Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #1 at Westmoor HS on 9/11/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amy Yu | Sr | JV | 19:25 | 8:05 | 2.4 | 34/132 | 4/19 | 11/26 | 4/11 | 19:47 (0:22,1.9) |
20:05 (0:40,3.3) |
19:19 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, SBP) | |
Anusha Pokharel | Jr | JV | 21:21 | 8:54 | 2.4 | 87/132 | 15/19 | 22/26 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | ||||
Briana Reynolds | Jr | V | 17:12 | 7:10 | 2.4 | 23/82 | 4/7 | 4/26 | 3/13 | 17:22 (0:10,1.0) |
17:22 (0:10,1.0) |
17:22 (0:10,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Brooke Hager | Fr | JV | 20:24 | 8:30 | 2.4 | 56/132 | 11/19 | 18/26 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Coral Schlitter | So | JV | 23:18 | 9:43 | 2.4 | 115/132 | 19/19 | 26/26 | 2/3 | 26:42 (3:24,12.7) |
25:25 (2:07,8.3) |
25:25 (2:07,8.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Emmaline Fronczak | Sr | JV | 19:49 | 8:15 | 2.4 | 42/132 | 7/19 | 14/26 | 3/7 | 18:25 | 18:25 | 17:50 | ||
Haley Ogasawara | Fr | JV | 20:29 | 8:32 | 2.4 | 59/132 | 12/19 | 19/26 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Hannah Koury | Jr | JV | 19:55 | 8:18 | 2.4 | 45/132 | 9/19 | 16/26 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | ||||
Isabella Duan | So | V | 19:21 | 8:04 | 2.4 | 52/82 | 7/7 | 10/26 | 3/6 | |||||
Jeramy Vincent | So | JV | 20:36 | 8:35 | 2.4 | 66/132 | 13/19 | 20/26 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Julia Lee | Fr | JV | 19:52 | 8:17 | 2.4 | 43/132 | 8/19 | 15/26 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Juliet Bost | Fr | JV | 19:26 | 8:06 | 2.4 | 35/132 | 5/19 | 12/26 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Katie King | Fr | JV | 20:54 | 8:43 | 2.4 | 78/132 | 14/19 | 21/26 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Katie Savage | So | JV | 19:26 | 8:06 | 2.4 | 36/132 | 6/19 | 13/26 | 2/9 | 19:30 (0:04,0.3) |
19:56 (0:30,2.5) |
19:30 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Kimberly Eliazo | Jr | JV | 22:33 | 9:24 | 2.4 | 113/132 | 18/19 | 25/26 | 3/3 | |||||
Kinako Miyake | Fr | JV | 19:56 | 8:18 | 2.4 | 46/132 | 10/19 | 17/26 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Lydia Villa | Fr | V | 15:42 | 6:33 | 2.4 | 6/82 | 1/7 | 1/26 | 4/15 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Margot Bellon | So | V | 15:43 | 6:33 | 2.4 | 7/82 | 2/7 | 2/26 | 3/14 | 17:04 (1:21,7.9) |
17:04 (1:21,7.9) |
17:04 (1:21,7.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Miwa Ikeda | Fr | JV | 21:36 | 9:00 | 2.4 | 93/132 | 17/19 | 24/26 | 2/3 | |||||
Nicole Vanson | So | JV | 21:21 | 8:54 | 2.4 | 88/132 | 16/19 | 23/26 | 2/3 | |||||
Nicole Wallace | So | V | 18:46 | 7:49 | 2.4 | 47/82 | 6/7 | 7/26 | 3/7 | 18:54 (0:08,0.7) |
18:31 | 18:31 | You ROCK! (LY, PG) | |
Olivia Di Santo | Jr | V | 17:27 | 7:16 | 2.4 | 26/82 | 5/7 | 5/26 | 3/13 | 17:22 | 17:22 | 17:22 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | |
Oma Skyrus | Sr | V | 16:11 | 6:45 | 2.4 | 11/82 | 3/7 | 3/26 | 3/14 | 16:27 (0:16,1.6) |
16:27 (0:16,1.6) |
16:25 (0:14,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Sam Rose | Fr | JV | 19:17 | 8:02 | 2.4 | 30/132 | 3/19 | 9/26 | 5/12 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Sienna Williams | Sr | JV | 19:09 | 7:59 | 2.4 | 27/132 | 2/19 | 8/26 | 5/13 | 19:08 | 19:08 | 19:06 | ||
Taylin Nguyen | Fr | JV | 18:36 | 7:45 | 2.4 | 17/132 | 1/19 | 6/26 | 7/14 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/13 | 82:15 1:45 |
2.4 | 6:51 | 6:33 | 7:16 | 72 | 6:40 | 85:49 (3:34,4.2) |
85:49 (3:34,4.2) |
81:52 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Lydia Villa (6), Margot Bellon (7), Oma Skyrus (11), Briana Reynolds (23), Olivia Di Santo (25) | |
JV 1st 5 | 5/9 | 95:53 0:50 |
2.4 | 7:59 | 7:45 | 8:06 | 109 | 7:23 | 94:51 | 94:51 | 92:26 | Taylin Nguyen (16), Sienna Williams (20), Sam Rose (22), Amy Yu (25), Juliet Bost (26) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/6 | 98:58 0:30 |
2.4 | 8:15 | 8:06 | 8:18 | 58 | 7:46 | 98:32 | 98:32 | Katie Savage (8), Emmaline Fronczak (11), Julia Lee (12), Hannah Koury (13), Kinako Miyake (14) | |||
JV 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 103:44 0:57 |
2.4 | 8:39 | 8:30 | 8:54 | 50 | 7:57 | Brooke Hager (7), Haley Ogasawara (9), Jeramy Vincent (10), Katie King (11), Anusha Pokharel (13) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clara Fassinger | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:09 | 6:19 | |||||||
2 | Sarah Gayer | So | MILLS | 15:13 | 6:20 | |||||||
3 | Madeleine Baier | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:23 | 6:25 | |||||||
4 | Carmen Zafra | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:23 | 6:25 | |||||||
5 | Katie Beebe | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:40 | 6:32 | |||||||
6 | Lydia Villa | Fr | Aragon | 15:42 | 6:33 | 1/7 | 1/26 | 4/15 | ||||
7 | Margot Bellon | So | Aragon | 15:43 | 6:33 | 2/7 | 2/26 | 3/14 | 17:04 (1:21) |
17:04 (1:21) |
17:04 (1:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Cat Depuy | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
9 | Ty Harames | Sr | MILLS | 16:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
10 | Mackenzie Faust | So | HALF MOON BAY | 16:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
11 | Oma Skyrus | Sr | Aragon | 16:11 | 6:45 | 3/7 | 3/26 | 3/14 | 16:27 (0:16) |
16:27 (0:16) |
16:25 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Raneem Mokatrin | Sr | CARLMONT | 16:24 | 6:50 | |||||||
13 | Ashley Utz | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:34 | 6:54 | |||||||
14 | Jillian Jorda | Fr | BURLINGAME | 16:38 | 6:56 | |||||||
15 | Sophia Goland | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:45 | 6:59 | |||||||
16 | Katie Hall | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 16:46 | 6:59 | |||||||
17 | Abby Lindquist | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:47 | 7:00 | |||||||
18 | Kelly Woods | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:47 | 7:00 | |||||||
19 | Olivia Tai | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:48 | 7:00 | |||||||
20 | Cleome Kerseg | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:49 | 7:00 | |||||||
21 | Kara Herson | So | WOODSIDE | 16:49 | 7:00 | |||||||
22 | Helen Fisher | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
23 | Briana Reynolds | Jr | Aragon | 17:12 | 7:10 | 4/7 | 4/26 | 3/13 | 17:22 (0:10) |
17:22 (0:10) |
17:22 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Jackie Greene | So | BURLINGAME | 17:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
25 | Seanna Fess | Fr | SAN MATEO | 17:17 | 7:12 | |||||||
26 | Olivia Di Santo | Jr | Aragon | 17:27 | 7:16 | 5/7 | 5/26 | 3/13 | 17:22 | 17:22 | 17:22 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
27 | Abigail Drobnick | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:35 | 7:20 | |||||||
28 | Flora Wang | Sr | WESTMOOR | 17:38 | 7:21 | |||||||
29 | Kariln Yiu | So | MILLS | 17:38 | 7:21 | |||||||
30 | Trina Palomar | Sr | SEQUOIA | 17:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
31 | Eva Gillet | Fr | SEQUOIA | 17:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
32 | Karina Chavarria | So | CAPUCHINO | 17:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
33 | Yessenia Magallanes | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
34 | Kacie Beth | So | SEQUOIA | 18:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
35 | Janice Song | So | MILLS | 18:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
36 | Tanin Barzanian | So | WOODSIDE | 18:20 | 7:38 | |||||||
37 | Lisa Tanaka | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:28 | 7:42 | |||||||
38 | Emma O'hara | Jr | SEQUOIA | 18:29 | 7:42 | |||||||
39 | Laney Goo | So | WESTMOOR | 18:30 | 7:43 | |||||||
40 | Erin Boyle | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 18:30 | 7:43 | |||||||
41 | Julianna Fare | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 18:31 | 7:43 | |||||||
42 | Christy Chan | Jr | MILLS | 18:32 | 7:43 | |||||||
43 | Taylor Matel | So | WOODSIDE | 18:33 | 7:44 | |||||||
44 | Rachel Greenwood | Jr | BURLINGAME | 18:35 | 7:45 | |||||||
45 | Danna Avila Bareras | So | SOUTH S.F. | 18:36 | 7:45 | |||||||
46 | Criselda Tongol | Jr | OCEANA | 18:36 | 7:45 | |||||||
47 | Nicole Wallace | So | Aragon | 18:46 | 7:49 | 6/7 | 7/26 | 3/7 | 18:54 (0:08) |
18:31 | 18:31 | You ROCK! (LY) |
48 | Emma Olsen | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 19:05 | 7:57 | |||||||
49 | Lauren Valles | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 19:06 | 7:58 | |||||||
50 | Kaely Rollins | So | BURLINGAME | 19:14 | 8:01 | |||||||
51 | Galina Isayeva | So | MILLS | 19:18 | 8:02 | |||||||
52 | Isabella Duan | So | Aragon | 19:21 | 8:04 | 7/7 | 10/26 | 3/6 | ||||
53 | Melissa Wong | Sr | WESTMOOR | 19:30 | 8:08 | |||||||
54 | Alexa Novales | Sr | WESTMOOR | 19:32 | 8:08 | |||||||
55 | Bella Skinner | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:47 | 8:15 | |||||||
56 | Melissa Ascencio | Sr | JEFFERSON | 19:51 | 8:16 | |||||||
57 | Claire Maurel | Sr | SEQUOIA | 19:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
58 | Purvi Tandel | Jr | SEQUOIA | 19:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
59 | Heysell Flores | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 20:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
60 | Marcela Digel | SEQUOIA | 20:03 | 8:21 | ||||||||
61 | Kaili Shin | Fr | BURLINGAME | 20:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
62 | Jennifer Celona | So | CAPUCHINO | 20:07 | 8:23 | |||||||
63 | Paulina Reyes | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 20:12 | 8:25 | |||||||
64 | Emily Yamashita | Jr | MILLS | 20:12 | 8:25 | |||||||
65 | Leah Francis | Jr | OCEANA | 20:18 | 8:28 | |||||||
66 | Gabriela Huertas | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 20:27 | 8:31 | |||||||
67 | Brenda Garcia | Jr | SAN MATEO | 20:29 | 8:32 | |||||||
68 | Lauren Tom | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:29 | 8:32 | |||||||
69 | Martha Curiel | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 20:32 | 8:33 | |||||||
70 | Nancy Yip | So | SOUTH S.F. | 20:39 | 8:36 | |||||||
71 | Kimberly Galindo | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 20:50 | 8:41 | |||||||
72 | Michelle Lui | Sr | CARLMONT | 21:12 | 8:50 | |||||||
73 | Sofia Gilbert | Jr | WOODSIDE | 21:13 | 8:50 | |||||||
74 | Sabrina Cojocaru | Sr | CARLMONT | 21:13 | 8:50 | |||||||
75 | Sophie Concordel | Jr | WOODSIDE | 21:17 | 8:52 | |||||||
76 | Catherne Lee | So | SAN MATEO | 21:31 | 8:58 | |||||||
77 | Marianne Eusebio | Fr | OCEANA | 23:25 | 9:45 | |||||||
78 | Alyssa Nowell | Sr | CARLMONT | 23:25 | 9:45 | |||||||
79 | Julia Dela Fuente | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 23:27 | 9:46 | |||||||
80 | Rianna Laquian | Jr | OCEANA | 23:54 | 9:58 | |||||||
81 | Brooke Lau | Jr | OCEANA | 23:55 | 9:58 | |||||||
82 | Kaitlyn Burke | Sr | CARLMONT | 24:21 | 10:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:24 |
80:36 16:07 6:43 |
48 | Madeleine Baier Jr 15:23 6:25 3 |
Katie Beebe Jr 15:40 6:32 5 |
Cat Depuy Jr 16:01 6:40 8 |
Sophia Goland So 16:45 6:59 15 |
Abby Lindquist Jr 16:47 7:00 17 |
Kelly Woods So 16:47 7:00 18 |
Olivia Tai So 16:48 7:00 19 |
1 | HALF MOON BAY 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:40 |
80:03 16:01 6:40 |
48 | Clara Fassinger Jr 15:09 6:19 1 |
Carmen Zafra Jr 15:23 6:25 4 |
Mackenzie Faust So 16:08 6:43 10 |
Ashley Utz Sr 16:34 6:54 13 |
Cleome Kerseg Jr 16:49 7:00 20 |
Helen Fisher Jr 17:09 7:09 22 |
Abigail Drobnick Sr 17:35 7:20 26 |
3 | Aragon 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:45 |
82:15 16:27 6:51 |
72 | Lydia Villa Fr 15:42 6:33 6 |
Margot Bellon So 15:43 6:33 7 |
Oma Skyrus Sr 16:11 6:45 11 |
Briana Reynolds Jr 17:12 7:10 23 |
Olivia Di Santo Jr 17:27 7:16 25 |
Nicole Wallace So 18:46 7:49 46 |
Isabella Duan So 19:21 8:04 51 |
4 | MILLS 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:19 |
85:35 17:07 7:08 |
114 | Sarah Gayer So 15:13 6:20 2 |
Ty Harames Sr 16:06 6:43 9 |
Kariln Yiu So 17:38 7:21 28 |
Janice Song So 18:06 7:33 34 |
Christy Chan Jr 18:32 7:43 41 |
Galina Isayeva So 19:18 8:02 50 |
Emily Yamashita Jr 20:12 8:25 62 |
5 | SEQUOIA 10-8-6-5-5 Gap: 2:11 |
91:59 18:24 7:40 |
184 | Trina Palomar Sr 17:41 7:22 29 |
Eva Gillet Fr 17:51 7:26 30 |
Kacie Beth So 18:06 7:33 33 |
Emma O'hara Jr 18:29 7:42 37 |
Claire Maurel Sr 19:52 8:17 55 |
Purvi Tandel Jr 19:54 8:18 56 |
Marcela Digel - 20:03 8:21 58 |
6 | WESTMOOR 9-8-7-7-6 Gap: 1:52 |
92:10 18:26 7:41 |
185 | Flora Wang Sr 17:38 7:21 27 |
Yessenia Magallanes Sr 18:04 7:32 32 |
Lisa Tanaka Jr 18:28 7:42 36 |
Laney Goo So 18:30 7:43 38 |
Melissa Wong Sr 19:30 8:08 52 |
Alexa Novales Sr 19:32 8:08 53 |
Lauren Tom Jr 20:29 8:32 65 |
7 | BURLINGAME 6-5-5-6-7 Gap: 3:27 |
91:45 18:21 7:39 |
189 | Jillian Jorda Fr 16:38 6:56 14 |
Jackie Greene So 17:13 7:10 24 |
Rachel Greenwood Jr 18:35 7:45 43 |
Kaely Rollins So 19:14 8:01 49 |
Kaili Shin Fr 20:05 8:22 59 |
||
8 | TERRA NOVA 7-6-7-8-8 Gap: 3:41 |
93:19 18:40 7:47 |
206 | Katie Hall Sr 16:46 6:59 16 |
Erin Boyle Jr 18:30 7:43 39 |
Julianna Fare Jr 18:31 7:43 40 |
Emma Olsen Jr 19:05 7:57 47 |
Gabriela Huertas Sr 20:27 8:31 64 |
||
9 | WOODSIDE 8-7-9-9-9 Gap: 4:24 |
94:42 18:56 7:54 |
222 | Kara Herson So 16:49 7:00 21 |
Tanin Barzanian So 18:20 7:38 35 |
Taylor Matel So 18:33 7:44 42 |
Bella Skinner Jr 19:47 8:15 54 |
Sofia Gilbert Jr 21:13 8:50 70 |
Sophie Concordel Jr 21:17 8:52 72 |
|
10 | CAPUCHINO 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:37 |
97:52 19:34 8:09 |
266 | Karina Chavarria So 17:55 7:28 31 |
Lauren Valles Fr 19:06 7:58 48 |
Jennifer Celona So 20:07 8:23 60 |
Paulina Reyes Jr 20:12 8:25 61 |
Martha Curiel Sr 20:32 8:33 66 |
||
11 | CARLMONT 5-11-11-11-11 Gap: 7:57 |
106:35 21:19 8:53 |
304 | Raneem Mokatrin Sr 16:24 6:50 12 |
Michelle Lui Sr 21:12 8:50 69 |
Sabrina Cojocaru Sr 21:13 8:50 71 |
Alyssa Nowell Sr 23:25 9:45 74 |
Kaitlyn Burke Sr 24:21 10:09 78 |
||
12 | SOUTH S.F. 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:51 |
103:34 20:43 8:38 |
311 | Danna Avila Bareras So 18:36 7:45 44 |
Heysell Flores Jr 20:02 8:21 57 |
Nancy Yip So 20:39 8:36 67 |
Kimberly Galindo Fr 20:50 8:41 68 |
Julia Dela Fuente Fr 23:27 9:46 75 |
||
13 | OCEANA 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 5:19 |
110:08 22:02 9:11 |
334 | Criselda Tongol Jr 18:36 7:45 45 |
Leah Francis Jr 20:18 8:28 63 |
Marianne Eusebio Fr 23:25 9:45 73 |
Rianna Laquian Jr 23:54 9:58 76 |
Brooke Lau Jr 23:55 9:58 77 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Megan Uozumi | Fr | CARLMONT | 15:38 | 6:31 | |||||||
2 | Isabelle Couch | Fr | WOODSIDE | 16:45 | 6:59 | |||||||
3 | Nora Siegler | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:52 | 7:02 | |||||||
4 | Shannon Harger | So | HALF MOON BAY | 17:17 | 7:12 | |||||||
5 | Ajia Grant | So | CARLMONT | 17:20 | 7:13 | |||||||
6 | Mallory Hamilton | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:33 | 7:19 | |||||||
7 | Sophie Liu | Fr | CARLMONT | 17:38 | 7:21 | |||||||
8 | Olivia Shane | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:44 | 7:23 | |||||||
9 | Cricket Gorey | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
10 | Healey Montague Ala | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
11 | Audrey Meiman | So | TERRA NOVA | 18:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
12 | Elizabeth Muenzen | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:19 | 7:38 | |||||||
13 | Kristy Ramirez | Fr | MILLS | 18:21 | 7:39 | |||||||
14 | Lucia Vina Patino | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:25 | 7:40 | |||||||
15 | Kate Flanagan | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:27 | 7:41 | |||||||
16 | Kalina Zanelli | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:32 | 7:43 | |||||||
17 | Taylin Nguyen | Fr | Aragon | 18:36 | 7:45 | 1/19 | 6/26 | 7/14 | ||||
18 | Caitlynn Daniele | So | SEQUOIA | 18:40 | 7:47 | |||||||
19 | Eliza Fitz | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:51 | 7:51 | |||||||
20 | Anna Stilling | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:56 | 7:53 | |||||||
21 | Maggie Collins | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:57 | 7:54 | |||||||
22 | Kate Vannini | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:58 | 7:54 | |||||||
23 | Shannon Perry | Fr | WOODSIDE | 19:01 | 7:55 | |||||||
24 | Clara Dewey | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:01 | 7:55 | |||||||
25 | Corina Dewald | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:03 | 7:56 | |||||||
26 | Sasha Dolgashev | Fr | CARLMONT | 19:06 | 7:58 | |||||||
27 | Sienna Williams | Sr | Aragon | 19:09 | 7:59 | 2/19 | 8/26 | 5/13 | 19:08 | 19:08 | 19:06 | |
28 | Sally Stevens | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:13 | 8:00 | |||||||
29 | Lucy Chambers | So | WOODSIDE | 19:15 | 8:01 | |||||||
30 | Sam Rose | Fr | Aragon | 19:17 | 8:02 | 3/19 | 9/26 | 5/12 | ||||
31 | Kristina Arella | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:19 | 8:03 | |||||||
32 | Sarah Bower | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:19 | 8:03 | |||||||
33 | Rafi Fernandez | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:20 | 8:03 | |||||||
34 | Amy Yu | Sr | Aragon | 19:25 | 8:05 | 4/19 | 11/26 | 4/11 | 19:47 (0:22) |
20:05 (0:40) |
19:19 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) |
35 | Juliet Bost | Fr | Aragon | 19:26 | 8:06 | 5/19 | 12/26 | 3/9 | ||||
36 | Katie Savage | So | Aragon | 19:26 | 8:06 | 6/19 | 13/26 | 2/9 | 19:30 (0:04) |
19:56 (0:30) |
19:30 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Terry David | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:27 | 8:06 | |||||||
38 | Grace Bower | Jr | HILLSDALE | 19:28 | 8:07 | |||||||
39 | Ava Ocon | So | WOODSIDE | 19:37 | 8:10 | |||||||
40 | June Murray | So | HALF MOON BAY | 19:37 | 8:10 | |||||||
41 | Claire Schuster | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:44 | 8:13 | |||||||
42 | Emmaline Fronczak | Sr | Aragon | 19:49 | 8:15 | 7/19 | 14/26 | 3/7 | 18:25 | 18:25 | 17:50 | |
43 | Julia Lee | Fr | Aragon | 19:52 | 8:17 | 8/19 | 15/26 | 2/7 | ||||
44 | Kaelie Rose Brodie | So | WOODSIDE | 19:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
45 | Hannah Koury | Jr | Aragon | 19:55 | 8:18 | 9/19 | 16/26 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
46 | Kinako Miyake | Fr | Aragon | 19:56 | 8:18 | 10/19 | 17/26 | 2/6 | ||||
47 | Mellina Wada | So | TERRA NOVA | 19:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
48 | Olivia Geiser-vaugh | Fr | HILLSDALE | 19:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
49 | Marbel Mexa | Jr | SEQUOIA | 20:09 | 8:24 | |||||||
50 | Grace Leung | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:10 | 8:24 | |||||||
51 | Emma Dewey | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:11 | 8:25 | |||||||
52 | Lotus Lum | Sr | EL CAMINO | 20:18 | 8:28 | |||||||
53 | Mikayla Jan Osorio | So | WESTMOOR | 20:20 | 8:28 | |||||||
54 | Leilani Sabit | So | WESTMOOR | 20:22 | 8:29 | |||||||
55 | Kristen Lee | Sr | MILLS | 20:23 | 8:30 | |||||||
56 | Brooke Hager | Fr | Aragon | 20:24 | 8:30 | 11/19 | 18/26 | 2/6 | ||||
57 | Summer Buhl | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:25 | 8:30 | |||||||
58 | Mckenzie Petersen | So | TERRA NOVA | 20:27 | 8:31 | |||||||
59 | Haley Ogasawara | Fr | Aragon | 20:29 | 8:32 | 12/19 | 19/26 | 2/5 | ||||
60 | Isabel Magat | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 20:31 | 8:33 | |||||||
61 | Hannah Macleod | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:32 | 8:33 | |||||||
62 | Katherine Wu | Fr | WESTMOOR | 20:32 | 8:33 | |||||||
63 | Melanie Hamaguchi | Jr | CARLMONT | 20:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
64 | Anjyu Yee | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
65 | Xina Lai | So | CAPUCHINO | 20:35 | 8:35 | |||||||
66 | Jeramy Vincent | So | Aragon | 20:36 | 8:35 | 13/19 | 20/26 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
67 | Elaika Celeman | Sr | MILLS | 20:40 | 8:37 | |||||||
68 | Mariam Abughosh | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 20:41 | 8:37 | |||||||
69 | Isabel Espinoza | Jr | WOODSIDE | 20:47 | 8:40 | |||||||
70 | Natalia Gil | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 20:48 | 8:40 | |||||||
71 | Venus Salgado | Fr | EL CAMINO | 20:49 | 8:40 | |||||||
72 | Carol Chin | Sr | WESTMOOR | 20:50 | 8:41 | |||||||
73 | Annie Choi | So | EL CAMINO | 20:51 | 8:41 | |||||||
74 | Victoria Sciaroni | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:52 | 8:42 | |||||||
75 | Jade Mcmartin | Sr | WESTMOOR | 20:52 | 8:42 | |||||||
76 | Rachel Yeung | Sr | WESTMOOR | 20:53 | 8:42 | |||||||
77 | Kristina Popyack | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:54 | 8:43 | |||||||
78 | Katie King | Fr | Aragon | 20:54 | 8:43 | 14/19 | 21/26 | 2/4 | ||||
79 | Samantha Perez | Sr | MILLS | 20:57 | 8:44 | |||||||
80 | Kailan Turcios-hurt | Fr | EL CAMINO | 21:00 | 8:45 | |||||||
81 | Jessica Win | Fr | WESTMOOR | 21:02 | 8:46 | |||||||
82 | Mariela Francisco | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:03 | 8:46 | |||||||
83 | Lauren Lam | Fr | MILLS | 21:07 | 8:48 | |||||||
84 | Laura Tai | Fr | WESTMOOR | 21:07 | 8:48 | |||||||
85 | Brooke Waters | Fr | JEFFERSON | 21:18 | 8:53 | |||||||
86 | Richmiel Dela Torre | So | CAPUCHINO | 21:19 | 8:53 | |||||||
87 | Anusha Pokharel | Jr | Aragon | 21:21 | 8:54 | 15/19 | 22/26 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
88 | Nicole Vanson | So | Aragon | 21:21 | 8:54 | 16/19 | 23/26 | 2/3 | ||||
89 | Mikaeyla Miller | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 21:25 | 8:55 | |||||||
90 | Tiffany Chen | Fr | WESTMOOR | 21:27 | 8:56 | |||||||
91 | Victoria Martinez | So | HALF MOON BAY | 21:33 | 8:59 | |||||||
92 | Keisha Daco | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:35 | 9:00 | |||||||
93 | Miwa Ikeda | Fr | Aragon | 21:36 | 9:00 | 17/19 | 24/26 | 2/3 | ||||
94 | Teresa Cheng | Fr | MILLS | 21:37 | 9:00 | |||||||
95 | Alexandra Diaz | So | CAPUCHINO | 21:42 | 9:02 | |||||||
96 | Isabel Cheng | So | CAPUCHINO | 21:43 | 9:03 | |||||||
97 | Michelle Dionisio | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 21:44 | 9:03 | |||||||
98 | Abigail Calderon | Sr | WESTMOOR | 21:45 | 9:04 | |||||||
99 | Maya Reyes | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 21:47 | 9:05 | |||||||
100 | Kishandra Patron | So | CAPUCHINO | 21:48 | 9:05 | |||||||
101 | Jenna Irwin | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 21:54 | 9:08 | |||||||
102 | Kimberly Deal | Fr | WOODSIDE | 21:55 | 9:08 | |||||||
103 | Vanessa Mero | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 21:55 | 9:08 | |||||||
104 | Karen Gomez Vargas | So | WOODSIDE | 21:59 | 9:10 | |||||||
105 | Maria Del Castillo | Jr | WESTMOOR | 22:02 | 9:11 | |||||||
106 | Mimi Chang | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:03 | 9:11 | |||||||
107 | Dianna Do | Fr | WESTMOOR | 22:04 | 9:12 | |||||||
108 | Carissa Oseguera | Jr | WOODSIDE | 22:05 | 9:12 | |||||||
109 | Geniya Magidina | So | WESTMOOR | 22:10 | 9:14 | |||||||
110 | Anna Spalleta | Jr | SEQUOIA | 22:13 | 9:15 | |||||||
111 | Alison Luna | Jr | CARLMONT | 22:24 | 9:20 | |||||||
112 | Nathalie Camens | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:33 | 9:24 | |||||||
113 | Kimberly Eliazo | Jr | Aragon | 22:33 | 9:24 | 18/19 | 25/26 | 3/3 | ||||
114 | Alexandra Munoz | So | CAPUCHINO | 23:12 | 9:40 | |||||||
115 | Coral Schlitter | So | Aragon | 23:18 | 9:43 | 19/19 | 26/26 | 2/3 | 26:42 (3:24) |
25:25 (2:07) |
25:25 (2:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
116 | Ariana Presotto | Jr | WOODSIDE | 23:24 | 9:45 | |||||||
117 | Phoebe Aliakbar | Fr | WOODSIDE | 23:25 | 9:45 | |||||||
118 | Sienna Melton | Fr | WOODSIDE | 23:27 | 9:46 | |||||||
119 | Nicole Ng | So | WESTMOOR | 23:37 | 9:50 | |||||||
120 | Alessia Presotto | So | WOODSIDE | 24:13 | 10:05 | |||||||
121 | Avelle Campbell | So | WOODSIDE | 24:13 | 10:05 | |||||||
122 | Rases Habra | Jr | WESTMOOR | 24:16 | 10:07 | |||||||
123 | Ines Morales | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 24:25 | 10:10 | |||||||
124 | Madeline Enciso | So | OCEANA | 25:08 | 10:28 | |||||||
125 | Kristi Chin | Fr | OCEANA | 25:56 | 10:48 | |||||||
126 | Jecel Hinaniban | Jr | WESTMOOR | 25:56 | 10:48 | |||||||
127 | Tanya Fisher | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 26:30 | 11:02 | |||||||
128 | Madelin Villanueva | So | CAPUCHINO | 26:37 | 11:05 | |||||||
129 | Erika Myint | Sr | WESTMOOR | 26:43 | 11:08 | |||||||
130 | Zahra Abbas | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 26:48 | 11:10 | |||||||
131 | Isabella Castellano | So | OCEANA | 28:56 | 12:03 | |||||||
132 | Ava Giang | Fr | OCEANA | 33:15 | 13:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 3-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
88:39 17:44 7:23 |
42 | Nora Siegler So 16:52 7:02 3 |
Olivia Shane Fr 17:44 7:23 8 |
Cricket Gorey Fr 17:47 7:25 9 |
Healey Montague Ala Sr 17:57 7:29 10 |
Elizabeth Muenzen Jr 18:19 7:38 12 |
Lucia Vina Patino Jr 18:25 7:40 14 |
Kate Flanagan So 18:27 7:41 15 |
2 | CARLMONT 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 4:56 |
90:16 18:03 7:31 |
74 | Megan Uozumi Fr 15:38 6:31 1 |
Ajia Grant So 17:20 7:13 5 |
Sophie Liu Fr 17:38 7:21 7 |
Sasha Dolgashev Fr 19:06 7:58 19 |
Melanie Hamaguchi Jr 20:34 8:34 42 |
Alison Luna Jr 22:24 9:20 61 |
|
3 | HALF MOON BAY 4-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:02 |
92:31 18:30 7:43 |
75 | Shannon Harger So 17:17 7:12 4 |
Mallory Hamilton Fr 17:33 7:19 6 |
Corina Dewald Fr 19:03 7:56 18 |
Kristina Arella Jr 19:19 8:03 23 |
Sarah Bower Fr 19:19 8:03 24 |
June Murray So 19:37 8:10 30 |
Claire Schuster Sr 19:44 8:13 31 |
4 | WOODSIDE 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:10 |
94:33 18:55 7:53 |
102 | Isabelle Couch Fr 16:45 6:59 2 |
Shannon Perry Fr 19:01 7:55 17 |
Lucy Chambers So 19:15 8:01 21 |
Ava Ocon So 19:37 8:10 29 |
Kaelie Rose Brodie So 19:55 8:18 33 |
Isabel Espinoza Jr 20:47 8:40 46 |
Kimberly Deal Fr 21:55 9:08 60 |
5 | Aragon 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:50 |
95:53 19:11 7:59 |
109 | Taylin Nguyen Fr 18:36 7:45 16 |
Sienna Williams Sr 19:09 7:59 20 |
Sam Rose Fr 19:17 8:02 22 |
Amy Yu Sr 19:25 8:05 25 |
Juliet Bost Fr 19:26 8:06 26 |
Katie Savage So 19:26 8:06 27 |
Emmaline Fronczak Sr 19:49 8:15 32 |
6 | TERRA NOVA 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:39 |
99:52 19:58 8:19 |
171 | Audrey Meiman So 18:09 7:34 11 |
Mellina Wada So 19:57 8:19 34 |
Mckenzie Petersen So 20:27 8:31 39 |
Isabel Magat Fr 20:31 8:33 40 |
Natalia Gil Sr 20:48 8:40 47 |
Mikaeyla Miller Jr 21:25 8:55 53 |
Michelle Dionisio Jr 21:44 9:03 57 |
7 | WESTMOOR 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:05 |
100:51 20:10 8:24 |
177 | Terry David Jr 19:27 8:06 28 |
Grace Leung Jr 20:10 8:24 35 |
Mikayla Jan Osorio So 20:20 8:28 36 |
Leilani Sabit So 20:22 8:29 37 |
Katherine Wu Fr 20:32 8:33 41 |
Carol Chin Sr 20:50 8:41 48 |
Jade Mcmartin Sr 20:52 8:42 49 |
8 | MILLS 6-7-7-8-8 Gap: 2:46 |
101:28 20:18 8:27 |
196 | Kristy Ramirez Fr 18:21 7:39 13 |
Kristen Lee Sr 20:23 8:30 38 |
Elaika Celeman Sr 20:40 8:37 44 |
Samantha Perez Sr 20:57 8:44 50 |
Lauren Lam Fr 21:07 8:48 51 |
Teresa Cheng Fr 21:37 9:00 54 |
|
9 | CAPUCHINO 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:08 |
106:00 21:12 8:50 |
251 | Xina Lai So 20:35 8:35 43 |
Mariam Abughosh Jr 20:41 8:37 45 |
Richmiel Dela Torre So 21:19 8:53 52 |
Alexandra Diaz So 21:42 9:02 55 |
Isabel Cheng So 21:43 9:03 56 |
Maya Reyes Sr 21:47 9:05 58 |
Kishandra Patron So 21:48 9:05 59 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
93:11 18:38 7:46 |
15 | Lucia Vina Patino Jr 18:25 7:40 1 |
Kate Flanagan So 18:27 7:41 2 |
Kalina Zanelli So 18:32 7:43 3 |
Eliza Fitz Sr 18:51 7:51 4 |
Anna Stilling Jr 18:56 7:53 5 |
Maggie Collins Fr 18:57 7:54 6 |
Kate Vannini Fr 18:58 7:54 7 |
2 | Aragon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
98:58 19:48 8:15 |
58 | Katie Savage So 19:26 8:06 8 |
Emmaline Fronczak Sr 19:49 8:15 11 |
Julia Lee Fr 19:52 8:17 12 |
Hannah Koury Jr 19:55 8:18 13 |
Kinako Miyake Fr 19:56 8:18 14 |
Brooke Hager Fr 20:24 8:30 15 |
Haley Ogasawara Fr 20:29 8:32 16 |
3 | HALF MOON BAY 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:17 |
101:41 20:20 8:28 |
79 | June Murray So 19:37 8:10 9 |
Claire Schuster Sr 19:44 8:13 10 |
Anjyu Yee Sr 20:34 8:34 17 |
Victoria Sciaroni Jr 20:52 8:42 20 |
Kristina Popyack Fr 20:54 8:43 23 |
Victoria Martinez So 21:33 8:59 28 |
Ines Morales Jr 24:25 10:10 39 |
4 | WESTMOOR 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:13 |
104:40 20:56 8:43 |
111 | Carol Chin Sr 20:50 8:41 19 |
Jade Mcmartin Sr 20:52 8:42 21 |
Rachel Yeung Sr 20:53 8:42 22 |
Jessica Win Fr 21:02 8:46 24 |
Mariela Francisco Jr 21:03 8:46 25 |
Laura Tai Fr 21:07 8:48 26 |
Tiffany Chen Fr 21:27 8:56 27 |
5 | WOODSIDE 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:37 |
110:10 22:02 9:11 |
152 | Isabel Espinoza Jr 20:47 8:40 18 |
Kimberly Deal Fr 21:55 9:08 31 |
Karen Gomez Vargas So 21:59 9:10 33 |
Carissa Oseguera Jr 22:05 9:12 34 |
Ariana Presotto Jr 23:24 9:45 36 |
Phoebe Aliakbar Fr 23:25 9:45 37 |
Sienna Melton Fr 23:27 9:46 38 |
6 | CAPUCHINO 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:43 |
115:12 23:02 9:36 |
166 | Maya Reyes Sr 21:47 9:05 29 |
Kishandra Patron So 21:48 9:05 30 |
Vanessa Mero Jr 21:55 9:08 32 |
Alexandra Munoz So 23:12 9:40 35 |
Tanya Fisher Fr 26:30 11:02 40 |
Madelin Villanueva So 26:37 11:05 41 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
95:29 19:06 7:57 |
15 | Maggie Collins Fr 18:57 7:54 1 |
Kate Vannini Fr 18:58 7:54 2 |
Clara Dewey Jr 19:01 7:55 3 |
Sally Stevens Sr 19:13 8:00 4 |
Rafi Fernandez Fr 19:20 8:03 5 |
Emma Dewey Fr 20:11 8:25 6 |
Summer Buhl Fr 20:25 8:30 8 |
2 | Aragon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
103:44 20:45 8:39 |
50 | Brooke Hager Fr 20:24 8:30 7 |
Haley Ogasawara Fr 20:29 8:32 9 |
Jeramy Vincent So 20:36 8:35 10 |
Katie King Fr 20:54 8:43 11 |
Anusha Pokharel Jr 21:21 8:54 13 |
Nicole Vanson So 21:21 8:54 14 |
Miwa Ikeda Fr 21:36 9:00 17 |
3 | WESTMOOR 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
107:56 21:35 9:00 |
80 | Laura Tai Fr 21:07 8:48 12 |
Tiffany Chen Fr 21:27 8:56 15 |
Keisha Daco Jr 21:35 9:00 16 |
Abigail Calderon Sr 21:45 9:04 18 |
Maria Del Castillo Jr 22:02 9:11 19 |
Mimi Chang Sr 22:03 9:11 20 |
Dianna Do Fr 22:04 9:12 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.4 mi |
All at 2.4 mi |
JV | Megan Uozumi, Fr, 15:38, CARLMONT | MENLO-ATHERTON, 88:39, 42 |
V | Clara Fassinger, Jr, 15:09, HALF MOON BAY | HALF MOON BAY, 80:03, 48 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.