Foothill Results from the Riverside Invitational at Riverside City XC Course on 10/20/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acevedo, Luis Fr F/S 20:04.2 6:41 3 101/220 10/19 24/37 1/9 19:47
Allred, Nicholas Fr V 16:37.8 5:33 3 53/221 6/7 6/37 2/27 15:55
Bramel, Connor Sr V 15:57.2 5:19 3 13/221 3/7 3/37 1/34 15:31
Bramel, Taylor Fr F/S 17:13.9 5:45 3 8/220 1/19 8/37 5/25 16:49
Brown, Benton So F/S 19:43.7 6:35 3 90/220 9/19 22/37 2/12 18:49
Bush, Andrew Fr F/S 18:55 6:18 3 60/220 4/19 17/37 9/22 18:28
Callen, Grant Sr V 15:52.4 5:17 3 10/221 2/7 2/37 3/34 15:25
Cano, Erik So F/S 19:14.1 6:25 3 69/220 6/19 19/37 3/18 18:08
Cardeno, Jack So F/S 23:12.3 7:44 3 187/220 17/19 34/37 1/1 23:02
Duport, Isaiah So F/S 18:47.6 6:16 3 59/220 3/19 16/37 11/23 18:10
Flores, Chris So F/S 18:57.3 6:19 3 61/220 5/19 18/37 7/22 19:08
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Florman, Alex Jr JV 18:20.1 6:07 3 14/122 3/11 11/37 2/18 17:58
Hammer, Devin Jr JV 18:46.9 6:16 3 21/122 6/11 15/37 1/8 18:17
Heath, William Jr JV 20:08.8 6:43 3 46/122 8/11 25/37 1/5 18:41
Huerta Garcia, Jacob Fr F/S 24:39.7 8:13 3 206/220 18/19 35/37 1/1 23:06
Kim, Seth So F/S 23:12.1 7:44 3 186/220 16/19 33/37 1/1 20:24
Leandro, Scott Sr JV 18:36.4 6:12 3 17/122 5/11 14/37 1/12 18:38
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lopez Gallego, Jose So F/S 18:29.3 6:10 3 49/220 2/19 13/37 14/24 18:08
O'Neil, Brennan Fr F/S 20:31.3 6:50 3 116/220 12/19 29/37 1/7 20:10
O'Neill, Brody Sr JV 20:31.2 6:50 3 55/122 10/11 28/37 1/2 18:13
Parker, Drew Fr F/S 21:06.4 7:02 3 140/220 13/19 30/37 1/7 20:03
Pearson, Owen Jr JV 19:53.4 6:38 3 41/122 7/11 23/37 1/7 19:45
Reese, Houston Sr V 16:24.2 5:28 3 39/221 5/7 5/37 2/32 15:32
Roe, Jonah Jr JV 20:21.9 6:47 3 50/122 9/11 27/37 1/4 19:09 You ROCK! (DSR)
Sanchez, Caden So V 15:43.5 5:15 3 6/221 1/7 1/37 4/34 15:26
Santos, Hyrum Jr JV 17:35.8 5:52 3 1/122 1/11 9/37 1/21 16:47
Schwarzer, Dylan Fr F/S 21:38.5 7:13 3 152/220 15/19 32/37 1/3 19:37
Serrano, Abraham Sr V 16:52.2 5:37 3 76/221 7/7 7/37 2/22 16:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sharma, Param Fr F/S 21:24 7:08 3 144/220 14/19 31/37 1/3 20:08
Steinberg, Daniel Fr F/S 20:16.8 6:46 3 108/220 11/19 26/37 1/9 19:26
Sweningson, Grant Fr V 16:04.2 5:21 3 17/221 4/7 4/37 1/33 16:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thorne, Caden Jr JV 17:58 5:59 3 10/122 2/11 10/37 3/20 17:59
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Thorp, Liam Sr JV 24:51 8:17 3 102/122 11/11 36/37 1/2 20:51
Tillier, Alex Fr F/S 29:14.3 9:45 3 217/220 19/19 37/37 1/1 25:08
Waldron, Ethan Fr F/S 19:26.5 6:29 3 79/220 8/19 21/37 1/15 18:20
Wilcox, Zack Sr JV 18:25.1 6:08 3 15/122 4/11 12/37 1/14 17:21
Willett, Barrett So F/S 19:22.5 6:28 3 78/220 7/19 20/37 3/17 19:47
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/32 80:02
0:41
3 5:20 5:15 5:28 84 5:20 Caden Sanchez (6), Grant Callen (10), Connor Bramel (13), Grant Sweningson (17), Houston Reese (38)
JV 1st 5 1/12 90:55
1:01
3 6:04 5:52 6:12 42 6:04 Hyrum Santos (1), Caden Thorne (7), Alex Florman (10), Zack Wilcox (11), Scott Leandro (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 99:42
1:44
3 6:39 6:16 6:50 15 6:39 Devin Hammer (1), Owen Pearson (2), William Heath (3), Jonah Roe (4), Brody O'Neill (5)
F/S 1st 5 9/22 92:23
1:43
3 6:10 5:45 6:19 237 5:47 Taylor Bramel (8), Jose Lopez Gallego (49), Isaiah Duport (59), Andrew Bush (60), Chris Flores (61)
F/S 2nd 5 1/9 97:51
0:50
3 6:31 6:25 6:41 34 6:31 Erik Cano (2), Barrett Willett (3), Ethan Waldron (4), Benton Brown (10), Luis Acevedo (15)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 104:57
1:22
3 7:00 6:46 7:13 15 7:00 Daniel Steinberg (1), Brennan O'Neil (2), Drew Parker (3), Param Sharma (4), Dylan Schwarzer (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeremiah Rasmussen Sr Hart 15:13.2 5:04
2 Drake Nienow Sr Westlake 15:27.5 5:09
3 Zackary Alexander Sr Alta Loma 15:29.9 5:10
4 Owen Kobett So Westlake 15:36.6 5:12
5 Daniel Abdala Sr Alta Loma 15:40.8 5:14
6 Caden Sanchez So Foothill 15:43.5 5:15 1/7 1/37 4/34
7 Ian Turner Sr Corona Del Mar 15:43.6 5:15
8 John Wacker Sr Mater Dei SS 15:45.9 5:15
9 Shane Ely Sr Sunny Hills 15:47.7 5:16
10 Grant Callen Sr Foothill 15:52.4 5:17 2/7 2/37 3/34
11 Duncan Taylor Sr Corona Del Mar 15:54.4 5:18
12 Micah Navarro Sr Servite 15:56.6 5:19
13 Connor Bramel Sr Foothill 15:57.2 5:19 3/7 3/37 1/34
14 Vernon Trozzi Sr Sultana 15:57.6 5:19
15 Thomas Mcdonnell So Newbury Park 16:03.3 5:21
16 Cody Patrick Sr Murrieta Valley 16:04.2 5:21
17 Grant Sweningson Fr Foothill 16:04.2 5:21 4/7 4/37 1/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Jared Alcaraz Jr Sunny Hills 16:06.3 5:22
19 Jason Morse Sr Murrieta Valley 16:06.3 5:22
20 Ethan Bollman So Corona Del Mar 16:06.5 5:22
21 Ruben Garcia Jr Segerstrom 16:07.1 5:22
22 Mark Kim Sr Northwood 16:07.2 5:22
23 James Leon Jr Bishop Amat 16:08.4 5:23
24 Daniel Appleford Fr Newbury Park 16:09.2 5:23
25 Nico Pence Jr Corona Del Mar 16:10.5 5:24
26 Alexander Medina Sr Eastside 16:10.9 5:24
27 Wesley Burton Jr Murrieta Valley 16:12.4 5:24
28 Ramon Lopez So Shadow Hills 16:13.5 5:25
29 Isaiah Hernandez Sr Bishop Amat 16:14.4 5:25
30 Aldo Trujillo Jr Anaheim 16:14.9 5:25
31 Jared Steins Fr Servite 16:15 5:25
32 Evan Smith Jr Northwood 16:15.4 5:25
33 Joey Cianfrani Sr Corona Del Mar 16:18 5:26
34 Evan Hernandez So Heritage SS 16:18.6 5:26
35 Adam Burroughs So Westlake 16:19.5 5:27
36 Matt Liebmann Sr Hart 16:22.1 5:27
37 Tyler Barber Jr Murrieta Valley 16:22.6 5:28
38 Danny Wacker So Mater Dei SS 16:24.1 5:28
39 Houston Reese Sr Foothill 16:24.2 5:28 5/7 5/37 2/32
40 Rob Frye Jr Eastside 16:24.3 5:28
41 Zaki Blunt Fr Newbury Park 16:25.2 5:28
42 Eduardo Perez Sr San Gorgonio 16:26.7 5:29
43 Liam Ward Sr Servite 16:27 5:29
44 Jt Mccoy So St. John Bosco 16:28 5:29
45 Connor Keep Sr Newbury Park 16:29.2 5:30
46 Benjamin Kohlhepp So Newbury Park 16:30 5:30
47 Jonathan Aleman Sr La Habra 16:30.8 5:30
48 Zackary Gomez Fr Sunny Hills 16:31.1 5:30
49 Alexander Frias Jr St. John Bosco 16:31.4 5:30
50 Daniel Mackay Jr Newbury Park 16:34.1 5:31
51 Noah Camacho Jr Yorba Linda 16:36.5 5:32
52 Nathan Ambriz Jr JW North 16:37.3 5:32
53 Nicholas Allred Fr Foothill 16:37.8 5:33 6/7 6/37 2/27
54 Aarij Gora Sr Northwood 16:37.8 5:33
55 Ethan Clark Sr Yorba Linda 16:38.8 5:33
56 Aaron Libell Sr Servite 16:39.3 5:33
57 Juan Rosales So Murrieta Valley 16:39.9 5:33
58 Andrew Ramos Sr Anaheim 16:41.6 5:34
59 Cory Stone Jr Northwood 16:43.7 5:35
60 Jason Lucero So Hart 16:44.8 5:35
61 Omar Vega Sr Segerstrom 16:44.9 5:35
62 Joe Murphy Sr Mater Dei SS 16:45.4 5:35
63 Colin Rueff So Hart 16:45.7 5:35
64 David Flores Sr Hart 16:46.1 5:35
65 Neil Bondoc Jr Yorba Linda 16:46.4 5:35
66 Austin Pratt So Alta Loma 16:47.5 5:36
67 Jonathan Kim Jr Sunny Hills 16:47.9 5:36
68 Joseph Ahart So Hart 16:48.5 5:36
69 Nathan Le Sr Newbury Park 16:48.8 5:36
70 Anthony Archila Sr JW North 16:49.9 5:37
71 Ethan Gutierrez Jr Servite 16:50.1 5:37
72 Justin Larson Jr Northwood 16:50.3 5:37
73 Matthew Moscot Jr Westlake 16:51 5:37
74 Rogelio Muniz Jr Shadow Hills 16:51.1 5:37
75 Omar Ortega Sr San Gorgonio 16:51.8 5:37
76 Abraham Serrano Sr Foothill 16:52.2 5:37 7/7 7/37 2/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Daniel Covarrubias Jr St. John Bosco 16:55.6 5:39
78 Jacob Perez Jr San Jacinto 16:57 5:39
79 Jaden Wiley Fr Hart 16:57.7 5:39
80 Chris Angulo Sr Sultana 16:58.2 5:39
81 Ezekiel Delgado Sr St. John Bosco 16:58.8 5:40
82 Andrew Romero Jr Rancho Verde 16:58.8 5:40
83 Yahir Venegas So Orange Vista 17:02.5 5:41
84 Jose Reyes Jr Bishop Amat 17:03.4 5:41
85 Zachary Barry Sr Northwood 17:03.8 5:41
86 Clayton Castro Sr Murrieta Valley 17:05.8 5:42
87 John Gonzalez So La Habra 17:06.1 5:42
88 Jean Rico So Anaheim 17:08.7 5:43
89 Torrey Joo Jr Westlake 17:09.1 5:43
90 Harrison Oseguera So Alta Loma 17:10.7 5:44
91 Joseph Calvillo Fr Segerstrom 17:13 5:44
92 Tyler Winchester Sr Northwood 17:14.2 5:45
93 Dylan Brown So Heritage Christian 17:15.7 5:45
94 Gabriel Cordova Jr St. John Bosco 17:16.3 5:45
95 Luis Fonseca Jr San Jacinto 17:16.3 5:45
96 Vijay Arora So Yorba Linda 17:16.6 5:46
97 Nick Sterbenz Sr Sultana 17:16.9 5:46
98 Angel Avila Fr Segerstrom 17:17 5:46
99 Nathan Jauert Sr Heritage SS 17:17.9 5:46
100 Marvin Elias Sr Segerstrom 17:20.8 5:47
101 Devyn Cowan Jr Alhambra (SS) 17:21.3 5:47
102 Jaiden Huff Jr Shadow Hills 17:21.6 5:47
103 Daddie Pule Sr Kaiser 17:25.1 5:48
104 Oscar Magana Fr Alta Loma 17:26 5:49
105 Alberto Ponce Jr Bolsa Grande 17:27.8 5:49
106 Alfred Solares Jr Segerstrom 17:28.8 5:50
107 Miguel Salcedo Sr St. John Bosco 17:29.9 5:50
108 Timothy Anderson Fr Alta Loma 17:31 5:50
109 Brennen Lenarth Sr Shadow Hills 17:31.9 5:51
110 Carlos Mejia Sr Segerstrom 17:33.1 5:51
111 Randy Garcia Esparza Jr San Jacinto 17:34 5:51
112 Nicholas Brownyard Jr Shadow Hills 17:34.7 5:52
113 Thomas Campbell So Mater Dei SS 17:35 5:52
114 Hector Espana So Bolsa Grande 17:36.8 5:52
115 Anthony Sanchez Jr Servite 17:38.6 5:53
116 Joel Magana Jr Alta Loma 17:38.6 5:53
117 Jonathan Rikitu Sr Sunny Hills 17:40.4 5:53
118 Mason French Jr Yorba Linda 17:41.5 5:54
119 Emiliano Zavala So Sunny Hills 17:43.7 5:55
120 Richard Gamero Fr Anaheim 17:45 5:55
121 Austin Leehealey Jr Corona Del Mar 17:46.4 5:55
122 Brain Arroyo Sr Orange Vista 17:46.6 5:56
123 Austin Lehman So Sultana 17:51.7 5:57
124 David Barbier Sr Orange Vista 17:56.9 5:59
125 Daniel Lyzenga Sr La Habra 17:58.7 6:00
126 Kalvin Mendoza So Orange Vista 18:00 6:00
127 Randy Lara So Kaiser 18:00.1 6:00
128 Justin Grove Jr Jurupa Hills 18:00.6 6:00
129 Adrian Flores So Eastside 18:00.8 6:00
130 Orlando Ramirez Jr Heritage SS 18:03.5 6:01
131 Williams Lyons So JW North 18:04.1 6:01
132 Kaden Walker So Heritage SS 18:05.1 6:02
133 Miguel Arteaga Jr Rancho Verde 18:06.2 6:02
134 Jessie Cruz Jr JW North 18:06.9 6:02
135 Michael Barker Jr Servite 18:09.1 6:03
136 Jose Castrejon Sr San Jacinto 18:10.2 6:03
137 Izaac Acosta Sr JW North 18:12.5 6:04
138 Tanner Trettin Jr Heritage SS 18:12.9 6:04
139 Adrian Rios Sr Chaffey 18:13.2 6:04
140 Ben Webster Sr Sultana 18:13.8 6:05
141 Joshua Arias So Shadow Hills 18:14.2 6:05
142 Bryan Albarran Sr Alhambra (SS) 18:16.4 6:05
143 Javier Cuevas Sr San Jacinto 18:16.5 6:06
144 Gary Valle Sr Bishop Amat 18:16.9 6:06
145 Calvin Hu Jr Yorba Linda 18:18.7 6:06
146 Mathias Pedersen Sr Yorba Linda 18:19 6:06
147 Jason Lopez Sr Orange Vista 18:20.9 6:07
148 Edgar Ocampo So San Gorgonio 18:21.1 6:07
149 Brandon Garcia Esparza Jr San Jacinto 18:23.4 6:08
150 Brian Shard So Corona Del Mar 18:24.8 6:08
151 Caleb Reny So Bishop Amat 18:27.1 6:09
152 Fabian Cervantes Sr Kaiser 18:27.8 6:09
153 Raul Andrade So San Gorgonio 18:31.5 6:11
154 Jesse Sandoval So Chaffey 18:33.3 6:11
155 Cristian Huizar Fr Orange Vista 18:34.2 6:11
156 Oscar Carrasco Sr Eastside 18:34.5 6:12
157 Rafael Uriarte Jr Chaffey 18:39.7 6:13
158 Robert Wilson Jr Rancho Verde 18:42.4 6:14
159 Eddie Marin Sr Chaffey 18:43.3 6:14
160 Essdras Callejas Jr Bolsa Grande 18:44.4 6:15
161 Dillon Wright Jr Heritage Christian 18:45.5 6:15
162 Juan Lopez Jr Mater Dei SS 18:47.4 6:16
163 Emanuel Bravo Jr Alhambra (SS) 18:48.4 6:16
164 Joseph Schaff So Heritage SS 18:49.5 6:17
165 Anthony Diaz So Sultana 18:50.5 6:17
166 Saul Mondragon-martinez Sr San Gorgonio 18:54.2 6:18
167 Andrew Lopez So Chaffey 18:58.5 6:20
168 Micheal Rodrigurez Jr Chaffey 18:59.3 6:20
169 Edgar Perez Jr Anaheim 19:02.7 6:21
170 Dan Khong Sr Mark Keppel 19:08.2 6:23
171 Maximus Damasco Jr Kaiser 19:15.8 6:25
172 Mohammad Amjad Jr San Jacinto 19:16.5 6:26
173 Joshua Lovato Fr Alhambra (SS) 19:17.8 6:26
174 Eric Noriega Jr Rancho Verde 19:20.2 6:27
175 Caden Pak Jr Alhambra (SS) 19:21.6 6:27
176 Anthony Munoz So Orange Vista 19:22.7 6:28
177 Anthony Ortiz So Century 19:22.9 6:28
178 Ahmed Mohamed So JW North 19:25.2 6:28
179 Aaron Quijas Sr Rancho Verde 19:25.2 6:28
180 Matthew Villanueva Jr Sultana 19:27.6 6:29
181 Magdaleno Basilio Sr Mater Dei SS 19:29.5 6:30
182 Reed Vargo Sr Heritage SS 19:30.2 6:30
183 Adam Alvarez Sr Mark Keppel 19:33.9 6:31
184 Duilio Charco So Anaheim 19:35.1 6:32
185 Anthony Nuccitelli So Heritage Christian 19:36.2 6:32
186 Jose Arteaga Jr Chaffey 19:37.1 6:32
187 Alfonso Bautista Jr Bolsa Grande 19:37.5 6:33
188 Elias Garcia Sr Century 19:40.1 6:33
189 Wesley Chung Jr Alhambra (SS) 19:41.3 6:34
190 Kai Gonazales So Sunny Hills 19:43.4 6:34
191 Alexis Lopez Sr Anaheim 19:46.2 6:35
192 Alek Mouradian Fr Heritage Christian 19:50.1 6:37
193 Daniel Salinas Sr Kaiser 19:50.8 6:37
194 Michael Bui Jr Bolsa Grande 19:55.3 6:38
195 Jesus Rico Jr JW North 19:56 6:39
196 Mauricio Corona Sr Jurupa Hills 19:57.6 6:39
197 Jordan Bonilla Jr Heritage Christian 19:58.9 6:40
198 Adam Le Fr Bolsa Grande 20:05.6 6:42
199 Nicholas Lwe Sr Mark Keppel 20:12.1 6:44
200 Kenneth Do Jr Alhambra (SS) 20:13 6:44
201 Pedro Garcia Jr Century 20:16.2 6:45
202 Andres Arellano Fr Alhambra (SS) 20:16.8 6:46
203 Brandon Resendiz So Century 20:21 6:47
204 Steven Hernandez So JW North 20:30.1 6:50
205 Hector De Leon Sr Rancho Verde 20:31.2 6:50
206 Michael Schweitzer Jr Heritage Christian 20:37.3 6:52
207 Jonathan Diep Sr Mark Keppel 20:39 6:53
208 Tommy Von Jr Alhambra (SS) 20:44.3 6:55
209 Jorge Abarca Jr Century 20:49.7 6:57
210 Christian Medina So San Gorgonio 20:51.9 6:57
211 David Ramirez Sr Rancho Verde 20:53.1 6:58
212 Edison Chung Jr Mark Keppel 20:54.5 6:58
213 Christopher Smith Sr Heritage Christian 21:10.5 7:04
214 Deigo Gonzales Jr Jurupa Hills 21:18.5 7:06
215 Joey Huynh Jr Mark Keppel 21:31.2 7:10
216 Carlos Flores Sr Jurupa Hills 21:44.1 7:15
217 Ivan Huang So Alhambra (SS) 21:44.6 7:15
218 Anthony Howard Sr JW North 23:06.8 7:42
219 Aarron Castillo So San Gorgonio 23:30.9 7:50
220 Aaron Ho Jr Mark Keppel 24:13.5 8:04
221 Joesph Morales Jr Jurupa Hills 26:18.1 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
80:02
16:00
5:20
84 Caden Sanchez
So
15:44
5:15
6
Grant Callen
Sr
15:52
5:17
10
Connor Bramel
Sr
15:57
5:19
13
Grant Sweningson
Fr
16:04
5:21
17
Houston Reese
Sr
16:24
5:28
38
Nicholas Allred
Fr
16:38
5:33
50
Abraham Serrano
Sr
16:52
5:37
73
2 Corona Del Mar
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
80:13
16:03
5:21
95 Ian Turner
Sr
15:44
5:15
7
Duncan Taylor
Sr
15:54
5:18
11
Ethan Bollman
So
16:07
5:22
20
Nico Pence
Jr
16:11
5:24
25
Joey Cianfrani
Sr
16:18
5:26
32
Austin Leehealey
Jr
17:46
5:55
117
Brian Shard
So
18:25
6:08
144
3 Murrieta Valley
11-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:36
81:25
16:17
5:26
151 Cody Patrick
Sr
16:04
5:21
16
Jason Morse
Sr
16:06
5:22
19
Wesley Burton
Jr
16:12
5:24
26
Tyler Barber
Jr
16:23
5:28
36
Juan Rosales
So
16:40
5:33
54
Clayton Castro
Sr
17:06
5:42
83




4 Newbury Park
10-8-7-5-4
Gap: 0:27
81:37
16:19
5:26
165 Thomas Mcdonnell
So
16:03
5:21
15
Daniel Appleford
Fr
16:09
5:23
24
Zaki Blunt
Fr
16:25
5:28
39
Connor Keep
Sr
16:29
5:30
43
Benjamin Kohlhepp
So
16:30
5:30
44
Daniel Mackay
Jr
16:34
5:31
47
Nathan Le
Sr
16:49
5:36
66
5 Westlake
2-1-3-4-5
Gap: 1:42
81:24
16:17
5:26
195 Drake Nienow
Sr
15:28
5:09
2
Owen Kobett
So
15:37
5:12
4
Adam Burroughs
So
16:20
5:27
34
Matthew Moscot
Jr
16:51
5:37
70
Torrey Joo
Jr
17:09
5:43
85








6 Servite
8-9-8-6-6
Gap: 0:54
82:08
16:26
5:29
204 Micah Navarro
Sr
15:57
5:19
12
Jared Steins
Fr
16:15
5:25
30
Liam Ward
Sr
16:27
5:29
41
Aaron Libell
Sr
16:39
5:33
53
Ethan Gutierrez
Jr
16:50
5:37
68
Anthony Sanchez
Jr
17:39
5:53
111
Michael Barker
Jr
18:09
6:03
129
7 Hart
1-7-9-8-7
Gap: 1:33
81:52
16:22
5:27
214 Jeremiah Rasmussen
Sr
15:13
5:04
1
Matt Liebmann
Sr
16:22
5:27
35
Jason Lucero
So
16:45
5:35
57
Colin Rueff
So
16:46
5:35
60
David Flores
Sr
16:46
5:35
61
Joseph Ahart
So
16:49
5:36
65
Jaden Wiley
Fr
16:58
5:39
76
8 Northwood
13-12-10-10-8
Gap: 0:43
82:34
16:31
5:30
229 Mark Kim
Sr
16:07
5:22
22
Evan Smith
Jr
16:15
5:25
31
Aarij Gora
Sr
16:38
5:33
51
Cory Stone
Jr
16:44
5:35
56
Justin Larson
Jr
16:50
5:37
69
Zachary Barry
Sr
17:04
5:41
82
Tyler Winchester
Sr
17:14
5:45
88
9 Sunny Hills
7-5-6-6-9
Gap: 1:53
82:53
16:35
5:32
249 Shane Ely
Sr
15:48
5:16
9
Jared Alcaraz
Jr
16:06
5:22
18
Zackary Gomez
Fr
16:31
5:30
45
Jonathan Kim
Jr
16:48
5:36
64
Jonathan Rikitu
Sr
17:40
5:53
113
Emiliano Zavala
So
17:44
5:55
115
Kai Gonazales
So
19:43
6:34
183
10 Alta Loma
3-2-5-9-10
Gap: 1:56
82:35
16:31
5:30
257 Zackary Alexander
Sr
15:30
5:10
3
Daniel Abdala
Sr
15:41
5:14
5
Austin Pratt
So
16:48
5:36
63
Harrison Oseguera
So
17:11
5:44
86
Oscar Magana
Fr
17:26
5:49
100
Timothy Anderson
Fr
17:31
5:50
104
Joel Magana
Jr
17:39
5:53
112
11 St. John Bosco
19-15-13-12-11
Gap: 0:48
84:10
16:50
5:37
330 Jt Mccoy
So
16:28
5:29
42
Alexander Frias
Jr
16:31
5:30
46
Daniel Covarrubias
Jr
16:56
5:39
74
Ezekiel Delgado
Sr
16:59
5:40
78
Gabriel Cordova
Jr
17:16
5:45
90
Miguel Salcedo
Sr
17:30
5:50
103




12 Segerstrom
12-13-15-14-12
Gap: 1:14
84:43
16:57
5:39
356 Ruben Garcia
Jr
16:07
5:22
21
Omar Vega
Sr
16:45
5:35
58
Joseph Calvillo
Fr
17:13
5:44
87
Angel Avila
Fr
17:17
5:46
94
Marvin Elias
Sr
17:21
5:47
96
Alfred Solares
Jr
17:29
5:50
102
Carlos Mejia
Sr
17:33
5:51
106
13 Yorba Linda
20-18-13-13-13
Gap: 1:05
85:00
17:00
5:40
368 Noah Camacho
Jr
16:37
5:32
48
Ethan Clark
Sr
16:39
5:33
52
Neil Bondoc
Jr
16:46
5:35
62
Vijay Arora
So
17:17
5:46
92
Mason French
Jr
17:42
5:54
114
Calvin Hu
Jr
18:19
6:06
139
Mathias Pedersen
Sr
18:19
6:06
140
13 Mater Dei SS
6-10-10-11-13
Gap: 3:02
85:18
17:04
5:41
368 John Wacker
Sr
15:46
5:15
8
Danny Wacker
So
16:24
5:28
37
Joe Murphy
Sr
16:45
5:35
59
Thomas Campbell
So
17:35
5:52
109
Juan Lopez
Jr
18:47
6:16
155
Magdaleno Basilio
Sr
19:30
6:30
174




15 Shadow Hills
15-17-18-17-15
Gap: 1:21
85:33
17:07
5:42
409 Ramon Lopez
So
16:14
5:25
27
Rogelio Muniz
Jr
16:51
5:37
71
Jaiden Huff
Jr
17:22
5:47
98
Brennen Lenarth
Sr
17:32
5:51
105
Nicholas Brownyard
Jr
17:35
5:52
108
Joshua Arias
So
18:14
6:05
135




16 Bishop Amat
14-11-12-15-16
Gap: 2:19
86:10
17:14
5:45
415 James Leon
Jr
16:08
5:23
23
Isaiah Hernandez
Sr
16:14
5:25
28
Jose Reyes
Jr
17:03
5:41
81
Gary Valle
Sr
18:17
6:06
138
Caleb Reny
So
18:27
6:09
145








17 Sultana
9-16-17-18-17
Gap: 2:16
86:18
17:16
5:45
437 Vernon Trozzi
Sr
15:58
5:19
14
Chris Angulo
Sr
16:58
5:39
77
Nick Sterbenz
Sr
17:17
5:46
93
Austin Lehman
So
17:52
5:57
119
Ben Webster
Sr
18:14
6:05
134
Anthony Diaz
So
18:51
6:17
158
Matthew Villanueva
Jr
19:28
6:29
173
18 Anaheim
16-14-16-16-18
Gap: 2:48
86:53
17:23
5:48
446 Aldo Trujillo
Jr
16:15
5:25
29
Andrew Ramos
Sr
16:42
5:34
55
Jean Rico
So
17:09
5:43
84
Richard Gamero
Fr
17:45
5:55
116
Edgar Perez
Jr
19:03
6:21
162
Duilio Charco
So
19:35
6:32
177
Alexis Lopez
Sr
19:46
6:35
184
19 JW North
21-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:35
87:51
17:34
5:51
500 Nathan Ambriz
Jr
16:37
5:32
49
Anthony Archila
Sr
16:50
5:37
67
Williams Lyons
So
18:04
6:01
125
Jessie Cruz
Jr
18:07
6:02
128
Izaac Acosta
Sr
18:13
6:04
131
Ahmed Mohamed
So
19:25
6:28
171
Jesus Rico
Jr
19:56
6:39
188
20 Heritage SS
17-21-20-20-20
Gap: 1:54
87:58
17:36
5:52
510 Evan Hernandez
So
16:19
5:26
33
Nathan Jauert
Sr
17:18
5:46
95
Orlando Ramirez
Jr
18:04
6:01
124
Kaden Walker
So
18:05
6:02
126
Tanner Trettin
Jr
18:13
6:04
132
Joseph Schaff
So
18:50
6:17
157
Reed Vargo
Sr
19:30
6:30
175
21 San Jacinto
22-22-22-22-21
Gap: 1:20
88:14
17:39
5:53
540 Jacob Perez
Jr
16:57
5:39
75
Luis Fonseca
Jr
17:16
5:45
91
Randy Garcia Esparza
Jr
17:34
5:51
107
Jose Castrejon
Sr
18:10
6:03
130
Javier Cuevas
Sr
18:17
6:06
137
Brandon Garcia Esparza
Jr
18:23
6:08
143
Mohammad Amjad
Jr
19:17
6:26
165
22 San Gorgonio
18-19-21-21-22
Gap: 2:28
89:05
17:49
5:56
560 Eduardo Perez
Sr
16:27
5:29
40
Omar Ortega
Sr
16:52
5:37
72
Edgar Ocampo
So
18:21
6:07
142
Raul Andrade
So
18:32
6:11
147
Saul Mondragon-martinez
Sr
18:54
6:18
159
Christian Medina
So
20:52
6:57
200
Aarron Castillo
So
23:31
7:50
207
23 Orange Vista
24-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:18
89:07
17:49
5:56
580 Yahir Venegas
So
17:03
5:41
80
Brain Arroyo
Sr
17:47
5:56
118
David Barbier
Sr
17:57
5:59
120
Kalvin Mendoza
So
18:00
6:00
121
Jason Lopez
Sr
18:21
6:07
141
Cristian Huizar
Fr
18:34
6:11
149
Anthony Munoz
So
19:23
6:28
169
24 Rancho Verde
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:26
92:33
18:31
6:10
696 Andrew Romero
Jr
16:59
5:40
79
Miguel Arteaga
Jr
18:06
6:02
127
Robert Wilson
Jr
18:42
6:14
151
Eric Noriega
Jr
19:20
6:27
167
Aaron Quijas
Sr
19:25
6:28
172
Hector De Leon
Sr
20:31
6:50
196
David Ramirez
Sr
20:53
6:58
201
25 Kaiser
27-26-26-25-25
Gap: 2:26
93:00
18:36
6:12
717 Daddie Pule
Sr
17:25
5:48
99
Randy Lara
So
18:00
6:00
122
Fabian Cervantes
Sr
18:28
6:09
146
Maximus Damasco
Jr
19:16
6:25
164
Daniel Salinas
Sr
19:51
6:37
186








26 Alhambra (SS)
26-27-27-27-26
Gap: 2:00
93:06
18:37
6:12
723 Devyn Cowan
Jr
17:21
5:47
97
Bryan Albarran
Sr
18:16
6:05
136
Emanuel Bravo
Jr
18:48
6:16
156
Joshua Lovato
Fr
19:18
6:26
166
Caden Pak
Jr
19:22
6:27
168
Wesley Chung
Jr
19:41
6:34
182
Kenneth Do
Jr
20:13
6:44
193
27 Bolsa Grande
28-25-25-26-27
Gap: 2:28
93:22
18:40
6:13
731 Alberto Ponce
Jr
17:28
5:49
101
Hector Espana
So
17:37
5:52
110
Essdras Callejas
Jr
18:44
6:15
153
Alfonso Bautista
Jr
19:38
6:33
180
Michael Bui
Jr
19:55
6:38
187
Adam Le
Fr
20:06
6:42
191




28 Chaffey
30-29-29-28-28
Gap: 0:45
93:08
18:38
6:13
743 Adrian Rios
Sr
18:13
6:04
133
Jesse Sandoval
So
18:33
6:11
148
Rafael Uriarte
Jr
18:40
6:13
150
Eddie Marin
Sr
18:43
6:14
152
Andrew Lopez
So
18:59
6:20
160
Micheal Rodrigurez
Jr
18:59
6:20
161
Jose Arteaga
Jr
19:37
6:32
179
29 Heritage Christian
25-28-28-29-29
Gap: 2:43
95:26
19:05
6:22
796 Dylan Brown
So
17:16
5:45
89
Dillon Wright
Jr
18:46
6:15
154
Anthony Nuccitelli
So
19:36
6:32
178
Alek Mouradian
Fr
19:50
6:37
185
Jordan Bonilla
Jr
19:59
6:40
190
Michael Schweitzer
Jr
20:37
6:52
197
Christopher Smith
Sr
21:11
7:04
203
30 Mark Keppel
31-31-31-31-30
Gap: 1:46
100:28
20:06
6:42
931 Dan Khong
Sr
19:08
6:23
163
Adam Alvarez
Sr
19:34
6:31
176
Nicholas Lwe
Sr
20:12
6:44
192
Jonathan Diep
Sr
20:39
6:53
198
Edison Chung
Jr
20:55
6:58
202
Joey Huynh
Jr
21:31
7:10
205
Aaron Ho
Jr
24:14
8:04
208
30 Jurupa Hills
29-30-30-30-30
Gap: 8:18
107:19
21:28
7:09
931 Justin Grove
Jr
18:01
6:00
123
Mauricio Corona
Sr
19:58
6:39
189
Deigo Gonzales
Jr
21:19
7:06
204
Carlos Flores
Sr
21:44
7:15
206
Joesph Morales
Jr
26:18
8:46
209








32 Century
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:27
100:30
20:06
6:42
939 Anthony Ortiz
So
19:23
6:28
170
Elias Garcia
Sr
19:40
6:33
181
Pedro Garcia
Jr
20:16
6:45
194
Brandon Resendiz
So
20:21
6:47
195
Jorge Abarca
Jr
20:50
6:57
199








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hyrum Santos Jr Foothill 17:35.8 5:52 1/11 9/37 1/21
2 Joseph Lazo Sr Servite 17:40.1 5:53
3 Andrew Archundia Jr San Jacinto 17:41 5:54
4 Joseph Albano Jr Servite 17:41.9 5:54
5 Owen Borsari Sr Servite 17:45.8 5:55
6 Aj Ryan Jr Murrieta Valley 17:47.9 5:56
7 Andrew Delgado Sr Murrieta Valley 17:48.1 5:56
8 Jacob Krantz Sr Corona Del Mar 17:51.3 5:57
9 Antonio Valles Sr St. John Bosco 17:56.5 5:59
10 Caden Thorne Jr Foothill 17:58 5:59 2/11 10/37 3/20
11 Eddie Campos Sr Segerstrom 18:00.6 6:00
12 William Walsh Sr Shadow Hills 18:08.2 6:03
13 Blake Ruby Jr Westlake 18:09.3 6:03
14 Alex Florman Jr Foothill 18:20.1 6:07 3/11 11/37 2/18
15 Zack Wilcox Sr Foothill 18:25.1 6:08 4/11 12/37 1/14
16 Daniel Ayala Jr San Jacinto 18:29.3 6:10
17 Scott Leandro Sr Foothill 18:36.4 6:12 5/11 14/37 1/12
18 Marcus Raddon Sr Alta Loma 18:36.7 6:12
19 Justin Kennedy Jr Yorba Linda 18:37.8 6:13
20 Joseph Ogawa Sr Murrieta Valley 18:44.7 6:15
21 Devin Hammer Jr Foothill 18:46.9 6:16 6/11 15/37 1/8
22 Anthony Naxi So Segerstrom 18:50.9 6:17
23 Christian Romo So Shadow Hills 18:53 6:18
24 Justin Ramirez Sr Alta Loma 18:57.2 6:19
25 Ric Gonzalez So Bishop Amat 18:59.6 6:20
26 Andrew Serrano Jr St. John Bosco 19:03.8 6:21
27 Daniel Garcia Jr Shadow Hills 19:07.4 6:22
28 Matt Miller Sr Sunny Hills 19:14.2 6:25
29 Maurice Cruz Jr Alta Loma 19:19.1 6:26
30 Jeremiah Garcia Jr Chaffey 19:21.4 6:27
31 Brian Earwood Fr Chaffey 19:30.1 6:30
32 Brandon Carillo So Segerstrom 19:31.5 6:31
33 Derick Higareda Jr Heritage SS 19:35.8 6:32
34 Landon Andrizzi Jr Corona Del Mar 19:36 6:32
35 Jose Lopez Sr Kaiser 19:41 6:34
36 Ryan Reiss Jr Yorba Linda 19:42.7 6:34
37 Horacio Adame Sr San Gorgonio 19:44.6 6:35
38 Ronaldo Varela Sr San Gorgonio 19:46.9 6:36
39 Alberto Sainz Sr San Jacinto 19:51.3 6:37
40 Sydney Lagman Jr Servite 19:52.1 6:37
41 Owen Pearson Jr Foothill 19:53.4 6:38 7/11 23/37 1/7
42 Kevin Aguilar Sr St. John Bosco 19:54.6 6:38
43 Jorge Euceda Sr San Jacinto 19:55.9 6:39
44 Harrison Lim Jr Corona Del Mar 19:57 6:39
45 Joseph Gleason Sr La Habra 19:59.1 6:40
46 William Heath Jr Foothill 20:08.8 6:43 8/11 25/37 1/5
47 Seth Mullen Jr La Habra 20:14.6 6:45
48 Xavier Britton Jr Shadow Hills 20:18 6:46
49 Randy Zuniga Sr Orange Vista 20:19.6 6:47
50 Jonah Roe Jr Foothill 20:21.9 6:47 9/11 27/37 1/4
51 Cody Martin Sr Westlake 20:22.6 6:48
52 Omar Martinez Fr San Gorgonio 20:25.7 6:49
53 Fernando Barrios Sr Anaheim 20:26.9 6:49
54 Gabe Camarillo Sr Anaheim 20:28.3 6:49
55 Brody O'Neill Sr Foothill 20:31.2 6:50 10/11 28/37 1/2
56 Henrry Luna Jr Alta Loma 20:34.9 6:52
57 Andrew Cano Sr Alta Loma 20:36.6 6:52
58 Leo Perez Sr Bishop Amat 20:37.1 6:52
59 Santiago Amparo Sr Shadow Hills 20:39.7 6:53
60 Mariono Martin Fr Alta Loma 20:45.1 6:55
61 Daniel Navot- Hernandez So Bishop Amat 20:45.6 6:55
62 Hector Martinez Jr Shadow Hills 20:52.2 6:57
63 Connor Hardin Jr Heritage SS 20:54.2 6:58
64 Jerick Arroyo Jr Alta Loma 21:15 7:05
65 Jacob Legorreta Jr Heritage SS 21:31.6 7:11
66 Israel Salgado Jr Heritage SS 21:32.9 7:11
67 Victor Chinedu Jr San Jacinto 21:45.6 7:15
68 Jorge Lopez Fr Anaheim 21:48.3 7:16
69 Giovanni Topete-claustro Sr San Gorgonio 21:48.5 7:16
70 Jacob Hughes Jr Shadow Hills 21:54.5 7:18
71 Abraham Ortiz So Anaheim 22:09.3 7:23
72 Luis Aviles Jr Orange Vista 22:18.2 7:26
73 Ah-kin Garcia-cenquizca Fr Corona Del Mar 22:24.4 7:28
74 Alexis Gutierrez Jr San Jacinto 22:24.8 7:28
75 Albert Ramirez Jr Corona Del Mar 22:33.4 7:31
76 Ryan Chung Sr San Gorgonio 22:36.2 7:32
77 Joseph Luna Jr La Habra 22:36.4 7:32
78 Christian Moran Jr Segerstrom 22:38.1 7:33
79 Samuel Frankel Sr Alta Loma 22:38.5 7:33
80 Jared Gonzalez So Anaheim 22:41.2 7:34
81 Julian Salomon Sr Shadow Hills 22:44.5 7:35
82 Orlando Cortes So Anaheim 22:48.9 7:36
83 Lucas Hernandez Fr Bishop Amat 22:52.1 7:37
84 Michael Valdez Jr Bishop Amat 22:53.2 7:38
85 Aaron Shah Fr Corona Del Mar 23:03.8 7:41
86 Hector Herrera Sr Orange Vista 23:11 7:44
87 Andrew Henrotin Jr Corona Del Mar 23:12.3 7:44
88 Pablo Atrteaga Jr Heritage SS 23:18.8 7:46
89 Joe Conklin Jr Anaheim 23:20.1 7:47
90 Kieran Wilson Sr Servite 23:21.3 7:47
91 Daniel Duran So Orange Vista 23:33.9 7:51
92 Nathan Chan Jr Mark Keppel 23:45.3 7:55
93 Cesar Ramirez So Chaffey 23:58.9 8:00
94 Isaiah Sailors Jr Chaffey 24:01 8:00
95 Lucas Phillips Fr Corona Del Mar 24:06.8 8:02
96 Kevin Lin Jr Mark Keppel 24:14.8 8:05
97 Jorge Ismerio Jr San Jacinto 24:16.2 8:05
98 Alexander Truong Jr Mark Keppel 24:16.9 8:06
99 Mark Sottile Sr Westlake 24:20.3 8:07
100 Kyton Chan Jr Mark Keppel 24:22.8 8:08
101 Mario Quintana Jr Segerstrom 24:44.9 8:15
102 Liam Thorp Sr Foothill 24:51 8:17 11/11 36/37 1/2
103 Elliot Stone Jr Corona Del Mar 25:01.9 8:21
104 Jeovany Orozco Sr Shadow Hills 25:19.6 8:27
105 Drew Weissman So Corona Del Mar 25:19.6 8:27
106 Ethan Chang Fr Corona Del Mar 25:52.3 8:37
107 Jonathan Flores Rodriguez Jr Kaiser 26:01.6 8:41
108 Preston Lim Fr Corona Del Mar 26:16.8 8:46
109 Ben Berzon Jr Corona Del Mar 26:25.7 8:49
110 Kidd Pham Fr Corona Del Mar 26:37.5 8:53
111 Bradley Perkins Fr Corona Del Mar 26:57.7 8:59
112 Benny Nguyen Fr Corona Del Mar 27:10.6 9:04
113 Luan Ye Jr Mark Keppel 27:20.5 9:07
114 Kevin Loi Sr Mark Keppel 27:35.7 9:12
115 Nicolas Aguilera So Alta Loma 27:37.3 9:12
116 Thomas Eastmond Fr Corona Del Mar 27:37.5 9:13
117 Connor Chung Fr Corona Del Mar 27:45.5 9:15
118 Ulises Puente Jr San Gorgonio 29:38.6 9:53
119 Jaden Abrams Fr San Gorgonio 30:36.3 10:12
120 Bryson Freehan So Corona Del Mar 31:23.1 10:28
121 Hayden Prime So Corona Del Mar 31:25.7 10:29
122 Andrew Gordon Jr San Jacinto 34:51.7 11:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:01
90:55
18:11
6:04
42 Hyrum Santos
Jr
17:36
5:52
1
Caden Thorne
Jr
17:58
5:59
7
Alex Florman
Jr
18:20
6:07
10
Zack Wilcox
Sr
18:25
6:08
11
Scott Leandro
Sr
18:36
6:12
13
Devin Hammer
Jr
18:47
6:16
15
Owen Pearson
Jr
19:53
6:38
29
2 Servite
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 5:41
96:21
19:16
6:25
104 Joseph Lazo
Sr
17:40
5:53
2
Joseph Albano
Jr
17:42
5:54
4
Owen Borsari
Sr
17:46
5:55
5
Sydney Lagman
Jr
19:52
6:37
28
Kieran Wilson
Sr
23:21
7:47
65








3 Shadow Hills
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 2:32
97:06
19:25
6:28
117 William Walsh
Sr
18:08
6:03
9
Christian Romo
So
18:53
6:18
17
Daniel Garcia
Jr
19:07
6:22
20
Xavier Britton
Jr
20:18
6:46
32
Santiago Amparo
Sr
20:40
6:53
39
Hector Martinez
Jr
20:52
6:57
42
Jacob Hughes
Jr
21:55
7:18
50
4 San Jacinto
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 4:05
97:43
19:33
6:31
119 Andrew Archundia
Jr
17:41
5:54
3
Daniel Ayala
Jr
18:29
6:10
12
Alberto Sainz
Sr
19:51
6:37
27
Jorge Euceda
Sr
19:56
6:39
30
Victor Chinedu
Jr
21:46
7:15
47
Alexis Gutierrez
Jr
22:25
7:28
53
Jorge Ismerio
Jr
24:16
8:05
68
5 Alta Loma
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 2:00
98:05
19:37
6:32
126 Marcus Raddon
Sr
18:37
6:12
14
Justin Ramirez
Sr
18:57
6:19
18
Maurice Cruz
Jr
19:19
6:26
21
Henrry Luna
Jr
20:35
6:52
36
Andrew Cano
Sr
20:37
6:52
37
Mariono Martin
Fr
20:45
6:55
40
Jerick Arroyo
Jr
21:15
7:05
44
6 Corona Del Mar
4-6-7-7-6
Gap: 4:42
102:22
20:28
6:49
167 Jacob Krantz
Sr
17:51
5:57
6
Landon Andrizzi
Jr
19:36
6:32
24
Harrison Lim
Jr
19:57
6:39
31
Ah-kin Garcia-cenquizca
Fr
22:24
7:28
52
Albert Ramirez
Jr
22:33
7:31
54
Aaron Shah
Fr
23:04
7:41
61
Andrew Henrotin
Jr
23:12
7:44
62
7 Segerstrom
5-4-4-6-7
Gap: 6:44
103:46
20:45
6:55
173 Eddie Campos
Sr
18:01
6:00
8
Anthony Naxi
So
18:51
6:17
16
Brandon Carillo
So
19:32
6:31
22
Christian Moran
Jr
22:38
7:33
56
Mario Quintana
Jr
24:45
8:15
71








8 San Gorgonio
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:52
104:22
20:52
6:57
188 Horacio Adame
Sr
19:45
6:35
25
Ronaldo Varela
Sr
19:47
6:36
26
Omar Martinez
Fr
20:26
6:49
33
Giovanni Topete-claustro
Sr
21:49
7:16
49
Ryan Chung
Sr
22:36
7:32
55
Ulises Puente
Jr
29:39
9:53
74
Jaden Abrams
Fr
30:36
10:12
75
9 Bishop Amat
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:54
106:08
21:14
7:05
217 Ric Gonzalez
So
19:00
6:20
19
Leo Perez
Sr
20:37
6:52
38
Daniel Navot- Hernandez
So
20:46
6:55
41
Lucas Hernandez
Fr
22:52
7:37
59
Michael Valdez
Jr
22:53
7:38
60








10 Heritage SS
9-10-10-9-10
Gap: 3:43
106:53
21:23
7:08
220 Derick Higareda
Jr
19:36
6:32
23
Connor Hardin
Jr
20:54
6:58
43
Jacob Legorreta
Jr
21:32
7:11
45
Israel Salgado
Jr
21:33
7:11
46
Pablo Atrteaga
Jr
23:19
7:46
63








11 Anaheim
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:14
107:34
21:31
7:10
225 Fernando Barrios
Sr
20:27
6:49
34
Gabe Camarillo
Sr
20:28
6:49
35
Jorge Lopez
Fr
21:48
7:16
48
Abraham Ortiz
So
22:09
7:23
51
Jared Gonzalez
So
22:41
7:34
57
Orlando Cortes
So
22:49
7:36
58
Joe Conklin
Jr
23:20
7:47
64
12 Mark Keppel
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:35
124:00
24:48
8:16
344 Nathan Chan
Jr
23:45
7:55
66
Kevin Lin
Jr
24:15
8:05
67
Alexander Truong
Jr
24:17
8:06
69
Kyton Chan
Jr
24:23
8:08
70
Luan Ye
Jr
27:21
9:07
72
Kevin Loi
Sr
27:36
9:12
73




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
99:42
19:56
6:39
15 Devin Hammer
Jr
18:47
6:16
1
Owen Pearson
Jr
19:53
6:38
2
William Heath
Jr
20:09
6:43
3
Jonah Roe
Jr
20:22
6:47
4
Brody O'Neill
Sr
20:31
6:50
5
Liam Thorp
Sr
24:51
8:17
9




2 Corona Del Mar
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:16
120:44
24:09
8:03
42 Aaron Shah
Fr
23:04
7:41
6
Andrew Henrotin
Jr
23:12
7:44
7
Lucas Phillips
Fr
24:07
8:02
8
Elliot Stone
Jr
25:02
8:21
10
Drew Weissman
So
25:20
8:27
11
Ethan Chang
Fr
25:52
8:37
12
Preston Lim
Fr
26:17
8:46
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caden Hornyak So Northwood 16:28.3 5:29
2 Joshua Castaneda So Segerstrom 16:37.2 5:32
3 Aaron Li So Northwood 16:54.7 5:38
4 Joshua Sweetnam So Murrieta Valley 17:04 5:41
5 James Sutton Fr Westlake 17:07.4 5:42
6 Andrew Calvillo So Segerstrom 17:07.5 5:43
7 Ben Hefner Fr Westlake 17:07.6 5:43
8 Taylor Bramel Fr Foothill 17:13.9 5:45 1/19 8/37 5/25
9 Nathan Guyton So Hart 17:16.1 5:45
10 Kevin Cruz So Westlake 17:21.2 5:47
11 Zach Chan Fr Hart 17:22.1 5:47
12 Carson Despain Fr Hart 17:22.3 5:47
13 Daniel Materiale So Murrieta Valley 17:25.6 5:49
14 Erwin Sarino So Servite 17:29.7 5:50
15 Grant Shirata So Northwood 17:33.7 5:51
16 Alan Romero So Hart 17:36.5 5:52
17 Tommy Vo So Segerstrom 17:37.3 5:52
18 Ryan Luna So Rancho Verde 17:38 5:53
19 Andrew Calle So Servite 17:38.1 5:53
20 Drake Pierce Fr Northwood 17:39.4 5:53
21 Zachary Lewis Fr Newbury Park 17:44.6 5:55
22 Angel Vilchis So St. John Bosco 17:48.2 5:56
23 Steven Kitchell So Newbury Park 17:51.8 5:57
24 Adam Hassan So Westlake 17:53.6 5:58
25 Davis Bos Fr Hart 17:55 5:58
26 Joseph Guzman So Segerstrom 17:55.4 5:58
27 Riley Milligan So St. John Bosco 17:56.8 5:59
28 Cooper Anderson Fr Murrieta Valley 17:59.7 6:00
29 Colin Choe Fr Corona Del Mar 17:59.7 6:00
30 Matt Lippert Fr Newbury Park 18:01.1 6:00
31 Jacob Stevens Fr Shadow Hills 18:01.7 6:01
32 Vlad Marinescu Fr Corona Del Mar 18:02.5 6:01
33 Ricky Orozco So San Jacinto 18:02.8 6:01
34 Juanpablo Molina So Shadow Hills 18:05.7 6:02
35 Daniel Ramirez Jr Shadow Hills 18:06.2 6:02
36 Ryan Billman So Murrieta Valley 18:06.4 6:02
37 Roy Tseng So Northwood 18:06.5 6:02
38 Raul Ibarra Fr San Jacinto 18:11 6:04
39 Nathan Vega Fr Segerstrom 18:11.8 6:04
40 Andrew Jacobo Fr Segerstrom 18:18.9 6:06
41 Luis Arce So Rancho Verde 18:19.8 6:07
42 Joshua Aleman So San Jacinto 18:20.9 6:07
43 Joshua Woo Fr Westlake 18:23.9 6:08
44 Elias Cobian So Alta Loma 18:27.2 6:09
45 Cormac Gaynor So Newbury Park 18:27.3 6:09
46 Charlie Pawsat Fr Mater Dei SS 18:27.4 6:09
47 Martin Nibungco So Mater Dei SS 18:28 6:09
48 Anthony Oliva Fr St. John Bosco 18:29.2 6:10
49 Jose Lopez Gallego So Foothill 18:29.3 6:10 2/19 13/37 14/24
50 Constantino Neri Fr JW North 18:33.4 6:11
51 Alex Kazmirchuk So Newbury Park 18:35.5 6:12
52 Vlady Clodfelter So Northwood 18:36.6 6:12
53 Gustavo Carraman So San Jacinto 18:37.3 6:12
54 Logan Garcia So Alta Loma 18:40.8 6:14
55 Ian Kim Fr Northwood 18:40.8 6:14
56 Tommy Bordes Fr Murrieta Valley 18:41.4 6:14
57 Tommy Mcdonald So Shadow Hills 18:42.3 6:14
58 Joshua Rojas Fr Rancho Verde 18:43.5 6:15
59 Isaiah Duport So Foothill 18:47.6 6:16 3/19 16/37 11/23
60 Andrew Bush Fr Foothill 18:55 6:18 4/19 17/37 9/22
61 Chris Flores So Foothill 18:57.3 6:19 5/19 18/37 7/22
62 Lucas Demogines So Yorba Linda 18:58.2 6:19
63 Daemion Lara So Rancho Verde 19:02.9 6:21
64 Nicholas Quattrocchi So Mater Dei SS 19:03.5 6:21
65 Jason Allyn So Alta Loma 19:05.8 6:22
66 Kevin Marin So San Jacinto 19:06.9 6:22
67 Nicholas Toney So St. John Bosco 19:09.6 6:23
68 Troy Tsubota So Corona Del Mar 19:14 6:25
69 Erik Cano So Foothill 19:14.1 6:25 6/19 19/37 3/18
70 Hayden Mac Donald So Yorba Linda 19:15.4 6:25
71 Daniel Jeronimo Fr Rancho Verde 19:16 6:25
72 Justin Chen Fr JW North 19:17.6 6:26
73 Erick Valdivia Fr Servite 19:19.2 6:26
74 Nestor Rizo So San Jacinto 19:20 6:27
75 Truman Helm Fr San Jacinto 19:20.6 6:27
76 Travis Pimentel Fr Shadow Hills 19:21.2 6:27
77 Dylan Bradshaw Fr JW North 19:21.3 6:27
78 Barrett Willett So Foothill 19:22.5 6:28 7/19 20/37 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Ethan Waldron Fr Foothill 19:26.5 6:29 8/19 21/37 1/15
80 Gavin Eschrich So Murrieta Valley 19:26.9 6:29
81 Will Holman So Murrieta Valley 19:32.4 6:31
82 Pio Cano Fr Shadow Hills 19:32.8 6:31
83 Logan Lopez Fr Yorba Linda 19:33.8 6:31
84 Hsu Andrew So Northwood 19:33.9 6:31
85 John Leavitt So Heritage Christian 19:34.7 6:32
86 Charlie Kohaut Fr Servite 19:36.6 6:32
87 Lukas Morse Fr Murrieta Valley 19:37.1 6:32
88 Liam Malone Fr St. John Bosco 19:38.9 6:33
89 Caleb Bunch So Murrieta Valley 19:41.8 6:34
90 Benton Brown So Foothill 19:43.7 6:35 9/19 22/37 2/12
91 Daaron Ramirez Fr Segerstrom 19:45.7 6:35
92 Ivan Hinojosa Fr Rancho Verde 19:47.8 6:36
93 Eli Lemos So Yorba Linda 19:48.3 6:36
94 Alden Zeng Fr Northwood 19:52.1 6:37
95 John Rothbard So Westlake 19:52.9 6:38
96 Raul Ramirez Fr Segerstrom 19:54.2 6:38
97 Jade Martinez So Mater Dei SS 19:54.4 6:38
98 Nolan Smith Fr Mater Dei SS 19:55.5 6:39
99 Sebastian Amparo Fr Shadow Hills 19:55.7 6:39
100 Cole Junge Fr Corona Del Mar 20:00.7 6:40
101 Luis Acevedo Fr Foothill 20:04.2 6:41 10/19 24/37 1/9
102 Yair Segura So Segerstrom 20:05.4 6:42
103 Alfredo Reyes Fr Anaheim 20:06.6 6:42
104 Nevada Flores So Shadow Hills 20:07.3 6:42
105 Micheal Silva Fr JW North 20:11.7 6:44
106 Tenzing Drolet So Alta Loma 20:11.7 6:44
107 Sean Kenney So Westlake 20:14.3 6:45
108 Daniel Steinberg Fr Foothill 20:16.8 6:46 11/19 26/37 1/9
109 Robert Hernandez So St. John Bosco 20:20.9 6:47
110 Elijah Navarrete Fr Heritage SS 20:22.5 6:48
111 Elliot Boyer So Yorba Linda 20:23 6:48
112 Anthony Cortez Fr Kaiser 20:23.2 6:48
113 Andy Arreola Fr Century 20:24.3 6:48
114 Jesse Munguia Sr Century 20:30.5 6:50
115 Aiden Pasillas So Shadow Hills 20:30.8 6:50
116 Brennan O'Neil Fr Foothill 20:31.3 6:50 12/19 29/37 1/7
117 Ivan Perez So Kaiser 20:31.7 6:51
118 Aaron Sanchez Fr St. John Bosco 20:34.7 6:52
119 Brandon Lua-gudino Fr Jurupa Hills 20:36.2 6:52
120 Steve Lopez So Segerstrom 20:37.6 6:53
121 Jose Del Angel Fr Heritage SS 20:38.4 6:53
122 Jesse Guzman So Segerstrom 20:41.5 6:54
123 Jordan Renderos Fr Alta Loma 20:42.4 6:54
124 Daniel Araujo So San Jacinto 20:43.5 6:55
125 Ian Sanchez Fr St. John Bosco 20:44.1 6:55
126 Elian Lintag So Jurupa Hills 20:45.6 6:55
127 David Lin So Mark Keppel 20:45.8 6:55
128 Aiden Gonzalez So Mater Dei SS 20:46.5 6:56
129 Jacob Schatzman Fr Yorba Linda 20:48 6:56
130 Sean Tat So Mark Keppel 20:48.2 6:56
131 Brian Diaz So Heritage Christian 20:49.3 6:56
132 Max Jimenez Fr Segerstrom 20:50.2 6:57
133 Shailen Savalia Fr Yorba Linda 20:53.4 6:58
134 Ben Pritchett So Westlake 20:54.7 6:58
135 Yahir Garcia So St. John Bosco 20:55 6:58
136 Alvarez Francisco Fr Century 20:58 6:59
137 Nick Mcchesney Fr Murrieta Valley 21:00 7:00
138 Andrew Chamberlin Fr Anaheim 21:02.9 7:01
139 Ryan Davis Fr Corona Del Mar 21:04.1 7:01
140 Drew Parker Fr Foothill 21:06.4 7:02 13/19 30/37 1/7
141 John Paul Beerer Fr Servite 21:17.4 7:06
142 Arshpreet Malhi So Jurupa Hills 21:20.2 7:07
143 Gerado Avila So Jurupa Hills 21:23.2 7:08
144 Param Sharma Fr Foothill 21:24 7:08 14/19 31/37 1/3
145 Paolo Dryden Fr Alta Loma 21:24.7 7:08
146 Saul Cervera So Segerstrom 21:26 7:09
147 Conner Brubaker Fr Alta Loma 21:28.1 7:09
148 Caleb Bouchard So Alta Loma 21:30.9 7:10
149 Hari Shankar Fr Westlake 21:33.8 7:11
150 Samuel Coscarilli Fr Newbury Park 21:34.3 7:11
151 Max Harris So Corona Del Mar 21:35.4 7:12
152 Dylan Schwarzer Fr Foothill 21:38.5 7:13 15/19 32/37 1/3
153 Eddy Macarthur So Servite 21:39.9 7:13
154 Matthew Waldron Fr Mater Dei SS 21:42.2 7:14
155 Willem Deveirman So Corona Del Mar 21:43 7:14
156 Tommy Puentes Fr Kaiser 21:44.1 7:15
157 Mark Jorgensen Fr Yorba Linda 21:47 7:16
158 Evan Maleki Fr Corona Del Mar 21:50.4 7:17
159 Aaron Gomez So Rancho Verde 21:50.8 7:17
160 Ismael Lievanos So Shadow Hills 21:52.8 7:18
161 Brandon Nguyen Fr Alta Loma 21:54 7:18
162 Nicolas Franco Fr Jurupa Hills 21:58.4 7:19
163 Isaac Hernandez So Heritage SS 22:00.5 7:20
164 Damond Contreras Fr Rancho Verde 22:08.1 7:23
165 Patrick Cohagan Fr Shadow Hills 22:13.7 7:25
166 Griffin Miller Fr Yorba Linda 22:19.8 7:27
167 Brandon Chavez Fr Anaheim 22:20.6 7:27
168 Samuel Khachiyan So Corona Del Mar 22:22.5 7:28
169 Hayden Chave Fr Yorba Linda 22:27 7:29
170 Eric Law Fr Mark Keppel 22:28.8 7:30
171 Miguel Godinez Fr Kaiser 22:29.7 7:30
172 Felipe Renteria Sr Jurupa Hills 22:29.8 7:30
173 Harrison Hsu So Westlake 22:34.6 7:32
174 Kyle Vandenbergh Fr Murrieta Valley 22:34.9 7:32
175 Christian Juarez So Mark Keppel 22:35.2 7:32
176 Jia Sergeant Fr JW North 22:47.4 7:36
177 Carlos Solisreyes Fr Shadow Hills 22:48.7 7:36
178 Ethan Beck Fr St. John Bosco 22:50.8 7:37
179 Brady Reiss Fr Yorba Linda 22:56.5 7:39
180 William Geoghegan Fr Corona Del Mar 22:58.2 7:39
181 Adrian Basilio So Century 23:01.8 7:41
182 Thomas Leonguerrero So La Habra 23:05.3 7:42
183 Oscar Garcia Fr Alta Loma 23:07.3 7:42
184 John-alexander Lujan Fr Corona Del Mar 23:09.1 7:43
185 Luke Cormier Fr Corona Del Mar 23:09.6 7:43
186 Seth Kim So Foothill 23:12.1 7:44 16/19 33/37 1/1
187 Jack Cardeno So Foothill 23:12.3 7:44 17/19 34/37 1/1
188 Nicholas Flores Fr Kaiser 23:17.6 7:46
189 Nicholas Chen So Corona Del Mar 23:19.6 7:47
190 Ryan King So Westlake 23:20.7 7:47
191 Alonzo Martinez Fr Shadow Hills 23:27.4 7:49
192 Zachary Smith Fr Yorba Linda 23:34.2 7:51
193 Ethan Wong So Mark Keppel 23:41.2 7:54
194 Vincent Ladasoonthorn Fr JW North 23:44.5 7:55
195 Machai Wells Fr Jurupa Hills 23:47.3 7:56
196 Jesus Gonzalez So Alta Loma 23:47.3 7:56
197 Steven Lim Fr Mark Keppel 23:48 7:56
198 Kenny Zhong So Mark Keppel 23:57.7 7:59
199 Anson Yamvinij So Mark Keppel 23:58.3 7:59
200 Eli Faith Fr Yorba Linda 24:01.2 8:00
201 Javier Alvarez Fr Jurupa Hills 24:04.8 8:02
202 Adam Alexander Fr Yorba Linda 24:06.1 8:02
203 Tas Sebestyen Fr Yorba Linda 24:09 8:03
204 Joshua Badzey Fr Servite 24:22 8:07
205 Daniel Andrade Fr Anaheim 24:38.9 8:13
206 Jacob Huerta Garcia Fr Foothill 24:39.7 8:13 18/19 35/37 1/1
207 Daniel Madrid So Alta Loma 24:58.3 8:19
208 Gilberto Vargas Fr Anaheim 25:19.6 8:27
209 Alonso Rodriguez So St. John Bosco 25:20.3 8:27
210 Omar Fernandez So Alta Loma 25:30 8:30
211 Ken Juan So Mark Keppel 26:14.8 8:45
212 Jonathan Armas Fr Alta Loma 26:34.5 8:52
213 Ethan Bender Fr Alta Loma 27:04.7 9:02
214 Joseph Rojas Sr Century 27:14.3 9:05
215 Devon Harris-hall Fr JW North 27:17 9:06
216 David Rodriguez Fr St. John Bosco 27:58.9 9:20
217 Alex Tillier Fr Foothill 29:14.3 9:45 19/19 37/37 1/1
218 James Pasquinelli So Servite 29:24.3 9:48
219 Matthew Delgado Sr St. John Bosco 29:45.4 9:55
220 Eduardo Preciado Fr Jurupa Hills 32:12.9 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hart
6-5-4-3-1
Gap: 0:39
87:32
17:30
5:50
73 Nathan Guyton
So
17:16
5:45
9
Zach Chan
Fr
17:22
5:47
11
Carson Despain
Fr
17:22
5:47
12
Alan Romero
So
17:37
5:52
16
Davis Bos
Fr
17:55
5:58
25








2 Northwood
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:38
86:43
17:21
5:47
76 Caden Hornyak
So
16:28
5:29
1
Aaron Li
So
16:55
5:38
3
Grant Shirata
So
17:34
5:51
15
Drake Pierce
Fr
17:39
5:53
20
Roy Tseng
So
18:07
6:02
37
Vlady Clodfelter
So
18:37
6:12
52
Ian Kim
Fr
18:41
6:14
55
3 Westlake
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:17
87:54
17:35
5:52
89 James Sutton
Fr
17:07
5:42
5
Ben Hefner
Fr
17:08
5:43
7
Kevin Cruz
So
17:21
5:47
10
Adam Hassan
So
17:54
5:58
24
Joshua Woo
Fr
18:24
6:08
43
John Rothbard
So
19:53
6:38
88
Sean Kenney
So
20:14
6:45
96
4 Segerstrom
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:35
87:29
17:30
5:50
90 Joshua Castaneda
So
16:37
5:32
2
Andrew Calvillo
So
17:08
5:43
6
Tommy Vo
So
17:37
5:52
17
Joseph Guzman
So
17:55
5:58
26
Nathan Vega
Fr
18:12
6:04
39
Andrew Jacobo
Fr
18:19
6:06
40
Daaron Ramirez
Fr
19:46
6:35
85
5 Murrieta Valley
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
89:17
17:51
5:57
137 Joshua Sweetnam
So
17:04
5:41
4
Daniel Materiale
So
17:26
5:49
13
Cooper Anderson
Fr
18:00
6:00
28
Ryan Billman
So
18:06
6:02
36
Tommy Bordes
Fr
18:41
6:14
56
Gavin Eschrich
So
19:27
6:29
79
Will Holman
So
19:32
6:31
80
6 Newbury Park
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
90:40
18:08
6:03
170 Zachary Lewis
Fr
17:45
5:55
21
Steven Kitchell
So
17:52
5:57
23
Matt Lippert
Fr
18:01
6:00
30
Cormac Gaynor
So
18:27
6:09
45
Alex Kazmirchuk
So
18:36
6:12
51
Samuel Coscarilli
Fr
21:34
7:11
120




7 San Jacinto
13-13-10-9-7
Gap: 1:04
92:19
18:28
6:09
232 Ricky Orozco
So
18:03
6:01
33
Raul Ibarra
Fr
18:11
6:04
38
Joshua Aleman
So
18:21
6:07
42
Gustavo Carraman
So
18:37
6:12
53
Kevin Marin
So
19:07
6:22
66
Nestor Rizo
So
19:20
6:27
74
Truman Helm
Fr
19:21
6:27
75
8 Shadow Hills
12-12-8-7-8
Gap: 1:20
92:17
18:27
6:09
233 Jacob Stevens
Fr
18:02
6:01
31
Juanpablo Molina
So
18:06
6:02
34
Daniel Ramirez
Jr
18:06
6:02
35
Tommy Mcdonald
So
18:42
6:14
57
Travis Pimentel
Fr
19:21
6:27
76
Pio Cano
Fr
19:33
6:31
81
Sebastian Amparo
Fr
19:56
6:39
91
9 Foothill
5-9-11-10-9
Gap: 1:43
92:23
18:29
6:10
237 Taylor Bramel
Fr
17:14
5:45
8
Jose Lopez Gallego
So
18:29
6:10
49
Isaiah Duport
So
18:48
6:16
59
Andrew Bush
Fr
18:55
6:18
60
Chris Flores
So
18:57
6:19
61
Erik Cano
So
19:14
6:25
69
Barrett Willett
So
19:23
6:28
78
10 St. John Bosco
10-8-7-8-10
Gap: 1:51
93:03
18:37
6:12
248 Angel Vilchis
So
17:48
5:56
22
Riley Milligan
So
17:57
5:59
27
Anthony Oliva
Fr
18:29
6:10
48
Nicholas Toney
So
19:10
6:23
67
Liam Malone
Fr
19:39
6:33
84
Robert Hernandez
So
20:21
6:47
97
Aaron Sanchez
Fr
20:35
6:52
103
11 Rancho Verde
8-10-12-11-11
Gap: 1:38
93:00
18:36
6:12
251 Ryan Luna
So
17:38
5:53
18
Luis Arce
So
18:20
6:07
41
Joshua Rojas
Fr
18:44
6:15
58
Daemion Lara
So
19:03
6:21
63
Daniel Jeronimo
Fr
19:16
6:25
71
Ivan Hinojosa
Fr
19:48
6:36
86
Aaron Gomez
So
21:51
7:17
126
12 Servite
7-6-9-12-12
Gap: 3:48
95:21
19:04
6:21
304 Erwin Sarino
So
17:30
5:50
14
Andrew Calle
So
17:38
5:53
19
Erick Valdivia
Fr
19:19
6:26
73
Charlie Kohaut
Fr
19:37
6:32
83
John Paul Beerer
Fr
21:17
7:06
115
Eddy Macarthur
So
21:40
7:13
122
Joshua Badzey
Fr
24:22
8:07
141
13 Corona Del Mar
11-11-13-13-13
Gap: 3:04
96:21
19:16
6:25
335 Colin Choe
Fr
18:00
6:00
29
Vlad Marinescu
Fr
18:03
6:01
32
Troy Tsubota
So
19:14
6:25
68
Cole Junge
Fr
20:01
6:40
92
Ryan Davis
Fr
21:04
7:01
114
Max Harris
So
21:35
7:12
121
Willem Deveirman
So
21:43
7:14
124
14 Mater Dei SS
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:28
95:49
19:10
6:23
336 Charlie Pawsat
Fr
18:27
6:09
46
Martin Nibungco
So
18:28
6:09
47
Nicholas Quattrocchi
So
19:04
6:21
64
Jade Martinez
So
19:54
6:38
89
Nolan Smith
Fr
19:56
6:39
90
Aiden Gonzalez
So
20:47
6:56
108
Matthew Waldron
Fr
21:42
7:14
123
15 Alta Loma
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:15
97:08
19:26
6:29
363 Elias Cobian
So
18:27
6:09
44
Logan Garcia
So
18:41
6:14
54
Jason Allyn
So
19:06
6:22
65
Tenzing Drolet
So
20:12
6:44
95
Jordan Renderos
Fr
20:42
6:54
105
Paolo Dryden
Fr
21:25
7:08
118
Conner Brubaker
Fr
21:28
7:09
119
16 Yorba Linda
17-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:25
97:59
19:36
6:32
399 Lucas Demogines
So
18:58
6:19
62
Hayden Mac Donald
So
19:15
6:25
70
Logan Lopez
Fr
19:34
6:31
82
Eli Lemos
So
19:48
6:36
87
Elliot Boyer
So
20:23
6:48
98
Jacob Schatzman
Fr
20:48
6:56
109
Shailen Savalia
Fr
20:53
6:58
111
17 JW North
16-16-16-16-17
Gap: 4:14
100:11
20:02
6:41
426 Constantino Neri
Fr
18:33
6:11
50
Justin Chen
Fr
19:18
6:26
72
Dylan Bradshaw
Fr
19:21
6:27
77
Micheal Silva
Fr
20:12
6:44
94
Jia Sergeant
Fr
22:47
7:36
133
Vincent Ladasoonthorn
Fr
23:45
7:55
137
Devon Harris-hall
Fr
27:17
9:06
145
18 Jurupa Hills
21-21-19-18-18
Gap: 1:22
106:04
21:13
7:04
570 Brandon Lua-gudino
Fr
20:36
6:52
104
Elian Lintag
So
20:46
6:55
106
Arshpreet Malhi
So
21:20
7:07
116
Gerado Avila
So
21:23
7:08
117
Nicolas Franco
Fr
21:58
7:19
127
Felipe Renteria
Sr
22:30
7:30
131
Machai Wells
Fr
23:47
7:56
138
19 Kaiser
19-18-19-20-19
Gap: 2:54
108:26
21:41
7:14
591 Anthony Cortez
Fr
20:23
6:48
99
Ivan Perez
So
20:32
6:51
102
Tommy Puentes
Fr
21:44
7:15
125
Miguel Godinez
Fr
22:30
7:30
130
Nicholas Flores
Fr
23:18
7:46
135








19 Century
20-18-18-19-19
Gap: 6:50
112:09
22:26
7:29
591 Andy Arreola
Fr
20:24
6:48
100
Jesse Munguia
Sr
20:31
6:50
101
Alvarez Francisco
Fr
20:58
6:59
112
Adrian Basilio
So
23:02
7:41
134
Joseph Rojas
Sr
27:14
9:05
144








21 Mark Keppel
22-22-22-22-21
Gap: 2:55
110:19
22:04
7:21
614 David Lin
So
20:46
6:55
107
Sean Tat
So
20:48
6:56
110
Eric Law
Fr
22:29
7:30
129
Christian Juarez
So
22:35
7:32
132
Ethan Wong
So
23:41
7:54
136
Steven Lim
Fr
23:48
7:56
139
Kenny Zhong
So
23:58
7:59
140
22 Anaheim
18-20-21-21-22
Gap: 5:13
113:29
22:42
7:34
619 Alfredo Reyes
Fr
20:07
6:42
93
Andrew Chamberlin
Fr
21:03
7:01
113
Brandon Chavez
Fr
22:21
7:27
128
Daniel Andrade
Fr
24:39
8:13
142
Gilberto Vargas
Fr
25:20
8:27
143








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
97:51
19:34
6:31
34 Erik Cano
So
19:14
6:25
2
Barrett Willett
So
19:23
6:28
3
Ethan Waldron
Fr
19:27
6:29
4
Benton Brown
So
19:44
6:35
10
Luis Acevedo
Fr
20:04
6:41
15
Daniel Steinberg
Fr
20:17
6:46
19
Brennan O'Neil
Fr
20:31
6:50
22
2 Murrieta Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
99:18
19:52
6:37
60 Gavin Eschrich
So
19:27
6:29
5
Will Holman
So
19:32
6:31
6
Lukas Morse
Fr
19:37
6:32
8
Caleb Bunch
So
19:42
6:34
9
Nick Mcchesney
Fr
21:00
7:00
32
Kyle Vandenbergh
Fr
22:35
7:32
48




3 Segerstrom
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:19
98:42
19:44
6:35
65 Andrew Jacobo
Fr
18:19
6:06
1
Daaron Ramirez
Fr
19:46
6:35
11
Raul Ramirez
Fr
19:54
6:38
13
Yair Segura
So
20:05
6:42
16
Steve Lopez
So
20:38
6:53
24
Jesse Guzman
So
20:42
6:54
25
Max Jimenez
Fr
20:50
6:57
28
4 Shadow Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:20
101:59
20:24
6:48
100 Pio Cano
Fr
19:33
6:31
7
Sebastian Amparo
Fr
19:56
6:39
14
Nevada Flores
So
20:07
6:42
17
Aiden Pasillas
So
20:31
6:50
21
Ismael Lievanos
So
21:53
7:18
41
Patrick Cohagan
Fr
22:14
7:25
43
Carlos Solisreyes
Fr
22:49
7:36
49
5 Westlake
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:42
105:10
21:02
7:01
143 John Rothbard
So
19:53
6:38
12
Sean Kenney
So
20:14
6:45
18
Ben Pritchett
So
20:55
6:58
30
Hari Shankar
Fr
21:34
7:11
36
Harrison Hsu
So
22:35
7:32
47
Ryan King
So
23:21
7:47
56




6 St. John Bosco
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:30
105:26
21:05
7:02
150 Robert Hernandez
So
20:21
6:47
20
Aaron Sanchez
Fr
20:35
6:52
23
Ian Sanchez
Fr
20:44
6:55
26
Yahir Garcia
So
20:55
6:58
31
Ethan Beck
Fr
22:51
7:37
50
Alonso Rodriguez
So
25:20
8:27
60
David Rodriguez
Fr
27:59
9:20
61
7 Yorba Linda
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:39
108:15
21:39
7:13
185 Jacob Schatzman
Fr
20:48
6:56
27
Shailen Savalia
Fr
20:53
6:58
29
Mark Jorgensen
Fr
21:47
7:16
39
Griffin Miller
Fr
22:20
7:27
44
Hayden Chave
Fr
22:27
7:29
46
Brady Reiss
Fr
22:57
7:39
51
Zachary Smith
Fr
23:34
7:51
57
8 Alta Loma
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:43
109:25
21:53
7:18
197 Paolo Dryden
Fr
21:25
7:08
33
Conner Brubaker
Fr
21:28
7:09
34
Caleb Bouchard
So
21:31
7:10
35
Brandon Nguyen
Fr
21:54
7:18
42
Oscar Garcia
Fr
23:07
7:42
53
Jesus Gonzalez
So
23:47
7:56
58
Daniel Madrid
So
24:58
8:19
59
9 Corona Del Mar
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:23
110:30
22:06
7:22
212 Max Harris
So
21:35
7:12
37
Willem Deveirman
So
21:43
7:14
38
Evan Maleki
Fr
21:50
7:17
40
Samuel Khachiyan
So
22:23
7:28
45
William Geoghegan
Fr
22:58
7:39
52
John-alexander Lujan
Fr
23:09
7:43
54
Luke Cormier
Fr
23:10
7:43
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
104:57
20:59
7:00
15 Daniel Steinberg
Fr
20:17
6:46
1
Brennan O'Neil
Fr
20:31
6:50
2
Drew Parker
Fr
21:06
7:02
3
Param Sharma
Fr
21:24
7:08
4
Dylan Schwarzer
Fr
21:39
7:13
5
Seth Kim
So
23:12
7:44
7
Jack Cardeno
So
23:12
7:44
8
2 Yorba Linda
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
118:47
23:45
7:55
51 Brady Reiss
Fr
22:57
7:39
6
Zachary Smith
Fr
23:34
7:51
9
Eli Faith
Fr
24:01
8:00
11
Adam Alexander
Fr
24:06
8:02
12
Tas Sebestyen
Fr
24:09
8:03
13








3 Alta Loma
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:17
127:55
25:35
8:32
72 Jesus Gonzalez
So
23:47
7:56
10
Daniel Madrid
So
24:58
8:19
14
Omar Fernandez
So
25:30
8:30
15
Jonathan Armas
Fr
26:35
8:52
16
Ethan Bender
Fr
27:05
9:02
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.


All Girls Races

9 races + combined.