Foothill Results from the El Modena VS. Foothill at Foothill HS, Santa Ana on 2/6/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Benjamin, Matt Sr JV 17:09 5:43 3 2/10 2/6 7/21 1/2
Boureston, Noah Fr F/S 20:45 6:55 3 4/12 4/8 16/21 1/1 19:34
Bramel, Taylor Jr V 15:52 5:17 3 2/14 2/7 2/21 1/2 14:59
Burns, Corbin Jr JV 17:47 5:56 3 3/10 3/6 9/21 1/2 17:45
Cardeno, Jack Sr JV 19:34 6:31 3 7/10 5/6 13/21 1/1 18:39 You ROCK! (DSR)
Duport, Isaiah Sr V 16:38 5:33 3 6/14 5/7 5/21 1/2 15:46
Harden, Jacob Jr JV 21:50 7:17 3 10/10 6/6 18/21 1/1 20:32
Horrocks, Jack Fr V 15:53 5:18 3 3/14 3/7 3/21 1/2 16:46
(0:53,5.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ly, Kaden So F/S 20:13 6:44 3 3/12 3/8 15/21 1/1 18:59 You ROCK! (DSR)
O'Brien, Sean So F/S 24:10 8:03 3 11/12 8/8 21/21 1/1 23:23
O'Neil, Brennan Jr V 16:20 5:27 3 5/14 4/7 4/21 1/2 16:18
Poulsen, Richard Fr F/S 21:58 7:19 3 6/12 6/8 19/21 1/1 19:25
Quinn, Aiden Jr V 17:55 5:58 3 8/14 7/7 10/21 1/2 16:55
Roe, Luke Fr F/S 21:35 7:12 3 5/12 5/8 17/21 1/1 21:11
Sanchez, Caden Sr V 17:19 5:46 3 7/14 6/7 8/21 1/2 15:26
Schwarzer, Dylan Jr JV 18:02 6:01 3 4/10 4/6 11/21 1/2 17:55
Shiotsu, Ben Fr F/S 19:21 6:27 3 1/12 1/8 12/21 1/2 18:53
Steinberg, Daniel Jr JV 17:05 5:42 3 1/10 1/6 6/21 1/2 17:20
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sweningson, Grant Jr V 15:03 5:01 3 1/14 1/7 1/21 1/2 14:54
Tesch, Oliver Fr F/S 22:00 7:20 3 7/12 7/8 20/21 1/1 21:32
Zweber, Jack So F/S 20:02 6:41 3 2/12 2/8 14/21 1/2 20:31
(0:29,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 79:46
1:35
3 5:19 5:01 5:33 17 5:19 Grant Sweningson (1), Taylor Bramel (2), Jack Horrocks (3), Brennan O'Neil (5), Isaiah Duport (6)
JV 1st 5 1/1 89:37
2:29
3 5:58 5:42 6:31 15 5:58 Daniel Steinberg (1), Matt Benjamin (2), Corbin Burns (3), Dylan Schwarzer (4), Jack Cardeno (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/1 101:56
2:14
3 6:48 6:27 7:12 15 6:48 Ben Shiotsu (1), Jack Zweber (2), Kaden Ly (3), Noah Boureston (4), Luke Roe (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grant Sweningson Jr Foothill 15:03 5:01 1/7 1/21 1/2
2 Taylor Bramel Jr Foothill 15:52 5:17 2/7 2/21 1/2
3 Jack Horrocks Fr Foothill 15:53 5:18 3/7 3/21 1/2
4 Cooper Davis El Modena 15:55 5:18
5 Brennan O'Neil Jr Foothill 16:20 5:27 4/7 4/21 1/2
6 Isaiah Duport Sr Foothill 16:38 5:33 5/7 5/21 1/2
7 Caden Sanchez Sr Foothill 17:19 5:46 6/7 8/21 1/2
8 Aiden Quinn Jr Foothill 17:55 5:58 7/7 10/21 1/2
9 Sebastian Metoyer El Modena 18:32 6:11
10 Liam Demoyer El Modena 18:46 6:15
11 Sebastian Bray El Modena 18:59 6:20
12 Matthew Lyon El Modena 19:14 6:25
13 Nathan Couvoisier El Modena 19:26 6:29
14 George Mendez El Modena 19:35 6:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
79:46
15:57
5:19
17 Grant Sweningson
Jr
15:03
5:01
1
Taylor Bramel
Jr
15:52
5:17
2
Jack Horrocks
Fr
15:53
5:18
3
Brennan O'Neil
Jr
16:20
5:27
5
Isaiah Duport
Sr
16:38
5:33
6
Caden Sanchez
Sr
17:19
5:46
7
Aiden Quinn
Jr
17:55
5:58
8
2 El Modena
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:19
91:26
18:17
6:06
46 Cooper Davis
-
15:55
5:18
4
Sebastian Metoyer
-
18:32
6:11
9
Liam Demoyer
-
18:46
6:15
10
Sebastian Bray
-
18:59
6:20
11
Matthew Lyon
-
19:14
6:25
12
Nathan Couvoisier
-
19:26
6:29
13
George Mendez
-
19:35
6:32
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Steinberg Jr Foothill 17:05 5:42 1/6 6/21 1/2
2 Matt Benjamin Sr Foothill 17:09 5:43 2/6 7/21 1/2
3 Corbin Burns Jr Foothill 17:47 5:56 3/6 9/21 1/2
4 Dylan Schwarzer Jr Foothill 18:02 6:01 4/6 11/21 1/2
5 Chris Diaz El Modena 19:14 6:25
6 Jacob Palacios El Modena 19:26 6:29
7 Jack Cardeno Sr Foothill 19:34 6:31 5/6 13/21 1/1
8 Josh Smith El Modena 19:59 6:40
9 Leo Frayne El Modena 21:12 7:04
10 Jacob Harden Jr Foothill 21:50 7:17 6/6 18/21 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:29
89:37
17:55
5:58
15 Daniel Steinberg
Jr
17:05
5:42
1
Matt Benjamin
Sr
17:09
5:43
2
Corbin Burns
Jr
17:47
5:56
3
Dylan Schwarzer
Jr
18:02
6:01
4
Jack Cardeno
Sr
19:34
6:31
5
Jacob Harden
Jr
21:50
7:17
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Shiotsu Fr Foothill 19:21 6:27 1/8 12/21 1/2
2 Jack Zweber So Foothill 20:02 6:41 2/8 14/21 1/2
3 Kaden Ly So Foothill 20:13 6:44 3/8 15/21 1/1
4 Noah Boureston Fr Foothill 20:45 6:55 4/8 16/21 1/1
5 Luke Roe Fr Foothill 21:35 7:12 5/8 17/21 1/1
6 Richard Poulsen Fr Foothill 21:58 7:19 6/8 19/21 1/1
7 Oliver Tesch Fr Foothill 22:00 7:20 7/8 20/21 1/1
8 Finn Drageset El Modena 22:15 7:25
11 Sean O'Brien So Foothill 24:10 8:03 8/8 21/21 1/1
12 Edgar Mendez El Modena 25:13 8:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
101:56
20:23
6:48
15 Ben Shiotsu
Fr
19:21
6:27
1
Jack Zweber
So
20:02
6:41
2
Kaden Ly
So
20:13
6:44
3
Noah Boureston
Fr
20:45
6:55
4
Luke Roe
Fr
21:35
7:12
5
Richard Poulsen
Fr
21:58
7:19
6
Oliver Tesch
Fr
22:00
7:20
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.