Foothill Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alonso, Matthew | Sr | JV | 18:53 | 6:27 | 2.93 | 112/229 | 2/5 | 10/29 | 24/33 | 18:51 | 18:51 | 18:51 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Alonso, Michael | So | So | 22:06 | 7:33 | 2.93 | 126/148 | 5/7 | 22/29 | 16/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bramel, Connor | So | V | 16:44 | 5:43 | 2.93 | 47/130 | 1/7 | 1/29 | 18/20 | 18:29 (1:45,9.5) |
18:29 (1:45,9.5) |
18:29 (1:45,9.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Brodell, Edward | Fr | Fr | 21:52 | 7:28 | 2.93 | 85/127 | 5/10 | 20/29 | 9/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Callen, Grant | So | So | 17:28 | 5:58 | 2.93 | 7/148 | 1/7 | 5/29 | 5/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Camarena, Carlos | Fr | Fr | 18:00 | 6:09 | 2.93 | 4/127 | 1/10 | 6/29 | 3/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cannon, Timothy | Sr | JV | 21:03 | 7:11 | 2.93 | 192/229 | 4/5 | 16/29 | 24/30 | 19:44 | 19:44 | 19:44 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Duarte, Preston | Jr | JV | 18:27 | 6:18 | 2.93 | 81/229 | 1/5 | 8/29 | 23/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Farias Degante, Angel | Fr | Fr | 23:02 | 7:52 | 2.93 | 104/127 | 9/10 | 27/29 | 5/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hammer, Devin | Fr | Fr | 21:52 | 7:28 | 2.93 | 86/127 | 6/10 | 21/29 | 7/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Heath, William | Fr | Fr | 20:46 | 7:05 | 2.93 | 53/127 | 3/10 | 14/29 | 10/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kim, Silas | So | So | 23:23 | 7:59 | 2.93 | 143/148 | 7/7 | 28/29 | 12/12 | 24:08 (0:45,3.1) |
24:08 (0:45,3.1) |
24:08 (0:45,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Nguyen, Louie | Fr | Fr | 23:45 | 8:06 | 2.93 | 115/127 | 10/10 | 29/29 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
O'Neill, Brody | So | So | 21:30 | 7:20 | 2.93 | 111/148 | 4/7 | 18/29 | 17/21 | 19:17 | 19:17 | 19:17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Pallette, Andrew | Sr | JV | 21:03 | 7:11 | 2.93 | 191/229 | 3/5 | 15/29 | 28/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Peters, Max | So | So | 21:16 | 7:15 | 2.93 | 106/148 | 3/7 | 17/29 | 19/21 | 20:13 | 20:13 | 20:13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Picone, Nick | Jr | V | 16:44 | 5:43 | 2.93 | 48/130 | 2/7 | 2/29 | 16/20 | 17:47 (1:03,5.9) |
17:47 (1:03,5.9) |
17:47 (1:03,5.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Rascher, Jayden | Fr | Fr | 19:16 | 6:35 | 2.93 | 21/127 | 2/10 | 12/29 | 6/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Reese, Houston | So | V | 17:22 | 5:56 | 2.93 | 91/130 | 4/7 | 4/29 | 14/19 | 19:05 (1:43,9.0) |
19:05 (1:43,9.0) |
19:05 (1:43,9.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Rodgers, Jacob | Jr | V | 16:45 | 5:43 | 2.93 | 49/130 | 3/7 | 3/29 | 10/20 | 16:37 | 16:37 | 16:37 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Roe, Jonah | Fr | Fr | 22:19 | 7:37 | 2.93 | 97/127 | 8/10 | 24/29 | 6/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Serrano, Abraham | So | V | 18:29 | 6:18 | 2.93 | 120/130 | 6/7 | 9/29 | 16/18 | 19:02 (0:33,2.9) |
19:02 (0:33,2.9) |
19:02 (0:33,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Sheyka, Cole | Jr | JV | 22:39 | 7:44 | 2.93 | 216/229 | 5/5 | 25/29 | 24/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Soto, Trey | Fr | Fr | 22:06 | 7:33 | 2.93 | 91/127 | 7/10 | 22/29 | 6/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Streichenberger, Remy | So | So | 22:51 | 7:48 | 2.93 | 138/148 | 6/7 | 26/29 | 14/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tagle, Brian | Sr | V | 18:12 | 6:13 | 2.93 | 115/130 | 5/7 | 7/29 | 16/19 | 17:34 | 17:34 | 17:34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Thorne, Caden | Fr | Fr | 21:35 | 7:22 | 2.93 | 75/127 | 4/10 | 19/29 | 11/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Widin, Chris | Sr | V | 19:02 | 6:30 | 2.93 | 126/130 | 7/7 | 11/29 | 12/14 | 19:39 (0:37,3.1) |
19:39 (0:37,3.1) |
18:58.1 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) | |
Wilcox, Zack | So | So | 19:18 | 6:35 | 2.93 | 61/148 | 2/7 | 13/29 | 15/21 | 19:59 (0:41,3.4) |
19:59 (0:41,3.4) |
19:59 (0:41,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 15/19 | 85:47 1:28 |
2.93 | 5:51 | 5:43 | 6:13 | 348 | 5:31 | 84:54 | 84:54 | 80:35 | Connor Bramel (47), Nick Picone (48), Jacob Rodgers (49), Houston Reese (91), Brian Tagle (113) | ||
So 1st 5 | 15/18 | 101:38 4:38 |
2.93 | 6:56 | 5:58 | 7:33 | 348 | 5:59 | 98:58 | 93:05 | Grant Callen (4), Zack Wilcox (52), Max Peters (90), Brody O'Neill (95), Michael Alonso (107) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 24/26 | 102:05 4:12 |
2.93 | 6:58 | 6:18 | 7:44 | 641 | 5:50 | 95:34 | 95:34 | 85:44 | Preston Duarte (75), Matthew Alonso (97), Andrew Pallette (152), Timothy Cannon (153), Cole Sheyka (164) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 6/14 | 101:29 3:52 |
2.93 | 6:56 | 6:09 | 7:28 | 205 | 6:15 | 95:02 | 95:02 | 89:41 | Carlos Camarena (4), Jayden Rascher (18), William Heath (48), Caden Thorne (64), Edward Brodell (71) | ||
Fr 2nd 5 | 5/6 | 113:04 1:53 |
2.93 | 7:43 | 7:28 | 8:06 | 110 | 7:11 | 105:49 | 105:49 | 104:36 | Devin Hammer (16), Trey Soto (18), Jonah Roe (22), Angel Farias Degante (24), Louie Nguyen (30) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Moreno | Sr | Quartz Hill | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Logan Briner | Sr | San Marcos (sb) | 15:29 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Leo Olivia | Jr | Highland (pal) | 15:29 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Luis Pina | Sr | Steele Canyon | 15:30 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Jaleel Turner | Sr | Rancho Verde | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Everett Williams | Sr | Carlsbad | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Matt Scarlett | Jr | Steele Canyon | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
8 | Jason Peterson | Jr | San Marcos (sb) | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
9 | Donald Brown | Sr | El Rancho | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
10 | Herschel Smith | Sr | Highland (pal) | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
11 | Britain Reynolds | Jr | Valencia (val) | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
12 | Michael Mcmahon | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
13 | Dominic Garza | Sr | Steele Canyon | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
14 | Lorenzo Orozco | So | Rancho Verde | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Arvizu | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
16 | Alex Benson | Jr | Vacaville | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Rafael Gonzalez | Sr | El Rancho | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
18 | Cole Walls | Jr | Quartz Hill | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
19 | Robert Bartsch | Jr | Torrey Pines | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
20 | Diego Mejia | Jr | Paramount | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
21 | Danny Gomez | Sr | Camarillo | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Raymond Franco | Jr | Rancho Verde | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
23 | Shane Hixon | Jr | Highland (pal) | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
24 | Sebastian Holding | Jr | Valencia (val) | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
25 | Gage Davenport | So | Valencia (val) | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
26 | Sean Caster | So | Mission Hills | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
27 | Juan Pedroza | Jr | Godinez | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
28 | David Lozano | Jr | Chino Hills | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
29 | Volney Spalding | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
30 | Jeremiah Swider | Sr | San Marcos (sb) | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
31 | Alejandro Vega | Sr | Carlsbad | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
32 | Jake Bergmann | So | Chino Hills | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
33 | Kris Vidal Gomez | Sr | Highland (pal) | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
34 | Armando Gonzalez | Jr | Godinez | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
35 | Jackson Laird | Sr | Davis | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
36 | David Dinklage | Jr | San Marcos (sb) | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
37 | Alex Lara | Sr | Mission Hills | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
38 | Thomas Ortega | So | Quartz Hill | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
39 | Mitchell Scaglione | Jr | Carlsbad | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
40 | Spencer Gravel | Jr | Camarillo | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
41 | Jack Schaefer | Sr | Steele Canyon | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
42 | Derek Rodriguez | So | Quartz Hill | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
43 | Sam Blakewell | Jr | Davis | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Tanay Suryavanshi | Jr | Valencia (val) | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
45 | Sean Mccarthy | Jr | Camarillo | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
46 | Geno Franco | Jr | Paramount | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
47 | Connor Bramel | So | Foothill | 16:44 | 5:43 | 1/7 | 1/29 | 18/20 | 18:29 (1:45) |
18:29 (1:45) |
18:29 (1:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
48 | Nick Picone | Jr | Foothill | 16:44 | 5:43 | 2/7 | 2/29 | 16/20 | 17:47 (1:03) |
17:47 (1:03) |
17:47 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
49 | Jacob Rodgers | Jr | Foothill | 16:45 | 5:43 | 3/7 | 3/29 | 10/20 | 16:37 | 16:37 | 16:37 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
50 | Angel Ramirez | Jr | Godinez | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
51 | Christian O'neill | Jr | Steele Canyon | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
52 | Philip Naumann | Sr | San Marcos (sb) | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
53 | Spencer Makar | Sr | Valencia (val) | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
54 | Cristian Medina | Jr | Steele Canyon | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
55 | Kobe Standefer | So | Davis | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
56 | Nick Salz | Fr | Torrey Pines | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Sanchez | Jr | El Rancho | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
58 | Alejandro Guerrero | Jr | Paramount | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
59 | Alex Buckley | Jr | Valencia (val) | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
60 | George Castillo | So | El Rancho | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
61 | Victor Mora | Sr | Godinez | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
62 | Ty Burre | Jr | San Marcos (sb) | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
63 | Trevor Black | Jr | Camarillo | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
64 | Humberto Gonzalez | Jr | Rancho Verde | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
65 | Ethan Yeh | Sr | Torrey Pines | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
66 | Eric Estrada | Jr | El Rancho | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
67 | Adrian Lomeli | Jr | Paramount | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
68 | Cade Ruble | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
69 | Salvador Garcia | Jr | Godinez | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
70 | Derek Parsons | Sr | Torrey Pines | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
71 | Jevon Weems | So | Rancho Verde | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
72 | Cody Griffin | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
73 | Eric Cheney | Sr | Valencia (val) | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
74 | Bryce Butler | Sr | Quartz Hill | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
75 | Tigran Jauregui | Jr | El Rancho | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
76 | Erickson Lengtat | So | Davis | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
77 | Anthony Gonzalez | So | Godinez | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
78 | Derek Kutsunai | Jr | Chino Hills | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
79 | Carlos Rodrigurz | Sr | Highland (pal) | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
80 | Bryce Gregg | So | Davis | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
81 | Albert Madueno | Sr | El Rancho | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
82 | Alexis Vargas | Sr | Paramount | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
83 | Blake Hayes | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
84 | Jacob Windham | Sr | Vacaville | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
85 | Anthony Tarango | Sr | Paramount | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
86 | Garrett Sherwood | Fr | Quartz Hill | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
87 | Jonathan Velasco | So | Mission Hills | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
88 | Nicholas Leacox | Sr | Davis | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
89 | Dylan Gaines | Jr | Steele Canyon | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
90 | Jason Quevado | Sr | Highland (pal) | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
91 | Houston Reese | So | Foothill | 17:22 | 5:56 | 4/7 | 4/29 | 14/19 | 19:05 (1:43) |
19:05 (1:43) |
19:05 (1:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
92 | Levi Severson | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
93 | Seth Meline | So | Camarillo | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
94 | Jack Carbonell | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
95 | Luke Stockes | Sr | Carlsbad | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
96 | Jamie Moddelmog | Jr | Davis | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
97 | Abe Sosa Torres | So | Highland (pal) | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
98 | Nate Baer | Sr | Carlsbad | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
99 | Franscico Guillen | Jr | San Marcos (sb) | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
100 | Evan Sentoso | Sr | Walnut | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
101 | Jordan Miller | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
102 | Artyom Karyukin | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
103 | Josh Dykzeul | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
104 | Chand Vankouwenbe | Jr | Chino Hills | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
105 | Chris Perez | Jr | Rancho Verde | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
106 | Brandon Aguado | So | Vista | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
107 | Taylor Shaffer | Jr | Carlsbad | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
108 | Dillon Ryder | Sr | Vacaville | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
109 | Gil Dominguez | Sr | Camarillo | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
110 | Ivan Ramirez | Sr | Vista | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
111 | Shawn Behrens | Sr | Vacaville | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
112 | Jaden Oliver | So | Rancho Verde | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
113 | Daniel Stern | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
114 | Diego Serrano | So | Walnut | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
115 | Brian Tagle | Sr | Foothill | 18:12 | 6:13 | 5/7 | 7/29 | 16/19 | 17:34 | 17:34 | 17:34 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
116 | Edward Kim | Jr | Mission Hills | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
117 | Tyler Heil | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
118 | Curtis Trieu | So | Walnut | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
119 | Jacob Gallegos | Jr | Walnut | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
120 | Abraham Serrano | So | Foothill | 18:29 | 6:18 | 6/7 | 9/29 | 16/18 | 19:02 (0:33) |
19:02 (0:33) |
19:02 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
121 | Renan Jauregui | Sr | Vacaville | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
122 | Jalen Gregory | Jr | Mission Hills | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
123 | Christian Tobin | Jr | Mission Hills | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
124 | Brandyn Silva | Jr | Vacaville | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
125 | Christopher Johnst | Jr | Vacaville | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
126 | Chris Widin | Sr | Foothill | 19:02 | 6:30 | 7/7 | 11/29 | 12/14 | 19:39 (0:37) |
19:39 (0:37) |
18:58.1 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) |
127 | John Connor Uriell | Sr | Carlsbad | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
128 | Collin Chapman | Jr | Vista | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
129 | Cole Edgren | So | San Ramon Valley | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
130 | Daniel Gonzalez | So | Walnut | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steele Canyon 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
80:53 16:11 5:31 |
116 | Luis Pina Sr 15:30 5:17 4 |
Matt Scarlett Jr 15:50 5:24 7 |
Dominic Garza Sr 16:08 5:30 13 |
Jack Schaefer Sr 16:40 5:41 41 |
Christian O'neill Jr 16:45 5:43 51 |
Cristian Medina Jr 16:47 5:44 54 |
Dylan Gaines Jr 17:21 5:55 89 |
2 | San Marcos (sb) 2-1-3-3-2 Gap: 1:16 |
81:09 16:14 5:32 |
128 | Logan Briner Sr 15:29 5:17 2 |
Jason Peterson Jr 15:51 5:25 8 |
Jeremiah Swider Sr 16:30 5:38 30 |
David Dinklage Jr 16:34 5:39 36 |
Philip Naumann Sr 16:45 5:43 52 |
Ty Burre Jr 16:58 5:47 62 |
Franscico Guillen Jr 17:29 5:58 99 |
3 | Highland (pal) 3-3-2-2-3 Gap: 1:40 |
81:24 16:17 5:33 |
148 | Leo Olivia Jr 15:29 5:17 3 |
Herschel Smith Sr 15:56 5:26 10 |
Shane Hixon Jr 16:17 5:33 23 |
Kris Vidal Gomez Sr 16:33 5:39 33 |
Carlos Rodrigurz Sr 17:09 5:51 79 |
Jason Quevado Sr 17:22 5:56 90 |
Abe Sosa Torres So 17:25 5:57 97 |
4 | Valencia (val) 8-8-6-5-4 Gap: 0:48 |
82:01 16:24 5:36 |
157 | Britain Reynolds Jr 15:58 5:27 11 |
Sebastian Holding Jr 16:17 5:33 24 |
Gage Davenport So 16:18 5:34 25 |
Tanay Suryavanshi Jr 16:42 5:42 44 |
Spencer Makar Sr 16:46 5:43 53 |
Alex Buckley Jr 16:54 5:46 59 |
Eric Cheney Sr 17:05 5:50 73 |
5 | Quartz Hill 1-4-5-4-5 Gap: 1:34 |
81:59 16:24 5:36 |
167 | David Moreno Sr 15:28 5:17 1 |
Cole Walls Jr 16:11 5:31 18 |
Thomas Ortega So 16:37 5:40 38 |
Derek Rodriguez So 16:41 5:42 42 |
Cade Ruble Jr 17:02 5:49 68 |
Bryce Butler Sr 17:05 5:50 74 |
Garrett Sherwood Fr 17:20 5:55 86 |
6 | Rancho Verde 5-4-4-6-6 Gap: 1:14 |
82:16 16:27 5:37 |
176 | Jaleel Turner Sr 15:49 5:24 5 |
Lorenzo Orozco So 16:09 5:31 14 |
Raymond Franco Jr 16:16 5:33 22 |
Humberto Gonzalez Jr 16:59 5:48 64 |
Jevon Weems So 17:03 5:49 71 |
Chris Perez Jr 17:54 6:07 105 |
Jaden Oliver So 18:04 6:10 110 |
7 | El Rancho 7-6-9-7-7 Gap: 1:08 |
82:48 16:34 5:39 |
209 | Donald Brown Sr 15:52 5:25 9 |
Rafael Gonzalez Sr 16:11 5:31 17 |
Matthew Sanchez Jr 16:51 5:45 57 |
George Castillo So 16:54 5:46 60 |
Eric Estrada Jr 17:00 5:48 66 |
Tigran Jauregui Jr 17:05 5:50 75 |
Albert Madueno Sr 17:10 5:52 81 |
8 | Torrey Pines 9-7-10-9-8 Gap: 0:57 |
83:08 16:38 5:40 |
222 | Michael Mcmahon Sr 16:05 5:29 12 |
Robert Bartsch Jr 16:13 5:32 19 |
Nick Salz Fr 16:48 5:44 56 |
Ethan Yeh Sr 17:00 5:48 65 |
Derek Parsons Sr 17:02 5:49 70 |
Blake Hayes Jr 17:11 5:52 83 |
Artyom Karyukin Jr 17:37 6:01 102 |
9 | Chino Hills 10-10-7-8-9 Gap: 0:59 |
83:20 16:40 5:41 |
225 | Andrew Arvizu Sr 16:10 5:31 15 |
David Lozano Jr 16:25 5:36 28 |
Jake Bergmann So 16:33 5:39 32 |
Cody Griffin Sr 17:03 5:49 72 |
Derek Kutsunai Jr 17:09 5:51 78 |
Chand Vankouwenbe Jr 17:51 6:06 104 |
Tyler Heil Jr 18:17 6:14 115 |
10 | Godinez 15-11-12-12-10 Gap: 0:38 |
83:40 16:44 5:43 |
241 | Juan Pedroza Jr 16:24 5:36 27 |
Armando Gonzalez Jr 16:33 5:39 34 |
Angel Ramirez Jr 16:45 5:43 50 |
Victor Mora Sr 16:56 5:47 61 |
Salvador Garcia Jr 17:02 5:49 69 |
Anthony Gonzalez So 17:06 5:50 77 |
|
11 | Camarillo 13-11-11-10-11 Gap: 1:08 |
83:58 16:48 5:44 |
262 | Danny Gomez Sr 16:15 5:33 21 |
Spencer Gravel Jr 16:39 5:41 40 |
Sean Mccarthy Jr 16:43 5:42 45 |
Trevor Black Jr 16:58 5:47 63 |
Seth Meline So 17:23 5:56 93 |
Gil Dominguez Sr 18:00 6:09 108 |
|
12 | Carlsbad 6-9-8-11-12 Gap: 1:38 |
83:50 16:46 5:43 |
269 | Everett Williams Sr 15:49 5:24 6 |
Alejandro Vega Sr 16:32 5:39 31 |
Mitchell Scaglione Jr 16:38 5:41 39 |
Luke Stockes Sr 17:24 5:56 95 |
Nate Baer Sr 17:27 5:57 98 |
Taylor Shaffer Jr 17:56 6:07 106 |
John Connor Uriell Sr 19:15 6:34 125 |
13 | Paramount 12-14-13-13-13 Gap: 0:56 |
83:59 16:48 5:44 |
273 | Diego Mejia Jr 16:14 5:32 20 |
Geno Franco Jr 16:43 5:42 46 |
Alejandro Guerrero Jr 16:52 5:45 58 |
Adrian Lomeli Jr 17:00 5:48 67 |
Alexis Vargas Sr 17:10 5:52 82 |
Anthony Tarango Sr 17:17 5:54 85 |
|
14 | Davis 17-15-14-14-14 Gap: 0:35 |
84:18 16:52 5:45 |
289 | Jackson Laird Sr 16:34 5:39 35 |
Sam Blakewell Jr 16:41 5:42 43 |
Kobe Standefer So 16:48 5:44 55 |
Erickson Lengtat So 17:06 5:50 76 |
Bryce Gregg So 17:09 5:51 80 |
Nicholas Leacox Sr 17:21 5:55 88 |
Jamie Moddelmog Jr 17:25 5:57 96 |
15 | Foothill 18-16-15-15-15 Gap: 1:28 |
85:47 17:09 5:51 |
348 | Connor Bramel So 16:44 5:43 47 |
Nick Picone Jr 16:44 5:43 48 |
Jacob Rodgers Jr 16:45 5:43 49 |
Houston Reese So 17:22 5:56 91 |
Brian Tagle Sr 18:12 6:13 113 |
Abraham Serrano So 18:29 6:18 118 |
Chris Widin Sr 19:02 6:30 124 |
16 | Mission Hills 14-13-16-16-16 Gap: 2:16 |
87:12 17:26 5:57 |
384 | Sean Caster So 16:23 5:35 26 |
Alex Lara Sr 16:36 5:40 37 |
Jonathan Velasco So 17:21 5:55 87 |
Edward Kim Jr 18:13 6:13 114 |
Jalen Gregory Jr 18:39 6:22 120 |
Christian Tobin Jr 18:39 6:22 121 |
|
17 | San Ramon Valley 16-18-18-17-17 Gap: 1:17 |
86:28 17:18 5:54 |
419 | Volney Spalding Sr 16:26 5:37 29 |
Levi Severson Sr 17:23 5:56 92 |
Jack Carbonell Sr 17:24 5:56 94 |
Jordan Miller Sr 17:32 5:59 101 |
Josh Dykzeul Sr 17:43 6:03 103 |
Daniel Stern Fr 18:07 6:11 111 |
Cole Edgren So 19:17 6:35 126 |
18 | Vacaville 11-17-17-17-18 Gap: 2:26 |
88:00 17:36 6:00 |
435 | Alex Benson Jr 16:10 5:31 16 |
Jacob Windham Sr 17:12 5:52 84 |
Dillon Ryder Sr 17:58 6:08 107 |
Shawn Behrens Sr 18:04 6:10 109 |
Renan Jauregui Sr 18:36 6:21 119 |
Brandyn Silva Jr 18:43 6:23 122 |
Christopher Johnst Jr 18:46 6:24 123 |
19 | Walnut 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:51 |
92:58 18:36 6:21 |
572 | Evan Sentoso Sr 17:31 5:59 100 |
Diego Serrano So 18:12 6:13 112 |
Curtis Trieu So 18:26 6:17 116 |
Jacob Gallegos Jr 18:27 6:18 117 |
Daniel Gonzalez So 20:22 6:57 127 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juan Nunez | So | Valley View | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Ma | So | Homestead | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Jose Torres | So | El Camino Real (wh) | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Giancarlo Puccia | So | El Camino Real (wh) | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Julien Kehon | So | Homestead | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Ramos | So | Anaheim | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | Grant Callen | So | Foothill | 17:28 | 5:58 | 1/7 | 5/29 | 5/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | James Ingram | So | Camarillo | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Peter Maciel | So | Alisal | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
10 | Sahil Morchi | So | Homestead | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
11 | Jared Neiman-macak | So | Santiago (cor) | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
12 | Jared Chan | So | Homestead | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
13 | Ariel Rodriguez | So | Redondo | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
14 | Rudy Orre | So | Redondo | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | Cody Patrick | So | Murrieta Valley | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
16 | Michael Sanchez | So | Anaheim | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
17 | Sammy Duke | So | San Marcos (sm) | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | John Luce | So | Redondo | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
19 | Patrick Henry | So | Redondo | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
20 | Logan Magin | So | Canyon Crest Acade | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
21 | Sean Appleford | So | Newbury Park | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
22 | Bronson Miller | So | Camarillo | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
23 | Kyndall Long | So | Newbury Park | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Griffin Ochar | So | Redondo | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
25 | Caleb Whetten | So | Camarillo | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
26 | George Sonora | So | Santiago (cor) | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
27 | Mitchell Park | So | Camarillo | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
28 | Donovan Gram | So | Santiago (cor) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
29 | Nathan Kim | So | Homestead | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
30 | Lauro Vargas | So | Quartz Hill | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | Jesse La | So | Quartz Hill | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Diego Raya | So | Alisal | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
33 | Garret Cotter | So | Homestead | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
34 | Eduardo Juarez | So | Valley View | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
35 | Connor Keep | So | Newbury Park | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
36 | Emmanuel Prieto | So | Camarillo | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
37 | Quinton Schluederb | So | San Marcos (sm) | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
38 | Fernando Gonzalez | So | Camarillo | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
39 | Danny Heffernan | So | Camarillo | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
40 | Nestor Cardenas | So | Alisal | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
41 | Dante Mecagni | So | Camarillo | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
42 | Holden Whipple | So | Quartz Hill | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
43 | D'mitir Mcdaniel | So | Highland (pal) | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Delgado | So | Murrieta Valley | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
45 | Joel Ramirez | So | Alisal | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
46 | Michael Zamaro | So | Valley View | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
47 | Hunter Bowersmith | So | Castro Valley | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
48 | Kenny Nguyen | So | Valley View | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
49 | Blake Currier | So | Canyon Crest Acade | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
50 | Shiraj Mishra | So | Homestead | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
51 | Sebastian Gil | So | Amador Valley | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
52 | Hunter Bode | So | Redondo | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
53 | Matthew Sioson | So | Amador Valley | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
54 | Cameron Cote | So | El Camino Real (wh) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
55 | Luke Peterson | So | Redondo | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
56 | Max Enriquez | So | Canyon Crest Acade | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
57 | Marcus Ogawa | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
58 | Bernie Rodriguez | So | Anaheim | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
59 | Kirollos Jacob | So | Glendale | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
60 | Alexis Lopez | So | Anaheim | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
61 | Zack Wilcox | So | Foothill | 19:18 | 6:35 | 2/7 | 13/29 | 15/21 | 19:59 (0:41) |
19:59 (0:41) |
19:59 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
62 | Gabe Camarillo | So | Anaheim | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
63 | Ramus Hammarstrom | So | Huntington Beach | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
64 | Luis Garcia | So | Anaheim | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
65 | Andrew Hess | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
66 | John Gharib | So | Canyon Crest Acade | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
67 | Nicholas Thomas | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
68 | Jeremy Telezing | So | Quartz Hill | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
69 | Liam Arenas-field | So | San Marcos (sm) | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
70 | Myles Stone | So | Redondo | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
71 | Ethan Rich | So | Huntington Beach | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
72 | Ethan Schultz | So | Huntington Beach | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
73 | Miles Snow | So | Dos Pueblos | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
74 | Jibril Osumanu | So | Anaheim | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
75 | Caleb Wilcox | So | Dos Pueblos | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
76 | Adam Fanco | So | Redondo | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
77 | Jasper Van Der Meul | So | Dos Pueblos | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
78 | Logan Richards | So | Huntington Beach | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
79 | Micah Doctolero | So | Dos Pueblos | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
80 | Sam Church | So | Newbury Park | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
81 | Albert Miao | So | Dos Pueblos | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
82 | Josh Hutchinson | So | San Marcos (sm) | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
83 | Luke Wagner | So | Redondo | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
84 | Armando Pulido | So | Quartz Hill | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
85 | Tingyo Luu | So | Arroyo Valley | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
86 | Marco Viveros | So | Camarillo | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
87 | Omar Perez | So | Alisal | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
88 | D'mitri Mcdaniel | So | Highland (pal) | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
89 | Reese Clifford | So | Santiago (cor) | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
90 | Andrew Alonzo | So | Alisal | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
91 | Justin Wong | So | Castro Valley | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
92 | Ismael Luna | So | Arroyo Valley | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
93 | Riley Doyle | So | Newbury Park | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
94 | Loukas Van Leeuwen | So | Huntington Beach | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
95 | Jacob Martin | So | Amador Valley | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
96 | Matthew Davine | So | El Camino Real (wh) | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
97 | Sam Hubbard | So | San Marcos (sm) | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
98 | Benjamin Robbins | So | Santiago (cor) | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
99 | Lucas Pimental | So | Amador Valley | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
100 | Mark Sanchez | So | Santiago (cor) | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
101 | Din Le | So | Highland (pal) | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
102 | Dylan Narkawicz | So | Newbury Park | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
103 | Andrew Baro | So | Amador Valley | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
104 | Luke Martin | So | Castro Valley | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
105 | Askanaz Sahakyan | So | Glendale | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
106 | Max Peters | So | Foothill | 21:16 | 7:15 | 3/7 | 17/29 | 19/21 | 20:13 | 20:13 | 20:13 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
107 | Curtis Hilliard | So | Huntington Beach | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
108 | Micah Kiang | So | Amador Valley | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
109 | Jericho Cezar | So | Newbury Park | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
110 | Joshua Kim | So | Glendale | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
111 | Brody O'Neill | So | Foothill | 21:30 | 7:20 | 4/7 | 18/29 | 17/21 | 19:17 | 19:17 | 19:17 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
112 | Mikkel Laspinas | So | Glendale | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
113 | Dane Mansfield | So | Canyon Crest Acade | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
114 | Max Clark | So | Newbury Park | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
115 | Valiant Smith | So | Grossmont | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
116 | Issac Rodriguez | So | Arroyo Valley | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
117 | Arthur Couturier | So | San Marcos (sm) | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
118 | Zachary Schultz | So | Huntington Beach | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
119 | Michael Dandridge | So | Amador Valley | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
120 | Jason Huang | So | Huntington Beach | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
121 | Jayden Andrade | So | Highland (pal) | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
122 | Cooper Cetti | So | Quartz Hill | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
123 | Ryu Matil | So | Highland (pal) | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
124 | Alberto Munoz | So | Arroyo Valley | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
125 | Michael Phillips | So | Santiago (cor) | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
126 | Michael Alonso | So | Foothill | 22:06 | 7:33 | 5/7 | 22/29 | 16/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
127 | Paul Holley | So | Amador Valley | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
128 | Conor Sefkow | So | Canyon Crest Acade | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
129 | Matthew Curiel | So | Quartz Hill | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
130 | Ervin Young | So | Amador Valley | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
131 | John Cochico | So | Glendale | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
132 | Chad Gillen | Jr | Huntington Beach | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
133 | Ken Sindo | So | Glendale | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
134 | Michael Wells | So | Huntington Beach | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
135 | Marcus Soto | So | Castro Valley | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
136 | Louis Adler | So | Canyon Crest Acade | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
137 | Franz Dalope | So | Glendale | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
138 | Remy Streichenberger | So | Foothill | 22:51 | 7:48 | 6/7 | 26/29 | 14/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
139 | Sean Lopez | So | Huntington Beach | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
140 | Dane Funk | Jr | Huntington Beach | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
141 | Jalen Kelley | So | Glendale | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
142 | Adam Chavez | So | Santiago (cor) | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
143 | Silas Kim | So | Foothill | 23:23 | 7:59 | 7/7 | 28/29 | 12/12 | 24:08 (0:45) |
24:08 (0:45) |
24:08 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
144 | Calvin Noah-henders | Fr | Quartz Hill | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
145 | Bryan Zhang | So | Canyon Crest Acade | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
146 | Aerious Khommarath | So | Highland (pal) | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
147 | Axel Duran | So | Arroyo Valley | 25:05 | 8:34 | |||||||
148 | Uriel Aguirre | So | Quartz Hill | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Homestead 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
87:44 17:33 5:59 |
45 | Ryan Ma So 16:48 5:44 1 |
Julien Kehon So 17:14 5:53 2 |
Sahil Morchi So 17:36 6:00 7 |
Jared Chan So 17:39 6:01 9 |
Nathan Kim So 18:27 6:18 26 |
Garret Cotter So 18:36 6:21 30 |
Shiraj Mishra So 19:06 6:31 42 |
2 | Redondo 7-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
90:09 18:02 6:09 |
73 | Ariel Rodriguez So 17:44 6:03 10 |
Rudy Orre So 17:52 6:06 11 |
John Luce So 18:03 6:10 15 |
Patrick Henry So 18:11 6:12 16 |
Griffin Ochar So 18:19 6:15 21 |
Hunter Bode So 19:09 6:32 44 |
Luke Peterson So 19:14 6:34 46 |
3 | Camarillo 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:11 |
91:06 18:13 6:13 |
102 | James Ingram So 17:29 5:58 5 |
Bronson Miller So 18:13 6:13 19 |
Caleb Whetten So 18:19 6:15 22 |
Mitchell Park So 18:25 6:17 24 |
Emmanuel Prieto So 18:40 6:22 32 |
Fernando Gonzalez So 18:41 6:23 34 |
Danny Heffernan So 18:43 6:23 35 |
4 | Anaheim 2-2-5-5-4 Gap: 2:09 |
93:11 18:38 6:22 |
169 | Andrew Ramos So 17:17 5:54 3 |
Michael Sanchez So 17:55 6:07 13 |
Bernie Rodriguez So 19:15 6:34 49 |
Alexis Lopez So 19:18 6:35 51 |
Gabe Camarillo So 19:26 6:38 53 |
Luis Garcia So 19:31 6:40 55 |
Jibril Osumanu So 19:49 6:46 64 |
5 | Alisal 5-6-7-4-5 Gap: 2:48 |
93:57 18:47 6:25 |
185 | Peter Maciel So 17:31 5:59 6 |
Diego Raya So 18:33 6:20 29 |
Nestor Cardenas So 18:44 6:24 36 |
Joel Ramirez So 18:50 6:26 40 |
Omar Perez So 20:19 6:56 74 |
Andrew Alonzo So 20:38 7:03 77 |
|
6 | Murrieta Valley 8-9-9-9-6 Gap: 1:42 |
95:03 19:01 6:29 |
213 | Cody Patrick So 17:53 6:06 12 |
Andrew Delgado So 18:49 6:25 39 |
Marcus Ogawa So 19:15 6:34 48 |
Andrew Hess So 19:31 6:40 56 |
Nicholas Thomas So 19:35 6:41 58 |
||
7 | Santiago (cor) 6-5-4-6-7 Gap: 3:19 |
95:54 19:11 6:33 |
215 | Jared Neiman-macak So 17:38 6:01 8 |
George Sonora So 18:22 6:16 23 |
Donovan Gram So 18:26 6:17 25 |
Reese Clifford So 20:31 7:00 76 |
Benjamin Robbins So 20:57 7:09 83 |
Mark Sanchez So 21:01 7:10 85 |
Michael Phillips So 22:05 7:32 106 |
8 | Newbury Park 11-7-6-7-8 Gap: 2:31 |
95:53 19:11 6:33 |
217 | Sean Appleford So 18:12 6:13 18 |
Kyndall Long So 18:18 6:15 20 |
Connor Keep So 18:39 6:22 31 |
Sam Church So 20:01 6:50 69 |
Riley Doyle So 20:43 7:04 79 |
Dylan Narkawicz So 21:05 7:12 87 |
Jericho Cezar So 21:28 7:20 93 |
9 | Quartz Hill 12-10-8-8-9 Gap: 1:37 |
95:42 19:08 6:32 |
223 | Lauro Vargas So 18:32 6:20 27 |
Jesse La So 18:33 6:20 28 |
Holden Whipple So 18:49 6:25 37 |
Jeremy Telezing So 19:39 6:42 59 |
Armando Pulido So 20:09 6:53 72 |
Cooper Cetti So 21:53 7:28 103 |
Matthew Curiel So 22:13 7:35 109 |
10 | Canyon Crest Acade 10-12-10-10-10 Gap: 3:21 |
97:34 19:31 6:40 |
259 | Logan Magin So 18:11 6:12 17 |
Blake Currier So 19:02 6:30 41 |
Max Enriquez So 19:15 6:34 47 |
John Gharib So 19:34 6:41 57 |
Dane Mansfield So 21:32 7:21 97 |
Conor Sefkow So 22:10 7:34 108 |
Louis Adler So 22:41 7:45 112 |
11 | San Marcos (sm) 9-8-11-11-11 Gap: 2:57 |
97:19 19:28 6:39 |
260 | Sammy Duke So 17:57 6:08 14 |
Quinton Schluederb So 18:40 6:22 33 |
Liam Arenas-field So 19:41 6:43 60 |
Josh Hutchinson So 20:07 6:52 71 |
Sam Hubbard So 20:54 7:08 82 |
Arthur Couturier So 21:48 7:26 99 |
|
12 | Huntington Beach 16-15-14-13-12 Gap: 1:15 |
99:44 19:57 6:48 |
324 | Ramus Hammarstrom So 19:29 6:39 54 |
Ethan Rich So 19:45 6:44 61 |
Ethan Schultz So 19:46 6:45 62 |
Logan Richards So 20:00 6:50 67 |
Loukas Van Leeuwen So 20:44 7:05 80 |
Curtis Hilliard So 21:17 7:16 91 |
Zachary Schultz So 21:49 7:27 100 |
13 | Dos Pueblos 17-16-15-15-13 Gap: 0:15 |
99:40 19:56 6:48 |
332 | Miles Snow So 19:48 6:45 63 |
Caleb Wilcox So 19:50 6:46 65 |
Jasper Van Der Meul So 19:59 6:49 66 |
Micah Doctolero So 20:00 6:50 68 |
Albert Miao So 20:03 6:51 70 |
||
14 | Amador Valley 14-13-13-14-14 Gap: 1:57 |
101:10 20:14 6:54 |
341 | Sebastian Gil So 19:08 6:32 43 |
Matthew Sioson So 19:10 6:32 45 |
Jacob Martin So 20:47 7:06 81 |
Lucas Pimental So 21:00 7:10 84 |
Andrew Baro So 21:05 7:12 88 |
Micah Kiang So 21:21 7:17 92 |
Michael Dandridge So 21:49 7:27 101 |
15 | Foothill 3-11-12-12-15 Gap: 4:38 |
101:38 20:20 6:56 |
348 | Grant Callen So 17:28 5:58 4 |
Zack Wilcox So 19:18 6:35 52 |
Max Peters So 21:16 7:15 90 |
Brody O'Neill So 21:30 7:20 95 |
Michael Alonso So 22:06 7:33 107 |
Remy Streichenberger So 22:51 7:48 114 |
Silas Kim So 23:23 7:59 115 |
16 | Highland (pal) 13-14-16-16-16 Gap: 3:06 |
104:08 20:50 7:06 |
405 | D'mitir Mcdaniel So 18:49 6:25 38 |
D'mitri Mcdaniel So 20:28 6:59 75 |
Din Le So 21:03 7:11 86 |
Jayden Andrade So 21:53 7:28 102 |
Ryu Matil So 21:55 7:29 104 |
Aerious Khommarath So 23:52 8:09 116 |
|
17 | Glendale 15-17-17-17-17 Gap: 3:08 |
105:46 21:09 7:13 |
439 | Kirollos Jacob So 19:16 6:35 50 |
Askanaz Sahakyan So 21:07 7:12 89 |
Joshua Kim So 21:29 7:20 94 |
Mikkel Laspinas So 21:30 7:20 96 |
John Cochico So 22:24 7:39 110 |
Ken Sindo So 22:30 7:41 111 |
Franz Dalope So 22:43 7:45 113 |
18 | Arroyo Valley 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 4:50 |
109:43 21:57 7:29 |
471 | Tingyo Luu So 20:15 6:55 73 |
Ismael Luna So 20:41 7:04 78 |
Issac Rodriguez So 21:37 7:23 98 |
Alberto Munoz So 22:05 7:32 105 |
Axel Duran So 25:05 8:34 117 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Leclair | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Aidan Kenny | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Miles Mcdonald | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Dylan Martin | Sr | Paloma Valley | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
5 | Jose Vasquez | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Luigi Zialcita | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Corman | Jr | Redondo | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Sangjun Lee | So | Redondo | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Maxwell Grollman | Jr | Redondo | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Charly Zepeda | Sr | El Rancho | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Sean Gutierrez | So | El Rancho | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
12 | Charlie Logan | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Benjamin Douglas | Sr | Redondo | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
14 | Nicholas Riener | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Ryker Strickland | Sr | Paloma Valley | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Aidan Johnson | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Justin Folan | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
18 | Ricardo Vega | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
19 | Nathan Birdsall | Sr | San Marcos (sm) | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
20 | Jared Valadez | Sr | Paloma Valley | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Justin Nguyen | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Dante Carollo | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
23 | Juan Cruz | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
24 | Tristan Reece | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Luis Miranda | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Basilios Pashos | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Aaron Perry | Jr | Chino Hills | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Matthew Duret | Jr | Amador Valley | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Sol Sullins | Jr | Amador Valley | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Brayden Bruggeman | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | Kyle Donahue | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | Alex Greene | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Parker Lake | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
34 | Antonio Jorgensen | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | Ileto Kyle | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Craig Brunner | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Anthony Bass | Jr | Redondo | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
38 | Julio Pizano | Sr | Godinez | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
39 | Joseph Masterson | Sr | Los Alamitos | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
40 | Dylan Baird | Jr | Redondo | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
41 | Griffith Hughes | Jr | Canyon Crest Acade | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | Paul Hatala | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
43 | Daniel Benitez | Sr | El Rancho | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | Miguel Romero | So | El Rancho | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Elia Fararji | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | Luis Cisneros | Sr | Pioneer Valley | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
47 | Lim Lee | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Bryce Gates | Sr | Steele Canyon | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Kyle Recker | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Joseph Blakely | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
51 | Isaias Martinez | So | El Rancho | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
52 | Blake Odom | Sr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
53 | Jose Montiel | Jr | Corona | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
54 | Jaie Pineda | Jr | Corona | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
55 | Alex Ly | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
56 | Joshua Schipper | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Michael Nusser | Sr | Paloma Valley | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
58 | Nero Lagura | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
59 | Gabriel Ogawa | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
60 | Roman Diaz | Jr | Steele Canyon | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Zakk Parra | Jr | Mira Mesa | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
62 | Aaron Chin | Jr | Redondo | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
63 | Samir Malhotra | Sr | Burbank | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
64 | Nick Rodriguez | Jr | El Rancho | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
65 | Orrin Marcy | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
66 | Justin Soriano | Jr | Birmingham | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
67 | Riley Champion | Jr | Corona | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
68 | Noah Jones | Jr | Mira Mesa | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
69 | Derek Tran | Jr | Troy | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
70 | Cesar De Santiago | Jr | Mira Mesa | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
71 | Noah Murphy | Jr | Steele Canyon | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
72 | Frederick Guzman | Jr | Downey (dow) | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
73 | Ryan Hardison | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
74 | Brian Street | Sr | Los Alamitos | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
75 | Kayser Afram | Jr | Steele Canyon | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
76 | Nicholas Myers | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
77 | Anthony Barrera | Jr | Godinez | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
78 | Matthew Deagen | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
79 | Issac Chung | Jr | Troy | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
80 | Jonathan Tolentino | Jr | Troy | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
81 | Preston Duarte | Jr | Foothill | 18:27 | 6:18 | 1/5 | 8/29 | 23/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
82 | Edwin Requeno | Jr | Birmingham | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
83 | Ruben Abila | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
84 | Craig Ragan | Jr | Pioneer Valley | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Mealio | Jr | Troy | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
86 | Brandon Nguyen | Jr | Troy | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
87 | Jack Fales | Jr | Troy | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
88 | Brandon Ibanez | So | El Rancho | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
89 | Joshua Suzuki | Sr | Troy | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
90 | Paic Eng | Sr | University (irv) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
91 | Jesus Alfaro | Jr | Alisal | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
92 | Noah Smith | Sr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
93 | Lovdeep Cheema | Jr | Birmingham | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
94 | Carson Mccall | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
95 | Brett Miller | Sr | University (irv) | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
96 | Thomas Clay | Sr | Redondo | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
97 | Kyle Jackson | Jr | Steele Canyon | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
98 | Alejandro Bello | Jr | Downey (dow) | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
99 | Christan Ahorra | Jr | Burbank | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
100 | Cesar Ceyala | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
101 | Daniel Yang | Sr | Walnut | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
102 | Aaron Saavedra | Jr | El Rancho | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
103 | Connor Roebuck | Sr | Centennial (cor) | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
104 | Joseph Swasey | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
105 | Alex Angeles | Jr | Pioneer Valley | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
106 | Kc Hunt | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
107 | Aidan Bell | Sr | Redondo | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
108 | Shahe Shahinian | Sr | Granada Hills | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
109 | Daniel Ponce | Jr | Mira Mesa | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
110 | Nicholas Mercer | Sr | Chino Hills | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
111 | Raphael Varela | Sr | Centennial (cor) | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
112 | Matthew Alonso | Sr | Foothill | 18:53 | 6:27 | 2/5 | 10/29 | 24/33 | 18:51 | 18:51 | 18:51 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
113 | Carlos Gothan | Sr | El Camino (oce) | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
114 | Julio Gonzalez | Jr | Pioneer Valley | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
115 | Jarod Moyers | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
116 | Alex Glenn | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
117 | Kyle Tanner | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
118 | Jacob Flores | Sr | Paloma Valley | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
119 | Vincent Tran | Sr | Mira Mesa | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
120 | Wyatt Bartholomew | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
121 | Andrew La | Sr | Mira Mesa | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
122 | Ryan Lee | Jr | Chino Hills | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
123 | John Callera | Jr | Mira Mesa | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
124 | Christopher Tapia | Jr | Downey (dow) | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
125 | Joaquin Camarillo | Jr | Downey (dow) | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
126 | Zaccary Bradt | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
127 | Jon Serbas | Sr | El Camino (oce) | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
128 | Giovanny Parra | Sr | Godinez | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
129 | Kyle Ramos | Jr | Burbank | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
130 | Collin Lunn | Sr | Amador Valley | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
131 | Christopher Duhaime | Jr | Upland | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
132 | Mario Robles | Jr | Godinez | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
133 | Brendan Brown | So | Pleasant Grove | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
134 | Joseph Ngo | Sr | Mira Mesa | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
135 | Trenton Taylor | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
136 | Mario Marsetti | Jr | Downey (dow) | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
137 | Joshua Ramos | Sr | El Rancho | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
138 | Jack Deere | Jr | Canyon Crest Acade | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
139 | Herklin Amaro | Jr | Alisal | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
140 | Anthony Apadoca | Jr | Troy | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
141 | William Schwend | Sr | San Marcos (sm) | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
142 | Sal Hinojosa | Jr | Downey (dow) | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
143 | Ian Parker | Jr | La Serna | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
144 | Erik Wong | Jr | Amador Valley | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
145 | Marco Ponce | Jr | Birmingham | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
146 | Adrian Godinez | Jr | Granada Hills | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
147 | Andrew Mcgee | Sr | Elk Grove | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
148 | Bryan Hernandez | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
149 | Austyn Crighton | Jr | Roseville | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
150 | Anthony Hernandez | Jr | La Serna | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
151 | Andy Lam | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
152 | Zachary Baker | Jr | La Serna | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
153 | Devin Baldwin | Jr | Steele Canyon | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
154 | Nicko Inay | Jr | Pioneer Valley | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
155 | Edgar Barajas | Sr | Pioneer Valley | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
156 | Jovan Perez | Jr | Amador Valley | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
157 | Luca Novo | Jr | Canyon Crest Acade | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
158 | Ricardo Leon | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
159 | Steven Wright | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
160 | Anthony Chavez | Sr | La Serna | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
161 | Jonathan Rulison | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
162 | Jose Zamudio | Sr | El Rancho | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
163 | Nathaniel Webster | Jr | La Serna | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
164 | Brendon Harrington | Jr | Granada Hills | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
165 | Maximus Rodriguez | Jr | Upland | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
166 | Benjamin Hutton | Sr | Canyon Crest Acade | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
167 | Robert Rivera | Jr | Granada Hills | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
168 | Austin Lucero | Jr | Amador Valley | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
169 | Gabriel Velazquez | Sr | Upland | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
170 | Andres Ramirez | Jr | Godinez | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
171 | Neah Lekan | Jr | University (irv) | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
172 | Aj D'acquisto | Sr | Mira Mesa | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
173 | Ricky Trader | Jr | Mira Mesa | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
174 | Jordan Soma | Sr | University (irv) | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
175 | Noah Hanks | Sr | Walnut | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
176 | Samuel Chien | Jr | Walnut | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
177 | Aiden Christianson | So | Downey (dow) | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
178 | Michael Echaniz | Sr | Central (fre) | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
179 | Kyle Holt | Sr | Steele Canyon | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
180 | Sam Steele | Sr | Amador Valley | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
181 | Grayson Pilloff | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
182 | Yan Tao | Sr | Canyon Crest Acade | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
183 | Julian Siqueiros | Jr | Central (fre) | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
184 | Daniel Appel | So | Downey (dow) | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
185 | Lawrence Xu | Sr | University (irv) | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
186 | Alex Mccune | Sr | San Marcos (sm) | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
187 | Nicholas Ramos | Jr | Chino Hills | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
188 | David Orozco | Jr | Godinez | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
189 | Steven Kawana | Jr | University (irv) | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
190 | Leonel Merida | Jr | Godinez | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
191 | Andrew Pallette | Sr | Foothill | 21:03 | 7:11 | 3/5 | 15/29 | 28/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
192 | Timothy Cannon | Sr | Foothill | 21:03 | 7:11 | 4/5 | 16/29 | 24/30 | 19:44 | 19:44 | 19:44 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
193 | Yousef Adam | Jr | Elk Grove | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
194 | Mohammad Mahmood | Sr | Amador Valley | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
195 | Martin Zandejas | Sr | Birmingham | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
196 | Ajay Malhi | Jr | Central (fre) | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
197 | Andres Hoyos | Jr | Steele Canyon | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
198 | Mitchell Mccubbin | Jr | Steele Canyon | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
199 | Jack Visger | Jr | Roseville | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
200 | Angelo Paz | Jr | Walnut | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
201 | Gabriel Dela Cruz | Jr | Granada Hills | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
202 | Varun Tankha | Jr | University (irv) | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
203 | Christian Mckittrick | Sr | Roseville | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
204 | Ayush Nair | Jr | University (irv) | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
205 | Vincent Andrew | Sr | La Serna | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
206 | Nico Ceron | Sr | La Serna | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
207 | Adam Daher | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
208 | Ivan Mata | Sr | Birmingham | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
209 | Charles Burns | Jr | Birmingham | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
210 | Joe Notchick | Jr | Upland | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
211 | Edgar Cisneros | Sr | Godinez | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
212 | Carlos Del Toro | Jr | Birmingham | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
213 | Oscar Armenta | Jr | Birmingham | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
214 | Corey Diaz | Jr | Central (fre) | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
215 | Juan Graciano | Jr | Birmingham | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
216 | Cole Sheyka | Jr | Foothill | 22:39 | 7:44 | 5/5 | 25/29 | 24/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
217 | Vance Clark | Sr | Steele Canyon | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
218 | Jonathan Lopez | Sr | Paloma Valley | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
219 | Jason Olbert | Jr | Paloma Valley | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
220 | Bryan Rivera | Jr | Godinez | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
221 | Jessie Czarnecki | Jr | Burbank | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
222 | Hugo Vera | Jr | El Rancho | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
223 | Ralph Brutus | Jr | Burbank | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
224 | Gabriel Benson | Jr | Elk Grove | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
225 | Christian Diaz | Sr | Central (fre) | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
226 | Edgar Lopez | Jr | Godinez | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
227 | Alexander Schlaman | Sr | Roseville | 25:02 | 8:33 | |||||||
228 | Kevin Slade | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
229 | Luis Moya | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 26:51 | 9:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:41 |
85:27 17:05 5:50 |
50 | Daniel Leclair Jr 16:37 5:40 1 |
Luigi Zialcita Jr 17:06 5:50 6 |
Charlie Logan Jr 17:13 5:53 12 |
Nicholas Riener Jr 17:13 5:53 14 |
Justin Folan Jr 17:18 5:54 17 |
Justin Nguyen Sr 17:27 5:57 21 |
Dante Carollo Jr 17:28 5:58 22 |
2 | Long Beach Poly 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:01 |
85:39 17:08 5:51 |
56 | Aidan Kenny Jr 16:40 5:41 2 |
Miles Mcdonald Sr 16:59 5:48 3 |
Jose Vasquez Sr 17:02 5:49 5 |
Aidan Johnson Jr 17:17 5:54 16 |
Brayden Bruggeman Sr 17:41 6:02 30 |
Antonio Jorgensen Jr 17:43 6:03 33 |
Craig Brunner Sr 17:44 6:03 35 |
3 | Redondo 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
86:24 17:17 5:54 |
73 | Ryan Corman Jr 17:07 5:51 7 |
Sangjun Lee So 17:10 5:52 8 |
Maxwell Grollman Jr 17:10 5:52 9 |
Benjamin Douglas Sr 17:13 5:53 13 |
Anthony Bass Jr 17:44 6:03 36 |
Dylan Baird Jr 17:49 6:05 39 |
Aaron Chin Jr 18:14 6:13 58 |
4 | Chino Hills 6-6-6-5-4 Gap: 0:24 |
87:55 17:35 6:00 |
135 | Ricardo Vega Sr 17:19 5:55 18 |
Luis Miranda Sr 17:34 6:00 25 |
Aaron Perry Jr 17:37 6:01 27 |
Alex Greene Sr 17:42 6:02 31 |
Ileto Kyle Sr 17:43 6:03 34 |
Nero Lagura Jr 18:12 6:13 54 |
Joseph Swasey Jr 18:44 6:24 93 |
5 | El Rancho 5-5-5-6-5 Gap: 0:53 |
88:10 17:38 6:01 |
156 | Charly Zepeda Sr 17:10 5:52 10 |
Sean Gutierrez So 17:11 5:52 11 |
Daniel Benitez Sr 17:53 6:06 42 |
Miguel Romero So 17:53 6:06 43 |
Isaias Martinez So 18:03 6:10 50 |
Nick Rodriguez Jr 18:14 6:13 60 |
Brandon Ibanez So 18:29 6:18 82 |
6 | Murrieta Valley 9-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:41 |
89:09 17:50 6:05 |
189 | Tristan Reece Jr 17:31 5:59 24 |
Basilios Pashos Jr 17:36 6:00 26 |
Parker Lake Jr 17:42 6:02 32 |
Joshua Schipper Jr 18:08 6:11 52 |
Gabriel Ogawa Sr 18:12 6:13 55 |
Ruben Abila Sr 18:27 6:18 77 |
Adam Daher Sr 21:49 7:27 160 |
7 | Paloma Valley 3-4-4-4-7 Gap: 1:54 |
88:45 17:45 6:03 |
194 | Dylan Martin Sr 17:02 5:49 4 |
Ryker Strickland Sr 17:14 5:53 15 |
Jared Valadez Sr 17:25 5:57 20 |
Michael Nusser Sr 18:08 6:11 53 |
Jacob Flores Sr 18:56 6:28 102 |
Jonathan Lopez Sr 22:48 7:47 165 |
Jason Olbert Jr 22:54 7:49 166 |
8 | Los Alamitos 12-10-9-8-8 Gap: 0:32 |
89:55 17:59 6:08 |
244 | Joseph Masterson Sr 17:48 6:05 38 |
Elia Fararji Jr 17:54 6:07 44 |
Lim Lee Jr 17:56 6:07 46 |
Kyle Recker Jr 17:57 6:08 48 |
Brian Street Sr 18:20 6:15 68 |
Zaccary Bradt Sr 19:03 6:30 109 |
Bryan Hernandez Jr 19:38 6:42 124 |
9 | San Marcos (sm) 7-9-8-9-9 Gap: 2:03 |
91:09 18:14 6:13 |
314 | Nathan Birdsall Sr 17:20 5:55 19 |
Paul Hatala Jr 17:51 6:06 41 |
Blake Odom Sr 18:03 6:10 51 |
Noah Smith Sr 18:32 6:20 85 |
William Schwend Sr 19:23 6:37 118 |
Alex Mccune Sr 20:42 7:04 148 |
|
10 | Steele Canyon 15-12-11-11-10 Gap: 0:40 |
91:27 18:17 6:15 |
327 | Bryce Gates Sr 17:57 6:08 47 |
Roman Diaz Jr 18:12 6:13 56 |
Noah Murphy Jr 18:20 6:15 66 |
Kayser Afram Jr 18:21 6:16 69 |
Kyle Jackson Jr 18:37 6:21 89 |
Devin Baldwin Jr 19:42 6:43 127 |
Kyle Holt Sr 20:28 6:59 143 |
11 | Amador Valley 10-8-10-10-11 Gap: 1:17 |
91:30 18:18 6:15 |
330 | Matthew Duret Jr 17:37 6:01 28 |
Sol Sullins Jr 17:40 6:02 29 |
Matthew Deagen Sr 18:25 6:17 72 |
Jarod Moyers Sr 18:54 6:27 100 |
Alex Glenn Sr 18:54 6:27 101 |
Collin Lunn Sr 19:07 6:31 113 |
Erik Wong Jr 19:25 6:38 121 |
12 | Troy 20-17-15-14-12 Gap: 0:10 |
92:07 18:25 6:17 |
370 | Derek Tran Jr 18:18 6:15 64 |
Issac Chung Jr 18:26 6:17 73 |
Jonathan Tolentino Jr 18:27 6:18 74 |
Ryan Mealio Jr 18:28 6:18 79 |
Brandon Nguyen Jr 18:28 6:18 80 |
Jack Fales Jr 18:29 6:18 81 |
Joshua Suzuki Sr 18:31 6:19 83 |
13 | Mira Mesa 17-15-13-13-13 Gap: 0:45 |
92:38 18:32 6:19 |
384 | Zakk Parra Jr 18:13 6:13 57 |
Noah Jones Jr 18:17 6:14 63 |
Cesar De Santiago Jr 18:19 6:15 65 |
Daniel Ponce Jr 18:51 6:26 96 |
Vincent Tran Sr 18:58 6:28 103 |
Andrew La Sr 18:59 6:29 105 |
John Callera Jr 19:02 6:30 106 |
13 | El Camino (oce) 8-11-12-12-13 Gap: 1:35 |
92:22 18:28 6:18 |
384 | Juan Cruz Jr 17:29 5:58 23 |
Orrin Marcy Jr 18:15 6:14 61 |
Cesar Ceyala Jr 18:41 6:23 92 |
Carlos Gothan Sr 18:53 6:27 98 |
Jon Serbas Sr 19:04 6:30 110 |
Ricardo Leon Jr 19:47 6:45 131 |
Steven Wright Jr 19:49 6:46 132 |
15 | Pleasant Grove 16-14-14-15-15 Gap: 1:08 |
93:06 18:37 6:21 |
425 | Joseph Blakely So 18:02 6:09 49 |
Nicholas Myers So 18:21 6:16 70 |
Carson Mccall Jr 18:34 6:20 87 |
Wyatt Bartholomew Sr 18:59 6:29 104 |
Brendan Brown So 19:10 6:32 115 |
Grayson Pilloff Jr 20:30 7:00 144 |
Kevin Slade Jr 25:29 8:42 170 |
16 | Pioneer Valley 14-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:47 |
93:45 18:45 6:24 |
444 | Luis Cisneros Sr 17:55 6:07 45 |
Craig Ragan Jr 18:28 6:18 78 |
Alex Angeles Jr 18:46 6:24 94 |
Julio Gonzalez Jr 18:54 6:27 99 |
Nicko Inay Jr 19:42 6:43 128 |
Edgar Barajas Sr 19:42 6:43 129 |
|
17 | Godinez 11-13-17-17-17 Gap: 2:14 |
94:21 18:52 6:26 |
471 | Julio Pizano Sr 17:45 6:03 37 |
Anthony Barrera Jr 18:24 6:17 71 |
Giovanny Parra Sr 19:04 6:30 111 |
Mario Robles Jr 19:09 6:32 114 |
Andres Ramirez Jr 19:59 6:49 138 |
David Orozco Jr 20:43 7:04 149 |
Leonel Merida Jr 20:55 7:08 151 |
18 | Downey (dow) 21-20-20-19-18 Gap: 0:58 |
94:23 18:53 6:27 |
488 | Frederick Guzman Jr 18:20 6:15 67 |
Alejandro Bello Jr 18:39 6:22 90 |
Christopher Tapia Jr 19:03 6:30 107 |
Joaquin Camarillo Jr 19:03 6:30 108 |
Mario Marsetti Jr 19:18 6:35 116 |
Sal Hinojosa Jr 19:23 6:37 119 |
Aiden Christianson So 20:24 6:58 141 |
19 | Birmingham 19-18-18-18-19 Gap: 2:55 |
95:55 19:11 6:33 |
500 | Justin Soriano Jr 18:15 6:14 62 |
Edwin Requeno Jr 18:27 6:18 76 |
Lovdeep Cheema Jr 18:33 6:20 86 |
Marco Ponce Jr 19:30 6:39 122 |
Martin Zandejas Sr 21:10 7:13 154 |
Ivan Mata Sr 22:09 7:34 161 |
Charles Burns Jr 22:09 7:34 162 |
20 | Canyon Crest Acade 13-20-21-20-20 Gap: 2:42 |
97:27 19:29 6:39 |
568 | Griffith Hughes Jr 17:51 6:06 40 |
Jack Deere Jr 19:20 6:36 117 |
Luca Novo Jr 19:47 6:45 130 |
Benjamin Hutton Sr 19:56 6:48 136 |
Yan Tao Sr 20:33 7:01 145 |
||
21 | Burbank 18-19-19-21-21 Gap: 5:10 |
102:40 20:32 7:00 |
597 | Samir Malhotra Sr 18:14 6:13 59 |
Christan Ahorra Jr 18:40 6:22 91 |
Kyle Ramos Jr 19:06 6:31 112 |
Jessie Czarnecki Jr 23:16 7:56 167 |
Ralph Brutus Jr 23:24 7:59 168 |
||
22 | University (irv) 23-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:11 |
97:59 19:36 6:41 |
598 | Paic Eng Sr 18:31 6:19 84 |
Brett Miller Sr 18:36 6:21 88 |
Neah Lekan Jr 20:02 6:50 139 |
Jordan Soma Sr 20:08 6:52 140 |
Lawrence Xu Sr 20:42 7:04 147 |
Steven Kawana Jr 20:43 7:04 150 |
Varun Tankha Jr 21:40 7:24 157 |
23 | La Serna 25-25-25-25-23 Gap: 0:29 |
98:26 19:41 6:43 |
638 | Ian Parker Jr 19:24 6:37 120 |
Anthony Hernandez Jr 19:39 6:42 125 |
Zachary Baker Jr 19:40 6:43 126 |
Anthony Chavez Sr 19:50 6:46 133 |
Nathaniel Webster Jr 19:53 6:47 134 |
Vincent Andrew Sr 21:45 7:25 158 |
Nico Ceron Sr 21:47 7:26 159 |
24 | Foothill 22-22-23-23-24 Gap: 4:12 |
102:05 20:25 6:58 |
641 | Preston Duarte Jr 18:27 6:18 75 |
Matthew Alonso Sr 18:53 6:27 97 |
Andrew Pallette Sr 21:03 7:11 152 |
Timothy Cannon Sr 21:03 7:11 153 |
Cole Sheyka Jr 22:39 7:44 164 |
||
25 | Granada Hills 24-24-24-24-25 Gap: 2:44 |
99:46 19:57 6:49 |
646 | Shahe Shahinian Sr 18:50 6:26 95 |
Adrian Godinez Jr 19:31 6:40 123 |
Brendon Harrington Jr 19:54 6:48 135 |
Robert Rivera Jr 19:57 6:49 137 |
Gabriel Dela Cruz Jr 21:34 7:22 156 |
||
26 | Central (fre) 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 3:04 |
108:21 21:40 7:24 |
775 | Michael Echaniz Sr 20:27 6:59 142 |
Julian Siqueiros Jr 20:38 7:03 146 |
Ajay Malhi Jr 21:11 7:14 155 |
Corey Diaz Jr 22:34 7:42 163 |
Christian Diaz Sr 23:31 8:02 169 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aidan Singh | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Esteban Barrera | Fr | La Serna | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
3 | Jerry Baltzer | Fr | La Serna | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Carlos Camarena | Fr | Foothill | 18:00 | 6:09 | 1/10 | 6/29 | 3/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Aidan Arredondo | Fr | La Serna | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
6 | Nathan Grimm | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
7 | Dyllan Zhou | Fr | Santa Monica | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
8 | Michael Left | Fr | Upland | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
9 | Dayne Ellis | Fr | Burbank | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
10 | Rylan Wadkins | Fr | Saugus | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
11 | Victor Goli | Fr | Burbank | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | Jesus Delgadillo | Fr | Alisal | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Avendano Juan | Fr | Godinez | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | Jasper Loverude | Fr | Millikan | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
15 | Tyler Nilson | Fr | Saugus | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Romero | Fr | Rancho Verde | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
17 | Kyle Smith | Fr | Millikan | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
18 | Mason Melendrez | Fr | La Serna | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
19 | Christian Fernandez | Fr | Citrus Valley | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
20 | Nathan Sandberg | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
21 | Jayden Rascher | Fr | Foothill | 19:16 | 6:35 | 2/10 | 12/29 | 6/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
22 | Dante Velez | Fr | Millikan | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
23 | Erik Luu | Fr | Walnut | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
24 | Anthony Becerra | Fr | La Serna | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
25 | Ethan Hutchin | Fr | Burbank | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
26 | Zane Witter | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Orozco | Fr | Godinez | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
28 | Seth Suarez | Fr | Millikan | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
29 | Anthony Villegas | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
30 | Jude Hallett | Fr | Walnut | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
31 | Devin Mcclusky | Fr | Burbank | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
32 | Tyler Lentz | Fr | Saugus | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
33 | Joshua Mandujano | Fr | Rancho Verde | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Tse | Fr | La Serna | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
35 | Carlos Deniz | Fr | Millikan | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
36 | Chase Bradshaw | Fr | La Serna | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
37 | Clark Boyce | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
38 | Robert Muradyan | Fr | Burbank | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
39 | Cole Costa | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
40 | Bryce Smith | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
41 | Kevin Huynh | Fr | Saugus | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Wynn | Fr | Saugus | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
43 | Michael Butorac | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
44 | Diego Gonzalez | Fr | Millikan | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
45 | Kade Bulanadi | Fr | Saugus | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Hamel | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
47 | Tevin Nguru | Fr | Rancho Verde | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
48 | Blake Hernandez | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
49 | Samuel Widjono | Fr | Walnut | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
50 | Alex Soto | Fr | Palmdale | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
51 | Ethan Fortier | Fr | Upland | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
52 | Leo Kato | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
53 | William Heath | Fr | Foothill | 20:46 | 7:05 | 3/10 | 14/29 | 10/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
54 | Raymond Dunn | Fr | Walnut | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
55 | Drew Wilson | Fr | Millikan | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
56 | Ethan Zellerbach2 | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
57 | Jansen Kyle Abaraba | Fr | Burbank | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
58 | Ezequiel Barraza | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
59 | Tj Bryson | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
60 | Chet Barnes | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
61 | Adam Mazariegos | Fr | Millikan | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
62 | Lucas Bautista | Fr | Saugus | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
63 | Nathan Hernandez | Fr | La Serna | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
64 | Frank Butterworth | Fr | Saugus | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
65 | Patrick Palominos | Fr | Saugus | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
66 | Will Donaldson | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
67 | Dyson Vass | Fr | Central (fre) | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
68 | Kobe Arganda | Fr | Central (fre) | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
69 | Miguel Arteaga | Fr | Rancho Verde | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
70 | Orlando Izazaga | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
71 | Adam Vaisman | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
72 | Jarred Fabian | Fr | Millikan | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
73 | Mark Dylan | Fr | Walnut | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
74 | Josh Bennett | Fr | Saugus | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
75 | Caden Thorne | Fr | Foothill | 21:35 | 7:22 | 4/10 | 19/29 | 11/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
76 | Kyle Tung | Fr | Walnut | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
77 | Luke Ullrich | Fr | Citrus Valley | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
78 | Preston Coulis | Fr | Millikan | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
79 | Gavin Woodall | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
80 | Aidan Blain | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
81 | Oscar Vasquez | Fr | Godinez | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
82 | Eli Weinstein | Fr | Burbank | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
83 | Luis Santiago | Fr | Rancho Verde | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
84 | Dylan Lindblom | Fr | Citrus Valley | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
85 | Edward Brodell | Fr | Foothill | 21:52 | 7:28 | 5/10 | 20/29 | 9/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
86 | Devin Hammer | Fr | Foothill | 21:52 | 7:28 | 6/10 | 21/29 | 7/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
87 | Matthew Haggard | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
88 | Anthony David | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
89 | Ozzie Palacios | Fr | La Serna | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
90 | Hunter Alban | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
91 | Trey Soto | Fr | Foothill | 22:06 | 7:33 | 7/10 | 22/29 | 6/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
92 | Jacob Grimstead | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
93 | Nicolas Slaughter | Fr | Burbank | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
94 | William Bautista | Fr | Roseville | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
95 | Alex Levin | Fr | Burbank | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
96 | Joel Diaz | Fr | La Serna | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
97 | Jonah Roe | Fr | Foothill | 22:19 | 7:37 | 8/10 | 24/29 | 6/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
98 | Freddy Aguilar | Fr | Godinez | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
99 | Maximus Catabona | Fr | Palmdale | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
100 | Justin Zapata | Fr | Central (fre) | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
101 | Miguel Macias | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
102 | Noah Archuleta | Fr | Central (fre) | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
103 | Jibreel Rasheed | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
104 | Angel Farias Degante | Fr | Foothill | 23:02 | 7:52 | 9/10 | 27/29 | 5/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
105 | Issac Felix | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
106 | Adeem Shafi | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
107 | Jason Dodson | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
108 | Sergio Robles | Fr | Central (fre) | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
109 | Erik Reith | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
110 | Will Jurman | Fr | Burbank | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
111 | Tyler Callender | Fr | Citrus Valley | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
112 | Peter Donovan | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
113 | Cosmo Herbert | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
114 | Nick Eismann | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
115 | Louie Nguyen | Fr | Foothill | 23:45 | 8:06 | 10/10 | 29/29 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
116 | Victor Ramirez | Fr | Godinez | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
117 | Dharielle Agbisit | Fr | Centennial (cor) | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
118 | Diaz Alan | Fr | Godinez | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
119 | Matthew Aceves | Fr | Roseville | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
120 | Jason Perez | Fr | Santa Fe | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
121 | Angel Castillo | Fr | Santa Fe | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
122 | Dustin Thomas | Fr | Central (fre) | 25:01 | 8:32 | |||||||
123 | Roel Mendoza | Fr | Central (fre) | 25:11 | 8:36 | |||||||
124 | Enrique Guerrero | Fr | Central (fre) | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
125 | Jerick Arroyo | Fr | Upland | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
126 | Nicholas Chavez | Fr | Central (fre) | 25:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
127 | Avila Luis | Fr | Godinez | 25:54 | 8:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Serna 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:06 |
91:41 18:20 6:15 |
47 | Esteban Barrera Fr 17:20 5:55 2 |
Jerry Baltzer Fr 17:58 6:08 3 |
Aidan Arredondo Fr 18:02 6:09 5 |
Mason Melendrez Fr 18:55 6:27 16 |
Anthony Becerra Fr 19:26 6:38 21 |
Kyle Tse Fr 19:53 6:47 31 |
Chase Bradshaw Fr 20:02 6:50 33 |
2 | Millikan 8-6-3-3-2 Gap: 1:11 |
96:22 19:16 6:35 |
103 | Jasper Loverude Fr 18:44 6:24 12 |
Kyle Smith Fr 18:54 6:27 15 |
Dante Velez Fr 19:20 6:36 19 |
Seth Suarez Fr 19:29 6:39 25 |
Carlos Deniz Fr 19:55 6:48 32 |
Diego Gonzalez Fr 20:20 6:56 41 |
Drew Wilson Fr 20:51 7:07 50 |
2 | Burbank 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:45 |
96:07 19:13 6:34 |
103 | Dayne Ellis Fr 18:21 6:16 8 |
Victor Goli Fr 18:24 6:17 10 |
Ethan Hutchin Fr 19:27 6:38 22 |
Devin Mcclusky Fr 19:49 6:46 28 |
Robert Muradyan Fr 20:06 6:52 35 |
Jansen Kyle Abaraba Fr 20:52 7:07 52 |
Eli Weinstein Fr 21:41 7:24 69 |
4 | Saugus 6-4-5-4-4 Gap: 1:53 |
97:30 19:30 6:39 |
128 | Rylan Wadkins Fr 18:23 6:16 9 |
Tyler Nilson Fr 18:47 6:25 13 |
Tyler Lentz Fr 19:50 6:46 29 |
Kevin Huynh Fr 20:14 6:54 38 |
Jacob Wynn Fr 20:16 6:55 39 |
Kade Bulanadi Fr 20:22 6:57 42 |
Lucas Bautista Fr 20:59 7:10 56 |
5 | Pleasant Grove 1-2-4-5-5 Gap: 5:48 |
99:46 19:57 6:49 |
187 | Aidan Singh Fr 17:17 5:54 1 |
Nathan Grimm Fr 18:03 6:10 6 |
Andrew Hamel Fr 20:25 6:58 43 |
Chet Barnes Fr 20:56 7:09 55 |
Adeem Shafi Fr 23:05 7:53 82 |
Jason Dodson Fr 23:06 7:53 83 |
|
6 | Walnut 11-10-9-8-6 Gap: 2:04 |
102:05 20:25 6:58 |
205 | Erik Luu Fr 19:24 6:37 20 |
Jude Hallett Fr 19:49 6:46 27 |
Samuel Widjono Fr 20:38 7:03 46 |
Raymond Dunn Fr 20:46 7:05 49 |
Mark Dylan Fr 21:28 7:20 63 |
Kyle Tung Fr 21:36 7:22 65 |
|
6 | Foothill 3-4-6-6-6 Gap: 3:52 |
101:29 20:18 6:56 |
205 | Carlos Camarena Fr 18:00 6:09 4 |
Jayden Rascher Fr 19:16 6:35 18 |
William Heath Fr 20:46 7:05 48 |
Caden Thorne Fr 21:35 7:22 64 |
Edward Brodell Fr 21:52 7:28 71 |
Devin Hammer Fr 21:52 7:28 72 |
Trey Soto Fr 22:06 7:33 76 |
8 | Santa Monica 4-8-8-9-8 Gap: 3:18 |
101:37 20:19 6:56 |
210 | Dyllan Zhou Fr 18:04 6:10 7 |
Bryce Smith Fr 20:12 6:54 37 |
Leo Kato Fr 20:46 7:05 47 |
Will Donaldson Fr 21:13 7:14 57 |
Adam Vaisman Fr 21:22 7:18 62 |
Aidan Blain Fr 21:39 7:23 67 |
|
9 | Santiago (cor) 10-11-9-7-9 Gap: 2:45 |
102:13 20:27 6:59 |
211 | Nathan Sandberg Fr 19:12 6:33 17 |
Cole Costa Fr 20:07 6:52 36 |
Michael Butorac Fr 20:19 6:56 40 |
Blake Hernandez Fr 20:38 7:03 45 |
Matthew Haggard Fr 21:57 7:29 73 |
Anthony David Fr 21:57 7:29 74 |
Hunter Alban Fr 22:05 7:32 75 |
10 | Long Beach Poly 12-12-12-11-10 Gap: 1:27 |
102:09 20:26 6:58 |
215 | Zane Witter Fr 19:27 6:38 23 |
Clark Boyce Fr 20:03 6:51 34 |
Ethan Zellerbach2 Fr 20:52 7:07 51 |
Ezequiel Barraza Fr 20:53 7:08 53 |
Tj Bryson Fr 20:54 7:08 54 |
Miguel Macias Fr 22:41 7:45 79 |
Erik Reith Fr 23:08 7:54 85 |
11 | Rancho Verde 9-8-7-9-11 Gap: 2:56 |
102:07 20:25 6:58 |
218 | Andrew Romero Fr 18:47 6:25 14 |
Joshua Mandujano Fr 19:51 6:46 30 |
Tevin Nguru Fr 20:28 6:59 44 |
Miguel Arteaga Fr 21:18 7:16 60 |
Luis Santiago Fr 21:43 7:25 70 |
||
12 | Godinez 7-7-11-12-12 Gap: 5:39 |
106:25 21:17 7:16 |
266 | Avendano Juan Fr 18:36 6:21 11 |
Anthony Orozco Fr 19:29 6:39 24 |
Oscar Vasquez Fr 21:40 7:24 68 |
Freddy Aguilar Fr 22:25 7:39 77 |
Victor Ramirez Fr 24:15 8:17 86 |
Diaz Alan Fr 24:19 8:18 88 |
Avila Luis Fr 25:54 8:50 91 |
13 | Centennial (cor) 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 4:45 |
109:45 21:57 7:29 |
321 | Anthony Villegas Fr 19:33 6:40 26 |
Orlando Izazaga Fr 21:20 7:17 61 |
Gavin Woodall Fr 21:38 7:23 66 |
Jibreel Rasheed Fr 22:56 7:50 81 |
Dharielle Agbisit Fr 24:18 8:18 87 |
||
14 | Central (fre) 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:52 |
110:58 22:12 7:34 |
359 | Dyson Vass Fr 21:15 7:15 58 |
Kobe Arganda Fr 21:17 7:16 59 |
Justin Zapata Fr 22:36 7:43 78 |
Noah Archuleta Fr 22:43 7:45 80 |
Sergio Robles Fr 23:07 7:53 84 |
Dustin Thomas Fr 25:01 8:32 89 |
Roel Mendoza Fr 25:11 8:36 90 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Millikan 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
105:08 21:02 7:11 |
41 | Diego Gonzalez Fr 20:20 6:56 3 |
Drew Wilson Fr 20:51 7:07 5 |
Adam Mazariegos Fr 20:58 7:09 7 |
Jarred Fabian Fr 21:23 7:18 12 |
Preston Coulis Fr 21:36 7:22 14 |
||
2 | Saugus 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:08 |
105:10 21:02 7:11 |
46 | Kade Bulanadi Fr 20:22 6:57 4 |
Lucas Bautista Fr 20:59 7:10 8 |
Frank Butterworth Fr 21:07 7:12 10 |
Patrick Palominos Fr 21:12 7:14 11 |
Josh Bennett Fr 21:30 7:20 13 |
||
3 | La Serna 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 2:24 |
105:16 21:03 7:11 |
50 | Kyle Tse Fr 19:53 6:47 1 |
Chase Bradshaw Fr 20:02 6:50 2 |
Nathan Hernandez Fr 21:06 7:12 9 |
Ozzie Palacios Fr 21:58 7:30 17 |
Joel Diaz Fr 22:17 7:36 21 |
||
4 | Burbank 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:16 |
110:08 22:02 7:31 |
86 | Jansen Kyle Abaraba Fr 20:52 7:07 6 |
Eli Weinstein Fr 21:41 7:24 15 |
Nicolas Slaughter Fr 22:11 7:34 19 |
Alex Levin Fr 22:16 7:36 20 |
Will Jurman Fr 23:08 7:54 26 |
||
5 | Foothill 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:53 |
113:04 22:37 7:43 |
110 | Devin Hammer Fr 21:52 7:28 16 |
Trey Soto Fr 22:06 7:33 18 |
Jonah Roe Fr 22:19 7:37 22 |
Angel Farias Degante Fr 23:02 7:52 24 |
Louie Nguyen Fr 23:45 8:06 30 |
||
6 | Long Beach Poly 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:01 |
116:33 23:19 7:57 |
132 | Miguel Macias Fr 22:41 7:45 23 |
Erik Reith Fr 23:08 7:54 25 |
Peter Donovan Fr 23:25 8:00 27 |
Cosmo Herbert Fr 23:37 8:04 28 |
Nick Eismann Fr 23:42 8:05 29 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
30 races + combined.
All Girls Races
29 races + combined.