St. Francis Results from the Sub-Section Div 3 at Crystal Springs on 11/13/91

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beltramo, Theresa Fr V 21:21 7:14 2.95 18/72 5/7 5/7 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Duffey, Erin So V 21:51 7:24 2.95 23/72 6/7 6/7 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ferguson, Alicia Fr V 20:56 7:06 2.95 13/72 3/7 3/7 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Francisco, Christina Fr V 20:39 7:00 2.95 10/72 1/7 1/7 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Iversen, Anniken So V 20:57 7:06 2.95 14/72 4/7 4/7 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kelly, Kathy Sr V 20:52 7:04 2.95 12/72 2/7 2/7 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shelley, Monica Sr V 21:52 7:25 2.95 24/72 7/7 7/7 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/10 104:45
0:42
2.95 7:06 7:00 7:14 67 6:46 108:11
(3:26,3.2)
97:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Christina Francisco (10), Kathy Kelly (12), Alicia Ferguson (13), Anniken Iversen (14), Theresa Beltramo (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Becky Kaiser Sr Seaside 19:03 6:27
2 Liz Leigh-wood Jr Aptos 19:31 6:37
3 Nicole Silva Fr Aptos 19:32 6:37
4 Lisa Crouch So Aptos 19:33 6:38
5 Yadira Taylor Jr Mills 19:56 6:45
6 Jeanene Harlick Sr Mills 20:01 6:47
7 Erin Brightwell Sr Mills 20:09 6:50
8 Audrey Muller Sr Aragon 20:20 6:54
9 Hilary Ferreira Jr Aptos 20:32 6:58
10 Christina Francisco Fr St. Francis 20:39 7:00 1/7 1/7 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Meghan Randall Fr Aptos 20:47 7:03
12 Kathy Kelly Sr St. Francis 20:52 7:04 2/7 2/7 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Alicia Ferguson Fr St. Francis 20:56 7:06 3/7 3/7 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Anniken Iversen So St. Francis 20:57 7:06 4/7 4/7 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Courtney Bolin Jr Aragon 21:01 7:07
16 Kathy Morse Jr Mills 21:05 7:09
17 Heather Levy Jr Del Mar 21:08 7:10
18 Theresa Beltramo Fr St. Francis 21:21 7:14 5/7 5/7 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Alicia Morales Sr Pioneer 21:26 7:16
20 Nyra Calhoun Sr Pioneer 21:32 7:18
21 Xandra Rarden So Aragon 21:35 7:19
22 Melanie Cafe So Santa Cruz 21:47 7:23
23 Erin Duffey So St. Francis 21:51 7:24 6/7 6/7 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Monica Shelley Sr St. Francis 21:52 7:25 7/7 7/7 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Julie Tuan Jr Monta Vista 22:08 7:30
26 Cynthia Battistoni Sr Mills 22:14 7:32
27 Tiffany Pang So Mills 22:20 7:34
28 Dorothy Yee Jr Westmoor 22:21 7:35
29 Luci O'connell So Del Mar 22:24 7:36
30 Gail Gonzalez Sr Westmoor 22:26 7:36
31 Jenny Scheuerlin Sr Monta Vista 22:35 7:39
32 Laura Hinch Jr Aragon 22:39 7:41
33 Gielanie Crisostomo Jr Westmoor 22:41 7:41
34 Susan Pucci Jr Aragon 22:48 7:44
35 Joyce Kyi So Westmoor 22:49 7:44
36 Monica Mancia Jr El Camino 22:51 7:45
37 Jennifer Crouch Jr Aptos 22:57 7:47
38 Alicia Blackburn Jr Westmoor 22:59 7:47
39 Serena Lin Jr Monta Vista 23:01 7:48
40 Remedios Gomez Fr Westmoor 23:07 7:50
41 Loh-sze Leung Jr Mills 23:12 7:52
42 Solorzano Lorena Fr Lick 23:19 7:54
43 Anne Toboni So El Camino 23:24 7:56
44 Jacqueline Sanders Jr Aptos 23:33 7:59
45 Julie Oldfield So Santa Cruz 23:34 7:59
46 Sarah Oldfield So Santa Cruz 23:37 8:00
47 Rachel Jamawatr So El Camino 23:52 8:05
48 Natina Guidicalli Fr Del Mar 24:09 8:11
49 Stephanie Quan Jr El Camino 24:13 8:13
50 Olivia Suchman Jr Santa Cruz 24:25 8:17
51 Danielle O'bannon Sr Del Mar 24:43 8:23
52 Caroline Wu Fr Westmoor 24:45 8:23
53 Nicole Narver So Santa Cruz 24:48 8:24
54 Namaste Chisam So Santa Cruz 24:53 8:26
55 Melissa Molinas So Sacred Heart 24:54 8:26
56 Caitlin Norton Fr Sacred Heart 24:56 8:27
57 Kristin Reif Jr Lincoln 25:20 8:35
58 Pam Prober Fr Lincoln 25:23 8:36
59 Elly Laroque Sr Santa Cruz 25:25 8:37
60 Rebecca Cisneros Jr Lincoln 25:31 8:39
61 Rena Wynn Fr Seaside 25:42 8:43
62 Angelica Panganiban Jr El Camino 26:05 8:51
63 Jennifer Wright Jr Del Mar 26:15 8:54
64 Perlita Dicochea Jr Lincoln 26:18 8:55
65 Lynette Smith So Seaside 26:20 8:56
66 Yvonne Burrell Sr Seaside 26:23 8:57
67 Katie Jones Fr Lincoln 26:24 8:57
68 Karen Lee Sr Sacred Heart 26:28 8:58
69 Laura Zimmerman So Monta Vista 26:40 9:02
70 Missy Mebrahti Jr Del Mar 27:27 9:18
71 Liberty Nacional So Seaside 27:58 9:29
72 Michelle Pena Fr Seaside 30:32 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aptos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
99:55
19:59
6:46
29 Liz Leigh-wo
Jr
19:31
6:37
2
Nicole Silva
Fr
19:32
6:37
3
Lisa Crouch
So
19:33
6:38
4
Hilary Ferreira
Jr
20:32
6:58
9
Meghan Randall
Fr
20:47
7:03
11
Jennifer Crouch
Jr
22:57
7:47
33
Jacqueli Sanders
Jr
23:33
7:59
38
2 Mills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
103:25
20:41
7:01
57 Yadira Taylor
Jr
19:56
6:45
5
Jeanene Harlick
Sr
20:01
6:47
6
Erin Brightwe
Sr
20:09
6:50
7
Kathy Morse
Jr
21:05
7:09
16
Cynthia Battisto
Sr
22:14
7:32
23
Tiffany Pang
So
22:20
7:34
24
Loh-sze Leung
Jr
23:12
7:52
36
3 St. Francis
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
104:45
20:57
7:06
67 Christin Francisc
Fr
20:39
7:00
10
Kathy Kelly
Sr
20:52
7:04
12
Alicia Ferguson
Fr
20:56
7:06
13
Anniken Iversen
So
20:57
7:06
14
Theresa Beltramo
Fr
21:21
7:14
18
Erin Duffey
So
21:51
7:24
21
Monica Shelley
Sr
21:52
7:25
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Aragon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:28
108:23
21:41
7:21
100 Audrey Muller
Sr
20:20
6:54
8
Courtney Bolin
Jr
21:01
7:07
15
Xandra Rarden
So
21:35
7:19
19
Laura Hinch
Jr
22:39
7:41
28
Susan Pucci
Jr
22:48
7:44
30








5 Westmoor
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:38
113:16
22:39
7:41
146 Dorothy Yee
Jr
22:21
7:35
25
Gail Gonzalez
Sr
22:26
7:36
27
Gielanie Crisosto
Jr
22:41
7:41
29
Joyce Kyi
So
22:49
7:44
31
Alicia Blackbur
Jr
22:59
7:47
34
Remedios Gomez
Fr
23:07
7:50
35
Caroline Wu
Fr
24:45
8:23
46
6 Del Mar
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 5:07
118:39
23:44
8:03
185 Heather Levy
Jr
21:08
7:10
17
Luci O'connel
So
22:24
7:36
26
Natina Guidical
Fr
24:09
8:11
42
Danielle O'bannon
Sr
24:43
8:23
45
Jennifer Wright
Jr
26:15
8:54
55
Missy Mebrahti
Jr
27:27
9:18
60




7 Santa Cruz
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 3:01
118:11
23:38
8:01
190 Melanie Cafe
So
21:47
7:23
20
Julie Oldfield
So
23:34
7:59
39
Sarah Oldfield
So
23:37
8:00
40
Olivia Suchman
Jr
24:25
8:17
44
Nicole Narver
So
24:48
8:24
47
Namaste Chisam
So
24:53
8:26
48
Elly Laroque
Sr
25:25
8:37
51
8 El Camino
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 3:14
120:25
24:05
8:10
207 Monica Mancia
Jr
22:51
7:45
32
Anne Toboni
So
23:24
7:56
37
Rachel Jamawatr
So
23:52
8:05
41
Stephani Quan
Jr
24:13
8:13
43
Angelica Panganib
Jr
26:05
8:51
54








9 Seaside
1-7-9-9-9
Gap: 8:55
125:26
25:05
8:30
230 Becky Kaiser
Sr
19:03
6:27
1
Rena Wynn
Fr
25:42
8:43
53
Lynette Smith
So
26:20
8:56
57
Yvonne Burrell
Sr
26:23
8:57
58
Liberty Nacional
So
27:58
9:29
61
Michelle Pena
Fr
30:32
10:21
62




10 Lincoln
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:04
128:56
25:47
8:44
266 Kristin Reif
Jr
25:20
8:35
49
Pam Prober
Fr
25:23
8:36
50
Rebecca Cisneros
Jr
25:31
8:39
52
Perlita Dicochea
Jr
26:18
8:55
56
Katie Jones
Fr
26:24
8:57
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.