46 20:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Jessica Peterson Sr Cordova 21:35 7:19
52 Gina Collignon Jr SH Cathedral 21:37 7:20
53 Lindsay Hensen Sr NMC 21:39 7:20
54 Heidi Bennion Jr Palo Alto 21:42 7:21
55 Theresa Nunez Jr Presentation 21:43 7:22
56 Adrianna Cornejo Jr Watsonville 21:44 7:22
57 Andrea Gallegos So NOtre Dame-SJ 21:44 7:22
58 Jessica Reed Jr Vanden 21:48 7:23
59 Meaghan Burleson Fr Palo Alto 21:52 7:25
60 Yvonne Bailey So Monta Vista 22:04 7:29
61 Sommer Roman Live Oak 22:08 7:30
62 Brittany Gonzales Fr Vacaville 22:13 7:32
63 Deborah Eltgroth Live Oak 22:14 7:32
64 Laura Feeney Jr SH Cathedral 22:14 7:32
65 Camilla Hoyem Sr Vacaville 22:15 7:33
66 Haley Kerr Jr St. Francis 22:18 7:34 3/3 4/26 9/29 21:36 21:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Lupe Yepiz Jr Gunderson 22:19 7:34
68 Kim Pugh Fr Los Gatos 22:23 7:35
69 Brenda Gonzalez Fr Notre Dame-Bel 22:25 7:36
70 Candace Villbaum So NMC 22:26 7:36
71 Rosemarie Dias Jr SH Cathedral 22:26 7:36
72 Becky Reed-arthurs Sr Silver Creek 22:27 7:37
73 Jennifer Vavre Jr Terra Nova 22:28 7:37
74 Sara Cohen Fr Soquel 22:29 7:37
75 Jessica Deleon Jr Gilroy 22:35 7:39
76 Monica Nicholson Sr NMC 22:39 7:41
77 Lisa Chin Jr Palo Alto 22:45 7:43
78 Chela Gonzalez Jr Notre Dame-Bel 22:49 7:44
79 Ashley Hansen Fr Notre Dame-Bel 22:54 7:46
80 Stephanie Jimenez Jr Gunderson 22:55 7:46
81 Regan Lebherz Sr Notre Dame-Bel 22:55 7:46
82 Jackie Hernandez Jr Watsonville 22:57 7:47
83 Kaili Hutchins Fr NOtre Dame-Bel 22:59 7:47
84 Jeannie Beyer Sr Fresno 23:00 7:48
85 Mallory Mackenzie Fr Notre Dame-Sal 23:08 7:51
86 Lisa Krenzel Live Oak 23:10 7:51
87 Martha Ramierez So Hill 23:11 7:52
88 Annie Hung Jr Monta Vista 23:14 7:53
89 Cynthia Chu Jr Monta Vista 23:15 7:53
90 Fallon Smith Fr Gunderson 23:16 7:53
91 Leita Nuri Jr Notre Dame-SJ 23:17 7:54
92 Kai Parklz So NMC 23:20 7:55
93 Joyce Sinko So Castilleja 23:30 7:58
94 Valerie Forker Fr Palo Alto 23:31 7:58
95 Vanessa Wigggins Sr Overfelt 23:38 8:01
96 Stacy Boore Jr Castilleja 23:48 8:04
97 Kelly Gerula Fr Notre Dame-SJ 23:49 8:04
98 Cheri Kai So Hill 23:52 8:05
99 Stacey Davy Jr Terra Nova 23:57 8:07
100 Amber Martin So Leigh 24:01 8:08
101 Bethany Williams Fr Vanden 24:03 8:09
102 Trang Le Jr Yerba Buena 24:06 8:10
103 Karen Dehnert Fr Castilleja 24:10 8:12
104 Lorena Mercado Sr Watsonville 24:12 8:12
105 Dana Sears Sr Santa Clara 24:15 8:13
106 Emily Crane Jr Castilleja 24:19 8:15
107 Diana Hsu Jr Monta Vista 24:24 8:16
108 Jennifer Bennett Sr Santa Teresa 24:25 8:17
109 Christin Rueck Fr Hiram Johnson 24:27 8:17
110 Sarah Bullard Jr Independence 24:28 8:18
111 Tory Wobber So Castilleja 24:30 8:18
112 Maria Gonzalez So Hiram Johnson 24:30 8:18
113 Kim Bush Jr Notre Dame-Sal 24:40 8:22
114 Jardel Sellona Jr Vanden 24:49 8:25
115 My Vuong Sr Yerba Buena 24:59 8:28
116 Lynnran Ercolani Jr Palo Alto 25:08 8:31
117 Tamsen Lee Fr Gunderson 25:14 8:33
118 Nykole Miedrna Johansen 25:16 8:34
119 Sarah Leach Fr Notre Dame-Sal 25:26 8:37
120 Shirley Cha So Fresno 25:27 8:38
121 Anna Huynh So Hiram Johnson 25:34 8:40
122 Christine Wong Jr Leland 25:34 8:40
123 Margaret Kennelly Jr Castilleja 25:36 8:41
124 Abby Banzon Jr Notre Dame-SJ 25:43 8:43
125 Rachel Delarosa Sr Independence 25:44 8:43
126 Rachel Gordon Jr Santa Clara 25:45 8:44
127 Jessica Serrano Fr Watsonville 25:49 8:45
128 Vanessa Christensen Jr Santa Clara 25:52 8:46
129 Karen Lee So Gunderson 26:04 8:50
130 Tatiana Mendoza Jr Presentation 26:04 8:50
131 Roxanne Stewart Sr Vacaville 26:22 8:56
132 Tia Cameron Sr Cordova 26:32 9:00
133 Sarah Christin So Fresno 26:37 9:01
134 Karla Gutierez Jr Hill 26:44 9:04
135 Linh Chi Nguyen Fr Hill 26:54 9:07
136 Margie Martinez Jr Presentation 27:00 9:09
137 Victoria Nunez Jr Mercy-Burling 27:01 9:09
138 Samantha Bensburg So Watsonville 27:26 9:18
139 Elisa Manuguerra Sr Notre Dame-Sal 27:37 9:22
140 Branda Perez Fr Yerba Buena 27:44 9:24
141 Jenny Ho Sr Independence 28:04 9:31
142 Corrine Mack Fr Hiram Johnson 28:24 9:38
143 Van Tran Fr Hill 28:38 9:42
144 Marisol Lorenzana Sr Cordova 29:38 10:03
145 Katie Werback So Presentation 29:40 10:03
146 Quyen Mai Fr Yerba Buena 29:42 10:04
147 Jennifer Sanders Sr Gunderson 29:55 10:08
148 Andrea Mason Fr Hiram Johnson 30:01 10:11
149 Alice Tang So Hill 30:36 10:22
150 Nicole Herrera Fr Yerba Buena 30:46 10:26
151 Stephanie Firth So Presentation 30:52 10:28
152 Dora Lorenzana Sr Cordova 30:56 10:29
153 Vannytha Keo Sr Yerba Buena 30:56 10:29
154 Liz Hodges Sr Cordova 33:30 11:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angela Gummow Fr St. Francis 19:24 6:35 1/23 1/26 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Andrew Nowak So St. Ignatius 20:16 6:52
3 Laura Boyd So Gunn 20:22 6:54
4 Elizabeth Mayeda Fr Aptos 20:26 6:56
5 Katie Caulfie.d So St. Ignatius 20:34 6:58
6 Lorie Delizo So Lowell 20:38 7:00
7 Marxha Moreno Fr Terra Nova 20:58 7:06
8 Kim Kilbe So St. Ignatius 21:04 7:08
9 Dearaujo Sarra So Lowell 21:06 7:09
10 Emily Rettner So Leland 21:07 7:09
11 Georgina Anton So St. Ignatius 21:08 7:10
12 Zoe Markus Fr St. Ignatius 21:28 7:17
13 Sarah Burke So Monta Vista 21:32 7:18
14 Alisa Gammon Fr HMB 21:39 7:20
15 Megan Cotter Fr St. Ignatius 21:40 7:21
16 Kerri King So HMB 21:45 7:22
17 Katherine Mitchum So Cordova 21:58 7:27
18 Rena Rico Fr Silver Creek 22:08 7:30
19 Sunne Smith So St. Ignatius 22:20 7:34
20 Sujata Shyam Fr Mt. View 22:21 7:35
21 Lauren Mason So Leland 22:22 7:35
22 Amy Wong Fr Cupertino 22:29 7:37
23 Krheyn Miwswm Johansen 22:34 7:39
24 Daphani Dang Fr Leland 22:36 7:40
25 Natasha Labelle Fr St. Ignatius 22:41 7:41
26 Katherine Brill Fr St. Francis 22:41 7:41 2/23 5/26 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Laura Brill Fr St. Francis 22:41 7:41 3/23 6/26 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Belinda Wong So Lowell 22:45 7:43
29 Ivy Truong Lowell 22:47 7:43
30 Jamie Wong Fr Lowell 22:48 7:44
31 Jonavi Mayak So Leland 22:54 7:46
32 Gina Vella So Terra Nova 22:56 7:46
33 Akraboff Vanya So Lowell 22:57 7:47
34 Vanitha Parthasaru So Leland 23:01 7:48
35 Jessica Richmond Fr Aptos 23:06 7:50
36 Megan Hunt So St. Ignatius 23:09 7:51
37 Julie Casey Fr St. Ignatius 23:16 7:53
38 Rachel Restani Fr HMB 23:17 7:54
39 Lucy Sanchez So Aptos 23:24 7:56
40 Kim Marten So Mitty 23:31 7:58
41 Erub Escibar So St. Ignatius 23:36 8:00
42 Kim Strickfaden Fr St. Ignatius 23:36 8:00
43 Priya Jhingan So St. Francis 23:38 8:01 4/23 7/26 4/12 26:07
(2:29)
26:07
(2:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
44 Anna Lara Fr Gilroy 23:40 8:01
45 Amy Kerner Fr St. Francis 23:52 8:05 5/23 8/26 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Sarah Gray Fr St. Francis 24:15 8:13 6/23 9/26 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Laura Hess Fr Mt. View 24:18 8:14
48 Monica Olson Fr St. Ignatius 24:25 8:17
49 Daniele Nguyen So Monta Vista 24:30 8:18
50 Linda Lai Fr Mt. Pleasant 24:35 8:20
51 Daniele Crook Fr Aptos 24:37 8:21
52 Tari Gaffney Sr St. Francis 24:38 8:21 7/23 10/26 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Lara Lazaro So St. Ignatius 24:41 8:22
54 Phuong Tran So Silver Creek 24:41 8:22
55 Nicole Cotei So St. Francis 24:44 8:23 8/23 11/26 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Vanessa Hurmphers Fr Silver Creek 24:46 8:24
57 Tin Capuyen So St. Francis 24:48 8:24 9/23 12/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Ayesha Rahim Fr Santa Teresa 24:49 8:25
59 Aileen Chang So Monta Vista 24:52 8:26
60 Ella Sargent Sr St. Francis 24:53 8:26 10/23 13/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Kristin Berry Fr Leland 25:03 8:29
62 Jovi Stuenkel So Gilroy 25:08 8:31
63 Jessica Wen So Gunn 25:08 8:31
64 Carmen Sandoval Fr Overfelt 25:11 8:32
65 Claire Rundle Fr Gilroy 25:13 8:33
66 Andrea Guisti So Silver Creek 25:15 8:34
67 Kirly Highfill Fr Mt. Pleasant 25:22 8:36
68 Catherine Anderson Sr St. Francis 25:25 8:37 11/23 14/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Jennifer Pettigrew Fr Santa Teresa 25:25 8:37
70 Christine Ramorino Fr St. Francis 25:25 8:37 12/23 15/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Linh Nguyen So Independence 25:28 8:38
72 Emily Maples Fr Monta Vista 25:35 8:40
73 Rebecca Armenta So St. Ignatius 25:38 8:41
74 Kessoca Brown Fr St. Ignatius 25:41 8:42
75 Rebecca Kraut Fr Gilroy 25:53 8:46
76 Jopneet Kaur So Silver Creek 25:55 8:47
77 Jasman Conell-pric Fr Gunn 25:56 8:47
78 Tram Nguyen So Independence 26:02 8:49
79 Sarah Mcdonagh Fr St. Ignatius 26:17 8:55
80 Kristin Lunaen Fr St. Ignatius 26:20 8:56
81 Celia Jones Fr Gilroy 26:32 9:00
82 Arianna O'Connor So St. Francis 26:34 9:00 13/23 16/26 2/2 26:49
(0:15)
26:49
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Jennifer Kim So St. Francis 26:34 9:00 14/23 17/26 2/2 25:39 25:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Natalie Navarro Fr St. Francis 26:35 9:01 15/23 18/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Victoria Lee Fr Gunn 26:46 9:04
86 Marisa Armanin Fr St. Ignatius 26:46 9:04
87 Racha Mcquaa Fr St. Ignatius 26:47 9:05
88 Amy Tran Fr Independence 26:51 9:06
89 Veronica Bavmis Fr HMB 27:01 9:09
90 Megja Aggrawal So St. Francis 27:08 9:12 16/23 19/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Stephanie Del Razo Fr Gilroy 27:11 9:13
92 How Tran So Independence 27:11 9:13
93 Quyen Nguyen So Independence 27:17 9:15
94 Denise Tuz Fr Gilroy 27:26 9:18
95 Christina Domingue So St. Ignatius 27:26 9:18
96 Kelley Blalock So St. Francis 27:33 9:20 17/23 20/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 Shaina Rogozen Fr Lincoln-SJ 27:34 9:21
98 Nicole Galinda So Lincoln-SJ 27:35 9:21
99 Katie Cook Fr St. Francis 27:40 9:23 18/23 21/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Vickt Hayes Fr Mt. Pleasant 27:47 9:25
101 Michelle Nguyen Fr Independence 27:51 9:26
102 Rebecca Want Fr Leland 28:00 9:29
103 Thu Nguyen So Independence 28:04 9:31
104 Michaela Mcguire Fr St. Ignatius 29:09 9:53
105 Sonja Haltermann Fr HMB 28:18 9:36
106 Ashley Bellagamba Fr St. Francis 28:26 9:38 19/23 22/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Andrea Tuz Fr Gilroy 28:33 9:41
108 Aubrey Chung Fr St. Francis 28:39 9:43 20/23 23/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Deanna Tesesiero Fr St. Francis 28:57 9:49 21/23 24/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Rachel Chen Fr St. Ignatius 29:01 9:50
111 Poorna Ramachondro Fr St. Francis 30:00 10:10 22/23 25/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
112 Uyen-uyen Vo So St. Francis 30:03 10:11 23/23 26/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
113 Miranda Bohna Fr Mt. Pleasant 30:32 10:21
114 Madonna Harvey So St. Ignatius 31:19 10:37
115 Carmen Marin Fr St. Ignatius 32:52 11:08
116 Alicia Clum Fr Mt. View 34:21 11:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
104:30
20:54
7:05
27 Andrew Nowak
So
20:16
6:52
2
Katie Caulfie.
So
20:34
6:58
3
Kim Kilbe
So
21:04
7:08
5
Georgina Anton
So
21:08
7:10
8
Zoe Markus
Fr
21:28
7:17
9
Megan Cotter
Fr
21:40
7:21
11
Sunne Smith
So
22:20
7:34
14
2 Lowell
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
110:04
22:01
7:28
70 Lorie Delizo
So
20:38
7:00
4
Dearaujo Sarra
So
21:06
7:09
6
Belinda Wong
So
22:45
7:43
19
Ivy Truong
-
22:47
7:43
20
Jamie Wong
Fr
22:48
7:44
21
Akraboff Vanya
So
22:57
7:47
23




3 Leland
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:54
112:00
22:24
7:36
84 Emily Rettner
So
21:07
7:09
7
Lauren Mason
So
22:22
7:35
15
Daphani Dang
Fr
22:36
7:40
16
Jonavi Mayak
So
22:54
7:46
22
Vanitha Parthasa
So
23:01
7:48
24
Kristin Berry
Fr
25:03
8:29
33
Rebecca Want
Fr
28:00
9:29
49
4 St. Francis
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:28
112:16
22:27
7:37
90 Angela Gummow
Fr
19:24
6:35
1
Katherin Brill
Fr
22:41
7:41
17
Laura Brill
Fr
22:41
7:41
18
Priya Jhingan
So
23:38
8:01
26
Amy Kerner
Fr
23:52
8:05
28
Sarah Gray
Fr
24:15
8:13
29
Tari Gaffney
Sr
24:38
8:21
30
5 HMB
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 6:39
122:00
24:24
8:16
141 Alisa Gammon
Fr
21:39
7:20
10
Kerri King
So
21:45
7:22
12
Rachel Restani
Fr
23:17
7:54
25
Veronica Bavmis
Fr
27:01
9:09
43
Sonja Halterma
Fr
28:18
9:36
51








6 Silver Creek
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:47
122:45
24:33
8:19
151 Rena Rico
Fr
22:08
7:30
13
Phuong Tran
So
24:41
8:22
31
Vanessa Hurmpher
Fr
24:46
8:24
32
Andrea Guisti
So
25:15
8:34
36
Jopneet Kaur
So
25:55
8:47
39








7 Gilroy
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:52
126:26
25:17
8:34
175 Anna Lara
Fr
23:40
8:01
27
Jovi Stuenkel
So
25:08
8:31
34
Claire Rundle
Fr
25:13
8:33
35
Rebecca Kraut
Fr
25:53
8:46
38
Celia Jones
Fr
26:32
9:00
41
Stephani Del Razo
Fr
27:11
9:13
44
Denise Tuz
Fr
27:26
9:18
47
8 Independence
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:49
132:49
26:34
9:00
210 Linh Nguyen
So
25:28
8:38
37
Tram Nguyen
So
26:02
8:49
40
Amy Tran
Fr
26:51
9:06
42
How Tran
So
27:11
9:13
45
Quyen Nguyen
So
27:17
9:15
46
Michelle Nguyen
Fr
27:51
9:26
48
Thu Nguyen
So
28:04
9:31
50
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
113:06
22:37
7:40
15 Megan Cotter
Fr
21:40
7:21
1
Sunne Smith
So
22:20
7:34
2
Natasha Labelle
Fr
22:41
7:41
3
Megan Hunt
So
23:09
7:51
4
Julie Casey
Fr
23:16
7:53
5
Erub Escibar
So
23:36
8:00
6
Kim Strickfa
Fr
23:36
8:00
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
123:18
24:40
8:22
50 Sarah Gray
Fr
24:15
8:13
8
Tari Gaffney
Sr
24:38
8:21
9
Nicole Cotei
So
24:44
8:23
10
Tin Capuyen
So
24:48
8:24
11
Ella Sargent
Sr
24:53
8:26
12
Catherin Anderson
Sr
25:25
8:37
13
Christin Ramorino
Fr
25:25
8:37
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
121:56
24:23
8:16
17 Erub Escibar
So
23:36
8:00
1
Kim Strickfa
Fr
23:36
8:00
2
Monica Olson
Fr
24:25
8:17
3
Lara Lazaro
So
24:41
8:22
4
Rebecca Armenta
So
25:38
8:41
7
Kessoca Brown
Fr
25:41
8:42
8
Sarah Mcdonagh
Fr
26:17
8:55
9
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
130:33
26:07
8:51
44 Catherin Anderson
Sr
25:25
8:37
5
Christin Ramorino
Fr
25:25
8:37
6
Arianna O'Connor
So
26:34
9:00
10
Jennifer Kim
So
26:34
9:00
11
Natalie Navarro
Fr
26:35
9:01
12
Megja Aggrawal
So
27:08
9:12
13
Kelley Blalock
So
27:33
9:20
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
131:51
26:22
8:56
15 Kessoca Brown
Fr
25:41
8:42
1
Sarah Mcdonagh
Fr
26:17
8:55
2
Kristin Lunaen
Fr
26:20
8:56
3
Marisa Armanin
Fr
26:46
9:04
4
Racha Mcquaa
Fr
26:47
9:05
5
Christin Domingue
So
27:26
9:18
7
Michaela Mcguire
Fr
29:09
9:53
10
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
139:26
27:53
9:27
46 Megja Aggrawal
So
27:08
9:12
6
Kelley Blalock
So
27:33
9:20
8
Katie Cook
Fr
27:40
9:23
9
Ashley Bellagam
Fr
28:26
9:38
11
Aubrey Chung
Fr
28:39
9:43
12
Deanna Tesesier
Fr
28:57
9:49
13
Poorna Ramachon
Fr
30:00
10:10
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.