St. Francis Results from the Region 2 at Crystal Springs on 11/15/83

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bratlon, Kerry So V 20:12 6:51 2.95 24/90 6/7 6/7 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Capowski, Debbie Sr V 20:46 7:02 2.95 31/90 7/7 7/7 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Himenes, Karen Jr V 18:58 6:26 2.95 7/90 2/7 2/7 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Himenes, Kim Jr V 18:50 6:23 2.95 5/90 1/7 1/7 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
O'flaherty, Niamh Sr V 20:11 6:51 2.95 23/90 5/7 5/7 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rositano, Dana Jr V 19:53 6:44 2.95 14/90 3/7 3/7 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rossman, Diana Jr V 20:06 6:49 2.95 20/90 4/7 4/7 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/13 97:58
1:21
2.95 6:39 6:23 6:51 67 6:39 Kim Himenes (5), Karen Himenes (7), Dana Rositano (14), Diana Rossman (19), Niamh O'flaherty (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shannon Clark So Mountain View 17:44 6:01
2 Laurie Chapman So Gunderson 18:18 6:12
3 Michelle Seck Sr Lynbrook 18:34 6:18
4 Deena Adams So Gunderson 18:47 6:22
5 Kim Himenes Jr St. Francis 18:50 6:23 1/7 1/7 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Kelly Bungo Sr Milpitas 18:56 6:25
7 Karen Himenes Jr St. Francis 18:58 6:26 2/7 2/7 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Connie Buckler Sr Saratoga 19:00 6:26
9 Julie Castello So Willow Glen 19:08 6:29
10 Jenny Demoss Sr Leland 19:13 6:31
11 Laura Burtness Sr Gunn 19:20 6:33
12 Eva Sheehan Sr Gunderson 19:27 6:36
13 Peg Naughten Homestead 19:50 6:43
14 Dana Rositano Jr St. Francis 19:53 6:44 3/7 3/7 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Dondi Hart Homestead 19:54 6:45
16 Sandra Woods Sr Santa Clara 19:55 6:45
17 Becki Van Zant Wilcox 19:57 6:46
18 Barbara Tiefert Fr Mountain View 20:00 6:47
19 Anne Petersen Sr Palo Alto 20:04 6:48
20 Diana Rossman Jr St. Francis 20:06 6:49 4/7 4/7 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Jennifer Rich Jr Palo Alto 20:06 6:49
22 Alice Deisinger Sr Palo Alto 20:07 6:49
23 Niamh O'flaherty Sr St. Francis 20:11 6:51 5/7 5/7 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Kerry Bratlon So St. Francis 20:12 6:51 6/7 6/7 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Jenny Pickering So Gunn 20:19 6:53
26 Michelle Pentz Homestead 20:24 6:55
27 Mindy Ellis Sr Willow Glen 20:25 6:55
28 Lisa Membreno Lynbrook 20:27 6:56
29 Keri Kubokawa Sr Gunn 20:28 6:56
30 Denise Novotny Jr Palo Alto 20:37 6:59
31 Debbie Capowski Sr St. Francis 20:46 7:02 7/7 7/7 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Sheila Aflague Fremont 20:49 7:03
33 Tonya Bynoe Sr Gunn 20:52 7:04
34 Tammy Dowie So Mountain View 20:55 7:05
35 Amanda Hess So Willow Glen 20:55 7:05
36 Mara Champeny Fr Santa Clara 21:01 7:07
37 Deb Gullchrest So Leland 21:02 7:08
38 Stacey Clark Fr Mountain View 21:07 7:09
39 Liz Famsworth Fr Milpitas 21:13 7:12
40 Maria Rubio So Willow Glen 21:14 7:12
41 Jen Wheeler Homestead 21:17 7:13
42 Ruth Chao So Mountain View 21:18 7:13
43 Tali Zulman Fr Palo Alto 21:19 7:14
44 Donna Daigle Sr Milpitas 21:27 7:16
45 Sha Brown Jr Willow Glen 21:27 7:16
46 Allison Knoph Jr Gunn 21:28 7:17
47 Myong Bennett Fr Mountain View 21:31 7:18
48 Kelly Rosburg So Mountain View 21:34 7:19
49 Misty Pantiga So Leland 21:37 7:20
50 C. Butterworth Jr Saratoga 21:37 7:20
51 Niki Miller Jr Santa Clara 21:38 7:20
52 Kim Miller Homestead 21:38 7:20
53 Regina Bulder Gunderson 21:40 7:21
54 Jennifer Bass So Palo Alto 21:41 7:21
55 Carol Aronson Jr Willow Glen 21:43 7:22
56 Paula Romero Lynbrook 21:52 7:25
57 C. Stephenson Lynbrook 21:52 7:25
58 Yolanda Carrilo Jr Leland 21:56 7:26
59 Kim Arenella So fund 22:04 7:29
60 M. Milligan Jr Leland 22:04 7:29
61 S. Roberts Lynbrook 22:12 7:32
62 Trish Castle Sr Saratoga 22:13 7:32
63 Rachel Brock Lynbrook 22:24 7:36
64 Meg Everett Homestead 22:30 7:38
65 Kakuk Tamiko Sr Milpitas 22:31 7:38
66 Martha Berndt Jr Gunn 22:34 7:39
67 Em Hartzell Sr Palo Alto 22:35 7:39
68 Teresa Jimenez Lynbrook 22:43 7:42
69 Adele Landepos Jr Lincoln 22:49 7:44
70 Lynn Gamon Willow Glen 22:51 7:45
71 Alane Saxberg So Milpitas 22:54 7:46
72 Ashley Lynch So Leland 22:56 7:46
73 Ralphie Miller Fr Santa Clara 22:59 7:47
74 Heidi Start So Saratoga 23:00 7:48
75 Jessica Altstatt Jr Funn 23:03 7:49
76 Jolene Goff Jr Lincoln 23:04 7:49
77 Tina Tabuchi So Lincoln 23:07 7:50
78 Brandy Pevornick So Gunderson 23:16 7:53
79 Renee Heymann So Lincoln 23:39 8:01
80 Sheila Rose Fremont 23:49 8:04
81 Cindy Giver Fremont 23:59 8:08
82 Bonnie Portley Sr Milpitas 24:00 8:08
83 Lael Ross Sr Saratoga 24:05 8:10
84 Tracey Miller Sr Milpitas 24:16 8:14
85 Natasha Pelomino So Santa Clara 24:23 8:16
86 Dana Johnson Fr Gunderson 24:34 8:20
87 Raquel Roldan Fremont 25:12 8:33
90 Rebecca Sager Fremont 30:35 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:21
97:58
19:36
6:39
67 Kim Himenes
Jr
18:50
6:23
5
Karen Himenes
Jr
18:58
6:26
7
Dana Rositano
Jr
19:53
6:44
14
Diana Rossman
Jr
20:06
6:49
19
Niamh O'flaher
Sr
20:11
6:51
22
Kerry Bratlon
So
20:12
6:51
23
Debbie Capowski
Sr
20:46
7:02
30
2 Mountain View
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 3:34
101:04
20:13
6:51
129 Shannon Clark
So
17:44
6:01
1
Barbara Tiefert
Fr
20:00
6:47
17
Tammy Dowie
So
20:55
7:05
33
Stacey Clark
Fr
21:07
7:09
37
Ruth Chao
So
21:18
7:13
41
Myong Bennett
Fr
21:31
7:18
46
Kelly Rosburg
So
21:34
7:19
47
3 Palo Alto
12-8-5-3-3
Gap: 1:15
102:13
20:27
6:56
130 Anne Petersen
Sr
20:04
6:48
18
Jennifer Rich
Jr
20:06
6:49
20
Alice Deisinge
Sr
20:07
6:49
21
Denise Novotny
Jr
20:37
6:59
29
Tali Zulman
Fr
21:19
7:14
42
Jennifer Bass
So
21:41
7:21
53
Em Hartzell
Sr
22:35
7:39
65
4 Gunn
9-6-6-6-4
Gap: 2:08
102:27
20:29
6:57
140 Laura Burtness
Sr
19:20
6:33
11
Jenny Pickerin
So
20:19
6:53
24
Keri Kubokawa
Sr
20:28
6:56
28
Tonya Bynoe
Sr
20:52
7:04
32
Allison Knoph
Jr
21:28
7:17
45
Martha Berndt
Jr
22:34
7:39
64




5 Gunderson
2-1-1-2-5
Gap: 4:58
101:28
20:18
6:53
142 Laurie Chapman
So
18:18
6:12
2
Deena Adams
So
18:47
6:22
4
Eva Sheehan
Sr
19:27
6:36
12
Regina Bulder
-
21:40
7:21
52
Brandy Pevornic
So
23:16
7:53
72
Dana Johnson
Fr
24:34
8:20
79




6 Homestead
10-4-4-5-6
Gap: 1:48
103:03
20:37
6:59
144 Peg Naughten
-
19:50
6:43
13
Dondi Hart
-
19:54
6:45
15
Michelle Pentz
-
20:24
6:55
25
Jen Wheeler
-
21:17
7:13
40
Kim Miller
-
21:38
7:20
51
Meg Everett
-
22:30
7:38
62




7 Willow Glen
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:19
103:09
20:38
7:00
152 Julie Castello
So
19:08
6:29
9
Mindy Ellis
Sr
20:25
6:55
26
Amanda Hess
So
20:55
7:05
34
Maria Rubio
So
21:14
7:12
39
Sha Brown
Jr
21:27
7:16
44
Carol Aronson
Jr
21:43
7:22
54
Lynn Gamon
-
22:51
7:45
67
8 Lynbrook
3-5-8-8-8
Gap: 3:38
104:57
20:59
7:07
200 Michelle Seck
Sr
18:34
6:18
3
Lisa Membreno
-
20:27
6:56
27
Paula Romero
-
21:52
7:25
55
C. Stephens
-
21:52
7:25
56
S. Roberts
-
22:12
7:32
59
Rachel Brock
-
22:24
7:36
61
Teresa Jimenez
-
22:43
7:42
66
9 Leland
8-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:51
105:52
21:10
7:11
209 Jenny Demoss
Sr
19:13
6:31
10
Deb Gullchre
So
21:02
7:08
36
Misty Pantiga
So
21:37
7:20
48
Yolanda Carrilo
Jr
21:56
7:26
57
M. Milligan
Jr
22:04
7:29
58
Ashley Lynch
So
22:56
7:46
69




10 Milpitas
5-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:58
107:01
21:24
7:15
218 Kelly Bungo
Sr
18:56
6:25
6
Liz Famswort
Fr
21:13
7:12
38
Donna Daigle
Sr
21:27
7:16
43
Kakuk Tamiko
Sr
22:31
7:38
63
Alane Saxberg
So
22:54
7:46
68
Bonnie Portley
Sr
24:00
8:08
75
Tracey Miller
Sr
24:16
8:14
77
11 Santa Clara
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:28
109:56
21:59
7:27
249 Sandra Woods
Sr
19:55
6:45
16
Mara Champeny
Fr
21:01
7:07
35
Niki Miller
Jr
21:38
7:20
50
Ralphie Miller
Fr
22:59
7:47
70
Natasha Pelomino
So
24:23
8:16
78








12 Saratoga
6-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:05
109:55
21:59
7:27
264 Connie Buckler
Sr
19:00
6:26
8
C. Butterwo
Jr
21:37
7:20
49
Trish Castle
Sr
22:13
7:32
60
Heidi Start
So
23:00
7:48
71
Lael Ross
Sr
24:05
8:10
76








13 Fremont
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 9:46
124:24
24:53
8:26
339 Sheila Aflague
-
20:49
7:03
31
Sheila Rose
-
23:49
8:04
73
Cindy Giver
-
23:59
8:08
74
Raquel Roldan
-
25:12
8:33
80
Rebecca Sager
-
30:35
10:22
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.