St. Francis Results from the Chieftain Classic at Toro Park on 9/9/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arangio, Nick Jr JV 19:32.1 6:31 3 30/179 17/52 26/71 1/2 22:43
(3:11,14.0)
22:43
(3:11,14.0)
19:53
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Barada, Jackson So JV 23:35.2 7:52 3 140/179 41/52 55/71 1/1 24:13
(0:38,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Biswas, Shopnavo Sr JV 18:48.4 6:16 3 18/179 12/52 20/71 1/4 19:11
(0:23,2.0)
19:11
(0:23,2.0)
17:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Butani, Yash So JV 21:26.1 7:09 3 84/179 29/52 39/71 1/1 23:34
(2:08,9.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cauchi, Paul Fr F/S 24:38.3 8:13 3 135/157 9/12 61/71 10/10
Colonna, Colton Jr V 15:36 5:12 3 1/111 1/7 1/71 1/20 16:40
(1:04,6.4)
16:40
(1:04,6.4)
15:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cowburn, Michael Fr F/S 22:23.1 7:28 3 105/157 5/12 46/71 10/11
Delgado, Bryan Jr JV 21:06.1 7:02 3 70/179 28/52 38/71 1/1 19:28
Della Mag..., Giovanni Jr JV 21:42.5 7:14 3 93/179 31/52 41/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dominguez, Mateo Jr JV 17:22.6 5:48 3 4/179 4/52 12/71 1/13 20:45
(3:22,16.3)
20:45
(3:22,16.3)
17:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Eagen, Ben Jr JV 18:53.4 6:18 3 20/179 13/52 21/71 1/4 19:05
(0:12,1.0)
19:05
(0:12,1.0)
18:19 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Elefant, Mason Jr V 16:23.6 5:28 3 6/111 6/7 6/71 1/12 19:45
(3:21,17.0)
19:45
(3:21,17.0)
16:46
(0:22,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Eng, Eric Jr V 16:05.8 5:22 3 3/111 3/7 3/71 1/18 16:41
(0:35,3.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gamino, Gerardo Fr JV 33:09.7 11:03 3 179/179 52/52 70/71 1/1
Garver, Benjamin So JV 19:08.6 6:23 3 25/179 15/52 23/71 1/3
Hariharan, Aditya So JV 20:56.9 6:59 3 65/179 27/52 36/71 1/1
Harika, Nihaal Fr JV 20:38.9 6:53 3 51/179 24/52 33/71 1/1
Heda, Mihir Fr JV 23:17.2 7:46 3 134/179 39/52 53/71 1/1
Jackson, Jonathan Sr JV 17:22 5:47 3 3/179 3/52 11/71 1/15 17:35
(0:13,1.2)
17:35
(0:13,1.2)
16:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jog, Arun Sr JV 20:17.5 6:46 3 41/179 21/52 30/71 1/1 19:46 19:46 18:40
Johnson, Evan Sr JV 20:34.3 6:51 3 48/179 23/52 32/71 1/1 22:36
(2:02,9.0)
22:36
(2:02,9.0)
19:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnston, Kurt Fr JV 20:42.2 6:54 3 54/179 25/52 34/71 1/1
Joshi, Aarjav So JV 25:31.9 8:31 3 163/179 47/52 64/71 1/1 24:52
Karanjkar, Atharv Fr JV 33:08.8 11:03 3 178/179 51/52 69/71 1/1
Karur, Naren Sr V 16:30 5:30 3 8/111 7/7 7/71 1/9 17:12
(0:42,4.1)
17:12
(0:42,4.1)
16:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kelly, Benjamin Fr JV 18:41 6:14 3 15/179 10/52 18/71 1/4
Kuettel, Alexander Fr JV 24:17.3 8:06 3 152/179 43/52 58/71 1/1
Kumar, Shyam Sr V 15:36 5:12 3 2/111 2/7 2/71 1/18 16:48
(1:12,7.1)
16:48
(1:12,7.1)
15:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kumar, Suvan Fr JV 19:32.4 6:31 3 31/179 18/52 27/71 1/2
Lappalainen, Jonathan Fr JV 28:16.2 9:25 3 172/179 49/52 66/71 1/1
Lappalainen, Leo So JV 18:42.7 6:14 3 16/179 11/52 19/71 1/4 18:25
Lee, Jonathan So JV 24:26.9 8:09 3 155/179 44/52 59/71 1/1 21:30
Leung, Aidan So JV 22:16.5 7:26 3 111/179 34/52 45/71 1/1 21:06
Livingood, Jack Fr JV 21:31.4 7:10 3 86/179 30/52 40/71 1/1
Macabantad, Antonio Sr JV 17:05.9 5:42 3 2/179 2/52 10/71 1/17 17:15
(0:09,0.9)
17:15
(0:09,0.9)
16:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Maddison, Aiden So F/S 16:54.8 5:38 3 1/157 1/12 8/71 1/17
Maheriya, Ashvatth So JV 24:54.1 8:18 3 161/179 46/52 62/71 1/1 20:53
Malhotra, Arnav Fr JV 22:57.9 7:39 3 130/179 38/52 52/71 1/1
Mendoza, Daniel Fr F/S 29:06.2 9:42 3 153/157 11/12 68/71 7/7
Morokutti, Ryan Fr JV 22:50 7:37 3 126/179 35/52 48/71 1/1
Mukhin, Dimitry So JV 27:17.6 9:06 3 170/179 48/52 65/71 1/1
Nagarajan, Anay Fr JV 20:18 6:46 3 42/179 22/52 31/71 1/1
Nair, Rahul Fr JV 23:41.8 7:54 3 142/179 42/52 57/71 1/1
Narducci, Joseph So F/S 22:11.8 7:24 3 97/157 4/12 44/71 10/13 22:44
(0:32,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ohara, Parker Fr F/S 25:30.8 8:30 3 145/157 10/12 63/71 8/8
Orozco, Alejandro Jr JV 20:17.3 6:46 3 40/179 20/52 29/71 1/2 22:12
(1:55,8.6)
22:12
(1:55,8.6)
19:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pablo Garcia, Juan So V 16:06.7 5:22 3 5/111 5/7 5/71 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Paniccia, Michael So JV 28:42.7 9:34 3 174/179 50/52 67/71 1/1 23:09
Pe Benito, Lexiss Fr F/S 33:35.9 11:12 3 157/157 12/12 71/71 7/7
Raabe-..., Christopher Sr JV 19:11.4 6:24 3 26/179 16/52 24/71 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rana, Ayush Fr JV 23:27 7:49 3 136/179 40/52 54/71 1/1
Rangel, Jesse Sr JV 18:35.2 6:12 3 14/179 9/52 17/71 1/6 19:07
(0:32,2.8)
19:07
(0:32,2.8)
17:19 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ridgeway, Brandon Fr JV 24:34.9 8:12 3 157/179 45/52 60/71 1/1
Rizkalla, David Fr JV 20:55.8 6:59 3 63/179 26/52 35/71 1/1
Roey, Tyler Jr JV 18:05.3 6:02 3 7/179 7/52 15/71 1/11 18:56
(0:51,4.5)
18:56
(0:51,4.5)
17:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rowsey, Steven Sr JV 17:59.7 6:00 3 5/179 5/52 13/71 1/13 19:10
(1:10,6.1)
19:10
(1:10,6.1)
19:10
(1:10,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Samford, Justin So F/S 22:47.4 7:36 3 109/157 6/12 47/71 10/11
Schwarz, Spencer Jr JV 17:02.4 5:41 3 1/179 1/52 9/71 1/20 18:46
(1:44,9.2)
18:46
(1:44,9.2)
18:46
(1:44,9.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Shen, Andrew Jr JV 18:04.9 6:02 3 6/179 6/52 14/71 1/12 19:43
(1:38,8.3)
19:43
(1:38,8.3)
18:17
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Skahill, Daniel Jr V 16:05.8 5:22 3 4/111 4/7 4/71 1/18 19:04
(2:58,15.6)
19:04
(2:58,15.6)
15:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Thankasala, Nikhil Fr F/S 23:38.1 7:53 3 122/157 8/12 56/71 10/10
Tolland, James Fr F/S 22:54.4 7:38 3 110/157 7/12 50/71 9/10
Tolland, Sean Fr JV 21:52 7:17 3 101/179 33/52 43/71 1/1
Tolland2, James Fr JV 22:57.8 7:39 3 129/179 37/52 51/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vent, Carson So F/S 19:27.1 6:29 3 24/157 2/12 25/71 6/16 20:06
(0:38,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Von Feldt, Oliver Fr JV 21:46.1 7:15 3 97/179 32/52 42/71 1/1
Walker, Daniel Jr JV 18:10.6 6:04 3 9/179 8/52 16/71 1/7 19:30
(1:19,6.8)
19:30
(1:19,6.8)
19:30
(1:19,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Weitzel, Nicholas Fr F/S 21:03.9 7:01 3 68/157 3/12 37/71 9/14
Weitzel2, Nicholas Fr JV 20:02.4 6:41 3 36/179 19/52 28/71 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Woodford, Lucas Fr JV 22:50.2 7:37 3 127/179 36/52 49/71 1/1
Yang, Sean Jr JV 19:02.7 6:21 3 23/179 14/52 22/71 1/3 18:50
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/16 79:30
0:31
3 5:18 5:12 5:22 15 5:18 83:09
(3:39,4.4)
82:44
(3:14,3.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Colton Colonna (1), Shyam Kumar (2), Eric Eng (3), Daniel Skahill (4), Juan Pablo Garcia (5)
JV 1st 5 1/13 86:53
0:57
3 5:48 5:41 6:00 15 5:48 89:41
(2:49,3.1)
89:41
(2:49,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Spencer Schwarz (1), Antonio Macabantad (2), Jonathan Jackson (3), Mateo Dominguez (4), Steven Rowsey (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 91:37
0:36
3 6:06 6:02 6:14 15 6:06 96:16
(4:39,4.8)
96:16
(4:39,4.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Andrew Shen (1), Tyler Roey (2), Daniel Walker (3), Jesse Rangel (4), Benjamin Kelly (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 94:36
0:26
3 6:18 6:14 6:23 15 6:18 104:08
(9:32,9.2)
104:08
(9:32,9.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Leo Lappalainen (1), Shopnavo Biswas (2), Ben Eagen (3), Sean Yang (4), Benjamin Garver (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 98:36
1:06
3 6:34 6:24 6:46 15 6:34 113:16
(14:40,13.0)
113:16
(14:40,13.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Christopher Raabe-... (1), Nick Arangio (2), Suvan Kumar (3), Nicholas Weitzel2 (4), Alejandro Orozco (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 102:31
0:25
3 6:50 6:46 6:54 15 6:50 Arun Jog (1), Anay Nagarajan (2), Evan Johnson (3), Nihaal Harika (4), Kurt Johnston (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 105:56
0:36
3 7:04 6:59 7:10 15 7:04 David Rizkalla (1), Aditya Hariharan (2), Bryan Delgado (3), Yash Butani (4), Jack Livingood (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 110:27
1:08
3 7:22 7:14 7:37 15 7:22 Giovanni Della Mag... (1), Oliver Von Feldt (2), Sean Tolland (3), Aidan Leung (4), Ryan Morokutti (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 115:30
0:37
3 7:42 7:37 7:49 15 7:42 Lucas Woodford (1), James Tolland2 (2), Arnav Malhotra (3), Mihir Heda (4), Ayush Rana (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 120:36
1:00
3 8:02 7:52 8:12 15 8:02 Jackson Barada (1), Rahul Nair (2), Alexander Kuettel (3), Jonathan Lee (4), Brandon Ridgeway (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 134:43
3:49
3 8:59 8:18 9:34 15 8:59 Ashvatth Maheriya (1), Aarjav Joshi (2), Dimitry Mukhin (3), Jonathan Lappalainen (4), Michael Paniccia (5)
F/S 1st 5 8/11 102:01
5:28
3 6:48 5:38 7:28 215 5:59 89:24 89:24 Aiden Maddison (1), Carson Vent (22), Nicholas Weitzel (55), Joseph Narducci (67), Michael Cowburn (70)
F/S 2nd 5 8/8 119:29
2:43
3 7:58 7:36 8:30 217 6:34 97:59 97:59 Justin Samford (37), James Tolland (38), Nikhil Thankasala (43), Paul Cauchi (48), Parker Ohara (51)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colton Colonna Jr St. Francis 15:36 5:12 1/7 1/71 1/20 16:40
(1:04)
16:40
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Shyam Kumar Sr St. Francis 15:36 5:12 2/7 2/71 1/18 16:48
(1:12)
16:48
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Eric Eng Jr St. Francis 16:05.8 5:22 3/7 3/71 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Daniel Skahill Jr St. Francis 16:05.8 5:22 4/7 4/71 1/18 19:04
(2:58)
19:04
(2:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Juan Pablo Garcia So St. Francis 16:06.7 5:22 5/7 5/71 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Mason Elefant Jr St. Francis 16:23.6 5:28 6/7 6/71 1/12 19:45
(3:21)
19:45
(3:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Zach Walker Sr Willow Glen 16:27 5:29
8 Naren Karur Sr St. Francis 16:30 5:30 7/7 7/71 1/9 17:12
(0:42)
17:12
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Raul Flores Sr Atwater 16:38.1 5:33
10 Omar Pina Jr Abraham Lincoln 16:46.3 5:35
11 Julio Cerda Sr Willow Glen 16:46.4 5:35
12 Rigo Garcia Jr Greenfield 16:49.8 5:37
13 Luis Meza Sr Greenfield 16:56.3 5:39
14 Ej Kelly V Jr St Francis Central C... 16:59.3 5:40
15 Marco Dal Canto So Willow Glen 17:04.9 5:42
16 Abraham Maldonado Sr Atwater 17:05.8 5:42
17 Nic Dinsdale Sr Willow Glen 17:06.5 5:42
18 Hugh Chomentowski Sr Santa Cruz 17:12.3 5:44
19 Julian Arias Sr Greenfield 17:13.3 5:44
20 Mustafa Abdalla Sr Willow Glen 17:14.8 5:45
21 Seran Gemechu Sr Willow Glen 17:33.5 5:51
22 Elliot Ruiz Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:35.2 5:52
23 Joseph Loredo Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:36 5:52
24 Mauricio Arias Jr Greenfield 17:44.1 5:55
25 Ricardo Diaz So King City 17:44.6 5:55
26 Emiliano Quintero So San Benito (Hollister) 17:50.7 5:57
27 Emmanuel Perez So Atwater 17:54.3 5:58
28 Paul Kane So St Francis Central C... 17:55.6 5:59
29 Christoph Klemsz Sr Salinas 17:56.7 5:59
30 William Cui Sr Leland 17:57.5 5:59
31 Esteban Deniz So King City 17:58.2 5:59
32 Fausto Medina Jr King City 17:59.7 6:00
33 Isaac Gutierrez So San Benito (Hollister) 18:00.4 6:00
34 Nico Tapia Jr San Benito (Hollister) 18:03.8 6:01
35 Noe Serafio Jr Gilroy 18:06.8 6:02
36 Christian Chavez So San Benito (Hollister) 18:10.8 6:04
37 Alexis Ojeda Jr Greenfield 18:11.6 6:04
38 Owen Stuart Jr Santa Cruz 18:12.2 6:04
39 Elias Chavez-herna... So Gilroy 18:15.8 6:05
40 Gerardo Infante Sr Atwater 18:16.2 6:05
41 Gonzalo Villagomez Jr Gonzales 18:16.5 6:06
42 Francisco Maciel Jr Everett Alvarez 18:17.2 6:06
43 Angel Anguiano Sr Gonzales 18:20.7 6:07
44 Christian Parga Jr Atwater 18:22.5 6:08
45 Eduardo Jimenez Sr Atwater 18:23.8 6:08
46 Jack Voigt Sr King City 18:25.2 6:08
47 Angel Coronado Jr Buhach Colony 18:42.1 6:14
48 Lucas Bundros Jr Gilroy 18:43.3 6:14
49 Gavin Stoddard So Buhach Colony 18:48.8 6:16
50 Javier Jimenez Sr Salinas 18:52.1 6:17
51 Chris Chavez Sr Gilroy 18:56 6:19
52 Jarett Edria Sr Salinas 18:58.4 6:19
53 Manuel Madrigal Jr Golden Valley (SJ) 18:58.8 6:20
54 Johnny Olivares Jr North Salinas 19:00.6 6:20
55 Victor Carmona Soledad 19:01.8 6:21
56 Luis Mendoza Sr San Benito (Hollister) 19:06.1 6:22
57 Derek Hightower So Buhach Colony 19:08.4 6:23
58 Mario Haro Jr Golden Valley (SJ) 19:08.5 6:23
59 Alberto Bedolla Jr Gilroy 19:12.9 6:24
60 Alejandro Rosillo Fr Anzar (Aromas-San Ju... 19:13.8 6:25
61 Emmanuel Valdez Jr Everett Alvarez 19:22 6:27
62 Luis Alba Soledad 19:26 6:29
63 Alex Avila So Anzar (Aromas-San Ju... 19:33.7 6:31
64 Maxim Piera Jr Santa Cruz 19:36.1 6:32
65 Luis Morales Sr Anzar (Aromas-San Ju... 19:39.8 6:33
66 Alex Farias Jr Buhach Colony 19:41.1 6:34
67 Scott Funk Jr Gonzales 19:45 6:35
68 Ryan Brown Sr Golden Valley (SJ) 19:45 6:35
69 Ricardo Zavala Sr Atwater 19:47 6:36
70 Erik Picazo Jr King City 19:47.1 6:36
71 Daniel Correa So King City 19:48.2 6:36
72 Rafael Barrera Soledad 19:49.5 6:37
73 Julio Martinez So King City 19:50.9 6:37
74 Daniel Melendez Jr Anzar (Aromas-San Ju... 19:53.7 6:38
75 Juan Moreno Sr Salinas 19:56.1 6:39
76 Jason Bechdolt Jr Leland 20:03.6 6:41
77 Rodrigo Garcia Sr Gonzales 20:04.9 6:42
78 Henry Castillo Jr North Salinas 20:06.2 6:42
79 Damien Ureste Jr Golden Valley (SJ) 20:07.9 6:43
80 Anselmo De Jesus Soledad 20:09.8 6:43
81 Ethan Hewitt Jr Buhach Colony 20:14.8 6:45
82 Manuel Gonzalez Jr Everett Alvarez 20:15.3 6:45
83 Luis Huirache Sr Buhach Colony 20:15.5 6:45
84 Ignacio Maravilla Sr Everett Alvarez 20:17.6 6:46
85 Adrian Vazquez Sr North Salinas 20:17.9 6:46
86 Fabian Garcia Sr Buhach Colony 20:21.5 6:47
87 Robert Guillen Jr Soledad 20:23.3 6:48
88 Pablo Mendoza Jr Gonzales 20:26 6:49
89 Darren Gallegos Jr Golden Valley (SJ) 20:26.3 6:49
90 Andrew Funk So Gonzales 20:27.5 6:49
91 Miles Voenell So Pacific Collegiate 20:33.6 6:51
92 Donovan O'brien Sr Santa Cruz 20:34.7 6:52
93 Alex Talamante So Golden Valley (SJ) 20:37.5 6:53
94 Faustino Mendez Sr Gonzales 20:39.2 6:53
95 Christian Wiebe Jr Leland 20:41 6:54
96 Lucas Urquidez Jr North Salinas 20:48.5 6:56
97 Eduard Ubalde Sr Everett Alvarez 20:53 6:58
98 Carlos Reyes Sr Salinas 20:57 6:59
99 Angel Dominguez Jr Everett Alvarez 20:58.3 6:59
100 Marco Milinovich Sr Leland 20:58.3 6:59
101 Austin Soe Jr Leland 20:59.6 7:00
102 Coen Alewijnse Jr Golden Valley (SJ) 21:11.1 7:04
103 Leonardo Coronel Sr Salinas 21:17.7 7:06
104 Hiroki Terada Jr North Salinas 21:21.9 7:07
105 Anthony Paquet Jr Leland 21:27.6 7:09
106 Vincent Hsing Sr Leland 21:35.2 7:12
107 Austin Chacon Sr Salinas 21:56.6 7:19
108 Mathieu Morin Jr St Francis Central C... 22:18.6 7:26
109 Frank Song Jr St Francis Central C... 22:18.6 7:26
110 Ethan Woehrmann Sr Anzar (Aromas-San Ju... 23:16.4 7:45
111 Cesar Avila Jr Anzar (Aromas-San Ju... 25:03.2 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
79:30
15:54
5:18
15 Colton Colonna
Jr
15:36
5:12
1
Shyam Kumar
Sr
15:36
5:12
2
Eric Eng
Jr
16:06
5:22
3
Daniel Skahill
Jr
16:06
5:22
4
Juan Pablo Garcia
So
16:07
5:22
5
Mason Elefant
Jr
16:24
5:28
6
Naren Karur
Sr
16:30
5:30
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Willow Glen
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
84:40
16:56
5:39
62 Zach Walker
Sr
16:27
5:29
7
Julio Cerda
Sr
16:46
5:35
10
Marco Dal Canto
So
17:05
5:42
13
Nic Dinsdale
Sr
17:07
5:42
15
Mustafa Abdalla
Sr
17:15
5:45
17
Seran Gemechu
Sr
17:34
5:51
18




3 Greenfield
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
86:55
17:23
5:48
93 Rigo Garcia
Jr
16:50
5:37
11
Luis Meza
Sr
16:56
5:39
12
Julian Arias
Sr
17:13
5:44
16
Mauricio Arias
Jr
17:44
5:55
21
Alexis Ojeda
Jr
18:12
6:04
33








4 San Benito (Hollister)
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:29
89:06
17:49
5:56
121 Elliot Ruiz
Jr
17:35
5:52
19
Joseph Loredo
Jr
17:36
5:52
20
Emiliano Quintero
So
17:51
5:57
23
Isaac Gutierre
So
18:00
6:00
29
Nico Tapia
Jr
18:04
6:01
30
Christia Chavez
So
18:11
6:04
32
Luis Mendoza
Sr
19:06
6:22
51
4 Atwater
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
88:17
17:39
5:53
121 Raul Flores
Sr
16:38
5:33
9
Abraham Maldonad
Sr
17:06
5:42
14
Emmanuel Perez
So
17:54
5:58
24
Gerardo Infante
Sr
18:16
6:05
35
Christia Parga
Jr
18:23
6:08
39
Eduardo Jimenez
Sr
18:24
6:08
40
Ricardo Zavala
Sr
19:47
6:36
63
6 King City
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:03
91:55
18:23
6:08
182 Ricardo Diaz
So
17:45
5:55
22
Esteban Deniz
So
17:58
5:59
27
Fausto Medina
Jr
18:00
6:00
28
Jack Voigt
Sr
18:25
6:08
41
Erik Picazo
Jr
19:47
6:36
64
Daniel Correa
So
19:48
6:36
65
Julio Martinez
So
19:51
6:37
67
7 Gilroy
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:06
93:15
18:39
6:13
208 Noe Serafio
Jr
18:07
6:02
31
Elias Chavez-h
So
18:16
6:05
34
Lucas Bundros
Jr
18:43
6:14
43
Chris Chavez
Sr
18:56
6:19
46
Alberto Bedolla
Jr
19:13
6:24
54








8 Buhach Colony
12-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:33
96:35
19:19
6:26
273 Angel Coronado
Jr
18:42
6:14
42
Gavin Stoddard
So
18:49
6:16
44
Derek Hightowe
So
19:08
6:23
52
Alex Farias
Jr
19:41
6:34
60
Ethan Hewitt
Jr
20:15
6:45
75
Luis Huirache
Sr
20:16
6:45
77
Fabian Garcia
Sr
20:22
6:47
80
9 Salinas
7-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:00
96:40
19:20
6:27
276 Christop Klemsz
Sr
17:57
5:59
25
Javier Jimenez
Sr
18:52
6:17
45
Jarett Edria
Sr
18:58
6:19
47
Juan Moreno
Sr
19:56
6:39
69
Carlos Reyes
Sr
20:57
6:59
90
Leonardo Coronel
Sr
21:18
7:06
95
Austin Chacon
Sr
21:57
7:19
99
10 Gonzales
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:10
96:53
19:23
6:28
288 Gonzalo Villagom
Jr
18:17
6:06
36
Angel Anguiano
Sr
18:21
6:07
38
Scott Funk
Jr
19:45
6:35
61
Rodrigo Garcia
Sr
20:05
6:42
71
Pablo Mendoza
Jr
20:26
6:49
82
Andrew Funk
So
20:28
6:49
84
Faustino Mendez
Sr
20:39
6:53
86
11 Golden Valley (SJ)
13-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:28
98:27
19:41
6:34
319 Manuel Madrigal
Jr
18:59
6:20
48
Mario Haro
Jr
19:09
6:23
53
Ryan Brown
Sr
19:45
6:35
62
Damien Ureste
Jr
20:08
6:43
73
Darren Gallegos
Jr
20:26
6:49
83
Alex Talamant
So
20:38
6:53
85
Coen Alewijns
Jr
21:11
7:04
94
12 Soledad
15-14-14-13-12
Gap: 1:22
98:50
19:46
6:35
328 Victor Carmona
-
19:02
6:21
50
Luis Alba
-
19:26
6:29
57
Rafael Barrera
-
19:50
6:37
66
Anselmo De Jesus
-
20:10
6:43
74
Robert Guillen
Jr
20:23
6:48
81








13 Everett Alvarez
11-11-12-13-13
Gap: 2:36
99:05
19:49
6:36
336 Francisc Maciel
Jr
18:17
6:06
37
Emmanuel Valdez
Jr
19:22
6:27
56
Manuel Gonzalez
Jr
20:15
6:45
76
Ignacio Maravill
Sr
20:18
6:46
78
Eduard Ubalde
Sr
20:53
6:58
89
Angel Domingue
Jr
20:58
6:59
91




14 Anzar (Aromas-San Ju...
16-15-13-12-14
Gap: 4:03
101:37
20:19
6:46
340 Alejandr Rosillo
Fr
19:14
6:25
55
Alex Avila
So
19:34
6:31
58
Luis Morales
Sr
19:40
6:33
59
Daniel Melendez
Jr
19:54
6:38
68
Ethan Woehrman
Sr
23:16
7:45
100
Cesar Avila
Jr
25:03
8:21
101




15 Leland
8-12-15-15-15
Gap: 3:02
100:40
20:08
6:43
368 William Cui
Sr
17:58
5:59
26
Jason Bechdolt
Jr
20:04
6:41
70
Christia Wiebe
Jr
20:41
6:54
87
Marco Milinovi
Sr
20:58
6:59
92
Austin Soe
Jr
21:00
7:00
93
Anthony Paquet
Jr
21:28
7:09
97
Vincent Hsing
Sr
21:35
7:12
98
16 North Salinas
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:21
101:35
20:19
6:46
384 Johnny Olivares
Jr
19:01
6:20
49
Henry Castillo
Jr
20:06
6:42
72
Adrian Vazquez
Sr
20:18
6:46
79
Lucas Urquidez
Jr
20:49
6:56
88
Hiroki Terada
Jr
21:22
7:07
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Schwarz Jr St. Francis 17:02.4 5:41 1/52 9/71 1/20 18:46
(1:44)
18:46
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Antonio Macabantad Sr St. Francis 17:05.9 5:42 2/52 10/71 1/17 17:15
(0:09)
17:15
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Jonathan Jackson Sr St. Francis 17:22 5:47 3/52 11/71 1/15 17:35
(0:13)
17:35
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Mateo Dominguez Jr St. Francis 17:22.6 5:48 4/52 12/71 1/13 20:45
(3:22)
20:45
(3:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Steven Rowsey Sr St. Francis 17:59.7 6:00 5/52 13/71 1/13 19:10
(1:10)
19:10
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Andrew Shen Jr St. Francis 18:04.9 6:02 6/52 14/71 1/12 19:43
(1:38)
19:43
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Tyler Roey Jr St. Francis 18:05.3 6:02 7/52 15/71 1/11 18:56
(0:51)
18:56
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Aaron Escobar Jr Palma 18:06.9 6:02
9 Daniel Walker Jr St. Francis 18:10.6 6:04 8/52 16/71 1/7 19:30
(1:19)
19:30
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Daniel Cerna Sr Greenfield 18:16.2 6:05
11 Arturo Ponce Sr Palma 18:24.1 6:08
12 Gerald Maresh Jr San Benito (Hollister) 18:26.9 6:09
13 Christian Casarez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 18:30.9 6:10
14 Jesse Rangel Sr St. Francis 18:35.2 6:12 9/52 17/71 1/6 19:07
(0:32)
19:07
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Benjamin Kelly Fr St. Francis 18:41 6:14 10/52 18/71 1/4
16 Leo Lappalainen So St. Francis 18:42.7 6:14 11/52 19/71 1/4
17 Arturo Perez Fr Gilroy 18:45.5 6:15
18 Shopnavo Biswas Sr St. Francis 18:48.4 6:16 12/52 20/71 1/4 19:11
(0:23)
19:11
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Joshua Grzymala Jr Willow Glen 18:49.4 6:16
20 Ben Eagen Jr St. Francis 18:53.4 6:18 13/52 21/71 1/4 19:05
(0:12)
19:05
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Arturo Chavez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 19:02.3 6:21
22 Ulises Carbajal Jr Alisal 19:02.5 6:21
23 Sean Yang Jr St. Francis 19:02.7 6:21 14/52 22/71 1/3
24 Nathan Koketsu Jr Willow Glen 19:08 6:23
25 Benjamin Garver So St. Francis 19:08.6 6:23 15/52 23/71 1/3
26 Christopher Raabe-... Sr St. Francis 19:11.4 6:24 16/52 24/71 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Juan Bautista Jr Greenfield 19:15.3 6:25
28 David Dailey Jr Atwater 19:24.1 6:28
29 Octavio Rubio Sr Palma 19:31.1 6:30
30 Nick Arangio Jr St. Francis 19:32.1 6:31 17/52 26/71 1/2 22:43
(3:11)
22:43
(3:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Suvan Kumar Fr St. Francis 19:32.4 6:31 18/52 27/71 1/2
32 Marcos Perez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 19:39.8 6:33
33 Jack Mitchell Sr Salinas 19:43.5 6:35
34 Gerald Sanchez Sr Atwater 19:47.2 6:36
35 Andrew Huerta Jr Atwater 19:53.7 6:38
36 Nicholas Weitzel2 Fr St. Francis 20:02.4 6:41 19/52 28/71 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Kelvyn Hernandez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 20:05.9 6:42
38 Brandon Dell Sr San Benito (Hollister) 20:09.1 6:43
39 Felix Romero Sr Gonzales 20:09.7 6:43
40 Alejandro Orozco Jr St. Francis 20:17.3 6:46 20/52 29/71 1/2 22:12
(1:55)
22:12
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Arun Jog Sr St. Francis 20:17.5 6:46 21/52 30/71 1/1 19:46 19:46
42 Anay Nagarajan Fr St. Francis 20:18 6:46 22/52 31/71 1/1
43 Samuel Rivera Jr King City 20:18 6:46
44 Luis Morales So King City 20:18.3 6:46
45 Alexander San Miguel Jr San Benito (Hollister) 20:24.9 6:48
46 Esteban Salcedo Jr Atwater 20:27.3 6:49
47 Kevin Guzman Jr Alisal 20:33.3 6:51
48 Evan Johnson Sr St. Francis 20:34.3 6:51 23/52 32/71 1/1 22:36
(2:02)
22:36
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Kyle Neal Sr Atwater 20:36.2 6:52
50 Julian Arreola Jr San Benito (Hollister) 20:36.6 6:52
51 Nihaal Harika Fr St. Francis 20:38.9 6:53 24/52 33/71 1/1
52 Caspar Silvania Jr Palma 20:40.5 6:54
53 Josh Riley Fr King City 20:41.5 6:54
54 Kurt Johnston Fr St. Francis 20:42.2 6:54 25/52 34/71 1/1
55 Ethan Martinez Jr King City 20:43.7 6:55
56 Pablo Montenegro Jr Salinas 20:43.7 6:55
57 Nathan Limesand Sr Salinas 20:45.2 6:55
58 Asante Madrigal Jr Salinas 20:46.9 6:56
59 Miguel Rodriguez Jr Salinas 20:49.5 6:57
60 Miguel Ramirez Jr Alisal 20:49.8 6:57
61 David Fuentes So Soledad 20:52.5 6:58
62 Miguel Martinez Sr King City 20:53.5 6:58
63 David Rizkalla Fr St. Francis 20:55.8 6:59 26/52 35/71 1/1
64 Diego Morales Soledad 20:56.7 6:59
65 Aditya Hariharan So St. Francis 20:56.9 6:59 27/52 36/71 1/1
66 Holester Galvan Jr Livingston 20:57.3 6:59
67 Nolan Redman Jr San Benito (Hollister) 20:58.3 6:59
68 David Black So King City 20:58.9 7:00
69 Jhames Bautista Jr King City 21:03.3 7:01
70 Bryan Delgado Jr St. Francis 21:06.1 7:02 28/52 38/71 1/1
71 Anthony Rodriguez Fr Gilroy 21:06.3 7:02
72 Christian Patino Jr Gonzales 21:06.8 7:02
73 Brian Flores So Soledad 21:07.9 7:03
74 Carlos Mendoza Sr Gilroy 21:08 7:03
75 Jesus Martinez Jr Alisal 21:08 7:03
76 Erin Limbo Jr Palma 21:11.2 7:04
77 Christopher Lopez So Gilroy 21:12.5 7:04
78 Jorge Valladares Jr Everett Alvarez 21:13.1 7:04
79 Fernando Hernandez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:14.7 7:05
80 Edward He Jr Leland 21:19.2 7:06
81 Ricardo Avalos Sr Alisal 21:19.2 7:06
82 Arturo Lopez So Everett Alvarez 21:21.4 7:07
83 Carlos H Lopez Jr Alisal 21:24.1 7:08
84 Yash Butani So St. Francis 21:26.1 7:09 29/52 39/71 1/1
85 Andres Cervantes So King City 21:30.2 7:10
86 Jack Livingood Fr St. Francis 21:31.4 7:10 30/52 40/71 1/1
87 Jose Velarde-ruiz Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:35.1 7:12
88 Luis Lopez Perea Jr North Salinas 21:35.8 7:12
89 Andre Holder Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:38.3 7:13
90 Kenny Martinez Jr Greenfield 21:39.8 7:13
91 Adrian Avila Sr San Benito (Hollister) 21:40.3 7:13
92 Joel Rojas Sr Atwater 21:41.7 7:14
93 Giovanni Della Mag... Jr St. Francis 21:42.5 7:14 31/52 41/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Cristian Zamora Jr Atwater 21:42.5 7:14
95 Lyric Drinkwine So King City 21:42.9 7:14
96 Ricardo Dejesus Sr Greenfield 21:45.6 7:15
97 Oliver Von Feldt Fr St. Francis 21:46.1 7:15 32/52 42/71 1/1
98 Joaquin Sandoval Sr Atwater 21:48.1 7:16
99 Peter Sandoval Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:49.3 7:16
100 Cristian Vargas Sr Soledad 21:50.9 7:17
101 Sean Tolland Fr St. Francis 21:52 7:17 33/52 43/71 1/1
102 Nicholas Marchetti Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:52.5 7:18
103 Alexis Sanchez Jr Greenfield 21:52.8 7:18
104 David Herrejon Jr King City 21:53.8 7:18
105 Jonathan Ganaden Jr Gonzales 22:00.8 7:20
106 Ricardo Juan-ramos Jr Everett Alvarez 22:02.3 7:21
107 Rigoberto Fierro Jr Livingston 22:02.3 7:21
108 Cruz Garcia Sr Gilroy 22:06.9 7:22
109 Bryan Hernandez Sr Salinas 22:13.6 7:25
110 Daniel Vega Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:15.4 7:25
111 Aidan Leung So St. Francis 22:16.5 7:26 34/52 45/71 1/1
112 Manny Macias Bueno Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:21.2 7:27
113 Trent Hurtado Jr San Benito (Hollister) 22:24.1 7:28
114 Raul Azcona Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:28.5 7:30
115 Miguel Paredes So Soledad 22:29.9 7:30
116 Anthony Garcia Sr Alisal 22:30 7:30
117 Jorge Correa Jr Soledad 22:32.1 7:31
118 Efren Reyes Jr North Salinas 22:32.8 7:31
119 Sergio Jimemez Sr Gilroy 22:37.4 7:32
120 Eduardo Ramirez Sr Greenfield 22:41 7:34
121 Shaun Tucker Sr King City 22:41.2 7:34
122 Jose Lopez So Livingston 22:41.7 7:34
123 Dakota Benson Sr Salinas 22:42.3 7:34
124 Andrew Ausonio Jr Palma 22:46.9 7:36
125 Luis Medrano Sr Gonzales 22:48.5 7:36
126 Ryan Morokutti Fr St. Francis 22:50 7:37 35/52 48/71 1/1
127 Lucas Woodford Fr St. Francis 22:50.2 7:37 36/52 49/71 1/1
128 Jose Negrete Jr North Salinas 22:51.2 7:37
129 James Tolland2 Fr St. Francis 22:57.8 7:39 37/52 51/71 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
130 Arnav Malhotra Fr St. Francis 22:57.9 7:39 38/52 52/71 1/1
131 Tai White Sr Pacific Collegiate 23:05.1 7:42
132 Abraham Dominguez ... Jr Greenfield 23:09 7:43
133 Sergio Gonzalez Jr Everett Alvarez 23:13.1 7:44
134 Mihir Heda Fr St. Francis 23:17.2 7:46 39/52 53/71 1/1
135 Emmitt Blacks Sr King City 23:21.3 7:47
136 Ayush Rana Fr St. Francis 23:27 7:49 40/52 54/71 1/1
137 Ray Lopez Sr Gonzales 23:27.3 7:49
138 Rogelio Trujillo Fr King City 23:28.5 7:50
139 Moises Manzo Sr North Salinas 23:31.3 7:50
140 Jackson Barada So St. Francis 23:35.2 7:52 41/52 55/71 1/1
141 Angel Monroy Fr King City 23:39.5 7:53
142 Rahul Nair Fr St. Francis 23:41.8 7:54 42/52 57/71 1/1
143 Misael Amador Jr Everett Alvarez 23:43.6 7:55
144 Isaac Valenzuela Sr Alisal 23:45 7:55
145 Juan De La Torre Sr Everett Alvarez 23:46.7 7:56
146 Pierce Spielman Jr Santa Cruz 23:54.1 7:58
147 Oliver Molinero Jr Alisal 23:54.2 7:58
148 Emilio Sanchez Sr North Salinas 23:55.5 7:59
149 Jose Torres Sr King City 23:59.4 8:00
150 Angel Coria Jr Everett Alvarez 24:00.5 8:00
151 Max Clark Fr Anzar (Aromas-San Ju... 24:09.7 8:03
152 Alexander Kuettel Fr St. Francis 24:17.3 8:06 43/52 58/71 1/1
153 Armon Choudhry So Leland 24:17.7 8:06
154 Colby Carrillo Jr North Salinas 24:24 8:08
155 Jonathan Lee So St. Francis 24:26.9 8:09 44/52 59/71 1/1
156 Wyatt Wolfe Sr Gilroy 24:32.6 8:11
157 Brandon Ridgeway Fr St. Francis 24:34.9 8:12 45/52 60/71 1/1
158 Brandon Morgan Jr San Benito (Hollister) 24:35.3 8:12
159 Katen Iyer Sr Leland 24:40.6 8:14
160 Serafin Martinez Jr Atwater 24:46.6 8:16
161 Ashvatth Maheriya So St. Francis 24:54.1 8:18 46/52 62/71 1/1
162 Edward Heffernan Jr Palma 24:55.6 8:19
163 Aarjav Joshi So St. Francis 25:31.9 8:31 47/52 64/71 1/1
165 Juan Tovar Sr Alisal 26:22.5 8:48
166 Allen Feng Jr St Francis Central C... 26:32.4 8:51
167 Jose Ruiz Jr Alisal 26:33.2 8:51
168 Angel Lerma Jr Greenfield 26:34.5 8:52
169 Osvaldo Ibarra So Soledad 27:16.8 9:06
170 Dimitry Mukhin So St. Francis 27:17.6 9:06 48/52 65/71 1/1
171 Gabino Guzman So Soledad 27:41.4 9:14
172 Jonathan Lappalainen Fr St. Francis 28:16.2 9:25 49/52 66/71 1/1
173 Eduardo Garcia Sr Greenfield 28:22 9:27
174 Michael Paniccia So St. Francis 28:42.7 9:34 50/52 67/71 1/1
175 Pedro Gonzalez Sr Alisal 30:33 10:11
176 Erik Rubio Sr Alisal 30:38.9 10:13
177 Andrew Harris Jr Pacific Collegiate 30:42.6 10:14
178 Atharv Karanjkar Fr St. Francis 33:08.8 11:03 51/52 69/71 1/1
179 Gerardo Gamino Fr St. Francis 33:09.7 11:03 52/52 70/71 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
86:53
17:23
5:48
15 Spencer Schwarz
Jr
17:02
5:41
1
Antonio Macabant
Sr
17:06
5:42
2
Jonathan Jackson
Sr
17:22
5:47
3
Mateo Domingue
Jr
17:23
5:48
4
Steven Rowsey
Sr
18:00
6:00
5
Andrew Shen
Jr
18:05
6:02
6
Tyler Roey
Jr
18:05
6:02
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 San Benito (Hollister)
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:39
95:46
19:09
6:23
79 Gerald Maresh
Jr
18:27
6:09
11
Christia Casarez
Jr
18:31
6:10
12
Arturo Chavez
Sr
19:02
6:21
14
Marcos Perez
Jr
19:40
6:33
19
Kelvyn Hernande
Jr
20:06
6:42
23
Brandon Dell
Sr
20:09
6:43
24
Alexande San Miguel
Jr
20:25
6:48
28
3 Palma
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:04
97:54
19:35
6:32
118 Aaron Escobar
Jr
18:07
6:02
8
Arturo Ponce
Sr
18:24
6:08
10
Octavio Rubio
Sr
19:31
6:30
18
Caspar Silvania
Jr
20:41
6:54
32
Erin Limbo
Jr
21:11
7:04
50
Andrew Ausonio
Jr
22:47
7:36
74
Edward Hefferna
Jr
24:56
8:19
87
4 Atwater
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
100:09
20:02
6:41
120 David Dailey
Jr
19:24
6:28
17
Gerald Sanchez
Sr
19:47
6:36
21
Andrew Huerta
Jr
19:54
6:38
22
Esteban Salcedo
Jr
20:27
6:49
29
Kyle Neal
Sr
20:36
6:52
31
Joel Rojas
Sr
21:42
7:14
58
Cristian Zamora
Jr
21:43
7:14
59
5 King City
10-7-7-5-5
Gap: 0:36
102:55
20:35
6:52
161 Samuel Rivera
Jr
20:18
6:46
26
Luis Morales
So
20:18
6:46
27
Josh Riley
Fr
20:42
6:54
33
Ethan Martinez
Jr
20:44
6:55
34
Miguel Martinez
Sr
20:54
6:58
41
David Black
So
20:59
7:00
43
Jhames Bautista
Jr
21:03
7:01
44
6 Salinas
8-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:06
102:49
20:34
6:51
166 Jack Mitchell
Sr
19:44
6:35
20
Pablo Monteneg
Jr
20:44
6:55
35
Nathan Limesand
Sr
20:45
6:55
36
Asante Madrigal
Jr
20:47
6:56
37
Miguel Rodrigue
Jr
20:50
6:57
38
Bryan Hernande
Sr
22:14
7:25
66
Dakota Benson
Sr
22:42
7:34
73
7 Alisal
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:17
102:53
20:35
6:52
186 Ulises Carbajal
Jr
19:03
6:21
15
Kevin Guzman
Jr
20:33
6:51
30
Miguel Ramirez
Jr
20:50
6:57
39
Jesus Martinez
Jr
21:08
7:03
49
Ricardo Avalos
Sr
21:19
7:06
53
Carlos H Lopez
Jr
21:24
7:08
55
Anthony Garcia
Sr
22:30
7:30
68
8 Greenfield
3-4-5-8-8
Gap: 3:37
102:50
20:34
6:51
204 Daniel Cerna
Sr
18:16
6:05
9
Juan Bautista
Jr
19:15
6:25
16
Kenny Martinez
Jr
21:40
7:13
57
Ricardo Dejesus
Sr
21:46
7:15
60
Alexis Sanchez
Jr
21:53
7:18
62
Eduardo Ramirez
Sr
22:41
7:34
72
Abraham Domingue ...
Jr
23:09
7:43
77
9 Gilroy
5-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:21
104:19
20:52
6:57
222 Arturo Perez
Fr
18:46
6:15
13
Anthony Rodrigue
Fr
21:06
7:02
45
Carlos Mendoza
Sr
21:08
7:03
48
Christop Lopez
So
21:13
7:04
51
Cruz Garcia
Sr
22:07
7:22
65
Sergio Jimemez
Sr
22:37
7:32
71
Wyatt Wolfe
Sr
24:33
8:11
86
10 Soledad
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:37
107:18
21:28
7:09
257 David Fuentes
So
20:53
6:58
40
Diego Morales
-
20:57
6:59
42
Brian Flores
So
21:08
7:03
47
Cristian Vargas
Sr
21:51
7:17
61
Miguel Paredes
So
22:30
7:30
67
Jorge Correa
Jr
22:32
7:31
69
Osvaldo Ibarra
So
27:17
9:06
88
11 Gonzales
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:18
109:33
21:55
7:18
288 Felix Romero
Sr
20:10
6:43
25
Christia Patino
Jr
21:07
7:02
46
Jonathan Ganaden
Jr
22:01
7:20
63
Luis Medrano
Sr
22:49
7:36
75
Ray Lopez
Sr
23:27
7:49
79








12 Everett Alvarez
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:31
111:34
22:19
7:26
329 Jorge Valladar
Jr
21:13
7:04
52
Arturo Lopez
So
21:21
7:07
54
Ricardo Juan-ram
Jr
22:02
7:21
64
Sergio Gonzalez
Jr
23:13
7:44
78
Misael Amador
Jr
23:44
7:55
81
Juan De La Torre
Sr
23:47
7:56
82
Angel Coria
Jr
24:01
8:00
84
13 North Salinas
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:20
114:27
22:53
7:38
365 Luis Lopez Perea
Jr
21:36
7:12
56
Efren Reyes
Jr
22:33
7:31
70
Jose Negrete
Jr
22:51
7:37
76
Moises Manzo
Sr
23:31
7:50
80
Emilio Sanchez
Sr
23:56
7:59
83
Colby Carrillo
Jr
24:24
8:08
85




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
91:37
18:19
6:06
15 Andrew Shen
Jr
18:05
6:02
1
Tyler Roey
Jr
18:05
6:02
2
Daniel Walker
Jr
18:11
6:04
3
Jesse Rangel
Sr
18:35
6:12
4
Benjamin Kelly
Fr
18:41
6:14
5
Leo Lappalai
So
18:43
6:14
6
Shopnavo Biswas
Sr
18:48
6:16
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 San Benito (Hollister)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
103:24
20:41
6:54
52 Brandon Dell
Sr
20:09
6:43
8
Alexande San Miguel
Jr
20:25
6:48
9
Julian Arreola
Jr
20:37
6:52
10
Nolan Redman
Jr
20:58
6:59
11
Fernando Hernande
Jr
21:15
7:05
14
Jose Velarde-
Jr
21:35
7:12
17
Andre Holder
Jr
21:38
7:13
18
3 King City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
107:09
21:26
7:09
80 David Black
So
20:59
7:00
12
Jhames Bautista
Jr
21:03
7:01
13
Andres Cervante
So
21:30
7:10
16
Lyric Drinkwin
So
21:43
7:14
19
David Herrejon
Jr
21:54
7:18
20
Shaun Tucker
Sr
22:41
7:34
22
Emmitt Blacks
Sr
23:21
7:47
23
4 Alisal
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:58
117:56
23:35
7:52
111 Carlos H Lopez
Jr
21:24
7:08
15
Anthony Garcia
Sr
22:30
7:30
21
Isaac Valenzue
Sr
23:45
7:55
24
Oliver Molinero
Jr
23:54
7:58
25
Juan Tovar
Sr
26:23
8:48
26
Jose Ruiz
Jr
26:33
8:51
27
Pedro Gonzalez
Sr
30:33
10:11
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
94:36
18:55
6:18
15 Leo Lappalai
So
18:43
6:14
1
Shopnavo Biswas
Sr
18:48
6:16
2
Ben Eagen
Jr
18:53
6:18
3
Sean Yang
Jr
19:03
6:21
4
Benjamin Garver
So
19:09
6:23
5
Christop Raabe-..
Sr
19:11
6:24
6
Nick Arangio
Jr
19:32
6:31
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 San Benito (Hollister)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
108:36
21:43
7:14
50 Jose Velarde-
Jr
21:35
7:12
8
Andre Holder
Jr
21:38
7:13
9
Adrian Avila
Sr
21:40
7:13
10
Peter Sandoval
Jr
21:49
7:16
11
Nicholas Marchett
Jr
21:53
7:18
12
Daniel Vega
Sr
22:15
7:25
13
Manny Macias Bueno
Sr
22:21
7:27
14
3 King City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
117:10
23:26
7:49
85 Shaun Tucker
Sr
22:41
7:34
15
Emmitt Blacks
Sr
23:21
7:47
16
Rogelio Trujillo
Fr
23:29
7:50
17
Angel Monroy
Fr
23:40
7:53
18
Jose Torres
Sr
23:59
8:00
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
98:36
19:43
6:34
15 Christop Raabe-..
Sr
19:11
6:24
1
Nick Arangio
Jr
19:32
6:31
2
Suvan Kumar
Fr
19:32
6:31
3
Nicholas Weitzel2
Fr
20:02
6:41
4
Alejandr Orozco
Jr
20:17
6:46
5
Arun Jog
Sr
20:18
6:46
6
Anay Nagaraja
Fr
20:18
6:46
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 San Benito (Hollister)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
114:05
22:49
7:36
50 Daniel Vega
Sr
22:15
7:25
8
Manny Macias Bueno
Sr
22:21
7:27
9
Trent Hurtado
Jr
22:24
7:28
10
Raul Azcona
Sr
22:29
7:30
11
Brandon Morgan
Jr
24:35
8:12
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
102:31
20:30
6:50
15 Arun Jog
Sr
20:18
6:46
1
Anay Nagaraja
Fr
20:18
6:46
2
Evan Johnson
Sr
20:34
6:51
3
Nihaal Harika
Fr
20:39
6:53
4
Kurt Johnston
Fr
20:42
6:54
5
David Rizkalla
Fr
20:56
6:59
6
Aditya Harihara
So
20:57
6:59
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
105:56
21:11
7:04
15 David Rizkalla
Fr
20:56
6:59
1
Aditya Harihara
So
20:57
6:59
2
Bryan Delgado
Jr
21:06
7:02
3
Yash Butani
So
21:26
7:09
4
Jack Livingoo
Fr
21:31
7:10
5
Giovanni Della Mag...
Jr
21:43
7:14
6
Oliver Von Feldt
Fr
21:46
7:15
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
110:27
22:05
7:22
15 Giovanni Della Mag...
Jr
21:43
7:14
1
Oliver Von Feldt
Fr
21:46
7:15
2
Sean Tolland
Fr
21:52
7:17
3
Aidan Leung
So
22:17
7:26
4
Ryan Morokutt
Fr
22:50
7:37
5
Lucas Woodford
Fr
22:50
7:37
6
James Tolland2
Fr
22:58
7:39
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
115:30
23:06
7:42
15 Lucas Woodford
Fr
22:50
7:37
1
James Tolland2
Fr
22:58
7:39
2
Arnav Malhotra
Fr
22:58
7:39
3
Mihir Heda
Fr
23:17
7:46
4
Ayush Rana
Fr
23:27
7:49
5
Jackson Barada
So
23:35
7:52
6
Rahul Nair
Fr
23:42
7:54
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
120:36
24:07
8:02
15 Jackson Barada
So
23:35
7:52
1
Rahul Nair
Fr
23:42
7:54
2
Alexande Kuettel
Fr
24:17
8:06
3
Jonathan Lee
So
24:27
8:09
4
Brandon Ridgeway
Fr
24:35
8:12
5
Ashvatth Maheriya
So
24:54
8:18
6
Aarjav Joshi
So
25:32
8:31
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:49
134:43
26:57
8:59
15 Ashvatth Maheriya
So
24:54
8:18
1
Aarjav Joshi
So
25:32
8:31
2
Dimitry Mukhin
So
27:18
9:06
3
Jonathan Lappalai
Fr
28:16
9:25
4
Michael Paniccia
So
28:43
9:34
5
Atharv Karanjka
Fr
33:09
11:03
6
Gerardo Gamino
Fr
33:10
11:03
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aiden Maddison So St. Francis 16:54.8 5:38 1/12 8/71 1/17
2 Alex Asch So Willow Glen 17:23.6 5:48
3 Julian Virrueta So Willow Glen 17:49.3 5:56
4 Devon Nuti So Willow Glen 18:04.9 6:02
5 Aidan Choy-marshall So Willow Glen 18:06.2 6:02
6 Aidan Lafferty So Palma 18:17.7 6:06
7 Christopher Castro So Alisal 18:19.7 6:07
8 James Pappadakis So Willow Glen 18:20.7 6:07
9 Eric Maldonado Fr Atwater 18:23.1 6:08
10 Jack Busch So Palma 18:27.5 6:09
11 Tully Cannon So Salinas 18:39.3 6:13
12 Ricardo Ortiz So Greenfield 18:47.4 6:16
13 Joel Mendoza Fr Alisal 18:52.7 6:18
14 Kelly Hubbard Fr Willow Glen 18:53.9 6:18
15 Fermin Moreno So Salinas 18:56.4 6:19
16 Logan Unger Fr Willow Glen 18:59.5 6:20
17 Erik Lopez Fr Salinas 19:01.7 6:21
18 Erick Gonzalez Sr Alisal 19:02.7 6:21
19 Benjamin Lukasko So Palma 19:11.3 6:24
20 Jose Luis Dejesus Fr Greenfield 19:15.6 6:25
21 Joshua Martinez Fr Salinas 19:22.8 6:28
22 Aidan Tomasini Fr Aptos 19:23.5 6:28
23 Nathaneal Wright So Willow Glen 19:24.6 6:28
24 Carson Vent So St. Francis 19:27.1 6:29 2/12 25/71 6/16
25 Tobias Worledge Fr Leland 19:27.5 6:29
26 Rudy Rodriguez So San Benito (Hollister) 19:28.3 6:29
27 Zachary Sims Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:31.1 6:30
28 Ruben Ramirez So Alisal 19:33 6:31
29 Ethan Soe So Leland 19:33.9 6:31
30 Steven Garcia So Everett Alvarez 19:34.9 6:32
31 Edwing Cruz Fr Palma 19:36.3 6:32
32 Gabriel Panlilio So Salinas 19:38.6 6:33
33 Michael Kaczynski So Palma 19:46.2 6:35
34 Nicholas Marci Fr Salinas 19:46.6 6:36
35 Anton Borges Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:46.9 6:36
36 Mason Atteridge So Salinas 19:48 6:36
37 Phoenix Campbell So Santa Cruz 19:57.9 6:39
38 Eder Rodriguez Fr Everett Alvarez 19:58.9 6:40
39 Brandon George Fr St Francis Central C... 19:59.4 6:40
40 Isaiah Rabago Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:00 6:40
41 Gabriel Martinez So Greenfield 20:00.7 6:40
42 Zachary Pickle Fr Atwater 20:08.3 6:43
43 Adrian Martinez So Greenfield 20:12.5 6:44
44 Maximos Lopez So Alisal 20:15.1 6:45
45 Josue Murillo Gonz... Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:16 6:45
46 Damian Smith So Greenfield 20:22.8 6:48
47 Amaneya Damene Fr Willow Glen 20:25 6:48
48 Ethan Rossi So San Benito (Hollister) 20:27.4 6:49
49 Evan Duran So San Benito (Hollister) 20:28.9 6:50
50 Abraham Manzo Hern... So San Benito (Hollister) 20:29.7 6:50
51 Daniel Ramirez Fr Atwater 20:30.4 6:50
52 Nick Chen So Atwater 20:30.4 6:50
53 Victor Reyes So Salinas 20:34.1 6:51
54 Nathaniel Robles So San Benito (Hollister) 20:34.9 6:52
55 Adrian Saldana Fr North Salinas 20:37.8 6:53
56 Phillip Sites So Palma 20:41.2 6:54
57 Jacob Villarreal So Atwater 20:43.2 6:54
58 Robert Orozco Fr Soledad 20:43.7 6:55
59 Jacob Marquez Fr Willow Glen 20:44.6 6:55
60 Brandon Escalante So North Salinas 20:45.6 6:55
61 Jose Juarez Hernan... Fr Alisal 20:46.9 6:56
62 Andres Dominguez So Greenfield 20:47.7 6:56
63 Jayson Dasilva Fr Palma 20:48.5 6:56
64 Andrew Mouillesseaux So Atwater 20:50.1 6:57
65 Nathaniel Velasquez So Alisal 20:51.2 6:57
66 Benjamin Moskovitz So Leland 20:52.4 6:57
67 Pablo Trujillo So Alisal 21:02.3 7:01
68 Nicholas Weitzel Fr St. Francis 21:03.9 7:01 3/12 37/71 9/14
69 Andrew Carr Fr Salinas 21:05.7 7:02
70 Benjamin Thompson Fr Leland 21:06.1 7:02
71 Angel Nieto So Alisal 21:06.4 7:02
72 Marcos Trujillp So Greenfield 21:13.6 7:05
73 David Hershberger Fr Salinas 21:14.7 7:05
74 Ozzy Garcia Fr Gonzales 21:16.1 7:05
75 Michael Marsavin Fr Leland 21:16.3 7:05
76 Ryan Edmondson Fr Salinas 21:21.2 7:07
77 Gustavo Martinez Fr Alisal 21:23.2 7:08
78 Rodrigo Vazquez Fr Greenfield 21:26 7:09
79 Rex Butler Fr Palma 21:27.8 7:09
80 Dennis Reynolds So Salinas 21:29.9 7:10
81 Bryan Gomez So Alisal 21:30.9 7:10
82 Bryan Cruz So North Salinas 21:32 7:11
83 Nicholas Leon So San Benito (Hollister) 21:35.8 7:12
84 Matthew Brewer So Atwater 21:36 7:12
85 Mack Richards Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:38.9 7:13
86 Conor Spangrud Fr Pacific Collegiate 21:39.6 7:13
87 Garrett Gorczyca Fr Salinas 21:40.2 7:13
88 Gregory Carrillo Fr Soledad 21:41.8 7:14
89 Jonathan Yue Fr Leland 21:45.1 7:15
90 Holden Evers Fr Salinas 21:48.1 7:16
91 Brian Kim Fr Leland 21:52.1 7:17
92 Ryan Vakhshoori Fr Leland 21:54.9 7:18
93 Salvador Lopez So Palma 21:56.2 7:19
94 Fernando Moya So North Salinas 22:05.3 7:22
95 Luke Matthews So Gonzales 22:09.1 7:23
96 Andres Reyes So North Salinas 22:09.5 7:23
97 Joseph Narducci So St. Francis 22:11.8 7:24 4/12 44/71 10/13
98 Christopher Guzman Fr Greenfield 22:13.8 7:25
99 Eddie Castro So North Salinas 22:14.4 7:25
100 Andrew Zendejas Fr Palma 22:16 7:25
101 Steven Ramirez So Atwater 22:17.8 7:26
102 Javier Dominguez Fr Greenfield 22:18.7 7:26
103 Demetrius Humphries Fr Gonzales 22:18.7 7:26
104 Jose Antonio Mondr... So Alisal 22:20.9 7:27
105 Michael Cowburn Fr St. Francis 22:23.1 7:28 5/12 46/71 10/11
106 Michael Gonzales Fr Everett Alvarez 22:30.9 7:30
107 Aiden Palmquist Fr St Francis Central C... 22:34.1 7:31
108 Jose Barron Fr Alisal 22:44.4 7:35
109 Justin Samford So St. Francis 22:47.4 7:36 6/12 47/71 10/11
110 James Tolland Fr St. Francis 22:54.4 7:38 7/12 50/71 9/10
111 Everardo Garcia Fr Alisal 23:05.7 7:42
112 Juan Pablo Acala F... Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:08.6 7:43
113 Luis Bustamante So Atwater 23:13.9 7:45
114 Valerio Rodriguez So North Salinas 23:15.6 7:45
115 Juan Picazo Fr Greenfield 23:16.1 7:45
116 Adrian Ruiz So Alisal 23:18.5 7:46
117 Martin Almaraz Fr Gonzales 23:21.5 7:47
118 Edgar Bautista Fr Alisal 23:29.9 7:50
119 Justin Enriquez Fr Soledad 23:30.4 7:50
120 Anthony Fong Fr Leland 23:31.5 7:51
121 Victor Nunez Fr North Salinas 23:36.8 7:52
122 Nikhil Thankasala Fr St. Francis 23:38.1 7:53 8/12 56/71 10/10
123 Alejandro Reyes So Alisal 23:39.8 7:53
124 Felipe Gudino Fr Palma 23:46.7 7:56
125 Miguel Espinoza So North Salinas 23:48.2 7:56
126 Nathaniel Sarabia So North Salinas 23:52.2 7:57
127 Gino Grier Fr Palma 23:56.1 7:59
128 Isaac Ward Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:56.4 7:59
129 Ivan Espinoza Fr Soledad 24:05.8 8:02
130 Nevin Manimaran Fr Palma 24:16.6 8:06
131 Miguel Garcia So St Francis Central C... 24:18.6 8:06
132 Joab Rodriguez So Alisal 24:24.4 8:08
133 Jasper Gray Fr Salinas 24:28.5 8:09
134 Nicholas Darling Fr Santa Cruz 24:36.6 8:12
135 Paul Cauchi Fr St. Francis 24:38.3 8:13 9/12 61/71 10/10
136 Jose Macias So North Salinas 24:50 8:17
137 Kacey Liang So North Salinas 24:50 8:17
138 Ivan Chavez So North Salinas 24:51.4 8:17
139 David Zamora So North Salinas 24:55.9 8:19
140 Brandon Garcia So Alisal 25:08.6 8:23
141 Daniel Ruiz So Alisal 25:09.2 8:23
142 Freeman Lechner Fr Pacific Collegiate 25:12.1 8:24
143 Isaac Hannah So St Francis Central C... 25:17.2 8:26
144 Angel Bautista So Gonzales 25:30.8 8:30
145 Parker Ohara Fr St. Francis 25:30.8 8:30 10/12 63/71 8/8
146 Nicholas Perez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 25:38.6 8:33
147 Sebastian Raya So Greenfield 25:40.3 8:33
148 David Gonzalez So San Benito (Hollister) 25:54.4 8:38
149 Julian Garcia Fr Palma 26:06 8:42
150 Josue Saldana So Alisal 26:41.5 8:54
151 Erik Rayos Fr San Benito (Hollister) 26:56.5 8:59
152 Cameron Perez So San Benito (Hollister) 27:17.9 9:06
153 Daniel Mendoza Fr St. Francis 29:06.2 9:42 11/12 68/71 7/7
154 Edward Schmidt Fr San Benito (Hollister) 30:12.2 10:04
155 David Diaz Fr Gonzales 30:17.9 10:06
156 Daniel Perez So Greenfield 32:25.3 10:48
157 Lexiss Pe Benito Fr St. Francis 33:35.9 11:12 12/12 71/71 7/7
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
89:45
17:57
5:59
22 Alex Asch
So
17:24
5:48
2
Julian Virrueta
So
17:49
5:56
3
Devon Nuti
So
18:05
6:02
4
Aidan Choy-mar
So
18:06
6:02
5
James Pappadak
So
18:21
6:07
8
Kelly Hubbard
Fr
18:54
6:18
14
Logan Unger
Fr
19:00
6:20
16
2 Salinas
6-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:59
95:39
19:08
6:23
93 Tully Cannon
So
18:39
6:13
11
Fermin Moreno
So
18:56
6:19
15
Erik Lopez
Fr
19:02
6:21
17
Joshua Martinez
Fr
19:23
6:28
21
Gabriel Panlilio
So
19:39
6:33
29
Nicholas Marci
Fr
19:47
6:36
31
Mason Atteridg
So
19:48
6:36
33
2 Palma
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
95:19
19:04
6:21
93 Aidan Lafferty
So
18:18
6:06
6
Jack Busch
So
18:28
6:09
10
Benjamin Lukasko
So
19:11
6:24
19
Edwing Cruz
Fr
19:36
6:32
28
Michael Kaczynsk
So
19:46
6:35
30
Phillip Sites
So
20:41
6:54
46
Jayson Dasilva
Fr
20:49
6:56
51
4 Alisal
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:55
96:03
19:13
6:24
102 Christop Castro
So
18:20
6:07
7
Joel Mendoza
Fr
18:53
6:18
13
Erick Gonzalez
Sr
19:03
6:21
18
Ruben Ramirez
So
19:33
6:31
26
Maximos Lopez
So
20:15
6:45
38
Jose Juarez Hernan..
Fr
20:47
6:56
49
Nathanie Velasque
So
20:51
6:57
53
5 Greenfield
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
98:39
19:44
6:35
144 Ricardo Ortiz
So
18:47
6:16
12
Jose Luis Dejesus
Fr
19:16
6:25
20
Gabriel Martinez
So
20:01
6:40
35
Adrian Martinez
So
20:13
6:44
37
Damian Smith
So
20:23
6:48
40
Andres Domingue
So
20:48
6:56
50
Marcos Trujillp
So
21:14
7:05
57
6 San Benito (Hollister)
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:48
99:02
19:48
6:36
154 Rudy Rodrigue
So
19:28
6:29
24
Zachary Sims
Fr
19:31
6:30
25
Anton Borges
Fr
19:47
6:36
32
Isaiah Rabago
Fr
20:00
6:40
34
Josue Murillo Gonz...
Fr
20:16
6:45
39
Ethan Rossi
So
20:27
6:49
41
Evan Duran
So
20:29
6:50
42
7 Atwater
5-7-8-7-7
Gap: 2:20
100:15
20:03
6:41
179 Eric Maldonad
Fr
18:23
6:08
9
Zachary Pickle
Fr
20:08
6:43
36
Daniel Ramirez
Fr
20:30
6:50
43
Nick Chen
So
20:30
6:50
44
Jacob Villarre
So
20:43
6:54
47
Andrew Mouilles
So
20:50
6:57
52
Matthew Brewer
So
21:36
7:12
61
8 St. Francis
1-4-6-8-8
Gap: 5:28
102:01
20:24
6:48
215 Aiden Maddison
So
16:55
5:38
1
Carson Vent
So
19:27
6:29
22
Nicholas Weitzel
Fr
21:04
7:01
55
Joseph Narducci
So
22:12
7:24
67
Michael Cowburn
Fr
22:23
7:28
70
Justin Samford
So
22:47
7:36
71
James Tolland
Fr
22:54
7:38
72
9 Leland
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:49
102:16
20:27
6:49
219 Tobias Worledge
Fr
19:28
6:29
23
Ethan Soe
So
19:34
6:31
27
Benjamin Moskovit
So
20:52
6:57
54
Benjamin Thompson
Fr
21:06
7:02
56
Michael Marsavin
Fr
21:16
7:05
59
Jonathan Yue
Fr
21:45
7:15
62
Brian Kim
Fr
21:52
7:17
63
10 North Salinas
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:32
107:10
21:26
7:09
283 Adrian Saldana
Fr
20:38
6:53
45
Brandon Escalant
So
20:46
6:55
48
Bryan Cruz
So
21:32
7:11
60
Fernando Moya
So
22:05
7:22
64
Andres Reyes
So
22:10
7:23
66
Eddie Castro
So
22:14
7:25
68
Valerio Rodrigue
So
23:16
7:45
73
11 Gonzales
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:15
114:36
22:55
7:38
341 Ozzy Garcia
Fr
21:16
7:05
58
Luke Matthews
So
22:09
7:23
65
Demetriu Humphrie
Fr
22:19
7:26
69
Martin Almaraz
Fr
23:22
7:47
74
Angel Bautista
So
25:31
8:30
75
David Diaz
Fr
30:18
10:06
76




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
98:28
19:42
6:34
25 Kelly Hubbard
Fr
18:54
6:18
1
Logan Unger
Fr
19:00
6:20
2
Nathanea Wright
So
19:25
6:28
3
Amaneya Damene
Fr
20:25
6:48
6
Jacob Marquez
Fr
20:45
6:55
13








2 Salinas
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:28
102:29
20:30
6:50
60 Nicholas Marci
Fr
19:47
6:36
4
Mason Atteridg
So
19:48
6:36
5
Victor Reyes
So
20:34
6:51
10
Andrew Carr
Fr
21:06
7:02
19
David Hershber
Fr
21:15
7:05
22
Ryan Edmondso
Fr
21:21
7:07
23
Dennis Reynolds
So
21:30
7:10
27
3 San Benito (Hollister)
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:08
103:37
20:43
6:54
64 Ethan Rossi
So
20:27
6:49
7
Evan Duran
So
20:29
6:50
8
Abraham Manzo Hern...
So
20:30
6:50
9
Nathanie Robles
So
20:35
6:52
11
Nicholas Leon
So
21:36
7:12
29
Mack Richards
Fr
21:39
7:13
30
Juan Pablo Acala F...
Fr
23:09
7:43
39
4 Alisal
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
105:10
21:02
7:01
93 Jose Juarez Hernan..
Fr
20:47
6:56
14
Nathanie Velasque
So
20:51
6:57
17
Pablo Trujillo
So
21:02
7:01
18
Angel Nieto
So
21:06
7:02
20
Gustavo Martinez
Fr
21:23
7:08
24
Bryan Gomez
So
21:31
7:10
28
Jose Antonio Mondr...
So
22:21
7:27
36
5 Palma
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
107:10
21:26
7:09
119 Phillip Sites
So
20:41
6:54
12
Jayson Dasilva
Fr
20:49
6:56
16
Rex Butler
Fr
21:28
7:09
26
Salvador Lopez
So
21:56
7:19
31
Andrew Zendejas
Fr
22:16
7:25
34
Felipe Gudino
Fr
23:47
7:56
44
Gino Grier
Fr
23:56
7:59
47
6 Greenfield
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
108:00
21:36
7:12
128 Andres Domingue
So
20:48
6:56
15
Marcos Trujillp
So
21:14
7:05
21
Rodrigo Vazquez
Fr
21:26
7:09
25
Christop Guzman
Fr
22:14
7:25
32
Javier Domingue
Fr
22:19
7:26
35
Juan Picazo
Fr
23:16
7:45
41
Sebastia Raya
So
25:40
8:33
52
7 North Salinas
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:38
116:47
23:21
7:47
206 Eddie Castro
So
22:14
7:25
33
Valerio Rodrigue
So
23:16
7:45
40
Victor Nunez
Fr
23:37
7:52
42
Miguel Espinoza
So
23:48
7:56
45
Nathanie Sarabia
So
23:52
7:57
46
Jose Macias
So
24:50
8:17
49
Kacey Liang
So
24:50
8:17
50
8 St. Francis
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:43
119:29
23:54
7:58
217 Justin Samford
So
22:47
7:36
37
James Tolland
Fr
22:54
7:38
38
Nikhil Thankasa
Fr
23:38
7:53
43
Paul Cauchi
Fr
24:38
8:13
48
Parker Ohara
Fr
25:31
8:30
51
Daniel Mendoza
Fr
29:06
9:42
53
Lexiss Pe Benito
Fr
33:36
11:12
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.