Foothill Results from the Sunny Hills Invitational at Craig Park on 9/26/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Browne, Matt | Jr | Jr | 19:07 | 6:22 | 3 | 77/168 | 4/7 | 12/47 | 9/19 | 18:24 | ||||
Butier, Alden | So | So | 22:48 | 7:36 | 3 | 173/209 | 13/18 | 38/47 | 3/3 | 22:21 | ||||
Campana, Alex | Sr | Sr | 20:40 | 6:53 | 3 | 111/143 | 8/9 | 26/47 | 3/5 | 15:03 | ||||
Cannon, Patrick | Fr | Fr | 21:00 | 7:00 | 3 | 107/176 | 6/13 | 27/47 | 10/15 | 20:13 | ||||
DeBoer, Blake | Fr | Fr | 22:17 | 7:26 | 3 | 135/176 | 10/13 | 35/47 | 5/8 | 21:26 | ||||
DeFontes, James | Sr | Sr | 19:16 | 6:25 | 3 | 82/143 | 7/9 | 14/47 | 3/7 | 19:46 (0:30,2.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Estrada, Michael | Sr | Sr | 16:57 | 5:39 | 3 | 25/143 | 4/9 | 4/47 | 1/19 | 15:48 | ||||
Frazier, Dylan | Sr | Sr | 18:18 | 6:06 | 3 | 58/143 | 6/9 | 9/47 | 3/10 | 17:48 | ||||
Going, Eric | So | So | 19:30 | 6:30 | 3 | 72/209 | 3/18 | 15/47 | 10/25 | 18:43 | ||||
Going, Matt | So | So | 20:00 | 6:40 | 3 | 92/209 | 7/18 | 20/47 | 6/14 | 18:29 | ||||
Herle, Dorian | Jr | Jr | 17:24 | 5:48 | 3 | 31/168 | 2/7 | 6/47 | 9/25 | 17:09 | ||||
Hopkins, Nick | Jr | Jr | 18:24 | 6:08 | 3 | 57/168 | 3/7 | 10/47 | 10/24 | 17:54 | ||||
Hornbeak, Chris | So | So | 28:45 | 9:35 | 3 | 206/209 | 18/18 | 47/47 | 1/1 | 22:32 | ||||
Horne, Alex | Fr | Fr | 21:25 | 7:08 | 3 | 114/176 | 7/13 | 31/47 | 9/13 | 21:00 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Isip, Bengie | So | So | 27:35 | 9:12 | 3 | 203/209 | 16/18 | 45/47 | 2/2 | |||||
Juskiewicz, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 25:15 | 8:25 | 3 | 162/176 | 13/13 | 44/47 | 2/3 | 24:16 | ||||
Kerr, Riley | So | So | 19:56 | 6:39 | 3 | 88/209 | 5/18 | 18/47 | 7/17 | 20:43 (0:47,3.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kramer, Evan | So | So | 17:28 | 5:49 | 3 | 10/209 | 1/18 | 7/47 | 6/31 | 17:03 | ||||
Kristedja, Stephen | Jr | Jr | 20:29 | 6:50 | 3 | 116/168 | 5/7 | 25/47 | 11/17 | 21:28 (0:59,4.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Langius, Taylor | So | So | 21:09 | 7:03 | 3 | 133/209 | 9/18 | 28/47 | 4/10 | 20:05 | ||||
Magee, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 20:05 | 6:42 | 3 | 78/176 | 4/13 | 22/47 | 9/16 | 19:35 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Maizland, Barron | Sr | Sr | 15:54 | 5:18 | 3 | 4/143 | 1/9 | 1/47 | 4/31 | 15:23 | ||||
Marano, Sam | So | So | 21:19 | 7:06 | 3 | 137/209 | 10/18 | 29/47 | 4/9 | 19:52 | ||||
Mcnamara, Conner | Fr | Fr | 22:16 | 7:25 | 3 | 134/176 | 9/13 | 34/47 | 6/10 | 22:31 (0:15,1.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Michaels, Devin | So | So | 27:46 | 9:15 | 3 | 204/209 | 17/18 | 46/47 | 2/2 | 27:08 | ||||
Moreira, Santiago | Jr | Jr | 23:08 | 7:43 | 3 | 149/168 | 6/7 | 39/47 | 12/13 | 22:19 | ||||
Murray, Luke | Fr | Fr | 20:02 | 6:41 | 3 | 75/176 | 3/13 | 21/47 | 14/20 | 19:29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Ochiai, Teddy | So | So | 21:19 | 7:06 | 3 | 138/209 | 11/18 | 30/47 | 4/7 | 21:03 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Ogata, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 20:20 | 6:47 | 3 | 82/176 | 5/13 | 24/47 | 8/15 | 19:56 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Oliman, Luis | So | So | 20:11 | 6:44 | 3 | 100/209 | 8/18 | 23/47 | 3/12 | 18:38 | ||||
Palazzo, Michael | Sr | Sr | 16:39 | 5:33 | 3 | 20/143 | 3/9 | 3/47 | 3/23 | 15:48 | ||||
Payne, Tanner | So | So | 22:18 | 7:26 | 3 | 164/209 | 12/18 | 36/47 | 4/6 | 21:23 | ||||
Pence, Brandon | So | So | 19:57 | 6:39 | 3 | 89/209 | 6/18 | 19/47 | 7/15 | 19:07 | ||||
Pitt-gryaznov, Elijah | So | So | 23:35 | 7:52 | 3 | 184/209 | 14/18 | 41/47 | 2/2 | |||||
Racanelli, Tyler | Fr | Fr | 21:45 | 7:15 | 3 | 122/176 | 8/13 | 33/47 | 7/10 | 21:02 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Reem, Nick | So | So | 18:44 | 6:15 | 3 | 44/209 | 2/18 | 11/47 | 11/30 | 18:58 (0:14,1.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Rosenau, Mason | Fr | Fr | 19:13 | 6:24 | 3 | 54/176 | 1/13 | 13/47 | 21/28 | 18:41 | ||||
Sarkozi, Aaron | Sr | Sr | 16:08 | 5:23 | 3 | 8/143 | 2/9 | 2/47 | 1/27 | 18:11 (2:03,11.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Small, Sean | So | So | 19:55 | 6:38 | 3 | 87/209 | 4/18 | 17/47 | 10/21 | 18:45 | ||||
Smith, Anthony | So | So | 24:05 | 8:02 | 3 | 188/209 | 15/18 | 42/47 | 2/2 | 25:00 (0:55,3.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Smith, Josh | Jr | Jr | 23:27 | 7:49 | 3 | 150/168 | 7/7 | 40/47 | 10/11 | 22:33 | ||||
Stechmann, Taylor | Fr | Fr | 19:51 | 6:37 | 3 | 70/176 | 2/13 | 16/47 | 16/25 | 18:50 | ||||
Takekoshi, Nick | Jr | Jr | 17:14 | 5:45 | 3 | 26/168 | 1/7 | 5/47 | 15/28 | 16:26 | ||||
Taylor, Alex | Sr | Sr | 17:36 | 5:52 | 3 | 40/143 | 5/9 | 8/47 | 1/16 | 16:37 | ||||
Thaete, Brady | Fr | Fr | 24:38 | 8:13 | 3 | 157/176 | 12/13 | 43/47 | 2/3 | 23:09 | ||||
Viscounty, John | Fr | Fr | 22:32 | 7:31 | 3 | 137/176 | 11/13 | 37/47 | 3/5 | 22:54 (0:22,1.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Wright, Kevin | Sr | Sr | 21:36 | 7:12 | 3 | 126/143 | 9/9 | 32/47 | 3/5 | 21:13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 1/16 | 83:14 1:42 |
3 | 5:33 | 5:18 | 5:52 | 74 | 5:33 | 78:50 78:50 |
Barron Maizland (3), Aaron Sarkozi (6), Michael Palazzo (14), Michael Estrada (19), Alex Taylor (32) | ||||
So 1st 5 | 8/17 | 95:33 2:28 |
3 | 6:22 | 5:49 | 6:39 | 247 | 5:41 | 91:23 91:23 |
Evan Kramer (9), Nick Reem (37), Eric Going (58), Sean Small (71), Riley Kerr (72) | ||||
So 2nd 5 | 4/9 | 102:36 1:22 |
3 | 6:50 | 6:39 | 7:06 | 118 | 6:29 | 99:37 99:37 |
Brandon Pence (14), Matt Going (16), Luis Oliman (22), Taylor Langius (32), Sam Marano (34) | ||||
So 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 114:05 2:46 |
3 | 7:36 | 7:06 | 8:02 | 43 | 6:50 | 111:54 111:54 |
Teddy Ochiai (6), Tanner Payne (7), Alden Butier (8), Elijah Pitt-gryaznov (10), Anthony Smith (12) | ||||
Jr 1st 5 | 11/17 | 92:38 3:15 |
3 | 6:11 | 5:45 | 6:50 | 243 | 5:40 | 84:29 84:29 |
Nick Takekoshi (23), Dorian Herle (27), Nick Hopkins (47), Matt Browne (62), Stephen Kristedja (84) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 11/15 | 99:31 1:07 |
3 | 6:38 | 6:24 | 6:47 | 294 | 6:05 | 96:12 96:12 |
Mason Rosenau (43), Taylor Stechmann (59), Luke Murray (61), Andrew Magee (64), Ryan Ogata (67) | ||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 7/8 | 108:43 1:17 |
3 | 7:15 | 7:00 | 7:26 | 154 | 6:41 | 101:01 101:01 |
Patrick Cannon (21), Alex Horne (26), Tyler Racanelli (32), Conner Mcnamara (37), Blake DeBoer (38) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jose Madera | Sr | Anaheim | 15:10 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Sean Krinik | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Mohammad Charara | Sr | Buena Park | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Barron Maizland | Sr | Foothill | 15:54 | 5:18 | 1/9 | 1/47 | 4/31 | ||||
5 | Derrick Fleming | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Melling | Sr | Etiwanda | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Alex Cortes | Sr | Troy | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Aaron Sarkozi | Sr | Foothill | 16:08 | 5:23 | 2/9 | 2/47 | 1/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Mike Holcomb | Sr | Santa Margarita | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Charles Dale | Sr | Kennedy | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Cameron Mahon | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Matt Okiishi | Sr | La Serna | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Kevin Heintz | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Jc Portugal | Sr | Etiwanda | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Joshua Eckheart | Sr | Sonora | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Blaise Hill | Sr | Arbor View | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | Michael Evans | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
18 | Nebiat Hunegraw | Sr | Etiwanda | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
19 | Johnny Lezama | Sr | Katella | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
20 | Michael Palazzo | Sr | Foothill | 16:39 | 5:33 | 3/9 | 3/47 | 3/23 | ||||
21 | Andy Nelson | Sr | Arbor View | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Dylan Galvan | Sr | La Serna | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
23 | Michael Wagner | Sr | Sunny Hills | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
24 | Diego Baiza | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
25 | Michael Estrada | Sr | Foothill | 16:57 | 5:39 | 4/9 | 4/47 | 1/19 | ||||
26 | Rajeev Patel | Sr | Sunny Hills | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
27 | Kyler Wilson | Sr | Arbor View | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
28 | Albert Gomez | Sr | Bosco Tech | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Jose Garcia | Sr | Don Lugo | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Antonio Alvarez | Jr | Buena Park | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Uriel Gutirrez | Sr | Savanna | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Chris Hammond | Jr | Buena Park | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
33 | Justin Porras | Sr | Buena Park | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
34 | Jeremy Kidder | Sr | Kennedy | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
35 | Austin Wriggle | Sr | Arbor View | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
36 | Robert Davis | Sr | Etiwanda | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
37 | John Faure | Sr | La Serna | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
38 | Luis Martinez | Sr | Baldwin Park | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | Shivnay Kumar | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
40 | Alex Taylor | Sr | Foothill | 17:36 | 5:52 | 5/9 | 8/47 | 1/16 | ||||
41 | Zachary Fisher | Sr | La Serna | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
42 | Bruno Avila | Sr | Anaheim | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
43 | Steven Suarez | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
44 | Ruben Aguilar | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
45 | Christian Regan | Sr | St. John Bosco | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
46 | Josh Rangel | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
47 | Eduardo Melgarejo | Sr | Baldwin Park | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
48 | Brian Bayani | Sr | Kennedy | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
49 | Steven Reyes | Sr | Don Lugo | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
50 | Issac Mejia | Sr | Don Lugo | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
51 | Demetrius Williams | Sr | Etiwanda | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
52 | Patrick Stege | Sr | Santa Margarita | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
53 | Joshua Fan | Sr | Etiwanda | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
54 | Joe Fonseca | Sr | Fullerton | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
55 | Andre Leon | Sr | Garden Grove | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
56 | Connor Mccullough | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | Brandon Peck | Sr | Arbor View | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
58 | Dylan Frazier | Sr | Foothill | 18:18 | 6:06 | 6/9 | 9/47 | 3/10 | ||||
59 | Daniel Salas | Sr | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
60 | Zachary Howell | Sr | Charter Oak | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
61 | Erik Markus | Sr | Sonora | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
62 | Anthony Giles | Sr | Baldwin Park | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
63 | Calvin Wong | Sr | Rowland | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
64 | Jose Vargas | Sr | Sonora | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
65 | Ivan Terrones | Sr | Katella | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
66 | Jorge Montero | Sr | Baldwin Park | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
67 | Yared Assefa | Sr | Etiwanda | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
68 | Wesley Kamau | Sr | Savanna | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
69 | Edgar Vargas | Sr | Etiwanda | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
70 | Jesse Valenzuela | Sr | San Dimas | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
71 | Kevin Woyjeck | Sr | Los Alamitos | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
72 | Agustin Kim | Sr | Troy | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
73 | A.j. Perez | Sr | Charter Oak | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
74 | Ryan Butcher | Sr | Los Alamitos | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
75 | Scott Okamura | Sr | San Dimas | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
76 | Matthew Ullmann | Sr | Sonora | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
77 | Ben Stone | Sr | St. John Bosco | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
78 | Herson Duarte | Sr | Anaheim | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
79 | Cody Whitcher | Sr | Sonora | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
80 | Raul Bustamante | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
81 | Jaime Serrano | Sr | Kennedy | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
82 | James DeFontes | Sr | Foothill | 19:16 | 6:25 | 7/9 | 14/47 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
83 | Leon Cisnersos | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
84 | Marc Torres | Sr | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
85 | Efrain Sanchez | Sr | Huntington Park | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
86 | Daniel Madero | Sr | Bosco Tech | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
87 | Brandon Yi | Sr | Sunny Hills | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
88 | Jonahan Shaw | Sr | Sonora | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
89 | Kevin Bridenbaker | Sr | Tustin | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
90 | Trevor Van Dyke | Sr | Valley Christian-Cerritos | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
91 | Alex Polanco | Jr | Buena Park | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
92 | Antonio Mendoza | Sr | Katella | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
93 | Matthew Fan | Sr | Etiwanda | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
94 | Jesse Arvizu | Sr | Katella | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Boudreau | Sr | La Serna | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
96 | Andy Linares | Sr | San Dimas | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
97 | Rae Gaddi | Sr | Troy | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
98 | Saajan Chauhan | Sr | Savanna | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
99 | Joey Amendola | Sr | Troy | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
100 | Marcos Munoz | Sr | Savanna | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
101 | Diego Rodriguez | Sr | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
102 | Julio Calderin | Sr | Arbor View | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
103 | Cody Wallace | Sr | Sunny Hills | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
104 | Brier Lopez | Sr | Baldwin Park | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
105 | Michael Chung | Sr | Sunny Hills | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
106 | Jaebin Ju | Sr | Troy | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
107 | Ohan Ghazarian | Sr | Buena Park | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
108 | Akshar Patel | Sr | Katella | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
109 | Johnson Lay | Sr | Los Alamitos | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
110 | Edrian Banta | Sr | Woodbridge | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
111 | Alex Campana | Sr | Foothill | 20:40 | 6:53 | 8/9 | 26/47 | 3/5 | ||||
112 | Russell Murphy | Sr | Valley Christian-Cerritos | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
113 | Manuel Gutierrez | Sr | Savanna | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
114 | Brad Vandergrift | Sr | Valley Christian-Cerritos | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
115 | Charles Nguyen | Sr | Garden Grove | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
116 | Joey Kinsley | Sr | Fullerton | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
117 | Nicolo Chavez | Sr | Savanna | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
118 | Jake Biddle | Sr | Troy | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
119 | Jeff Defond | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
120 | Marcos Bofill | Sr | Kennedy | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
121 | Danny Oleary | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
122 | Peter Van Fossen | Sr | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
123 | Ivan Esparza | Sr | Savanna | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
124 | Patrick Lopez | Sr | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
125 | Austin Fox | Sr | Troy | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
126 | Kevin Wright | Sr | Foothill | 21:36 | 7:12 | 9/9 | 32/47 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
127 | Chad Colwell | Sr | Cimarron-Memorial | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
128 | Joel Acuna | Sr | Charter Oak | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
129 | Alexander Carfi | Sr | Los Alamitos | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
130 | Ryan Bourgaize | Sr | Sonora | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
131 | Garrett Biddle | Sr | Troy | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
132 | Adrian Agredano | Sr | Katella | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
133 | Richard Gallardo | Sr | San Dimas | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
134 | Frankie Barron | Sr | Charter Oak | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
135 | Anthoney Fraijo | Sr | Garden Grove | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
136 | Andres Preciado | Sr | Anaheim | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
137 | Aj Macabasco | Sr | San Dimas | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
138 | Ricky Ortiz | Sr | Sonora | 25:59 | 8:40 | |||||||
139 | Andrew Lipp | Sr | Charter Oak | 26:35 | 8:52 | |||||||
140 | Gilbert Bozigian | Jr | Baldwin Park | 26:38 | 8:53 | |||||||
141 | Enrique Terriquez | Sr | Buena Park | 27:09 | 9:03 | |||||||
142 | Graham Ludwinski | Sr | Troy | 27:15 | 9:05 | |||||||
143 | Tylor Gomez | Sr | Sonora | 29:52 | 9:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Foothill 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:42 |
83:14 16:39 5:33 |
74 | Barron Maizland Sr 15:54 5:18 3 |
Aaron Sarkozi Sr 16:08 5:23 6 |
Michael Palazzo Sr 16:39 5:33 14 |
Michael Estrada Sr 16:57 5:39 19 |
Alex Taylor Sr 17:36 5:52 32 |
Dylan Frazier Sr 18:18 6:06 43 |
James DeFontes Sr 19:16 6:25 60 |
2 | Etiwanda 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:02 |
84:24 16:53 5:38 |
92 | Daniel Melling Sr 16:02 5:21 4 |
Jc Portugal Sr 16:18 5:26 9 |
Nebiat Hunegraw Sr 16:32 5:31 12 |
Robert Davis Sr 17:28 5:49 28 |
Demetrius Williams Sr 18:04 6:01 39 |
Joshua Fan Sr 18:05 6:02 40 |
Yared Assefa Sr 18:34 6:11 51 |
3 | Arbor View 9-6-3-4-3 Gap: 1:52 |
85:40 17:08 5:43 |
116 | Blaise Hill Sr 16:22 5:27 11 |
Andy Nelson Sr 16:39 5:33 15 |
Kyler Wilson Sr 16:58 5:39 21 |
Austin Wriggle Sr 17:27 5:49 27 |
Brandon Peck Sr 18:14 6:05 42 |
Julio Calderin Sr 20:05 6:42 74 |
|
4 | Valencia (Placentia) 1-3-5-5-4 Gap: 1:53 |
85:26 17:05 5:42 |
119 | Sean Krinik Sr 15:48 5:16 1 |
Diego Baiza Sr 16:44 5:35 18 |
Shivnay Kumar Sr 17:34 5:51 31 |
Steven Suarez Sr 17:39 5:53 34 |
Ruben Aguilar Sr 17:41 5:54 35 |
Josh Rangel Sr 17:42 5:54 36 |
Connor Mccullough Sr 18:11 6:04 41 |
5 | Buena Park 2-4-4-3-5 Gap: 3:41 |
87:12 17:26 5:49 |
137 | Mohammad Charara Sr 15:50 5:17 2 |
Antonio Alvarez Jr 17:13 5:44 22 |
Chris Hammond Jr 17:19 5:46 24 |
Justin Porras Sr 17:19 5:46 25 |
Alex Polanco Jr 19:31 6:30 64 |
Ohan Ghazarian Sr 20:20 6:47 79 |
Enrique Terriquez Sr 27:09 9:03 97 |
6 | La Serna 7-4-6-6-6 Gap: 3:26 |
87:44 17:33 5:51 |
153 | Matt Okiishi Sr 16:14 5:25 8 |
Dylan Galvan Sr 16:42 5:34 16 |
John Faure Sr 17:30 5:50 29 |
Zachary Fisher Sr 17:38 5:53 33 |
Andrew Boudreau Sr 19:40 6:33 67 |
||
7 | Kennedy 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:58 |
91:43 18:21 6:07 |
214 | Charles Dale Sr 16:11 5:24 7 |
Jeremy Kidder Sr 17:23 5:48 26 |
Brian Bayani Sr 17:49 5:56 38 |
Jaime Serrano Sr 19:11 6:24 59 |
Marcos Bofill Sr 21:09 7:03 84 |
||
8 | Sonora 8-9-9-8-8 Gap: 2:44 |
91:04 18:13 6:04 |
219 | Joshua Eckheart Sr 16:19 5:26 10 |
Erik Markus Sr 18:22 6:07 46 |
Jose Vargas Sr 18:28 6:09 48 |
Matthew Ullmann Sr 18:52 6:17 57 |
Cody Whitcher Sr 19:03 6:21 58 |
Jonahan Shaw Sr 19:23 6:28 63 |
Ryan Bourgaize Sr 22:01 7:20 90 |
9 | Baldwin Park 13-12-10-9-9 Gap: 2:36 |
92:25 18:29 6:10 |
240 | Luis Martinez Sr 17:33 5:51 30 |
Eduardo Melgarejo Sr 17:48 5:56 37 |
Anthony Giles Sr 18:23 6:08 47 |
Jorge Montero Sr 18:32 6:11 50 |
Brier Lopez Sr 20:09 6:43 76 |
Gilbert Bozigian Jr 26:38 8:53 96 |
|
10 | Sunny Hills 11-8-8-10-10 Gap: 3:30 |
93:22 18:40 6:13 |
251 | Michael Wagner Sr 16:43 5:34 17 |
Rajeev Patel Sr 16:57 5:39 20 |
Brandon Yi Sr 19:23 6:28 62 |
Cody Wallace Sr 20:06 6:42 75 |
Michael Chung Sr 20:13 6:44 77 |
||
11 | Katella 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:46 |
94:50 18:58 6:19 |
273 | Johnny Lezama Sr 16:38 5:33 13 |
Ivan Terrones Sr 18:29 6:10 49 |
Antonio Mendoza Sr 19:39 6:33 65 |
Jesse Arvizu Sr 19:40 6:33 66 |
Akshar Patel Sr 20:24 6:48 80 |
Adrian Agredano Sr 22:28 7:29 91 |
|
12 | Troy 5-10-12-12-12 Gap: 4:12 |
94:36 18:55 6:18 |
277 | Alex Cortes Sr 16:03 5:21 5 |
Agustin Kim Sr 18:45 6:15 54 |
Rae Gaddi Sr 19:45 6:35 69 |
Joey Amendola Sr 19:48 6:36 71 |
Jaebin Ju Sr 20:15 6:45 78 |
Jake Biddle Sr 20:59 7:00 83 |
Austin Fox Sr 21:35 7:12 88 |
13 | Savanna 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:28 |
96:10 19:14 6:25 |
298 | Uriel Gutirrez Sr 17:14 5:45 23 |
Wesley Kamau Sr 18:36 6:12 52 |
Saajan Chauhan Sr 19:48 6:36 70 |
Marcos Munoz Sr 19:50 6:37 72 |
Manuel Gutierrez Sr 20:42 6:54 81 |
Nicolo Chavez Sr 20:50 6:57 82 |
Ivan Esparza Sr 21:26 7:09 86 |
14 | Calvary Chapel (Downey) 14-15-15-14-14 Gap: 3:12 |
100:39 20:08 6:43 |
350 | Daniel Salas Sr 18:19 6:06 44 |
Marc Torres Sr 19:21 6:27 61 |
Diego Rodriguez Sr 20:02 6:41 73 |
Peter Van Fossen Sr 21:26 7:09 85 |
Patrick Lopez Sr 21:31 7:10 87 |
||
15 | San Dimas 16-16-14-15-15 Gap: 4:59 |
103:42 20:44 6:55 |
363 | Jesse Valenzuela Sr 18:39 6:13 53 |
Scott Okamura Sr 18:52 6:17 56 |
Andy Linares Sr 19:42 6:34 68 |
Richard Gallardo Sr 22:51 7:37 92 |
Aj Macabasco Sr 23:38 7:53 94 |
||
16 | Charter Oak 15-14-16-16-16 Gap: 8:15 |
108:46 21:45 7:15 |
377 | Zachary Howell Sr 18:20 6:07 45 |
A.j. Perez Sr 18:46 6:15 55 |
Joel Acuna Sr 21:49 7:16 89 |
Frankie Barron Sr 23:16 7:45 93 |
Andrew Lipp Sr 26:35 8:52 95 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Munoz | So | La Serna | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Benji Preciado | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
3 | Cristian Aviles | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Jesse Martinez | So | Etiwanda | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Matthew Ruiz | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Joaquin Gomez-garcia | So | La Serna | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Jordan Smith | So | St. John Bosco | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Jordan Farien | So | Troy | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Chase Brothers | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
10 | Evan Kramer | So | Foothill | 17:28 | 5:49 | 1/18 | 7/47 | 6/31 | ||||
11 | Chris Hindman | So | Yorba Linda | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Chris Reid | So | Troy | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Gio Ruiz | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
14 | Abram Perez | So | Buena Park | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | Julio Gutierrez | So | Baldwin Park | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | Franco Chen | So | Yorba Linda | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
17 | Emiliano Vasquez | So | Anaheim | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Pablo Perez | So | Fullerton | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | Eli Weinsten | So | Flintridge Prep | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
20 | Kyle Provencher | So | Woodbridge | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Owens | So | Yorba Linda | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
22 | Christian Lomeli | So | Troy | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
23 | Miguel Lopez | So | Anaheim | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
24 | Hugo Espitia | So | Buena Park | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | James Rivas | So | Los Alamitos | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Troy Dumlao | So | Fullerton | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Corey Salce | So | Bosco Tech | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Bryan Portugal | So | Sunny Hills | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Jarrett Castillo | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
30 | Rajpreet Cheema | So | Buena Park | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
31 | John Teti | So | Fullerton | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
32 | Omar Martin | So | Flintridge Prep | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
33 | Jake Johnson | So | Flintridge Prep | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
34 | Alex Terriquez | So | Buena Park | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Stephen Zambrano | So | Los Alamitos | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
36 | Adam Villareal | So | Fullerton | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
37 | Navraj Kaler | So | Tustin | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
38 | Ricardo Berumen | So | Buena Park | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
39 | Jesse Mejia | So | Don Lugo | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Moses Wendorff | So | Yorba Linda | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Erick Lovo | So | Savanna | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Shelby Decker | So | Arbor View | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
43 | David Terry | So | Tustin | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
44 | Nick Reem | So | Foothill | 18:44 | 6:15 | 2/18 | 11/47 | 11/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
45 | Alex Borish | So | Buena Park | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
46 | Ben Crellin | So | Woodbridge | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Ruben Solano | So | Buena Park | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
48 | Max Wolff | So | Flintridge Prep | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
49 | Neil Jauhal | So | Los Alamitos | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
50 | Kyle Stowell | So | Yorba Linda | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
51 | Matthew Pope | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
52 | Brian Hook | So | Los Alamitos | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
53 | Farid Nasser | So | Sonora | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
54 | Juan Galvan | So | Rowland | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
55 | Pedro Mendez | So | Katella | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
56 | Adam Lynch | So | Valley Christian-Cerritos | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
57 | Daniel Campos | So | St. John Bosco | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
58 | Benjamin Rodriguez | So | Fullerton | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
59 | Francisco Vega | So | Baldwin Park | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
60 | Brandon Ferguson | So | Woodbridge | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
61 | Zachary Sauers | So | Los Alamitos | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
62 | Isaiah Ramirez | So | Savanna | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
63 | Josh Cox | So | Yorba Linda | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
64 | Austin Perrin | So | Sunny Hills | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
65 | Alfonso Gonzalez | So | Don Lugo | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
66 | James Bradley | So | Flintridge Prep | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
67 | Francisco Ortiz | So | Katella | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
68 | Anthony Soriano | So | Rowland | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
69 | Christian Martinez | So | Fullerton | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
70 | Gregory Pappagelis | So | Los Alamitos | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
71 | Marcos Montes | So | Savanna | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
72 | Eric Going | So | Foothill | 19:30 | 6:30 | 3/18 | 15/47 | 10/25 | ||||
73 | Steven Murrillo | So | Anaheim | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
74 | Armando James | So | Etiwanda | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
75 | Mike Defond | So | Flintridge Prep | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | Roy Yu | So | Flintridge Prep | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
77 | Brian Mcginnis | So | Los Alamitos | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
78 | Alex Guzner | So | Flintridge Prep | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
79 | Brian Kim | So | Troy | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
80 | Anthony Rosas | So | Sonora | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Johal | So | Etiwanda | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
82 | Zack Jacobs | So | Yorba Linda | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
83 | Joshua King | So | Sunny Hills | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
84 | Chris Taniguchi | So | Woodbridge | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
85 | Victor Reyes | So | Etiwanda | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
86 | Thien Nghiem | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
87 | Sean Small | So | Foothill | 19:55 | 6:38 | 4/18 | 17/47 | 10/21 | ||||
88 | Riley Kerr | So | Foothill | 19:56 | 6:39 | 5/18 | 18/47 | 7/17 | ||||
89 | Brandon Pence | So | Foothill | 19:57 | 6:39 | 6/18 | 19/47 | 7/15 | ||||
90 | Gabriel Guerrero-gabany | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
91 | Luis Mora | So | Sonora | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
92 | Matt Going | So | Foothill | 20:00 | 6:40 | 7/18 | 20/47 | 6/14 | ||||
93 | Tass Durante | So | Don Lugo | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
94 | Andrew Olsen | So | Flintridge Prep | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
95 | Jason Wan | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
96 | Jose Gallardo | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
97 | Ivan Perez | So | Anaheim | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
98 | Cole Summers | So | Fullerton | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
99 | Andrew Mahoney | So | Flintridge Prep | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
100 | Luis Oliman | So | Foothill | 20:11 | 6:44 | 8/18 | 23/47 | 3/12 | ||||
101 | Alexander Johnson | So | Los Alamitos | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
102 | Zach Nyquist | So | Valley Christian-Cerritos | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
103 | Tom Gonzalez | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Cha | So | Valley Christian-Cerritos | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
105 | Andrew Mendoza | So | Rowland | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
106 | Billy Lincks | So | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
107 | Spencer Hernandez | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
108 | Austin Mackrell | So | Santa Margarita | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
109 | Kellen Aguilar | So | La Serna | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
110 | Conner Dial | So | Los Alamitos | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
111 | Eulise Martinez | So | Baldwin Park | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
112 | Stephen Leavitt | So | Arbor View | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
113 | Nick Taniguchi | So | Woodbridge | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
114 | Jaime Gonzalez | So | Anaheim | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
115 | Cristian Mencias | So | Katella | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
116 | Richard Lo | So | Flintridge Prep | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
117 | Manuel Arizmendi | So | Anaheim | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
118 | Billy No | So | Sunny Hills | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
119 | Carlo Gosioco | So | Arbor View | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
120 | Erin Bloom | So | Los Alamitos | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
121 | Mark Patton | So | Los Alamitos | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
122 | Kevin Lopez | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
123 | Rojan Murgai | So | Woodbridge | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
124 | Daniel Ramos | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
125 | David Sheehan | So | Arbor View | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
126 | Gavin Lynggard | So | Los Alamitos | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
127 | Carlos Czarcia | So | Huntington Park | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
128 | Daniel Smith | So | Santa Margarita | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
129 | Chris Colwell | So | Cimarron-Memorial | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
130 | Drew Alemania | So | Woodbridge | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
131 | Darwin Ferng | So | Troy | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
132 | Derek Mccafferty | So | Troy | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
133 | Taylor Langius | So | Foothill | 21:09 | 7:03 | 9/18 | 28/47 | 4/10 | ||||
134 | Michael Rodriguez | So | Charter Oak | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
135 | Eamon Partos | So | Flintridge Prep | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
136 | Mike Chatterton | So | Arbor View | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
137 | Sam Marano | So | Foothill | 21:19 | 7:06 | 10/18 | 29/47 | 4/9 | ||||
138 | Teddy Ochiai | So | Foothill | 21:19 | 7:06 | 11/18 | 30/47 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
139 | Jose Mejia | So | Sonora | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
140 | Adam Arnot | So | Bosco Tech | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
141 | Aaron Argueta | So | Los Alamitos | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
142 | Alan Velasco | So | La Serna | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
143 | Rueben Ortiz | So | La Serna | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
144 | Angel Rivera | So | Savanna | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
145 | Mihael Kim | So | Sunny Hills | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
146 | Taylor Pham | So | Yorba Linda | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
147 | Joshua Paredes | So | Rowland | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
148 | Brandon Chau | So | Woodbridge | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
149 | Patrick Titus | So | Sonora | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
150 | Nathan Oh | So | Troy | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
151 | Alex Miller | So | Don Lugo | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
152 | Ryan Berklite | So | Yorba Linda | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
153 | Brian Carranza | So | La Serna | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
154 | Daniel Gonzales | So | Rowland | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
155 | Josh Collins | So | Cimarron-Memorial | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
156 | Jake Chavera | So | Arbor View | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
157 | Eric Mcconnell | So | Troy | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
158 | Ben Huyuh | So | Rowland | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
159 | Johnson Nguyen | So | Sonora | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
160 | Joshua Ibarra | Fr | La Serna | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
161 | Rogelio Vargas | So | Buena Park | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
162 | Andrew Hernandez | So | Fullerton | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
163 | Toshi Miura | So | Woodbridge | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
164 | Tanner Payne | So | Foothill | 22:18 | 7:26 | 12/18 | 36/47 | 4/6 | ||||
165 | Kyler Asato | So | Sonora | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
166 | Sean Craddock | So | Valley Christian-Cerritos | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
167 | Adrian Garcia | So | Buena Park | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
168 | Wayne Barajas | So | Woodbridge | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
169 | Patrick Natali | So | Arbor View | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
170 | Benson Wang | So | Sunny Hills | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
171 | Roger Rodriguez | So | Tustin | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
172 | Juan Serrano | So | St. John Bosco | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
173 | Alden Butier | So | Foothill | 22:48 | 7:36 | 13/18 | 38/47 | 3/3 | ||||
174 | Lukas Nordlin | So | Sunny Hills | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
175 | Henry Chang | So | Woodbridge | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
176 | Jae Park | So | Sunny Hills | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
177 | Thomas Troutner | So | Etiwanda | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
178 | Alex Hughes | So | Valley Christian-Cerritos | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
179 | Jason Chi | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
180 | Glendon Lee | So | Woodbridge | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
181 | Christian Dresch | So | Cimarron-Memorial | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
182 | Jordan Litwin | So | La Serna | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
183 | Devon Hurt | So | Yorba Linda | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
184 | Elijah Pitt-gryaznov | So | Foothill | 23:35 | 7:52 | 14/18 | 41/47 | 2/2 | ||||
185 | Eric Luo | So | Troy | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
186 | Franklin Martinez | So | La Serna | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
187 | Jonathan Munoz | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
188 | Anthony Smith | So | Foothill | 24:05 | 8:02 | 15/18 | 42/47 | 2/2 | ||||
189 | Nathaniel Lasch | So | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
190 | Steven Hernandez | So | Kennedy | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
191 | Gerardo Calderon | So | Huntington Park | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
192 | Adam Beck | So | Fullerton | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
193 | Jose Zuniga | So | Fullerton | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
194 | Kevin Cao | So | Charter Oak | 25:09 | 8:23 | |||||||
195 | Cesar Ugalde | So | Fullerton | 25:19 | 8:26 | |||||||
196 | Chase Labrador | So | Kennedy | 25:19 | 8:26 | |||||||
197 | Frank Laro | So | San Dimas | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
198 | Josh Tran | So | Yorba Linda | 25:36 | 8:32 | |||||||
199 | Manuel Bahena | So | Buena Park | 25:39 | 8:33 | |||||||
200 | Israel Castro | So | Anaheim | 25:47 | 8:36 | |||||||
201 | Allen Guriddi | So | Anaheim | 25:59 | 8:40 | |||||||
202 | Cesar Plascencia | So | La Serna | 27:01 | 9:00 | |||||||
203 | Bengie Isip | So | Foothill | 27:35 | 9:12 | 16/18 | 45/47 | 2/2 | ||||
204 | Devin Michaels | So | Foothill | 27:46 | 9:15 | 17/18 | 46/47 | 2/2 | ||||
205 | Radityo Erlangga | So | Fullerton | 27:55 | 9:18 | |||||||
206 | Chris Hornbeak | So | Foothill | 28:45 | 9:35 | 18/18 | 47/47 | 1/1 | ||||
207 | Ed Izaguirre | So | Bosco Tech | 28:49 | 9:36 | |||||||
208 | Nick Chavez | So | St. John Bosco | 28:50 | 9:37 | |||||||
209 | Oscar Ramirez | Fr | Baldwin Park | 29:04 | 9:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia (Placentia) 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
85:16 17:03 5:41 |
30 | Benji Preciado So 16:28 5:29 2 |
Cristian Aviles So 16:52 5:37 3 |
Matthew Ruiz So 17:07 5:42 5 |
Chase Brothers So 17:18 5:46 8 |
Gio Ruiz So 17:31 5:50 12 |
Jarrett Castillo So 18:20 6:07 26 |
Matthew Pope So 18:55 6:18 44 |
2 | Yorba Linda 6-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:26 |
90:27 18:05 6:02 |
121 | Chris Hindman So 17:28 5:49 10 |
Franco Chen So 17:35 5:52 14 |
Ryan Owens So 17:53 5:58 19 |
Moses Wendorff So 18:37 6:12 35 |
Kyle Stowell So 18:54 6:18 43 |
Josh Cox So 19:11 6:24 52 |
Zack Jacobs So 19:49 6:36 67 |
3 | Buena Park 7-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
90:50 18:10 6:03 |
127 | Abram Perez So 17:33 5:51 13 |
Hugo Espitia So 17:58 5:59 22 |
Rajpreet Cheema So 18:22 6:07 27 |
Alex Terriquez So 18:24 6:08 31 |
Ricardo Berumen So 18:33 6:11 34 |
Alex Borish So 18:45 6:15 38 |
Ruben Solano So 18:46 6:15 40 |
4 | Fullerton 9-7-5-4-4 Gap: 1:25 |
91:44 18:21 6:07 |
150 | Pablo Perez So 17:43 5:54 16 |
Troy Dumlao So 18:05 6:02 24 |
John Teti So 18:22 6:07 28 |
Adam Villareal So 18:26 6:09 33 |
Benjamin Rodriguez So 19:08 6:23 49 |
Christian Martinez So 19:24 6:28 56 |
Cole Summers So 20:08 6:43 77 |
5 | Flintridge Prep 10-8-6-6-5 Gap: 1:31 |
92:36 18:31 6:10 |
171 | Eli Weinsten So 17:45 5:55 17 |
Omar Martin So 18:23 6:08 29 |
Jake Johnson So 18:23 6:08 30 |
Max Wolff So 18:49 6:16 41 |
James Bradley So 19:16 6:25 54 |
Mike Defond So 19:35 6:32 61 |
Roy Yu So 19:36 6:32 62 |
6 | Los Alamitos 12-10-9-7-6 Gap: 1:10 |
93:21 18:40 6:13 |
193 | James Rivas So 17:59 6:00 23 |
Stephen Zambrano So 18:26 6:09 32 |
Neil Jauhal So 18:51 6:17 42 |
Brian Hook So 18:56 6:19 45 |
Zachary Sauers So 19:09 6:23 51 |
Gregory Pappagelis So 19:26 6:29 57 |
Brian Mcginnis So 19:37 6:32 63 |
6 | Troy 4-3-2-5-6 Gap: 3:52 |
93:21 18:40 6:13 |
193 | Jordan Farien So 17:13 5:44 7 |
Chris Reid So 17:29 5:50 11 |
Christian Lomeli So 17:55 5:58 20 |
Brian Kim So 19:39 6:33 64 |
Darwin Ferng So 21:05 7:02 91 |
Derek Mccafferty So 21:07 7:02 92 |
Nathan Oh So 21:39 7:13 100 |
8 | Foothill 5-8-10-9-8 Gap: 2:28 |
95:33 19:07 6:22 |
247 | Evan Kramer So 17:28 5:49 9 |
Nick Reem So 18:44 6:15 37 |
Eric Going So 19:30 6:30 58 |
Sean Small So 19:55 6:38 71 |
Riley Kerr So 19:56 6:39 72 |
Brandon Pence So 19:57 6:39 73 |
Matt Going So 20:00 6:40 75 |
9 | Anaheim 8-6-8-8-9 Gap: 2:53 |
95:44 19:09 6:23 |
255 | Emiliano Vasquez So 17:37 5:52 15 |
Miguel Lopez So 17:57 5:59 21 |
Steven Murrillo So 19:33 6:31 59 |
Ivan Perez So 20:07 6:42 76 |
Jaime Gonzalez So 20:30 6:50 84 |
Manuel Arizmendi So 20:44 6:55 85 |
Israel Castro So 25:47 8:36 114 |
10 | Woodbridge 11-11-11-10-10 Gap: 2:37 |
95:58 19:12 6:24 |
259 | Kyle Provencher So 17:47 5:56 18 |
Ben Crellin So 18:46 6:15 39 |
Brandon Ferguson So 19:09 6:23 50 |
Chris Taniguchi So 19:52 6:37 69 |
Nick Taniguchi So 20:24 6:48 83 |
Rojan Murgai So 20:57 6:59 88 |
Drew Alemania So 21:05 7:02 90 |
11 | La Serna 1-2-7-11-11 Gap: 5:12 |
96:47 19:21 6:27 |
279 | Michael Munoz So 16:18 5:26 1 |
Joaquin Gomez-garcia So 17:08 5:43 6 |
Kellen Aguilar So 20:22 6:47 81 |
Alan Velasco So 21:29 7:10 95 |
Rueben Ortiz So 21:30 7:10 96 |
Brian Carranza So 21:42 7:14 101 |
Joshua Ibarra Fr 21:57 7:19 106 |
12 | Etiwanda 3-12-12-12-12 Gap: 6:18 |
99:23 19:53 6:38 |
312 | Jesse Martinez So 16:56 5:39 4 |
Armando James So 19:34 6:31 60 |
Ryan Johal So 19:46 6:35 66 |
Victor Reyes So 19:53 6:38 70 |
Thomas Troutner So 23:14 7:45 112 |
||
13 | Sunny Hills 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:20 |
99:39 19:56 6:39 |
329 | Bryan Portugal So 18:15 6:05 25 |
Austin Perrin So 19:12 6:24 53 |
Joshua King So 19:51 6:37 68 |
Billy No So 20:46 6:55 86 |
Mihael Kim So 21:35 7:12 97 |
Benson Wang So 22:40 7:33 110 |
Lukas Nordlin So 22:57 7:39 111 |
14 | Sonora 15-15-15-14-14 Gap: 2:38 |
101:41 20:20 6:47 |
378 | Farid Nasser So 19:01 6:20 46 |
Anthony Rosas So 19:41 6:34 65 |
Luis Mora So 19:59 6:40 74 |
Jose Mejia So 21:21 7:07 94 |
Patrick Titus So 21:39 7:13 99 |
Johnson Nguyen So 21:54 7:18 105 |
Kyler Asato So 22:19 7:26 107 |
15 | Rowland 16-14-14-15-15 Gap: 2:47 |
102:03 20:25 6:48 |
382 | Juan Galvan So 19:01 6:20 47 |
Anthony Soriano So 19:21 6:27 55 |
Andrew Mendoza So 20:16 6:45 80 |
Joshua Paredes So 21:37 7:12 98 |
Daniel Gonzales So 21:48 7:16 102 |
Ben Huyuh So 21:53 7:18 104 |
|
16 | Arbor View 14-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:35 |
102:08 20:26 6:49 |
387 | Shelby Decker So 18:42 6:14 36 |
Stephen Leavitt So 20:24 6:48 82 |
Carlo Gosioco So 20:47 6:56 87 |
David Sheehan So 20:58 6:59 89 |
Mike Chatterton So 21:17 7:06 93 |
Jake Chavera So 21:51 7:17 103 |
Patrick Natali So 22:37 7:32 109 |
17 | Valley Christian-Cerritos 17-17-16-17-17 Gap: 4:08 |
105:17 21:03 7:01 |
426 | Adam Lynch So 19:07 6:22 48 |
Zach Nyquist So 20:14 6:45 78 |
Daniel Cha So 20:16 6:45 79 |
Sean Craddock So 22:25 7:28 108 |
Alex Hughes So 23:15 7:45 113 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia (Placentia) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:45 |
97:12 19:26 6:29 |
51 | Jarrett Castillo So 18:20 6:07 1 |
Matthew Pope So 18:55 6:18 4 |
Thien Nghiem So 19:54 6:38 13 |
Gabriel Guerrero-gabany So 19:58 6:39 15 |
Jason Wan So 20:05 6:42 18 |
Jose Gallardo So 20:06 6:42 19 |
Tom Gonzalez So 20:15 6:45 24 |
2 | Flintridge Prep 6-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
99:02 19:48 6:36 |
66 | Mike Defond So 19:35 6:32 8 |
Roy Yu So 19:36 6:32 9 |
Alex Guzner So 19:37 6:32 11 |
Andrew Olsen So 20:04 6:41 17 |
Andrew Mahoney So 20:10 6:43 21 |
Richard Lo So 20:42 6:54 26 |
Eamon Partos So 21:17 7:06 33 |
3 | Los Alamitos 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
100:25 20:05 6:42 |
92 | Gregory Pappagelis So 19:26 6:29 7 |
Brian Mcginnis So 19:37 6:32 10 |
Alexander Johnson So 20:11 6:44 23 |
Conner Dial So 20:23 6:48 25 |
Erin Bloom So 20:48 6:56 27 |
Mark Patton So 20:52 6:57 28 |
Gavin Lynggard So 20:59 7:00 30 |
4 | Foothill 7-7-5-4-4 Gap: 1:22 |
102:36 20:31 6:50 |
118 | Brandon Pence So 19:57 6:39 14 |
Matt Going So 20:00 6:40 16 |
Luis Oliman So 20:11 6:44 22 |
Taylor Langius So 21:09 7:03 32 |
Sam Marano So 21:19 7:06 34 |
Teddy Ochiai So 21:19 7:06 35 |
Tanner Payne So 22:18 7:26 44 |
5 | Yorba Linda 3-4-6-5-5 Gap: 4:21 |
105:50 21:10 7:03 |
141 | Josh Cox So 19:11 6:24 5 |
Zack Jacobs So 19:49 6:36 12 |
Taylor Pham So 21:37 7:12 36 |
Ryan Berklite So 21:41 7:14 38 |
Devon Hurt So 23:32 7:51 50 |
Josh Tran So 25:36 8:32 55 |
|
6 | Buena Park 2-1-4-5-6 Gap: 6:54 |
107:38 21:32 7:11 |
147 | Alex Borish So 18:45 6:15 2 |
Ruben Solano So 18:46 6:15 3 |
Rogelio Vargas So 21:58 7:19 41 |
Adrian Garcia So 22:30 7:30 45 |
Manuel Bahena So 25:39 8:33 56 |
||
7 | Fullerton 4-6-7-7-7 Gap: 5:14 |
110:42 22:08 7:23 |
173 | Christian Martinez So 19:24 6:28 6 |
Cole Summers So 20:08 6:43 20 |
Andrew Hernandez So 22:09 7:23 42 |
Adam Beck So 24:23 8:08 52 |
Jose Zuniga So 24:38 8:13 53 |
Cesar Ugalde So 25:19 8:26 54 |
Radityo Erlangga So 27:55 9:18 58 |
8 | Woodbridge 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:33 |
108:25 21:41 7:14 |
186 | Rojan Murgai So 20:57 6:59 29 |
Drew Alemania So 21:05 7:02 31 |
Brandon Chau So 21:38 7:13 37 |
Toshi Miura So 22:15 7:25 43 |
Wayne Barajas So 22:30 7:30 46 |
Henry Chang So 23:04 7:41 47 |
Glendon Lee So 23:23 7:48 48 |
9 | La Serna 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 5:19 |
117:52 23:34 7:51 |
236 | Brian Carranza So 21:42 7:14 39 |
Joshua Ibarra Fr 21:57 7:19 40 |
Jordan Litwin So 23:24 7:48 49 |
Franklin Martinez So 23:48 7:56 51 |
Cesar Plascencia So 27:01 9:00 57 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia (Placentia) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
102:31 20:30 6:50 |
15 | Jose Gallardo So 20:06 6:42 1 |
Tom Gonzalez So 20:15 6:45 2 |
Spencer Hernandez So 20:18 6:46 3 |
Kevin Lopez So 20:54 6:58 4 |
Daniel Ramos So 20:58 6:59 5 |
Jason Chi So 23:19 7:46 9 |
Jonathan Munoz So 23:59 8:00 11 |
2 | Foothill 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:46 |
114:05 22:49 7:36 |
43 | Teddy Ochiai So 21:19 7:06 6 |
Tanner Payne So 22:18 7:26 7 |
Alden Butier So 22:48 7:36 8 |
Elijah Pitt-gryaznov So 23:35 7:52 10 |
Anthony Smith So 24:05 8:02 12 |
Bengie Isip So 27:35 9:12 13 |
Devin Michaels So 27:46 9:15 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jon Blanton | Jr | Troy | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
2 | Tyre Hines | Jr | Etiwanda | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Greg Marschik | Jr | Arbor View | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
4 | Dillon Scott | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Horchler | Jr | Troy | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Brad Cooke | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Angelo Cervantes | Jr | Savanna | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Alex Perez | Jr | Anaheim | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Josh Kingsland | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | Troy Czegledy | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Sam Mayo | Jr | Cimarron-Memorial | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Kyler Mckim | Jr | La Serna | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Jorge Herrera | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Conor Gallagher | Jr | Arbor View | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Daniel Lazier | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Miles Johnson | Jr | La Serna | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Michael Fanelli | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Kullen Pak | Jr | Sunny Hills | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Perez | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
20 | Zach Weiss | Jr | Troy | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
21 | Robert Woyjeck | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
22 | Erik Nunez | Jr | Tustin | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Tyler Orosco | Jr | Charter Oak | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Julio Gonzalez | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Jesse Redding | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Nick Takekoshi | Jr | Foothill | 17:14 | 5:45 | 1/7 | 5/47 | 15/28 | ||||
27 | William Chenoweth | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Kenneth Kawanishi | Jr | La Serna | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Edwin Del Rosario | Jr | Kennedy | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
30 | Nick Gudino | Jr | Savanna | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Dorian Herle | Jr | Foothill | 17:24 | 5:48 | 2/7 | 6/47 | 9/25 | ||||
32 | Derek Eickhoff | Jr | La Serna | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Alex Moreo | Jr | Etiwanda | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Benjamin Alvarez | Jr | Rowland | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
35 | Keith Banuelos | Jr | St. John Bosco | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
36 | Edward Martinez | Jr | Kennedy | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Tayyab Khan | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
38 | Roland Gomez | Jr | St. John Bosco | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Colin Scott | Jr | Tustin | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
40 | Alex Reynaga | Jr | Bosco Tech | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
41 | Taylor Beith | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
42 | Giovanni Casanova | So | Woodbridge | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
43 | Ivan Jimenez | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
44 | Daniel Diaz | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
45 | Jesus Escobar | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Terry | Jr | Etiwanda | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
47 | Michael Pope | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Octavio Magdaleno | Jr | Katella | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
49 | Jordan Dehaven | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
50 | Jeremy Chavez | Jr | Katella | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Kevin Bartelheim | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
52 | Seth Rockenmacher | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
53 | Sultan Bishop | Jr | St. John Bosco | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
54 | Omar Arroyo | Jr | Katella | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
55 | Edwardo Herrera | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
56 | Amit Bhasin | Jr | Sunny Hills | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
57 | Nick Hopkins | Jr | Foothill | 18:24 | 6:08 | 3/7 | 10/47 | 10/24 | ||||
58 | Manuel Sanchez | Jr | Anaheim | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
59 | Kaushal Shah | Jr | Sunny Hills | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
60 | Daniel Sanchez | Jr | Kennedy | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Jeremy Ornelas | Jr | Bosco Tech | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
62 | Austin Nicassio | Jr | Charter Oak | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
63 | David Jaeger | Jr | Arbor View | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
64 | Victor Andrade | Jr | Anaheim | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
65 | Fernando Ruiz | Jr | Katella | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
66 | Dakota Daniel | Jr | Sunny Hills | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
67 | Michael Duran | Jr | Katella | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
68 | Zack Hess | Jr | Etiwanda | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
69 | John Bui | Jr | Tustin | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
70 | Jigar Patel | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
71 | Elliot Munoz | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
72 | Shadow Stewart | Jr | Fullerton | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
73 | Connor Delavega | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
74 | Alejandro Alvarado | Jr | Etiwanda | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
75 | Rob Bierman | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
76 | Vincent Waythomas | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
77 | Matt Browne | Jr | Foothill | 19:07 | 6:22 | 4/7 | 12/47 | 9/19 | ||||
78 | Francisco Reyes | Jr | Rowland | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
79 | Sidarth Sreekumar | Jr | Rowland | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
80 | Drake Koegle | Jr | Etiwanda | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
81 | Chaveen Amarasinghe | Jr | Sunny Hills | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
82 | Johnny Barajas | Jr | Anaheim | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
83 | Lorenzo Camacho | Jr | Katella | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | Marco Sanchez | Jr | Anaheim | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
85 | Jonny Coyne | Jr | Fullerton | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
86 | Justin Salamanca | Jr | St. John Bosco | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
87 | Craig Anderson | Jr | Cimarron-Memorial | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
88 | Eric Frankenstein | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
89 | Kyle Eschen | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
90 | Raul Castillo | Jr | Huntington Park | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
91 | Travis Confer | Jr | Arbor View | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
92 | Edward Martinez | So | Compton | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
93 | Jose Fajardo | So | Compton | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
94 | Stephen Hunter | Jr | St. John Bosco | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
95 | Kyle Smith | Jr | San Dimas | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
96 | Bobby Chua | Jr | Kennedy | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
97 | Andrew Lien | Jr | Sunny Hills | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
98 | Nathan Haymen | Jr | Don Lugo | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
99 | Joseph Cacciata | Jr | Fullerton | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
100 | Luke Klein | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
101 | Jonathan Rodriguez | Jr | La Serna | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
102 | Kris Phoonjaya | Jr | Don Lugo | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
103 | Josue Carlos | Jr | Baldwin Park | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
104 | Frankie Malarkey | Jr | Sunny Hills | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
105 | Daniel Teneyck | Jr | Charter Oak | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
106 | Dwayne Logan | Jr | Troy | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
107 | Daniel Kaminski | Jr | St. John Bosco | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
108 | Eric Bigley | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
109 | Roney Aviles | Jr | Anaheim | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
110 | Steven Castro | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
111 | Omar Diaz | Jr | Savanna | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
112 | Steven Farren | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
113 | Justin Dehart | Jr | Charter Oak | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
114 | Matthew Vo | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
115 | Chris Bryant | Jr | Compton | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
116 | Stephen Kristedja | Jr | Foothill | 20:29 | 6:50 | 5/7 | 25/47 | 11/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
117 | Sam Hewitt | Jr | Santa Margarita | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
118 | Saul Contreras | Jr | Savanna | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
119 | Oscar Alba | Jr | Anaheim | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
120 | Ricardo Lira | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
121 | Stephen Mejia | Jr | La Serna | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
122 | Steve Fuller | Jr | Charter Oak | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
123 | Christian Morgutia | Jr | Bosco Tech | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
124 | Jose Ceballos | Jr | Anaheim | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
125 | Calvin Ferniza | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
126 | Erick Sandefur | Jr | San Dimas | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
127 | Greiko Almoite | Jr | Etiwanda | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
128 | Cory Chang | Jr | Troy | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
129 | Erik Castaneda | Jr | La Serna | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
130 | Jackson Mchenry | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
131 | William Bogdanoff | Jr | La Serna | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
132 | Juanmiguel Ortiz | Jr | Etiwanda | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
133 | Alex Markowitz | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
134 | Tony Valenzuela | Jr | Savanna | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
135 | Carlos Trigueros | Jr | Baldwin Park | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
136 | Andrew Velasco | Jr | Tustin | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
137 | Andrew Maclean | Jr | Los Alamitos | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
138 | Miguel Galindo | Jr | St. John Bosco | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
139 | Alex Serrano | Jr | St. John Bosco | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
140 | Garret Gomez | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
141 | Gerardo Hernandez | Jr | Katella | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
142 | Siriwan Navongsak | Jr | Troy | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
143 | Isaac Smith | Jr | Tustin | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
144 | Aaron Gonzalez | Jr | Compton | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
145 | Riley Neihous | Jr | Cimarron-Memorial | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
146 | Eduardo Moralez | So | Compton | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
147 | Audwin Lin | Jr | San Dimas | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
148 | Jovanny Rodriguez | Jr | Tustin | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
149 | Santiago Moreira | Jr | Foothill | 23:08 | 7:43 | 6/7 | 39/47 | 12/13 | ||||
150 | Josh Smith | Jr | Foothill | 23:27 | 7:49 | 7/7 | 40/47 | 10/11 | ||||
151 | David Meza | Jr | La Serna | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
152 | Andrew Mendoza | Jr | St. John Bosco | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
153 | Ronnie Nguyen | Jr | San Dimas | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
154 | Ryan Urzua | Jr | La Serna | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
155 | Fidel Soto | Jr | Anaheim | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
156 | Bethany Mello | So | Don Lugo | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
157 | Dennis Figueroa | Jr | Anaheim | 25:15 | 8:25 | |||||||
158 | Bryan No | Jr | Sunny Hills | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
159 | Alan De Avila | So | Compton | 26:08 | 8:43 | |||||||
160 | Jose Del Rio | Jr | St. John Bosco | 26:09 | 8:43 | |||||||
161 | Corbin Chu | Jr | San Dimas | 27:09 | 9:03 | |||||||
162 | Ricardo Arana | Sr | Compton | 27:19 | 9:06 | |||||||
163 | Jacob Gomez | Jr | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 28:32 | 9:31 | |||||||
164 | Chiranj Modi | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 28:32 | 9:31 | |||||||
165 | Chris Cantu | Jr | Compton | 28:39 | 9:33 | |||||||
166 | Tim Dong | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 28:54 | 9:38 | |||||||
167 | Octavio Hernandez | Jr | La Serna | 30:23 | 10:08 | |||||||
168 | Javier Garcia | Sr | Katella | 31:51 | 10:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia (Placentia) 4-3-3-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
84:54 16:59 5:40 |
82 | Brad Cooke Jr 16:25 5:28 5 |
Troy Czegledy Jr 16:40 5:33 9 |
Jacob Perez Jr 17:02 5:41 16 |
Julio Gonzalez Jr 17:08 5:43 21 |
Tayyab Khan Jr 17:39 5:53 31 |
Ivan Jimenez Jr 17:45 5:55 36 |
Daniel Diaz Jr 17:50 5:57 37 |
2 | Woodbridge 3-2-1-2-2 Gap: 2:08 |
85:39 17:08 5:43 |
102 | Dillon Scott Jr 16:12 5:24 3 |
Josh Kingsland Jr 16:34 5:31 8 |
Jorge Herrera Jr 16:49 5:36 11 |
Giovanni Casanova So 17:44 5:55 35 |
Edwardo Herrera Jr 18:20 6:07 45 |
||
3 | Los Alamitos 9-6-5-4-3 Gap: 1:16 |
87:42 17:32 5:51 |
139 | Michael Fanelli Jr 16:56 5:39 14 |
Robert Woyjeck Jr 17:05 5:42 18 |
William Chenoweth Jr 17:19 5:46 24 |
Kevin Bartelheim Jr 18:10 6:03 41 |
Seth Rockenmacher Jr 18:12 6:04 42 |
Elliot Munoz Jr 18:54 6:18 58 |
Connor Delavega Jr 18:58 6:19 59 |
4 | La Serna 7-4-4-3-4 Gap: 3:20 |
88:26 17:41 5:54 |
151 | Kyler Mckim Jr 16:44 5:35 10 |
Miles Johnson Jr 16:55 5:38 13 |
Kenneth Kawanishi Jr 17:19 5:46 25 |
Derek Eickhoff Jr 17:24 5:48 28 |
Jonathan Rodriguez Jr 20:04 6:41 75 |
Stephen Mejia Jr 20:47 6:56 87 |
Erik Castaneda Jr 21:02 7:01 92 |
5 | Etiwanda 2-5-7-6-5 Gap: 3:06 |
88:58 17:48 5:56 |
184 | Tyre Hines Jr 15:55 5:18 2 |
Alex Moreo Jr 17:25 5:48 29 |
Andrew Terry Jr 17:55 5:58 38 |
Zack Hess Jr 18:42 6:14 55 |
Alejandro Alvarado Jr 19:01 6:20 60 |
Drake Koegle Jr 19:12 6:24 63 |
Greiko Almoite Jr 21:01 7:00 90 |
6 | Flintridge Prep 8-8-6-7-6 Gap: 2:12 |
89:40 17:56 5:59 |
186 | Daniel Lazier Jr 16:53 5:38 12 |
Jesse Redding Jr 17:09 5:43 22 |
Taylor Beith Jr 17:44 5:55 34 |
Jigar Patel Jr 18:49 6:16 57 |
Rob Bierman Jr 19:05 6:22 61 |
Kyle Eschen Jr 19:29 6:30 69 |
Jackson Mchenry Jr 21:02 7:01 93 |
7 | Troy 1-1-1-5-7 Gap: 5:24 |
90:16 18:03 6:01 |
191 | Jon Blanton Jr 15:38 5:13 1 |
Kevin Horchler Jr 16:21 5:27 4 |
Zach Weiss Jr 17:05 5:42 17 |
Dwayne Logan Jr 20:10 6:43 78 |
Cory Chang Jr 21:02 7:01 91 |
Siriwan Navongsak Jr 22:06 7:22 98 |
|
8 | Sunny Hills 10-12-12-9-8 Gap: 2:17 |
91:48 18:22 6:07 |
227 | Kullen Pak Jr 16:57 5:39 15 |
Amit Bhasin Jr 18:21 6:07 46 |
Kaushal Shah Jr 18:35 6:12 49 |
Dakota Daniel Jr 18:41 6:14 53 |
Chaveen Amarasinghe Jr 19:14 6:25 64 |
Andrew Lien Jr 19:52 6:37 74 |
Frankie Malarkey Jr 20:07 6:42 76 |
9 | Katella 15-15-14-12-9 Gap: 0:41 |
91:43 18:21 6:07 |
229 | Octavio Magdaleno Jr 18:00 6:00 39 |
Jeremy Chavez Jr 18:05 6:02 40 |
Omar Arroyo Jr 18:17 6:06 44 |
Fernando Ruiz Jr 18:40 6:13 52 |
Michael Duran Jr 18:41 6:14 54 |
Lorenzo Camacho Jr 19:20 6:27 66 |
Gerardo Hernandez Jr 22:04 7:21 97 |
10 | Anaheim 6-11-10-10-10 Gap: 2:47 |
92:24 18:29 6:10 |
238 | Alex Perez Jr 16:34 5:31 7 |
Manuel Sanchez Jr 18:32 6:11 48 |
Victor Andrade Jr 18:38 6:13 51 |
Johnny Barajas Jr 19:19 6:26 65 |
Marco Sanchez Jr 19:21 6:27 67 |
Roney Aviles Jr 20:13 6:44 80 |
Oscar Alba Jr 20:41 6:54 86 |
11 | Foothill 13-9-8-8-11 Gap: 3:15 |
92:38 18:32 6:11 |
243 | Nick Takekoshi Jr 17:14 5:45 23 |
Dorian Herle Jr 17:24 5:48 27 |
Nick Hopkins Jr 18:24 6:08 47 |
Matt Browne Jr 19:07 6:22 62 |
Stephen Kristedja Jr 20:29 6:50 84 |
Santiago Moreira Jr 23:08 7:43 104 |
Josh Smith Jr 23:27 7:49 105 |
12 | St. John Bosco 14-13-9-11-12 Gap: 2:09 |
92:25 18:29 6:10 |
245 | Keith Banuelos Jr 17:29 5:50 30 |
Roland Gomez Jr 17:40 5:53 32 |
Sultan Bishop Jr 18:14 6:05 43 |
Justin Salamanca Jr 19:24 6:28 68 |
Stephen Hunter Jr 19:38 6:33 72 |
Daniel Kaminski Jr 20:11 6:44 79 |
Miguel Galindo Jr 21:38 7:13 96 |
13 | Savanna 5-6-13-13-13 Gap: 4:59 |
96:06 19:13 6:24 |
292 | Angelo Cervantes Jr 16:28 5:29 6 |
Nick Gudino Jr 17:22 5:47 26 |
Omar Diaz Jr 20:15 6:45 81 |
Saul Contreras Jr 20:34 6:51 85 |
Tony Valenzuela Jr 21:27 7:09 94 |
||
14 | Tustin 11-10-11-14-14 Gap: 5:12 |
97:15 19:27 6:29 |
302 | Erik Nunez Jr 17:05 5:42 19 |
Colin Scott Jr 17:41 5:54 33 |
John Bui Jr 18:43 6:14 56 |
Andrew Velasco Jr 21:29 7:10 95 |
Isaac Smith Jr 22:17 7:26 99 |
Jovanny Rodriguez Jr 22:59 7:40 103 |
|
15 | Charter Oak 12-14-15-15-15 Gap: 3:40 |
97:00 19:24 6:28 |
317 | Tyler Orosco Jr 17:07 5:42 20 |
Austin Nicassio Jr 18:37 6:12 50 |
Daniel Teneyck Jr 20:08 6:43 77 |
Justin Dehart Jr 20:21 6:47 82 |
Steve Fuller Jr 20:47 6:56 88 |
||
16 | Compton 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 3:12 |
104:49 20:58 6:59 |
425 | Edward Martinez So 19:37 6:32 70 |
Jose Fajardo So 19:38 6:33 71 |
Chris Bryant Jr 20:22 6:47 83 |
Aaron Gonzalez Jr 22:23 7:28 100 |
Eduardo Moralez So 22:49 7:36 101 |
Alan De Avila So 26:08 8:43 107 |
Ricardo Arana Sr 27:19 9:06 109 |
17 | San Dimas 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 7:30 |
114:26 22:53 7:38 |
478 | Kyle Smith Jr 19:39 6:33 73 |
Erick Sandefur Jr 20:56 6:59 89 |
Audwin Lin Jr 22:57 7:39 102 |
Ronnie Nguyen Jr 23:45 7:55 106 |
Corbin Chu Jr 27:09 9:03 108 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Myles Smith | Fr | St. John Bosco | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Muller Bernabe | Fr | Tustin | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | David Galvez | Fr | Rowland | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Felipe Tapia | Fr | Rowland | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Clack | Fr | Yorba Linda | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Danny Ramirez | Fr | Buena Park | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Jason Engel | Fr | Santa Margarita | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
8 | Gilbert Solorza | Fr | Buena Park | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
9 | Jake Martinez | Fr | Etiwanda | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
10 | William Garcia | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Terry Fenske | Fr | Sunny Hills | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Tatersol | Fr | Rowland | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Brandon Lewis | Fr | Arbor View | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Johnpaul Martinez | Fr | Etiwanda | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
15 | Jeff Spraker | Fr | Santa Margarita | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Brian Garcia | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
17 | Willie Rodriguez | Fr | Anaheim | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
18 | Joshua Miller | Fr | San Dimas | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Matt Stahl | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
20 | Ruben Orellana | Fr | Anaheim | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
21 | Scott Doyen | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Dakota Belcher | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Adar Karny | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Stephen Fong | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | David Miranda | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Blake Smith | Fr | Troy | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Jeremy Carter | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
28 | Kevin Decuyper | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Kevin Rosales | Fr | Buena Park | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
30 | Samuel Hines | Fr | Etiwanda | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
31 | Gonzalo Alvarez Medel | Fr | Buena Park | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Anibal Lara | Fr | Anaheim | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | Frank Ross | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Bobby Filachoinne | Fr | Sunny Hills | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
35 | Chase Beausoleil | Fr | Arbor View | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
36 | Brandon Reyes | Fr | Don Lugo | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
37 | Manny Perez | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
38 | Kevin Escalante | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
39 | Weston Hopkins | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Miller | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Gabriel Esquivel | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
42 | Miguel Valeriano | Fr | Anaheim | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Derreck Cediilo | Fr | Sunny Hills | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Cameron Fitzgerald | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
45 | Berny Ordonez | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
46 | Jason Duarte | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Rojo | Fr | La Serna | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
48 | Jake Nishizu | Fr | Troy | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
49 | Justin Avellan | Fr | Bosco Tech | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
50 | Jaeden Milam | Fr | Arbor View | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Michael Hernandez | Fr | Bosco Tech | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
52 | Josh Hilbert | Fr | Kennedy | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
53 | Corey Gilley | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
54 | Mason Rosenau | Fr | Foothill | 19:13 | 6:24 | 1/13 | 13/47 | 21/28 | ||||
55 | Ivan Gomez | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
56 | Christian Alanis | Fr | Buena Park | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
57 | Elias Ellison | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
58 | Matt Jaeger | Fr | Arbor View | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
59 | Walker House | Fr | Arbor View | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
60 | Sean O'sullivan | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Perez | Fr | Fullerton | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
62 | Luis Vargas | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
63 | Joshua Corrales | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
64 | Jose Hernandez | Fr | Buena Park | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
65 | Juan Oregel | Fr | Bosco Tech | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
66 | Alex Cant | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
67 | Grant Hirahara | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
68 | Robert Velasco | Fr | Buena Park | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
69 | Garrett Rodriguez | Fr | St. John Bosco | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
70 | Taylor Stechmann | Fr | Foothill | 19:51 | 6:37 | 2/13 | 16/47 | 16/25 | ||||
71 | Mario Aguilar | Fr | Buena Park | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
72 | Andres Abedoy | Fr | Baldwin Park | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
73 | Gabriel Marasigan | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
74 | Justin Larios | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
75 | Luke Murray | Fr | Foothill | 20:02 | 6:41 | 3/13 | 21/47 | 14/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
76 | Nick Bihr | Fr | La Serna | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
77 | Carl Reysbergen | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Magee | Fr | Foothill | 20:05 | 6:42 | 4/13 | 22/47 | 9/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
79 | Nathan Perez | Fr | Fullerton | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
80 | Tony Armas | Fr | Savanna | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
81 | Ian Moon | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
82 | Ryan Ogata | Fr | Foothill | 20:20 | 6:47 | 5/13 | 24/47 | 8/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
83 | Jovanny Ronces | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
84 | Moises Alonzo | Fr | La Serna | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
85 | Brennan Ladd | Fr | Fullerton | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
86 | Robert Edu | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
87 | Cristian Flores | Fr | Buena Park | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
88 | Brett Magnan | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
89 | Alfonso Perez | Fr | Anaheim | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
90 | Eddie Rojo | Fr | Buena Park | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
91 | Daniel Villalobos | Fr | La Serna | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
92 | Joseph Wettgen | Fr | La Serna | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
93 | Alex Hernandez | Fr | Anaheim | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
94 | Christopher Bruckel | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
95 | Victor Munoz | Fr | Sunny Hills | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
96 | Minh Nguyen | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
97 | Bradley Ries | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
98 | Michael Mccann | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
99 | Dae Bok | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
100 | Ryan Meservey | Fr | Arbor View | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
101 | Henry Herzog | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
102 | Casey Chung | Fr | Sunny Hills | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
103 | Said Gonzalez | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
104 | David Cho | Fr | Sunny Hills | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
105 | Christian Rodriguez | Fr | Sonora | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
106 | Adam Kargenian | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
107 | Patrick Cannon | Fr | Foothill | 21:00 | 7:00 | 6/13 | 27/47 | 10/15 | ||||
108 | Dyer Klafke | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
109 | Jayden Mosher | Fr | Arbor View | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
110 | Brian Kelly | Fr | La Serna | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
111 | Jonathan Park | Fr | Sunny Hills | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
112 | Keenan Ward | Fr | Arbor View | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
113 | Elias Dobieski | Fr | La Serna | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
114 | Alex Horne | Fr | Foothill | 21:25 | 7:08 | 7/13 | 31/47 | 9/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
115 | Josh Thatcher | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
116 | Joshua Deson | Fr | La Serna | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
117 | Bruno Casanova | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
118 | Anthony Lozano | Fr | La Serna | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
119 | Alberto Pech | Fr | Baldwin Park | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
120 | Nick Arias | Fr | Bosco Tech | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
121 | Brian Yager | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
122 | Tyler Racanelli | Fr | Foothill | 21:45 | 7:15 | 8/13 | 33/47 | 7/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
123 | Neil Llemos | Fr | Etiwanda | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
124 | Tim Jones | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
125 | Luis Diaz | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
126 | Joseph Liera | Fr | Etiwanda | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
127 | Scott Petersen | Fr | Fullerton | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
128 | Jai Chopra | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
129 | David Erwin | Fr | Sunny Hills | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
130 | Kenneth Suykry | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
131 | Bryce Mulder | Fr | Valley Christian-Cerritos | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
132 | Dominic Cuevas | Fr | Sonora | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
133 | Jude Edwards | Fr | La Serna | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
134 | Conner Mcnamara | Fr | Foothill | 22:16 | 7:25 | 9/13 | 34/47 | 6/10 | ||||
135 | Blake DeBoer | Fr | Foothill | 22:17 | 7:26 | 10/13 | 35/47 | 5/8 | ||||
136 | Puru Pandey | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
137 | John Viscounty | Fr | Foothill | 22:32 | 7:31 | 11/13 | 37/47 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
138 | Eric Walden | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
139 | Austin Garcia | Fr | San Dimas | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
140 | Axel Galvan | Fr | Tustin | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
141 | Daniel Sandoval | Fr | St. John Bosco | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
142 | Spenser Selbo | Fr | Woodbridge | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
143 | Zac Garcia | Fr | Don Lugo | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
144 | Jonah Cotto | Fr | Baldwin Park | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
145 | Ernesto Rodriguez | Fr | St. John Bosco | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
146 | Tyler Harrison | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
147 | Abraham Hungrew | Fr | Etiwanda | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
148 | Justin Hernandez | Fr | St. John Bosco | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
149 | Brian Branson | Fr | Sonora | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
150 | Austin Terris | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
151 | Nathan Westfall | Fr | Arbor View | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
152 | Jason Arringa | Fr | Sunny Hills | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
153 | Will Bakker | Fr | Valley Christian-Cerritos | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
154 | Andrew Shubin | Fr | Valley Christian-Cerritos | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
155 | Daniel Kim | Fr | Sunny Hills | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
156 | Nishil Akbari | Fr | Sunny Hills | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
157 | Brady Thaete | Fr | Foothill | 24:38 | 8:13 | 12/13 | 43/47 | 2/3 | ||||
158 | Jeremy Wan | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
159 | Ryan Rubalcava | Fr | La Serna | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
160 | Andrew Valdez | Fr | Bosco Tech | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
161 | Tyler Alfaro | Fr | Bosco Tech | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
162 | Jacob Juskiewicz | Fr | Foothill | 25:15 | 8:25 | 13/13 | 44/47 | 2/3 | ||||
163 | Cameron Lorkovic | Fr | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
164 | Friedrich Sala | Fr | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 25:53 | 8:38 | |||||||
165 | Arturo Ramos | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 26:14 | 8:45 | |||||||
166 | Austin Cardenas | Fr | Katella | 26:14 | 8:45 | |||||||
167 | Nicholi Rodriguez | Fr | Sunny Hills | 26:31 | 8:50 | |||||||
168 | John Velasquez | Fr | St. John Bosco | 26:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
169 | Alex Garcia | Fr | Bosco Tech | 27:46 | 9:15 | |||||||
170 | Keegan Hill | Fr | Los Alamitos | 27:47 | 9:16 | |||||||
171 | Kevin Pierce | Fr | Sonora | 27:59 | 9:20 | |||||||
172 | Brett Cervantes | Fr | Fullerton | 28:07 | 9:22 | |||||||
173 | Jusitn Hedgecock | Fr | Fullerton | 30:37 | 10:12 | |||||||
174 | Patrick Kyung | Fr | Sunny Hills | 34:33 | 11:31 | |||||||
175 | Frank Yang | Fr | Sunny Hills | 37:13 | 12:24 | |||||||
176 | Richard Cacciata | Fr | Fullerton | 39:06 | 13:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yorba Linda 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:01 |
91:35 18:19 6:06 |
80 | Kevin Clack Fr 17:02 5:41 2 |
Matt Stahl Fr 18:23 6:08 12 |
Scott Doyen Fr 18:28 6:09 14 |
Kevin Decuyper Fr 18:39 6:13 20 |
Gabriel Esquivel Fr 19:03 6:21 32 |
Grant Hirahara Fr 19:40 6:33 56 |
Brett Magnan Fr 20:29 6:50 72 |
2 | Buena Park 3-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:03 |
91:14 18:15 6:05 |
96 | Danny Ramirez Fr 17:14 5:45 3 |
Gilbert Solorza Fr 17:19 5:46 4 |
Kevin Rosales Fr 18:40 6:13 21 |
Gonzalo Alvarez Medel Fr 18:44 6:15 23 |
Christian Alanis Fr 19:17 6:26 45 |
Jose Hernandez Fr 19:29 6:30 53 |
Robert Velasco Fr 19:43 6:34 57 |
3 | Valencia (Placentia) 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
92:46 18:33 6:11 |
100 | William Garcia Fr 17:51 5:57 6 |
Brian Garcia Fr 18:19 6:06 10 |
David Miranda Fr 18:34 6:11 18 |
Kevin Escalante Fr 18:55 6:18 29 |
Jason Duarte Fr 19:07 6:22 37 |
Ivan Gomez Fr 19:14 6:25 44 |
Said Gonzalez Fr 20:57 6:59 81 |
4 | Woodbridge 9-6-5-4-4 Gap: 0:38 |
93:14 18:39 6:13 |
103 | Dakota Belcher Fr 18:29 6:10 15 |
Adar Karny Fr 18:30 6:10 16 |
Stephen Fong Fr 18:31 6:10 17 |
Jeremy Carter Fr 18:37 6:12 19 |
Berny Ordonez Fr 19:07 6:22 36 |
Justin Larios Fr 20:01 6:40 60 |
Jovanny Ronces Fr 20:22 6:47 68 |
5 | Etiwanda 4-2-4-6-5 Gap: 2:08 |
93:04 18:37 6:12 |
139 | Jake Martinez Fr 17:21 5:47 5 |
Johnpaul Martinez Fr 18:07 6:02 9 |
Samuel Hines Fr 18:41 6:14 22 |
Luis Vargas Fr 19:26 6:29 51 |
Joshua Corrales Fr 19:29 6:30 52 |
Robert Edu Fr 20:27 6:49 71 |
Neil Llemos Fr 21:48 7:16 90 |
6 | Anaheim 8-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:19 |
95:15 19:03 6:21 |
154 | Willie Rodriguez Fr 18:19 6:06 11 |
Ruben Orellana Fr 18:25 6:08 13 |
Anibal Lara Fr 18:47 6:16 24 |
Miguel Valeriano Fr 19:06 6:22 33 |
Alfonso Perez Fr 20:38 6:53 73 |
Alex Hernandez Fr 20:43 6:54 76 |
|
7 | Los Alamitos 10-9-9-7-7 Gap: 0:23 |
95:04 19:01 6:20 |
163 | Frank Ross Fr 18:50 6:17 25 |
Weston Hopkins Fr 18:56 6:19 30 |
Ryan Miller Fr 18:59 6:20 31 |
Cameron Fitzgerald Fr 19:06 6:22 35 |
Corey Gilley Fr 19:13 6:24 42 |
Alex Cant Fr 19:34 6:31 55 |
Carl Reysbergen Fr 20:03 6:41 63 |
8 | Arbor View 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:19 |
94:44 18:57 6:19 |
170 | Brandon Lewis Fr 18:03 6:01 8 |
Chase Beausoleil Fr 18:51 6:17 27 |
Jaeden Milam Fr 19:09 6:23 40 |
Matt Jaeger Fr 19:19 6:26 47 |
Walker House Fr 19:22 6:27 48 |
Ryan Meservey Fr 20:52 6:57 78 |
Jayden Mosher Fr 21:02 7:01 84 |
9 | Sunny Hills 6-7-7-9-9 Gap: 3:03 |
97:35 19:31 6:30 |
224 | Terry Fenske Fr 17:54 5:58 7 |
Bobby Filachoinne Fr 18:51 6:17 26 |
Derreck Cediilo Fr 19:06 6:22 34 |
Victor Munoz Fr 20:47 6:56 77 |
Casey Chung Fr 20:57 6:59 80 |
David Cho Fr 20:57 6:59 82 |
Jonathan Park Fr 21:07 7:02 86 |
10 | Flintridge Prep 11-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:59 |
98:46 19:45 6:35 |
268 | Manny Perez Fr 18:54 6:18 28 |
Elias Ellison Fr 19:17 6:26 46 |
Sean O'sullivan Fr 19:25 6:28 49 |
Ian Moon Fr 20:17 6:46 66 |
Henry Herzog Fr 20:53 6:58 79 |
Tim Jones Fr 21:52 7:17 91 |
Puru Pandey Fr 22:28 7:29 93 |
11 | Foothill 14-14-13-12-11 Gap: 1:07 |
99:31 19:54 6:38 |
294 | Mason Rosenau Fr 19:13 6:24 43 |
Taylor Stechmann Fr 19:51 6:37 59 |
Luke Murray Fr 20:02 6:41 61 |
Andrew Magee Fr 20:05 6:42 64 |
Ryan Ogata Fr 20:20 6:47 67 |
Patrick Cannon Fr 21:00 7:00 83 |
Alex Horne Fr 21:25 7:08 88 |
12 | La Serna 12-13-14-13-12 Gap: 1:35 |
100:56 20:11 6:44 |
318 | Ryan Rojo Fr 19:07 6:22 38 |
Nick Bihr Fr 20:03 6:41 62 |
Moises Alonzo Fr 20:23 6:48 69 |
Daniel Villalobos Fr 20:41 6:54 74 |
Joseph Wettgen Fr 20:42 6:54 75 |
Brian Kelly Fr 21:06 7:02 85 |
Elias Dobieski Fr 21:24 7:08 87 |
13 | Bosco Tech 13-12-11-11-13 Gap: 5:50 |
104:27 20:53 6:58 |
320 | Justin Avellan Fr 19:08 6:23 39 |
Michael Hernandez Fr 19:10 6:23 41 |
Juan Oregel Fr 19:30 6:30 54 |
Nick Arias Fr 21:41 7:14 89 |
Andrew Valdez Fr 24:58 8:19 97 |
Tyler Alfaro Fr 25:14 8:25 98 |
Alex Garcia Fr 27:46 9:15 100 |
14 | St. John Bosco 1-10-12-14-14 Gap: 6:57 |
105:33 21:07 7:02 |
344 | Myles Smith Fr 16:34 5:31 1 |
Garrett Rodriguez Fr 19:45 6:35 58 |
Daniel Sandoval Fr 22:43 7:34 94 |
Ernesto Rodriguez Fr 23:00 7:40 95 |
Justin Hernandez Fr 23:31 7:50 96 |
John Velasquez Fr 26:55 8:58 99 |
|
15 | Fullerton 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 8:41 |
110:05 22:01 7:20 |
378 | Daniel Perez Fr 19:26 6:29 50 |
Nathan Perez Fr 20:10 6:43 65 |
Brennan Ladd Fr 20:26 6:49 70 |
Scott Petersen Fr 21:56 7:19 92 |
Brett Cervantes Fr 28:07 9:22 101 |
Jusitn Hedgecock Fr 30:37 10:12 102 |
Richard Cacciata Fr 39:06 13:02 103 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Buena Park 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
100:10 20:02 6:41 |
35 | Jose Hernandez Fr 19:29 6:30 2 |
Robert Velasco Fr 19:43 6:34 5 |
Mario Aguilar Fr 19:52 6:37 6 |
Cristian Flores Fr 20:28 6:49 10 |
Eddie Rojo Fr 20:38 6:53 12 |
||
2 | Los Alamitos 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:17 |
102:00 20:24 6:48 |
55 | Alex Cant Fr 19:34 6:31 3 |
Carl Reysbergen Fr 20:03 6:41 8 |
Christopher Bruckel Fr 20:44 6:55 13 |
Minh Nguyen Fr 20:48 6:56 14 |
Dae Bok Fr 20:51 6:57 17 |
Brian Yager Fr 21:41 7:14 31 |
Jai Chopra Fr 21:56 7:19 34 |
3 | Yorba Linda 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:19 |
102:47 20:33 6:51 |
66 | Grant Hirahara Fr 19:40 6:33 4 |
Brett Magnan Fr 20:29 6:50 11 |
Bradley Ries Fr 20:49 6:56 15 |
Michael Mccann Fr 20:50 6:57 16 |
Adam Kargenian Fr 20:59 7:00 20 |
Dyer Klafke Fr 21:01 7:00 22 |
|
4 | Woodbridge 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:53 |
106:17 21:15 7:05 |
112 | Justin Larios Fr 20:01 6:40 7 |
Jovanny Ronces Fr 20:22 6:47 9 |
Josh Thatcher Fr 21:27 7:09 27 |
Bruno Casanova Fr 21:33 7:11 29 |
Spenser Selbo Fr 22:54 7:38 40 |
||
5 | La Serna 8-8-6-6-5 Gap: 1:07 |
107:52 21:34 7:11 |
142 | Brian Kelly Fr 21:06 7:02 23 |
Elias Dobieski Fr 21:24 7:08 25 |
Joshua Deson Fr 21:31 7:10 28 |
Anthony Lozano Fr 21:38 7:13 30 |
Jude Edwards Fr 22:13 7:24 36 |
Ryan Rubalcava Fr 24:50 8:17 46 |
|
6 | Valencia (Placentia) 1-5-5-5-6 Gap: 7:00 |
112:59 22:36 7:32 |
144 | Ivan Gomez Fr 19:14 6:25 1 |
Said Gonzalez Fr 20:57 6:59 18 |
Luis Diaz Fr 21:54 7:18 33 |
Jeremy Wan Fr 24:40 8:13 45 |
Arturo Ramos Fr 26:14 8:45 47 |
||
7 | Foothill 7-7-8-7-7 Gap: 1:17 |
108:43 21:45 7:15 |
154 | Patrick Cannon Fr 21:00 7:00 21 |
Alex Horne Fr 21:25 7:08 26 |
Tyler Racanelli Fr 21:45 7:15 32 |
Conner Mcnamara Fr 22:16 7:25 37 |
Blake DeBoer Fr 22:17 7:26 38 |
John Viscounty Fr 22:32 7:31 39 |
Brady Thaete Fr 24:38 8:13 44 |
8 | Sunny Hills 6-6-7-8-8 Gap: 3:22 |
112:19 22:28 7:29 |
161 | David Cho Fr 20:57 6:59 19 |
Jonathan Park Fr 21:07 7:02 24 |
David Erwin Fr 22:02 7:21 35 |
Jason Arringa Fr 23:54 7:58 41 |
Daniel Kim Fr 24:19 8:06 42 |
Nishil Akbari Fr 24:32 8:11 43 |
Nicholi Rodriguez Fr 26:31 8:50 48 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.