Foothill Results from the Brea Olinda VS. Foothill at Brea Olinda HS on 2/20/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acevedo, Luis Jr JV 16:38 6:24 2.6 8/18 7/9 19/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Allred, Nicholas Jr V 13:18 5:07 2.6 2/13 2/8 2/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Benjamin, Matthew Sr JV 14:34 5:36 2.6 5/18 5/9 12/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Boureston, Noah Fr F/S 16:59 6:32 2.6 8/23 5/12 21/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bramel, Taylor Jr V 13:30 5:12 2.6 3/13 3/8 3/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Burns, Corbin Jr JV 14:30 5:35 2.6 4/18 4/9 11/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bush, Andrew Jr JV 14:16 5:29 2.6 2/18 2/9 9/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Calvert, Chase Sr V 15:17 5:53 2.6 12/13 8/8 13/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cardeno, Jack Sr JV 16:58 6:32 2.6 10/18 8/9 20/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
CariCari, Adam Fr F/S 20:28 7:52 2.6 19/23 11/12 27/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Duport, Isaiah Sr V 13:41 5:16 2.6 6/13 5/8 5/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Horrocks, Jack Fr V 13:36 5:14 2.6 4/13 4/8 4/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ly, Kaden So F/S 17:07 6:35 2.6 9/23 6/12 22/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Miyashiro, Anthony So F/S 18:39 7:10 2.6 15/23 9/12 25/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Montgomery, Jake Fr F/S 22:58 8:50 2.6 22/23 12/12 28/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
O'Brien, Sean So F/S 20:08 7:45 2.6 17/23 10/12 26/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
O'Brien, TJ Sr JV 27:13 10:28 2.6 18/18 9/9 29/29 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
O'Neil, Brennan Jr V 13:49 5:19 2.6 8/13 6/8 6/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pallow, Wyatt Fr F/S 16:12 6:14 2.6 4/23 3/12 17/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Poulsen, Richard Fr F/S 16:03 6:10 2.6 3/23 2/12 16/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robison, Jacob Jr JV 14:00 5:23 2.6 1/18 1/9 7/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Roe, Luke Fr F/S 17:48 6:51 2.6 12/23 7/12 23/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sanchez, Caden Sr V 14:08 5:26 2.6 9/13 7/8 8/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schwarzer, Dylan Jr JV 15:33 5:59 2.6 6/18 6/9 14/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shiotsu, Ben Fr F/S 15:37 6:00 2.6 1/23 1/12 15/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Steinberg, Daniel Jr JV 14:22 5:32 2.6 3/18 3/9 10/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sweningson, Grant Jr V 12:50 4:56 2.6 1/13 1/8 1/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tesch, Oliver Fr F/S 18:05 6:57 2.6 13/23 8/12 24/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zweber, John So F/S 16:29 6:20 2.6 6/23 4/12 18/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 66:55
0:51
2.6 5:09 4:56 5:16 16 5:09 Grant Sweningson (1), Nicholas Allred (2), Taylor Bramel (3), Jack Horrocks (4), Isaiah Duport (6)
JV 1st 5 1/2 71:42
0:34
2.6 5:31 5:23 5:36 15 5:31 Jacob Robison (1), Andrew Bush (2), Daniel Steinberg (3), Corbin Burns (4), Matthew Benjamin (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 81:20
1:22
2.6 6:15 6:00 6:32 22 6:15 Ben Shiotsu (1), Richard Poulsen (3), Wyatt Pallow (4), John Zweber (6), Noah Boureston (8)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 91:47
3:01
2.6 7:04 6:35 7:45 18 7:04 Kaden Ly (1), Luke Roe (2), Oliver Tesch (3), Anthony Miyashiro (5), Sean O'Brien (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grant Sweningson Jr Foothill 12:50 4:56 1/8 1/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Nicholas Allred Jr Foothill 13:18 5:07 2/8 2/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Taylor Bramel Jr Foothill 13:30 5:12 3/8 3/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Jack Horrocks Fr Foothill 13:36 5:14 4/8 4/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Derrick Garcia Brea 13:39 5:15
6 Isaiah Duport Sr Foothill 13:41 5:16 5/8 5/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Drew Biegler Brea 13:45 5:17
8 Brennan O'Neil Jr Foothill 13:49 5:19 6/8 6/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Caden Sanchez Sr Foothill 14:08 5:26 7/8 8/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Cameron Thuman Brea 14:29 5:34
11 Dominick Garcia Brea 14:57 5:45
12 Chase Calvert Sr Foothill 15:17 5:53 8/8 13/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Shane Park Brea 15:24 5:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
66:55
13:23
5:09
16 Grant Sweningson
Jr
12:50
4:56
1
Nicholas Allred
Jr
13:18
5:07
2
Taylor Bramel
Jr
13:30
5:12
3
Jack Horrocks
Fr
13:36
5:14
4
Isaiah Duport
Sr
13:41
5:16
6
Brennan O'Neil
Jr
13:49
5:19
8
Caden Sanchez
Sr
14:08
5:26
9
2 Brea
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
72:14
14:27
5:33
45 Derrick Garcia
-
13:39
5:15
5
Drew Biegler
-
13:45
5:17
7
Cameron Thuman
-
14:29
5:34
10
Dominick Garcia
-
14:57
5:45
11
Shane Park
-
15:24
5:55
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Robison Jr Foothill 14:00 5:23 1/9 7/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Andrew Bush Jr Foothill 14:16 5:29 2/9 9/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Daniel Steinberg Jr Foothill 14:22 5:32 3/9 10/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Corbin Burns Jr Foothill 14:30 5:35 4/9 11/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Matthew Benjamin Sr Foothill 14:34 5:36 5/9 12/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Dylan Schwarzer Jr Foothill 15:33 5:59 6/9 14/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Michael Galentine Brea 15:43 6:03
8 Luis Acevedo Jr Foothill 16:38 6:24 7/9 19/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Joseph Dalman Brea 16:58 6:32
10 Jack Cardeno Sr Foothill 16:58 6:32 8/9 20/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Nicholas Clements Brea 17:17 6:39
12 Jonathan Furimizo Brea 17:44 6:49
13 Chanyoung Kim Brea 18:12 7:00
14 Carson Nienhouse Brea 18:42 7:12
15 Eric Lee Brea 18:42 7:12
16 Anthony Motts Brea 18:47 7:13
17 Chris Landreth Brea 20:23 7:50
18 TJ O'Brien Sr Foothill 27:13 10:28 9/9 29/29 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
71:42
14:20
5:31
15 Jacob Robison
Jr
14:00
5:23
1
Andrew Bush
Jr
14:16
5:29
2
Daniel Steinberg
Jr
14:22
5:32
3
Corbin Burns
Jr
14:30
5:35
4
Matthew Benjamin
Sr
14:34
5:36
5
Dylan Schwarzer
Jr
15:33
5:59
6
Luis Acevedo
Jr
16:38
6:24
8
2 Brea
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
85:54
17:11
6:36
49 Michael Galentine
-
15:43
6:03
7
Joseph Dalman
-
16:58
6:32
9
Nicholas Clements
-
17:17
6:39
10
Jonathan Furimizo
-
17:44
6:49
11
Chanyoung Kim
-
18:12
7:00
12
Carson Nienhouse
-
18:42
7:12
13
Eric Lee
-
18:42
7:12
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Shiotsu Fr Foothill 15:37 6:00 1/12 15/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Luis Velasco Brea 15:42 6:02
3 Richard Poulsen Fr Foothill 16:03 6:10 2/12 16/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Wyatt Pallow Fr Foothill 16:12 6:14 3/12 17/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Austin Yamamoto Brea 16:13 6:14
6 John Zweber So Foothill 16:29 6:20 4/12 18/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Jesus Damian Brea 16:57 6:31
8 Noah Boureston Fr Foothill 16:59 6:32 5/12 21/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Kaden Ly So Foothill 17:07 6:35 6/12 22/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Christian Hudson Brea 17:33 6:45
11 Joshua Ramirez Brea 17:42 6:48
12 Luke Roe Fr Foothill 17:48 6:51 7/12 23/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Oliver Tesch Fr Foothill 18:05 6:57 8/12 24/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Jared Corona Brea 18:20 7:03
15 Anthony Miyashiro So Foothill 18:39 7:10 9/12 25/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Josh Moreno Brea 19:16 7:25
17 Sean O'Brien So Foothill 20:08 7:45 10/12 26/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Jackson Reeve Brea 20:17 7:48
19 Adam CariCari Fr Foothill 20:28 7:52 11/12 27/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 David Dalman Brea 22:28 8:38
21 Matthew Bair Brea 22:30 8:39
22 Jake Montgomery Fr Foothill 22:58 8:50 12/12 28/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Nathan Cervantes Brea 26:00 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
81:20
16:16
6:15
22 Ben Shiotsu
Fr
15:37
6:00
1
Richard Poulsen
Fr
16:03
6:10
3
Wyatt Pallow
Fr
16:12
6:14
4
John Zweber
So
16:29
6:20
6
Noah Boureston
Fr
16:59
6:32
8
Kaden Ly
So
17:07
6:35
9
Luke Roe
Fr
17:48
6:51
12
2 Brea
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
84:07
16:49
6:28
35 Luis Velasco
-
15:42
6:02
2
Austin Yamamoto
-
16:13
6:14
5
Jesus Damian
-
16:57
6:31
7
Christian Hudson
-
17:33
6:45
10
Joshua Ramirez
-
17:42
6:48
11
Jared Corona
-
18:20
7:03
13
Josh Moreno
-
19:16
7:25
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:01
91:47
18:21
7:04
18 Kaden Ly
So
17:07
6:35
1
Luke Roe
Fr
17:48
6:51
2
Oliver Tesch
Fr
18:05
6:57
3
Anthony Miyashiro
So
18:39
7:10
5
Sean O'Brien
So
20:08
7:45
7
Adam CariCari
Fr
20:28
7:52
9
Jake Montgomery
Fr
22:58
8:50
12
2 Brea
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:10
102:51
20:34
7:55
39 Jared Corona
-
18:20
7:03
4
Josh Moreno
-
19:16
7:25
6
Jackson Reeve
-
20:17
7:48
8
David Dalman
-
22:28
8:38
10
Matthew Bair
-
22:30
8:39
11
Nathan Cervantes
-
26:00
10:00
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.