St. Francis Results from the Sub-Section Div2 at Crystal Springs on 11/9/88

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Larkin, K Jr V 21:27 7:16 2.95 33/91 6/7 6/7 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mack, Joslyn Sr V 22:21 7:35 2.95 53/91 7/7 7/7 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mack, Roslyn Sr V 20:20 6:54 2.95 13/91 3/7 3/7 3/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ruiz, Michelle So V 19:46 6:42 2.95 7/91 1/7 1/7 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sharron, Jean Sr V 19:51 6:44 2.95 9/91 2/7 2/7 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shelley, M Fr V 21:19 7:14 2.95 30/91 5/7 5/7 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tyler, A So V 20:55 7:05 2.95 23/91 4/7 4/7 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/11 102:11
1:33
2.95 6:56 6:42 7:14 79 6:46 97:58 97:58 Michelle Ruiz (7), Jean Sharron (9), Roslyn Mack (12), A Tyler (22), M Shelley (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thea Roberts So Mitty 19:06 6:28
2 Donna Rabin Sr Paly 19:17 6:32
3 L Johnson Fr Mitty 19:32 6:37
4 Philipa Amat Sr Los Gatos 19:35 6:38
5 Geniveve Farnady Jr Los Gatos 19:35 6:38
6 Tarsh Handy Sr Mitty 19:43 6:41
7 Michelle Ruiz So St. Francis 19:46 6:42 1/7 1/7 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Karen Bebensee Sr Westmont 19:50 6:43
9 Jean Sharron Sr St. Francis 19:51 6:44 2/7 2/7 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 A Meinhardt Sr Los Gatos 19:58 6:46
11 Mari Langi Sr Santa Cruz 20:06 6:49
12 M Kalomirus So Los Gatos 20:14 6:52
13 Roslyn Mack Sr St. Francis 20:20 6:54 3/7 3/7 3/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 H Graesch Fr Los Gatos 20:23 6:55
15 J Devine Jr HMB 20:25 6:55
16 A Thomas So Aptos 20:28 6:56
17 E Hayes Fr Mitty 20:39 7:00
18 A Hillman Sr Aptos 20:42 7:01
19 K Sweeney Fr Leigh 20:44 7:02
20 L Durette Sr Aptos 20:45 7:02
21 J Musser Sr Los Gatos 20:46 7:02
22 S Frank So Willow Glen 20:52 7:04
23 A Tyler So St. Francis 20:55 7:05 4/7 4/7 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 J Anzinger Jr Los Gatos 21:07 7:09
25 C Miks Fr Mitty 21:09 7:10
26 L Forbes Jr HMB 21:12 7:11
27 J Phipps Sr HMB 21:13 7:12
28 L Buchanan So Mitty 21:14 7:12
29 K Caldwell So Mitty 21:15 7:12
30 M Shelley Fr St. Francis 21:19 7:14 5/7 5/7 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 V John Jr Willow Glen 21:22 7:15
32 J Cameron Sr Santa Cruz 21:23 7:15
33 K Larkin Jr St. Francis 21:27 7:16 6/7 6/7 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Vanhorbek Fr HMB 21:31 7:18
35 R Amaya Jr Alisal 21:35 7:19
36 Y Garcia Sr San Jose 21:37 7:20
37 L Mcculloch Sr Willow Glen 21:39 7:20
38 T Carillo Fr Willow Glen 21:40 7:21
39 J Tozer Sr Aptos 21:41 7:21
40 J Formusa Jr Leigh 21:42 7:21
41 Iwankovitsch Sr N Monterey 21:46 7:23
42 M Phillips So Leigh 21:48 7:23
43 L Thomas So Leigh 21:49 7:24
44 K Malick Fr Leigh 21:50 7:24
45 K Sargent Fr Aptos 21:54 7:25
46 I Orozco Fr N Monterey 21:58 7:27
47 Vannortwich Jr Willow Glen 21:59 7:27
48 J Pak Presentation 22:02 7:28
49 J Meyer Fr N Monterey 22:08 7:30
50 M Heck Jr Paly 22:13 7:32
51 M Devries Presentation 22:13 7:32
52 S Roberts Fr Saratoga 22:16 7:33
53 Joslyn Mack Sr St. Francis 22:21 7:35 7/7 7/7 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 K Hammond Sr Paly 22:22 7:35
55 N Calhoun Fr Lincoln 22:35 7:39
56 B Olsen Fr HMB 22:38 7:40
57 M Cordero So Westmont 22:45 7:43
58 M Nuttall So HMB 22:50 7:44
59 Y Mclaughlin Fr N Monterey 22:54 7:46
60 A Pistacchi Presentation 22:55 7:46
61 A Meyer Jr Paly 22:57 7:47
62 J Geralde So N Monterey 22:57 7:47
63 K Gardner So Aptos 23:00 7:48
64 H Scott So Paly 23:07 7:50
65 A Gutierez Sr Willow Glen 23:26 7:57
66 A Ichnowski So Paly 23:26 7:57
67 N Browne Jr Paly 23:27 7:57
68 Sturdevent Jr Aptos 23:32 7:59
69 K Bassoni So Westmont 23:56 8:07
70 J Trahan Fr HMB 23:56 8:07
71 Iwankovitsch2 So N Monterey 23:57 8:07
72 T Cox Sr N Monterey 24:02 8:09
73 C Perez Sr San Jose 24:03 8:09
74 L Cioffi Sr Saratoga 24:04 8:09
75 S Zamura So Leigh 24:06 8:10
76 C Kuntz Jr Westmont 24:07 8:11
77 M Campbell Jr Leigh 24:46 8:24
78 A Gomez Fr Alisal 24:47 8:24
79 T Maroldy Fr San Jose 24:49 8:25
80 C Williamson Fr Santa Cruz 24:51 8:25
81 R Butler Jr Lincoln 24:52 8:26
82 P Viveras Jr Alisal 25:04 8:30
83 T Lizaola Fr Alisal 25:27 8:38
84 J Spear Fr Westmont 25:36 8:41
85 P Truong Fr Westmont 25:53 8:46
86 K Pelache Fr Willow Glen 26:09 8:52
87 L Gonzales Fr Alisal 26:33 9:00
88 D Piazza Sr Lincoln 29:34 10:01
89 Y Segura Fr Alisal 29:54 10:08
90 M O'mally Presentation 31:04 10:32
91 M Zapata So Lincoln 31:05 10:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:48
99:45
19:57
6:46
43 Philipa Amat
Sr
19:35
6:38
4
Geniveve Farnady
Jr
19:35
6:38
5
A Meinhard
Sr
19:58
6:46
10
M Kalomiru
So
20:14
6:52
11
H Graesch
Fr
20:23
6:55
13
J Musser
Sr
20:46
7:02
20
J Anzinger
Jr
21:07
7:09
23
2 Mitty
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:03
100:09
20:02
6:47
50 Thea Roberts
So
19:06
6:28
1
L Johnson
Fr
19:32
6:37
3
Tarsh Handy
Sr
19:43
6:41
6
E Hayes
Fr
20:39
7:00
16
C Miks
Fr
21:09
7:10
24
L Buchanan
So
21:14
7:12
27
K Caldwell
So
21:15
7:12
28
3 St. Francis
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
102:11
20:26
6:56
79 Michelle Ruiz
So
19:46
6:42
7
Jean Sharron
Sr
19:51
6:44
9
Roslyn Mack
Sr
20:20
6:54
12
A Tyler
So
20:55
7:05
22
M Shelley
Fr
21:19
7:14
29
K Larkin
Jr
21:27
7:16
31
Joslyn Mack
Sr
22:21
7:35
47
4 Aptos
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
105:30
21:06
7:09
129 A Thomas
So
20:28
6:56
15
A Hillman
Sr
20:42
7:01
17
L Durette
Sr
20:45
7:02
19
J Tozer
Sr
21:41
7:21
36
K Sargent
Fr
21:54
7:25
42
K Gardner
So
23:00
7:48
55
Sturdeve
Jr
23:32
7:59
60
5 HMB
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:13
106:59
21:24
7:15
146 J Devine
Jr
20:25
6:55
14
L Forbes
Jr
21:12
7:11
25
J Phipps
Sr
21:13
7:12
26
Vanhorbe
Fr
21:31
7:18
32
B Olsen
Fr
22:38
7:40
49
M Nuttall
So
22:50
7:44
51
J Trahan
Fr
23:56
8:07
62
6 Willow Glen
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
107:32
21:30
7:17
164 S Frank
So
20:52
7:04
21
V John
Jr
21:22
7:15
30
L Mcculloc
Sr
21:39
7:20
34
T Carillo
Fr
21:40
7:21
35
Vannortw
Jr
21:59
7:27
44
A Gutierez
Sr
23:26
7:57
57
K Pelache
Fr
26:09
8:52
73
7 Leigh
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:06
107:53
21:35
7:19
175 K Sweeney
Fr
20:44
7:02
18
J Formusa
Jr
21:42
7:21
37
M Phillips
So
21:48
7:23
39
L Thomas
So
21:49
7:24
40
K Malick
Fr
21:50
7:24
41
S Zamura
So
24:06
8:10
65
M Campbell
Jr
24:46
8:24
67
8 Paly
2-6-8-8-8
Gap: 3:50
109:56
21:59
7:27
205 Donna Rabin
Sr
19:17
6:32
2
M Heck
Jr
22:13
7:32
46
K Hammond
Sr
22:22
7:35
48
A Meyer
Jr
22:57
7:47
53
H Scott
So
23:07
7:50
56
A Ichnowsk
So
23:26
7:57
58
N Browne
Jr
23:27
7:57
59
9 N Monterey
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:11
111:43
22:21
7:34
232 Iwankovi
Sr
21:46
7:23
38
I Orozco
Fr
21:58
7:27
43
J Meyer
Fr
22:08
7:30
45
Y Mclaughl
Fr
22:54
7:46
52
J Geralde
So
22:57
7:47
54
Iwankovi
So
23:57
8:07
63
T Cox
Sr
24:02
8:09
64
10 Westmont
5-9-9-10-10
Gap: 5:46
116:14
23:15
7:53
256 Karen Bebensee
Sr
19:50
6:43
8
M Cordero
So
22:45
7:43
50
K Bassoni
So
23:56
8:07
61
C Kuntz
Jr
24:07
8:11
66
J Spear
Fr
25:36
8:41
71
P Truong
Fr
25:53
8:46
72




11 Alisal
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:58
123:26
24:41
8:22
314 R Amaya
Jr
21:35
7:19
33
A Gomez
Fr
24:47
8:24
68
P Viveras
Jr
25:04
8:30
69
T Lizaola
Fr
25:27
8:38
70
L Gonzales
Fr
26:33
9:00
74
Y Segura
Fr
29:54
10:08
75




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.