St. Francis Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/18/97

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cleeves, Lauren So V 20:22 6:54 2.95 18/83 2/7 2/7 5/15 20:52
(0:30,2.4)
20:52
(0:30,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Falconer, Julie So V 20:46 7:02 2.95 25/83 4/7 4/7 2/11 21:29
(0:43,3.3)
21:29
(0:43,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Flanagan, Meghan Jr V 20:38 7:00 2.95 22/83 3/7 3/7 3/11 20:59
(0:21,1.7)
20:59
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hsu, Rayleen Sr V 20:56 7:06 2.95 27/83 5/7 5/7 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kerr, Haley So V 21:36 7:19 2.95 42/83 7/7 7/7 2/9 22:29
(0:53,3.9)
22:29
(0:53,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Simmons, Becky So V 21:04 7:08 2.95 29/83 6/7 6/7 2/9 21:49
(0:45,3.4)
21:49
(0:45,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Swiryn, Carla Sr V 20:17 6:53 2.95 17/83 1/7 1/7 10/17 20:23
(0:06,0.5)
20:23
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/11 102:59
0:39
2.95 6:59 6:53 7:06 94 6:40 105:40
(2:41,2.5)
97:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Carla Swiryn (14), Lauren Cleeves (15), Meghan Flanagan (19), Julie Falconer (22), Rayleen Hsu (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Portley Sr ARAGON 17:49 6:02
2 Katie Brizgys Jr PALO ALTO 18:33 6:17
3 Ana Lilia Martinez Sr KING CITY 18:50 6:23
4 Lauren Currie Jr PALO ALTO 19:00 6:26
5 Lauren Gustafson So MILLS 19:06 6:28
6 Heather Hennessy Fr MITTY 19:17 6:32
7 Theresa Radvanyi Fr SOQUEL 19:21 6:34
8 Nichole Gerhkens Sr HARBOR 19:27 6:36
9 Celeste Dunlap So CUPERTINO 19:35 6:38
10 Rebekah Harmer Jr MITTY 19:39 6:40
11 Sara Strand Jr ALVAREZ 19:40 6:40
12 Andi Forker Sr PALO ALTO 20:00 6:47
13 Sarah Silva Sr MITTY 20:11 6:51
14 Yuli Ortega So HARBOR 20:15 6:52
15 Lupe Ornalas Fr ALVAREZ 20:15 6:52
16 Megan Buckingham Jr PALO ALTO 20:16 6:52
17 Carla Swiryn Sr St. Francis 20:17 6:53 1/7 1/7 10/17 20:23
(0:06)
20:23
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Lauren Cleeves So St. Francis 20:22 6:54 2/7 2/7 5/15 20:52
(0:30)
20:52
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Lynn Firth Sr PRESENTATION 20:24 6:55
20 April Kihara Jr PALO ALTO 20:33 6:58
21 Arlene Hadi Sr MILLS 20:35 6:59
22 Meghan Flanagan Jr St. Francis 20:38 7:00 3/7 3/7 3/11 20:59
(0:21)
20:59
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Teresa Gill Fr SOQUEL 20:38 7:00
24 Coleen Wrenn Sr PALO ALTO 20:42 7:01
25 Julie Falconer So St. Francis 20:46 7:02 4/7 4/7 2/11 21:29
(0:43)
21:29
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Meredith Bronson So MITTY 20:50 7:04
27 Rayleen Hsu Sr St. Francis 20:56 7:06 5/7 5/7 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Leah Forquer Sr CUPERTINO 21:02 7:08
29 Becky Simmons So St. Francis 21:04 7:08 6/7 6/7 2/9 21:49
(0:45)
21:49
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Laura Hahn Fr SAN MATEO 21:05 7:09
31 Becky Turner Sr SAN MATEO 21:08 7:10
32 Mandy Woodruff Sr SOQUEL 21:09 7:10
33 Liz Gannes So PALO ALTO 21:12 7:11
34 Kymberly Schmidt Jr MITTY 21:15 7:12
35 Thrresa Nunez So PRESENTATION 21:16 7:13
36 Julia Ruiz Sr PRESENTATION 21:16 7:13
37 Courtnie Locke Jr MITTY 21:26 7:16
38 Ceci Lavelle Sr PRESENTATION 21:31 7:18
39 Mollyrose Graves Fr SANTA CLARA 21:33 7:18
40 Yolanda Tseng Jr PRESENTATION 21:35 7:19
41 Adriana Espinoza So KING CITY 21:35 7:19
42 Haley Kerr So St. Francis 21:36 7:19 7/7 7/7 2/9 22:29
(0:53)
22:29
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Rachael Lucas Jr ALVAREZ 21:55 7:26
44 Stephanie Anthony Jr MITTY 21:59 7:27
45 Jonette Najera Jr WILLOW GLEN 22:04 7:29
46 Dana Sears Jr SANTA CLARA 22:10 7:31
47 Bridget Rhatigan So ALVAREZ 22:26 7:36
48 Meghan Kirkpatrick Sr LINCOLN SJ 22:33 7:39
49 Ashley Duncan So SOQUEL 22:37 7:40
50 Jessica Leung Jr LOS ALTOS 22:40 7:41
51 Emily Leung Jr LOS ALTOS 22:41 7:41
52 Elisa Yi Sr MILLS 22:41 7:41
53 Jia Jing Yi So ARAGON 22:41 7:41
54 Jessie Mandle Sr ARAGON 22:42 7:42
55 Sherilyn Ng So MILLS 22:47 7:43
56 Elisabeth Aulwurm Fr MILLS 22:54 7:46
57 Natalee Garay Jr MILLS 22:55 7:46
58 Arica Zabala Sr ALVAREZ 23:05 7:49
59 Tatiana Mendoza So PRESENTATION 23:11 7:52
60 Kira Swain Jr ARAGON 23:15 7:53
61 Sandra Chow Jr ARAGON 23:16 7:53
62 Diana Hay So SOQUEL 23:19 7:54
63 Carolina Jurado Fr MONTEREY 23:21 7:55
64 Erica Barrera So MONTEREY 23:37 8:00
65 Karina Ramirez Fr ALVAREZ 23:40 8:01
66 Ingha Hadi Fr MILLS 23:43 8:02
67 Beatriz Lopez Sr KING CITY 23:47 8:04
68 Diane Menuz Sr PRESENTATION 23:51 8:05
69 Elissa Christensen So ARAGON 23:53 8:06
70 Becky Schlegelmilc Sr LOS ALTOS 23:56 8:07
71 Andi Lesh So LOS ALTOS 24:08 8:11
72 Valerie Cantrell So KING CITY 24:19 8:15
73 Amy Barrera So MONTEREY 24:22 8:16
74 Shelley Watts Fr KING CITY 24:25 8:17
75 Beth Wildanger Fr LOS ALTOS 24:51 8:25
76 Caitlin Lewis Sr KING CITY 24:57 8:27
77 Claire Maulhardt Fr LOS ALTOS 25:29 8:38
78 Hilda Ramirez Fr KING CITY 25:51 8:46
79 Tasha Shapiro So LOS ALTOS 26:07 8:51
80 Jenny Noryko Jr ARAGON 26:16 8:54
81 Anabell Correa Jr ALVAREZ 26:19 8:55
82 Kelley Gilbert Sr MONTEREY 27:10 9:13
83 Molly Edwards Sr MONTEREY 30:09 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALO ALTO
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
98:22
19:40
6:40
46 Katie Brizgys
Jr
18:33
6:17
2
Lauren Currie
Jr
19:00
6:26
4
Andi Forker
Sr
20:00
6:47
10
Megan Buckingh
Jr
20:16
6:52
13
April Kihara
Jr
20:33
6:58
17
Coleen Wrenn
Sr
20:42
7:01
21
Liz Gannes
So
21:12
7:11
27
2 MITTY
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
101:12
20:14
6:52
76 Heather Hennessy
Fr
19:17
6:32
6
Rebekah Harmer
Jr
19:39
6:40
8
Sarah Silva
Sr
20:11
6:51
11
Meredith Bronson
So
20:50
7:04
23
Kymberly Schmidt
Jr
21:15
7:12
28
Courtnie Locke
Jr
21:26
7:16
31
Stephani Anthony
Jr
21:59
7:27
37
3 St. Francis
8-6-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
102:59
20:36
6:59
94 Carla Swiryn
Sr
20:17
6:53
14
Lauren Cleeves
So
20:22
6:54
15
Meghan Flanagan
Jr
20:38
7:00
19
Julie Falconer
So
20:46
7:02
22
Rayleen Hsu
Sr
20:56
7:06
24
Becky Simmons
So
21:04
7:08
25
Haley Kerr
So
21:36
7:19
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 PRESENTATION
9-9-7-6-4
Gap: 1:11
106:02
21:12
7:11
140 Lynn Firth
Sr
20:24
6:55
16
Thrresa Nunez
So
21:16
7:13
29
Julia Ruiz
Sr
21:16
7:13
30
Ceci Lavelle
Sr
21:31
7:18
32
Yolanda Tseng
Jr
21:35
7:19
33
Tatiana Mendoza
So
23:11
7:52
49
Diane Menuz
Sr
23:51
8:05
58
5 ALVAREZ
7-3-5-5-5
Gap: 3:25
107:21
21:28
7:17
143 Sara Strand
Jr
19:40
6:40
9
Lupe Ornalas
Fr
20:15
6:52
12
Rachael Lucas
Jr
21:55
7:26
36
Bridget Rhatigan
So
22:26
7:36
38
Arica Zabala
Sr
23:05
7:49
48
Karina Ramirez
Fr
23:40
8:01
55
Anabell Correa
Jr
26:19
8:55
71
6 SOQUEL
6-5-4-4-6
Gap: 3:58
107:04
21:25
7:16
144 Theresa Radvanyi
Fr
19:21
6:34
7
Teresa Gill
Fr
20:38
7:00
20
Mandy Woodruff
Sr
21:09
7:10
26
Ashley Duncan
So
22:37
7:40
39
Diana Hay
So
23:19
7:54
52








7 MILLS
4-4-6-7-7
Gap: 3:48
108:03
21:37
7:20
156 Lauren Gustafso
So
19:06
6:28
5
Arlene Hadi
Sr
20:35
6:59
18
Elisa Yi
Sr
22:41
7:41
42
Sherilyn Ng
So
22:47
7:43
45
Elisabet Aulwurm
Fr
22:54
7:46
46
Natalee Garay
Jr
22:55
7:46
47
Ingha Hadi
Fr
23:43
8:02
56
8 ARAGON
1-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:27
109:43
21:57
7:26
189 Nicole Portley
Sr
17:49
6:02
1
Jia Jing Yi
So
22:41
7:41
43
Jessie Mandle
Sr
22:42
7:42
44
Kira Swain
Jr
23:15
7:53
50
Sandra Chow
Jr
23:16
7:53
51
Elissa Christen
So
23:53
8:06
59
Jenny Noryko
Jr
26:16
8:54
70
9 KING CITY
3-7-9-9-9
Gap: 5:35
112:56
22:35
7:39
220 Ana Lilia Martinez
Sr
18:50
6:23
3
Adriana Espinoza
So
21:35
7:19
34
Beatriz Lopez
Sr
23:47
8:04
57
Valerie Cantrell
So
24:19
8:15
62
Shelley Watts
Fr
24:25
8:17
64
Caitlin Lewis
Sr
24:57
8:27
66
Hilda Ramirez
Fr
25:51
8:46
68
10 LOS ALTOS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:11
118:16
23:39
8:01
267 Jessica Leung
Jr
22:40
7:41
40
Emily Leung
Jr
22:41
7:41
41
Becky Schlegel
Sr
23:56
8:07
60
Andi Lesh
So
24:08
8:11
61
Beth Wildange
Fr
24:51
8:25
65
Claire Maulhard
Fr
25:29
8:38
67
Tasha Shapiro
So
26:07
8:51
69
11 MONTEREY
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:48
128:39
25:44
8:43
315 Carolina Jurado
Fr
23:21
7:55
53
Erica Barrera
So
23:37
8:00
54
Amy Barrera
So
24:22
8:16
63
Kelley Gilbert
Sr
27:10
9:13
72
Molly Edwards
Sr
30:09
10:13
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.