St. Francis Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/10/01

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brill, Katherine Sr V 19:27 6:36 2.95 12/103 3/7 3/7 1/15 20:40
(1:13,5.9)
20:40
(1:13,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Brill, Laura Sr V 20:30 6:57 2.95 35/103 5/7 5/7 3/14 20:44
(0:14,1.1)
20:44
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gordon, Julia Sr V 19:17 6:32 2.95 10/103 2/7 2/7 4/16 19:18
(0:01,0.1)
19:18
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gummow, Angela Sr V 19:42 6:41 2.95 18/103 4/7 4/7 2/14 19:45
(0:03,0.3)
19:15 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Moritz, Jeanette So V 20:40 7:00 2.95 39/103 6/7 6/7 3/14 21:23
(0:43,3.4)
21:23
(0:43,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Spaulding, Holly So V 22:44 7:42 2.95 86/103 7/7 7/7 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tyler, Tori Fr V 19:07 6:29 2.95 7/103 1/7 1/7 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/14 98:03
1:23
2.95 6:39 6:29 6:57 77 6:35 102:56
(4:53,4.7)
97:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Tori Tyler (7), Julia Gordon (10), Katherine Brill (11), Angela Gummow (17), Laura Brill (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Melissa Grelli So PRESENTATION 17:31 5:56
2 Michelle Gallagher Jr SACRED HT. CATH 17:41 6:00
3 Shannon Rowbury Sr SACRED HT. CATH 17:49 6:02
4 Lauren Christman Sr HARBOR 18:12 6:10
5 Clara Vierdeg Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:23 6:14
6 Ashley Watkins Sr HARBOR 18:28 6:16
7 Tori Tyler Fr St. Francis 19:07 6:29 1/7 1/7 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Stephanie Hamilton Fr S.L.V. 19:12 6:31
9 Emily Romo Fr S.L.V. 19:14 6:31
10 Julia Gordon Sr St. Francis 19:17 6:32 2/7 2/7 4/16 19:18
(0:01)
19:18
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Alyssa Gagliani Fr BURLINGAME 19:25 6:35
12 Katherine Brill Sr St. Francis 19:27 6:36 3/7 3/7 1/15 20:40
(1:13)
20:40
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Raquel Barrientos Jr S.L.V. 19:31 6:37
14 Hillary Schwarzbach Sr S.L.V. 19:37 6:39
15 Alicia Follmar Fr SARATOGA 19:38 6:39
16 Aisha Kamala Jr SOQUEL 19:39 6:40
17 Mandy Williams So PRESENTATION 19:41 6:40
18 Angela Gummow Sr St. Francis 19:42 6:41 4/7 4/7 2/14 19:45
(0:03)
19:15 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
19 Lindsey Cooper Fr S.L.V. 19:44 6:41
20 Mariana Cervelleira So SOQUEL 19:46 6:42
21 Cristina Diaz Fr WILLOW GLEN 19:58 6:46
22 Laura Albrecht Sr HARBOR 20:00 6:47
23 Lindsay Christman Sr HARBOR 20:01 6:47
24 Amy Wong Sr CUPERTINO 20:06 6:49
25 Jenny Lewis Jr S.L.V. 20:07 6:49
26 Ellen Beebe Jr S.L.V. 20:08 6:49
27 Danielle Zelinski Sr PROSPECT 20:15 6:52
28 Teresa Fanchiang Sr MILLS 20:17 6:53
29 Abbey Wilson Sr HARBOR 20:21 6:54
30 Vivian Chiu Fr LOS ALTOS 20:22 6:54
31 Hannah Anderson Jr SOQUEL 20:23 6:55
32 Amy Townsend Sr SACRED HT. CATH 20:23 6:55
33 Adrienne Tabag Fr N.M.C. 20:25 6:55
34 Nicole Fisher Sr HARBOR 20:29 6:57
35 Laura Brill Sr St. Francis 20:30 6:57 5/7 5/7 3/14 20:44
(0:14)
20:44
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Laleh Jalilian Sr PRESENTATION 20:31 6:57
37 Sierra Siemer Fr PRESENTATION 20:31 6:57
38 Danielle Beck So SACRED HT. CATH 20:38 7:00
39 Jeanette Moritz So St. Francis 20:40 7:00 6/7 6/7 3/14 21:23
(0:43)
21:23
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
40 Laura Brasfield So SACRED HT. CATH 20:42 7:01
41 Josie Chan So SARATOGA 20:50 7:04
42 Grecia Garcia So N.M.C. 20:50 7:04
43 Kelsey Siebert Fr WILLOW GLEN 20:51 7:04
44 Allison Maddux Jr HARBOR 20:52 7:04
45 Janelle Stevens Sr SOQUEL 20:55 7:05
46 Megan Cotter Sr ST. IGNATIUS 21:01 7:07
47 Katie Manis So TERRA NOVA 21:05 7:09
48 Camila Espana Fr N.M.C. 21:05 7:09
49 Tehani Thompson Jr MILLS 21:06 7:09
50 Hilda Morales Jr GUNDERSON 21:08 7:10
51 Melissa Cohen Jr SOQUEL 21:09 7:10
52 Elizabeth Martin-cr Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:09 7:10
53 Liz Gress Sr ST. IGNATIUS 21:10 7:11
54 Meri Hawkins Jr N.M.C. 21:12 7:11
55 Lindsey Fish Jr LOS ALTOS 21:13 7:12
56 Emilie Doolittle Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:14 7:12
57 Vanessa James Sr WILLOW GLEN 21:17 7:13
58 Eleni Mastorakos So WILLOW GLEN 21:18 7:13
59 Jeanette Mcdonald Jr SACRED HT. CATH 21:19 7:14
60 Jenny Cook Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:20 7:14
61 Amy Gibbs So N.M.C. 21:27 7:16
62 Sarah Mackota So ST. IGNATIUS 21:27 7:16
63 Audrey Bretthauer So TERRA NOVA 21:28 7:17
64 Lauren Porter Jr SACRED HT. CATH 21:30 7:17
65 Laura Perry Jr LOS ALTOS 21:32 7:18
66 Zoe Markus Sr ST. IGNATIUS 21:34 7:19
67 Brookie Detterman So SOQUEL 21:35 7:19
68 Marsha Moreno Sr TERRA NOVA 21:36 7:19
69 Cynari Haralson Sr N.M.C. 21:36 7:19
70 Emilie Allen Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:38 7:20
71 Adrianna Morici Sr PRESENTATION 21:43 7:22
72 Elaine Schreiber So N.M.C. 21:44 7:22
73 Fara Husain Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:50 7:24
74 Christine Fanchiang Jr MILLS 21:54 7:25
75 Irene Fan So SARATOGA 21:54 7:25
76 Elizabeth Louie Jr MILLS 21:55 7:26
77 Montserrat Alvarado Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:56 7:26
78 Christina Hertzberg Fr TERRA NOVA 22:06 7:29
79 Andrea Miller Sr WILLOW GLEN 22:12 7:32
80 Natasha Labelle Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:16 7:33
81 Jackie Molzon So SARATOGA 22:20 7:34
82 Elise Sellers Sr SOQUEL 22:23 7:35
83 Eevi Aura Jr SARATOGA 22:25 7:36
84 Parisa Maghzi So BURLINGAME 22:30 7:38
85 Anjali Kumar Fr SARATOGA 22:37 7:40
86 Holly Spaulding So St. Francis 22:44 7:42 7/7 7/7 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Amanda Keller Sr LOS ALTOS 22:47 7:43
88 Marissa Jones So TERRA NOVA 22:55 7:46
89 Megan Sofia So TERRA NOVA 23:30 7:58
90 Cynthia Monteil Sr LICK 23:38 8:01
91 Kelly Marino Fr MILLS 23:56 8:07
92 Maila Thompson So MILLS 24:13 8:13
93 Morgan Brown Sr PRESENTATION 24:17 8:14
94 Kristen Lee So MILLS 24:18 8:14
95 Amy Tong Fr LOS ALTOS 24:25 8:17
96 Nicole Butler Fr PRESENTATION 24:48 8:24
97 Mary Crable Fr LICK 24:53 8:26
98 Choncy Shu So LOS ALTOS 25:14 8:33
99 Valerie Pledger So TERRA NOVA 25:16 8:34
100 Erica Topete Sr LICK 25:23 8:36
101 Michelle Linares Sr LICK 26:55 9:07
102 Lupita Bonilla Jr LICK 26:59 9:09
103 Leslie Sevilla Jr LICK 32:06 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 S.L.V.
6-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:32
97:18
19:28
6:36
60 Stephani Hamilton
Fr
19:12
6:31
8
Emily Romo
Fr
19:14
6:31
9
Raquel Barrient
Jr
19:31
6:37
12
Hillary Schwarzb
Sr
19:37
6:39
13
Lindsey Cooper
Fr
19:44
6:41
18
Jenny Lewis
Jr
20:07
6:49
23
Ellen Beebe
Jr
20:08
6:49
24
2 St. Francis
5-4-1-2-2
Gap: 1:23
98:03
19:37
6:39
77 Tori Tyler
Fr
19:07
6:29
7
Julia Gordon
Sr
19:17
6:32
10
Katherin Brill
Sr
19:27
6:36
11
Angela Gummow
Sr
19:42
6:41
17
Laura Brill
Sr
20:30
6:57
32
Jeanette Moritz
So
20:40
7:00
36
Holly Spauldin
So
22:44
7:42
78
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 HARBOR
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
97:02
19:24
6:35
79 Lauren Christma
Sr
18:12
6:10
4
Ashley Watkins
Sr
18:28
6:16
6
Laura Albrecht
Sr
20:00
6:47
21
Lindsay Christma
Sr
20:01
6:47
22
Abbey Wilson
Sr
20:21
6:54
26
Nicole Fisher
Sr
20:29
6:57
31
Allison Maddux
Jr
20:52
7:04
41
4 SACRED HT. CATH
2-1-4-4-4
Gap: 3:01
97:13
19:27
6:35
106 Michelle Gallaghe
Jr
17:41
6:00
2
Shannon Rowbury
Sr
17:49
6:02
3
Amy Townsend
Sr
20:23
6:55
29
Danielle Beck
So
20:38
7:00
35
Laura Brasfiel
So
20:42
7:01
37
Jeanette Mcdonald
Jr
21:19
7:14
54
Lauren Porter
Jr
21:30
7:17
59
5 PRESENTATION
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 4:12
99:57
19:59
6:47
149 Melissa Grelli
So
17:31
5:56
1
Mandy Williams
So
19:41
6:40
16
Laleh Jalilian
Sr
20:31
6:57
33
Sierra Siemer
Fr
20:31
6:57
34
Adrianna Morici
Sr
21:43
7:22
65
Morgan Brown
Sr
24:17
8:14
85
Nicole Butler
Fr
24:48
8:24
88
6 SOQUEL
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:30
101:52
20:22
6:54
151 Aisha Kamala
Jr
19:39
6:40
15
Mariana Cervelle
So
19:46
6:42
19
Hannah Anderson
Jr
20:23
6:55
28
Janelle Stevens
Sr
20:55
7:05
42
Melissa Cohen
Jr
21:09
7:10
47
Brookie Detterma
So
21:35
7:19
62
Elise Sellers
Sr
22:23
7:35
75
7 ST. IGNATIUS
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:04
103:10
20:38
7:00
202 Clara Vierdeg
Fr
18:23
6:14
5
Megan Cotter
Sr
21:01
7:07
43
Elizabet Martin-c
Jr
21:09
7:10
48
Liz Gress
Sr
21:10
7:11
49
Sarah Mackota
So
21:27
7:16
57
Zoe Markus
Sr
21:34
7:19
61
Natasha Labelle
Sr
22:16
7:33
73
8 N.M.C.
12-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:02
104:59
21:00
7:07
220 Adrienne Tabag
Fr
20:25
6:55
30
Grecia Garcia
So
20:50
7:04
39
Camila Espana
Fr
21:05
7:09
45
Meri Hawkins
Jr
21:12
7:11
50
Amy Gibbs
So
21:27
7:16
56
Cynari Haralson
Sr
21:36
7:19
64
Elaine Schreibe
So
21:44
7:22
66
8 WILLOW GLEN
9-9-8-9-8
Gap: 1:22
104:44
20:57
7:06
220 Cristina Diaz
Fr
19:58
6:46
20
Kelsey Siebert
Fr
20:51
7:04
40
Vanessa James
Sr
21:17
7:13
52
Eleni Mastorak
So
21:18
7:13
53
Jenny Cook
Jr
21:20
7:14
55
Montserr Alvarado
Fr
21:56
7:26
70
Andrea Miller
Sr
22:12
7:32
72
10 SARATOGA
7-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:47
107:07
21:25
7:16
270 Alicia Follmar
Fr
19:38
6:39
14
Josie Chan
So
20:50
7:04
38
Irene Fan
So
21:54
7:25
68
Jackie Molzon
So
22:20
7:34
74
Eevi Aura
Jr
22:25
7:36
76
Anjali Kumar
Fr
22:37
7:40
77




11 MILLS
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:39
109:08
21:50
7:24
290 Teresa Fanchian
Sr
20:17
6:53
25
Tehani Thompson
Jr
21:06
7:09
46
Christin Fanchian
Jr
21:54
7:25
67
Elizabet Louie
Jr
21:55
7:26
69
Kelly Marino
Fr
23:56
8:07
83
Maila Thompson
So
24:13
8:13
84
Kristen Lee
So
24:18
8:14
86
12 LOS ALTOS
11-12-11-12-12
Gap: 4:03
110:19
22:04
7:29
304 Vivian Chiu
Fr
20:22
6:54
27
Lindsey Fish
Jr
21:13
7:12
51
Laura Perry
Jr
21:32
7:18
60
Amanda Keller
Sr
22:47
7:43
79
Amy Tong
Fr
24:25
8:17
87
Choncy Shu
So
25:14
8:33
90




13 TERRA NOVA
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:50
109:10
21:50
7:24
316 Katie Manis
So
21:05
7:09
44
Audrey Bretthau
So
21:28
7:17
58
Marsha Moreno
Sr
21:36
7:19
63
Christin Hertzber
Fr
22:06
7:29
71
Marissa Jones
So
22:55
7:46
80
Megan Sofia
So
23:30
7:58
81
Valerie Pledger
So
25:16
8:34
91
14 LICK
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:21
127:48
25:34
8:40
450 Cynthia Monteil
Sr
23:38
8:01
82
Mary Crable
Fr
24:53
8:26
89
Erica Topete
Sr
25:23
8:36
92
Michelle Linares
Sr
26:55
9:07
93
Lupita Bonilla
Jr
26:59
9:09
94
Leslie Sevilla
Jr
32:06
10:53
95




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.