Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/23/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Kang | So | F/S | 19:31 | 6:37 | 2.95 | 43/179 | 3/11 | 9/19 | 8/14 | 20:30 (0:59,4.8) |
19:52 (0:21,1.8) |
19:52 (0:21,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Alex Ma | Sr | V | 18:03 | 6:07 | 2.95 | 47/104 | 6/6 | 7/19 | 4/14 | 18:39 (0:36,3.2) |
19:39 (1:36,8.1) |
18:12 (0:09,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Blaine Reynolds | So | V | 16:16 | 5:31 | 2.95 | 5/104 | 1/6 | 1/19 | 4/17 | 17:19 (1:03,6.1) |
16:44 (0:28,2.8) |
16:44 (0:28,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Daniel Voyles | Fr | F/S | 18:21 | 6:13 | 2.95 | 7/179 | 2/11 | 8/19 | 2/14 | 20:09 (1:48,8.9) |
20:09 (1:48,8.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Eion Ling | So | F/S | 20:45 | 7:02 | 2.95 | 75/179 | 6/11 | 14/19 | 6/10 | 21:45 (1:00,4.6) |
20:00 | 20:00 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Ethan Martin | Fr | F/S | 20:02 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 54/179 | 5/11 | 13/19 | 5/10 | 22:08 (2:06,9.5) |
22:08 (2:06,9.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jona Nakai | So | F/S | 19:39 | 6:40 | 2.95 | 45/179 | 4/11 | 10/19 | 7/13 | 20:25 (0:46,3.8) |
20:25 (0:46,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Joshua Wing | So | F/S | 22:01 | 7:28 | 2.95 | 121/179 | 9/11 | 17/19 | 6/9 | 23:38 (1:37,6.8) |
22:07 (0:06,0.5) |
22:07 (0:06,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Justin Wong | Jr | JV | 19:54 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 29/102 | 2/2 | 12/19 | 7/14 | 19:44 | 20:13 (0:19,1.6) |
19:44 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Leo Thompson | Fr | F/S | 21:15 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 98/179 | 8/11 | 16/19 | 5/9 | 23:10 (1:55,8.3) |
23:10 (1:55,8.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Matthew Kang | Fr | F/S | 20:55 | 7:05 | 2.95 | 84/179 | 7/11 | 15/19 | 6/10 | 22:41 (1:46,7.8) |
22:41 (1:46,7.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Noah Strause | Sr | V | 16:49 | 5:42 | 2.95 | 15/104 | 2/6 | 2/19 | 4/16 | 16:27 | 17:43 (0:54,5.1) |
16:24 | You ROCK! (LR, PG) | |
Owen Dodge | Jr | V | 17:58 | 6:05 | 2.95 | 46/104 | 5/6 | 6/19 | 4/15 | 18:22 (0:24,2.2) |
19:19 (1:21,7.0) |
18:01 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Philip Yuan | Jr | JV | 19:54 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 28/102 | 1/2 | 11/19 | 10/15 | 20:13 (0:19,1.6) |
20:26 (0:32,2.6) |
20:13 (0:19,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Ryan Bloch | Fr | F/S | 23:37 | 8:00 | 2.95 | 143/179 | 10/11 | 18/19 | 6/8 | |||||
Ryan Oshinsky | Jr | V | 17:26 | 5:55 | 2.95 | 27/104 | 3/6 | 4/19 | 5/16 | 18:48 (1:22,7.3) |
18:16 (0:50,4.6) |
18:05 (0:39,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP) | |
Samuel Pappas | So | V | 17:36 | 5:58 | 2.95 | 31/104 | 4/6 | 5/19 | 5/16 | 18:00 (0:24,2.2) |
18:17 (0:41,3.7) |
17:59 (0:23,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Shoryoung Gong | So | F/S | 23:46 | 8:03 | 2.95 | 146/179 | 11/11 | 19/19 | 5/8 | 22:54 | 22:34 | 21:59 | ||
Zachary Low | Fr | F/S | 17:09 | 5:49 | 2.95 | 1/179 | 1/11 | 3/19 | 1/16 | 17:47 (0:38,3.6) |
17:47 (0:38,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/15 | 86:05 1:42 |
2.95 | 5:50 | 5:31 | 6:05 | 124 | 5:35 | 92:11 (6:06,6.6) |
90:19 (4:14,4.7) |
81:22 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Blaine Reynolds (5), Noah Strause (15), Ryan Oshinsky (27), Samuel Pappas (31), Owen Dodge (46) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 4/10 | 94:42 2:53 |
2.95 | 6:25 | 5:49 | 6:47 | 133 | 6:11 | 92:13 | 97:08 (2:26,2.5) |
92:11 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Zachary Low (1), Daniel Voyles (7), Aaron Kang (39), Jona Nakai (41), Ethan Martin (45) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 5/8 | 108:33 2:52 |
2.95 | 7:22 | 7:02 | 8:00 | 155 | 6:35 | 108:19 | 109:55 (1:22,1.2) |
99:10 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Eion Ling (21), Matthew Kang (24), Leo Thompson (29), Joshua Wing (38), Ryan Bloch (43) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Hsu | Sr | CARLMONT | 15:39 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Thomas Karpishin | Sr | HILLSDALE | 16:01 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Casey Orton | So | WOODSIDE | 16:05 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Eric Jackson | Sr | CARLMONT | 16:11 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Blaine Reynolds | So | Aragon | 16:16 | 5:31 | 1/6 | 1/19 | 4/17 | 17:19 (1:03) |
16:44 (0:28) |
16:44 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Luke Scandlyn | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:17 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Ethan Mimeles | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:19 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Leo Schroeder | Jr | MILLS | 16:21 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Caleb Metzler | Jr | CARLMONT | 16:21 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Cole Mediratta | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:27 | 5:35 | |||||||
11 | Aidan Dimick | Fr | CARLMONT | 16:40 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Nathan Bowman | WOODSIDE | 16:41 | 5:39 | ||||||||
13 | Elias Sanchez | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 16:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
14 | Alonso Gonzales | Jr | SEQUOIA | 16:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Noah Strause | Sr | Aragon | 16:49 | 5:42 | 2/6 | 2/19 | 4/16 | 16:27 | 17:43 (0:54) |
16:24 | You ROCK! (LR) |
16 | Thomas Burt | Jr | SEQUOIA | 16:52 | 5:43 | |||||||
17 | Nicholas Hafer | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:57 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | James Mceachen | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:57 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Nick Moore | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Fernando Nungaray | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 17:07 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Adrian Vizcarra | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Shoh Mollenkamp | Sr | MILLS | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
23 | Bradley Schulz | Sr | SEQUOIA | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
24 | Jack Peacock | Fr | CARLMONT | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | Luca Johnson | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Josh Warner-carey | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Oshinsky | Jr | Aragon | 17:26 | 5:55 | 3/6 | 4/19 | 5/16 | 18:48 (1:22) |
18:16 (0:50) |
18:05 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
28 | Kohei Tanaka | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
29 | Harrison Nash | So | HALF MOON BAY | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | Joshua Lo | So | SEQUOIA | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
31 | Samuel Pappas | So | Aragon | 17:36 | 5:58 | 4/6 | 5/19 | 5/16 | 18:00 (0:24) |
18:17 (0:41) |
17:59 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Suren Sanai | Jr | OCEANA | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
33 | Connor Moore | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Dimick | Sr | CARLMONT | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Kenny Jones | So | HALF MOON BAY | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Carson Shek | Sr | HILLSDALE | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Yutaka Roberts | Fr | EL CAMINO | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Jeremiah Tam | So | MILLS | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Brendan Creeks | Jr | BURLINGAME | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Cooper Glavin | Jr | BURLINGAME | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Luis Hernandez | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | Jacky Au-yeung | Sr | MILLS | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | Anthony Leong | So | CAPUCHINO | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
44 | Jackson Gosler | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Aaron Becker | So | BURLINGAME | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
46 | Owen Dodge | Jr | Aragon | 17:58 | 6:05 | 5/6 | 6/19 | 4/15 | 18:22 (0:24) |
19:19 (1:21) |
18:01 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Alex Ma | Sr | Aragon | 18:03 | 6:07 | 6/6 | 7/19 | 4/14 | 18:39 (0:36) |
19:39 (1:36) |
18:12 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Daniel Longo | So | WOODSIDE | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Ronan Morrill | Jr | WOODSIDE | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
50 | Kai Steiner | Fr | WOODSIDE | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
51 | Kawika Tu | So | WOODSIDE | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
52 | Patrick Harmon | So | TERRA NOVA | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
53 | Luke Sena | Sr | HILLSDALE | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
54 | Alec Gossage | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Jonathan Suarez | Fr | BURLINGAME | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
56 | Deyne Jurie | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
57 | Sage Snyder | Sr | OCEANA | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
58 | Marcelino Valiente | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
59 | Dominic Marquez | Fr | HILLSDALE | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
60 | Herq Gementera | Jr | MILLS | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
61 | Alex Wai | Sr | SAN MATEO | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
62 | Kevin Fernandez | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
63 | Mark Harvey | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
64 | Ethan Wong | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
65 | Marco Pacini | Jr | HILLSDALE | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
66 | Henry Utecht | Sr | SEQUOIA | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
67 | Christopher Louie | Sr | MILLS | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Isaiah De La Rosa | So | EL CAMINO | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
69 | Daniel Batsuuri | So | EL CAMINO | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
70 | Gavin Davis | Fr | HILLSDALE | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
71 | Weston Keitz | Sr | SEQUOIA | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
72 | Tristan Davis | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
73 | Nathaniel Chang | Jr | OCEANA | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
74 | Diego Lorino | Jr | OCEANA | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
75 | Corey Nguyen | Jr | MILLS | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
76 | Kyle Botelho | Jr | BURLINGAME | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
77 | Calvin Bautista | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
78 | Demian Schatt | Fr | HILLSDALE | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
79 | Joseph Lopez | So | EL CAMINO | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
80 | Joshua Martinez | Jr | JEFFERSON | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
81 | Jacob De Castro | Sr | WESTMOOR | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
82 | Noah Gonzalez | Jr | BURLINGAME | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
83 | Alex Ferfas | So | SEQUOIA | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
84 | Connor Seyer | So | TERRA NOVA | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
85 | Cosmo Chan | So | OCEANA | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
86 | Gordon Ly | Jr | OCEANA | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
87 | Luis Diaz | Jr | OCEANA | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
88 | Waylon Tang | So | EL CAMINO | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
89 | Matthew Wong | Sr | WESTMOOR | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
90 | Aidan Truel | Jr | CARLMONT | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
91 | Renato Reyes | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
92 | Eeshan Bhat | Jr | SAN MATEO | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
93 | Ben Neuman | Jr | BURLINGAME | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
94 | Christopher Leong | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
95 | Nathaniel Padron | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
96 | Tyler Tam | So | WESTMOOR | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
97 | Marco Salonga | So | EL CAMINO | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
98 | Joshua De Castro | Sr | WESTMOOR | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
99 | Justin Watkins | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
100 | Luke Thomas | Sr | SAN MATEO | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
101 | Daniel Perez | Sr | EL CAMINO | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
102 | Fabricio Alfaro-rom | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
103 | Trevor Wong | Jr | SAN MATEO | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
104 | Ritvik Kumar | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARLMONT 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:44 |
82:14 16:27 5:35 |
49 | Justin Hsu Sr 15:39 5:18 1 |
Eric Jackson Sr 16:11 5:29 4 |
Caleb Metzler Jr 16:21 5:33 9 |
Aidan Dimick Fr 16:40 5:39 11 |
Jack Peacock Fr 17:23 5:54 24 |
Kyle Dimick Sr 17:41 6:00 34 |
Aidan Truel Jr 20:07 6:49 88 |
2 | MENLO-ATHERTON 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
83:25 16:41 5:39 |
65 | Luke Scandlyn Sr 16:17 5:31 6 |
Ethan Mimeles Jr 16:19 5:32 7 |
Cole Mediratta Sr 16:27 5:35 10 |
Nicholas Hafer Sr 16:57 5:45 17 |
Luca Johnson Sr 17:25 5:54 25 |
Jackson Gosler So 17:55 6:04 44 |
|
3 | HALF MOON BAY 9-8-5-5-3 Gap: 0:35 |
86:22 17:16 5:51 |
120 | James Mceachen Sr 16:57 5:45 18 |
Nick Moore Sr 16:58 5:45 19 |
Josh Warner-carey Jr 17:25 5:54 26 |
Kohei Tanaka Jr 17:30 5:56 28 |
Harrison Nash So 17:32 5:57 29 |
Connor Moore Fr 17:41 6:00 33 |
Kenny Jones So 17:42 6:00 35 |
4 | Aragon 4-4-3-3-4 Gap: 1:42 |
86:05 17:13 5:50 |
124 | Blaine Reynolds So 16:16 5:31 5 |
Noah Strause Sr 16:49 5:42 15 |
Ryan Oshinsky Jr 17:26 5:55 27 |
Samuel Pappas So 17:36 5:58 31 |
Owen Dodge Jr 17:58 6:05 46 |
Alex Ma Sr 18:03 6:07 47 |
|
5 | SEQUOIA 8-5-4-4-5 Gap: 2:05 |
87:14 17:27 5:55 |
148 | Alonso Gonzales Jr 16:41 5:39 14 |
Thomas Burt Jr 16:52 5:43 16 |
Bradley Schulz Sr 17:22 5:53 23 |
Joshua Lo So 17:33 5:57 30 |
Henry Utecht Sr 18:46 6:22 65 |
Weston Keitz Sr 18:50 6:23 70 |
Alex Ferfas So 19:27 6:36 81 |
6 | WOODSIDE 3-3-5-7-6 Gap: 2:05 |
87:11 17:26 5:55 |
162 | Casey Orton So 16:05 5:27 3 |
Nathan Bowman - 16:41 5:39 12 |
Daniel Longo So 18:07 6:08 48 |
Ronan Morrill Jr 18:08 6:09 49 |
Kai Steiner Fr 18:10 6:09 50 |
Kawika Tu So 18:12 6:10 51 |
|
7 | MILLS 6-5-7-6-7 Gap: 2:03 |
87:43 17:33 5:57 |
170 | Leo Schroeder Jr 16:21 5:33 8 |
Shoh Mollenkamp Sr 17:17 5:52 22 |
Jeremiah Tam So 17:49 6:02 38 |
Jacky Au-yeung Sr 17:52 6:03 42 |
Herq Gementera Jr 18:24 6:14 60 |
Christopher Louie Sr 18:48 6:22 66 |
Corey Nguyen Jr 19:01 6:27 74 |
8 | TERRA NOVA 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:49 |
88:53 17:47 6:02 |
202 | Elias Sanchez Sr 16:41 5:39 13 |
Adrian Vizcarra Jr 17:12 5:50 21 |
Patrick Harmon So 18:13 6:11 52 |
Alec Gossage Jr 18:17 6:12 54 |
Mark Harvey Sr 18:30 6:16 62 |
Connor Seyer So 19:28 6:36 82 |
Justin Watkins Fr 21:16 7:13 96 |
9 | HILLSDALE 2-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:40 |
89:03 17:49 6:02 |
214 | Thomas Karpishin Sr 16:01 5:26 2 |
Carson Shek Sr 17:43 6:00 36 |
Luke Sena Sr 18:15 6:11 53 |
Dominic Marquez Fr 18:23 6:14 59 |
Marco Pacini Jr 18:41 6:20 64 |
Gavin Davis Fr 18:50 6:23 69 |
Demian Schatt Fr 19:12 6:31 77 |
10 | CAPUCHINO 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:19 |
89:40 17:56 6:05 |
223 | Fernando Nungaray Jr 17:07 5:48 20 |
Luis Hernandez Sr 17:50 6:03 41 |
Anthony Leong So 17:55 6:04 43 |
Marcelino Valiente Jr 18:22 6:14 58 |
Kevin Fernandez Sr 18:26 6:15 61 |
Tristan Davis Jr 18:53 6:24 71 |
|
11 | BURLINGAME 13-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:19 |
91:04 18:13 6:10 |
254 | Brendan Creeks Jr 17:50 6:03 39 |
Cooper Glavin Jr 17:50 6:03 40 |
Aaron Becker So 17:57 6:05 45 |
Jonathan Suarez Fr 18:18 6:12 55 |
Kyle Botelho Jr 19:09 6:29 75 |
Noah Gonzalez Jr 19:20 6:33 80 |
Ben Neuman Jr 20:14 6:52 90 |
12 | OCEANA 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:51 |
93:21 18:40 6:20 |
317 | Suren Sanai Jr 17:39 5:59 32 |
Sage Snyder Sr 18:21 6:13 57 |
Nathaniel Chang Jr 18:55 6:25 72 |
Diego Lorino Jr 18:56 6:25 73 |
Cosmo Chan So 19:30 6:37 83 |
Gordon Ly Jr 19:32 6:37 84 |
Luis Diaz Jr 19:50 6:43 85 |
13 | EL CAMINO 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:03 |
94:29 18:54 6:24 |
336 | Yutaka Roberts Fr 17:48 6:02 37 |
Isaiah De La Rosa So 18:49 6:23 67 |
Daniel Batsuuri So 18:49 6:23 68 |
Joseph Lopez So 19:12 6:31 78 |
Waylon Tang So 19:51 6:44 86 |
Marco Salonga So 20:41 7:01 94 |
Daniel Perez Sr 21:51 7:24 97 |
14 | WESTMOOR 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:35 |
95:16 19:03 6:28 |
361 | Deyne Jurie Sr 18:19 6:13 56 |
Ethan Wong Jr 18:34 6:18 63 |
Calvin Bautista Jr 19:11 6:30 76 |
Jacob De Castro Sr 19:18 6:33 79 |
Matthew Wong Sr 19:54 6:45 87 |
Tyler Tam So 20:41 7:01 93 |
Joshua De Castro Sr 21:14 7:12 95 |
15 | SOUTH S.F. 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 5:15 |
109:00 21:48 7:23 |
469 | Renato Reyes Jr 20:08 6:49 89 |
Christopher Leong Jr 20:23 6:55 91 |
Nathaniel Padron Sr 20:24 6:55 92 |
Fabricio Alfaro-rom Sr 22:42 7:42 98 |
Ritvik Kumar Sr 25:23 8:36 99 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aaron Moskovitz | Sr | CARLMONT | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
2 | Charlie Vale | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Thomas Hurrell | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Max Hariri Turner | Jr | CARLMONT | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
5 | Niko Haller | Jr | CARLMONT | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
6 | Carlos Martinez | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
7 | Erik Garcia | So | HALF MOON BAY | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
8 | Adam Griffin | Sr | SEQUOIA | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
9 | Sean Shitamoto | Jr | CARLMONT | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
10 | Maxwell Kapral | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
11 | Owen Wooliever | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Arriola | Jr | MILLS | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
13 | Joshua Hafter | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
14 | Jackson Young | Jr | CARLMONT | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Mithen | Sr | WOODSIDE | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
16 | Charlie Barroso-rod | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
17 | Taro Tanaka | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
18 | Johnathan Lee | Sr | MILLS | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
19 | Connor Chan | Jr | OCEANA | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
20 | Diego Reyna Wood | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
21 | Jiayi Li | Jr | OCEANA | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
22 | Jermaine Minamin | Sr | WESTMOOR | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
23 | Brendan Mcdonald | Jr | BURLINGAME | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
24 | Daniel Sochoux | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
25 | Jaime Ortega | So | CAPUCHINO | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
26 | Caleb Ahn | Sr | CARLMONT | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
27 | Jose Sanchez | Jr | MILLS | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
28 | Philip Yuan | Jr | Aragon | 19:54 | 6:45 | 1/2 | 11/19 | 10/15 | 20:13 (0:19) |
20:26 (0:32) |
20:13 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Justin Wong | Jr | Aragon | 19:54 | 6:45 | 2/2 | 12/19 | 7/14 | 19:44 | 20:13 (0:19) |
19:44 | You ROCK! (LR) |
30 | Manuel Miranda | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
31 | Sasha Ikaovlev | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
32 | Nicholas Brown | Sr | CARLMONT | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
33 | Kevin Campbell | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
34 | Julio Rodriguez | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
35 | Ethan Schinaman | Sr | HILLSDALE | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
36 | Johnathan Billingto | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
37 | Jenard Abrena | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
38 | Connor Coplin | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
39 | Tomoya Hirano | Sr | HILLSDALE | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
40 | Dean Meiman | Jr | HILLSDALE | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
41 | Adam Louie | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
42 | Gabriel Flanagan | Jr | HILLSDALE | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
43 | Nigel Blackwood Chi | Jr | WOODSIDE | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
44 | Uri Dickman | Jr | WOODSIDE | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
45 | Edwin Siu | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
46 | Lukas Kruse | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
47 | Desmond Ongpin | Jr | OCEANA | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
48 | Garmen Lin | Sr | JEFFERSON | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
49 | John Gibbons | Jr | SEQUOIA | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
50 | Victor Meza | So | CAPUCHINO | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
51 | Alexander Kaattari- | Sr | SEQUOIA | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
52 | William Roxas | Jr | MILLS | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
53 | James Gayer | Jr | MILLS | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
54 | Paul Bohdzia | Jr | BURLINGAME | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
55 | Zachary Mallet | Jr | CARLMONT | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Scibetta | Sr | HILLSDALE | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
57 | Lucas Jang | Jr | MILLS | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
58 | Aleon Abude | Jr | OCEANA | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
59 | Tyler Yamori Little | Jr | CARLMONT | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
60 | Wilson Li | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
61 | Douglas Yu | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
62 | Sam Timm | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
63 | William Killmond | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
64 | Jonathan Lew | Sr | MILLS | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
65 | Luke Hofstetter | Sr | HILLSDALE | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
66 | Noah Gross | Jr | HILLSDALE | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
67 | Bourgan Guibadoulli | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
68 | Colin Suits | Jr | CARLMONT | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
69 | Gabriel Wilde | Jr | WOODSIDE | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
70 | Jackson Newman | Jr | CARLMONT | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
71 | Dijaykumar Tandel | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
72 | Theodore Valdez-den | Sr | OCEANA | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
73 | Nicholas Nhien | Jr | CARLMONT | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
74 | Kyle Sweeney | So | WOODSIDE | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
75 | Kenny Ho | Jr | WESTMOOR | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
76 | Giovanni Del Porto | Sr | JEFFERSON | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
77 | Jaan Sigel | Jr | WOODSIDE | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
78 | Takashi Moore | Jr | HILLSDALE | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
79 | Evangelos Vlahos | Jr | CARLMONT | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
80 | Ehab Bojeh | Sr | EL CAMINO | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
81 | Norberto Torres | Jr | WESTMOOR | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
82 | Carl Headley | Jr | MILLS | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
83 | Eugene Li | Jr | WESTMOOR | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
84 | Philip Mochel | Sr | OCEANA | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
85 | Brandan Fong | Jr | WESTMOOR | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
86 | Nathan Lao | Jr | CARLMONT | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
87 | Robert Ennis | So | BURLINGAME | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
88 | Tyler Pratt | So | BURLINGAME | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
89 | Tsz Him Kwok | Sr | WESTMOOR | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
90 | Thomas Davis-mena | Sr | WESTMOOR | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
91 | Matthew Wong | Sr | HILLSDALE | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
92 | Peter Klopp | Jr | WOODSIDE | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
93 | Maxwell King | Jr | WOODSIDE | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
94 | Alan Tam | Sr | JEFFERSON | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
95 | Bradford Slade | Jr | HILLSDALE | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
96 | Matthias Hall | Sr | CARLMONT | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
97 | Keval Malde | Sr | CARLMONT | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
98 | Michael Dooley | Jr | SEQUOIA | 25:44 | 8:43 | |||||||
99 | Anthony Leon Chumpi | Jr | BURLINGAME | 27:00 | 9:09 | |||||||
100 | Riley Sallander | Sr | HILLSDALE | 27:03 | 9:10 | |||||||
101 | Alexander Krantz | Jr | WOODSIDE | 28:13 | 9:34 | |||||||
102 | Supakit Wiriyachinn | Jr | OCEANA | 28:34 | 9:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zachary Low | Fr | Aragon | 17:09 | 5:49 | 1/11 | 3/19 | 1/16 | 17:47 (0:38) |
17:47 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Lars Osterberg | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
3 | Donovan Truel | Fr | CARLMONT | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
4 | Jed Alvarez | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
5 | Jason Habash | Fr | MILLS | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
6 | Carlos Cedillos | So | WESTMOOR | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Voyles | Fr | Aragon | 18:21 | 6:13 | 2/11 | 8/19 | 2/14 | 20:09 (1:48) |
20:09 (1:48) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Lokesh Kumar | Fr | MILLS | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
9 | Nikhil Vyas | Fr | CARLMONT | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
10 | Carson Reader | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
11 | Pavel Turovski | Fr | CARLMONT | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
12 | Dallin Lunt | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
13 | Marcus Cheng | So | HILLSDALE | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
14 | Connor Herson | Fr | WOODSIDE | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
15 | Aymeric Mauvais | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
16 | Alessandro Duran | Fr | SEQUOIA | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
17 | Karel Ruiz | So | WOODSIDE | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Brevan Rohde | So | WESTMOOR | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
19 | Ray Evans | Fr | SEQUOIA | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
20 | Jack Wong | Fr | MILLS | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
21 | William Dennis | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
22 | Albert Fallornia | Fr | SAN MATEO | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
23 | Tyler Chan | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
24 | Jarett Nishikawa | So | CARLMONT | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
25 | Eddy Yeretnov | Fr | CARLMONT | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Ghazouli | Fr | CARLMONT | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
27 | Aaron Grush | Fr | SAN MATEO | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
28 | Alex Park | Fr | SEQUOIA | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
29 | Aaron Ma | So | CARLMONT | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
30 | Ben Melcher | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
31 | Jack Xie | Fr | MILLS | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
32 | Samuel Lund | Fr | OCEANA | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
33 | Quentin Verkler | So | WOODSIDE | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
34 | Sean Colina | So | MILLS | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
35 | Otoniel Carreon | So | WOODSIDE | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
36 | Hayato Suzuki | Fr | SAN MATEO | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
37 | Aria Park | Fr | WESTMOOR | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
38 | Timothy Nguy | So | CARLMONT | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
39 | Jono Sison | Fr | CARLMONT | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
40 | Ervin Cunanan | So | WESTMOOR | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
41 | Paul Wong | Fr | MILLS | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
42 | Jaret Altamirano Sa | Fr | HILLSDALE | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
43 | Aaron Kang | So | Aragon | 19:31 | 6:37 | 3/11 | 9/19 | 8/14 | 20:30 (0:59) |
19:52 (0:21) |
19:52 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
44 | Jarren Brady | So | SEQUOIA | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
45 | Jona Nakai | So | Aragon | 19:39 | 6:40 | 4/11 | 10/19 | 7/13 | 20:25 (0:46) |
20:25 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
46 | Oliver Khan | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
47 | Alex Holbrook | Fr | CARLMONT | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
48 | Ian Duszynski | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
49 | Nicholas Asborno | So | WOODSIDE | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
50 | Caleb Sun | Fr | OCEANA | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Taylor | Fr | HILLSDALE | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
52 | Jamisen Blackwell | Fr | CARLMONT | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
53 | Hans Buhr | Fr | WOODSIDE | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
54 | Ethan Martin | Fr | Aragon | 20:02 | 6:47 | 5/11 | 13/19 | 5/10 | 22:08 (2:06) |
22:08 (2:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
55 | Ben Sakamoto | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
56 | Branden Fox | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
57 | Joshua Ahn | So | CARLMONT | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
58 | Dane Kosky | So | SAN MATEO | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
59 | Ryan Lynch | Fr | MILLS | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
60 | River Mccaughey | So | SEQUOIA | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
61 | Griffin Kramer | So | CARLMONT | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
62 | Ben Duran | Fr | SEQUOIA | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
63 | Tal Dickman | Fr | WOODSIDE | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
64 | Robert Lively | Fr | SEQUOIA | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
65 | Patrick Zhang | So | CARLMONT | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
66 | Arden Moser | Fr | EL CAMINO | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
67 | Brandon Hoang | Fr | MILLS | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
68 | Christopher Mcguffi | So | CARLMONT | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
69 | Harrison Farrell | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
70 | Dylan Wang | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
71 | Martin Zhong | So | CARLMONT | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
72 | Lucas Javier | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
73 | Matthew Leung | Fr | MILLS | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
74 | Malone Lohmann | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
75 | Eion Ling | So | Aragon | 20:45 | 7:02 | 6/11 | 14/19 | 6/10 | 21:45 (1:00) |
20:00 | 20:00 | You ROCK! (LY) |
76 | Thomas Fucini | So | CAPUCHINO | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
77 | Sunny Li | So | MILLS | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
78 | Tyler Co Seng | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
79 | Jayden Tan | So | CAPUCHINO | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
80 | Benjamin Greer | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
81 | Bryce Lyford | So | CARLMONT | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
82 | Jimmy Carlson | So | CARLMONT | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
83 | Ethan Mckillop | Fr | SEQUOIA | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
84 | Matthew Kang | Fr | Aragon | 20:55 | 7:05 | 7/11 | 15/19 | 6/10 | 22:41 (1:46) |
22:41 (1:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
85 | Ian Chu | Fr | MILLS | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
86 | Lawrence Wu | So | WESTMOOR | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
87 | Elliot Song | Fr | MILLS | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
88 | Nathan Muljadi | Fr | WESTMOOR | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
89 | Niels Vandertuin | Fr | CARLMONT | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
90 | Marquez Arcilla | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
91 | John Harrison Lin | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
92 | Edwin Gonzalez | So | SAN MATEO | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
93 | Max Mucha | Fr | CARLMONT | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
94 | Nathan Gum | Fr | BURLINGAME | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
95 | Charles Lomas | So | TERRA NOVA | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
96 | Joshua Wiseman | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
97 | Mark Soilman | Fr | MILLS | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
98 | Leo Thompson | Fr | Aragon | 21:15 | 7:12 | 8/11 | 16/19 | 5/9 | 23:10 (1:55) |
23:10 (1:55) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
99 | Elias Smith | So | SEQUOIA | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
100 | Nick Alarid | Fr | OCEANA | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
101 | Bijan Vijeh | Fr | SEQUOIA | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
102 | Diego Ochoa | Fr | OCEANA | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
103 | Kunal Raman | Fr | SEQUOIA | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
104 | Adam Engel | Fr | MILLS | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
105 | Joshua Aguilar | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
106 | William Rice | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
107 | Ryan Mcafee | So | SEQUOIA | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
108 | Henry Garrett | Fr | MILLS | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
109 | Dylan Heng | So | CAPUCHINO | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
110 | Lil Godfrey Minamin | So | WESTMOOR | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
111 | Justin Lai | So | SAN MATEO | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
112 | Samuel Judas | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
113 | Kevin Gee | Fr | HILLSDALE | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
114 | Zachary Wrenn | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
115 | Samuel Chen | So | HILLSDALE | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
116 | Zach Kramer | Fr | BURLINGAME | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
117 | Justin Jaing | Fr | MILLS | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
118 | Pablo Pinilla | So | CARLMONT | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
119 | Andres Solo Vazquez | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
120 | Charlie Gillet | So | SEQUOIA | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
121 | Joshua Wing | So | Aragon | 22:01 | 7:28 | 9/11 | 17/19 | 6/9 | 23:38 (1:37) |
22:07 (0:06) |
22:07 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
122 | Edgar Nava-vega | So | WOODSIDE | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
123 | Jordan Laureana-wil | So | EL CAMINO | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
124 | Brendan O'connell | Fr | WESTMOOR | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
125 | Chris Camero | Fr | SEQUOIA | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
126 | Kellan Lam | So | SOUTH S.F. | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
127 | Ruben Camacho | Fr | JEFFERSON | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
128 | Ryan Ng | Fr | CARLMONT | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
129 | Mark Diaz | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
130 | Benson Zou | Fr | MILLS | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
131 | John Michae Lee | So | EL CAMINO | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
132 | Christian Marin-tra | Fr | SEQUOIA | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
133 | Aaron Chin | Fr | HILLSDALE | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
134 | Benjamin Chin | Fr | HILLSDALE | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
135 | Noah Lai | Fr | MILLS | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
136 | Evan Pozzo | So | BURLINGAME | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
137 | Minyoung Kim | Fr | MILLS | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
138 | Sepand Alangi | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
139 | Lawrence Kupfer | So | SAN MATEO | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
140 | Greg Parmer Lohan | Fr | SEQUOIA | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
141 | Lucas Murray | Fr | SEQUOIA | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
142 | Miles Keitz | Fr | SEQUOIA | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
143 | Ryan Bloch | Fr | Aragon | 23:37 | 8:00 | 10/11 | 18/19 | 6/8 | ||||
144 | Asaph Clemons | Fr | MILLS | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
145 | Trevor Koto | Fr | CARLMONT | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
146 | Shoryoung Gong | So | Aragon | 23:46 | 8:03 | 11/11 | 19/19 | 5/8 | 22:54 | 22:34 | 21:59 | |
147 | Dominic Palmieri | Fr | HILLSDALE | 23:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
148 | Anthony Sheridan | So | WESTMOOR | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
149 | Jake Hawes | Fr | SEQUOIA | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
150 | Nathan Liu | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
151 | Brandon Tran | Fr | CARLMONT | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
152 | Dylan Dransart | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
153 | Javier Nino-sears | So | SEQUOIA | 24:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
154 | Trenton Hotovec | So | WOODSIDE | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
155 | Tobey Krackow | So | EL CAMINO | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
156 | Abraham Barron | So | SEQUOIA | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
157 | Joshua Barberena Me | So | MILLS | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
158 | Collin Tse | Fr | MILLS | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
159 | Walker Mills | Fr | SEQUOIA | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
160 | Maddox Pepa | Fr | SEQUOIA | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
161 | Jesse Thoma Matawar | So | WESTMOOR | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
162 | Henry Valente | So | SEQUOIA | 25:20 | 8:35 | |||||||
163 | Arth Shukla | So | SEQUOIA | 25:28 | 8:38 | |||||||
164 | Miles Abey | Fr | HILLSDALE | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
165 | Noah Barron Munguia | So | SEQUOIA | 25:47 | 8:44 | |||||||
166 | David Cava | So | WESTMOOR | 25:48 | 8:45 | |||||||
167 | Steve Brown | Fr | SEQUOIA | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
168 | Brian Church | So | HILLSDALE | 25:58 | 8:48 | |||||||
169 | Kyle Gossage | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 26:00 | 8:49 | |||||||
170 | Cameron Merrells | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 26:37 | 9:01 | |||||||
171 | David De La Quintan | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 27:07 | 9:12 | |||||||
172 | Gavin Mcmichael | Fr | CARLMONT | 27:33 | 9:20 | |||||||
173 | Corbin Rubero | So | BURLINGAME | 27:38 | 9:22 | |||||||
174 | David Cope | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 27:45 | 9:24 | |||||||
175 | Ivan Cornejo | So | SEQUOIA | 27:47 | 9:25 | |||||||
176 | Zach Crew | Fr | SEQUOIA | 28:03 | 9:31 | |||||||
177 | Owen Sallander | So | HILLSDALE | 28:11 | 9:33 | |||||||
178 | Noah Pineda | So | HILLSDALE | 29:48 | 10:06 | |||||||
179 | Sean Yue | Fr | SEQUOIA | 30:56 | 10:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
91:11 18:14 6:11 |
43 | Lars Osterberg So 17:37 5:58 2 |
Jed Alvarez So 17:43 6:00 4 |
Carson Reader So 18:29 6:16 10 |
Dallin Lunt Fr 18:39 6:19 12 |
Aymeric Mauvais So 18:43 6:21 15 |
William Dennis So 19:01 6:27 21 |
Tyler Chan So 19:08 6:29 23 |
2 | CARLMONT 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:34 |
92:56 18:35 6:18 |
72 | Donovan Truel Fr 17:37 5:58 3 |
Nikhil Vyas Fr 18:24 6:14 9 |
Pavel Turovski Fr 18:36 6:18 11 |
Jarett Nishikawa So 19:08 6:29 24 |
Eddy Yeretnov Fr 19:11 6:30 25 |
Andrew Ghazouli Fr 19:11 6:30 26 |
Aaron Ma So 19:19 6:33 29 |
3 | MILLS 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:32 |
93:49 18:46 6:22 |
95 | Jason Habash Fr 17:49 6:02 5 |
Lokesh Kumar Fr 18:21 6:13 8 |
Jack Wong Fr 18:58 6:26 20 |
Jack Xie Fr 19:20 6:33 30 |
Sean Colina So 19:21 6:34 32 |
Paul Wong Fr 19:28 6:36 37 |
Ryan Lynch Fr 20:06 6:49 47 |
4 | Aragon 1-2-4-4-4 Gap: 2:53 |
94:42 18:56 6:25 |
133 | Zachary Low Fr 17:09 5:49 1 |
Daniel Voyles Fr 18:21 6:13 7 |
Aaron Kang So 19:31 6:37 39 |
Jona Nakai So 19:39 6:40 41 |
Ethan Martin Fr 20:02 6:47 45 |
Eion Ling So 20:45 7:02 53 |
Matthew Kang Fr 20:55 7:05 58 |
5 | WOODSIDE 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:06 |
95:58 19:12 6:30 |
137 | Connor Herson Fr 18:42 6:20 14 |
Karel Ruiz So 18:46 6:22 17 |
Quentin Verkler So 19:20 6:33 31 |
Otoniel Carreon So 19:22 6:34 33 |
Nicholas Asborno So 19:48 6:43 42 |
Hans Buhr Fr 20:01 6:47 44 |
Tal Dickman Fr 20:13 6:51 50 |
6 | SEQUOIA 8-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:24 |
96:39 19:20 6:33 |
151 | Alessandro Duran Fr 18:46 6:22 16 |
Ray Evans Fr 18:56 6:25 19 |
Alex Park Fr 19:14 6:31 28 |
Jarren Brady So 19:33 6:38 40 |
River Mccaughey So 20:10 6:50 48 |
Ben Duran Fr 20:13 6:51 49 |
Robert Lively Fr 20:13 6:51 51 |
7 | WESTMOOR 5-5-5-5-7 Gap: 2:36 |
97:03 19:25 6:35 |
154 | Carlos Cedillos So 18:20 6:13 6 |
Brevan Rohde So 18:55 6:25 18 |
Aria Park Fr 19:24 6:35 35 |
Ervin Cunanan So 19:28 6:36 36 |
Lawrence Wu So 20:56 7:06 59 |
Nathan Muljadi Fr 21:07 7:09 60 |
Lil Godfrey Minamin So 21:43 7:22 64 |
8 | SAN MATEO 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:10 |
98:52 19:46 6:42 |
191 | Albert Fallornia Fr 19:01 6:27 22 |
Aaron Grush Fr 19:12 6:31 27 |
Hayato Suzuki Fr 19:23 6:34 34 |
Dane Kosky So 20:05 6:48 46 |
Edwin Gonzalez So 21:11 7:11 62 |
Justin Lai So 21:44 7:22 65 |
Lawrence Kupfer So 23:20 7:55 70 |
9 | HILLSDALE 6-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:11 |
101:50 20:22 6:54 |
227 | Marcus Cheng So 18:42 6:20 13 |
Jaret Altamirano Sa Fr 19:31 6:37 38 |
Andrew Taylor Fr 19:53 6:44 43 |
Kevin Gee Fr 21:51 7:24 66 |
Samuel Chen So 21:53 7:25 67 |
Aaron Chin Fr 22:46 7:43 68 |
Benjamin Chin Fr 23:08 7:51 69 |
10 | CAPUCHINO 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:17 |
103:45 20:45 7:02 |
274 | Lucas Javier Fr 20:33 6:58 52 |
Thomas Fucini So 20:46 7:02 54 |
Tyler Co Seng Fr 20:47 7:03 55 |
Jayden Tan So 20:49 7:03 56 |
Benjamin Greer Fr 20:50 7:04 57 |
Marquez Arcilla Fr 21:11 7:11 61 |
Joshua Aguilar Fr 21:36 7:19 63 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
97:00 19:24 6:35 |
28 | William Dennis So 19:01 6:27 1 |
Tyler Chan So 19:08 6:29 2 |
Ben Melcher So 19:19 6:33 5 |
Oliver Khan So 19:44 6:41 9 |
Ian Duszynski So 19:48 6:43 11 |
Ben Sakamoto So 20:03 6:48 13 |
Branden Fox So 20:04 6:48 14 |
2 | CARLMONT 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:34 |
97:07 19:25 6:35 |
30 | Andrew Ghazouli Fr 19:11 6:30 3 |
Aaron Ma So 19:19 6:33 4 |
Timothy Nguy So 19:25 6:35 6 |
Jono Sison Fr 19:27 6:36 7 |
Alex Holbrook Fr 19:45 6:42 10 |
Jamisen Blackwell Fr 19:59 6:46 12 |
Joshua Ahn So 20:05 6:48 15 |
3 | MILLS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:18 |
101:17 20:15 6:52 |
85 | Paul Wong Fr 19:28 6:36 8 |
Ryan Lynch Fr 20:06 6:49 16 |
Brandon Hoang Fr 20:22 6:54 19 |
Matthew Leung Fr 20:35 6:59 20 |
Sunny Li So 20:46 7:02 22 |
Ian Chu Fr 20:55 7:05 25 |
Elliot Song Fr 21:04 7:08 26 |
4 | SEQUOIA 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:04 |
103:52 20:46 7:03 |
119 | Ben Duran Fr 20:13 6:51 17 |
Robert Lively Fr 20:13 6:51 18 |
Ethan Mckillop Fr 20:54 7:05 23 |
Elias Smith So 21:15 7:12 30 |
Bijan Vijeh Fr 21:17 7:13 31 |
Kunal Raman Fr 21:26 7:16 32 |
Ryan Mcafee So 21:38 7:20 34 |
5 | Aragon 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:52 |
108:33 21:43 7:22 |
155 | Eion Ling So 20:45 7:02 21 |
Matthew Kang Fr 20:55 7:05 24 |
Leo Thompson Fr 21:15 7:12 29 |
Joshua Wing So 22:01 7:28 38 |
Ryan Bloch Fr 23:37 8:00 43 |
Shoryoung Gong So 23:46 8:03 44 |
|
6 | CAPUCHINO 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:21 |
109:02 21:48 7:24 |
173 | Marquez Arcilla Fr 21:11 7:11 28 |
Joshua Aguilar Fr 21:36 7:19 33 |
Dylan Heng So 21:43 7:22 35 |
Andres Solo Vazquez Fr 22:00 7:27 37 |
Mark Diaz Fr 22:32 7:38 40 |
Nathan Liu Fr 23:56 8:07 47 |
|
7 | WESTMOOR 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:45 |
113:39 22:44 7:42 |
196 | Nathan Muljadi Fr 21:07 7:09 27 |
Lil Godfrey Minamin So 21:43 7:22 36 |
Brendan O'connell Fr 22:08 7:30 39 |
Anthony Sheridan So 23:49 8:04 46 |
Jesse Thoma Matawar So 24:52 8:26 48 |
David Cava So 25:48 8:45 50 |
|
8 | HILLSDALE 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:12 |
121:25 24:17 8:14 |
228 | Aaron Chin Fr 22:46 7:43 41 |
Benjamin Chin Fr 23:08 7:51 42 |
Dominic Palmieri Fr 23:47 8:04 45 |
Miles Abey Fr 25:46 8:44 49 |
Brian Church So 25:58 8:48 51 |
Owen Sallander So 28:11 9:33 52 |
Noah Pineda So 29:48 10:06 53 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Aaliyah Schinaman, So, 19:56, HILLSDALE | CARLMONT, 106:21, 26 |
V | Kaimei Gescuk, Jr, 18:21, CARLMONT | CARLMONT, 96:59, 59 |