Aragon Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/10/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Ma | So | So | 13:18.6 | 6:15 | 2.13 | 35/198 | 1/4 | 2/13 | 16/25 | |||||
Alex Martinez | Fr | Fr | 17:08 | 8:03 | 2.13 | 175/217 | 7/9 | 10/13 | 14/16 | |||||
Andres Zhou | Sr | V | 18:30.3 | 6:19 | 2.93 | 161/206 | 5/5 | 6/8 | 23/30 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Brian Lau | Fr | Fr | 17:05.5 | 8:01 | 2.13 | 174/217 | 6/9 | 9/13 | 15/18 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Danny Williams | So | So | 15:11.5 | 7:08 | 2.13 | 136/198 | 3/4 | 6/13 | 18/23 | |||||
Gael Cruanes | Sr | V | 17:37.7 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 131/206 | 3/5 | 3/8 | 23/33 | 17:16.7 | 17:16.7 | 17:16.7 | You ROCK! (PG) | |
Jake Cardinale | So | JV | 20:05.1 | 6:51 | 2.93 | 123/226 | 3/3 | 8/8 | 18/26 | |||||
Jason Leung | Sr | V | 17:14.9 | 5:53 | 2.93 | 108/206 | 2/5 | 2/8 | 25/33 | 18:15.2 (1:00,5.5) |
18:15.2 (1:00,5.5) |
18:15.2 (1:00,5.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Justin Wong | Fr | Fr | 14:53.8 | 7:00 | 2.13 | 86/217 | 3/9 | 4/13 | 15/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kyle Thompson | Fr | Fr | 17:37.9 | 8:17 | 2.13 | 186/217 | 8/9 | 11/13 | 13/15 | |||||
Lucas Fayet-Faber | Jr | JV | 18:21.2 | 6:16 | 2.93 | 54/226 | 1/3 | 5/8 | 14/33 | |||||
Michael Noack | So | So | 17:42.2 | 8:19 | 2.13 | 183/198 | 4/4 | 12/13 | 21/22 | 16:00.1 | 16:00.1 | 16:00.1 | ||
Nicholas Finke | Fr | Fr | 13:07 | 6:09 | 2.13 | 11/217 | 1/9 | 1/13 | 9/24 | |||||
Noah Strause | So | V | 17:03 | 5:49 | 2.93 | 92/206 | 1/5 | 1/8 | 29/34 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Nolan Stieg | So | So | 15:09.4 | 7:07 | 2.13 | 135/198 | 2/4 | 5/13 | 22/24 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | ||||
Owen Dodge | Fr | Fr | 13:37.8 | 6:24 | 2.13 | 30/217 | 2/9 | 3/13 | 11/22 | |||||
Pablo Siguenza | Jr | V | 18:03 | 6:10 | 2.93 | 145/206 | 4/5 | 4/8 | 24/33 | |||||
Philip Yuan | Fr | Fr | 15:48.7 | 7:25 | 2.13 | 132/217 | 4/9 | 7/13 | 19/20 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Preston Schoenherr | Fr | Fr | 17:56.3 | 8:25 | 2.13 | 191/217 | 9/9 | 13/13 | 11/13 | |||||
Ryan Chan | Sr | JV | 20:00.7 | 6:50 | 2.93 | 121/226 | 2/3 | 7/8 | 20/31 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Scott Sinclair | Fr | Fr | 16:35.3 | 7:47 | 2.13 | 162/217 | 5/9 | 8/13 | 16/19 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 25/30 | 88:29 1:27 |
2.93 | 6:02 | 5:49 | 6:19 | 612 | 5:14 | 87:36 | 87:36 | 81:49 | Noah Strause (88), Jason Leung (103), Gael Cruanes (126), Pablo Siguenza (140), Andres Zhou (155) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 15/19 | 74:03 3:28 |
2.13 | 6:57 | 6:09 | 7:47 | 332 | 6:20 | 73:52 | 69:52 | Nicholas Finke (11), Owen Dodge (30), Justin Wong (75), Philip Yuan (102), Scott Sinclair (114) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kent Slaney | PALO ALTO | 14:29.5 | 4:57 | ||||||||
2 | Jake Ritter | GRANITE BAY | 14:52.8 | 5:05 | ||||||||
3 | Tre Lockwood | GRANITE BAY | 15:06.5 | 5:09 | ||||||||
4 | Jake Lange | NUEVA | 15:14.5 | 5:12 | ||||||||
5 | Mikolaj Krajewski | LOWELL | 15:16.6 | 5:13 | ||||||||
6 | Justin Packard2 | PALO ALTO | 15:22.9 | 5:15 | ||||||||
7 | Kaito Hashimoto | MILPITAS | 15:27.4 | 5:17 | ||||||||
8 | Henry Saul | PALO ALTO | 15:28.7 | 5:17 | ||||||||
9 | Owen Mackenzie | LOS ALTOS | 15:31.3 | 5:18 | ||||||||
10 | Mario Machuca | MLK JR. | 15:32.8 | 5:18 | ||||||||
11 | Spencer | PALO ALTO | 15:33.7 | 5:19 | ||||||||
12 | Chris Barba | MLK JR. | 15:38 | 5:20 | ||||||||
13 | Iasiah Jimenez | CHRISTIAN | 15:38.2 | 5:20 | ||||||||
14 | Luke Scandlyn | MENLO- | 15:38.8 | 5:20 | ||||||||
15 | Sam Craig | PALO ALTO | 15:39.9 | 5:21 | ||||||||
16 | Arman Pablo | JAMES LOGAN | 15:41.4 | 5:21 | ||||||||
17 | Kheva Mann | SONOMA | 15:41.8 | 5:21 | ||||||||
18 | Patrick Wiseman | CHRISTIAN | 15:42.2 | 5:22 | ||||||||
19 | Nicco Pompili | SIR FRANCIS | 15:43.1 | 5:22 | ||||||||
20 | Landon Shea | OAKMONT | 15:50.4 | 5:24 | ||||||||
21 | Austin Dai | MLK JR. | 15:51.7 | 5:25 | ||||||||
22 | Ryan Wilson | CARLMONT | 15:52.4 | 5:25 | ||||||||
23 | Neil Johnson | TAMALPAIS | 15:54.3 | 5:26 | ||||||||
24 | Jonathan Moncada | MLK JR. | 15:55.2 | 5:26 | ||||||||
25 | Garrett Vasta | MLK JR. | 15:55.9 | 5:26 | ||||||||
26 | Alexander Parker | LOWELL | 15:56.1 | 5:26 | ||||||||
27 | Robert Mcgowan | EL DORADO | 15:58.3 | 5:27 | ||||||||
28 | Kyle Dimick | CARLMONT | 15:59.8 | 5:28 | ||||||||
29 | Trevor Paulbitski | ARCHBISHOP | 16:01.6 | 5:28 | ||||||||
30 | Jared Mansukhani | HALF MOON | 16:01.9 | 5:28 | ||||||||
31 | Raymond Lozano | LINCOLN | 16:02.3 | 5:28 | ||||||||
32 | Geoffrey Glass | LOS ALTOS | 16:03.1 | 5:29 | ||||||||
33 | Ben Beaudry | PALO ALTO | 16:04.1 | 5:29 | ||||||||
34 | Donald Taggert | PALO ALTO | 16:07 | 5:30 | ||||||||
35 | Brendan Loftus | SONOMA | 16:09.2 | 5:31 | ||||||||
36 | Ian Cranfield | ARCHBISHOP | 16:09.8 | 5:31 | ||||||||
37 | Mauricio Tinoco | OAKMONT | 16:11.2 | 5:31 | ||||||||
38 | Ramon Cruz | MONTGOMERY | 16:11.7 | 5:32 | ||||||||
39 | Connor Frisch | GRANITE BAY | 16:12.6 | 5:32 | ||||||||
40 | Scott Macdonald | MENLO- | 16:13.1 | 5:32 | ||||||||
41 | Alonso Gonzales | SEQUOIA | 16:13.5 | 5:32 | ||||||||
42 | Justin Alexander | BEAR CREEK | 16:14 | 5:32 | ||||||||
43 | Grayson Egbert | EL DORADO | 16:14 | 5:32 | ||||||||
44 | Lucas Vigil | NEWARK | 16:14.4 | 5:33 | ||||||||
45 | Karl Zahlhaas-lieb | MENLO- | 16:14.4 | 5:33 | ||||||||
46 | Jackson Mcclelland | NUEVA | 16:15.4 | 5:33 | ||||||||
47 | Adam Sage | LOS ALTOS | 16:15.9 | 5:33 | ||||||||
48 | Ronan Cain | TAMALPAIS | 16:16.5 | 5:33 | ||||||||
49 | Paul Law | TAMALPAIS | 16:16.8 | 5:33 | ||||||||
50 | Will Yuponce | CHRISTIAN | 16:22.8 | 5:35 | ||||||||
51 | Cameron Boydd | MLK JR. | 16:25.4 | 5:36 | ||||||||
52 | Jon Bahr | LINCOLN | 16:28.7 | 5:37 | ||||||||
53 | Zevan Soloman | TAMALPAIS | 16:29 | 5:38 | ||||||||
54 | Connor Sheridon | SHC PREP | 16:29.2 | 5:38 | ||||||||
55 | Max Tiao | LOWELL | 16:29.6 | 5:38 | ||||||||
56 | Cameron Plume | MENLO- | 16:30.8 | 5:38 | ||||||||
57 | Henry Persily | SIR FRANCIS | 16:31.5 | 5:38 | ||||||||
58 | Kai Oda | PALO ALTO | 16:32.6 | 5:39 | ||||||||
59 | Samuel Copely | CHRISTIAN | 16:33.2 | 5:39 | ||||||||
60 | Joshua Simpson | OAKMONT | 16:34.7 | 5:39 | ||||||||
61 | Sage Bringas | JAMES LOGAN | 16:35.4 | 5:40 | ||||||||
62 | Michael Kilgariff | ARCHBISHOP | 16:36.3 | 5:40 | ||||||||
63 | Aashai Avadhani | PALO ALTO | 16:36.8 | 5:40 | ||||||||
64 | Jack Nash | WOODSIDE | 16:37.2 | 5:40 | ||||||||
65 | Nick Wong | TAMALPAIS | 16:38.5 | 5:41 | ||||||||
66 | Aaron Davidson | SIR FRANCIS | 16:38.6 | 5:41 | ||||||||
67 | Luca Johnson | MENLO- | 16:39.1 | 5:41 | ||||||||
68 | Justin Hsu | CARLMONT | 16:41.2 | 5:42 | ||||||||
69 | Nicolas Hafer | MENLO- | 16:42.3 | 5:42 | ||||||||
70 | Nate Lara | SHC PREP | 16:42.9 | 5:42 | ||||||||
71 | Natan Cristol- | HALF MOON | 16:43 | 5:42 | ||||||||
72 | Benjamin Elias | ANTIOCH | 16:43.6 | 5:43 | ||||||||
73 | Charlie Strella | SHC PREP | 16:44.4 | 5:43 | ||||||||
74 | William Fuchs | LOWELL | 16:47 | 5:44 | ||||||||
75 | Eduardo Calderon | ESCALON | 16:47.4 | 5:44 | ||||||||
76 | Matthew Mellea | NUEVA | 16:47.8 | 5:44 | ||||||||
77 | Owen Johnson | JAMES LOGAN | 16:48.6 | 5:44 | ||||||||
78 | James Upchurch | ARCHBISHOP | 16:48.6 | 5:44 | ||||||||
79 | Kyle Theurkauf | MONTGOMERY | 16:49.3 | 5:44 | ||||||||
80 | Eric Jackson | CARLMONT | 16:49.7 | 5:45 | ||||||||
81 | Jack Barbour | TAMALPAIS | 16:51 | 5:45 | ||||||||
82 | Smith Quincy | SIR FRANCIS | 16:51.6 | 5:45 | ||||||||
83 | Joseph Quimson | NUEVA | 16:52.3 | 5:45 | ||||||||
84 | Ricardo Salas | JAMES LOGAN | 16:53.1 | 5:46 | ||||||||
85 | Nate Harris | TAMALPAIS | 16:53.2 | 5:46 | ||||||||
86 | Caspian Morast | SONOMA | 16:53.4 | 5:46 | ||||||||
87 | John Aki | JAMES LOGAN | 16:54.8 | 5:46 | ||||||||
88 | Robert Gallardo | SHC PREP | 16:55.3 | 5:47 | ||||||||
89 | Andrew Beevers | OAKMONT | 17:00 | 5:48 | ||||||||
90 | Elias Velazquez | ROSELAND | 17:00.4 | 5:48 | ||||||||
91 | Jack Roney | SONOMA | 17:02.3 | 5:49 | ||||||||
92 | Noah Strause | So | Aragon | 17:03 | 5:49 | 1/5 | 1/8 | 29/34 | ||||
93 | Ian Brito | LOS ALTOS | 17:03.3 | 5:49 | ||||||||
94 | Nick Sanders | SIR FRANCIS | 17:03.9 | 5:49 | ||||||||
95 | Tim Blumenthal | EL DORADO | 17:04.1 | 5:50 | ||||||||
96 | Gene Aberouette | ARCHBISHOP | 17:04.5 | 5:50 | ||||||||
97 | Ryan Bonnifield | LINCOLN | 17:04.5 | 5:50 | ||||||||
98 | Jacob Williams | MONTGOMERY | 17:04.6 | 5:50 | ||||||||
99 | Lam Tran | MILPITAS | 17:05.4 | 5:50 | ||||||||
100 | Daniel Lyon | GRANITE BAY | 17:06.5 | 5:50 | ||||||||
101 | Matthew Farrugio | SHC PREP | 17:07 | 5:51 | ||||||||
102 | Jack Youstra | WOODSIDE | 17:09.8 | 5:51 | ||||||||
103 | Robert Sprotte | JAMES LOGAN | 17:10.3 | 5:52 | ||||||||
104 | Mateo | MISSION | 17:10.6 | 5:52 | ||||||||
105 | Christopher | SEQUOIA | 17:11.3 | 5:52 | ||||||||
106 | John Soler | SHC PREP | 17:13.7 | 5:53 | ||||||||
107 | Zac Gardner | ESCALON | 17:14.5 | 5:53 | ||||||||
108 | Jason Leung | Sr | Aragon | 17:14.9 | 5:53 | 2/5 | 2/8 | 25/33 | 18:15 (1:00) |
18:15 (1:00) |
18:15 (1:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
109 | Nevin Afong | CHRISTIAN | 17:15.8 | 5:54 | ||||||||
110 | Eduardo Garcia | SONOMA | 17:16.5 | 5:54 | ||||||||
111 | Alberto Mujica | CHRISTIAN | 17:17.3 | 5:54 | ||||||||
112 | Morgan Piper | SONOMA | 17:17.4 | 5:54 | ||||||||
113 | Enrique Pena | NEWARK | 17:17.6 | 5:54 | ||||||||
114 | Taylor Olson | HALF MOON | 17:17.8 | 5:54 | ||||||||
115 | Thor Herrera | OAKMONT | 17:18.4 | 5:54 | ||||||||
116 | Nathan Dulay | MILPITAS | 17:18.7 | 5:55 | ||||||||
117 | Chris Nip | SHC PREP | 17:19 | 5:55 | ||||||||
118 | Max Springer | LOWELL | 17:19.8 | 5:55 | ||||||||
119 | Tomo Yoshino | LOS ALTOS | 17:21.6 | 5:55 | ||||||||
120 | Evan Chinn | GRANITE BAY | 17:24.7 | 5:57 | ||||||||
121 | Liam Klaiman | LOWELL | 17:25 | 5:57 | ||||||||
122 | Amaury Avat | CARLMONT | 17:25.2 | 5:57 | ||||||||
123 | Chris Gai | GRANITE BAY | 17:26.1 | 5:57 | ||||||||
124 | Nikolas Gibson | LOS ALTOS | 17:26.3 | 5:57 | ||||||||
125 | Joseph Kennedy | GRANITE BAY | 17:26.6 | 5:57 | ||||||||
126 | Benjamin Kern | LINCOLN | 17:30.1 | 5:58 | ||||||||
127 | Xander Posten | SEQUOIA | 17:30.6 | 5:59 | ||||||||
128 | Sam Reynolds | HALF MOON | 17:31 | 5:59 | ||||||||
129 | Sammy Klein | BAY SCHOOL | 17:35.1 | 6:00 | ||||||||
130 | Ethan Walker | NUEVA | 17:35.6 | 6:00 | ||||||||
131 | Gael Cruanes | Sr | Aragon | 17:37.7 | 6:01 | 3/5 | 3/8 | 23/33 | 17:16.7 | 17:16.7 | 17:16.7 | |
132 | Noah Vauclair | SEQUOIA | 17:38.1 | 6:01 | ||||||||
133 | Samuel Holbrook | CARLMONT | 17:40.5 | 6:02 | ||||||||
134 | Jared Peterson | SEQUOIA | 17:41.8 | 6:02 | ||||||||
135 | Justin Richter | MONTGOMERY | 17:42.9 | 6:03 | ||||||||
136 | Alex Kastelein | WOODSIDE | 17:43.1 | 6:03 | ||||||||
137 | Keiran Pinili | MILPITAS | 17:45.1 | 6:04 | ||||||||
138 | Thomas Burt | SEQUOIA | 17:45.5 | 6:04 | ||||||||
139 | Malaya Wilson | NEWARK | 17:46.7 | 6:04 | ||||||||
140 | Jun Kawano | SAC. WALDORF | 17:49 | 6:05 | ||||||||
141 | Michael Gunn | WOODSIDE | 17:49 | 6:05 | ||||||||
142 | Preston Tai | LOWELL | 17:52.5 | 6:06 | ||||||||
143 | Harrison | EL DORADO | 17:56.6 | 6:07 | ||||||||
144 | Rex Robbins | ESCALON | 18:01.1 | 6:09 | ||||||||
145 | Pablo Siguenza | Jr | Aragon | 18:03 | 6:10 | 4/5 | 4/8 | 24/33 | ||||
146 | Zion Massil | OAKMONT | 18:03.6 | 6:10 | ||||||||
147 | Grant Dunaway | LINCOLN | 18:07.1 | 6:11 | ||||||||
148 | Nathan Prettyman | EL DORADO | 18:11.3 | 6:12 | ||||||||
149 | Raul Martinez | WATSONVILLE | 18:11.6 | 6:13 | ||||||||
150 | Serna Jacob | ANTIOCH | 18:13.2 | 6:13 | ||||||||
151 | Jaime Cortes | EL DORADO | 18:13.4 | 6:13 | ||||||||
152 | Zachariah Holder | SEQUOIA | 18:17 | 6:14 | ||||||||
153 | Jomar Mendoza | MILPITAS | 18:18.1 | 6:15 | ||||||||
154 | Adrian Vega | NEWARK | 18:21.2 | 6:16 | ||||||||
155 | Joseph Balsama | WOODSIDE | 18:23.5 | 6:17 | ||||||||
156 | Joseph Archer | CHRISTIAN | 18:25.2 | 6:17 | ||||||||
157 | Steven Xu | LINCOLN | 18:27.6 | 6:18 | ||||||||
158 | Justin Ho | BEAR CREEK | 18:29.4 | 6:19 | ||||||||
159 | Dominic Volatile | MONTGOMERY | 18:30 | 6:19 | ||||||||
160 | Daniel Barba | WATSONVILLE | 18:30.1 | 6:19 | ||||||||
161 | Andres Zhou | Sr | Aragon | 18:30.3 | 6:19 | 5/5 | 6/8 | 23/30 | ||||
162 | Marcos Fregoso | WATSONVILLE | 18:30.8 | 6:19 | ||||||||
163 | Leon Lambruschini | NEWARK | 18:31.2 | 6:19 | ||||||||
164 | Kevin Oliva | ARCHBISHOP | 18:31.4 | 6:19 | ||||||||
165 | Antonio Portugal | MISSION | 18:33.4 | 6:20 | ||||||||
166 | Lucas Ruiz | WATSONVILLE | 18:34.5 | 6:20 | ||||||||
167 | Eric Morales | HALF MOON | 18:35.2 | 6:21 | ||||||||
168 | Daniel Knight | WATSONVILLE | 18:36.2 | 6:21 | ||||||||
169 | Daniel Galvin | ESCALON | 18:38.2 | 6:22 | ||||||||
170 | Travis Wynn | LINCOLN | 18:40.5 | 6:22 | ||||||||
171 | Cole Locher | EL DORADO | 18:42.4 | 6:23 | ||||||||
172 | Konnor Von emster | WOODSIDE | 18:53.3 | 6:27 | ||||||||
173 | Kyle Quan | ARCHBISHOP | 18:54.7 | 6:27 | ||||||||
174 | Adrian Zuniga- | WATSONVILLE | 19:01.2 | 6:29 | ||||||||
175 | Josh Alimpia | MILPITAS | 19:03 | 6:30 | ||||||||
176 | Chris Gevara | BEAR CREEK | 19:07.1 | 6:32 | ||||||||
177 | Artus Tran | MISSION | 19:08.4 | 6:32 | ||||||||
178 | Ben Levin | MISSION | 19:13 | 6:34 | ||||||||
179 | Jose Maya | ANTIOCH | 19:13.9 | 6:34 | ||||||||
180 | Adam Schwartz | BAY SCHOOL | 19:14.5 | 6:34 | ||||||||
181 | Devin Schinski | WOODSIDE | 19:14.9 | 6:34 | ||||||||
182 | Bryson Aquino | NEWARK | 19:19.7 | 6:36 | ||||||||
183 | Max Klinman | SF WALDORF | 19:21.6 | 6:36 | ||||||||
184 | Carter Bryant | BEAR CREEK | 19:26.3 | 6:38 | ||||||||
185 | Ming Hill | BAY SCHOOL | 19:26.6 | 6:38 | ||||||||
186 | Issac Ruiz | WATSONVILLE | 19:39.8 | 6:43 | ||||||||
187 | Joey Silberman | BAY SCHOOL | 19:44.1 | 6:44 | ||||||||
188 | Samuel Thomson | ESCALON | 20:00 | 6:50 | ||||||||
189 | Demetrio Segura | NEWARK | 20:04.7 | 6:51 | ||||||||
190 | John Kingsland | BAY SCHOOL | 20:07.1 | 6:52 | ||||||||
191 | Evan Farrar | WOODSIDE | 20:07.9 | 6:52 | ||||||||
192 | Cash Logan | SF WALDORF | 20:09 | 6:53 | ||||||||
193 | Josh Teske | ESCALON | 20:11.3 | 6:53 | ||||||||
194 | Dakota Cooper | SAC. WALDORF | 20:25.7 | 6:58 | ||||||||
195 | Charles Fisher | MONTGOMERY | 20:37.1 | 7:02 | ||||||||
196 | Zachary Galli | ANTIOCH | 20:45.9 | 7:05 | ||||||||
197 | Rai Bhachech | SAC. WALDORF | 20:51.6 | 7:07 | ||||||||
198 | Kitiloni Tuiono | WOODSIDE | 20:58.2 | 7:09 | ||||||||
199 | Carson Fogg | SAC. WALDORF | 20:58.3 | 7:09 | ||||||||
200 | Malachi Chou- | BAY SCHOOL | 21:10 | 7:13 | ||||||||
201 | Taejus Yee | SF WALDORF | 21:23.5 | 7:18 | ||||||||
202 | Mckay Verkler | WOODSIDE | 21:25.1 | 7:19 | ||||||||
203 | Mischa Fong | SF WALDORF | 21:36.1 | 7:22 | ||||||||
204 | River Castaneda | BAY SCHOOL | 21:36.4 | 7:22 | ||||||||
205 | Ryan Rhoel | SAC. WALDORF | 22:10.7 | 7:34 | ||||||||
206 | Armando Severino | ANTIOCH | 23:37.6 | 8:04 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PALO ALTO 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
76:35 15:19 5:14 |
41 | Kent Slaney - 14:30 4:57 1 |
Justin Packard2 - 15:23 5:15 6 |
Henry Saul - 15:29 5:17 8 |
Spencer - 15:34 5:19 11 |
Sam Craig - 15:40 5:21 15 |
Ben Beaudry - 16:04 5:29 33 |
Donald Taggert - 16:07 5:30 34 |
2 | MLK JR. 7-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:23 |
78:54 15:47 5:23 |
92 | Mario Machuca - 15:33 5:18 10 |
Chris Barba - 15:38 5:20 12 |
Austin Dai - 15:52 5:25 21 |
Jonathan Moncada - 15:55 5:26 24 |
Garrett Vasta - 15:56 5:26 25 |
Cameron Boydd - 16:25 5:36 50 |
|
3 | MENLO- 9-10-7-5-3 Gap: 1:00 |
81:16 16:15 5:33 |
217 | Luke Scandlyn - 15:39 5:20 14 |
Scott Macdonald - 16:13 5:32 40 |
Karl Zahlhaas-lieb - 16:14 5:33 44 |
Cameron Plume - 16:31 5:38 55 |
Luca Johnson - 16:39 5:41 64 |
Nicolas Hafer - 16:42 5:42 66 |
|
4 | TAMALPAIS 15-14-10-7-4 Gap: 0:44 |
81:35 16:19 5:34 |
232 | Neil Johnson - 15:54 5:26 23 |
Ronan Cain - 16:17 5:33 47 |
Paul Law - 16:17 5:33 48 |
Zevan Soloman - 16:29 5:38 52 |
Nick Wong - 16:39 5:41 62 |
Jack Barbour - 16:51 5:45 78 |
Nate Harris - 16:53 5:46 82 |
5 | CHRISTIAN 8-4-4-3-5 Gap: 1:38 |
81:32 16:18 5:34 |
241 | Iasiah Jimenez - 15:38 5:20 13 |
Patrick Wiseman - 15:42 5:22 18 |
Will Yuponce - 16:23 5:35 49 |
Samuel Copely - 16:33 5:39 57 |
Nevin Afong - 17:16 5:54 104 |
Alberto Mujica - 17:17 5:54 106 |
Joseph Archer - 18:25 6:17 151 |
6 | GRANITE BAY 2-1-3-4-6 Gap: 2:32 |
80:43 16:09 5:31 |
255 | Jake Ritter - 14:53 5:05 2 |
Tre Lockwood - 15:07 5:09 3 |
Connor Frisch - 16:13 5:32 39 |
Daniel Lyon - 17:07 5:50 96 |
Evan Chinn - 17:25 5:57 115 |
Chris Gai - 17:26 5:57 118 |
Joseph Kennedy - 17:27 5:57 120 |
7 | LOWELL 4-4-5-6-7 Gap: 2:03 |
81:49 16:22 5:35 |
269 | Mikolaj Krajewski - 15:17 5:13 5 |
Alexander Parker - 15:56 5:26 26 |
Max Tiao - 16:30 5:38 54 |
William Fuchs - 16:47 5:44 71 |
Max Springer - 17:20 5:55 113 |
Liam Klaiman - 17:25 5:57 116 |
Preston Tai - 17:53 6:06 137 |
8 | LOS ALTOS 6-6-6-8-8 Gap: 1:50 |
82:15 16:27 5:37 |
290 | Owen Mackenzie - 15:31 5:18 9 |
Geoffrey Glass - 16:03 5:29 32 |
Adam Sage - 16:16 5:33 46 |
Ian Brito - 17:03 5:49 89 |
Tomo Yoshino - 17:22 5:55 114 |
Nikolas Gibson - 17:26 5:57 119 |
|
9 | ARCHBISHOP 17-12-12-10-9 Gap: 1:03 |
82:41 16:32 5:39 |
292 | Trevor Paulbitski - 16:02 5:28 29 |
Ian Cranfield - 16:10 5:31 36 |
Michael Kilgariff - 16:36 5:40 60 |
James Upchurch - 16:49 5:44 75 |
Gene Aberouette - 17:05 5:50 92 |
Kevin Oliva - 18:31 6:19 158 |
Kyle Quan - 18:55 6:27 166 |
10 | SIR FRANCIS 12-15-14-13-10 Gap: 1:21 |
82:49 16:34 5:39 |
307 | Nicco Pompili - 15:43 5:22 19 |
Henry Persily - 16:32 5:38 56 |
Aaron Davidson - 16:39 5:41 63 |
Smith Quincy - 16:52 5:45 79 |
Nick Sanders - 17:04 5:49 90 |
||
11 | CARLMONT 14-8-8-9-11 Gap: 1:33 |
82:48 16:34 5:39 |
309 | Ryan Wilson - 15:52 5:25 22 |
Kyle Dimick - 16:00 5:28 28 |
Justin Hsu - 16:41 5:42 65 |
Eric Jackson - 16:50 5:45 77 |
Amaury Avat - 17:25 5:57 117 |
Samuel Holbrook - 17:41 6:02 128 |
|
12 | OAKMONT 13-11-8-11-12 Gap: 1:28 |
82:55 16:35 5:40 |
311 | Landon Shea - 15:50 5:24 20 |
Mauricio Tinoco - 16:11 5:31 37 |
Joshua Simpson - 16:35 5:39 58 |
Andrew Beevers - 17:00 5:48 86 |
Thor Herrera - 17:18 5:54 110 |
Zion Massil - 18:04 6:10 141 |
|
13 | JAMES LOGAN 10-15-15-15-13 Gap: 1:13 |
82:53 16:35 5:39 |
314 | Arman Pablo - 15:41 5:21 16 |
Sage Bringas - 16:35 5:40 59 |
Owen Johnson - 16:49 5:44 74 |
Ricardo Salas - 16:53 5:46 81 |
John Aki - 16:55 5:46 84 |
Robert Sprotte - 17:10 5:52 99 |
|
14 | SONOMA 11-9-13-14-14 Gap: 1:35 |
83:03 16:37 5:40 |
327 | Kheva Mann - 15:42 5:21 17 |
Brendan Loftus - 16:09 5:31 35 |
Caspian Morast - 16:53 5:46 83 |
Jack Roney - 17:02 5:49 87 |
Eduardo Garcia - 17:17 5:54 105 |
Morgan Piper - 17:17 5:54 107 |
|
14 | NUEVA 3-7-11-12-14 Gap: 2:21 |
82:46 16:33 5:39 |
327 | Jake Lange - 15:15 5:12 4 |
Jackson Mcclelland - 16:15 5:33 45 |
Matthew Mellea - 16:48 5:44 73 |
Joseph Quimson - 16:52 5:45 80 |
Ethan Walker - 17:36 6:00 125 |
||
16 | SHC PREP 23-21-18-16-16 Gap: 0:38 |
83:59 16:48 5:44 |
372 | Connor Sheridon - 16:29 5:38 53 |
Nate Lara - 16:43 5:42 67 |
Charlie Strella - 16:44 5:43 70 |
Robert Gallardo - 16:55 5:47 85 |
Matthew Farrugio - 17:07 5:51 97 |
John Soler - 17:14 5:53 101 |
Chris Nip - 17:19 5:55 112 |
17 | LINCOLN 19-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:05 |
85:13 17:03 5:49 |
438 | Raymond Lozano - 16:02 5:28 31 |
Jon Bahr - 16:29 5:37 51 |
Ryan Bonnifield - 17:05 5:50 93 |
Benjamin Kern - 17:30 5:58 121 |
Grant Dunaway - 18:07 6:11 142 |
Steven Xu - 18:28 6:18 152 |
Travis Wynn - 18:41 6:22 163 |
18 | EL DORADO 16-13-16-18-18 Gap: 2:13 |
85:24 17:05 5:50 |
441 | Robert Mcgowan - 15:58 5:27 27 |
Grayson Egbert - 16:14 5:32 42 |
Tim Blumenthal - 17:04 5:50 91 |
Harrison - 17:57 6:07 138 |
Nathan Prettyman - 18:11 6:12 143 |
Jaime Cortes - 18:13 6:13 146 |
Cole Locher - 18:42 6:23 164 |
19 | HALF MOON 18-18-19-19-19 Gap: 2:33 |
86:09 17:14 5:53 |
490 | Jared Mansukhani - 16:02 5:28 30 |
Natan Cristol- - 16:43 5:42 68 |
Taylor Olson - 17:18 5:54 109 |
Sam Reynolds - 17:31 5:59 123 |
Eric Morales - 18:35 6:21 160 |
||
20 | MONTGOMERY 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 2:18 |
86:19 17:16 5:53 |
491 | Ramon Cruz - 16:12 5:32 38 |
Kyle Theurkauf - 16:49 5:44 76 |
Jacob Williams - 17:05 5:50 94 |
Justin Richter - 17:43 6:03 130 |
Dominic Volatile - 18:30 6:19 153 |
Charles Fisher - 20:37 7:02 181 |
|
21 | MILPITAS 5-19-21-21-21 Gap: 2:51 |
85:55 17:11 5:52 |
493 | Kaito Hashimoto - 15:27 5:17 7 |
Lam Tran - 17:05 5:50 95 |
Nathan Dulay - 17:19 5:55 111 |
Keiran Pinili - 17:45 6:04 132 |
Jomar Mendoza - 18:18 6:15 148 |
Josh Alimpia - 19:03 6:30 168 |
|
22 | SEQUOIA 21-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:28 |
86:15 17:15 5:53 |
519 | Alonso Gonzales - 16:14 5:32 41 |
Christopher - 17:11 5:52 100 |
Xander Posten - 17:31 5:59 122 |
Noah Vauclair - 17:38 6:01 127 |
Jared Peterson - 17:42 6:02 129 |
Thomas Burt - 17:46 6:04 133 |
Zachariah Holder - 18:17 6:14 147 |
23 | WOODSIDE 24-24-24-23-23 Gap: 1:46 |
87:43 17:33 5:59 |
576 | Jack Nash - 16:37 5:40 61 |
Jack Youstra - 17:10 5:51 98 |
Alex Kastelein - 17:43 6:03 131 |
Michael Gunn - 17:49 6:05 136 |
Joseph Balsama - 18:24 6:17 150 |
Konnor Von emster - 18:53 6:27 165 |
Devin Schinski - 19:15 6:34 171 |
24 | NEWARK 22-23-23-24-24 Gap: 2:17 |
88:11 17:38 6:01 |
591 | Lucas Vigil - 16:14 5:33 43 |
Enrique Pena - 17:18 5:54 108 |
Malaya Wilson - 17:47 6:04 134 |
Adrian Vega - 18:21 6:16 149 |
Leon Lambruschini - 18:31 6:19 157 |
Bryson Aquino - 19:20 6:36 172 |
Demetrio Segura - 20:05 6:51 177 |
25 | Aragon 27-26-26-25-25 Gap: 1:27 |
88:29 17:42 6:02 |
612 | Noah Strause So 17:03 5:49 88 |
Jason Leung Sr 17:15 5:53 103 |
Gael Cruanes Sr 17:38 6:01 126 |
Pablo Siguenza Jr 18:03 6:10 140 |
Andres Zhou Sr 18:30 6:19 155 |
||
26 | ESCALON 26-25-25-26-26 Gap: 3:13 |
90:41 18:08 6:11 |
651 | Eduardo Calderon - 16:47 5:44 72 |
Zac Gardner - 17:15 5:53 102 |
Rex Robbins - 18:01 6:09 139 |
Daniel Galvin - 18:38 6:22 162 |
Samuel Thomson - 20:00 6:50 176 |
Josh Teske - 20:11 6:53 179 |
|
27 | ANTIOCH 25-27-27-27-27 Gap: 6:54 |
98:34 19:43 6:44 |
753 | Benjamin Elias - 16:44 5:43 69 |
Serna Jacob - 18:13 6:13 145 |
Jose Maya - 19:14 6:34 169 |
Zachary Galli - 20:46 7:05 182 |
Armando Severino - 23:38 8:04 188 |
||
28 | WATSONVILLE 30-29-28-28-28 Gap: 0:25 |
92:23 18:29 6:18 |
774 | Raul Martinez - 18:12 6:13 144 |
Daniel Barba - 18:30 6:19 154 |
Marcos Fregoso - 18:31 6:19 156 |
Lucas Ruiz - 18:35 6:20 159 |
Daniel Knight - 18:36 6:21 161 |
Adrian Zuniga- - 19:01 6:29 167 |
Issac Ruiz - 19:40 6:43 174 |
29 | BAY SCHOOL 28-28-29-29-29 Gap: 2:32 |
96:07 19:13 6:34 |
820 | Sammy Klein - 17:35 6:00 124 |
Adam Schwartz - 19:15 6:34 170 |
Ming Hill - 19:27 6:38 173 |
Joey Silberman - 19:44 6:44 175 |
John Kingsland - 20:07 6:52 178 |
Malachi Chou- - 21:10 7:13 185 |
River Castaneda - 21:36 7:22 186 |
30 | SAC. WALDORF 29-30-30-30-30 Gap: 4:22 |
102:15 20:27 6:59 |
869 | Jun Kawano - 17:49 6:05 135 |
Dakota Cooper - 20:26 6:58 180 |
Rai Bhachech - 20:52 7:07 183 |
Carson Fogg - 20:58 7:09 184 |
Ryan Rhoel - 22:11 7:34 187 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Mccarthy | SIR FRANCIS | 11:38.8 | 5:28 | ||||||||
2 | Noah Battaglia | LOWELL | 11:40.9 | 5:29 | ||||||||
3 | James Holcombe | LOWELL | 12:15.8 | 5:45 | ||||||||
4 | Roman Hernandez | MLK JR. | 12:20.2 | 5:48 | ||||||||
5 | Daniel Lopez | MLK JR. | 12:20.2 | 5:48 | ||||||||
6 | Elliott Weil | SF UNIVERSITY | 12:21.9 | 5:48 | ||||||||
7 | Jeremy Dumalig | NUEVA | 12:33.4 | 5:54 | ||||||||
8 | Chase Leffers | SF UNIVERSITY | 12:36.1 | 5:55 | ||||||||
9 | Dathan Chann | MLK JR. | 12:36.9 | 5:55 | ||||||||
10 | Josh Jantz | LINCOLN | 12:40.9 | 5:57 | ||||||||
11 | Aiden Duncanson | CRYSTAL | 12:42.4 | 5:58 | ||||||||
12 | Tanson Chan | DESIGN TECH | 12:43.2 | 5:58 | ||||||||
13 | Jonathon Coot | MENLO- | 12:44.2 | 5:59 | ||||||||
14 | Samuel Fletcher | ESCALON | 12:44.4 | 5:59 | ||||||||
15 | Ezra Parkhill | SF UNIVERSITY | 12:44.7 | 5:59 | ||||||||
16 | Angus Zuklie | NUEVA | 12:46.5 | 6:00 | ||||||||
17 | Colin Cooper | SF UNIVERSITY | 12:48.4 | 6:01 | ||||||||
18 | Cole Mediratta | MENLO- | 12:49.3 | 6:01 | ||||||||
19 | Skyler Dela cruz | STUART HALL | 12:49.4 | 6:01 | ||||||||
20 | Gabriel Reuter | SIR FRANCIS | 12:50.9 | 6:02 | ||||||||
21 | Henry Lei | LOWELL | 12:51.6 | 6:02 | ||||||||
22 | Joseph Landeros | MLK JR. | 12:51.9 | 6:02 | ||||||||
23 | Aaron Moskovitz | CARLMONT | 12:53.8 | 6:03 | ||||||||
24 | Matthew Castro | MLK JR. | 12:55.7 | 6:04 | ||||||||
25 | Carlos Diaz jr. | PALO ALTO | 12:56.4 | 6:05 | ||||||||
26 | Sam Cambra | OAKMONT | 12:57.3 | 6:05 | ||||||||
27 | Charlie Love | NUEVA | 12:59.5 | 6:06 | ||||||||
28 | Calvin Abbott | LINCOLN | 13:02.1 | 6:07 | ||||||||
29 | John Tayeri | PALO ALTO | 13:07.6 | 6:10 | ||||||||
30 | Caleb Wallentine | OAKMONT | 13:09.2 | 6:11 | ||||||||
31 | Anthony Giammona | OAKMONT | 13:10.7 | 6:11 | ||||||||
32 | Mark Kearney | STUART HALL | 13:12 | 6:12 | ||||||||
33 | Luke Davies | OAKMONT | 13:16.8 | 6:14 | ||||||||
34 | Ryan Pizzo | GRANITE BAY | 13:17.2 | 6:14 | ||||||||
35 | Alex Ma | So | Aragon | 13:18.6 | 6:15 | 1/4 | 2/13 | 16/25 | ||||
36 | Alec Iannuccilli | CRYSTAL | 13:21.1 | 6:16 | ||||||||
37 | Xavier Chavez | ESCALON | 13:21.5 | 6:16 | ||||||||
38 | Cameron Huff | LINCOLN | 13:22.4 | 6:17 | ||||||||
39 | Alexander De leon | LINCOLN | 13:22.6 | 6:17 | ||||||||
40 | Forrest Windeler | CARLMONT | 13:25 | 6:18 | ||||||||
41 | Brian Ho | PALO ALTO | 13:25.8 | 6:18 | ||||||||
42 | Donald Chung | LOWELL | 13:27.6 | 6:19 | ||||||||
43 | Farnkopf Zachary | SIR FRANCIS | 13:32.9 | 6:22 | ||||||||
44 | Auysh Gupta | PALO ALTO | 13:34.7 | 6:22 | ||||||||
45 | Vincent Kehrlein | SIR FRANCIS | 13:34.9 | 6:23 | ||||||||
46 | Ryan Lee | LOWELL | 13:35 | 6:23 | ||||||||
47 | Kevin Cox | PALO ALTO | 13:36.5 | 6:23 | ||||||||
48 | Justin Packard | PALO ALTO | 13:37.5 | 6:24 | ||||||||
49 | Alex Evans | PALO ALTO | 13:37.7 | 6:24 | ||||||||
50 | Jevan Yu | PALO ALTO | 13:39.2 | 6:25 | ||||||||
51 | Yudi Lai | LINCOLN | 13:40.2 | 6:25 | ||||||||
52 | Alex Wu | OAKMONT | 13:40.8 | 6:25 | ||||||||
53 | Darius Daud | CRYSTAL | 13:42.7 | 6:26 | ||||||||
54 | Henry Chung | CARLMONT | 13:43.3 | 6:27 | ||||||||
55 | Jackson Daecher | STUART HALL | 13:43.7 | 6:27 | ||||||||
56 | Luke Shannon | CRYSTAL | 13:44 | 6:27 | ||||||||
57 | Travis Evans | STUART HALL | 13:45.5 | 6:28 | ||||||||
58 | Avery Williams | SIR FRANCIS | 13:46.4 | 6:28 | ||||||||
59 | Will Wade | OAKMONT | 13:48.8 | 6:29 | ||||||||
60 | Jefrey Ortiz | MLK JR. | 13:50.5 | 6:30 | ||||||||
61 | Jasper Schutt | SF UNIVERSITY | 13:51.1 | 6:30 | ||||||||
62 | Bradley Rodriguez | OAKMONT | 13:51.2 | 6:30 | ||||||||
63 | Andy Koonman | HARKER | 13:56.2 | 6:33 | ||||||||
64 | Cameron Wade | GRANITE BAY | 13:56.9 | 6:33 | ||||||||
65 | Daniel Wilbert | MLK JR. | 13:58.1 | 6:33 | ||||||||
66 | Michael Wang | HARKER | 13:59.2 | 6:34 | ||||||||
67 | John Huskins | CRYSTAL | 13:59.5 | 6:34 | ||||||||
68 | Nathan Durrans | CARLMONT | 14:00.2 | 6:34 | ||||||||
69 | Caleb Wiederhold | GRANITE BAY | 14:00.7 | 6:35 | ||||||||
70 | Eric Chen | MILLS | 14:01.8 | 6:35 | ||||||||
71 | Vu Ngo | PINER | 14:01.8 | 6:35 | ||||||||
72 | Pablo Anguiano | PINER | 14:01.9 | 6:35 | ||||||||
73 | Alex Edelstein | LINCOLN | 14:04.3 | 6:36 | ||||||||
74 | Ryan Adolf | HARKER | 14:07.7 | 6:38 | ||||||||
75 | Ethan Lin | ARCHBISHOP | 14:07.7 | 6:38 | ||||||||
76 | Logan Mclaughlin | ARCHBISHOP | 14:08 | 6:38 | ||||||||
77 | Caleb Ahn | CARLMONT | 14:10.1 | 6:39 | ||||||||
78 | Harris Rutherford | STUART HALL | 14:10.1 | 6:39 | ||||||||
79 | Steven Wong | PHILIP & SALA | 14:10.9 | 6:39 | ||||||||
80 | Niko Hobart | SF UNIVERSITY | 14:11.5 | 6:40 | ||||||||
81 | Jonas Cole | OAKMONT | 14:12.1 | 6:40 | ||||||||
82 | Julien Reid | WOODSIDE | 14:12.4 | 6:40 | ||||||||
83 | Matthew Tolentino | LINCOLN | 14:12.6 | 6:40 | ||||||||
84 | Oscar Liu | PALO ALTO | 14:15.6 | 6:42 | ||||||||
85 | Jordan Cooper | OAKMONT | 14:15.6 | 6:42 | ||||||||
86 | Hector Gonzalez | OAKMONT | 14:16 | 6:42 | ||||||||
87 | Benjamin Huang | PALO ALTO | 14:17.9 | 6:43 | ||||||||
88 | Jack Shores | GRANITE BAY | 14:18.7 | 6:43 | ||||||||
89 | Matthew Alley | OAKMONT | 14:19.6 | 6:44 | ||||||||
90 | Darius | SIR FRANCIS | 14:21.7 | 6:45 | ||||||||
91 | Kai Niimi | GRANITE BAY | 14:22.2 | 6:45 | ||||||||
92 | Nick Beck | GRANITE BAY | 14:23.2 | 6:45 | ||||||||
93 | Matthew Margol | SF UNIVERSITY | 14:23.6 | 6:45 | ||||||||
94 | Zachary Moes | GRANITE BAY | 14:26.1 | 6:47 | ||||||||
95 | Luca Dimaio | MILLS | 14:27.4 | 6:47 | ||||||||
96 | Zach Chen | CRYSTAL | 14:29 | 6:48 | ||||||||
97 | Jacob Christensen | OAKMONT | 14:29.1 | 6:48 | ||||||||
98 | Noah Lincke | HARKER | 14:31 | 6:49 | ||||||||
99 | Bobby Norbutas | LINCOLN | 14:31.2 | 6:49 | ||||||||
100 | Nima Bayati | GRANITE BAY | 14:31.7 | 6:49 | ||||||||
101 | Hezekiah | DESIGN TECH | 14:33.1 | 6:50 | ||||||||
102 | Eric Ding | MILLS | 14:33.5 | 6:50 | ||||||||
103 | Connor Farrell | SIR FRANCIS | 14:34.1 | 6:50 | ||||||||
104 | Isaiah Cunningham | MLK JR. | 14:34.2 | 6:50 | ||||||||
105 | Jack Oberdorfer | LOWELL | 14:34.7 | 6:51 | ||||||||
106 | Jordan Duong | DESIGN TECH | 14:34.9 | 6:51 | ||||||||
107 | Zachary Wong | GRANITE BAY | 14:36.8 | 6:52 | ||||||||
108 | Ryan Kim | MILLS | 14:37.6 | 6:52 | ||||||||
109 | John Strand | ESCALON | 14:38.4 | 6:52 | ||||||||
110 | Nickzad Bayati | GRANITE BAY | 14:38.6 | 6:52 | ||||||||
111 | Trevor Louie | LOWELL | 14:38.7 | 6:53 | ||||||||
112 | Leet Miller | STUART HALL | 14:39.2 | 6:53 | ||||||||
113 | Nathan Chapa | MLK JR. | 14:39.3 | 6:53 | ||||||||
114 | Luc Espinosa | SF UNIVERSITY | 14:41.7 | 6:54 | ||||||||
115 | Ronan Harmer | CRYSTAL | 14:42.6 | 6:54 | ||||||||
116 | Hao Zheng | PHILIP & SALA | 14:42.9 | 6:55 | ||||||||
117 | Anthony Lorenz | MLK JR. | 14:43.3 | 6:55 | ||||||||
118 | Robert Allison | LOWELL | 14:44.2 | 6:55 | ||||||||
119 | Isaac Munoz | OAKMONT | 14:45.4 | 6:56 | ||||||||
120 | Ryan Harsono | DESIGN TECH | 14:48.2 | 6:57 | ||||||||
121 | Brandon Belknapp | MLK JR. | 14:48.2 | 6:57 | ||||||||
122 | Jesus Martinez | MLK JR. | 14:48.8 | 6:57 | ||||||||
123 | Elias Garvey | STUART HALL | 14:50 | 6:58 | ||||||||
124 | Jacob Gulman | PALO ALTO | 14:50.4 | 6:58 | ||||||||
125 | Michael Xu | PALO ALTO | 14:50.5 | 6:58 | ||||||||
126 | Justin Sherman | LINCOLN | 14:51.1 | 6:58 | ||||||||
127 | Ethan Fong | NUEVA | 14:52.1 | 6:59 | ||||||||
128 | Joseph Armstrong | LINCOLN | 14:54.1 | 7:00 | ||||||||
129 | Adlan Beddar | WOODSIDE | 14:54.4 | 7:00 | ||||||||
130 | Ricardo Anorga | PINER | 14:55.1 | 7:00 | ||||||||
131 | Eric Hong | STUART HALL | 14:57.8 | 7:02 | ||||||||
132 | Jonathan Ruiz | PINER | 15:00 | 7:03 | ||||||||
133 | Shane Egan-perez | EL CAMINO | 15:02.4 | 7:04 | ||||||||
134 | Trenton | ESCALON | 15:03.6 | 7:04 | ||||||||
135 | Nolan Stieg | So | Aragon | 15:09.4 | 7:07 | 2/4 | 5/13 | 22/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
136 | Danny Williams | So | Aragon | 15:11.5 | 7:08 | 3/4 | 6/13 | 18/23 | ||||
137 | Eric Solway | PALO ALTO | 15:13.4 | 7:09 | ||||||||
138 | Daniel Luis | ESCALON | 15:16.3 | 7:10 | ||||||||
139 | Sam Timm | MENLO- | 15:18.5 | 7:11 | ||||||||
140 | Sean Moore | ARCHBISHOP | 15:20.6 | 7:12 | ||||||||
141 | Josh Perez | LINCOLN | 15:21.4 | 7:13 | ||||||||
142 | Alex Rule | HARKER | 15:26.8 | 7:15 | ||||||||
143 | Henry Wong | HARKER | 15:27.2 | 7:15 | ||||||||
144 | Sasha Ikalovlev | MENLO- | 15:29.3 | 7:16 | ||||||||
145 | Leo Ikle-mdizligh | NUEVA | 15:30.7 | 7:17 | ||||||||
146 | Nicholas Fenzi | WOODSIDE | 15:35.5 | 7:19 | ||||||||
147 | Troy Springett | DESIGN TECH | 15:36.8 | 7:20 | ||||||||
148 | Lucas Horwitz | STUART HALL | 15:41.5 | 7:22 | ||||||||
149 | Daron White | LINCOLN | 15:42.7 | 7:23 | ||||||||
150 | Justin Langeman | WOODSIDE | 15:43.2 | 7:23 | ||||||||
151 | Ross Calderon | ESCALON | 15:53.8 | 7:28 | ||||||||
152 | Ivan Carranza | ROSELAND | 15:58.6 | 7:30 | ||||||||
153 | Carl Gross | HARKER | 16:01.6 | 7:31 | ||||||||
154 | Nicholas Chan | LOWELL | 16:03.2 | 7:32 | ||||||||
155 | Alex Wioka | HARKER | 16:06.9 | 7:34 | ||||||||
156 | Javier Barajas | OAKMONT | 16:08.2 | 7:35 | ||||||||
157 | Benny Situ | EL CAMINO | 16:10.9 | 7:36 | ||||||||
158 | Victor Gonzalez | ESCALON | 16:13.6 | 7:37 | ||||||||
159 | Derrick Kwan | DESIGN TECH | 16:13.7 | 7:37 | ||||||||
160 | Ian Mcculloch | ESCALON | 16:15.3 | 7:38 | ||||||||
161 | Dan Bava | ESCALON | 16:17 | 7:39 | ||||||||
162 | Nathan Sarkozy | ESCALON | 16:21 | 7:41 | ||||||||
163 | Ethan Joseph | SF UNIVERSITY | 16:22.8 | 7:41 | ||||||||
164 | Alec Decontreras | CRYSTAL | 16:26.2 | 7:43 | ||||||||
165 | Robert Ward | VANGUARD | 16:26.4 | 7:43 | ||||||||
166 | Qingyu Li | PHILIP & SALA | 16:28.6 | 7:44 | ||||||||
167 | Arjun Kahlon | OAKMONT | 16:29.2 | 7:44 | ||||||||
168 | Jerryl Wong | LINCOLN | 16:33.3 | 7:46 | ||||||||
169 | Aaron Lacap | EL CAMINO | 16:36.7 | 7:48 | ||||||||
170 | Isaac Liang | MILLS | 16:36.7 | 7:48 | ||||||||
171 | Joseph Bazarsky | CARLMONT | 16:38.5 | 7:49 | ||||||||
172 | Diego Ochoa | ARCHBISHOP | 16:38.6 | 7:49 | ||||||||
173 | Michael Mcdonald | VANGUARD | 16:39.6 | 7:49 | ||||||||
174 | Shaheen Jalali | PINER | 16:58.6 | 7:58 | ||||||||
175 | Scott Terpstra | ESCALON | 16:59.8 | 7:59 | ||||||||
176 | Chanyang Song | MILLS | 17:00.7 | 7:59 | ||||||||
177 | Lucas Jensen | MILLS | 17:15.2 | 8:06 | ||||||||
178 | Jayden Lui | MILLS | 17:22.8 | 8:10 | ||||||||
179 | Joseph Ung | LINCOLN | 17:23.4 | 8:10 | ||||||||
180 | Tristan Schnur | WOODSIDE | 17:24.6 | 8:10 | ||||||||
181 | Oliver Doig | HARKER | 17:36.8 | 8:16 | ||||||||
182 | Joe Shen | MILLS | 17:38.7 | 8:17 | ||||||||
183 | Michael Noack | So | Aragon | 17:42.2 | 8:19 | 4/4 | 12/13 | 21/22 | 16:00.1 | 16:00.1 | 16:00.1 | |
184 | Adrian Siu | MILLS | 17:44.7 | 8:20 | ||||||||
185 | Youssef Saleh | LINCOLN | 17:50.3 | 8:22 | ||||||||
186 | Keval Malde | CARLMONT | 17:54.4 | 8:24 | ||||||||
187 | Nathan Seto | PALO ALTO | 18:08.4 | 8:31 | ||||||||
188 | Liam Fulton | MENLO- | 18:10.8 | 8:32 | ||||||||
189 | Karl Nueckel | WOODSIDE | 18:15.8 | 8:34 | ||||||||
190 | Rhett Acosta | LINCOLN | 18:32.9 | 8:42 | ||||||||
191 | Adrian Roque | ESCALON | 19:16.1 | 9:03 | ||||||||
192 | Matt Brasil | ESCALON | 19:29.3 | 9:09 | ||||||||
193 | Jared Lin | DESIGN TECH | 19:31 | 9:10 | ||||||||
194 | Steve Liu | CARLMONT | 19:51.1 | 9:19 | ||||||||
195 | Jackson Evans | STUART HALL | 20:20.9 | 9:33 | ||||||||
196 | Andrew Medina | EL CAMINO | 21:14.1 | 9:58 | ||||||||
197 | Justin Fang | MILLS | 21:24.4 | 10:03 | ||||||||
198 | Dylan Skinner | LINCOLN | 24:06 | 11:19 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Walker | GRANADA | 15:57.6 | 5:27 | ||||||||
2 | Matthew Reddick | GRANADA | 15:58.6 | 5:27 | ||||||||
3 | Cameron Meier | GRANADA | 16:04.1 | 5:29 | ||||||||
4 | Shlok Bansal | GRANADA | 16:06.9 | 5:30 | ||||||||
5 | Caleb Hardesty | GRANADA | 16:13.9 | 5:32 | ||||||||
6 | Seth Jeppson | GRANADA | 16:15.1 | 5:33 | ||||||||
7 | Kevin Plant | GRANADA | 16:17.6 | 5:34 | ||||||||
8 | David Wang | GRANADA | 16:28.3 | 5:37 | ||||||||
9 | Benjamin Hatch | GRANADA | 16:34.6 | 5:39 | ||||||||
10 | Ben Dupuis | GRANADA | 16:42.5 | 5:42 | ||||||||
11 | Julian Galicia- | GRANADA | 16:46.5 | 5:44 | ||||||||
12 | Rodrigo Cochran | LOS ALTOS | 16:59.7 | 5:48 | ||||||||
13 | Rian Lawlor | LOS ALTOS | 17:02 | 5:49 | ||||||||
14 | Boston Williams | JOSEPH A. | 17:18.2 | 5:54 | ||||||||
15 | Ethan Guerrero | SHC PREP | 17:21 | 5:55 | ||||||||
16 | Nathaniel Horne | SHC PREP | 17:23.5 | 5:56 | ||||||||
17 | Lawrence Wu | SHC PREP | 17:25 | 5:57 | ||||||||
18 | Nathan Rodriguez | JOSEPH A. | 17:28.1 | 5:58 | ||||||||
19 | Hunter Jamison | JOSEPH A. | 17:28.9 | 5:58 | ||||||||
20 | Marc Wong | SHC PREP | 17:31.3 | 5:59 | ||||||||
21 | Jakez Larzul | SHC PREP | 17:38.9 | 6:01 | ||||||||
22 | Akhil Jakatdar | LOS ALTOS | 17:40.2 | 6:02 | ||||||||
23 | Juan Melo | SAN BENITO | 17:40.7 | 6:02 | ||||||||
24 | Whitner Granger | CRYSTAL | 17:42.7 | 6:03 | ||||||||
25 | Arturo Chavez | SAN BENITO | 17:43.5 | 6:03 | ||||||||
26 | Joseph Medrano | SAN BENITO | 17:49 | 6:05 | ||||||||
27 | Erik Servin | SAN BENITO | 17:50 | 6:05 | ||||||||
28 | Jonah Buessing | TAMALPAIS | 17:50.7 | 6:05 | ||||||||
29 | Jack Lewis | JUNIPERO | 17:51 | 6:06 | ||||||||
30 | Brandon Tran | SHC PREP | 17:51.4 | 6:06 | ||||||||
31 | Shane Regan | HALF MOON | 17:54.4 | 6:07 | ||||||||
32 | Tristan Blevins | JOSEPH A. | 17:55 | 6:07 | ||||||||
33 | Peter Vance | GRANADA | 17:55.9 | 6:07 | ||||||||
34 | Louis Roach | JOSEPH A. | 17:56.9 | 6:08 | ||||||||
35 | Christian Chavez | SAN BENITO | 17:58.8 | 6:08 | ||||||||
36 | Brandon Dell | SAN BENITO | 18:00.1 | 6:09 | ||||||||
37 | Nathan Godderis | LOS ALTOS | 18:03.3 | 6:10 | ||||||||
38 | Emiliano Quintero | SAN BENITO | 18:03.5 | 6:10 | ||||||||
39 | Kyle Chu | CRYSTAL | 18:03.8 | 6:10 | ||||||||
40 | Marcos Perez | SAN BENITO | 18:05 | 6:10 | ||||||||
41 | Partha Rao | CRYSTAL | 18:07.2 | 6:11 | ||||||||
42 | Kavi Dalal | SF UNIVERSITY | 18:07.8 | 6:11 | ||||||||
43 | Anton Savala | TAMALPAIS | 18:09.5 | 6:12 | ||||||||
44 | Sean O'brien | JUNIPERO | 18:09.7 | 6:12 | ||||||||
45 | Maddox Smith | ROSEVILLE | 18:10.9 | 6:12 | ||||||||
46 | Diego Maurer | UKIAH | 18:11.1 | 6:12 | ||||||||
47 | Jared Kwong | MILLS | 18:11.2 | 6:12 | ||||||||
48 | Dean Xerogenes | UKIAH | 18:12.9 | 6:13 | ||||||||
49 | Javier Medina | JOSEPH A. | 18:13 | 6:13 | ||||||||
50 | Isaac Gutierrez | SAN BENITO | 18:13.2 | 6:13 | ||||||||
51 | Griffin Eger | JUNIPERO | 18:16.2 | 6:14 | ||||||||
52 | Ian Browne | SF UNIVERSITY | 18:18.6 | 6:15 | ||||||||
53 | Yonatan Ocbai | SHC PREP | 18:18.8 | 6:15 | ||||||||
54 | Lucas Fayet-Faber | Jr | Aragon | 18:21.2 | 6:16 | 1/3 | 5/8 | 14/33 | ||||
55 | Devin Kealy | SHC PREP | 18:23.3 | 6:17 | ||||||||
56 | True Barnes | HALF MOON | 18:23.9 | 6:17 | ||||||||
57 | Jason Tong | SHC PREP | 18:25.6 | 6:17 | ||||||||
58 | Jacob Weisert | TAMALPAIS | 18:25.9 | 6:17 | ||||||||
59 | Noah Maric | BAY SCHOOL | 18:33.3 | 6:20 | ||||||||
60 | Coleman Morrow | TAMALPAIS | 18:36.6 | 6:21 | ||||||||
61 | Jordan Smith | UKIAH | 18:38.3 | 6:22 | ||||||||
62 | Garron Hahn | LIVERMORE | 18:39.9 | 6:22 | ||||||||
63 | Cameron Wanket | LINCOLN | 18:39.9 | 6:22 | ||||||||
64 | Ryan Huang | LOS ALTOS | 18:40 | 6:22 | ||||||||
65 | Rafael Rojel | JOSEPH A. | 18:41.9 | 6:23 | ||||||||
66 | John Weaver | WILL C. WOOD | 18:42.8 | 6:23 | ||||||||
67 | Noah Yuen | PALO ALTO | 18:44.6 | 6:24 | ||||||||
68 | Luca Szabo | UKIAH | 18:44.8 | 6:24 | ||||||||
69 | Nathan Morioka | SAN BENITO | 18:50.9 | 6:26 | ||||||||
70 | Jason Li | SF UNIVERSITY | 18:51.8 | 6:26 | ||||||||
71 | Samuel Knuth | GRANADA | 18:52.3 | 6:26 | ||||||||
72 | Thomas Gammer | WOODSIDE | 18:56 | 6:28 | ||||||||
73 | Chris Carter | LOS ALTOS | 18:56.6 | 6:28 | ||||||||
74 | Will Hoppin | URBAN | 18:57.7 | 6:28 | ||||||||
75 | Edwin Chau | MILLS | 18:57.9 | 6:28 | ||||||||
76 | Giancarlo Villalvazo | MILLS | 18:58.5 | 6:29 | ||||||||
77 | Lucas Beard | SHC PREP | 18:59 | 6:29 | ||||||||
78 | Thomas Ballard | ROSEVILLE | 19:00.8 | 6:29 | ||||||||
79 | Alec Jamosmos | LINCOLN | 19:02.4 | 6:30 | ||||||||
80 | Ben Wadsworth | SF UNIVERSITY | 19:03.8 | 6:30 | ||||||||
81 | Hector Cardenas | NEWARK | 19:04.5 | 6:31 | ||||||||
82 | Chris Outman | SAN BENITO | 19:04.8 | 6:31 | ||||||||
83 | Christian Aquino | JUNIPERO | 19:07.8 | 6:32 | ||||||||
84 | Bo Leschly | MENLO | 19:08.1 | 6:32 | ||||||||
85 | Kevin Xu | MILLS | 19:08.8 | 6:32 | ||||||||
86 | Frank Zheng | MILLS | 19:10.9 | 6:33 | ||||||||
87 | David Dung | SHC PREP | 19:14.6 | 6:34 | ||||||||
88 | George Fisher | LOS ALTOS | 19:15.9 | 6:35 | ||||||||
89 | Matthew Sheppard | ROSEVILLE | 19:15.9 | 6:35 | ||||||||
90 | Gregor Dairaghi | PALO ALTO | 19:17 | 6:35 | ||||||||
91 | Cameron Ramsey | UKIAH | 19:22 | 6:37 | ||||||||
92 | Alexander Cushing | LOS ALTOS | 19:26.7 | 6:38 | ||||||||
93 | Chris Gao | WOODSIDE | 19:28.3 | 6:39 | ||||||||
94 | Benjamin Liu | LOS ALTOS | 19:34.2 | 6:41 | ||||||||
95 | Allan Vega | LINCOLN | 19:34.2 | 6:41 | ||||||||
96 | Brandon Dominguez | LINCOLN | 19:38.8 | 6:42 | ||||||||
97 | Jackson Phipps | LINCOLN | 19:38.9 | 6:42 | ||||||||
98 | Gabriel Gargalicana | LINCOLN | 19:39 | 6:42 | ||||||||
99 | Jared Ivich | JUNIPERO | 19:39.1 | 6:42 | ||||||||
100 | Tyler Casey | WOODSIDE | 19:43.1 | 6:44 | ||||||||
101 | Austyn Crighton | ROSEVILLE | 19:44.1 | 6:44 | ||||||||
102 | Ben Tran | NEWARK | 19:44.7 | 6:44 | ||||||||
103 | Brian Xu | PALO ALTO | 19:45.1 | 6:44 | ||||||||
104 | Ronan Gissler | SF UNIVERSITY | 19:45.6 | 6:45 | ||||||||
105 | Jamie Baker | TAMALPAIS | 19:45.9 | 6:45 | ||||||||
106 | Joshua Mitchell | HALF MOON | 19:46.3 | 6:45 | ||||||||
107 | Kevin Kerr | PALO ALTO | 19:51.4 | 6:47 | ||||||||
108 | Kieran Godfrey | PALO ALTO | 19:51.9 | 6:47 | ||||||||
109 | Louis Wooliever | HALF MOON | 19:52.1 | 6:47 | ||||||||
110 | Alan Liu | LOS ALTOS | 19:53 | 6:47 | ||||||||
111 | Garrett Borini | WILL C. WOOD | 19:53.7 | 6:47 | ||||||||
112 | Sam Nguyen | NEWARK | 19:54.1 | 6:48 | ||||||||
113 | Trevor Johnson | LIVERMORE | 19:54.5 | 6:48 | ||||||||
114 | Adrian Avila | SAN BENITO | 19:54.7 | 6:48 | ||||||||
115 | Ryan Mithen | WOODSIDE | 19:54.9 | 6:48 | ||||||||
116 | Christian | ROSEVILLE | 19:55 | 6:48 | ||||||||
117 | Adrian Beyer | LOS ALTOS | 19:56.1 | 6:48 | ||||||||
118 | Ronin Rodriguez | JOSEPH A. | 19:56.3 | 6:48 | ||||||||
119 | Yehoshafat | ROSELAND | 19:57.4 | 6:49 | ||||||||
120 | Ian Felton | JOSEPH A. | 20:00.2 | 6:50 | ||||||||
121 | Ryan Chan | Sr | Aragon | 20:00.7 | 6:50 | 2/3 | 7/8 | 20/31 | ||||
122 | Ben Carter | LOS ALTOS | 20:03.2 | 6:51 | ||||||||
123 | Jake Cardinale | So | Aragon | 20:05.1 | 6:51 | 3/3 | 8/8 | 18/26 | ||||
124 | Mason Howard | WILL C. WOOD | 20:07 | 6:52 | ||||||||
125 | Harrison Green | URBAN | 20:10.3 | 6:53 | ||||||||
126 | Spencer Rico | UKIAH | 20:12 | 6:54 | ||||||||
127 | Hendrik Telfer | UKIAH | 20:12.6 | 6:54 | ||||||||
128 | Thomas Yang | MENLO | 20:19.5 | 6:56 | ||||||||
129 | Hiroki Thometz | NEWARK | 20:22.2 | 6:57 | ||||||||
130 | Alex Oberman | WOODSIDE | 20:22.4 | 6:57 | ||||||||
131 | Collin Farr | UKIAH | 20:24.2 | 6:58 | ||||||||
132 | Raul Azcona | SAN BENITO | 20:24.2 | 6:58 | ||||||||
133 | Brendan Lee | MILLS | 20:25.3 | 6:58 | ||||||||
134 | Nicholas Tong | SHC PREP | 20:25.4 | 6:58 | ||||||||
135 | Josh Johnsen | JOSEPH A. | 20:25.9 | 6:58 | ||||||||
136 | Brandon Kyle | JUNIPERO | 20:26.6 | 6:59 | ||||||||
137 | Jason Hutchison | JOSEPH A. | 20:28 | 6:59 | ||||||||
138 | Jack Crofton | HALF MOON | 20:29.1 | 6:59 | ||||||||
139 | Ned Eyre | MENLO | 20:30.2 | 7:00 | ||||||||
140 | Lukas Stoiber | HILLSDALE | 20:31.4 | 7:00 | ||||||||
141 | Ethan Switzer | JOSEPH A. | 20:33.7 | 7:01 | ||||||||
142 | Kyle Johnson | LINCOLN | 20:35 | 7:02 | ||||||||
143 | William Abbott | MENLO | 20:36.1 | 7:02 | ||||||||
144 | Wellson Lau | MILLS | 20:36.1 | 7:02 | ||||||||
145 | Eddie Talamantes | LINCOLN | 20:37.5 | 7:02 | ||||||||
146 | Logan Ung | BAY SCHOOL | 20:37.7 | 7:02 | ||||||||
147 | Isaak Herrera | JAMES LICK | 20:37.8 | 7:02 | ||||||||
148 | Peter Fried | NEWARK | 20:39.7 | 7:03 | ||||||||
149 | Buzz Fann | MENLO | 20:40 | 7:03 | ||||||||
150 | Brian Huante | LINCOLN | 20:40.2 | 7:03 | ||||||||
151 | Alex Luna | LOS ALTOS | 20:42.4 | 7:04 | ||||||||
152 | Tyler Davis | WOODSIDE | 20:46.6 | 7:05 | ||||||||
153 | Lucas Guadagnolo | ESCALON | 20:47.9 | 7:06 | ||||||||
154 | Daniel Logan | PALO ALTO | 20:49.2 | 7:06 | ||||||||
155 | Joel Porter | WILL C. WOOD | 21:02.5 | 7:11 | ||||||||
156 | James Basa | NEWARK | 21:02.7 | 7:11 | ||||||||
157 | Erik Hay | WOODSIDE | 21:07.6 | 7:13 | ||||||||
158 | Michael Kao | JUNIPERO | 21:18.5 | 7:16 | ||||||||
159 | Darren Lim | MILLS | 21:25.9 | 7:19 | ||||||||
160 | Shengka Su | JOSEPH A. | 21:28 | 7:20 | ||||||||
161 | Taylor Gudino | JUNIPERO | 21:29.2 | 7:20 | ||||||||
162 | Matthew Sim | JUNIPERO | 21:32.2 | 7:21 | ||||||||
163 | Nico Monsalve | WESTMOOR | 21:33.2 | 7:21 | ||||||||
164 | Woolfolk Noe | UKIAH | 21:35 | 7:22 | ||||||||
165 | Liang Teddy | MENLO | 21:39.5 | 7:24 | ||||||||
166 | Nathan Fahey | BAY SCHOOL | 21:43.3 | 7:25 | ||||||||
167 | Jarrod Mishima | URBAN | 21:44.3 | 7:25 | ||||||||
168 | Derrick Thai | PHILIP & SALA | 21:44.6 | 7:25 | ||||||||
169 | Jason Ng | EL CAMINO | 21:51 | 7:27 | ||||||||
170 | John Gonzalez | UKIAH | 21:52 | 7:28 | ||||||||
171 | Arlo Halpren | BAY SCHOOL | 21:55.1 | 7:29 | ||||||||
172 | Connor Schmitz | UKIAH | 21:59.7 | 7:30 | ||||||||
173 | Tim Megennney | ESCALON | 22:04.1 | 7:32 | ||||||||
174 | David Ryan | ESCALON | 22:05.4 | 7:32 | ||||||||
175 | Isaiah Langpaap | GRACE M. | 22:05.9 | 7:33 | ||||||||
176 | David Willner | PALO ALTO | 22:08.8 | 7:34 | ||||||||
177 | Nathan Nordin | WILL C. WOOD | 22:14 | 7:35 | ||||||||
178 | Zakaria Hijaouy | JOSEPH A. | 22:14.7 | 7:36 | ||||||||
179 | Henry Wisniewski | SF UNIVERSITY | 22:18.1 | 7:37 | ||||||||
180 | Connor Vanligten | MENLO | 22:20.8 | 7:38 | ||||||||
181 | Raymond Brown | UKIAH | 22:30.3 | 7:41 | ||||||||
182 | Calvin Webster | BAY SCHOOL | 22:32.1 | 7:41 | ||||||||
183 | Trae Sebastian | BAY SCHOOL | 22:32.2 | 7:42 | ||||||||
184 | Foster Carr | LIVERMORE | 22:41 | 7:45 | ||||||||
185 | Livius Seung | ESCALON | 22:46 | 7:46 | ||||||||
186 | Cameron Saylor | UKIAH | 22:50.6 | 7:48 | ||||||||
187 | Troy Fullard | WILL C. WOOD | 22:51.3 | 7:48 | ||||||||
188 | Chris Ware | TAMALPAIS | 23:00.1 | 7:51 | ||||||||
189 | Richard Chin | BAY SCHOOL | 23:02.4 | 7:52 | ||||||||
190 | Salvador Rodas | JOSEPH A. | 23:03.3 | 7:52 | ||||||||
191 | Bruce Andrew | WOODSIDE | 23:03.8 | 7:52 | ||||||||
192 | Nick Ward | BAY SCHOOL | 23:06.9 | 7:53 | ||||||||
193 | Matthew Seto | PALO ALTO | 23:07.9 | 7:54 | ||||||||
194 | Alfonso Farias | JAMES LICK | 23:09.9 | 7:54 | ||||||||
195 | Dale Bolus | EL CAMINO | 23:12 | 7:55 | ||||||||
196 | Brian Cheng | EL CAMINO | 23:22.9 | 7:59 | ||||||||
197 | Colin Deleon | EL CAMINO | 23:25 | 8:00 | ||||||||
198 | Andrew Miranda | EL CAMINO | 23:27.9 | 8:01 | ||||||||
199 | Miles Larson | GRANADA | 23:30.8 | 8:02 | ||||||||
200 | Jimmy Farrell | BAY SCHOOL | 23:31.4 | 8:02 | ||||||||
201 | James Zhao | PHILIP & SALA | 23:34.3 | 8:03 | ||||||||
202 | Alexander Merenda | JOSEPH A. | 23:43.1 | 8:06 | ||||||||
203 | Ean Kimura | HILLSDALE | 23:46.8 | 8:07 | ||||||||
204 | Alexander Owen | SAN MATEO | 23:59 | 8:11 | ||||||||
205 | Marcos Baroza | UKIAH | 24:06.1 | 8:14 | ||||||||
206 | Alejandro Gonzalez | GRANADA | 24:13.5 | 8:16 | ||||||||
207 | Jorge Venegas | ANTIOCH | 24:36.6 | 8:24 | ||||||||
208 | Alexander | ROSEVILLE | 24:58.8 | 8:32 | ||||||||
209 | Tycho Uyeda-foy | BAY SCHOOL | 25:02 | 8:33 | ||||||||
210 | Dylan Joaquin | BAY SCHOOL | 25:07.2 | 8:34 | ||||||||
211 | John Springsteen | NEWARK | 25:08 | 8:35 | ||||||||
212 | Nick Roland | ROSELAND | 25:31.3 | 8:43 | ||||||||
213 | Justin Hix | ANTIOCH | 25:33.4 | 8:43 | ||||||||
214 | Jorge Quezeda | MILLS | 25:42.7 | 8:47 | ||||||||
215 | Jalen Lee | EL CAMINO | 25:50.7 | 8:49 | ||||||||
216 | Santiago | ANTIOCH | 25:52.3 | 8:50 | ||||||||
217 | Jorge Coria | NEWARK | 25:53.9 | 8:50 | ||||||||
218 | Erik Martinez | ANTIOCH | 26:19.8 | 8:59 | ||||||||
219 | Aaron Vidal | ANTIOCH | 27:20.2 | 9:20 | ||||||||
220 | Jared Kidd | LOS ALTOS | 27:56.8 | 9:32 | ||||||||
221 | Alejandro Armas | ANTIOCH | 28:13.1 | 9:38 | ||||||||
222 | Daniel Cazares | MENLO | 28:45.1 | 9:49 | ||||||||
223 | John Vallene | GRACE M. | 29:24.2 | 10:02 | ||||||||
224 | Jared Rivor | MILLS | 31:02.4 | 10:36 | ||||||||
225 | Tino Gonzalez | ANTIOCH | 33:13.8 | 11:20 | ||||||||
226 | Dylan Mendez | ESCALON | 34:25.7 | 11:45 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zachary Parker | LOWELL | 12:27.7 | 5:51 | ||||||||
2 | Massi Donati | SHC PREP | 12:34.9 | 5:54 | ||||||||
3 | Aidan Pond | JUNIPERO | 12:42.6 | 5:58 | ||||||||
4 | Patrick Nguyen | ALAMEDA | 12:47.6 | 6:00 | ||||||||
5 | Ej Odocayen | ARCHBISHOP | 12:51.8 | 6:02 | ||||||||
6 | Aidan Truel | CARLMONT | 12:56.2 | 6:04 | ||||||||
7 | Sedge Greenlee | SHC PREP | 12:58.9 | 6:06 | ||||||||
8 | Wilser Vasquez | CRYSTAL | 12:59.8 | 6:06 | ||||||||
9 | Ethan Mimeles | MENLO- | 13:00 | 6:06 | ||||||||
10 | Norton Choy | LOWELL | 13:01.8 | 6:07 | ||||||||
11 | Nicholas Finke | Fr | Aragon | 13:07 | 6:09 | 1/9 | 1/13 | 9/24 | ||||
12 | Trey Alhorn | JUNIPERO | 13:07.9 | 6:10 | ||||||||
13 | Ian Matheson | PALO ALTO | 13:13.2 | 6:12 | ||||||||
14 | Herq Gementera | MILLS | 13:13.5 | 6:13 | ||||||||
15 | Bryce Capuano | WOODSIDE | 13:14.7 | 6:13 | ||||||||
16 | Logan Azem | JUNIPERO | 13:17 | 6:14 | ||||||||
17 | Connor Lynch | ALAMEDA | 13:17.3 | 6:14 | ||||||||
18 | Nathan Bowman | WOODSIDE | 13:17.3 | 6:14 | ||||||||
19 | Cole Bianchi | STUART HALL | 13:18.6 | 6:15 | ||||||||
20 | Eric Lambruschini | NEWARK | 13:27 | 6:19 | ||||||||
21 | Griffin Soelberg | CARLMONT | 13:28.3 | 6:19 | ||||||||
22 | Antonio Woo | STUART HALL | 13:29.4 | 6:20 | ||||||||
23 | Max Zieger | CRYSTAL | 13:30.9 | 6:21 | ||||||||
24 | Joe Sison | CARLMONT | 13:31.2 | 6:21 | ||||||||
25 | Ronan Morrill | WOODSIDE | 13:31.4 | 6:21 | ||||||||
26 | Leo Schroeder | MILLS | 13:32.3 | 6:21 | ||||||||
27 | Oscar Wang | URBAN | 13:33.2 | 6:22 | ||||||||
28 | Peter Graham | PALO ALTO | 13:34.9 | 6:23 | ||||||||
29 | Zephyr Granger | WOODSIDE | 13:37.3 | 6:24 | ||||||||
30 | Owen Dodge | Fr | Aragon | 13:37.8 | 6:24 | 2/9 | 3/13 | 11/22 | ||||
31 | Dominic Olson | SEQUOIA | 13:38 | 6:24 | ||||||||
32 | Ethan Wong | WESTMOOR | 13:43.3 | 6:27 | ||||||||
33 | Jahir Delacruz | NEWARK | 13:50.6 | 6:30 | ||||||||
34 | Maxi Tellini | STUART HALL | 13:53.1 | 6:31 | ||||||||
35 | Isaiah Hand | SEQUOIA | 13:53.3 | 6:31 | ||||||||
36 | Elijah Steiner | PALO ALTO | 13:53.6 | 6:31 | ||||||||
37 | Ian Pang | ALAMEDA | 13:54 | 6:32 | ||||||||
38 | Taten Williams | SHC PREP | 13:55.3 | 6:32 | ||||||||
39 | Michael Gray | ARCHBISHOP | 13:55.8 | 6:32 | ||||||||
40 | Garrett Thompson | SHC PREP | 13:55.9 | 6:32 | ||||||||
41 | Dylan Souza | SHC PREP | 13:57.5 | 6:33 | ||||||||
42 | Jack Dempsey | WOODSIDE | 13:58.7 | 6:34 | ||||||||
43 | Matias Sama | PALO ALTO | 13:59.8 | 6:34 | ||||||||
44 | Julian Bialous | SHC PREP | 14:00.1 | 6:34 | ||||||||
45 | Joseph Kim | MENLO- | 14:00.7 | 6:35 | ||||||||
46 | Henry Britton | URBAN | 14:00.8 | 6:35 | ||||||||
47 | Samuel Yang | PALO ALTO | 14:01.3 | 6:35 | ||||||||
48 | Nick Weinman | SHC PREP | 14:01.9 | 6:35 | ||||||||
49 | William Killmond | MENLO- | 14:02.7 | 6:36 | ||||||||
50 | Jordan Lim | ALAMEDA | 14:03.2 | 6:36 | ||||||||
51 | Aidan Marca | JUNIPERO | 14:04.8 | 6:37 | ||||||||
52 | Wolfe Pickett | PALO ALTO | 14:05.2 | 6:37 | ||||||||
53 | Ben Galloway | URBAN | 14:06.4 | 6:37 | ||||||||
54 | Jackson Young | CARLMONT | 14:09.4 | 6:39 | ||||||||
55 | Mitchell Tansey | ALAMEDA | 14:09.9 | 6:39 | ||||||||
56 | Elias Marcelino | A. LINCOLN | 14:11.2 | 6:40 | ||||||||
57 | Eli Matuszak | SHC PREP | 14:15.3 | 6:42 | ||||||||
58 | Trent Yeh | MENLO- | 14:17.9 | 6:43 | ||||||||
59 | Dawson Tam | WESTMOOR | 14:19.8 | 6:44 | ||||||||
60 | Andrew Arriola | MILLS | 14:20.4 | 6:44 | ||||||||
61 | Thomas Ogawa | PALO ALTO | 14:20.5 | 6:44 | ||||||||
62 | Brad Schoenthaler | WOODSIDE | 14:20.9 | 6:44 | ||||||||
63 | James Gayer | MILLS | 14:22.9 | 6:45 | ||||||||
64 | Benjamine Ting | ALAMEDA | 14:23.9 | 6:46 | ||||||||
65 | Luis Angel vasquez | EL CAMINO | 14:24.8 | 6:46 | ||||||||
66 | Randy Aberouette | ARCHBISHOP | 14:25.5 | 6:46 | ||||||||
67 | Collin Ritchie | STUART HALL | 14:26.4 | 6:47 | ||||||||
68 | Chris Martin | NUEVA | 14:26.6 | 6:47 | ||||||||
69 | Joseph Vandongen | A. LINCOLN | 14:28 | 6:48 | ||||||||
70 | Nicholas Lundquist | ARCHBISHOP | 14:33.3 | 6:50 | ||||||||
71 | Tyler Furrier | PALO ALTO | 14:35.6 | 6:51 | ||||||||
72 | Alec Desuasido | JUNIPERO | 14:39.8 | 6:53 | ||||||||
73 | Rainier Delacruz | STUART HALL | 14:41.1 | 6:54 | ||||||||
74 | Zachary Donaker | PALO ALTO | 14:41.8 | 6:54 | ||||||||
75 | Jonathan Tam | GEORGE | 14:43.6 | 6:55 | ||||||||
76 | Cole Kendall | NEWARK | 14:44.1 | 6:55 | ||||||||
77 | Niko Haller | CARLMONT | 14:44.3 | 6:55 | ||||||||
78 | Carl Hoynowski | SEQUOIA | 14:46.1 | 6:56 | ||||||||
79 | Joshua Lee | A. LINCOLN | 14:46.9 | 6:56 | ||||||||
80 | Dane Bloom | URBAN | 14:49 | 6:57 | ||||||||
81 | Zachary Yuen | PALO ALTO | 14:49.9 | 6:58 | ||||||||
82 | Luciano Malavasi | NUEVA | 14:51 | 6:58 | ||||||||
83 | Daniel Sochoux | WOODSIDE | 14:51.3 | 6:58 | ||||||||
84 | Dean Casey | PALO ALTO | 14:53.1 | 6:59 | ||||||||
85 | Jason Draxler | WOODSIDE | 14:53.7 | 7:00 | ||||||||
86 | Justin Wong | Fr | Aragon | 14:53.8 | 7:00 | 3/9 | 4/13 | 15/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
87 | Daniel Henderson | ARCHBISHOP | 14:53.9 | 7:00 | ||||||||
88 | Julius Kim | PALO ALTO | 14:56 | 7:01 | ||||||||
89 | Chance Ford | LOWELL | 14:57 | 7:01 | ||||||||
90 | Michael Chan | GEORGE | 14:57.1 | 7:01 | ||||||||
91 | Nathan Chamberlin | LOWELL | 14:57.8 | 7:02 | ||||||||
92 | Tommy Yoon | CRYSTAL | 14:57.9 | 7:02 | ||||||||
93 | Aj Torrente | ARCHBISHOP | 14:59.4 | 7:02 | ||||||||
94 | Zach Brousseau | WOODSIDE | 14:59.7 | 7:02 | ||||||||
95 | Eli Roybal | WOODSIDE | 15:02.8 | 7:04 | ||||||||
96 | Jacob Leeman | NUEVA | 15:03 | 7:04 | ||||||||
97 | Ernest Pun | ALAMEDA | 15:04.3 | 7:05 | ||||||||
98 | Eric Slez | ALAMEDA | 15:04.5 | 7:05 | ||||||||
99 | Nate Holley | MENLO- | 15:05 | 7:05 | ||||||||
100 | Spencer Kishiyama | DESIGN TECH | 15:06.7 | 7:06 | ||||||||
101 | Kendrick Nacnac | NEWARK | 15:07.4 | 7:06 | ||||||||
102 | Kyo Torres | STUART HALL | 15:07.8 | 7:06 | ||||||||
103 | Diego Caoik | DESIGN TECH | 15:08.6 | 7:07 | ||||||||
104 | Mateo Guittap | ARCHBISHOP | 15:11.1 | 7:08 | ||||||||
105 | Diego Reyna wood | WOODSIDE | 15:13.7 | 7:09 | ||||||||
106 | Cyrus Xu | PALO ALTO | 15:14.3 | 7:09 | ||||||||
107 | Jonathan Kao | PALO ALTO | 15:16.3 | 7:10 | ||||||||
108 | Leo Marburg | PALO ALTO | 15:16.4 | 7:10 | ||||||||
109 | Devin Kaya | ARCHBISHOP | 15:16.8 | 7:10 | ||||||||
110 | Luke Carlson | URBAN | 15:18.7 | 7:11 | ||||||||
111 | Jack Kampmann | URBAN | 15:18.8 | 7:11 | ||||||||
112 | Ben Lee | NUEVA | 15:20.1 | 7:12 | ||||||||
113 | Eli Wood | DESIGN TECH | 15:20.1 | 7:12 | ||||||||
114 | Luke Schuman- | SHC PREP | 15:21.1 | 7:12 | ||||||||
115 | Nick Kuwada | STUART HALL | 15:21.3 | 7:13 | ||||||||
116 | Will Flanagan | MENLO- | 15:27.5 | 7:15 | ||||||||
117 | Charlie Gainey | WOODSIDE | 15:27.5 | 7:15 | ||||||||
118 | William Lipman | MENLO- | 15:27.7 | 7:16 | ||||||||
119 | Brandon Fong | LOWELL | 15:29.5 | 7:16 | ||||||||
120 | Lucas Pan | PALO ALTO | 15:30.3 | 7:17 | ||||||||
121 | Jack Maiden | DESIGN TECH | 15:31 | 7:17 | ||||||||
122 | Max Stieglitz | MENLO- | 15:31.3 | 7:17 | ||||||||
123 | John Gibbons | SEQUOIA | 15:31.4 | 7:17 | ||||||||
124 | Alexander Wang | PALO ALTO | 15:33.7 | 7:18 | ||||||||
125 | Matthew Gutow | WOODSIDE | 15:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
126 | Christopher Lin | CRYSTAL | 15:42.6 | 7:23 | ||||||||
127 | Jake Blachford | URBAN | 15:43.3 | 7:23 | ||||||||
128 | Alexander Delong | ALAMEDA | 15:44.7 | 7:24 | ||||||||
129 | Ben Felter | PALO ALTO | 15:47.2 | 7:25 | ||||||||
130 | Tyler Poon | NUEVA | 15:47.6 | 7:25 | ||||||||
131 | Anjian Huang | A. LINCOLN | 15:48.4 | 7:25 | ||||||||
132 | Philip Yuan | Fr | Aragon | 15:48.7 | 7:25 | 4/9 | 7/13 | 19/20 | ||||
133 | Alec Maloney | PALO ALTO | 15:49.5 | 7:26 | ||||||||
134 | Christ Opher | LOWELL | 15:54 | 7:28 | ||||||||
135 | Brandon Liu | DESIGN TECH | 15:55.6 | 7:29 | ||||||||
136 | Nikhil Patel | NUEVA | 15:59.4 | 7:30 | ||||||||
137 | Billy Pierce | NUEVA | 16:01.5 | 7:31 | ||||||||
138 | Jackson Whitney | SHC PREP | 16:02.2 | 7:32 | ||||||||
139 | Nico Petrilli | SHC PREP | 16:03.3 | 7:32 | ||||||||
140 | Brandon Xu | SHC PREP | 16:06.7 | 7:34 | ||||||||
141 | Marcus Pineda | SHC PREP | 16:09.3 | 7:35 | ||||||||
142 | Aj Zima | NEWARK | 16:11.2 | 7:36 | ||||||||
143 | Alexander | WOODSIDE | 16:11.7 | 7:36 | ||||||||
144 | Thomas Brugnara | SHC PREP | 16:13.8 | 7:37 | ||||||||
145 | Sebastian | JUNIPERO | 16:15.8 | 7:38 | ||||||||
146 | Andrew Carr- | JUNIPERO | 16:16.8 | 7:39 | ||||||||
147 | Cesar Castillo | NEWARK | 16:18.1 | 7:39 | ||||||||
148 | Nigel Blackwood | WOODSIDE | 16:18.5 | 7:39 | ||||||||
149 | Zachary Phillips | ARCHBISHOP | 16:20.8 | 7:40 | ||||||||
150 | Norberto Torres | WESTMOOR | 16:20.9 | 7:41 | ||||||||
151 | Christopher Cheung | ALAMEDA | 16:21 | 7:41 | ||||||||
152 | Brandon Hong | SHC PREP | 16:21.9 | 7:41 | ||||||||
153 | Austin Zhou | NUEVA | 16:22.1 | 7:41 | ||||||||
154 | Kobi Johnsson | PALO ALTO | 16:26.1 | 7:43 | ||||||||
155 | Timmy Gee | DESIGN TECH | 16:26.4 | 7:43 | ||||||||
156 | Ethan Villanuevo | ARCHBISHOP | 16:27.9 | 7:44 | ||||||||
157 | Reilly Thompson | JUNIPERO | 16:30.6 | 7:45 | ||||||||
158 | Jaan Sigel | WOODSIDE | 16:31.3 | 7:45 | ||||||||
159 | Aidan Wen | NUEVA | 16:31.8 | 7:46 | ||||||||
160 | Wesley Luong | MILLS | 16:32.1 | 7:46 | ||||||||
161 | Alan Ou | JUNIPERO | 16:32.7 | 7:46 | ||||||||
162 | Scott Sinclair | Fr | Aragon | 16:35.3 | 7:47 | 5/9 | 8/13 | 16/19 | ||||
163 | Wen Cai | LOWELL | 16:35.8 | 7:48 | ||||||||
164 | Will Crocker | CRYSTAL | 16:37.7 | 7:48 | ||||||||
165 | Ian Usison | NEWARK | 16:38.2 | 7:49 | ||||||||
166 | Justin French | CRYSTAL | 16:39.2 | 7:49 | ||||||||
167 | Nicholas | JUNIPERO | 16:39.3 | 7:49 | ||||||||
168 | Antonio Monroy | NEWARK | 16:49.6 | 7:54 | ||||||||
169 | Winston Rudisin | MENLO- | 16:49.7 | 7:54 | ||||||||
170 | Shilvaan Patel | CRYSTAL | 16:50.7 | 7:55 | ||||||||
171 | Matthew Howard | STUART HALL | 16:58.7 | 7:58 | ||||||||
172 | Eugene Li | WESTMOOR | 17:01.1 | 7:59 | ||||||||
173 | Alexander Krantz | WOODSIDE | 17:04.4 | 8:01 | ||||||||
174 | Brian Lau | Fr | Aragon | 17:05.5 | 8:01 | 6/9 | 9/13 | 15/18 | ||||
175 | Alex Martinez | Fr | Aragon | 17:08 | 8:03 | 7/9 | 10/13 | 14/16 | ||||
176 | Kevin Deras | NEWARK | 17:09.5 | 8:03 | ||||||||
177 | Aladdin Wang | LOWELL | 17:12.5 | 8:05 | ||||||||
178 | Eric Scheel | JUNIPERO | 17:13.4 | 8:05 | ||||||||
179 | Miguel Angel | JUNIPERO | 17:16.1 | 8:06 | ||||||||
180 | Conor Mcmahon | ARCHBISHOP | 17:21.3 | 8:09 | ||||||||
181 | Andrew Cho | CRYSTAL | 17:26.2 | 8:11 | ||||||||
182 | Jacob Gainey | WOODSIDE | 17:27.7 | 8:12 | ||||||||
183 | Christian Lander | SAN LORENZO | 17:28.1 | 8:12 | ||||||||
184 | Corey Nguyen | MILLS | 17:28.7 | 8:12 | ||||||||
185 | Austin Lin | MILLS | 17:33.5 | 8:15 | ||||||||
186 | Kyle Thompson | Fr | Aragon | 17:37.9 | 8:17 | 8/9 | 11/13 | 13/15 | ||||
187 | Oscar Grundel | DESIGN TECH | 17:43.9 | 8:19 | ||||||||
188 | Derek Jensen | LOWELL | 17:44 | 8:20 | ||||||||
189 | Raphael Cruanes | SAN MATEO | 17:47.9 | 8:21 | ||||||||
190 | Lucas Chan | A. LINCOLN | 17:47.9 | 8:21 | ||||||||
191 | Preston Schoenherr | Fr | Aragon | 17:56.3 | 8:25 | 9/9 | 13/13 | 11/13 | ||||
192 | Luca Schrammel | JUNIPERO | 18:02.2 | 8:28 | ||||||||
193 | Grant Whitman | WOODSIDE | 18:06.6 | 8:30 | ||||||||
194 | Aaron Byrd | CRYSTAL | 18:16.7 | 8:35 | ||||||||
195 | Sergey Isayev | MILLS | 18:26.4 | 8:39 | ||||||||
196 | Kevin Bryan | JUNIPERO | 18:29.9 | 8:41 | ||||||||
197 | John Louis elvar | SAN MATEO | 18:45.5 | 8:48 | ||||||||
198 | Benji Chang | DESIGN TECH | 18:53.8 | 8:52 | ||||||||
199 | Gavin Thompson | WOODSIDE | 19:00.9 | 8:56 | ||||||||
200 | Matthew | WOODSIDE | 19:01.4 | 8:56 | ||||||||
201 | Varun Hegde | CARLMONT | 19:04.1 | 8:57 | ||||||||
202 | Fernando Cellar | ARCHBISHOP | 19:08.6 | 8:59 | ||||||||
203 | Anthony Trieu | A. LINCOLN | 19:12.3 | 9:01 | ||||||||
204 | John Banzon | ARCHBISHOP | 19:13.5 | 9:02 | ||||||||
205 | Henry Sears | STUART HALL | 19:21.4 | 9:05 | ||||||||
206 | Nathaniel Siapno | WESTMOOR | 19:24.3 | 9:07 | ||||||||
207 | Karlo Ramos | ARCHBISHOP | 19:44.8 | 9:16 | ||||||||
208 | Akash Ganesan | WOODSIDE | 20:03.3 | 9:25 | ||||||||
209 | Parker Walther | NUEVA | 20:11.3 | 9:29 | ||||||||
210 | Emilio Gorog | ARCHBISHOP | 20:37.7 | 9:41 | ||||||||
211 | Samir Rashid | MENLO- | 20:56.1 | 9:50 | ||||||||
212 | Xavier Nelson | CRYSTAL | 21:41.1 | 10:11 | ||||||||
213 | William Talbot | PALO ALTO | 21:58.3 | 10:19 | ||||||||
214 | Michael Chang | WOODSIDE | 22:20 | 10:29 | ||||||||
215 | Ben Ullyot | STUART HALL | 22:27 | 10:32 | ||||||||
216 | Cesar Madrigal | JUNIPERO | 23:21.5 | 10:58 | ||||||||
217 | Jared Lujan | JUNIPERO | 23:37.5 | 11:05 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SHC PREP 2-1-2-2-1 Gap: 1:23 |
67:23 13:29 6:20 |
122 | Massi Donati - 12:35 5:54 2 |
Sedge Greenlee - 12:59 6:06 7 |
Taten Williams - 13:55 6:32 36 |
Garrett Thompson - 13:56 6:32 38 |
Dylan Souza - 13:58 6:33 39 |
Julian Bialous - 14:00 6:34 42 |
Nick Weinman - 14:02 6:35 46 |
2 | WOODSIDE 12-7-5-3-2 Gap: 0:44 |
67:39 13:32 6:21 |
127 | Bryce Capuano - 13:15 6:13 15 |
Nathan Bowman - 13:17 6:14 18 |
Ronan Morrill - 13:31 6:21 25 |
Zephyr Granger - 13:37 6:24 29 |
Jack Dempsey - 13:59 6:34 40 |
Brad Schoenthaler - 14:21 6:44 59 |
Daniel Sochoux - 14:51 6:58 74 |
3 | JUNIPERO 3-3-1-1-3 Gap: 1:57 |
67:52 13:34 6:22 |
147 | Aidan Pond - 12:43 5:58 3 |
Trey Alhorn - 13:08 6:10 12 |
Logan Azem - 13:17 6:14 16 |
Aidan Marca - 14:05 6:37 49 |
Alec Desuasido - 14:40 6:53 67 |
Sebastian - 16:16 7:38 108 |
Andrew Carr- - 16:17 7:39 109 |
4 | ALAMEDA 4-4-4-5-4 Gap: 1:22 |
68:12 13:38 6:24 |
157 | Patrick Nguyen - 12:48 6:00 4 |
Connor Lynch - 13:17 6:14 17 |
Ian Pang - 13:54 6:32 35 |
Jordan Lim - 14:03 6:36 48 |
Mitchell Tansey - 14:10 6:39 53 |
Benjamine Ting - 14:24 6:46 61 |
Ernest Pun - 15:04 7:05 82 |
5 | PALO ALTO 10-10-7-6-5 Gap: 0:48 |
68:43 13:45 6:27 |
161 | Ian Matheson - 13:13 6:12 13 |
Peter Graham - 13:35 6:23 28 |
Elijah Steiner - 13:54 6:31 34 |
Matias Sama - 14:00 6:34 41 |
Samuel Yang - 14:01 6:35 45 |
Wolfe Pickett - 14:05 6:37 50 |
Thomas Ogawa - 14:21 6:44 58 |
6 | CARLMONT 6-5-3-4-6 Gap: 1:48 |
68:49 13:46 6:28 |
173 | Aidan Truel - 12:56 6:04 6 |
Griffin Soelberg - 13:28 6:19 21 |
Joe Sison - 13:31 6:21 24 |
Jackson Young - 14:09 6:39 52 |
Niko Haller - 14:44 6:55 70 |
Varun Hegde - 19:04 8:57 127 |
|
7 | STUART HALL 13-10-6-7-7 Gap: 1:23 |
69:49 13:58 6:33 |
205 | Cole Bianchi - 13:19 6:15 19 |
Antonio Woo - 13:29 6:20 22 |
Maxi Tellini - 13:53 6:31 33 |
Collin Ritchie - 14:26 6:47 63 |
Rainier Delacruz - 14:41 6:54 68 |
Kyo Torres - 15:08 7:06 86 |
Nick Kuwada - 15:21 7:13 93 |
8 | MENLO- 8-13-10-8-8 Gap: 2:05 |
70:26 14:05 6:37 |
237 | Ethan Mimeles - 13:00 6:06 9 |
Joseph Kim - 14:01 6:35 43 |
William Killmond - 14:03 6:36 47 |
Trent Yeh - 14:18 6:43 55 |
Nate Holley - 15:05 7:05 83 |
Will Flanagan - 15:28 7:15 94 |
William Lipman - 15:28 7:16 95 |
9 | ARCHBISHOP 5-12-11-11-9 Gap: 2:02 |
70:40 14:08 6:38 |
246 | Ej Odocayen - 12:52 6:02 5 |
Michael Gray - 13:56 6:32 37 |
Randy Aberouette - 14:26 6:46 62 |
Nicholas Lundquist - 14:33 6:50 66 |
Daniel Henderson - 14:54 7:00 76 |
Aj Torrente - 14:59 7:02 80 |
Mateo Guittap - 15:11 7:08 88 |
10 | LOWELL 1-2-8-10-10 Gap: 3:02 |
70:54 14:11 6:39 |
262 | Zachary Parker - 12:28 5:51 1 |
Norton Choy - 13:02 6:07 10 |
Chance Ford - 14:57 7:01 77 |
Nathan Chamberlin - 14:58 7:02 78 |
Brandon Fong - 15:30 7:16 96 |
Christ Opher - 15:54 7:28 103 |
Wen Cai - 16:36 7:48 115 |
11 | MILLS 11-8-9-9-11 Gap: 3:19 |
72:01 14:24 6:46 |
270 | Herq Gementera - 13:14 6:13 14 |
Leo Schroeder - 13:32 6:21 26 |
Andrew Arriola - 14:20 6:44 57 |
James Gayer - 14:23 6:45 60 |
Wesley Luong - 16:32 7:46 113 |
Corey Nguyen - 17:29 8:12 123 |
Austin Lin - 17:34 8:15 124 |
12 | URBAN 15-15-15-12-12 Gap: 1:46 |
71:48 14:22 6:45 |
283 | Oscar Wang - 13:33 6:22 27 |
Henry Britton - 14:01 6:35 44 |
Ben Galloway - 14:06 6:37 51 |
Dane Bloom - 14:49 6:57 72 |
Luke Carlson - 15:19 7:11 89 |
Jack Kampmann - 15:19 7:11 90 |
Jake Blachford - 15:43 7:23 99 |
13 | NEWARK 14-13-14-13-13 Gap: 2:44 |
73:20 14:40 6:53 |
313 | Eric Lambruschini - 13:27 6:19 20 |
Jahir Delacruz - 13:51 6:30 32 |
Cole Kendall - 14:44 6:55 69 |
Kendrick Nacnac - 15:07 7:06 85 |
Aj Zima - 16:11 7:36 107 |
Cesar Castillo - 16:18 7:39 110 |
Ian Usison - 16:38 7:49 117 |
14 | CRYSTAL 7-6-12-14-14 Gap: 3:38 |
73:49 14:46 6:56 |
324 | Wilser Vasquez - 13:00 6:06 8 |
Max Zieger - 13:31 6:21 23 |
Tommy Yoon - 14:58 7:02 79 |
Christopher Lin - 15:43 7:23 98 |
Will Crocker - 16:38 7:48 116 |
Justin French - 16:39 7:49 118 |
Shilvaan Patel - 16:51 7:55 119 |
15 | Aragon 9-10-13-15-15 Gap: 3:28 |
74:03 14:49 6:57 |
332 | Nicholas Finke Fr 13:07 6:09 11 |
Owen Dodge Fr 13:38 6:24 30 |
Justin Wong Fr 14:54 7:00 75 |
Philip Yuan Fr 15:49 7:25 102 |
Scott Sinclair Fr 16:35 7:47 114 |
Brian Lau Fr 17:06 8:01 121 |
Alex Martinez Fr 17:08 8:03 122 |
16 | NUEVA 18-18-18-17-16 Gap: 1:21 |
75:28 15:06 7:05 |
409 | Chris Martin - 14:27 6:47 64 |
Luciano Malavasi - 14:51 6:58 73 |
Jacob Leeman - 15:03 7:04 81 |
Ben Lee - 15:20 7:12 91 |
Tyler Poon - 15:48 7:25 100 |
Nikhil Patel - 15:59 7:30 105 |
Billy Pierce - 16:02 7:31 106 |
17 | A. LINCOLN 17-17-16-16-17 Gap: 3:37 |
77:02 15:24 7:14 |
417 | Elias Marcelino - 14:11 6:40 54 |
Joseph Vandongen - 14:28 6:48 65 |
Joshua Lee - 14:47 6:56 71 |
Anjian Huang - 15:48 7:25 101 |
Lucas Chan - 17:48 8:21 126 |
Anthony Trieu - 19:12 9:01 128 |
|
18 | WESTMOOR 16-16-17-18-18 Gap: 5:41 |
80:49 16:10 7:35 |
447 | Ethan Wong - 13:43 6:27 31 |
Dawson Tam - 14:20 6:44 56 |
Norberto Torres - 16:21 7:41 111 |
Eugene Li - 17:01 7:59 120 |
Nathaniel Siapno - 19:24 9:07 129 |
||
19 | DESIGN TECH 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 0:49 |
77:02 15:24 7:14 |
464 | Spencer Kishiyama - 15:07 7:06 84 |
Diego Caoik - 15:09 7:07 87 |
Eli Wood - 15:20 7:12 92 |
Jack Maiden - 15:31 7:17 97 |
Brandon Liu - 15:56 7:29 104 |
Timmy Gee - 16:26 7:43 112 |
Oscar Grundel - 17:44 8:19 125 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.