St. Francis Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/24/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arangio, Nick So So 16:00 6:40 2.4 68/178 8/13 23/48 2/7 16:18
(0:18,1.8)
16:18
(0:18,1.8)
16:18
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Barada, Jackson Fr Fr 21:06 8:48 2.4 189/205 18/21 44/48 2/2
Begur, Abhinav Sr JV 14:29 6:02 2.4 24/224 6/14 11/48 2/14 14:23 14:23 14:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bhat, Yatin Fr Fr 16:43 6:58 2.4 83/205 7/21 30/48 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Butani, Yash Fr Fr 18:59 7:55 2.4 158/205 12/21 37/48 2/4
Cairns, Euan Fr Fr 13:41 5:42 2.4 2/205 1/21 1/48 2/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Colmenares, Samuel Fr Fr 15:34 6:29 2.4 40/205 4/21 19/48 5/16
Delgado, Bryan So So 16:26 6:51 2.4 92/178 10/13 28/48 2/5
Dominguez, Mateo So So 13:54 5:48 2.4 11/178 1/13 3/48 6/24 15:50
(1:56,12.2)
15:50
(1:56,12.2)
15:50
(1:56,12.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Eagen, Ben So So 13:56 5:48 2.4 12/178 2/13 4/48 3/21 14:49
(0:53,6.0)
14:49
(0:53,6.0)
14:49
(0:53,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ebrahimi, Arrian Jr JV 14:10 5:54 2.4 12/224 2/14 7/48 4/24 14:36
(0:26,3.0)
14:36
(0:26,3.0)
14:36
(0:26,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garcia, Jp Fr Fr 13:41 5:42 2.4 3/205 2/21 2/48 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garver, Benjamin Fr Fr 16:25 6:50 2.4 70/205 6/21 26/48 4/13
Heitel, Ryan So So 19:01 7:55 2.4 157/178 12/13 38/48 3/3 15:48 15:48 15:48
Imai, Seiji Fr Fr 19:01 7:55 2.4 159/205 13/21 38/48 2/3
Iyer, Siddarth So So 23:38 9:51 2.4 176/178 13/13 48/48 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jog, Arun Jr JV 15:31 6:28 2.4 64/224 9/14 18/48 3/7 14:55 14:55 14:55
Johnson, Evan Jr JV 15:26 6:26 2.4 59/224 8/14 17/48 3/8 16:15
(0:49,5.0)
16:15
(0:49,5.0)
16:15
(0:49,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Matt Jr JV 16:25 6:50 2.4 119/224 12/14 26/48 3/6
Joshi, Aarjav Fr Fr 21:48 9:05 2.4 195/205 19/21 45/48 2/2
Kaushikkar, Neil Fr Fr 18:05 7:32 2.4 136/205 10/21 35/48 3/6
Lappalainen, Leo Fr Fr 14:56 6:13 2.4 24/205 3/21 13/48 4/17
Lee, Henry Fr Fr 21:55 9:08 2.4 198/205 21/21 47/48 2/2
Lee, Jonathan Fr Fr 19:25 8:05 2.4 169/205 14/21 40/48 2/3
Leung, Aidan Fr Fr 17:09 7:09 2.4 96/205 8/21 32/48 4/10
Maheriya, Ashvatth Fr Fr 18:13 7:35 2.4 143/205 11/21 36/48 3/5
Mallari, Nicholas So So 17:52 7:27 2.4 137/178 11/13 34/48 3/3 17:56
(0:04,0.4)
17:56
(0:04,0.4)
17:56
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Manilin, Kenneth-kyl Fr Fr 15:48 6:35 2.4 50/205 5/21 20/48 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mendoza, Pablo Jr JV 16:44 6:58 2.4 136/224 14/14 31/48 3/6 17:51
(1:07,6.3)
17:51
(1:07,6.3)
17:48
(1:04,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mukhin, Dimitry Fr Fr 20:09 8:24 2.4 177/205 16/21 42/48 2/2
Narducci, Joseph Fr Fr 20:00 8:20 2.4 174/205 15/21 41/48 2/2
Orozco, Alejandro So So 15:54 6:38 2.4 66/178 7/13 22/48 2/8 16:35
(0:41,4.1)
16:35
(0:41,4.1)
16:35
(0:41,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paniccia, Michael Fr Fr 20:47 8:40 2.4 182/205 17/21 43/48 2/2
Pesta, Aidan Sr JV 14:10 5:54 2.4 13/224 3/14 8/48 3/22 14:26
(0:16,1.8)
14:26
(0:16,1.8)
14:26
(0:16,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pham, Jonathan Sr JV 16:27 6:51 2.4 123/224 13/14 29/48 3/6 16:41
(0:14,1.4)
16:41
(0:14,1.4)
15:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Raabe-p, Christopher Jr JV 15:10 6:19 2.4 42/224 7/14 16/48 3/10 14:27 14:27 14:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rangel, Jesse Jr JV 13:59 5:50 2.4 8/224 1/14 6/48 4/25 14:46
(0:47,5.3)
14:46
(0:47,5.3)
14:46
(0:47,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Roussel, Ben So So 16:01 6:40 2.4 70/178 9/13 24/48 2/6 17:27
(1:26,8.2)
17:27
(1:26,8.2)
17:27
(1:26,8.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sachania, Kavi Sr JV 14:27 6:01 2.4 21/224 4/14 9/48 3/19 14:54
(0:27,3.0)
14:54
(0:27,3.0)
14:54
(0:27,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sharma, Kairav So So 15:01 6:15 2.4 41/178 5/13 14/48 3/12 16:33
(1:32,9.3)
16:33
(1:32,9.3)
16:33
(1:32,9.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shen, Andrew So So 14:29 6:02 2.4 25/178 4/13 11/48 3/15 15:08
(0:39,4.3)
15:08
(0:39,4.3)
15:08
(0:39,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Vent, Brevin Sr JV 15:49 6:35 2.4 81/224 10/14 21/48 3/7 15:19 15:19 15:19
Vivaldo, Miguel Jr JV 14:28 6:02 2.4 22/224 5/14 10/48 3/16 13:53 13:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Voelker, Alex Fr Fr 21:50 9:06 2.4 197/205 20/21 46/48 2/2
Walker, Daniel So So 13:58 5:49 2.4 15/178 3/13 5/48 2/19 14:59
(1:01,6.8)
14:59
(1:01,6.8)
14:59
(1:01,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Wood, Spencer Fr Fr 17:26 7:16 2.4 108/205 9/21 33/48 2/8
Yang, Sean So So 15:02 6:16 2.4 42/178 6/13 15/48 2/9
Zhang, Thomas Sr JV 16:05 6:42 2.4 100/224 11/14 25/48 3/7 18:20
(2:15,12.3)
18:20
(2:15,12.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 3/12 71:18
1:07
2.4 5:57 5:48 6:15 77 5:42 73:17
(1:59,2.7)
73:17
(1:59,2.7)
72:28
(1:10,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Mateo Dominguez (8), Ben Eagen (9), Daniel Walker (12), Andrew Shen (20), Kairav Sharma (28)
So 2nd 5 2/5 79:23
1:24
2.4 6:37 6:16 6:51 55 6:00 80:16
(0:53,1.1)
80:16
(0:53,1.1)
80:16
(0:53,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sean Yang (8), Alejandro Orozco (9), Nick Arangio (10), Ben Roussel (12), Bryan Delgado (16)
JV 1st 5 3/16 71:14
0:29
2.4 5:56 5:50 6:02 76 5:49 68:51 68:51 68:51 Jesse Rangel (8), Arrian Ebrahimi (12), Aidan Pesta (13), Kavi Sachania (21), Miguel Vivaldo (22)
JV 2nd 5 3/7 76:25
1:20
2.4 6:22 6:02 6:35 63 6:14 72:38 72:38 72:38 Abhinav Begur (2), Christopher Raabe-p (10), Evan Johnson (14), Arun Jog (16), Brevin Vent (21)
Fr 1st 5 3/16 73:40
2:07
2.4 6:08 5:42 6:35 104 6:01 73:21 73:21 70:56 Euan Cairns (2), Jp Garcia (3), Leo Lappalainen (21), Samuel Colmenares (36), Kenneth-kyl Manilin (42)
Fr 2nd 5 3/6 85:48
1:40
2.4 7:09 6:50 7:32 86 6:35 77:07 77:07 75:58 Benjamin Garver (12), Yatin Bhat (15), Aidan Leung (17), Spencer Wood (18), Neil Kaushikkar (24)
Fr 3rd 5 2/2 95:38
1:47
2.4 7:58 7:35 8:20 50 6:49 82:40 82:40 82:40 Ashvatth Maheriya (8), Yash Butani (9), Seiji Imai (10), Jonathan Lee (11), Joseph Narducci (12)
Fr 4th 5 2/2 105:40
1:41
2.4 8:48 8:24 9:06 50 7:05 86:44 86:44 86:44 Dimitry Mukhin (8), Michael Paniccia (9), Jackson Barada (10), Aarjav Joshi (11), Alex Voelker (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucas Chung So WINDSOR 13:00 5:25
2 Omar Pina So LINCOLN SJ 13:21 5:34
3 Ted Fuell So BELLARMINE 13:25 5:35
4 Sam Diab So BELLARMINE 13:36 5:40
5 Peter Deck So BELLARMINE 13:42 5:43
6 Ali Shokry So LINCOLN SJ 13:44 5:43
7 Derek Cech So BELLARMINE 13:45 5:44
8 Elliott Weil So SF UNIVERSITY 13:48 5:45
9 Brayden Mclaughlin So DEL ORO 13:50 5:46
10 Luke Hammers So BELLARMINE 13:51 5:46
11 Mateo Dominguez So St. Francis 13:54 5:48 1/13 3/48 6/24 15:50
(1:56)
15:50
(1:56)
15:50
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Ben Eagen So St. Francis 13:56 5:48 2/13 4/48 3/21 14:49
(0:53)
14:49
(0:53)
14:49
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Reed Garland So DEL ORO 13:56 5:48
14 Chase Leffers So SF UNIVERSITY 13:57 5:49
15 Daniel Walker So St. Francis 13:58 5:49 3/13 5/48 2/19 14:59
(1:01)
14:59
(1:01)
14:59
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Cianan Conefrey-shi So BELLARMINE 14:01 5:50
17 Albert Su So LYNBROOK 14:04 5:52
18 Truman Paras So BELLARMINE 14:06 5:53
19 Ezra Parkhill So SF UNIVERSITY 14:06 5:53
20 Joshua Yamamoto So P & S BURTON 14:10 5:54
21 Nick Pantelick So SF UNIVERSITY 14:18 5:58
22 Christopher Hom So BELLARMINE 14:26 6:01
23 Colin Cooper So SF UNIVERSITY 14:28 6:02
24 Mohamed Al-hayawa S.F. INTERN. 14:28 6:02
25 Andrew Shen So St. Francis 14:29 6:02 4/13 11/48 3/15 15:08
(0:39)
15:08
(0:39)
15:08
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Samuel Holbrook So CARLMONT 14:31 6:03
27 Beck Johnstone So LOWELL 14:40 6:07
28 Nathan Liu So BELLARMINE 14:42 6:08
29 Will Meinhardt So BELLARMINE 14:43 6:08
30 Patrick Reilly So BELLARMINE 14:43 6:08
31 Dylan Mick So LINCOLN SJ 14:50 6:11
32 Forrest Windeler So CARLMONT 14:50 6:11
33 Evan Rosenberg GUNN 14:53 6:12
34 Andre Carey So DEL ORO 14:55 6:13
35 Thomas Umhofer So BELLARMINE 14:56 6:13
36 Salvatore Nesci So LELAND 14:57 6:14
37 Jonathan Lew So MILLS 14:57 6:14
38 Rodrigo Salazar So BELLARMINE 14:59 6:15
39 Christian Powell So BELLARMINE 15:00 6:15
40 Raiden Romero So NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:00 6:15
41 Kairav Sharma So St. Francis 15:01 6:15 5/13 14/48 3/12 16:33
(1:32)
16:33
(1:32)
16:33
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Sean Yang So St. Francis 15:02 6:16 6/13 15/48 2/9
43 Maxim Zabilo So CUPERTINO 15:09 6:19
44 Sebastian Matthews So DEL ORO 15:15 6:21
45 Mark Blackburn So LYNBROOK 15:16 6:22
46 Reagan Orth So LELAND 15:16 6:22
47 Donald Chung So LOWELL 15:18 6:23
48 Emiliano Soto So BELLARMINE 15:23 6:25
49 Madhav Asok So CUPERTINO 15:24 6:25
50 Miller Craycraft So BELLARMINE 15:27 6:26
51 Ryoma Matsuura So CUPERTINO 15:28 6:27
52 Rodrigo Trejo S.F. INTERN. 15:29 6:27
53 Peter Chen So GUNN 15:32 6:28
54 Christian Sevilla S.F. INTERN. 15:34 6:29
55 Vishaal Jagannadhan So BELLARMINE 15:35 6:30
56 Justin Chung So BELLARMINE 15:37 6:30
57 Steven Wong So P & S BURTON 15:38 6:31
58 Ethan Aschemeyer So DEL ORO 15:39 6:31
59 Leon Zha So CUPERTINO 15:39 6:31
60 Laurenz Guinid So OCEANA 15:42 6:33
61 Jason Bechdolt So LELAND 15:43 6:33
62 Saketh Ayyalasomaya So CUPERTINO 15:47 6:35
63 Caleb Ahn So CARLMONT 15:48 6:35
64 Christopher Liao Fr GUNN 15:50 6:36
65 Colin Schultz So GUNN 15:51 6:36
66 Alejandro Orozco So St. Francis 15:54 6:38 7/13 22/48 2/8 16:35
(0:41)
16:35
(0:41)
16:35
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Anthony Paquet So LELAND 15:58 6:39
68 Nick Arangio So St. Francis 16:00 6:40 8/13 23/48 2/7 16:18
(0:18)
16:18
(0:18)
16:18
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Jasper Schutt So SF UNIVERSITY 16:00 6:40
70 Ben Roussel So St. Francis 16:01 6:40 9/13 24/48 2/6 17:27
(1:26)
17:27
(1:26)
17:27
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Ryan Li Fr GUNN 16:01 6:40
72 Ryan Guinid So OCEANA 16:02 6:41
73 Luca Dimaio So MILLS 16:02 6:41
74 Eric Ding So MILLS 16:02 6:41
75 William Sawrey So BELLARMINE 16:03 6:41
76 Christian Wiebe So LELAND 16:03 6:41
77 Henry Chung So CARLMONT 16:06 6:43
78 Henry Lei So LOWELL 16:08 6:43
79 Hao Zheng So P & S BURTON 16:10 6:44
80 Sage Parker-sigala So CUPERTINO 16:11 6:45
81 Nicholas Wong So GUNN 16:15 6:46
82 Nathan Durrans So CARLMONT 16:16 6:47
83 Charles Snipp Fr GUNN 16:18 6:48
84 Callum Keddie So CARLMONT 16:18 6:48
85 Ethan Lin So RIORDAN 16:19 6:48
86 Scott Phan So NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:20 6:48
87 Niko Hobart So SF UNIVERSITY 16:21 6:49
88 Mackae Wilcox So WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:21 6:49
89 Josue Robles So BELLARMINE 16:22 6:49
90 Eli Gordon So BELLARMINE 16:24 6:50
91 Carter Murphy So WASHINGTON 16:25 6:50
92 Bryan Delgado So St. Francis 16:26 6:51 10/13 28/48 2/5
93 Evan Tsukahara So BELLARMINE 16:31 6:53
94 Gavin Bomhoff So DEL ORO 16:35 6:55
95 Danny Williams ARAGON 16:35 6:55
96 Christian Foley So GUNN 16:37 6:55
97 Ben Goldgof So GUNN 16:38 6:56
98 Daniel Cavanaugh Fr P & S BURTON 16:43 6:58
99 Noah Kuehn So GUNN 16:46 6:59
100 Stefan Larsen So BELLARMINE 16:47 7:00
101 Wilson Bean So DEL ORO 16:52 7:02
102 Matthew Margol So SF UNIVERSITY 16:52 7:02
103 Jake Cardinale ARAGON 16:53 7:02
104 Edwin Escobar So SUMMIT RAINIER 16:53 7:02
105 Julian Van Bruaene So BELLARMINE 16:54 7:03
106 Craig Cheung Fr GUNN 16:54 7:03
107 Arjun Miklos So GUNN 16:58 7:04
108 Max Zhang Fr GUNN 17:00 7:05
109 Jacob Ruiz So BELLARMINE 17:02 7:06
110 Zachary Mccarthy So BELLARMINE 17:09 7:09
111 Dan Balboni So BELLARMINE 17:12 7:10
112 Trevor Louie So LOWELL 17:16 7:12
113 Sean Moore So RIORDAN 17:17 7:12
114 Diohan Goncalvez S.F. INTERN. 17:22 7:14
115 Ephraim Plang So NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:22 7:14
116 Aldo Schwartz So SF UNIVERSITY 17:23 7:15
117 Kameron Duncan So BELLARMINE 17:25 7:15
118 Qingyu Li So P & S BURTON 17:29 7:17
119 Eisho Takatsuji So BASIS 17:29 7:17
120 Joshua Chinn So SUMMIT RAINIER 17:31 7:18
121 Nestor Montiel So BELLARMINE 17:34 7:19
122 Ethan Soe So LELAND 17:34 7:19
123 Conner Demo So BELLARMINE 17:34 7:19
124 Isaac Liang So MILLS 17:36 7:20
125 Alex Neiman So DEL ORO 17:37 7:20
126 Sean Yu So GUNN 17:38 7:21
127 William Premo So BELLARMINE 17:38 7:21
128 William Chang So SF UNIVERSITY 17:39 7:21
129 Liam Semeria So GUNN 17:39 7:21
130 Xavier Martinez So SUMMIT RAINIER 17:41 7:22
131 Timothy Lang Fr GUNN 17:42 7:23
132 Michael Mcguire So BELLARMINE 17:43 7:23
133 Duncan Weiss So LELAND 17:45 7:24
134 Samuel Lee So GUNN 17:47 7:25
135 Nicholas Cho So BELLARMINE 17:51 7:26
136 Quinn Arbolante Fr GUNN 17:51 7:26
137 Nicholas Mallari So St. Francis 17:52 7:27 11/13 34/48 3/3 17:56
(0:04)
17:56
(0:04)
17:56
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
138 Collin Jaeger So GUNN 18:05 7:32
139 Dimitry Vartan So LELAND 18:08 7:33
140 David Jiang So GUNN 18:13 7:35
141 Benito Hernandez S.F. INTERN. 18:13 7:35
142 Michael Gray Fr GUNN 18:18 7:38
143 Alexander Wang Fr GUNN 18:22 7:39
144 Chase Adams So NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:24 7:40
145 Kunal Handa So BELLARMINE 18:27 7:41
146 Naveed Delrooz So CARLMONT 18:28 7:42
147 Austin Soe So LELAND 18:30 7:43
148 Arjun Kumar So WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:32 7:43
149 Kevin Dunn So LOWELL 18:35 7:45
150 Lucas Huang So GUNN 18:36 7:45
151 Ethan Mancini So BELLARMINE 18:40 7:47
152 Joshua Cortez So LINCOLN SJ 18:41 7:47
153 Bill Li So LELAND 18:42 7:48
154 Joseph Bazarsky So CARLMONT 18:45 7:49
155 Kanoa Jung Fr GUNN 18:54 7:53
156 Umar Arancibia So NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:00 7:55
157 Ryan Heitel So St. Francis 19:01 7:55 12/13 38/48 3/3 15:48 15:48 15:48
158 Surendra Ghentiyala So CUPERTINO 19:05 7:57
159 Benjamin Harris So BELLARMINE 19:14 8:01
160 Luke Yoffe Fr GUNN 19:19 8:03
161 Diego Ochoa So RIORDAN 19:32 8:08
162 Walid Meftah S.F. INTERN. 19:34 8:09
163 Kevin Connolly So BELLARMINE 19:34 8:09
164 Jake Carreno Fr GUNN 19:36 8:10
165 Ryan Glennon So BELLARMINE 19:37 8:10
166 Paul Duling So WOODSIDE PRIORY 19:43 8:13
167 Isaac Forrest So WINDSOR 19:49 8:15
168 Morgan Middleton So WINDSOR 19:49 8:15
169 Hunter Davis So RIORDAN 19:51 8:16
170 Walter Goldberg So GUNN 19:52 8:17
171 David Kress Jr. So BELLARMINE 20:36 8:35
172 Gage Sandman So BELLARMINE 20:38 8:36
173 Michael Noack So ARAGON 20:38 8:36
174 Keval Malde So CARLMONT 21:26 8:56
175 Chase Miner Fr GUNN 22:02 9:11
176 Siddarth Iyer So St. Francis 23:38 9:51 13/13 48/48 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
177 Lucas Owens So BELLARMINE 25:32 10:38
178 Alex Stevensen So S.L.V. 29:53 12:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
68:19
13:40
5:42
17 Ted Fuell
So
13:25
5:35
1
Sam Diab
So
13:36
5:40
2
Peter Deck
So
13:42
5:43
3
Derek Cech
So
13:45
5:44
4
Luke Hammers
So
13:51
5:46
7
Cianan Conefrey
So
14:01
5:50
13
Truman Paras
So
14:06
5:53
14
2 SF UNIVERSITY
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:40
70:37
14:07
5:53
66 Elliott Weil
So
13:48
5:45
5
Chase Leffers
So
13:57
5:49
11
Ezra Parkhill
So
14:06
5:53
15
Nick Pantelic
So
14:18
5:58
17
Colin Cooper
So
14:28
6:02
18
Jasper Schutt
So
16:00
6:40
49
Niko Hobart
So
16:21
6:49
61
3 St. Francis
4-4-2-3-3
Gap: 1:07
71:18
14:16
5:57
77 Mateo Domingue
So
13:54
5:48
8
Ben Eagen
So
13:56
5:48
9
Daniel Walker
So
13:58
5:49
12
Andrew Shen
So
14:29
6:02
20
Kairav Sharma
So
15:01
6:15
28
Sean Yang
So
15:02
6:16
29
Alejandr Orozco
So
15:54
6:38
47
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 DEL ORO
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
73:35
14:43
6:08
112 Brayden Mclaughl
So
13:50
5:46
6
Reed Garland
So
13:56
5:48
10
Andre Carey
So
14:55
6:13
25
Sebastia Matthews
So
15:15
6:21
31
Ethan Aschemey
So
15:39
6:31
40
Gavin Bomhoff
So
16:35
6:55
62
Wilson Bean
So
16:52
7:02
64
5 CUPERTINO
12-11-7-5-5
Gap: 0:38
77:27
15:29
6:27
183 Maxim Zabilo
So
15:09
6:19
30
Madhav Asok
So
15:24
6:25
34
Ryoma Matsuura
So
15:28
6:27
35
Leon Zha
So
15:39
6:31
41
Saketh Ayyalaso
So
15:47
6:35
43
Sage Parker-s
So
16:11
6:45
55
Surendra Ghentiya
So
19:05
7:57
76
6 CARLMONT
7-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:45
77:31
15:30
6:28
197 Samuel Holbrook
So
14:31
6:03
21
Forrest Windeler
So
14:50
6:11
23
Caleb Ahn
So
15:48
6:35
44
Henry Chung
So
16:06
6:43
52
Nathan Durrans
So
16:16
6:47
57
Callum Keddie
So
16:18
6:48
59
Naveed Delrooz
So
18:28
7:42
73
7 LELAND
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:06
77:57
15:35
6:30
199 Salvator Nesci
So
14:57
6:14
26
Reagan Orth
So
15:16
6:22
32
Jason Bechdolt
So
15:43
6:33
42
Anthony Paquet
So
15:58
6:39
48
Christia Wiebe
So
16:03
6:41
51
Ethan Soe
So
17:34
7:19
69
Duncan Weiss
So
17:45
7:24
70
8 GUNN
9-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:08
78:07
15:37
6:31
202 Evan Rosenber
-
14:53
6:12
24
Peter Chen
So
15:32
6:28
37
Christop Liao
Fr
15:50
6:36
45
Colin Schultz
So
15:51
6:36
46
Ryan Li
Fr
16:01
6:40
50
Nicholas Wong
So
16:15
6:46
56
Charles Snipp
Fr
16:18
6:48
58
9 S.F. INTERN.
6-7-6-9-9
Gap: 3:45
81:06
16:13
6:46
230 Mohamed Al-hayaw
-
14:28
6:02
19
Rodrigo Trejo
-
15:29
6:27
36
Christia Sevilla
-
15:34
6:29
38
Diohan Goncalve
-
17:22
7:14
66
Benito Hernande
-
18:13
7:35
71
Walid Meftah
-
19:34
8:09
77




10 P & S BURTON
5-7-11-10-10
Gap: 3:19
80:10
16:02
6:41
240 Joshua Yamamoto
So
14:10
5:54
16
Steven Wong
So
15:38
6:31
39
Hao Zheng
So
16:10
6:44
54
Daniel Cavanaug
Fr
16:43
6:58
63
Qingyu Li
So
17:29
7:17
68








11 LOWELL
8-7-10-11-11
Gap: 3:55
81:57
16:23
6:50
247 Beck Johnston
So
14:40
6:07
22
Donald Chung
So
15:18
6:23
33
Henry Lei
So
16:08
6:43
53
Trevor Louie
So
17:16
7:12
65
Kevin Dunn
So
18:35
7:45
74








12 NEWARK MEMORIAL
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:00
86:06
17:13
7:11
301 Raiden Romero
So
15:00
6:15
27
Scott Phan
So
16:20
6:48
60
Ephraim Plang
So
17:22
7:14
67
Chase Adams
So
18:24
7:40
72
Umar Arancibi
So
19:00
7:55
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
71:58
14:24
6:00
15 Cianan Conefrey
So
14:01
5:50
1
Truman Paras
So
14:06
5:53
2
Christop Hom
So
14:26
6:01
3
Nathan Liu
So
14:42
6:08
4
Will Meinhard
So
14:43
6:08
5
Patrick Reilly
So
14:43
6:08
6
Thomas Umhofer
So
14:56
6:13
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
79:23
15:53
6:37
55 Sean Yang
So
15:02
6:16
8
Alejandr Orozco
So
15:54
6:38
9
Nick Arangio
So
16:00
6:40
10
Ben Roussel
So
16:01
6:40
12
Bryan Delgado
So
16:26
6:51
16
Nicholas Mallari
So
17:52
7:27
27
Ryan Heitel
So
19:01
7:55
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 GUNN
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
82:34
16:31
6:53
81 Nicholas Wong
So
16:15
6:46
13
Charles Snipp
Fr
16:18
6:48
14
Christia Foley
So
16:37
6:55
17
Ben Goldgof
So
16:38
6:56
18
Noah Kuehn
So
16:46
6:59
19
Craig Cheung
Fr
16:54
7:03
21
Arjun Miklos
So
16:58
7:04
22
4 SF UNIVERSITY
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
84:15
16:51
7:01
94 Jasper Schutt
So
16:00
6:40
11
Niko Hobart
So
16:21
6:49
15
Matthew Margol
So
16:52
7:02
20
Aldo Schwartz
So
17:23
7:15
23
William Chang
So
17:39
7:21
25








5 LELAND
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
90:39
18:08
7:33
137 Ethan Soe
So
17:34
7:19
24
Duncan Weiss
So
17:45
7:24
26
Dimitry Vartan
So
18:08
7:33
28
Austin Soe
So
18:30
7:43
29
Bill Li
So
18:42
7:48
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Debarshi Basak Jr CUPERTINO 13:31 5:38
2 Jonathon Coot So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:39 5:41
3 Nicholas Riener Jr BELLARMINE 13:49 5:45
4 Charlie Logan Jr BELLARMINE 13:52 5:47
5 Rohan Depuy Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:54 5:48
6 Stefan Sakamoto Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:56 5:48
7 Dante Carollo Jr BELLARMINE 13:57 5:49
8 Jesse Rangel Jr St. Francis 13:59 5:50 1/14 6/48 4/25 14:46
(0:47)
14:46
(0:47)
14:46
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Ethan Mimeles Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:02 5:51
10 Parker Magnuson Jr CUPERTINO 14:06 5:53
11 Pierce Mcdonnell Sr SF UNIVERSITY 14:09 5:54
12 Arrian Ebrahimi Jr St. Francis 14:10 5:54 2/14 7/48 4/24 14:36
(0:26)
14:36
(0:26)
14:36
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Aidan Pesta Sr St. Francis 14:10 5:54 3/14 8/48 3/22 14:26
(0:16)
14:26
(0:16)
14:26
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Ty Marshall Jr CARLMONT 14:11 5:55
15 Ajay Prasad Jr CUPERTINO 14:12 5:55
16 Tatsuya Aizawa Jr LINCOLN 14:17 5:57
17 Andrew Tan Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:17 5:57
18 Jimmy Roe Jr BELLARMINE 14:20 5:58
19 Kyle Tanner Sr BELLARMINE 14:21 5:59
20 Cole Mediratta So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:25 6:00
21 Kavi Sachania Sr St. Francis 14:27 6:01 4/14 9/48 3/19 14:54
(0:27)
14:54
(0:27)
14:54
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Miguel Vivaldo Jr St. Francis 14:28 6:02 5/14 10/48 3/16 13:53 13:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Kyle Caberto So SILVER CREEK 14:29 6:02
24 Abhinav Begur Sr St. Francis 14:29 6:02 6/14 11/48 2/14 14:23 14:23 14:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Ryan Jacobs Sr DEL ORO 14:30 6:03
26 Andrew Luna Jr CARLMONT 14:39 6:06
27 Justin Chow Jr CUPERTINO 14:43 6:08
28 Christian Chun Jr LINCOLN 14:44 6:08
29 Vibhav Parimi Sr LYNBROOK 14:45 6:09
30 Kavi Dalal Sr SF UNIVERSITY 14:48 6:10
31 Dane Wharton So PINEWOOD 14:48 6:10
32 Ryuhei Takahashi Sr CUPERTINO 14:50 6:11
33 Ryan Nazari Sr BELLARMINE 14:52 6:12
34 Justin Li Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:54 6:13
35 Max Ryan Sr BELLARMINE 14:54 6:13
36 Chris Bittel Sr BELLARMINE 14:55 6:13
37 Jake Quinn Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:59 6:15
38 Josef Von Haunalter Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:04 6:17
39 Andres Rocha Sr BELLARMINE 15:04 6:17
40 Matthew Dobner Sr BELLARMINE 15:05 6:17
41 Arden Abude Sr OCEANA 15:07 6:18
42 Christopher Raabe-p Jr St. Francis 15:10 6:19 7/14 16/48 3/10 14:27 14:27 14:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Tenhir Iyer Jr BELLARMINE 15:11 6:20
44 Shayan Salsabilian Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:13 6:20
45 Ben Wadsworth Jr SF UNIVERSITY 15:14 6:21
46 Jason Li Jr SF UNIVERSITY 15:14 6:21
47 Andrew Cannizzaro Sr BELLARMINE 15:15 6:21
48 Thomas Puppo Jr DEL ORO 15:15 6:21
49 Michael Lapierre Sr BELLARMINE 15:16 6:22
50 Roger Qunintanilla Sr BELLARMINE 15:16 6:22
51 Trey Flores Sr DEL ORO 15:16 6:22
52 Jacob Lyons Jr DEL ORO 15:17 6:22
53 Andy Nguyen Jr SILVER CREEK 15:19 6:23
54 Ian Bailey Jr BELLARMINE 15:20 6:23
55 Cole Whatley Jr DEL ORO 15:24 6:25
57 Vincent Hsing Jr LELAND 15:25 6:25
58 Julian Commissaris MENLO-ATHERTON 15:26 6:26
59 Evan Johnson Jr St. Francis 15:26 6:26 8/14 17/48 3/8 16:15
(0:49)
16:15
(0:49)
16:15
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Daniel Miller Sr BELLARMINE 15:27 6:26
61 German Adolf Aguila Sr LINCOLN 15:30 6:28
62 Brendan Fong Sr P & S BURTON 15:30 6:28
63 Cameron Nitta Sr DEL ORO 15:30 6:28
64 Arun Jog Jr St. Francis 15:31 6:28 9/14 18/48 3/7 14:55 14:55 14:55
65 Giancarlo Villalvaz Jr MILLS 15:32 6:28
66 Julian Kim Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:33 6:29
67 Trevor Ng Sr LOWELL 15:35 6:30
68 Temo Jimenez Jr LINCOLN SJ 15:35 6:30
69 Keenan Rea Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:36 6:30
70 Matthew Bowman Sr BELLARMINE 15:37 6:30
71 Zack Del Mar Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:38 6:31
72 Aaron Schultz Sr GUNN 15:38 6:31
73 Kabila Hightower Sr P & S BURTON 15:39 6:31
74 Juan Torres Sr LINCOLN 15:40 6:32
75 Trent Yeh Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:44 6:33
76 Cole Hammers Sr BELLARMINE 15:44 6:33
77 Alexander Vallecill Jr RIORDAN 15:47 6:35
78 Robert Brock Jr DEL ORO 15:47 6:35
79 Joseph Tai Sr LYNBROOK 15:48 6:35
80 Chris Gao Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 15:48 6:35
81 Brevin Vent Sr St. Francis 15:49 6:35 10/14 21/48 3/7 15:19 15:19 15:19
82 Timothy Lin Jr GALILEO 15:49 6:35
83 Garret Bomhoff Sr DEL ORO 15:50 6:36
84 Jared Yrastovza Jr P & S BURTON 15:51 6:36
85 Justin Luc Jr LOWELL 15:52 6:37
86 Colin Chen Jr CARLMONT 15:52 6:37
87 Jasper Edbrooke Jr CUPERTINO 15:53 6:37
88 Jonathon Granger-jo Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:53 6:37
89 Ronan Gissler Jr SF UNIVERSITY 15:54 6:38
90 Andy Chen So GALILEO 15:54 6:38
91 Nathan Mora Sr OCEANA 15:54 6:38
92 Siming Yang Sr CUPERTINO 15:55 6:38
93 Annison Van So LINCOLN 15:57 6:39
94 Lumbaya Cadwising Sr SILVER CREEK 16:00 6:40
95 Luke Cheng Sr GUNN 16:00 6:40
96 Jason Liu Jr CARLMONT 16:01 6:40
97 Anthony Ng Jr WASHINGTON 16:02 6:41
98 Scott Rubaszewski Sr DEL ORO 16:03 6:41
99 Arseniy Beltyukov Jr PINEWOOD 16:04 6:42
100 Thomas Zhang Sr St. Francis 16:05 6:42 11/14 25/48 3/7 18:20
(2:15)
18:20
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
101 Sam Nguyen Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:05 6:42
102 Hiroki Thometz Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:07 6:43
103 Nell Layno Jr OCEANA 16:07 6:43
104 Ryan Nowell Jr CARLMONT 16:11 6:45
105 Tarek Nasr Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:13 6:45
106 Sean Costello Sr BELLARMINE 16:13 6:45
107 Gabe Gonzalez Jr BELLARMINE 16:13 6:45
108 Tu Kinh Nguyen Sr CUPERTINO 16:14 6:46
109 Caleb Romberger Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:15 6:46
110 Raymond Huang Jr LOWELL 16:15 6:46
111 Spencer Cheong Jr LINCOLN 16:16 6:47
112 Jorenald Marange Jr OCEANA 16:16 6:47
113 Sven Schniedergers So ENCINAL 16:17 6:47
114 Jacky Choi Sr LOWELL 16:20 6:48
115 Bryan Ou Jr LYNBROOK 16:22 6:49
116 Brandon Tu Jr GALILEO 16:22 6:49
117 Jonathan Tom Jr OCEANA 16:23 6:50
118 John Molina Sr BELLARMINE 16:24 6:50
119 Matt Johnson Jr St. Francis 16:25 6:50 12/14 26/48 3/6
120 Joey Lohmann Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:25 6:50
121 Alexander M Daijo Jr WASHINGTON 16:26 6:51
122 Jason Zhen Sr GALILEO 16:27 6:51
123 Jonathan Pham Sr St. Francis 16:27 6:51 13/14 29/48 3/6 16:41
(0:14)
16:41
(0:14)
15:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
124 Paolo Nguyen Sr BELLARMINE 16:28 6:52
125 Jace Demar Sr DEL ORO 16:35 6:55
126 Alex Oberman Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:37 6:55
127 William Killmond MENLO-ATHERTON 16:37 6:55
128 Jason Arzate Sr BELLARMINE 16:38 6:56
129 Bryson Aquino Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:39 6:56
130 Alvin Wong Sr OCEANA 16:39 6:56
131 Andrew Kraft Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:39 6:56
132 Theo Wismar Jr ENCINAL 16:40 6:57
133 Andy Han Fr LYNBROOK 16:40 6:57
134 Christian Licudine Jr CARLMONT 16:42 6:58
135 Ethan Riddex Jr DEL ORO 16:43 6:58
136 Pablo Mendoza Jr St. Francis 16:44 6:58 14/14 31/48 3/6 17:51
(1:07)
17:51
(1:07)
17:48
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
137 Christopher Lee Fr P & S BURTON 16:45 6:59
138 Sasha Ikaovlev So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:47 7:00
139 Zachery Mccormic Jr LELAND 16:48 7:00
140 Perry Willig Sr BELLARMINE 16:49 7:00
141 Sam Timm So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:50 7:01
142 Kevin Shew Jr WASHINGTON 16:50 7:01
143 Christopher Carmona Jr BELLARMINE 16:51 7:01
144 Hobie James Gemente Sr MILLS 16:52 7:02
145 Kevin Do Sr BELLARMINE 16:52 7:02
146 Evan Davies Sr CARLMONT 16:52 7:02
147 David Yanez Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:56 7:03
148 Henry Poskanzer Sr GUNN 16:56 7:03
149 Evan Klang Sr OCEANA 17:00 7:05
150 Christian Ortega LINCOLN 17:02 7:06
151 Ethan Shiozaki Sr CARLMONT 17:03 7:06
152 Peter Fried Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:06 7:08
153 Naser Abdelrahman Sr CARLMONT 17:08 7:08
154 Ryan Lane Jr BELLARMINE 17:11 7:10
155 Morgan Pfennig Jr DEL ORO 17:11 7:10
156 Joaquin Schmidt Sr BELLARMINE 17:14 7:11
157 Tommy Wang Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 17:15 7:11
158 Nate Holley Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:17 7:12
159 Jean Pata Jr OCEANA 17:19 7:13
160 Colin Li Jr LOWELL 17:20 7:13
161 Matthew Rizzo Sr BELLARMINE 17:22 7:14
162 Sean Oblak Sr BELLARMINE 17:24 7:15
163 Will Flanagan Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:26 7:16
164 Anton Mcpeek Sr CARLMONT 17:27 7:16
165 Johannes Hui Sr BELLARMINE 17:27 7:16
166 Nikhil Pimpalkhare Sr PINEWOOD 17:29 7:17
167 Nicholas Eastwood Jr BELLARMINE 17:31 7:18
168 Enatsu Sugioka Jr CARLMONT 17:31 7:18
169 Nathan Chan Sr BELLARMINE 17:32 7:18
170 Sam Rodarte Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:32 7:18
171 Matthew Shikada Jr BELLARMINE 17:35 7:20
172 Zach Wong Jr CARLMONT 17:35 7:20
173 James Basa Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:35 7:20
174 Max Stieglitz Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:36 7:20
175 William Norboe Fr ENCINAL 17:37 7:20
176 Jack Blanc Sr BELLARMINE 17:38 7:21
177 Andrew Joo Jr CARLMONT 17:40 7:22
178 Derrick Thai Jr P & S BURTON 17:41 7:22
179 Jeremy Owens Sr BELLARMINE 17:44 7:23
180 Edison Bai Jr CARLMONT 17:47 7:25
181 Justus Briggs Sr DEL ORO 17:50 7:26
182 Andres Uriostegui Jr OCEANA 17:50 7:26
183 Karlo Aquino Jr OCEANA 17:53 7:27
184 Sawyer Kelly Fr ENCINAL 17:53 7:27
185 Josh Benvenuto Sr DEL ORO 17:54 7:28
186 Noah Mora Sr OCEANA 17:57 7:29
187 Reed Rouland Sr CARLMONT 17:59 7:30
188 Yeremia Junaedy LINCOLN 17:59 7:30
189 Rafael Cooper Jr BELLARMINE 18:01 7:30
190 Thomas Lu Jr GUNN 18:02 7:31
191 William Lipman Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:03 7:31
192 Peter Galindes Jr OCEANA 18:04 7:32
193 Winston Rudisin MENLO-ATHERTON 18:05 7:32
194 Alex Toth Sr BELLARMINE 18:07 7:33
195 Garrett Hu Sr OCEANA 18:08 7:33
196 Jordan Mai Jr GALILEO 18:20 7:38
197 Cameron Lyons Sr BELLARMINE 18:35 7:45
198 Drake Zhao Jr CARLMONT 18:38 7:46
199 Eugene Miller Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:44 7:48
200 James Zhao Jr P & S BURTON 18:50 7:51
201 Jiajun Liu So GALILEO 18:56 7:53
202 Yael Munoz Jr ENCINAL 19:06 7:58
203 Diego Salazar Sr BELLARMINE 19:08 7:58
204 Hector Cardenas Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:19 8:03
205 Jeromey Klein Jr CARLMONT 19:30 8:08
206 Anthony Orozco Jr OCEANA 19:32 8:08
207 Cameron Hoy So ENCINAL 19:35 8:10
208 Ryan Sun Jr MILLS 19:40 8:12
209 James Nguyen Jr SILVER CREEK 19:41 8:12
210 Soren Madsen Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 20:09 8:24
211 Liam Fulton So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:24 8:30
212 Justin Aguirre So LINCOLN 20:35 8:35
213 Gary Young Sr DEL ORO 20:41 8:37
214 Long Tran Jr BELLARMINE 20:44 8:38
215 Jorge Coria Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:48 8:40
216 Eric Craviotto Sr RIORDAN 20:52 8:42
217 Emilio Curiel Sr BELLARMINE 21:20 8:53
218 Samir Rashid Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:38 9:01
219 Devin Horng Jr LINCOLN 21:39 9:01
220 Ben Lei Jr LOWELL 21:40 9:02
221 Russell Chan Fr LINCOLN 22:01 9:10
222 Michael Rizzo Sr BELLARMINE 22:12 9:15
223 Kollin Tanahashi Sr DEL ORO 23:49 9:55
224 Vincent Jimenez Jr BELLARMINE 24:12 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
69:48
13:58
5:49
39 Jonathon Coot
So
13:39
5:41
2
Rohan Depuy
Sr
13:54
5:48
5
Stefan Sakamoto
Sr
13:56
5:48
6
Ethan Mimeles
Fr
14:02
5:51
9
Andrew Tan
Jr
14:17
5:57
17
Cole Mediratt
So
14:25
6:00
20
Justin Li
Jr
14:54
6:13
31
2 BELLARMINE
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
70:19
14:04
5:52
51 Nicholas Riener
Jr
13:49
5:45
3
Charlie Logan
Jr
13:52
5:47
4
Dante Carollo
Jr
13:57
5:49
7
Jimmy Roe
Jr
14:20
5:58
18
Kyle Tanner
Sr
14:21
5:59
19
Ryan Nazari
Sr
14:52
6:12
30
Max Ryan
Sr
14:54
6:13
32
3 St. Francis
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:29
71:14
14:15
5:56
76 Jesse Rangel
Jr
13:59
5:50
8
Arrian Ebrahimi
Jr
14:10
5:54
12
Aidan Pesta
Sr
14:10
5:54
13
Kavi Sachania
Sr
14:27
6:01
21
Miguel Vivaldo
Jr
14:28
6:02
22
Abhinav Begur
Sr
14:29
6:02
23
Christop Raabe-p
Jr
15:10
6:19
35
4 CUPERTINO
1-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:19
71:22
14:16
5:57
81 Debarshi Basak
Jr
13:31
5:38
1
Parker Magnuson
Jr
14:06
5:53
10
Ajay Prasad
Jr
14:12
5:55
15
Justin Chow
Jr
14:43
6:08
26
Ryuhei Takahash
Sr
14:50
6:11
29
Jasper Edbrooke
Jr
15:53
6:37
56
Siming Yang
Sr
15:55
6:38
61
5 SF UNIVERSITY
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
75:19
15:04
6:17
172 Pierce Mcdonnel
Sr
14:09
5:54
11
Kavi Dalal
Sr
14:48
6:10
28
Ben Wadswort
Jr
15:14
6:21
37
Jason Li
Jr
15:14
6:21
38
Ronan Gissler
Jr
15:54
6:38
58








6 DEL ORO
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:54
75:42
15:08
6:19
186 Ryan Jacobs
Sr
14:30
6:03
24
Thomas Puppo
Jr
15:15
6:21
39
Trey Flores
Sr
15:16
6:22
40
Jacob Lyons
Jr
15:17
6:22
41
Cole Whatley
Jr
15:24
6:25
42
Cameron Nitta
Sr
15:30
6:28
45
Robert Brock
Jr
15:47
6:35
50
7 LINCOLN
7-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:40
76:08
15:14
6:21
197 Tatsuya Aizawa
Jr
14:17
5:57
16
Christia Chun
Jr
14:44
6:08
27
German Adolf Aguila
Sr
15:30
6:28
43
Juan Torres
Sr
15:40
6:32
49
Annison Van
So
15:57
6:39
62
Spencer Cheong
Jr
16:16
6:47
70
Christia Ortega
-
17:02
7:06
86
8 CARLMONT
6-5-7-8-8
Gap: 2:00
76:54
15:23
6:25
224 Ty Marshall
Jr
14:11
5:55
14
Andrew Luna
Jr
14:39
6:06
25
Colin Chen
Jr
15:52
6:37
55
Jason Liu
Jr
16:01
6:40
63
Ryan Nowell
Jr
16:11
6:45
67
Christia Licudine
Jr
16:42
6:58
81
Evan Davies
Sr
16:52
7:02
83
9 SCOTTS VALLEY
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:11
78:03
15:37
6:30
241 Josef Von Haunalte
Sr
15:04
6:17
33
Shayan Salsabil
Sr
15:13
6:20
36
Zack Del Mar
Jr
15:38
6:31
47
Jonathon Granger-
Sr
15:53
6:37
57
Caleb Romberge
Jr
16:15
6:46
68
David Yanez
Jr
16:56
7:03
84
Sam Rodarte
Jr
17:32
7:18
90
10 OCEANA
10-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:16
79:47
15:57
6:39
306 Arden Abude
Sr
15:07
6:18
34
Nathan Mora
Sr
15:54
6:38
60
Nell Layno
Jr
16:07
6:43
66
Jorenald Marange
Jr
16:16
6:47
71
Jonathan Tom
Jr
16:23
6:50
75
Alvin Wong
Sr
16:39
6:56
79
Evan Klang
Sr
17:00
7:05
85
11 P & S BURTON
11-10-10-10-11
Gap: 2:11
81:26
16:17
6:47
320 Brendan Fong
Sr
15:30
6:28
44
Kabila Hightowe
Sr
15:39
6:31
48
Jared Yrastovz
Jr
15:51
6:36
53
Christop Lee
Fr
16:45
6:59
82
Derrick Thai
Jr
17:41
7:22
93
James Zhao
Jr
18:50
7:51
97




12 LOWELL
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:45
81:22
16:16
6:47
331 Trevor Ng
Sr
15:35
6:30
46
Justin Luc
Jr
15:52
6:37
54
Raymond Huang
Jr
16:15
6:46
69
Jacky Choi
Sr
16:20
6:48
73
Colin Li
Jr
17:20
7:13
89
Ben Lei
Jr
21:40
9:02
104




13 GALILEO
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:31
82:52
16:34
6:54
356 Timothy Lin
Jr
15:49
6:35
52
Andy Chen
So
15:54
6:38
59
Brandon Tu
Jr
16:22
6:49
74
Jason Zhen
Sr
16:27
6:51
76
Jordan Mai
Jr
18:20
7:38
95
Jiajun Liu
So
18:56
7:53
98




14 NEWARK MEMORIAL
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:30
83:32
16:42
6:58
385 Sam Nguyen
Sr
16:05
6:42
64
Hiroki Thometz
Sr
16:07
6:43
65
Bryson Aquino
Jr
16:39
6:56
78
Peter Fried
Jr
17:06
7:08
87
James Basa
Sr
17:35
7:20
91
Hector Cardenas
Sr
19:19
8:03
100
Jorge Coria
Jr
20:48
8:40
103
15 WOODSIDE PRIORY
13-14-15-15-15
Gap: 4:21
88:33
17:43
7:23
414 Chris Gao
Jr
15:48
6:35
51
Alex Oberman
Sr
16:37
6:55
77
Tommy Wang
Sr
17:15
7:11
88
Eugene Miller
Sr
18:44
7:48
96
Soren Madsen
Sr
20:09
8:24
102








16 ENCINAL
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:49
87:33
17:31
7:18
437 Sven Schniede
So
16:17
6:47
72
Theo Wismar
Jr
16:40
6:57
80
William Norboe
Fr
17:37
7:20
92
Sawyer Kelly
Fr
17:53
7:27
94
Yael Munoz
Jr
19:06
7:58
99
Cameron Hoy
So
19:35
8:10
101




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:13
74:50
14:58
6:14
31 Ryan Nazari
Sr
14:52
6:12
3
Max Ryan
Sr
14:54
6:13
5
Chris Bittel
Sr
14:55
6:13
6
Andres Rocha
Sr
15:04
6:17
8
Matthew Dobner
Sr
15:05
6:17
9
Tenhir Iyer
Jr
15:11
6:20
11
Andrew Cannizza
Sr
15:15
6:21
12
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:08
75:17
15:03
6:16
42 Cole Mediratt
So
14:25
6:00
1
Justin Li
Jr
14:54
6:13
4
Jake Quinn
Jr
14:59
6:15
7
Julian Commissa
-
15:26
6:26
13
Julian Kim
Fr
15:33
6:29
17
Keenan Rea
Jr
15:36
6:30
18
Trent Yeh
Fr
15:44
6:33
19
3 St. Francis
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
76:25
15:17
6:22
63 Abhinav Begur
Sr
14:29
6:02
2
Christop Raabe-p
Jr
15:10
6:19
10
Evan Johnson
Jr
15:26
6:26
14
Arun Jog
Jr
15:31
6:28
16
Brevin Vent
Sr
15:49
6:35
21
Thomas Zhang
Sr
16:05
6:42
24
Matt Johnson
Jr
16:25
6:50
26
4 DEL ORO
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
79:45
15:57
6:39
107 Cameron Nitta
Sr
15:30
6:28
15
Robert Brock
Jr
15:47
6:35
20
Garret Bomhoff
Sr
15:50
6:36
22
Scott Rubaszew
Sr
16:03
6:41
23
Jace Demar
Sr
16:35
6:55
27
Ethan Riddex
Jr
16:43
6:58
30
Morgan Pfennig
Jr
17:11
7:10
36
5 CARLMONT
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:45
85:12
17:02
7:06
167 Christia Licudine
Jr
16:42
6:58
29
Evan Davies
Sr
16:52
7:02
31
Ethan Shiozaki
Sr
17:03
7:06
34
Naser Abdelrah
Sr
17:08
7:08
35
Anton Mcpeek
Sr
17:27
7:16
38
Enatsu Sugioka
Jr
17:31
7:18
39
Zach Wong
Jr
17:35
7:20
40
6 OCEANA
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
86:41
17:20
7:13
180 Alvin Wong
Sr
16:39
6:56
28
Evan Klang
Sr
17:00
7:05
32
Jean Pata
Jr
17:19
7:13
37
Andres Uriosteg
Jr
17:50
7:26
41
Karlo Aquino
Jr
17:53
7:27
42
Noah Mora
Sr
17:57
7:29
43
Peter Galindes
Jr
18:04
7:32
45
7 LINCOLN
5-5-7-7-7
Gap: 5:23
93:31
18:42
7:48
195 Spencer Cheong
Jr
16:16
6:47
25
Christia Ortega
-
17:02
7:06
33
Yeremia Junaedy
-
17:59
7:30
44
Justin Aguirre
So
20:35
8:35
46
Devin Horng
Jr
21:39
9:01
47
Russell Chan
Fr
22:01
9:10
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlie Kennedy Fr SF UNIVERSITY 13:33 5:39
2 Euan Cairns Fr St. Francis 13:41 5:42 1/21 1/48 2/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Jp Garcia Fr St. Francis 13:41 5:42 2/21 2/48 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Vincent Peng Fr LYNBROOK 13:46 5:44
5 Caleb Metzler Fr CARLMONT 14:00 5:50
6 Max Leone Fr SF UNIVERSITY 14:11 5:55
7 Andrew Cheng Fr SF UNIVERSITY 14:12 5:55
8 Patrick Mccarthy Fr BELLARMINE 14:14 5:56
9 Leo Schroeder Fr MILLS 14:14 5:56
10 Herq Justin Gemente Fr MILLS 14:16 5:57
11 Ej Odocayen Fr RIORDAN 14:21 5:59
12 Nicholas Finke Fr ARAGON 14:23 6:00
13 Hunter Larson Fr WINDSOR 14:27 6:01
14 Joell Macias Fr BELLARMINE 14:29 6:02
15 Eric Lambruschini NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:29 6:02
16 Tanay Menezes Fr BELLARMINE 14:30 6:03
17 Norton Choi Fr LOWELL 14:31 6:03
18 Isaiah Amanuel Fr BELLARMINE 14:39 6:06
19 Dexter Zhang Fr CUPERTINO 14:45 6:09
20 Christopher Cheng Fr OCEANA 14:45 6:09
21 Jacob Keller Fr DEL ORO 14:49 6:10
22 Griffin Soelberg Fr CARLMONT 14:49 6:10
23 Joe Sison Fr CARLMONT 14:50 6:11
24 Leo Lappalainen Fr St. Francis 14:56 6:13 3/21 13/48 4/17
25 John Cionci Fr WINDSOR 15:04 6:17
26 Tom Newbold Fr SF UNIVERSITY 15:05 6:17
27 Jacob Macgregor Fr SF UNIVERSITY 15:05 6:17
28 Owen Dodge Fr ARAGON 15:05 6:17
29 Luke Lacey Fr DEL ORO 15:06 6:18
30 Ethan Schwartz Fr SF UNIVERSITY 15:10 6:19
31 Ben Edwards Fr DEL ORO 15:11 6:20
32 Conner Hearney Fr BELLARMINE 15:12 6:20
33 Jackson Young Fr CARLMONT 15:13 6:20
34 Jack Dempsey Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 15:14 6:21
35 Nick Lacey Fr DEL ORO 15:19 6:23
36 Kiran Larney-badani Fr BELLARMINE 15:20 6:23
37 Nico Altree Fr SF UNIVERSITY 15:24 6:25
38 Niko Haller Fr CARLMONT 15:27 6:26
39 Suren Sanai Fr OCEANA 15:32 6:28
40 Samuel Colmenares Fr St. Francis 15:34 6:29 4/21 19/48 5/16
41 Tate Sutter Fr DEL ORO 15:34 6:29
42 Jack Piro Fr LELAND 15:35 6:30
43 Dominic Pe Benito Fr BELLARMINE 15:40 6:32
44 Carlos Chavez Fr LINCOLN SJ 15:41 6:32
45 Jonathan Tam Fr WASHINGTON 15:42 6:33
46 Brad Schoenthaler Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 15:42 6:33
47 Benny Wu Fr GALILEO 15:45 6:34
48 Joshua Lee Fr LINCOLN 15:47 6:35
49 Henry Kalsched Fr SF UNIVERSITY 15:47 6:35
50 Kenneth-kyl Manilin Fr St. Francis 15:48 6:35 5/21 20/48 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Jeremy Slavich Fr S.L.V. 15:49 6:35
52 Brandon Wong Fr SILVER CREEK 15:54 6:38
53 Mateo Guittap Fr RIORDAN 15:54 6:38
54 Jose Sanchez Fr MILLS 15:55 6:38
55 Randy Aberouette RIORDAN 15:55 6:38
56 Rory Lepore Fr BELLARMINE 15:57 6:39
57 Benjamin Moskovitz Fr LELAND 15:58 6:39
58 Bryan Harter Fr BELLARMINE 16:01 6:40
59 Jack Gnibus Fr BELLARMINE 16:05 6:42
60 Logan Ross Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:05 6:42
61 Colin Richardson Fr BELLARMINE 16:05 6:42
62 Nicholas Lachnit Fr BELLARMINE 16:09 6:44
63 Conor Daly Fr DEL ORO 16:09 6:44
64 Arman Seth Fr CUPERTINO 16:17 6:47
65 Lukas Snycerski Fr BELLARMINE 16:17 6:47
66 Jimmy Wu Fr GALILEO 16:19 6:48
67 James Thompson Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:22 6:49
68 Ryan Lee Fr GALILEO 16:23 6:50
69 Austin Whisler Fr S.L.V. 16:24 6:50
70 Benjamin Garver Fr St. Francis 16:25 6:50 6/21 26/48 4/13
71 Logan Keil Fr S.L.V. 16:26 6:51
72 James Gayer Fr MILLS 16:27 6:51
73 Bryan Stafford Fr DEL ORO 16:27 6:51
74 Charlie Gainey Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:29 6:52
75 Dane Nelson Fr DEL ORO 16:30 6:53
76 Kendrick Nacnac NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:30 6:53
77 Jason Draxler Sadle Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:33 6:54
78 Justin Wong Fr ARAGON 16:34 6:54
79 Ethan Cannizzaro Fr BELLARMINE 16:35 6:55
80 James Cuff-alvarado Fr BELLARMINE 16:38 6:56
81 Allen Chau Fr SILVER CREEK 16:41 6:57
82 Luke Meyercord Fr BELLARMINE 16:42 6:58
83 Yatin Bhat Fr St. Francis 16:43 6:58 7/21 30/48 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Conner Chan Fr OCEANA 16:45 6:59
85 Ethan Villanuevo RIORDAN 16:46 6:59
86 Mitchell Ross Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:47 7:00
87 Gordon Ly Fr OCEANA 16:49 7:00
88 Peter Colias Fr GALILEO 16:53 7:02
89 Hudson Morley Fr BELLARMINE 16:53 7:02
90 Bryan Su Fr LYNBROOK 16:54 7:03
91 Eli Roybal Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 17:01 7:05
92 Mateen Yaqubi So NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:03 7:06
93 Matthew Fujii Fr BELLARMINE 17:04 7:07
94 Zach Brousseau Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 17:04 7:07
95 Sam Todd Fr BELLARMINE 17:06 7:08
96 Aidan Leung Fr St. Francis 17:09 7:09 8/21 32/48 4/10
97 Mateo Diaz Fr BELLARMINE 17:10 7:09
98 Calder Leppitsch Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:10 7:09
99 Jake Crandall Fr BELLARMINE 17:11 7:10
100 Jiajun Huang Fr LINCOLN 17:11 7:10
101 Lucas Chan Fr LINCOLN 17:12 7:10
102 Ben Osborne Fr BELLARMINE 17:15 7:11
103 Nikil Nambiar Fr BELLARMINE 17:15 7:11
104 Devin Kaya Fr RIORDAN 17:16 7:12
105 Cameron Grant Van C Fr BELLARMINE 17:17 7:12
106 Philip Yuan Fr ARAGON 17:23 7:15
107 Christopher Bautist Fr LOWELL 17:24 7:15
108 Spencer Wood Fr St. Francis 17:26 7:16 9/21 33/48 2/8
109 Jay Kim Fr BELLARMINE 17:29 7:17
110 Ben Robison Fr BELLARMINE 17:30 7:18
111 Ricardo Uriostegui Fr OCEANA 17:31 7:18
112 Chance Ford Fr LOWELL 17:31 7:18
113 Diego Lorino Fr OCEANA 17:32 7:18
114 Brandan Fong Fr LOWELL 17:36 7:20
115 Nathan Lao Fr CARLMONT 17:38 7:21
116 Justin Cai Fr BELLARMINE 17:39 7:21
117 Devan Paul Fr SF UNIVERSITY 17:43 7:23
118 Damon Nguyen Fr BELLARMINE 17:47 7:25
119 Wen Cai Fr LOWELL 17:47 7:25
120 Nathan Chamberlin Fr LOWELL 17:49 7:25
121 Aidan Boyle Fr SF UNIVERSITY 17:49 7:25
122 Trevor Koss Fr BELLARMINE 17:50 7:26
123 John Springsteen NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:50 7:26
124 Cesar Castillo Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:54 7:28
125 Joseph Vandongen LINCOLN 17:56 7:28
126 Zach Koverman Fr BELLARMINE 17:57 7:29
127 Charles Ardoin Fr DEL ORO 17:58 7:29
128 Nicolas Bignoli-lah Fr SF UNIVERSITY 17:58 7:29
129 Taylor Dean Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:00 7:30
130 Matthew Nazari Fr BELLARMINE 18:01 7:30
131 Aiden Murtah Fr RIORDAN 18:02 7:31
132 Weston Raynak Fr BELLARMINE 18:03 7:31
133 Jackson Sousa Fr BELLARMINE 18:04 7:32
134 Wesley Luong Fr MILLS 18:04 7:32
135 James Garrow Fr BELLARMINE 18:05 7:32
136 Neil Kaushikkar Fr St. Francis 18:05 7:32 10/21 35/48 3/6
137 Bryce Lambing Fr BELLARMINE 18:08 7:33
138 Fabian Avila Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:09 7:34
139 Avery Ulinskas Fr LOWELL 18:11 7:35
140 Alex Martinez Fr ARAGON 18:11 7:35
141 Scott Sinclair Fr ARAGON 18:13 7:35
142 Ian Usison Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:13 7:35
143 Ashvatth Maheriya Fr St. Francis 18:13 7:35 11/21 36/48 3/5
144 Brady Pauken Fr BELLARMINE 18:18 7:38
145 Kyle Thompson ARAGON 18:28 7:42
146 Diego Sanchez Fr BELLARMINE 18:28 7:42
147 Conor Mcmahon RIORDAN 18:33 7:44
148 Sherwin Lai Fr BELLARMINE 18:35 7:45
149 Wilson Wu Fr BASIS 18:39 7:46
150 Tristan Fabiunke Fr S.L.V. 18:40 7:47
151 Steven Hickman Fr BELLARMINE 18:40 7:47
152 Zach Wernke Fr DEL ORO 18:46 7:49
153 Frankie Montanez So FREMONT 18:47 7:50
154 Nathaniel Chang Fr OCEANA 18:53 7:52
155 Aladdin Wang Fr LOWELL 18:54 7:53
156 Jacob Gainey Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:54 7:53
157 Akash Vemulapalli Fr BELLARMINE 18:55 7:53
158 Yash Butani Fr St. Francis 18:59 7:55 12/21 37/48 2/4
159 Seiji Imai Fr St. Francis 19:01 7:55 13/21 38/48 2/3
160 Derek Jensen Fr LOWELL 19:06 7:58
161 Christopher Zazueta Fr BELLARMINE 19:06 7:58
162 Calvin George Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:09 7:59
163 Anik Singh Fr BELLARMINE 19:11 8:00
164 Marcus Sacks Fr SF UNIVERSITY 19:12 8:00
165 Brian Lau Fr ARAGON 19:13 8:00
166 Emilio Garcia Fr BELLARMINE 19:14 8:01
167 Cole Sutherland Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:14 8:01
168 Sebastian Fischer Fr SF UNIVERSITY 19:18 8:02
169 Jonathan Lee Fr St. Francis 19:25 8:05 14/21 40/48 2/3
170 Cole Kendall Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:27 8:06
171 Emilio Gonzalez-lu Fr SILVER CREEK 19:27 8:06
172 Anish Sundar Fr BELLARMINE 19:50 8:16
173 Grant Whitman Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 19:50 8:16
174 Joseph Narducci Fr St. Francis 20:00 8:20 15/21 41/48 2/2
175 Preston Schoenherr Fr ARAGON 20:03 8:21
176 Rohan Vasishth Fr SF UNIVERSITY 20:08 8:23
177 Dimitry Mukhin Fr St. Francis 20:09 8:24 16/21 42/48 2/2
178 Michael Chan Fr WASHINGTON 20:16 8:27
179 Diego Stone Fr BELLARMINE 20:32 8:33
180 Benjamin Wu Fr GALILEO 20:33 8:34
181 Justin Garlepp Fr BELLARMINE 20:41 8:37
182 Michael Paniccia Fr St. Francis 20:47 8:40 17/21 43/48 2/2
183 Mario Romero Fr RIORDAN 20:55 8:43
184 Liam Fitzgerald Fr S.L.V. 20:56 8:43
185 Gavin Thompson Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 20:59 8:45
186 Elias Marcelino Fr LINCOLN 21:00 8:45
187 Varun Hegde Fr CARLMONT 21:01 8:45
188 Anthony Trieu Fr LINCOLN 21:06 8:48
189 Jackson Barada Fr St. Francis 21:06 8:48 18/21 44/48 2/2
190 Matthew Doktorczyk Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 21:07 8:48
191 Jakob Tilbury Fr SUMMIT RAINIER 21:31 8:58
192 Dylan Hwang Fr WALDORF 21:32 8:58
193 Jason Nguyen Fr BELLARMINE 21:39 9:01
194 Fernando Cellar RIORDAN 21:47 9:05
195 Aarjav Joshi Fr St. Francis 21:48 9:05 19/21 45/48 2/2
196 John Banzon Fr RIORDAN 21:48 9:05
197 Alex Voelker Fr St. Francis 21:50 9:06 20/21 46/48 2/2
198 Henry Lee Fr St. Francis 21:55 9:08 21/21 47/48 2/2
199 Eric Pham Fr LINCOLN 22:21 9:19
200 Akash Ganesan Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 22:21 9:19
201 Emilio Gorog Fr RIORDAN 24:06 10:02
202 Gabriel Do Fr BELLARMINE 24:06 10:02
203 Nolan Abi-hanna Fr BELLARMINE 24:15 10:06
204 Dominic Stevens Fr RIORDAN 25:32 10:38
205 Alex Lau Fr LINCOLN 27:15 11:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF UNIVERSITY
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
72:06
14:25
6:01
57 Charlie Kennedy
Fr
13:33
5:39
1
Max Leone
Fr
14:11
5:55
5
Andrew Cheng
Fr
14:12
5:55
6
Tom Newbold
Fr
15:05
6:17
22
Jacob Macgrego
Fr
15:05
6:17
23
Ethan Schwartz
Fr
15:10
6:19
26
Nico Altree
Fr
15:24
6:25
33
2 BELLARMINE
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:58
73:04
14:37
6:05
77 Patrick Mccarthy
Fr
14:14
5:56
7
Joell Macias
Fr
14:29
6:02
12
Tanay Menezes
Fr
14:30
6:03
14
Isaiah Amanuel
Fr
14:39
6:06
16
Conner Hearney
Fr
15:12
6:20
28
Kiran Larney-b
Fr
15:20
6:23
32
Dominic Pe Benito
Fr
15:40
6:32
38
3 St. Francis
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:07
73:40
14:44
6:08
104 Euan Cairns
Fr
13:41
5:42
2
Jp Garcia
Fr
13:41
5:42
3
Leo Lappalai
Fr
14:56
6:13
21
Samuel Colmenar
Fr
15:34
6:29
36
Kenneth- Manilin
Fr
15:48
6:35
42
Benjamin Garver
Fr
16:25
6:50
53
Yatin Bhat
Fr
16:43
6:58
61
4 CARLMONT
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
74:19
14:52
6:12
106 Caleb Metzler
Fr
14:00
5:50
4
Griffin Soelberg
Fr
14:49
6:10
19
Joe Sison
Fr
14:50
6:11
20
Jackson Young
Fr
15:13
6:20
29
Niko Haller
Fr
15:27
6:26
34
Nathan Lao
Fr
17:38
7:21
80
Varun Hegde
Fr
21:01
8:45
104
5 DEL ORO
11-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:45
75:59
15:12
6:20
138 Jacob Keller
Fr
14:49
6:10
18
Luke Lacey
Fr
15:06
6:18
25
Ben Edwards
Fr
15:11
6:20
27
Nick Lacey
Fr
15:19
6:23
31
Tate Sutter
Fr
15:34
6:29
37
Conor Daly
Fr
16:09
6:44
48
Bryan Stafford
Fr
16:27
6:51
56
6 MILLS
5-3-5-6-6
Gap: 3:50
78:56
15:47
6:35
205 Leo Schroede
Fr
14:14
5:56
8
Herq Justin Gemente
Fr
14:16
5:57
9
Jose Sanchez
Fr
15:55
6:38
45
James Gayer
Fr
16:27
6:51
55
Wesley Luong
Fr
18:04
7:32
88








7 RIORDAN
6-9-8-7-7
Gap: 2:55
80:12
16:02
6:41
236 Ej Odocayen
Fr
14:21
5:59
10
Mateo Guittap
Fr
15:54
6:38
44
Randy Aberouet
-
15:55
6:38
46
Ethan Villanue
-
16:46
6:59
63
Devin Kaya
Fr
17:16
7:12
73
Aiden Murtah
Fr
18:02
7:31
87
Conor Mcmahon
-
18:33
7:44
95
8 WOODSIDE PRIORY
12-10-10-10-8
Gap: 1:47
80:59
16:12
6:45
252 Jack Dempsey
Fr
15:14
6:21
30
Brad Schoenth
Fr
15:42
6:33
39
Charlie Gainey
Fr
16:29
6:52
57
Jason Draxler Sadle
Fr
16:33
6:54
59
Eli Roybal
Fr
17:01
7:05
67
Zach Broussea
Fr
17:04
7:07
69
Jacob Gainey
Fr
18:54
7:53
98
9 OCEANA
10-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:46
81:22
16:16
6:47
255 Christop Cheng
Fr
14:45
6:09
17
Suren Sanai
Fr
15:32
6:28
35
Conner Chan
Fr
16:45
6:59
62
Gordon Ly
Fr
16:49
7:00
65
Ricardo Uriosteg
Fr
17:31
7:18
76
Diego Lorino
Fr
17:32
7:18
78
Nathanie Chang
Fr
18:53
7:52
97
10 ARAGON
7-6-7-8-10
Gap: 3:48
81:36
16:19
6:48
260 Nicholas Finke
Fr
14:23
6:00
11
Owen Dodge
Fr
15:05
6:17
24
Justin Wong
Fr
16:34
6:54
60
Philip Yuan
Fr
17:23
7:15
74
Alex Martinez
Fr
18:11
7:35
91
Scott Sinclair
Fr
18:13
7:35
92
Kyle Thompson
-
18:28
7:42
94
11 NEWARK MEMORIAL
8-11-11-12-11
Gap: 3:25
83:46
16:45
6:59
306 Eric Lambrusc
-
14:29
6:02
13
Kendrick Nacnac
-
16:30
6:53
58
Mateen Yaqubi
So
17:03
7:06
68
John Springst
-
17:50
7:26
83
Cesar Castillo
Fr
17:54
7:28
84
Fabian Avila
Fr
18:09
7:34
89
Ian Usison
Fr
18:13
7:35
93
12 GALILEO
13-12-12-11-12
Gap: 4:48
85:53
17:11
7:09
307 Benny Wu
Fr
15:45
6:34
40
Jimmy Wu
Fr
16:19
6:48
49
Ryan Lee
Fr
16:23
6:50
51
Peter Colias
Fr
16:53
7:02
66
Benjamin Wu
Fr
20:33
8:34
101








13 SCOTTS VALLEY
16-15-14-13-13
Gap: 1:55
84:24
16:53
7:02
317 Logan Ross
Fr
16:05
6:42
47
James Thompson
Fr
16:22
6:49
50
Mitchell Ross
Fr
16:47
7:00
64
Calder Leppitsc
Fr
17:10
7:09
70
Taylor Dean
Fr
18:00
7:30
86
Calvin George
Fr
19:09
7:59
99
Cole Sutherla
Fr
19:14
8:01
100
14 LOWELL
9-13-15-15-14
Gap: 3:16
84:49
16:58
7:04
327 Norton Choi
Fr
14:31
6:03
15
Christop Bautist
Fr
17:24
7:15
75
Chance Ford
Fr
17:31
7:18
77
Brandan Fong
Fr
17:36
7:20
79
Wen Cai
Fr
17:47
7:25
81
Nathan Chamberl
Fr
17:49
7:25
82
Avery Ulinskas
Fr
18:11
7:35
90
15 S.L.V.
15-14-13-14-15
Gap: 5:07
88:15
17:39
7:21
347 Jeremy Slavich
Fr
15:49
6:35
43
Austin Whisler
Fr
16:24
6:50
52
Logan Keil
Fr
16:26
6:51
54
Tristan Fabiunke
Fr
18:40
7:47
96
Liam Fitzgera
Fr
20:56
8:43
102








16 LINCOLN
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:13
89:06
17:49
7:26
372 Joshua Lee
Fr
15:47
6:35
41
Jiajun Huang
Fr
17:11
7:10
71
Lucas Chan
Fr
17:12
7:10
72
Joseph Vandonge
-
17:56
7:28
85
Elias Marcelin
Fr
21:00
8:45
103
Anthony Trieu
Fr
21:06
8:48
105
Eric Pham
Fr
22:21
9:19
106
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:45
79:03
15:49
6:35
27 Kiran Larney-b
Fr
15:20
6:23
2
Dominic Pe Benito
Fr
15:40
6:32
4
Rory Lepore
Fr
15:57
6:39
6
Bryan Harter
Fr
16:01
6:40
7
Jack Gnibus
Fr
16:05
6:42
8
Colin Richards
Fr
16:05
6:42
9
Nicholas Lachnit
Fr
16:09
6:44
10
2 SF UNIVERSITY
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:39
81:53
16:23
6:49
48 Ethan Schwartz
Fr
15:10
6:19
1
Nico Altree
Fr
15:24
6:25
3
Henry Kalsched
Fr
15:47
6:35
5
Devan Paul
Fr
17:43
7:23
19
Aidan Boyle
Fr
17:49
7:25
20
Nicolas Bignoli-
Fr
17:58
7:29
22
Marcus Sacks
Fr
19:12
8:00
30
3 DEL ORO
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:37
85:50
17:10
7:09
86 Conor Daly
Fr
16:09
6:44
11
Bryan Stafford
Fr
16:27
6:51
13
Dane Nelson
Fr
16:30
6:53
14
Charles Ardoin
Fr
17:58
7:29
21
Zach Wernke
Fr
18:46
7:49
27








3 St. Francis
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:40
85:48
17:10
7:09
86 Benjamin Garver
Fr
16:25
6:50
12
Yatin Bhat
Fr
16:43
6:58
15
Aidan Leung
Fr
17:09
7:09
17
Spencer Wood
Fr
17:26
7:16
18
Neil Kaushikk
Fr
18:05
7:32
24
Ashvatth Maheriya
Fr
18:13
7:35
25
Yash Butani
Fr
18:59
7:55
29
5 WOODSIDE PRIORY
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:03
97:54
19:35
8:09
142 Zach Broussea
Fr
17:04
7:07
16
Jacob Gainey
Fr
18:54
7:53
28
Grant Whitman
Fr
19:50
8:16
31
Gavin Thompson
Fr
20:59
8:45
33
Matthew Doktorcz
Fr
21:07
8:48
34
Akash Ganesan
Fr
22:21
9:19
37




6 RIORDAN
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:46
101:05
20:13
8:25
152 Aiden Murtah
Fr
18:02
7:31
23
Conor Mcmahon
-
18:33
7:44
26
Mario Romero
Fr
20:55
8:43
32
Fernando Cellar
-
21:47
9:05
35
John Banzon
Fr
21:48
9:05
36
Emilio Gorog
Fr
24:06
10:02
38
Dominic Stevens
Fr
25:32
10:38
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
81:44
16:21
6:49
15 Colin Richards
Fr
16:05
6:42
1
Nicholas Lachnit
Fr
16:09
6:44
2
Lukas Snycersk
Fr
16:17
6:47
3
Ethan Cannizza
Fr
16:35
6:55
4
James Cuff-alv
Fr
16:38
6:56
5
Luke Meyercor
Fr
16:42
6:58
6
Hudson Morley
Fr
16:53
7:02
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
95:38
19:08
7:58
50 Ashvatth Maheriya
Fr
18:13
7:35
8
Yash Butani
Fr
18:59
7:55
9
Seiji Imai
Fr
19:01
7:55
10
Jonathan Lee
Fr
19:25
8:05
11
Joseph Narducci
Fr
20:00
8:20
12
Dimitry Mukhin
Fr
20:09
8:24
13
Michael Paniccia
Fr
20:47
8:40
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
84:55
16:59
7:05
15 Luke Meyercor
Fr
16:42
6:58
1
Hudson Morley
Fr
16:53
7:02
2
Matthew Fujii
Fr
17:04
7:07
3
Sam Todd
Fr
17:06
7:08
4
Mateo Diaz
Fr
17:10
7:09
5
Jake Crandall
Fr
17:11
7:10
6
Ben Osborne
Fr
17:15
7:11
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
105:40
21:08
8:48
50 Dimitry Mukhin
Fr
20:09
8:24
8
Michael Paniccia
Fr
20:47
8:40
9
Jackson Barada
Fr
21:06
8:48
10
Aarjav Joshi
Fr
21:48
9:05
11
Alex Voelker
Fr
21:50
9:06
12
Henry Lee
Fr
21:55
9:08
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.