St. Francis Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/9/93

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baciocco, Jenny V 21:42 7:21 2.95 47/138 2/5 2/21 12/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Barbour, Niccole JV 26:09 8:52 2.95 81/118 8/16 13/21 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Birnel, Shannon JV 23:24 7:56 2.95 30/118 3/16 8/21 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Boniface, Robin JV 22:47 7:43 2.95 19/118 1/16 5/21 10/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cabrinha, Anne V 21:49 7:24 2.95 50/138 3/5 3/21 7/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cassidy, Heather JV 26:22 8:56 2.95 83/118 9/16 14/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Damsgaard, Laura JV 28:38 9:42 2.95 107/118 13/16 18/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Farzan, Neda So V 21:40 7:21 2.95 46/138 1/5 1/21 23/37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Galvez, Genny Jr JV 22:55 7:46 2.95 22/118 2/16 6/21 5/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hayes, Asher JV 29:05 9:52 2.95 111/118 15/16 20/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Honayomi, Ana JV 28:41 9:43 2.95 109/118 14/16 19/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Muro, Stephanie JV 27:35 9:21 2.95 101/118 10/16 15/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Owen, Kristen JV 26:08 8:52 2.95 80/118 7/16 12/21 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rasmussen, Laura JV 29:15 9:55 2.95 112/118 16/16 21/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Santos, Denise V 22:27 7:37 2.95 69/138 4/5 4/21 6/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Seaby, Lauren JV 25:44 8:43 2.95 71/118 6/16 11/21 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tesfazghi, Lisa JV 27:57 9:28 2.95 104/118 11/16 16/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tesfazghi, Sara JV 24:22 8:16 2.95 51/118 4/16 9/21 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Teuscher, Paige So V 23:18 7:54 2.95 82/138 5/5 7/21 6/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wu, Lisa JV 24:53 8:26 2.95 58/118 5/16 10/21 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yaerman, Amy JV 28:00 9:29 2.95 106/118 12/16 17/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/17 110:56
1:38
2.95 7:31 7:21 7:54 211 6:41 104:45 97:58 Neda Farzan (33), Jenny Baciocco (34), Anne Cabrinha (36), Denise Santos (48), Paige Teuscher (60)
JV 1st 5 4/13 118:21
2:06
2.95 8:01 7:43 8:26 140 7:10 116:01 116:01 Robin Boniface (15), Genny Galvez (18), Shannon Birnel (22), Sara Tesfazghi (39), Lisa Wu (46)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 131:58
1:51
2.95 8:57 8:43 9:21 15 8:57 121:45 121:45 Lauren Seaby (1), Kristen Owen (2), Niccole Barbour (3), Heather Cassidy (4), Stephanie Muro (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 142:21
1:08
2.95 9:39 9:28 9:52 15 9:39 131:53 131:53 Lisa Tesfazghi (1), Amy Yaerman (2), Laura Damsgaard (3), Ana Honayomi (4), Asher Hayes (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Allison So Leland 17:54 6:04
2 Nicole Silva Jr Aptos 18:44 6:21
3 Meagan Randall Jr Aptos 19:00 6:26
4 Debrah Bllensch So Silver Creek 19:09 6:29
5 Sheryl Medias Jr Silver Creek 19:10 6:30
6 Vi Tran Jr Santa Teresa 19:16 6:32
7 Claire Ryan Sr Mitty 19:20 6:33
8 Stephanie Houancik Sr Lynbrook 19:21 6:34
9 Carrie Burman Sr Santa Teresa 19:37 6:39
10 Janice Kim Sr Palo Alto 19:40 6:40
11 Lisa Crouch Sr Aptos 19:45 6:42
12 Skye Lindo Fr Fresno 19:53 6:44
13 Liz Cobb Jr St. Francis Sacto 19:59 6:46
14 Erin De La Cruz So Silver Creek 20:08 6:49
15 Lakeisha Poole Jr Gunderson 20:09 6:50
16 Ashley Holt So Menlo Atherton 20:26 6:56
17 Marcella Molinare So Mills 20:26 6:56
18 Holly Smith Fr Aptos 20:35 6:59
19 Diane Pipoly Jr Amador Valley 20:36 6:59
20 Rachele Thomas Sr Leigh 20:36 6:59
21 Felli Hornea So Aptos 20:37 6:59
22 Amy Siegal Jr Amador Valley 20:37 6:59
23 Amy Galvin So Sequoia 20:39 7:00
24 Mcpherson So Silver Creek 20:43 7:01
25 Guroleet Johal Jr Independence 20:44 7:02
26 Rebecca Boyd Fr Santa Cruz 20:46 7:02
27 Leilani Kauhane Jr Wood 20:50 7:04
28 Sonia Mann So Homestead 20:51 7:04
29 Stephanie Artis Oak Ridge High 20:55 7:05
30 Heather Iverson Jr Willow Glen 21:00 7:07
31 Heba Gaballa Jr Fresno 21:02 7:08
32 Kimberly Wong Fr Menlo Atherton 21:04 7:08
33 Becky Skiba Fr Santa Teresa 21:07 7:09
34 Sabrina Gunion Fr Santa Teresa 21:11 7:11
35 Lazurie Faith Jr Willow Glen 21:13 7:12
36 Caroline Knapp So Leland 21:15 7:12
37 Susie Mckinley So Palo Alto 21:15 7:12
38 Nina Rabin Sr Palo Alto 21:19 7:14
39 Vanessa Fuchs Sr Leland 21:23 7:15
40 Julie Oldfied Sr Santa Cruz 21:30 7:17
41 Valere Moorhead Jr Lowell 21:31 7:18
42 Camille Cohen So Mitty 21:33 7:18
43 Sunesha Lino So Fresno 21:37 7:20
44 Julie Ruckriegel Sr Santa Teresa 21:39 7:20
45 Debbie Rogers Fr Leland 21:39 7:20
46 Neda Farzan So St. Francis 21:40 7:21 1/5 1/21 23/37 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Jenny Baciocco St. Francis 21:42 7:21 2/5 2/21 12/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Maya Jimenez Jr Live Oak 21:42 7:21
49 Barani Win Jr Wilcox 21:47 7:23
50 Anne Cabrinha St. Francis 21:49 7:24 3/5 3/21 7/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Serena Beleplace Fr Mitty 21:49 7:24
52 Karen Blades Sr St. Francis Sacto 21:49 7:24
53 Kimmy Pang Jr Yerba Buena 21:58 7:27
54 Catheria Casterton Jr Silver Creek 22:01 7:28
55 Phoebe Arow Jr St. Francis Sacto 22:05 7:29
56 Veronica Woods Jr Independence 22:07 7:30
57 Kelly Zucha So Vacaville 22:09 7:31
58 Jenny Croghan Fr Santa Cruz 22:13 7:32
59 Shana Goman So Gunn 22:14 7:32
60 Kristen Stevens So Gunn 22:15 7:33
61 Katie Hoefs So Palo Alto 22:17 7:33
62 Ann Furman Jr Aptos 22:21 7:35
63 Erinne Dommert Jr Live Oak 22:21 7:35
64 Patty Chin Fr Wilcox 22:22 7:35
65 Meaghan Scott So Leland 22:23 7:35
66 Julia Boys So Gunn 22:25 7:36
67 Cathy Choy Sr Lowell 22:26 7:36
68 Heather Morgan Jr Amador Valley 22:27 7:37
69 Denise Santos St. Francis 22:27 7:37 4/5 4/21 6/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Heather Vickey Jr Palo Alto 22:28 7:37
71 Katie Connolly So Leland 22:28 7:37
72 Nicole Strasheim Fr Fresno 22:29 7:37
73 Tiffany Faichild Fr Mitty 22:29 7:37
74 Margo Rodriguez Sr Santa Clara 22:30 7:38
75 Jennifer Odom Jr Independence 22:31 7:38
76 Mackenzie Williams So Saratoga 22:31 7:38
77 Jessie Rodriguez Sr Santa Clara 22:37 7:40
78 Rapra Hentelle Fr Menlo Atherton 22:41 7:41
79 Stephanie Adamson Sr Castilleja 22:50 7:44
80 Katie Wiley Sr Palo Alto 23:05 7:49
81 Melissa Caceres Jr Gunderson 23:07 7:50
82 Paige Teuscher So St. Francis 23:18 7:54 5/5 7/21 6/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Corinna Aguirre So Yerba Buena 23:20 7:55
84 Lindsey Dommert So Live Oak 23:21 7:55
85 Lisa Christensen Fr Santa Clara 23:21 7:55
86 Katy Smestad Jr Santa Clara 23:22 7:55
87 Lura Wilson Jr Saratoga 23:26 7:57
88 Kiss Nguyen Sr Silver Creek 23:26 7:57
89 Kelly Groves So Castilleja 23:30 7:58
90 Shardy O Sr Silver Creek 23:37 8:00
91 Louise Tero So Saratoga 23:39 8:01
92 Sarah Koshlau Fr Menlo Atherton 23:42 8:02
93 Bebecca Adamson So Castilleja 23:54 8:06
94 Jenny Jenkins Jr St. Francis Sacto 23:58 8:07
95 Robin Buryen So Lynbrook 24:00 8:08
96 Lauren Geno Jr Monta Vista 24:01 8:08
97 Ericka Redarte Sr Independence 24:04 8:09
98 Kalie Oahieano Fr Menlo Atherton 24:05 8:10
99 Emily Misenhimer Sr Wilcox 24:09 8:11
100 Jennifer Yue So Gunn 24:10 8:12
101 Lisa Lao So Monta Vista 24:11 8:12
102 Adarayita Sohoni Fr Menlo Atherton 24:13 8:13
103 Muria Saucedo So Independence 24:19 8:15
104 Andrea Rubio Sr Tennyson 24:26 8:17
105 Jenny Jesperson Fr Wilcox 24:38 8:21
106 Evette Morrison Jr Wilcox 24:40 8:22
107 Kulmeet Sandhu Fr Santa Clara 24:42 8:22
108 Vanessa Surprise Fr Amador Valley 24:45 8:23
109 Rossanna Gustafsen Jr Notre Dame 24:50 8:25
110 Mary Lou Wells So Vacaville 24:55 8:27
111 Juliann Call So Saratoga 25:06 8:31
112 Danielle Hessler So Santa Clara 25:28 8:38
113 Sylvia Natividad So Yerba Buena 25:33 8:40
114 Christine Nguyen Jr Hill 25:34 8:40
115 Rosalinda Mendoza So Fresno 25:38 8:41
116 Monica Horn Jr Cupertino 25:41 8:42
117 Natalie Cole Jr Live Oak 25:42 8:43
118 Crystwal Nash Jr Vacaville 25:46 8:44
119 Jeanette Blocher So San Lorenzo Valley 25:46 8:44
120 Kathy Li Fr Gunn 25:46 8:44
121 Claice Varian So Castilleja 26:06 8:51
122 Wendy Chen So Lynbrook 26:15 8:54
123 Kelly Curlett So Saratoga 26:19 8:55
124 Anna Schiller Fr Amador Valley 26:21 8:56
125 Ingrid Ybarra Sr Willow Glen 26:25 8:57
126 Jeanette Jennings Jr Leigh 26:34 9:00
127 Mickey Sidhu Fr Hill 26:49 9:05
128 April Alex Jr Amador Valley 27:10 9:13
129 Julie Pauk Jr Monta Vista 27:14 9:14
130 Ramona Eschbach So Mitty 27:26 9:18
131 Jamie Bartlett So Amador Valley 27:33 9:20
132 Katie Stokis So Lynbrook 27:48 9:25
133 Beth Mortsenson Fr Leigh 27:57 9:28
134 Mistie Martin So Fresno 27:57 9:28
135 Mellora Waters Sr Lynbrook 28:32 9:40
136 Dania White So Castilleja 28:55 9:48
137 Kim Le Jr Castilleja 29:03 9:51
138 Miki Shimizu So Saratoga 30:34 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aptos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
98:41
19:44
6:41
48 Nicole Silva
Jr
18:44
6:21
2
Meagan Randall
Jr
19:00
6:26
3
Lisa Crouch
Sr
19:45
6:42
11
Holly Smith
Fr
20:35
6:59
15
Felli Hornea
So
20:37
6:59
17
Ann Furman
Jr
22:21
7:35
43




2 Silver Creek
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:52
101:11
20:14
6:52
79 Debrah Bllensch
So
19:09
6:29
4
Sheryl Medias
Jr
19:10
6:30
5
Erin De La Cruz
So
20:08
6:49
13
Mcpherso
So
20:43
7:01
19
Catheria Casterto
Jr
22:01
7:28
38
Kiss Nguyen
Sr
23:26
7:57
64
Shardy O
Sr
23:37
8:00
66
3 Santa Teresa
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
102:50
20:34
6:58
93 Vi Tran
Jr
19:16
6:32
6
Carrie Burman
Sr
19:37
6:39
9
Becky Skiba
Fr
21:07
7:09
23
Sabrina Gunion
Fr
21:11
7:11
24
Julie Ruckrieg
Sr
21:39
7:20
31








4 Leland
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:29
104:34
20:55
7:05
131 Emily Allison
So
17:54
6:04
1
Caroline Knapp
So
21:15
7:12
25
Vanessa Fuchs
Sr
21:23
7:15
28
Debbie Rogers
Fr
21:39
7:20
32
Meaghan Scott
So
22:23
7:35
45
Katie Connolly
So
22:28
7:37
50




5 Palo Alto
7-8-5-5-5
Gap: 2:48
106:59
21:24
7:15
154 Janice Kim
Sr
19:40
6:40
10
Susie Mckinley
So
21:15
7:12
26
Nina Rabin
Sr
21:19
7:14
27
Katie Hoefs
So
22:17
7:33
42
Heather Vickey
Jr
22:28
7:37
49
Katie Wiley
Sr
23:05
7:49
59




6 Fresno
8-5-5-6-6
Gap: 5:45
110:39
22:08
7:30
197 Skye Lindo
Fr
19:53
6:44
12
Heba Gaballa
Jr
21:02
7:08
21
Sunesha Lino
So
21:37
7:20
30
Nicole Strashei
Fr
22:29
7:37
51
Rosalind Mendoza
So
25:38
8:41
83
Mistie Martin
So
27:57
9:28
93




7 St. Francis
12-11-10-8-7
Gap: 1:38
110:56
22:11
7:31
211 Neda Farzan
So
21:40
7:21
33
Jenny Baciocco

21:42
7:21
34
Anne Cabrinha

21:49
7:24
36
Denise Santos

22:27
7:37
48
Paige Teuscher
So
23:18
7:54
60








8 Mitty
5-8-7-7-8
Gap: 8:06
112:37
22:31
7:38
215 Claire Ryan
Sr
19:20
6:33
7
Camille Cohen
So
21:33
7:18
29
Serena Beleplac
Fr
21:49
7:24
37
Tiffany Faichild
Fr
22:29
7:37
52
Ramona Eschbach
So
27:26
9:18
90








9 Menlo Atherton
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:39
111:58
22:24
7:35
233 Ashley Holt
So
20:26
6:56
14
Kimberly Wong
Fr
21:04
7:08
22
Rapra Hentelle
Fr
22:41
7:41
57
Sarah Koshlau
Fr
23:42
8:02
68
Kalie Oahieano
Fr
24:05
8:10
72
Adarayit Sohoni
Fr
24:13
8:13
75




10 Amador Valley
10-6-8-9-10
Gap: 5:45
114:46
22:57
7:47
249 Diane Pipoly
Jr
20:36
6:59
16
Amy Siegal
Jr
20:37
6:59
18
Heather Morgan
Jr
22:27
7:37
47
Vanessa Surprise
Fr
24:45
8:23
80
Anna Schiller
Fr
26:21
8:56
88
April Alex
Jr
27:10
9:13
89
Jamie Bartlett
So
27:33
9:20
91
11 Independence
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:35
113:45
22:45
7:43
260 Guroleet Johal
Jr
20:44
7:02
20
Veronica Woods
Jr
22:07
7:30
39
Jennifer Odom
Jr
22:31
7:38
54
Ericka Redarte
Sr
24:04
8:09
71
Muria Saucedo
So
24:19
8:15
76








12 Gunn
14-14-12-12-12
Gap: 3:32
116:50
23:22
7:55
285 Shana Goman
So
22:14
7:32
40
Kristen Stevens
So
22:15
7:33
41
Julia Boys
So
22:25
7:36
46
Jennifer Yue
So
24:10
8:12
74
Kathy Li
Fr
25:46
8:44
84








13 Wilcox
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:53
117:36
23:31
7:58
307 Barani Win
Jr
21:47
7:23
35
Patty Chin
Fr
22:22
7:35
44
Emily Misenhim
Sr
24:09
8:11
73
Jenny Jesperso
Fr
24:38
8:21
77
Evette Morrison
Jr
24:40
8:22
78








14 Santa Clara
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:12
116:32
23:18
7:54
311 Margo Rodrigue
Sr
22:30
7:38
53
Jessie Rodrigue
Sr
22:37
7:40
56
Lisa Christen
Fr
23:21
7:55
61
Katy Smestad
Jr
23:22
7:55
62
Kulmeet Sandhu
Fr
24:42
8:22
79
Danielle Hessler
So
25:28
8:38
82




15 Lynbrook
6-12-14-15-15
Gap: 9:11
125:56
25:11
8:32
350 Stephani Houancik
Sr
19:21
6:34
8
Robin Buryen
So
24:00
8:08
70
Wendy Chen
So
26:15
8:54
86
Katie Stokis
So
27:48
9:25
92
Mellora Waters
Sr
28:32
9:40
94








16 Saratoga
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:48
121:01
24:12
8:12
353 Mackenzi Williams
So
22:31
7:38
55
Lura Wilson
Jr
23:26
7:57
63
Louise Tero
So
23:39
8:01
67
Juliann Call
So
25:06
8:31
81
Kelly Curlett
So
26:19
8:55
87
Miki Shimizu
So
30:34
10:22
97




17 Castilleja
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:05
125:15
25:03
8:29
372 Stephani Adamson
Sr
22:50
7:44
58
Kelly Groves
So
23:30
7:58
65
Bebecca Adamson
So
23:54
8:06
69
Claice Varian
So
26:06
8:51
85
Dania White
So
28:55
9:48
95
Kim Le
Jr
29:03
9:51
96




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anna Rutks Fr Lowell 19:16 6:32
2 Angela Yebra Fr Gonzales 19:58 6:46
3 Tanika Neil Fr Wood 20:01 6:47
4 Luceta So Lowell 20:05 6:48
5 Tameen Adams So Wood 20:51 7:04
6 Melinda Huang Fr Lowell 21:07 7:09
7 Kathy Burnett So Wood 21:22 7:15
8 Rachel Wiseman Fr Mt. Pleasant 21:30 7:17
9 Paula Rische So Wood 21:34 7:19
10 Kasia Nowak So Newark Mem 21:43 7:22
11 Malia Byers Fr Aptos 21:45 7:22
12 Shannon Bastian Fr Willow Glen 22:06 7:29
13 Sue Pickens Fr Newark Mem 22:16 7:33
14 Sandra Castellanos Jefferson 22:16 7:33
15 Susan Chou Fr Lowell 22:19 7:34
16 Carolyn Emmett Fr Mt. Pleasant 22:28 7:37
17 Amber Honssnger So Wood 22:31 7:38
18 Kelly Galvin Fr Sequoia 22:45 7:43
19 Robin Boniface St. Francis 22:47 7:43 1/16 5/21 10/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Mary Lou Balditto So Mt. Pleasant 22:49 7:44
21 Ying Hua Fr Lowell 22:54 7:46
22 Genny Galvez Jr St. Francis 22:55 7:46 2/16 6/21 5/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Kaite Otgve Jr Silver Creek 23:01 7:48
24 Linda Abdelbaki So Willow Glen 23:02 7:48
25 Molly Ripson So Silver Creek 23:08 7:51
26 Sarah Scott Jr Palo Alto 23:11 7:52
27 Sarah Williams So Leland 23:15 7:53
28 Cathy Wiseman Jr Mt. Pleasant 23:18 7:54
29 Elizabeth Conery Fr Santa Cruz 23:22 7:55
30 Shannon Birnel St. Francis 23:24 7:56 3/16 8/21 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Teresa Shyy Fr Leland 23:24 7:56
32 Felice Donn Fr Castilleja 23:29 7:58
33 Enn Mccauley Jr Piedmont Hills 23:32 7:59
34 Jennifer Pizzola So Santa Teresa 23:36 8:00
35 Vicki Marquez So Santa Teresa 23:36 8:00
36 Annette Homquist Fr Santa Teresa 23:38 8:01
37 Elizabeth Ybarra Fr Willow Glen 23:44 8:03
38 Sheri Blades Fr St. Francis Sacto 23:48 8:04
39 Monifo Munoz So Mt. Pleasant 23:49 8:04
40 Julia Brown So Mt. Pleasant 23:52 8:05
41 Stacy Chan So Piedmont Hills 23:53 8:06
42 Julie Scheitterger Jr Piedmont Hills 23:55 8:06
43 Lavra Mcvittie Fr Palo Alto 23:58 8:07
44 Alyse Christesen Jr McAteer 24:03 8:09
45 Andrea Moore Jr Santa Teresa 24:05 8:10
46 Leah Tanoney So Newark Mem 24:09 8:11
47 Sara Wheatley Fr Presentation 24:09 8:11
48 Melissa Conerly Jr Santa Cruz 24:13 8:13
49 Amanda Hollenslerd So Irvington 25:14 8:33
50 Marcella Guerriero So Willow Glen 24:19 8:15
51 Sara Tesfazghi St. Francis 24:22 8:16 4/16 9/21 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Joqulyn Holley So Lowell 24:28 8:18
53 Pappy Charnit So Newark Mem 24:34 8:20
54 Allison Fong Fr Lowell 24:47 8:24
55 Stefani Wagner Fr Presentation 24:49 8:25
56 Tanya Travinsky Fr Wood 24:51 8:25
57 Rachel Menchaca Fr Santa Teresa 24:52 8:26
58 Lisa Wu St. Francis 24:53 8:26 5/16 10/21 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Erin Smith Fr Aptos 25:02 8:29
60 Joyce Kushner Fr Willow Glen 25:03 8:29
61 Emily Alison Fr Santa Cruz 25:10 8:32
62 Kelly Kohler Jr Piedmont Hills 25:12 8:33
63 Karna Mcdonald Jr Newark Mem 25:18 8:35
64 Meg Spieker Fr Castilleja 25:25 8:37
65 Camilaa Valdez Fr Gunn 25:32 8:39
66 Kaycee Simcox Fr Santa Teresa 25:33 8:40
67 Ruth Breen Fr Irvington 25:37 8:41
68 Joneen Alldrich So Santa Cruz 25:39 8:42
69 Libby Niles Fr St. Francis Sacto 25:41 8:42
70 Becky Finlayson Jr Presentation 25:42 8:43
71 Lauren Seaby St. Francis 25:44 8:43 6/16 11/21 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Agnes Kocot So Palo Alto 25:44 8:43
73 Katie Dillor Fr Gunn 25:49 8:45
74 Eleanor Najera Fr Willow Glen 25:50 8:45
75 Emily Street So Santa Cruz 25:56 8:47
76 Irma Clalica So Balboa 25:56 8:47
77 Asami Salsbery Fr Presentation 26:02 8:49
78 Judy Najera So Willow Glen 26:04 8:50
79 Laura Mcdonald Fr Newark Mem 26:07 8:51
80 Kristen Owen St. Francis 26:08 8:52 7/16 12/21 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Niccole Barbour St. Francis 26:09 8:52 8/16 13/21 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Robin Baron Jr Santa Cruz 26:10 8:52
83 Heather Cassidy St. Francis 26:22 8:56 9/16 14/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Jar Lin Sung Jr Wilcox 26:26 8:58
85 Noat Hegrat Fr Willow Glen 26:31 8:59
86 Evonne Marrison Wilcox 26:37 9:01
87 Courtney Carter Fr Castilleja 26:37 9:01
88 Melalda Allraez Fr Silver Creek 26:37 9:01
89 Jill Ravanelle Jr Newark Mem 26:53 9:07
90 Monica Aguirre So Presentation 27:00 9:09
91 Ayse Inan So Castilleja 27:13 9:14
92 Jennifer Hall Fr Irvington 27:17 9:15
93 Jill Johnson Jr Gunn 27:19 9:16
94 Wang So Gunn 27:20 9:16
95 Amber Espar Fr Palo Alto 27:21 9:16
96 Nicole Eitel Fr Irvington 27:23 9:17
97 Jordan Roberts Fr St. Francis Sacto 27:27 9:18
98 Zee Sullivan Sr Santa Teresa 27:32 9:20
99 Sarah Vaillancourt So Santa Teresa 27:32 9:20
100 April Conden Fr Irvington 27:33 9:20
101 Stephanie Muro St. Francis 27:35 9:21 10/16 15/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
102 Sarah Hardin Fr Santa Cruz 27:41 9:23
103 Rebe Kah So Irvington 27:45 9:24
104 Lisa Tesfazghi St. Francis 27:57 9:28 11/16 16/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Aimee Gee Jr Piedmont Hills 27:59 9:29
106 Amy Yaerman St. Francis 28:00 9:29 12/16 17/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Laura Damsgaard St. Francis 28:38 9:42 13/16 18/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Cathi Carroll Wilcox 28:39 9:43
109 Ana Honayomi St. Francis 28:41 9:43 14/16 19/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Felicia Fastinco Fr Wood 29:03 9:51
111 Asher Hayes St. Francis 29:05 9:52 15/16 20/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
112 Laura Rasmussen St. Francis 29:15 9:55 16/16 21/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
113 Many Helneh So Irvington 29:24 9:58
114 Sukheep Bal Wilcox 29:35 10:02
115 Charandys Sandhu Fr St. Francis Sacto 29:55 10:08
116 Cinamin Sturkin Fr Sequoia 30:06 10:12
117 Mika Flat Sr Gunn 30:11 10:14
118 Mary Corbett So St. Francis Sacto 30:40 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wood
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:30
106:19
21:16
7:12
34 Tanika Neil
Fr
20:01
6:47
2
Tameen Adams
So
20:51
7:04
4
Kathy Burnett
So
21:22
7:15
6
Paula Rische
So
21:34
7:19
8
Amber Honssnge
So
22:31
7:38
14
Tanya Travinsk
Fr
24:51
8:25
44
Felicia Fastinco
Fr
29:03
9:51
78
2 Lowell
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:38
105:41
21:08
7:10
38 Anna Rutks
Fr
19:16
6:32
1
Luceta
So
20:05
6:48
3
Melinda Huang
Fr
21:07
7:09
5
Susan Chou
Fr
22:19
7:34
12
Ying Hua
Fr
22:54
7:46
17
Joqulyn Holley
So
24:28
8:18
40
Allison Fong
Fr
24:47
8:24
42
3 Mt. Pleasant
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:19
113:54
22:47
7:43
85 Rachel Wiseman
Fr
21:30
7:17
7
Carolyn Emmett
Fr
22:28
7:37
13
Mary Lou Balditto
So
22:49
7:44
16
Cathy Wiseman
Jr
23:18
7:54
20
Monifo Munoz
So
23:49
8:04
29
Julia Brown
So
23:52
8:05
30




4 St. Francis
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:06
118:21
23:40
8:01
140 Robin Boniface

22:47
7:43
15
Genny Galvez
Jr
22:55
7:46
18
Shannon Birnel

23:24
7:56
22
Sara Tesfazgh

24:22
8:16
39
Lisa Wu

24:53
8:26
46
Lauren Seaby

25:44
8:43
57
Kristen Owen

26:08
8:52
64
5 Willow Glen
5-5-6-4-5
Gap: 2:57
118:14
23:39
8:01
141 Shannon Bastian
Fr
22:06
7:29
10
Linda Abdelbak
So
23:02
7:48
19
Elizabet Ybarra
Fr
23:44
8:03
27
Marcella Guerrier
So
24:19
8:15
38
Joyce Kushner
Fr
25:03
8:29
47
Eleanor Najera
Fr
25:50
8:45
59
Judy Najera
So
26:04
8:50
62
6 Newark Mem
4-3-4-6-6
Gap: 3:35
118:00
23:36
8:00
145 Kasia Nowak
So
21:43
7:22
9
Sue Pickens
Fr
22:16
7:33
11
Leah Tanoney
So
24:09
8:11
34
Pappy Charnit
So
24:34
8:20
41
Karna Mcdonald
Jr
25:18
8:35
50
Laura Mcdonald
Fr
26:07
8:51
63
Jill Ravanell
Jr
26:53
9:07
66
7 Santa Teresa
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:16
119:47
23:57
8:07
153 Jennifer Pizzola
So
23:36
8:00
24
Vicki Marquez
So
23:36
8:00
25
Annette Homquist
Fr
23:38
8:01
26
Andrea Moore
Jr
24:05
8:10
33
Rachel Menchaca
Fr
24:52
8:26
45
Kaycee Simcox
Fr
25:33
8:40
52
Zee Sullivan
Sr
27:32
9:20
73
8 Piedmont Hills
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:27
124:31
24:54
8:27
212 Enn Mccauley
Jr
23:32
7:59
23
Stacy Chan
So
23:53
8:06
31
Julie Scheitte
Jr
23:55
8:06
32
Kelly Kohler
Jr
25:12
8:33
49
Aimee Gee
Jr
27:59
9:29
77








9 Santa Cruz
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:34
124:20
24:52
8:26
219 Elizabet Conery
Fr
23:22
7:55
21
Melissa Conerly
Jr
24:13
8:13
36
Emily Alison
Fr
25:10
8:32
48
Joneen Alldrich
So
25:39
8:42
54
Emily Street
So
25:56
8:47
60
Robin Baron
Jr
26:10
8:52
65
Sarah Hardin
Fr
27:41
9:23
75
10 Presentation
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:51
127:42
25:32
8:39
262 Sara Wheatley
Fr
24:09
8:11
35
Stefani Wagner
Fr
24:49
8:25
43
Becky Finlayso
Jr
25:42
8:43
56
Asami Salsbery
Fr
26:02
8:49
61
Monica Aguirre
So
27:00
9:09
67








11 Irvington
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:19
133:04
26:37
9:01
303 Amanda Hollensl
So
25:14
8:33
37
Ruth Breen
Fr
25:37
8:41
53
Jennifer Hall
Fr
27:17
9:15
68
Nicole Eitel
Fr
27:23
9:17
71
April Conden
Fr
27:33
9:20
74
Rebe Kah
So
27:45
9:24
76
Many Helneh
So
29:24
9:58
79
12 St. Francis Sacto
10-11-11-12-12
Gap: 6:52
137:31
27:30
9:19
317 Sheri Blades
Fr
23:48
8:04
28
Libby Niles
Fr
25:41
8:42
55
Jordan Roberts
Fr
27:27
9:18
72
Charandy Sandhu
Fr
29:55
10:08
80
Mary Corbett
So
30:40
10:24
82








13 Gunn
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:39
136:11
27:14
9:14
329 Camilaa Valdez
Fr
25:32
8:39
51
Katie Dillor
Fr
25:49
8:45
58
Jill Johnson
Jr
27:19
9:16
69
Wang
So
27:20
9:16
70
Mika Flat
Sr
30:11
10:14
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
131:58
26:24
8:57
15 Lauren Seaby

25:44
8:43
1
Kristen Owen

26:08
8:52
2
Niccole Barbour

26:09
8:52
3
Heather Cassidy

26:22
8:56
4
Stephani Muro

27:35
9:21
5
Lisa Tesfazgh

27:57
9:28
6
Amy Yaerman

28:00
9:29
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
142:21
28:28
9:39
15 Lisa Tesfazgh

27:57
9:28
1
Amy Yaerman

28:00
9:29
2
Laura Damsgaar

28:38
9:42
3
Ana Honayomi

28:41
9:43
4
Asher Hayes

29:05
9:52
5
Laura Rasmusse

29:15
9:55
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.