St. Francis Results from the Gunn Alumni Meet at Bol Park on 9/3/15

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
A, Simar Sr Sr 11:43 5:22 2.18 10/35 7/16 7/71 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Arangio, Nick Fr Fr 14:50 6:48 2.18 41/59 18/30 53/71 1/1
Barbadillo, Derek Fr Fr 18:11 8:20 2.18 57/59 29/30 70/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Begur, Abhi Jr Jr 12:41 5:49 2.18 13/41 3/11 21/71 3/3
Biswas, Shopnavo So So 13:07 6:01 2.18 13/36 7/14 34/71 1/3
Castillo, Edwyn Jr Jr 12:56 5:56 2.18 15/41 5/11 27/71 2/3
Chang, Alfred So So 15:43 7:13 2.18 30/36 13/14 58/71 1/2
Colonna, Colton Fr Fr 11:43 5:22 2.18 2/59 1/30 7/71 2/5
Constantinides, Carlos Fr Fr 16:30 7:34 2.18 55/59 27/30 66/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dominguez, Mateo Fr Fr 14:35 6:41 2.18 35/59 15/30 50/71 1/1
Eagen, Ben Fr Fr 12:56 5:56 2.18 7/59 5/30 27/71 1/3
Ebrahami, Arrian So So 12:37 5:47 2.18 8/36 3/14 19/71 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Egyed, Adam So So 14:13 6:31 2.18 24/36 12/14 47/71 1/2
Elefant, Mason Fr Fr 13:00 5:58 2.18 10/59 7/30 32/71 1/3
Finato, James Fr Fr 15:34 7:08 2.18 46/59 21/30 57/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ford, Sawyer Fr Fr 16:11 7:25 2.18 52/59 26/30 64/71 1/1
G, Daniel Jr Sr 11:44 5:23 2.18 11/35 8/16 9/71 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
G, Manu Sr Sr 12:16 5:38 2.18 21/35 13/16 16/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
George, Andrew Jr Jr 11:56 5:28 2.18 7/41 1/11 12/71 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
H, Nicholas Sr Sr 12:55 5:56 2.18 24/35 14/16 26/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
H, Stephen Sr Sr 13:42 6:17 2.18 31/35 16/16 41/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Heitel, Ryan Fr Fr 13:51 6:21 2.18 27/59 12/30 45/71 1/2
Hosakoppal, Sid Fr Fr 16:06 7:23 2.18 51/59 25/30 62/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
I, Diego Sr Sr 11:53 5:27 2.18 13/35 9/16 10/71 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jackson, Jonathan So So 12:26 5:42 2.18 5/36 2/14 17/71 2/3
Jog, Arun So So 13:36 6:14 2.18 18/36 9/14 40/71 1/2
Johnson, Matt So So 14:00 6:25 2.18 23/36 11/14 46/71 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Josanu, Marius Fr Fr 14:14 6:32 2.18 32/59 13/30 48/71 2/2
K, Ethan Sr Sr 11:58 5:29 2.18 16/35 12/16 14/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
K, Naren So Sr 11:57 5:29 2.18 15/35 11/16 13/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
K, Owem Sr Sr 11:13 5:09 2.18 4/35 3/16 3/71 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
K, Shyam So Sr 11:13 5:09 2.18 5/35 4/16 4/71 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
L, Zachary Sr Sr 12:59 5:57 2.18 25/35 15/16 31/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Macabantad, Antonio So So 12:00 5:30 2.18 2/36 1/14 15/71 2/4
Mack, Will Fr Fr 14:38 6:43 2.18 37/59 16/30 51/71 1/1
Mallari, Nick Fr Fr 16:34 7:36 2.18 56/59 28/30 68/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mccarrick, Gavin Fr Fr 16:00 7:20 2.18 49/59 23/30 60/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mendoza, Pablo So So 16:33 7:36 2.18 32/36 14/14 67/71 1/1
O, Johnny Sr Sr 11:32 5:17 2.18 8/35 6/16 6/71 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
O, Zander Sr Sr 11:13 5:09 2.18 2/35 1/16 1/71 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Orozco, Alejandro Fr Fr 14:31 6:40 2.18 34/59 14/30 49/71 1/1
Payne, Mason Fr Fr 12:51 5:54 2.18 6/59 4/30 23/71 1/4
Pesta, Aiden Jr Jr 12:36 5:47 2.18 12/41 2/11 18/71 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Peter, Connors So So 13:16 6:05 2.18 14/36 8/14 36/71 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Peterson, James Fr Fr 15:43 7:13 2.18 48/59 22/30 58/71 1/1
Pham, Jonathan Jr Jr 14:50 6:48 2.18 33/41 8/11 53/71 3/3
Phillips, Sam Jr Jr 16:07 7:24 2.18 37/41 9/11 63/71 3/3
R, Kyle Sr Sr 11:54 5:28 2.18 14/35 10/16 11/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
R, Narun Sr Sr 11:20 5:12 2.18 7/35 5/16 5/71 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Raabe-pavlov, Christopher So So 12:56 5:56 2.18 11/36 5/14 27/71 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rangel, Jesse So So 12:52 5:54 2.18 10/36 4/14 24/71 2/3
Riley, Kellen Fr Fr 13:49 6:20 2.18 26/59 11/30 44/71 2/2
Roey, Tyler Fr Fr 13:13 6:04 2.18 16/59 8/30 35/71 1/3
Roussel, Ben Fr Fr 14:41 6:44 2.18 39/59 17/30 52/71 1/1
Rowsey, Steven So So 13:03 5:59 2.18 12/36 6/14 33/71 1/3
Ruiz, Augustin Fr Fr 15:31 7:07 2.18 45/59 20/30 56/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sachania, Kavi Jr Jr 12:53 5:55 2.18 14/41 4/11 25/71 3/3
Schmidt, Matt Jr Jr 13:34 6:13 2.18 25/41 7/11 39/71 3/3
Schwartz, Spencer Fr Fr 12:40 5:49 2.18 3/59 2/30 20/71 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Selves-cano, Diego Fr Fr 19:30 8:57 2.18 59/59 30/30 71/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sharma, Kairav Fr Fr 13:42 6:17 2.18 23/59 10/30 41/71 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shen, Andrew Fr Fr 12:58 5:57 2.18 8/59 6/30 30/71 1/3
Skahill, Danny Fr Fr 12:41 5:49 2.18 4/59 3/30 21/71 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Teng, Morgan Jr Jr 16:59 7:47 2.18 41/41 11/11 69/71 3/3
Trias, Kento Fr Fr 15:24 7:04 2.18 43/59 19/30 55/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vent, Brevin Jr Jr 13:33 6:13 2.18 23/41 6/11 38/71 3/3
W, Alex Sr Sr 11:13 5:09 2.18 3/35 2/16 2/71 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Walker, Danny Fr Fr 13:24 6:09 2.18 17/59 9/30 37/71 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wave, Mark So So 13:46 6:19 2.18 20/36 10/14 43/71 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wu, Alex Fr Fr 16:05 7:23 2.18 50/59 24/30 61/71 1/1
Zhang, Thomas Jr Jr 16:21 7:30 2.18 38/41 10/11 65/71 3/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 1/3 56:12
0:07
2.18 5:09 5:09 5:12 21 5:09 58:18
(2:06,3.6)
58:18
(2:06,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Zander O (2), Alex W (3), Owem K (4), Shyam K (5), Narun R (7)
Sr 2nd 5 1/1 58:46
0:22
2.18 5:23 5:17 5:28 15 5:23 61:44
(2:58,4.8)
61:44
(2:58,4.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Johnny O (1), Simar A (2), Daniel G (3), Diego I (4), Kyle R (5)
Sr 3rd 5 1/1 62:05
1:02
2.18 5:42 5:29 5:57 15 5:42 62:11
(0:06,0.2)
62:11
(0:06,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Naren K (1), Ethan K (2), Manu G (3), Nicholas H (4), Zachary L (5)
So 1st 5 2/3 62:51
0:56
2.18 5:46 5:30 5:56 36 5:37 66:01
(3:10,4.8)
66:01
(3:10,4.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Antonio Macabantad (2), Jonathan Jackson (5), Arrian Ebrahami (8), Jesse Rangel (10), Christopher Raabe-pavlov (11)
So 2nd 5 1/2 66:48
0:43
2.18 6:08 5:59 6:19 15 6:08 Steven Rowsey (1), Shopnavo Biswas (2), Connors Peter (3), Arun Jog (4), Mark Wave (5)
Jr 1st 5 3/3 63:02
1:00
2.18 5:47 5:28 5:56 61 5:14 72:54
(9:52,13.5)
72:54
(9:52,13.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Andrew George (7), Aiden Pesta (12), Abhi Begur (13), Kavi Sachania (14), Edwyn Castillo (15)
Jr 2nd 5 3/3 74:25
2:48
2.18 6:50 6:13 7:30 65 6:01 Brevin Vent (7), Matt Schmidt (9), Jonathan Pham (14), Sam Phillips (17), Thomas Zhang (18)
Fr 1st 5 1/3 62:51
1:13
2.18 5:46 5:22 5:56 22 5:46 69:13
(6:22,9.2)
69:13
(6:22,9.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Colton Colonna (2), Spencer Schwartz (3), Danny Skahill (4), Mason Payne (6), Ben Eagen (7)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 66:17
0:44
2.18 6:05 5:57 6:17 24 6:05 73:14
(6:57,9.5)
73:14
(6:57,9.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Andrew Shen (1), Mason Elefant (2), Tyler Roey (5), Danny Walker (6), Kairav Sharma (10)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 71:00
0:46
2.18 6:31 6:20 6:41 15 6:31 76:08
(5:08,6.7)
76:08
(5:08,6.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kellen Riley (1), Ryan Heitel (2), Marius Josanu (3), Alejandro Orozco (4), Mateo Dominguez (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 75:04
0:53
2.18 6:53 6:43 7:07 15 6:53 80:47
(5:43,7.1)
80:47
(5:43,7.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Will Mack (1), Ben Roussel (2), Nick Arangio (3), Kento Trias (4), Augustin Ruiz (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 79:28
0:32
2.18 7:17 7:08 7:23 15 7:17 86:11
(6:43,7.8)
86:11
(6:43,7.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) James Finato (1), James Peterson (2), Gavin Mccarrick (3), Alex Wu (4), Sid Hosakoppal (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 86:56
3:19
2.18 7:59 7:25 8:57 15 7:59 91:51
(4:55,5.4)
91:51
(4:55,5.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sawyer Ford (1), Carlos Constantinides (2), Nick Mallari (3), Derek Barbadillo (4), Diego Selves-cano (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Reid Kovacs Sr Gunn 11:09 5:07
2 Zander O Sr St. Francis 11:13 5:09 1/16 1/71 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Alex W Sr St. Francis 11:13 5:09 2/16 2/71 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Owem K Sr St. Francis 11:13 5:09 3/16 3/71 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Shyam K So St. Francis 11:13 5:09 4/16 4/71 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Ryan Araghi Sr Gunn 11:19 5:11
7 Narun R Sr St. Francis 11:20 5:12 5/16 5/71 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Johnny O Sr St. Francis 11:32 5:17 6/16 6/71 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Simon Rufer Sr Gunn 11:36 5:19
10 Simar A Sr St. Francis 11:43 5:22 7/16 7/71 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Daniel G Jr St. Francis 11:44 5:23 8/16 9/71 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Samual D Sr Palo Alto 11:53 5:27
13 Diego I Sr St. Francis 11:53 5:27 9/16 10/71 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Kyle R Sr St. Francis 11:54 5:28 10/16 11/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Naren K So St. Francis 11:57 5:29 11/16 13/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Ethan K Sr St. Francis 11:58 5:29 12/16 14/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Zach S Sr Palo Alto 12:04 5:32
18 Andrew B Sr Palo Alto 12:07 5:33
19 Parker G Sr Palo Alto 12:08 5:34
20 Josh Y Sr Palo Alto 12:13 5:36
21 Manu G Sr St. Francis 12:16 5:38 13/16 16/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Connor O Sr Harker 12:46 5:51
23 Jack R Sr Harker 12:49 5:53
24 Nicholas H Sr St. Francis 12:55 5:56 14/16 26/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Zachary L Sr St. Francis 12:59 5:57 15/16 31/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Jackson N Sr Palo Alto 13:20 6:07
27 Garret Lew Sr Palo Alto 13:27 6:10
28 Bryan H Sr Gunn 13:37 6:15
29 Blake R Sr Palo Alto 13:40 6:16
30 Brendan Lin Sr Gunn 13:41 6:17
31 Stephen H Sr St. Francis 13:42 6:17 16/16 41/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Brian Sr Palo Alto 13:46 6:19
33 Bobby Wolf Sr Gunn 14:09 6:29
34 Alex Teng Sr Gunn 14:10 6:30
35 Shannon Hu Sr Gunn 15:31 7:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
56:12
11:14
5:09
21 Zander O
Sr
11:13
5:09
2
Alex W
Sr
11:13
5:09
3
Owem K
Sr
11:13
5:09
4
Shyam K
So
11:13
5:09
5
Narun R
Sr
11:20
5:12
7
Johnny O
Sr
11:32
5:17
8
Simar A
Sr
11:43
5:22
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Gunn
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:32
61:22
12:16
5:38
53 Reid Kovacs
Sr
11:09
5:07
1
Ryan Araghi
Sr
11:19
5:11
6
Simon Rufer
Sr
11:36
5:19
9
Bryan H
Sr
13:37
6:15
18
Brendan Lin
Sr
13:41
6:17
19
Bobby Wolf
Sr
14:09
6:29
20
Alex Teng
Sr
14:10
6:30
21
3 Palo Alto
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
60:25
12:05
5:33
65 Samual D
Sr
11:53
5:27
11
Zach S
Sr
12:04
5:32
12
Andrew B
Sr
12:07
5:33
13
Parker G
Sr
12:08
5:34
14
Josh Y
Sr
12:13
5:36
15
Jackson N
Sr
13:20
6:07
16
Garret Lew
Sr
13:27
6:10
17
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
58:46
11:45
5:23
15 Johnny O
Sr
11:32
5:17
1
Simar A
Sr
11:43
5:22
2
Daniel G
Jr
11:44
5:23
3
Diego I
Sr
11:53
5:27
4
Kyle R
Sr
11:54
5:28
5
Naren K
So
11:57
5:29
6
Ethan K
Sr
11:58
5:29
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
62:05
12:25
5:42
15 Naren K
So
11:57
5:29
1
Ethan K
Sr
11:58
5:29
2
Manu G
Sr
12:16
5:38
3
Nicholas H
Sr
12:55
5:56
4
Zachary L
Sr
12:59
5:57
5
Stephen H
Sr
13:42
6:17
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Craig So Palo Alto 11:29 5:16
2 Antonio Macabantad So St. Francis 12:00 5:30 1/14 15/71 2/4
3 Aashai So Palo Alto 12:17 5:38
4 Noah Yuen So Palo Alto 12:21 5:40
5 Jonathan Jackson So St. Francis 12:26 5:42 2/14 17/71 2/3
6 Eliot Clark So Palo Alto 12:21 5:40
7 Colin Huang So Gunn 12:35 5:46
8 Arrian Ebrahami So St. Francis 12:37 5:47 3/14 19/71 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Niklas R So Palo Alto 12:40 5:49
10 Jesse Rangel So St. Francis 12:52 5:54 4/14 24/71 2/3
11 Christopher Raabe-pavlov So St. Francis 12:56 5:56 5/14 27/71 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Steven Rowsey So St. Francis 13:03 5:59 6/14 33/71 1/3
13 Shopnavo Biswas So St. Francis 13:07 6:01 7/14 34/71 1/3
14 Connors Peter So St. Francis 13:16 6:05 8/14 36/71 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Mathew Antony So Gunn 13:26 6:10
16 Oliver Qin So Gunn 13:28 6:11
17 Tyler Butner So Gunn 13:30 6:12
18 Arun Jog So St. Francis 13:36 6:14 9/14 40/71 1/2
19 Philip Ericsson So Palo Alto 13:38 6:15
20 Mark Wave So St. Francis 13:46 6:19 10/14 43/71 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Bruno Vargus So Palo Alto 13:47 6:19
22 Alex Berlaga So Gunn 13:48 6:20
23 Matt Johnson So St. Francis 14:00 6:25 11/14 46/71 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Adam Egyed So St. Francis 14:13 6:31 12/14 47/71 1/2
25 Goutam Mittal So Gunn 14:15 6:32
26 Richard Yu So Gunn 14:16 6:33
27 Zac Sanders So Gunn 14:22 6:35
28 Keenan Lawrence So Gunn 14:33 6:40
29 Reza Navadeh So Palo Alto 15:28 7:06
30 Alfred Chang So St. Francis 15:43 7:13 13/14 58/71 1/2
31 Kevin Huang So Gunn 15:44 7:13
32 Pablo Mendoza So St. Francis 16:33 7:36 14/14 67/71 1/1
33 Brandon Chin So Gunn 16:44 7:41
34 Avi Kaplan-lipkin So Kehillah Jewish 16:45 7:41
35 Shaan Singh So Gunn 16:46 7:41
36 Rajiv Pavan So Gunn 17:01 7:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
61:08
12:14
5:37
23 Sam Craig
So
11:29
5:16
1
Aashai
So
12:17
5:38
3
Noah Yuen
So
12:21
5:40
4
Eliot Clark
So
12:21
5:40
6
Niklas R
So
12:40
5:49
9
Philip Ericsson
So
13:38
6:15
17
Bruno Vargus
So
13:47
6:19
18
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
62:51
12:34
5:46
36 Antonio Macabant
So
12:00
5:30
2
Jonathan Jackson
So
12:26
5:42
5
Arrian Ebrahami
So
12:37
5:47
8
Jesse Rangel
So
12:52
5:54
10
Christop Raabe-pa
So
12:56
5:56
11
Steven Rowsey
So
13:03
5:59
12
Shopnavo Biswas
So
13:07
6:01
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
66:47
13:21
6:08
71 Colin Huang
So
12:35
5:46
7
Mathew Antony
So
13:26
6:10
14
Oliver Qin
So
13:28
6:11
15
Tyler Butner
So
13:30
6:12
16
Alex Berlaga
So
13:48
6:20
19
Goutam Mittal
So
14:15
6:32
20
Richard Yu
So
14:16
6:33
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
66:48
13:22
6:08
15 Steven Rowsey
So
13:03
5:59
1
Shopnavo Biswas
So
13:07
6:01
2
Connors Peter
So
13:16
6:05
3
Arun Jog
So
13:36
6:14
4
Mark Wave
So
13:46
6:19
5
Matt Johnson
So
14:00
6:25
6
Adam Egyed
So
14:13
6:31
7
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
73:10
14:38
6:43
50 Goutam Mittal
So
14:15
6:32
8
Richard Yu
So
14:16
6:33
9
Zac Sanders
So
14:22
6:35
10
Keenan Lawrence
So
14:33
6:40
11
Kevin Huang
So
15:44
7:13
12
Brandon Chin
So
16:44
7:41
13
Shaan Singh
So
16:46
7:41
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kent Slaney Jr Palo Alto 10:45 4:56
2 Naveen Jr Palo Alto 11:11 5:08
3 Spenser M Jr Palo Alto 11:25 5:14
4 Ben B Jr Palo Alto 11:34 5:18
5 Josh Radin Jr Gunn 11:35 5:19
6 Dylan Latham Jr Gunn 11:36 5:19
7 Andrew George Jr St. Francis 11:56 5:28 1/11 12/71 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Kai O Jr Palo Alto 12:06 5:33
9 Andrew Liang Jr Gunn 12:16 5:38
10 Thomas Jr Palo Alto 12:18 5:39
11 Jeff Lee-h Jr Gunn 12:23 5:41
12 Aiden Pesta Jr St. Francis 12:36 5:47 2/11 18/71 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Abhi Begur Jr St. Francis 12:41 5:49 3/11 21/71 3/3
14 Kavi Sachania Jr St. Francis 12:53 5:55 4/11 25/71 3/3
15 Edwyn Castillo Jr St. Francis 12:56 5:56 5/11 27/71 2/3
16 Ling Yan Jr Gunn 12:58 5:57
17 Cory Jr Palo Alto 13:02 5:59
18 Zachary Englehardt Jr Gunn 13:18 6:06
19 Gregor Jr Palo Alto 13:19 6:07
20 Andre Bouyssounouse Jr Gunn 13:20 6:07
21 Jackson Doerr Jr Palo Alto 13:26 6:10
22 Stern Noah Jr Kehillah Jewish 13:27 6:10
23 Brevin Vent Jr St. Francis 13:33 6:13 6/11 38/71 3/3
24 Tanner Newell Jr Palo Alto 13:33 6:13
25 Matt Schmidt Jr St. Francis 13:34 6:13 7/11 39/71 3/3
26 Geoff Wang Jr Gunn 13:35 6:14
27 Oliver Silverstein Jr Gunn 14:10 6:30
28 Thorin H Jr Palo Alto 14:11 6:30
29 Luke Chang Jr Gunn 14:17 6:33
30 Brian M Jr Kehillah Jewish 14:18 6:34
33 Jonathan Pham Jr St. Francis 14:50 6:48 8/11 53/71 3/3
34 Andrew Rule Jr Harker 14:53 6:50
35 Mark Deleccea Jr Gunn 15:22 7:03
36 Henry Paskanzer Jr Gunn 15:27 7:05
37 Sam Phillips Jr St. Francis 16:07 7:24 9/11 63/71 3/3
38 Thomas Zhang Jr St. Francis 16:21 7:30 10/11 65/71 3/3
39 Steven Cao Jr Harker 16:38 7:38
40 Eric Wang Jr Gunn 16:50 7:43
41 Morgan Teng Jr St. Francis 16:59 7:47 11/11 69/71 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
57:01
11:24
5:14
18 Kent Slaney
Jr
10:45
4:56
1
Naveen
Jr
11:11
5:08
2
Spenser M
Jr
11:25
5:14
3
Ben B
Jr
11:34
5:18
4
Kai O
Jr
12:06
5:33
8
Thomas
Jr
12:18
5:39
10
Cory
Jr
13:02
5:59
17
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
60:48
12:10
5:35
47 Josh Radin
Jr
11:35
5:19
5
Dylan Latham
Jr
11:36
5:19
6
Andrew Liang
Jr
12:16
5:38
9
Jeff Lee-h
Jr
12:23
5:41
11
Ling Yan
Jr
12:58
5:57
16
Zachary Englehar
Jr
13:18
6:06
18
Andre Bouyssou
Jr
13:20
6:07
19
3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
63:02
12:36
5:47
61 Andrew George
Jr
11:56
5:28
7
Aiden Pesta
Jr
12:36
5:47
12
Abhi Begur
Jr
12:41
5:49
13
Kavi Sachania
Jr
12:53
5:55
14
Edwyn Castillo
Jr
12:56
5:56
15
Brevin Vent
Jr
13:33
6:13
20
Matt Schmidt
Jr
13:34
6:13
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
65:38
13:08
6:01
21 Thomas
Jr
12:18
5:39
1
Cory
Jr
13:02
5:59
2
Gregor
Jr
13:19
6:07
4
Jackson Doerr
Jr
13:26
6:10
6
Tanner Newell
Jr
13:33
6:13
8
Thorin H
Jr
14:11
6:30
12




2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
68:40
13:44
6:18
42 Zachary Englehar
Jr
13:18
6:06
3
Andre Bouyssou
Jr
13:20
6:07
5
Geoff Wang
Jr
13:35
6:14
10
Oliver Silverst
Jr
14:10
6:30
11
Luke Chang
Jr
14:17
6:33
13
Mark Deleccea
Jr
15:22
7:03
15
Henry Paskanze
Jr
15:27
7:05
16
3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:48
74:25
14:53
6:50
65 Brevin Vent
Jr
13:33
6:13
7
Matt Schmidt
Jr
13:34
6:13
9
Jonathan Pham
Jr
14:50
6:48
14
Sam Phillips
Jr
16:07
7:24
17
Thomas Zhang
Jr
16:21
7:30
18
Morgan Teng
Jr
16:59
7:47
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Henry Saul Fr Palo Alto 11:39 5:21
2 Colton Colonna Fr St. Francis 11:43 5:22 1/30 7/71 2/5
3 Spencer Schwartz Fr St. Francis 12:40 5:49 2/30 20/71 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Danny Skahill Fr St. Francis 12:41 5:49 3/30 21/71 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Pat Gersh Fr Gunn 12:44 5:50
6 Mason Payne Fr St. Francis 12:51 5:54 4/30 23/71 1/4
7 Ben Eagen Fr St. Francis 12:56 5:56 5/30 27/71 1/3
8 Andrew Shen Fr St. Francis 12:58 5:57 6/30 30/71 1/3
9 Ayuish G Fr Palo Alto 13:00 5:58
10 Mason Elefant Fr St. Francis 13:00 5:58 7/30 32/71 1/3
11 Donald T Fr Palo Alto 13:02 5:59
12 Nathan Sato Fr Palo Alto 13:05 6:00
13 Felix M Fr Palo Alto 13:05 6:00
14 Jevan Yu Fr Palo Alto 13:05 6:00
15 Justin P Fr Palo Alto 13:13 6:04
16 Tyler Roey Fr St. Francis 13:13 6:04 8/30 35/71 1/3
17 Danny Walker Fr St. Francis 13:24 6:09 9/30 37/71 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Tyler Foug Fr Palo Alto 13:28 6:11
19 Evan Rosenberg Fr Gunn 13:29 6:11
20 Colin Schultz Fr Gunn 13:38 6:15
21 Zak B Fr Palo Alto 13:39 6:16
22 J Tayer Fr Palo Alto 13:41 6:17
23 Kairav Sharma Fr St. Francis 13:42 6:17 10/30 41/71 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Miles S Fr Palo Alto 13:43 6:18
25 Arjun Miklos Fr Gunn 13:45 6:18
26 Kellen Riley Fr St. Francis 13:49 6:20 11/30 44/71 2/2
27 Ryan Heitel Fr St. Francis 13:51 6:21 12/30 45/71 1/2
28 Harrison F Fr Palo Alto 13:58 6:24
29 Brian H Fr Palo Alto 14:06 6:28
31 Michael Wang Fr Harker 14:12 6:31
32 Marius Josanu Fr St. Francis 14:14 6:32 13/30 48/71 2/2
33 Alex Rule Fr Harker 14:19 6:34
34 Alejandro Orozco Fr St. Francis 14:31 6:40 14/30 49/71 1/1
35 Mateo Dominguez Fr St. Francis 14:35 6:41 15/30 50/71 1/1
36 Nick W Fr Gunn 14:37 6:42
37 Will Mack Fr St. Francis 14:38 6:43 16/30 51/71 1/1
38 Ryan Adolf Fr Harker 14:39 6:43
39 Ben Roussel Fr St. Francis 14:41 6:44 17/30 52/71 1/1
40 Noah Lincke Fr Harker 14:42 6:45
41 Nick Arangio Fr St. Francis 14:50 6:48 18/30 53/71 1/1
42 Dylan Mackenzie Fr Kehillah Jewish 14:55 6:51
43 Kento Trias Fr St. Francis 15:24 7:04 19/30 55/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Ben Goldgof Fr Gunn 15:27 7:05
45 Augustin Ruiz Fr St. Francis 15:31 7:07 20/30 56/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 James Finato Fr St. Francis 15:34 7:08 21/30 57/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Liam Semeria Fr Gunn 15:38 7:10
48 James Peterson Fr St. Francis 15:43 7:13 22/30 58/71 1/1
49 Gavin Mccarrick Fr St. Francis 16:00 7:20 23/30 60/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Alex Wu Fr St. Francis 16:05 7:23 24/30 61/71 1/1
51 Sid Hosakoppal Fr St. Francis 16:06 7:23 25/30 62/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Sawyer Ford Fr St. Francis 16:11 7:25 26/30 64/71 1/1
53 Charlie Blom Fr Gunn 16:14 7:27
54 Jonathan Shi Fr Gunn 16:18 7:29
55 Carlos Constantinides Fr St. Francis 16:30 7:34 27/30 66/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Nick Mallari Fr St. Francis 16:34 7:36 28/30 68/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Derek Barbadillo Fr St. Francis 18:11 8:20 29/30 70/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Ford Daly Fr Gunn 18:16 8:23
59 Diego Selves-cano Fr St. Francis 19:30 8:57 30/30 71/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
62:51
12:34
5:46
22 Colton Colonna
Fr
11:43
5:22
2
Spencer Schwartz
Fr
12:40
5:49
3
Danny Skahill
Fr
12:41
5:49
4
Mason Payne
Fr
12:51
5:54
6
Ben Eagen
Fr
12:56
5:56
7
Andrew Shen
Fr
12:58
5:57
8
Mason Elefant
Fr
13:00
5:58
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Palo Alto
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
63:51
12:46
5:51
46 Henry Saul
Fr
11:39
5:21
1
Ayuish G
Fr
13:00
5:58
9
Donald T
Fr
13:02
5:59
11
Nathan Sato
Fr
13:05
6:00
12
Felix M
Fr
13:05
6:00
13
Jevan Yu
Fr
13:05
6:00
14
Justin P
Fr
13:13
6:04
15
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
68:13
13:39
6:16
75 Pat Gersh
Fr
12:44
5:50
5
Evan Rosenber
Fr
13:29
6:11
16
Colin Schultz
Fr
13:38
6:15
17
Arjun Miklos
Fr
13:45
6:18
18
Nick W
Fr
14:37
6:42
19
Ben Goldgof
Fr
15:27
7:05
20
Liam Semeria
Fr
15:38
7:10
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
66:17
13:15
6:05
24 Andrew Shen
Fr
12:58
5:57
1
Mason Elefant
Fr
13:00
5:58
2
Tyler Roey
Fr
13:13
6:04
5
Danny Walker
Fr
13:24
6:09
6
Kairav Sharma
Fr
13:42
6:17
10
Kellen Riley
Fr
13:49
6:20
12
Ryan Heitel
Fr
13:51
6:21
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
67:06
13:25
6:09
31 Jevan Yu
Fr
13:05
6:00
3
Justin P
Fr
13:13
6:04
4
Tyler Foug
Fr
13:28
6:11
7
Zak B
Fr
13:39
6:16
8
J Tayer
Fr
13:41
6:17
9
Miles S
Fr
13:43
6:18
11
Harrison F
Fr
13:58
6:24
14
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:49
81:53
16:23
7:31
85 Ben Goldgof
Fr
15:27
7:05
15
Liam Semeria
Fr
15:38
7:10
16
Charlie Blom
Fr
16:14
7:27
17
Jonathan Shi
Fr
16:18
7:29
18
Ford Daly
Fr
18:16
8:23
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
71:00
14:12
6:31
15 Kellen Riley
Fr
13:49
6:20
1
Ryan Heitel
Fr
13:51
6:21
2
Marius Josanu
Fr
14:14
6:32
3
Alejandr Orozco
Fr
14:31
6:40
4
Mateo Domingue
Fr
14:35
6:41
5
Will Mack
Fr
14:38
6:43
6
Ben Roussel
Fr
14:41
6:44
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
75:04
15:01
6:53
15 Will Mack
Fr
14:38
6:43
1
Ben Roussel
Fr
14:41
6:44
2
Nick Arangio
Fr
14:50
6:48
3
Kento Trias
Fr
15:24
7:04
4
Augustin Ruiz
Fr
15:31
7:07
5
James Finato
Fr
15:34
7:08
6
James Peterson
Fr
15:43
7:13
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
79:28
15:54
7:17
15 James Finato
Fr
15:34
7:08
1
James Peterson
Fr
15:43
7:13
2
Gavin Mccarric
Fr
16:00
7:20
3
Alex Wu
Fr
16:05
7:23
4
Sid Hosakopp
Fr
16:06
7:23
5
Sawyer Ford
Fr
16:11
7:25
6
Carlos Constant
Fr
16:30
7:34
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:19
86:56
17:23
7:59
15 Sawyer Ford
Fr
16:11
7:25
1
Carlos Constant
Fr
16:30
7:34
2
Nick Mallari
Fr
16:34
7:36
3
Derek Barbadil
Fr
18:11
8:20
4
Diego Selves-c
Fr
19:30
8:57
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.