St. Francis Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/8/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arangio, Nick So So 20:35.8 6:59 2.95 102/207 9/13 31/56 4/8 21:09
(0:33,2.6)
21:12
(0:36,2.8)
21:09
(0:33,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Arora, Kabir Jr JV 23:58.2 8:08 2.95 162/178 13/14 45/56 2/2 23:15 23:15
Barada, Jackson Fr Fr 24:30.5 8:18 2.95 137/165 17/22 51/56 1/2
Begur, Abhinav Sr JV 18:24.9 6:15 2.95 32/178 6/14 18/56 3/11 19:44
(1:19,6.7)
19:44
(1:19,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bhat, Yatin Fr Fr 20:55.6 7:06 2.95 59/165 7/22 34/56 1/9
Butani, Yash Fr Fr 24:25 8:17 2.95 135/165 16/22 50/56 1/2
Cairns, Euan Fr Fr 18:02.1 6:07 2.95 1/165 1/22 13/56 1/26
Chang, Alfred Jr JV 24:07.1 8:11 2.95 164/178 14/14 47/56 2/2 22:02 21:43 19:23
Colmenares, Samuel Fr Fr 19:31.9 6:37 2.95 23/165 4/22 24/56 2/18
Colonna, Colton So V 15:47.5 5:21 2.95 7/149 2/7 2/56 2/25 15:47 15:47
Delgado, Bryan So So 20:21.3 6:54 2.95 95/207 7/13 29/56 4/12
Domingeuz, Mateo So So 17:38.2 5:59 2.95 8/207 1/13 9/56 5/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eagen, Ben So So 18:41.2 6:20 2.95 39/207 3/13 19/56 4/23 18:42
(0:01,0.1)
18:48
(0:07,0.6)
18:42
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ebrahimi, Arrian Jr JV 17:57.8 6:05 2.95 21/178 3/14 11/56 4/17 18:23
(0:26,2.3)
18:06
(0:08,0.8)
18:06
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Elefant, Mason So V 17:03.4 5:47 2.95 53/149 7/7 7/56 3/13 18:46
(1:43,9.1)
18:05
(1:01,5.7)
18:05
(1:01,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garcia, Jp Fr Fr 18:02.7 6:07 2.95 2/165 2/22 15/56 1/24
Garver, Benny Fr Fr 20:57.5 7:06 2.95 60/165 8/22 35/56 1/7
George, Andrew Sr V 17:00.5 5:46 2.95 51/149 6/7 6/56 4/18 17:03
(0:02,0.2)
17:09
(0:09,0.8)
17:03
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Heitel, Ryan So So 19:33.1 6:38 2.95 62/207 6/13 26/56 3/13 20:28
(0:55,4.4)
18:42 18:42 You ROCK! (LY)
Imai, Seiji Fr Fr 22:34.1 7:39 2.95 98/165 10/22 39/56 1/5
Jacob-hines, Paul Fr Fr 21:29.1 7:17 2.95 72/165 9/22 37/56 1/6
Jog, Arun Jr JV 19:00.6 6:27 2.95 54/178 7/14 20/56 4/8 18:53 18:46 18:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Evan Jr JV 19:24.1 6:35 2.95 61/178 8/14 22/56 3/6 20:04
(0:40,3.3)
18:48 18:48 You ROCK! (LY)
Johnson, Matt Jr JV 19:51 6:44 2.95 83/178 10/14 28/56 2/4 24:12
(4:21,18.0)
24:12
(4:21,18.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Karur, Naren Jr V 16:11.1 5:29 2.95 14/149 3/7 3/56 2/24 18:07
(1:56,10.7)
17:14
(1:03,6.1)
17:14
(1:03,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kaushikkar, Neil Fr Fr 23:04 7:49 2.95 111/165 13/22 42/56 1/3
Kumar, Shyam Jr V 15:28.2 5:15 2.95 2/149 1/7 1/56 2/26 15:51
(0:23,2.4)
15:51
(0:23,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lappalainen, Leo Fr Fr 18:16.9 6:12 2.95 3/165 3/22 17/56 1/20
Lee, Henry Fr Fr 24:06.7 8:10 2.95 130/165 15/22 46/56 1/2
Lee, Jonathan Fr Fr 24:44.9 8:23 2.95 142/165 18/22 52/56 1/1
Macabantad, Antonio Jr V 16:26.6 5:34 2.95 27/149 5/7 5/56 3/21 16:38
(0:11,1.1)
16:17 You ROCK! (LR)
Maheriya, Ashvatth Fr Fr 22:46.4 7:43 2.95 103/165 11/22 40/56 2/4
Mallari, Nicholas So So 24:13.1 8:13 2.95 172/207 12/13 48/56 4/4 24:03 23:14 23:14
Manling, Kenneth-kyle Fr Fr 19:32.9 6:38 2.95 24/165 5/22 25/56 1/15
Mendoza, Pablo Jr JV 21:55.7 7:26 2.95 131/178 11/14 38/56 3/3 23:52
(1:56,8.1)
23:52
(1:56,8.1)
23:52
(1:56,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mukhin, Dmitry Fr Fr 25:07.4 8:31 2.95 143/165 19/22 53/56 1/1
Narducci, Joseph Fr Fr 25:41.3 8:42 2.95 149/165 21/22 55/56 1/1
Orozco, Alejandro So So 21:14.7 7:12 2.95 121/207 11/13 36/56 2/5 22:46
(1:32,6.7)
21:46
(0:32,2.4)
21:46
(0:32,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paniccia, Michael Fr Fr 25:29.5 8:38 2.95 148/165 20/22 54/56 1/1
Pesta, Aidan Sr JV 17:30.6 5:56 2.95 13/178 1/14 8/56 3/18 19:12
(1:41,8.8)
19:12
(1:41,8.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Raabe-pavlov, Christopher Jr JV 23:25.8 7:57 2.95 158/178 12/14 44/56 2/2 22:15 22:15
Raman, Ninaad So So 24:13.3 8:13 2.95 173/207 13/13 49/56 2/4
Rangel, Jesse Jr JV 17:40.3 5:59 2.95 16/178 2/14 10/56 3/18 19:24
(1:44,8.9)
18:42
(1:01,5.5)
18:42
(1:01,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rodriguez, Booker Fr Fr 23:04.4 7:49 2.95 112/165 14/22 43/56 1/2
Roussel, Ben So So 20:28.4 6:56 2.95 98/207 8/13 30/56 4/11 22:42
(2:14,9.8)
21:29
(1:00,4.7)
21:29
(1:00,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sachania, Kavi Sr JV 18:02.5 6:07 2.95 23/178 5/14 14/56 3/15 18:49
(0:46,4.1)
18:51
(0:49,4.3)
18:49
(0:46,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schmidt, Matthew Sr JV 18:01.3 6:07 2.95 22/178 4/14 12/56 3/15 20:37
(2:36,12.6)
20:37
(2:36,12.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sharma, Kairav So So 19:26.8 6:36 2.95 59/207 5/13 23/56 3/19 21:29
(2:02,9.5)
20:21
(0:55,4.5)
20:21
(0:55,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shen, Andrew So So 20:41.9 7:01 2.95 107/207 10/13 32/56 2/5 18:54 18:54 18:54
Skahill, Daniel So V 16:19.5 5:32 2.95 19/149 4/7 4/56 3/22 19:09
(2:49,14.7)
19:09
(2:49,14.7)
19:09
(2:49,14.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vent, Brevin Sr JV 19:34.1 6:38 2.95 68/178 9/14 27/56 2/4 20:27
(0:53,4.3)
20:13
(0:39,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Vent, Carson Fr Fr 20:53 7:05 2.95 58/165 6/22 33/56 2/11
Voelker, Alex Fr Fr 27:13.6 9:14 2.95 163/165 22/22 56/56 1/1
Walker, Danny So So 18:08.7 6:09 2.95 22/207 2/13 16/56 4/24
Wood, Spencer Fr Fr 23:01.7 7:48 2.95 109/165 12/22 41/56 2/4
Yang, Sean So So 19:07.5 6:29 2.95 52/207 4/13 21/56 4/21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/21 80:13
0:58
2.95 5:26 5:15 5:34 66 5:23 83:40
(3:27,4.1)
79:46 79:19 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Shyam Kumar (2), Colton Colonna (7), Naren Karur (13), Daniel Skahill (18), Antonio Macabantad (26)
So 1st 5 4/19 93:02
1:49
2.95 6:18 5:59 6:36 144 5:54 96:01
(2:58,3.1)
86:24 86:24 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Mateo Domingeuz (8), Danny Walker (20), Ben Eagen (31), Sean Yang (39), Kairav Sharma (46)
So 2nd 5 2/5 101:41
1:09
2.95 6:54 6:38 7:01 49 6:15 93:05 93:05 Ryan Heitel (7), Bryan Delgado (9), Ben Roussel (10), Nick Arangio (11), Andrew Shen (12)
JV 1st 5 3/15 89:13
0:32
2.95 6:03 5:56 6:07 86 5:46 87:09 83:49 83:49 Aidan Pesta (12), Jesse Rangel (14), Arrian Ebrahimi (19), Matthew Schmidt (20), Kavi Sachania (21)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 96:15
1:26
2.95 6:32 6:15 6:44 59 5:58 94:23 88:34 88:34 Abhinav Begur (8), Arun Jog (11), Evan Johnson (12), Brevin Vent (13), Matt Johnson (15)
Fr 1st 5 1/15 93:27
1:31
2.95 6:20 6:07 6:38 49 6:20 92:36 89:27 88:04 Euan Cairns (1), Jp Garcia (2), Leo Lappalainen (3), Samuel Colmenares (21), Kenneth-kyle Manling (22)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 106:49
1:41
2.95 7:15 7:05 7:39 29 7:15 96:53 94:48 93:16 Carson Vent (2), Yatin Bhat (3), Benny Garver (4), Paul Jacob-hines (8), Seiji Imai (12)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 116:03
1:20
2.95 7:52 7:43 8:10 25 7:52 103:13 101:29 101:29 Ashvatth Maheriya (2), Spencer Wood (4), Neil Kaushikkar (5), Booker Rodriguez (6), Henry Lee (8)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 124:17
1:05
2.95 8:26 8:17 8:38 15 8:26 109:07 106:35 106:35 Yash Butani (1), Jackson Barada (2), Jonathan Lee (3), Dmitry Mukhin (4), Michael Paniccia (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Scales Jr Bellarmine CP 15:18.5 5:11
2 Shyam Kumar Jr St. Francis 15:28.2 5:15 1/7 1/56 2/26 15:51
(0:23)
15:51
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Meika Beaudoin-rousseau Jr Bellarmine CP 15:35 5:17
4 Mike Mccausland Sr Central Catholic 15:39.1 5:18
5 Julian Adam Sr Westmont 15:40 5:19
6 Isaias De Leon Sr De La Salle 15:44.8 5:20
7 Colton Colonna So St. Francis 15:47.5 5:21 2/7 2/56 2/25 15:47 15:47
8 Jorge Estrella Jr Andrew P. Hill 15:48.5 5:22
9 Sam Lavorato So Palma 15:53 5:23
10 Dylan Doblar Sr Bellarmine CP 15:54.7 5:24
11 Zach Walker Jr Willow Glen 15:59.1 5:25
12 Jake Lange Sr Nueva School 16:02.3 5:26
13 Matt Mccausland Sr Central Catholic 16:05.5 5:27
14 Naren Karur Jr St. Francis 16:11.1 5:29 3/7 3/56 2/24 18:07
(1:56)
17:14
(1:03)
17:14
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Cameron Thompson Jr Central Catholic 16:11.6 5:29
16 Gavin Macpherson Sr Central Catholic 16:17.2 5:31
17 Luke Pinkel So Bellarmine CP 16:17.3 5:31
18 Kevin Chacko Jr Lynbrook 16:19.4 5:32
19 Daniel Skahill So St. Francis 16:19.5 5:32 4/7 4/56 3/22 19:09
(2:49)
19:09
(2:49)
19:09
(2:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Eric Brecht Jr Central Catholic 16:20.5 5:32
21 Luke Giusto Jr De La Salle 16:24 5:34
22 Maximiliano Chavez So Cupertino 16:25.1 5:34
23 Taylor Ellis Sr De La Salle 16:25.7 5:34
24 Josue Perez Jr Modesto 16:25.8 5:34
25 Benjamin Micallef Sr Bellarmine CP 16:26.1 5:34
26 Ian Cranfield Sr Riordan 16:26.1 5:34
27 Antonio Macabantad Jr St. Francis 16:26.6 5:34 5/7 5/56 3/21 16:38
(0:11)
16:17 You ROCK! (LR)
28 Leo Pando Sr Modesto 16:28.1 5:35
29 Ryan Wilson Jr Carlmont 16:28.5 5:35
30 Harrison Fisher Jr De La Salle 16:30 5:36
31 Jason Gomez Jr Westmont 16:30.3 5:36
32 Garrett Gough So Nevada Union 16:30.5 5:36
33 Connor Livingston So De La Salle 16:30.5 5:36
34 Julio Cerda Jr Willow Glen 16:31 5:36
35 Nic Dinsdale Jr Willow Glen 16:31.3 5:36
36 Jalen Harris So Central Catholic 16:38 5:38
37 Brady Lance Sr Central Catholic 16:41.4 5:39
38 Garrett Macquiddy Fr Westmont 16:41.5 5:39
39 Joseph Deck Sr Bellarmine CP 16:44.3 5:40
40 Trevor Paulbitski Jr Riordan 16:45.2 5:41
41 Cole Kretlow Jr Bishop O'Dowd 16:45.2 5:41
42 Neerav Gade Jr Bellarmine CP 16:45.4 5:41
43 Debarshi Basak Jr Cupertino 16:45.6 5:41
44 Aaron Gonzalez Sr Bishop O'Dowd 16:45.7 5:41
45 Justin Hsu So Carlmont 16:50.2 5:42
46 Michael Salmon Jr De La Salle 16:50.4 5:43
47 Jake Davidson Jr Cupertino 16:52.2 5:43
48 Owen Tanaka So Cupertino 16:52.6 5:43
49 Thomas Murphy So Bishop O'Dowd 16:52.9 5:43
50 Cameron Duquette Sr Modesto 16:57.6 5:45
51 Andrew George Sr St. Francis 17:00.5 5:46 6/7 6/56 4/18 17:03
(0:02)
17:09
(0:09)
17:03
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Decker Krogh So Nevada Union 17:01.6 5:46
53 Mason Elefant So St. Francis 17:03.4 5:47 7/7 7/56 3/13 18:46
(1:43)
18:05
(1:01)
18:05
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Tim Arredondo Sr Willow Glen 17:03.5 5:47
55 Zak Woodworth Sr Acalanes 17:03.7 5:47
56 Luis Garcia Jr Aptos 17:07.9 5:48
57 Kyle Dimick So Carlmont 17:10.2 5:49
58 Jose Orendain Sr Modesto 17:10.7 5:49
59 Hugo Wu Jr Lynbrook 17:12.7 5:50
60 Hugh Chomentowski Jr Santa Cruz 17:16 5:51
61 Taylor Spaulding Sr St. Ignatius 17:16.3 5:51
62 James Estillore Jr St. Ignatius 17:17.1 5:52
63 Tommy Padilla So Palma 17:17.8 5:52
64 Eric Jackson So Carlmont 17:17.9 5:52
65 Tru Do Jr Lynbrook 17:18.5 5:52
66 Michael Kilgariff Sr Riordan 17:19.1 5:52
67 Andrew Owens Fr Acalanes 17:20.3 5:53
68 Surafel Abebe So Andrew P. Hill 17:24 5:54
69 Aidan Pond Fr Junipero Serra 17:24 5:54
70 Lucas Frazier Jr Cupertino 17:25.2 5:54
71 Mustafa Abdalla Jr Willow Glen 17:25.4 5:54
72 Ara Archbold Sr Junipero Serra 17:26.3 5:55
73 Spencer Berkins Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:26.8 5:55
74 Matthew Quinn Jr Aptos 17:27.8 5:55
75 Ethan Frigon Jr Acalanes 17:28.5 5:55
76 Luis Orendain Sr Modesto 17:29.9 5:56
77 Siddhartha Krishnan Sr Evergreen Valley 17:35.1 5:58
78 Parker Magnuson Jr Cupertino 17:35.6 5:58
79 Davis Ross Sr Scotts Valley 17:36.9 5:58
80 Owen Taffe Bishop O'Dowd 17:38.4 5:59
81 Arshome Sahagun So Evergreen Valley 17:40.3 5:59
82 Nico Rios Jr Lynbrook 17:40.5 5:59
83 James Upchurch Jr Riordan 17:41.8 6:00
84 Nick Hollister St. Ignatius 17:42.5 6:00
85 Davis Olsen Fr Nevada Union 17:46 6:01
86 Nathan Kvamme Jr Scotts Valley 17:46.3 6:01
87 Omar Khleif Jr De La Salle 17:46.4 6:01
88 Travis Lane Sr Scotts Valley 17:51.2 6:03
89 Koya Oki Jr Aptos 17:51.8 6:03
90 Andrew Abbey So Junipero Serra 17:57.6 6:05
91 Baxter Wesson Sr Scotts Valley 17:57.9 6:05
92 Riley Noon So Acalanes 17:57.9 6:05
93 Rami Hijab Jr Junipero Serra 18:02.6 6:07
94 Matt Coleman Sr Willow Glen 18:05.4 6:08
95 Vincent Peng Fr Lynbrook 18:05.8 6:08
96 Amaury Avat Jr Carlmont 18:08.2 6:09
97 Daniel Overcamp Jr Cupertino 18:09.4 6:09
98 Josue Del Real Jr Alisal 18:09.8 6:09
99 Gene Aberouette Jr Riordan 18:10.3 6:10
100 Ryan Possa So Junipero Serra 18:10.8 6:10
101 Josh Ross Jr Nevada Union 18:12 6:10
102 Jesus Alfaro Jr Alisal 18:12 6:10
103 Dibyojyoti Chowdhury So Evergreen Valley 18:13.9 6:11
104 Steven Ignatowicz Sr Scotts Valley 18:15.3 6:11
105 Finian Rawson Jr Palma 18:16.1 6:12
106 Arnav Choudhury Fr A. Mitty 18:17.8 6:12
107 Zach Krone Jr Santa Teresa 18:18.5 6:12
108 Cameron Richards Jr Nevada Union 18:19.8 6:13
109 Albert Su So Lynbrook 18:22.3 6:14
110 Dante Orendain Jr Modesto 18:23 6:14
111 Marco Dal Canto Fr Willow Glen 18:23.9 6:14
112 Aziz Wong Sr St. Ignatius 18:26.8 6:15
113 John Degraw Jr St. Ignatius 18:27 6:15
114 Aaron Escobar So Palma 18:27.7 6:15
115 Angel Akawi Sr Evergreen Valley 18:28.7 6:16
116 Jon Telebrico So A. Mitty 18:29.6 6:16
117 Marco Bonacini Jr St. Ignatius 18:30.2 6:16
118 Blake Todzo Jr Junipero Serra 18:31.1 6:17
119 Octavio Rubio Jr Palma 18:32.7 6:17
120 Aaron Moskovitz So Carlmont 18:34 6:18
121 Enrique Brenes Jr Junipero Serra 18:35.8 6:18
122 Darren Mudge So Scotts Valley 18:36.2 6:18
123 Nagaganesh Jaladanki Sr Evergreen Valley 18:36.8 6:19
124 Alex Ly Jr Andrew P. Hill 18:46.8 6:22
125 Caleb Metzler Fr Carlmont 18:47.3 6:22
126 Zak Tom Sr Acalanes 18:47.7 6:22
127 Aidan Lafferty Fr Palma 18:48.6 6:23
128 Rishi Chandiramani So Scotts Valley 18:49.9 6:23
129 Tuan Shridhar Jr A. Mitty 18:52.5 6:24
130 Charles Pyle Sr A. Mitty 18:56 6:25
131 Adrien Castellanos Sr Modesto 18:58.6 6:26
132 Mauricio Guerra Sr Andrew P. Hill 18:58.7 6:26
133 Jake Gill Jr Santa Cruz 19:04.2 6:28
134 Braeden Camarota Jr A. Mitty 19:11.7 6:30
135 Emmanuel Nieto Sr Alisal 19:13.8 6:31
136 Kevin Medina Jr Andrew P. Hill 19:19.3 6:33
137 Lance Dagdagan Jr Westmont 19:20 6:33
138 Anthony Alvarez Sr Andrew P. Hill 19:23.2 6:34
139 Jake Weber Sr Santa Teresa 19:24.3 6:35
140 Herklin Amaro Jr Alisal 19:25.9 6:35
141 Don Le Sr Evergreen Valley 19:27 6:36
142 James Durkin Jr Nevada Union 19:29.2 6:36
143 Christopher Pearson Fr A. Mitty 19:43.9 6:41
144 Harrison Seymour Fr Acalanes 19:58.2 6:46
145 Sunny Tran Sr Andrew P. Hill 20:02.5 6:48
146 Justin Macquiddy Jr Westmont 20:25.4 6:55
147 Jack Busch Fr Palma 20:25.6 6:55
148 Brian Luu Jr Santa Teresa 20:40.5 7:01
149 Michael Acosta Jr Evergreen Valley 21:22.9 7:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
79:32
15:54
5:23
54 Alex Scales
Jr
15:19
5:11
1
Meika Beaudoin
Jr
15:35
5:17
3
Dylan Doblar
Sr
15:55
5:24
10
Luke Pinkel
So
16:17
5:31
16
Benjamin Micallef
Sr
16:26
5:34
24
Joseph Deck
Sr
16:44
5:40
38
Neerav Gade
Jr
16:45
5:41
41
2 Central Catholic
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:41
80:34
16:07
5:28
64 Mike Mccausla
Sr
15:39
5:18
4
Matt Mccausla
Sr
16:06
5:27
12
Cameron Thompson
Jr
16:12
5:29
14
Gavin Macphers
Sr
16:17
5:31
15
Eric Brecht
Jr
16:21
5:32
19
Jalen Harris
So
16:38
5:38
35
Brady Lance
Sr
16:41
5:39
36
3 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:58
80:13
16:03
5:26
66 Shyam Kumar
Jr
15:28
5:15
2
Colton Colonna
So
15:48
5:21
7
Naren Karur
Jr
16:11
5:29
13
Daniel Skahill
So
16:20
5:32
18
Antonio Macabant
Jr
16:27
5:34
26
Andrew George
Sr
17:01
5:46
50
Mason Elefant
So
17:03
5:47
52
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 De La Salle
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
81:35
16:19
5:32
109 Isaias De Leon
Sr
15:45
5:20
6
Luke Giusto
Jr
16:24
5:34
20
Taylor Ellis
Sr
16:26
5:34
22
Harrison Fisher
Jr
16:30
5:36
29
Connor Livingst
So
16:31
5:36
32
Michael Salmon
Jr
16:50
5:43
45
Omar Khleif
Jr
17:46
6:01
83
5 Willow Glen
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:26
83:30
16:42
5:40
199 Zach Walker
Jr
15:59
5:25
11
Julio Cerda
Jr
16:31
5:36
33
Nic Dinsdale
Jr
16:31
5:36
34
Tim Arredond
Sr
17:04
5:47
53
Mustafa Abdalla
Jr
17:25
5:54
68
Matt Coleman
Sr
18:05
6:08
89
Marco Dal Canto
Fr
18:24
6:14
103
6 Cupertino
10-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:00
84:21
16:52
5:43
223 Maximili Chavez
So
16:25
5:34
21
Debarshi Basak
Jr
16:46
5:41
42
Jake Davidson
Jr
16:52
5:43
46
Owen Tanaka
So
16:53
5:43
47
Lucas Frazier
Jr
17:25
5:54
67
Parker Magnuson
Jr
17:36
5:58
74
Daniel Overcamp
Jr
18:09
6:09
92
7 Modesto
11-7-7-6-7
Gap: 1:04
84:32
16:54
5:44
227 Josue Perez
Jr
16:26
5:34
23
Leo Pando
Sr
16:28
5:35
27
Cameron Duquette
Sr
16:58
5:45
49
Jose Orendain
Sr
17:11
5:49
56
Luis Orendain
Sr
17:30
5:56
72
Dante Orendain
Jr
18:23
6:14
102
Adrien Castella
Sr
18:59
6:26
123
8 Bishop O'Dowd
15-15-11-10-8
Gap: 0:53
85:29
17:06
5:48
277 Cole Kretlow
Jr
16:45
5:41
40
Aaron Gonzalez
Sr
16:46
5:41
43
Thomas Murphy
So
16:53
5:43
48
Spencer Berkins
Jr
17:27
5:55
70
Owen Taffe
-
17:38
5:59
76








9 Carlmont
13-11-9-8-9
Gap: 1:40
85:55
17:11
5:49
279 Ryan Wilson
Jr
16:29
5:35
28
Justin Hsu
So
16:50
5:42
44
Kyle Dimick
So
17:10
5:49
55
Eric Jackson
So
17:18
5:52
61
Amaury Avat
Jr
18:08
6:09
91
Aaron Moskovit
So
18:34
6:18
112
Caleb Metzler
Fr
18:47
6:22
117
10 Riordan
12-9-9-11-10
Gap: 1:44
86:23
17:17
5:51
299 Ian Cranfiel
Sr
16:26
5:34
25
Trevor Paulbits
Jr
16:45
5:41
39
Michael Kilgarif
Sr
17:19
5:52
63
James Upchurch
Jr
17:42
6:00
79
Gene Aberouet
Jr
18:10
6:10
93








11 Lynbrook
9-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:46
86:37
17:19
5:52
304 Kevin Chacko
Jr
16:19
5:32
17
Hugo Wu
Jr
17:13
5:50
57
Tru Do
Jr
17:19
5:52
62
Nico Rios
Jr
17:41
5:59
78
Vincent Peng
Fr
18:06
6:08
90
Albert Su
So
18:22
6:14
101




12 Westmont
4-5-5-9-12
Gap: 4:45
88:37
17:43
6:00
333 Julian Adam
Sr
15:40
5:19
5
Jason Gomez
Jr
16:30
5:36
30
Garrett Macquidd
Fr
16:42
5:39
37
Lance Dagdagan
Jr
19:20
6:33
127
Justin Macquidd
Jr
20:25
6:55
134








13 Nevada Union
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:49
87:50
17:34
5:57
358 Garrett Gough
So
16:31
5:36
31
Decker Krogh
So
17:02
5:46
51
Davis Olsen
Fr
17:46
6:01
81
Josh Ross
Jr
18:12
6:10
95
Cameron Richards
Jr
18:20
6:13
100
James Durkin
Jr
19:29
6:36
130




14 Palma
7-10-14-14-14
Gap: 2:40
88:27
17:41
6:00
384 Sam Lavorato
So
15:53
5:23
9
Tommy Padilla
So
17:18
5:52
60
Finian Rawson
Jr
18:16
6:12
98
Aaron Escobar
So
18:28
6:15
106
Octavio Rubio
Jr
18:33
6:17
111
Aidan Lafferty
Fr
18:49
6:23
119
Jack Busch
Fr
20:26
6:55
135
15 Acalanes
16-17-15-15-15
Gap: 1:44
88:38
17:44
6:01
394 Zak Woodwort
Sr
17:04
5:47
54
Andrew Owens
Fr
17:20
5:53
64
Ethan Frigon
Jr
17:29
5:55
71
Riley Noon
So
17:58
6:05
87
Zak Tom
Sr
18:48
6:22
118
Harrison Seymour
Fr
19:58
6:46
132




16 Junipero Serra
18-18-18-17-16
Gap: 0:47
89:01
17:48
6:02
402 Aidan Pond
Fr
17:24
5:54
66
Ara Archbold
Sr
17:26
5:55
69
Andrew Abbey
So
17:58
6:05
85
Rami Hijab
Jr
18:03
6:07
88
Ryan Possa
So
18:11
6:10
94
Blake Todzo
Jr
18:31
6:17
110
Enrique Brenes
Jr
18:36
6:18
113
17 St. Ignatius
17-16-17-16-17
Gap: 1:11
89:10
17:50
6:03
406 Taylor Spauldin
Sr
17:16
5:51
58
James Estillor
Jr
17:17
5:52
59
Nick Holliste
-
17:43
6:00
80
Aziz Wong
Sr
18:27
6:15
104
John Degraw
Jr
18:27
6:15
105
Marco Bonacini
Jr
18:30
6:16
109




18 Scotts Valley
20-20-19-19-18
Gap: 0:38
89:28
17:54
6:04
424 Davis Ross
Sr
17:37
5:58
75
Nathan Kvamme
Jr
17:46
6:01
82
Travis Lane
Sr
17:51
6:03
84
Baxter Wesson
Sr
17:58
6:05
86
Steven Ignatowi
Sr
18:15
6:11
97
Darren Mudge
So
18:36
6:18
114
Rishi Chandira
So
18:50
6:23
120
19 Andrew P. Hill
6-12-15-18-19
Gap: 3:31
90:17
18:03
6:07
439 Jorge Estrella
Jr
15:49
5:22
8
Surafel Abebe
So
17:24
5:54
65
Alex Ly
Jr
18:47
6:22
116
Mauricio Guerra
Sr
18:59
6:26
124
Kevin Medina
Jr
19:19
6:33
126
Anthony Alvarez
Sr
19:23
6:34
128
Sunny Tran
Sr
20:03
6:48
133
20 Evergreen Valley
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:02
90:35
18:07
6:08
468 Siddhart Krishnan
Sr
17:35
5:58
73
Arshome Sahagun
So
17:40
5:59
77
Dibyojyo Chowdhur
So
18:14
6:11
96
Angel Akawi
Sr
18:29
6:16
107
Nagagane Jaladank
Sr
18:37
6:19
115
Don Le
Sr
19:27
6:36
129
Michael Acosta
Jr
21:23
7:15
136
21 A. Mitty
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:54
93:48
18:46
6:22
575 Arnav Choudhur
Fr
18:18
6:12
99
Jon Telebric
So
18:30
6:16
108
Tuan Shridhar
Jr
18:53
6:24
121
Charles Pyle
Sr
18:56
6:25
122
Braeden Camarota
Jr
19:12
6:30
125
Christop Pearson
Fr
19:44
6:41
131




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alan Guerrero So Modesto 16:37.5 5:38
2 Edgar Williams So Santa Teresa 17:02.6 5:47
3 Charlie Strella So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:08.8 5:49
4 Connor Sheridon So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:10.3 5:49
5 Massi Donati Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:10.8 5:49
6 Luke Hammers So Bellarmine CP 17:21 5:53
7 Sam Diab So Bellarmine CP 17:25.7 5:54
8 Mateo Domingeuz So St. Francis 17:38.2 5:59 1/13 9/56 5/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Ethan Leahy So Santa Teresa 17:39.2 5:59
10 Peter Deck So Bellarmine CP 17:41.5 6:00
11 Carson Smith Fr Santa Teresa 17:43.8 6:01
12 Matthew Farrugio So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:45.6 6:01
13 Alejandro Guevara So Tulare Western 17:46.3 6:01
14 Nathaniel Horne So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:47.1 6:02
15 Christopher Hom So Bellarmine CP 17:52 6:03
16 Brandon Johnson Fr Santa Teresa 17:54 6:04
17 Josiah Sweet So Aptos 17:55.8 6:05
18 John Soler So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:59.2 6:06
19 Lawrence Wu So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:00.4 6:06
20 Josh Eichbaum So Menlo School 18:07.2 6:09
21 Patrick Reilly So Bellarmine CP 18:07.7 6:09
22 Danny Walker So St. Francis 18:08.7 6:09 2/13 16/56 4/24
23 Cianan Conefrey-shinozaki So Bellarmine CP 18:10.1 6:10
24 Andrew Alonzo So Alisal 18:10.8 6:10
25 Owen Stuart So Santa Cruz 18:12.5 6:10
26 Deyne Jurie So Westmoor 18:15.8 6:11
27 Truman Paras So Bellarmine CP 18:15.9 6:11
28 Brendan Callagy So Junipero Serra 18:20.6 6:13
29 Charlie Love So Nueva School 18:21.5 6:13
30 Skyelar Connelly Fr Piedmont 18:24.8 6:15
31 Cristian Silva So Modesto 18:25.9 6:15
32 Freddy Vonoepen So Aptos 18:26.3 6:15
33 Derek Cech So Bellarmine CP 18:30.5 6:16
34 Nathan Liu So Bellarmine CP 18:32.9 6:17
35 Forrest Windeler So Carlmont 18:33 6:17
36 Angus Zuklie So Nueva School 18:34.7 6:18
37 Sedge Greenlee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:34.9 6:18
38 Jack Bartoszek So Willow Glen 18:36.8 6:19
39 Ben Eagen So St. Francis 18:41.2 6:20 3/13 19/56 4/23 18:42
(0:01)
18:48
(0:07)
18:42
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Marc Wong So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:41.5 6:20
41 Will Meinhardt So Bellarmine CP 18:42.2 6:20
42 Joshua Grzymala So Willow Glen 18:42.8 6:21
43 Nathan Koketsu So Willow Glen 18:44.7 6:21
44 Ethan Lew So Junipero Serra 18:54.5 6:25
45 Jairo Rodriguez So Tulare Western 18:56 6:25
46 Michael Tecson So Modesto 18:58.7 6:26
47 Nestor Cardenas So Alisal 19:00.6 6:27
48 Angel Jemenez So Capuchino 19:01.1 6:27
49 Philip Choi So Bellarmine CP 19:03.6 6:28
50 Joel Ramirez So Alisal 19:04.4 6:28
51 Wyatt Gough So Nevada Union 19:06.1 6:29
52 Sean Yang So St. Francis 19:07.5 6:29 4/13 21/56 4/21
53 Cayden Hennessey So Nevada Union 19:12.3 6:31
54 Noor Seale So Evergreen Valley 19:16.8 6:32
55 Fernando Munoz So Tulare Western 19:20.8 6:33
56 Samuel Holbrook So Carlmont 19:23 6:34
57 Ryoma Matsuura So Cupertino 19:24.9 6:35
58 Tynan Douros So Nevada Union 19:25.2 6:35
59 Kairav Sharma So St. Francis 19:26.8 6:36 5/13 23/56 3/19 21:29
(2:02)
20:21
(0:55)
20:21
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Henry Cooper So Piedmont 19:28.9 6:36
61 Henry Chung So Carlmont 19:32 6:37
62 Ryan Heitel So St. Francis 19:33.1 6:38 6/13 26/56 3/13 20:28
(0:55)
18:42 18:42 You ROCK! (LY)
63 Thomas Umhofer So Bellarmine CP 19:33.2 6:38
64 Ryan Sepulveda So Evergreen Valley 19:33.4 6:38
65 Jacob De Castro So Westmoor 19:36.9 6:39
66 Hank Thompson So St. Ignatius 19:37.1 6:39
67 Wassim Zahzah Fr Santa Teresa 19:39.6 6:40
68 Emiliano Soto So Bellarmine CP 19:40.4 6:40
69 Bryan Ramirez So Santa Teresa 19:41.8 6:41
70 Andrew Branscom Fr Tulare Western 19:43.4 6:41
71 Giovanni Fonseca Fr Tulare Western 19:43.4 6:41
72 Maxim Piera So Santa Cruz 19:46.8 6:42
73 Madhav Asok So Cupertino 19:47.9 6:43
74 Kevin Fernandez So Capuchino 19:48.6 6:43
75 Evan Yee So St. Ignatius 19:48.9 6:43
76 Evan Tsukahara So Bellarmine CP 19:51.4 6:44
77 Brian Burke So St. Ignatius 19:51.9 6:44
78 Evan O'reilly So St. Ignatius 19:52.1 6:44
79 Owen Davies Fr Santa Teresa 19:56 6:45
80 Gustavo Perez So Modesto 19:57.4 6:46
81 Ky Hoang So Evergreen Valley 20:02.7 6:48
82 Alejandro Ross So Menlo School 20:03.1 6:48
83 Saketh Ayyalasomayajula So Cupertino 20:03.9 6:48
84 Christian Powell So Bellarmine CP 20:04.2 6:48
85 Omar Perez So Alisal 20:04.6 6:48
86 Ross Mathews So Santa Teresa 20:04.7 6:48
87 Vishaal Jagannadhan So Bellarmine CP 20:04.8 6:48
88 Luca Fonstad So Nueva School 20:10.3 6:50
89 John Huskins So Crystal Springs Uplands 20:10.7 6:50
90 Corey Pfitzer So Modesto 20:11.3 6:51
91 Sal Nesci So Leland 20:12.2 6:51
92 Oscar Portillo So Modesto 20:12.2 6:51
93 Sage Parker-sigala So Cupertino 20:14 6:52
94 Zachary Chamberlain Carr So Piedmont 20:15.8 6:52
95 Bryan Delgado So St. Francis 20:21.3 6:54 7/13 29/56 4/12
96 Ethan Lin So Riordan 20:23.9 6:55
97 Julian Moran So Modesto 20:26.3 6:56
98 Ben Roussel So St. Francis 20:28.4 6:56 8/13 30/56 4/11 22:42
(2:14)
21:29
(1:00)
21:29
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Justin Taylor So Santa Teresa 20:29.1 6:57
100 Joseph Baught So Nevada Union 20:31.1 6:57
101 Ted Penner So Junipero Serra 20:31.5 6:57
102 Nick Arangio So St. Francis 20:35.8 6:59 9/13 31/56 4/8 21:09
(0:33)
21:12
(0:36)
21:09
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Tyler Tam So St. Ignatius 20:38.6 7:00
104 Justin Chung So Bellarmine CP 20:39.8 7:00
105 Jason Bechdolt So Leland 20:41.6 7:01
106 Josue Robles So Bellarmine CP 20:41.7 7:01
107 Andrew Shen So St. Francis 20:41.9 7:01 10/13 32/56 2/5 18:54 18:54 18:54
108 Caleb Ahn So Carlmont 20:49.9 7:04
109 Carlos Lopez So Alisal 20:53.3 7:05
110 Jack Lum So St. Ignatius 20:54.6 7:05
111 Christian Wiebe So Leland 20:56.3 7:06
112 Zachary Mccarthy So Bellarmine CP 20:57.1 7:06
113 Kyle Serrano So Westmoor 21:03 7:08
114 Jacob Winans So Aptos 21:03.3 7:08
115 Benedict Tedjokusumo So Westmoor 21:08.6 7:10
116 Manuel Miranda So Capuchino 21:10.8 7:11
117 Ruben Vega So Alisal 21:12.7 7:11
118 Stefan Larson So Bellarmine CP 21:13.2 7:12
119 Kevin Judd Jr Piedmont 21:14.2 7:12
120 Yousef Shaikh So Evergreen Valley 21:14.5 7:12
121 Alejandro Orozco So St. Francis 21:14.7 7:12 11/13 36/56 2/5 22:46
(1:32)
21:46
(0:32)
21:46
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
122 Leo Ikle-maizlish So Nueva School 21:16.9 7:13
123 Austin Soe So Leland 21:20 7:14
124 William Sawrey So Bellarmine CP 21:20.4 7:14
125 Juian Van Bruaene So Bellarmine CP 21:21.1 7:14
126 Eli Gordon So Bellarmine CP 21:23.9 7:15
127 Preston Chung So Junipero Serra 21:28.7 7:17
128 Connor Coplin So Capuchino 21:29.6 7:17
129 Alex Anaya So Junipero Serra 21:34.4 7:19
130 Nathaniel Shebib So Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 21:39.7 7:21
131 Joshua Hafter So Capuchino 21:43.6 7:22
132 Stephen Hansen So Nevada Union 21:44.6 7:22
133 Kameron Duncan So Bellarmine CP 21:45 7:22
134 Ethan Holloway So Junipero Serra 21:47.2 7:23
135 Devin Sze So Leland 21:55.4 7:26
136 Jacob Ruiz So Bellarmine CP 21:56.8 7:26
137 Brayan Perez So Alisal 21:57.2 7:27
138 Logan Mclaughlin So Riordan 21:58.5 7:27
139 Nestor Montiel So Bellarmine CP 22:00.4 7:28
140 Michael Mcguire So Bellarmine CP 22:04.1 7:29
141 Callum Keddie So Carlmont 22:08.2 7:30
142 Andrew Krikorian So Junipero Serra 22:10 7:31
143 William Harper So Junipero Serra 22:17.5 7:33
144 Joshua De Castro So Westmoor 22:19.2 7:34
145 Anthony Paquet So Leland 22:25.9 7:36
146 Johnny Haskell So St. Ignatius 22:29 7:37
147 Baron Zhu So Piedmont 22:35.1 7:39
148 Josef Laya So Evergreen Valley 22:40.3 7:41
149 Sukhman Bains So Evergreen Valley 22:49.4 7:44
150 Charles Swiencicki So Santa Cruz 22:53 7:45
151 Sean Moore So Riordan 22:57.7 7:47
152 Brandon Miao So St. Ignatius 22:58.6 7:47
153 Armen Demirjian So St. Ignatius 23:00.1 7:48
154 Steven Tong So St. Ignatius 23:01.2 7:48
155 Andrew Laughlin So St. Ignatius 23:01.7 7:48
156 Jared Quesada So St. Ignatius 23:04 7:49
157 Surendra Ghentiyala So Cupertino 23:06.8 7:50
158 Tucker Bollander So Junipero Serra 23:17.1 7:54
159 Andre Amante So Westmoor 23:23.1 7:56
160 Jake Myers So Junipero Serra 23:27.9 7:57
161 Duncan Weiss So Leland 23:28.1 7:57
162 Marlon Fu So Carlmont 23:29.3 7:58
163 Shawn Kong So Westmoor 23:32.3 7:59
164 James Clarke So Junipero Serra 23:50.3 8:05
165 Tristan Scheetz So Bellarmine CP 23:59.9 8:08
166 Calvin Brown So Junipero Serra 24:00.9 8:08
167 Hunter Davis So Riordan 24:05.6 8:10
168 Sam Orta So Piedmont 24:10.9 8:12
169 Naveed Delrooz So Carlmont 24:11.5 8:12
170 Thomas Davis-mena So Westmoor 24:12.9 8:13
171 William Premo So Bellarmine CP 24:13.1 8:13
172 Nicholas Mallari So St. Francis 24:13.1 8:13 12/13 48/56 4/4 24:03 23:14 23:14
173 Ninaad Raman So St. Francis 24:13.3 8:13 13/13 49/56 2/4
174 Dominic Love So Junipero Serra 24:14.5 8:13
175 Jack Jeffery So Aptos 24:15.4 8:13
176 Devin Holloway So Junipero Serra 24:16.7 8:14
177 Conner Demo So Bellarmine CP 24:16.7 8:14
178 Angel Matias So Alisal 24:24.1 8:16
179 Henry Ding So Crystal Springs Uplands 24:30.4 8:18
180 Noel Miranda So Junipero Serra 24:31.9 8:19
181 Aidan Latimer So Willow Glen 24:35.6 8:20
182 Joseph Bazarsky So Carlmont 24:36.7 8:21
183 Ethan Mancini So Bellarmine CP 24:50.7 8:25
184 Alex Su So Westmoor 24:54.1 8:26
185 Will Malone So Junipero Serra 25:10.9 8:32
186 Aiden Herrera So Junipero Serra 25:11.4 8:32
187 John Chiang So St. Ignatius 25:24.7 8:37
188 Nicholas Cho So Bellarmine CP 25:32.9 8:40
189 Sean Stebbins So Bellarmine CP 25:38.6 8:42
190 Justin Espiritu So Evergreen Valley 25:43.3 8:43
191 Christopher Jimenez So St. Ignatius 25:50.5 8:46
192 Sylvano Tamacas So Westmoor 25:58.6 8:48
193 Gage Sandman So Bellarmine CP 26:00.3 8:49
194 Benjamin Harris So Bellarmine CP 26:01 8:49
195 Ryan Glennon So Bellarmine CP 26:14.6 8:54
196 Bill Li So Leland 26:23.2 8:57
197 Diego Ochoa So Riordan 26:50.1 9:06
198 Buzz Fann So Menlo School 26:59.2 9:09
199 Kunal Handa So Bellarmine CP 26:59.7 9:09
200 Lucas Wang So Nueva School 27:18.7 9:15
201 Ryan Lo So Westmoor 27:22.1 9:17
202 Spencer Floyd So Evergreen Valley 28:52.3 9:47
203 Alejandro Valencia So E. Palo Alto PA 28:55.7 9:48
204 Keval Malde So Carlmont 31:10.2 10:34
205 Kevin Connolly So Bellarmine CP 31:34.3 10:42
206 Vincent Jimenez Jr Bellarmine CP 31:52 10:48
207 Lucas Owens So Bellarmine CP 32:21.1 10:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
87:03
17:25
5:54
38 Charlie Strella
So
17:09
5:49
3
Connor Sheridon
So
17:10
5:49
4
Massi Donati
Fr
17:11
5:49
5
Matthew Farrugio
So
17:46
6:01
12
Nathanie Horne
So
17:47
6:02
14
John Soler
So
17:59
6:06
17
Lawrence Wu
So
18:00
6:06
18
2 Bellarmine CP
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:47
88:28
17:42
6:00
57 Luke Hammers
So
17:21
5:53
6
Sam Diab
So
17:26
5:54
7
Peter Deck
So
17:42
6:00
10
Christop Hom
So
17:52
6:03
15
Patrick Reilly
So
18:08
6:09
19
Cianan Conefrey
So
18:10
6:10
21
Truman Paras
So
18:16
6:11
24
3 Santa Teresa
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:37
89:59
18:00
6:06
91 Edgar Williams
So
17:03
5:47
2
Ethan Leahy
So
17:39
5:59
9
Carson Smith
Fr
17:44
6:01
11
Brandon Johnson
Fr
17:54
6:04
16
Wassim Zahzah
Fr
19:40
6:40
53
Bryan Ramirez
So
19:42
6:41
54
Owen Davies
Fr
19:56
6:45
62
4 St. Francis
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
93:02
18:36
6:18
144 Mateo Domingeu
So
17:38
5:59
8
Danny Walker
So
18:09
6:09
20
Ben Eagen
So
18:41
6:20
31
Sean Yang
So
19:08
6:29
39
Kairav Sharma
So
19:27
6:36
46
Ryan Heitel
So
19:33
6:38
49
Bryan Delgado
So
20:21
6:54
73
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
5 Modesto
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:34
94:11
18:50
6:23
194 Alan Guerrero
So
16:38
5:38
1
Cristian Silva
So
18:26
6:15
28
Michael Tecson
So
18:59
6:26
34
Gustavo Perez
So
19:57
6:46
63
Corey Pfitzer
So
20:11
6:51
68
Oscar Portillo
So
20:12
6:51
70
Julian Moran
So
20:26
6:56
75
6 Tulare Western
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
95:30
19:06
6:28
199 Alejandr Guevara
So
17:46
6:01
13
Jairo Rodrigue
So
18:56
6:25
33
Fernando Munoz
So
19:21
6:33
42
Andrew Branscom
Fr
19:43
6:41
55
Giovanni Fonseca
Fr
19:43
6:41
56








7 Alisal
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:43
97:14
19:27
6:36
241 Andrew Alonzo
So
18:11
6:10
22
Nestor Cardenas
So
19:01
6:27
35
Joel Ramirez
So
19:04
6:28
37
Omar Perez
So
20:05
6:48
66
Carlos Lopez
So
20:53
7:05
81
Ruben Vega
So
21:13
7:11
87
Brayan Perez
So
21:57
7:27
99
8 Nevada Union
14-13-9-8-8
Gap: 2:39
99:59
20:00
6:47
295 Wyatt Gough
So
19:06
6:29
38
Cayden Hennesse
So
19:12
6:31
40
Tynan Douros
So
19:25
6:35
45
Joseph Baught
So
20:31
6:57
76
Stephen Hansen
So
21:45
7:22
96








9 Carlmont
12-10-8-9-9
Gap: 3:35
100:26
20:05
6:49
301 Forrest Windeler
So
18:33
6:17
29
Samuel Holbrook
So
19:23
6:34
43
Henry Chung
So
19:32
6:37
48
Caleb Ahn
So
20:50
7:04
80
Callum Keddie
So
22:08
7:30
101
Marlon Fu
So
23:29
7:58
113
Naveed Delrooz
So
24:12
8:12
117
10 St. Ignatius
17-17-16-12-10
Gap: 1:02
99:49
19:58
6:46
310 Hank Thompson
So
19:37
6:39
52
Evan Yee
So
19:49
6:43
59
Brian Burke
So
19:52
6:44
60
Evan O'reilly
So
19:52
6:44
61
Tyler Tam
So
20:39
7:00
78
Jack Lum
So
20:55
7:05
82
Johnny Haskell
So
22:29
7:37
105
11 Junipero Serra
9-8-11-11-11
Gap: 3:14
100:50
20:10
6:50
320 Brendan Callagy
So
18:21
6:13
25
Ethan Lew
So
18:55
6:25
32
Ted Penner
So
20:32
6:57
77
Preston Chung
So
21:29
7:17
92
Alex Anaya
So
21:34
7:19
94
Ethan Holloway
So
21:47
7:23
97
Andrew Krikoria
So
22:10
7:31
102
12 Nueva School
10-7-9-10-12
Gap: 8:57
105:42
21:08
7:10
333 Charlie Love
So
18:22
6:13
26
Angus Zuklie
So
18:35
6:18
30
Luca Fonstad
So
20:10
6:50
67
Leo Ikle-mai
So
21:17
7:13
90
Lucas Wang
So
27:19
9:15
120








13 Piedmont
11-11-12-13-13
Gap: 4:10
101:59
20:24
6:55
340 Skyelar Connelly
Fr
18:25
6:15
27
Henry Cooper
So
19:29
6:36
47
Zachary Chamberl Carr
So
20:16
6:52
72
Kevin Judd
Jr
21:14
7:12
88
Baron Zhu
So
22:35
7:39
106
Sam Orta
So
24:11
8:12
116




14 Westmoor
8-11-14-15-14
Gap: 4:03
102:24
20:29
6:57
346 Deyne Jurie
So
18:16
6:11
23
Jacob De Castro
So
19:37
6:39
51
Kyle Serrano
So
21:03
7:08
84
Benedict Tedjokus
So
21:09
7:10
85
Joshua De Castro
So
22:19
7:34
103
Andre Amante
So
23:23
7:56
111
Shawn Kong
So
23:32
7:59
114
15 Cupertino
16-16-15-14-15
Gap: 3:42
102:38
20:32
6:57
347 Ryoma Matsuura
So
19:25
6:35
44
Madhav Asok
So
19:48
6:43
57
Saketh Ayyalaso
So
20:04
6:48
65
Sage Parker-s
So
20:14
6:52
71
Surendra Ghentiya
So
23:07
7:50
110








16 Evergreen Valley
15-14-13-16-16
Gap: 3:24
102:48
20:34
6:58
351 Noor Seale
So
19:17
6:32
41
Ryan Sepulved
So
19:33
6:38
50
Ky Hoang
So
20:03
6:48
64
Yousef Shaikh
So
21:15
7:12
89
Josef Laya
So
22:40
7:41
107
Sukhman Bains
So
22:49
7:44
108
Justin Espiritu
So
25:43
8:43
118
17 Capuchino
13-15-17-17-17
Gap: 2:43
103:14
20:39
7:00
368 Angel Jemenez
So
19:01
6:27
36
Kevin Fernande
So
19:49
6:43
58
Manuel Miranda
So
21:11
7:11
86
Connor Coplin
So
21:30
7:17
93
Joshua Hafter
So
21:44
7:22
95








18 Leland
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:43
105:06
21:01
7:07
420 Sal Nesci
So
20:12
6:51
69
Jason Bechdolt
So
20:42
7:01
79
Christia Wiebe
So
20:56
7:06
83
Austin Soe
So
21:20
7:14
91
Devin Sze
So
21:55
7:26
98
Anthony Paquet
So
22:26
7:36
104
Duncan Weiss
So
23:28
7:57
112
19 Riordan
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 6:26
116:16
23:15
7:53
517 Ethan Lin
So
20:24
6:55
74
Logan Mclaughl
So
21:59
7:27
100
Sean Moore
So
22:58
7:47
109
Hunter Davis
So
24:06
8:10
115
Diego Ochoa
So
26:50
9:06
119








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
92:12
18:26
6:15
15 Cianan Conefrey
So
18:10
6:10
1
Truman Paras
So
18:16
6:11
2
Derek Cech
So
18:31
6:16
3
Nathan Liu
So
18:33
6:17
4
Will Meinhard
So
18:42
6:20
5
Philip Choi
So
19:04
6:28
6
Thomas Umhofer
So
19:33
6:38
8
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
101:41
20:20
6:54
49 Ryan Heitel
So
19:33
6:38
7
Bryan Delgado
So
20:21
6:54
9
Ben Roussel
So
20:28
6:56
10
Nick Arangio
So
20:36
6:59
11
Andrew Shen
So
20:42
7:01
12
Alejandr Orozco
So
21:15
7:12
14
Nicholas Mallari
So
24:13
8:13
31
3 St. Ignatius
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:07
112:24
22:29
7:37
91 Jack Lum
So
20:55
7:05
13
Johnny Haskell
So
22:29
7:37
18
Brandon Miao
So
22:59
7:47
19
Armen Demirjia
So
23:00
7:48
20
Steven Tong
So
23:01
7:48
21
Andrew Laughlin
So
23:02
7:48
22
Jared Quesada
So
23:04
7:49
23
4 Junipero Serra
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:41
113:00
22:36
7:40
98 Ethan Holloway
So
21:47
7:23
15
Andrew Krikoria
So
22:10
7:31
16
William Harper
So
22:18
7:33
17
Tucker Bollande
So
23:17
7:54
24
Jake Myers
So
23:28
7:57
26
James Clarke
So
23:50
8:05
28
Calvin Brown
So
24:01
8:08
29
5 Westmoor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:36
122:01
24:24
8:16
147 Andre Amante
So
23:23
7:56
25
Shawn Kong
So
23:32
7:59
27
Thomas Davis-me
So
24:13
8:13
30
Alex Su
So
24:54
8:26
32
Sylvano Tamacas
So
25:59
8:48
33
Ryan Lo
So
27:22
9:17
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Declan Flanagan Sr De La Salle 16:45.2 5:41
2 Thomas Clark Jr Bellarmine CP 16:50.5 5:43
3 Nicholas Reiner Jr Bellarmine CP 17:04.1 5:47
4 Charlie Logan Jr Bellarmine CP 17:04.9 5:47
5 Justin Folan Jr Bellarmine CP 17:05 5:47
6 Jordan Gutierres Jr De La Salle 17:05.2 5:48
7 Cole Hahn So De La Salle 17:05.9 5:48
8 Luigi Zialcita Jr Bellarmine CP 17:05.9 5:48
9 James Flanagan Jr De La Salle 17:09.7 5:49
10 Jason Bruni Jr Bellarmine CP 17:16.3 5:51
11 Dante Carollo Jr Bellarmine CP 17:27.1 5:55
12 Kyle Tanner Sr Bellarmine CP 17:29.9 5:56
13 Aidan Pesta Sr St. Francis 17:30.6 5:56 1/14 8/56 3/18 19:12
(1:41)
19:12
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Kyle Donahue Jr Bellarmine CP 17:36.6 5:58
15 Ajay Prasad Jr Cupertino 17:38.8 5:59
16 Jesse Rangel Jr St. Francis 17:40.3 5:59 2/14 10/56 3/18 19:24
(1:44)
18:42
(1:01)
18:42
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Frank Mcmullin Sr Cupertino 17:41.6 6:00
18 Enrique Barajas Sr De La Salle 17:46.4 6:01
19 Vibhav Parimi Sr Lynbrook 17:48.5 6:02
20 Peter Martin Sr Cupertino 17:51.5 6:03
21 Arrian Ebrahimi Jr St. Francis 17:57.8 6:05 3/14 11/56 4/17 18:23
(0:26)
18:06
(0:08)
18:06
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Matthew Schmidt Sr St. Francis 18:01.3 6:07 4/14 12/56 3/15 20:37
(2:36)
20:37
(2:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Kavi Sachania Sr St. Francis 18:02.5 6:07 5/14 14/56 3/15 18:49
(0:46)
18:51
(0:49)
18:49
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Eleazar Barajas Sr De La Salle 18:03 6:07
25 Nohl Patterson Jr De La Salle 18:07 6:08
26 Justin Chow Jr Cupertino 18:09.6 6:09
27 Patrick Mccarthy Fr Bellarmine CP 18:09.8 6:09
28 Ryan Nazari Sr Bellarmine CP 18:14 6:11
29 Jimmy Roe Jr Bellarmine CP 18:14.7 6:11
30 Dexter Zhang Fr Cupertino 18:20.2 6:13
31 Nicholas Pilgrim Jr De La Salle 18:22.5 6:14
32 Abhinav Begur Sr St. Francis 18:24.9 6:15 6/14 18/56 3/11 19:44
(1:19)
19:44
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Michael Lapierre Sr Bellarmine CP 18:25.7 6:15
34 Tanay Menezes Fr Bellarmine CP 18:26.5 6:15
35 Daniel Miller Fr Bellarmine CP 18:32.5 6:17
36 Conner Vercellino Sr Nueva School 18:37.3 6:19
37 Ryuhei Takahashi Sr Cupertino 18:38.3 6:19
38 Holden Duflock Fr Bellarmine CP 18:39.4 6:19
39 Dylan Coffman Sr Willow Glen 18:40.5 6:20
40 Isaiah Amanuel Fr Bellarmine CP 18:41.2 6:20
41 Joell Macias Fr Bellarmine CP 18:43.3 6:21
42 Javier Asencio Fr Bellarmine CP 18:45.8 6:22
43 Adrian Mendez Sr Willow Glen 18:48 6:22
44 Max Ryan Sr Bellarmine CP 18:49.7 6:23
45 Andrew Cannizzaro Sr Bellarmine CP 18:50 6:23
46 Brian Pham Fr Evergreen Valley 18:50.4 6:23
47 John Mulliken Sr Bellarmine CP 18:51.3 6:23
48 Seran Gemechu Jr Willow Glen 18:52.1 6:24
49 Kyle Davies Fr Westmont 18:54.7 6:25
50 Christopher Carter So Westmont 18:55.5 6:25
51 Andres Rocha Sr Bellarmine CP 18:55.7 6:25
52 Matthew Dobner Sr Bellarmine CP 18:58.6 6:26
53 Tu Kinh Nguyen Sr Cupertino 19:00.5 6:27
54 Arun Jog Jr St. Francis 19:00.6 6:27 7/14 20/56 4/8 18:53 18:46 18:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Jarett Baker-dunn Sr Nueva School 19:05 6:28
56 Ian Bialey Jr Bellarmine CP 19:07.5 6:29
57 Marco Milinovich Jr Leland 19:10.9 6:30
58 Tenhir Iyer Jr Bellarmine CP 19:13.9 6:31
59 Roger Quintanilla Sr Bellarmine CP 19:21.3 6:34
60 Paco Poler Jr Nueva School 19:23.9 6:35
61 Evan Johnson Jr St. Francis 19:24.1 6:35 8/14 22/56 3/6 20:04
(0:40)
18:48 18:48 You ROCK! (LY)
62 Saul Payan Fr Pioneer (SJ) 19:25.4 6:35
63 Michael Driscoll So San Rafael 19:27.3 6:36
64 Nathan Cavenay So San Rafael 19:28.1 6:36
65 Conner Hearney Fr Bellarmine CP 19:31.3 6:37
66 Josh Starr So Acalanes 19:32.7 6:38
67 Devon Montgomery Fr Bellarmine CP 19:33.8 6:38
68 Brevin Vent Sr St. Francis 19:34.1 6:38 9/14 27/56 2/4 20:27
(0:53)
20:13
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
69 Kenny Holland So Pioneer (SJ) 19:34.5 6:38
70 Dominic Pe Benito Fr Bellarmine CP 19:35.1 6:38
71 Danny Mendez Sr Evergreen Valley 19:37.2 6:39
72 Matthew Bowman Sr Bellarmine CP 19:38.4 6:39
73 Michael Burnham So Pioneer (SJ) 19:38.9 6:40
74 Connor Sechrist So Pioneer (SJ) 19:43 6:41
75 Jonathan Vu Sr Evergreen Valley 19:44 6:41
76 Mark Blackburn So Lynbrook 19:44.4 6:41
77 Jonathan Smaw So Summit Shasta 19:44.7 6:42
78 Chris Bittel Sr Bellarmine CP 19:45 6:42
79 Tyler Ernst Jr Westmont 19:47.3 6:42
80 Zachary Thompson Jr Bishop O'Dowd 19:48.5 6:43
81 Jahan Seifollahi Fr Bellarmine CP 19:49.7 6:43
82 Jasper Edbrooke Jr Cupertino 19:49.9 6:43
83 Matt Johnson Jr St. Francis 19:51 6:44 10/14 28/56 2/4 24:12
(4:21)
24:12
(4:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
84 Colin Richardson Fr Bellarmine CP 19:51.6 6:44
85 Kiran Larney-badani Fr Bellarmine CP 19:52.6 6:44
86 Jakob Reinwald Fr Pioneer (SJ) 19:56.4 6:46
87 Keahi Puntanilla Sr Evergreen Valley 20:00.3 6:47
88 Sean Costello Sr Bellarmine CP 20:01.3 6:47
89 Jack Carter Jr Westmont 20:02.4 6:48
90 Ashwin Ranade Jr Westmont 20:03.5 6:48
91 Perry Willig Sr Bellarmine CP 20:05.6 6:49
92 Lukas Snycerski Fr Bellarmine CP 20:06.8 6:49
93 Brian Ou Jr Lynbrook 20:07.7 6:49
94 Christopher Carmona Jr Bellarmine CP 20:09.7 6:50
95 Martin Prose So Bishop O'Dowd 20:12.3 6:51
96 Luke Meyercord Fr Bellarmine CP 20:13 6:51
97 Derrick Wang Sr Bishop O'Dowd 20:13.6 6:51
98 Nick Wilson Sr Acalanes 20:16.9 6:53
99 Alexis Villalobos Sr Willow Glen 20:19.5 6:53
100 Briley Bodemar So Pioneer (SJ) 20:21.7 6:54
101 Paolo Nguyen Sr Bellarmine CP 20:34.3 6:58
102 John Molina Sr Bellarmine CP 20:34.8 6:59
103 Bryan Harter Fr Bellarmine CP 20:37.6 7:00
104 Duncan Sinclair So Bishop O'Dowd 20:37.9 7:00
105 David Santana Sr Bellarmine CP 20:40.9 7:01
106 Kevin Do Jr Bellarmine CP 20:41.6 7:01
107 James Wilkinson Jr Willow Glen 20:45.2 7:02
108 Erik Meike Sr Nueva School 20:46.1 7:02
109 Jude Hick Fr San Rafael 20:48.8 7:03
110 Henry Deck Jr Bishop O'Dowd 20:51.5 7:04
111 Dereck Villagrana So Gunderson 20:54.6 7:05
112 Arman Seth Fr Cupertino 20:59.3 7:07
113 Ali Alkhawldy So Marina 21:12 7:11
114 Andy Han Fr Lynbrook 21:15.4 7:12
115 Kevin Campo Fr Cupertino 21:15.9 7:13
116 Siming Yang Sr Cupertino 21:21.2 7:14
117 Jefferson Lagudas Jr Marina 21:24.4 7:15
118 Ari Mcdonald Fr San Rafael 21:26.4 7:16
119 Ethan Cannizzaro Fr Bellarmine CP 21:29.3 7:17
120 Ryan Laval So Acalanes 21:29.7 7:17
121 Matthew Rizzo Sr Bellarmine CP 21:31.4 7:18
122 Ryan Lane Jr Bellarmine CP 21:32.3 7:18
123 Nick C-y So Acalanes 21:33.5 7:18
124 Simran Bains Jr Evergreen Valley 21:36 7:19
125 Ben Krey Fr Acalanes 21:38.8 7:20
126 Sean Oblak Sr Bellarmine CP 21:43.5 7:22
127 Spencer Heikel Jr Capuchino 21:45.2 7:22
128 Joaquin Schmidt Sr Bellarmine CP 21:45.6 7:23
129 Vincent Hsing So Leland 21:51.8 7:25
130 Roopak Phatak So Lynbrook 21:53.2 7:25
131 Pablo Mendoza Jr St. Francis 21:55.7 7:26 11/14 38/56 3/3 23:52
(1:56)
23:52
(1:56)
23:52
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
132 Brian Ohleyer Jr Acalanes 21:58.2 7:27
133 James Cuff-alvarado Fr Bellarmine CP 22:00.4 7:28
134 Ethan Johnston So Acalanes 22:01 7:28
135 Brian Le Sr Evergreen Valley 22:03.8 7:29
136 Antonio Razo Fr Gunderson 22:09.7 7:31
137 Cody Cepeda Fr Marina 22:09.8 7:31
138 John Bruner Sr Bellarmine CP 22:12.9 7:32
139 Jeremy Owens Sr Bellarmine CP 22:13.7 7:32
140 Zachery Mccormic Jr Leland 22:19.4 7:34
141 Teddy Dziura Fr Bellarmine CP 22:28.6 7:37
142 Diego Trujillo Fr Gunderson 22:29.7 7:38
143 Ben Cadena Sr Gunderson 22:29.9 7:38
144 Brendan Bacon Fr San Rafael 22:31.3 7:38
145 Edwin George Sr Bellarmine CP 22:33.6 7:39
146 Matthew Shikada Jr Bellarmine CP 22:35.2 7:39
147 Alex Toth Sr Bellarmine CP 22:36.5 7:40
148 Brandon Antonion So San Rafael 22:39.5 7:41
149 Jack Blanc Sr Bellarmine CP 22:40.4 7:41
150 John Pagobo Sr Capuchino 22:41.9 7:42
151 Dane Gruendl Jr Bishop O'Dowd 22:42.6 7:42
152 Johannes Hui Sr Bellarmine CP 22:54.1 7:46
153 Nicholas Eastwood Jr Bellarmine CP 22:54.8 7:46
154 Nikolai Heffernen Fr Acalanes 23:01.8 7:48
155 Italo Rivaspiata Sr Capuchino 23:03.2 7:49
156 Emon Askarnia Jr Capuchino 23:14.1 7:53
157 Noah Kline Fr Acalanes 23:18.8 7:54
158 Christopher Raabe-pavlov Jr St. Francis 23:25.8 7:57 12/14 44/56 2/2 22:15 22:15
159 Eric Martinez Jr Capuchino 23:31.6 7:59
160 Patrick Clark Fr San Rafael 23:45.2 8:03
161 Callan O'brien So Acalanes 23:53.2 8:06
162 Kabir Arora Jr St. Francis 23:58.2 8:08 13/14 45/56 2/2 23:15 23:15
163 Kevin Yu Jr Bellarmine CP 24:01.7 8:09
164 Alfred Chang Jr St. Francis 24:07.1 8:11 14/14 47/56 2/2 22:02 21:43 19:23
165 Rafael Cooper Jr Bellarmine CP 24:09.1 8:11
166 Andrew Perez Sr Capuchino 24:14.5 8:13
167 Gus Robison Sr Bellarmine CP 24:15.9 8:14
168 Asa Gibson Fr Summit Shasta 24:16.6 8:14
169 Justin Xu Jr Nueva School 24:24.2 8:16
170 Sanjay Parkash Jr Capuchino 24:41.1 8:22
171 Jeremy Germenis Sr Capuchino 24:42.8 8:23
172 Diego Salazar Sr Bellarmine CP 24:55.6 8:27
173 Emilio Curiel Sr Bellarmine CP 25:10.3 8:32
174 Jonathan Thomas Thomas So Gunderson 26:11.3 8:53
175 Ethan Nguyen Fr Gunderson 26:26.4 8:58
176 Christian Hernandez So Gunderson 27:20 9:16
177 Michael Rizzo Sr Bellarmine CP 28:28.6 9:39
178 Ethan Taitano Jr Bellarmine CP 35:24 12:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
85:10
17:02
5:46
22 Thomas Clark
Jr
16:51
5:43
2
Nicholas Reiner
Jr
17:04
5:47
3
Charlie Logan
Jr
17:05
5:47
4
Justin Folan
Jr
17:05
5:47
5
Luigi Zialcita
Jr
17:06
5:48
8
Jason Bruni
Jr
17:16
5:51
10
Dante Carollo
Jr
17:27
5:55
11
2 De La Salle
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
85:52
17:10
5:49
39 Declan Flanagan
Sr
16:45
5:41
1
Jordan Gutierre
Jr
17:05
5:48
6
Cole Hahn
So
17:06
5:48
7
James Flanagan
Jr
17:10
5:49
9
Enrique Barajas
Sr
17:46
6:01
16
Eleazar Barajas
Sr
18:03
6:07
22
Nohl Patterso
Jr
18:07
6:08
23
3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
89:13
17:51
6:03
86 Aidan Pesta
Sr
17:31
5:56
12
Jesse Rangel
Jr
17:40
5:59
14
Arrian Ebrahimi
Jr
17:58
6:05
19
Matthew Schmidt
Sr
18:01
6:07
20
Kavi Sachania
Sr
18:03
6:07
21
Abhinav Begur
Sr
18:25
6:15
26
Arun Jog
Jr
19:01
6:27
36
4 Cupertino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
89:42
17:56
6:05
95 Ajay Prasad
Jr
17:39
5:59
13
Frank Mcmullin
Sr
17:42
6:00
15
Peter Martin
Sr
17:52
6:03
18
Justin Chow
Jr
18:10
6:09
24
Dexter Zhang
Fr
18:20
6:13
25
Ryuhei Takahash
Sr
18:38
6:19
28
Tu Kinh Nguyen
Sr
19:01
6:27
35
5 Willow Glen
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:05
97:25
19:29
6:36
212 Dylan Coffman
Sr
18:41
6:20
29
Adrian Mendez
Sr
18:48
6:22
30
Seran Gemechu
Jr
18:52
6:24
32
Alexis Villalob
Sr
20:20
6:53
59
James Wilkinso
Jr
20:45
7:02
62








6 Westmont
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:09
97:43
19:33
6:38
223 Kyle Davies
Fr
18:55
6:25
33
Christop Carter
So
18:56
6:25
34
Tyler Ernst
Jr
19:47
6:42
49
Jack Carter
Jr
20:02
6:48
53
Ashwin Ranade
Jr
20:04
6:48
54








7 Pioneer (SJ)
10-11-10-8-7
Gap: 0:31
98:18
19:40
6:40
224 Saul Payan
Fr
19:25
6:35
39
Kenny Holland
So
19:35
6:38
43
Michael Burnham
So
19:39
6:40
45
Connor Sechrist
So
19:43
6:41
46
Jakob Reinwald
Fr
19:56
6:46
51
Briley Bodemar
So
20:22
6:54
60




8 Evergreen Valley
8-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:46
99:48
19:58
6:46
245 Brian Pham
Fr
18:50
6:23
31
Danny Mendez
Sr
19:37
6:39
44
Jonathan Vu
Sr
19:44
6:41
47
Keahi Puntanil
Sr
20:00
6:47
52
Simran Bains
Jr
21:36
7:19
71
Brian Le
Sr
22:04
7:29
77




9 Nueva School
6-6-6-6-9
Gap: 5:47
102:17
20:27
6:56
255 Conner Vercelli
Sr
18:37
6:19
27
Jarett Baker-du
Sr
19:05
6:28
37
Paco Poler
Jr
19:24
6:35
38
Erik Meike
Sr
20:46
7:02
63
Justin Xu
Jr
24:24
8:16
90








10 Lynbrook
5-7-8-10-10
Gap: 4:05
100:49
20:10
6:50
261 Vibhav Parimi
Sr
17:49
6:02
17
Mark Blackbur
So
19:44
6:41
48
Brian Ou
Jr
20:08
6:49
55
Andy Han
Fr
21:15
7:12
67
Roopak Phatak
So
21:53
7:25
74








11 Bishop O'Dowd
13-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:03
101:44
20:21
6:54
289 Zachary Thompson
Jr
19:49
6:43
50
Martin Prose
So
20:12
6:51
56
Derrick Wang
Sr
20:14
6:51
57
Duncan Sinclair
So
20:38
7:00
61
Henry Deck
Jr
20:52
7:04
65
Dane Gruendl
Jr
22:43
7:42
84




12 San Rafael
11-10-11-11-12
Gap: 3:04
103:42
20:44
7:02
294 Michael Driscoll
So
19:27
6:36
40
Nathan Cavenay
So
19:28
6:36
41
Jude Hick
Fr
20:49
7:03
64
Ari Mcdonald
Fr
21:26
7:16
68
Brendan Bacon
Fr
22:31
7:38
81
Brandon Antonion
So
22:40
7:41
82
Patrick Clark
Fr
23:45
8:03
88
13 Acalanes
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:06
104:32
20:54
7:05
311 Josh Starr
So
19:33
6:38
42
Nick Wilson
Sr
20:17
6:53
58
Ryan Laval
So
21:30
7:17
69
Nick C-y
So
21:34
7:18
70
Ben Krey
Fr
21:39
7:20
72
Brian Ohleyer
Jr
21:58
7:27
75
Ethan Johnston
So
22:01
7:28
76
14 Gunderson
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:17
114:15
22:51
7:45
395 Dereck Villagra
So
20:55
7:05
66
Antonio Razo
Fr
22:10
7:31
78
Diego Trujillo
Fr
22:30
7:38
79
Ben Cadena
Sr
22:30
7:38
80
Jonathan Thomas Thomas
So
26:11
8:53
92
Ethan Nguyen
Fr
26:26
8:58
93
Christia Hernande
So
27:20
9:16
94
15 Capuchino
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:46
114:16
22:51
7:45
414 Spencer Heikel
Jr
21:45
7:22
73
John Pagobo
Sr
22:42
7:42
83
Italo Rivaspia
Sr
23:03
7:49
85
Emon Askarnia
Jr
23:14
7:53
86
Eric Martinez
Jr
23:32
7:59
87
Andrew Perez
Sr
24:15
8:13
89
Sanjay Parkash
Jr
24:41
8:22
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
88:00
17:36
5:58
15 Jason Bruni
Jr
17:16
5:51
1
Dante Carollo
Jr
17:27
5:55
2
Kyle Tanner
Sr
17:30
5:56
3
Kyle Donahue
Jr
17:37
5:58
4
Patrick Mccarthy
Fr
18:10
6:09
5
Ryan Nazari
Sr
18:14
6:11
6
Jimmy Roe
Jr
18:15
6:11
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
96:15
19:15
6:32
59 Abhinav Begur
Sr
18:25
6:15
8
Arun Jog
Jr
19:01
6:27
11
Evan Johnson
Jr
19:24
6:35
12
Brevin Vent
Sr
19:34
6:38
13
Matt Johnson
Jr
19:51
6:44
15
Pablo Mendoza
Jr
21:56
7:26
19
Christop Raabe-pa
Jr
23:26
7:57
24
3 Cupertino
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:38
99:44
19:57
6:46
66 Ryuhei Takahash
Sr
18:38
6:19
9
Tu Kinh Nguyen
Sr
19:01
6:27
10
Jasper Edbrooke
Jr
19:50
6:43
14
Arman Seth
Fr
20:59
7:07
16
Kevin Campo
Fr
21:16
7:13
17
Siming Yang
Sr
21:21
7:14
18




4 Acalanes
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:55
114:13
22:51
7:45
111 Brian Ohleyer
Jr
21:58
7:27
20
Ethan Johnston
So
22:01
7:28
21
Nikolai Hefferne
Fr
23:02
7:48
22
Noah Kline
Fr
23:19
7:54
23
Callan O'brien
So
23:53
8:06
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Euan Cairns Fr St. Francis 18:02.1 6:07 1/22 13/56 1/26
2 Jp Garcia Fr St. Francis 18:02.7 6:07 2/22 15/56 1/24
3 Leo Lappalainen Fr St. Francis 18:16.9 6:12 3/22 17/56 1/20
4 Trey Alhorn Fr Junipero Serra 18:23.1 6:14
5 Ej Odocayen Fr Riordan 18:30.3 6:16
6 Rylan Suyeighi Fr Evergreen Valley 18:39.1 6:19
7 Jesus Delgadillo Fr Alisal 18:43.5 6:21
8 Max Podell Fr Piedmont 18:52.5 6:24
9 Hrishi Kachia Fr Evergreen Valley 19:00.2 6:27
10 Griffin Soelberg Fr Carlmont 19:00.9 6:27
11 James Pappadakis Fr Willow Glen 19:03.6 6:28
12 Logan Azem Fr Junipero Serra 19:04.4 6:28
13 Luis Martinez Fr Alisal 19:04.4 6:28
14 Joe Sison Fr Carlmont 19:08 6:29
15 Jack Donaldson Fr Piedmont 19:08.4 6:29
16 Julian Virrueta Fr Willow Glen 19:15.9 6:32
17 Taten Williams Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:19.3 6:33
18 Max Zieger Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:19.3 6:33
19 Aidan Truel Fr Carlmont 19:19.9 6:33
20 Dylan Souza Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:20.2 6:33
21 Devon Nuti Fr Willow Glen 19:20.4 6:33
22 Alex Asch Fr Willow Glen 19:22 6:34
23 Samuel Colmenares Fr St. Francis 19:31.9 6:37 4/22 24/56 2/18
24 Kenneth-kyle Manling Fr St. Francis 19:32.9 6:38 5/22 25/56 1/15
25 Julian Jensen Fr Bishop O'Dowd 19:34.6 6:38
26 Cooper Desmond Fr Santa Cruz 19:39.3 6:40
27 Chris Martin Fr Nueva School 19:41 6:40
28 Ethan Wong Fr Westmoor 19:41.5 6:41
29 Julian Bialous Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:44.3 6:41
30 Cole Barton Fr Nevada Union 19:47.1 6:42
31 Lucas Clark Fr Willow Glen 19:50.9 6:44
32 Garrett Thompson Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:52.9 6:44
33 Brandon April Fr Menlo School 19:54.5 6:45
34 Niko Haller Fr Carlmont 19:55.4 6:45
35 Nick Weinman Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:55.8 6:45
36 Rishi Dange Fr Harker School 19:56.3 6:46
37 Alex Hall Fr St. Ignatius 19:58.2 6:46
38 Mateo Guittap Fr Riordan 20:00.2 6:47
39 Randy Aberouette Fr Riordan 20:01.3 6:47
40 Noah Howard Fr Nueva School 20:02.5 6:48
41 Eli Matuszak Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:05.1 6:49
42 Aidan Lai Fr Capuchino 20:16.4 6:52
43 Luciano Malavasi Fr Nueva School 20:17.4 6:53
44 Truman Natividad Fr Aptos 20:21.4 6:54
45 Martin Bourdev Fr Harker School 20:21.8 6:54
46 Jackson Aldrich Fr Menlo School 20:23.8 6:55
47 Curt Tyler Fr Junipero Serra 20:26.9 6:56
48 Jackson Young Fr Carlmont 20:31.3 6:57
49 Richard Hu Fr Harker School 20:33.1 6:58
50 Benny Wu Fr Galileo Academy 20:33.7 6:58
51 Jimmy Wu Fr Galileo Academy 20:34 6:58
52 Aidan Marca Fr Junipero Serra 20:38.3 7:00
53 Tommy Hooker Fr St. Ignatius 20:41 7:01
54 Ethan Asbra Fr St. Ignatius 20:44.1 7:02
55 Arnet Yu Fr Bishop O'Dowd 20:47.5 7:03
56 Isaac Lee Fr St. Ignatius 20:47.5 7:03
57 Everett Glass Fr St. Ignatius 20:51.9 7:04
58 Carson Vent Fr St. Francis 20:53 7:05 6/22 33/56 2/11
59 Yatin Bhat Fr St. Francis 20:55.6 7:06 7/22 34/56 1/9
60 Benny Garver Fr St. Francis 20:57.5 7:06 8/22 35/56 1/7
61 Aidan Pideon Fr St. Ignatius 20:59.2 7:07
62 Dawson Tam Fr Westmoor 21:07 7:09
63 Timothy Taylor Fr Piedmont 21:08 7:10
64 Tommy Yoon Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:09.5 7:10
65 Luke Schuman-cawley Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:17.2 7:13
66 Diego Garcia Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:18.9 7:14
67 Johnny O'meara Fr St. Ignatius 21:21.7 7:14
68 Tali Benson Fr Nevada Union 21:22.1 7:15
69 Mario Garcia Fr Alisal 21:24.6 7:15
70 Jacob Leeman Fr Nueva School 21:26.5 7:16
71 Nate Wright Fr Willow Glen 21:28.7 7:17
72 Paul Jacob-hines Fr St. Francis 21:29.1 7:17 9/22 37/56 1/6
73 Nathaniel Velasquez Fr Alisal 21:29.5 7:17
74 Ryan Lee Fr Galileo Academy 21:30.2 7:17
75 Ryan Morgan Fr Nevada Union 21:30.3 7:17
76 Christopher Castro Fr Alisal 21:33.6 7:19
77 Nate Cator Fr Nevada Union 21:33.7 7:19
78 Cole Retzler Fr Nevada Union 21:34.6 7:19
79 Christopher Lin Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:37.6 7:20
80 Gabriel Lefebre Fr Bishop O'Dowd 21:38.6 7:20
81 Tyler Truong Fr St. Ignatius 21:45.5 7:23
82 Marcelino Valiente Fr Capuchino 21:48.5 7:24
83 Peter Colias Fr Galileo Academy 21:49.2 7:24
84 Ramon Avelar Fr Alisal 21:49.9 7:24
85 Alan Ou Fr Junipero Serra 21:53.5 7:25
86 Jackson Whitney Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:56.2 7:26
87 Kolton Mccrossen Fr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 21:59.9 7:27
88 Duncan Lau2 Sr Mission 22:00.8 7:28
89 Tristan Davis Fr Capuchino 22:02.2 7:28
90 Ronon Kramer Fr St. Ignatius 22:03.6 7:29
91 Ned Eyre Fr Menlo School 22:04.8 7:29
92 Anton Jackson Fr Aptos 22:11.6 7:31
93 Jacob Pryor Fr Aptos 22:14 7:32
94 Tyler Poon Fr Nueva School 22:20.5 7:34
95 Ethan Soe Fr Leland 22:22.4 7:35
96 Benjamin Moskovitz Fr Leland 22:28.3 7:37
97 Vinh Truong Fr Evergreen Valley 22:33 7:39
98 Seiji Imai Fr St. Francis 22:34.1 7:39 10/22 39/56 1/5
99 Owen Veit Fr St. Ignatius 22:36.5 7:40
100 Thomas Brugnara Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:37.3 7:40
101 Robert Christian Fr St. Ignatius 22:40.1 7:41
102 Skylar Mims Fr Nevada Union 22:44 7:42
103 Ashvatth Maheriya Fr St. Francis 22:46.4 7:43 11/22 40/56 2/4
104 Brandon Xu Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:47.4 7:44
105 Benjamin Kostroum Fr Piedmont 22:49.6 7:44
106 Jie Li Fr Evergreen Valley 22:52.1 7:45
107 George Hollister Fr St. Ignatius 22:53.4 7:46
108 Nicholas Patterson Fr Junipero Serra 22:56.5 7:47
109 Spencer Wood Fr St. Francis 23:01.7 7:48 12/22 41/56 2/4
110 Norberto Torres Fr Westmoor 23:02.2 7:49
111 Neil Kaushikkar Fr St. Francis 23:04 7:49 13/22 42/56 1/3
112 Booker Rodriguez Fr St. Francis 23:04.4 7:49 14/22 43/56 1/2
113 Brandon Hong Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:09.9 7:51
114 Austin Zhou Fr Nueva School 23:19.1 7:54
115 Riley Smith Fr Santa Cruz 23:25.5 7:56
116 Conor Mcmahon Fr Riordan 23:25.7 7:57
117 Alec Desuasido Fr Junipero Serra 23:27.4 7:57
118 Grant Milner Fr Harker School 23:28.1 7:57
119 Evan Cheng Fr Harker School 23:30.8 7:58
120 James Chau Fr Evergreen Valley 23:33.4 7:59
121 Nikhil Patel Fr Nueva School 23:36.5 8:00
122 Ben Lee Fr Nueva School 23:38.9 8:01
123 Eduardo Nunez Fr Alisal 23:42 8:02
124 Aidan Murtagh Fr Riordan 23:46.7 8:04
125 Matthew Miloslavich Fr St. Ignatius 23:53.1 8:06
126 Marcus Pineda Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:03.1 8:09
127 Zachary Phillips Fr Riordan 24:03.4 8:09
128 Luke Virsik Fr Menlo School 24:03.6 8:09
129 Aidrian Floyd Fr Evergreen Valley 24:06.4 8:10
130 Henry Lee Fr St. Francis 24:06.7 8:10 15/22 46/56 1/2
131 Andrew Carr-wallace Fr Junipero Serra 24:07.6 8:11
132 Nathan Lao Fr Carlmont 24:11.3 8:12
133 Richikesh Cheruva Fr Evergreen Valley 24:19.5 8:15
134 Eugene Li Fr Westmoor 24:19.6 8:15
135 Yash Butani Fr St. Francis 24:25 8:17 16/22 50/56 1/2
136 Maximos Lopez Fr Alisal 24:27.7 8:18
137 Jackson Barada Fr St. Francis 24:30.5 8:18 17/22 51/56 1/2
138 Tony Liano Fr St. Ignatius 24:36.6 8:21
139 Gianluca Billante Fr St. Ignatius 24:36.7 8:21
140 Luca Schrammel Fr Junipero Serra 24:38.4 8:21
141 Nicholas Lundquist Fr Riordan 24:44.5 8:23
142 Jonathan Lee Fr St. Francis 24:44.9 8:23 18/22 52/56 1/1
143 Dmitry Mukhin Fr St. Francis 25:07.4 8:31 19/22 53/56 1/1
144 Mario Romero Fr Riordan 25:14.6 8:33
145 Dylan Hwang Fr Waldorf School 25:19.6 8:35
146 Owen Walsh Fr Summit Shasta 25:22 8:36
147 Brian Solomon Fr Summit Shasta 25:26.6 8:37
148 Michael Paniccia Fr St. Francis 25:29.5 8:38 20/22 54/56 1/1
149 Joseph Narducci Fr St. Francis 25:41.3 8:42 21/22 55/56 1/1
150 Andrew Cho Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 25:41.6 8:43
151 Nathaniel Siapno Fr Westmoor 25:51.2 8:46
152 Ryan Barry Fr St. Ignatius 25:59.1 8:49
153 Reilly Thompson Fr Junipero Serra 26:01.2 8:49
154 Sebastian Anderson Fr Junipero Serra 26:07.4 8:51
155 Billy Pierce Fr Nueva School 26:14.3 8:54
156 Devin Kaya Fr Riordan 26:29.7 8:59
157 Will Simonds Fr St. Ignatius 26:34.3 9:00
158 Benjamin Wu Fr Galileo Academy 26:37.7 9:02
159 Kundavi Kannan Waldorf School 26:38.6 9:02
160 Clay Adams Fr Nueva School 26:53.8 9:07
161 Joseph Sweeney Fr Bishop O'Dowd 27:07.2 9:12
162 Garrett Munsey Fr Junipero Serra 27:08.1 9:12
163 Alex Voelker Fr St. Francis 27:13.6 9:14 22/22 56/56 1/1
164 Miguel Angel Hernandez Fr Junipero Serra 28:44 9:44
165 Nico Nasser Fr Willow Glen 29:06.7 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
93:27
18:41
6:20
49 Euan Cairns
Fr
18:02
6:07
1
Jp Garcia
Fr
18:03
6:07
2
Leo Lappalai
Fr
18:17
6:12
3
Samuel Colmenar
Fr
19:32
6:37
21
Kenneth- Manling
Fr
19:33
6:38
22
Carson Vent
Fr
20:53
7:05
49
Yatin Bhat
Fr
20:56
7:06
50
2 Willow Glen
7-6-3-2-2
Gap: 0:47
96:53
19:23
6:34
90 James Pappadak
Fr
19:04
6:28
10
Julian Virrueta
Fr
19:16
6:32
14
Devon Nuti
Fr
19:20
6:33
19
Alex Asch
Fr
19:22
6:34
20
Lucas Clark
Fr
19:51
6:44
27
Nate Wright
Fr
21:29
7:17
60
Nico Nasser
Fr
29:07
9:52
95
3 Carlmont
6-5-2-3-3
Gap: 1:30
97:56
19:35
6:38
108 Griffin Soelberg
Fr
19:01
6:27
9
Joe Sison
Fr
19:08
6:29
13
Aidan Truel
Fr
19:20
6:33
17
Niko Haller
Fr
19:55
6:45
29
Jackson Young
Fr
20:31
6:57
40
Nathan Lao
Fr
24:11
8:12
88




4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
8-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:37
98:13
19:39
6:39
116 Taten Williams
Fr
19:19
6:33
15
Dylan Souza
Fr
19:20
6:33
18
Julian Bialous
Fr
19:44
6:41
25
Garrett Thompson
Fr
19:53
6:44
28
Nick Weinman
Fr
19:56
6:45
30
Eli Matuszak
Fr
20:05
6:49
36
Luke Schuman-
Fr
21:17
7:13
54
5 Junipero Serra
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:30
100:26
20:05
6:49
168 Trey Alhorn
Fr
18:23
6:14
4
Logan Azem
Fr
19:04
6:28
11
Curt Tyler
Fr
20:27
6:56
39
Aidan Marca
Fr
20:38
7:00
44
Alan Ou
Fr
21:54
7:25
70
Nicholas Patterso
Fr
22:57
7:47
75
Alec Desuasid
Fr
23:27
7:57
79
6 Alisal
5-4-7-6-6
Gap: 2:50
102:16
20:27
6:56
202 Jesus Delgadil
Fr
18:44
6:21
7
Luis Martinez
Fr
19:04
6:28
12
Mario Garcia
Fr
21:25
7:15
58
Nathanie Velasque
Fr
21:30
7:17
61
Christop Castro
Fr
21:34
7:19
64
Ramon Avelar
Fr
21:50
7:24
69
Eduardo Nunez
Fr
23:42
8:02
84
7 St. Ignatius
14-13-11-10-7
Gap: 0:54
103:03
20:37
6:59
218 Alex Hall
Fr
19:58
6:46
32
Tommy Hooker
Fr
20:41
7:01
45
Ethan Asbra
Fr
20:44
7:02
46
Isaac Lee
Fr
20:48
7:03
47
Everett Glass
Fr
20:52
7:04
48
Aidan Pideon
Fr
20:59
7:07
51
Johnny O'meara
Fr
21:22
7:14
56
8 Nueva School
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:40
103:48
20:46
7:02
225 Chris Martin
Fr
19:41
6:40
23
Noah Howard
Fr
20:03
6:48
35
Luciano Malavasi
Fr
20:17
6:53
37
Jacob Leeman
Fr
21:27
7:16
59
Tyler Poon
Fr
22:21
7:34
71
Austin Zhou
Fr
23:19
7:54
77
Nikhil Patel
Fr
23:37
8:00
83
9 Riordan
3-8-6-7-9
Gap: 5:16
105:44
21:09
7:10
235 Ej Odocayen
Fr
18:30
6:16
5
Mateo Guittap
Fr
20:00
6:47
33
Randy Aberouet
Fr
20:01
6:47
34
Conor Mcmahon
Fr
23:26
7:57
78
Aidan Murtagh
Fr
23:47
8:04
85
Zachary Phillips
Fr
24:03
8:09
86
Nicholas Lundquis
Fr
24:45
8:23
91
10 Evergreen Valley
4-2-8-9-10
Gap: 4:54
106:38
21:20
7:14
242 Rylan Suyeighi
Fr
18:39
6:19
6
Hrishi Kachia
Fr
19:00
6:27
8
Vinh Truong
Fr
22:33
7:39
72
Jie Li
Fr
22:52
7:45
74
James Chau
Fr
23:33
7:59
82
Aidrian Floyd
Fr
24:06
8:10
87
Richikes Cheruva
Fr
24:20
8:15
89
11 Harker School
13-10-10-11-11
Gap: 3:35
107:50
21:34
7:19
271 Rishi Dange
Fr
19:56
6:46
31
Martin Bourdev
Fr
20:22
6:54
38
Richard Hu
Fr
20:33
6:58
41
Grant Milner
Fr
23:28
7:57
80
Evan Cheng
Fr
23:31
7:58
81








12 Nevada Union
12-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:48
105:48
21:10
7:10
277 Cole Barton
Fr
19:47
6:42
26
Tali Benson
Fr
21:22
7:15
57
Ryan Morgan
Fr
21:30
7:17
63
Nate Cator
Fr
21:34
7:19
65
Cole Retzler
Fr
21:35
7:19
66
Skylar Mims
Fr
22:44
7:42
73




13 Crystal Springs Uplands
9-10-12-12-13
Gap: 6:22
109:07
21:49
7:24
283 Max Zieger
Fr
19:19
6:33
16
Tommy Yoon
Fr
21:10
7:10
53
Diego Garcia
Fr
21:19
7:14
55
Christop Lin
Fr
21:38
7:20
67
Andrew Cho
Fr
25:42
8:43
92








14 Galileo Academy
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 6:04
111:05
22:13
7:32
309 Benny Wu
Fr
20:34
6:58
42
Jimmy Wu
Fr
20:34
6:58
43
Ryan Lee
Fr
21:30
7:17
62
Peter Colias
Fr
21:49
7:24
68
Benjamin Wu
Fr
26:38
9:02
94








15 Westmoor
11-12-15-15-15
Gap: 6:10
114:02
22:48
7:44
335 Ethan Wong
Fr
19:42
6:41
24
Dawson Tam
Fr
21:07
7:09
52
Norberto Torres
Fr
23:02
7:49
76
Eugene Li
Fr
24:20
8:15
90
Nathanie Siapno
Fr
25:51
8:46
93








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
106:49
21:22
7:15
29 Carson Vent
Fr
20:53
7:05
2
Yatin Bhat
Fr
20:56
7:06
3
Benny Garver
Fr
20:58
7:06
4
Paul Jacob-hi
Fr
21:29
7:17
8
Seiji Imai
Fr
22:34
7:39
12
Ashvatth Maheriya
Fr
22:46
7:43
16
Spencer Wood
Fr
23:02
7:48
20
2 St. Ignatius
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:37
108:47
21:45
7:22
45 Aidan Pideon
Fr
20:59
7:07
5
Johnny O'meara
Fr
21:22
7:14
7
Tyler Truong
Fr
21:46
7:23
9
Ronon Kramer
Fr
22:04
7:29
11
Owen Veit
Fr
22:37
7:40
13
Robert Christia
Fr
22:40
7:41
15
George Holliste
Fr
22:53
7:46
18
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:42
108:43
21:45
7:22
48 Eli Matuszak
Fr
20:05
6:49
1
Luke Schuman-
Fr
21:17
7:13
6
Jackson Whitney
Fr
21:56
7:26
10
Thomas Brugnara
Fr
22:37
7:40
14
Brandon Xu
Fr
22:47
7:44
17
Brandon Hong
Fr
23:10
7:51
21
Marcus Pineda
Fr
24:03
8:09
26
4 Junipero Serra
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:05
121:11
24:14
8:13
126 Nicholas Patterso
Fr
22:57
7:47
19
Alec Desuasid
Fr
23:27
7:57
23
Andrew Carr-wal
Fr
24:08
8:11
27
Luca Schramme
Fr
24:38
8:21
28
Reilly Thompson
Fr
26:01
8:49
29
Sebastia Anderson
Fr
26:07
8:51
30
Garrett Munsey
Fr
27:08
9:12
33
5 Nueva School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:35
123:43
24:45
8:23
134 Austin Zhou
Fr
23:19
7:54
22
Nikhil Patel
Fr
23:37
8:00
24
Ben Lee
Fr
23:39
8:01
25
Billy Pierce
Fr
26:14
8:54
31
Clay Adams
Fr
26:54
9:07
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
116:03
23:13
7:52
25 Ashvatth Maheriya
Fr
22:46
7:43
2
Spencer Wood
Fr
23:02
7:48
4
Neil Kaushikk
Fr
23:04
7:49
5
Booker Rodrigue
Fr
23:04
7:49
6
Henry Lee
Fr
24:07
8:10
8
Yash Butani
Fr
24:25
8:17
9
Jackson Barada
Fr
24:31
8:18
10
2 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:57
118:40
23:44
8:03
34 Robert Christia
Fr
22:40
7:41
1
George Holliste
Fr
22:53
7:46
3
Matthew Miloslav
Fr
23:53
8:06
7
Tony Liano
Fr
24:37
8:21
11
Gianluca Billante
Fr
24:37
8:21
12
Ryan Barry
Fr
25:59
8:49
13
Will Simonds
Fr
26:34
9:00
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
124:17
24:51
8:26
15 Yash Butani
Fr
24:25
8:17
1
Jackson Barada
Fr
24:31
8:18
2
Jonathan Lee
Fr
24:45
8:23
3
Dmitry Mukhin
Fr
25:07
8:31
4
Michael Paniccia
Fr
25:30
8:38
5
Joseph Narducci
Fr
25:41
8:42
6
Alex Voelker
Fr
27:14
9:14
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.