Foothill Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/00
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ellsworth, Missy | Sr | V | 19:30 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 51/202 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/25 | 20:30 (1:00,4.9) |
20:30 (1:00,4.9) |
20:30 (1:00,4.9) |
20:30 (1:00,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Feher, Emily | So | V | 19:30 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 52/202 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Haigh, Emily | Jr | V | 18:54 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 21/202 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 20/49 | 19:46 (0:52,4.4) |
19:46 (0:52,4.4) |
19:46 (0:52,4.4) |
19:46 (0:52,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Hales, Kenna | So | V | 20:20 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 103/202 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kuehn, Lyndsey | Sr | V | 19:41 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 70/202 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/25 | 20:11 (0:30,2.5) |
20:11 (0:30,2.5) |
20:11 (0:30,2.5) |
20:11 (0:30,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Strachan, Katie | So | V | 19:06 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 31/202 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/29 | 19:00 | 19:00 | 19:00 | 19:00 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Strachan, Laura | Jr | V | 19:18 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 40/202 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 18:46 | 18:46 | 18:46 | 18:46 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/25 | 96:18 0:36 |
3.1 | 6:13 | 6:06 | 6:17 | 151 | 6:02 | 97:16 (0:58,1.0) |
97:16 (0:58,1.0) |
97:16 (0:58,1.0%) |
97:16 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Emily Haigh (14), Katie Strachan (24), Laura Strachan (30), Missy Ellsworth (41), Emily Feher (42) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sara Bei | Sr | NCS MONTGOMERY | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Amber Trotter | Jr | NCS UKIAH | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Loretta Kilmer | Sr | SDS RAMONA | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
4 | Caitlin Chock | Fr | SJS GRANITE BAY | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Amber Steen | Sr | SS NEWPORT HARBOR | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Laura Jakosky | Sr | SS AGOURA | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Jasmine Marquez | Sr | SDS EL CAPITAN | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Jenny Sears | Jr | SS MATER DEI | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Robyn Stevens | Sr | SJS VACAVILLE | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Desiree Davila | Sr | SDS HILLTOP | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Lori Mann | Sr | SS SANTA MARGARITA | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Brittany Grimes | Fr | CS CENTENNIAL BAKER. | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Ruth Graham | So | CCS GUNN | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Sarah Bashel | Sr | NCS MONTGOMERY | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Meaghan Leon | Sr | SS PACIFIC | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
16 | Kelsey Dilagardelle | Fr | SS SULTANA | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Michelle Beritzhoff | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | Liz Camy | Sr | NS CHICO | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
19 | Michelle Solone | Jr | SJS FOLSOM | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
20 | Alexis Bartschi | So | SJS MERRILL F. WEST | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Emily Haigh | Jr | Foothill | 18:54 | 6:06 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 20/49 | 19:46 (0:52) |
19:46 (0:52) |
19:46 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
22 | Kristen Berglas | So | SS WOODBRIDGE | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Brenda Stevens | So | SS CANYON | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | Katie Murphy | Sr | NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Elisa Pedersen | Jr | NCS MONTGOMERY | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Kelsey Camara | Fr | SS SULTANA | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
27 | Stacy Tabuena | Fr | SS SULTANA | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Jazmin Treadway | Jr | SS CANYON | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
29 | Kim Conley | Fr | NCS MONTGOMERY | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
30 | Meghan Bellotti | Jr | SS WOODBRIDGE | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
31 | Katie Strachan | So | Foothill | 19:06 | 6:10 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/29 | 19:00 | 19:00 | 19:00 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
32 | Allison Kline | So | SJS BELLA VISTA-FO | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
33 | Kristin Kovacich | Fr | SS MATER DEI | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
34 | Michelle Ziser | Sr | SS SULTANA | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
35 | Jenny Esser | Jr | NCS FOOTHILL. | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
36 | Tiffany Hall | So | SJS VACAVILLE | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Talita Wells | Jr | NCS CLAYTON VALLEY | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
38 | Lindsey Shumaker | So | SS SULTANA | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
39 | Betsy Oppezzo | Jr | NS SHASTA | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
40 | Laura Strachan | Jr | Foothill | 19:18 | 6:14 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 18:46 | 18:46 | 18:46 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
41 | Katie Lee | Sr | NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
42 | Mishon Stalnaker | Fr | SDS RAMONA | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
43 | Jessica Kanin | Sr | SS WOODBRIDGE | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
44 | Kaelyn Rasch | So | SS MATER DEI | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
45 | Lauren Walker | Fr | SS CANYON | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
46 | Meghan Mainwaring | Jr | SS SANTA MARGARITA | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Kelly Oeschlager | Fr | SS WOODBRIDGE | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
48 | Alysia Johnson | Fr | SS CANYON | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
49 | Jamie Bedke | Jr | CS CENTENNIAL BAKER. | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
50 | Maxine Marlow | Jr | CS CENTENNIAL BAKER. | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
51 | Missy Ellsworth | Sr | Foothill | 19:30 | 6:17 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/25 | 20:30 (1:00) |
20:30 (1:00) |
20:30 (1:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
52 | Emily Feher | So | Foothill | 19:30 | 6:17 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
53 | Claire Rethmeier | Fr | SDS SAN PASQUAL | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
54 | Melissa Howery | Sr | SS VENTURA | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
55 | Joy Terribilini | Jr | NCS MONTGOMERY | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
56 | Leanne Riggin | Fr | SS CANYON | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | Ginny Galvin | Jr | NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
58 | Jeannine Regalia | Fr | NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
59 | Hilary Oppido | Jr | NCS CLAYTON VALLEY | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
60 | Rachel Farrior | So | SDS HELIX | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
61 | Kristi Okimura | Fr | SJS GRANITE BAY | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
62 | Jenny Thune | Sr | SS BREA OLINDA | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
63 | Lauren Paul | Fr | SS NEWPORT HARBOR | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
64 | Sonya Mechkor | Sr | SS NEWPORT HARBOR | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
65 | Christy Sweaney | Fr | NCS MONTGOMERY | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
66 | Natalie Gattrell | So | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
67 | Lindsay Roberts | So | NS PARADISE | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
68 | Mary Biggs | Jr | SS VENTURA | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | Ashley Caldwell | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
70 | Lyndsey Kuehn | Sr | Foothill | 19:41 | 6:21 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/25 | 20:11 (0:30) |
20:11 (0:30) |
20:11 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
71 | Erin Friedman | Sr | SS NEWPORT HARBOR | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
72 | Lorin Scott | Fr | SDS SAN PASQUAL | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
73 | Lynsey Harris | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
74 | Natalie Thune | Fr | SS BREA OLINDA | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
75 | Amy Lafferty | Sr | SS SULTANA | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
76 | Lisa Dodd | So | SDS MIRA MESA | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
77 | Christina Velasco | So | SDS SAN PASQUAL | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
78 | Andria Craig | Jr | NCS CLAYTON VALLEY | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
79 | Jenna Lederhaus | So | SS CLAREMONT | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
80 | Jessica Lemmon | Jr | SJS VACAVILLE | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
81 | Oriana Campbell | Fr | SS VENTURA | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
82 | Kathy Sepulveda | So | SS BREA OLINDA | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
83 | Karen Dickson | Jr | SJS OAKRIDGE | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
84 | Chrissy Argenti | Jr | NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
85 | Jen Mcnulty | So | SJS WOODCREEK | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
86 | Diana Farris | Fr | SJS VACAVILLE | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
87 | Lori Workman | Jr | SS BREA OLINDA | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
88 | Katie Grover | Sr | NCS CLAYTON VALLEY | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
89 | Jenna George | Jr | NCS CARONDELET | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
90 | Lindsay Christman | Jr | CCS HARBOR | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
91 | Amber Kuehnel | Jr | SS BREA OLINDA | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
92 | Erica Williams | So | CCS LOS GATOS | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
93 | Sandi Furlong | Sr | NS PARADISE | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
94 | Alyson Wheeler | Sr | NCS CARONDELET | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
95 | Michelle Garcia | Jr | CS GOLDEN WEST | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
96 | Samantha From | Fr | SDS SAN PASQUAL | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
97 | Barrie Truex | Jr | SS CANYON | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
98 | Rachael Rettner | So | CCS LELAND | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
99 | Lynn Rinek | Sr | SS NEWPORT HARBOR | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
100 | Ariele Keats | Sr | SS VENTURA | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
101 | Natalie St. Andre | Sr | SS NEWPORT HARBOR | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
102 | Mary Maleta | So | CCS SOQUEL | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
103 | Kenna Hales | So | Foothill | 20:20 | 6:34 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
104 | Naomi Quisenberry | Jr | SS CLAREMONT | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
105 | Vanessa Perez | So | CS GOLDEN WEST | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
106 | Rachel Weathers | Fr | SJS GRANITE BAY | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
107 | Kristen Corrette | So | SS CLAREMONT | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
108 | Lindi Bedke | Jr | CS CENTENNIAL BAKER. | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
109 | Allison Stiller | So | CCS LELAND | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
110 | Allie Willis | Fr | SDS SAN PASQUAL | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
111 | Rosalinda Castaneda | Sr | CCS MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
112 | Hannah Anderson | So | CCS SOQUEL | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
113 | Emily Asglone | So | SS SANTA MARGARITA | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
114 | Krystal Calderon | So | CS CENTRAL FRESNO | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
115 | Brianna Hill | So | SS VENTURA | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
116 | Leah Horowitz | Sr | SS CLAREMONT | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
117 | Kristina Roberts | Jr | CCS LELAND | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
118 | Kari Nelson | So | SJS GRANITE BAY | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
119 | Shelby Leland | Fr | NCS UKIAH | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
120 | Kathren Liazmeier | Fr | SS SANTA MARGARITA | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
121 | Elanie Alvarez | Jr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
122 | Magan Williams | Fr | SJS GRANITE BAY | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
123 | Rachael Simmons | Jr | SDS RAMONA | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
124 | Stephanie Byrne | Jr | NCS CARONDELET | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
125 | Lauren Mason | Sr | CCS LELAND | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
126 | Jen Rubnitz | So | CCS LOS GATOS | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
127 | Michelle Dimeo | Jr | SS BREA OLINDA | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
128 | Lauren Abrams | Fr | SS CANYON | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
129 | Christian Fairing | Jr | SS WOODBRIDGE | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
130 | Kate Hirschbaeck | Fr | SS SANTA MARGARITA | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
131 | Joy Johnson | So | SDS SAN PASQUAL | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
132 | Emily Rettner | Sr | CCS LELAND | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
133 | Heather Hustadt | So | SS WOODBRIDGE | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
134 | Daphne Dang | Jr | CCS LELAND | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
135 | Julie Amaro | Sr | SS SULTANA | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
136 | Brookie Detterman | Fr | CCS SOQUEL | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
137 | Teresa Gill | Sr | CCS SOQUEL | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
138 | Rochelle Perez | Fr | CS CENTENNIAL BAKER. | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
139 | Jenn Randazzo | So | NCS CARONDELET | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
140 | Jennifer Dowthit | Jr | SDS SAN PASQUAL | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
141 | Kate Lederhaus | Jr | SS CLAREMONT | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
142 | Tiffany Brown | Jr | CS STOCKDALE | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
143 | Amanda Abbott | Fr | SS NEWPORT HARBOR | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
144 | Kristen Koga | Fr | SS BREA OLINDA | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
145 | Ashley Pappas | Fr | CS STOCKDALE | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
146 | Andrea Osteen | Sr | CS STOCKDALE | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
147 | Tahli Singer-englar | Fr | SS VENTURA | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
148 | Elise Amundsen | So | CS CENTENNIAL BAKER. | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
149 | Vanessa Mackenzie | Fr | CS CENTRAL FRESNO | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
150 | Amelia Thomas | Jr | NCS MONTGOMERY | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
151 | Michelle Telfer | So | NCS CARONDELET | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
152 | Kristi Yackle | Fr | CCS LOS GATOS | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
153 | Natalie Macias | So | SS MATER DEI | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
154 | Mary Shibath | Fr | NCS UKIAH | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
155 | Caroline Mccarthy | Sr | SS SANTA MARGARITA | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
156 | Jenny Park | Fr | NS CHICO | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
157 | Erin Davis | Jr | NCS CARONDELET | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
158 | Lindsey Sommer | Sr | SS CLAREMONT | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
159 | Kristin Miller | So | SS MATER DEI | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
160 | Nacy Gudino | Sr | SS MATER DEI | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
161 | Christina Nolan | So | CS STOCKDALE | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
162 | Nicole Hyink | Jr | SS MATER DEI | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
163 | Camila Gerard | So | CCS SOQUEL | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
164 | Brooke Alderman | Fr | SS WOODBRIDGE | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
165 | Bre Goetz | Jr | SDS RAMONA | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
166 | Ashley Nunes | Jr | SJS VACAVILLE | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
167 | Miriam Gonzalez | So | NS CHICO | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
168 | Stephanie Randazzo | Fr | NCS CARONDELET | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
169 | Amanda Bagnall | Fr | CS CENTENNIAL BAKER. | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
170 | Marcie Johnson | Sr | NS CHICO | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
171 | June Andrews | So | SDS RAMONA | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
172 | Katie Neiman | Fr | NCS CLAYTON VALLEY | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
173 | Jenny Jones | Jr | NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
174 | Marcia Garcia | So | SS CLAREMONT | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
175 | Lydia Mceinn | Sr | NCS UKIAH | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
176 | Jessica Harris | Jr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
177 | Jodi Calderon | So | CS STOCKDALE | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
178 | Megan Kruse | Jr | SDS RAMONA | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
179 | Jade Freeman | Jr | SS VENTURA | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
180 | Kelli Hoppins | So | CCS LELAND | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
181 | Katie Walsh | Sr | SJS VACAVILLE | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
182 | Alison Peterson | Jr | NS CHICO | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
183 | Katie Gardner | Sr | NS CHICO | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
184 | Marisa Teel | So | CCS LOS GATOS | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
185 | Christina Hurlist | Jr | SS SANTA MARGARITA | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
186 | Tiffany Kingsbury | Jr | NS SHASTA | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
187 | Meghan Craig | So | NCS CLAYTON VALLEY | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
188 | Kirsten Regalia | Jr | NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
189 | Katrina Massberger | So | CS STOCKDALE | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
190 | Theresa Radvanyi | Sr | CCS SOQUEL | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
191 | Domi Chevalier | So | NCS UKIAH | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
192 | Erin Raisner | So | SJS VACAVILLE | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
193 | Traci Alverez | Jr | NCS CLAYTON VALLEY | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
194 | Mia Longfellow | So | SDS RAMONA | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
195 | Sandra Calzada | Jr | SFS BALBOA | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
196 | Portia Sanborn | Sr | NCS UKIAH | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
197 | Feng Wu | So | SFS BURTON | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
198 | Melissa Cohen | So | CCS SOQUEL | 23:55 | 7:43 | |||||||
199 | Ashley Marshall | So | CS STOCKDALE | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
200 | Christy Murphy | Jr | NCS UKIAH | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
201 | Cara Capestro | Jr | SJS GRANITE BAY | 25:02 | 8:05 | |||||||
202 | Marlia Wong | Sr | NS CHICO | 25:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NCS MONTGOMERY 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:19 |
93:29 18:42 6:02 |
96 | Sara Bei Sr 17:13 5:33 1 |
Sarah Bashel Sr 18:38 6:01 10 |
Elisa Pedersen Jr 19:02 6:08 18 |
Kim Conley Fr 19:04 6:09 22 |
Joy Terribilini Jr 19:32 6:18 45 |
Christy Sweaney Fr 19:38 6:20 54 |
Amelia Thomas Jr 21:01 6:47 126 |
2 | SS SULTANA 10-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
95:15 19:03 6:09 |
105 | Kelsey Dilagardelle Fr 18:39 6:01 11 |
Kelsey Camara Fr 19:02 6:08 19 |
Stacy Tabuena Fr 19:03 6:09 20 |
Michelle Ziser Sr 19:14 6:12 26 |
Lindsey Shumaker So 19:17 6:13 29 |
Amy Lafferty Sr 19:46 6:23 62 |
Julie Amaro Sr 20:49 6:43 112 |
3 | Foothill 13-7-4-4-3 Gap: 0:36 |
96:18 19:16 6:13 |
151 | Emily Haigh Jr 18:54 6:06 14 |
Katie Strachan So 19:06 6:10 24 |
Laura Strachan Jr 19:18 6:14 30 |
Missy Ellsworth Sr 19:30 6:17 41 |
Emily Feher So 19:30 6:17 42 |
Lyndsey Kuehn Sr 19:41 6:21 57 |
Kenna Hales So 20:20 6:34 84 |
4 | SS CANYON 15-6-6-5-4 Gap: 0:34 |
96:24 19:17 6:13 |
156 | Brenda Stevens So 18:59 6:07 16 |
Jazmin Treadway Jr 19:03 6:09 21 |
Lauren Walker Fr 19:23 6:15 35 |
Alysia Johnson Fr 19:26 6:16 38 |
Leanne Riggin Fr 19:33 6:18 46 |
Barrie Truex Jr 20:12 6:31 78 |
Lauren Abrams Fr 20:41 6:40 105 |
5 | NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 16-10-8-6-5 Gap: 0:56 |
97:26 19:29 6:17 |
212 | Katie Murphy Sr 19:01 6:08 17 |
Katie Lee Sr 19:20 6:14 31 |
Ginny Galvin Jr 19:34 6:19 47 |
Jeannine Regalia Fr 19:34 6:19 48 |
Chrissy Argenti Jr 19:57 6:26 69 |
Jenny Jones Jr 21:38 6:59 149 |
Kirsten Regalia Jr 22:25 7:14 162 |
6 | SS WOODBRIDGE 14-7-5-3-6 Gap: 1:46 |
97:30 19:30 6:17 |
214 | Kristen Berglas So 18:57 6:07 15 |
Meghan Bellotti Jr 19:05 6:09 23 |
Jessica Kanin Sr 19:21 6:15 33 |
Kelly Oeschlager Fr 19:24 6:15 37 |
Christian Fairing Jr 20:43 6:41 106 |
Heather Hustadt So 20:48 6:43 110 |
Brooke Alderman Fr 21:15 6:51 140 |
7 | SS NEWPORT HARBOR 5-13-10-7-7 Gap: 2:26 |
97:02 19:24 6:16 |
248 | Amber Steen Sr 17:50 5:45 5 |
Lauren Paul Fr 19:37 6:20 52 |
Sonya Mechkor Sr 19:37 6:20 53 |
Erin Friedman Sr 19:42 6:21 58 |
Lynn Rinek Sr 20:16 6:32 80 |
Natalie St. Andre Sr 20:17 6:33 82 |
Amanda Abbott Fr 20:54 6:45 120 |
8 | CS CENTENNIAL BAKER. 9-10-7-9-8 Gap: 2:14 |
98:52 19:46 6:23 |
291 | Brittany Grimes Fr 18:37 6:00 9 |
Jamie Bedke Jr 19:27 6:16 39 |
Maxine Marlow Jr 19:29 6:17 40 |
Lindi Bedke Jr 20:28 6:36 88 |
Rochelle Perez Fr 20:51 6:44 115 |
Elise Amundsen So 21:00 6:46 125 |
Amanda Bagnall Fr 21:32 6:57 145 |
9 | CCS LOS GATOS 11-14-11-11-9 Gap: 1:58 |
98:53 19:47 6:23 |
306 | Michelle Beritzhoff Jr 18:41 6:02 12 |
Ashley Caldwell Jr 19:41 6:21 56 |
Lynsey Harris Jr 19:44 6:22 60 |
Erica Williams So 20:08 6:30 75 |
Jen Rubnitz So 20:39 6:40 103 |
Kristi Yackle Fr 21:03 6:47 128 |
Marisa Teel So 22:07 7:08 159 |
10 | SJS VACAVILLE 7-4-9-8-10 Gap: 3:03 |
98:59 19:48 6:23 |
312 | Robyn Stevens Sr 18:24 5:56 7 |
Tiffany Hall So 19:16 6:13 27 |
Jessica Lemmon Jr 19:51 6:24 66 |
Diana Farris Fr 20:01 6:27 70 |
Ashley Nunes Jr 21:27 6:55 142 |
Katie Walsh Sr 22:00 7:06 156 |
Erin Raisner So 22:50 7:22 166 |
11 | SS BREA OLINDA 20-19-18-17-11 Gap: 0:30 |
99:25 19:53 6:25 |
325 | Jenny Thune Sr 19:36 6:19 51 |
Natalie Thune Fr 19:45 6:22 61 |
Kathy Sepulveda So 19:56 6:26 68 |
Lori Workman Jr 20:02 6:28 71 |
Amber Kuehnel Jr 20:06 6:29 74 |
Michelle Dimeo Jr 20:40 6:40 104 |
Kristen Koga Fr 20:54 6:45 121 |
12 | SS MATER DEI 6-3-3-10-12 Gap: 2:48 |
99:09 19:50 6:24 |
329 | Jenny Sears Jr 18:21 5:55 6 |
Kristin Kovacich Fr 19:11 6:11 25 |
Kaelyn Rasch So 19:23 6:15 34 |
Natalie Macias So 21:05 6:48 129 |
Kristin Miller So 21:09 6:49 135 |
Nacy Gudino Sr 21:12 6:50 136 |
Nicole Hyink Jr 21:15 6:51 138 |
13 | SDS SAN PASQUAL 18-18-16-15-13 Gap: 0:58 |
99:41 19:56 6:26 |
332 | Claire Rethmeier Fr 19:31 6:18 43 |
Lorin Scott Fr 19:42 6:21 59 |
Christina Velasco So 19:47 6:23 63 |
Samantha From Fr 20:12 6:31 77 |
Allie Willis Fr 20:29 6:36 90 |
Joy Johnson So 20:45 6:42 108 |
Jennifer Dowthit Jr 20:51 6:44 117 |
14 | SJS GRANITE BAY 4-12-14-14-14 Gap: 2:49 |
98:59 19:48 6:23 |
335 | Caitlin Chock Fr 17:48 5:45 4 |
Kristi Okimura Fr 19:36 6:19 50 |
Rachel Weathers Fr 20:25 6:35 86 |
Kari Nelson So 20:33 6:38 96 |
Magan Williams Fr 20:37 6:39 99 |
Cara Capestro Jr 25:02 8:05 173 |
|
15 | SS VENTURA 19-16-17-16-15 Gap: 1:00 |
99:51 19:58 6:27 |
340 | Melissa Howery Sr 19:31 6:18 44 |
Mary Biggs Jr 19:39 6:20 55 |
Oriana Campbell Fr 19:53 6:25 67 |
Ariele Keats Sr 20:17 6:33 81 |
Brianna Hill So 20:31 6:37 93 |
Tahli Singer-englar Fr 20:57 6:45 124 |
Jade Freeman Jr 21:56 7:05 154 |
16 | SS SANTA MARGARITA 8-9-13-13-16 Gap: 2:09 |
99:45 19:57 6:26 |
341 | Lori Mann Sr 18:34 5:59 8 |
Meghan Mainwaring Jr 19:23 6:15 36 |
Emily Asglone So 20:30 6:37 92 |
Kathren Liazmeier Fr 20:35 6:38 98 |
Kate Hirschbaeck Fr 20:43 6:41 107 |
Caroline Mccarthy Sr 21:05 6:48 131 |
Christina Hurlist Jr 22:12 7:10 160 |
17 | NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 17-15-15-12-17 Gap: 2:21 |
100:20 20:04 6:28 |
361 | Talita Wells Jr 19:17 6:13 28 |
Hilary Oppido Jr 19:35 6:19 49 |
Andria Craig Jr 19:48 6:23 64 |
Katie Grover Sr 20:02 6:28 72 |
Katie Neiman Fr 21:38 6:59 148 |
Meghan Craig So 22:20 7:12 161 |
Traci Alverez Jr 22:51 7:22 167 |
18 | SDS RAMONA 3-5-12-18-18 Gap: 3:49 |
100:44 20:09 6:30 |
423 | Loretta Kilmer Sr 17:46 5:44 3 |
Mishon Stalnaker Fr 19:20 6:14 32 |
Rachael Simmons Jr 20:38 6:39 100 |
Bre Goetz Jr 21:25 6:55 141 |
June Andrews So 21:35 6:58 147 |
Megan Kruse Jr 21:53 7:04 153 |
Mia Longfellow So 22:55 7:24 168 |
19 | SS CLAREMONT 21-22-20-19-19 Gap: 1:01 |
102:03 20:25 6:35 |
449 | Jenna Lederhaus So 19:51 6:24 65 |
Naomi Quisenberry Jr 20:22 6:34 85 |
Kristen Corrette So 20:27 6:36 87 |
Leah Horowitz Sr 20:31 6:37 94 |
Kate Lederhaus Jr 20:52 6:44 118 |
Lindsey Sommer Sr 21:07 6:49 134 |
Marcia Garcia So 21:39 6:59 150 |
20 | CCS LELAND 23-23-22-20-20 Gap: 0:33 |
102:39 20:32 6:37 |
474 | Rachael Rettner So 20:14 6:32 79 |
Allison Stiller So 20:29 6:36 89 |
Kristina Roberts Jr 20:31 6:37 95 |
Lauren Mason Sr 20:38 6:39 102 |
Emily Rettner Sr 20:47 6:42 109 |
Daphne Dang Jr 20:49 6:43 111 |
Kelli Hoppins So 21:57 7:05 155 |
21 | NCS CARONDELET 22-21-21-21-21 Gap: 0:58 |
102:45 20:33 6:38 |
493 | Jenna George Jr 20:04 6:28 73 |
Alyson Wheeler Sr 20:10 6:30 76 |
Stephanie Byrne Jr 20:38 6:39 101 |
Jenn Randazzo So 20:51 6:44 116 |
Michelle Telfer So 21:02 6:47 127 |
Erin Davis Jr 21:07 6:49 133 |
Stephanie Randazzo Fr 21:31 6:56 144 |
22 | CCS SOQUEL 24-24-23-23-22 Gap: 0:58 |
103:42 20:44 6:41 |
540 | Mary Maleta So 20:17 6:33 83 |
Hannah Anderson So 20:30 6:37 91 |
Brookie Detterman Fr 20:50 6:43 113 |
Teresa Gill Sr 20:50 6:43 114 |
Camila Gerard So 21:15 6:51 139 |
Theresa Radvanyi Sr 22:29 7:15 164 |
Melissa Cohen So 23:55 7:43 170 |
23 | NCS UKIAH 2-16-19-22-23 Gap: 5:19 |
103:21 20:40 6:40 |
545 | Amber Trotter Jr 17:21 5:36 2 |
Shelby Leland Fr 20:34 6:38 97 |
Mary Shibath Fr 21:05 6:48 130 |
Lydia Mceinn Sr 21:41 7:00 151 |
Domi Chevalier So 22:40 7:19 165 |
Portia Sanborn Sr 23:48 7:41 169 |
Christy Murphy Jr 24:18 7:50 172 |
24 | NS CHICO 12-20-24-24-24 Gap: 3:18 |
104:55 20:59 6:46 |
591 | Liz Camy Sr 18:45 6:03 13 |
Jenny Park Fr 21:07 6:49 132 |
Miriam Gonzalez So 21:27 6:55 143 |
Marcie Johnson Sr 21:33 6:57 146 |
Alison Peterson Jr 22:03 7:07 157 |
Katie Gardner Sr 22:05 7:07 158 |
Marlia Wong Sr 25:35 8:15 174 |
25 | CS STOCKDALE 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 0:49 |
105:37 21:07 6:49 |
653 | Tiffany Brown Jr 20:53 6:44 119 |
Ashley Pappas Fr 20:55 6:45 122 |
Andrea Osteen Sr 20:55 6:45 123 |
Christina Nolan So 21:12 6:50 137 |
Jodi Calderon So 21:42 7:00 152 |
Katrina Massberger So 22:25 7:14 163 |
Ashley Marshall So 24:08 7:47 171 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.