Foothill Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/8/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acevedo, Luis Fr Fr 20:37.8 6:53 3 59/143 7/15 23/40 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Allred, Nicholas Fr Fr 16:46.1 5:35 3 1/143 1/15 3/40 1/15
Bramel, Connor Sr Sr 16:50.1 5:37 3 12/102 3/9 5/40 2/14 16:46 16:46 16:46 15:31
Bramel, Taylor Fr Fr 17:13.4 5:44 3 3/143 3/15 7/40 1/11
Brown, Benton So So 20:13.3 6:44 3 82/157 5/8 20/40 9/13 21:28
(1:15,5.8)
21:28
(1:15,5.8)
21:28
(1:15,5.8)
18:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bush, Andrew Fr Fr 20:20.4 6:47 3 52/143 6/15 21/40 4/7
Cabanas, Roman Jr Jr 24:08.8 8:03 3 103/108 8/8 37/40 6/6 21:52 21:52 21:52 20:07
Callen, Grant Sr Sr 16:35.5 5:32 3 10/102 1/9 2/40 7/20 18:12
(1:37,8.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cardeno, Jack So So 23:28.3 7:49 3 144/157 8/8 36/40 7/7 29:23
(5:55,20.1)
29:23
(5:55,20.1)
29:23
(5:55,20.1)
23:59
(0:31,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Castellanos, Nicolas Jr Jr 21:53.2 7:18 3 94/108 5/8 30/40 8/10
Duport, Isaiah So So 19:19.1 6:26 3 68/157 3/8 12/40 11/18 22:10
(2:51,12.8)
22:10
(2:51,12.8)
22:10
(2:51,12.8)
19:42
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Flores, Chris So So 19:21.9 6:27 3 70/157 4/8 13/40 8/17 20:18
(0:56,4.6)
20:18
(0:56,4.6)
20:18
(0:56,4.6)
19:23
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Florman, Alex Jr Jr 19:35.1 6:32 3 62/108 3/8 16/40 11/14
Hammer, Devin Jr Jr 19:34.6 6:32 3 61/108 2/8 15/40 13/17 19:33 19:33 19:33 18:36
Heath, William Jr Jr 20:34.9 6:52 3 74/108 4/8 22/40 10/14 18:41
Huerta Garcia, Jacob Fr Fr 24:19.2 8:06 3 123/143 14/15 38/40 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jackman, Garrett Sr Sr 21:40.8 7:14 3 71/102 8/9 28/40 2/4 21:25 21:25 21:25 19:07
Kim, Seth So So 22:06 7:22 3 119/157 7/8 32/40 7/10 21:20 21:20 21:20 20:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leandro, Scott Sr Sr 19:34.4 6:31 3 54/102 6/9 14/40 3/11
LHI, Unknown Sr Sr 43:59.7 14:40 3 90/102 9/9 40/40 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lopez Gallego, Jose So So 19:13.4 6:24 3 65/157 2/8 11/40 15/18 23:40
(4:27,18.8)
23:40
(4:27,18.8)
23:40
(4:27,18.8)
20:30
(1:17,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
O'Neil, Brennan Fr Fr 21:51.8 7:17 3 82/143 11/15 29/40 2/5
O'Neill, Brody Sr Sr 20:05.1 6:42 3 56/102 7/9 19/40 1/6 20:39
(0:34,2.7)
20:39
(0:34,2.7)
20:39
(0:34,2.7)
18:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Parker, Drew Fr Fr 20:59 7:00 3 68/143 9/15 26/40 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pearson, Owen Jr Jr 22:57.8 7:39 3 99/108 7/8 35/40 6/7
Quinn, Aiden Fr Fr 19:48.7 6:36 3 40/143 5/15 18/40 3/8
Reese, Houston Sr Sr 16:48 5:36 3 11/102 2/9 4/40 3/15 17:01
(0:13,1.3)
17:01
(0:13,1.3)
17:01
(0:13,1.3)
15:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Roe, Jonah Jr Jr 22:39.7 7:33 3 97/108 6/8 33/40 7/7 21:46 21:46 21:46 19:09
Sanchez, Caden So So 16:31.3 5:30 3 2/157 1/8 1/40 2/21 18:15
(1:44,9.5)
18:15
(1:44,9.5)
18:15
(1:44,9.5)
16:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Santos, Hyrum Jr Jr 18:48.4 6:16 3 44/108 1/8 10/40 16/18
Schwarzer, Dylan Fr Fr 22:50 7:37 3 105/143 13/15 34/40 3/4
Serrano, Abraham Sr Sr 17:39.6 5:53 3 28/102 4/9 8/40 2/11 18:30
(0:50,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sharma, Param Fr Fr 21:55.5 7:19 3 84/143 12/15 31/40 2/5
Steinberg, Daniel Fr Fr 20:41.7 6:54 3 61/143 8/15 24/40 3/6
Sweningson, Grant Fr Fr 17:01.5 5:41 3 2/143 2/15 6/40 1/14
Tillier, Alex Fr Fr 29:43 9:54 3 143/143 15/15 39/40 3/3
Valentine, Jake Fr Fr 21:26 7:09 3 80/143 10/15 27/40 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Waldron, Ethan Fr Fr 19:42.2 6:34 3 37/143 4/15 17/40 3/11
Wilcox, Zack Sr Sr 18:11.5 6:04 3 33/102 5/9 9/40 3/11 19:04
(0:53,4.6)
19:04
(0:53,4.6)
19:04
(0:53,4.6)
18:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Willett, Barrett So So 20:53.1 6:58 3 96/157 6/8 25/40 8/13 23:33
(2:40,11.3)
23:33
(2:40,11.3)
23:33
(2:40,11.3)
20:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 3/11 86:05
1:36
3 5:44 5:32 6:04 85 5:31 Grant Callen (9), Houston Reese (10), Connor Bramel (11), Abraham Serrano (25), Zack Wilcox (30)
So 1st 5 9/13 94:39
3:42
3 6:19 5:30 6:44 223 5:44 96:04
(1:25,1.5)
96:04
(1:25,1.5)
96:04
(1:25,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Caden Sanchez (2), Jose Lopez Gallego (51), Isaiah Duport (53), Chris Flores (54), Benton Brown (63)
Jr 1st 5 9/10 100:26
3:05
3 6:42 6:16 7:18 231 5:34 94:00 94:00 94:00 Hyrum Santos (32), Devin Hammer (45), Alex Florman (46), William Heath (51), Nicolas Castellanos (57)
Fr 1st 5 1/8 90:32
3:03
3 6:02 5:35 6:36 63 6:02 99:50
(9:18,9.3)
99:50
(9:18,9.3)
99:50
(9:18,9.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nicholas Allred (1), Grant Sweningson (2), Taylor Bramel (3), Ethan Waldron (27), Aiden Quinn (30)
Fr 2nd 5 3/5 104:05
1:06
3 6:56 6:47 7:09 88 6:35 120:14
(16:09,13.4)
120:14
(16:09,13.4)
120:14
(16:09,13.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Andrew Bush (13), Luis Acevedo (14), Daniel Steinberg (15), Drew Parker (21), Jake Valentine (25)
Fr 3rd 5 3/3 120:40
7:51
3 8:03 7:17 9:54 70 6:49 Brennan O'Neil (8), Param Sharma (9), Dylan Schwarzer (16), Jacob Huerta Garcia (18), Alex Tillier (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexis Garcia Newport Harbor 15:39.3 5:13
2 Cy Chittenden Mira Costa 15:53.3 5:18
3 Aris Valerio Murrieta Mesa 16:08.6 5:23
4 Micah Chitraroff Murrieta Mesa 16:16 5:25
5 Cole Gamble Mira Costa 16:16.7 5:26
6 Mathew Watts Murrieta Mesa 16:16.9 5:26
7 Cody Groom Edison -ss 16:23.9 5:28
8 Armando Ortiz San Pedro 16:32.3 5:31
9 Cody Patrick Murrieta Valley 16:35.1 5:32
10 Grant Callen Sr Foothill 16:35.5 5:32 1/9 2/40 7/20
11 Houston Reese Sr Foothill 16:48 5:36 2/9 4/40 3/15 17:01
(0:13)
17:01
(0:13)
17:01
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Connor Bramel Sr Foothill 16:50.1 5:37 3/9 5/40 2/14 16:46 16:46 16:46
13 Jason Morse Murrieta Valley 16:51.7 5:37
14 Jp Soares Mira Costa 16:55.7 5:39
15 Nathaniel Marshall Murrieta Mesa 16:58 5:39
16 Reymond Pineda Godinez Fundamental 16:58.5 5:40
17 Sean Caster Mission Hills 17:04.7 5:42
18 Anthony Gonzalez Godinez Fundamental 17:11.5 5:44
19 Angel Luque Murrieta Mesa 17:12.2 5:44
20 Andrew Ramos Anaheim 17:17.6 5:46
21 Mark Kim Northwood 17:22.3 5:47
22 Andrew Hess Murrieta Valley 17:25.1 5:48
23 Jaden Oliver Rancho Verde 17:33.7 5:51
24 Andrew Romero Rancho Verde 17:33.8 5:51
25 Trevor Nguru Rancho Verde 17:33.8 5:51
26 Mark Delancey Poway 17:38.3 5:53
27 Javier Perez Godinez Fundamental 17:39.1 5:53
28 Abraham Serrano Sr Foothill 17:39.6 5:53 4/9 8/40 2/11
29 Jerry Lopez San Pedro 17:51.3 5:57
30 Chris Lohmeyer University -ss 17:56.7 5:59
31 Russell Blakey Mira Costa 17:58.7 6:00
32 Oliver Michelsen Mira Costa 18:01.9 6:01
33 Zack Wilcox Sr Foothill 18:11.5 6:04 5/9 9/40 3/11 19:04
(0:53)
19:04
(0:53)
19:04
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Jules Barrieu Mira Costa 18:14.1 6:05
35 Caleb Yun Northwood 18:15.7 6:05
36 Teddy Donoghue Villa Park 18:16.4 6:05
37 Abhishek Nisha anish University -ss 18:23.2 6:08
38 Victor Rodriguez San Pedro 18:28.5 6:09
39 Tyler Baird Edison -ss 18:29 6:10
40 Andrew Delgado Murrieta Valley 18:29.7 6:10
41 Zachary Barry Northwood 18:30 6:10
42 Zach Baillie Edison -ss 18:34.6 6:12
43 Tyler Winchester Northwood 18:36.6 6:12
44 Reese Carlton University -ss 18:37.3 6:12
45 Oscar Arceo Godinez Fundamental 18:37.5 6:13
46 Jacob Kennedy Edison -ss 18:45.2 6:15
47 Juan Barrera Mission Hills 18:50.6 6:17
48 Joseph Ogawa Murrieta Valley 19:00.5 6:20
49 Rohit Makam Northwood 19:14 6:25
50 Tyler Nelms Edison -ss 19:18.6 6:26
51 Clifford Gant San Pedro 19:26.2 6:29
52 Emiliano Tapia San Pedro 19:28.1 6:29
53 Marcus Ogawa Murrieta Valley 19:32.6 6:31
54 Scott Leandro Sr Foothill 19:34.4 6:31 6/9 14/40 3/11
55 Issac Tafolla Rancho Verde 20:02.1 6:41
56 Brody O'Neill Sr Foothill 20:05.1 6:42 7/9 19/40 1/6 20:39
(0:34)
20:39
(0:34)
20:39
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Dennis Martinez Godinez Fundamental 20:10.5 6:44
58 Antonio Ortuno Godinez Fundamental 20:11.4 6:44
59 Robert Wilson Rancho Verde 20:19.3 6:46
60 Jaime Godinez Anaheim 20:19.7 6:47
61 Luis i. Martinez Godinez Fundamental 20:31.8 6:51
62 Jason Hodges Anaheim 20:37.8 6:53
63 Juan Mendoza Godinez Fundamental 20:38.6 6:53
64 Nicholas Thomas Murrieta Valley 20:49.9 6:57
65 Michael Sanchez Anaheim 20:55.3 6:58
66 Aaron Quijas Rancho Verde 20:57.9 6:59
67 Fernando Barrios Anaheim 21:02.9 7:01
68 Alexis Lopez Anaheim 21:03.8 7:01
69 Yogi Bachhu University -ss 21:25.6 7:09
70 Evan Mclaughlin University -ss 21:30.8 7:10
71 Garrett Jackman Sr Foothill 21:40.8 7:14 8/9 28/40 2/4 21:25 21:25 21:25
72 Yarin Heffes University -ss 21:46.5 7:16
73 Zihan Lin Northwood 22:37.3 7:32
74 Hector Deleon Rancho Verde 22:54.3 7:38
75 Joshua Rodriguez Rancho Verde 23:07.4 7:42
76 Miguel Leon Mission Hills 24:08.8 8:03
77 Gabriel Camarillo Anaheim 24:19 8:06
78 Justin Im University -ss 25:08.8 8:23
79 Justin Soliman University -ss 25:27.5 8:29
80 Kento Zollinger University -ss 25:27.7 8:29
81 Kadyn Cooley Murrieta Mesa 26:08.2 8:43
82 Samuel Ariga University -ss 26:10 8:43
83 Jefferson Duong North Torrance 42:29.8 14:10
87 Kendall Roberts Edison -ss 43:14.9 14:25
89 Joseph Moersch Dana Hills 43:59.5 14:40
90 Unknown LHI Sr Foothill 43:59.7 14:40 9/9 40/40 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Andy Duran San Pedro 44:18.8 14:46
92 Anna Linn Corona Del Mar 44:23 14:48
94 Daniel Lopez Santiago (gg) 44:29.3 14:50
95 Hailee Hefler Corona Del Mar 45:02.8 15:01
97 Rayan Momtahan Dana Hills 45:38.8 15:13
98 Giselle Ruiz San Juan Hills 45:49.4 15:16
99 Bobby Morrino Dana Hills 46:01.5 15:21
101 Campbell Hearne Corona Del Mar 48:53.9 16:18
102 Abbi Peo San Juan Hills 50:33.4 16:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Mesa
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
82:52
16:34
5:31
41 Aris Valerio
-
16:09
5:23
2
Micah Chitraroff
-
16:16
5:25
3
Mathew Watts
-
16:17
5:26
5
Nathaniel Marshall
-
16:58
5:39
14
Angel Luque
-
17:12
5:44
17
Kadyn Cooley
-
26:08
8:43
70




2 Mira Costa
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
85:06
17:01
5:40
75 Cy Chittenden
-
15:53
5:18
1
Cole Gamble
-
16:17
5:26
4
Jp Soares
-
16:56
5:39
13
Russell Blakey
-
17:59
6:00
28
Oliver Michelsen
-
18:02
6:01
29
Jules Barrieu
-
18:14
6:05
31




3 Foothill
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
86:05
17:13
5:44
85 Grant Callen
Sr
16:36
5:32
9
Houston Reese
Sr
16:48
5:36
10
Connor Bramel
Sr
16:50
5:37
11
Abraham Serrano
Sr
17:40
5:53
25
Zack Wilcox
Sr
18:12
6:04
30
Scott Leandro
Sr
19:34
6:31
49
Brody O'Neill
Sr
20:05
6:42
51
4 Murrieta Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:25
88:22
17:40
5:53
119 Cody Patrick
-
16:35
5:32
8
Jason Morse
-
16:52
5:37
12
Andrew Hess
-
17:25
5:48
20
Andrew Delgado
-
18:30
6:10
36
Joseph Ogawa
-
19:01
6:20
43
Marcus Ogawa
-
19:33
6:31
48
Nicholas Thomas
-
20:50
6:57
58
5 Godinez Fundamental
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:12
90:37
18:07
6:02
148 Reymond Pineda
-
16:59
5:40
15
Anthony Gonzalez
-
17:12
5:44
16
Javier Perez
-
17:39
5:53
24
Oscar Arceo
-
18:38
6:13
41
Dennis Martinez
-
20:11
6:44
52
Antonio Ortuno
-
20:11
6:44
53
Luis i. Martinez
-
20:32
6:51
56
6 San Pedro
4-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:56
91:46
18:21
6:07
160 Armando Ortiz
-
16:32
5:31
7
Jerry Lopez
-
17:51
5:57
26
Victor Rodriguez
-
18:29
6:09
34
Clifford Gant
-
19:26
6:29
46
Emiliano Tapia
-
19:28
6:29
47
Andy Duran
-
44:19
14:46
72




7 Edison -ss
3-7-8-8-7
Gap: 2:55
91:31
18:18
6:06
166 Cody Groom
-
16:24
5:28
6
Tyler Baird
-
18:29
6:10
35
Zach Baillie
-
18:35
6:12
38
Jacob Kennedy
-
18:45
6:15
42
Tyler Nelms
-
19:19
6:26
45
Kendall Roberts
-
43:15
14:25
71




8 Rancho Verde
10-8-6-7-8
Gap: 2:46
93:03
18:37
6:12
170 Jaden Oliver
-
17:34
5:51
21
Andrew Romero
-
17:34
5:51
22
Trevor Nguru
-
17:34
5:51
23
Issac Tafolla
-
20:02
6:41
50
Robert Wilson
-
20:19
6:46
54
Aaron Quijas
-
20:58
6:59
60
Hector Deleon
-
22:54
7:38
67
9 Northwood
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:52
91:59
18:24
6:08
171 Mark Kim
-
17:22
5:47
19
Caleb Yun
-
18:16
6:05
32
Zachary Barry
-
18:30
6:10
37
Tyler Winchester
-
18:37
6:12
39
Rohit Makam
-
19:14
6:25
44
Zihan Lin
-
22:37
7:32
66




10 University -ss
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:34
97:54
19:35
6:32
227 Chris Lohmeyer
-
17:57
5:59
27
Abhishek Nisha anish
-
18:23
6:08
33
Reese Carlton
-
18:37
6:12
40
Yogi Bachhu
-
21:26
7:09
63
Evan Mclaughlin
-
21:31
7:10
64
Yarin Heffes
-
21:47
7:16
65
Justin Im
-
25:09
8:23
69
11 Anaheim
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:45
100:13
20:03
6:41
250 Andrew Ramos
-
17:18
5:46
18
Jaime Godinez
-
20:20
6:47
55
Jason Hodges
-
20:38
6:53
57
Michael Sanchez
-
20:55
6:58
59
Fernando Barrios
-
21:03
7:01
61
Alexis Lopez
-
21:04
7:01
62
Gabriel Camarillo
-
24:19
8:06
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cormac Carew Mira Costa 16:21.9 5:27
2 Caden Sanchez So Foothill 16:31.3 5:30 1/8 1/40 2/21 18:15
(1:44)
18:15
(1:44)
18:15
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Luke Santagata Mission Viejo 16:52.4 5:37
4 Chett Clark Newport Harbor 16:53.4 5:38
5 Blake Hampton Mira Costa 16:53.8 5:38
6 Juan Rosales Murrieta Valley 16:54.6 5:38
7 Mary Cameron2 Jserra 17:10.4 5:43
8 Jeff Ritter Edison -ss 17:12.9 5:44
9 Kristofer Konradsson Murrieta Mesa 17:12.9 5:44
10 Danny Contreras Fallbrook 17:18.8 5:46
11 Caden Hornyak Northwood 17:20.6 5:47
12 Faris Succari Mira Costa 17:23.4 5:48
13 Ryan Luna Rancho Verde 17:24.6 5:48
14 Daniel Krough Mission Hills 17:25.6 5:49
15 Tyler Douglas Murrieta Mesa 17:26.2 5:49
16 Max Arroyo San Pedro 17:26.8 5:49
17 Michael Blinstrub University -ss 17:28 5:49
18 Joshua Sweetnam Murrieta Valley 17:41 5:54
19 Colin Beale Mira Costa 17:42.1 5:54
20 William Beck Mira Costa 17:44.3 5:55
21 Lucciano Matus San Pedro 17:44.7 5:55
22 Aidan Marx Mission Viejo 17:51.4 5:57
23 Jonathan Wilson Poway 17:53.2 5:58
24 Aaron Li Northwood 17:56.1 5:59
25 Reyce Connell Edison -ss 17:57.1 5:59
26 Justin Chevalier Murrieta Mesa 17:58.3 5:59
27 Ethan Wartenberg Villa Park 18:00.7 6:00
28 Jake Lewin Mira Costa 18:02.1 6:01
29 Tommy Thach Westminster 18:02.8 6:01
30 Ryan Billman Murrieta Valley 18:04.4 6:01
31 Daemion Lara Rancho Verde 18:07 6:02
32 Austin Bowden Murrieta Mesa 18:10.9 6:04
34 Daniel Materiale Murrieta Valley 18:11.4 6:04
35 Luis Arce Rancho Verde 18:12.3 6:04
36 Dylan Muniz University -ss 18:13.9 6:05
37 Jake Beckwith Poway 18:13.9 6:05
38 Jayden Petoskey Murrieta Mesa 18:14.3 6:05
39 Gypse Palacios Villa Park 18:15 6:05
40 Edward Gill Poway 18:19.1 6:06
41 Gavin Eschrich Murrieta Valley 18:20.8 6:07
42 Benico Saiz Northwood 18:25.3 6:08
43 Anthony Leonard Mission Viejo 18:28.1 6:09
44 Jeff Hass Edison -ss 18:28.6 6:10
45 Luca Flick-kaiser University -ss 18:31 6:10
46 Connor Lahm Mission Hills 18:33.4 6:11
47 Carson Bauers Newport Harbor 18:40.5 6:14
48 Miles Mashouf Poway 18:43.8 6:15
49 Jack Vande berg Poway 18:44 6:15
50 Jacob Bambao Mission Viejo 18:44.6 6:15
51 Thiery Nguyen Westminster 18:46.6 6:16
52 Brandon Kershaw University -ss 18:48.1 6:16
53 Sebastian Steinmetz Murrieta Mesa 18:50.2 6:17
54 Dakota Barnes Poway 18:50.6 6:17
55 Anthony Barone Murrieta Mesa 18:53.6 6:18
56 Ethan Silagan Mira Costa 18:54.5 6:18
57 Giovanni Urquiza Godinez Fundamental 18:55.1 6:18
58 Ian Proctor University -ss 18:55.6 6:19
59 Edwin Banks Murrieta Mesa 18:57.4 6:19
60 Vishnu Rajasekhar University -ss 19:01.8 6:21
61 Juan diego Garcia Mission Viejo 19:06.3 6:22
62 Andrew Hsu Northwood 19:08.9 6:23
63 Joseph Alvarez San Pedro 19:09.2 6:23
64 Roy Tseng Northwood 19:10.8 6:24
65 Jose Lopez Gallego So Foothill 19:13.4 6:24 2/8 11/40 15/18 23:40
(4:27)
23:40
(4:27)
23:40
(4:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Matt Worley Mira Costa 19:15 6:25
67 Duilio Charco Anaheim 19:19.1 6:26
68 Isaiah Duport So Foothill 19:19.1 6:26 3/8 12/40 11/18 22:10
(2:51)
22:10
(2:51)
22:10
(2:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Caleb Wallis Mira Costa 19:20.1 6:27
70 Chris Flores So Foothill 19:21.9 6:27 4/8 13/40 8/17 20:18
(0:56)
20:18
(0:56)
20:18
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Nadir Perera-wendt Mission Viejo 19:30.1 6:30
72 Eduardo Zarate Westminster 19:34.3 6:31
73 Nash Youngren Fallbrook 19:35.1 6:32
74 Rigoberto Martinez Godinez Fundamental 19:37.8 6:33
75 Ben Honeycutt Mission Viejo 19:39.8 6:33
76 Joshua Rojas Rancho Verde 19:42 6:34
77 Ivan Hinojosa Rancho Verde 19:44.9 6:35
78 Alex Balli Mission Hills 19:52.2 6:37
79 Lukas Crisostomo Villa Park 19:55.4 6:38
80 Cole Mentze Mission Hills 20:08.2 6:43
81 Jared Greenwood Mission Viejo 20:12.1 6:44
82 Benton Brown So Foothill 20:13.3 6:44 5/8 20/40 9/13 21:28
(1:15)
21:28
(1:15)
21:28
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Muhammad Mahmoud Canyon Springs 20:14.3 6:45
84 Will Holman Murrieta Valley 20:17 6:46
85 Yaseen Sattar University -ss 20:19.2 6:46
86 Henry Feuerborn University -ss 20:19.8 6:47
87 Efren Haskell Northwood 20:28.1 6:49
88 Christian Enkerlin Poway 20:28.5 6:50
89 Juan david Garcia Mission Viejo 20:30.3 6:50
90 Quinn Lynas Fallbrook 20:31.2 6:50
91 Konor Chinn Poway 20:33.9 6:51
92 Mathieu Thompson Mission Hills 20:38.6 6:53
93 Tye Henry Mission Viejo 20:40.9 6:54
94 Gabriel Cruz Godinez Fundamental 20:41.3 6:54
95 Alfredo Reyes Anaheim 20:42.1 6:54
96 Barrett Willett So Foothill 20:53.1 6:58 6/8 25/40 8/13 23:33
(2:40)
23:33
(2:40)
23:33
(2:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Chris Lai University -ss 20:53.3 6:58
98 Marvin Undan Murrieta Mesa 20:58.2 6:59
99 Liam Matthew University -ss 20:58.3 6:59
100 Anthony Bonfa University -ss 20:58.8 7:00
101 Leyland Yang University -ss 21:02.1 7:01
102 Thomas Librizzi Fallbrook 21:04.3 7:01
103 Zane Formosa Edison -ss 21:04.7 7:02
104 Juan daniel Garcia Mission Viejo 21:09 7:03
105 Jonathan Graves Mira Costa 21:09.6 7:03
106 William Chen Westminster 21:11 7:04
107 Michael Robles Mission Viejo 21:11 7:04
108 Austin Chavez Villa Park 21:11.3 7:04
109 Dennis Li University -ss 21:12.8 7:04
110 Alexandre Lopes Mission Viejo 21:13.2 7:04
111 Colin Gardner Northwood 21:13.8 7:05
112 Josue Moreno2 Anaheim 21:27.5 7:09
113 David Dominguez Mission Hills 21:32.3 7:11
114 Justin Gardner Northwood 21:32.3 7:11
115 Charlie Skinner Mira Costa 21:36.6 7:12
116 Ben Sklar Northwood 21:39.2 7:13
117 Moses Poe Newport Harbor 21:44.5 7:15
118 Vardaan Bhat University -ss 21:54.3 7:18
119 Seth Kim So Foothill 22:06 7:22 7/8 32/40 7/10 21:20 21:20 21:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
120 Jose angel Flores Godinez Fundamental 22:10.2 7:23
121 Gavin Weber Fallbrook 22:11.6 7:24
122 Daniel Jeronimo Rancho Verde 22:12.5 7:24
123 Peter Park University -ss 22:13.8 7:25
124 Theodore Hur University -ss 22:16 7:25
125 Rushil Gupta University -ss 22:17.4 7:26
126 Edgar Cano Anaheim 22:28.6 7:30
127 Gustavo Garibay Anaheim 22:29.2 7:30
128 John Melcher University -ss 22:31.6 7:31
129 Brady Furlano Poway 22:32.6 7:31
130 Chamidu Sagara University -ss 22:36.3 7:32
131 Ronan Mckee Mission Viejo 22:43.3 7:34
132 Wiley Long Poway 22:44.3 7:35
133 Shivum Berry University -ss 22:48.3 7:36
134 Kellan Rose Murrieta Mesa 22:48.5 7:36
135 Yuan Lu University -ss 22:51.3 7:37
136 Ryan Kendall Fallbrook 22:58 7:39
137 Ra'ed Siddiqui University -ss 23:02.8 7:41
138 Steven Dualba University -ss 23:06.4 7:42
139 Aidan Luby Mission Viejo 23:10.1 7:43
140 Lucas Perry Mission Viejo 23:13.6 7:45
141 David Perez Mission Viejo 23:17.9 7:46
142 Thomas Lin University -ss 23:23.3 7:48
143 Paul Nguyen Westminster 23:26.8 7:49
144 Jack Cardeno So Foothill 23:28.3 7:49 8/8 36/40 7/7 29:23
(5:55)
29:23
(5:55)
29:23
(5:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
145 Freddy Camara Newport Harbor 23:33.1 7:51
146 Greg Soliman University -ss 23:35.3 7:52
147 Abraham Ortiz Anaheim 23:39 7:53
148 Jacob Crain Fallbrook 24:03.8 8:01
149 Kenneth Le Westminster 24:19.3 8:06
150 Anthony Canales Warren 24:55.3 8:18
151 Daniel Hong University -ss 25:16.9 8:26
152 Orlando Cortes Anaheim 25:26.4 8:29
154 Ethan Sparks Mission Viejo 25:51.8 8:37
155 Zaid Jimenez Mission Viejo 26:25.3 8:48
156 Landon Armand University -ss 27:45.8 9:15
157 Damond Contreras Rancho Verde 27:46.5 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
86:06
17:13
5:44
45 Cormac Carew
-
16:22
5:27
1
Blake Hampton
-
16:54
5:38
4
Faris Succari
-
17:23
5:48
9
Colin Beale
-
17:42
5:54
15
William Beck
-
17:44
5:55
16
Jake Lewin
-
18:02
6:01
21
Ethan Silagan
-
18:55
6:18
45
2 Murrieta Mesa
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
89:03
17:49
5:56
93 Kristofer Konradsson
-
17:13
5:44
6
Tyler Douglas
-
17:26
5:49
12
Justin Chevalier
-
17:58
5:59
20
Austin Bowden
-
18:11
6:04
25
Jayden Petoskey
-
18:14
6:05
30
Sebastian Steinmetz
-
18:50
6:17
42
Anthony Barone
-
18:54
6:18
44
3 Murrieta Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
89:12
17:50
5:57
100 Juan Rosales
-
16:55
5:38
5
Joshua Sweetnam
-
17:41
5:54
14
Ryan Billman
-
18:04
6:01
23
Daniel Materiale
-
18:11
6:04
26
Gavin Eschrich
-
18:21
6:07
32
Will Holman
-
20:17
6:46
64




4 Mission Viejo
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:14
91:03
18:13
6:04
141 Luke Santagata
-
16:52
5:37
3
Aidan Marx
-
17:51
5:57
17
Anthony Leonard
-
18:28
6:09
34
Jacob Bambao
-
18:45
6:15
39
Juan diego Garcia
-
19:06
6:22
48
Nadir Perera-wendt
-
19:30
6:30
55
Ben Honeycutt
-
19:40
6:33
58
5 Poway
11-8-8-6-5
Gap: 0:51
91:54
18:23
6:08
153 Jonathan Wilson
-
17:53
5:58
18
Jake Beckwith
-
18:14
6:05
29
Edward Gill
-
18:19
6:06
31
Miles Mashouf
-
18:44
6:15
37
Jack Vande berg
-
18:44
6:15
38
Dakota Barnes
-
18:51
6:17
43
Christian Enkerlin
-
20:29
6:50
67
6 Northwood
7-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:50
92:02
18:24
6:08
159 Caden Hornyak
-
17:21
5:47
8
Aaron Li
-
17:56
5:59
19
Benico Saiz
-
18:25
6:08
33
Andrew Hsu
-
19:09
6:23
49
Roy Tseng
-
19:11
6:24
50
Efren Haskell
-
20:28
6:49
66
Colin Gardner
-
21:14
7:05
74
7 University -ss
10-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:28
91:57
18:23
6:08
163 Michael Blinstrub
-
17:28
5:49
13
Dylan Muniz
-
18:14
6:05
28
Luca Flick-kaiser
-
18:31
6:10
35
Brandon Kershaw
-
18:48
6:16
41
Ian Proctor
-
18:56
6:19
46
Vishnu Rajasekhar
-
19:02
6:21
47
Yaseen Sattar
-
20:19
6:46
65
8 Rancho Verde
8-6-6-8-8
Gap: 2:20
93:11
18:38
6:13
180 Ryan Luna
-
17:25
5:48
10
Daemion Lara
-
18:07
6:02
24
Luis Arce
-
18:12
6:04
27
Joshua Rojas
-
19:42
6:34
59
Ivan Hinojosa
-
19:45
6:35
60
Daniel Jeronimo
-
22:13
7:24
79
Damond Contreras
-
27:47
9:16
88
9 Foothill
2-10-9-9-9
Gap: 3:42
94:39
18:56
6:19
223 Caden Sanchez
So
16:31
5:30
2
Jose Lopez Gallego
So
19:13
6:24
51
Isaiah Duport
So
19:19
6:26
53
Chris Flores
So
19:22
6:27
54
Benton Brown
So
20:13
6:44
63
Barrett Willett
So
20:53
6:58
71
Seth Kim
So
22:06
7:22
77
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Mission Hills
9-8-10-10-10
Gap: 3:13
96:38
19:20
6:27
239 Daniel Krough
-
17:26
5:49
11
Connor Lahm
-
18:33
6:11
36
Alex Balli
-
19:52
6:37
61
Cole Mentze
-
20:08
6:43
62
Mathieu Thompson
-
20:39
6:53
69
David Dominguez
-
21:32
7:11
76




11 Westminster
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:24
101:02
20:12
6:44
274 Tommy Thach
-
18:03
6:01
22
Thiery Nguyen
-
18:47
6:16
40
Eduardo Zarate
-
19:34
6:31
56
William Chen
-
21:11
7:04
73
Paul Nguyen
-
23:27
7:49
83
Kenneth Le
-
24:19
8:06
86




12 Fallbrook
6-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:53
100:41
20:08
6:43
282 Danny Contreras
-
17:19
5:46
7
Nash Youngren
-
19:35
6:32
57
Quinn Lynas
-
20:31
6:50
68
Thomas Librizzi
-
21:04
7:01
72
Gavin Weber
-
22:12
7:24
78
Ryan Kendall
-
22:58
7:39
82
Jacob Crain
-
24:04
8:01
85
13 Anaheim
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:10
106:27
21:17
7:06
358 Duilio Charco
-
19:19
6:26
52
Alfredo Reyes
-
20:42
6:54
70
Josue Moreno2
-
21:28
7:09
75
Edgar Cano
-
22:29
7:30
80
Gustavo Garibay
-
22:29
7:30
81
Abraham Ortiz
-
23:39
7:53
84
Orlando Cortes
-
25:26
8:29
87
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alejandro Barranco Poway 15:45.9 5:15
2 Cole Havins Murrieta Mesa 15:56.9 5:19
3 Josh Hernandez Fallbrook 16:26.2 5:29
4 Zak Beckwith Poway 16:33.8 5:31
5 Aldo Trujillo2 Anaheim 16:37.2 5:32
6 Anthony Alcerro Villa Park 16:40.7 5:34
7 Josh Ligas Poway 16:41.3 5:34
8 Juan Avendano Godinez Fundamental 16:42.4 5:34
9 Austin Sollom Mission Viejo 16:44.7 5:35
10 Alex Fiorito Mira Costa 16:45.9 5:35
11 Tyler Barber Murrieta Valley 16:46 5:35
12 Cole Ridenour Newport Harbor 16:47.3 5:36
13 Evan Smith Northwood 16:57 5:39
14 Wesley Burton Murrieta Valley 17:06.3 5:42
15 Raja Batra University -ss 17:09.4 5:43
16 Bryce Beeson Poway 17:10 5:43
17 Elliott Harrington Newport Harbor 17:11 5:44
18 Edison Guanuna Poway 17:18.2 5:46
19 Alex Fernandez de la Poway 17:23.2 5:48
20 Aidan Velleca Mira Costa 17:25.4 5:48
21 Alexander Hirsh Poway 17:28.1 5:49
22 Andy Duran2 San Pedro 17:30.7 5:50
23 Cory Stone Northwood 17:33.2 5:51
24 Andrew Bustamante Godinez Fundamental 17:33.7 5:51
25 Thomas Velvin Mira Costa 17:42.9 5:54
26 Alex Rochelle Mira Costa 17:43.2 5:54
27 Connor Ree Mission Viejo 17:51.1 5:57
28 Ryan Whalen Mira Costa 17:55.2 5:58
29 Joe Salamy Poway 17:56.9 5:59
30 Justin Larson Northwood 17:57.4 5:59
31 Andrew Flores Mission Viejo 17:57.7 5:59
32 Cole Konis Mira Costa 17:58.7 6:00
33 Andrew Maldonado San Pedro 17:59.7 6:00
34 Juan Hernandez Canyon Springs 18:00.9 6:00
35 Alan Rodriguez Godinez Fundamental 18:03.9 6:01
36 Caleb Hong Mira Costa 18:07.7 6:03
37 Tristan Suppe Fallbrook 18:10.9 6:04
38 Ethan Jenkins University -ss 18:19.8 6:07
39 Adam Gish University -ss 18:25.2 6:08
40 Angel Gonzalez Fallbrook 18:29.7 6:10
41 John Regan Fallbrook 18:37.4 6:12
42 Osvaldo Urbina Fallbrook 18:37.9 6:13
43 August Garcia Edison -ss 18:38.6 6:13
44 Hyrum Santos Jr Foothill 18:48.4 6:16 1/8 10/40 16/18
45 Axel Altamira Villa Park 18:49.4 6:16
46 Kevin Gonzalez Godinez Fundamental 18:50 6:17
47 Brandon Dominguez Villa Park 18:55.1 6:18
48 Eric Brantley Edison -ss 18:56.7 6:19
49 Jacob Iglesias Villa Park 19:08.7 6:23
50 Michael Bae University -ss 19:09.8 6:23
51 Nick Dybel Mission Viejo 19:11.2 6:24
52 Aidan Ray Mission Viejo 19:13.6 6:25
53 Rohil Dave Mira Costa 19:14.5 6:25
54 Leon Du University -ss 19:15.1 6:25
55 Skylar Thompson Edison -ss 19:15.5 6:25
56 Aj Ryan Murrieta Valley 19:21.2 6:27
57 Matthew Adachi Northwood 19:21.4 6:27
58 Nelson Hayes Murrieta Valley 19:26.3 6:29
59 Joseph Bell Fallbrook 19:28.4 6:29
60 Charles Safa Villa Park 19:31.3 6:30
61 Devin Hammer Jr Foothill 19:34.6 6:32 2/8 15/40 13/17 19:33 19:33 19:33
62 Alex Florman Jr Foothill 19:35.1 6:32 3/8 16/40 11/14
63 Ian Whadford Fallbrook 19:36.2 6:32
64 Edzuart Busqueno Mission Viejo 19:45.1 6:35
65 Po Chen Mira Costa 19:45.2 6:35
66 Diego Blanco Mission Hills 19:57.1 6:39
67 Andres Martinez Fallbrook 19:59.2 6:40
68 Alec Bailey Mira Costa 20:02.6 6:41
69 Cole Carlson University -ss 20:03.1 6:41
70 Edgar Perez Anaheim 20:03.5 6:41
71 Alexander Rainey Westminster 20:04.3 6:41
72 Christian Goodell Fallbrook 20:16.3 6:45
73 Justin Hong Mira Costa 20:16.6 6:46
74 William Heath Jr Foothill 20:34.9 6:52 4/8 22/40 10/14
75 Toni Campos Mission Viejo 20:41.1 6:54
76 Anshay Saboo University -ss 20:41.4 6:54
77 Mathew Lu University -ss 20:53 6:58
78 Jack Parnell Mission Hills 21:00.7 7:00
79 Christian Martinez Mission Viejo 21:03.1 7:01
80 Drew Sorenson Edison -ss 21:06.9 7:02
81 Andrew Moser Mission Hills 21:09.1 7:03
82 Mauro Martinez Fallbrook 21:10.7 7:04
83 Joshua Kim University -ss 21:12.4 7:04
84 Xavier Nguyen Westminster 21:18.4 7:06
85 Ryan Goldman Murrieta Mesa 21:24.2 7:08
86 Ricardo Martinez Fallbrook 21:31.4 7:10
87 Princeton Lou Poway 21:31.4 7:10
88 Tyler Freund Newport Harbor 21:33.6 7:11
89 Joshua Soto University -ss 21:35.9 7:12
90 Ryan Lewis Mira Costa 21:39.2 7:13
91 Kyle Heuschele Poway 21:42.2 7:14
92 Giovanni Agustin Godinez Fundamental 21:45.7 7:15
93 Raul Palacios Godinez Fundamental 21:48 7:16
94 Nicolas Castellanos Jr Foothill 21:53.2 7:18 5/8 30/40 8/10
95 Carson Mckinnon Newport Harbor 22:10.9 7:24
96 Kyle Christensen Poway 22:14.8 7:25
97 Jonah Roe Jr Foothill 22:39.7 7:33 6/8 33/40 7/7 21:46 21:46 21:46
98 Mason Dupler Westminster 22:54.3 7:38
99 Owen Pearson Jr Foothill 22:57.8 7:39 7/8 35/40 6/7
100 Bevan To Westminster 23:06.8 7:42
101 Bradley Sander Murrieta Valley 23:43.8 7:55
102 Alexander Zavaleta Godinez Fundamental 23:57.8 7:59
103 Roman Cabanas Jr Foothill 24:08.8 8:03 8/8 37/40 6/6 21:52 21:52 21:52
104 Kyle Annett University -ss 24:25.5 8:09
105 Max Daucher University -ss 24:30.4 8:10
106 Devlin Cleveland Mission Hills 24:49.8 8:17
107 Syed Ali University -ss 24:55.6 8:19
108 Bryce Jenkins Westminster 25:28.2 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
83:29
16:42
5:34
34 Alejandro Barranco
-
15:46
5:15
1
Zak Beckwith
-
16:34
5:31
3
Josh Ligas
-
16:41
5:34
5
Bryce Beeson
-
17:10
5:43
12
Edison Guanuna
-
17:18
5:46
13
Alex Fernandez de la
-
17:23
5:48
14
Alexander Hirsh
-
17:28
5:49
16
2 Mira Costa
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
87:33
17:31
5:50
81 Alex Fiorito
-
16:46
5:35
8
Aidan Velleca
-
17:25
5:48
15
Thomas Velvin
-
17:43
5:54
18
Alex Rochelle
-
17:43
5:54
19
Ryan Whalen
-
17:55
5:58
21
Cole Konis
-
17:59
6:00
23
Caleb Hong
-
18:08
6:03
25
3 Fallbrook
2-6-5-4-3
Gap: 2:12
90:22
18:04
6:01
118 Josh Hernandez
-
16:26
5:29
2
Tristan Suppe
-
18:11
6:04
26
Angel Gonzalez
-
18:30
6:10
29
John Regan
-
18:37
6:12
30
Osvaldo Urbina
-
18:38
6:13
31
Joseph Bell
-
19:28
6:29
43
Ian Whadford
-
19:36
6:32
47
4 Mission Viejo
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:29
90:58
18:12
6:04
126 Austin Sollom
-
16:45
5:35
7
Connor Ree
-
17:51
5:57
20
Andrew Flores
-
17:58
5:59
22
Nick Dybel
-
19:11
6:24
38
Aidan Ray
-
19:14
6:25
39
Edzuart Busqueno
-
19:45
6:35
48
Toni Campos
-
20:41
6:54
52
5 Godinez Fundamental
4-3-3-3-5
Gap: 5:03
92:56
18:35
6:12
136 Juan Avendano
-
16:42
5:34
6
Andrew Bustamante
-
17:34
5:51
17
Alan Rodriguez
-
18:04
6:01
24
Kevin Gonzalez
-
18:50
6:17
34
Giovanni Agustin
-
21:46
7:15
55
Raul Palacios
-
21:48
7:16
56
Alexander Zavaleta
-
23:58
7:59
63
6 University -ss
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 2:06
92:19
18:28
6:09
143 Raja Batra
-
17:09
5:43
11
Ethan Jenkins
-
18:20
6:07
27
Adam Gish
-
18:25
6:08
28
Michael Bae
-
19:10
6:23
37
Leon Du
-
19:15
6:25
40
Cole Carlson
-
20:03
6:41
49
Anshay Saboo
-
20:41
6:54
53
7 Villa Park
3-7-8-8-7
Gap: 2:51
93:05
18:37
6:12
152 Anthony Alcerro
-
16:41
5:34
4
Axel Altamira
-
18:49
6:16
33
Brandon Dominguez
-
18:55
6:18
35
Jacob Iglesias
-
19:09
6:23
36
Charles Safa
-
19:31
6:30
44








8 Murrieta Valley
7-2-6-6-8
Gap: 6:58
96:24
19:17
6:26
164 Tyler Barber
-
16:46
5:35
9
Wesley Burton
-
17:06
5:42
10
Aj Ryan
-
19:21
6:27
41
Nelson Hayes
-
19:26
6:29
42
Bradley Sander
-
23:44
7:55
62








9 Foothill
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:05
100:26
20:05
6:42
231 Hyrum Santos
Jr
18:48
6:16
32
Devin Hammer
Jr
19:35
6:32
45
Alex Florman
Jr
19:35
6:32
46
William Heath
Jr
20:35
6:52
51
Nicolas Castellanos
Jr
21:53
7:18
57
Jonah Roe
Jr
22:40
7:33
58
Owen Pearson
Jr
22:58
7:39
60
10 Westminster
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:24
112:52
22:34
7:31
288 Alexander Rainey
-
20:04
6:41
50
Xavier Nguyen
-
21:18
7:06
54
Mason Dupler
-
22:54
7:38
59
Bevan To
-
23:07
7:42
61
Bryce Jenkins
-
25:28
8:29
64








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Allred Fr Foothill 16:46.1 5:35 1/15 3/40 1/15
2 Grant Sweningson Fr Foothill 17:01.5 5:41 2/15 6/40 1/14
3 Taylor Bramel Fr Foothill 17:13.4 5:44 3/15 7/40 1/11
4 Adalberto De jesus Godinez Fundamental 17:39.3 5:53
5 Luke Fowler Edison -ss 17:53.6 5:58
6 Manny Johnson Poway 17:54.4 5:58
7 Ethan Brown Mission Viejo 18:17.2 6:06
8 Caio Souza University -ss 18:22.1 6:07
9 Andrew Mendez2 Mission Hills 18:24.8 6:08
10 Cooper Anderson Murrieta Valley 18:29 6:10
11 Henry Laudermilk Edison -ss 18:33.6 6:11
12 Nolan Parker Mira Costa 18:35.8 6:12
13 Hatcher Johnson Mira Costa 18:51.8 6:17
14 Seamus O'meara Mira Costa 18:53.8 6:18
15 Micah Sanchez Murrieta Mesa 18:54 6:18
16 Finley Kircher San Pedro 18:54.8 6:18
17 Zackary Lentz Mission Viejo 18:55 6:18
18 Colin Frost Mission Viejo 18:57.2 6:19
19 Raoul Kelly Edison -ss 19:00.8 6:20
20 Richard Gamero Anaheim 19:03.8 6:21
21 Harrison Sanders Mira Costa 19:04.7 6:22
22 Owen Gray Mission Viejo 19:05.7 6:22
23 Cameron Peirce Northwood 19:10.2 6:23
24 Blake Tusko Mission Viejo 19:14.2 6:25
25 Richard Cavaliero Mission Viejo 19:19.7 6:27
26 Lukas Morse Murrieta Valley 19:19.9 6:27
27 Eric Cupples Mission Hills 19:25 6:28
28 Dylan Pell Mira Costa 19:31.1 6:30
29 Ian Kim Northwood 19:33.7 6:31
30 Khoa Le Westminster 19:35.8 6:32
31 Andrew Kiernan Mission Viejo 19:36.1 6:32
32 Quinlan Tobin University -ss 19:37.8 6:33
33 Tommy Bordes Murrieta Valley 19:38.4 6:33
34 Gabriel Hertel University -ss 19:39.2 6:33
35 Aaron Ohler Murrieta Mesa 19:39.4 6:33
36 Cameron Parnell Mission Viejo 19:40 6:33
37 Ethan Waldron Fr Foothill 19:42.2 6:34 4/15 17/40 3/11
38 Breven Temple Murrieta Mesa 19:42.8 6:34
39 Shuma Jensen University -ss 19:43.3 6:34
40 Aiden Quinn Fr Foothill 19:48.7 6:36 5/15 18/40 3/8
41 Carson Inouye Mira Costa 19:48.7 6:36
42 Kai Crow Mira Costa 19:49.1 6:36
43 Anthony Terusa Mission Viejo 19:49.9 6:37
44 Danny Shireman Poway 19:54 6:38
45 Charlie Macdonald Mira Costa 20:05.5 6:42
46 Mateus Souza University -ss 20:15 6:45
47 Jet Charter University -ss 20:15.8 6:45
48 Ford Waterson Mira Costa 20:15.9 6:45
49 Aidan Levy Mission Viejo 20:16.1 6:45
50 Gunnar Frechette Mission Viejo 20:19.6 6:47
51 James Phommachanh Mission Viejo 20:20 6:47
52 Andrew Bush Fr Foothill 20:20.4 6:47 6/15 21/40 4/7
53 Aaron Leung San Pedro 20:20.8 6:47
54 Justin Weiss Mission Viejo 20:32.2 6:51
55 Joshua Swanson Mission Viejo 20:32.4 6:51
56 Evan Burlingame Mission Viejo 20:33.2 6:51
57 Trevor Smythe Edison -ss 20:35.4 6:52
58 Gavin Postiff Edison -ss 20:37.4 6:52
59 Luis Acevedo Fr Foothill 20:37.8 6:53 7/15 23/40 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Alexandre Brandom Mission Viejo 20:39 6:53
61 Daniel Steinberg Fr Foothill 20:41.7 6:54 8/15 24/40 3/6
62 Tobin Haynes Mira Costa 20:44.6 6:55
63 John Wall Edison -ss 20:46.8 6:56
64 Sean Sandzimier Edison -ss 20:47.8 6:56
65 Max Hogan Edison -ss 20:48.6 6:56
66 Sebastian Steinmetz2 Murrieta Mesa 20:58 6:59
67 Zane Gohl Edison -ss 20:58.8 7:00
68 Drew Parker Fr Foothill 20:59 7:00 9/15 26/40 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Dean Garner Northwood 21:00.8 7:00
70 Adrian Diaz Godinez Fundamental 21:01.8 7:01
71 Francisco Zavala Westminster 21:05.4 7:02
72 Ryan Utalan Northwood 21:15.5 7:05
73 Nicholas Welch Mission Viejo 21:15.6 7:05
74 Ethan Lai University -ss 21:16 7:05
75 Andrew Blatt Edison -ss 21:19.2 7:06
76 Trevor Doud Poway 21:19.4 7:06
77 Jason Berry Northwood 21:21.5 7:07
78 Cole Burke Mission Viejo 21:21.7 7:07
79 Kody Alarcon University -ss 21:23.5 7:08
80 Jake Valentine Fr Foothill 21:26 7:09 10/15 27/40 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Jonas Novek Mission Viejo 21:50.5 7:17
82 Brennan O'Neil Fr Foothill 21:51.8 7:17 11/15 29/40 2/5
83 Luke Bowman Mission Viejo 21:54.8 7:18
84 Param Sharma Fr Foothill 21:55.5 7:19 12/15 31/40 2/5
85 Joe Oberholzer Mission Viejo 22:02 7:21
86 Chenyu Liu University -ss 22:06.8 7:22
87 Nolan Lew University -ss 22:09.2 7:23
88 Greg Amenta University -ss 22:13.5 7:25
89 Andrew Tellez Godinez Fundamental 22:23.7 7:28
90 Aidan Webb Mira Costa 22:28.2 7:29
91 Kevin Acevedo Anaheim 22:30.2 7:30
92 David Alvarez-garcia Anaheim 22:30.5 7:30
93 Evan Choe University -ss 22:30.8 7:30
94 Antonio Galisteo Northwood 22:31.8 7:31
95 Justin Lee Northwood 22:33.8 7:31
96 Aiden Kubitz Mira Costa 22:33.8 7:31
97 Sanay Saboo University -ss 22:35 7:32
98 Gabriel Telumbre Godinez Fundamental 22:39.7 7:33
99 Nick Mcchesney Murrieta Valley 22:40 7:33
100 Christian Johnson University -ss 22:44 7:35
101 David Cerny University -ss 22:45.8 7:35
102 Samuel Raines Mission Viejo 22:46.4 7:35
103 Soshiro Kokubo University -ss 22:47.2 7:36
104 Nolan Wade Edison -ss 22:47.8 7:36
105 Dylan Schwarzer Fr Foothill 22:50 7:37 13/15 34/40 3/4
106 Owen Dybel Mission Viejo 22:50.3 7:37
107 Brandon Chavez Anaheim 22:50.7 7:37
108 Brandon Stokes Villa Park 22:50.8 7:37
109 Danilo Sicolo Mission Viejo 22:53.7 7:38
110 Zach Dias Mira Costa 22:55.4 7:38
111 Michael Zhang Mira Costa 23:07.5 7:43
112 Henry Wilkens-huff University -ss 23:08.9 7:43
113 Caleb Ley Mission Viejo 23:11 7:44
114 John Mitchell University -ss 23:12.8 7:44
115 Easton Guanuna Poway 23:14.8 7:45
116 Chris Tran University -ss 23:21.1 7:47
117 Kamran Farboud University -ss 23:29.2 7:50
118 Matt Landis Northwood 24:03.1 8:01
119 Louis Bell Mission Viejo 24:06.2 8:02
120 Liam Macallister University -ss 24:08.5 8:03
121 Krishna Khawani University -ss 24:17 8:06
122 James Robb University -ss 24:18.4 8:06
123 Jacob Huerta Garcia Fr Foothill 24:19.2 8:06 14/15 38/40 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
124 Rohan Nambimadom University -ss 24:27.9 8:09
125 Ryan Grondorf Mission Viejo 24:31.8 8:11
126 Rohan Warrior University -ss 24:32.8 8:11
127 Thomas Randall Mission Viejo 24:52.1 8:17
128 Brenden Slocum University -ss 24:54.7 8:18
129 Mathew Tang University -ss 24:56.3 8:19
130 Sam Honeycutt Mission Viejo 25:10.2 8:23
131 Lexington Garcia Edison -ss 25:12.7 8:24
132 Daniel Andrade Anaheim 25:13.2 8:24
133 Victor Brestyansky University -ss 25:16.7 8:26
134 Gavin Belo Mission Viejo 25:28.1 8:29
135 Anthony Marin Anaheim 25:28.9 8:30
136 James Powell Mission Viejo 25:50.4 8:37
137 Andrew Vogelman University -ss 25:57.5 8:39
138 Wilson Zhang University -ss 26:15.2 8:45
140 Jason Haddadin University -ss 26:33.1 8:51
141 Preston Veravanich Mission Viejo 26:36 8:52
142 Saul Taylor Murrieta Mesa 27:59.6 9:20
143 Alex Tillier Fr Foothill 29:43 9:54 15/15 39/40 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:03
90:32
18:06
6:02
63 Nicholas Allred
Fr
16:46
5:35
1
Grant Sweningson
Fr
17:02
5:41
2
Taylor Bramel
Fr
17:13
5:44
3
Ethan Waldron
Fr
19:42
6:34
27
Aiden Quinn
Fr
19:49
6:36
30
Andrew Bush
Fr
20:20
6:47
35
Luis Acevedo
Fr
20:38
6:53
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Mira Costa
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:55
94:57
18:59
6:20
64 Nolan Parker
-
18:36
6:12
8
Hatcher Johnson
-
18:52
6:17
9
Seamus O'meara
-
18:54
6:18
10
Harrison Sanders
-
19:05
6:22
16
Dylan Pell
-
19:31
6:30
21
Carson Inouye
-
19:49
6:36
31
Kai Crow
-
19:49
6:36
32
3 Mission Viejo
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:57
94:29
18:54
6:18
66 Ethan Brown
-
18:17
6:06
5
Zackary Lentz
-
18:55
6:18
12
Colin Frost
-
18:57
6:19
13
Owen Gray
-
19:06
6:22
17
Blake Tusko
-
19:14
6:25
19
Richard Cavaliero
-
19:20
6:27
20
Andrew Kiernan
-
19:36
6:32
23
4 Edison -ss
2-2-2-4-4
Gap: 2:44
96:41
19:20
6:27
98 Luke Fowler
-
17:54
5:58
4
Henry Laudermilk
-
18:34
6:11
7
Raoul Kelly
-
19:01
6:20
14
Trevor Smythe
-
20:35
6:52
36
Gavin Postiff
-
20:37
6:52
37
John Wall
-
20:47
6:56
39
Sean Sandzimier
-
20:48
6:56
40
5 University -ss
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
97:37
19:31
6:30
117 Caio Souza
-
18:22
6:07
6
Quinlan Tobin
-
19:38
6:33
24
Gabriel Hertel
-
19:39
6:33
25
Shuma Jensen
-
19:43
6:34
29
Mateus Souza
-
20:15
6:45
33
Jet Charter
-
20:16
6:45
34
Ethan Lai
-
21:16
7:05
44
6 Murrieta Mesa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 9:06
107:14
21:27
7:09
159 Micah Sanchez
-
18:54
6:18
11
Aaron Ohler
-
19:39
6:33
26
Breven Temple
-
19:43
6:34
28
Sebastian Steinmetz2
-
20:58
6:59
41
Saul Taylor
-
28:00
9:20
53








7 Northwood
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:11
102:22
20:28
6:49
170 Cameron Peirce
-
19:10
6:23
18
Ian Kim
-
19:34
6:31
22
Dean Garner
-
21:01
7:00
42
Ryan Utalan
-
21:16
7:05
43
Jason Berry
-
21:22
7:07
45
Antonio Galisteo
-
22:32
7:31
48
Justin Lee
-
22:34
7:31
49
8 Anaheim
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:09
112:08
22:26
7:29
209 Richard Gamero
-
19:04
6:21
15
Kevin Acevedo
-
22:30
7:30
46
David Alvarez-garcia
-
22:31
7:30
47
Brandon Chavez
-
22:51
7:37
50
Daniel Andrade
-
25:13
8:24
51
Anthony Marin
-
25:29
8:30
52




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
98:42
19:44
6:35
22 Richard Cavaliero
-
19:20
6:27
1
Andrew Kiernan
-
19:36
6:32
2
Cameron Parnell
-
19:40
6:33
3
Anthony Terusa
-
19:50
6:37
6
Aidan Levy
-
20:16
6:45
10
Gunnar Frechette
-
20:20
6:47
11
James Phommachanh
-
20:20
6:47
12
2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
100:44
20:09
6:43
41 Carson Inouye
-
19:49
6:36
4
Kai Crow
-
19:49
6:36
5
Charlie Macdonald
-
20:06
6:42
7
Ford Waterson
-
20:16
6:45
9
Tobin Haynes
-
20:45
6:55
16
Aidan Webb
-
22:28
7:29
31
Aiden Kubitz
-
22:34
7:31
33
3 Foothill
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
104:05
20:49
6:56
88 Andrew Bush
Fr
20:20
6:47
13
Luis Acevedo
Fr
20:38
6:53
14
Daniel Steinberg
Fr
20:42
6:54
15
Drew Parker
Fr
20:59
7:00
21
Jake Valentine
Fr
21:26
7:09
25
Brennan O'Neil
Fr
21:52
7:17
26
Param Sharma
Fr
21:56
7:19
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Edison -ss
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
104:41
20:56
6:59
97 John Wall
-
20:47
6:56
17
Sean Sandzimier
-
20:48
6:56
18
Max Hogan
-
20:49
6:56
19
Zane Gohl
-
20:59
7:00
20
Andrew Blatt
-
21:19
7:06
23
Nolan Wade
-
22:48
7:36
34
Lexington Garcia
-
25:13
8:24
35
5 University -ss
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:53
107:11
21:26
7:09
111 Jet Charter
-
20:16
6:45
8
Ethan Lai
-
21:16
7:05
22
Kody Alarcon
-
21:24
7:08
24
Chenyu Liu
-
22:07
7:22
28
Nolan Lew
-
22:09
7:23
29
Greg Amenta
-
22:14
7:25
30
Evan Choe
-
22:31
7:30
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
102:17
20:27
6:49
15 Gunnar Frechette
-
20:20
6:47
1
James Phommachanh
-
20:20
6:47
2
Justin Weiss
-
20:32
6:51
3
Joshua Swanson
-
20:32
6:51
4
Evan Burlingame
-
20:33
6:51
5
Alexandre Brandom
-
20:39
6:53
6
Nicholas Welch
-
21:16
7:05
7
2 University -ss
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
112:49
22:34
7:31
60 Greg Amenta
-
22:14
7:25
10
Evan Choe
-
22:31
7:30
11
Sanay Saboo
-
22:35
7:32
12
Christian Johnson
-
22:44
7:35
13
David Cerny
-
22:46
7:35
14
Soshiro Kokubo
-
22:47
7:36
15
Henry Wilkens-huff
-
23:09
7:43
17
3 Foothill
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 7:51
120:40
24:08
8:03
70 Brennan O'Neil
Fr
21:52
7:17
8
Param Sharma
Fr
21:56
7:19
9
Dylan Schwarzer
Fr
22:50
7:37
16
Jacob Huerta Garcia
Fr
24:19
8:06
18
Alex Tillier
Fr
29:43
9:54
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Nico Colchico, , 16:42, Wilson (lb) -ss Santa Ana, 90:52.9, 80
Fr D2 Nicholas Allred, , 16:46.1, Foothill -ss Foothill -ss, 90:31.9, 63
Fr D3 Brennan Foody, , 17:16.6, Jserra Capo Valley, 93:31.9, 56
Jr D1 Ben Mckenna, , 15:40.5, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 83:34.8, 58
Jr D2 Alejandro Barranco, , 15:45.9, Poway Poway, 83:29.2, 34
Jr D3 Anthony Grover, , 15:15.6, Jserra Servite, 90:44.1, 88
So D1 Brandon Palacios, , 15:11, Santa Ana Dana Hills, 84:46.1, 41
So D2 Cormac Carew, , 16:21.9, Mira Costa Mira Costa, 86:05.5, 45
So D3 Parker Walpole, , 16:57, Ocean View Portola -ss, 93:10.9, 94
Sr D1 Jaryd Dukes, , 15:52.8, Aliso Niguel San Clemente, 83:57.3, 53
Sr D2 Alexis Garcia, , 15:39.3, Newport Harbor Murrieta Mesa, 82:51.7, 41
Sr D3 Kevin Ramos, , 14:48.7, Rubidoux San Gorgonio, 88:47.3, 69

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Devyn Candaele, , 18:27, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 104:42.7, 50
Fr D2 Dalia Frias, , 18:50.6, Mira Costa Poway, 100:47.4, 28
Fr D3 Kendra Painter, , 19:56.1, Brea Olinda Capo Valley, 107:41.9, 34
Jr D1 Carly Schuerger, , 18:45.1, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 104:21, 52
Jr D2 Kimberly Lima, , 18:50, Rancho Verde Mira Costa, 101:03.3, 31
Jr D3 Diane Molina, , 17:53.3, Costa Mesa Capo Valley, 103:19.4, 36
So D1 Aniya Pretlow, , 19:03.5, Vista Murrieta Warren, 105:08.1, 68
So D2 Collette Lowengrub, , 19:03.1, University -ss Mira Costa, 102:23.5, 28
So D3 Samantha Fulkerson, , 19:05.6, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 105:25.8, 27
Sr D1 Gaby Hubarth, , 18:58.7, Vista Murrieta Warren, 107:02.7, 36
Sr D2 Mia Matsunami, , 19:01, Newport Harbor Mira Costa, 102:08.7, 16
Sr D3 Nadia Tabrizi, , 18:26.7, Jserra Laguna Hills, 103:22.8, 21