St. Francis Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/6/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Badama, Sophia So JV 25:12.2 8:33 2.95 45/79 6/14 8/20 3/7
Bautista, Rosemary So JV 29:10.7 9:53 2.95 73/79 12/14 18/20 1/2
Bettendorf, Sarah Sr JV 26:08.6 8:52 2.95 66/126 3/6 12/20 10/17 24:48 24:21
Bredel, Olivia Jr JV 27:40.5 9:23 2.95 96/126 6/6 17/20 6/9 28:59
(1:18,4.5)
27:55
(0:14,0.9)
19:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Coxon-Perez, Selina So JV 23:39.1 8:01 2.95 18/79 3/14 5/20 3/9 25:32
(1:53,7.4)
22:45 22:45 You ROCK! (LY)
Desuasido, Felicity Fr JV 21:42.1 7:21 2.95 2/79 1/14 1/20 2/12
Forsman, Kate So JV 26:38.1 9:02 2.95 62/79 11/14 15/20 1/2
Gendel, Lillie So JV 26:37.2 9:01 2.95 61/79 10/14 14/20 1/4 29:46
(3:09,10.6)
29:46
(3:09,10.6)
29:46
(3:09,10.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gendel, Rose So JV 25:15.5 8:34 2.95 46/79 7/14 9/20 1/5 26:14
(0:58,3.7)
26:14
(0:58,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Harlan, Trinity So JV 29:10.8 9:53 2.95 74/79 13/14 19/20 1/1 31:09
(1:58,6.3)
27:51 27:51 You ROCK! (LY)
Kennedy, Grace Jr JV 27:31.1 9:20 2.95 92/126 5/6 16/20 7/10 26:12 24:22 21:13
Lipscomb, Elizabeth Jr JV 22:37.1 7:40 2.95 16/126 2/6 4/20 4/20 25:22
(2:45,10.9)
23:48
(1:11,5.0)
23:48
(1:11,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lukpat, Samantha Jr JV 22:28.9 7:37 2.95 13/126 1/6 3/20 5/20 24:02
(1:33,6.5)
24:02
(1:33,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Moran, Sarah So JV 24:08.3 8:11 2.95 26/79 4/14 6/20 4/9 27:23
(3:15,11.9)
24:19
(0:11,0.8)
24:19
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Murdock, Allie So JV 22:28.2 7:37 2.95 5/79 2/14 2/20 2/11 22:31
(0:03,0.2)
22:31
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nazari, Olivia Fr JV 25:15.6 8:34 2.95 47/79 8/14 10/20 1/4
O'Neill, Kelly Jr JV 26:11.1 8:53 2.95 68/126 4/6 13/20 9/13 24:00 24:00
Ott, Sarah So JV 24:49 8:25 2.95 36/79 5/14 7/20 3/8 29:46
(4:57,16.6)
25:12
(0:23,1.5)
25:12
(0:23,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ruiz, Sofia Fr JV 25:56.6 8:48 2.95 53/79 9/14 11/20 1/4
Savadatti, Yeshni So JV 30:20.9 10:17 2.95 75/79 14/14 20/20 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 5/10 124:57
5:02
2.95 8:28 7:37 9:20 156 7:06 129:13
(4:16,3.3)
116:15 104:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Samantha Lukpat (12), Elizabeth Lipscomb (13), Sarah Bettendorf (38), Kelly O'Neill (40), Grace Kennedy (53)
JV 1st 5 2/8 116:47
3:07
2.95 7:55 7:21 8:25 76 7:47 129:13
(12:26,9.6)
116:15 104:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Felicity Desuasido (2), Allie Murdock (5), Selina Coxon-Perez (15), Sarah Moran (23), Sarah Ott (31)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 128:17
1:25
2.95 8:42 8:33 9:01 37 8:42 126:24 111:58 Sophia Badama (3), Rose Gendel (4), Olivia Nazari (5), Sofia Ruiz (10), Lillie Gendel (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katrina Aquino So Evergreen Valley 21:38.7 7:20
2 Felicity Desuasido Fr St. Francis 21:42.1 7:21 1/14 1/20 2/12
3 Janani Asokumar Fr Lynbrook 21:55.6 7:26
4 Leah Homstad Fr Lynbrook 22:13.3 7:32
5 Allie Murdock So St. Francis 22:28.2 7:37 2/14 2/20 2/11 22:31
(0:03)
22:31
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Emily Ruegg Fr SHCP 22:31.1 7:38
7 Gabby Grillo So Marina 22:35.8 7:40
8 Elizabeth Nip Fr SHCP 22:52.7 7:45
9 Lauren Wang Fr SHCP 23:00.3 7:48
10 Jasmine Martinez So Alisal 23:03.2 7:49
11 Domnique Salinas Fr Willow Glen 23:04.1 7:49
12 Ciara Tang Fr SHCP 23:04.2 7:49
13 Nicolette Fischer Fr SHCP 23:13.2 7:52
14 Emily Quach Fr Evergreen Valley 23:15 7:53
15 Joanna Lu So Evergreen Valley 23:23.5 7:56
16 Zoe Trainer Fr Tamalpais 23:31.6 7:59
17 Maria Garcia Fr Greenfield 23:37.7 8:01
18 Selina Coxon-Perez So St. Francis 23:39.1 8:01 3/14 5/20 3/9 25:32
(1:53)
22:45 22:45 You ROCK! (LY)
19 Kristina Nieto Fr Alisal 23:41.9 8:02
20 Vishista Jain Fr Lynbrook 23:43.3 8:02
21 Sofia Fillon Fr SHCP 23:45.4 8:03
22 Lyanna Tran Fr Evergreen Valley 23:47.2 8:04
23 Kate Taylor So Carlmont 23:53.1 8:06
24 Esme Grenstam Fr Carlmont 23:56.4 8:07
25 Livia Zhu So Lynbrook 24:04.1 8:10
26 Sarah Moran So St. Francis 24:08.3 8:11 4/14 6/20 4/9 27:23
(3:15)
24:19
(0:11)
24:19
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Taylor Hill Fr Tamalpais 24:09.4 8:11
28 Jessica Liu So Carlmont 24:13.9 8:13
29 Rosa Sierra So Westmoor 24:14.1 8:13
30 Camran Hitchcock So Carlmont 24:15.7 8:13
31 Penny Heith Fr Carlmont 24:16.8 8:14
32 Zamantha Garfias Fr Alisal 24:21.9 8:16
33 Leonor Villa Fr Greenfield 24:34.4 8:20
34 Wing Chiu Tsang Fr Westmoor 24:39.4 8:21
35 Melody Flores So Alisal 24:46.3 8:24
36 Sarah Ott So St. Francis 24:49 8:25 5/14 7/20 3/8 29:46
(4:57)
25:12
(0:23)
25:12
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Andrea Larios Fr Alisal 24:57.5 8:28
38 Christiane Chan Fr Westmoor 25:01.5 8:29
39 Christina Carroll Fr Carlmont 25:03.7 8:30
40 Mckenzie Holtzapple Fr Tamalpais 25:03.8 8:30
41 Madeline Ravinski Fr Marina 25:05 8:30
42 Eureka Soriano So Westmoor 25:06.8 8:31
43 Eliana Chan Fr Westmoor 25:10.4 8:32
44 Carly Ramacher So Tamalpais 25:11.2 8:32
45 Sophia Badama So St. Francis 25:12.2 8:33 6/14 8/20 3/7
46 Rose Gendel So St. Francis 25:15.5 8:34 7/14 9/20 1/5 26:14
(0:58)
26:14
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Olivia Nazari Fr St. Francis 25:15.6 8:34 8/14 10/20 1/4
48 Katherine Tsvirkunova Fr Carlmont 25:28.6 8:38
49 Cindy Zhao Fr Leland 25:41.6 8:43
50 Annalia Ayers Fr Carlmont 25:44.4 8:44
51 Fiona Deasy Fr SHCP 25:49.3 8:45
52 Naomi Nolasco Fr Alisal 25:50.8 8:46
53 Sofia Ruiz Fr St. Francis 25:56.6 8:48 9/14 11/20 1/4
54 Aracely Hernandez So Alisal 26:00.5 8:49
55 Swasti Johri Fr Evergreen Valley 26:02.4 8:50
56 Galilea Tinoco Fr Alisal 26:02.8 8:50
57 Victoria Dalton Fr SHCP 26:03.6 8:50
58 Natalie Andreason So Willow Glen 26:03.8 8:50
59 Shira Sobol Fr Carlmont 26:14.8 8:54
60 Emily Magadina So Westmoor 26:28.6 8:59
61 Lillie Gendel So St. Francis 26:37.2 9:01 10/14 14/20 1/4 29:46
(3:09)
29:46
(3:09)
29:46
(3:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Kate Forsman So St. Francis 26:38.1 9:02 11/14 15/20 1/2
63 Aoife Dwan Fr SHCP 26:49.9 9:06
64 Kayla Marin Fr Alisal 26:54.6 9:07
65 Shahi Nehal Fr Lynbrook 27:07.8 9:12
66 Isabel Banayad Fr SHCP 27:19.4 9:16
67 Ana Martinez So Alisal 27:38.3 9:22
68 Heydi Zepeda So Willow Glen 28:06.2 9:32
69 Mariana Ponce Fr Willow Glen 28:38.3 9:42
70 Evelyn Brylow So Carlmont 28:38.6 9:43
71 Sophie Sandler So Carlmont 28:42 9:44
72 Tiffanie Abraham So Evergreen Valley 28:58.6 9:49
73 Rosemary Bautista So St. Francis 29:10.7 9:53 12/14 18/20 1/2
74 Trinity Harlan So St. Francis 29:10.8 9:53 13/14 19/20 1/1 31:09
(1:58)
27:51 27:51 You ROCK! (LY)
75 Yeshni Savadatti So St. Francis 30:20.9 10:17 14/14 20/20 1/1
76 Emily Soto So Willow Glen 30:25.9 10:19
77 Maleeya Calhoun Fr Willow Glen 30:36.8 10:23
78 Jacqueline Zuckut So Carlmont 31:36.7 10:43
79 Suli Caceres So Willow Glen 35:56.1 12:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SHCP
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
114:42
22:56
7:47
44 Emily Ruegg
Fr
22:31
7:38
6
Elizabet Nip
Fr
22:53
7:45
7
Lauren Wang
Fr
23:00
7:48
8
Ciara Tang
Fr
23:04
7:49
11
Nicolett Fischer
Fr
23:13
7:52
12
Sofia Fillon
Fr
23:45
8:03
18
Fiona Deasy
Fr
25:49
8:45
40
2 St. Francis
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:07
116:47
23:21
7:55
76 Felicity Desuasid
Fr
21:42
7:21
2
Allie Murdock
So
22:28
7:37
5
Selina Coxon-Pe
So
23:39
8:01
15
Sarah Moran
So
24:08
8:11
23
Sarah Ott
So
24:49
8:25
31
Sophia Badama
So
25:12
8:33
37
Rose Gendel
So
25:16
8:34
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Evergreen Valley
1-4-4-4-3
Gap: 4:24
118:07
23:37
8:00
90 Katrina Aquino
So
21:39
7:20
1
Emily Quach
Fr
23:15
7:53
13
Joanna Lu
So
23:24
7:56
14
Lyanna Tran
Fr
23:47
8:04
19
Swasti Johri
Fr
26:02
8:50
43
Tiffanie Abraham
So
28:59
9:49
49




4 Lynbrook
3-1-3-3-4
Gap: 5:12
119:04
23:49
8:04
92 Janani Asokumar
Fr
21:56
7:26
3
Leah Homstad
Fr
22:13
7:32
4
Vishista Jain
Fr
23:43
8:02
17
Livia Zhu
So
24:04
8:10
22
Shahi Nehal
Fr
27:08
9:12
46








5 Alisal
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:54
120:51
24:10
8:12
115 Jasmine Martinez
So
23:03
7:49
9
Kristina Nieto
Fr
23:42
8:02
16
Zamantha Garfias
Fr
24:22
8:16
28
Melody Flores
So
24:46
8:24
30
Andrea Larios
Fr
24:58
8:28
32
Naomi Nolasco
Fr
25:51
8:46
41
Aracely Hernande
So
26:01
8:49
42
6 Carlmont
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:24
120:36
24:07
8:11
118 Kate Taylor
So
23:53
8:06
20
Esme Grenstam
Fr
23:56
8:07
21
Jessica Liu
So
24:14
8:13
24
Camran Hitchcoc
So
24:16
8:13
26
Penny Heith
Fr
24:17
8:14
27
Christin Carroll
Fr
25:04
8:30
34
Katherin Tsvirkun
Fr
25:29
8:38
39
7 Westmoor
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:56
124:12
24:50
8:25
158 Rosa Sierra
So
24:14
8:13
25
Wing Chiu Tsang
Fr
24:39
8:21
29
Christia Chan
Fr
25:02
8:29
33
Eureka Soriano
So
25:07
8:31
35
Eliana Chan
Fr
25:10
8:32
36
Emily Magadina
So
26:29
8:59
45




8 Willow Glen
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 7:22
136:18
27:16
9:14
199 Domnique Salinas
Fr
23:04
7:49
10
Natalie Andreaso
So
26:04
8:50
44
Heydi Zepeda
So
28:06
9:32
47
Mariana Ponce
Fr
28:38
9:42
48
Emily Soto
So
30:26
10:19
50
Maleeya Calhoun
Fr
30:37
10:23
51
Suli Caceres
So
35:56
12:11
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
128:17
25:39
8:42
37 Sophia Badama
So
25:12
8:33
3
Rose Gendel
So
25:16
8:34
4
Olivia Nazari
Fr
25:16
8:34
5
Sofia Ruiz
Fr
25:57
8:48
10
Lillie Gendel
So
26:37
9:01
15
Kate Forsman
So
26:38
9:02
16
Rosemary Bautista
So
29:11
9:53
23
2 Carlmont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:35
131:10
26:14
8:54
50 Christin Carroll
Fr
25:04
8:30
2
Katherin Tsvirkun
Fr
25:29
8:38
6
Annalia Ayers
Fr
25:44
8:44
7
Shira Sobol
Fr
26:15
8:54
14
Evelyn Brylow
So
28:39
9:43
21
Sophie Sandler
So
28:42
9:44
22
Jacqueli Zuckut
So
31:37
10:43
24
3 SHCP
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:34
129:48
25:58
8:48
58 Sofia Fillon
Fr
23:45
8:03
1
Fiona Deasy
Fr
25:49
8:45
8
Victoria Dalton
Fr
26:04
8:50
13
Aoife Dwan
Fr
26:50
9:06
17
Isabel Banayad
Fr
27:19
9:16
19








4 Alisal
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
132:27
26:29
8:59
70 Naomi Nolasco
Fr
25:51
8:46
9
Aracely Hernande
So
26:01
8:49
11
Galilea Tinoco
Fr
26:03
8:50
12
Kayla Marin
Fr
26:55
9:07
18
Ana Martinez
So
27:38
9:22
20








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Melcher Fr Granada 19:39.9 6:40
2 Madisyn Walston Fr Granada 20:48 7:03
3 Waverly Wilson So Granada 21:00 7:07
4 Katherine Meezan Fr Granada 21:13.6 7:12
5 Brooke Eddy So Granada 22:07.7 7:30
6 Alma Ramirez So Nevada Union 22:18.4 7:34
7 Megana Pudupak So Dougherty Valley 22:20.4 7:34
8 Ysabel Yu Sr Dougherty Valley 22:21.2 7:35
9 Holli Chow So Dougherty Valley 22:23.2 7:35
10 Molly Walker Fr Granada 22:25 7:36
11 Elizabeth Lau Fr Granada 22:26.8 7:37
12 Kaitlyn Wong Jr Evergreen Valley 22:28.3 7:37
13 Samantha Lukpat Jr St. Francis 22:28.9 7:37 1/6 3/20 5/20 24:02
(1:33)
24:02
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Charlie Osborn Jr Tamalpais 22:29.3 7:37
15 Moselle Fredericks Jr Tamalpais 22:35.7 7:40
16 Elizabeth Lipscomb Jr St. Francis 22:37.1 7:40 2/6 4/20 4/20 25:22
(2:45)
23:48
(1:11)
23:48
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Gladis Garcia Jr Greenfield 22:38.7 7:41
18 Morgan Psaila Sr Carlmont 22:41.6 7:42
19 Tessa House Jr SHCP 22:41.8 7:42
20 Molly Maclaren So Granada 22:42.8 7:42
21 Alison Ray So SHCP 22:49.1 7:44
22 Madison Craig So Presentation 22:57.1 7:47
23 Asees Sodhi So Dougherty Valley 23:09.3 7:51
24 Avery Stump Jr Notre Dame (Bel) 23:20.2 7:55
25 Riya Rajani So Dougherty Valley 23:21.2 7:55
26 Justice Mchenry So George Washington 23:31.5 7:58
27 Jackie Lazo Jr Willow Glen 23:32.1 7:59
28 Grace Lu Sr Dougherty Valley 23:36.7 8:00
29 Nehal Garg So Dougherty Valley 23:37.7 8:01
30 Emily Bowles Sr Granada 23:38.7 8:01
31 Keana Kennedy Jr Tamalpais 23:42.2 8:02
32 Malia Liu So SHCP 23:45.2 8:03
33 Margo Marvez Jr George Washington 23:48.4 8:04
34 Kristen Chan Fr Dougherty Valley 23:50.1 8:05
35 Jia Yu Sung Jr Westmont 23:50.4 8:05
36 Grace Nguyen Fr A. Mitty 23:53.4 8:06
37 Liz Piro Jr Notre Dame (Bel) 23:53.5 8:06
38 Olivia Pera So Notre Dame (Bel) 23:55.5 8:07
39 Alexandra Nip Jr SHCP 23:55.7 8:07
40 Esha Grewal Jr Dougherty Valley 24:00.6 8:08
41 Stephanie Kishi Fr Granada 24:06.2 8:10
42 Lydia Zertuche So A. Mitty 24:23.9 8:16
43 Natalie Sun Jr Evergreen Valley 24:27.4 8:17
44 Alexandra Campos Jr Greenfield 24:31.1 8:19
45 Maeve Cain Jr Tamalpais 24:33.4 8:19
46 Elle Rau Fr Notre Dame (Bel) 24:42.5 8:23
47 Kimberly Mitchell Jr Carlmont 24:55.6 8:27
48 Clair Sapilewski Fr Notre Dame (Bel) 24:56.9 8:27
49 Jackie Perez-alvarez Sr Greenfield 24:57 8:27
50 Kylie Anderson Fr Presentation 24:57.7 8:28
51 Shania Sutaria Fr A. Mitty 25:00.1 8:29
52 Yaritza Tinoco Sr Alisal 25:09.8 8:32
53 Alyssa Repetti Jr Presentation 25:11.7 8:32
54 Alejandra Ruiz Sr Alisal 25:13.2 8:33
55 Grace Stewart Jr San Rafael 25:22.2 8:36
56 Alexandria Soto Jr Alisal 25:25.1 8:37
57 Sarah Skotnicki Jr Nevada Union 25:27.6 8:38
58 Olivia Baumert Sr A. Mitty 25:33.7 8:40
59 Nyssa Rawat Fr Dougherty Valley 25:36.7 8:41
60 Britny Delgado Jr Alisal 25:39.1 8:42
61 Mayra Lopez So Presentation 25:41.1 8:42
62 Sophie Stewart Jr San Rafael 25:43.2 8:43
63 Megan Luu Fr Santa Teresa 25:48.5 8:45
64 Michelle Ng Sr Westmoor 25:50.6 8:46
65 Ankushi Dutta Sr Dougherty Valley 26:03 8:50
66 Sarah Bettendorf Sr St. Francis 26:08.6 8:52 3/6 12/20 10/17 24:48 24:21
67 Noemy Hernandez Jr Alisal 26:09.4 8:52
68 Kelly O'Neill Jr St. Francis 26:11.1 8:53 4/6 13/20 9/13 24:00 24:00
69 Sabrina Crumley Jr Andrew P. Hill 26:12.6 8:53
70 Yesenia Magallanes Jr Alisal 26:13.1 8:53
71 Mia Yamagiwa So A. Mitty 26:23.5 8:57
72 Ava Scott Fr A. Mitty 26:24.9 8:57
73 Tracy Cao Fr Evergreen Valley 26:32.4 9:00
74 Julia Leigh Fr Granada 26:33.5 9:00
75 Olivia Jordan So Granada 26:41.4 9:03
76 Divitha Doddi So Evergreen Valley 26:44.4 9:04
77 Maeta Phouprasent Sr George Washington 26:47.3 9:05
78 Alice Chamberlin Jr Carlmont 26:47.5 9:05
79 Judith Becerra Jr Alisal 26:57.7 9:08
80 Brooke Elliott Jr A. Mitty 27:04.5 9:11
81 Madeleine Quinn Sr Carlmont 27:09.4 9:12
82 Quetzalli Sanchez Jr Presentation 27:10.4 9:13
83 Vivian Smith Jr A. Mitty 27:11 9:13
84 Briana Koepf Jr Presentation 27:15.5 9:14
85 Laurel Klinger Fr A. Mitty 27:16.8 9:15
86 Anna Marrinson Sr San Rafael 27:17.2 9:15
87 Isabelle Bermudez So A. Mitty 27:17.6 9:15
88 Fiona Pulchny Fr A. Mitty 27:18.7 9:15
89 Charlotte Park Jr A. Mitty 27:18.9 9:16
90 Serenity Smith Fr Nevada Union 27:22.9 9:17
91 Bayleigh Borgen Jr Willow Glen 27:26.3 9:18
92 Grace Kennedy Jr St. Francis 27:31.1 9:20 5/6 16/20 7/10 26:12 24:22 21:13
93 Angelina Rodriguez Fr Andrew P. Hill 27:31.2 9:20
94 Hannah Marks So Santa Teresa 27:32.6 9:20
95 Triniti Nguyen So Santa Teresa 27:34.3 9:21
96 Olivia Bredel Jr St. Francis 27:40.5 9:23 6/6 17/20 6/9 28:59
(1:18)
27:55
(0:14)
19:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
97 Tisha Lwin Sr Presentation 27:53.1 9:27
98 Daria Mucha Jr Carlmont 28:12.2 9:34
99 Anna Truong Fr Evergreen Valley 28:13.3 9:34
100 Natalee Cross So Notre Dame (Bel) 28:36.2 9:42
101 Maya Venkat Sr A. Mitty 28:36.6 9:42
102 Rachita Tripathy Fr Presentation 28:51.7 9:47
103 Ria Sastri Fr Westmont 29:04.3 9:51
104 Christina Young Jr Carlmont 29:13.5 9:54
105 Alejandra Fernandez So Notre Dame (Bel) 29:19.9 9:57
106 Denise Ngo Fr Andrew P. Hill 29:27.2 9:59
107 Leilani Dougherty Fr Notre Dame (Bel) 29:36.3 10:02
108 Angelica Ramirez Sr Carlmont 29:41.1 10:04
109 Bryani Nguyen So Santa Teresa 29:41.6 10:04
110 Daniela Cortez Jr Andrew P. Hill 29:41.7 10:04
111 Asia Olmega Alvarado Fr A. Mitty 29:43.1 10:04
112 Madeline Varona Jr Westmoor 29:54.9 10:08
113 Emily Macias So Granada 30:19.5 10:17
114 Shayla Huynh Jr Andrew P. Hill 32:13.2 10:55
115 Mi Le Jr Andrew P. Hill 32:14.4 10:56
116 Hadley Stevick So Notre Dame (Bel) 32:19.2 10:57
117 Enika Patel So Notre Dame (Bel) 32:22.1 10:58
118 Cara Fulton So Carlmont 32:29.4 11:01
119 Megha Hatte Fr Presentation 32:50.2 11:08
120 Jenna Shawwa Fr Notre Dame (Bel) 33:01.8 11:12
121 Freya D'souza Jr A. Mitty 33:20.6 11:18
122 Divna Miladinovic So A. Mitty 33:21.9 11:19
123 Jocelyn Noguez Sr Andrew P. Hill 33:44 11:26
124 Angelina Mai Sr Andrew P. Hill 34:42.9 11:46
125 Kiana Torres Jr Andrew P. Hill 35:20.4 11:59
126 Salma Jama Sr Andrew P. Hill 37:39.7 12:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:28
104:49
20:58
7:06
15 Elizabet Melcher
Fr
19:40
6:40
1
Madisyn Walston
Fr
20:48
7:03
2
Waverly Wilson
So
21:00
7:07
3
Katherin Meezan
Fr
21:14
7:12
4
Brooke Eddy
So
22:08
7:30
5
Molly Walker
Fr
22:25
7:36
9
Elizabet Lau
Fr
22:27
7:37
10
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
113:35
22:43
7:42
55 Megana Pudupak
So
22:20
7:34
6
Ysabel Yu
Sr
22:21
7:35
7
Holli Chow
So
22:23
7:35
8
Asees Sodhi
So
23:09
7:51
16
Riya Rajani
So
23:21
7:55
18
Grace Lu
Sr
23:37
8:00
19
Nehal Garg
So
23:38
8:01
20
3 Notre Dame (Bel)
7-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
120:49
24:10
8:11
116 Avery Stump
Jr
23:20
7:55
17
Liz Piro
Jr
23:54
8:06
22
Olivia Pera
So
23:56
8:07
23
Elle Rau
Fr
24:43
8:23
26
Clair Sapilews
Fr
24:57
8:27
28
Natalee Cross
So
28:36
9:42
59
Alejandr Fernande
So
29:20
9:57
61
4 A. Mitty
8-8-5-5-4
Gap: 2:30
125:15
25:03
8:29
153 Grace Nguyen
Fr
23:53
8:06
21
Lydia Zertuche
So
24:24
8:16
24
Shania Sutaria
Fr
25:00
8:29
30
Olivia Baumert
Sr
25:34
8:40
35
Mia Yamagiwa
So
26:24
8:57
43
Ava Scott
Fr
26:25
8:57
44
Brooke Elliott
Jr
27:05
9:11
49
5 St. Francis
4-3-4-4-5
Gap: 5:02
124:57
24:59
8:28
156 Samantha Lukpat
Jr
22:29
7:37
12
Elizabet Lipscomb
Jr
22:37
7:40
13
Sarah Bettendo
Sr
26:09
8:52
38
Kelly O'Neill
Jr
26:11
8:53
40
Grace Kennedy
Jr
27:31
9:20
53
Olivia Bredel
Jr
27:41
9:23
55




Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
6 Presentation
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 4:13
125:58
25:12
8:32
164 Madison Craig
So
22:57
7:47
15
Kylie Anderson
Fr
24:58
8:28
29
Alyssa Repetti
Jr
25:12
8:32
32
Mayra Lopez
So
25:41
8:42
37
Quetzall Sanchez
Jr
27:10
9:13
51
Briana Koepf
Jr
27:16
9:14
52
Tisha Lwin
Sr
27:53
9:27
56
7 Alisal
9-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:00
127:37
25:31
8:39
173 Yaritza Tinoco
Sr
25:10
8:32
31
Alejandr Ruiz
Sr
25:13
8:33
33
Alexandr Soto
Jr
25:25
8:37
34
Britny Delgado
Jr
25:39
8:42
36
Noemy Hernande
Jr
26:09
8:52
39
Yesenia Magallan
Jr
26:13
8:53
42
Judith Becerra
Jr
26:58
9:08
48
8 Evergreen Valley
3-4-7-7-8
Gap: 5:45
128:26
25:41
8:42
185 Kaitlyn Wong
Jr
22:28
7:37
11
Natalie Sun
Jr
24:27
8:17
25
Tracy Cao
Fr
26:32
9:00
45
Divitha Doddi
So
26:44
9:04
46
Anna Truong
Fr
28:13
9:34
58








9 Carlmont
5-6-8-9-9
Gap: 5:31
129:46
25:57
8:48
195 Morgan Psaila
Sr
22:42
7:42
14
Kimberly Mitchell
Jr
24:56
8:27
27
Alice Chamberl
Jr
26:48
9:05
47
Madelein Quinn
Sr
27:09
9:12
50
Daria Mucha
Jr
28:12
9:34
57
Christin Young
Jr
29:14
9:54
60
Angelica Ramirez
Sr
29:41
10:04
63
10 Andrew P. Hill
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 6:01
145:06
29:01
9:50
286 Sabrina Crumley
Jr
26:13
8:53
41
Angelina Rodrigue
Fr
27:31
9:20
54
Denise Ngo
Fr
29:27
9:59
62
Daniela Cortez
Jr
29:42
10:04
64
Shayla Huynh
Jr
32:13
10:55
65
Mi Le
Jr
32:14
10:56
66
Jocelyn Noguez
Sr
33:44
11:26
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.